'99 ROADRUNNER CLASSIC

back to results

Aug. 1, 1999

'99 ROADRUNNER CLASSIC
NORTHVILLE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


OVERALL RESULTS FOR REDFORD ROADRUNNER ONE MILE RUN/WALK

PLACE NAME TOWN AG S ONE PACE
===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 Matthew Bielak Northville 11 M 6:20 6:20
2 Jason Anthony Northville 28 M 6:25 6:25
3 Robert Ryan Brighton 41 M 6:30 6:30
4 Brandon Barkoski Northville 11 M 6:47 6:47
5 Ian Hill Milford 10 M 7:05 7:05
6 James Droze Northville 12 M 7:06 7:06
7 Justin Sekerak Brighton 9 M 7:16 7:16
8 Lindsay Williams Novi 11 F 7:19 7:19
9 Scott Knight Novi 12 M 7:21 7:21
10 Sara Droze Northville 14 F 7:22 7:22
11 Clay Paciorek Novi 10 M 7:23 7:23
12 Keegan Malone Northville 12 M 7:35 7:35
13 Max Hill Commerce Twp 8 M 7:40 7:40
14 Michael Wright Woodhaven 36 M 7:49 7:49
15 Jennifer Dorda Ypsilanti 12 F 7:54 7:54
16 Jessica Anthony Northville 18 F 7:55 7:55
17 John Bielak Northville 9 M 8:06 8:06
18 Larry Bielak Northville 49 M 8:06 8:06
19 Prashant Kamath Northville 8 M 8:08 8:08
20 Kat Harrison Canton 11 F 8:11 8:11
21 Heather Glovack Hazel Park 13 F 8:14 8:14
22 William Ward Plymouth 7 M 8:16 8:16
23 Jamie O'Connell Northville 14 F 8:18 8:18
24 Betsy Bielak Northville 40 F 8:19 8:19
25 Becca Evans Ferndale 14 F 8:20 8:20
26 Martin Droze Northville 10 M 8:30 8:30
27 Eric Ryan Brighton 7 M 8:31 8:31
28 Danielle Barkoski Northville 15 F 8:36 8:36
29 Heather Sekerak Brighton 12 F 8:37 8:37
30 Michael Paciorek Novi 46 M 8:40 8:40
31 Emily Ryan Brighton 12 F 8:43 8:43
32 Tanya Bedrosian Plymouth 41 F 8:47 8:47
33 Joe Varilone Livonia 9 M 8:52 8:52
34 David Dager Ypsilanti 36 M 8:57 8:57
35 Adam Moncznik Farmington Hil 13 M 9:11 9:11
36 Zack Reed West Bloomfiel 6 M 9:18 9:18
37 Jacqueline Barkoski Northville 13 F 9:23 9:23
38 Betty Reed Rochester Hill 34 F 9:25 9:25
39 Ryan Harrison Canton 8 M 9:43 9:43
40 Patricia Scully Wixom 38 F 10:15 10:15
41 Michael Neibauer Livonia 8 M 10:27 10:27
42 Wendy Kuhn Farmington Hil 41 F 10:29 10:29
43 Kathryn Bovee Waterford 42 F 10:38 10:38
44 Alexandra Torrez Columbia 10 F 10:39 10:39
45 Devan Malone Northville 9 M 10:57 10:57
46 Amanda Dobos Livonia 9 F 10:59 10:59
47 Gayle Ryan Brighton 40 F 11:06 11:06
48 Jennifer Ryan Brighton 9 F 11:18 11:18
49 Joshua Squires Novi 4 M 11:29 11:29
50 Max Mills Livonia 4 M 11:32 11:32
51 Rachel Mills Livonia 14 F 11:32 11:32
52 Linda Hussey Romulua 46 F 11:35 11:35
53 Thomas Evans Ferndale 29 M 11:35 11:35
54 Beverly Pretzen Midland 48 F 11:37 11:37
55 David Short Saginaw 51 M 11:38 11:38
56 Michael Condon Novi 5 M 12:01 12:01
57 Meredith Williams Novi 5 F 12:08 12:08
58 Kathryn Condon Novi 3 F 12:15 12:15
59 Wesley Ward Plymouth 4 M 12:16 12:16
60 Jennifer Ward Plymouth 38 F 12:16 12:16
61 Katie Rothenberg West Bloomfiel 7 F 12:23 12:23
62 Brad Fingeroot West Bloomfiel 4 M 12:24 12:24
63 Otto Dobos Livonia 54 M 12:29 12:29
64 Raseen Vadhavkar Northville 6 M 12:54 12:54
65 Ganga Vadhavkar Northville 40 F 12:54 12:54
66 Paul Moncznik Farmington Hil 11 M 13:02 13:02
67 Margaret Hill Commerce Twp 5 F 13:11 13:11
68 Ryan McClure Canton 8 M 13:19 13:19
69 Lisa Moncznik Farmington Hil 8 F 13:41 13:41
70 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hil 36 F 13:42 13:42
7/31/1999 8:41PM




Page 2
OVERALL RESULTS FOR REDFORD ROADRUNNER ONE MILE RUN/WALK

PLACE NAME TOWN AG S ONE PACE
===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
71 Lauren Mills Livonia 41 F 13:45 13:45
72 Danielle Neibauer Livonia 12 F 13:47 13:47
73 Declan Horton Northville 4 M 14:15 14:15
74 Anne Lewandowski Novi 11 F 14:37 14:37
75 Laura Green Livonia 7 F 14:48 14:48
76 Patti Green Livonia 41 F 15:06 15:06
77 Eric Green Livonia 9 M 15:09 15:09
78 Catherine Neibauer Livonia 50 F 16:14 16:14
79 Carol Dobos Livonia 48 F 16:15 16:15
80 Katie Scuereb Livonia 4 F 16:19 16:19
81 Jake Rothenberg West Bloomfiel 5 M 16:21 16:21
82 Carol Rothenberg West Bloomfiel 38 F 16:21 16:21
83 Sahil Rafas Canton 4 M 16:22 16:22
84 Andrea Anderson Brighton 4 F 16:32 16:32
85 Robbie Austin Northville 5 M 16:46 16:46
86 Ashley Austin Northville 3 F 16:46 16:46
87 Collin Fifer Novi 8 M 17:03 17:03
88 Caren Fifer Novi 8 M 17:12 17:12
89 James Richardson Milford 4 M 18:16 18:16
90 Shaun Richardson Milford 4 M 18:29 18:29
91 Cynthia Richardson Milford 37 F 18:30 18:30




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
1999 ROADRUNNER CLASSIC 16TH ANNUAL 8K RUN

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Gerard Donakowski Rochester 37 25:37 5:10


******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Ann Stewart Ann Arbor 35 29:05 5:52


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Timothy Emmett Redford 43 27:09 5:28


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 50 35:23 7:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 Clark Paciorek Novi 14 35:52 7:13
2 292 Joshua Reed Utica 13 45:42 9:12
3 349 Nikhil Vadhavkar Northville 10 50:05 10:05
4 373 ]Mark Nerio Northville 11 54:46 11:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 171 Stephanie Kandas Woodhaven 14 39:47 8:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Eric Bohn Livonia 18 26:59 5:26
2 23 Rick Straughen Sterling Hts 18 29:42 5:59
3 28 Kevin Naughton Jr Walled Lake 15 29:56 6:02
4 31 Ryan Gall Livonia 15 30:29 6:08
5 45 Jean Harris Livonia 15 32:15 6:30
6 47 Ryan Watson Brighton 16 32:24 6:32
7 50 Timothy Henderson Redford 16 33:00 6:39
8 127 Kenny Tseng Livonia 18 37:09 7:29
9 344 Andrew Ewing Novi 18 49:42 10:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 Stacey Kandas Woodhaven 15 36:14 7:18
2 120 Ann Figurski Northville 18 36:51 7:25
3 162 Allison Loeffler Novi 15 39:14 7:54
4 200 Adrienne Manarina Northville 18 40:58 8:15
5 254 Almee Anthony Northville 15 43:37 8:47
6 279 Natalie Dickinson Northville 18 44:56 9:03
7 309 Evelyn Rahhal Canton 18 46:42 9:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Joe Leo Northville 21 26:06 5:15
2 4 Brian Terpak Riverview 19 26:29 5:20
3 11 Jim Maarcero Northville 24 27:47 5:36
4 13 Ian Bedford Plymouth 21 28:46 5:48
5 15 Brian Jackson Whitmore Lake 19 28:52 5:49
6 27 Austin Lampros Brighton 19 29:55 6:01
7 34 Paul Kozak Northville 19 31:03 6:15
8 40 Jason Zellen South Lyon 19 31:35 6:22
9 43 Jason Barylski Canton 21 31:48 6:24
10 74 Ryan Wilhelm Troy 21 34:36 6:58
11 106 Mark Kracht Livonia 23 36:08 7:17
12 139 Brian Smith Livonia 23 37:49 7:37
13 146 Matt La Vaute Belleville 20 38:10 7:41
14 211 Jack Sprauer Northville 19 41:49 8:25
15 278 Phil Cowles Northville 19 44:56 9:03
16 307 Kevin Joy Plymouth 19 46:41 9:24
17 308 Eric Larsen Canton 19 46:42 9:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 114 Gretchen Holloway Livonia 24 36:31 7:21
2 140 Kathy Jost Plymouth 20 37:55 7:38
3 189 Nina Hundley Plymouth 19 40:35 8:10
4 190 Suzanne Labadie Milford 21 40:36 8:10
5 221 Molly Noonan Canton 19 42:19 8:31
6 301 Karen Kelly Ann Arbor 23 46:23 9:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Jeff Cameron Northville 27 30:55 6:14
2 39 William Zdan Woodhaven 26 31:28 6:20
3 49 John Sloan New Hudson 28 32:50 6:37
4 62 Michael Patterson Livonia 25 33:50 6:49
5 65 James Shook Westland 27 34:01 6:51
6 84 Sean Whelan Dearborn 28 35:13 7:05
7 95 Stephen Root Ann Arbor 29 35:46 7:12
8 101 Ray Carozza Novi 25 35:59 7:15
9 122 Michael Barlage Ann Arbor 28 36:57 7:26
10 128 Irfan Azeem Ypsilante 29 37:09 7:29
11 133 Scott Rama Wixom 27 37:31 7:33
12 172 Greg Anthony Plymouth 28 39:49 8:01
13 193 Brian Balfour Southfield 27 40:46 8:13
14 201 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Twp 27 41:05 8:16
15 223 Kurt Donovan Novi 28 42:22 8:32
16 230 Steven Paredes Northville 29 42:39 8:35
17 240 Frank Cipolla Canton 27 42:58 8:39
18 242 Adam Case Rochester 26 43:02 8:40
19 304 Lauree Sloan Northville 25 46:33 9:22
20 325 Jason Murphy South Lyon 27 47:54 9:38
21 326 Chris Ptak Plymouth 26 47:55 9:39
22 340 Steve Marszalek Livonia 28 49:25 9:57
23 389 Jerry Kwiechien Plymouth 28 1:04:38 13:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 26 29:46 6:00
2 148 Claire Mull Grand Rapids 26 38:16 7:42
3 194 Yolanda Fernandez Ann Arbor 25 40:47 8:13
4 206 Barbara Figurski Ypsilanti 28 41:21 8:20
5 270 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 26 44:34 8:58
6 330 Tracie Morrison Livonia 28 48:29 9:46
7 334 Elizabeth Jarema Northville 29 48:58 9:51
8 365 Tiffany Loftis Southfield 26 52:50 10:38
9 380 Suzie Kosch Meier South Lyon 29 57:08 11:30
10 381 Nicholle Crebassa Rochester 27 57:11 11:31
11 390 Pamela Kwiechien Plymouth 29 1:04:40 13:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 David Peterson Farmington Hills 33 26:15 5:17
2 9 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 27:25 5:31
3 10 Jerry Conners Brighton 32 27:32 5:33
4 14 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 30 28:50 5:48
5 21 John M Brabbs Birmingham 34 29:21 5:55
6 32 Rob Dolney Dearborn Hts 31 30:40 6:11
7 52 Jeff Marcero Canton 30 33:15 6:42
8 56 Joachim Peilert Northville 31 33:35 6:46
9 58 John Mehr Shelby Twp 31 33:45 6:48
10 61 Kirk Ahlijian Westland 34 33:49 6:49
11 67 Terry Rush PLYMOUTH 34 34:06 6:52
12 79 Ken Kowalski Commerce Twp 34 34:51 7:01
13 82 Todd Fagerman Plymouth 32 35:05 7:04
14 83 Anthony Boucher Canton 30 35:12 7:05
15 89 Garrett Kanehann Birmingham 31 35:26 7:08
16 92 Victor Kravets Ann Arbor 31 35:37 7:10
17 111 Maario Salio Northville 33 36:20 7:19
18 126 Randy Jacops Novi 33 37:08 7:29
19 159 Tim Gallagher Livonia 34 39:07 7:52
20 169 Scott Balfour Novi 30 39:45 8:00
21 174 Robert Allie Novi 31 39:57 8:03
22 175 Michael McNally Plymouth 32 39:59 8:03
23 177 Stephen Jarvie Commerce Twp 34 40:00 8:03
24 180 Michael Gallagher Livonia 34 40:09 8:05
25 186 Blake Cundick Northville 32 40:26 8:08
26 192 Bob Bieganski Canton 31 40:46 8:12
27 202 Hill Ross Northville 33 41:06 8:16
28 204 Gordon La Verdure Northville 31 41:12 8:18
29 231 James York Plymouth 31 42:40 8:35
30 233 Mike Roach Novi 31 42:47 8:37
31 243 Michael Yaekle Farmington Hills 31 43:03 8:40
32 268 Jim Agosta Brighton 31 44:31 8:58
33 294 Joseph Lekovish Northville 34 46:01 9:16
34 297 Ernie Bastian Commerce Twp 30 46:10 9:18
35 335 Terry Rashbrook Royal Oak 30 48:59 9:52
36 342 Timothy MacDonald Novi 33 49:28 9:58
37 366 Jim Cronin Northville 34 52:53 10:39
38 370 Thomas Streicher Northville 34 53:50 10:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 29:16 5:54
2 36 Susan Tatigian Livonia 32 31:19 6:18
3 115 Christine Dager Ypsilanti 34 36:33 7:21
4 131 Liz Dorda Ypsilanti 32 37:23 7:32
5 135 Sherry Tittle South Lyon 31 37:33 7:34
6 137 Molly Kowalski Commerce Twp 34 37:38 7:35
7 153 Julie Bedford Highland 33 38:24 7:44
8 155 Tracy Farouni Westland 32 38:32 7:45
9 158 Shubhangi Dabak Northville 31 38:49 7:49
10 160 Jill Carozza Novi 30 39:08 7:53
11 181 Rhonda Brown Northville 34 40:15 8:06
12 219 Dawn Conners Brighton 32 42:12 8:30
13 228 Janis Haggerty Canton 33 42:36 8:35
14 237 Christine Guidot Wixom 31 42:52 8:38
15 239 Jackie Robinson Livonia 30 42:55 8:38
16 273 Suzanne Mooney Warren 31 44:42 9:00
17 276 Diana Anthony Plymouth 30 44:49 9:01
18 287 Tami Chapman Ann Arbor 34 45:15 9:07
19 293 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores 32 45:53 9:14
20 300 Jennifer Leventis Canton 33 46:22 9:20
21 303 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 33 46:32 9:22
22 332 Lisa Folks Plymouth 31 48:48 9:49
23 346 Lisa Tubbs Ann Arbor 34 50:02 10:04
24 352 Anthony Barriann Northville 31 50:46 10:13
25 372 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hts 34 54:10 10:54
26 377 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti 33 56:04 11:17
27 393 Ann Marie Szalkowski Center Line 33 1:14:36 15:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Eric Stuber Lansing 36 26:54 5:25
2 8 Dou Ogden Chelsea 36 27:17 5:30
3 12 Jay Owens Fenton 37 28:28 5:44
4 22 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 38 29:23 5:55
5 24 Ioan Froman Dearborn 38 29:44 5:59
6 29 Karl Shiji Canton 38 30:06 6:04
7 30 George Sueda Farmington Hills 38 30:22 6:07
8 35 Randy Rusceak Howell 36 31:11 6:17
9 37 Scott Broerman Canton 39 31:23 6:19
10 38 Phil MacBride Ypsilanti 39 31:26 6:20
11 46 Michael Whoolery Allen Park 39 32:23 6:31
12 51 Daryl Jenks Novi 35 33:06 6:40
13 57 Al Dorda Ypsilanti 36 33:38 6:46
14 75 Marty Knudsen Commerce Twp 37 34:38 6:58
15 76 Robert Stauffer Mason 36 34:39 6:59
16 80 Matt Bedford Highland 38 35:00 7:03
17 94 Bob Yopko South Lyon 38 35:44 7:12
18 99 Art Kubert Novi 38 35:54 7:14
19 118 Brian Wiercioch Plymouth 36 36:44 7:24
20 136 John Byrne Dearborn 39 37:37 7:34
21 141 Randall McClure Canton 37 37:55 7:38
22 144 John Lewandowski Novi 37 38:00 7:39
23 150 Matt Niles Canton 38 38:21 7:43
24 163 David Amstis New Zealand 38 39:14 7:54
25 184 Jerry Webb Imlay City 36 40:20 8:07
26 191 Robert Newcomb Novi 39 40:45 8:12
27 207 John Natiw Canton 36 41:22 8:20
28 208 Raffi Kuredjian Novi 36 41:29 8:21
29 212 Jean-Pierre Collognat Northville 35 41:49 8:25
30 213 Gordie Harris Dearborn Hts 39 41:50 8:25
31 248 Paul McCormack Commerce Twp 35 43:13 8:42
32 255 John Check Dearborn 39 43:40 8:47
33 272 Dave Sheeran Novi 39 44:36 8:59
34 274 Jeffrey Singer Northville 35 44:44 9:00
35 285 Robert Scobewick Plymouth 36 45:14 9:06
36 313 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 38 46:59 9:27
37 316 Scott Harrison Canton 38 47:22 9:32
38 319 Alan M Simons West Bloomfield 39 47:25 9:33
39 320 Jeff Wagaman Westland 38 47:40 9:36
40 324 Jonathan Alumbaaugh Northville 38 47:50 9:38
41 354 Bill Brown Novi 35 50:53 10:15
42 359 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor 39 51:26 10:21
43 367 Steve Bez Livonia 36 52:57 10:40
44 378 David Michael South Lyon 36 56:05 11:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Anne Marie Phillips Northville 37 34:12 6:53
2 147 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 38:12 7:41
3 157 Kristi Malone Northville 39 38:43 7:48
4 205 Jodie Condon Novi 37 41:19 8:19
5 210 Lynn Houston Farmington Hills 37 41:46 8:24
6 214 Janice Bambusch Marysville 38 41:51 8:25
7 216 Patricia Stark Novi 37 41:56 8:26
8 224 Sharon Coral South Lyon 35 42:27 8:33
9 236 Nancy Lachner Milford 35 42:50 8:37
10 253 Amy Nichols Northville 38 43:37 8:47
11 258 Kila Kindig Ypsilanti 38 43:50 8:49
12 262 Darla Brown Lansing 35 44:09 8:53
13 271 Catherine Sheeran Novi 38 44:35 8:58
14 280 Patricia Adkins Plymouth 38 44:58 9:03
15 291 Irena Lekovish Northville 35 45:27 9:09
16 315 Wendy Rusceak Howell 36 47:08 9:29
17 350 Corinne Gill Livonia 38 50:06 10:05
18 351 Janenne Howell Novi 38 50:06 10:05
19 356 Darlene Pierson Wayne 38 51:12 10:18
20 360 Francine MacBride Ypsilanti 35 51:29 10:22
21 368 Jennifer Hill Milford 37 53:00 10:40
22 386 Nancy Simons West Bloomfield 39 58:23 11:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 David Walch Novi 42 29:02 5:51
2 19 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 40 29:08 5:52
3 26 Uldis Vitins Canton 42 29:47 6:00
4 55 Scott Handley Grosse Pte Park 42 33:32 6:45
5 60 Kevin Naughton Walled Lake 42 33:48 6:48
6 64 Kenneth Castle Ann Arbor 41 33:56 6:50
7 66 Bradford Emons Plymouth 44 34:06 6:52
8 73 Bill Wilson Livonia 44 34:31 6:57
9 78 Frank Leven Lansing 42 34:50 7:01
10 91 Patrick Kolodziejczak Livonia 41 35:34 7:10
11 93 Jeff Tittle South Lyon 42 35:43 7:12
12 98 Bennett Yu Plymouth 44 35:53 7:14
13 104 Tim Curtis Corthville 44 36:01 7:15
14 109 David Vance Redford 43 36:13 7:18
15 113 Curt Bastianelli Westland 40 36:29 7:21
16 116 Richard Kirshenbaum Omaha 44 36:39 7:23
17 117 Ken Medelis Brighton 41 36:42 7:23
18 119 Greg Gagner Farmington 40 36:51 7:25
19 123 David Best Howell 43 37:03 7:28
20 129 Dane M Ward Plymouth 41 37:14 7:30
21 130 Rick Newsom Plymouth 44 37:17 7:30
22 142 Jon Hill Milford 40 37:59 7:39
23 145 James Tritt Rockwood 42 38:09 7:41
24 161 Bob Reese NOVI 44 39:08 7:53
25 164 Robert Isherwood Harper Woods 42 39:15 7:54
26 165 Charles Bovee Waterford 40 39:16 7:54
27 185 Scott Reed Rochester Hills 42 40:21 8:07
28 198 Mark Hickson Canton 40 40:54 8:14
29 199 Keith MacH Westland 40 40:56 8:14
30 209 Randy Dolney Canton 42 41:31 8:21
31 227 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 41 42:34 8:34
32 229 Jerome Solomon Livonia 42 42:36 8:35
33 232 Daniel Horton Northville 41 42:41 8:36
34 234 Stanley Urbiel Detroit 43 42:49 8:37
35 249 Richard Franczak Walled Lake 41 43:16 8:43
36 251 John Bitner West Bloomfield 40 43:31 8:46
37 260 Mark Eshler Northville 41 43:59 8:51
38 264 Ed Green Livonia 40 44:20 8:56
39 269 Keith Olivares Canton 43 44:31 8:58
40 277 Thomas Oswald Dearb Orn 44 44:52 9:02
41 282 Perry Cosme Wyandotte 40 45:13 9:06
42 290 Mark Hayhoe Canton 40 45:21 9:08
43 296 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile 43 46:08 9:17
44 305 Carl Modetz Northville 40 46:36 9:23
45 312 Robert Ryan Brighton 41 46:58 9:27
46 318 Joseph Taubitz Northville 43 47:25 9:33
47 321 Kury Kosmowski Saline 42 47:40 9:36
48 339 Tom Lekovish Beulah 43 49:23 9:56
49 347 Abhay Vadhavkaar Northville 43 50:03 10:05
50 355 Dean Humphrey Woodhaven 43 51:12 10:18
51 374 Mark Nerio Northville 43 54:47 11:02
52 385 Jim Tucker Northville 41 58:23 11:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 Patricia Ball Ann Arbor 44 36:00 7:15
2 196 Lisa Weyer Canton 43 40:52 8:14
3 217 Marjorie Donovan Livoniaa 43 42:00 8:27
4 220 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 43 42:17 8:31
5 245 Mary Schwarz Detroit 41 43:08 8:41
6 306 Barbara Modetz Northville 41 46:37 9:23
7 322 Laura Droze Northville 42 47:48 9:37
8 327 Michele Tedora Monroe 43 48:02 9:40
9 333 Joni Zupin Northville 42 48:53 9:50
10 338 Mary Naughton Walled Lake 42 49:12 9:54
11 345 Susan Korenchuk Ypsilanti 42 49:51 10:02
12 369 Debbie Tucker Northville 42 53:17 10:43
13 379 Diane Dore Livonia 43 56:54 11:27
14 382 Kathy Varilone Livonia 41 57:20 11:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 John Tarkowski Garden City 46 29:03 5:51
2 42 James Scholl Saline 46 31:44 6:23
3 54 Tony Pauza West Bloomfield 45 33:25 6:44
4 63 William Preininger Farmington Hills 45 33:53 6:49
5 69 Timothy Cole Redford 45 34:18 6:54
6 86 Al Cavaletto Westland 46 35:13 7:06
7 90 James Austin / 48 35:34 7:10
8 103 William Tomlin Plymouth 48 36:00 7:15
9 125 David Meisner Dearborn 45 37:05 7:28
10 132 Gary Word Northville 49 37:30 7:33
11 138 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 37:46 7:36
12 151 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 47 38:20 7:43
13 154 Allan Ruprecht / 46 38:29 7:45
14 156 Ross Morell Brighton 46 38:41 7:47
15 166 Fred Cordts Belleville 45 39:20 7:55
16 167 Marty Kaufman Walled Lake 45 39:30 7:57
17 170 Dick Heilmann Farmington 47 39:47 8:01
18 178 Alan Whitehead Novi 46 40:03 8:04
19 195 Larry Clark Belleville 48 40:51 8:13
20 203 Gary Brandemihl Walled Lake 46 41:09 8:17
21 218 Richard Porte Dearbron 48 42:03 8:28
22 222 Larry Matherly Farmington Hills 45 42:20 8:31
23 247 Sam Jaffe Northville 45 43:11 8:42
24 250 David Jaskot Northville 47 43:24 8:44
25 257 Dale Sekerak Brighton 46 43:47 8:49
26 275 Tony Fanelli Farmington Hills 49 44:46 9:01
27 281 Joe Gailunas Ann Arbor 48 45:08 9:05
28 288 Larry McCabe Northville 48 45:17 9:07
29 298 Timothy Fifer Novi 46 46:11 9:18
30 299 Thomas Richardson Milford 49 46:11 9:18
31 314 Soon-Cheol Hong Ann Arbor 45 47:00 9:28
32 317 James Devlin Livonia 46 47:23 9:32
33 329 Paul R Hussey Romulua 45 48:27 9:45
34 341 Dave Dobry Plymouth 45 49:28 9:57
35 348 Steve Lewis Livonia 45 50:04 10:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 Cheong-Hee Chang Ann Arbor 45 35:56 7:14
2 108 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 45 36:12 7:17
3 168 Kitty Cole Milford 45 39:37 7:59
4 183 Kim Voigt Dearborn Hgts 46 40:20 8:07
5 197 Debra Paige Farmington Hills 46 40:53 8:14
6 238 Karen Hibbs Grosse Pointe 47 42:54 8:38
7 246 Carol Sutton Farmington 45 43:09 8:41
8 283 Nancy Rich Walled Lake 49 45:14 9:06
9 310 Beverly Golec Farmington Hills 48 46:43 9:24
10 323 Vickie Baker Rockford 45 47:49 9:37
11 328 Barbara Yopko Chelsea 45 48:19 9:44
12 357 Barbara Kennedy Waterford 46 51:22 10:20
13 383 Christine Devlin Livonia 46 57:26 11:34
14 392 Paula Connors West Bloomfield 47 1:14:36 15:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills 52 31:38 6:22
2 44 Victor Barkoski Northville 50 31:53 6:25
3 48 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 51 32:49 6:36
4 53 Ed Clayton East Lansing 52 33:21 6:43
5 59 Thomas Gray Whitmore Lake 53 33:47 6:48
6 72 Jerry Mittman Northville 54 34:30 6:57
7 77 Neil Longhurst Ann Arbor 50 34:43 7:00
8 81 Larry McCaskey Holly 50 35:04 7:04
9 87 Mark Cryderman Northville 53 35:20 7:07
10 107 Jack Hamilton Canton 52 36:09 7:17
11 112 Dave Medley Canton 51 36:25 7:20
12 134 Brad Behrman Plymouth 52 37:32 7:33
13 149 James Bahnke South Lyon 51 38:16 7:42
14 152 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 52 38:22 7:44
15 173 Craig Smith Livonia 50 39:50 8:01
16 182 Jerry Norquist Canton 51 40:17 8:07
17 188 Stephen Nyquist Canton 52 40:32 8:10
18 215 Gary Haf Livonia 51 41:53 8:26
19 225 Donald Kelm Canton 50 42:31 8:34
20 241 Larry Keough Northville 52 42:59 8:39
21 244 Alex Wilson Canton 53 43:04 8:40
22 252 Dennis Bokor Canton 54 43:35 8:46
23 261 David Law Northville 53 44:07 8:53
24 266 Ronald Childress West Bloomfield 54 44:29 8:57
25 295 Don Afflerbaugh Farmington Hills 54 46:07 9:17
26 302 Dan Rusecki Dearborn 52 46:29 9:21
27 331 John Bain Ann Arbor 52 48:31 9:46
28 337 Thomas Woods Livonia 54 49:11 9:54
29 343 Arthur Plewinski Westland 52 49:34 9:59
30 358 Dan Neibauer Livonia 51 51:25 10:21
31 361 Harold Bennett Wayne 51 52:10 10:30
32 363 Barry Tatom Livonia 53 52:27 10:34
33 364 Alexander Johnston Livonia 53 52:35 10:35
34 376 Barry Pinette Ann Arbor 51 55:16 11:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 Barbara Heys Detroit 52 36:06 7:16
2 226 Cecelia Brzys South Lyon 50 42:33 8:34
3 256 Beverly Hamilton Canton 50 43:43 8:48
4 259 Sue Freedland Northville 53 43:55 8:51
5 362 Linda Dunlap Plymouth 51 52:27 10:33
6 388 Carol Afflerbaugh Farmington Hills 52 1:03:25 12:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Donald Litzsey Grand Rapids 56 34:22 6:55
2 71 Bill Hill Pinckney 56 34:29 6:57
3 96 Ron Exelby Ann Arbor 55 35:49 7:13
4 121 Michael Sutton Farmington Hills 57 36:52 7:25
5 124 David Scarlin Redford 57 37:04 7:28
6 176 Victor Leo Northville 56 39:59 8:03
7 187 Larry Brandon Novi 58 40:30 8:09
8 265 Peter Ostrander Howell 58 44:28 8:57
9 267 Chuck Childress Northville 55 44:30 8:58
10 286 Paul Leece Livonia 57 45:15 9:07
11 289 Larry Duggan Northville 57 45:18 9:07
12 336 Bill Phillis Northville 57 49:10 9:54
13 387 Robert Lamb Novi 56 1:02:22 12:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 311 Lynne Pirie Hill Birmingham 55 46:44 9:25
2 371 Rusty Sprauer Northville 55 53:55 10:51
3 375 Midge Drew Northville 56 55:02 11:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Ralph Judd Redford 61 35:13 7:05
2 179 Jerry White Dearborn 62 40:09 8:05
3 263 Ken Isherwood Harper Woods 64 44:16 8:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 391 Alex Novitzsky Berkley 66 1:08:21 13:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 384 Claudia Novitzsky Berkley 68 58:20 11:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 143 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 73 38:00 7:39
2 284 Joseph Sedgewick Northville 70 45:14 9:06
3 353 Bill Kelley Metamora 72 50:48 10:13

NORTHVILLE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management