Resolution 5K

back to results

Jan. 1, 2011

Resolution 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Resolution 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 01, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 458 27 7 19:13.0 6:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel III Saint Johns 482 20 1 15:38.5 5:03/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 549 47 33 23:52.0 7:42/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 543 56 8 19:18.5 6:14/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Theis Lansing 477 11 157 35:16.7 11:23/M
2 Meghan Ringle Saline 123 10 192 42:20.0 13:39/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conner Wright Eaton Rapids 953 12 27 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 Zac Howell Holt 589 11 43 24:32.2 7:55/M
3 Roland Coulter Lansing 536 12 85 27:45.2 8:57/M
4 Cameron Turner Dimondale 115 9 142 33:22.7 10:46/M
5 Spencer Holly Grand Ledge 230 11 160 35:36.1 11:29/M
6 Wesley Joubert Grand Ledge 105 10 173 37:58.0 12:15/M
7 Jackson Steel Linden 128 11 182 40:38.5 13:06/M
8 Zachary Kowalczyk Davison 946 12 200 44:58.3 14:30/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ashley St. Johns 87 17 38 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Kelli Broessell Lansing 939 13 39 24:06.0 7:46/M
3 Mykena Witgen Westphalia 453 14 42 24:12.6 7:48/M
4 Clara Brennan Dewitt 539 16 112 29:42.3 9:35/M
5 Maria Williams Holt 97 15 116 30:29.0 9:50/M
6 Kristyn Lynch Lansing 550 15 124 30:54.4 9:58/M
7 Madison Jones Lansing 548 14 128 31:05.4 10:02/M
8 Manon Steel Linden 127 13 199 44:57.8 14:30/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Loroupe Lansing 224 17 2 15:52.0 5:07/M
2 Rodney Weng Okemos 474 18 6 19:07.4 6:10/M
3 Kendall Wright Eaton Rapids 954 15 28 23:39.4 7:38/M
4 Caleb Barker Westphalia 466 14 34 23:53.6 7:42/M
5 Jeff Carlson Lansing 144 15 105 29:21.2 9:28/M
6 Tyler Kalanquin Fenton 132 14 198 44:57.3 14:30/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Korcal East Lansing 452 22 72 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Brittany Fraser Lansing 560 23 125 30:59.5 10:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Moore Groveport 937 21 3 17:18.0 5:35/M
2 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids 565 22 5 17:56.1 5:47/M
3 Justin Wale Holt 497 22 77 27:12.4 8:46/M
4 Steven Hoffman Potterville 108 24 89 28:17.0 9:07/M
5 Zach Brown Lansing 934 24 118 30:32.4 9:51/M
6 Derek Little Climax 476 21 175 38:45.5 12:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Finkel New York 467 27 25 23:10.5 7:28/M
2 Nicole Heyboer Lansing 90 25 87 27:47.2 8:58/M
3 Erica Sparkenbaugh Lansing 949 28 88 27:55.0 9:00/M
4 Jessica Holhned St Clair 575 28 93 28:30.4 9:12/M
5 Allison Shaw Lansing 951 28 109 29:34.9 9:32/M
6 Stephanie Peck Climax 138 26 127 31:04.5 10:01/M
7 Katherine Flowers Louisville 246 28 162 35:49.7 11:33/M
8 Michelle Steffen Traverse City 240 28 206 48:48.5 15:45/M
9 Laura Branning Hillsdale 487 26 207 48:49.1 15:45/M
10 Reaghan Darrow Holt 496 25 211 49:22.3 15:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Dalisio Williamston 227 28 4 17:32.6 5:39/M
2 Michael Killingsworth Grand Ledge 218 29 13 21:33.5 6:57/M
3 Andrew Orians East Lansing 586 26 55 25:37.2 8:16/M
4 Timothy Iding Lansing 492 28 60 25:51.0 8:20/M
5 Mark Zorzie Lansing 950 26 108 29:34.5 9:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Heany Grand Ledge 89 32 22 22:47.4 7:21/M
2 Lisa Mulder Eagle 140 39 47 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Deb Cooper Eagle 948 39 52 25:23.2 8:11/M
4 Rachel Layne East Lansing 944 34 53 25:25.8 8:12/M
5 Elizabeth Finkel San Francisco 475 30 54 25:30.6 8:14/M
6 Cortney Craig Dewitt 483 33 62 26:01.5 8:24/M
7 Kimberly Garland Dewitt 551 33 75 26:59.5 8:42/M
8 Karenn Vernagus Laingsburg 84 38 79 27:14.0 8:47/M
9 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 470 36 100 29:08.9 9:24/M
10 Brandy Munger St. Johns 486 36 107 29:27.0 9:30/M
11 Erin Makenzie Grand Ledge 582 36 110 29:35.4 9:33/M
12 Michelle Brittain Lansing 111 38 113 29:43.8 9:35/M
13 Lisa Swihart Lansing 576 37 120 30:36.3 9:52/M
14 Becky Morris Southgate 116 33 121 30:40.6 9:54/M
15 Natalie Simpson Lansing 561 30 126 31:00.1 10:00/M
16 Stacey Zsigo Corunna 248 39 140 32:44.2 10:34/M
17 Portia Vanpelt Lansing 226 38 146 33:32.0 10:49/M
18 Michelle Barker Westphalia 134 38 149 33:41.4 10:52/M
19 Holly Jenks Lansing 952 32 171 37:28.3 12:05/M
20 Margaret Rost Lansing 112 38 176 39:24.4 12:43/M
21 Jenifer Pettibone Haslett 82 39 178 40:23.7 13:02/M
22 Laura Golota Lawrenceville 459 31 179 40:26.6 13:03/M
23 Karen Salvador Lawrenceville 460 34 180 40:27.1 13:03/M
24 Martinique Narezo Lansing 457 33 190 41:51.9 13:30/M
25 Monique Steel Linden 130 39 191 42:17.9 13:38/M
26 Lori Ringle Saline 122 39 193 42:36.7 13:45/M
27 Tammie Wahl Lansing 478 30 194 43:11.9 13:56/M
28 Marcy Klingshirn Lansing 498 39 209 49:08.4 15:51/M
29 Margie Jacobs Lansing 233 38 216 50:33.4 16:18/M
30 Carrie Chance Lansing 121 35 221 52:12.8 16:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Corson Holt 493 35 11 21:17.1 6:52/M
2 Justin Heany Grand Ledge 88 31 14 21:36.3 6:58/M
3 Kylie Stannard Lansing 544 32 16 21:53.3 7:04/M
4 Michael Wautess Lansing 957 39 18 22:05.3 7:07/M
5 Jason Weller Lansing 947 38 23 22:51.4 7:22/M
6 Joseph Duris Lansing 943 34 24 22:53.7 7:23/M
7 Joseph Iding Lansing 243 30 26 23:14.4 7:30/M
8 Jim Salvador Lawrenceville 461 35 40 24:10.4 7:48/M
9 Simon Foulkes Grand Haven 79 35 58 25:39.7 8:16/M
10 Jeff Savage Lansing 488 37 63 26:02.0 8:24/M
11 Jim Nowak Grand Ledge 484 38 64 26:02.5 8:24/M
12 Jeremy Judd Davison 100 30 78 27:13.1 8:47/M
13 Harlan Schaedig Lansing 137 35 80 27:16.2 8:48/M
14 Fred Werner Grand Ledge 471 38 101 29:09.6 9:24/M
15 Dan Olin Traverse City 239 31 103 29:13.1 9:25/M
16 Brooks Andrus Lansing 463 39 106 29:22.1 9:28/M
17 Ken Turner Dimondale 114 37 132 31:32.1 10:10/M
18 Jonahton Dunn Waterford 99 36 137 32:23.4 10:27/M
19 Patrick Flahie Holt 95 35 138 32:25.4 10:27/M
20 Joel Cox New Albany 491 32 161 35:49.2 11:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing MI 574 46 46 24:39.9 7:57/M
2 Tama Snider Grand Ledge 935 49 50 24:47.9 8:00/M
3 Wendy Currie Shepherd MI 588 47 57 25:38.2 8:16/M
4 Cindy Schmitz Fowler 538 40 66 26:06.5 8:25/M
5 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 81 48 71 26:47.9 8:38/M
6 Lisa Soros Saint Johns 451 43 73 26:53.9 8:40/M
7 Ann Hasen Lansing 83 42 82 27:31.6 8:53/M
8 Michele Fort Franklin 235 40 90 28:19.0 9:08/M
9 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale 583 40 102 29:11.0 9:25/M
10 Nancy Andrus Lansing 462 45 104 29:20.7 9:28/M
11 Christine Ashley St. Johns 86 48 111 29:41.9 9:35/M
12 Lisa Dipasquale Lutz 592 41 129 31:16.0 10:05/M
13 Jacqueline Little Climax 139 49 139 32:31.0 10:29/M
14 Anitz Peters East Lansing 545 48 147 33:35.9 10:50/M
15 Lori Abbott-Smith Lansing 556 43 148 33:39.2 10:51/M
16 Anne Girvin Lansing MI 558 42 153 34:38.2 11:10/M
17 Mary Perkins Vermontville 106 46 165 36:58.1 11:55/M
18 Jackie Thorne Morrice 494 43 168 37:03.8 11:57/M
19 Kelly Witgen Westphalia 454 44 169 37:15.0 12:01/M
20 Kelly Litterini Eaton Rapids MI 596 46 183 40:42.7 13:08/M
21 Susan Freeman Dewitt 145 47 184 40:47.4 13:09/M
22 Jennae Rozeboon St Johns 499 46 187 41:12.2 13:17/M
23 Lori Laperriere Mason 229 48 201 45:31.6 14:41/M
24 Debra Trudell Lansing 250 48 202 45:32.2 14:41/M
25 Lisa McIntosh Dewitt 225 40 204 47:59.3 15:29/M
26 Lori Smith Lansing 119 48 212 49:22.7 15:55/M
27 Laura Apel Lansing 552 48 213 49:34.8 15:59/M
28 Michele Abrams Lansing 136 47 223 52:57.6 17:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse Holt 584 46 9 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Dave Tebben Lansing 580 43 17 22:01.5 7:06/M
3 Mikey Getter Jackson 566 43 31 23:50.2 7:41/M
4 Steve Brennan Dewitt 540 49 41 24:11.0 7:48/M
5 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason 247 49 45 24:39.0 7:57/M
6 Jeff Anderson Lansing 244 49 49 24:46.7 7:59/M
7 John O'Connell Eaton Rapids 456 44 68 26:10.4 8:26/M
8 Bob Perialas Dewitt 581 42 69 26:34.0 8:34/M
9 Michael Pell Mason 91 46 70 26:41.1 8:36/M
10 Christopher Kuhn Lansing 217 42 76 27:05.1 8:44/M
11 Nick Ekel, Jr Saint Johns 481 46 86 27:45.7 8:57/M
12 Steven Fort Franklin 236 41 91 28:19.6 9:08/M
13 Stephan Wilcok Lansing 959 47 98 28:51.3 9:18/M
14 Jeff Waybright Grand Ledge 945 42 115 30:25.3 9:49/M
15 David Williams Holt 96 45 117 30:29.3 9:50/M
16 Philip Trapp Grand Ledge 585 41 123 30:45.6 9:55/M
17 Jose Oviedo Lansing 578 48 133 31:37.2 10:12/M
18 Timo Vasquez Lansing 495 40 136 32:15.0 10:24/M
19 Kenneth Steel Linden 131 41 143 33:23.3 10:46/M
20 Aaron Winters Charlotte 109 49 150 33:47.5 10:54/M
21 James Watts Jenison 78 48 151 34:03.4 10:59/M
22 Mike Peters East Lansing 546 48 177 40:09.9 12:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Munger St. Johns 485 56 48 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 542 50 67 26:07.6 8:25/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 587 57 74 26:55.5 8:41/M
4 Paula McCloy Vermontville 126 51 92 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 594 58 95 28:33.3 9:13/M
6 Luann Bebee Grand Ledge 559 50 97 28:48.4 9:17/M
7 Linda Fitzpatrick Dewitt 223 58 131 31:29.5 10:09/M
8 Tonya Vanburen Charlotte 118 52 141 33:21.5 10:45/M
9 Cindy Eiseler Lansing MI 595 53 152 34:29.8 11:07/M
10 Beth Ann Perkins Grand Ledge 593 51 154 34:38.7 11:10/M
11 Dali Giese Williamston 490 59 155 35:07.7 11:20/M
12 Cindy Hudson Lansing MI 569 52 156 35:15.8 11:22/M
13 Jill Bielawski Lansing 241 57 164 36:51.7 11:53/M
14 Heidi Joubert Grand Ledge 103 50 167 37:02.6 11:57/M
15 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing MI 597 57 174 38:37.1 12:27/M
16 Julie Doyle Dewitt 92 50 186 41:09.4 13:16/M
17 Julie Baker Bath 102 51 188 41:15.9 13:18/M
18 Jeanine Simpson Grand Ledge 570 57 196 44:30.1 14:21/M
19 Sue C, Wheeler Lansing 563 58 197 44:39.1 14:24/M
20 Kathy Walter Dewitt 222 50 205 48:00.0 15:29/M
21 Sandy Kramer Lansing 464 57 208 49:08.1 15:51/M
22 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing 573 52 210 49:18.8 15:54/M
23 Nancy Bohnet Lansing 553 56 214 49:35.9 16:00/M
24 Laura Olson Lansing MI 554 52 215 50:00.6 16:08/M
25 Susan Hafner Dewitt 237 52 219 52:05.9 16:48/M
26 Cathy Boutahiri Lansing 135 50 222 52:55.6 17:04/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Snider Grand Ledge 936 51 10 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 591 55 15 21:41.0 7:00/M
3 Eric Stockall 537 50 19 22:16.0 7:11/M
4 Rick McCloy Vermontville 125 52 20 22:17.4 7:11/M
5 Ed Thelen St Johns 567 51 21 22:29.8 7:15/M
6 Patrick Iding Lansing 242 55 29 23:44.2 7:39/M
7 John Perkins Vermontville 107 53 30 23:47.7 7:40/M
8 Gregg Landick Perry 555 53 36 24:01.7 7:45/M
9 Phil Broessel Lansing 940 54 37 24:03.0 7:45/M
10 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge 590 59 59 25:45.0 8:18/M
11 Robert Sheehan Lansing 465 55 61 25:52.7 8:21/M
12 Larry Vedder Lansing 113 59 81 27:25.1 8:51/M
13 Todd Nichola Eaton Rapids 956 53 83 27:32.6 8:53/M
14 Dusty Unruh Laingsburg 85 54 94 28:31.6 9:12/M
15 Rob Debar Lansing 455 53 119 30:33.3 9:51/M
16 Gary Lipsey Potterville 568 55 130 31:19.4 10:06/M
17 Dean Schrauben Fowler 80 53 135 32:02.2 10:20/M
18 Bill Skiba Lansing 98 55 145 33:27.9 10:47/M
19 Steve Rideout Okemos 101 53 158 35:32.2 11:28/M
20 Wayne Joubert Grand Ledge 104 54 166 37:01.8 11:56/M
21 Vaughn Hafner Dewit 238 57 220 52:06.6 16:48/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 579 60 51 25:11.8 8:07/M
2 Lennie Robinson 598 63 65 26:04.8 8:25/M
3 Sue Surateaux Grand Ledge 133 60 114 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Mary Trewartha Linden 129 63 181 40:37.9 13:06/M
5 Carol Squibb Grand Ledge 120 62 203 47:58.2 15:28/M
6 Cathi Consolino Traverse City 232 60 217 50:33.8 16:18/M
7 Kathleen Williams Lansing MI 941 64 218 51:51.3 16:44/M
8 Ruth Rosenthel East Lansing 938 73 224 52:59.7 17:05/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Klein Charlotte 572 60 12 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 541 70 32 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 600 61 35 23:59.2 7:44/M
4 Jim Windsand Haslett 547 60 44 24:36.4 7:56/M
5 Bogdan Czajka Swarzedz 472 62 56 25:37.7 8:16/M
6 Jim Pocan Lansing 942 60 84 27:39.5 8:55/M
7 Michael Jolley Lansing 562 62 96 28:42.1 9:15/M
8 Terry Gawel Dansville 599 61 99 28:56.8 9:20/M
9 Bill Paterick Holt 117 62 122 30:42.9 9:54/M
10 Bill Schmidt Grand Ledge 564 61 134 31:47.6 10:15/M
11 Donald Hough Grand Ledge 110 73 144 33:24.7 10:46/M
12 Alan Grill Lansing 231 66 159 35:34.8 11:28/M
13 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 955 62 163 36:47.4 11:52/M
14 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids 249 60 170 37:19.8 12:02/M
15 Ronald Babbitt Lansing 571 75 172 37:42.5 12:10/M
16 Mike Michaelson Lansing 958 64 185 40:49.9 13:10/M
17 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven 577 61 189 41:16.8 13:19/M
18 Dave Thurston Fowler 94 62 195 43:59.7 14:11/M