ELLEN'S RACE

back to results

Jul. 19, 1999

ELLEN'S RACE
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 1 Rob Block East Lansing M 19 16:03 5:10
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 26 Michelle Roper Kitze Beavercreek F 33 18:24 5:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 340 Greg Edwards East Lansing 7 M 26:58 8:41
2 348 Christopher Bracken East Lansing 9 M 27:12 8:46
3 363 Stephen Schlaack Owosso 8 M 27:30 8:51
4 403 Patrick Munson Okemos 9 M 27:59 9:01
5 498 Eric John Kohler Okemos 9 M 31:07 10:01
6 532 Peter Borchgrevink East Lansing 9 M 32:45 10:33
7 541 Connor Baughman Okemos 8 M 32:57 10:37
8 557 Gregory Kohler Okemos 7 M 33:53 10:55
9 575 Teddy Glick East Lansing 7 M 34:46 11:12
10 628 Ethan Slabosky East Lansing 9 M 40:14 12:58
11 641 Jacob Pratt East Lansing 9 M 40:50 13:09
12 643 Joshua Warner East Lansing 8 M 40:52 13:10
13 687 Mark Farness Williamston 4 M 45:21 14:36
14 692 Jeremy Lyon Okemos 9 M 45:41 14:43
15 710 Clay Reimann East Lansing 9 M 46:52 15:06
16 718 Burke Reimann East Lansing 7 M 47:40 15:21
17 728 Noah Mandel East Lansing 6 M 48:19 15:34
18 745 Andy Melfi E. Lansing 9 M 49:51 16:03
19 746 Adam Lyon Okemos 7 M 49:53 16:04
20 783 Nathanial Messenger East Lansing 3 M 51:46 16:40
21 787 Charlie Glick East Lansing 9 M 51:50 16:42
22 806 Jimmy Granger Lansing 9 M 52:57 17:03
23 826 Joey Granger Lansing 4 M 54:58 17:42
24 828 Josh Granger Lansing 7 M 55:02 17:43
25 856 David Latchaw Bath 5 M 59:05 19:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 523 Dawn Kramer Pewami 7 F 32:29 10:28
2 550 Britney Nowak East Lansing 8 F 33:33 10:48
3 578 Elizabeth Stoddard Bath 9 F 34:50 11:13
4 585 Chelsea Farquhar Lansing 6 F 35:27 11:25
5 655 Laura Borchgrevink East Lansing 7 F 42:20 13:38
6 660 Caitlyn Latchaw Bath 8 F 42:43 13:46
7 693 Christie Marx East Lansing 5 F 45:46 14:44
8 708 Marissa Messenger East Lansing 8 F 46:47 15:04
9 736 Eleanor Melfi E. Lansing 7 F 49:22 15:54
10 737 Kelsey Tupper East Lansing 8 F 49:30 15:57
11 755 Alissa Mills Jackson 7 F 50:17 16:12
12 762 Lehanna Hardy Dimondale 9 F 50:56 16:24
13 766 Kat Thomashow East Lansing 7 F 51:10 16:29
14 786 Emily Stoddard Bath 7 F 51:50 16:42
15 797 Sara Devereaux Bath 7 F 52:15 16:50
16 809 Mercedes Bohr Okemos 5 F 53:21 17:11
17 824 Abby Lyon Okemos 6 F 54:35 17:35
18 835 Alellan Hirpo East Lansing 8 F 56:30 18:12
19 842 Theresa Johns Haslett 7 F 57:19 18:27
20 843 Louise Harder Haslett 6 F 57:19 18:27
21 857 Carrie Burgess Okemos 9 F 59:14 19:05
22 0 Marian McCoy Haslett 5 F

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 100 Chris Stoddard Bath 12 M 21:49 7:02
2 148 Brett Domeyer Bath 11 M 22:52 7:22
3 223 Graham Burgess Okemos 11 M 24:16 7:49
4 333 Joey Edwards East Lansing 12 M 26:42 8:36
5 347 Adam Sinder East Lansing 10 M 27:11 8:45
6 359 Trey Baughman Okemos 10 M 27:25 8:50
7 360 Shane Schnepp Eaton Rapids 10 M 27:26 8:50
8 378 Chris Warner East Lansing 10 M 27:43 8:56
9 404 Justin Konen Bath 10 M 28:02 9:02
10 442 Nicholas Donohue East Lansing 10 M 29:15 9:25
11 465 Alex Pratt Dewitt 10 M 29:51 9:37
12 477 Rory Rutledge East Lansing 12 M 30:14 9:44
13 490 Owen Campbell East Lansing 12 M 30:38 9:52
14 506 Alan Waters East Lansing 11 M 31:31 10:09
15 507 Ben Crane East Lansing 11 M 31:33 10:10
16 531 Michael Stein East Lansing 11 M 32:38 10:31
17 536 Matthew Trecha East Lansing 11 M 32:52 10:35
18 545 Jared Wein East Lansing 12 M 33:10 10:41
19 580 Gregory Messenger Jr East Lansing 10 M 35:08 11:19
20 610 Thomas J Schlaack Lansing 10 M 37:58 12:14
21 631 Michael D'valentine East Lansing 11 M 40:22 13:00
22 640 James Aretakis East Lansing 12 M 40:50 13:09
23 645 Erik Stephens Lansing 11 M 41:12 13:16
24 653 Sam Hardy Dimondale 12 M 41:58 13:31
25 673 Zachary Gorbis Okemos 11 M 43:58 14:10
26 689 Derek Anderson East Lansing 10 M 45:34 14:40
27 715 Ian Rideout Lansing 12 M 47:18 15:14
28 744 Tristan Warmels East Lansing 12 M 49:49 16:03
29 817 Tyler Groskopf East Lansing 10 M 54:04 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 116 Kelly Robinson Holt 12 F 22:05 7:07
2 219 Jenny Holdren Portland 12 F 24:12 7:48
3 242 Lindsey Kramer Pewami 10 F 24:38 7:56
4 351 Rebecca Farquhar Lansing 10 F 27:15 8:47
5 451 Courtney McNaughton East Lansing 11 F 29:24 9:28
6 539 Katie Broesoel Lansing 12 F 32:55 10:36
7 558 Cassie Mandel East Lansing 11 F 33:53 10:55
8 560 Allison Kohler Okemos 11 F 33:56 10:56
9 567 Kate Mannausa East Lansing 10 F 34:21 11:04
10 589 Soranie Hirpo East Lansing 10 F 35:53 11:33
11 605 Amanda Thomashow East Lansing 10 F 37:31 12:05
12 615 Danielle Mannausa East Lansing 12 F 38:50 12:31
13 616 Sarah Miles East Lansing 12 F 38:51 12:31
14 634 Kathryn Boss East Lansing 11 F 40:31 13:03
15 638 Alex Ramey East Lansing 11 F 40:38 13:05
16 659 Emi Howard Okemos 11 F 42:40 13:44
17 679 Allison Pugh Okemos 10 F 44:12 14:14
18 691 Lisa Devereaux Bath 12 F 45:35 14:41
19 716 Rachel Rideout Lansing 10 F 47:18 15:14
20 738 Caitlin Tupper East Lansing 10 F 49:36 15:59
21 742 Katie Denton Knoxville 11 F 49:43 16:01
22 749 Emily Durkin Lansing 12 F 49:59 16:06
23 765 Kate Warmels Grand Rapids 10 F 51:08 16:28
24 811 Emily Christoff East Lansing 12 F 53:38 17:16
25 849 Stephanie Colenda Okemos 12 F 57:47 18:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 44 Matt Zietlow Okemos 15 M 19:30 6:17
2 59 Jeff Branta Okemos 15 M 20:02 6:27
3 90 Colin Springer East Lansing 13 M 21:23 6:54
4 103 Jacob Dugopolski Eagle 15 M 21:52 7:03
5 124 Jacek Blaszczyk Haslett 14 M 22:16 7:10
6 130 Michael Brandell Haslett 14 M 22:21 7:12
7 187 Andrew Bracken East Lansing 13 M 23:41 7:38
8 201 Quim Espanol Williamston 15 M 23:55 7:42
9 272 Alex Hunt East Lansing 15 M 25:17 8:09
10 299 Michael Stump Grand Ledge 13 M 25:55 8:21
11 302 Matt Zolkowski East Lansing 15 M 26:00 8:22
12 327 Matt Farness Williamston 15 M 26:35 8:34
13 332 Ryan McMillan East Lansing 13 M 26:41 8:36
14 425 Sam Kauffold East Lansing 13 M 28:45 9:16
15 480 Steve Greene East Lansing 13 M 30:23 9:47
16 521 Tim Clack East Lansing 13 M 32:13 10:23
17 553 Gabe Slabosky East Lansing 13 M 33:44 10:52
18 618 Michael Clark Saginaw 14 M 39:11 12:37
19 714 Brian Joy Haslett 13 M 47:15 15:13
20 825 Andrew Marsh East Lansing 13 M 54:54 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 170 Valerie Thompson Houston 15 F 23:12 7:29
2 186 Jamie Clark St Johns 15 F 23:40 7:37
3 216 Erin Holdren Portland 13 F 24:10 7:47
4 322 Lindsay Stacey Fowlerville 13 F 26:27 8:31
5 323 Maria Brown Portland 15 F 26:28 8:32
6 353 Andrea Hall East Lansing 14 F 27:17 8:48
7 366 Autumn Ferris Portland 15 F 27:33 8:52
8 367 Emily Vagts Charlotte 15 F 27:33 8:52
9 370 Megan Ferguson Portland 15 F 27:35 8:53
10 374 Katie Edwards East Lansing 14 F 27:40 8:55
11 432 Kathy Leavitt East Lansing 15 F 28:55 9:19
12 436 Jesica Garcia East Lansing 14 F 29:01 9:21
13 449 Laurie Stein East Lansing 15 F 29:21 9:27
14 464 Stephanie Fox Charlotte 14 F 29:49 9:36
15 469 Samantha Heberlein East Lansing 14 F 29:54 9:38
16 530 Melissa Stoddard Bath 15 F 32:37 10:31
17 533 Danielle Farness Williamston 13 F 32:46 10:33
18 555 Veronica Rodriguez Charlotte 15 F 33:48 10:53
19 570 Lindsey Waters East Lansing 14 F 34:31 11:07
20 588 Tessa Paneth-Pollak East Lansing 13 F 35:44 11:30
21 626 Sarah Crane East Lansing 14 F 39:48 12:49
22 650 Sarah Christoff East Lansing 14 F 41:46 13:27
23 651 Elizabeth Miles East Lansing 15 F 41:47 13:27
24 682 Abby Vertalka Lansing 15 F 44:21 14:17
25 726 Rosa Hughes Shoreline 13 F 48:10 15:31
26 727 Ashley Lewis Saginaw 14 F 48:18 15:33
27 740 Maureen McGuire East Lansing 15 F 49:38 15:59
28 741 Sarah McGuire East Lansing 15 F 49:39 16:00
29 859 Cindy Van Singel Charlotte 15 F 1:00:00 19:19
30 860 Amanda Werstein Charlotte 15 F 1:00:00 19:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 9 Jamie Johnson Eaton Rapids 18 M 17:05 5:30
2 10 Michael Gray Sanford 17 M 17:13 5:33
3 13 Jordon Hoort Portland 18 M 17:32 5:39
4 28 Justin Wolf Sunfield 17 M 18:26 5:56
5 29 Riku Cousins East Lansing 17 M 18:45 6:03
6 30 Mitch Graham Charlotte 16 M 18:49 6:04
7 37 Mohommed Waite East Lansing 18 M 19:17 6:13
8 39 David Lichtenberger Lansing 19 M 19:20 6:14
9 41 Ryan Miller Haslett 19 M 19:28 6:16
10 43 Alan Talhelm East Lansing 17 M 19:29 6:17
11 49 Kurt Kramer Pewami 17 M 19:44 6:21
12 51 Nick Grencz Harrison 17 M 19:47 6:22
13 52 Nick Bailey Lyons 16 M 19:49 6:23
14 57 Greg Stevens Portland 17 M 20:00 6:27
15 65 Matthew Wills Portland 16 M 20:20 6:33
16 70 Jeff Makries Portland 16 M 20:27 6:35
17 104 Bryan Clark Saginaw 16 M 21:52 7:03
18 112 Jeff Fry Charlotte 19 M 22:01 7:06
19 127 Jason Malinak Laingsburg 16 M 22:17 7:11
20 134 Erik Toth Metamora 18 M 22:26 7:14
21 155 Devan Berry Port Huron 19 M 22:57 7:24
22 169 Nate Pumplin East Lansing 17 M 23:11 7:28
23 178 Charlie Goddeeris East Lansing 17 M 23:29 7:34
24 196 Gary Schult Birch Run 17 M 23:49 7:41
25 271 Andrew Lamb Metamora 19 M 25:17 8:09
26 274 Mark Addonizio East Lansing 16 M 25:17 8:09
27 297 Matt Bracken East Lansing 16 M 25:46 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 73 April Smith Charlott 19 F 20:39 6:39
2 89 Katie Chenoweth East Lansing 16 F 21:23 6:54
3 92 Rebecca Hall East Lansing 17 F 21:31 6:56
4 106 Cristina Calcagno Okemos 19 F 21:54 7:03
5 122 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 19 F 22:14 7:10
6 126 Rachel Kirvan Lansing 16 F 22:17 7:11
7 141 Kara Farquar Lansing 16 F 22:36 7:17
8 143 Anna Richter Lansing 19 F 22:42 7:19
9 146 Heather Phillips Lansing 17 F 22:45 7:20
10 162 Tiffany Williams Eaton Rapids 17 F 23:01 7:25
11 173 Lynn Gratz Lansing 17 F 23:18 7:30
12 181 Kim Barry Okemos 19 F 23:33 7:35
13 200 Rebecca Dugopolski Eagle 18 F 23:55 7:42
14 203 Beth Fedewa Portland 17 F 23:56 7:43
15 233 Rebecca Messing Haslett 19 F 24:29 7:53
16 235 Jacklyn McArdle Holt 17 F 24:30 7:54
17 247 Miriam Khadija Haslett 19 F 24:47 7:59
18 251 Alina Martell East Lansing 19 F 24:52 8:01
19 265 Christa Thomas Okemos 18 F 25:11 8:07
20 284 Kim Smith East Lansing 19 F 25:24 8:11
21 306 Amanda Kanaski Perrinton 17 F 26:10 8:26
22 319 Laura De Lano Novi 18 F 26:22 8:30
23 326 Stacey Kartub Okemos 19 F 26:35 8:34
24 335 Amanda Huggard Freeland 19 F 26:45 8:37
25 338 Lisa Richter Lansing 17 F 26:51 8:39
26 345 Ginny Moore Lansing 19 F 27:08 8:44
27 375 Cara Flynn Lansing 19 F 27:40 8:55
28 393 Jennifer Stump Grand Ledge 18 F 27:50 8:58
29 395 Elizabeth Stump Lansing 18 F 27:50 8:58
30 409 Nichole La Riviere Mason 19 F 28:14 9:06
31 428 Christy De Lano Novi 16 F 28:49 9:17
32 466 Megan Howell Lansing 16 F 29:52 9:37
33 471 Tiffany Bennett Adrian 19 F 29:58 9:39
34 489 Christie Wiles Okemos 19 F 30:34 9:51
35 509 Ericka Hendrickson East Lansing 19 F 31:44 10:13
36 534 Megham Goerge Lansing 19 F 32:50 10:34
37 549 Jill Branam Holt 16 F 33:27 10:47
38 666 Shilpa Shah Okemos 18 F 42:59 13:51
39 711 Kristin Butler Okemos 16 F 46:59 15:08
40 712 Elisabeth Bothell Okemos 18 F 47:01 15:09
41 818 Amy Rogers East Lansing 16 F 54:11 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 2 Matt Bozung Portland 21 M 16:19 5:16
2 6 Jim Marcero Northville 24 M 16:41 5:23
3 15 Geoffrey Rinehart Okemos 24 M 17:42 5:42
4 17 Tony Benedict East Lansing 20 M 17:46 5:44
5 19 Steve Short Saginaw 22 M 17:59 5:48
6 24 Chris Williams Mason 22 M 18:21 5:55
7 38 Jason Hamblen Okemos 22 M 19:18 6:13
8 42 Patrick Regan East Lansing 23 M 19:28 6:17
9 56 Ryan Armbrustmacher Lansing 24 M 20:00 6:27
10 60 David Du Russel Okemos 24 M 20:02 6:27
11 79 Charlie Skalsky East Lansing 21 M 20:59 6:46
12 81 Ryan Burri Marquette 21 M 21:08 6:49
13 82 Keith Sudheimer East Lansing 21 M 21:09 6:49
14 132 Kyle Neilson Lansing 22 M 22:24 7:13
15 137 Robert Kaczmarczyk Haslett 21 M 22:29 7:15
16 138 Harres Holger East Lansing 24 M 22:29 7:15
17 172 Josh Haner East Lansing 21 M 23:18 7:30
18 180 Michael Satawa East Lansing 21 M 23:32 7:35
19 182 Bryce Smith East Lansing 22 M 23:33 7:35
20 211 Mark Fleming East Lansing 24 M 24:06 7:46
21 228 Jeff Hinson Sterling Hts 22 M 24:22 7:51
22 277 Andrew McKenna East Lansing 21 M 25:19 8:09
23 399 Joshua Kooistra Grand Rapids 24 M 27:57 9:00
24 411 Erik Martinson Mason 20 M 28:15 9:06
25 497 Jack Disbrow Kalkaska 24 M 31:06 10:01
26 600 Josh Rycus East Lansing 24 M 37:05 11:57
27 662 Jeff Davies Westmont 24 M 42:47 13:47
28 707 Eric G Osborn East Lansing 21 M 46:46 15:04
29 743 E Tyrell Osborn East Lansing 24 M 49:46 16:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 55 Jami Grant Holt 20 F 19:59 6:26
2 64 Elizabeth Tvedten Haslett 23 F 20:19 6:33
3 78 Nicole McMillan South Lyon 21 F 20:54 6:44
4 93 Jessica Woodard Marshall 21 F 21:40 6:59
5 153 Liz Konoski East Lansing 21 F 22:55 7:23
6 164 Suzanne Wong Okemos 23 F 23:01 7:25
7 193 Lisa Taylor Laingsburg 24 F 23:46 7:39
8 194 Michelle Sandoval Mount Pleasant 21 F 23:47 7:40
9 202 Julie Crociata East Lansing 20 F 23:56 7:43
10 227 Kelley Duncan East Lansing 24 F 24:21 7:51
11 230 Maggie Klaviter East Lansing 20 F 24:26 7:52
12 255 Erin E Smith East Lansing 24 F 24:57 8:02
13 256 Shana Kaufman East Lansing 24 F 24:59 8:03
14 275 Meredith Lyon East Lansing 21 F 25:19 8:09
15 286 Rachel Erickson East Lansing 23 F 25:25 8:11
16 289 Lindsay Carr Okemos 20 F 25:30 8:13
17 329 Michelle Wolfe East Lansing 24 F 26:39 8:35
18 341 Katharine Czarnecki East Lansing 20 F 27:00 8:42
19 354 Enca Prithard East Lansing 22 F 27:17 8:48
20 357 Kirsten Fertuck East Lansing 23 F 27:23 8:49
21 365 Molly McKay East Lansing 23 F 27:31 8:52
22 383 Michell Bennett Portage 23 F 27:45 8:56
23 386 Sarah Morgan East Lansing 24 F 27:47 8:57
24 396 Lindsey Morse Jasper 20 F 27:53 8:59
25 398 Connie Bahnsen Holland 22 F 27:57 9:00
26 408 Teysha Korbecki East Lansing 23 F 28:14 9:06
27 423 Emily Vertalka Lansing 20 F 28:42 9:15
28 433 Noelle Bassila Lansing 21 F 28:55 9:19
29 448 Jenny Slabaugh East Lansing 20 F 29:21 9:27
30 452 Patricia Walshaw Okemos 20 F 29:25 9:29
31 459 Selena Madalinski Lansing 24 F 29:38 9:33
32 462 Angela Glew Lansing 24 F 29:47 9:36
33 468 Brynn Novicki East Lansing 20 F 29:54 9:38
34 485 Kim-Lien Nguyen Sacramento 21 F 30:31 9:50
35 492 Sara Mylnarchek East Lansing 21 F 30:44 9:54
36 514 Toni Duce Okemos 20 F 31:53 10:16
37 535 Stacy Trzos East Lansing 24 F 32:50 10:35
38 544 Michele Battle Okemos 24 F 33:02 10:38
39 573 Ann Kumar Lansing 22 F 34:43 11:11
40 596 Sara Holmes Lansing 24 F 36:52 11:53
41 613 Andrea Goethals Okemos 22 F 38:39 12:27
42 656 Deepa Malineni Okemos 24 F 42:21 13:38
43 661 Laura Chen Oxnard 22 F 42:46 13:47
44 665 Nidhi Shah Okemos 22 F 42:58 13:50
45 704 Dana Adler-Flink Okemos 24 F 46:37 15:01
46 735 Sherri Rosenfeld East Lansing 22 F 49:22 15:54
47 747 Katherine Prins East Lansing 24 F 49:53 16:04
48 763 Casandra Young East Lansing 24 F 51:00 16:26
49 768 Ann Lockwood East Lansing 21 F 51:13 16:30
50 778 Amanda Burns East Lansing 23 F 51:34 16:36
51 802 Helena Olevskaya Kentwood 20 F 52:51 17:01
52 850 Maisy Glick East Lansing 21 F 57:49 18:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 5 Brian Donohue Charlotte 27 M 16:40 5:22
2 33 Jason Matthews Lansing 25 M 18:59 6:07
3 35 Robert Buffington Lansing 25 M 19:05 6:09
4 53 Wade Cooper Lansing 25 M 19:49 6:23
5 66 Don Rochford East Lansing 29 M 20:20 6:33
6 85 Walid Faraj East Lansing 25 M 21:18 6:52
7 98 Mike Haars Haslett 29 M 21:48 7:01
8 114 Eric Desch East Lansing 26 M 22:03 7:06
9 121 Philip Shipley East Lansing 28 M 22:13 7:09
10 136 Christopher Beal Lansing 25 M 22:27 7:14
11 154 Quentin Leverich Lansing 26 M 22:55 7:23
12 171 Brandon Russell Mason 26 M 23:14 7:29
13 174 Grant Gartrell Dewitt 29 M 23:21 7:31
14 185 Edward Kim Lansing 25 M 23:36 7:36
15 190 Jason Lehman Portage 27 M 23:43 7:39
16 208 Donavan Davis East Lansing 28 M 24:03 7:45
17 222 Hans Johannes East Lansing 28 M 24:13 7:48
18 225 Michael Gartrell Dewitt 25 M 24:18 7:50
19 238 Rick Baszler Okemos 25 M 24:36 7:55
20 254 Brendan Ringlever Lansing 29 M 24:54 8:01
21 262 Nag Koushik Okemos 25 M 25:10 8:06
22 276 Mike Cole Williamston 28 M 25:19 8:09
23 290 Scott Verlinde Bath 29 M 25:32 8:14
24 293 John Babcock Lansing 28 M 25:41 8:17
25 309 Russell Williams E. Lansing 29 M 26:13 8:27
26 321 Darin Sperry Okemos 28 M 26:27 8:31
27 342 Paul Lixie Dewitt 27 M 27:01 8:42
28 369 Christopher Lepczyk Okemos 28 M 27:34 8:53
29 381 Dave Smith East Lansing 29 M 27:44 8:56
30 389 Justin Zyskowski East Lansing 25 M 27:48 8:57
31 439 Jayaraj Saumath East Lansing 29 M 29:05 9:22
32 470 Sean Maiorano Williamston 25 M 29:56 9:38
33 505 Scott Reeder Lansing 25 M 31:30 10:09
34 547 Princewell Onwere Haslett 27 M 33:18 10:44
35 554 Darush Rahmani East Lansing 25 M 33:45 10:52
36 677 Jeff Gartrell Dewitt 27 M 44:04 14:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 67 Elizabeth Ransom East Lansing 26 F 20:25 6:35
2 95 Laura Finley Kalamazoo 26 F 21:43 7:00
3 226 Bethany Strunk East Lansing 25 F 24:21 7:51
4 250 Molly Ryan East Lansing 26 F 24:52 8:01
5 264 Willa Fornetti Lansing 26 F 25:11 8:07
6 268 Ellen De Koker Highland 29 F 25:13 8:08
7 291 Gwenn McAuliffe Okemos 26 F 25:33 8:14
8 304 Tonya Van Order East Lansing 27 F 26:02 8:23
9 307 Suzanne Carr Okemos 27 F 26:11 8:26
10 368 Lila Lopez East Lansing 25 F 27:33 8:53
11 394 Jesslyn Ingram East Lansing 26 F 27:50 8:58
12 401 Cami Sendre Mount Pleasant 29 F 27:59 9:01
13 410 Laura Hansen Stewart Livonia 28 F 28:14 9:06
14 430 Sara Shelp Haslett 26 F 28:54 9:18
15 441 Susan Redwine East Lansing 25 F 29:13 9:25
16 456 Jacki Dao East Lansing 26 F 29:36 9:32
17 473 Michelle Matousek East Lansing 27 F 30:09 9:43
18 474 Amy Hughes East Lansing 28 F 30:09 9:43
19 475 Diane Scheuer East Lansing 27 F 30:09 9:43
20 488 Raina Korbakis Lansing 28 F 30:33 9:50
21 493 Krista Budreau Lansing 28 F 30:46 9:55
22 495 Amy Christena Kelly Okemos 29 F 30:51 9:56
23 503 Courtney Walters Okemos 25 F 31:29 10:08
24 528 Jana Bockrath East Lansing 25 F 32:33 10:29
25 529 Mitzi Lee Dekuiper East Lansing 25 F 32:33 10:29
26 562 Jennifer Hayward Charlotte 27 F 34:12 11:01
27 564 Danielle Satters Lansing 29 F 34:12 11:01
28 584 Tanja Slivensky E. Lansing 26 F 35:22 11:23
29 592 Melinda Carlson Acworth 28 F 36:08 11:38
30 598 Erinn Downs-Kelly Okemos 29 F 36:57 11:54
31 637 Amy Griffin Grand Ledge 28 F 40:36 13:05
32 654 Jill Pennington East Lansing 29 F 42:10 13:35
33 685 Kari Debnar Lansing 28 F 44:57 14:29
34 703 Jennifer Russell Mason 25 F 46:37 15:01
35 758 Stacy De Wees East Lansing 25 F 50:36 16:18
36 789 Denise Urbain Dewitt 27 F 51:56 16:43
37 790 Julie Urbain Dewitt 26 F 51:57 16:44
38 819 MacY Lounds Haslett 29 F 54:11 17:27
39 841 Maria Glick East Lansing 29 F 57:16 18:26
40 845 Janean Thelen Fowler 29 F 57:31 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 3 Chris Hughes Lansing 31 M 16:21 5:16
2 12 Edmund Shockey Lansing 34 M 17:22 5:36
3 14 Klaus Loeffler Northville 34 M 17:32 5:39
4 21 Walter Bartels Troy 31 M 18:16 5:53
5 77 David Peshlakai East Lansing 34 M 20:53 6:44
6 107 Steve Shults Okemos 32 M 21:55 7:04
7 120 Laurence Nilan Lansing 32 M 22:10 7:08
8 139 Steven Croley Ann Arbor 33 M 22:34 7:16
9 142 Kurt Beck East Lansing 32 M 22:40 7:18
10 160 Chris Erwin St John 33 M 22:59 7:24
11 183 James Granger Lansing 31 M 23:34 7:36
12 188 Claudio Holzner Ann Arbor 30 M 23:42 7:38
13 210 Patrick Sears East Lansing 32 M 24:05 7:46
14 231 Chris Piecuch Lansing 31 M 24:27 7:53
15 232 David McAuliffe Okemos 33 M 24:27 7:53
16 280 Brian De Rath Okemos 34 M 25:21 8:10
17 294 B J Rycus East Lansing 31 M 25:42 8:17
18 315 Dean Cady Mason 30 M 26:19 8:29
19 317 R J Regan East Lansing 31 M 26:19 8:29
20 325 Daniel Rutledge Lansing 33 M 26:34 8:33
21 356 Randy Dean East Lansing 31 M 27:21 8:49
22 362 James McHoskey Grand Rapids 30 M 27:29 8:51
23 364 Alex O'Kulich East Lansing 31 M 27:30 8:52
24 390 Greg Stewart Livonia 31 M 27:48 8:57
25 431 Jesse Alvarez Holt 31 M 28:55 9:19
26 463 Joseph Vaillancourt Vermontville 34 M 29:48 9:36
27 519 John McHoskey Ann Arbor 34 M 32:06 10:20
28 526 Mike Brooks Lansing 30 M 32:30 10:28
29 574 Tom Glick East Lansing 30 M 34:45 11:12
30 608 Byron Eure Lansing 31 M 37:44 12:09
31 829 Christine Bartels Troy 30 M 55:07 17:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 34 Julie Brunner Lansing 33 F 19:01 6:08
2 117 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 32 F 22:07 7:08
3 131 Casey Bain Haslett 31 F 22:23 7:13
4 189 Sarah Munro Ann Arbor 30 F 23:42 7:38
5 239 Jodie Boyd Cady Mason 30 F 24:36 7:56
6 269 Hannah Hall East Lansing 31 F 25:15 8:08
7 273 Colleen Reid East Lansing 33 F 25:17 8:09
8 288 Tara Pollick Brighton 31 F 25:29 8:13
9 296 Molly Lamrouex Owosso 31 F 25:45 8:18
10 301 Stephanie Grace Williamston 32 F 25:58 8:22
11 316 Julie Regan East Lansing 32 F 26:19 8:29
12 391 Anne Fowler East Lansing 31 F 27:49 8:58
13 412 Dorothy Levrecha Lansing 30 F 28:18 9:07
14 421 Kathy Brennan East Lansing 31 F 28:40 9:14
15 424 Patti Schnepp Dimondale 34 F 28:44 9:16
16 446 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett 31 F 29:18 9:26
17 496 Nikki Haars Haslett 30 F 30:58 9:58
18 517 Katy Thompson Haslett 30 F 32:05 10:20
19 542 Amy Rose Wallace-Robin Lansing 32 F 32:57 10:37
20 543 Susan Jean-Guillaume Holt 33 F 32:57 10:37
21 568 Carol Buckner Perry 34 F 34:22 11:04
22 577 Carin Vaillancourt Vermontville 31 F 34:49 11:13
23 590 Wendy Cooper Dundee 31 F 35:55 11:34
24 593 Mary Jo Parisian Lansing 30 F 36:29 11:45
25 621 Carmen Lauer-Cassotts Williamston 33 F 39:41 12:47
26 636 Katherine Galvin East Lansing 32 F 40:36 13:05
27 644 Catherine Hughes Sterling Hts 32 F 41:05 13:14
28 649 Carol Brophy East Lansing 30 F 41:39 13:25
29 664 Kathy Brodie Dewitt 34 F 42:57 13:50
30 772 Kristi Whitford Lansing 30 F 51:15 16:30
31 780 Laura Fenger Mason 34 F 51:35 16:37
32 781 Christine Spitzley Mason 32 F 51:35 16:37
33 801 Linda Drummond Johnston 33 F 52:36 16:56
34 827 Julie Granger Lansing 34 F 54:58 17:42
35 833 Vicki Harrell Lansing 30 F 56:17 18:07
36 834 Jennifer Collins Marshall 30 F 56:17 18:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 4 Roland Hensley Dewitt 39 M 16:33 5:20
2 7 Eric Stuber Lansing 36 M 16:47 5:25
3 8 Steve Arch Okemos 39 M 17:04 5:30
4 22 Sam Batzli East Lansing 35 M 18:19 5:54
5 23 Mark Thornton Lansing 39 M 18:20 5:54
6 36 Bernd Leinauer East Lansing 39 M 19:07 6:10
7 50 Bob Metzger East Lansing 38 M 19:46 6:22
8 54 Chris Hanna Williamston 39 M 19:53 6:24
9 62 William Brunner Lansing 37 M 20:18 6:32
10 74 Joe Kemp Saginaw 39 M 20:44 6:41
11 76 Greg Pratt Dewitt 38 M 20:52 6:43
12 80 Le Roy Harvey East Lansing 39 M 21:08 6:49
13 87 John Milbourne Haslett 36 M 21:22 6:53
14 94 Hiroshi Ichikawa East Lansing 36 M 21:40 6:59
15 105 James Morgan D.O. Perry 39 M 21:53 7:03
16 111 Gary Stone East Lansing 36 M 21:59 7:05
17 119 Jim Baird Lansing 35 M 22:10 7:08
18 125 Steve Brunner East Lansing 35 M 22:16 7:11
19 129 Pat Brennan East Lansing 35 M 22:21 7:12
20 144 David De Korte Dewitt 36 M 22:43 7:19
21 147 Bob McWilliams Lansing 39 M 22:50 7:21
22 150 John Davis East Lansing 37 M 22:52 7:22
23 152 Alan Vlad Farmington 39 M 22:54 7:23
24 157 Xavier Barajas Lansing 35 M 22:59 7:24
25 167 Keith Harrison Lansing 38 M 23:06 7:27
26 176 Jim Houthoofd Haslett 38 M 23:28 7:34
27 177 William Ramirez=Robert East Lansing 39 M 23:29 7:34
28 184 Mark Waters Lansing 38 M 23:36 7:36
29 197 Brian Brink Haslett 38 M 23:50 7:41
30 209 David MacHnacki Orion Twp 36 M 24:04 7:45
31 212 Jeff Fowler East Lansing 39 M 24:07 7:46
32 244 Dick Hoekstra Laingsburg 37 M 24:39 7:56
33 245 Bruce Barker East Lansing 39 M 24:41 7:57
34 252 Phillip Gillespie East Lansing 36 M 24:53 8:01
35 285 David McCardel East Lansing 36 M 25:25 8:11
36 308 Paul Krecke Haslett 39 M 26:12 8:26
37 330 Steve Berriman Flushing 38 M 26:39 8:35
38 350 Jerry Pruitt E. Lansing 37 M 27:15 8:47
39 358 Ron Arambula Lansing 35 M 27:24 8:50
40 361 Ron Schlaack Owosso 37 M 27:28 8:51
41 380 Vince Melfi E. Lansing 37 M 27:43 8:56
42 388 Stephen Ridenour Lansing 36 M 27:47 8:57
43 559 Douglas Lobert Lansing 37 M 33:55 10:56
44 697 Jeff Kovan Haslett 37 M 46:12 14:53
45 698 John Valkenburg Bath 36 M 46:18 14:55
46 699 Scott Gibbs Charlotte 38 M 46:21 14:56
47 739 Tom Tupper East Lansing 38 M 49:36 15:59
48 854 Thomas H Schlaack Lansing 39 M 58:52 18:58
49 855 Luther Latchaw Bath 38 M 59:05 19:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 32 Karen Lutzke Williamston 36 F 18:54 6:05
2 86 Connie Benedict Okemos 38 F 21:21 6:53
3 110 Jessica Kovan Haslett 37 F 21:59 7:05
4 156 Nancy Eimers Saginaw 36 F 22:58 7:24
5 204 Barb Hagan East Lansing 35 F 23:57 7:43
6 206 Marit Schultz Birch Run 38 F 24:00 7:44
7 207 Terry Franklin Lansing 39 F 24:01 7:44
8 246 Teri Keusch Lansing 35 F 24:41 7:57
9 267 Pam Gillespie East Lansing 37 F 25:12 8:07
10 310 Roseann Marsh East Lansing 38 F 26:14 8:27
11 314 Suzanne Thomashow East Lansing 38 F 26:19 8:29
12 318 Luellen Phelps Lansing 37 F 26:20 8:29
13 320 Lisa Rudgers East Lansing 36 F 26:24 8:30
14 387 Jeannie Ridenour Lansing 35 F 27:47 8:57
15 413 Cathy Bradley East Lansing 36 F 28:21 9:08
16 417 Sarah Hunter Lansing 39 F 28:28 9:10
17 461 Beth Johns Haslett 38 F 29:43 9:35
18 476 Trine Celius Lansing 35 F 30:11 9:43
19 518 Leeann Achienberg Williamston 39 F 32:05 10:20
20 569 Melissa De Mong Lansing 39 F 34:27 11:06
21 594 Whitney Miller East Lansing 36 F 36:42 11:49
22 601 Terri Younger-Eure Lansing 36 F 37:12 11:59
23 611 Lee Reimann East Lansing 36 F 38:32 12:25
24 635 Debbie D'valentine East Lansing 37 F 40:32 13:03
25 657 Barbara Borchgrevink East Lansing 37 F 42:26 13:40
26 667 Kimberly Doll Lansing 38 F 43:05 13:53
27 676 Susan Prorak Bath 35 F 44:04 14:12
28 683 Jan Lobert Lansing 38 F 44:21 14:17
29 748 Colleen Tupper East Lansing 38 F 49:57 16:05
30 756 Diane Waters Lansing 35 F 50:20 16:13
31 757 Lisa Lyon Okemos 37 F 50:22 16:13
32 760 Nancy Granger Charlotte 37 F 50:41 16:20
33 773 Robin Rogers Morrice 36 F 51:16 16:31
34 776 Colleen Brummel Warrenville 35 F 51:31 16:36
35 777 Karyn Hunt East Lansing 36 F 51:31 16:36
36 784 Traci Messenger East Lansing 35 F 51:48 16:41
37 804 Lynne Devereaux Bath 39 F 52:52 17:02
38 810 Julie Bohr Okemos 36 F 53:21 17:11
39 813 Irma De Garcia East Lansing 39 F 53:41 17:18
40 836 Altage Tadesse East Lansing 35 F 56:35 18:13
41 844 Cindy Carver Haslett 38 F 57:21 18:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 11 Chuck Block Livonia 43 M 17:13 5:33
2 18 Robert Pettibone East Lansing 43 M 17:50 5:45
3 20 Brian Bender Alma 41 M 18:05 5:50
4 31 Glen Feldpausch Fowler 44 M 18:53 6:05
5 61 Al Atkinson E. Lansing 44 M 20:05 6:28
6 68 Bruce Devereaux Bath 43 M 20:25 6:35
7 71 Frank Leven Lansing 42 M 20:34 6:38
8 75 Joe Darling Bay City 40 M 20:47 6:42
9 84 John Manzini Portland 41 M 21:15 6:51
10 91 Pete Hornus Owosso 40 M 21:30 6:56
11 123 Chuck Vogel Saginaw 44 M 22:15 7:10
12 140 Al Cortez Haslett 42 M 22:35 7:17
13 151 Scott Mandel East Lansing 42 M 22:54 7:23
14 158 Tim Vagts Charlotte 43 M 22:59 7:24
15 165 Luke Reese East Lansing 43 M 23:03 7:26
16 168 Jim Morphew Pinckney 42 M 23:11 7:28
17 179 Michael Irwin Lansing 43 M 23:32 7:35
18 192 Tom Warner East Lansing 41 M 23:46 7:39
19 221 Mark Holdren Portland 41 M 24:13 7:48
20 229 Frank Salinas Carson City 42 M 24:24 7:52
21 234 Dan Briggs Haslett 43 M 24:29 7:53
22 236 Dave Mulder Haslett 43 M 24:32 7:54
23 237 James Wagner Lansing 40 M 24:34 7:55
24 241 Larry Riley Lansing 44 M 24:38 7:56
25 243 Larry Buckner Perry 40 M 24:38 7:56
26 248 John Paff East Lansing 44 M 24:50 8:00
27 258 Paul Marsh East Lansing 42 M 25:01 8:04
28 259 Bruce Potter Haslett 42 M 25:05 8:05
29 279 Ray Marosi East Lansing 44 M 25:21 8:10
30 303 Dan Zolkowski East Lansing 41 M 26:01 8:23
31 328 Bill Morris East Lansing 44 M 26:39 8:35
32 331 Ron Fox Haslett 41 M 26:40 8:35
33 346 Dave Hunter Lansing 44 M 27:08 8:44
34 352 John Farquar Lansing 42 M 27:15 8:47
35 372 Robert Johns Haslett 42 M 27:36 8:53
36 415 Steven Springer East Lansing 42 M 28:27 9:10
37 418 Steve Trecha East Lansing 41 M 28:29 9:10
38 422 Philip Sinder East Lansing 41 M 28:41 9:14
39 435 Mike Holmes Grand Ledge 40 M 28:59 9:20
40 454 Fred Jernigan Haslett 43 M 29:29 9:30
41 511 Michael Henderson Holt 40 M 31:49 10:15
42 538 Philip Broessel Lansing 42 M 32:55 10:36
43 540 Mick Baughman Okemos 43 M 32:56 10:36
44 579 Brian Stoddard Bath 42 M 35:07 11:19
45 609 Jim Mogev Lansing 42 M 37:58 12:14
46 681 Tim Pugh Okemos 40 M 44:13 14:14
47 700 Mike McKeon Lansing 42 M 46:24 14:57
48 720 Christopher Reimann East Lansing 43 M 47:50 15:24
49 793 Greg Hoffman Lansing 40 M 52:13 16:49
50 846 David O'Brien Westphalia 42 M 57:32 18:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 198 Cindy Wigman Lansing 43 F 23:50 7:41
2 215 Valerie Hollenbeck Lansing 44 F 24:09 7:47
3 220 Julie Meyerle De Witt 40 F 24:13 7:48
4 266 Wakgari Hirpo East Lansing 41 F 25:11 8:07
5 312 Elizabeth Rice Lansing 41 F 26:15 8:27
6 406 Gail Hagbom East Lansing 44 F 28:04 9:02
7 427 Katie Donnelly Haslett 42 F 28:49 9:17
8 429 Deb Baughman Okemos 43 F 28:52 9:18
9 447 Joanne McCoy Haslett 40 F 29:19 9:27
10 460 Mary Lynn Broughman Lansing 42 F 29:42 9:34
11 491 Jeanie Dodge Dundee 40 F 30:40 9:53
12 516 Jane Mulder Haslett 41 F 31:57 10:18
13 527 Bridget Paff East Lansing 41 F 32:31 10:28
14 537 Therese Cody Lansing 41 F 32:53 10:36
15 565 Barbara Toleno Haslett 40 F 34:15 11:02
16 572 Kim Bute Haslett 40 F 34:42 11:11
17 581 Julie Edwards East Lansing 40 F 35:09 11:19
18 587 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 43 F 35:29 11:26
19 599 Barb Slovisky East Lansing 44 F 36:58 11:54
20 603 Cindy Tahvanen Haslett 41 F 37:25 12:03
21 619 Linda Miles East Lansing 44 F 39:22 12:41
22 620 Julie Harris Holt 41 F 39:31 12:44
23 623 Laurie Szymusiak Battle Creek 44 F 39:44 12:48
24 627 Suzanne Kohler Okemos 43 F 39:51 12:50
25 629 Gina Lago Dewitt 44 F 40:17 12:58
26 630 Sandra Atherton Dewitt 44 F 40:17 12:59
27 646 Lynn Vidlund Lansing 44 F 41:19 13:19
28 647 Karen Warner East Lansing 43 F 41:21 13:19
29 648 Rebecca Thompson Houston 42 F 41:33 13:23
30 668 Lynn Granger Lansing 42 F 43:06 13:53
31 675 Lori Gorbis Okemos 43 F 44:01 14:11
32 680 Anna Pugh Okemos 40 F 44:12 14:14
33 705 Jackie Jernigan Haslett 43 F 46:41 15:02
34 706 Katie Stephens Lansing 42 F 46:44 15:03
35 730 Linda Marx East Lansing 44 F 48:33 15:38
36 731 Maureen Dyer East Lansing 43 F 48:36 15:39
37 752 Susan Melfi E. Lansing 42 F 50:11 16:10
38 761 Laurie Bates Lansing 44 F 50:56 16:24
39 775 Tricia Hurst Laingsburg 42 F 51:24 16:33
40 785 Kathy Bracken East Lansing 42 F 51:49 16:41
41 788 William Donohue East Lansing 40 F 51:52 16:42
42 795 Marianne Stowe East Lansing 44 F 52:15 16:50
43 805 Debbie Stoddard Bath 43 F 52:54 17:02
44 815 Janice Groskopf East Lansing 42 F 53:46 17:19
45 816 Kathy Forrest East Lansing 42 F 54:02 17:24
46 847 Leanne O'Brien Westphalia 41 F 57:32 18:32
47 851 Kathryn Colenda Haslett 44 F 58:02 18:41
48 858 Kathy Burgess Okemos 42 F 59:15 19:05
49 861 Renee Clark Saginaw 43 F 1:01:36 19:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 16 Jon Kermiet Lansing 48 M 17:44 5:43
2 40 John Coleman Lansing 47 M 19:27 6:16
3 45 Patrick Ehlmann East Lansing 48 M 19:32 6:18
4 63 David Hoort Portland 46 M 20:19 6:33
5 69 Bill McKay Perry 47 M 20:26 6:35
6 72 Louis G Burgess Okemos 45 M 20:38 6:39
7 83 Edson Borges Okemos 46 M 21:14 6:51
8 88 Keith Hiatt Eaton Rapids 46 M 21:22 6:53
9 101 Mike Frankhouse Okemos 49 M 21:50 7:02
10 108 Todd Bartow Okemos 45 M 21:57 7:04
11 115 Joe Cousins East Lansing 48 M 22:05 7:07
12 135 Michael Lingo East Lansing 45 M 22:26 7:14
13 161 David Stierley Grand Ledge 47 M 22:59 7:24
14 175 Richard Hicks E. Lansing 46 M 23:22 7:32
15 191 Olav Messerschmidt East Lansing 47 M 23:46 7:39
16 195 Greg Messenger East Lansing 45 M 23:47 7:40
17 199 Buck Bash Okemos 47 M 23:54 7:42
18 205 Tom Swientek Okemos 47 M 23:59 7:44
19 214 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 M 24:09 7:47
20 224 Gary Boersen Haslett 47 M 24:18 7:50
21 240 Ken Kramer Pewami 45 M 24:37 7:56
22 253 Bill Frey East Lansing 49 M 24:54 8:01
23 257 Chris Christoff East Lansing 47 M 25:00 8:03
24 295 Kurt D Lake Lansing 45 M 25:43 8:17
25 298 John Goddeeris East Lansing 46 M 25:54 8:21
26 324 Greg Hagbom East Lansing 45 M 26:31 8:33
27 339 Gil Bousho Harper Woods 49 M 26:58 8:41
28 349 Tim Goth-Owens East Lansing 48 M 27:13 8:46
29 402 Joel Heberlein East Lansing 45 M 27:59 9:01
30 407 Nelson Leavitt East Lansing 48 M 28:05 9:03
31 414 Barry Kaufman East Lansing 49 M 28:22 9:08
32 420 Chris La Reau East Lansing 48 M 28:40 9:14
33 440 Bill Boss East Lansing 47 M 29:06 9:22
34 443 William Donohue East Lansing 49 M 29:15 9:25
35 450 Walt Smiley Lansing 48 M 29:22 9:28
36 457 Riley McLincha Clio 48 M 29:38 9:33
37 467 Jeffrey Bracken East Lansing 49 M 29:52 9:37
38 484 Jim Pocan Lansing 48 M 30:30 9:50
39 508 Boku Hendrickson East Lansing 47 M 31:44 10:13
40 512 Steven Clark Saginaw 49 M 31:49 10:15
41 556 Mike Beardslee Howell 46 M 33:50 10:54
42 563 Bob Plessemer Haslett 45 M 34:12 11:01
43 566 Jim Brandell Haslett 45 M 34:20 11:03
44 582 Philip Nowak East Lansing 47 M 35:09 11:19
45 583 Chris Moreland Okemos 45 M 35:16 11:22
46 586 Tom Stanton Lansing 47 M 35:28 11:25
47 597 Cathy Hoort Portland 45 M 36:55 11:53
48 617 Rick Greene East Lansing 46 M 39:00 12:34
49 642 Bill Ehrlich East Lansing 47 M 40:52 13:10
50 663 Chuck Skalsky East Lansing 47 M 42:55 13:49
51 672 Ken Dugopolski Eagle 49 M 43:24 13:59
52 678 Mike Anderson East Lansing 47 M 44:04 14:12
53 694 Gary Marx East Lansing 47 M 45:46 14:44
54 709 Arthur Slabosky East Lansing 48 M 46:48 15:04
55 725 Daniel Warmels East Lansing 49 M 48:06 15:30
56 732 Ken Beemer Holt 47 M 49:06 15:49
57 807 Bob Vertalka Lansing 49 M 53:04 17:06
58 814 Alan Groskopf East Lansing 48 M 53:45 17:19
59 838 Bing Tai East Lansing 48 M 56:41 18:15
60 853 Christopher Colenda Okemos 47 M 58:16 18:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 47 Brenda Lynch Mason 48 F 19:36 6:19
2 97 Michelle Dvorak Burton 45 F 21:47 7:01
3 145 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 46 F 22:44 7:19
4 261 Wendy Demond-Seiler Mason 48 F 25:08 8:06
5 278 Sarah Gilmour Leslie 49 F 25:20 8:10
6 287 Deb Feltz Williamston 46 F 25:26 8:12
7 292 Karen Kieppe East Lansing 49 F 25:38 8:15
8 311 Flora Johnson Grand Ledge 48 F 26:14 8:27
9 336 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 46 F 26:45 8:37
10 343 Sue Forbes East Lansing 47 F 27:04 8:43
11 376 Terry Lasky Okemos 48 F 27:41 8:55
12 397 Becky Harwood Fowlerville 46 F 27:55 9:00
13 400 Judy Munson Okemos 45 F 27:58 9:01
14 405 Dianne Jerichow FLUSHING 47 F 28:02 9:02
15 434 Sharon Ransom East Lansing 48 F 28:57 9:19
16 444 Ellen Jeffriees Lansing 46 F 29:15 9:25
17 458 Marie Martell East Lansing 46 F 29:38 9:33
18 479 Sydney Hager Lansing 45 F 30:18 9:46
19 483 Kathy Severin Okemos 45 F 30:27 9:49
20 486 Kate Larsen Hancock 48 F 30:31 9:50
21 501 Dianne Richter Lansing 49 F 31:20 10:06
22 510 Lorel Vidlund-Green Ann Arbor 46 F 31:48 10:15
23 513 Anne Smiley Lansing 48 F 31:52 10:16
24 524 Alice Kramer Pewami 46 F 32:30 10:28
25 548 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 49 F 33:20 10:44
26 595 Jeanette Rasmussen Lansing 47 F 36:50 11:52
27 624 Paula Reister Mason 46 F 39:44 12:48
28 632 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 45 F 40:30 13:03
29 639 Joyce Haner East Lansing 49 F 40:44 13:07
30 670 Susan Bruinekool East Lansing 45 F 43:22 13:58
31 671 Joanne Dugopolski Eagle 45 F 43:23 13:58
32 686 Meg Farness Williamston 46 F 45:20 14:36
33 733 Pam Beemer Holt 45 F 49:07 15:49
34 754 Sue Warmels Grand Rapids 45 F 50:12 16:10
35 767 Mary McLellan Lansing 47 F 51:11 16:29
36 771 Helen Reinhart Okemos 48 F 51:14 16:30
37 774 Joyce Lockwood East Lansing 48 F 51:16 16:31
38 800 Ann Kauffold East Lansing 49 F 52:32 16:55
39 803 Joyce Torres Lansing 48 F 52:52 17:02
40 808 Judy Vertalka Lansing 48 F 53:04 17:06
41 812 Elizabeth Stein East Lansing 48 F 53:41 17:17
42 839 Marcy Christoff East Lansing 47 F 56:47 18:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 25 Jim Carter Okemos 51 M 18:23 5:55
2 46 Ed Clayton East Lansing 52 M 19:34 6:18
3 48 Bill Hunault E. Lansing 51 M 19:42 6:21
4 102 Gale Crandell Harrison 51 M 21:50 7:02
5 118 Lloyd Watson Lansing 51 M 22:09 7:08
6 149 Don McMahon Okemos 51 M 22:52 7:22
7 163 Mark Takagishi East Lansing 51 M 23:01 7:25
8 166 Paul Zielinski Charlotte 50 M 23:04 7:26
9 213 Tom Atkin East Lansing 51 M 24:08 7:46
10 218 James H Berry Port Huron 50 M 24:12 7:48
11 260 Earle Robinson East Lansing 52 M 25:07 8:06
12 270 Ted Edgerton Lansing 53 M 25:16 8:08
13 282 Vic Adamo East Lansing 51 M 25:22 8:10
14 283 Bill Acheson East Lansing 51 M 25:23 8:11
15 334 Fred Fry Charlotte 52 M 26:42 8:36
16 355 Mike Scieszka Williamston 50 M 27:20 8:48
17 371 Rick Howard East Lansing 50 M 27:35 8:53
18 373 Edward Harwood Fowlerville 52 M 27:36 8:54
19 419 Mike Addonizio East Lansing 51 M 28:30 9:11
20 437 John Stewart Plymouth 50 M 29:01 9:21
21 455 Gary Blasius East Lansing 51 M 29:33 9:31
22 478 Dennis Haner East Lansing 51 M 30:16 9:45
23 494 John Schlibe Lansing 52 M 30:48 9:55
24 499 Gerald Osborn East Lansing 51 M 31:09 10:02
25 500 Tony Nunez East Lansing 51 M 31:11 10:03
26 522 Ernest Schuette Holt 54 M 32:21 10:25
27 525 David Short Saginaw 51 M 32:30 10:28
28 546 Mark Meadows East Lansing 52 M 33:15 10:43
29 561 David Flynn Lansing 51 M 34:00 10:57
30 604 Mike Thomashow East Lansing 50 M 37:31 12:05
31 669 David Stein East Lansing 51 M 43:20 13:57
32 674 Sherman Gorbis Okemos 51 M 43:59 14:10
33 723 Tom Rodriguez Lansing 53 M 48:02 15:28
34 798 Jack Knott East Lansing 52 M 52:16 16:50
35 848 Deepak Shah Okemos 51 M 57:43 18:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 313 Marty Novicki East Lansing 50 F 26:16 8:28
2 377 Rhonda Takagishi East Lansing 52 F 27:43 8:56
3 472 Carolyn King East Lansing 50 F 30:05 9:41
4 504 Terry Ryan Haslett 51 F 31:29 10:09
5 515 Susan Scieszka Williamston 50 F 31:56 10:17
6 571 Gloria Eaton Lansing 52 F 34:41 11:10
7 591 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 51 F 36:01 11:36
8 602 Carolyn J McAnallen Grand Ledge 53 F 37:20 12:02
9 622 Martie Croley De Witt 54 F 39:43 12:48
10 688 Joan Bulmer East Lansing 52 F 45:27 14:38
11 690 Jean Anderson East Lansing 51 F 45:35 14:41
12 695 Mary Graven East Lansing 50 F 45:46 14:44
13 702 Helen Hall East Lansing 53 F 46:31 14:59
14 713 Jeannie Williams Eaton Rapids 54 F 47:11 15:12
15 717 Rosemary Coscarelli Lansing 52 F 47:20 15:15
16 721 Marcia Howard East Lansing 52 F 47:56 15:26
17 722 Judy Goth-Owens East Lansing 50 F 47:56 15:26
18 729 Elaine Weber Clinton Twp 50 F 48:33 15:38
19 750 Mary Lake Coldwater 53 F 50:08 16:09
20 769 Patricia Czarnecki East Lansing 51 F 51:13 16:30
21 770 Mary Jo Leonard Mason 51 F 51:14 16:30
22 779 Jill Messer East Lansing 51 F 51:35 16:37
23 796 Vicki Knott East Lansing 52 F 52:15 16:50
24 799 Marijo Spencer East Lansing 52 F 52:24 16:52
25 820 Jan Snyder Okemos 52 F 54:12 17:27
26 823 Sandra Shile Lansing 51 F 54:24 17:31
27 837 Cathy Allen East Lansing 52 F 56:40 18:15
28 852 Nirmala Shah Okemos 51 F 58:16 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 27 James Carlton White Lake 56 M 18:25 5:56
2 58 Bill Keller Lansing 58 M 20:01 6:27
3 128 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 58 M 22:19 7:11
4 133 Bob Brooks Lansing 56 M 22:24 7:13
5 249 Jon Pumplin East Lansing 56 M 24:51 8:00
6 263 Steven Farness Williamston 55 M 25:10 8:07
7 281 Larry Brown Saint Johns 58 M 25:21 8:10
8 337 Jacob Silver East Lansing 57 M 26:49 8:38
9 382 Stephen Byrnes Okemos 57 M 27:44 8:56
10 384 Robert Kleine East Lansing 57 M 27:46 8:57
11 438 Curt Liechty East Lansing 58 M 29:04 9:22
12 453 Ernie St Pierre Williamston 56 M 29:27 9:29
13 482 Tom Skinner East Lansing 58 M 30:27 9:48
14 502 Roy Klaviter East Lansing 58 M 31:24 10:07
15 520 Terry McHoskey Lansing 57 M 32:07 10:21
16 606 Paul Emery Lansing 59 M 37:33 12:06
17 612 Jim Garlick Grand Ledge 57 M 38:32 12:25
18 614 Roger Nagy Fowlerville 55 M 38:46 12:29
19 753 David Warmels Grand Rapids 55 M 50:11 16:10
20 792 John Urbain Dewitt 55 M 52:04 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 416 Elena Gravina Lansing 55 F 28:27 9:10
2 481 Nancy McNeilly Lansing 56 F 30:26 9:48
3 551 Mary Pat Byrnes Okemos 55 F 33:36 10:50
4 576 Mary Liechty East Lansing 55 F 34:47 11:12
5 658 Sharon Regan East Lansing 56 F 42:35 13:43
6 684 Maryal Debnar Lansing 55 F 44:54 14:28
7 751 Robin Bolig East Lansing 56 F 50:08 16:09
8 764 Jan Young East Lansing 55 F 51:06 16:27
9 791 Jacqueline Urbain Dewitt 55 F 52:03 16:46
10 821 Gloria Thomas East Lansing 58 F 54:23 17:31
11 831 Barbara Hyman East Lansing 57 F 56:10 18:05
12 832 Lois Rosen East Lansing 58 F 56:10 18:05
13 862 Gudrun Da Lrymple Lansing 56 F 1:03:07 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 159 Art Kitze South Lyon 60 M 22:59 7:24
2 217 Mark Jochen Lansing 63 M 24:11 7:48
3 300 D.R. Seahawk Dimondale 63 M 25:55 8:21
4 305 Ron Babbitt Lansing 62 M 26:07 8:25
5 344 Bob Brantley Okemos 64 M 27:05 8:43
6 392 Clark Berry Haslett 60 M 27:50 8:58
7 426 Lionel Rosen East Lansing 62 M 28:46 9:16
8 445 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 62 M 29:16 9:26
9 701 Joe McAnallen Grand Ledge 61 M 46:27 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 759 Audrey Durkin East Lansing 64 F 50:39 16:19
2 840 Joan Vercruysse Lansing 62 F 56:57 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 487 William Rude Lansing 65 M 30:32 9:50
2 607 Marvin Brunner East Lansing 67 M 37:33 12:06
3 719 Floyd Durham Grand Rapids 65 M 47:48 15:24
4 794 Ed Schneider Lansing 67 M 52:14 16:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 625 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 F 39:48 12:49
2 822 Doris Rassiti Lansing 67 F 54:23 17:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 96 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 73 M 21:45 7:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 696 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 F 45:52 14:46
2 830 Marge Vidlund Marquette 71 F 56:09 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 724 Harold Warmels Grand Rapids 80 M 48:06 15:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 652 Virginia Forshee Ann Arbor 75 F 41:48 13:28

MALE/NO-AGE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 99 Darron Birchmeier Chesaning 95 M 21:48 7:02
2 113 Quang Ly East Lansing 95 M 22:03 7:06

FEMALE/NO-AGE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 379 Gina Messing Haslett 95 F 27:43 8:56
2 552 Nichole Chou East Lansing 95 F 33:41 10:51
3 633 Annette Pettit Lansing 95 F 40:31 13:03
4 734 Elissa Gurtenberg Okemos 95 F 49:19 15:53
5 782 Marie Parsons Dansville 95 F 51:36 16:37


EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management