ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON

back to results

Jul. 18, 1999

ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON
NEW BALTIMORE, MICHIGAN


MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JOSEPH DEIGHAN 28 1 10:56 1 27:16 1 17:43 55:55


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 LAURA SOPHIEA 43 3 12:43 1 27:52 3 20:46 1:01:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 PATRICK JOHNSTON 2 21:49 1:05:30
2 CHRISTOPHER J ROBINETTE 2 12:33 1 31:35 4 22:50 1:06:58
3 JASON TORRENTE 3 13:10 3 35:59 3 22:19 1:11:28
4 MIKE HAANPAA 4 13:12 2 34:30 7 25:22 1:13:04
5 JAMES R WILCOX 8 26:17 1:21:58
6 STEVE OGILUEY 1 12:14 4 37:29 11 33:02 1:22:45
7 MATTHEW J GALE 6 15:25 9 45:10 5 24:22 1:24:57
8 PAUL MINES 8 23:58 5 41:46 1 19:44 1:25:28
9 KEITH BOSSCHER 7 19:43 8 44:01 6 24:23 1:28:07
10 WILLIAM E WIMSATT JR 5 14:17 6 41:55 10 32:34 1:28:46
11 PAUL JOYE 9 24:05 7 42:58 9 27:26 1:34:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 MIKALA WETZEL 1 11:44 2 41:49 2 23:24 1:16:57
2 JANINE WALTEREIT 4 16:16 1 40:30 1 22:07 1:18:53
3 HEATHER BALLARD 2 13:04 4 49:50 3 28:16 1:31:10
4 SUSAN C CELESTINI 3 14:33 3 48:21 4 28:16 1:31:10
5 JESSICA RUSSO 5 27:12 5 59:54 5 33:49 2:00:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JUSTIN L MCCLAIN 1 15:15 3 33:29 2 21:08 1:09:52
2 BRIAN LOVE 6 24:20 1 31:09 1 20:01 1:15:30
3 BILL ANDERS 4 17:15 2 32:58 3 25:57 1:16:10
4 JOHN DIXON 2 16:18 5 39:16 4 26:03 1:21:37
5 MIKE MAZUR 5 18:15 4 36:41 5 28:16 1:23:12
6 PATRICK A ERICKSON 3 16:59 6 47:53 6 28:38 1:33:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JENNIFER PADLUCCI 1 12:03 1 36:07 2 28:00 1:16:10
2 ELIZABETH EILERS 4 19:16 2 41:26 1 24:22 1:25:04
3 SETA JACOBS 2 17:58 1:30:25
4 MELISSA BIRD 3 19:07 3 45:40 3 28:43 1:33:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 DEREK DIGIOVANNI 3 12:02 1 28:02 2 19:38 59:42
2 ROMAN KRZYZANOWSKI 4 12:16 2 28:21 4 22:16 1:02:53
3 JASON HOOK 5 14:44 3 29:25 3 20:50 1:04:59
4 BRAD SENG 1 19:17 1:07:31
5 BILL THOMPSON 2 11:55 5 33:11 6 22:44 1:07:50
6 PETER BIGLIN 1 11:22 6 33:41 15 26:32 1:11:35
7 TOM CINZONI 6 15:38 8 33:59 7 23:13 1:12:50
8 CARL JACOBS 10 17:07 7 33:43 10 24:18 1:15:08
9 RYAN MCCLAIN 7 16:22 11 35:19 9 23:42 1:15:23
10 DAVE OLSON 11 19:53 4 33:09 5 22:26 1:15:28
11 JASON VALLONCE 13 20:28 9 34:09 13 25:42 1:20:19
12 NORMAN SCHRAGE 15 21:25 10 34:52 12 25:30 1:21:47
13 NEVIN BRITTAIN 9 16:37 13 38:39 17 27:29 1:22:45
14 CHIP HABITZ 12 20:21 12 38:02 11 24:31 1:22:54
15 KEVIN L GEARIN 14 21:13 14 39:17 8 23:19 1:23:49
16 DAVID MCCALL 8 16:32 16 44:07 14 25:44 1:26:23
17 ANTHONY BETTS 16 21:38 17 44:32 16 26:54 1:33:04
18 ERIC B MITCHELL 17 23:10 15 44:03 18 28:22 1:35:35
19 JAMES N HUNT 18 27:36 18 44:35 19 35:22 1:47:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 MARTHA YOUNG 3 17:28 1 35:35 1 21:31 1:14:34
2 JENNIFER YURENKA 4 19:11 2 39:46 3 26:15 1:25:12
3 MELISSA A BODNAR 2 16:05 3 40:03 5 32:17 1:28:25
4 CARLENDA PIONK 5 19:23 4 43:37 2 26:12 1:29:12
5 EMILY MALVITZ 1 13:37 5 45:13 6 32:32 1:31:22
6 DEBORA YURENKA 7 24:16 6 48:18 4 31:55 1:44:29
7 CHRIS KLINE 6 22:43 7 1:04:26 7 33:46 2:00:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 RICHARD DEAN JR 6 15:32 3 34:36 1 20:51 1:10:59
2 GARY TERRIEN 2 14:31 1 32:56 6 24:54 1:12:21
3 STEVE STEMPIEN 3 14:39 2 34:10 3 23:50 1:12:39
4 MARK OPEL 1 14:20 4 35:12 4 24:24 1:13:56
5 JIM VESTAL 7 26:08 1:16:51
6 DAVID J ROHALL 5 15:13 5 37:40 8 26:48 1:19:41
7 JEFFREY W CURCIO 11 22:05 7 40:51 2 23:40 1:26:36
8 MICHAEL LALONDE 5 24:50 1:28:15
9 REID GOSLIN 9 21:22 8 41:45 9 29:03 1:32:10
10 BRIAN CHADWIEH 8 20:08 6 40:11 10 32:20 1:32:39
11 JEFFREY SANGSTER 7 18:46 9 43:01 12 37:30 1:39:17
12 CHRISTOPHER LEDUC 10 21:39 10 46:24 11 33:04 1:41:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 ANNE DEMKO 1 13:27 2 31:26 2 21:09 1:06:02
2 CINDY HAZEN 5 17:10 3 32:19 1 20:18 1:09:47
3 COLLEEN MELLON 2 13:47 4 36:09 3 21:12 1:11:08
4 BETHANY THAYER 3 14:22 1 31:06 4 25:46 1:11:14
5 SUZAN H CASTEEL 6 17:45 5 37:58 7 29:32 1:25:15
6 KIM KRZYZANOWSKI 7 19:02 6 40:34 5 26:27 1:26:03
7 LORI LEVON 4 17:00 7 43:34 6 28:58 1:29:32
8 KIMBERLY GREENFELDER 8 22:45 8 45:17 9 37:50 1:45:52
9 KYLA STACH 8 34:39 1:50:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 TODD SCOTT 2 12:00 2 28:39 1 18:15 58:54
2 BOB KARALIS 1 11:35 1 28:06 4 19:27 59:08
3 STEVEN SCIANCE 9 16:29 4 31:33 3 18:41 1:06:43
4 PETER COOPER 10 17:39 6 32:51 2 18:19 1:08:49
5 JEFF GABRIELSON 6 15:03 5 32:10 5 21:52 1:09:05
6 MARK F SMITH 8 16:23 3 31:28 7 23:34 1:11:25
7 JOHN HAZEN 4 14:20 9 35:07 6 23:04 1:12:31
8 DAVE ORSMINSKY 5 14:57 11 37:22 9 24:45 1:17:04
9 GARY GERLACH 12 19:17 7 33:51 10 24:50 1:17:58
10 DON ZIMMER 11 18:32 15 39:57 11 24:57 1:23:26
11 CHRISTOPHER WELLMAN 13 19:32 16 39:59 8 24:15 1:23:46
12 LLOYD ROGERS 16 21:04 13 37:56 14 26:28 1:25:28
13 BRUCE CRANE 15 20:55 14 38:14 15 27:39 1:26:48
14 DAVID DUEY 14 20:39 10 35:15 16 30:55 1:26:49
15 MICHAEL K MERTENS 7 15:53 18 47:12 13 26:14 1:29:19
16 KEN STIGLEMAN 3 13:43 8 33:57 18 41:56 1:29:36
17 MICHAEL CLIFFORD 17 23:04 17 40:43 12 25:59 1:29:46
18 CHARLES K CASPER 18 23:20 12 37:53 17 34:00 1:35:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 CAROLYN NICHOLSON 3 15:56 1:09:19
2 PAMELA J MURRAY 1 14:32 1 35:18 1 21:57 1:11:47
3 AMY KURAS 5 17:02 3 37:33 2 22:21 1:16:56
4 MARJI OPEL 6 17:43 2 37:24 4 25:57 1:21:04
5 DENISE GUTEK 7 19:48 4 37:52 3 24:19 1:21:59
6 PAM KOBY 2 14:36 5 40:32 7 32:50 1:27:58
7 MARYANN DOMMER 4 16:14 6 44:51 6 29:59 1:31:04
8 LIZ KIRCHHOFF 8 20:10 7 47:17 5 28:06 1:35:33
9 CYNTHIA M SCHNEINER 8 33:11 1:38:53
10 DONNA DUNSMORE 9 23:02 8 47:30 9 38:38 1:49:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 RON POORE 4 13:59 1 29:25 3 20:59 1:04:23
2 MARK KOSSAK 5 14:16 3 32:41 1 19:44 1:06:41
3 ED WHITNEY 3 13:33 2 32:24 7 22:28 1:08:25
4 R SUPUL 1 12:35 1:10:09
5 JOHN BUTLER 2 13:31 6 34:04 8 22:57 1:10:32
6 PHIL RISTENBATT 6 14:24 5 33:53 10 23:56 1:12:13
7 MICHAEL BYRNES 8 15:06 11 37:42 2 19:51 1:12:39
8 STEVE SLIWINSKI 12 18:08 4 33:36 5 21:51 1:13:35
9 ROBERT D'ORAZIO 7 14:29 7 36:24 9 23:37 1:14:30
10 STEPHEN P D'ADDARDO 9 16:26 9 36:33 6 21:53 1:14:52
11 ROBERT J WEINS 10 17:42 8 36:27 4 21:16 1:15:25
12 LEON LABRECQUE 11 18:03 12 37:59 12 27:15 1:23:17
13 JOHN M GOODYEAR 13 19:05 14 39:58 13 29:02 1:28:05
14 LARRY PANTACEO 14 19:50 10 37:13 15 33:22 1:30:25
15 MICHAEL E SOUDER 15 20:02 16 41:18 14 29:49 1:31:09
16 MICHAEL TUCKER 18 24:52 15 41:11 11 26:40 1:32:43
17 WILLIAM BROOM 16 20:17 13 38:44 17 36:26 1:35:27
18 MARTIN O GRASHIK 20 28:34 17 41:54 16 33:23 1:43:51
19 DALE KELLEY 17 20:41 18 47:00 19 38:44 1:46:25
20 HOWARD G HAMMES 19 26:25 19 56:16 18 36:52 1:59:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 KIM MILLER MOSS 1 12:46 2 35:55 2 24:13 1:12:54
2 MARCY KOSSAK 4 16:34 1 35:17 1 22:22 1:14:13
3 MARTHA CHILDS 2 13:40 4 36:56 4 25:40 1:16:16
4 CATHERINE TURCZYN 3 14:41 5 38:10 6 26:56 1:19:47
5 ANTONIA VIVIAN 5 17:19 3 36:36 5 26:54 1:20:49
6 ROSEANN KIRCHHOFF 6 17:44 6 42:22 3 24:56 1:25:02
7 MARCIA POSTALLIAN 7 18:00 8 45:27 7 29:30 1:32:57
8 ANDREA CARRASCO 8 24:45 7 45:26 8 39:05 1:49:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 KEN BUTLER 2 14:04 2 32:27 1 19:51 1:06:22
2 AL LAULAUD 6 19:21 1 32:15 3 23:28 1:15:04
3 JEFF CRAUSE 1 13:14 5 37:07 6 25:23 1:15:44
4 RICK GUTIERREZ 2 22:51 1:16:37
5 FRANK C JOHNSON 4 19:14 7 38:20 4 24:05 1:21:39
6 HERB J HUMMER 3 17:06 6 38:13 9 26:36 1:21:55
7 MICHAEL M JOYE 7 19:42 4 36:27 10 27:24 1:23:33
8 MICHAEL STIEBER 9 24:29 3 33:29 8 26:18 1:24:16
9 BILL FUCHS 8 20:38 8 39:36 5 24:25 1:24:39
10 RICK MORONS 5 19:20 9 39:38 7 25:58 1:24:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 SHARON SCHWEIHOFER 1 21:41 1 51:52 1 35:42 1:49:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 KING YAEGER 1 12:09 1 30:54 1 20:40 1:03:43
2 VIC AMATO 2 17:49 2 37:17 3 31:57 1:27:03
3 RANDALL DUNKEL 3 21:10 3 41:31 2 31:50 1:34:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JUNE YAEGER 1 18:57 1 34:55 1 20:44 1:14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 BRUCE A JOHNSON 1 22:00 1 37:48 1 29:37 1:29:25
2 JOHN SHTOGREN 3 36:32 1:39:56
3 LOREN W SIBILLA 2 25:40 2 42:20 2 34:27 1:42:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JOYCE KOWALSKI 1 16:20 1 41:33 1 38:49 1:36:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 WILLIAM G EMIGH 1 25:45 1 48:20 1 35:09 1:49:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 JAMES LOVAT 1 18:20 1 37:30 1 28:23 1:24:13
2 ROBERT JACOBS 2 26:00 2 46:45 2 31:16 1:44:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
PLACE NAME RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== =========================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======


TEAM RESULTS
PLACE TEAMNAMES RANK SWIM RANK BIKE RANK RUN TIME
===== ============================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 R. BARTON A. BARTON, C. HIRT 3 13:06 2 31:21 1 18:35 1:03:02
2 ROBINETTE TEAM 5 14:46 1 29:02 2 20:42 1:04:30
3 K. RINK J. WINDHORST, M. TARANTINO 4 13:26 4 36:54 4 26:10 1:16:30
4 L.HARRIS, C. BOYD, K. WILDFONG 6 18:10 3 34:56 5 28:32 1:21:38
5 J. MAZZARA, C. LONGO, M. DOMMER 3 25:10 1:21:40
6 D JOHNSTON, T. MCDADE, R. JOHNSTON 2 12:39 5 40:11 6 30:17 1:23:07
7 E. OPARKA, T. MCDADE, M. JOHNSTON 1 11:42 8 44:54 7 31:41 1:28:17
8 J. HAWKINS, B. HERSHBERGER,S. VANDESANDE 7 25:09 6 40:36 8 36:29 1:42:14