New Mexico Classic

back to results

Feb. 4, 2011

New Mexico Classic
Albuquerque Convention Center
Licensed to University of New Mexico Track 
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 04:44 PM
New Mexico Classic and Combined Events 2011 - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
The Albuquerque Convention Center
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeter, Carmelita Nike 7.32q 5
2 Williams, Charonda Adidas 7.38q 4
3 Spence, Indira Adams State 7.54q 3
4 Maloy, Dominique' Arizona State 7.56q 2
5 Williams, Serene Central Arizona 7.58q 1
6 Rowe, Lindsay Ucla 7.62q 3
7 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 7.64q 1
8 Grant, Jillisa Unattached 7.70q 3
9 Ashford, Snita UC Santa Barbara 7.71 2
10 Gooden, Asiah Arizona State 7.72 1
11 Nelms, Nijah Ucla 7.74 3
12 Williams, Tameka Central Arizona 7.77 2
13 Poston, Germe Arizona 7.77 4
14 Chambers, Alicia San Francisco St 7.78 1
15 Woodruff, Yasmin Ucla 7.78 2
16 Bolden, Kelsey UC Santa Barbara 7.79 4
17 Benton, Leah New Mexico St. 7.83 5
18 Rochester, Shaneika New Mexico Highl 7.83 4
19 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 7.84 5
20 Thomas, Carrie San Francisco St 7.92 2
21 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 7.93 3
22 Baucham, Brionne San Francisco St 7.95 5
23 DeLong, Bethany Colorado St. 7.99 5
24 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 8.01 4
25 Hendrix, Kayleigh San Francisco St 8.02 5
26 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla New Mexico 8.03 5
27 Blackwood, Mercedes Utah State 8.04 1
28 Monroe, Nicolette Central Arizona 8.05 4
29 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 8.06 5
30 Ralph, Jazmine Adams State 8.07 1
31 Burton, Kaylah New Mexico St. 8.08 2
32 King, Rachel West Texas A&M 8.10 1
33 Jackson, Alexis New Mexico Highl 8.17 3
34 Rus, Alicia Western State 8.20 2
35 Cabiness, Maya San Francisco St 8.22 1
36 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 8.24 4
37 Nielson, Jessie Utah State 8.29 4
38 Schweigert, Marin New Mexico 8.52 2
39 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 8.91 3
40 Tafoya, Amy New Mexico Highl 9.08 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeter, Carmelita Nike 7.23
2 Spence, Indira Adams State 7.41
3 Maloy, Dominique' Arizona State 7.48
4 Williams, Serene Central Arizona 7.59 7.584
5 Rowe, Lindsay Ucla 7.59 7.590

Women 200 Meter Dash
1 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaney, Jasmine Arizona State 23.22 1
2 Williams, Charonda Adidas 23.24 1
3 Maloy, Dominique' Arizona State 23.98 1
4 Woodruff, Yasmin Ucla 24.79 2
5 Gooden, Asiah Arizona State 24.91 2
6 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 24.92 3
7 Williams, Tameka Central Arizona 25.03 1
8 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 25.10 4
9 Benton, Leah New Mexico St. 25.11 4
10 Williams, Serene Central Arizona 25.15 5
11 Thomas, Carrie San Francisco St 25.16 7
12 Poston, Germe Arizona 25.17 2
13 Witworth, Bailee Utah State 25.29 2
14 Chambers, Alicia San Francisco St 25.39 5
15 Esslinger, Grace UC Santa Barbara 25.40 3
16 Nelms, Nijah Ucla 25.43 3
17 James, Fiona New Mexico Highl 25.44 6
18 Bolden, Kelsey UC Santa Barbara 25.46 5
19 Tarrant, Tara West Texas A&M 25.52 3
20 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla New Mexico 25.63 5
21 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 25.65 4
22 Gross, Bethany Air Force 25.67 4
23 Baucham, Brionne San Francisco St 25.67 6
24 Snider, Sarah West Texas A&M 25.75 7
25 Ralph, Jazmine Adams State 25.83 7
26 Monroe, Nicolette Central Arizona 25.85 8
27 Crook, Andrea Arizona State 25.87 8
28 Blackwood, Mercedes Utah State 25.98 4
29 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 26.04 7
30 Rochester, Shaneika New Mexico Highl 26.11 6
31 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 26.20 7
32 Robinson, Meagan Colorado St. 26.26 6
33 Nielson, Jessie Utah State 26.68 5
34 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 26.69 8
35 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 26.71 6
36 Cabiness, Maya San Francisco St 26.86 10
37 Hendrix, Kayleigh San Francisco St 26.96 9
38 Jackson, Alexis New Mexico Highl 27.03 8
39 Eckert, Dawn Uc-Colo. Spgs. 27.17 9
40 Rus, Alicia Western State 27.19 9
41 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 27.55 10
42 Carson, Erica Usaf Prep 27.56 8
43 Kielian, Katie Western State 27.58 9
44 Flores, Alyssa New Mexico St. 28.24 10
45 Cool, Kallee Western State 28.77 10
46 Tafoya, Amy New Mexico Highl 29.72 10

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Charonda Adidas 53.16 1
2 Chaney, Jasmine Arizona State 53.37 1
3 McLaughlin, Ashlea Ucla 53.95 1
4 Eaton, Joy Ucla 54.95 1
5 Jensen, Katelyn Utah State 55.93 2
6 Boney, Shantae Central Arizona 56.47 4
7 Geren, Sarah Arizona State 56.71 3
8 Grant, Jillisa Unattached 56.74 5
9 Haymore, Aubrie Utah State 56.75 3
10 Herring, Alycia Arizona State 56.90 3
11 Gross, Bethany Air Force 57.02 2
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
2 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
12 Hunter, Breyonna Ucla 57.15 2
13 Johnson, Jessica UC Santa Barbara 57.54 4
14 James, Fiona New Mexico Highl 58.11 5
15 Kelchner, Rachel New Mexico 58.16 5
16 Butler, Stefeny San Francisco St 58.16 7
17 Perkins, Kim New Mexico 58.24 6
18 Crook, Andrea Arizona State 58.27 4
19 Tarrant, Tara West Texas A&M 58.44 2
20 Vargas, Sheneice UC Santa Barbara 58.80 3
21 Bosworth, Hollie Utah State 58.84 6
22 Fehlberg, Camille Utah State 58.87 6
23 Allen, Kia Central Arizona 58.94 5
24 Cromartie, Brianna Central Arizona 59.07 4
25 Banning, Lindsay Colorado St. 59.41 3
26 Robinson, Meagan Colorado St. 59.52 7
27 Urban, Alexa Uc-Colo. Spgs. 59.55 6
28 Hadford, Jessica Western State 59.61 4
29 Fessenden, Danielle UC Santa Barbara 1:00.05 5
30 Eckert, Dawn Uc-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.57 7
31 Kielian, Katie Western State 1:01.22 7
32 Cisneros, Isabel Colorado St. 1:01.43 8
33 Andreatta, Arianna New Mexico Highl 1:01.56 8
34 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Mines 1:01.81 8
35 Flores, Alyssa New Mexico St. 1:02.10 8
36 Brasher, Julie New Mexico 1:02.93 6
37 Ray, LaShondra New Mexico Highl 1:03.09 7
38 Hurst, Hilary Colorado Mines 1:03.97 6
39 Hudson, Vania Usaf Prep 1:04.49 8
40 Williams, Katrina New Mexico St. 1:07.59 8

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manuele, Sharla Unat-Southern Ut 4:56.66
2 McGlynn, Kristen Adams State 5:02.10
3 Hilton, Ruth Utah State 5:07.45
4 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colorado St. 5:07.49
5 Hood, Nicola Unat-New Mexico 5:08.10
6 Kleppin, Lauren Western State 5:08.24
7 Barry, Kaitlyn Unat-New Mexico 5:08.95
8 Chugg, Jessie Utah State 5:09.86
9 Carroll, Katie Air Force 5:10.91
10 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 5:13.16
11 Holt, Alicia Utah State 5:14.01
12 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 5:15.01
13 Burt, Stephanie Utah State 5:15.15
14 Ortiz, Vanessa New Mexico 5:15.49
15 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 5:16.11
16 Willard, Aliese Colorado St. 5:16.76
17 Hamilton, Sammy New Mexico St. 5:18.62
18 Marshall, Anna Western State 5:20.34
19 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah 5:23.03
20 Sinda, Carissa Metropolitan St. 5:24.89
21 Thompson, Samantha New Mexico St. 5:25.81
22 Sandoval, Veronica Uc-Colo. Spgs. 5:33.70
23 Bojourquez, Sarabel Central Arizona 5:35.26
24 Garcia, Carolina New Mexico Highl 5:39.22
25 Smalley, Ashlee New Mexico 5:41.17
26 Bazaldua, Aries West Texas A&M 5:45.12
27 Davis, Camille New Mexico St. 5:46.75
28 Denetchee, Allison Central Arizona 5:49.51
29 Curley, Charnelle Central Arizona 6:11.51
-- Blakely, Jessica West Texas A&M DNF
-- Senior, Ruth New Mexico DNF
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
3 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mosby, Morgan Air Force 1:35.46 1
2 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 1:35.96 1
3 Williams, Shawnice Central Arizona 1:36.37 1
4 Bowers, Mariah Central Arizona 1:36.53 1
5 Manuele, Sharla Unat-Southern Ut 1:37.06 1
6 Anderson, Kiona Central Arizona 1:37.10 2
7 Urban, Alexa Uc-Colo. Spgs. 1:37.20 2
8 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 1:40.98 2
9 Crawford, Sessyon New Mexico Highl 1:41.31 3
10 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 1:41.83 2
11 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 1:41.97 1
12 Payne, Jessica New Mexico St. 1:43.04 2
13 Garcia, Brieana West Texas A&M 1:44.38 3
14 Johnson, Taylor West Texas A&M 1:46.37 3
15 Martinez, Olivia West Texas A&M 1:48.84 3
16 Osborn, Caitlin New Mexico St. 1:52.78 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 elmejdoubi, Dijana Bosnia 2:13.12
2 Hirschi, Kylie Utah State 2:15.44
3 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 2:15.68
4 Mitchell, Cassie Adams State 2:15.73
5 Meyer, Alexis Utah State 2:16.73
6 Bowers, Mariah Central Arizona 2:17.16
7 Sheffer, Alisa Utah State 2:17.47
8 Webb, Rachel Western State 2:17.56
9 Saari, Stephaney Air Force 2:19.62
10 Becic, Melanie Western State 2:20.07
11 Lamb, Kelly Adams State 2:20.31
12 Mayne, Tasha Air Force 2:20.76
13 Carey, Jennifer UC Santa Barbara 2:22.17
14 Ence, Haley Utah State 2:22.80
15 Clay, Melanie New Mexico St. 2:22.86
16 Porter, Carly New Mexico St. 2:23.74
17 Suppes, Briana Colorado Mines 2:24.19
18 Schuster, Hannah Colorado Mines 2:24.30
19 Payne, Jessica New Mexico St. 2:25.28
20 Williams, Shawnice Central Arizona 2:27.19
21 Barela, Christy New Mexico St. 2:28.07
22 Shelton, Morgan West Texas A&M 2:29.95
23 Campbell, Abheena Central Arizona 2:32.50
24 Garcia, Brieana West Texas A&M 2:33.55
25 Crawford, Sessyon New Mexico Highl 2:36.31
26 Johnson, Taylor West Texas A&M 2:39.33
27 Nagunst, Kayla New Mexico St. 2:42.11

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 9:49.67
2 Lyle, Sarah Western State 9:53.84
3 Keyser, Ellie Colorado St. 9:56.39
4 Kleppin, Lauren Western State 10:06.99
5 Reed, Emma New Mexico 10:15.33
6 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 10:15.64
7 Peters, Nicole Colorado St. 10:16.73
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
4 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
8 Williams, Hannah Utah State 10:20.68
9 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah 10:21.25
10 Stumb, Morgan Colorado Mines 10:29.62
11 LeMaster, Addison Adams State 10:36.63
12 Ballinger, Mary Unattached 10:38.26
13 Marshall, Anna Western State 10:39.11
14 Stoltze, Madelyn New Mexico St. 10:41.34
15 Campbell, Kaylee Utah State 10:41.43
16 Bremser, Jen Air Force 10:43.98
17 Kirchhofer, Emily Western State 10:47.35
18 Floodman, Marissa Utah State 10:49.51
19 Chugg, Cherise Utah State 10:52.10
20 Walker, Holly Colorado Mines 10:52.94
21 Padilla, Jenna New Mexico St. 11:09.23
22 Buchanan, Melissa Uc-Colo. Spgs. 11:09.55
23 Bojourquez, Sarabel Central Arizona 11:19.52
24 Ramsier, Alexa Air Force 11:23.54
25 Arenas, Amy New Mexico St. 11:28.62
26 Larson, Adrienne New Mexico St. 11:37.38
27 Denetchee, Allison Central Arizona 11:46.24
28 Gomez, Natalie New Mexico St. 12:04.38

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Tara Western State 18:00.49
2 Heuer, Sarah Colorado St. 18:37.63
3 Crinigan, Catherine Central Arizona 18:38.97
4 Frier, Kaitlin Uc-Colo. Spgs. 18:54.84
5 Segay, Valerie Central Arizona 19:07.11
6 Garcia, Carolina New Mexico Highl 19:41.91
7 Arenas, Amy New Mexico St. 19:55.17
8 Bazaldua, Aries West Texas A&M 19:57.51
9 Blakely, Jessica West Texas A&M 20:35.97
10 Gomez, Natalie New Mexico St. 20:39.68
11 Larson, Adrienne New Mexico St. 20:57.58
12 Raskob, Margaret New Mexico 21:05.61

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Candice Unattached 8.24q 1
2 Rowe, Lindsay Ucla 8.25q 2
3 DeLoach, Janay Unattached 8.36q 4
4 Chaney, Jasmine Arizona State 8.37q 3
5 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 8.79q 4
6 Esslinger, Grace UC Santa Barbara 8.85q 5
7 Peterson, Heidi Utah State 8.90q 3
8 Grant, Jillisa Unattached 8.93q 1
9 Skeen, Bailee West Texas A&M 8.96 2
10 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 8.97 2
11 Anderson, Kiona Central Arizona 9.04 2
12 Hawkins, Chari Utah State 9.08 4
13 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 9.09 5
14 Glover, Erin Colorado Mines 9.09 1
15 King, Rachel West Texas A&M 9.14 3
16 Amey, Cheron Central Arizona 9.22 4
17 Souza, Tatum Ucla 9.35 4
18 Keller, Lindsey Colorado St. 9.36 4
19 Conner, Kimberly Ucla 9.36 3
20 Dixon, Cherise UC Santa Barbara 9.41 3
21 Bragg, Jessica UC Santa Barbara 9.43 3
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
5 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
22 Hart, Lindsay Western State 9.49 1
23 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 9.49 3
24 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 9.50 2
25 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Mines 9.57 1
26 Dalbey, Tyler San Francisco St 9.64 5
27 Sidner, Cassandra Central Arizona 9.77 5
28 Cool, Kallee Western State 9.83 1
29 Campbell, Brianne Utah State 10.01 4
30 Flores, Alyssa New Mexico St. 10.16 5
31 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highl 10.35 4
32 Weakland, Rachel Western State 10.84 3
-- Henderson, Samantha Arizona State FS 1
-- Jones, Kaymarie Adams State DNF 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Candice Unattached 8.14
2 Rowe, Lindsay Ucla 8.18
3 DeLoach, Janay Unattached 8.30
4 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 8.63
5 Peterson, Heidi Utah State 8.91
6 Esslinger, Grace UC Santa Barbara 8.98

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ucla 'A' 3:43.21 1
1) McLaughlin, Ashlea 2) Rowe, Lindsay
3) Eaton, Joy 4) Hunter, Breyonna
2 Utah State 'A' 3:47.08 1
1) Hirschi, Kylie 2) Peterson, Heidi
3) Jensen, Katelyn 4) Haymore, Aubrie
3 Central Arizona 'A' 3:49.35 2
1) Allen, Kia 2) Boney, Shantae
3) Cromartie, Brianna 4) Anderson, Kiona
4 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:49.60 2
1) Dalbey, Tyler 2) Thomas, Carrie
3) McDaniel, Keenya 4) Chambers, Alicia
5 New Mexico St. 'A' 3:52.28 1
1) Aldredge, LaSasha 2) Meade, Zoe
3) Benton, Leah 4) Clay, Melanie
6 Adams State 'A' 3:53.87 1
1) Grasmick, Lindsey 2) Guy, Alyssa
3) Spence, Indira 4) Jones, Kaymarie
7 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:58.27 1
1) Carey, Jennifer 2) Johnson, Jessica
3) Nwaba, Barbara 4) Vargas, Sheneice
8 Colorado St. 'A' 4:00.39 2
1) Kirk, Kalie 2) Robinson, Meagan
3) Banning, Lindsay 4) Cisneros, Isabel
9 Western State 'A' 4:03.00 2
1) Kielian, Katie 2) Hadford, Jessica
3) Hart, Lindsay 4) Webb, Rachel
10 New Mexico St. 'B' 4:04.53 2
1) Cleveland, Jndia 2) Barela, Christy
3) Willis, Horlexus 4) Flores, Alyssa
11 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:08.47 3
1) Ray, LaShondra 2) Crawford, Sessyon
3) James, Fiona 4) Graham, Angella
12 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 4:08.79 2
1) Dixon, Cherise 2) Bragg, Jessica
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
6 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
3) Esslinger, Grace 4) Fessenden, Danielle
13 Colorado Mines 'A' 4:16.92 3
1) Suppes, Briana 2) Hurst, Hilary
3) Johnson, Kayla 4) Schuster, Hannah
14 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 4:19.31 3
1) Andreatta, Arianna 2) Jackson, Alexis
3) Rochester, Shaneika 4) Sandhu, Bhupinder
-- New Mexico St. 'C' DNF 3
1) Perkins, Alishia 2) Burton, Kaylah
3) Payne, Jessica 4) Nagunst, Kayla
-- Arizona State 'A' DQ 1 impeding second plac
1) Herring, Alycia 2) Chaney, Jasmine
3) Maloy, Dominique' 4) Pinnick, Keia

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams State 'A' 11:49.46
1) Mitchell, Cassie 2) Guy, Alyssa
3) Grasmick, Lindsey 4) McGlynn, Kristen
2 Western State 'A' 11:50.74
1) Webb, Rachel 2) Hadford, Jessica
3) Becic, Melanie 4) Lyle, Sarah
3 New Mexico St. 'A' 12:28.33
1) Barela, Christy 2) Aldredge, LaSasha
3) Clay, Melanie 4) Thompson, Samantha
4 Colorado Mines 'A' 12:34.30
1) Walker, Holly 2) Hurst, Hilary
3) Suppes, Briana 4) Stumb, Morgan
5 New Mexico St. 'B' 12:38.61
1) McDonnell, Chelsa 2) Nagunst, Kayla
3) Porter, Carly 4) Hamilton, Sammy
6 Air Force 'A' 12:39.77
1) Carroll, Katie 2) Mayne, Tasha
3) Eichenberger, Annette 4) Fuerst, Melissa

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Szabo, Barbara Western State 1.82m 5-11.50
2 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Barbara 1.79m 5-10.50
3 Walker, Alexis Ucla 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Hawkins, Chari Utah State J1.73m 5-08.00
4 Patterson, Elizabeth Asics J1.73m 5-08.00
4 Hayes, Courtney Arizona J1.73m 5-08.00
7 Rogers, Regan Air Force J1.73m 5-08.00
8 Boney, Shantae Central Arizona 1.68m 5-06.00
9 Gibson, Mariah Ucla J1.68m 5-06.00
10 Canini, Laurisa Colorado J1.68m 5-06.00
11 Campbell, Brianne Utah State J1.68m 5-06.00
12 Schweigert, Marin New Mexico 1.63m 5-04.25
13 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. J1.63m 5-04.25
14 Herald, Rachel Air Force J1.63m 5-04.25
15 Jones, Sabrina Colorado St. 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Jensen, Madison Utah State 1.58m 5-02.25
17 Forrester, Alison Colorado St. J1.58m 5-02.25
18 McCowan, Kirsten West Texas A&M 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Conner, Kimberly Ucla J1.53m 5-00.25
20 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 1.48m 4-10.25
21 Bacovcin, Nicole Colorado Mines J1.48m 4-10.25
22 Weakland, Rachel Western State J1.48m 4-10.25
-- Skerda, Jessica Usaf Prep NH
-- Ray, LaShondra New Mexico Highl NH
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
7 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
-- Souza, Tatum Ucla NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pena, Tori Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
2 Simpson, Shaylah Arizona State 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Graham, Lauren Uc-Colo. Spgs. 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Kubishta, April Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
5 Grabowska, Sonia Utah State J3.90m 12-09.50
6 Tucker, Margo New Mexico J3.90m 12-09.50
7 Koressel, Allison Ucla 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Beerse, Melissa Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Anthony, Tori Ucla 3.75m 12-03.50
10 Carpenter, Cara Arizona State J3.75m 12-03.50
11 Menke, Amber New Mexico 3.60m 11-09.75
11 Goodrich, Liz Ucla 3.60m 11-09.75

Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Shealy, Kimber Air Force J3.75m 12-03.50
3 Jaramillo, Lauren New Mexico 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Thompson, Amber Utah State J3.60m 11-09.75
5 Kuenzi, Linda Arizona State J3.60m 11-09.75
5 Fortner, Kelly Unat-New Mexico J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Robinson, Airrie Western State J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Busk, Nathalie New Mexico J3.60m 11-09.75
10 Stauber, Haley Ucla J3.60m 11-09.75
11 Pradal, Annelise Adams State J3.60m 11-09.75
12 Page, Sara Colorado St. 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Weatherly, Alexandra Arizona 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Cook, Julia New Mexico 3.45m 11-03.75
15 Suppes, Briana Colorado Mines 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Saunders, Rachel Colorado St. 3.30m 10-10.00
15 St. Jeor, Rachelle Utah State 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highl 3.30m 10-10.00
20 Hildenbrandt, Ava Colorado Mines 3.15m 10-04.00
20 Howe, Jesse Western State 3.15m 10-04.00

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay Unattached 6.67m 21-10.75
2 Grant, Jillisa Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50
3 Nettey, Christabel Arizona State 6.12m 20-01.00
4 Herring, Alycia Arizona State 5.93m 19-05.50
5 Williams, Tameka Central Arizona 5.84m 19-02.00
6 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 5.69m 18-08.00
7 Selmon, Precious New Mexico 5.60m 18-04.50
8 Jones, Daphne Utah State 5.59m 18-04.25
9 Allen, Kia Central Arizona 5.52m 18-01.50
10 McCoy, Shantella New Mexico Highl 5.50m 18-00.50
11 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Barbara 5.49m 18-00.25
11 Harber, Charlene Arizona 5.49m 18-00.25
13 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 5.46m 17-11.00
14 Amey, Cheron Central Arizona 5.35m 17-06.75
15 DeLong, Bethany Colorado St. 5.31m 17-05.25
16 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Barbara 5.22m 17-01.50
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
8 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
17 Knowles, Dominique San Francisco St 5.18m 17-00.00
18 Ray, LaShondra New Mexico Highl 5.16m 16-11.25
18 Souza, Tatum Ucla 5.16m 16-11.25
20 Salehpoor, Asal Unat-New Mexico 5.12m 16-09.75
-- Evans, Symone UC Santa Barbara ND
-- Canini, Laurisa Colorado ND
-- Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. ND
-- Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines ND
-- Willis, Horlexus New Mexico St. FOUL
-- Conner, Kimberly Ucla FOUL
-- Burton, Kaylah New Mexico St. FOUL
-- Williams, Katrina New Mexico St. FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia Ucla 12.48m 40-11.50
2 Knowles, Dominique San Francisco St 11.88m 38-11.75
3 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl 11.76m 38-07.00
4 Harber, Charlene Arizona 11.69m 38-04.25
5 Peak, Meaghann Colorado St. 11.60m 38-00.75
6 Barsey, Rahelys Central Arizona 11.39m 37-04.50
7 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Barbara 11.37m 37-03.75
8 Hill, Dayna Ucla 11.36m 37-03.25
9 Jones, Daphne Utah State 10.88m 35-08.50
10 Szabo, Barbara Western State 10.86m 35-07.75
11 Willis, Horlexus New Mexico St. 10.80m 35-05.25
12 Evans, Symone UC Santa Barbara 10.77m 35-04.00
13 Weakland, Rachel Western State 10.71m 35-01.75
-- McCoy, Shantella New Mexico Highl ND
-- Burton, Kaylah New Mexico St. FOUL
-- Sandhu, Bhupinder New Mexico Highl FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Labonte, Julie Arizona 17.28m 56-08.50
2 Hasslen, Alyssa Arizona 16.20m 53-01.75
3 Gibson, Baillie Arizona 15.48m 50-09.50
4 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 15.15m 49-08.50
5 Lightfoot, Jean UC Santa Barbara 14.21m 46-07.50
5 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 14.21m 46-07.50
7 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara 14.15m 46-05.25
8 Kruger, Katie Adams State 13.74m 45-01.00
9 Hus, Spela Utah State 13.68m 44-10.75
10 Talabi, Omotayo Arizona 13.64m 44-09.00
11 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Barbara 13.60m 44-07.50
12 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 13.46m 44-02.00
13 Fowler, Tamara Adams State 13.27m 43-06.50
14 Bernard, Candicea Central Arizona 13.21m 43-04.25
15 Loya, Teresa Marie Air Force 12.59m 41-03.75
16 Johnson, Serena Colorado St. 12.53m 41-01.50
17 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 12.45m 40-10.25
18 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 12.40m 40-08.25
19 Frazier, Bellosie New Mexico St. 12.38m 40-07.50
20 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 12.28m 40-03.50
20 Brown, Courtney Central Arizona 12.28m 40-03.50
22 Prince, Shannon Utah State 12.19m 40-00.00
23 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St 12.11m 39-08.75
24 Henderson, Samantha Arizona State 12.09m 39-08.00
25 Afoa, Savannah Colorado Mines 11.88m 38-11.75
26 Roth, Katelyn Central Arizona 11.81m 38-09.00
27 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 11.55m 37-10.75
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
9 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
28 Christie, Kemoy New Mexico Highl 11.51m 37-09.25
29 Ahloo, Jacqueline Air Force 11.47m 37-07.75
-- Richardson, Colleen Usaf Prep ND
-- Southward, Stephany New Mexico St. ND
-- Alexander, Carissa New Mexico Highl ND
-- Nossek, Maddie Arizona State ND
-- Bridgett, Deirdra San Francisco St FOUL
-- Freeman, Cassie San Francisco St FOUL
-- Dominguez, Victoria New Mexico Highl FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephens, Ashley Unat-Western Sta 18.29m 60-00.25
2 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 16.71m 54-10.00
3 Johnson, Serena Colorado St. 16.70m 54-09.50
4 Spencer, Lindsey Utah State 16.07m 52-08.75
5 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 16.04m 52-07.50
6 Gibson, Baillie Arizona 16.00m 52-06.00
7 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 15.79m 51-09.75
8 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 15.43m 50-07.50
9 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 15.24m 50-00.00
10 Hus, Spela Utah State 14.83m 48-08.00
10 Freeman, Cassie San Francisco St 14.83m 48-08.00
12 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St 14.79m 48-06.25
13 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 14.75m 48-04.75
14 Burke, Christina Air Force 14.20m 46-07.25
15 Bridgett, Deirdra San Francisco St 14.13m 46-04.25
16 Aligaz, Lydia New Mexico Highl 13.92m 45-08.00
17 Roth, Katelyn Central Arizona 13.90m 45-07.25
18 Kruger, Katie Adams State 13.86m 45-05.75
19 Alexander, Carissa New Mexico Highl 13.76m 45-01.75
20 Loya, Teresa Marie Air Force 13.51m 44-04.00
21 Christie, Kemoy New Mexico Highl 13.28m 43-07.00
-- Tamulis, Courtney Colorado Mines ND
-- Afoa, Savannah Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Frazier, Bellosie New Mexico St. FOUL
-- Southward, Stephany New Mexico St. FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinnick, Keia Arizona State 3908
2 Henderson, Samantha Arizona State 3785
3 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl 3543
4 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Barbara 3482
5 Lyssy, Danessa Texas State 3370
6 Odneal, Holly Colorado 3342
7 Maden, Genny Colorado 3273
7 Szabo, Carly Texas State 3273
9 Torres, Lesly Air Force 3075
10 Jones, Katie West Texas A&M 2943
11 Wagner, Sophia Colorado St. 2908
12 French, Phaelen Air Force 2809
13 Hart, Jamie Air Force 2754
14 Dreher, Katie Colorado 2639
15 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico Highl 2577

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
10 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
Preliminaries
1 Milus, Ryan Unat-Arizona Sta 6.69q 3
2 Fisher, Kawayne Unattached 6.79q 2
3 Bluth, Parker Utah State 6.85q 4
4 Auberry, Daniel Arizona State 6.87q 3
5 moore, carlos Unattached 6.89q 1
6 Battle, Allante Arizona State 6.92q 1
7 Freeman, Justin Arizona State 6.93q 5
8 Giurdanella, Giorgio Arizona State 6.95q 1
9 McGraw, Tyrone Stanford 6.95q 4
10 Dorzweiler, Nathan Western State 6.99 4
11 Thomas, Lamaar New Mexico 7.02 5
12 Gifford, Shaw Arizona 7.03 2
13 Trujillo, Thomas New Mexico 7.04 3
14 Frasier, R J Ucla 7.04 3
15 Fiorini, Derek Metropolitan St. 7.05 5
16 Murphy, Josh Colorado St. 7.07 3
17 Boully, AJ Utah State 7.11 4
18 Gagliano, Samual Usaf Prep 7.11 4
19 Anderson, Braden Usaf Prep 7.12 1
20 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A&M 7.14 1
21 Cardinale, Anthony Uc-Colo. Spgs. 7.16 1
22 Blow, Fredrick Usaf Prep 7.17 5
23 Browning, Josh Adams State 7.19 2
24 Vigil, Esteban Adams State 7.26 5
25 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 7.27 5
26 Murray, Tre'ion West Texas A&M 7.28 2
27 Young, Tramicah West Texas A&M 7.28 5
28 Elliot, Colby Uc-Colo. Spgs. 7.34 2
29 Burris, Chris Western State 7.35 3
30 Graziano, Chris Colorado Mines 7.38 3
31 McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mexico 7.46 4
32 Scholler, Thomas Unattached 7.54 1
33 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 7.54 2
34 Smith, Derick Dukes Track Club 10.52 2
-- Smit, Justin Adams State FS 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Milus, Ryan Unat-Arizona Sta 6.67
2 Fisher, Kawayne Unattached 6.70
3 moore, carlos Unattached 6.79
4 Auberry, Daniel Arizona State 6.80
5 Battle, Allante Arizona State 6.82
6 Freeman, Justin Arizona State 6.92
7 McGraw, Tyrone Stanford 6.94 6.940
8 Giurdanella, Giorgio Arizona State 6.95 6.942

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dyce, Maxwell Ucla 21.41 1
2 Rolle, Karlton Ucla 21.48 2
3 Lewis, Armahd Utah State 21.49 1
4 Bluth, Parker Utah State 21.55 3
5 Elston, Darryl Unattached 21.57 2
6 Auberry, Daniel Arizona State 21.66 2
7 Giurdanella, Giorgio Arizona State 21.66 3
8 Henry, William Arizona State 21.70 1
9 Delgado, Anthony Air Force 21.94 3
10 Battle, Allante Arizona State 21.97 2
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
11 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
11 Caesar, Kelsey Arizona State 21.99 3
12 Fletcher, Calvin Adams State 22.00 4
13 Bennett, Xavier West Texas A&M 22.22 4
14 Boully, AJ Utah State 22.24 5
15 Gifford, Shaw Arizona 22.32 4
16 Smit, Justin Adams State 22.45 5
17 Murphy, Josh Colorado St. 22.48 5
18 Cropper, Justin Adams State 22.50 4
19 Fox, Brian Colorado St. 22.60 6
20 Severino, Chris Air Force 22.65 4
21 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 22.70 5
22 Vigil, Esteban Adams State 22.89 4
23 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spgs. 22.93 6
24 Shaver, Jason Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23.00 7
25 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 23.03 6
26 Elliot, Colby Uc-Colo. Spgs. 23.06 5
27 Gagliano, Samual Usaf Prep 23.11 7
28 Burris, Chris Western State 23.22 6
29 Graziano, Chris Colorado Mines 23.33 6
30 Weary, Taylor West Texas A&M 23.41 7
31 Abney, Kevin Usaf Prep 23.49 7
32 Blow, Fredrick Usaf Prep 24.01 7
33 Hines, Alfred Adams State 24.10 5
-- Carroll, Randall Ucla DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Solomon, Jarrin Unattached 46.79 1
2 Henry, William Arizona State 47.68 1
3 Hunt, Tanner Utah State 48.34 2
4 Caesar, Kelsey Arizona State 48.47 1
5 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spgs. 48.51 2
6 Klarer, David Ucla 49.05 3
7 Monson, Robert Seth Colorado St. 49.35 2
8 Crook, Andy Western State 49.54 2
9 Gerdes, Julian Arizona 49.59 4
10 Johnson, Taylor West Texas A&M 49.65 3
11 Jones, Matt Air Force 50.00 5
12 Fox, Brian Colorado St. 50.04 3
13 Ptacek, David Air Force 50.07 4
14 Healy, Ryan Arizona State 50.08 3
15 Bedford, Matthew Ucla 50.12 7
16 Noble, Philip Utah State 50.37 5
17 Lewis, Charles New Mexico 50.43 6
18 Ford, Alan Uc-Colo. Spgs. 50.55 5
19 Engel, Cory Air Force 50.55 7
20 Christian, Jon Uc-Colo. Spgs. 50.68 4
21 Swarr, Jerrett Unattached 50.82 6
22 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 50.92 6
23 Weary, Taylor West Texas A&M 50.99 4
24 Petherick, Michael Adams State 51.44 5
25 Shaver, Jason Uc-Colo. Spgs. 51.52 6
26 Whitman, Travis Uc-Colo. Spgs. 51.65 4
27 Hamlett, Kendale Utah State 51.70 7
28 Clark, Chad New Mexico 51.76 5
29 Mitchell, Bryce Usaf Prep 52.34 7
30 Powell, Quentin Ucla 52.63 1
31 Breeden, Corey Western State 53.09 6
32 Myatt, Ross West Texas A&M 53.43 6
33 Delgato, Elijah Usaf Prep 54.62 7

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
12 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNiff, Ryan Unat-Adams State 4:13.60
2 Soucy, Drew Unattached 4:15.86
3 Arnold III, Carl Metropolitan St. 4:16.16
4 Johnson, Brandon Metropolitan St. 4:16.54
5 Drummond, Russell Colorado Mines 4:16.87
6 Larson, Eric Utah State 4:17.33
7 Brown, Sean Western State 4:17.36
8 Haebe, Ryan Western State 4:18.77
9 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 4:20.63
10 Aragon, Gabe New Mexico 4:20.91
11 Lang, Devin Utah State 4:22.44
12 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 4:22.62
13 Birdsong, Brandon Adams State 4:22.96
14 Sellers, Nathan Adams State 4:23.32
15 Hagerman, Brock Unattached 4:23.51
16 Rasmussen, Tyler Western State 4:23.83
17 Kalm, Cory New Mexico 4:24.22
18 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 4:25.23
19 Cordova, John New Mexico 4:26.03
20 Everett, Matt New Mexico 4:26.78
21 Artz, Ted Air Force 4:28.47
22 Sanchez, Victor Unat-New Mexico 4:29.51
23 Montoya, Chris Unattached 4:30.90
24 Sanchez, David Adams State 4:31.39
25 Newland, Nathan Metropolitan St. 4:32.20
26 Montoya, Vincent Unattached 4:32.21
27 Hawkins, Jake Air Force 4:34.34
28 Janousek, Michael West Texas A&M 4:40.25
29 Herder, Adrian Dine College 4:57.55
30 Augustine, Darrell Dine College 5:06.78
31 Whitehair, Kenny Dine College 5:29.86
32 Descheene, Quinton Dine College 5:43.77
-- Godinez, Jovanny Adams State DNF
-- Montoya, Conrad Adams State DNF

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kline, John Arizona State 1:17.38 1
2 Evans, Sam New Mexico 1:19.28 1
3 Stanley, Tyler Air Force 1:19.52 1
4 Peterson, Jacob Utah State 1:21.42 2
5 Bringhurst, Chris Southern Utah 1:22.30 1
6 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 1:23.69 1
7 Puga, Martin West Texas A&M 1:23.98 2
8 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 1:24.05 1
9 Lane, Adam West Texas A&M 1:24.31 2
10 Lovato, Josh New Mexico 1:25.41 2
11 Montoya, Derek New Mexico 1:25.52 2
12 Whitman, Travis Uc-Colo. Spgs. 1:25.81 2
13 Scheer, Sid Unattached 1:27.47 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Husted, Mark Unattached 1:50.03
2 Allred, James Utah State 1:50.68
3 Lindbom, Shawn Metropolitan St. 1:51.49
4 Holt, Jason Utah State 1:52.24
5 White, Nick Air Force 1:52.47
6 Peacock, Jared Unattached 1:54.12
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
13 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
7 Jenkins, Peter Colorado Mines 1:54.21
8 Owen, Mercer Utah State 1:54.63
9 Hanley, Ryan Colorado Mines 1:55.14
10 Calmes, Keegan Adams State 1:55.55
11 Killpack, Tyler Utah State 1:55.60
12 Malarte, Antoine Adams State 1:55.86
13 O'Bryant, Blair Air Force 1:56.43
14 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:56.95
15 Edwards, Cameron Air Force 1:57.00
16 Johnson, Derek Unattached 1:57.67
17 Davis, Anthony Uc-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.78
18 Crisp, Ryan Colorado Mines 1:59.14
19 Bringhurst, Chris Southern Utah 2:00.16
20 Puga, Martin West Texas A&M 2:00.64
21 Valade, Tommy Western State 2:00.92
22 Short, Tyler Colorado St. 2:01.26
23 Sparkman, Ray West Texas A&M 2:01.99
24 Sanchez, Victor Unat-New Mexico 2:02.12
25 Szaraz, Jason Western State 2:04.48
26 Herder, Adrian Dine College 2:14.86
27 Whitehair, Kenny Dine College 2:20.89
28 Descheene, Quinton Dine College 2:34.13
-- Reynolds, Chris Uc-Colo. Spgs. DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lynass, Spenser Colorado St. 8:34.06
2 Keyser, Jake Colorado St. 8:34.55
3 Howell, Daniel Utah State 8:37.23
4 Blackman, Trevor Western State 8:44.16
5 Lesser, Andrew Colorado St. 8:45.14
6 Verbus, Luke Unattached 8:46.14
7 Proctor, Gabe Western State 8:47.95
8 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 8:49.90
9 Small, Tyler Air Force 8:50.72
10 Sinda, Adam Unattached 8:52.71
11 Gildea, Sean Colorado Mines 8:53.07
12 Clements, Aaron Utah State 8:53.07
13 Owens, Gavin Air Force 8:53.92
14 Flynn, David Unattached 8:54.62
15 Ott, Luke Western State 8:55.03
16 Malherbe, Petrus Unat-New Mexico 8:57.06
17 Atkinson, Steve Utah State 8:57.16
18 Ruybalid, Ian Unat-New Mexico 8:57.58
19 Derrick, Ryan Uc-Colo. Spgs. 8:58.63
20 Butler, Ian Unattached 8:59.00
21 Minard, Zach Western State 8:59.96
22 Ruybalid, Jonah Unat-New Mexico 9:00.27
23 Shepard, Tim Unat-Adams State 9:00.64
24 Socha, Frank Colorado Mines 9:03.63
25 Goodman, David Western State 9:05.20
26 Fenton, Ryan Unat-New Mexico 9:05.99
27 Ellis, Anthony Unat-New Mexico 9:06.92
28 Bodnar, Adam Colorado Mines 9:10.47
29 Wilson, Garrett Western State 9:14.52
30 Barton, Jacob Utah State 9:18.12
31 Serrao, Trevor Unat-New Mexico 9:26.77
32 Ott, Logan Unattached 9:31.32
33 Porter, Marcus Unat-New Mexico 9:40.52
34 Cabada, Dominic Unat-Adams State 9:51.39
35 Hart, Michael Unat-New Mexico 9:52.40
-- VanDyke, Matt Western State DNF

file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
14 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Andrew Colorado St. 15:00.67
2 Schmidt, Michael Western State 15:12.34
3 Mutai, Kipkorir Grand Canyon 15:15.58
4 Siemers, Art Boulder Running 15:15.86
5 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State 15:21.36
6 Hemphill, Kevin Unat-New Mexico 15:23.83
7 Minard, Zach Western State 15:25.46
8 Mares, Zach Metropolitan St. 15:27.66
9 English, Mike Uc-Colo. Spgs. 15:34.65
10 Erickson, Eiger Metropolitan St. 15:42.31
11 VanDyke, Matt Western State 15:43.86
12 Dubbs, Shawn Air Force 15:44.03
13 Fenton, Ryan Unat-New Mexico 15:47.44
14 Johnson, Michael Uc-Colo. Spgs. 16:14.45
15 Harris, Thomas West Texas A&M 16:38.03
16 Schultz, Ted Uc-Colo. Spgs. 16:39.20
17 Ott, Logan Unat-Fort Lewis 16:54.09
18 Augustine, Darrell Dine College 17:20.18
-- Ruybalid, Ian Unat-New Mexico DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Jason Nike 7.73q 1
2 Cotto, Hector Double Pillar At 7.92q 2
3 Cranford, William Western State 8.10q 4
4 Cook, Dan Unattached 8.12q 3
5 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 8.15q 4
6 Boully, AJ Utah State 8.25q 2
7 Walker, De'Vron New Mexico 8.34q 5
8 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 8.36q 5
9 Hines, Alfred Adams State 8.37 3
10 Engel, Cory Air Force 8.42 4
11 Fair, Pierce Adams State 8.42 1
12 Saccomano, Sam Colorado St. 8.49 3
13 Odegoke, Demi Unattached 8.51 5
14 Gagliano, Samual Usaf Prep 8.65 3
15 Clark, Chad New Mexico 8.69 3
16 Murtaugh, Scott Western State 8.69 3
17 Anderson, Braden Usaf Prep 8.73 2
18 McMurray, Jordan Utah State 8.75 1
19 Noble, Philip Utah State 8.76 4
20 Peterson, Jacob Utah State 8.78 2
21 Mitchell, Bryce Usaf Prep 8.81 5
22 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 8.82 3
23 Myatt, Ross West Texas A&M 8.93 2
24 McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mexico 8.95 1
25 Myers, Devin Western State 8.96 1
26 Heptig, Daniel Colorado Mines 8.98 5
27 Scholler, Thomas Unattached 8.99 1
28 Delmonico, Vince Western State 9.00 1
29 Coltharp, Conner Colorado Mines 9.02 4
30 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 9.27 5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
15 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
1 Cotto, Hector Double Pillar At 7.76
2 Richardson, Jason Nike 7.78
3 Cook, Dan Unattached 8.03
4 Walker, De'Vron New Mexico 8.08
5 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 8.19
6 Cranford, William Western State 8.20 8.195
7 Boully, AJ Utah State 8.20 8.197
8 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 8.22

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 3:10.85 1
1) Battle, Allante 2) Caesar, Kelsey
3) Kline, John 4) Henry, William
2 Air Force 'A' 3:14.49 1
1) Bergman, Bryce 2) Smith, Manny
3) Delgado, Anthony 4) Severino, Chris
3 Utah State 'A' 3:16.57 1
1) Bluth, Parker 2) Hunt, Tanner
3) Lewis, Armahd 4) Hamlett, Kendale
4 New Mexico 'A' 3:16.58 1
1) Lewis, Charles 2) Clark, Chad
3) Lovato, Josh 4) Muhammad, Yusuf
5 Air Force 'B' 3:19.62 2
1) Engel, Cory 2) Jones, Matt
3) Ptacek, David 4) White, Nick
6 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:20.00 2
1) Murray, Tre'ion 2) Sanders, Andrew
3) Gardner, Taylor 4) Omamogho, Sam
7 Colorado St. 'A' 3:21.24 1
1) Monson, Robert Seth 2) Fox, Brian
3) Brown, Trevor 4) Butler, Seth
8 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:22.10 2
1) Wright, Jonathan 2) Christian, Jon
3) Shaver, Jason 4) Ford, Alan
9 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:22.83 2
1) Marshall, Ryan 2) Calhoun, Michael
3) Jenkins, Peter 4) Hanley, Ryan
10 Adams State 'A' 3:23.18 2
1) Hines, Alfred 2) Cropper, Justin
3) Vigil, Esteban 4) Petherick, Michael
-- Ucla 'A' DNF 1
1) Bedford, Matthew 2) Dyce, Maxwell
3) Rolle, Karlton 4) Powell, Quentin

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams State 'A' 9:59.99
1) Calmes, Keegan 2) Fletcher, Calvin
3) Malarte, Antoine 4) Stevens, Tabor
2 Colorado Mines 'A' 10:01.69
1) McLain, Mack 2) Jenkins, Peter
3) Hanley, Ryan 4) Zywicki, Ben
3 Western State 'A' 10:10.81
1) Rasmussen, Tyler 2) Crook, Andy
3) Valade, Tommy 4) Brown, Sean
4 Air Force 'A' 10:16.01
1) Artz, Ted 2) Jones, Matt
3) O'Bryant, Blair 4) White, Nick
5 Metropolitan St. 'A' 10:22.47
1) Newland, Nathan 2) Fiorini, Derek
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
16 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
3) Lindbom, Shawn 4) Arnold III, Carl
6 Western State 'B' 10:29.52
1) Haebe, Ryan 2) Myers, Devin
3) Breeden, Corey 4) Goodman, David
7 Unat-Western State 'A' 10:41.94
8 West Texas A&M 'A' 10:57.53
1) Janousek, Michael 2) Sanders, Andrew
3) Gardner, Taylor 4) Irwin, Luke

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silcock, Clint Utah State 2.24m 7-04.25
2 Harsanyi, Oliver Western State 2.14m 7-00.25
3 McBride, Bryan Arizona State J2.14m 7-00.25
4 Hobson, Taylor Ucla 2.09m 6-10.25
5 Follet, Eric Utah State 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Mayer, Gage West Texas A&M 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Wood, Zach Air Force 1.99m 6-06.25
8 Smith, Travis Air Force J1.99m 6-06.25
9 Spruill, Jon Western State 1.94m 6-04.25
9 Mortensen, Dyson Adams State 1.94m 6-04.25
11 Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Mines J1.94m 6-04.25
12 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A&M 1.89m 6-02.25
13 Parcell, Canyon Uc-Colo. Spgs. 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Timmons, Jake Colorado NH
-- Gagliano, Samual Usaf Prep NH
-- Gipson, Akil Western State NH
-- Delgato, Elijah Usaf Prep NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Heights Unlimite 5.36m 17-07.00
2 Woepse, Greg Ucla 5.21m 17-01.00
3 Talley, Bobby Unattached J5.21m 17-01.00
4 Phallen, Corey Arizona State J5.21m 17-01.00
5 Simmons, Rob Air Force 5.06m 16-07.25
6 Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico J5.06m 16-07.25
7 Johnson, John Utah State J5.06m 16-07.25
8 Walker, Kyle New Mexico 4.91m 16-01.25
9 Simmons, Cale Air Force J4.91m 16-01.25
-- Coffin, James Arizona NH
-- Sohl, Blair Adams State NH
-- McGovern, Chris Unattached NH
-- Dennis, Tanner West Texas A&M NH
-- Mossberg, Nick Unattached NH
-- Schall, Andrew Colorado St. NH

Men Pole Vault UnSeeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin, Dylan Arizona State 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Grant, Duggan Arizona State 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Noble, Philip Utah State J4.60m 15-01.00
4 Beski, Elliott Air Force J4.60m 15-01.00
5 Dodds, Chris New Mexico 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Jackson, Tyler Unattached J4.45m 14-07.25
7 Beck, Wendell Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Gollobith, Austin Western State J4.30m 14-01.25
9 Walega, Cody Colorado Mines J4.30m 14-01.25
10 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 4.15m 13-07.25
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
17 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
11 Varga, Elliott Western State 4.00m 13-01.50
12 Puls, T.J. Colorado Mines J4.00m 13-01.50
13 Boerner, Hal Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
-- Fraser, Joel Uc-Colo. Spgs. NH
-- Delmonico, Vince Western State NH
-- Manchester, Cameron West Texas A&M NH
-- Hansen, Max Utah State NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lavong, Carlton Unat-Adams State 7.28m 23-10.75
2 Benard, Chris Arizona State 7.12m 23-04.50
3 Douglas, James Unat-Adams State 7.08m 23-02.75
4 Wasilawski, Ryan Colorado St. 7.04m 23-01.25
4 Szade, Damian Utah State 7.04m 23-01.25
6 Rosario, Nelson Ucla 6.97m 22-10.50
7 Cardinale, Anthony Uc-Colo. Spgs. 6.89m 22-07.25
7 Brown, David New Mexico 6.89m 22-07.25
9 Cranford, William Western State 6.86m 22-06.25
10 Estes, Alex Adams State 6.79m 22-03.50
11 Little, Zachary Western State 6.69m 21-11.50
12 Hamlett, Kenneth Utah State 6.68m 21-11.00
13 Kirk, Ty New Mexico 6.58m 21-07.25
14 O'Neal, CJ Utah State 6.46m 21-02.50
15 Wilson, Brian New Mexico 6.41m 21-00.50
16 Campbell, Warrick New Mexico 6.35m 20-10.00
17 McCoy, Dakari Unattached 6.30m 20-08.00
18 Abney, Kevin Usaf Prep 6.15m 20-02.25
19 Young, Tramicah West Texas A&M 6.02m 19-09.00
-- Parcell, Canyon Uc-Colo. Spgs. FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Jonathan Ucla 15.78m 51-09.25
2 Benard, Chris Arizona State 15.49m 50-10.00
3 Lavong, Carlton Unat-Adams State 15.33m 50-03.50
4 Campbell, Warrick New Mexico 14.94m 49-00.25
5 Brown, David New Mexico 14.73m 48-04.00
6 Gipson, Akil Western State 14.29m 46-10.75
7 Douglas, James Unat-Adams State 14.24m 46-08.75
8 Wasilawski, Ryan Colorado St. 14.22m 46-08.00
9 Fair, Pierce Adams State 13.98m 45-10.50
10 Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. 13.84m 45-05.00
-- Spruill, Jon Western State ND
-- Stucky, Dillon Ucla FOUL
-- O'Neal, CJ Utah State FOUL
-- Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Hamlett, Kenneth Utah State FOUL
-- McBride, Bryan Arizona State FOUL
-- Young, Tramicah West Texas A&M FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antunovic, Bozidar Arizona 18.03m 59-02.00
2 Williams, Tyson Unattached 17.06m 55-11.75
3 Gire, Robert Arizona 17.02m 55-10.25
4 Drye, Robert Air Force 16.82m 55-02.25
5 Schwochow, Kyle Air Force 16.48m 54-01.00
6 Herbison, Sean Air Force 16.30m 53-05.75
file:///I:/UNM combined events and open complete results.htm
18 of 19 2/5/2011 4:47 PM
7 Lettow, Ian Colorado St. 16.27m 53-04.50
8 Weber, Mark Ucla 16.23m 53-03.00
9 Davies, Nigel Ucla 15.81m 51-10.50
10 Carter, Cameron Colorado St. 15.29m 50-02.00
11 Rowley, Carson Colorado St. 15.01m 49-03.00
12 Hall, Spencer Utah State 14.79m 48-06.25
13 Morris, Korion Arizona 14.77m 48-05.50
14 Mathis, Jamarius Unat-Adams State 14.58m 47-10.00
15 Cole, James Air Force 14.25m 46-09.00
-- Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Mines ND
-- Ewen, Ryan Colorado Mines ND
-- Narez, Miquel Adams State FOUL
-- Wilson, Brian New Mexico FOUL
-- Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah FOUL
-- McCoy, Dakari Unat-New Mexico FOUL
-- Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Johnson, Chris Southern Utah FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faldermeyer, Alec Ucla 20.78m 68-02.25
2 Drye, Robert Air Force 18.97m 62-03.00
3 Lettow, Ian Colorado St. 18.90m 62-00.25
4 Henry-Marshall, Matthew New Mexico 18.36m 60-03.00
5 Carter, Cameron Colorado St. 18.02m 59-01.50
6 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 16.74m 54-11.25
7 Santerre, Jake Adams State 15.78m 51-09.25
8 Schreibvogel, Brady Adams State 15.36m 50-04.75
9 Herbison, Sean Air Force 15.32m 50-03.25
10 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 15.19m 49-10.00
11 Hochanadel, Joe Adams State 14.93m 48-11.75
12 Hall, Spencer Utah State 14.91m 48-11.00
13 Cole, James Air Force 13.94m 45-09.00
14 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 13.79m 45-03.00
-- Maestas, Brad New Mexico FOUL
-- McFee, Chris Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Johnson, Chris Southern Utah FOUL
-- Ewen, Ryan Colorado Mines FOUL

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 York, Richard New Mexico 5537
2 Bolliger, Michael Unattached 5319
3 Palicia, Noah Air Force 5293
4 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 5250
5 Prince, Austin Arizona State 4900
6 Sandys, Jamie Arizona State 4870
7 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 4858
8 Potter, Sam New Mexico 4831
9 Marcinko, Jeremy Arizona State 4777
10 McMillin, Josh Colorado St. 4724
11 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 4648
12 Zazueta, Fabian Arizona 4571
13 Emory, Brock Colorado 4538
13 Von Hagen, Alex Colorado 4538
15 Hopkins, Brian Uc-Colo. Spgs. 4410
16 Urista, Timothy Air Force 4151