HEART OF THE HILLS

back to results

Aug. 1, 1999

HEART OF THE HILLS
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Eric Salla 518 Riverview 19 16:43 5:23
2 2 Jim Marcero 891 Northville 24 16:52 5:26
3 3 John Digiovanni 876 Farmington Hills 15 16:57 5:28

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Ann Stewart 845 Ann Arbor 35 18:25 5:56
2 26 Mary Colburn 844 Commerce 21 19:22 6:14
3 29 Sydney Leach 916 Warren 24 19:30 6:17

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Paul Deladurantaye 726 Riverview 53 17:58 5:47

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Jackie Blair 801 Detroit 44 20:25 6:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Justin Iavarone Bloomfield Hills 14 22:14 7:10
2 102 Josh Reyes Oxford 14 24:23 7:51
3 126 Mayo Mitsuya West Bloomfield 14 25:37 8:15
4 162 Zachary Petrak Bloomfield Hills 12 27:08 8:44
5 168 Michael Knight Canton 14 27:41 8:55
6 204 Brad Edelson West Bloomfield 14 29:13 9:25
7 225 John Kowalski Beverly Hills 14 29:59 9:40
8 244 Perry Greene Iv Bloomfield Hills 12 30:58 9:59
9 288 Dave McKee Rochester Hills 12 34:02 10:58
10 291 Jeffrey Hunter Jr Yale 10 34:18 11:03
11 323 Nick Vecellio Commerce Twp 11 42:07 13:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Alka Tandon Bloomfield Hills 13 25:11 8:07
2 160 Tiffany Compton White Lake 14 26:57 8:41
3 161 Brooke Mickelson West Bloomfield 14 27:03 8:43
4 254 Amy Brunett Sterling Hts 11 31:35 10:11
5 275 Ashley Polselli Bloomfield Hills 14 33:16 10:43
6 309 Andrea Morrison Bloomfield Hills 11 37:22 12:02
7 314 Madeline Morrison Bloomfield Hills 10 38:32 12:25
8 333 Jessica Craven Plymouth 13 49:02 15:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Matthew Daly Livonia 16 17:02 5:29
2 9 Stephen Smith Franklin 17 18:06 5:50
3 11 John Krawiec Canton 15 18:19 5:54
4 16 Kevin Kapadia West Bloomfield 16 18:32 5:58
5 18 Jeremy Schneider Bloomfield Twp 18 18:45 6:03
6 20 Adam Barbara Plymouth 19 18:55 6:06
7 23 Josh Sinnott Marysville 17 19:02 6:08
8 25 Ben Ketai West Bloomfield 17 19:21 6:14
9 30 Jim Hagemann Farmington 15 19:31 6:17
10 34 Dan Krawiec Canton 17 19:58 6:26
11 36 Jacob Monaco Berkley 16 20:00 6:27
12 42 Justin Weiner Bloomfield Hills 18 20:31 6:37
13 43 Marian Andreescu West Bloomfield 15 20:38 6:39
14 45 Kevin Doan Marysville 17 20:47 6:42
15 47 Andrew Lorenz Birmingham 16 20:49 6:42
16 48 Ravi Balakrishna Bloomfield Hills 17 20:50 6:43
17 50 Brent Griffith Clarkston 17 20:56 6:45
18 60 Dari Orandi Bloomfield Hills 17 21:38 6:58
19 61 Rob Kazmierski Troy 18 21:40 6:59
20 62 Niraj Shah West Bloomfield 18 21:47 7:01
21 63 Ben Tebbutt West Bloomfield 16 21:48 7:02
22 66 Matthew Gale Franklin 18 21:51 7:03
23 68 Nathan Meyvis Bloomfield Hills 16 21:57 7:04
24 69 Kevin Kim Bloomfield Hills 17 21:58 7:05
25 71 Mike McKee Rochester Hills 17 22:05 7:07
26 74 Andrew Seaton West Bloomfield 15 22:16 7:10
27 77 Dan Spokojny Bloomfield Hills 16 22:37 7:17
28 78 Michael French New Boston 16 22:40 7:18
29 81 Jeremy Heuer West Bloomfield 17 22:48 7:21
30 83 Kirk Culik Saline 18 23:00 7:25
31 88 Sahil Parikh West Bloomfield 15 23:12 7:29
32 99 Paul Chang West Bloomfield 17 24:16 7:49
33 100 Bryan Sofen West Bloomfield 16 24:17 7:50
34 101 Clyde Moore Warren 16 24:23 7:51
35 106 Adam Katz West Bloomfield 16 24:27 7:53
36 108 Adam Wodowski West Bloomfield 15 24:31 7:54
37 111 Jeffrey Edelson West Bloomfield 16 24:39 7:56
38 121 James Bellar Bloomfield 18 25:25 8:11
39 127 Nitin Sharma West Bloomfield 15 25:38 8:15
40 133 Christopher Kipp Bloomfield Hills 17 25:55 8:21
41 144 Roy Pullukat West Bloomfield 15 26:17 8:28
42 169 Mark Seal Waterford 15 27:43 8:56
43 173 Jordan Powell West Bloomfield 17 27:51 8:58
44 175 Jonathon Nalon Troy 18 28:05 9:03
45 181 Neil Greenberg Bloomfield 17 28:17 9:07
46 207 Aaron Seaton West Bloomfield 19 29:16 9:26
47 261 Adam Redstone West Bloomfield 17 32:05 10:20
48 316 Chris Foley West Bloomfield 19 38:43 12:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Rachel Eyler Ann Arbor 15 23:02 7:25
2 122 Rachel Lewis Bloomfield Hills 17 25:29 8:13
3 123 Liliana Richter Bloomfield Hills 15 25:30 8:13
4 125 Hannah Hirschland West Bloomfield 15 25:34 8:14
5 138 Susan Agacinski Auburn Hills 18 26:02 8:23
6 147 Andrea Catalina Southfield 17 26:24 8:30
7 159 Katie Kaltz Troy 18 26:54 8:40
8 165 Lilian Yee Bloomfield Hills 17 27:25 8:50
9 193 Allison Neal West Bloomfield 17 28:57 9:19
10 228 Molly Burns Bloomfield Hills 18 30:20 9:46
11 230 Jennifer Iavarone Bloomfield Hills 17 30:29 9:49
12 232 Kris Lesnau Troy 19 30:34 9:51
13 260 Brittany Gersh Bloomfield Hills 15 31:58 10:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Edward Garza Riverview 20 17:23 5:36
2 22 Ken Kozloff Huntington Woods 24 19:01 6:08
3 28 Abel Navarro Clinton Twp 24 19:28 6:17
4 65 George Johnson Inkster 24 21:51 7:02
5 115 Stephen Parinola West Bloomfield 21 25:04 8:05
6 120 David Bellar Bloomfield 22 25:25 8:11
7 155 Aaron Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 20 26:38 8:35
8 203 Dan Morse Bloomfield 22 29:12 9:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Rachel Broser Troy 22 19:38 6:19
2 57 Jenny Hampton Novi 20 21:18 6:52
3 70 Holly Fons Lake Orion 21 22:02 7:06
4 129 Kim Taft Ann Arbor 23 25:41 8:17
5 136 Rebecca Abel Ann Arbor 21 25:59 8:22
6 146 Beth Knight Canton 20 26:24 8:30
7 176 Kelley Phillips Pleasant Lake 22 28:06 9:03
8 178 Diana Pletz Waterford 24 28:10 9:05
9 182 Amie Kucab 24 28:18 9:07
10 192 Kari Altus West Bloomfield 22 28:46 9:16
11 214 Suzanne Marinco Warren 22 29:33 9:31
12 222 Gennifer Riemer Bloomfield Hills 21 29:55 9:38
13 224 Laura Penley Grand Blanc 24 29:59 9:39
14 270 Ami Kapadia West Bloomfield 21 32:57 10:37
15 334 Sara Worden Clinton Twp 24 49:45 16:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Daniel Miklovich Clinton Twp 25 17:47 5:44
2 19 Mark Gaustad Plymouth 27 18:52 6:05
3 80 Jonathan Haller Royal Oak 26 22:47 7:21
4 98 Dana Wold Farmington Hills 29 24:15 7:49
5 119 Scott Gildner Novi 26 25:21 8:10
6 137 Sam Lulkin Farmington Hills 29 26:00 8:22
7 166 Matthew Wolf Troy 25 27:37 8:54
8 209 Ed Ervin Pontiac 28 29:23 9:28
9 211 Philip Mondro Walled Lake 26 29:27 9:29
10 223 Chuck Oxender Rochester 27 29:58 9:39
11 233 Michael Collins Birmingham 28 30:34 9:51
12 243 Dave Smith South Lyon 26 30:58 9:58
13 256 Sam Hicks Gross Pt Frms 26 31:48 10:15
14 289 Aaron Tockstein Southgate 26 34:09 11:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Mireille Sankatsing-Sm Warren 29 21:13 6:50
2 75 Michele Hendrick Berkley 29 22:32 7:16
3 79 Carey Clemenet Royal Oak 26 22:41 7:18
4 97 Heather Kelly Royal Oak 27 24:07 7:46
5 130 Leah Karibian Farmington Hills 28 25:43 8:17
6 141 Julie Sheldon Summit 27 26:14 8:27
7 150 Monica Walton Detroit 26 26:31 8:32
8 163 Juliet Hurley Oak Park 25 27:08 8:45
9 186 Jeanne Ward Royal Oak 27 28:28 9:10
10 195 Kimberly Killian Rochester 28 29:00 9:21
11 196 Debra Luther Lake Orion 27 29:01 9:21
12 202 Cassandra Fletcher Berkley 29 29:09 9:24
13 220 Katherine Bolen Bloomfield Hills 29 29:53 9:38
14 236 Kirsten Halsted Novi 28 30:39 9:52
15 242 Amy Grondin West Bloomfield 26 30:57 9:58
16 246 Heather Szostak Madison Heights 28 31:06 10:01
17 259 Melissa Falsetta Ann Arbor 26 31:56 10:17
18 263 Heather Hale Livonia 28 32:12 10:22
19 282 Jill Sponseller Birmingham 25 33:34 10:49
20 284 Danielle Koerber Dearborn 25 33:40 10:51
21 287 Ann Gwinnell Royal Oak 28 33:55 10:55
22 296 Amy Chapman Taylor 28 34:48 11:12
23 304 Alison Kowalski San Diego 26 35:56 11:35
24 328 Shaheen Baig Troy 28 44:57 14:29
25 330 Jennifer Reiter Southfield 25 47:37 15:20
26 331 Dara Abston Detroit 25 47:39 15:21
27 336 Holly Prickett Lincoln Park 25 54:00 17:24
28 337 Jennifer Rush Royal Oak 28 57:52 18:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Benjamin Greinke Farmington Hills 31 17:54 5:46
2 32 David Barrett Troy 33 19:41 6:21
3 55 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 31 21:16 6:51
4 76 Andrew Hendrick Monroe 32 22:34 7:16
5 93 Todd Stewart Lake Orion 32 23:25 7:33
6 94 Geo Thomas Royal Oak 32 23:26 7:33
7 95 Jeff Curcio Berkley 30 23:41 7:38
8 103 Edwardo Romero Oxford 30 24:24 7:52
9 112 Daniel Blose Troy 33 24:42 7:57
10 131 Mark Stevens Royal Oak 31 25:44 8:17
11 135 Chris Duffmer Rochester 34 25:58 8:22
12 142 Stacey Rose Wixom 34 26:15 8:27
13 158 Dennis Yelland Clarkston 33 26:53 8:40
14 164 Daniel Israel Troy 32 27:14 8:46
15 179 Jeff Gapp Birmingham 31 28:13 9:05
16 197 David Sheppard Northville 30 29:04 9:22
17 206 Paul Apap Bloomfield Hills 33 29:15 9:25
18 212 Greg Stewart Livonia 31 29:29 9:30
19 227 David Tomalis Franklin 34 30:15 9:45
20 292 Jeffrey Hunter Waterford 30 34:19 11:03
21 294 John Jouppi Canton 33 34:43 11:11
22 318 Eddie Thess Birmingham 33 38:50 12:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Caryn Maxwell Oakland 30 21:21 6:53
2 110 Karen Swartz Franklin 31 24:35 7:55
3 149 Gretchen Forbush Farmington Hills 30 26:28 8:32
4 156 Andrea MacK Canton 33 26:41 8:36
5 177 Cynthia Foyteck Clarkston 31 28:09 9:04
6 198 Sonya Bell Inkster 34 29:05 9:22
7 205 Maureen Connaughton Birmingham 31 29:15 9:25
8 208 Christen Stockdale Ann Arbor 30 29:22 9:28
9 219 Janet Wold Farmington Hills 32 29:52 9:37
10 221 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 33 29:54 9:38
11 239 Margaret Madden Royal Oak 34 30:51 9:56
12 251 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston 34 31:24 10:07
13 264 Laura Paling Orion 33 32:25 10:26
14 265 Catherine Young Livonia 32 32:32 10:29
15 267 Melissa Bahling Farmington 33 32:51 10:35
16 268 Amy Mantyla Farmington Hills 30 32:53 10:36
17 274 Karen Koziatek Chicago 34 33:14 10:42
18 277 Mary Kay Hamilton Troy 30 33:22 10:45
19 278 Sue Yerman Royal Oak 34 33:23 10:45
20 285 Beth Meister Livonia 30 33:41 10:51
21 295 Nancy Zebrowski Redford 32 34:47 11:12
22 302 Susan Bolley Royal Oak 33 35:34 11:27
23 310 Anne Buechel Royal Oak 30 38:14 12:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 39 19:54 6:25
2 40 Kirk Miller Oakland 38 20:22 6:34
3 46 Damon Fueri Southfield 37 20:49 6:42
4 52 Gerard Grabowski Bear Lake 38 21:00 6:46
5 53 Lee Hunt Detroit 38 21:09 6:49
6 56 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 37 21:17 6:52
7 89 Matt Omara Bloomfield Hills 38 23:15 7:30
8 90 David Stone Farmington 35 23:20 7:31
9 105 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 37 24:24 7:52
10 107 Bruce Barker East Lansing 39 24:30 7:54
11 139 Bill Potter Rochester 39 26:05 8:24
12 140 David Erickson Lake Orion 38 26:06 8:25
13 143 Thomas Fadden Ypsilanti 37 26:16 8:28
14 145 John Zvirbulis Clawson 35 26:22 8:30
15 151 Chris Hill Lake Orion 36 26:31 8:33
16 218 Paul Shiner Waterford 36 29:50 9:37
17 248 Joseph Klepp Royal Oak 37 31:12 10:03
18 250 John Cameron Holly 35 31:21 10:06
19 255 David Zawicki Birmingham 35 31:46 10:14
20 325 Dennis Weislo Dearborn 39 42:39 13:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 Ruth Quaintance West Bloomfield 39 23:06 7:27
2 113 Lynn De Grande Holly 38 24:45 7:58
3 229 Yvette Srock Shelby Twp 37 30:28 9:49
4 247 Penny Sutika Prudenville 37 31:08 10:02
5 303 Gale Potter Rochester 36 35:41 11:30
6 308 Laura Cameron Holly 39 36:49 11:52
7 326 Rita Taylor Lincoln Park 36 44:29 14:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 44 18:19 5:54
2 15 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods 41 18:27 5:57
3 24 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 40 19:03 6:08
4 27 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 41 19:23 6:15
5 35 Michael Byrnes Farmington Hills 40 19:59 6:26
6 37 Kevin Ball Commerce Twp 40 20:08 6:29
7 39 Tim Tazzia Shelby Twp 41 20:22 6:34
8 51 Warren McIntyre Troy 44 20:57 6:45
9 59 Jim Gillette Davisburg 43 21:29 6:55
10 85 Hank Odierna Taylor 40 23:05 7:26
11 104 Jaime Ruiz Auburn Hills 41 24:24 7:52
12 109 Danny Hagen Eastpointe 41 24:31 7:54
13 114 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 43 24:56 8:02
14 152 Gary Reneau Bloomfield 43 26:32 8:33
15 185 Bruce Valleskey Troy 41 28:25 9:09
16 210 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills 44 29:26 9:29
17 226 Benjamin Diaczok Bloomfield Hills 40 30:14 9:44
18 238 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 43 30:49 9:56
19 240 Chris Jennings Berkley 42 30:54 9:57
20 245 Perry Greene III Bloomfield Hills 40 30:58 9:59
21 269 Randy White St Clair Shores 41 32:56 10:37
22 338 Douglas Palmer Dearborn Heights 42 59:03 19:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 148 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 42 26:27 8:31
2 153 Susan Polewach Troy 44 26:33 8:33
3 190 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 42 28:41 9:14
4 215 Lori Houle-Vial Commerce Twp 40 29:36 9:32
5 216 Lynn Wilk Sterling Hts 41 29:37 9:32
6 237 Susan Forintos West Bloomfield 41 30:45 9:54
7 258 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 42 31:52 10:16
8 276 Julie Snyder Bloomfield 44 33:17 10:43
9 290 Sheila Bell Inkster 41 34:10 11:00
10 301 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc 44 35:28 11:26
11 322 Nanette Strable Rochester Hills 42 42:00 13:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Eduardo Palomino Royal Oak 49 18:15 5:53
2 17 Mike Stone Southfield 48 18:42 6:02
3 49 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 49 20:52 6:44
4 73 Richard Fedorick Taylor 46 22:15 7:10
5 91 Peter Sudnick Novi 49 23:22 7:32
6 116 Pete S Bowers Bloomfield Hills 46 25:06 8:05
7 118 Ron McDaniel Franklin 49 25:11 8:07
8 157 Thomas Kowalski Beverly Hills 45 26:48 8:38
9 172 Robert Ledesma Westland 49 27:50 8:58
10 180 Stephen Weber Beverly Hills 48 28:14 9:06
11 188 Hilory Earley Livonia 45 28:29 9:11
12 194 Michael Baker Waterford 46 29:00 9:21
13 201 Roy White Dearborn Heights 46 29:09 9:23
14 213 Jerome Pesick West Bloomfield 45 29:30 9:30
15 281 Clyde Moore Warren 45 33:32 10:48
16 283 Chris Cosola Birmingham 48 33:35 10:49
17 307 Russ Morrison Bloomfield Hills 45 36:37 11:48
18 313 Anthony Schultz Grosse Pointe Wds 46 38:24 12:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 23:08 7:27
2 170 Pam Oller Waterford 49 27:45 8:56
3 171 Sharon Moreno Westland 45 27:49 8:58
4 189 Eileen Finnegan Pleasant Ridge 49 28:36 9:13
5 234 Christine Ryan Rochester Hills 49 30:37 9:52
6 241 Gwen Norwood Southfield 47 30:57 9:58
7 257 Nancy Becher Bloomfield 47 31:49 10:15
8 279 Stacey Kaplan West Bloomfield 49 33:25 10:46
9 297 Cheryl Hansen Livonia 49 35:04 11:18
10 311 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 47 38:21 12:21
11 312 Candy Schultz Gross Pt Frms 47 38:23 12:22
12 317 Pat Shirak Redford 48 38:48 12:30
13 321 Patricia Brown Farmington 47 40:27 13:02
14 327 Sue Morrison Bloomfield Hills 45 44:54 14:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 52 18:56 6:06
2 38 Bob Parsons Oak Park 52 20:22 6:34
3 44 Rick Villa Saline 53 20:39 6:39
4 64 Rich Detskat Farmington Hills 52 21:50 7:02
5 82 Joel Kashdan Southfield 51 22:54 7:23
6 124 Norman Werner Livonia 52 25:32 8:13
7 154 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 52 26:37 8:34
8 167 Earl Fougere Farmington Hills 54 27:38 8:54
9 174 James Willhite Bloomfield 53 28:04 9:03
10 184 Norm Kern Birmingham 52 28:24 9:09
11 200 David B Grant Bloomfield Hills 54 29:09 9:23
12 231 Darryl Forintos West Bloomfield 50 30:33 9:50
13 235 Michael Ryan Rochester Hills 50 30:37 9:52
14 262 Sanganor Mahadevan West Bloomfield 52 32:08 10:21
15 271 Jeff Fox Beverly Hills 54 32:59 10:38
16 286 Don Rivard Dearborn Hts 50 33:44 10:52
17 299 John Leonard Clarkston 51 35:11 11:20
18 320 Dave Berry Detroit 53 40:06 12:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 273 Barb Myers Rochester Hills 50 33:08 10:41
2 298 Carol Walp Franklin 54 35:09 11:19
3 329 Ismath Khan Bloomfield Hills 54 45:54 14:47
4 335 Molly Lawlor West Bloomfield 50 49:46 16:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 57 18:26 5:56
2 67 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 57 21:52 7:03
3 92 David Scarlin Redford 57 23:24 7:33
4 128 George Thomas Ortonville 57 25:38 8:16
5 132 John Safran West Bloomfield 59 25:47 8:19
6 134 Bill Anderson Westland 55 25:57 8:22
7 191 Dan Hagemann Farmington 55 28:41 9:14
8 199 Don Lansky West Bloomfield 55 29:08 9:23
9 217 Leon Prentis Pontiac 58 29:46 9:35
10 249 Jim Windell Bloomfield Hills 58 31:18 10:05
11 272 Stanley Watson Ann Arbor 56 33:01 10:38
12 315 Edward Foley West Bloomfield 56 38:43 12:28
13 319 Tyrone Norwood Southfield 59 39:10 12:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 305 Joyce Kowalski Marine City 57 35:57 11:35
2 306 Anne Reneau Roseville 58 36:18 11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 Harold Wright Rochester 64 28:19 9:07
2 187 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 60 28:29 9:10
3 252 George Douglas Wayne 61 31:28 10:08
4 253 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 64 31:31 10:09
5 266 Patrick Powers Southfield 60 32:37 10:30
6 280 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 60 33:27 10:47
7 300 Leonard Kowalski Clinton Twp 63 35:12 11:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 293 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 79 34:26 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 324 Lucille McDonald Northville 66 42:08 13:34
2 332 Della Moran Farmington 74 49:01 15:47




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Todd Snyder 527 Ann Arbor 22 32:19 5:13
2 2 Guy Murray 2 Farmington Hills 32 33:07 5:20
3 3 Jeff Merkowitz 539 Ann Arbor 32 33:15 5:22

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Patricia Bagley 364 Livonia 28 40:53 6:35
2 31 Katie Ryan 525 Rochester Hills 20 41:20 6:40
3 48 Theresa Farah 174 Ann Arbor 37 43:10 6:57

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Steven Shablin 282 Bloomfield Hills 42 38:20 6:11

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME NO. TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Marcy Kossak 333 Huntington Woods 40 45:17 7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights 18 35:40 5:45
2 11 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham Ferndale 18 37:25 6:02
3 13 Japbir Gill Ann Arbor 19 37:32 6:03
4 16 Jake Hammerle Woodhaven 15 38:30 6:12
5 17 Daniel Sweet Orchard Lake 18 38:53 6:16
6 19 Jamie Princo Southfield 18 39:33 6:22
7 22 Kevin Kean Shelby Twp 19 40:17 6:29
8 132 Paul Sorbo Shelby Twp 19 48:54 7:53
9 141 Rajiv Sharma West Bloomfield 17 49:30 7:58
10 196 Johah Victor Bloomfield Hills 19 51:55 8:22
11 273 David Eichenhorn West Bloomfield 17 55:38 8:58
12 446 Christopher Lim West Bloomfield 16 1:08:42 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Lynn Moore Warren 17 44:23 7:09
2 145 Janice Denney Ann Arbor 18 49:35 7:59
3 154 Eve Khlyavich Bloomfield Hills 19 50:10 8:05
4 162 Jennifer Dzieciolowski Warren 18 50:27 8:08
5 170 Lauren Sherrard Birmingham 15 50:53 8:12
6 202 Jennifer Compton White Lake 16 52:10 8:24
7 277 Ann Zucchero Warren 18 55:44 8:59
8 304 Kelly Fradette Novi 18 57:34 9:16
9 305 Colleen Fradette Novi 18 57:35 9:17
10 349 Sarah Elson Birmingham 16 1:00:21 9:43
11 475 Kristen Hartsell Bloomfield Hills 18 1:15:59 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Kenneth Baginski Center Line 21 35:26 5:43
2 8 Mike Smitka Ann Arbor 21 36:19 5:51
3 111 Kristofer Forsyth Livonia 23 47:24 7:38
4 214 Ryan Fringer Grosse Pointe 24 52:58 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Tara Shamey Dearborn 20 44:06 7:06
2 137 Jennifer Foley West Bloomfield 24 49:04 7:54
3 175 Julie Heist Farmington Hills 23 51:05 8:14
4 197 Leslie Carlson Royal Oak 24 51:56 8:22
5 222 Nicole Setlak Warren 20 53:14 8:35
6 292 Elizabeth Roberson Plymouth 21 56:51 9:09
7 314 Roxanne Lentz Rochester Hills 22 57:55 9:20
8 362 Nancy Harvey West Bloomfield 22 1:00:50 9:48
9 367 Nora Ruttinger Gross Pt Frms 24 1:00:57 9:49
10 370 Bethany Verrill Ferndale 24 1:01:28 9:54
11 412 Kara Lefief Troy 23 1:05:01 10:28
12 442 Ayesha Hai Canton 21 1:08:32 11:02
13 461 Jessica Melchor White Lake 22 1:11:06 11:27
14 478 Shirin Khan Bloomfield Hills 22 1:16:26 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 David Barnett Royal Oak 25 37:16 6:00
2 12 Ken Ferguson Brighton 28 37:26 6:02
3 20 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester Hills 28 39:36 6:23
4 24 Brad Seng Birmingham 29 40:34 6:32
5 25 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 29 40:35 6:32
6 27 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 28 40:50 6:35
7 37 Patrick Daugherty Britton 27 42:12 6:48
8 50 Bob Jackson Walled Lake 29 43:17 6:59
9 64 Evan Terry Southfield 29 44:12 7:07
10 97 Jamie Worthy Detroit 29 46:29 7:29
11 104 Stephen Moran Troy 28 47:04 7:35
12 113 Jon Narr Clinton Twp 27 47:35 7:40
13 120 Jeff Manus Eastpointe 29 48:15 7:46
14 121 Josh Opperer Mount Clemens 28 48:19 7:47
15 124 Brad Jerris White Lake 29 48:29 7:49
16 142 Tony Meyer Bloomfield Hills 27 49:31 7:59
17 201 Marty O'Neill Rochester 29 52:07 8:24
18 208 Marc Schins Troy 29 52:40 8:29
19 209 David Strach Fenton 29 52:41 8:29
20 230 Peter Minjoe Centerline 26 53:35 8:38
21 275 Shane Sharbo Taylor 28 55:40 8:58
22 297 Stephen Sechrist West Bloomfield 28 57:11 9:13
23 302 Jason Alper Royal Oak 28 57:25 9:15
24 315 Robert Camara Royal Oak 29 57:59 9:20
25 340 Steve Cosgrove Royal Oak 28 59:45 9:37
26 351 Frank Bono West Bloomfield 28 1:00:24 9:44
27 402 Jeffrey Rolands Detroit 26 1:03:41 10:16
28 445 Sean Kerman Royal Oak 29 1:08:40 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 125 Pamela Sindelar Warren 27 48:31 7:49
2 161 Heather Randall Farmington 29 50:25 8:07
3 174 Kimberly Jenson Royal Oak 26 51:04 8:14
4 183 Amy Lynch Pontiac 28 51:25 8:17
5 187 Wendy Walper Troy 28 51:34 8:18
6 271 Amy Pastori Livonia 29 55:34 8:57
7 281 Peggy Brandenberg Berkley 28 55:59 9:01
8 371 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield 28 1:01:33 9:55
9 372 Kathryn Coleman Royal Oak 25 1:01:41 9:56
10 392 Cristen Volpe Utica 26 1:02:40 10:06
11 398 Cheryl Williams Redford 26 1:03:08 10:10
12 416 Charmaine Napolitan Troy 26 1:05:19 10:31
13 418 Sharon Sadecki Clarkston 25 1:05:29 10:33
14 456 Andrea Schins Troy 29 1:10:37 11:23
15 467 Koos Conway Ann Arbor 29 1:12:13 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 33 35:15 5:41
2 7 Karl D Zubal Royal Oak 33 36:06 5:49
3 9 David Peterson Farmington Hills 33 36:24 5:52
4 18 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 30 39:27 6:21
5 21 Steve Sirich Birmingham 34 39:45 6:24
6 35 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 33 41:54 6:45
7 43 Philip Fisher Detroit 32 42:43 6:53
8 62 Jeff Marcero Canton 31 44:04 7:06
9 65 Andrew Halsted Novi 30 44:14 7:08
10 67 David Kiefer Birmingham 32 44:18 7:08
11 72 Vincent Jesudowich Dearborn Heights 32 44:48 7:13
12 74 David Louwers Ann Arbor 31 44:53 7:14
13 80 Brian Starr West Bloomfield 31 45:33 7:20
14 85 Walter Czarnecki Huntington Woods 31 45:44 7:22
15 90 Brian Payne New Haven 30 45:52 7:23
16 96 Derrick Peterman Troy 32 46:20 7:28
17 99 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 34 46:40 7:31
18 102 Michael Milad Birmingham 31 46:51 7:33
19 133 Edward Hill Southfield 30 48:57 7:53
20 140 Jerry Fullmer Waterford 33 49:29 7:58
21 157 Paul Stibich Troy 31 50:16 8:06
22 166 Scot Mollison Birmingham 34 50:38 8:09
23 173 Darin Lewandowski Novi 30 50:57 8:12
24 182 Ken Kowalski Commerce Twp 34 51:23 8:17
25 184 Gregg Leshman Southfield 33 51:26 8:17
26 198 Paul May Rochester 31 51:58 8:22
27 200 Michael Stephanoff' Pleasant Ridge 33 52:06 8:24
28 205 Ron Teed Royal Oak 30 52:28 8:27
29 207 David Senkin Troy 32 52:40 8:29
30 216 Peter Livingston Gross Pt Frms 30 53:02 8:33
31 229 Jason Tink Birmingham 30 53:30 8:37
32 238 Robert Pagano Birmingham 33 53:49 8:40
33 244 Norm Lining Rochester Hills 33 54:20 8:45
34 247 Mark Ishen Rochester Hills 34 54:26 8:46
35 248 Robert Bieganski Livonia 31 54:27 8:46
36 265 Christopher Wicks Birmingham 32 55:11 8:53
37 276 Rob Okarski Troy 32 55:43 8:59
38 350 Peter Bono West Bloomfield 31 1:00:23 9:44
39 388 Joseph Zebrowski Redford 33 1:02:34 10:05
40 396 Brian Saloka Roseville 31 1:02:46 10:07
41 408 James Megyesi Farmington 30 1:04:49 10:26
42 460 Curtis Ruddock Commerce 32 1:10:51 11:25
43 473 Lance Jones Detroit 34 1:15:00 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 Jeri De Bard Bloomfield Hills 33 46:16 7:27
2 135 Shelly Soble West Bloomfield 33 49:02 7:54
3 139 Fran Everin Bloomfield 30 49:14 7:56
4 159 Andrea Teitel Orchard Lake 33 50:21 8:07
5 180 Yvonne Shamley Sterling Hts 30 51:20 8:16
6 181 Molly Kowalski Commerce Twp 34 51:23 8:17
7 193 Carol St Henry Lake Orion 32 51:49 8:21
8 215 Wendy Halsted Birmingham 34 52:58 8:32
9 236 Debbie Wilson Allen Park 31 53:46 8:40
10 237 Lynne Edgar Rochester 33 53:48 8:40
11 242 Denise Jaske Saline 31 54:15 8:44
12 254 Mary Evans Lake Orion 33 54:42 8:49
13 258 Mary Gwizdala Rochester Hills 32 54:46 8:49
14 278 Kathryn Poe Farmington Hills 30 55:46 8:59
15 289 Lori Galia Troy 33 56:44 9:08
16 310 Lisa Graziano White Lake 31 57:41 9:18
17 312 Theresa Gibbs Memphis 30 57:45 9:18
18 313 Martha Ramsdell Farmington Hills 31 57:55 9:20
19 321 Kristin Dolkowski Dearborn 30 58:18 9:23
20 331 Kimberly Spradlin Plymouth 33 58:47 9:28
21 376 Kelly Trammel Dearborn Heights 32 1:01:55 9:58
22 377 Michelle Meahan Birmingham 30 1:01:57 9:59
23 382 Dawn Grasl Sterling Hts 31 1:02:07 10:00
24 410 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores 32 1:04:55 10:27
25 434 Janice Dearlove Birmingham 30 1:07:40 10:54
26 462 Tracy Fields Farmington Hills 30 1:11:12 11:28
27 471 Sheri Hunter Southfield 32 1:14:05 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Todd Jones Rochester 35 40:48 6:35
2 29 David Tracy Ann Arbor 35 40:57 6:36
3 40 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 39 42:24 6:50
4 44 Mike Lobdell Wixom 36 42:45 6:53
5 55 Michael Sabiston Shelby Twp 36 43:40 7:02
6 57 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 35 43:45 7:03
7 58 Joe Kopmeyer Troy 37 43:52 7:04
8 61 Bob Baril East Pointe 36 44:03 7:06
9 66 Pete Garcia Livonia 38 44:17 7:08
10 70 Michael O'Rourke Troy 35 44:40 7:12
11 73 Stephen Luyckx Troy 36 44:50 7:13
12 78 Doug Carne Huntington Woods 35 45:19 7:18
13 82 David Cohen West Bloomfield 35 45:36 7:21
14 83 Mark Evans Lake Orion 39 45:38 7:21
15 84 Joseph Ryan Birmingham 36 45:41 7:22
16 89 Brett Balames Royal Oak 35 45:50 7:23
17 93 Gerald Naski Birmingham 39 46:06 7:26
18 95 Thomas Giardini Fowlerville 38 46:17 7:27
19 103 Michael Gerard Birmingham 36 46:55 7:34
20 105 Kevin Boyle Birmingham 37 47:07 7:36
21 110 Bruce Moora Berkley 39 47:23 7:38
22 112 James Luyckx Troy 38 47:25 7:38
23 115 Allen Sorgenfrel Livonia 35 47:44 7:42
24 122 Mark Randall Farmington Hills 37 48:26 7:48
25 126 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham 38 48:31 7:49
26 128 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 37 48:34 7:49
27 129 Dominic Galia MacOmb 36 48:40 7:51
28 136 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 37 49:03 7:54
29 152 Tom Arnold Lake Orion 39 50:03 8:04
30 153 Dale Young West Bloomfield 36 50:04 8:04
31 156 Tim Romisch Bloomfield Hills 39 50:16 8:06
32 158 Michael Wattai Troy 38 50:17 8:06
33 169 Gregory Gilpin Gross Pt Frms 37 50:46 8:11
34 188 Alastair Calder Birmingham 38 51:35 8:19
35 191 Steve Boston Bloomfield 39 51:45 8:20
36 195 Kevin Magill Gross Pt Frms 35 51:55 8:22
37 199 Don Kent Rochester 36 52:05 8:24
38 212 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Pk 38 52:55 8:32
39 220 Jon Brancheau Milford 38 53:10 8:34
40 226 Martin Ream Rochester Hills 35 53:21 8:36
41 231 Mark Daugherty Redford 35 53:37 8:38
42 250 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 37 54:30 8:47
43 251 Chris Fenton Brighton 35 54:34 8:47
44 262 Mark Nagy Franklin 38 55:00 8:52
45 263 Stephen Van Nostrand Saline 36 55:01 8:52
46 269 Vito Casano Gross Pt Frms 38 55:25 8:56
47 274 Robert Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 35 55:40 8:58
48 280 John Collier Royal Oak 39 55:55 9:00
49 295 Matthew Augustyniak Rochester Hills 36 57:04 9:12
50 324 Howard Fingeroot West Bloomfield 36 58:21 9:24
51 329 Susan Baran West Bloomfield 37 58:45 9:28
52 339 Al Kline Lake Orion 38 59:43 9:37
53 343 Chris Zito Royal Oak 39 59:58 9:40
54 345 Robert Hilton Berkley 36 1:00:06 9:41
55 352 David Long Farmington Hills 39 1:00:26 9:44
56 380 Steven Pakulski Canton 37 1:02:04 10:00
57 381 Dave Savageau Farmington Hills 35 1:02:05 10:00
58 384 Michael Krivitsky West Bloomfield 39 1:02:16 10:02
59 386 John Moonly Berkley 37 1:02:33 10:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 38 45:47 7:23
2 123 Mary Keener Ferndale 38 48:26 7:48
3 131 Lisa Coleman Canton 38 48:50 7:52
4 150 Elizabeth Ferszt Bloomfield Hills 36 49:50 8:02
5 164 Linda Crawley West Bloomfield 35 50:32 8:09
6 176 Christina Baker 35 51:15 8:15
7 194 Victoria Duke Budd Lake 39 51:51 8:21
8 206 Robin Elrus Flint 38 52:28 8:27
9 213 Lori Wadsworth Redford 39 52:55 8:32
10 224 Debby Mossholder Bloomfield Hills 35 53:19 8:35
11 234 April Tasco Orion 36 53:41 8:39
12 243 Susie Sillman Birmingham 39 54:19 8:45
13 293 Joanna Harvey Lake Orion 38 56:55 9:10
14 301 Lori Cohn Bloomfield Hills 39 57:25 9:15
15 307 Alisa Daien Farmington Hills 35 57:38 9:17
16 309 Karen Breaugh Novi 36 57:41 9:18
17 320 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 35 58:10 9:22
18 332 Carol Rothenberg West Bloomfield 38 58:49 9:28
19 346 Sandy A Humenny Birmingham 38 1:00:08 9:41
20 354 Darlene Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 37 1:00:27 9:44
21 356 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 36 1:00:32 9:45
22 357 Teri Bruce Troy 35 1:00:33 9:45
23 361 Pat Dziuda Oxford 37 1:00:41 9:47
24 368 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills 37 1:01:01 9:50
25 393 Sherri McCleery Riverview 38 1:02:41 10:06
26 397 Lisa Root Plymouth 37 1:03:04 10:10
27 428 Ann Marie Van Nostrand Saline 36 1:06:52 10:46
28 432 Linda Burns Flint 37 1:07:27 10:52
29 435 Pam Koby Royal Oak 35 1:07:51 10:56
30 447 Sandra Buchanan Warren 37 1:08:49 11:05
31 448 Virginia Craig Bloomfield Hills 37 1:08:57 11:06
32 453 Vicky Fingeroot West Bloomfield 38 1:09:38 11:13
33 477 Michele Blondin Bloomfield Hills 39 1:16:01 12:15
34 481 Suzanne Chesney Farmington 39 1:18:58 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Thomas Pohl Saline 41 38:25 6:11
2 23 Michael Frank Gross Pt Frms 42 40:19 6:30
3 32 Paul Maguire Troy 41 41:21 6:40
4 33 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 40 41:26 6:41
5 34 Ted Farmer Bloomfield Hills 43 41:33 6:42
6 49 Roger Luckhardt Westland 43 43:11 6:57
7 53 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 40 43:33 7:01
8 71 Gary Squire Wayne 43 44:45 7:13
9 76 Pete Siska Detroit 43 45:10 7:17
10 81 Richard Guardiola Bloomfield 44 45:33 7:20
11 86 Thomas Sutter Lake Orion 40 45:46 7:22
12 87 John Wilk Sterling Hts 40 45:46 7:23
13 92 Marc Edwards Rochester Hills 42 46:05 7:25
14 101 Betram Scott Detroit 44 46:50 7:33
15 108 Jack Ward West Bloomfield 40 47:22 7:38
16 114 Peter Buccos Marysville 44 47:44 7:41
17 118 Wally Tremonti Shelby Twp 42 48:06 7:45
18 134 David Sikkelee Troy 42 49:01 7:54
19 144 H Michael Falconer Royal Oak 40 49:34 7:59
20 148 Ronald Porter Grosse Pte Park 43 49:45 8:01
21 151 Jeffery Sherman Rochester Hills 44 49:55 8:03
22 160 Charles Delaney West Bloomfield 42 50:24 8:07
23 163 William Chiola Dbn Heights 40 50:28 8:08
24 165 Stanley Michelcavage Sterling Hts 43 50:34 8:09
25 172 David Figueroa Utica 40 50:54 8:12
26 189 Kirk Coyne West Bloomfield 42 51:40 8:19
27 192 Dave Bastien Redford 41 51:48 8:21
28 203 Jim Sutika Prudenville 42 52:12 8:25
29 210 Joseph Sutherland Gross Pt Woods 40 52:45 8:30
30 218 Raymond Yee Birmingham 41 53:06 8:33
31 227 Peter Kupelian Orchard Lake 44 53:25 8:36
32 228 Alex Cooper Huntington Wood 44 53:27 8:37
33 246 Joe Thimm Novi 41 54:25 8:46
34 252 William Fox Berkley 43 54:35 8:48
35 253 Ivan Sims Sterling Hts 40 54:40 8:48
36 268 Robb Birdsall Northport 43 55:23 8:55
37 272 Richard Wickenheiser Monroe 42 55:36 8:57
38 286 Russ Gentner Brighton 42 56:32 9:06
39 306 Dan Badgley Clarkston 44 57:36 9:17
40 317 Jerome Solomon Livonia 42 58:06 9:22
41 318 John Skrzypiec Birmingham 43 58:07 9:22
42 319 Ted Mazur Troy 42 58:08 9:22
43 325 Andrew Poltorak Warren 40 58:27 9:25
44 334 Jon Austin Madison Heights 41 59:19 9:33
45 338 Jory Huggins Farmington Hills 40 59:42 9:37
46 348 Bruce Moss Franklin 40 1:00:19 9:43
47 369 Robert Yashinsky Bloomfield 44 1:01:14 9:52
48 379 Sam Munaco Clinton Two 40 1:02:03 10:00
49 395 Daniel Horton Northville 41 1:02:44 10:06
50 399 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills 43 1:03:28 10:13
51 413 Mark Robinson Novi 43 1:05:12 10:30
52 415 Matthew Bryant Detroit 40 1:05:16 10:31
53 437 Raymond Ritter Beverly Hills 44 1:08:01 10:57
54 441 Peter Schommer Gross Pt Frms 40 1:08:31 11:02
55 454 Chris Drogosch Bloomfield Hills 40 1:09:48 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 Maureen Tippen Clarkston 42 46:49 7:33
2 117 Gina Norris Detroit 42 48:00 7:44
3 143 Kristi Pryomski Holly 42 49:33 7:59
4 190 Sue Johnson Rochester 40 51:42 8:20
5 211 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 43 52:48 8:30
6 217 Rebecca Franckock Milford 41 53:04 8:33
7 257 Ronda Burroughs Dearborn Heights 43 54:46 8:49
8 260 Janet K Dohr Rochester 40 54:48 8:50
9 261 Carol Roetzler Clinton Twp 44 54:56 8:51
10 266 Sandra Parker Troy 41 55:12 8:54
11 279 Amy Smithing Waterford 41 55:46 8:59
12 300 Valerie Pfeifer Oxford 44 57:22 9:15
13 335 Penny Shimoura Bloomfield Hills 42 59:20 9:33
14 336 Therese Keating Franklin 40 59:22 9:34
15 337 Kathleen Clark Fraser 42 59:23 9:34
16 341 Connie Hutchinson Bloomfield Hills 42 59:49 9:38
17 355 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 42 1:00:31 9:45
18 373 Maureen Clements Bloomfield Hills 40 1:01:44 9:57
19 374 Ellen Stretlien Birmingham 44 1:01:44 9:57
20 383 Tina Kelly Flint 40 1:02:12 10:01
21 385 Noreen Kucharski Royal Oak 43 1:02:31 10:04
22 421 Brenda Murphy Taylor 44 1:05:57 10:37
23 422 Jan McGlone Troy 42 1:06:01 10:38
24 425 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills 44 1:06:16 10:40
25 427 Maryann Chupa Wixom 44 1:06:42 10:45
26 450 Jn Wards Troy 41 1:09:15 11:09
27 451 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 41 1:09:18 11:10
28 457 Margaret Braly Bloomfield Hills 41 1:10:39 11:23
29 458 Denise McNulty Grosse Pointe 43 1:10:46 11:24
30 476 Joan Shablin Bloomfield Hills 40 1:16:00 12:15
31 482 Susan Williams Franklin 41 1:20:11 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 David Vanker Birmingham 49 40:59 6:36
2 36 Michael Patterson Dearborn 47 42:07 6:47
3 39 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 48 42:19 6:49
4 41 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 48 42:26 6:50
5 42 James Scholl Saline 46 42:37 6:52
6 45 Rick Straub Northville 45 42:48 6:54
7 47 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 48 43:00 6:56
8 51 Greg Kocab Farmington Hills 47 43:22 6:59
9 52 Ron McFry Canton 47 43:27 7:00
10 54 Kevin T Gleeson Troy 48 43:34 7:01
11 56 David Cripps Royal Oak 45 43:43 7:03
12 59 Fiorenzo Fabris Detroit 48 43:53 7:04
13 79 David Meisner Dearborn 45 45:32 7:20
14 91 Stephan Loney Ann Arbor 45 45:59 7:25
15 98 Yasuo Siato Ann Arbor 46 46:30 7:30
16 107 Ingbert Gustafsson West Bloomfield 49 47:15 7:37
17 116 Ken Davenport Detroit 45 47:47 7:42
18 127 James Van Valkenburg West Bloomfield 45 48:33 7:49
19 130 James Russell Clarkston 48 48:42 7:51
20 149 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 47 49:48 8:01
21 168 James Falls Rochester Hills 45 50:45 8:11
22 178 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 51:16 8:16
23 179 William Gordon Birmingham 49 51:17 8:16
24 185 James K O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 47 51:28 8:17
25 186 David J Howell Southfield 48 51:32 8:18
26 221 Richard Freeman Farmington Hills 45 53:13 8:34
27 223 Vince Liger Lake Orion 46 53:16 8:35
28 225 Richard Solomon Detroit 47 53:20 8:36
29 235 Dave Marr Farmington Hills 49 53:44 8:39
30 245 Jim Stokas Bloomfield Hills 46 54:24 8:46
31 255 Tom Tippen Clarkston 48 54:44 8:49
32 259 Donald Theodore Royal Oak 45 54:47 8:50
33 264 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 48 55:08 8:53
34 270 Tom Flanagan Livonia 47 55:32 8:57
35 283 Donald Melchor White Lake 46 56:15 9:04
36 284 Mike Day Bloomfield Hills 47 56:26 9:05
37 288 Zac Bell Clarkston 45 56:36 9:07
38 303 Grant Ruttinger Gross Pt Frms 48 57:34 9:16
39 311 Mike Dennisuk Trenton 47 57:42 9:18
40 322 Christopher Tolmasov Waterford 47 58:18 9:24
41 344 Peter Roberson Plymouth 49 1:00:02 9:40
42 353 Rick Siegel Orchard Lake 46 1:00:27 9:44
43 358 Robert Rudnick Farmington Hills 47 1:00:34 9:45
44 364 Earl Roy Gilpin Flint 47 1:00:53 9:49
45 365 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills 45 1:00:56 9:49
46 366 Dave Mitchell Livonia 47 1:00:56 9:49
47 378 John Baker Farmington Hills 45 1:01:59 9:59
48 391 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 48 1:02:39 10:05
49 426 Michael Dach Flint 48 1:06:29 10:43
50 440 Ben Schwartz Bloomfield Hills 48 1:08:30 11:02
51 443 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 49 1:08:34 11:03
52 449 Andrew Cherones West Bloomfield 48 1:09:08 11:08
53 455 Robert Oren Troy 46 1:10:20 11:20
54 464 Doug Blakeman Rochester Hills 47 1:11:44 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 49:12 7:56
2 146 Ellen Muzzin Washington 45 49:37 8:00
3 204 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills 46 52:28 8:27
4 232 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 46 53:38 8:38
5 285 Connie Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 46 56:31 9:06
6 330 Bonnie Humm West Bloomfield 48 58:45 9:28
7 404 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham 49 1:03:50 10:17
8 438 Jeannie Johnson Troy 46 1:08:07 10:58
9 459 Lynn Sarosik Troy 45 1:10:50 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Edward Valentine Grosse Ile 51 42:54 6:55
2 60 Marty Povirk Franklin 51 44:01 7:05
3 69 Eric Hoover Pontiac 50 44:29 7:10
4 75 Greg Knofa Utica 52 44:56 7:14
5 147 Lupe Reyes Oxford 53 49:38 8:00
6 155 Thomas Butler Farmington Hills 50 50:12 8:05
7 177 Richard Rowan Beverly Hills 52 51:15 8:15
8 219 Stephen Nyquist Canton 52 53:08 8:34
9 233 William Fletcher Livonia 54 53:40 8:39
10 240 Jim Myers Rochester Hills 52 53:55 8:41
11 241 William Garrity Ann Arbor 51 53:56 8:41
12 256 Richard Matthews Detroit 53 54:45 8:49
13 282 Don Schiemann Birmingham 50 56:08 9:03
14 287 Robert Axford Woodhaven 53 56:35 9:07
15 290 Dennis Strach Rochester Hills 51 56:49 9:09
16 291 Jeff Armstrong Toledo 50 56:51 9:09
17 296 Frederick Williams Detroit 50 57:07 9:12
18 298 Bob W Goodin Berkley 53 57:15 9:13
19 299 James Collins Auburn Hills 52 57:17 9:14
20 316 Ryoji Katsumata Ann Arbor 52 58:00 9:21
21 328 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 54 58:42 9:27
22 333 Kenneth Collins Clarkston 53 59:05 9:31
23 342 David Flaten Woodhaven 52 59:57 9:39
24 347 William Moyer Berkley 50 1:00:13 9:42
25 360 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 51 1:00:40 9:46
26 387 Kenneth Bukowski Clawson 53 1:02:33 10:05
27 389 Dale Smith Sterling Hts 50 1:02:36 10:05
28 403 Daniel Ostrowski Grosse Pointe 50 1:03:46 10:16
29 405 John Clingerman West Bloomfield 50 1:04:19 10:22
30 414 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills 50 1:05:15 10:31
31 419 Rick T Denyes Commerce Twp 50 1:05:32 10:33
32 431 Mark London Farmington Hills 50 1:07:17 10:50
33 466 Michael Leib West Bloomfield 51 1:11:56 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Barbara Heys Detroit 52 47:10 7:36
2 294 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 51 57:02 9:11
3 327 Christine Redmond Southfield 51 58:42 9:27
4 417 Lois Berkowitz Riverview 50 1:05:22 10:32
5 430 Barbara Fletcher Livonia 53 1:07:08 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 John Farah Ann Arbor 56 42:13 6:48
2 109 Jim Kruse Port Huron 55 47:22 7:38
3 167 Ben Alalouf Bloomfield Hills 58 50:40 8:10
4 239 Bob Kruse Warren 56 53:52 8:41
5 267 Ed Risdon Royal Oak 58 55:12 8:54
6 308 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 56 57:38 9:17
7 359 Dan Cundiff Northville 58 1:00:35 9:46
8 390 Hideo Soneoka Ann Arbor 56 1:02:37 10:05
9 400 Peter Ward Bloomfield 57 1:03:33 10:14
10 407 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 56 1:04:39 10:25
11 436 Leonard Rosenthal West Bloomfield 58 1:07:59 10:57
12 439 Bernard Alper West Bloomfield 56 1:08:27 11:01
13 444 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak 55 1:08:38 11:03
14 452 James Suhay Birmingham 55 1:09:26 11:11
15 468 Peter Morse Bloomfield Hills 55 1:13:03 11:46
16 469 James Zagacki Troy 58 1:13:39 11:52
17 474 Archie Pollard Detroit 57 1:15:48 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 409 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 56 1:04:52 10:27
2 420 Beverly Baker White Lake 58 1:05:32 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 249 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 64 54:28 8:47
2 323 Sam Skeegan West Bloomfield 60 58:19 9:24
3 375 Thomas Halsted Commerce Twp 62 1:01:48 9:57
4 401 David Panetta Madison Hts 61 1:03:37 10:15
5 470 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe 60 1:13:44 11:53
6 480 Andrew Aljian Birmingham 64 1:17:52 12:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 363 Chris Swanson Royal Oak 64 1:00:52 9:48
2 479 Irena Burns Flint 60 1:17:26 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 326 Chuck Hoover Southfield 66 58:34 9:26
2 411 Joe Demka Etowah 65 1:04:57 10:28
3 423 Jim Johnson Bloomfield Hills 67 1:06:02 10:38
4 424 Ronald Bentley Pinckney 66 1:06:06 10:39
5 433 Tony Volino Warren 66 1:07:27 10:52
6 465 John Sotir Redford 68 1:11:55 11:35
7 472 Joe Thornburg Troy 82 1:14:15 11:58

BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management