FLINT OLYMPIAN (former Buick Run)

back to results

Jul. 11, 1999

FLINT OLYMPIAN (former Buick Run)
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Kaczor Freeland 18 33:17 5:22
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 37:33 6:03
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 40 36:32 5:53
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 45 44:00 7:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joel Conn Grand Blanc 15 37:05 5:59
2 Jason Schoener Grand Blanc 15 39:21 6:21
3 Andrew Capham South Lyon 15 41:54 6:45
4 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 48:39 7:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 46:34 7:30
2 Jennifer Bellsky Frankenmuth 14 48:31 7:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Johnson Flint 18 35:28 5:43
2 Doug McGaw Freeland 18 37:18 6:01
3 James Wilcox Flint 19 47:56 7:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Halbeison Grand Blanc 18 46:06 7:26
2 Alison Hinshaw Davison 16 57:07 9:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Delano Naylor Flint 22 35:40 5:45
2 Thomas Pashak Pinconning 21 50:14 8:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shannon Premo Fenton 23 48:29 7:49
2 Jennifer Allen Fenton 20 51:13 8:15
3 Taleen Mishigian Ypsilanti 22 51:23 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Davison 28 37:04 5:58
2 Michael Burba Flushing 27 43:35 7:01
3 Jason N Rieman Flint 25 47:07 7:36
4 Jason Stiehl Grand Blanc 27 47:27 7:39
5 Todd McCredie Grand Blanc 29 55:45 8:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lori Stiehl Grand Blanc 29 51:34 8:19
2 Connie Beson Bay City 27 59:40 9:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mt Morris 30 34:09 5:30
2 Adam Baldridge Flint 34 35:13 5:40
3 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 36:17 5:51
4 John Tosto Flint 32 42:57 6:55
5 Kevin Gardner Flushing 31 43:22 6:59
6 John P Krist II Flushing 33 44:07 7:07
7 Lawrence Brown Grand Blanc 33 45:26 7:19
8 Kevin Chittick Grand Blanc 32 46:48 7:32
9 Troy Bunton Burton 30 47:58 7:44
10 Brian Warren Davison 34 49:06 7:55
11 Mark Foyteck Clarkston 32 50:42 8:10
12 David Foutch Flint 33 52:29 8:27
13 Gerald Smith South Lyon 33 52:47 8:30
14 Matt Mair Flint 31 57:45 9:18
15 Dave Hackett Flint 30 1:00:01 9:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 30 42:35 6:52
2 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 43:27 7:00
3 Kate Ponsetto Flint 31 44:44 7:12
4 Tracy Schneider Port Huron 32 45:59 7:25
5 Colleen Brown Grand Blanc 32 50:08 8:05
6 Cindy Lewis North Branch 33 52:30 8:27
7 Rhonda Straley Flushing 33 52:48 8:30
8 Leanne Perry Flushing 30 1:00:30 9:45
9 Catherine Goyette Davison 30 1:10:08 11:18
10 Kim Castles Flint 30 1:10:08 11:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 35 35:35 5:44
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 38 36:19 5:51
3 David Schoener Grand Blanc 36 37:09 5:59
4 Paul Pitsch Wyoming 38 37:28 6:02
5 Joseph Daunt Lansing 38 38:35 6:13
6 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 36 39:29 6:22
7 Michael Smith Burton 36 39:34 6:23
8 Bill Clark Fenton 37 41:58 6:46
9 Stu Allen Davison 39 43:03 6:56
10 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 43:22 6:59
11 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 36 44:42 7:12
12 David Chiu Midland 36 44:52 7:14
13 Gregory Silas Flushing 39 45:31 7:20
14 John Paxton Stow 36 47:28 7:39
15 David Amos Grand Blanc 38 49:16 7:56
16 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek 37 49:56 8:03
17 Ray Howard Barnum Swartz Creek 37 49:56 8:03
18 Tony Seal Flint 35 53:11 8:34
19 Pedro Berlanga Burton 39 54:51 8:50
20 Jeff Straley Flushing 35 54:57 8:51
21 Steve Halstead Grand Blanc 38 56:24 9:05
22 Brian Tyler Flint 38 1:00:01 9:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 35 39:23 6:21
2 Sandy Smith Fenton 39 44:17 7:08
3 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 38 44:26 7:10
4 Lula Byrd Flint 38 45:22 7:19
5 Pamela Iden Davison 38 45:54 7:24
6 Lori A Davis Lapeer 35 46:39 7:31
7 Julie Clark New Lothrop 36 47:16 7:37
8 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 47:35 7:40
9 Kelsey Santoro Flint 35 55:45 8:59
10 Barbara Bailey Grand Blanc 36 59:49 9:38
11 Lyn Terwilliger Davison 39 59:52 9:39
12 Mary Ponsetto Flint 35 1:06:08 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 37:30 6:03
2 David G Wolbert Flint 40 38:28 6:12
3 Gordon Gibson Flint 43 40:10 6:28
4 Tom Coughlin Swartz Creek 43 42:28 6:51
5 Brian Barrie Flint 42 42:39 6:52
6 Mike Rieman Burton 44 43:49 7:04
7 Herb Williamson Flint 43 44:53 7:14
8 Hank Gac Shelby Twp 43 45:47 7:23
9 Chuck Veselsky Jr Linden 44 46:00 7:25
10 Craig Leavitt Swartz Creek 44 46:11 7:26
11 Roger Samuel Grand Blanc 41 47:47 7:42
12 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 42 50:36 8:09
13 James Patrick Neumann Flushing 42 52:10 8:24
14 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 53:14 8:35
15 Paul Wright Burton 43 54:33 8:47
16 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 40 1:15:42 12:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristi Pryomski Holly 42 45:31 7:20
2 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 44 45:33 7:20
3 Peggy Searight Flint 42 45:40 7:22
4 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 48:21 7:47
5 Janette Zafiroff Burton 43 55:43 8:59
6 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 43 55:53 9:00
7 Susan K Johnson Flint 42 56:24 9:05
8 Patricia Murray Grand Rapids 44 57:14 9:13
9 Eugenia Tyler Flint 43 58:30 9:25
10 Ruth Cantor Flint 44 1:00:39 9:46
11 Roberta Ballard Flushing 44 1:02:17 10:02
12 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 42 1:02:45 10:06
13 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 41 1:07:33 10:53
14 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 41 1:08:27 11:02
15 Donna Fraidenburg Linden 40 1:09:02 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joseph Kerr Grand Blanc 45 41:29 6:41
2 Thomas Le Galley Davison 49 42:17 6:49
3 Mark Bauman Flint 49 42:27 6:50
4 Michael L. Adams Flint 48 42:31 6:51
5 Frank Francois Fenton 46 43:23 6:59
6 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 43:24 7:00
7 Patrick Foutch Flint 46 44:20 7:09
8 Tim Branigin Flushing 49 45:03 7:15
9 Robert Crockett Flint 47 45:23 7:19
10 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 47 46:06 7:26
11 Paul D Sams Flint 48 46:14 7:27
12 Nick Logan FENTON 46 47:57 7:44
13 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 47 48:52 7:52
14 Dale Hostetler Grand Blanc 45 49:31 7:59
15 Gregory Cassels Flushing 47 50:41 8:10
16 Thomas J Williams Flushing 47 53:03 8:33
17 Larry Ross Fenton 48 56:36 9:07
18 Craig Hinshaw Davison 48 57:08 9:12
19 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 49 1:04:45 10:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 46:37 7:31
2 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 48 49:49 8:02
3 Wendy Jamrog Flint 49 56:02 9:02
4 Dona De Rossett Otisville 47 56:07 9:02
5 Teri McConnell Grand Blanc 45 57:45 9:18
6 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 57:59 9:21
7 Judy Thurner Flint 49 1:03:37 10:15
8 Ann Thibodeau Flint 49 1:17:23 12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 50 38:17 6:10
2 Tyrone Griffin Flint 52 38:58 6:17
3 David R Cuevas Flushing 50 40:57 6:36
4 Rick McGaw Freeland 54 44:34 7:11
5 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 50 44:51 7:14
6 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 44:55 7:14
7 Ronald Butler Flint 51 45:23 7:19
8 John W Hebert Bloomfield 52 48:44 7:51
9 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 51:32 8:18
10 Nathan Oaklander Flint 54 51:37 8:19
11 Richard Matthews Detroit 53 51:39 8:19
12 James Anderson Flint 53 53:50 8:40
13 Carnell Smith Flint 53 55:41 8:58
14 Ron Crumby Flint 50 56:01 9:02
15 Fred Smith Flint 51 56:45 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 52 44:48 7:13
2 Kathleen A Morse Linden 53 49:08 7:55
3 Ann Crumby Flint 50 56:01 9:01
4 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 53 1:08:15 11:00
5 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 52 1:20:30 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 56 37:55 6:07
2 Gerald Spiewak St Clair Shores 57 42:08 6:47
3 Michael Merriman Flint 56 42:48 6:54
4 Marvin Maher Clio 57 47:44 7:42
5 Jerry Carter North Branch 58 47:48 7:42
6 Kenneth C Burch Flint 58 53:20 8:36
7 Wayne Leonard Burton 56 54:01 8:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 52:20 8:26
2 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 56:30 9:06
3 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 56:51 9:10
4 Mary Lake Clarkston 55 1:01:55 9:58
5 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc 56 1:06:09 10:39
6 Judy I De Caire Clio 56 1:16:10 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 61 42:58 6:55
2 Richard Miller Flint 63 1:13:39 11:52
3 William Wilson Flint 63 1:15:43 12:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 52:07 8:24
2 Nanette Brasier Clio 62 1:12:45 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 66 45:28 7:20
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 65 48:22 7:48
3 William Hayes Goodrich 69 51:25 8:17
4 Harold Jones Davison 67 55:14 8:54
5 Bob Green Linden 68 57:09 9:12
6 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 1:13:38 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Thornburg Troy 82 1:00:37 9:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Belen Dziwura Flint 71 1:16:43 12:21



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Whitman Davison 16 17:08 5:31
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Melanie Batey Davison 17 21:08 6:48
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roger Hoggard Midland 44 17:23 5:36
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maureen P Tippen Clarkston 42 21:25 6:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Luke Hays Flushing 15 19:08 6:10
2 Ian Vedder Grand Blanc 13 21:16 6:51
3 Michael Callahan Flint 14 22:00 7:05
4 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 13 23:46 7:39
5 Kellen Duke Linden 12 24:28 7:53
6 Brandon Brancheau Flint 9 25:01 8:04
7 Chris Mestrezat Grand Blanc 14 29:04 9:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jodi Wilcox Lapeer 15 23:50 7:41
2 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 14 24:18 7:50
3 Kate Doehring 14 25:08 8:06
4 Sarah McCullough Swartz Creek 14 25:36 8:15
5 Kayla Duke Linden 10 29:47 9:36
6 Courtney Cryer Fenton 9 30:20 9:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott La Londe Davison 18 17:08 5:31
2 Steve Aulda 19 19:43 6:21
3 Eric McGinnis Clarkston 17 19:59 6:26
4 Derek De Rossett Otisville 16 20:22 6:34
5 Jared Vineyard Flint 16 20:23 6:34
6 Gary G Schultz Birch Run 17 25:34 8:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elise Karns Grand Blanc 16 23:00 7:25
2 Sandra La Londe Flint 16 24:01 7:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Allen Swartz Creek 22 19:44 6:22
2 Leonard Pickelmann Swartz Creek 24 22:49 7:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kerri Klieman Marysville 21 22:46 7:20
2 Genifer Tarkowski Syracuse 24 29:11 9:24
3 Mandy Hodge Howell 23 30:05 9:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Martin Hodge Howell 26 25:17 8:09
2 Jeffrey Stafford Grand Blanc 27 30:12 9:44
3 David Demo Mount Morris 29 30:42 9:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julie Lewis Linden 28 24:44 7:58
2 Alisa Morningstar Flint 28 25:27 8:12
3 Sue Robak Flint 26 29:30 9:30
4 Gloria Rendon Burton 28 32:09 10:21
5 Joni Boucher Davison 26 32:56 10:37
6 Jessica Clark Flint 27 34:19 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim C Seeley Burton 34 17:26 5:37
2 Paul E Robbins Holly 30 20:10 6:30
3 Mark Donnelly St Clair Shores 32 22:26 7:14
4 Erwin Friedrich Flint 32 23:55 7:42
5 Jim Freier Flint 31 29:15 9:25
6 John Pompeo Grand Blanc 34 29:29 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 32 21:54 7:03
2 Cynthia Foyteck Clarkston 30 26:58 8:41
3 Fleur Davis Flint 30 29:05 9:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 37 17:32 5:39
2 Philipe Fosso Davison 36 22:02 7:06
3 Timothy Callahan Flint 35 22:58 7:24
4 Jeff Miller Howell 39 25:50 8:19
5 Robert L Cryer Fenton 39 30:20 9:46
6 Steven Carpenter Flint 36 37:46 12:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Beth O'Brien Genesee 38 25:27 8:12
2 Marit Schultz Birch Run 38 25:43 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael A Sanchez Flint 40 19:09 6:10
2 Gary R Duke Linden 41 19:32 6:18
3 Scot McPherson Swartz Creek 40 20:51 6:43
4 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 44 21:52 7:03
5 Daniel C Hays Flushing 40 23:26 7:33
6 Richard Schultz Goodrich 43 23:33 7:35
7 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 44 23:59 7:44
8 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 42 24:07 7:46
9 David Karns 43 24:42 7:58
10 James Lusty Goodrich 40 25:35 8:15
11 William Schroeck Burton 42 27:17 8:48
12 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 44 28:58 9:20
13 Gregoire Bolduc Flint 40 29:53 9:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sue Scharrer Clio 44 28:10 9:04
2 Susan Peleske Burton 42 28:23 9:08
3 Susan Swift Flint 40 30:53 9:57
4 Deborah Krause Davison 40 31:45 10:14
5 Rhonda Duke Linden 40 32:16 10:24
6 Robbie A Lawrence Swarta Creek 43 37:44 12:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 19:56 6:25
2 David Carey Swartz Creek 49 21:20 6:53
3 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 45 23:04 7:26
4 Kenn Domerese Flint 49 24:06 7:46
5 James Peltier Flint 49 24:40 7:57
6 Fred J Krause Davison 49 25:53 8:20
7 Randy Petrides Flint 47 26:19 8:29
8 Robert McCullough Swartz Creek 45 27:21 8:49
9 Gary R Buchner Fenton 46 28:43 9:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Victoria Church Otter Lake 46 24:47 7:59
2 Linda M Flues Munger 49 29:07 9:23
3 Clara Naylor Flint 46 32:40 10:31
4 Ann Stiles Ortonville 47 32:57 10:37
5 Kristen Le Palm Davison 47 33:56 10:56
6 Sallie Savage Mt Morris 49 35:08 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Flues Munger 50 18:14 5:53
2 Jim Blakely Vassar 52 20:01 6:27
3 George Gray Flint 51 21:30 6:56
4 David Campbell Leamington, Ont 52 22:17 7:11
5 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 22:32 7:15
6 Joseph Baessler Flint 51 23:22 7:32
7 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 51 33:50 10:54
8 Jim Carlson Genesee 53 35:15 11:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 26:28 8:32
2 Jill Carpenter Dewitt 51 33:23 10:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 59 20:29 6:36
2 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 56 20:48 6:42
3 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 21:42 7:00
4 Norman Hart Davison 57 22:05 7:07
5 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 56 23:12 7:29
6 George J Skaff Flint 56 24:38 7:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown Davison 56 25:13 8:07
2 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 29:28 9:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 George L Gawthrop Flushing 60 21:57 7:05
2 John L Hull Flint 63 33:25 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 24:54 8:01
2 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 26:01 8:23
3 Wally McLaughlin Flint 66 26:23 8:30
4 Mike Anderson Flushing 67 27:28 8:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Galloway Leamington, Ont 73 28:29 9:10
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 70 28:34 9:12




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 24:23 7:52
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 43 28:57 9:20
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross K Barranco Howell 49 26:44 8:37
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 49 33:10 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ken Turek Manistee 14 36:11 11:39
2 Steven Landis Flushing 9 42:44 13:46
3 Matthew Landis Flushing 7 45:48 14:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brittney Robinson Flint 11 44:43 14:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Pichey Dallas 27 36:28 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Felicia Cobbin Flint 28 37:04 11:56
2 Kelli Sproule Flint 27 41:50 13:28
3 Michelle Wilcox Flushing 27 43:16 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sam Laskaris Toronto, Ont 33 38:44 12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora Clarkston 34 30:55 9:58
2 Paulette Cuz Flushing 34 37:29 12:04
3 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint 34 39:52 12:50
4 Patricia McClanahan Goodrich 34 44:12 14:14
5 Veronica Robinson Flint 31 48:53 15:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Fassett Fenton 36 32:45 10:33
2 Connie Birchmeier Flushing 38 36:45 11:50
3 Cherie Bowers Byron 36 40:20 13:00
4 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 39 41:26 13:21
5 Janice Williams Mt Morris 37 42:37 13:43
6 Diana Halstead Grand Blanc 36 44:42 14:24
7 Sue Gillette Goodrich 35 47:16 15:14
8 Coleen Phaneuf Davison 35 54:10 17:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Schultz Chesaning 40 36:21 11:43
2 Jo Ann Hoggard Midland 44 38:56 12:32
3 Cathy Hyyman Swartz Creek 43 41:34 13:23
4 Gail Forbes Davison 44 44:11 14:14
5 Theresa Landis Flushing 42 45:50 14:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 31:47 10:14
2 Jim McCown Troy 49 33:30 10:47
3 Steve Landis Flushing 45 42:58 13:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 46 33:24 10:45
2 Kristin Romelhart Dexter 47 36:40 11:49
3 Laura Gentry Linden 49 36:45 11:50
4 Carol Vorachek Flushing 49 40:00 12:53
5 Margene Burkett Grand Blanc 46 41:16 13:18
6 Julia Belyayeva-Hull Flint 47 42:07 13:34
7 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 49 42:50 13:48
8 Roxie Gladney Flint 47 47:03 15:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 53 32:42 10:32
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint 50 35:46 11:31
3 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 50 37:24 12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint 51 35:53 11:34
2 Nancy Beaudette Flint 53 37:32 12:06
3 Marcia Noyle Flushing 50 39:35 12:45
4 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 39:44 12:48
5 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 54 40:30 13:03
6 Marianne Daliege Flint 54 44:47 14:26
7 Priscilla Spencer Flint 52 44:50 14:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leonard Schott Flint 55 35:03 11:17
2 Marshall Sanders Flint 58 35:11 11:20
3 Harold A Peterson Holly 58 35:12 11:20
4 Don La Rochelle Burton 58 39:26 12:42
5 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 40:57 13:11
6 Gerald Parsons Swartz Creek 56 42:53 13:49
7 Lee Perry Flint 59 51:59 16:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 56 39:01 12:34
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 59 39:47 12:49
3 Janice Saunders Lapeer 55 41:57 13:31
4 Judy Parsons Swartz Creek 55 42:52 13:49
5 Maryanne Wildfang Fenton 57 43:37 14:03
6 Judy Perry Flint 57 45:54 14:47
7 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 59 47:56 15:26
8 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 57 47:58 15:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jesse D Foster Fenton 64 35:11 11:20
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 36:54 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dorothy Birchmeier Flushing 64 37:31 12:05
2 Pearlene O'Neal Flint 64 39:09 12:37
3 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 44:46 14:25
4 Mary Wilcox Flushing 63 48:12 15:32
5 Patricia Noyle Flushing 62 50:27 16:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 33:24 10:46
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 67 34:08 11:00
3 Robert H Thomas Northville 70 34:55 11:15
4 Marv McLaughlin Flint 65 35:21 11:23
5 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 35:34 11:27
6 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 70 37:10 11:58
7 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 40:41 13:06
8 Louis A Adams North Branch 65 44:48 14:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 42:02 13:32


FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management