2011 Meyo Invitational - Day 1 & 2 Full Results

back to results

Feb. 4, 2011

2011 Meyo Invitational - Day 1 & 2 Full Results
Loftus Center, University of Notre Dame, IN
Provided by University of Notre Dame



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 8:40PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.26 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.85 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 7.50qBIGE 6
2 Riggien, Chastity Southern Mis 7.53qBIGE 8
3 Mann, Erica Michigan Sta 7.58qBIGE 3
3 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.58qBIGE 10
5 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 7.59qBIGE 5
6 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 7.62qBIGE 7
7 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 7.64qBIGE 11
8 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 7.64qBIGE 1
9 Williams, Jasmine Mississippi 7.66qBIGE 2
10 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.67qBIGE 4
11 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 7.68qBIGE 7
12 Smith, Kayla Illinois 7.71qBIGE 9
13 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.72 BIGE 9
14 Taylor, Janae Ball State 7.75 BIGE 8
15 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.75 BIGE 5
16 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 7.75 BIGE 3
17 Graham, Toni Alabama 7.77 BIGE 6
18 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 7.80 BIGE 3
19 Akinosun, Moriyike Illinois 7.81 BIGE 5
20 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 7.82 BIGE 2
21 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.84 BIGE 5
22 Laaro, Simbi Wis.-Milwauk 7.84 BIGE 9
23 Williams, Corrine St. John's 7.84 BIGE 11
24 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 7.85 BIGE 8
25 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 7.85 BIGE 7
26 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 7.87 2
27 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 7.88 3
28 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich 7.88 6
28 Okolo, Stephanie Western Mich 7.88 10
30 Eber, Leah Purdue 7.89 10
31 Robertson, Sharifah Chicago Stat 7.90 11
32 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 7.90 4
33 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 7.93 1
34 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illi 7.94 4
35 Crump, Andrea Illinois-Chi 7.94 10
36 Moore, Jaida Eastern Illi 7.96 9
37 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.98 3
38 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 8.00 2
39 Kuplic, Paige North Dakota 8.04 9
40 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.07 8
41 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 8.07 8
42 Logwood, Sharise Ball State 8.09 6
43 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 8.10 5
44 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 8.11 2
45 Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa Chicago Stat 8.12 1
46 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.13 7
47 Njoku, Moriah Marshall 8.19 9
48 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 8.21 6
49 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 8.22 7
50 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 8.24 5
51 Bobo, Trinea Eastern Illi 8.25 7
52 Bolstad, Brittney North Dakota 8.26 11
53 Mathews, Kiley Ohio U. 8.36 3
54 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 8.38 10
55 Boyer, Cheri North Dakota 8.55 4
-- Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta DNS 1
-- Schmidt, Erika Bowling Gree DNS 4
-- Frimpong, Audra Alabama DNS 1
-- Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota DNS 1
-- Johnson, Ariel Miami (Ohio) DNS 11
-- Peterson, Kylie Minnesota DNS 4

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 10:00PM
Timed Final
1:17.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 1:13.38 BIGE 8
2 Vinson, Shana Unattached 1:13.57 BIGE 8
3 Gray, Jordan Indiana 1:13.73 BIGE 8
4 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 1:14.88 BIGE 8
5 Brown, Danielle Unattached 1:15.86 BIGE 7
6 Hein, Kate Marquette 1:16.44 BIGE 6
7 Gwin, Samantha Indiana 1:16.51 BIGE 8
8 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 1:16.69 BIGE 7
9 Smith, Megan Minnesota 1:16.86 BIGE 7
10 Piard, Kim St. John's 1:17.08 BIGE 8
11 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul 1:17.24 BIGE 6
12 Homan, Gretchen Marquette 1:17.47 5
13 Brunn, Heather Minnesota 1:17.57 7
14 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois Sta 1:17.68 5
15 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 1:18.24 4
16 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 1:18.44 7
17 Kennedy, Shannon Toronto 1:18.76 5
18 Hunter, Elise Indiana 1:18.93 6
19 Weller, Savana North Dakota 1:19.15 3
20 Geiger, Natalie Notre Dame 1:19.36 6 1:19.356
21 Profit, Tasha Miami (Ohio) 1:19.36 3 1:19.360
22 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 1:19.59 4
23 Adamcheck, Rebecca DePaul 1:19.99 4
24 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 1:20.03 2
25 Jackson, Kara Ohio U. 1:20.12 3
26 Kemmerer, Katie Marquette 1:20.31 5
27 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 1:20.66 5
28 Winningham, Danielle Ohio U. 1:21.06 1
29 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:21.12 2
30 Lynch, Hadassah Marshall 1:21.27 2
31 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 1:21.37 5
32 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1:22.07 3
33 Dietsch, Julie Western Illi 1:22.52 1
34 Sanford, Jennifer Chicago Stat 1:22.68 2
35 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 1:23.74 4
36 Walker, Jasmine Chicago Stat 1:24.73 2
37 Anderson, Taryn North Dakota 1:25.51 1
38 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 1:27.78 1
39 Robertson, Neshia Chicago Stat 1:33.19 3
-- Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue DNS 6
-- Brey, Daisy Purdue DNS 4
-- Brown, Taylor Marshall DNS 1
-- Christopher, Ruth Indiana DNS 7

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 9:30PM
2:59.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 2:48.18 BIGE
2 Varpness, Missa Minnesota 2:49.90 BIGE
3 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:51.45 BIGE
4 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:52.58 BIGE
5 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 2:53.30 BIGE
6 Bays, Jen Western Onta 2:53.92 BIGE
7 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 2:54.47 BIGE
8 Volterman, Kim McMaster 2:54.92 BIGE
9 Ball, Sarah Marquette 2:55.80 BIGE
10 Giles, Lisa McMaster 2:55.98 BIGE
11 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 2:56.10 BIGE
12 Vandenberg, Jamie Minnesota 2:56.23 BIGE
13 Feslier-Holmes, Alice Purdue 2:56.56 BIGE
14 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illi 2:56.78 BIGE
15 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:57.12 BIGE
16 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:58.33 BIGE
17 Long, Courtney Western Onta 2:58.35 BIGE
18 Accurso, Juli Ohio U. 2:58.71 BIGE
19 Magliola, Grace Marquette 2:58.82 BIGE
20 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 2:59.13
21 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 2:59.42
22 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 2:59.72
23 Kellam, Samantha Windsor ON 2:59.84
24 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 3:00.51
25 Harper, Jordan Alabama 3:01.16
26 Thrasher, Alyssa Windsor ON 3:01.28
27 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 3:01.64
28 Duffy, Michelle St. John's 3:02.11
29 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 3:02.53
30 Trujillo, Aryon St. John's 3:03.18
31 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan Sta 3:06.09
32 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 3:06.31
33 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 3:07.60
34 Maher, Paulina Toronto 3:08.10
35 Howes, Erica Miami (Ohio) 3:08.40
36 Enabnit, Katherine North Dakota 3:09.12
-- Cocozza, Nicole St. John's DNS
-- Todd, Jackie Western Onta DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 6:00PM
16:07.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
17:37.54 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 16:36.73 BIGE
2 Patterson, Rachel Miami (Ohio) 16:43.49 BIGE
3 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan Sta 16:45.47 BIGE
4 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 16:48.99 BIGE
5 Grieshaber, Kim Louisville 16:56.04 BIGE
6 Wagner, Meredith Ohio State 16:58.47 BIGE
7 Birmingham, Ellen Ohio State 16:59.95 BIGE
8 Boyle, Elizabeth Illinois 17:00.46 BIGE
9 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:00.69 BIGE
10 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 17:04.13 BIGE
11 Bluske, Samantha Illinois Sta 17:07.54 BIGE
12 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:08.49 BIGE
13 Tomerlin, Samantha Western Mich 17:08.80 BIGE
14 Hernandez, Monica Louisville 17:08.84 BIGE
15 McHugh, Kelsey Ohio State 17:09.34 BIGE
16 Velarde, Rachel Notre Dame 17:13.83 BIGE
17 Foster, Sarah Ohio State 17:14.77 BIGE
18 Anderson, Lindsay North Dakota 17:16.17 BIGE
19 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 17:21.63 BIGE
20 Lowe, Sarah Ohio State 17:23.02 BIGE
21 Watson, Erica Notre Dame 17:24.15 BIGE
22 Brunmeier, Amber Western Mich 17:27.86 BIGE
23 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 17:29.15 BIGE
24 Pye, Allison Rice 17:30.57 BIGE
25 Haines, Katie Michigan Sta 17:33.45 BIGE
26 Ferguson, Lindsay Unattached 17:35.74 BIGE
27 Wall, Lyndsey Indiana 17:35.96 BIGE
28 Bingham, Maggie Miami (Ohio) 17:37.83
29 Edwards, Rosie Butler 17:39.33
30 Weber, Anna Marquette 17:40.12
31 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 17:41.39
32 Yaeger, Courtney Illinois 17:41.58
33 Hughes, Stephanie DePaul 17:43.66
34 McKillop, Lauren Butler 17:44.48
35 Horan, Kate Marquette 17:48.01
36 Valgoi, Gina Loyola (Ill. 17:49.75
37 Sullivan, Susanna Notre Dame 18:00.88
38 Windt, Carly Marquette 18:02.82
39 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 18:05.85
40 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 18:07.11
41 Koch, Abby Bowling Gree 18:12.25
42 Williams, Megan Alabama 18:19.78
43 Krupko, Allison Kent State 18:20.45
44 Weiss, Tara Bowling Gree 18:22.29
45 Burgess, Kelsey Western Mich 18:23.73
46 Mulchrone, Maggie Illinois 18:32.29
47 Van Ess, Dayle Alabama 18:35.72
48 Goheen, Madeline Ball State 19:49.11
-- Waites, Logan Mississippi DNF
-- Meyerhoff, Samantha St. John's DNF
-- Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill. DNS
-- Thompson, Marie Rice DNS
-- Kelsey, Megan Bowling Gree DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 7:50PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
8.14 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
9.02 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany Team Adidas 8.15qBIGE 7
2 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.28qBIGE 5
3 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.46qBIGE 1
4 Eppinger, Kaylon Alabama 8.48qBIGE 6
5 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 8.58qBIGE 9
6 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.62qBIGE 4
7 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 8.62qBIGE 10
8 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 8.66qBIGE 3
9 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 8.68qBIGE 2
10 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.71qBIGE 6
11 Bailey, Portia Indiana 8.72qBIGE 5
12 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.73qBIGE 10
13 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 8.75 BIGE 5
14 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 8.75 BIGE 7
15 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.76 BIGE 8
16 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.78 BIGE 8
17 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.87 BIGE 3
18 McDonald, Fabia Mississippi 8.92 BIGE 2
19 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree 8.94 BIGE 8
20 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.94 BIGE 1
21 Tisher, Neal Mississippi 8.95 BIGE 9
22 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat 8.96 BIGE 3
23 Hughey, Xerina Miami (Ohio) 8.96 BIGE 9
24 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.96 BIGE 8
25 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 8.97 BIGE 3
26 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.98 BIGE 6
27 Chandler, Shani Alabama 8.99 BIGE 2
28 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 9.00 BIGE 7
29 Washington, Kelly Illinois 9.02 BIGE 10
30 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 9.02 BIGE 4
31 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 9.03 4
32 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 9.07 7
33 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 9.07 9
34 devaul, alexis Marshall 9.08 2
35 Schuh, Aimee Illinois-Chi 9.15 10
36 Daniels, Alecia Marshall 9.18 1
37 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 9.22 2
38 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illi 9.22 2
39 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 9.27 3
40 Nall, Mary Mississippi 9.27 1
41 Vierk, Katie Purdue 9.31 6
42 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 9.31 10
43 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 9.33 8
44 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 9.36 3
45 Okonkwo, Chiamaka Wis.-Milwauk 9.38 7
46 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 9.42 6
47 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 9.43 9
48 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.44 5
49 Phillips, Kayla Purdue 9.46 5
50 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 9.46 10
51 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 9.46 4
52 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta 9.66 9
53 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 9.93 4
54 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.96 7
-- Brooks, Kawanna Illinois DNF 1
-- Becker, Emily Purdue DNS 6
-- Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame DNS 4
-- Derricott, Elaine Marshall DNS 5

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Start time 7:15PM
11:05.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 'A' 11:04.26 AUTO
1) Tauro, Danielle 2) Cole, Alisha
3) Addison, Rebecca 4) Smith, Jillian
2 Minnesota 'A' 11:12.34
1) Yetzer, Elizabeth 2) Brooks, Alena
3) Hill, Katie 4) Swenson, Nikki
3 Michigan State 'A' 11:17.62
1) Green, Carlie 2) Bodenbach, Alysson
3) Bannister, Amelia 4) MacLeod, Emily
4 Indiana 'A' 11:23.26
1) Duerksen, Kelsey 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie
3) Raby, Arianne 4) Blanchard, Chelsea
5 Illinois 'A' 11:30.25
1) Porada, Katie 2) Murphy, Samantha
3) Duvendack, Amanda 4) Groenewoud, Chantelle
6 Ohio State 'A' 11:49.36
1) Brink, Victoria 2) Williams, Angela
3) Jenewine, Jordan 4) James, Taylor
7 Illinois State 'A' 11:52.94
1) Praught, Aisha 2) Sealy, Sade
3) Kerkman, Jilana 4) Husted, Jess
8 Ohio U. 'A' 11:57.84
1) Thompson, Melissa 2) Mathews, Kiley
3) Weiss, Courtney 4) Beecham, Annie
9 Bowling Green 'A' 12:00.11
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Conger, Heather 4) Farr, Nicole
10 Ball State 'A' 12:07.49
1) Mellen, MaryKate 2) Smith, Judah
3) Talhelm, Christine 4) Bishel, Allison
11 Eastern Illinois 'A' 12:13.86
1) Ramos, Erika 2) Sanchez, Bridget
3) Gingerich, Megan 4) Whitehead, Britney
12 St. John's 'A' 12:21.20
1) Sudbury, Sarah 2) Ellis, Molly
3) Piard, Kim 4) Cocozza, Nicole
13 Alabama 'A' 12:21.29
1) Gilmore, Leigh 2) Wright, Aubrielle
3) Will, Katlyn 4) Denton, Elsbeth
-- Minnesota 'B' DNS
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNS
1) Lockhart, Jocelyn 2) Jones, Paige
3) Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna 4) Ledgerwood, Stephanie

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Heigh 1.63m
1.68,1.74,1.79,1.82,1.85,1.88,1.91m
1.85m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
1.68m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schade, Krystle Alabama 1.82m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Jones, Ke'Airra Southern Mis 1.79m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO O XXX
3 Breslin, Emily Purdue 1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
5 Jules, Vanessa Marshall J1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O XXO XXX
6 Devine, Natalie Minnesota 1.73m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
7 Maessen, Laura Toronto 1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
7 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio) 1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
9 Jacobson, Tatijana Bowling Gree J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
10 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO XO XXX
11 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XXO XXX
12 Becker, Emily Purdue 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Olah, Courtney Western Onta 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 MacCourtney, Sarah Marquette 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
16 Sciacero, Constance Illinois-Chi J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
17 Washington, Kelly Illinois J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
17 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio) J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
17 Jennings, Kendra Notre Dame J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON NH
1.63
XXX
-- Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON NH
1.63
XXX
-- Phillips, Kayla Purdue NH
1.63
XXX
-- Campbell, Iris Western Mich NH
1.63
XXX
-- Proctor, Shinelle Illinois NH
1.63
XXX
-- Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan NH
1.63
XXX
-- Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Beachy, Tiffany Eastern Illi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Butler, Jessica North Dakota NH
1.63
XXX
-- Daggett, Hannah North Dakota NH
1.63
XXX
-- Tisher, Neal Mississippi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Nall, Mary Mississippi NH
1.63
XXX
-- McCarty, Hope Ohio U. DNS
1.63
DNS
-- McCaugherty, Kendall Illinois DNS
1.63
DNS

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimun measurement 5.50m
6.38m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
5.50m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 6.12m BIGE
6.12m 5.76m FOUL 5.85m 5.53m 5.85m
2 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 6.05m BIGE
5.87m FOUL 6.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Eber, Leah Purdue 6.03m BIGE
6.03m 6.03m 5.95m 5.76m FOUL 5.89m
4 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 6.02m BIGE
FOUL 6.02m 5.71m ND 5.72m FOUL
5 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 5.93m BIGE
5.76m 5.89m 5.93m 5.48m 5.87m FOUL
6 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.91m BIGE
5.91m 5.73m FOUL 5.74m FOUL 5.51m
7 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio) J5.91m BIGE
FOUL 5.91m 5.63m PASS PASS PASS
8 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 5.83m BIGE
5.76m 5.83m FOUL FOUL 5.65m FOUL
9 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached J5.83m BIGE
FOUL 5.83m 5.63m PASS PASS PASS
10 Morman, Marci Mississippi 5.76m BIGE
5.76m FOUL 5.72m
11 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State J5.76m BIGE
FOUL 5.76m FOUL
12 Pierce, Reigna Wis.-Milwauk 5.72m BIGE
5.38m 5.72m FOUL
13 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.71m BIGE
5.71m FOUL 5.69m
14 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.69m BIGE
5.69m 5.63m 5.53m
15 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 5.67m BIGE
5.67m FOUL FOUL
16 Schuh, Carlye Marquette 5.66m BIGE
5.52m 5.66m 5.60m
17 Campbell, Iris Western Mich J5.66m BIGE
FOUL 5.66m FOUL
18 Hightower, Alexius Mississippi 5.61m BIGE
5.54m 5.61m ND
19 Gaines, Aria Mississippi J5.61m BIGE
FOUL 5.61m FOUL
20 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 5.60m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 5.60m
21 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree 5.58m BIGE
5.58m ND 5.43m
22 Similuk, Mila Western Onta 5.55m BIGE
5.51m 5.50m 5.55m
23 Busbee, Erin Michigan J5.55m BIGE
FOUL 5.49m 5.55m
24 McDonald, Fabia Mississippi J5.55m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 5.55m
25 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.53m BIGE
5.39m 5.53m FOUL
26 Roy, Jaimee Eastern Illi J5.53m BIGE
FOUL 5.53m ND
27 Smith, Kayla Illinois 5.42m
FOUL FOUL 5.42m
27 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 5.42m
5.42m ND ND
29 Stewart, Alana Toronto 5.41m
5.41m FOUL ND
30 Lewis, Ashley Illinois-Chi 5.38m
5.38m ND ND
30 Hetherton, Chloe Alabama 5.38m
FOUL 5.38m ND
32 Smith, Maggie Michigan Sta 5.37m
5.37m ND ND
33 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 5.35m
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
34 Hirst, Mikaela North Dakota 5.34m
5.34m FOUL ND
35 Suchla, Erika Wis.-Milwauk 5.32m
5.32m ND FOUL
36 Schuh, Aimee Illinois-Chi 5.30m
FOUL FOUL 5.30m
37 Taylor, Samia Wis.-Milwauk 5.26m
FOUL 5.26m ND
38 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 5.24m
5.24m ND FOUL
39 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 5.22m
5.22m FOUL ND
40 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree 5.13m
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
41 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.12m
5.12m ND ND
41 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 5.12m
FOUL 5.12m ND
43 Ubbes, Allegra Miami (Ohio) 5.08m
5.08m FOUL ND
44 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illi 5.06m
FOUL 5.06m ND
45 Leniart, Lauren Notre Dame 4.89m
4.89m ND ND
45 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 4.89m
4.89m ND FOUL
47 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 4.84m
4.84m ND FOUL
48 Wansley, Kia Alabama 4.82m
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
49 Smith, Amber Michigan 4.74m
4.74m ND ND
50 Wikar, Magda Miami (Ohio) 4.63m
4.63m ND ND
-- Smith, Alicia Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pierson, Amber Marshall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harbour, Tamica Central Mich DNS
-- Guikema, Katie Michigan Sta DNS
-- Okolo, Stephanie Western Mich DNS
-- Fegley, Sarah North Dakota DNS
-- Bowie, Tori Southern Mis DNS

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 16.00m
21.00m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
15.25m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Smith, Juliana Mississippi 20.23m BIGE
20.23m ND ND ND ND ND
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 19.44m BIGE
19.41m ND 17.16m 18.92m 18.33m 19.44m
3 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 19.38m BIGE
18.33m 19.38m ND 17.75m 18.03m 17.21m
4 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 18.12m BIGE
17.29m 17.81m 18.12m 17.52m 17.85m 17.05m
5 Wannemacher, Stacey Purdue 17.87m BIGE
17.04m 17.87m ND 16.97m 17.62m 17.04m
6 Miller, Jazmin Mississippi 17.27m BIGE
16.79m 16.79m ND 17.27m 16.45m 16.44m
7 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 16.95m BIGE
16.62m 16.95m ND 16.33m 16.54m ND
8 Leckenby, Emily Purdue 16.81m BIGE
15.85m ND 16.81m ND 16.71m ND
9 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 16.58m BIGE
15.22m ND 16.50m ND ND 16.58m
10 Grove, Molly Marshall 16.22m BIGE
14.98m 16.13m 16.22m
11 Rowland, Jessie Bowling Gree 16.20m BIGE
16.20m ND ND
12 Morris, Sarah Western Mich 15.89m BIGE
ND 15.89m ND
13 Roth, Jamie Marquette 15.76m BIGE
15.76m ND ND
14 Hickey, Aoife Alabama 15.56m BIGE
ND 15.56m ND
15 Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree 15.49m BIGE
15.49m ND ND
16 Mason, Kristen Ohio U. 15.43m BIGE
ND 15.43m ND
17 Stowers, Kathryn Alabama 15.42m BIGE
15.42m ND ND
18 McCullough, Lauren Ohio U. 15.36m BIGE
ND 15.36m ND
19 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 15.34m BIGE
15.34m ND ND
20 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 15.27m BIGE
15.27m ND ND
21 Bashaw, Mason Notre Dame 15.17m
ND 15.17m ND
22 Warner, Alexandria Illinois-Chi 15.10m
ND 15.10m ND
23 Barnhart, Elizabeth Marshall 15.00m
ND 15.00m ND
24 Melvin, Lywanna Ball State 14.76m
ND ND 14.76m
25 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 14.59m
ND 14.59m ND
26 Myles, Moriah Wis.-Milwauk 14.51m
14.51m ND ND
27 Pleger, Brooke Bowling Gree 14.48m
ND 14.48m ND
28 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 14.33m
ND 14.33m ND
29 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 14.23m
14.23m ND ND
30 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 14.22m
ND ND 14.22m
31 Gaffey, Kristen Marquette 14.04m
ND 14.04m ND
32 Visic, Petra Southern Mis 13.75m
ND 13.75m ND
33 Clark, Erin Illinois-Chi 13.71m
13.71m ND ND
34 Harmon, Nancy Wis.-Milwauk 13.67m
13.67m ND ND
35 Stanley, Brittani Marshall 13.60m
13.60m ND ND
36 Emerson, Jaya Chicago Stat 12.79m
12.79m ND ND
37 Williams, Ashley Illinois-Chi 12.39m
12.39m ND ND
38 Wisdom, Essence Chicago Stat 9.88m
9.88m ND ND
-- Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota ND
ND ND ND
-- Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich ND
ND ND ND
-- Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame ND
ND ND ND
-- Wells, Cara Southern Mis DNS
-- Weinreich, Christine North Dakota DNS

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 9:05PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
6.60 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.06 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Granger, Michael Mississippi 6.66qBIGE 6
2 Boey, Zye Eastern Illi 6.77qBIGE 2
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.79qBIGE 8
4 Crawford, Shane Purdue 6.81qBIGE 3
5 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.85qBIGE 4
6 Mitchell, Jacob Eastern Illi 6.86qBIGE 9
7 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.86qBIGE 5
8 Sims, Justin Southern Mis 6.86qBIGE 1
9 Juin, Jonathan Mississippi 6.87qBIGE 7
10 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.87qBIGE 7
11 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 6.89qBIGE 4
12 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 6.89qBIGE 9
13 Kyles, Chris DePaul 6.91 BIGE 6
14 Azie, Stanley Illinois 6.92 BIGE 5
15 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.94 BIGE 2
16 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.97 BIGE 7
17 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 6.97 BIGE 1
18 Shogbuyi, Azeez Illinois 6.97 BIGE 1
19 Spann, Mario Southern Mis 7.00 BIGE 8
20 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 7.00 BIGE 3
21 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 7.01 BIGE 9
22 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.01 BIGE 2
23 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta 7.02 BIGE 7
23 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 7.02 BIGE 8
25 Wright, Chris Eastern Illi 7.03 BIGE 4
26 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 7.04 BIGE 5
27 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 7.04 BIGE 8
28 Shields, Bradley Mississippi 7.07 2
29 Leavy, Anthony Wis.-Milwauk 7.08 3
30 Thornton, Jerrel Chicago Stat 7.11 1
31 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 7.11 3
32 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 7.14 6
33 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 7.14 2
34 Kubik, Matt Illinois-Chi 7.15 6
35 Goddard, Daniel Western Onta 7.15 6
36 Garth, Justen Illinois-Chi 7.15 8
37 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.15 1
38 Hollingsworth, Anthony Illinois-Chi 7.18 4
39 Jones, Jamal Chicago Stat 7.24 1
40 Ephraim, Jamal Chicago Stat 7.24 4
41 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 7.24 4
42 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 7.25 9
43 Abbot, Bay Loyola (Ill. 7.26 5
44 Mathiason, Reilly North Dakota 7.30 5
45 Lindbloom, Sean Notre Dame 7.32 3
46 Lapane, Ben Mississippi 7.35 7
47 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 7.41 7
-- Riley, Andrew Illinois DNS 9
-- Crum, Durant Michigan Sta DNS 3
-- Granillio, Elias Western Onta DNS 5

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 10:25PM
Timed Final
1:05.64 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Leitch, Scott Western Onta 1:03.59 BIGE 5
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 1:03.81 BIGE 5
3 Pasalic, Edin DePaul 1:04.28 BIGE 3
4 Tat, Jimmy McMaster 1:04.84 BIGE 5
5 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:04.90 BIGE 4
6 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:05.07 BIGE 5
7 Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota 1:05.59 BIGE 2
8 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:05.71 4
9 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 1:06.25 3
10 Roth, Eric Notre Dame 1:06.43 1
11 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 1:06.71 4
12 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 1:06.82 2
13 Moore, Joshua Indiana 1:07.08 3
14 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 1:07.11 4
15 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 1:07.43 2
16 Hahn, Corey Indiana Stat 1:07.48 2
17 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 1:07.96 2
18 Benson, Chris North Dakota 1:08.12 1
19 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill. 1:08.56 1
20 Phillip, Malcolm Chicago Stat 1:11.00 1
21 Lawrence, Andrew Chicago Stat 1:11.61 2
22 Anderson, Jeremy Chicago Stat 1:11.96 3
-- Lee, Josh Purdue DNS 5
-- Parker, Michael Michigan DNS 4
-- Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois DNS 1
-- Merkison, Julian Purdue DNS 3

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 9:50PM
2:30.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 2:24.20 BIGE
2 Shawel, Johnathan Unattached 2:24.30 BIGE
3 Rogers, Simon Purdue 2:25.17 BIGE
4 Wolfe, Chris Louisville 2:26.70 BIGE
5 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 2:27.41 BIGE
6 Kellar, Adam Windsor ON 2:27.48 BIGE
7 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 2:28.72 BIGE
8 Lane, Ben Windsor ON 2:29.12 BIGE
9 Outhit, Connor Toronto 2:29.91 BIGE
10 Cruickshank, Andrew Toronto 2:30.19
11 Lacy, Mitch Marquette 2:30.40
12 Walsh, Jeremy McMaster 2:30.70
13 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos Indiana Stat 2:30.76
14 Borchard, Travis Michigan Sta 2:30.84
15 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 2:30.97
16 Roberts, Jon Illinois Sta 2:31.21
17 Schmitz, Benjamin Marquette 2:31.98
18 Dooley, Gordon Louisville 2:32.39
19 Denault, Alex Toronto 2:33.53
20 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 2:39.70
21 McCarthy, Mike Marquette 2:44.32
-- Cruz, Max Notre Dame DNF
-- Armstrong, Ryan Western Onta DNF
-- Braam, Jerrod North Dakota DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 6:40PM
13:47.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
14:47.14 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Szczech, Nick Marquette 14:17.52 BIGE
2 Mickow, Colin Illinois 14:19.35 BIGE
3 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 14:20.83 BIGE
4 Mullett, Rob Unattached 14:23.48 BIGE
5 Roeder, Justin Butler 14:24.96 BIGE
6 VanDoorne, Isaiah Michigan Sta 14:25.78 BIGE
7 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 14:29.64 BIGE
8 Padgett, Craig Indiana Stat 14:30.17 BIGE
9 Jacobs, Ryan Notre Dame 14:31.10 BIGE
10 Riddle, Jim Illinois 14:31.58 BIGE
11 Eaton, Michael Louisville 14:34.20 BIGE
12 Mickow, Hunter Illinois 14:34.72 BIGE
13 Byrne, Tyler Louisville 14:36.45 BIGE
14 Gundersen, Craig Butler 14:37.11 BIGE
15 Cleland, Brice Marquette 14:43.62 BIGE
16 Proctor, Matt Butler 14:45.29 BIGE
17 Disher, Michael Indiana Stat 14:45.34 BIGE
18 Denk, Brian Illinois-Chi 14:47.06 BIGE
19 LaBlanc, Josh North Dakota 14:50.91
20 Burdick, Brett Michigan Sta 14:53.40
21 Escalera, Albaro Indiana Stat 14:53.83
22 Abernethy, Matt Notre Dame 14:56.11
23 Senefeld, Jack Marquette 14:57.73
24 Pesch, Thomas Notre Dame 14:59.83
25 Kehoe, Sam Illinois-Chi 15:00.58
26 Jones, Zack Oakland 15:01.82
27 Achtien, Tom Illinois 15:05.10
28 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 15:11.92
29 Janusek, Mike Loyola (Ill. 15:15.94
30 Holman, Max Mississippi 15:17.68
31 LaRocque, Brad Eastern Illi 15:23.35
32 Hankins, Brian Michigan Sta 15:27.24
33 Duckworth, Austin Alabama 15:36.89
34 Noel, Thomas Notre Dame 15:37.48
-- Brooks, Blake Illinois Sta DNS

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 8:15PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.70 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
8.56 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.09qBIGE 2
2 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 8.10qBIGE 7
3 Winters, Brandon Purdue 8.16qBIGE 7
4 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 8.17qBIGE 7
5 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.18qBIGE 6
6 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.20qBIGE 5
7 Hall, Dominique Eastern Illi 8.20qBIGE 4
8 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 8.25qBIGE 3
9 Busby, Durell Wis.-Milwauk 8.28qBIGE 4
10 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 8.28qBIGE 5
11 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.28qBIGE 2
12 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.32qBIGE 1
13 White, Kelvin Chicago Stat 8.35 BIGE 6
14 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.36 BIGE 4
15 Stinson, Charles Central Mich 8.37 BIGE 6
16 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.37 BIGE 3
17 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.38 BIGE 1
18 Willey, Mike Purdue 8.39 BIGE 2
19 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.40 BIGE 6
20 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 8.42 BIGE 5
21 Smith, Preston Eastern Illi 8.49 BIGE 3
22 Wall, Andy Illinois-Chi 8.53 BIGE 1
23 Sever, Brent Butler 8.56 BIGE 1
24 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta 8.56 BIGE 4
25 Fanning, Connor Windsor ON 8.57 3
26 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.59 4
27 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 8.67 2
28 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 8.71 7
29 Tortorici, Patrick Eastern Illi 9.06 5
30 Luetzen, Kent North Dakota 9.19 7
31 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 9.37 2
32 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 9.60 2
33 Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois 12.86 7
-- Fuller, Kamal Alabama FS 5
-- Riley, Andrew Illinois DNS 1
-- Buchanon, Carl Michigan DNS 6
-- Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame DNS 3
-- Hembrough, Josh Purdue DNS 3

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Start time 7:30PM
9:33.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue 'A' 9:57.39
1) White, Charles 2) Kendrick, Andrew
3) Keyser, Mitch 4) Mercer, Ladd
2 Indiana State 'A' 9:59.41
1) Vaughan, Jeremiah 2) Betz, Dustin
3) Adams, Brad 4) Gambill, Drew
3 Michigan State 'A' 10:00.92
1) Borchard, Travis 2) Humes, Stephen
3) Banyai, Joe 4) Yarnell, Kevin
4 Illinois State 'A' 10:00.94
1) Smoody, Matthew 2) Norgrove, Fabian
3) Geyer, Nick 4) Navarro, John
5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:06.60
1) Hammersmith, Matt 2) Fortin, Kyle
3) George, Josh 4) Wines, Matt
6 Eastern Illinois 'A' 10:08.08
1) Sheldon, Wes 2) Patterson, Darren
3) Ballard, Ryan 4) Delaney, Danny
7 Marquette 'A' 10:09.77
1) Bolgert, Peter 2) Schlottke, Billy
3) Ross, Evan 4) Agnew, Spencer
8 DePaul 'A' 10:25.34
1) Sanchez, Ian 2) Gaskell, Zach
3) Junk, Luke 4) McDaniels, Eddie

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 4.60M
4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.30,5.40,5.50m
5.50m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
4.35m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael Eastern Illi 5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Bane, Matthew Illinois J5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Noonan, Joe Eastern Illi 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O O XO XXX
3 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Vetesnik, Garrett Wis.-Milwauk 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXX
7 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XO O XXX
8 Babits, Max Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO O XXX
9 Thoman, Chris Purdue J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O XO XXX
11 DeWildt, Austin Michigan J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Hughes, Michael Alabama J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Campbell, Kyle Purdue 4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
14 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
15 Hodur, Josh Illinois J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
16 Mammoser, Scott Eastern Illi J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
17 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
O XXX
18 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
18 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
20 Kamm, Nate Illinois-Chi J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
20 Looby, Lukas Illinois J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Kubik, Matt Illinois-Chi NH
4.60
XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois NH
4.60
XXX
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame NH
4.60
XXX
-- Voice, Taylor Michigan NH
4.60
XXX
-- Saunders, Zach Purdue NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimum measurement 6.70m
7.90m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
6.70m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lee, Caleb Mississippi 7.79m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 7.34m FOUL 7.79m 7.71m
2 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.58m BIGE
7.19m 7.41m 7.38m 7.08m 7.54m 7.58m
3 Robertson, Ricky Mississippi 7.36m BIGE
7.25m 7.10m 7.36m 7.28m 7.28m ND
4 Bully, Ras-Len Mississippi 7.34m BIGE
7.34m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Carter, Tyler Eastern Illi 7.27m BIGE
7.26m 7.27m FOUL FOUL 7.23m
6 Gaiser, Shaun Alabama 7.13m BIGE
7.13m 6.81m 7.05m 6.93m FOUL
7 Arif, Amir Michigan Sta 7.10m BIGE
7.10m 7.01m 6.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 7.07m BIGE
FOUL 7.03m 7.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Marshall, Isaac Michigan Sta J7.07m BIGE
7.07m 6.89m 6.85m 6.80m FOUL
10 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 7.02m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 7.02m
11 Hogan, Bryce Eastern Illi 6.98m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 6.98m
12 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.86m BIGE
6.86m 6.80m FOUL
13 Boone, Justin Illinois 6.80m BIGE
6.57m 6.80m 6.64m
14 Kersh, Morris Mississippi J6.80m BIGE
6.49m ND 6.80m
15 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 6.68m
6.25m FOUL 6.68m
16 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.67m
6.61m 6.67m FOUL
17 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 6.65m
6.64m 6.65m FOUL
18 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 6.64m
FOUL 6.64m FOUL
19 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 6.63m
6.56m 6.63m FOUL
20 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 6.59m
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
20 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 6.59m
FOUL FOUL 6.59m
22 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.46m
FOUL FOUL 6.46m
23 White, Kelvin Chicago Stat 6.44m
FOUL 6.44m ND
24 Higginbotham, Justin Illinois-Chi 6.16m
6.16m ND FOUL
25 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 6.07m
6.07m FOUL ND
26 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 5.53m
5.53m ND FOUL
-- Stewart, Taylor Western Onta ND
ND ND ND
-- Jones, Omar Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Arren Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen, Tyler Eastern Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fuller, Kamal Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joiner-Hill, Michael Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitewater, Jake Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Damian Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame DNS
-- Kirtz, Chris Purdue DNS
-- McLachlan, James Loyola (Ill. DNS
-- Virgil, Seth Purdue DNS

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 16.00m
21.50m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
14.97m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fraker, Davis Illinois 20.70m BIGE
20.15m 20.47m 20.70m ND ND 20.46m
2 McHugh, Matt Illinois 19.53m BIGE
19.53m ND ND 18.37m 18.43m ND
3 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 19.38m BIGE
ND 17.59m 17.94m 18.33m 18.34m 19.38m
4 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 19.12m BIGE
19.12m 18.71m 18.49m 19.03m ND 18.34m
5 Georgewill, Suyi Southern Mis 18.22m BIGE
18.02m ND ND 17.97m 18.22m ND
6 Williams, Josh Unattached 18.20m BIGE
18.20m ND ND ND ND ND
7 Hardcastle, Bill Purdue 18.02m BIGE
16.48m 17.31m 18.02m 16.75m 16.92m ND
8 Ramirez, Brett Illinois 17.80m BIGE
16.51m 16.75m 17.25m 16.75m 17.28m 17.80m
9 Belcher, John Notre Dame 17.52m BIGE
ND 16.52m 17.52m ND 17.40m 17.22m
10 Bleem, Robert Marquette 16.87m BIGE
16.76m ND 16.87m
11 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.79m BIGE
16.79m 16.67m 16.44m
12 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.61m BIGE
16.61m ND ND
13 Engel, Jacob Purdue 16.43m BIGE
ND 16.43m ND
14 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 16.29m BIGE
16.17m 16.29m 16.27m
15 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.00m BIGE
15.95m ND 16.00m
16 Jensen, Matt Wis.-Milwauk 15.66m BIGE
ND ND 15.66m
17 Quesenberry, Brandon North Dakota 15.47m BIGE
ND 15.47m ND
18 McCulley, Connor Purdue 15.34m BIGE
ND 15.34m ND
19 Carbajal, David Marquette 15.08m BIGE
15.08m ND ND
20 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 14.62m
ND 14.62m ND
21 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 14.51m
14.51m ND ND
22 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 13.40m
13.40m ND ND
23 George, Mitchell Illinois-Chi 12.77m
12.77m ND ND
24 Holmes, Robert Chicago Stat 12.26m
12.26m ND ND
-- Pilar, Alex Western Onta ND
ND ND ND
-- Archer, Josh Western Onta ND
ND ND ND
-- Lapane, Ben Mississippi DNS



Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 04:53 PM
Meyo Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Loftus Center
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 8:40PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.26 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.85 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 7.50qBIGE 6
2 Riggien, Chastity Southern Mis 7.53qBIGE 8
3 Mann, Erica Michigan Sta 7.58qBIGE 3
3 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.58qBIGE 10
5 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 7.59qBIGE 5
6 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 7.62qBIGE 7
7 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 7.64qBIGE 11
8 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 7.64qBIGE 1
9 Williams, Jasmine Mississippi 7.66qBIGE 2
10 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.67qBIGE 4
11 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 7.68qBIGE 7
12 Smith, Kayla Illinois 7.71qBIGE 9
13 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.72 BIGE 9
14 Taylor, Janae Ball State 7.75 BIGE 8
15 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.75 BIGE 5
16 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 7.75 BIGE 3
17 Graham, Toni Alabama 7.77 BIGE 6
18 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 7.80 BIGE 3
19 Akinosun, Moriyike Illinois 7.81 BIGE 5
20 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 7.82 BIGE 2
21 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.84 BIGE 5
22 Laaro, Simbi Wis.-Milwauk 7.84 BIGE 9
23 Williams, Corrine St. John's 7.84 BIGE 11
24 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 7.85 BIGE 8
25 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 7.85 BIGE 7
26 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 7.87 2
27 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 7.88 3
28 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich 7.88 6
28 Okolo, Stephanie Western Mich 7.88 10
30 Eber, Leah Purdue 7.89 10
31 Robertson, Sharifah Chicago Stat 7.90 11
32 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 7.90 4
33 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 7.93 1
34 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illi 7.94 4
35 Crump, Andrea Illinois-Chi 7.94 10
36 Moore, Jaida Eastern Illi 7.96 9
37 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.98 3
38 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 8.00 2
39 Kuplic, Paige North Dakota 8.04 9
40 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.07 8
41 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 8.07 8
42 Logwood, Sharise Ball State 8.09 6
43 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 8.10 5
44 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 8.11 2
45 Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa Chicago Stat 8.12 1
46 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.13 7
47 Njoku, Moriah Marshall 8.19 9
48 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 8.21 6
49 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 8.22 7
50 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 8.24 5
51 Bobo, Trinea Eastern Illi 8.25 7
52 Bolstad, Brittney North Dakota 8.26 11
53 Mathews, Kiley Ohio U. 8.36 3
54 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 8.38 10
55 Boyer, Cheri North Dakota 8.55 4
-- Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta DNS 1
-- Schmidt, Erika Bowling Gree DNS 4
-- Frimpong, Audra Alabama DNS 1
-- Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota DNS 1
-- Johnson, Ariel Miami (Ohio) DNS 11
-- Peterson, Kylie Minnesota DNS 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 8:40PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.26 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.85 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.41 BIGE 2 7.401
2 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 7.41 BIGE 2 7.410
3 Riggien, Chastity Southern Mis 7.42 BIGE 2
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 7.52 BIGE 2
5 Okoroji, Chimerem Minnesota 7.53 BIGE 1
6 Mann, Erica Michigan Sta 7.56 BIGE 2
7 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 7.59 BIGE 2
8 Williams, Jasmine Mississippi 7.63 BIGE 1
9 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.65 BIGE 1
10 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 7.68 BIGE 1 7.676
11 Smith, Kayla Illinois 7.68 BIGE 1 7.680
12 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 7.75 BIGE 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================================
Start time 4:10PM
2 Section Invitational
23.20 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
25.50 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Team Adidas 24.27 BIGE 2
2 Bates, Melissa Illinois 24.34 BIGE 2
3 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 24.40 BIGE 2
4 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 24.44 BIGE 1
5 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 24.52 BIGE 1
6 Williams, Jasmine Mississippi 24.59 BIGE 1
7 Smith, Kayla Illinois 24.63 BIGE 2
8 Mann, Erica Michigan Sta 24.64 BIGE 1
9 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 24.67 BIGE 2
10 Giles, Nyoka Minnesota 24.95 BIGE 1
11 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 25.08 BIGE 1
12 Riggien, Chastity Southern Mis 25.11 BIGE 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
Start time 1:25PM
Morning Sections
23.20 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
25.50 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.57 BIGE 11
2 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 24.89 BIGE 8
3 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 24.96 BIGE 10 24.952
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 24.96 BIGE 9 24.959
5 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 24.97 BIGE 8
6 Glass, Elise Purdue 25.03 BIGE 10
7 Klier, Nikki Western Illi 25.04 BIGE 6
8 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 25.15 BIGE 10
9 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 25.32 BIGE 11
10 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 25.35 BIGE 10
11 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illi 25.43 BIGE 5
12 McAfee, Alia Illinois Sta 25.46 BIGE 9
13 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 25.48 BIGE 8
14 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 25.49 BIGE 7
15 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 25.50 BIGE 8
16 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 25.51 8
17 Cousins, Rene St. John's 25.58 9 25.575
18 Taylor, Janae Ball State 25.58 10 25.577
19 Smith, Amber Michigan 25.60 2
20 Armstead, Camilla Alabama 25.62 10
21 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 25.66 7
22 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 25.70 11
23 Graham, Toni Alabama 25.72 7
24 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 25.75 11
25 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 25.79 5
26 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 25.82 9
27 Schmidt, Erika Bowling Gree 25.83 6 25.824
28 Williams, Corrine St. John's 25.83 5 25.827
29 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 25.87 6
30 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 25.89 7
31 Dahl, Sharyn Minnesota 25.93 5
32 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 25.94 11 25.933
33 Bobo, Trinea Eastern Illi 25.94 4 25.935
34 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 25.96 4
35 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 25.97 7
36 Robertson, Sharifah Chicago Stat 26.04 1 26.032
37 James, Taylor Ohio State 26.04 3 26.035
38 Lerum, Leighton Minnesota 26.12 5
39 Jones, Paige Southern Mis 26.13 9
40 Kuplic, Paige North Dakota 26.23 4
41 Mays, Dacia Alabama 26.24 6
42 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 26.27 5
43 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 26.46 4
44 Moore, Jaida Eastern Illi 26.48 8
45 Okolo, Stephanie Western Mich 26.49 9
46 Pierson, Amber Marshall 26.55 4
47 Hughey, Xerina Miami (Ohio) 26.57 3
48 Logwood, Sharise Ball State 26.60 3
49 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 26.83 2
50 Bolstad, Brittney North Dakota 26.85 3
51 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 26.90 1 26.896
51 Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa Chicago Stat 26.90 1 26.896
53 Njoku, Moriah Marshall 26.94 4
54 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 26.95 1
55 Boyer, Cheri North Dakota 28.04 2
-- Morrison, Taylor Purdue DNS 6
-- Laaro, Simbi Wis.-Milwauk DNS 7
-- Golliday, Marissa Illinois DNS 11
-- Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta DNS 6
-- Johnson, Ariel Miami (Ohio) DNS 3
-- Thompson, jewelisa Ohio State DNS 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
Start time 11:35AM
Morning Sections
52.60 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
58.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Klier, Nikki Western Illi 54.88 BIGE 12
2 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 54.99 BIGE 13
3 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 55.66 BIGE 13 55.652
4 Robinson, Kerry Mississippi 55.66 BIGE 13 55.655
5 Williams, Brittani Michigan 55.92 BIGE 10
6 Holden, Lindsey DePaul 56.34 BIGE 11
7 Sanchez, Bridget Eastern Illi 56.37 BIGE 9
8 Scannell, Katie Miami (Ohio) 56.51 BIGE 10
9 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 56.57 BIGE 11
10 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.59 BIGE 12
11 Graham, Janan Purdue 56.68 BIGE 11
12 Blair, NaTasha Purdue 56.72 BIGE 10
13 Hollingsworth, Lauren Mississippi 56.84 BIGE 13
14 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 56.90 BIGE 9
15 Armstead, Camilla Alabama 56.91 BIGE 10
16 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat 56.92 BIGE 9 56.912
17 Clay, Rachael Miami (Ohio) 56.92 BIGE 8 56.919
18 Woodard, Ebony Purdue 56.92 BIGE 11 56.920
19 Ellis, Molly St. John's 56.93 BIGE 11
20 McAfee, Alia Illinois Sta 56.97 BIGE 11
21 Turk, Shawntoria Central Mich 56.99 BIGE 9
22 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 57.20 BIGE 10
23 Mays, Dacia Alabama 57.32 BIGE 13
24 Stalpes, Kelly Minnesota 57.38 BIGE 9
25 Romero, Devon Alabama 57.51 BIGE 10
26 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana Stat 57.54 BIGE 12
27 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia Mississippi 57.59 BIGE 13
28 Dahl, Sharyn Minnesota 57.63 BIGE 7
29 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 57.71 BIGE 7
30 Winkel, Jaclyn Notre Dame 57.75 BIGE 8
31 Grant, Stephanie Marquette 57.80 BIGE 8
32 Ingram, Krystle Western Mich 57.98 BIGE 3
33 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 58.03 BIGE 8
34 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 58.10 BIGE 5
35 Rasch, Ruth Miami (Ohio) 58.16 BIGE 3
36 Grant, Lauren Wis.-Milwauk 58.25 4
37 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 58.30 7
38 Piard, Kim St. John's 58.31 12
39 Johnson, Linnea Minnesota 58.35 7
40 Elibe, Erinma Western Mich 58.45 4
41 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 58.63 8
42 Kelly, Ann Marie Notre Dame 58.64 3
43 Jones, Paige Southern Mis 58.65 6
44 Hunter, Elise Indiana 58.66 5
45 Mathews, Kiley Ohio U. 58.70 6
46 Lerum, Leighton Minnesota 58.86 6
47 James, Taylor Ohio State 58.98 6
48 Zahn, Jenny Marquette 59.02 5
49 Burrows, Calanetta Wis.-Milwauk 59.03 4
50 Kaufmann, Angie Wis.-Milwauk 59.05 6
51 Jefferson, Elizabeth DePaul 59.07 4
52 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 59.22 7
53 Jackson, Kara Ohio U. 59.26 2
54 Posey, Rachel Indiana Stat 59.34 4 59.333
55 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 59.34 4 59.340
56 Quinones, Emily Eastern Illi 59.36 3
57 Cousins, Rene St. John's 59.50 9
58 Hein, Kate Marquette 59.54 3
59 Jules, Vanessa Marshall 59.83 6
60 Frey, Jordan Illinois Sta 59.89 2
61 Lange, Hannah Ball State 1:01.00 8
62 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:01.06 2
63 Bruce, Rolanda Marshall 1:01.41 5
64 Thompson, jewelisa Ohio State 1:01.56 3
65 Daniels, Alecia Marshall 1:01.78 1
66 Robinson, Brandi Ball State 1:01.94 5
67 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 1:02.06 1
68 Holy, Sophia Loyola (Ill. 1:02.39 5
69 Anderson, Taryn North Dakota 1:03.19 1
-- Smith, Judah Ball State DNS 12
-- Gwin, Samantha Indiana DNS 7
-- Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich DNS 12
-- Gillson, Jenna North Dakota DNS 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================================
Start time 3:40PM
2 Section Invitational
52.60 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
58.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Ashley Illinois 53.59 BIGE 2
2 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 54.51 BIGE 2
3 Vinson, Shana Unattached 54.56 BIGE 2
4 Bridges, Kristin Mississippi 55.22 BIGE 1
5 Boyd, Ryisha Illinois 55.79 BIGE 2
6 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 55.98 BIGE 1
7 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 56.13 BIGE 2
8 Sealy, Sade Illinois Sta 56.50 BIGE 1
9 Baldwin, LaJada Mississippi 56.73 BIGE 2 65.723
9 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 56.73 BIGE 1 56.723
11 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 56.96 BIGE 1
-- Griffith, Latoya Illinois DNF 1

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 10:00PM
Timed Final
1:17.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 1:13.38 BIGE 8
2 Vinson, Shana Unattached 1:13.57 BIGE 8
3 Gray, Jordan Indiana 1:13.73 BIGE 8
4 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 1:14.88 BIGE 8
5 Brown, Danielle Unattached 1:15.86 BIGE 7
6 Hein, Kate Marquette 1:16.44 BIGE 6
7 Gwin, Samantha Indiana 1:16.51 BIGE 8
8 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 1:16.69 BIGE 7
9 Smith, Megan Minnesota 1:16.86 BIGE 7
10 Piard, Kim St. John's 1:17.08 BIGE 8
11 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul 1:17.24 BIGE 6
12 Homan, Gretchen Marquette 1:17.47 5
13 Brunn, Heather Minnesota 1:17.57 7
14 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois Sta 1:17.68 5
15 Calhoun, Brittany Western Mich 1:18.24 4
16 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 1:18.44 7
17 Kennedy, Shannon Toronto 1:18.76 5
18 Hunter, Elise Indiana 1:18.93 6
19 Weller, Savana North Dakota 1:19.15 3
20 Geiger, Natalie Notre Dame 1:19.36 6 1:19.356
21 Profit, Tasha Miami (Ohio) 1:19.36 3 1:19.360
22 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 1:19.59 4
23 Adamcheck, Rebecca DePaul 1:19.99 4
24 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 1:20.03 2
25 Jackson, Kara Ohio U. 1:20.12 3
26 Kemmerer, Katie Marquette 1:20.31 5
27 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 1:20.66 5
28 Winningham, Danielle Ohio U. 1:21.06 1
29 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 1:21.12 2
30 Lynch, Hadassah Marshall 1:21.27 2
31 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 1:21.37 5
32 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1:22.07 3
33 Dietsch, Julie Western Illi 1:22.52 1
34 Sanford, Jennifer Chicago Stat 1:22.68 2
35 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 1:23.74 4
36 Walker, Jasmine Chicago Stat 1:24.73 2
37 Anderson, Taryn North Dakota 1:25.51 1
38 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 1:27.78 1
39 Robertson, Neshia Chicago Stat 1:33.19 3
-- Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue DNS 6
-- Brey, Daisy Purdue DNS 4
-- Brown, Taylor Marshall DNS 1
-- Christopher, Ruth Indiana DNS 7

Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
Start time 3:50PM
2 Section Invitational
2:05.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
2:17.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hosch, Holli Northern Iow 2:06.31 BIGE
2 Persson, Sofie Mississippi 2:06.77 BIGE
3 Swenson, Nikki Minnesota 2:06.81 BIGE
4 Bishop, Melissa Windsor ON 2:07.08 BIGE
5 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor ON 2:08.19 BIGE
6 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:09.24 BIGE
7 Gingerich, Megan Eastern Illi 2:10.96 BIGE
8 Quiett, Mary Cate DePaul 2:11.60 BIGE
9 Bannister, Amelia Michigan Sta 2:12.01 BIGE
10 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 2:12.33 BIGE
11 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:12.35 BIGE
12 Raby, Arianne Indiana 2:12.59 BIGE
13 Hill, Katie Minnesota 2:13.07 BIGE
14 Baker, Ashley Indiana 2:13.33 BIGE
-- Murphy, Samantha Illinois DNF
-- Smith, Jillian Michigan DNS

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 12:30PM
Morning Sections
2:05.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
2:17.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:10.42 BIGE
2 Lenahan, Katie Miami (Ohio) 2:10.65 BIGE
3 Williams, Alex Michigan 2:10.71 BIGE
4 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 2:10.94 BIGE
5 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:11.83 BIGE
6 Michl, Leeann Indiana Stat 2:12.56 BIGE
7 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:13.36 BIGE
8 Vandenberg, Jamie Minnesota 2:13.81 BIGE 2:13.804
9 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 2:13.81 BIGE 2:13.809
10 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:13.88 BIGE
11 Smith, Megan Minnesota 2:14.42 BIGE
12 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 2:14.69 BIGE
13 Brunn, Heather Minnesota 2:14.77 BIGE
14 Hartman, Lindsey Indiana 2:15.16 BIGE
15 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois Sta 2:15.17 BIGE
16 McArthur, Jayla Illinois 2:15.32 BIGE
17 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 2:15.40 BIGE
18 Farrow, Christina Central Mich 2:15.50 BIGE
19 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 2:15.61 BIGE
20 Hutson, Erica Kent State 2:15.73 BIGE
21 Feslier-Holmes, Alice Purdue 2:15.81 BIGE
22 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:16.13 BIGE
23 Ferry, Caitlin Loyola (Ill. 2:16.14 BIGE
24 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 2:16.25 BIGE
25 Bays, Jen Western Onta 2:16.36 BIGE
26 Brey, Daisy Purdue 2:16.43 BIGE
27 Conger, Heather Bowling Gree 2:16.58 BIGE
28 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:16.88 BIGE
29 Leake, Tia Mississippi 2:16.93 BIGE
30 Magliola, Grace Marquette 2:17.12 2:17.113
31 Ball, Sarah Marquette 2:17.12 2:17.116
32 Todd, Jackie Western Onta 2:17.22
33 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 2:17.45
34 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Mich 2:17.47
35 Husted, Jess Illinois Sta 2:18.06
36 Sudbury, Sarah St. John's 2:18.37
37 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 2:18.78
38 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 2:18.85
39 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 2:18.93
40 Smith, Kaci Indiana Stat 2:18.98
41 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 2:19.17
42 Biehler, Paige Eastern Illi 2:19.28
43 Wright, Aubrielle Alabama 2:19.53
44 Kennedy, Shannon Toronto 2:19.83
45 Arnold, Ariel Western Mich 2:19.91
46 Bane, Jenn Loyola (Ill. 2:20.07 2;20.062
46 Dietsch, Julie Western Illi 2:20.07 2:20.062
48 Zets, Emily Ball State 2:20.15
49 Whitehead, Britney Eastern Illi 2:20.21
50 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 2:20.83
51 Ryck, Angela Notre Dame 2:20.95
52 Cocozza, Nicole St. John's 2:20.96
53 Andrusziewicz, Elizabeth Notre Dame 2:21.10
54 hairston, alecia Marshall 2:21.18
55 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 2:21.45
56 Maher, Paulina Toronto 2:22.01
57 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan Sta 2:22.16
58 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 2:22.36
59 McCoy, Caitlin Miami (Ohio) 2:22.61
60 Kwateng, Caroline Miami (Ohio) 2:22.77
61 Munwam, Leya Western Mich 2:22.83
62 Stevens, Alyssa Marquette 2:23.23
63 Winningham, Danielle Ohio U. 2:24.74
64 Sanford, Jennifer Chicago Stat 2:30.11
65 Walker, Jasmine Chicago Stat 2:32.31
-- Harper, Jordan Alabama DNS
-- Talhelm, Christine Ball State DNS
-- Duffy, Michelle St. John's DNS
-- Weller, Savana North Dakota DNS
-- Williams, Angela Ohio State DNS
-- Zander, Brittany North Dakota DNS

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 9:30PM
2:59.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 2:48.18 BIGE
2 Varpness, Missa Minnesota 2:49.90 BIGE
3 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:51.45 BIGE
4 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:52.58 BIGE
5 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 2:53.30 BIGE
6 Bays, Jen Western Onta 2:53.92 BIGE
7 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 2:54.47 BIGE
8 Volterman, Kim McMaster 2:54.92 BIGE
9 Ball, Sarah Marquette 2:55.80 BIGE
10 Giles, Lisa McMaster 2:55.98 BIGE
11 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 2:56.10 BIGE
12 Vandenberg, Jamie Minnesota 2:56.23 BIGE
13 Feslier-Holmes, Alice Purdue 2:56.56 BIGE
14 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illi 2:56.78 BIGE
15 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:57.12 BIGE
16 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:58.33 BIGE
17 Long, Courtney Western Onta 2:58.35 BIGE
18 Accurso, Juli Ohio U. 2:58.71 BIGE
19 Magliola, Grace Marquette 2:58.82 BIGE
20 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 2:59.13
21 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 2:59.42
22 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 2:59.72
23 Kellam, Samantha Windsor ON 2:59.84
24 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 3:00.51
25 Harper, Jordan Alabama 3:01.16
26 Thrasher, Alyssa Windsor ON 3:01.28
27 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 3:01.64
28 Duffy, Michelle St. John's 3:02.11
29 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 3:02.53
30 Trujillo, Aryon St. John's 3:03.18
31 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan Sta 3:06.09
32 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 3:06.31
33 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 3:07.60
34 Maher, Paulina Toronto 3:08.10
35 Howes, Erica Miami (Ohio) 3:08.40
36 Enabnit, Katherine North Dakota 3:09.12
-- Cocozza, Nicole St. John's DNS
-- Todd, Jackie Western Onta DNS

Women 1 Mile Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 10:45AM
Morning Sections
4:37.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
5:08.44 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Praught, Aisha Illinois Sta 4:53.14 BIGE
2 Groenewoud, Chantelle Illinois 4:53.74 BIGE
3 Porada, Katie Illinois 4:55.23 BIGE
4 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 4:56.38 BIGE
5 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 4:56.75 BIGE
6 Brink, Victoria Ohio State 4:59.25 BIGE
7 Salvatore, Toni DePaul 4:59.66 BIGE
8 Dickman, Jill Miami (Ohio) 5:01.27 BIGE
9 Ramos, Erika Eastern Illi 5:01.61 BIGE
10 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 5:02.27 BIGE
11 Ritter, Kathryn Minnesota 5:03.24 BIGE
12 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illi 5:03.71 BIGE
13 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna Southern Mis 5:03.92 BIGE
14 Malone, Allison Indiana Stat 5:04.09 BIGE
15 Kelly, Courtney Marquette 5:04.45 BIGE
16 Bollig, Maggie Minnesota 5:04.56 BIGE
17 Emerson, Emily North Dakota 5:04.87 BIGE
18 Love, Kaitlyn Butler 5:04.95 BIGE
19 Cocozza, Nicole St. John's 5:05.04 BIGE
20 Accurso, Juli Ohio U. 5:06.31 BIGE
21 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:06.68 BIGE
22 Lockhart, Jocelyn Southern Mis 5:07.15 BIGE
23 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Gree 5:07.17 BIGE
24 Thompson, Melissa Ohio U. 5:07.68 BIGE
25 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Michigan 5:07.99 BIGE
26 Mellen, MaryKate Ball State 5:11.40
27 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 5:11.47
28 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 5:11.53
29 Riley, Erin Miami (Ohio) 5:11.77
30 Enabnit, Meghan North Dakota 5:11.79
31 clark, kathleen Marshall 5:12.26
32 Duffy, Michelle St. John's 5:12.75
33 Will, Katlyn Alabama 5:13.72
34 Barnes, Monica Michigan 5:17.96
35 Horan, Kate Marquette 5:17.97
36 Denton, Elsbeth Alabama 5:19.43
37 Boudreau, Liza Western Mich 5:19.53
38 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 5:19.79
39 Saffel, Heather Marshall 5:25.35
40 Foltys, Erika Eastern Illi 5:27.73
41 Meyerhoff, Samantha St. John's 5:37.77
-- Gilmore, Leigh Alabama DNF
-- Charron, Josee Kent State DNF
-- Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta DNS
-- Enabnit, Katherine North Dakota DNS

Women 1 Mile Run Meyo
================================================================================
Start time 3:00PM
Invitational Section
4:37.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
5:08.44 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 4:40.62 BIGE
2 MacLeod, Emily Michigan Sta 4:42.08 BIGE
3 Legg, Kirsty Butler 4:43.08 BIGE
4 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 4:44.31 BIGE
5 Morgan, Stephanie Illinois 4:45.76 BIGE
6 Cathey, Mason Unattached 4:47.10 BIGE
7 Varpness, Missa Minnesota 4:49.07 BIGE
8 Buscomb, Camille Purdue 4:52.08 BIGE
9 Green, Carlie Michigan Sta 4:52.78 BIGE
10 Miller, Kelley Miami (Ohio) 4:52.86 BIGE
11 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 4:57.10 BIGE
12 Evans, Tiffany Michigan Sta 5:01.06 BIGE
-- Jenewine, Jordan Ohio State DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
Start time 4:20PM
Invitational Section
9:13.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
10:00.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Ari Toledo 9:29.95 BIGE
2 Yetzer, Elizabeth Minnesota 9:31.52 BIGE
3 Kimaiyo, Risper UTEP 9:32.62 BIGE
4 Beecham, Annie Ohio U. 9:32.89 BIGE
5 Clark, Katie Butler 9:33.48 BIGE
6 Price, Stephanie Minnesota 9:35.29 BIGE
7 Schnell, Ashley Unc-Greensbo 9:39.73 BIGE
8 Ryan, Meg Notre Dame 9:43.02 BIGE
9 Sigg, Elise Wis.-Milwauk 9:43.97 BIGE
10 Coates, Victoria McMaster 9:45.28 BIGE
11 Giovannetti, Sara McMaster 9:46.77 BIGE
12 Decker, Ashlie Minnesota 9:50.09 BIGE
13 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 10:11.77
-- Leptich, Alexandra Michigan DNF
-- Smith, Kristen Michigan Sta DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 10:00AM
Morning Section
9:13.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
10:00.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Opitz, Cassy Minnesota 9:59.90 BIGE
2 Wagner, Kayla Minnesota 10:00.24 BIGE
3 Torske, Andrea Alabama 10:00.78
4 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 10:02.90
5 Pieterson, Becky Western Onta 10:04.13
6 Breathitt, Katie Mississippi 10:04.32
7 Bishel, Allison Ball State 10:04.86
8 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 10:08.03
9 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 10:09.04
10 MacNeill, Stephanie McMaster 10:09.17
11 Powers, Barbara Bowling Gree 10:09.45
12 Ledgerwood, Stephanie Southern Mis 10:11.28
13 Salvatore, Kathryn Minnesota 10:11.44
14 Weschler, Megan Michigan 10:11.53
15 Pifer, Emily Ohio U. 10:11.79
16 Klaus, Olivia Eastern Illi 10:12.85
17 Matthews, Jenna Western Mich 10:14.18
18 Frigo, Meghan Illinois 10:14.70
19 Davidson, Madie Louisville 10:14.85
20 Stack, Amber Illinois 10:17.05
21 Moylan, Krista Southern Mis 10:17.35
22 Prince, Chloe Michigan 10:18.89
23 Duenas, Gabriela Eastern Illi 10:20.78
24 Cox, Allison Marshall 10:21.21
25 Farr, Nicole Bowling Gree 10:23.62
26 Schmidt, Melissa Illinois 10:23.82
27 Talajkowski, Annie Minnesota 10:30.01
28 Krieder, Mallory Ohio State 10:30.88
29 Freeland, Meggan Michigan Sta 10:31.68
30 Trujillo, Aryon St. John's 10:36.20
31 Gilmore, Sarah Alabama 10:37.85
32 Rodes, Jami Oakland 10:40.19
33 Thomas, Leslie Marshall 11:01.95
-- Anderson, Lindsay North Dakota DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 6:00PM
16:07.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
17:37.54 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 16:36.73 BIGE
2 Patterson, Rachel Miami (Ohio) 16:43.49 BIGE
3 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan Sta 16:45.47 BIGE
4 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 16:48.99 BIGE
5 Grieshaber, Kim Louisville 16:56.04 BIGE
6 Wagner, Meredith Ohio State 16:58.47 BIGE
7 Birmingham, Ellen Ohio State 16:59.95 BIGE
8 Boyle, Elizabeth Illinois 17:00.46 BIGE
9 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:00.69 BIGE
10 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 17:04.13 BIGE
11 Bluske, Samantha Illinois Sta 17:07.54 BIGE
12 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:08.49 BIGE
13 Tomerlin, Samantha Western Mich 17:08.80 BIGE
14 Hernandez, Monica Louisville 17:08.84 BIGE
15 McHugh, Kelsey Ohio State 17:09.34 BIGE
16 Velarde, Rachel Notre Dame 17:13.83 BIGE
17 Foster, Sarah Ohio State 17:14.77 BIGE
18 Anderson, Lindsay North Dakota 17:16.17 BIGE
19 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 17:21.63 BIGE
20 Lowe, Sarah Ohio State 17:23.02 BIGE
21 Watson, Erica Notre Dame 17:24.15 BIGE
22 Brunmeier, Amber Western Mich 17:27.86 BIGE
23 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 17:29.15 BIGE
24 Pye, Allison Rice 17:30.57 BIGE
25 Haines, Katie Michigan Sta 17:33.45 BIGE
26 Ferguson, Lindsay Unattached 17:35.74 BIGE
27 Wall, Lyndsey Indiana 17:35.96 BIGE
28 Bingham, Maggie Miami (Ohio) 17:37.83
29 Edwards, Rosie Butler 17:39.33
30 Weber, Anna Marquette 17:40.12
31 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 17:41.39
32 Yaeger, Courtney Illinois 17:41.58
33 Hughes, Stephanie DePaul 17:43.66
34 McKillop, Lauren Butler 17:44.48
35 Horan, Kate Marquette 17:48.01
36 Valgoi, Gina Loyola (Ill. 17:49.75
37 Sullivan, Susanna Notre Dame 18:00.88
38 Windt, Carly Marquette 18:02.82
39 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 18:05.85
40 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 18:07.11
41 Koch, Abby Bowling Gree 18:12.25
42 Williams, Megan Alabama 18:19.78
43 Krupko, Allison Kent State 18:20.45
44 Weiss, Tara Bowling Gree 18:22.29
45 Burgess, Kelsey Western Mich 18:23.73
46 Mulchrone, Maggie Illinois 18:32.29
47 Van Ess, Dayle Alabama 18:35.72
48 Goheen, Madeline Ball State 19:49.11
-- Waites, Logan Mississippi DNF
-- Meyerhoff, Samantha St. John's DNF
-- Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill. DNS
-- Thompson, Marie Rice DNS
-- Kelsey, Megan Bowling Gree DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 7:50PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
8.14 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
9.02 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany Team Adidas 8.15qBIGE 7
2 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.28qBIGE 5
3 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.46qBIGE 1
4 Eppinger, Kaylon Alabama 8.48qBIGE 6
5 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 8.58qBIGE 9
6 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.62qBIGE 4
7 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 8.62qBIGE 10
8 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 8.66qBIGE 3
9 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 8.68qBIGE 2
10 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.71qBIGE 6
11 Bailey, Portia Indiana 8.72qBIGE 5
12 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.73qBIGE 10
13 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 8.75 BIGE 5
14 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 8.75 BIGE 7
15 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.76 BIGE 8
16 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.78 BIGE 8
17 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.87 BIGE 3
18 McDonald, Fabia Mississippi 8.92 BIGE 2
19 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree 8.94 BIGE 8
20 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.94 BIGE 1
21 Tisher, Neal Mississippi 8.95 BIGE 9
22 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat 8.96 BIGE 3
23 Hughey, Xerina Miami (Ohio) 8.96 BIGE 9
24 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.96 BIGE 8
25 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 8.97 BIGE 3
26 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.98 BIGE 6
27 Chandler, Shani Alabama 8.99 BIGE 2
28 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 9.00 BIGE 7
29 Washington, Kelly Illinois 9.02 BIGE 10
30 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 9.02 BIGE 4
31 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 9.03 4
32 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 9.07 7
33 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 9.07 9
34 devaul, alexis Marshall 9.08 2
35 Schuh, Aimee Illinois-Chi 9.15 10
36 Daniels, Alecia Marshall 9.18 1
37 Freeman, Whitney Western Mich 9.22 2
38 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illi 9.22 2
39 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 9.27 3
40 Nall, Mary Mississippi 9.27 1
41 Vierk, Katie Purdue 9.31 6
42 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 9.31 10
43 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 9.33 8
44 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 9.36 3
45 Okonkwo, Chiamaka Wis.-Milwauk 9.38 7
46 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 9.42 6
47 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 9.43 9
48 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.44 5
49 Phillips, Kayla Purdue 9.46 5
50 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 9.46 10
51 Haas, Kirsten North Dakota 9.46 4
52 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta 9.66 9
53 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 9.93 4
54 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.96 7
-- Brooks, Kawanna Illinois DNF 1
-- Becker, Emily Purdue DNS 6
-- Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame DNS 4
-- Derricott, Elaine Marshall DNS 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Start time 7:50PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
8.14 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
9.02 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany Team Adidas 8.11 AUTO 2
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.36 BIGE 2
3 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.37 BIGE 2
4 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 8.42 BIGE 2
5 Eppinger, Kaylon Alabama 8.45 BIGE 2
6 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.55 BIGE 2
7 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.61 BIGE 1
8 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.67 BIGE 1
9 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 8.71 BIGE 1
10 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 8.72 BIGE 1 8.717
10 Bailey, Portia Indiana 8.72 BIGE 1 8.717
12 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 8.76 BIGE 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Start time 4:50PM
Timed Final
3:34.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Illinois 'A' 3:41.60 6
1) Boyd, Ryisha 2) Kelly, Ashley
3) Griffith, Latoya 4) Bates, Melissa
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:42.87 6
1) Kindelsperger, Ellen 2) Hosch, Holli
3) Brungardt, Michaela 4) Cameron, Sam
3 Michigan 'A' 3:43.64 5
1) Williams, Brittani 2) Smith, Jillian
3) Williams, Alex 4) Cole, Alisha
4 Mississippi 'A' 3:44.42 6
1) Robinson, Kerry 2) Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia
3) Bridges, Kristin 4) Persson, Sofie
5 Western Michigan 'A' 3:44.65 5
1) Campbell, Iris 2) Hunault, Ashley
3) Arnold, Andrea 4) Munwam, Leya
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:45.32 6
1) Shearer, Dejaa 2) Rawls, Asia
3) Andre, Naomi 4) Williams, Shantavia
7 Purdue 'A' 3:46.35 4
1) Woodard, Ebony 2) Blair, NaTasha
3) Morrison, Taylor 4) Graham, Janan
8 Alabama 'A' 3:49.81 4
1) Mays, Dacia 2) Chandler, Shani
3) Romero, Devon 4) Armstead, Camilla
9 Central Michigan 'A' 3:49.84 3
1) Ritter, Kelsey 2) Hurley, Stephanie
3) Turk, Shawntoria 4) Farrow, Christina
10 Windsor ON 'A' 3:49.94 3
1) Bishop, Melissa 2) Kurpe, Heather
3) Hunter, Raeleen 4) Kanters, Amanda
11 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:50.22 4
1) Graves, Diona 2) Scannell, Katie
3) Rasch, Ruth 4) Clay, Rachael
12 Indiana State 'A' 3:50.27 5
1) Higginbottom, Shelby 2) Weatherford, Stacia
3) Smith, Kaci 4) Michl, Leeann
13 DePaul 'A' 3:51.54 3
1) Daniels, Kelcie 2) Quiett, Mary Cate
3) Jefferson, Elizabeth 4) Holden, Lindsey
14 Purdue 'B' 3:51.55 1
15 Minnesota 'B' 3:52.43 1
16 Notre Dame 'A' 3:52.56 4
1) Winkel, Jaclyn 2) Johnson, Natalie
3) Langhans, Kelly 4) Brown, Michelle
17 Bowling Green 'A' 3:53.02 3
1) Pettigrew, Jeanette 2) McNeal, Brittani
3) Jefferson, Felicia 4) Weimer, Allison
18 Western Ontario 'A' 3:54.24 4
1) McCaig, Cassandra 2) Thomson, Brenna
3) Long, Courtney 4) Olson, Jenessa
19 St. John's 'A' 3:54.95 5
1) Ellis, Molly 2) Wynter, Lauren
3) Piard, Kim 4) Cousins, Rene
20 Michigan 'B' 3:55.01 1
21 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:55.06 2
1) Sanchez, Bridget 2) Susul, Klaudia
3) Gingerich, Megan 4) Quinones, Emily
22 Indiana 'B' 3:56.74 1
1) Dunkley, Shona 2) Hartman, Lindsey
3) Seymour, Ashley 4) Hunter, Elise
23 Indiana 'A' 3:56.79 6
1) Gray, Jordan 2) Baker, Ashley
3) Clarke, Ann-Marie 4) Gwin, Samantha
24 Marshall 'A' 3:58.37 2
1) Pierson, Amber 2) Jules, Vanessa
3) Derricott, Elaine 4) Bruce, Rolanda
25 Marquette 'A' 3:59.70 2
1) Kemmerer, Katie 2) Ball, Sarah
3) Zahn, Jenny 4) Grant, Stephanie
26 Chicago State 'A' 4:20.74 2
1) Robertson, Sharifah 2) Walker, Jasmine
3) Sanford, Jennifer 4) Robertson, Neshia
-- Alabama 'B' DNS 1
1) Wright, Aubrielle 2) Gilmore, Leigh
3) Will, Katlyn 4) Denton, Elsbeth
-- Ball State 'A' DNS 3
1) Lange, Hannah 2) Taylor, Janae
3) Lorenz, Thekla 4) Smith, Judah
-- Illinois State 'A' DNS 5
1) McAfee, Alia 2) Harvey, Tia
3) Combs, Jenna 4) Sealy, Sade
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNS 4
1) Jones, Ke'Airra 2) Lockhart, Jocelyn
3) Jones, Paige 4) Omotayo, Sarah
-- Minnesota 'A' DNS 5
1) Brooks, Alena 2) Hill, Katie
3) Giles, Nyoka 4) Thomas, Adrienne

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Start time 7:15PM
11:05.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:04.26 AUTO
1) Tauro, Danielle 2) Cole, Alisha
3) Addison, Rebecca 4) Smith, Jillian
2 Minnesota 'A' 11:12.34
1) Yetzer, Elizabeth 2) Brooks, Alena
3) Hill, Katie 4) Swenson, Nikki
3 Michigan State 'A' 11:17.62
1) Green, Carlie 2) Bodenbach, Alysson
3) Bannister, Amelia 4) MacLeod, Emily
4 Indiana 'A' 11:23.26
1) Duerksen, Kelsey 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie
3) Raby, Arianne 4) Blanchard, Chelsea
5 Illinois 'A' 11:30.25
1) Porada, Katie 2) Murphy, Samantha
3) Duvendack, Amanda 4) Groenewoud, Chantelle
6 Ohio State 'A' 11:49.36
1) Brink, Victoria 2) Williams, Angela
3) Jenewine, Jordan 4) James, Taylor
7 Illinois State 'A' 11:52.94
1) Praught, Aisha 2) Sealy, Sade
3) Kerkman, Jilana 4) Husted, Jess
8 Ohio U. 'A' 11:57.84
1) Thompson, Melissa 2) Mathews, Kiley
3) Weiss, Courtney 4) Beecham, Annie
9 Bowling Green 'A' 12:00.11
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Conger, Heather 4) Farr, Nicole
10 Ball State 'A' 12:07.49
1) Mellen, MaryKate 2) Smith, Judah
3) Talhelm, Christine 4) Bishel, Allison
11 Eastern Illinois 'A' 12:13.86
1) Ramos, Erika 2) Sanchez, Bridget
3) Gingerich, Megan 4) Whitehead, Britney
12 St. John's 'A' 12:21.20
1) Sudbury, Sarah 2) Ellis, Molly
3) Piard, Kim 4) Cocozza, Nicole
13 Alabama 'A' 12:21.29
1) Gilmore, Leigh 2) Wright, Aubrielle
3) Will, Katlyn 4) Denton, Elsbeth
-- Minnesota 'B' DNS
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNS
1) Lockhart, Jocelyn 2) Jones, Paige
3) Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna 4) Ledgerwood, Stephanie

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Heigh 1.63m
1.68,1.74,1.79,1.82,1.85,1.88,1.91m
1.85m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
1.68m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schade, Krystle Alabama 1.82m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Jones, Ke'Airra Southern Mis 1.79m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO O XXX
3 Breslin, Emily Purdue 1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
5 Jules, Vanessa Marshall J1.76m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O XXO XXX
6 Devine, Natalie Minnesota 1.73m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
7 Maessen, Laura Toronto 1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
7 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio) 1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
9 Jacobson, Tatijana Bowling Gree J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
10 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO XO XXX
11 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State J1.68m BIGE
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XXO XXX
12 Becker, Emily Purdue 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Olah, Courtney Western Onta 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 MacCourtney, Sarah Marquette 1.63m
1.63 1.68
O XXX
16 Sciacero, Constance Illinois-Chi J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
17 Washington, Kelly Illinois J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
17 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio) J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
17 Jennings, Kendra Notre Dame J1.63m
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON NH
1.63
XXX
-- Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON NH
1.63
XXX
-- Phillips, Kayla Purdue NH
1.63
XXX
-- Campbell, Iris Western Mich NH
1.63
XXX
-- Proctor, Shinelle Illinois NH
1.63
XXX
-- Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan NH
1.63
XXX
-- Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Beachy, Tiffany Eastern Illi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Butler, Jessica North Dakota NH
1.63
XXX
-- Daggett, Hannah North Dakota NH
1.63
XXX
-- Tisher, Neal Mississippi NH
1.63
XXX
-- Nall, Mary Mississippi NH
1.63
XXX
-- McCarty, Hope Ohio U. DNS
1.63
DNS
-- McCaugherty, Kendall Illinois DNS
1.63
DNS

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 3.25m
40, 55, 70, 85, 4.00, 15, 25, 30m
4.30m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
3.40m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sonnenberg, Samantha Minnesota 4.15m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 4.00m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tisher, Neal Mississippi 3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Darnall, Lauren Marquette J3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
6 Tobel, Kiley Michigan J3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Smith, Ashley Michigan Sta 3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Hemingway, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Vierk, Katie Purdue J3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XO XO XXX
10 Eitzen, Elizabeth Illinois J3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XO XO XXX
11 Finkel, Chrissy Notre Dame 3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
12 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
13 Havener, Erin Wis.-Milwauk J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Schuh, Kellie Illinois-Chi J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXO XXX
15 Impellizerri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXX
16 Ross, Sarah Western Mich J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
17 Tatman, Kori Miami (Ohio) J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
18 Schmitz, Abigail Eastern Illi J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO XXX
18 Bosshart, Lyndie Minnesota J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO XXX
20 Sullivan, Jessica Notre Dame 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
20 Rogier, Kara Purdue 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
20 Nall, Mary Mississippi 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
23 Laidlaw, Stephanie Illinois-Chi J3.25m
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
-- Stover, Elizabeth Purdue NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea Michigan NH
3.25
XXX
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame NH
3.25 3.40
PPP XXX
-- Vicari, Kaitlin Illinois NH
3.25 3.40
PPP XXX
-- Barousse, Kathryn Notre Dame DNS
3.25
DNS

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimun measurement 5.50m
6.38m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
5.50m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 6.12m BIGE
6.12m 5.76m FOUL 5.85m 5.53m 5.85m
2 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 6.05m BIGE
5.87m FOUL 6.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Eber, Leah Purdue 6.03m BIGE
6.03m 6.03m 5.95m 5.76m FOUL 5.89m
4 Thomas, Adrienne Minnesota 6.02m BIGE
FOUL 6.02m 5.71m ND 5.72m FOUL
5 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 5.93m BIGE
5.76m 5.89m 5.93m 5.48m 5.87m FOUL
6 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.91m BIGE
5.91m 5.73m FOUL 5.74m FOUL 5.51m
7 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio) J5.91m BIGE
FOUL 5.91m 5.63m PASS PASS PASS
8 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 5.83m BIGE
5.76m 5.83m FOUL FOUL 5.65m FOUL
9 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached J5.83m BIGE
FOUL 5.83m 5.63m PASS PASS PASS
10 Morman, Marci Mississippi 5.76m BIGE
5.76m FOUL 5.72m
11 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State J5.76m BIGE
FOUL 5.76m FOUL
12 Pierce, Reigna Wis.-Milwauk 5.72m BIGE
5.38m 5.72m FOUL
13 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.71m BIGE
5.71m FOUL 5.69m
14 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.69m BIGE
5.69m 5.63m 5.53m
15 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 5.67m BIGE
5.67m FOUL FOUL
16 Schuh, Carlye Marquette 5.66m BIGE
5.52m 5.66m 5.60m
17 Campbell, Iris Western Mich J5.66m BIGE
FOUL 5.66m FOUL
18 Hightower, Alexius Mississippi 5.61m BIGE
5.54m 5.61m ND
19 Gaines, Aria Mississippi J5.61m BIGE
FOUL 5.61m FOUL
20 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 5.60m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 5.60m
21 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree 5.58m BIGE
5.58m ND 5.43m
22 Similuk, Mila Western Onta 5.55m BIGE
5.51m 5.50m 5.55m
23 Busbee, Erin Michigan J5.55m BIGE
FOUL 5.49m 5.55m
24 McDonald, Fabia Mississippi J5.55m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 5.55m
25 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.53m BIGE
5.39m 5.53m FOUL
26 Roy, Jaimee Eastern Illi J5.53m BIGE
FOUL 5.53m ND
27 Smith, Kayla Illinois 5.42m
FOUL FOUL 5.42m
27 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 5.42m
5.42m ND ND
29 Stewart, Alana Toronto 5.41m
5.41m FOUL ND
30 Lewis, Ashley Illinois-Chi 5.38m
5.38m ND ND
30 Hetherton, Chloe Alabama 5.38m
FOUL 5.38m ND
32 Smith, Maggie Michigan Sta 5.37m
5.37m ND ND
33 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 5.35m
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
34 Hirst, Mikaela North Dakota 5.34m
5.34m FOUL ND
35 Suchla, Erika Wis.-Milwauk 5.32m
5.32m ND FOUL
36 Schuh, Aimee Illinois-Chi 5.30m
FOUL FOUL 5.30m
37 Taylor, Samia Wis.-Milwauk 5.26m
FOUL 5.26m ND
38 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 5.24m
5.24m ND FOUL
39 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 5.22m
5.22m FOUL ND
40 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree 5.13m
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
41 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.12m
5.12m ND ND
41 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 5.12m
FOUL 5.12m ND
43 Ubbes, Allegra Miami (Ohio) 5.08m
5.08m FOUL ND
44 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illi 5.06m
FOUL 5.06m ND
45 Leniart, Lauren Notre Dame 4.89m
4.89m ND ND
45 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 4.89m
4.89m ND FOUL
47 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 4.84m
4.84m ND FOUL
48 Wansley, Kia Alabama 4.82m
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
49 Smith, Amber Michigan 4.74m
4.74m ND ND
50 Wikar, Magda Miami (Ohio) 4.63m
4.63m ND ND
-- Smith, Alicia Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pierson, Amber Marshall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harbour, Tamica Central Mich DNS
-- Guikema, Katie Michigan Sta DNS
-- Okolo, Stephanie Western Mich DNS
-- Fegley, Sarah North Dakota DNS
-- Bowie, Tori Southern Mis DNS

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimun measurement 11.30m
13.30m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
11.28m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Demydova, Ganna Southern Mis 13.00m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 12.82m FOUL 13.00m 12.84m
2 Zachariah, Neb Windsor ON 12.51m BIGE
12.43m 11.43m 12.51m 12.31m FOUL 12.38m
3 Gaines, Aria Mississippi 12.48m BIGE
FOUL 12.48m 12.28m 11.86m FOUL 12.35m
4 Richardson, Jasia Marshall 12.41m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 12.41m FOUL FOUL 12.16m
5 Jones, Ke'Airra Southern Mis J12.41m BIGE
12.41m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 12.32m BIGE
12.02m 12.30m 12.32m 12.08m 12.17m 12.06m
7 Taylor, Samia Wis.-Milwauk 12.28m BIGE
FOUL 12.28m 12.16m 11.45m 11.92m 12.03m
8 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.21m BIGE
12.13m 11.96m FOUL FOUL 12.12m 12.21m
9 Smith, Alicia Western Onta 12.17m BIGE
11.86m 12.06m 12.17m FOUL FOUL 12.12m
10 Pierce, Reigna Wis.-Milwauk 12.07m BIGE
12.07m FOUL FOUL
11 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 12.04m BIGE
11.40m 12.04m FOUL
12 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 11.98m BIGE
FOUL 11.98m 11.90m
13 Similuk, Mila Western Onta 11.83m BIGE
11.83m 11.60m 11.66m
14 Adeboyejo, Queenie Eastern Illi 11.81m BIGE
11.81m FOUL 11.51m
15 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.80m BIGE
FOUL 11.80m FOUL
16 Eber, Leah Purdue 11.78m BIGE
11.62m 11.49m 11.78m
17 Hightower, Alexius Mississippi 11.75m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 11.75m
18 Crump, Andrea Illinois-Chi 11.73m BIGE
ND 11.73m 11.52m
19 Wansley, Kia Alabama 11.72m BIGE
11.72m FOUL FOUL
20 Davis, Alyssa Marquette 11.59m BIGE
11.59m 11.57m FOUL
21 Busbee, Erin Michigan 11.55m BIGE
11.55m FOUL 11.25m
22 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 11.46m BIGE
11.09m 11.46m 11.41m
23 Schuh, Kellie Illinois-Chi 11.44m BIGE
FOUL 11.44m FOUL
24 Alexander, Hope Miami (Ohio) 11.41m BIGE
11.34m FOUL 11.41m
25 Washington, Kelly Illinois 11.31m BIGE
11.22m FOUL 11.31m
26 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 11.24m
FOUL 10.93m 11.24m
27 Norton, Kelly Mississippi 11.22m
11.22m 10.89m FOUL
28 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 11.20m
11.20m 10.82m 11.05m
29 Woodruff, Ashley Ohio State 11.17m
FOUL 11.17m 10.87m
30 Buschmann, Sarah Alabama 11.13m
11.13m FOUL 10.90m
31 Suchla, Erika Wis.-Milwauk 11.06m
FOUL 11.06m FOUL
32 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 11.02m
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
33 Roy, Jaimee Eastern Illi 11.01m
FOUL 11.01m FOUL
34 Stewart, Alana Toronto 10.94m
10.94m 10.84m ND
35 Hirst, Mikaela North Dakota 10.89m
10.89m 10.41m 10.83m
36 Leniart, Lauren Notre Dame 10.69m
FOUL 10.69m 10.67m
37 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 10.54m
10.54m 10.12m 10.31m
-- Lowe, Jaideene Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stillson, Krista Miami (Ohio) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christian, Jessie Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wikar, Magda Miami (Ohio) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cherry, Megan Ball State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hetherton, Chloe Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Alexandria Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bowie, Tori Southern Mis DNS
-- Butler, Jessica North Dakota DNS
-- Fegley, Sarah North Dakota DNS
-- Wishart, Shnell Eastern Mich DNS

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 13.50m
16.90m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
12.75m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue 15.47m BIGE
15.47m 15.36m 15.13m 15.06m ND 13.86m
2 Hopkins, Wilamena Alabama 15.45m BIGE
15.35m ND ND 15.18m 15.11m 15.45m
3 Williams, Betty Mississippi 15.37m BIGE
14.60m 15.21m ND 15.37m 15.01m ND
4 Wannemacher, Stacey Purdue 15.32m BIGE
14.52m 14.94m 15.01m ND 15.17m 15.32m
5 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 15.03m BIGE
ND 14.73m ND 14.72m 14.89m 15.03m
6 Anderson, Terri Purdue 14.98m BIGE
14.48m 14.56m 14.98m 14.43m ND 14.91m
7 Hovey, Kim Minnesota 14.67m BIGE
13.71m 14.67m 14.50m 13.69m 13.64m ND
8 Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree 14.60m BIGE
13.72m ND 14.60m 14.31m ND 14.21m
9 Slinden, Liberty Purdue 14.47m BIGE
13.75m 13.97m 14.47m 13.95m 13.60m 14.40m
10 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 13.41m BIGE
ND 13.41m ND
11 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 13.12m BIGE
13.12m ND ND
12 Weinreich, Christine North Dakota 12.96m BIGE
ND 12.35m 12.96m
13 Emerson, Jaya Chicago Stat 12.93m BIGE
12.93m ND ND
14 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 12.92m BIGE
12.92m ND ND
15 Polk, Rachel Southern Mis 12.67m
12.67m ND ND
16 Rowland, Jessie Bowling Gree 12.66m
ND 12.66m ND
17 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 12.56m
ND 12.56m ND
18 Gaffey, Kristen Marquette 12.54m
12.54m ND ND
19 Hottenstein, Amanda Marshall 12.26m
ND ND 12.26m
20 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 12.17m
ND ND 12.17m
21 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 12.14m
12.14m ND ND
22 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 11.98m
ND ND 11.98m
23 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 11.94m
11.94m ND ND
24 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 11.91m
11.91m ND ND
25 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 11.87m
ND ND 11.87m
26 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 11.71m
11.71m ND ND
27 Mason, Kristen Ohio U. 11.65m
11.65m ND ND
28 Harmon, Nancy Wis.-Milwauk 11.58m
ND ND 11.58m
29 McCullough, Lauren Ohio U. 11.20m
ND ND 11.20m
30 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 11.00m
ND ND 11.00m
31 Wisdom, Essence Chicago Stat 9.86m
9.86m ND ND
32 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 8.94m
8.94m ND ND
-- Myles, Moriah Wis.-Milwauk ND
ND ND ND
-- Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich ND
ND ND ND

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 16.00m
21.00m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
15.25m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Smith, Juliana Mississippi 20.23m BIGE
20.23m ND ND ND ND ND
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 19.44m BIGE
19.41m ND 17.16m 18.92m 18.33m 19.44m
3 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 19.38m BIGE
18.33m 19.38m ND 17.75m 18.03m 17.21m
4 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 18.12m BIGE
17.29m 17.81m 18.12m 17.52m 17.85m 17.05m
5 Wannemacher, Stacey Purdue 17.87m BIGE
17.04m 17.87m ND 16.97m 17.62m 17.04m
6 Miller, Jazmin Mississippi 17.27m BIGE
16.79m 16.79m ND 17.27m 16.45m 16.44m
7 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 16.95m BIGE
16.62m 16.95m ND 16.33m 16.54m ND
8 Leckenby, Emily Purdue 16.81m BIGE
15.85m ND 16.81m ND 16.71m ND
9 Dongoske, Caitlyn Minnesota 16.58m BIGE
15.22m ND 16.50m ND ND 16.58m
10 Grove, Molly Marshall 16.22m BIGE
14.98m 16.13m 16.22m
11 Rowland, Jessie Bowling Gree 16.20m BIGE
16.20m ND ND
12 Morris, Sarah Western Mich 15.89m BIGE
ND 15.89m ND
13 Roth, Jamie Marquette 15.76m BIGE
15.76m ND ND
14 Hickey, Aoife Alabama 15.56m BIGE
ND 15.56m ND
15 Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree 15.49m BIGE
15.49m ND ND
16 Mason, Kristen Ohio U. 15.43m BIGE
ND 15.43m ND
17 Stowers, Kathryn Alabama 15.42m BIGE
15.42m ND ND
18 McCullough, Lauren Ohio U. 15.36m BIGE
ND 15.36m ND
19 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 15.34m BIGE
15.34m ND ND
20 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 15.27m BIGE
15.27m ND ND
21 Bashaw, Mason Notre Dame 15.17m
ND 15.17m ND
22 Warner, Alexandria Illinois-Chi 15.10m
ND 15.10m ND
23 Barnhart, Elizabeth Marshall 15.00m
ND 15.00m ND
24 Melvin, Lywanna Ball State 14.76m
ND ND 14.76m
25 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 14.59m
ND 14.59m ND
26 Myles, Moriah Wis.-Milwauk 14.51m
14.51m ND ND
27 Pleger, Brooke Bowling Gree 14.48m
ND 14.48m ND
28 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 14.33m
ND 14.33m ND
29 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 14.23m
14.23m ND ND
30 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 14.22m
ND ND 14.22m
31 Gaffey, Kristen Marquette 14.04m
ND 14.04m ND
32 Visic, Petra Southern Mis 13.75m
ND 13.75m ND
33 Clark, Erin Illinois-Chi 13.71m
13.71m ND ND
34 Harmon, Nancy Wis.-Milwauk 13.67m
13.67m ND ND
35 Stanley, Brittani Marshall 13.60m
13.60m ND ND
36 Emerson, Jaya Chicago Stat 12.79m
12.79m ND ND
37 Williams, Ashley Illinois-Chi 12.39m
12.39m ND ND
38 Wisdom, Essence Chicago Stat 9.88m
9.88m ND ND
-- Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota ND
ND ND ND
-- Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich ND
ND ND ND
-- Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame ND
ND ND ND
-- Wells, Cara Southern Mis DNS
-- Weinreich, Christine North Dakota DNS

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 9:05PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
6.60 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.06 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Granger, Michael Mississippi 6.66qBIGE 6
2 Boey, Zye Eastern Illi 6.77qBIGE 2
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.79qBIGE 8
4 Crawford, Shane Purdue 6.81qBIGE 3
5 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.85qBIGE 4
6 Mitchell, Jacob Eastern Illi 6.86qBIGE 9
7 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.86qBIGE 5
8 Sims, Justin Southern Mis 6.86qBIGE 1
9 Juin, Jonathan Mississippi 6.87qBIGE 7
10 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.87qBIGE 7
11 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 6.89qBIGE 4
12 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 6.89qBIGE 9
13 Kyles, Chris DePaul 6.91 BIGE 6
14 Azie, Stanley Illinois 6.92 BIGE 5
15 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.94 BIGE 2
16 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.97 BIGE 7
17 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 6.97 BIGE 1
18 Shogbuyi, Azeez Illinois 6.97 BIGE 1
19 Spann, Mario Southern Mis 7.00 BIGE 8
20 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 7.00 BIGE 3
21 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 7.01 BIGE 9
22 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.01 BIGE 2
23 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta 7.02 BIGE 7
23 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 7.02 BIGE 8
25 Wright, Chris Eastern Illi 7.03 BIGE 4
26 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 7.04 BIGE 5
27 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 7.04 BIGE 8
28 Shields, Bradley Mississippi 7.07 2
29 Leavy, Anthony Wis.-Milwauk 7.08 3
30 Thornton, Jerrel Chicago Stat 7.11 1
31 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 7.11 3
32 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 7.14 6
33 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 7.14 2
34 Kubik, Matt Illinois-Chi 7.15 6
35 Goddard, Daniel Western Onta 7.15 6
36 Garth, Justen Illinois-Chi 7.15 8
37 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.15 1
38 Hollingsworth, Anthony Illinois-Chi 7.18 4
39 Jones, Jamal Chicago Stat 7.24 1
40 Ephraim, Jamal Chicago Stat 7.24 4
41 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 7.24 4
42 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 7.25 9
43 Abbot, Bay Loyola (Ill. 7.26 5
44 Mathiason, Reilly North Dakota 7.30 5
45 Lindbloom, Sean Notre Dame 7.32 3
46 Lapane, Ben Mississippi 7.35 7
47 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 7.41 7
-- Riley, Andrew Illinois DNS 9
-- Crum, Durant Michigan Sta DNS 3
-- Granillio, Elias Western Onta DNS 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 9:05PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
6.60 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
7.06 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Granger, Michael Mississippi 6.67 BIGE 2
2 Boey, Zye Eastern Illi 6.76 BIGE 2 6.751
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.76 BIGE 2 6.760
4 Crawford, Shane Purdue 6.82 BIGE 2
5 Mitchell, Jacob Eastern Illi 6.85 BIGE 2
6 Scott, Evan Unattached 6.88 BIGE 1
7 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 6.90 BIGE 1
8 Juin, Jonathan Mississippi 6.91 BIGE 1 6.903
9 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 6.91 BIGE 1 6.909
10 Sims, Justin Southern Mis 6.92 BIGE 1
11 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.93 BIGE 2
12 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.99 BIGE 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================================
Start time 4:15PM
2 Section Invitational
20.83 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
22.69 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Boey, Zye Eastern Illi 20.89 BIGE 2
2 Azie, Stanley Illinois 21.58 BIGE 1
3 Juin, Jonathan Mississippi 21.61 BIGE 2
4 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 21.63 BIGE 2
5 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 21.69 BIGE 2
6 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 21.72 BIGE 1
7 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 21.92 BIGE 1
8 Shogbuyi, Azeez Illinois 22.00 BIGE 1
9 Stull, Andrew Indiana Stat 22.08 BIGE 2
10 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 22.15 BIGE 1
11 Willey, Mike Purdue 22.47 BIGE 2
12 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 22.70 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
Start time 1:55PM
Morning Sections
20.83 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
22.69 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 22.01 BIGE 8
2 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 22.07 BIGE 8
3 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 22.10 BIGE 8
4 Kuyoro, Uri Chicago Stat 22.11 BIGE 4
5 Hitchler, Edward Notre Dame 22.17 BIGE 6
6 Kyles, Chris DePaul 22.26 BIGE 6
7 Leavy, Anthony Wis.-Milwauk 22.27 BIGE 7
8 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 22.31 BIGE 6
9 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 22.35 BIGE 6
10 Wright, Chris Eastern Illi 22.37 BIGE 5
11 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 22.38 BIGE 7
12 Brueggemann, Thomas Butler 22.40 BIGE 8
13 Truitt, Daryl Indiana Stat 22.41 BIGE 8
14 Mitchell, Jacob Eastern Illi 22.46 BIGE 5
15 Baxtron, Justin Indiana Stat 22.52 BIGE 8
16 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 22.53 BIGE 1
17 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 22.55 BIGE 4
18 Willey, Jacob Purdue 22.63 BIGE 1
19 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 22.66 BIGE 6
20 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta 22.67 BIGE 2
21 McNair, Robert Purdue 22.70 2
22 Onyeukwu, Bobby Alabama 22.82 4
23 Stanner, Josh Illinois-Chi 22.83 6
24 Hollingsworth, Anthony Illinois-Chi 22.89 3
25 Ephraim, Jamal Chicago Stat 22.90 4 22.896
26 Thornton, Jerrel Chicago Stat 22.90 4 22.900
27 Renner, Cory Illinois-Chi 23.03 3
28 Mathiason, Reilly North Dakota 23.04 3
29 Abbot, Bay Loyola (Ill. 23.10 3
30 Lindbloom, Sean Notre Dame 23.27 3
31 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 23.32 4
32 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 23.48 2
33 McCreary, Matt North Dakota 24.10 1
34 Luetzen, Kent North Dakota 24.48 1
-- Sims, Justin Southern Mis DNS 1
-- Spann, Mario Southern Mis DNS 7
-- Atchison, Todd Michigan Sta DNS 7
-- Clarke, Justin Michigan DNS 7
-- Williams, Ronneal Indiana DNS 5
-- Griffith, Logan Indiana DNS 2
-- Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame DNS 5
-- Muro, Princely Notre Dame DNS 2
-- Crum, Durant Michigan Sta DNS 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================================
Start time 3:45PM
2 Section Invitational
46.15 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
49.84 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 James, Kirani Alabama 45.47 AUTO 2
2 Spratling, Brycen Eastern Mich 46.48 BIGE 2
3 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 47.69 BIGE 2
4 Patterson, Darren Eastern Illi 47.94 BIGE 2
5 Oliver, Dante' Mississippi 48.13 BIGE 2
6 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois Sta 48.22 BIGE 1
7 Tomu, Tonderai DePaul 48.30 BIGE 1 48.291
8 St. Amant, David Michigan 48.30 BIGE 1 48.296
9 Hitchler, Edward Notre Dame 48.53 BIGE 1
10 Extol, Dwayne Alabama 48.55 BIGE 2
11 Jones, Daniel Illinois 48.69 BIGE 1
12 Bush, Christopher Mississippi 48.87 BIGE 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
Start time 12:05PM
Morning Sections
46.15 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
49.84 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 48.45 BIGE 6
2 Kuyoro, Uri Chicago Stat 48.49 BIGE 3
3 Daniels, Matt Mississippi 48.57 BIGE 7
4 Oliver, Eric Michigan 48.65 BIGE 6
5 Daniel, Shane Illinois 48.70 BIGE 7
6 Boarman, Cody Eastern Illi 48.80 BIGE 5
7 Blanks, Carson Mississippi 49.11 BIGE 6
8 Young, Jamal Southern Mis 49.20 BIGE 6
9 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 49.26 BIGE 7
10 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 49.47 BIGE 7
11 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 49.61 BIGE 6
12 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 49.63 BIGE 5
13 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 49.79 BIGE 7 49.785
14 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 49.79 BIGE 4 49.790
15 Griffin, Montez Mississippi 49.85 5
16 Merkison, Julian Purdue 49.87 3
17 Schuster, Brady Purdue 49.91 3
18 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 49.92 4
19 Berry, Alex Butler 49.93 3
20 Lynch, Joel Alabama 49.97 6
21 Serrette, Creighton Mississippi 49.99 4
22 Zinzer, Josh Illinois 50.10 4
23 Smith, Preston Eastern Illi 50.11 3
24 Roark, Alex Illinois Sta 50.20 1
25 Abbot, Bay Loyola (Ill. 50.24 3
26 Skamay, Ray Indiana Stat 50.39 4
27 Roth, Eric Notre Dame 50.41 1
28 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 50.83 2
29 Jones, Earnest Chicago Stat 51.34 2
30 Benson, Chris North Dakota 51.51 2
31 McCreary, Matt North Dakota 52.37 1
32 Johnson, Keenan Indiana Stat 54.93 5
-- Dougherty, Brendan Notre Dame DNF 5
-- Muro, Princely Notre Dame DNS 2
-- Lee, Josh Purdue DNS 7
-- Blackmon, Ryan Illinois-Chi DNS 1
-- Atchison, Todd Michigan Sta DNS 4

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Start time 10:25PM
Timed Final
1:05.64 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Leitch, Scott Western Onta 1:03.59 BIGE 5
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 1:03.81 BIGE 5
3 Pasalic, Edin DePaul 1:04.28 BIGE 3
4 Tat, Jimmy McMaster 1:04.84 BIGE 5
5 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:04.90 BIGE 4
6 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:05.07 BIGE 5
7 Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota 1:05.59 BIGE 2
8 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:05.71 4
9 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 1:06.25 3
10 Roth, Eric Notre Dame 1:06.43 1
11 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 1:06.71 4
12 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 1:06.82 2
13 Moore, Joshua Indiana 1:07.08 3
14 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 1:07.11 4
15 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 1:07.43 2
16 Hahn, Corey Indiana Stat 1:07.48 2
17 Stoks, Chris North Dakota 1:07.96 2
18 Benson, Chris North Dakota 1:08.12 1
19 Kott, Dennis Loyola (Ill. 1:08.56 1
20 Phillip, Malcolm Chicago Stat 1:11.00 1
21 Lawrence, Andrew Chicago Stat 1:11.61 2
22 Anderson, Jeremy Chicago Stat 1:11.96 3
-- Lee, Josh Purdue DNS 5
-- Parker, Michael Michigan DNS 4
-- Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois DNS 1
-- Merkison, Julian Purdue DNS 3

Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
Start time 4:00PM
2 Section Invitational
1:48.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
1:55.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stockberger, Daniel Indiana 1:50.87 BIGE
2 Lynn, Ryan Illinois 1:51.35 BIGE
3 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:51.48 BIGE
4 Shepard, Howard Louisville 1:51.64 BIGE
5 Stockstell, Aaron Northern Iow 1:51.75 BIGE
6 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:51.83 BIGE
7 Holahan, Joseph Indiana 1:51.92 BIGE
8 Rogers, Simon Purdue 1:52.18 BIGE
9 Bousquet, Julien Southern Mis 1:52.66 BIGE
10 Fritz, Brady Northern Iow 1:52.67 BIGE
11 Humes, Stephen Michigan Sta 1:53.65 BIGE
12 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 1:53.94 BIGE
13 Frisch, Moise Eastern Mich 1:54.56 BIGE
14 Smoody, Matthew Illinois Sta 1:55.81
-- Dielschneider, Beau Northern Iow DNS
-- Weir, Ryan Wis.-Milwauk DNS

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 1:05PM
Morning Sections
1:48.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
1:55.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Winter, Kyle Marquette 1:51.67 BIGE
2 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:52.02 BIGE
3 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 1:52.13 BIGE
4 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 1:52.95 BIGE
5 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:53.24 BIGE
6 Eldridge, Dustin Windsor ON 1:53.51 BIGE
7 Mercer, Ladd Purdue 1:53.69 BIGE 1:53.682
8 Jordan, Craig Butler 1:53.69 BIGE 1:53.690
9 Geyer, Nick Illinois Sta 1:53.87 BIGE
10 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 1:54.22 BIGE
11 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 1:54.45 BIGE
12 Taylor, Malcolm Illinois 1:54.46 BIGE
13 Clink, Maxwell DePaul 1:54.57 BIGE 1:54.561
14 Keyser, Mitch Purdue 1:54.57 BIGE 1:54.566
15 Moore, Lee Mississippi 1:54.69 BIGE
16 Adams, Brad Indiana Stat 1:54.92 BIGE
17 Aubin, Chad Eastern Illi 1:55.19 BIGE
18 Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota 1:55.35
19 Young, Riley Mississippi 1:55.43
20 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 1:55.60
21 Spaciel, Jake Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.62
22 Basting, Reid Eastern Illi 1:55.63
23 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:55.64
24 Hahn, Corey Indiana Stat 1:55.84
25 Langridge, Jordan Windsor ON 1:56.04
26 Post, Brandon Central Mich 1:56.17
27 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos Indiana Stat 1:56.40
28 Yarnell, Kevin Michigan Sta 1:56.61
29 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 1:56.96
30 Schmitz, Benjamin Marquette 1:57.05
31 Schlottke, Billy Marquette 1:57.13
32 Magnetta, Brad Butler 1:58.20
33 Outhit, Connor Toronto 1:58.49
34 Holman, Clay Central Mich 1:58.99
35 Eaton, Ryan Louisville 1:59.85
36 Tortorici, Patrick Eastern Illi 2:00.24
37 Knutson, Chris North Dakota 2:00.81
-- Kemp, Joseph North Dakota DNF
-- Brown, Lewis Illinois-Chi DNS
-- Cruickshank, Andrew Toronto DNS
-- Denault, Alex Toronto DNS

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 9:50PM
2:30.04 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 2:24.20 BIGE
2 Shawel, Johnathan Unattached 2:24.30 BIGE
3 Rogers, Simon Purdue 2:25.17 BIGE
4 Wolfe, Chris Louisville 2:26.70 BIGE
5 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 2:27.41 BIGE
6 Kellar, Adam Windsor ON 2:27.48 BIGE
7 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 2:28.72 BIGE
8 Lane, Ben Windsor ON 2:29.12 BIGE
9 Outhit, Connor Toronto 2:29.91 BIGE
10 Cruickshank, Andrew Toronto 2:30.19
11 Lacy, Mitch Marquette 2:30.40
12 Walsh, Jeremy McMaster 2:30.70
13 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos Indiana Stat 2:30.76
14 Borchard, Travis Michigan Sta 2:30.84
15 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 2:30.97
16 Roberts, Jon Illinois Sta 2:31.21
17 Schmitz, Benjamin Marquette 2:31.98
18 Dooley, Gordon Louisville 2:32.39
19 Denault, Alex Toronto 2:33.53
20 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 2:39.70
21 McCarthy, Mike Marquette 2:44.32
-- Cruz, Max Notre Dame DNF
-- Armstrong, Ryan Western Onta DNF
-- Braam, Jerrod North Dakota DNS

Men 1 Mile Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 11:10AM
Morning Sections
3:59.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
4:19.54 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 4:09.78 BIGE
2 Farnsworth, Graham Illinois 4:11.28 BIGE
3 Engnell, Kyle Illinois 4:12.13 BIGE
4 Kellar, Adam Windsor ON 4:12.87 BIGE
5 White, Charles Purdue 4:13.21 BIGE
6 Beatty, Spencer Michigan Sta 4:13.62 BIGE
7 Dimambro, Joe Michigan Sta 4:13.69 BIGE
8 Walker, Stephen Michigan Sta 4:13.93 BIGE
9 Gamboa, Ryan Notre Dame 4:14.16 BIGE
10 Chirchir, Justice UTEP 4:14.39 BIGE
11 Johnson, Blake Marquette 4:14.54 BIGE
12 Carter, Spencer Notre Dame 4:15.14 BIGE
13 Hinckley, Tyler Illinois-Chi 4:15.23 BIGE
14 Stein, Josh Loyola (Ill. 4:16.05 BIGE
15 Kleber, Robby Indiana 4:16.22 BIGE
16 Paul, James Iowa 4:16.47 BIGE
17 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 4:16.68 BIGE
18 Gambill, Drew Indiana Stat 4:17.25 BIGE
19 Kegel, Fraser Windsor ON 4:17.69 BIGE
20 Porter, Dan Purdue 4:18.06 BIGE
21 Ballard, Ryan Eastern Illi 4:18.27 BIGE
22 Reilly, Jake Wis.-Milwauk 4:18.96 BIGE
23 Wines, Matt Eastern Mich 4:19.15 BIGE
24 Roberts, Jon Illinois Sta 4:19.44 BIGE
25 Schultz, Stephen Purdue 4:19.53 BIGE
26 Sheldon, Wes Eastern Illi 4:19.56
27 Navarro, John Illinois Sta 4:20.04
28 Karkalis, Angelos Illinois-Chi 4:20.94
29 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 4:21.01
30 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill. 4:21.12
31 Rose, Tyler North Dakota 4:21.78
32 Eaton, Ryan Louisville 4:22.52
33 Mandimika, Dwight North Dakota 4:43.19
-- Wolfe, Chris Louisville DNF
-- Ross, Evan Marquette DNF
-- Hackett, Jack Marquette DNF
-- Armstrong, Ryan Western Onta DNS
-- Marchese, Brian Iowa DNS
-- Murray, Mike Illinois DNS
-- Ellis, Harry Butler DNS
-- Dean, James North Dakota DNS
-- Grimson, Peter Loyola (Ill. DNS

Men 1 Mile Run Meyo
================================================================================
Start time 3:10PM
Invitational Section
3:59.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
4:19.54 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rae, Jeremy Notre Dame 3:59.62 BIGE
2 Samoei, Fred Alabama 4:02.47 BIGE
3 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 4:02.62 BIGE
4 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame 4:03.39 BIGE
5 Thode, Jeff Iowa 4:03.66 BIGE
6 Bor, Emmanuel Alabama 4:03.74 BIGE
7 Bishop, David New Mexico 4:03.83 BIGE
8 Clarke, Ross Butler 4:05.38 BIGE
9 Rop, Joel Alabama 4:05.48 BIGE
10 Bor, Julius Alabama 4:06.33 BIGE
11 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 4:06.71 BIGE
12 Gauson, Kris Butler 4:17.75 BIGE

Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
Start time 10:30AM
Morning Sections
7:54.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
8:24.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Janikowski, Paul Windsor ON 8:23.55 BIGE
2 Betz, Dustin Indiana Stat 8:24.52
3 Aguanno, Andrew Windsor ON 8:25.29
4 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 8:26.23
5 Shimizu, Yoshi Indiana 8:28.33
6 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 8:28.68
7 Bohne, Nathan Illinois 8:30.05
8 Bruce, Matt Louisville 8:30.11
9 DeSantis, Dominic Purdue 8:32.22
10 Vandenabeele, Thibault Northern Iow 8:32.24
11 Huff, Ryan Western Onta 8:33.89
12 O'Neill, Kyle Western Onta 8:33.95
13 Dooley, Gordon Louisville 8:34.99
14 Springer, Paul Notre Dame 8:36.53
15 Karkalis, Photis Illinois-Chi 8:40.60
16 Maag, Patrick Marquette 8:42.47
17 Kent, Tyler Indiana Stat 8:43.37
18 Agnew, Spencer Marquette 8:45.24
19 Bowes, Graham McMaster 8:46.39
20 Bolgert, Peter Marquette 8:46.57
21 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 8:47.64
22 Battista, Mark Iowa 8:48.32
23 MacMillan, Jeff Notre Dame 8:53.44
24 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 8:53.88
25 Jordan, Matthew Chicago Stat 8:58.53
26 Economy, Kyle North Dakota 9:19.67
27 Stainiger, Adam North Dakota 9:21.33
28 Darbandi, Arash Illinois-Chi 9:33.97
-- LaBlanc, Josh North Dakota DNF
-- Hebert, Jordan Illinois DNS
-- Shiflett, Robert Purdue DNS
-- Duckworth, Austin Alabama DNS

Men 3000 Meter Run Ryan Shay
================================================================================
Start time 4:35PM
Invitational Section
7:54.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
8:24.24 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 8:08.58 BIGE
2 Graham, Matthew DePaul 8:09.75 BIGE
3 Kemei, Carrison Alabama 8:10.54 BIGE
4 Walters, Matt Windsor ON 8:11.28 BIGE
5 Weatherford, Andy Indiana 8:11.87 BIGE
6 Simoneau, Aaron Michigan Sta 8:12.39 BIGE
7 Kremske, Dan Illinois 8:13.47 BIGE
8 Weston, Dave Windsor ON 8:14.53 BIGE
9 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta 8:15.53 BIGE
10 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 8:17.62 BIGE
11 Rotich, Elkana UTEP 8:20.43 BIGE
-- Rop, Joel Alabama DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Start time 6:40PM
13:47.00 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
14:47.14 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Szczech, Nick Marquette 14:17.52 BIGE
2 Mickow, Colin Illinois 14:19.35 BIGE
3 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 14:20.83 BIGE
4 Mullett, Rob Unattached 14:23.48 BIGE
5 Roeder, Justin Butler 14:24.96 BIGE
6 VanDoorne, Isaiah Michigan Sta 14:25.78 BIGE
7 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 14:29.64 BIGE
8 Padgett, Craig Indiana Stat 14:30.17 BIGE
9 Jacobs, Ryan Notre Dame 14:31.10 BIGE
10 Riddle, Jim Illinois 14:31.58 BIGE
11 Eaton, Michael Louisville 14:34.20 BIGE
12 Mickow, Hunter Illinois 14:34.72 BIGE
13 Byrne, Tyler Louisville 14:36.45 BIGE
14 Gundersen, Craig Butler 14:37.11 BIGE
15 Cleland, Brice Marquette 14:43.62 BIGE
16 Proctor, Matt Butler 14:45.29 BIGE
17 Disher, Michael Indiana Stat 14:45.34 BIGE
18 Denk, Brian Illinois-Chi 14:47.06 BIGE
19 LaBlanc, Josh North Dakota 14:50.91
20 Burdick, Brett Michigan Sta 14:53.40
21 Escalera, Albaro Indiana Stat 14:53.83
22 Abernethy, Matt Notre Dame 14:56.11
23 Senefeld, Jack Marquette 14:57.73
24 Pesch, Thomas Notre Dame 14:59.83
25 Kehoe, Sam Illinois-Chi 15:00.58
26 Jones, Zack Oakland 15:01.82
27 Achtien, Tom Illinois 15:05.10
28 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 15:11.92
29 Janusek, Mike Loyola (Ill. 15:15.94
30 Holman, Max Mississippi 15:17.68
31 LaRocque, Brad Eastern Illi 15:23.35
32 Hankins, Brian Michigan Sta 15:27.24
33 Duckworth, Austin Alabama 15:36.89
34 Noel, Thomas Notre Dame 15:37.48
-- Brooks, Blake Illinois Sta DNS

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Start time 8:15PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.70 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
8.56 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.09qBIGE 2
2 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 8.10qBIGE 7
3 Winters, Brandon Purdue 8.16qBIGE 7
4 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 8.17qBIGE 7
5 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.18qBIGE 6
6 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.20qBIGE 5
7 Hall, Dominique Eastern Illi 8.20qBIGE 4
8 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 8.25qBIGE 3
9 Busby, Durell Wis.-Milwauk 8.28qBIGE 4
10 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 8.28qBIGE 5
11 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.28qBIGE 2
12 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.32qBIGE 1
13 White, Kelvin Chicago Stat 8.35 BIGE 6
14 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.36 BIGE 4
15 Stinson, Charles Central Mich 8.37 BIGE 6
16 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.37 BIGE 3
17 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.38 BIGE 1
18 Willey, Mike Purdue 8.39 BIGE 2
19 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.40 BIGE 6
20 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 8.42 BIGE 5
21 Smith, Preston Eastern Illi 8.49 BIGE 3
22 Wall, Andy Illinois-Chi 8.53 BIGE 1
23 Sever, Brent Butler 8.56 BIGE 1
24 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta 8.56 BIGE 4
25 Fanning, Connor Windsor ON 8.57 3
26 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.59 4
27 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 8.67 2
28 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 8.71 7
29 Tortorici, Patrick Eastern Illi 9.06 5
30 Luetzen, Kent North Dakota 9.19 7
31 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 9.37 2
32 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 9.60 2
33 Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois 12.86 7
-- Fuller, Kamal Alabama FS 5
-- Riley, Andrew Illinois DNS 1
-- Buchanon, Carl Michigan DNS 6
-- Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame DNS 3
-- Hembrough, Josh Purdue DNS 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Start time 8:15PM
Top 12 time advance/2 section final
7.70 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
8.56 BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 8.02 BIGE 2
2 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 8.05 BIGE 2
3 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.16 BIGE 2
4 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.18 BIGE 2
5 Hall, Dominique Eastern Illi 8.20 BIGE 1 8.194
6 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.20 BIGE 1 8.196
7 Busby, Durell Wis.-Milwauk 8.24 BIGE 1 8.237
8 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.24 BIGE 2 8.240
9 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 8.28 BIGE 1
10 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 8.35 BIGE 1
11 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.49 BIGE 1
12 Winters, Brandon Purdue 8.55 BIGE 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Start time 5:15PM
Timed Final
3:06.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Mississippi 'A' 3:10.79 4
1) Juin, Jonathan 2) Oliver, Dante'
3) Daniels, Matt 4) Moore, Lee
2 Illinois 'A' 3:11.94 4
1) Daniel, Shane 2) Wisslead, Cody
3) Taylor, Malcolm 4) Jones, Daniel
3 Michigan 'A' 3:12.15 4
1) Campbell, Matthew 2) St. Amant, David
3) Oliver, Eric 4) Buchanon, Carl
4 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:14.20 3
1) Boarman, Cody 2) Patterson, Darren
3) Smith, Preston 4) Tortorici, Patrick
5 Notre Dame 'A' 3:15.24 3
1) Hitchler, Edward 2) Buchanon, Jarrod
3) Dougherty, Brendan 4) Feeney, Patrick
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:15.71 3
1) Scott, Chris 2) Gill, Kyle
3) Saunders, Jairus 4) Spratling, Brycen
7 Illinois State 'A' 3:17.54 1
1) Roark, Alex 2) Norgrove, Fabian
3) Kramer, Coty 4) Smoody, Matthew
8 Purdue 'A' 3:17.92 3
1) Lee, Josh 2) Palmer, Jacob
3) Merkison, Julian 4) Willey, Mike
9 Indiana State 'A' 3:18.76 2
1) Baxtron, Justin 2) Hahn, Corey
3) Johnson, Keenan 4) Skamay, Ray
10 Central Michigan 'A' 3:19.76 3
1) Holman, Clay 2) Parsons, Ross
3) Post, Brandon 4) Thomas, Christopher
11 Indiana 'A' 3:20.15 2
1) Moore, Joshua 2) Holahan, Joseph
3) Stockberger, Daniel 4) Hindes, Ryan
12 Western Ontario 'A' 3:21.40 2
1) Granillio, Elias 2) Goddard, Daniel
3) Leitch, Scott 4) Bates, Brent
13 Windsor ON 'A' 3:21.44 1
1) Eldridge, Dustin 2) Tome, Mitch
3) Lane, Ben 4) Aguanno, Andrew
14 McMaster 'A' 3:21.93 2
1) Tat, Jimmy 2) Pawelke, Matt
3) Hutchinson, Scott 4) Baronette, Rudy
15 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:24.72 1
1) Blackmon, Ryan 2) Stanner, Josh
3) Brown, Lewis 4) Perez, Erik
-- DePaul 'A' DNF 2
1) Tomu, Tonderai 2) Pasalic, Edin
3) Gaskell, Zach 4) Clink, Maxwell
-- Michigan 'B' DNS 1
-- Alabama 'A' DNS 4
1) James, Kirani 2) Extol, Dwayne
3) Lynch, Joel 4) Samoei, Fred
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'A' DNS 3
1) Abbot, Bay 2) Wetzel, Mike
3) Prisby, Donte 4) Brady, Ned
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNS 2
1) Young, Jamal 2) Bousquet, Julien
3) Spann, Mario 4) Sims, Justin

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Start time 7:30PM
9:33.50 AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Purdue 'A' 9:57.39
1) White, Charles 2) Kendrick, Andrew
3) Keyser, Mitch 4) Mercer, Ladd
2 Indiana State 'A' 9:59.41
1) Vaughan, Jeremiah 2) Betz, Dustin
3) Adams, Brad 4) Gambill, Drew
3 Michigan State 'A' 10:00.92
1) Borchard, Travis 2) Humes, Stephen
3) Banyai, Joe 4) Yarnell, Kevin
4 Illinois State 'A' 10:00.94
1) Smoody, Matthew 2) Norgrove, Fabian
3) Geyer, Nick 4) Navarro, John
5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:06.60
1) Hammersmith, Matt 2) Fortin, Kyle
3) George, Josh 4) Wines, Matt
6 Eastern Illinois 'A' 10:08.08
1) Sheldon, Wes 2) Patterson, Darren
3) Ballard, Ryan 4) Delaney, Danny
7 Marquette 'A' 10:09.77
1) Bolgert, Peter 2) Schlottke, Billy
3) Ross, Evan 4) Agnew, Spencer
8 DePaul 'A' 10:25.34
1) Sanchez, Ian 2) Gaskell, Zach
3) Junk, Luke 4) McDaniels, Eddie

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height 1.97m
2.02,2.07,2.12 then by 3cm
2.24m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
1.96m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Robertson, Ricky Mississippi 2.24m AUTO
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Davis, Geoffery Purdue 2.18m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
3 James, Bradley Michigan 2.15m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Witmer, Alex Toronto J2.15m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Clay, Major Indiana Stat J2.15m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Dillon, Mark Toronto J2.15m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta J2.15m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Jackson, Kevin Michigan Sta 2.07m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O O XXX
9 Reid, Jonathan Alabama J2.07m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O XO O XXX
10 Taylor, Jamario Western Illi J2.07m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XO XXX
11 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta J2.07m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
PPP XO XO XXX
12 Norwood, Marcus Southern Mis J2.07m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XXO XO XXX
13 Campbell, Tyler Alabama 2.02m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP XO XXX
14 Sartin, Myreon Southern Mis J2.02m BIGE
1.97 2.02 2.07
O XXO XXX
15 Michel, Ryan Illinois 1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
O XXX
16 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame J1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
XO XXX
16 Hughes, Nick Wis.-Milwauk J1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
XO XXX
18 Crabtree, Michael Western Illi J1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
XXO XXX
18 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich J1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
XXO XXX
18 Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich J1.97m BIGE
1.97 2.02
XXO XXX
-- Brown, Cheldon Marquette NH
1.97
XXX
-- Wall, Andy Illinois-Chi NH
1.97
XXX
-- Higginbotham, Justin Illinois-Chi NH
1.97
XXX
-- Saindon, Michael Marquette NH
1.97
XXX
-- Gehrke, Kris Eastern Illi NH
1.97
XXX
-- Schneider, Justin Notre Dame DNS
1.97
DNS
-- Cureton, Shayne Indiana Stat DNS
1.97
DNS
-- Monte, Steve Illinois DNS
1.97
DNS

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 4.60M
4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.30,5.40,5.50m
5.50m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
4.35m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael Eastern Illi 5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Bane, Matthew Illinois J5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Noonan, Joe Eastern Illi 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O O XO XXX
3 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Vetesnik, Garrett Wis.-Milwauk 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXX
7 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XO O XXX
8 Babits, Max Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO O XXX
9 Thoman, Chris Purdue J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O XO XXX
11 DeWildt, Austin Michigan J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Hughes, Michael Alabama J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Campbell, Kyle Purdue 4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
14 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
15 Hodur, Josh Illinois J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
16 Mammoser, Scott Eastern Illi J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
17 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
O XXX
18 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
18 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
20 Kamm, Nate Illinois-Chi J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
20 Looby, Lukas Illinois J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Kubik, Matt Illinois-Chi NH
4.60
XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois NH
4.60
XXX
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame NH
4.60
XXX
-- Voice, Taylor Michigan NH
4.60
XXX
-- Saunders, Zach Purdue NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimum measurement 6.70m
7.90m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
6.70m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lee, Caleb Mississippi 7.79m BIGE
7.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.79m 7.71m
2 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.58m BIGE
7.19m 7.41m 7.38m 7.08m 7.54m 7.58m
3 Fuller, Kamal Alabama 7.53m BIGE
7.52m FOUL FOUL 7.25m FOUL 7.53m
4 Carter, Tyler Eastern Illi 7.45m BIGE
7.26m 7.27m FOUL 7.45m FOUL 7.23m
5 Robertson, Ricky Mississippi 7.36m BIGE
7.25m 7.10m 7.36m 7.28m 7.28m ND
6 Gaiser, Shaun Alabama 7.13m BIGE
7.13m 6.81m 7.05m 6.92m 6.93m FOUL
7 Arif, Amir Michigan Sta 7.10m BIGE
7.10m 7.01m 6.95m 7.09m FOUL FOUL
8 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 7.07m BIGE
FOUL 7.03m 7.07m 7.03m FOUL ND
9 Marshall, Isaac Michigan Sta J7.07m BIGE
7.07m 6.89m 6.85m ND 6.80m FOUL
10 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 7.02m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 7.02m
11 Hogan, Bryce Eastern Illi 6.98m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 6.98m
12 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.86m BIGE
6.86m 6.80m FOUL
13 Boone, Justin Illinois 6.80m BIGE
6.57m 6.80m 6.64m
14 Kersh, Morris Mississippi J6.80m BIGE
6.49m ND 6.80m
15 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 6.68m
6.25m FOUL 6.68m
16 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.67m
6.61m 6.67m FOUL
17 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 6.65m
6.64m 6.65m FOUL
18 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 6.64m
FOUL 6.64m FOUL
19 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 6.63m
6.56m 6.63m FOUL
20 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 6.59m
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
20 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 6.59m
FOUL FOUL 6.59m
22 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.46m
FOUL FOUL 6.46m
23 White, Kelvin Chicago Stat 6.44m
FOUL 6.44m ND
24 Higginbotham, Justin Illinois-Chi 6.16m
6.16m ND FOUL
25 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 6.07m
6.07m FOUL ND
26 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 5.53m
5.53m ND FOUL
-- Whitewater, Jake Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Arren Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen, Tyler Eastern Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Omar Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joiner-Hill, Michael Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Damian Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bully, Ras-Len Mississippi DNS
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame DNS
-- McLachlan, James Loyola (Ill. DNS
-- Kirtz, Chris Purdue DNS
-- Stewart, Taylor Western Onta DNS
-- Virgil, Seth Purdue DNS

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 8 marks to finals
Minimum Measurement 13.40m
16.15m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
13.36m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Burton, Charles Unattached 15.05m BIGE
FOUL 14.69m 15.05m ND FOUL FOUL
2 Kersh, Morris Mississippi 14.97m BIGE
FOUL 14.87m FOUL FOUL 14.60m 14.97m
3 Lee, Caleb Mississippi 14.90m BIGE
14.90m FOUL 14.65m ND 14.42m PASS
4 Harriott, Dwayne Windsor ON 14.78m BIGE
14.52m 14.58m 14.78m PASS PASS PASS
5 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 14.74m BIGE
14.74m 13.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Arif, Amir Michigan Sta 14.51m BIGE
FOUL 14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 14.50m BIGE
14.26m 14.49m 14.04m FOUL FOUL 14.50m
8 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.09m BIGE
FOUL 14.09m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
9 Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich 14.07m BIGE
13.41m 13.70m 14.04m FOUL 13.95m 14.07m
10 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 14.04m BIGE
FOUL 14.04m FOUL FOUL 14.04m FOUL
11 Braun, Erik Michigan 13.85m BIGE
13.55m 13.85m 13.61m
12 Boone, Justin Illinois J13.85m BIGE
FOUL 13.85m FOUL
13 Whitewater, Jake Wis.-Milwauk 13.78m BIGE
FOUL 13.50m 13.78m
14 Allen, Tyler Eastern Illi 13.76m BIGE
FOUL 13.76m FOUL
15 Higginbotham, Justin Illinois-Chi 13.56m BIGE
13.56m FOUL FOUL
16 Hogan, Bryce Eastern Illi 13.54m BIGE
13.54m FOUL 13.33m
17 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 13.49m BIGE
FOUL FOUL 13.49m
18 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 13.41m BIGE
13.32m 13.01m 13.41m
19 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.19m
FOUL FOUL 13.19m
20 Deyo, Bret Illinois-Chi 13.18m
FOUL 13.18m FOUL
-- Young, Arren Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paladino, Connor Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wall, Andy Illinois-Chi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nickleson, Shawn Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Crum, Durant Michigan Sta DNS

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 15.25m
19.30m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
14.63m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hardcastle, Bill Purdue 18.27m BIGE
16.88m 17.45m 17.39m 16.90m 18.21m 18.27m
2 Nedow, Tim DePaul 18.20m BIGE
16.86m 17.75m 18.20m ND ND ND
3 Riffle, Cody Michigan 17.66m BIGE
15.75m 17.34m ND 17.34m 16.96m 17.66m
4 Fraker, Davis Illinois 17.42m BIGE
16.88m 16.66m ND ND 16.70m 17.42m
5 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.89m BIGE
16.06m 16.56m 16.46m 16.75m ND 16.89m
6 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.69m BIGE
16.21m 16.69m ND ND ND ND
7 Engel, Jacob Purdue 16.30m BIGE
16.21m ND 16.30m 15.98m ND 16.20m
8 Collingwood, Robert Southern Mis 15.79m BIGE
ND 15.75m 15.79m 15.53m ND 15.53m
9 Belcher, John Notre Dame 15.77m BIGE
15.77m ND ND ND ND ND
10 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.62m BIGE
15.62m ND ND
11 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 15.53m BIGE
15.11m ND 15.53m
12 Erickson, Scott Wis.-Milwauk 15.51m BIGE
ND 14.95m 15.51m
13 Quesenberry, Brandon North Dakota 15.46m BIGE
ND 15.46m ND
14 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 15.16m BIGE
14.99m ND 15.16m
15 Collingwood, Richard Southern Mis 14.64m BIGE
ND 14.64m ND
16 Kohut, Joseph Marquette 13.95m
ND ND 13.95m
17 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 13.94m
13.94m ND ND
18 Carbajal, David Marquette 13.65m
ND ND 13.65m
19 Lapane, Ben Mississippi 13.49m
ND 13.49m ND
20 Holmes, Robert Chicago Stat 12.99m
12.99m ND ND
-- Asta, Ryan DePaul DNS

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 8 throws to finals
Minimum measurement 16.00m
21.50m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
14.97m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fraker, Davis Illinois 20.70m BIGE
20.15m 20.47m 20.70m ND ND 20.46m
2 McHugh, Matt Illinois 19.53m BIGE
19.53m ND ND 18.37m 18.43m ND
3 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 19.38m BIGE
ND 17.59m 17.94m 18.33m 18.34m 19.38m
4 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 19.12m BIGE
19.12m 18.71m 18.49m 19.03m ND 18.34m
5 Georgewill, Suyi Southern Mis 18.22m BIGE
18.02m ND ND 17.97m 18.22m ND
6 Williams, Josh Unattached 18.20m BIGE
18.20m ND ND ND ND ND
7 Hardcastle, Bill Purdue 18.02m BIGE
16.48m 17.31m 18.02m 16.75m 16.92m ND
8 Ramirez, Brett Illinois 17.80m BIGE
16.51m 16.75m 17.25m 16.75m 17.28m 17.80m
9 Belcher, John Notre Dame 17.52m BIGE
ND 16.52m 17.52m ND 17.40m 17.22m
10 Bleem, Robert Marquette 16.87m BIGE
16.76m ND 16.87m
11 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.79m BIGE
16.79m 16.67m 16.44m
12 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.61m BIGE
16.61m ND ND
13 Engel, Jacob Purdue 16.43m BIGE
ND 16.43m ND
14 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 16.29m BIGE
16.17m 16.29m 16.27m
15 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.00m BIGE
15.95m ND 16.00m
16 Jensen, Matt Wis.-Milwauk 15.66m BIGE
ND ND 15.66m
17 Quesenberry, Brandon North Dakota 15.47m BIGE
ND 15.47m ND
18 McCulley, Connor Purdue 15.34m BIGE
ND 15.34m ND
19 Carbajal, David Marquette 15.08m BIGE
15.08m ND ND
20 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 14.62m
ND 14.62m ND
21 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 14.51m
14.51m ND ND
22 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 13.40m
13.40m ND ND
23 George, Mitchell Illinois-Chi 12.77m
12.77m ND ND
24 Holmes, Robert Chicago Stat 12.26m
12.26m ND ND
-- Pilar, Alex Western Onta ND
ND ND ND
-- Archer, Josh Western Onta ND
ND ND ND
-- Lapane, Ben Mississippi DNS