AMERICA'S PHYSIQUE RUNNING FESTIVAL - Spring Arbor

back to results

Jul. 18, 1999

AMERICA'S PHYSIQUE RUNNING FESTIVAL - Spring Arbor
SPRING ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Gary Wolfram Hillsdale 48 35:14 5:41

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Angie Lefere Jackson 20 42:08 6:47
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Maury Dean Commerce Twp 56 38:22 6:11
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Deb Varland Spring Arbor 42 45:11 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Matt Hobe Horton 14 51:56 8:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Josh Vanderwalker Jackson 17 38:39 6:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Becky Weaver Jackson 16 48:25 7:48
2 39 Alaina Stuart Spring Arbor 17 54:44 8:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Clinton Hnilica Flint 28 40:35 6:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Amanda Rand Horton 27 51:54 8:22
2 47 Emily Dodge Jackson 27 1:05:51 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Steven York Jackson 34 50:34 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Nicole Coonradt Hillsdale 32 43:16 6:58
2 22 Paula Webb Parma 30 48:17 7:47
3 29 Ellen Gillespie Clarklake 31 51:02 8:13
4 31 Paula Fries Jackson 30 51:40 8:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Michael White Jackson 39 36:01 5:48
2 13 Paul McGowan Jackson 37 44:00 7:05
3 17 Ted Klemm Tecumseh 37 46:06 7:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Shelley Hunter Jackson 36 48:29 7:49
2 30 Judy Murray Jackson 38 51:30 8:18
3 32 Annette McLaughline Jackson 39 51:41 8:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Perry Spencer Brooklyn 43 45:07 7:16
2 16 Brian McLaughlin Jackson 42 45:55 7:24
3 19 Dan Williams Homer 41 46:46 7:32
4 25 Rick O'Brien Clarklake 41 49:49 8:02
5 36 Danny McClure Jackson 42 52:02 8:23
6 40 Chris Robb Hudson 43 55:26 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Jo Essenmacher Osseo 43 46:37 7:31
2 33 Jane Lannen Jackson 42 51:50 8:21
3 38 Barbara Stuart Spring Arbor 42 54:37 8:48
4 43 Linda Quigley Albion 43 56:01 9:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 James Scholl Saline 46 41:39 6:43
2 7 Ron Carpenter Hudson 49 42:04 6:47
3 9 Lester Hershberger Albion 46 43:02 6:56
4 10 David Crary Ann Arbor 48 43:05 6:57
5 26 Patrick Reardon Jackson 45 50:30 8:08
6 41 Wendell Ohs Jackson 49 55:31 8:57
7 46 Bob Richards Jackson 47 1:01:20 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 44 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion 46 56:09 9:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Harold Pulver Concord 54 46:52 7:33
2 21 Ron Ball Jackson 51 48:07 7:45
3 28 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 51 50:37 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Joe Taylor Jackson 56 43:22 6:59
2 37 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 55 52:27 8:27
3 42 David Abbeg Ypsilanti 59 55:38 8:58
4 45 Al Braybrooke Jerome 58 56:32 9:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Clare Sheufelt Grass Lake 61 1:13:08 11:47



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tom Durbin Hudson 27 17:02 5:29

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Anna Neubauer Osseo 24 18:39 6:01
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Joe Ofsansky Hillsdale 44 17:12 5:33
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Eric S Woolworth Jackson 13 18:00 5:48
2 4 Justin Noble Brooklyn 14 18:20 5:55
3 26 Wyatt Wolfram Hillsdale 11 24:16 7:49
4 29 Adam Woolsey Jackson 11 25:17 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Jennifer Butler Jackson 14 25:32 8:14
2 37 Amy Good Parma 14 28:23 9:08
3 46 Angelique Tacia Jackson 14 36:56 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Matt Bartlebaugh Jackson 15 19:11 6:11
2 8 Jacob Dolson Jackson 15 19:14 6:12
3 47 Travis Hargan Jackson 17 37:18 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Dawn Essenmacher Osseo 15 19:58 6:26
2 16 Catie Marvin Jackson 16 21:18 6:52
3 25 Amy Engel Jackson 17 23:58 7:43
4 32 Ashley O'Brien Clarklake 15 25:34 8:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Jeremy Khon Jackson 24 21:45 7:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Emily Van Blarcum Spring Arbor 19 26:28 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Jason Marcero Jackson 25 19:13 6:11
2 21 Greg Rozeveld Hillsdale 29 22:51 7:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Cynthia Walker Clarklake 28 23:43 7:38
2 36 Dori Durbin Hudson 26 26:41 8:36
3 39 Dana Daniels Clarklake 29 28:57 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Kevin Barclay Spring Arbor 34 19:17 6:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Julie French-Bloomfiel Jackson 30 22:40 7:18
2 41 Marina Martinez-Kratz Chelsea 34 29:36 9:32
3 43 Krista Blomgren Jackson 33 31:21 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Steve Ostrovich Grass Lake 36 20:04 6:28
2 15 Mike Ykimoff Spring Arbor 36 20:50 6:43
3 33 Terry Coleman Jackson 36 25:52 8:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Heather Woolworth Jackson 35 22:37 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Ed Palmer Jackson 43 20:22 6:34
2 14 James Cargill Brooklyn 40 20:44 6:41
3 18 Bryan Noble Brooklyn 41 21:46 7:01
4 22 Tom Jackson Jackson 43 23:05 7:26
5 28 Blane Tacia Jackson 42 25:09 8:06
6 40 J Sobolinski Jackson 44 29:15 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 23:19 7:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Steve Johnson Leslie 50 20:34 6:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Walter Pascal Jackson 56 24:53 8:01
2 30 Arvel L Wooten Jr Leslie 56 25:21 8:10
3 34 Paul Wood Leslie 59 25:56 8:21
4 42 Rodger Matz Jackson 56 29:59 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 38 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 62 28:41 9:14
2 44 Jerry Kratz Jerome 65 31:33 10:10
3 45 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 66 33:46 10:53
4 48 Irv Dils Adrian 81 40:37 13:05
5 49 Jim Olson Royal Oak 68 50:09 16:09




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Daniel Decker Jackson 40 30:08 9:42

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Sue Peck Jackson 48 32:19 10:25
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Ed Torrance Saline 62 32:09 10:21
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Laura Huttenlocker Jackson 46 34:28 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Amanda Silbernagel Concord 14 34:17 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Mary Ann Kilbourn Spring Arbor 33 34:50 11:13
2 13 Nancy Silbernagel Concord 34 37:12 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Janet Scott Horton 35 35:48 11:32
2 16 Bonnie Kelich Jackson 35 38:11 12:18
3 26 Rose Noble Brooklyn 38 40:54 13:11
4 30 Jill Phillips Munith 36 44:38 14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Sue O'Brien Clarklake 41 39:22 12:41
2 19 Susan Hoover Albion 44 39:25 12:42
3 21 Stephanie Palmer Jackson 42 40:09 12:56
4 24 Lei Lani Tacia Jackson 42 40:38 13:05
5 28 Barbara Wright Jackson 40 42:20 13:38
6 38 Martha Debozy Jackson 42 57:13 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Will J Rooney Concord 45 41:22 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Jill Secord Jackson 45 40:18 12:59
2 33 Laura Kawzinsky Jackson 45 47:30 15:18
3 35 Jill Good Parma 49 48:32 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Bill Spooner Kalamazoo 52 32:32 10:29
2 22 Ron Holmes Rives Junction 51 40:15 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Shirley Torrance Saline 53 36:43 11:50
2 18 Gwen Reynolds Cement City 52 39:24 12:42
3 25 Georgia Hull Jackson 53 40:44 13:07
4 29 Karen Bradley Springport 52 42:50 13:48
5 39 Diana Parks Jackson 54 57:17 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Donald G Wolosuk Jackson 56 34:15 11:02
2 11 Richard Morgan Jonesville 55 36:24 11:43
3 20 Colin Broadworth Parma 55 39:29 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Jane Wyatt Hanover 56 35:59 11:35
2 15 Judie Swank Brooklyn 58 38:08 12:17
3 37 Vivian Lynn Ypsilanti 58 52:24 16:52
4 40 Margaret Dow Jackson 58 57:19 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Devlin Tompkins Jackson 77 37:45 12:10
2 31 Henry Carothers Hanover 66 44:45 14:25
3 32 Herb Christopher Jackson 64 46:01 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ==== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Wanda Harris Jackson 72 48:31 15:38
2 36 Betty Olson Royal Oak 68 50:09 16:09

SPRING ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management