MANISTIQUE PAPER CHASE

back to results

Jul. 11, 1999

MANISTIQUE PAPER CHASE
MANISTIQUE, MICHIGAN


WOMEN¹S AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME

Women Overall Winner
Kathy St. Germain Marquette Mi 713 (30-39) 8 44:27**

Women 40 To 49
Donna Thackwray Morganton Nc 673 1* 9 46:06*
Gail Hoholik Manistique Mi 641 2* 12 52:25
Cathy Harris Stewartville Mn 626 3* 13 55:17


MEN¹S AGE GROUP RESULTS

Men Overall Winner
John Grees Manistique Mi 699 (40-49) 1 37:26

Men 19 and Under
Nick Kopczyk Milford Mi 720 1* 4 41:05

Men 20 to 29
Tim Shandonay Gladstone MI 697 1* 3 38:42

Men 30 to 39
William Pohlman Cooks MI 680 1* 6 43:11
Richard Marsh Cedar Springs Mi 679 2* 11 50:00

Men 40 to 49
Alan Jarvie Fibre Mich 681 1* 2 37:41
Paul Schneider Kennesaw Ga 636 2* 5 42:02
William Utter Manistique Mi 678 3* 7 43:28
Paul N. Olson Manistique mi 674 4 10 46:53

Men 60 and Over
Dick Jenkins Escanaba Mi 711 1* 14 59:20*
Roger Tyrrell Wellington ks 666 2* 15 67:07

** New Race Record
* New Age Group Record





WOMEN¹S AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME

Women Overall Winner
Katy Kampf Okemos Mi 704 (20-29) 4 18:59**

Women 10 To 11
Kayla Anthony Manistique Mi 659 1 56 38:44

Women 12 To 14
Tara Bjorne Manistique Mi 685 1 30 29:10
Sarah Hughson Manistique Mi 712 2 37 30:11
Alissa Prater Manistique Mi 670 3 38 31:00
Laura Hoholik Manistique Mi 642 4 51 35:04
Emily Mageski Gulliver MI 624 5 72 49:16

Women 15 To 19
Michelle Paul Gladstone MI 645 1 8 22:09
Marie Ghastin Kincheloe Mi 684 2 11 23:23
Jessica Orhanen Gladstone MI 683 3 17 24:47
Diane Sherman Gulliver MI 643 4 21 26:00
Kate Orhanen Gladstone MI 682 5 36 29:58
Kristin Phillips Manistique Mi 630 6 44 31:57
Robin Messenger Manistique Mi 640 7 45 31:58
Jenni Patterson Manistique Mi 652 8 46 32:11

Women 20 To 29
Sarah Kampf Grand Haven Mi 668 1 7 21:28
Cindi Burge Manistique Mi 665 2 34 29:38
Toni Harris Gainesville Fl 628 3 39 31:16
Tina Syers Manistique Mi 662 4 48 33:41
Colleen Hoholik Manistique Mi 690 5 49 34:21
Kimberly Saffor Manistique Mi 696 6 69 47:53
Noel Lipinski Plymouth Mi 677 7 74 50:17

Women 30 To 34
Nancy Krusic Manistique Mi 656 1 29 29:04

Women 35 To 39
Lesley Williams Munising Mich. 661 1 26 28:00
Chris Olesak Petoskey MI 635 2 31 29:11
Rhonda Anthony Manistique Mi 658 3 55 38:43
Mary Hughson Manistique Mi 707 4 63 40:59
Debra Hitt Waterford Mi 671 5 79 58:10

Women 40 To 44
Donna Boynton Manistique Mi 649 1 50 34:45
Donna Winkel Manistique Mi 632 2 53 36:19
Deb Leblanc Manistique Mi 653 3 64 41:24
Sally Yancho Montrose Mi 723 4 65 41:49

Women 45 To 49
Becky Shockey-woll Hammond Wi 718 1 28 28:46
Joan Paul Gladstone MI 646 2 47 32:38
Deborah Hughson Manistique Mi 638 3 61 39:57
Sherry Legault Engadine Mich 689 4 70 47:54
Mary Mccune Manistique Mi 719 5 78 58:08

Women 50 To 54
Susanne Urban Manistique Mi 648 1 60 39:50
Linda Mason Manistique Mi 716 2 75 50:29

Women 55 To 59
Harriet Farley Manistique Mi 669 1 54 36:56
Kathy Daust Marquette Mi 691 2 58 39:10
Kathy Sheldon Appleton Wi 625 3 66 42:13
Phyllis Burge Manistique Mi 664 4 80 58:12

Women 60 and Over
Jean Anthony Manistique Mi 647 1 57 39:04
Agnes Gardapee Manistique Mi 650 2 67 43:33
Sharon Cowman Clovis NM 675 3 68 46:57
Loretta Pistulka Manistique Mi 655 4 73 49:59
Rita Salter Manistique Mi 672 5 77 55:51






MEN¹S AGE GROUP RESULTS
PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME

Men Overall Winner
Jake Denkins Cooks MI 637 (15-19) 1 17:42

Men 9 and Under
Spencer Burns Manistique Mi 654 1 41 31:24
Billy Olesak Petoskey MI 633 2 42 31:50
Nicholas Olesak Petoskey MI 634 3 52 36:18

Men 10 to 11
Steven Hughson Manistique Mi 708 1 40 31:22

Men 12 to 14
Brian Landis Cooks MI 701 1 25 27:46
Ryan Daust Marquette Mi 693 2 27 28:26

Men 15 to 19
David J. Paul Gladstone MI 644 1 3 18:57
Joe Bush Manistique Mi 705 2 9 22:17
Jeff Bryer Gladstone MI 688 3 18 25:07

Men 20 to 29
Dave Dewey Gladstone MI 687 1 2 18:42

Men 30 to 34
Steve Grimes Lehigh Acres Fl 710 1 5 19:14
Jim Murtha Gladstone MI 702 2 14 24:13

Men 35 to 39
Paul Karr Oak Lawn Il 700 1 12 23:27
Tom Anthony Manistique Mi 660 2 16 24:35

Men 40 to 44
Ralph Bjorne Manistique Mi 686 1 22 27:17
Roy Burns Manistique Mi 715 2 43 31:51
Rick Hughson Manistique Mi 706 3 62 40:57


Men 45 to 49
Gary Kayser Manistique Mi 714 1 6 20:41
Mike Kopczyk Milford Mi 721 2 10 23:03
Keith Swartz Manistique Mi 722 3 24 27:38

Men 50 to 54
Richard Olson Stewartville Mn 627 1 13 23:54
Dan Woll Hammond Wi 717 2 19 25:23
Bob Hewitt Marquette Mi 698 3 20 25:43
Tony Williams Munising Mich. 676 4 23 27:25
Harry Mageski Gulliver MI 623 5 71 49:14

Men 55 to 59
Pat Daust Marquette Mi 692 1 15 24:27*
Michael Dougavito Manistique Mi 629 2 35 29:52
Carl Fuller Manistique Mi 709 3 59 39:21

Men 60 and Over
Loren Barritt Ann Arbor Mi 703 1 32 29:13
Jim Cowman Clovis N M 639 2 33 29:25
Tom Burge Manistique Mi 663 3 76 55:50

**New Race Record
*New Age Group Record


MANISTIQUE, MICHIGAN