Venetian Festival Foot Race Drenth Memorial

back to results

Jul. 25, 1999

Venetian Festival Foot Race Drenth Memorial
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN


10K Female Overall ***************** place time age overall

Jami Grant, Holt, MI 1 42:11 20 16

10K Male Overall ***************** place time age overall

Richie Brinker, Mt Pleasant, MI 1 32:17 23 1

10K Female Masters ***************** place time age overall

Elizabeth Gale, Flushing, MI 1 47:16 44 31

10K Male Masters ***************** place time age overall

Don Fedrigon Jr, Elk Rapids, MI 1 40:04 42 13

10K Male 18 & under ***************** place time age overall

JC Reindl, Charlevoix, MI 1 34:19 18 3
Mark Penzien, East Jordan, MI 2 37:49 18 9

10K Female 19-24 ***************** place time age overall

Malinda Martin-Baker, Marion, MI 1 47:38 23 33

10K Male 19-24 ***************** place time age overall

Mike Newkirk, East Jordan, MI 1 32:42 22 2
Jared Biniechi, Mt Pleasant, MI 2 37:35 21 7
Thad Horton, Kalkaska, MI 3 37:43 20 8

10K Female 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Deborah Nagi, Walloon Lake, MI 1 50:13 27 46
Sandra Van Ochten, Grand Blanc, MI 2 52:06 28 56

10K Male 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Scott Collins, Rochester, MI 1 35:40 27 4
Andy Portinga, Grand Rapids, MI 2 44:41 29 22
Joey Pavlik, Sault Ste Marie, ONT 3 45:27 29 24
Brian Sladics, Charlevoix, MI 4 48:42 28 37
Tim McClure, Charlevoix, MI 5 59:39 25 72

10K Female 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Amy Powell, Traverse City, MI 1 45:27 30 23
Lisa Shearon, Salt Lake City, UT 2 52:11 31 58
Annemarie Conway, Charlevoix, MI 3 53:16 32 60
Lynna Pennington-Ritch, Interlochen, MI 4 62:55 34 75
Julie Wilson, Charlevoix, MI 5 65:21 30 76

10K Male 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Tom Meszaros, Swartz Creek, MI 1 38:22 33 10
Paul Schwartz, Cincinnati, OH 2 39:31 33 11
Matt Inman, Charlevoix, MI 3 39:37 31 12
Peter Livingstone-McNelis,Kalamazoo, MI 4 44:40 34 21
Kurt Johnsons, Eastport, MI 5 55:21 32 66

10K Female 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Tracey Ellenberg, Charlotte, NC 1 45:36 37 26
Nancy Eimers, Saginaw, MI 2 47:01 36 30
Diane Graves, Rockford, MI 3 49:28 37 42
Tracy Brines, Petoskey, MI 4 50:38 39 48
Laura Taylor, Charlevoix, MI 5 51:28 38 53
Linda McCleary, Boyne City, MI 6 54:14 38 62
Geralyn Doskoch, Charlevoix, MI 7 55:22 37 67
Roni Themm, Charlevoix, MI 8 65:21 37 77

10K Male 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Dave McCauley, Rochester, MI 1 35:43 36 5
Craig Higby, Central Lake, MI 2 36:26 36 6
Chris Holsington, Mt Pleasant, MI 3 43:50 38 20
Larry Tomkinson, Sault Ste Marie, MI 4 45:33 36 25
Paul Gilbert, South Haven, MI 5 48:05 39 34
Brian Silles, Rochester, MI 6 52:10 35 57
Jay Balasz, Charlevoix, MI 7 53:04 39 59
David McCardel, E Lansing, MI 8 53:48 36 61

10K Female 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Catherine McCargar, Levering, MI 1 48:08 40 35
Barbara Sherman, Rochester, MI 2 49:41 44 43
Linda Atkins, Charlevoix, MI 3 51:07 41 51
Barbara Rosenblatt, Dallas, TX 4 51:39 41 54
Julie Anderson, Elk Rapids, MI 5 51:43 43 55
Penny Delabbio, Sault Ste Marie, MI 6 54:51 42 65
Elaine Rydze, Iowa City, IA 7 55:51 44 68
Kathleen Step, Northville, MI 8 59:49 43 74

10K Male 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Ed Rafacz, Petoskey, MI 1 40:44 42 14
Joe Darling, Bay City, MI 2 46:40 40 29
Jeff Sherman, Rochester, MI 3 47:32 44 32
Randy Step, Northville, MI 4 48:46 43 38
Robb Birdsall, Northport, MI 5 48:47 43 39
Stan Schafer, Brighton, MI 6 51:13 42 52
Patrick Whitley, Charlevoix, MI 7 54:43 43 64
Rick Ellenberg, Charlotte, NC 8 58:03 41 70
Kevin Milliken, Charlevoix, MI 9 59:44 43 73

10K Male 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Jesse Lothamer, Okemos, MI 1 43:15 49 18
Jerry Shea, Charlevoix, MI 2 43:55 49 19
Bill Parton, Charlevoix, MI 3 46:39 47 28
Michael Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 4 49:13 46 40
James Beck, Jenison, MI 5 50:22 48 47

10K Female 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Laurie Keller, Charlevoix, MI 1 49:59 52 44
Helen Donahue, Charlevoix, MI 2 50:52 51 49

10K Male 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Bud Ward, Williamsburg, MI 1 42:09 51 15
David Cuevas, Flushing, MI 2 42:23 50 17
Gary Schafer, Charlevoix, MI 3 46:21 52 27
Gary Abbott, Grand Blanc, MI 4 54:42 54 63
Bill McKay, Charlevoix, MI 5 65:38 54 78

10K Female 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Nancy McNeilly, Lansing, MI 1 69:48 56 79

10K Male 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Fred Knoodle, Harbor Springs, MI 1 51:00 59 50

10K Male 60-64 ***************** place time age overall

Chuck Elzinga, Charlevoix, MI 1 48:21 61 36
Paul Shepard, Eastport, MI 2 49:25 61 41
David Wilson, Charlevoix, MI 3 56:28 60 69

10K Male 65-69 ***************** place time age overall

Tom Caldwell, Charlevoix, MI 1 58:03 66 71







5K Overall Female ***************** place time age overall

Rebecca Chamberlain, Charlevoix, MI 1 20:06 22 35

5K Overall Male ***************** place time age overall

Ryan Shay, Central Lake, MI 1 14:40 20 1

5K Masters Female ***************** place time age overall

Abby Dart, Harbor Springs, MI 1 23:15 43 83

5K Masters Male ***************** place time age overall

Kevin Deyo, Traverse City, MI 1 16:56 40 7

5K Female 14 & under ***************** place time age overall

Jane Stieber, Boyne City, MI 1 21:38 14 59
Katie Brines, Petoskey, MI 2 23:27 13 88
Heather Courtright, Blanchard, MI 3 23:52 13 104
Sara Baier, Kingsley, MI 4 25:02 13 127
Elizabeth Ulrich, Charlevoix, MI 5 25:15 14 131
Kristen Patton, Vandalia, OH 6 25:46 13 143
Sarah Kaufman, Appleton, WI 7 27:24 14 162
Kelly Rasho, Kingsley, MI 8 29:18 13 190
Sonya Plude, Charlevoix, MI 9 32:38 12 209
Stephanie Dickinson, Charlevoix, MI 10 33:07 14 211
Kelly Way, Charlevoix, MI 11 39:20 14 221

5K Male 14 & under ***************** place time age overall

Elliott Shay, Central Lake, MI 1 20:47 14 47
Stephan Shay, Central Lake, MI 2 20:51 13 49
Aaron Peters, Petoskey, MI 3 23:20 14 86
Drew Gaputis, Killen, AL 4 23:56 14 106
John Zenner, MI, 5 24:30 13 116
Konrad Weeda, Traverse City, MI 6 27:29 10 166
Howard Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 7 27:56 10 173
Steven Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 8 28:24 8 180
Terry Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 9 29:16 6 187

5K Female 15-19 ***************** place time age overall

Katie Touran, Petoskey, MI 1 20:14 17 37
Jenny Drenth, Central Lake, MI 2 20:40 19 48
Leslie Patton, Vandalia, OH 3 21:10 15 54
Jackie Cyr, Boyne City, mi 4 21:38 17 60
Katie Morgan, Kingsley, MI 5 22:12 15 69
Teresa Dean, Dillingham, AK 6 22:24 19 71
Liza Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, MI 7 22:31 17 74
Amy Crosby, Okemos, MI 8 22:50 15 77
Lauren Hendry, Flushing, MI 9 22:57 15 79
Laura Schairbaum, Charlevoix, MI 10 23:58 17 108
Monica Browe, Charlevoix, MI 11 23:59 19 109
Jayme Murray, Charlevoix, MI 12 25:50 15 144
Kelly Sullivan, Charlevoix, MI 13 26:31 17 151
Betsy Tebeau, Charlevoix, MI 14 26:33 15 152
Reica Kammermann, Charlevoix, MI 15 27:28 17 165
Emmy Lucas, South Lyon, MI 16 28:33 16 181
Amy Kennedy, Charlevoix, MI 17 28:41 15 183
Cailin Dulaney, Charlevoix, MI 18 29:01 16 184
Kathryn Romig, Petoskey, MI 19 29:04 16 185
Amber Gale, Flushing, MI 20 29:37 15 193
Kelly Reid, Charlevoix, MI 21 29:55 15 197
Marilee Brooks, Charlevoix, MI 22 29:57 17 199
Jennifer Westenbroek, Charlevoix, MI 23 33:07 16 210
Lindsey Simmons, Charlevoix, MI 24 34:45 17 216
Shauna Barrett, Charlevoix, MI 25 36:34 18 218
Brigitte Browe, Charlevoix, MI 26 36:36 17 219
Jennifer Mosoryak, Charlevoix, MI 27 37:23 15 220
Mary Selph, Charlevoix, MI 28 39:22 17 222

5K Male 15-19 ***************** place time age overall

Tarn Leach, East Jordan, MI 1 15:50 16 3
Micah Middaugh, East Jordan, MI 2 17:10 17 8
Dave Ernsberger, Petoskey, MI 3 17:16 18 9
Kevin Penzien, East Jordan, MI 4 17:16 17 10
Nicholas Lightfoot, Petoskey, MI 5 17:36 17 11
Shawn Weisler, Boyne City, MI 6 17:36 17 12
Chris Bearden, East Jordan, MI 7 17:43 18 13
Tim VanHaitsma, Hudsonville, MI 8 18:10 18 17
Josh Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 9 18:17 16 18
Brian McNeil, East Jordan, MI 10 18:55 18 23
Chris Bacon, East Jordan, MI 11 18:59 17 24
Gordon Selph, Charlevoix, MI 12 19:31 15 28
Don Priest, East Jordan, MI 13 19:35 18 30
David Ball, Mancelona, MI 14 19:44 16 31
Kevin Duff, Spring Lake, MI 15 20:01 15 34
Nick Martinchek, Charlevoix, MI 16 20:21 18 38
Jeremy Penzien, East Jordan, MI 17 20:24 16 39
Derek Lightfoot, Petoskey, MI 18 20:28 15 41
Luke Whitley, Charlevoix, MI 19 20:34 17 43
Jerrod Hodge, Charlevoix, MI 20 20:57 17 51
Elisah Pace, Charlevoix, MI 21 21:01 15 52
Nick Grosberg, Charlevoix, MI 22 21:06 18 53
Pete Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, MI 23 21:33 15 57
Eric Dean, Williamsburg, MI 24 21:52 16 64
Jesse Kirvan, Saline, MI 25 21:58 17 67
Will Wright, Charlevoix, MI 26 23:28 15 90
Jonathan Marshall, Spruce, MI 27 23:36 15 93
Zack Bajos, Charlevoix, MI 28 23:39 15 96
Tyler Smith, Boyne City, MI 29 23:41 17 97
Abraham Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 30 23:47 15 101
Lee Barrett, Charlevoix, MI 31 24:09 15 110
Grant Wood, Rapid City, MI 32 24:18 15 112
Chris Tilley, Charlevoix, MI 33 24:50 17 122
Jim Shepherd, Charlevoix, MI 34 24:56 15 126
Dustin Mervyn, Charlevoix, MI 35 25:07 15 129
Mike Grosberg, Charlevoix, MI 36 28:19 16 177
Benoit Durand, , 37 29:56 17 198
Dan Bennett, Charlevoix, MI 38 31:25 18 206
Colan Ford, Charlevoix, MI 39 35:11 16 217

5K Female 20-24 ***************** place time age overall

Kristen Ricks, Charlevoix, MI 1 23:16 24 84
Shannon Walz, Petoskey, MI 2 23:19 22 85
Rachael Newcomb, Charlevoix, MI 3 25:55 20 146
Trina Holm, Kalamazoo, MI 4 27:20 23 160
Lisa Hoadley, Charlevoix, MI 5 29:25 22 192
Leigh Sherwood, Traverse City, MI 6 29:55 23 196

5K Male 20-24 ***************** place time age overall

Josiah Middaugh, East Jordan, MI 1 15:40 20 2
Brian Berquist, Boyne City, MI 2 17:50 20 15
Mike Kenney, Boyne City, MI 3 18:22 20 19
Nick Rutan, Charlevoix, MI 4 18:34 21 21
Matt Dickinson, Charlevoix, MI 5 19:21 22 27
Brian Martinus, Charlevoix, MI 6 20:27 20 40
Marcus Dohm, Charlevoix, MI 7 20:43 20 45
Brian Tappan, Michigan Center, MI 8 20:45 21 46
Noel Kammermann, Charlevoix, MI 9 21:18 20 55
Bill Parton, Charlevoix, MI 10 21:50 20 62
Chris LeButt, Charlevoix, MI 11 23:08 22 82
Mark Bost, Petoskey, MI 12 23:51 22 102
Steve Dunkelberg Jr, Grand Rapids, MI 13 25:28 22 137
Stanley Howard, Petoskey, MI 14 25:29 21 138
Colin Littler, Grand Rapids, MI 15 29:17 22 188

5K Female 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Clare Portinga, Grand Rapids, MI 1 25:33 26 140
Liz Peters, Charlevoix, MI 2 27:04 26 157
Mary Anne Ross, Traverse City, MI 3 27:58 29 174
Tina Fershee, Charlevoix, MI 4 52:34 28 230

5K Male 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Bill Crook, Charlevoix, MI 1 16:20 26 5
David Farley, Petoskey, MI 2 17:46 29 14
Ed McLenon, White Lake, MI 3 18:37 26 22
Matt Stargardt, Grand Rapids, MI 4 20:07 26 36
Phil Hornberger, Haslett, MI 5 21:26 29 56
Bill Burns, Charlevoix, MI 6 22:58 28 80
Jason Lehman, Portage, MI 7 22:59 27 81
Brandon Inglehart, Traverse City, MI 8 23:30 25 91
Thomas Shelton, Brighton, MI 9 29:23 27 191

5K Female 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Maura Rylander, Royal Oak, MI 1 22:07 30 68
Cathy Pearl, Ellsworth, MI 2 25:51 30 145
Wendy Jensen, Atlanta, GA 3 52:50 30 236

5K Male 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Douglas Bergmann, Charlevoix, MI 1 16:25 30 6
Mike Frampus, Petoskey, MI 2 19:03 31 25
Andy Shafley, Alma, MI 3 19:15 34 26
Kevin McLenon, Charlevoix, MI 4 19:32 30 29
Jeff Hartnagle, Ann Arbor, MI 5 19:54 33 33
Bill Brower, Traverse City, MI 6 22:47 32 76
John Enright, Canton, MI 7 22:56 34 78
Dan Buday, Charlevoix, MI 8 24:16 33 111
Jeff Engler, Ada, MI 9 26:51 31 155

5K Female 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Cindy Cuba, Traverse City, MI 1 20:30 37 42
Debbie Smith, Charlevoix, MI 2 23:44 35 99
Laura Emmet, Traverse City, MI 3 25:39 36 142
Nurys Edwardo, Grand Rapids, MI 4 27:47 36 171
Chris Olesak, Petoskey, MI 5 29:49 36 194
Lori Martinchek, Charlevoix, MI 6 39:24 39 223

5K Male 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Ron Zywicki, Traverse City, MI 1 16:05 38 4
Wm Scott Dunkelberg, Grand Rapids, MI 2 20:53 38 50
Gregg Swanson, East Jordan, MI 3 22:27 35 72
Gary Owen, South Boardman, MI 4 22:30 38 73
Steve Topolinski, Boyne City, MI 5 23:38 36 95
Nick Baic, Walloon Lake, 6 23:57 37 107
Joel Schnackenberg, Charlevoix, MI 7 24:24 36 113
John Hummer, Bellaire, MI 8 25:16 37 132
John Doskoch, Charlevoix, MI 9 25:17 36 133
Jeff Menosky, Charlevoix, MI 10 25:27 37 136
Kevin Reams, Grand Rapids, MI 11 28:23 36 179
Patrick Faust, Charlevoix, MI 12 29:07 35 186
Rod Stevens, Charlevoix, MI 13 30:36 37 203

5K Female 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Barb Duff, Spring Lake, MI 1 23:46 41 100
Lisa Jomalski, Essexville, MI 2 24:29 40 115
Michelle Shea, Charlevoix, MI 3 25:33 40 141
Ann Patton, Vandalia, OH 4 27:27 43 164
Margaret Kronberg, Grand Rapids, MI 5 39:25 42 224

5K Male 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Colin Bennett, Harbor Springs, MI 1 18:08 42 16
Keith Kaiser, Oden, MI 2 18:27 42 20
Stu Turnbull, Mancelona, MI 3 22:37 43 75
Jim Brazones, Petoskey, MI 4 23:20 42 87
Dave Atkins, Charlevoix, MI 5 23:27 43 89
Ron Berry, Boyne City, MI 6 23:33 41 92
James Fox, Grand Rapids, MI 7 23:41 43 98
Jack Kronberg, Grand Rapids, MI 8 23:54 41 105
Bernard Schafer, Farwell, MI 9 24:28 40 114
Jeff Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 10 24:35 42 119
Dan Engstrom, Charlevoix, MI 11 24:48 41 121
John Buist, Englewood, CO 12 25:14 43 130
Joe Nelson, Elk Rapids, MI 13 25:23 43 135
Mike Tilley, Charlevoix, MI 14 25:30 43 139
Glenn Patton, Williamsburg, MI 15 26:59 43 156
Dale Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 16 27:13 40 159
Ken Weller, Charlevoix, MI 17 27:23 44 161
Joseph Kaufman, Appleton, WI 18 27:24 42 163
Edward Newcomb, Charlevoix, MI 19 27:49 44 172
Doug Martinchek, Charlevoix, MI 20 45:05 40 226

5K Female 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Nancy Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 1 23:51 45 103
Linda Shomin, Charlevoix, MI 2 26:17 48 148
Karen Linton, Charlevoix, MI 3 27:10 46 158
Jan Merrill, Charlevoix, MI 4 27:30 46 168
Linda Tilley, Grosse Isle, MI 5 29:18 46 189
Leigh Anne Lovell, Charlevoix, MI 6 30:54 49 204
Mary Willson, Bellaire, MI 7 33:54 45 214

5K Male 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Dennis Dean, Dillingham, AK 1 20:35 49 44
Lewis Rasho, Traverse City, MI 2 21:36 45 58
Michael Woods, East Jordan, MI 3 21:51 48 63
Fred Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 4 21:55 45 65
Tom Kirvan, Saline, MI 5 21:57 45 66
Tom Marshall, Spruce, MI 6 23:38 46 94
Matt Graves, Rockford, MI 7 24:51 48 123
Glenn Bathrick, Cadillac, MI 8 24:55 47 125
Paul Nurden, Glousester, 9 26:17 46 149
Kent Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 10 26:22 46 150
Dennis Horton, Kalkaska, MI 11 26:46 47 153
Mike Weeda, Traverse City, MI 12 27:29 46 167
Mike Doty, Rochester Hills, MI 13 28:07 45 176
Allan Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 14 29:49 47 195
Tom DeKorte, Charlevoix, MI 15 30:07 46 200

5K Female 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Joanne Michalski, Traverse City, MI 1 27:16 50 169
Joyce Ward, Williamsburg, MI 2 27:42 50 170
Anya Jones, Boulder, CO 3 51 213
Cherie Van, Vicksburg, MI 4 52:35 51 231
Vicki Voison, Charlevoix, MI 5 52:49 53 234
Jessica Gard, Clarkston, MI 6 52:50 50 235
Carol Paxton, Charlevoix, MI 7 52 237

5K Male 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

James Grant, Holt, MI 1 19:50 51 32
James Willhite, Bloomfield Hills, MI 2 26:06 53 147
Larry Wooden, Kewadin, MI 3 33:55 51 215
Jon Rowlinson, Vicksburg, MI 4 52:35 53 233

5K Female 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Marilyn Morehead, Charlevoix, MI 1 28:02 59 175
Jeanette Novak, Baltimore, MD 2 33:10 55 212

5K Male 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Bob Brooks, Lansing, MI 1 22:16 56 70
Donnie Perrin, Fife Lake, MI 2 24:31 56 117
John Johnson, Alanson, MI 3 24:54 55 124
Ron Jones, Traverse City, MI 4 25:18 56 134
Peter Ostrander, Charlevoix, MI 5 26:49 56 154
Sam Williamson, Oxford, OH 6 28:20 59 178
Darryl Smith, Frankenmuth, MI 7 30:55 55 205
Robert Peters, Clinton Twp, MI 8 31:54 59 207
Gary Rice, Charlevoix, MI 9 55 238

5K Male 60-64 ***************** place time age overall

Barry Aspenleiter, Petoskey, MI 1 21:42 61 61
Tom Stanley, Petoskey, MI 2 25:05 60 128
Fred Hoisington, Traverse City, MI 3 30:09 61 201

5K Female 65-69 ***************** place time age overall

Marilyn Sprik, Bellaire, MI 1 44:04 67 225
Trudy Barnard, Charlevoix, MI 2 52:35 76 232

5K Male 65-69 ***************** place time age overall

Bob Esford, Petoskey, MI 1 32:24 69 208
Reg Sprik, Bellaire, MI 2 48:23 71 227







1 Mile Overall Female ***************** place time age overall

Sarah Kaufman, Appleton, WI 1 06:52 14 11

1 Mile Overall Male ***************** place time age overall

Pat Rajewski, Charlevoix, MI 1 05:17 30 1

1 Mile Female 9 & under ***************** place time age overall

Whitney Soberalski, Ft Wayne, OH 1 07:59 9 25
Megan Schafer, Farwell, MI 2 08:16 9 29
Katie Beck, Jenison, MI 3 09:01 8 47
Rebecca Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 4 09:04 9 50
Hanna Graves, Rockford, MI 5 09:08 9 53
Lauren Soberalski, Ft Wayne, OH 6 09:18 7 54
Kristen Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 7 09:45 8 65
Julie Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 8 10:35 6 82
Gena Gaudio, Charlevoix, MI 9 11:13 9 88
Alison Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 10 11:41 8 92
Chloe Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 11 11:49 3 95

1 Mile Male 9 & under ***************** place time age overall

Taylor Reese, St Louis, MO 1 06:34 9 8
Ben Tolzdorf, Waterford, MI 2 08:07 9 26
Traver Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 3 08:13 8 27
Max Ellenberg, Owosso, MI 4 08:19 9 30
Andrew Plude, Charlevoix, MI 5 08:39 5 36
Brendon Baic, Walloon Lake, 6 08:46 7 40
Billy Olesak, Petoskey, MI 7 08:54 9 41
Nicolas Olesak, Petoskey, MI 8 09:02 6 48
William Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 9 09:30 6 61
Michael LeRoy, Richland, WA 10 09:44 9 64
Noah Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 11 10:23 6 77
Kirk Acharya, Charlevoix, MI 12 14:19 5 104

1 Mile Female 10-11 ***************** place time age overall

Melissa Kaufman, Appleton, WI 1 07:08 10 16
Emily Westenbroek, Charlevoix, MI 2 07:50 10 21
Justine Schafer, Farwell, MI 3 07:59 11 23
Veronica Rydze, Iowa City, IA 4 07:59 10 24
Nicole Seyborn, Rochester, MI 5 08:43 11 38
Lindsay Baic, Walloon Lake, 6 08:55 10 43
Mia Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 7 08:57 10 44
Laura Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 8 09:52 10 70

1 Mile Male 10-11 ***************** place time age overall

Andy LeRoy, Richland, WA 1 06:34 10 9
Lance Smith, Charlevoix, MI 2 06:57 11 12
Cody Kaiser, Oden, MI 3 06:57 11 13
Scott Plude, Charlevoix, MI 4 07:06 10 14
Isaac Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 5 07:09 11 17
Josh Courtright, Blanchard, MI 6 07:20 10 18
Matthew Soberalski, Ft Wayne, OH 7 07:51 11 22
Lyle Shanahan, Santa Fe, NM 8 08:31 11 34
Benjamin Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 9 09:18 10 55
David Engstrom, Charlevoix, MI 10 09:52 11 68
Grant Newcomb, Charlevoix, MI 11 10:07 11 76
Joshua Paul, Charlevoix, MI 12 10:29 10 78
River Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 13 11:46 10 94

1 Mile Female 12-13 ***************** place time age overall

Kate Reese, St Louis, MO 1 07:47 12 20
Claire Graves, Rockford, MI 2 08:34 12 35
Gabrielle Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 3 08:42 12 37
Jessie Kronberg, Grand Rapids, MI 4 12:04 12 97

1 Mile Male 12-13 ***************** place time age overall

Brian Christianson, Charlevoix, MI 1 06:26 13 7
Alex Weller, Charlevoix, MI 2 07:25 12 19
Thomas Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 3 08:30 12 33
Jonathan Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 4 09:33 13 63
Jason Martinchek, Charlevoix, MI 5 11:36 13 90

1 Mile Female 14-18 ***************** place time age overall

Elizabeth Bergman, Hudsonville, MI 1 10:03 15 73
Christy Daining, Byron Center, MI 2 10:03 16 74
Karen Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 3 10:31 15 80
Leslie Pollard, Charlevoix, MI 4 10:56 15 86

1 Mile Male 14-18 ***************** place time age overall

Bryan Burns, Charlevoix, MI 1 06:03 16 4
Abraham Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 2 09:32 15 62
Michael Gaudio, Springfield, MO 3 12:11 15 98

1 Mile Female 19-29 ***************** place time age overall

Kelly McMullen, Clarkston, MI 1 07:06 23 15
Preya Shah, Rochester Hills, MI 2 08:54 23 42
Julie Dobulis, Central Lake, MI 3 09:19 23 57
Anne Schairbaum, Franklin, IN 4 09:50 23 67

1 Mile Male 19-29 ***************** place time age overall

Bill Parton, Charlevoix, MI 1 05:52 20 3

1 Mile Female 30+ ***************** place time age overall

Kathy Lamb, Boyne City, MI 1 08:58 49 45
Anne Baic, Walloon Lake, 2 09:03 37 49
Penny Engstrom, Charlevoix, MI 3 09:05 46 51
Lori Foster, Charlevoix, MI 4 09:18 39 56
Jan Bock, Bellaire, MI 5 09:23 44 58
Tamera Meadows, Boyne City, MI 6 09:27 40 60
Shelly Reese, Cincinnati, OH 7 09:48 33 66
Mary Splitt, Interlochen, MI 8 09:56 40 71
Christine Abbott, Grand Blanc, MI 9 10:29 53 75
Kimberly Stevens, Charlevoix, MI 10 10:29 38 79
Carol VanHaitsma, Hudsonville, MI 11 10:31 45 81
Barb Beck, Jenison, MI 12 10:39 46 83
Conne Left, Charlevoix, MI 13 10:48 37 84
Shirley Gibson, Charlevoix, MI 14 10:51 52 85
Kim Engstrom, Grosse Pte Woods, MI 15 11:08 38 87
Lin Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 16 11:28 49 89
Debbie Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 17 11:41 40 91
Bea Parton, Charlevoix, MI 18 11:59 50 96
Linda Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 19 12:58 41 99
Sally Kenney, Charlevoix, MI 20 13:07 49 100
Ruth Ann Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 21 13:33 49 101
Renee Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 22 14:13 37 102
Suz Acharya, Charlevoix, MI 23 14:19 40 103
Sue Fischer, New Richmond, OH 24 15:17 52 106
Charlene Brombaugh, Carmel, IN 25 15:17 55 107

1 Mile Male 30+ ***************** place time age overall

Joseph Kaufman, Appleton, WI 1 05:37 42 2
Matt Graves, Rockford, MI 2 06:07 48 5
Terry Drew, Charlevoix, MI 3 06:23 41 6
Peter LeRoy, Richland, WA 4 06:36 39 10
Fred Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 5 08:14 45 28
Hendrick Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 6 08:24 42 31
Roger Tolzdorf, Waterford, MI 7 08:27 48 32
Chuck Novak, Rockford, MI 8 08:44 47 39
Nick Baic, Walloon Lake, 9 08:59 37 46
Ed Engstrom, Grosse Pte Woods, MI 10 09:06 38 52
Ed Soberalski, Ft Wayne, OH 11 09:27 44 59
Dan Engstrom, Charlevoix, MI 12 09:52 41 69
Allan Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 13 09:58 47 72
Dale Ostema, Charlevoix, MI 14 11:45 40 93
Pram Acharya, Charlevoix, MI 15 14:20 37 105




CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN