HUDSON BOOSTER

back to results

Jul. 25, 1999

HUDSON BOOSTER
HUDSON, MICHIGAN


OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
O'ALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
----------- ---------- -------- ------ --- ----- ------
AARON USHER GREGORY MI 20 17:10 1

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
O'ALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
---------- --------- -------- ----- --- ----- -----
JOY ECHLER MONTPELIER OH 18 20:56 46


0-14 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ---------- -------- --- ----- -----
1 DAVID FEDELE CHELSEA MI 20:05 36

2 BRIAN ROYS HUDSON MI 21:13 50

3 WILLIAM SBACH BROOKLYN MI 21:32 57

4 BEN USHER GREGORY MI 22:07 64

5 JJ DARR ADRIAN MI 22:46 71

6 BOB GARDNER ONSTED MI 22:51 75

7 KEVIN SMITH CLAYTON MI 22:57 76

8 DALE FANKHAUSER MORENCI MI 25:48 107

9 SETH FANKHAUSER HUDSON MI 37:46 141


0-14 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 MAUREEN WARFIELD ADRIAN MI 24:35 95

2 RACHEL WHITE HILLSDALE MI 24:46 98

3 ASHLEY KENNEDY BROOKLYN MI 24:55 101

4 KATY DEVEREAUX JACKSON MI 26:11 109

5 ANNE WATHE GRAND RAPIDS OH 26:58 112

6 NINA KRAMER CHELSEA MI 27:24 116

7 AMANDA WHEELER MORENCI MI 29:28 126

8 SARAH ROBERTSON BLISSFIELD MI 31:24 131

9 DANA ZIBBELL OTTAWA LAKE MI 32:27 136


15-16 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ------------ -------- --- ----- -----
1 NATHAN USHER GREGORY MI 17:16 2

2 ANDREW CZAPLIICKI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 18:56 21

3 CATALIN BUGAN ANN ARBOR MI 18:57 23

4 PAT CAIN GRASS LAKE MI 19:14 29

5 NATHAN ZEIGLER CHELSEA MI 19:34 32

6 KRIS LACHOWSKI SLYVANIA OH 19:47 34

7 RYAN DARR ADRIAN MI 20:02 35

8 RYAN WEAVER SALINE MI 20:21 39

9 MIKE KIRCHNER BROOKLYN MI 20:53 44

10 BEN SLY FAYETTE OH 21:04 47

11 KYLE SUTHERLAND MORENCI MI 21:05 49

12 MARK WINKELMAN IDA MI 21:31 56

13 JASON RISING JONESVILLE MI 21:33 58

14 SCOTT THOMAS JEROME MI 21:36 59

15 BRAD VANDERLOOVEN HUDSON MI 22:14 65

16 PETE CRUZ MARSHALL MI 22:48 74

17 DUSTIN HIGGINS FAYETTE OH 22:59 77

18 RUSTY POBURSKY TEMPERANCE MI 23:40 85

19 MATT BURLESON PITTSFORD MI 27:31 118


15-16 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ----------- --------- --- ----- -----
1 DAWN ESSENMACHER OSSEO MI 21:14 52

2 RACHEL EYLER ANN ARBOR MI 21:27 55

3 JENNIFER STOYK HUDSON MI 22:38 67

4 JENNIFER BARTON TOLEDO OH 23:27 82

5 SAMANTHA HAWKINS OSSEO MI 24:05 90

6 ASHLEY FUTRELL TOLEDO OH 24:13 91

7 ELIZABETH GRITZMAKER BLISSFIELD MI 24:52 99

8 ASHLEY O'BRIEN CLARKLAKE MI 27:01 113

9 LEONIE VANDERHOFF CLAYTON MI 27:36 119

10 FAYE VANDERHOFF CLAYTON MI 29:46 127

11 KRISTINA RANDLE HUDSON MI 30:27 129

12 NICOLE PHILLIPS BLISSFIELD MI 37:48 142


17-19 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- -------------- -------- --- ----- -----
1 TIM DUBUC ONSTED MI 17:18 3

2 JOSH MORRIS OREGON OH 17:43 4

3 PAUL POBURSKY TEMPERANCE MI 17:45 5

4 TRAVIS HARGAN JACKSON MI 17:47 6

5 MATT GREZLIK SOUTH LYON MI 17:49 7

6 CHRIS RAY YPSILANTII MI 17:50 8

7 JOSH VANDERWALKER JACKSON MI 18:08 11

8 MIKE AMBS ONSTED MI 18:22 13

9 JEFF KOLODICA CHELSEA MI 18:24 14

10 JACOB HUNTER READING MI 18:38 16

11 JOHN MONTRI IDA MI 18:51 18

12 TODD WILKINSON SALINE MI 18:51 19

13 PAUL ROYS HUDSON MI 18:52 20

14 JASON LANCASTER ANN ARBOR MI 18:56 22

15 BRYAN STAMBAUGH FAYETTE OH 18:58 24

16 SHANE MORSE HUDSON MI 19:03 25

17 JARED STEWART PIONEER OH 19:06 26

18 TONY HIGGINS FAYETTE OH 19:13 28

19 CHRIS KIRCHNER BROOKLYN MI 19:32 31

20 ALEX THOMPSON ANN ARBOR MI 20:35 40

21 ANDY CONKLIN PITTSFORD MI 20:37 41

22 GRAHAM DEMPSEY-CORBETT ANN ARBOR MI 20:50 43

23 KIRK FULTON CLAYTON MI 21:24 54

24 JASON CROWDER CLINTON MI 23:04 79

25 SCOTT REGAN CLINTON MI 24:34 94

26 JON CATTELL ADDISON MI 27:43 120


17-19 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- --------- --- ----- -----
1 BETHANY HARPST BLISSFIELD MI 24:18 92

2 AMY MILLIMAN HUDSON MI 24:44 97

3 HEATHER SMITH CLAYTON MI 26:30 110

4 REBEKAH FOLKERT HUDSON MI 27:19 115

5 JANELLE FONES PERRYSBURG OH 27:29 117

6 BROOKE BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 27:49 121

7 ANGELA WILLIAMS HUDSON MI 40:59 145


20-24 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- -------- --- ----- -----
1 JERRY DRENNAN MORENCI MI 18:05 10

2 JOHN TAYLOR BROOKLYN MI 20:40 42


20-24 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 ZENA CUMMINGS EAST LANSING MI 23:19 81

2 KELLY WRIGHT JONESVILLE MI 23:35 84


25-29 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ---------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 TOM ROMANOWSKI ADRIAN MI 18:21 12

2 PAT MITTCHELL E. LANSING MI 19:07 27

3 JAIME DUDASH ANN ARBOR MI 20:07 37

4 TONY HILLS BRYAN OH 23:52 88

5 MARVIN NIEMAN TOLEDO OH 32:29 137


25-29 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

NONE

30-39 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- ------------- --- ----- -----
1 JOHNNY STARLYTE GRASS LAKE MI 18:28 15

2 KEVIN COLE ADRIAN MI 19:18 30

3 DAN SECHRIST SWANTON OH 19:40 33

4 DAVID CORDER MANITOU BEACH MI 21:58 63

5 JASON HUNT ONSTED MI 22:19 66

6 JAMES RAMEY TOLEDO OH 22:47 73

7 ERIC CLARKE ADRIAN MI 31:25 132

8 DOUGLAS NIEZYODA TAYLOR MI 31:59 133


30-39 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 P. HARPST BLISSFIELD MI 24:36 96

2 ANDREA BRICKER READING MI 25:24 105

3 SUE DUBUC ONSTED MI 27:03 114

4 TAMMY BARNHART CLAYTON MI 29:25 125


40-44 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ----------- --------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 MARK DEVEREAUX JACKSON MI 17:57 9

2 KEVIN DARR ADRIAN MI 20:17 38

3 ED PALMER JACKSON MI 21:05 48

4 BILL SUTTER FINDLAY OH 21:20 53

5 FERNANDO CRUZ MARSHALL MI 22:26 68

6 JIM SUTTER SHELBY OH 22:27 69

7 RICHARD STOYK HUDSON MI 22:59 78

8 RON WILLIAMS ADRIAN MI 23:41 86

9 RICK O'BRIEN CLARKLAKE MI 23:45 87

10 WALLY CAIN GRASS LAKE MI 28:02 123

11 CHRISTOPHER ROBB HUDSON MI 28:25 124

12 DAVID ROBERTSON BLISSFIELD MI 32:23 134



40-44 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ----------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 JO ESSENMACHER OSSEO MI 23:30 83

2 LORI BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 24:53 100

3 NICKI KENNEDY BROOKLYN MI 25:59 108

4 THERESA STUCKY TECUMSEH MI 30:09 128

5 LINDA KALMAR TECUMSEH MI 32:26 135

6 MELODY PHILLIPS BLISSFIELD MI 37:59 143


45-49 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ----------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 RICK BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 18:41 17

2 RICH LACHOWSKI SLYVANIA OH 20:54 45

3 JON BIGGS ADRIAN MI 21:43 61

4 TOM MACNAUGHTON ADRIAN MI 22:30 70

5 DAVE CROWDER CLINTON MI 23:07 80

6 JOHN JOHNSON TOLEDO OH 24:24 93

7 ALAN ROEDER MANITOU BEACH MI 25:06 102

8 BRIAN BRIEGEL TEKONSHA MI 25:10 103

9 RANDY FIELDER BROOKLYN MI 25:33 106

10 RICH BURLESON PITTSFORD MI 27:50 122


45-49 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- -------- --- ----- -----
1 MARSHA SHILTS TECUMSEH MI 33:50 139


50-59 AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- ---------- ---------- --- ----- -----
1 ARNIE ELTON SWANTON OH 21:14 51

2 JIM GREENBERG ANN ARBOR MI 21:42 60

3 JIM HOOD ADRIAN MI 21:51 62

4 JOHN CARPENTER WEST UNITY OH 22:47 72

5 JERRY WATSON TECUMSEH MI 24:01 89

6 TOM CASE SHERWOOD OH 25:20 104

7 RYOJI KATSUMATA ANN ARBOR MI 26:35 111

8 MARLIN SHORT WAUSEON OH 33:42 138

9 WILLIAM BONOAN BELLEVILLE MI 34:26 140

10 MIKE ROMANOWSKI HUDSON MI 39:29 144


50-59 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

NONE


60+ AGE GROUP, MALE

O'ALL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY ST. TIME PLACE
-- ---------- --------- ------ --- ----- -----
1 EVERETT LUOMA ADRIAN MI 30:58 130


60+ AGE GROUP, FEMALE

NONE


HUDSON, MICHIGAN