GRAND BLANC

back to results

Aug. 1, 1999

GRAND BLANC
GRAND BLANC, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MIKEY THOMPSON 19 GRAND BLANC 16:50 5:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NANCY CASSEL 49 NORTHVILLE 19:42 6:21

MALE MASTERS WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROGER LARA 40 GRAND BLANC 17:49 5:45

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MEL H TROWBRIDGE 43 GOODRICH 21:15 6:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRANDON BRANCHEAU 9 FLINT 24:33 7:55
2 GREG DEDOW 9 CLARKSTON 26:09 8:25
3 BRETT DRYER 8 GRAND BLANC 26:19 8:29
4 ROB KRUSE 9 GRAND BLANC 26:48 8:38
5 MIGUEL HERNANDEZ 11 FLINT 28:29 9:10
6 MATTHEW LOUNDS 9 GRAND BLANC 29:03 9:21
7 JOSEPH MAKI 9 FLINT 29:06 9:22
8 CHRIS WILSON 10 FLINT 30:20 9:46
9 ROBERT MCMILLAN 10 LIBERTY HILL 32:11 10:22
10 STEVEN BATCHELOR 11 GRAND BLANC 32:41 10:31
11 PETER KOHN 11 GRAND BLANC 32:51 10:35
12 SEAN A TROWBRIDGE 12 GOODRICH 34:36 11:09
13 ZACHARY HENDRICKSON 12 GRAND BLANC 36:13 11:40
14 CHAD SCHON 11 GRAND BLANC 40:59 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RACHEL GUTIERREZ 12 FENTON 22:53 7:22
2 HOLLY SIFFERMAN 11 GRAND BLANC 25:01 8:04
3 SARAH GERBIG 12 GRAND BLANC 28:59 9:20
4 NICOLE MAKI 11 FLINT 29:34 9:31
5 COURTNEY CRYER 9 FENTON 29:56 9:38
6 NICOLE BATCHELOR 9 GRAND BLANC 34:14 11:02
7 CHRIS ANDERSON 12 GRAND BLANC 35:09 11:19
8 KELLY EDWARDS 12 GOODRICH 36:07 11:38
9 LAUREN DEDOW 11 CLARKSTON 37:29 12:04
10 AMANDA LILEY 12 GRAND BLANC 41:02 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOEL CONN 15 GRAND BLANC 17:04 5:30
2 FCOBY CARPENTER 15 DAVISON 19:05 6:09
3 ERIC SWEENEY 15 CLARKSTON 19:25 6:15
4 SPENCER TREGILGAS 15 LINDEN 20:09 6:29
5 JON STEINHOFF 13 GRAND BLANC 20:25 6:35
6 ADAM HOSTETLER 14 GRAND BLANC 21:25 6:54
7 NATHAN EDWARDS 15 GRAND BLANC 21:28 6:55
8 ERIC GUTIERREZ 13 FENTON 21:57 7:04
9 DAVID BLIESE 15 GRAND BLANC 21:59 7:05
10 DAN SULLIVAN 15 GRAND BLANC 23:28 7:34
11 WILLIAM KOHN 13 GRAND BLANC 25:52 8:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARCHELLE FULLER 14 FLUSHING 21:38 6:58
2 JENNIFER BELLSKY 15 FRANKENMUTH 22:14 7:10
3 ANNJEA CARMICHAEL-TAN 14 24:38 7:56
4 KELSIE FONS 14 FLUSHING 24:48 7:59
5 TIFFANY KONSZA 15 FENTON 28:43 9:15
6 ALISON KINNING 14 GRAND BLANC 33:51 10:54
7 JENNIFER WEBB 13 GRAND BLANC 47:38 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MATT EDWARDS 17 GRAND BLANC 16:57 5:28
2 KENNY BAXENDALE 18 FLINT 18:08 5:50
3 DOMINIC MOCERI 16 GRAND BLANC 19:43 6:21
4 CHRIS ANDRITSIS 17 BURTON 21:41 6:59
5 SAM PURDY 16 HOLLY 21:44 7:00
6 BRIAN REXROTH 19 GRAND BLANC 24:03 7:45
7 MATTHEW BLIESE 16 GRAND BLANC 24:47 7:59
8 JESS BARDEN 16 GAYLORD 24:56 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANDREA STEINHOFF 19 GRAND BLANC 21:20 6:52
2 ERIN STONE 16 SWARTZ CREEK 21:51 7:02
3 KELLY STONE 16 SWARTZ CREEK 22:17 7:11
4 ANNA HALBEISEN 18 GRAND BLANC 22:32 7:16
5 NATALIE KUNTZ 19 GRAND BLANC 23:32 7:35
6 TEFAANIE SMOLINSKI 18 SWARTZ CREEK 23:46 7:39
7 ELISE KARNS 16 GRAND BLANC 24:23 7:51
8 NICOLE SORTMAN 16 GRAND BLANC 27:14 8:46
9 ZINA BACHUWA 19 GRAND BLANC 37:23 12:02
10 CHRISSY SPENCER 17 FLINT 38:06 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DELANO NAYLOR 22 FLINT 17:33 5:39
2 SHANNON PREMO 23 FENTON 24:01 7:44
3 ROBERT ROOT 24 GRAND BLANC 24:34 7:55
4 JIM TEEPLE 24 GRAND BLANC 25:28 8:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KRISTINA WESENER 20 GOODRICH 24:38 7:56
2 LEIGH WILSON 21 HOLLY 34:40 11:10
3 ELIZABETH SMITH 21 GRAND BLANC 36:55 11:53
4 KELLY FROST 20 FLINT 39:47 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KIRK WALRATH 29 DAVISON 18:17 5:53
2 ALAN GABALIS 29 VASSAR 18:28 5:57
3 RICH SABO 27 GRAND BLANC 18:56 6:06
4 ROY HOWARD 27 OTISVILLE 19:01 6:08
5 JASON FORTUNE 25 FLINT 20:29 6:36
6 KEVIN WALSH 29 OXFORD 23:10 7:28
7 JASON KUDARY 28 GRAND BLANC 24:17 7:49
8 MARK YOUNG 28 FRANKENMUTH 27:04 8:43
9 JEFFREY STAFFORD 27 GRAND BLANC 30:45 9:54
10 DAVE DEMO 29 MT MORRIS 30:49 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SHERRIE TEEPLE 26 GRAND BLANC 23:09 7:27
2 TIMIANNE PATTERSON 25 GRAND BLANC 23:18 7:30
3 KERRY DAY-KRUSNIAK 29 GRAND BLANC 23:30 7:34
4 SANDRA VANOCHTEN 28 GRAND BLANC 24:17 7:49
5 LORI STIEHL 29 GRAND BLANC 24:34 7:55
6 KIMBERLY LEVERETTE 28 FLINT 27:07 8:44
7 ALISA MORNINGSTAR 28 FLINT 27:43 8:56
8 SUSAN GUSIE 29 BURTON 29:41 9:34
9 BECKY SCHAD 25 FENTON 29:42 9:34
10 KAYLEE MARCUM 28 FENTON 30:28 9:49
11 ANN WALTER 29 GRAND BLANC 30:57 9:58
12 SUSAN DAVIS 25 GRAND BLANC 31:31 10:09
13 GLORIA RENDON 28 BURTON 31:41 10:12
14 KATHLEEN KLOCEK 27 GRAND BLANC 35:01 11:17
15 JESSICA CLARK 27 FLINT 38:10 12:18
16 DAWN JOHNSON 29 SWARTZ CREEK 39:59 12:52
17 LINDA KRUPA 29 FLINT 40:14 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 THOMAS PREISS 30 WHITMORE LAKE 17:16 5:34
2 TIM SEELEY 34 BURTON 17:25 5:37
3 TOM MESZAROS 33 SWARTZ CREEK 17:58 5:47
4 VENTURA HERNANDEZ 31 FLINT 19:21 6:14
5 KEITH MIKONCZYK 30 BURTON 20:17 6:32
6 PAUL E ROBBINS 30 HOLLY 20:50 6:43
7 KEVIN GARDNER 31 FLUSHING 21:11 6:49
8 MATTHEW BOOTH 30 SAGINAW 22:46 7:20
9 RIC PYRETT 30 CLIO 22:50 7:21
10 MANUEL MALDONADO 33 GRAND BLANC 22:54 7:23
11 BRIAN WARREN 34 DAVISON 23:28 7:34
12 DAVID FOUTCH 33 FLINT 24:20 7:50
13 TODD BAGGETT 33 GRAND BLANC 24:35 7:55
14 FJON SHEERIN 30 FLINT 24:48 7:59
15 DANIEL CRONIN 33 GRAND BLANC 25:06 8:05
16 MICHAEL PYRETT 34 FLINT 28:24 9:09
17 PHIL WHITCOMB 34 GRAND RAPIDS 28:57 9:20
18 MICHAEL DYER 30 FLINT 29:20 9:27
19 CONRAD BONTRAGER 31 FLINT 29:44 9:35
20 JAY LAUZON 32 GRAND BLANC 30:00 9:40
21 MIKE KOERBER 32 WALLED LAKE 31:25 10:07
22 MICHAEL MCMILLAN 32 LIBERTY HILL 32:12 10:22
23 KEITH DAMON 34 FLINT 32:54 10:36
24 DAVID HAWTHORNE 34 MARIETTA 34:14 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PAULETTE R HOOSE 32 FENTON 22:06 7:07
2 DANA HUTCHISON 32 SWARTZ CREEK 23:40 7:37
3 SHANNON MASHBURN 34 GRAND BLANC 24:55 8:01
4 CHANTELLE JABLONSKI 31 LINDEN 25:14 8:08
5 NANCY KERR 33 GRAND BLANC 25:56 8:21
6 LORA FLINT 32 FLUSHING 26:17 8:28
7 AMY ANDREWS 33 SWARTZ CREEK 26:53 8:40
8 BRENDA BONOMO 34 BRIGHTON 27:28 8:51
9 JEANETTE KURNIK 33 FENTON 28:19 9:07
10 KATHLEEN KOERBER 34 WALLED LAKE 28:42 9:15
11 MARY BADE 34 GRAND BLANC 29:06 9:22
12 CAROLINE ETHINGTON 33 GRAND BLANC 29:08 9:23
13 LAURA MCGOWAN 33 BIRMINGHAM 29:28 9:29
14 AMY HUMMEL 32 DAVISON 29:30 9:30
15 LAURA ROBERTS 33 GRAND BLANC 31:27 10:08
16 LAURA GONZALEZ 32 DAVISON 31:36 10:11
17 SANDY TUOHY 30 GRAND BLANC 32:36 10:30
18 STACY HAWTHORNE 31 MARIETTA 34:17 11:02
19 CHRISTINE EISHOLZ 31 FENTON 34:42 11:10
20 MALINDA BRANCH 31 FLINT 37:10 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DONALD RICHMOND 38 ORTONVILLE 17:02 5:29
2 ARTHUR MACMILLAN 35 GRAND BLANC 17:03 5:30
3 DAVID SCHOENER 36 GRAND BLANC 17:28 5:38
4 JOEL SCHNEIDER 35 FLINT 20:21 6:33
5 BILL CLARK 37 FENTON 20:36 6:38
6 STEVEN A. FISH 37 GRAND BLANC 21:48 7:01
7 PHILIP FOSSO 36 21:55 7:04
8 DAVID AMOS 38 GRAND BLANC 22:20 7:12
9 DAVE PITTS 35 CLARKSTON 23:21 7:31
10 STEVEN MAKI 37 FLINT 24:00 7:44
11 TONY SEAL 35 FLINT 24:20 7:50
12 TODD SCHMIEDEKNECHT 36 GRAND BLANC 24:57 8:02
13 TERRY PETERS 36 GRAND BLANC 25:11 8:07
14 DONALD JACOT 36 VASSAR 25:52 8:20
15 DAVE KRZCIOK 35 GRAND BLANC 25:53 8:20
16 TIM WATKINS 39 CLARE 27:38 8:54
17 JEROME PEARISO 35 STERLING HGTS 27:42 8:55
18 MICHAEL OSTROWSKI 37 FENTON 28:38 9:13
19 JOHN SPICKO 39 GOODRICH 29:27 9:29
20 BOB CRYER 39 FENTON 29:54 9:38
21 JOE MORRISON 37 SWARTZ CREEK 32:15 10:23
22 DAVID SCHON 39 GRAND BLANC 41:04 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GLORIA MAKI 35 FLINT 21:34 6:57
2 KATE MARTIN 37 MIDLAND 22:00 7:05
3 CLAIRE DEDOW 38 CLARKSTON 22:09 7:08
4 RUTH LARA 38 GRAND BLANC 23:21 7:31
5 SANDRA CARLSON 38 FENTON 24:50 8:00
6 TERESA MERRITT 38 GRAND BLANC 25:00 8:03
7 MARGARET TSCHISHURT 39 HOLLY 26:34 8:33
8 PAM SORTMAN 39 GRAND BLANC 27:37 8:54
9 BARBARA TOMASZEWSKI 37 GRAND BLANC 28:17 9:07
10 BARBARA BAILEY 36 GRAND BLANC 28:29 9:10
11 JODIE SPICKO 38 GOODRICH 29:27 9:29
12 BARBARA ARGINE 39 FLINT 29:50 9:37
13 DEBRA TOCARCHICK 35 GRAND BLANC 30:05 9:41
14 DENISE WALLS 39 GRAND BLANC 30:20 9:46
15 ROBIN JACKSON 39 GRAND BLANC 32:36 10:30
16 ELLEN LOUNDS 38 GRAND BLANC 32:48 10:34
17 STEPHANIE STAIR 36 FLINT 33:30 10:47
18 THERESE BLIESE 39 GRAND BLANC 35:08 11:19
19 DENISE MCLACHLAN 39 SWARTZ CREEK 39:47 12:48
20 JULIE EASTON 39 FENTON 41:38 13:24
21 CONNIE O'BRIEN 38 SWARTZ CREEK 41:38 13:24
22 MISSY SCIBILIA 36 49:16 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DAVID G WOLBERT 40 FLINT 18:22 5:55
2 JOE JOZEFIAK 43 SWARTZ CREEK 18:27 5:57
3 DAVE KULCHAR 41 FLUSHING 19:33 6:18
4 HANK A. SULLIVAN 42 GRAND BLANC 19:48 6:23
5 JACK KOHN 44 GRAND BLANC 20:32 6:37
6 CRAIG STONE 43 SWARTZ CREEK 20:40 6:40
7 MIKE RIEMAN 44 BURTON 20:45 6:41
8 MARK DEDOW 41 CLARKSTON 20:59 6:45
9 HERB WILLIAMSON 43 FLINT 21:01 6:46
10 JIM MASCOW 44 FENTON 21:01 6:46
11 DREW WILLIAMS 41 FLINT 21:10 6:49
12 CHARLES DRYER 42 GRAND BLANC 21:23 6:53
13 FJAMES KRAPOHL 43 MT MORRIS 21:32 6:56
14 DOUGLAS DOVE 41 LAINGSBURG 21:32 6:56
15 CRAIG A. BEARDSLEE 40 GRAND BLANC 21:59 7:05
16 TOM DELANEY 44 GRAND BLANC 22:11 7:09
17 THOMAS TUURI 43 FLUSHING 22:26 7:14
18 LARRY LAWRENCE 43 DAVISON 22:46 7:20
19 MARK TROWBRIDGE 42 GOODRICH 22:46 7:20
20 MICHAEL FROATS 41 GRAND BLANC 22:54 7:23
21 RANDY JACKSON 40 GRAND BLANC 23:44 7:39
22 MARC THOMPSON 44 GRAND BLANC 24:07 7:46
23 GARY STEPHENS 40 HOLLY 24:14 7:48
24 LARRY TURNAGE 40 DAVISON 24:43 7:58
25 GARY SIFFERMAN 42 GRAND BLANC 25:01 8:03
26 JOHN JEROME 43 25:18 8:09
27 DAVID KARNS 43 25:54 8:21
28 JIM INDERHEES 43 HARTLAND 25:59 8:22
29 CHARLES LAWCOCK 40 GRAND BLANC 26:16 8:28
30 MARC WALTHER 43 MACOMB 27:15 8:47
31 PAUL WRIGHT 43 BURTON 27:47 8:57
32 THOMAS BULLOCK 43 SAGINAW 28:39 9:14
33 ROBERT ZUEHLKE 41 GRAND BLANC 28:46 9:16
34 JOHN ELDER 40 CHESANING 30:23 9:47
35 ROBERT NICHOLS 40 GRAND BLANC 31:29 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JANE SANDERS 43 WHITE LAKE 21:17 6:52
2 VALERIE PERRY 44 GRAND BLANC 23:48 7:40
3 JODY MCAVOY 40 FENTON 24:33 7:54
4 DEBBIE BEASON 44 FLUSHING 25:10 8:06
5 JULIA HOFFMAN 41 GRAND BLANC 26:26 8:31
6 DIANE ZAFFINA 43 HOLLY 26:33 8:33
7 ANNE E WRIGHT 41 FLUSHING 27:42 8:55
8 CHERYL SULLIVAN 42 GRAND BLANC 28:04 9:02
9 CHRISTINA GUTIERREZ 43 FENTON 28:14 9:06
10 CRYSTAL SIRIGNANO 43 GRAND BLANC 28:59 9:20
11 VICKIE M PETRUCCI 43 DAVISBURG 29:00 9:20
12 CARLA A JOHNSON 43 FLINT 29:48 9:36
13 DEBORAH KRAUSE 40 DAVISON 30:44 9:54
14 MAUREEN HALLIGAN 43 GRAND BLANC 31:13 10:03
15 ANN WALKER 41 GRAND BLANC 31:57 10:18
16 ELAINE MESTREZAT 42 GRAND BLANC 32:03 10:19
17 SUSAN EDWARDS 42 GRAND BLANC 36:07 11:38
18 CATHY HENDRICKSON 42 GRAND BLANC 39:43 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LARRY ST CLAIR 48 MORRICE 19:21 6:14
2 KENNETH YELLE 46 LAPEER 19:22 6:15
3 ROBERT F PERRY 49 GRAND BLANC 19:26 6:16
4 RICK DUHAIME 45 HOLLY 19:38 6:19
5 TIM JONES 46 DURAND 21:19 6:52
6 GORDON SMITH 47 LINDEN 21:20 6:52
7 NICK LOGAN 47 FENTON 21:38 6:58
8 JAMES CONATON 49 21:39 6:58
9 MARK GROH 49 GRAND RAPIDS 21:42 6:59
10 ROB ROOT 49 SWARTZ CREEK 22:51 7:22
11 MICHAEL CONN 45 GRAND BLANC 23:03 7:26
12 JOHN PERRINE 47 FLINT 23:07 7:27
13 JOHN GREENER 46 FLINT 23:43 7:38
14 DALE HOSTETLER 48 GRAND BLANC 23:45 7:39
15 WAYNE KINNING 48 GRAND BLANC 24:20 7:50
16 RAY LINTON 49 GRAND BLANC 24:49 8:00
17 BILL MESTREZAT 47 GRAND BLANC 24:50 8:00
18 KIRK SCHMIEDEKNECHT 46 SWARTZ CREEK 24:58 8:02
19 ART MACKIE 49 BELLEVILLE 26:16 8:28
20 FRED J KRAUSE 49 DAVISON 26:28 8:31
21 RICHARD FOUTS 47 GRAND BLANC 26:51 8:39
22 DEAN FRICK 45 GRAND BLANC 27:09 8:45
23 DAVE REXROTH 47 GRAND BLANC 27:20 8:48
24 LARRY ROSS 48 FENTON 27:22 8:49
25 TIM BLIESE 45 GRAND BLANC 28:03 9:02
26 LARRY HOWE 47 GOODRICH 28:41 9:14
27 JOSEPH GAINEY 46 GRAND BLANC 28:43 9:15
28 BOB BARTLEY 46 ORTONVILLE 29:38 9:33
29 RILEY MCLINCHA 48 CLIO 29:57 9:39
30 JOSEPH KINGSBURY 47 GRAND BLANC 35:50 11:32
31 DANIEL DOBBERSTEIN 49 SAGINAW 36:54 11:53
32 GUS BACHUWA 49 GRAND BLANC 37:26 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KATHY FULK 46 SHELBYVILLE 22:11 7:09
2 MICHELLE JO DVORAK 45 BURTON 22:18 7:11
3 JANEEN A DVORAK 48 CORUNNA 23:32 7:35
4 MARY KUPRES 46 BURTON 28:18 9:07
5 YVONNE GAINEY 45 GRAND BLANC 28:44 9:15
6 DIANE S JERICHOW 47 FLUSHING 28:50 9:17
7 CAROLE GUTTERIDGE 48 GRAND BLANC 28:56 9:19
8 KATHY BARTLEY 45 ORTONVILLE 29:01 9:21
9 LOUISE WIGGINS 45 COLUMBIAVILLE 29:20 9:27
10 MARY WOODRUFF 48 GRAND BLANC 29:31 9:30
11 SANDY RACINE 46 GRAND BLANC 29:39 9:33
12 JUDY THURNER 49 FLINT 30:26 9:48
13 JACKIE PEEK 48 FLINT 32:51 10:35
14 DIANE SHEAHAN 46 FLINT 34:30 11:07
15 KRISTEN LE PALM 47 DAVISON 34:52 11:14
16 KRISTINE CHURCH 46 GRAND BLANC 38:15 12:19
17 MARTY YOUMANS 46 SWARTZ CREEK 40:01 12:53
18 LAURIE POWELL 46 GRAND BLANC 41:34 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BOB CASTEEL 50 OWOSSO 20:13 6:31
2 MICHAEL L HARDY 50 GRAND BLANC 21:11 6:49
3 MAHLON S HEATWOLE 53 BURTON 21:22 6:53
4 MICHAEL A SMITH 51 LAPEER 22:00 7:05
5 RONALD HENSON 54 SWARTZ CREEK 22:12 7:09
6 BILL STRATTON 52 GRAND BLANC 22:26 7:14
7 JOSEPH BAESSLER 51 FLINT 23:37 7:37
8 CARL STEINHOFF 51 GRAND BLANC 23:52 7:41
9 RICHARD SCHROEDER 54 GRAND BLANC 24:28 7:53
10 KEN MCLEAN 52 GAINES 24:49 8:00
11 JEFF CYPHERT 53 GRAND BLANC 26:39 8:35
12 NORMAN PURDY 51 GRAND BLANC 32:15 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KATHLEEN A MORSE 53 LINDEN 24:32 7:54
2 SUSAN MARIE HUGGLER 51 GRAND BLANC 27:53 8:59
3 NANCY RHEUDE 50 GRAND BLANC 29:09 9:23
4 JUDY PANNICK 53 SWARTZ CREEK 29:51 9:37
5 PAULA STEINHOFF 50 GRAND BLANC 30:11 9:43
6 SANDY SMITH 52 GRAND BLANC 33:31 10:48
7 LORETTA C ELLWOOD 53 DAVISON 34:22 11:04
8 PATRICE HIRR 50 GRAND BLANC 36:13 11:40
9 JEANA ROSSIE-MILLER 52 FLUSHING 37:59 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RICHARD WALLEN 59 FLUSHING 20:40 6:40
2 NORMAN HART 57 DAVISON 22:04 7:07
3 CURRELL PATTIE 55 SHELBY TWP 23:07 7:27
4 LEONARD J BLOCK 57 BAY CITY 23:17 7:30
5 JIM R SJOSTROM 56 FENTON 23:24 7:32
6 EDWARD CASSELL 56 NORTHVILLE 25:19 8:09
7 RAY CLINARD 57 HOLLY 25:22 8:10
8 DAVID MEGDELL 56 GRAND BLANC 27:33 8:52
9 LARRY CAPPEL 57 GRAND BLANC 31:49 10:15
10 ROBERT PETERS 59 CLINTON TWP 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JAN WALLEN 58 FLUSHING 25:46 8:18
2 NANCY TEEL 56 FLINT 28:24 9:09
3 LINDA L NELSON 57 ORTONVILLE 28:52 9:18
4 SHIRLEY A LARSEN 56 GRAND BLANC 28:58 9:20
5 BARBARA BRYANT 55 GRAND BLANC 29:11 9:24
6 PAT A LUCE 55 SWARTZ CREEK 29:19 9:26
7 ANNE CUMMINS 55 GRAND BLANC 34:01 10:57
8 BETH MARCOTTE 55 FENTON 41:05 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 WILLIAM WILSON 63 FLINT 30:03 9:41
2 RICHARD MILLER 63 FLINT 38:13 12:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CATHY D DETMAN 60 FLINT 26:03 8:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 WILLIAM HAYES 69 GOODRICH 24:58 8:03
2 GLEN A LARSEN 67 GRAND BLANC 27:28 8:51
3 WALLY MCLAUGHLIN 66 FLINT 27:29 8:51
4 EDWARD A MCLAUGHLIN 69 DAVISON 35:33 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JASON STIEHL 27 GRAND BLANC 22:06 7:07
2 RICHARD VOGT 36 MAULDIN 23:45 7:39
3 ROBERT VOGT 36 GRAND BLANC 23:45 7:39
4 PAUL A RIKER 49 CLARKSTON 24:02 7:44

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STU ALLEN 39 DAVISON 21:55 7:04
2 LEO SMITH 41 HOLT 23:38 7:37
3 JIMMIE BUNTON JR 34 DAVISON 24:02 7:44
4 SEAN M MCLAUGHLIN 37 DURAND 25:32 8:13
5 LANCE WESENER 47 GOODRICH 26:09 8:25
6 MATTHEW DIETERLE 31 FLINT 32:23 10:26

HEAVYWEIGHT 220+
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PATRICK SNUSKE 77 DAVISON 22:20 7:12
2 RANDY VOILES 38 GRAND BLANC 26:12 8:26
3 ROYCE MASHBURN JR 36 GRAND BLANC 27:13 8:46
4 DANIEL ELSHOLZ 28 FENTON 34:41 11:10
5 MARK LILEY 41 GRAND BLANC 41:04 13:13



MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARSHALL BRZINSKI 49 FENTON 24:34 7:55

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STEPHANIE KONSZA 43 FENTON 30:04 9:41

MALE MASTERS WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LUKE SKYWALKER 45 CANTON 26:55 8:40

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 WANDA MERRELL 55 FLUSHING 31:58 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ERIC DRYER 11 GRAND BLANC 41:07 13:14
2 SEBASTIAN VARAS 13 GRAND BLANC 57:34 18:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANGIE BEAUVOIS 15 GRAND BLANC 44:55 14:28
2 HANNAH BLUE 12 HOLLY 46:21 14:55
3 SARAH WEBB 16 GRAND BLANC 47:38 15:20
4 CRISTINA VARAS 14 GRAND BLANC 51:29 16:34
5 LOGAN BLUE 14 HOLLY 53:03 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOANNA DICKIE 22 GRAND BLANC 36:32 11:46
2 JENNIFER DAVIS 27 DAVISON 37:24 12:03
3 JODY SCHAFFER 29 FLINT 37:58 12:13
4 BROOKE CLOTHIER 28 GRAND BLANC 42:00 13:31
5 AMY RUTHERFORD 27 FLINT 42:06 13:33
6 NICOLE BROWN 26 GRAND BLANC 42:06 13:33
7 JULIE BELANGER 28 GRAND BLANC 45:49 14:45
8 CAROLINE FECHIK 29 FLINT 45:50 14:45
9 JULIE YOUNG 26 FLINT 45:50 14:46
10 KELSEY IVAN 28 GRAND BLANC 46:49 15:04
11 MICHELLE NUCKOLLS 28 GRAND BLANC 48:23 15:35
12 JENNIFER BUTERAKOS 27 GRAND BLANC 48:24 15:35
13 MELISSA FORBES 23 DAVISON 48:53 15:44
14 BARBARA LEWIS 25 CLIO 52:21 16:51
15 DAWN MCMILLAN 28 LLIBERTY HILL, TX 53:04 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JEFFREY SANDERS 34 HADLEY 29:59 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CAROLYN MORA 34 CLARKSTON 31:38 10:11
2 MARY TOSTO 31 FLINT 36:51 11:52
3 PAULETTE CUZ 34 FLUSHING 37:16 12:00
4 MARYBETH CARION 32 GRAND BLANC 40:03 12:54
5 PATRICIA MCCLANAHAN 34 GOODRICH 44:18 14:16
6 MARY M REKOWSKI 34 BURTON 45:15 14:34
7 MARIE MOORMAN 30 FENTON 45:45 14:44
8 STEPHANIE DAMON 33 FLINT 47:22 15:15
9 PAMELA PENDLETON 34 49:17 15:52
10 JEN BADE 30 FLINT 50:12 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUSAN FASSETT 36 FENTON 31:59 10:18
2 CONNIE BIRCHMEIER 38 FLUSHING 36:42 11:49
3 KAREN FISH 38 GRAND BLANC 36:56 11:54
4 DIANE DRYER 39 GRAND BLANC 38:04 12:16
5 CATHERINE MCAULIFFE 39 GAINES 38:14 12:19
6 DEBORAH WOLFGRAM 36 GRAND BLANC 40:04 12:54
7 CHERIE BOWERS 36 BYRON 40:28 13:02
8 TAMMY MCLEES 39 FLUSHING 41:22 13:19
9 ORA STEPHENS 37 FLINT 43:32 14:01
10 EMILY DEVOSS 38 FLINT 47:21 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MICHAEL DAVIS 41 FLINT 35:32 11:26
2 MARK WAITES 43 CLIO 47:29 15:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANN J BATCHELOR 44 GRAND BLANC 33:00 10:38
2 LYNETTE HEINLEIN 42 VASSAR 33:15 10:42
3 SALLY POMEROY 44 CLIO 34:39 11:10
4 LINDA SCHULTZ 40 CHESANING 36:11 11:39
5 SANDRA BETHELL 41 GRAND LEDGE 36:44 11:50
6 AUREA PORRITT 43 GRAND BLANC 37:06 11:57
7 CATHY HYRMAN 44 SWARTZ CREEK 42:34 13:43
8 SUE SNYDER 41 GRAND BLANC 42:53 13:48
9 PAMELA DOVE 43 LAINGSBURG 43:36 14:02
10 LISA BEAUVAIS 40 GRAND BLANC 44:39 14:23
11 JAMIE KARN 44 GRAND BLANC 46:10 14:52
12 SUSAN LAVERY 44 GRAND BLANC 46:28 14:58
13 DEBORAH LIWAK 44 GRAND BLANC 46:30 14:58
14 GAIL FORBES 44 DAVISON 46:49 15:05
15 LYNN MANDERVILLE 41 GRAND BLANC 46:50 15:05
16 TINA WAITES 41 CLIO 47:29 15:17
17 NANCY DILLON 44 NORTHVILLE 50:59 16:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROSS K BARRANCO 49 HOWELL 27:27 8:51
2 LESTER O BRADY 46 GRAND BLANC 31:54 10:16
3 GENE MAURER 46 GRAND BLANC 37:51 12:11
4 DAVE KARN 45 GRAND BLANC 46:09 14:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELLEN SCHOCK 49 NORTH STREET 33:09 10:41
2 DIANNA DODD 46 GRAND BLANC 34:46 11:12
3 BARBARA MAURER 47 GRAND BLANC 36:15 11:40
4 LAURA GENTRY 49 LINDEN 36:31 11:46
5 SANDY LAWRENCE 45 SWARTZ CREEK 39:32 12:44
6 LINDA RIKER 49 CLARKSTON 39:55 12:51
7 TRISH DEWIT 47 GRAND BLANC 42:07 13:34
8 CAROL VORACHEK 49 FLUSHING 42:22 13:38
9 BETH PURDY 47 HOLLY 44:01 14:10
10 GLORIA LENZ 49 GRAND BLANC 48:21 15:34
11 JOYCE YARNEVICH 49 HOLLY 49:05 15:48
12 KAREN WOLFE 45 GRAND BLANC 51:00 16:25
13 LINDA DYBALL 48 FENTON 51:00 16:25
14 BEVERLY ROLFSEN 45 GRAND BLANC 51:00 16:25
15 MARY JANE BOWDISH 45 CLIO 52:21 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LEON JASIONOWSKI 54 SHELBY TWP 28:06 9:03
2 DAVID PICHEY 53 FLINT 32:18 10:24
3 TOM BELFORD JR 50 FLINT 35:31 11:26
4 RICHARD BRISTOL 51 FLUSHING 36:46 11:50
5 WESLEY QUERTERMOUS 51 GRAND BLANC 39:22 12:40
6 TOM YARNEVICH 52 HOLLY 49:05 15:48
7 JERRY POWERS 53 GRAND BLANC 53:59 17:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PHYLLIS J ANDERS 51 SWARTZ CREEK 35:23 11:24
2 CARMEN GLOWNEY 50 GRANDBLANC 36:48 11:51
3 NANCY OLSON 50 GRAND BLANC 39:10 12:37
4 NANCY BEAUDETTE 53 FLINT 39:19 12:40
5 JANE FRASIER 54 GRAND BLANC 39:47 12:49
6 KATHY EIFERLE 51 FENTON 43:14 13:55
7 JANICE K ROCKWOOD 54 FLUSHING 43:35 14:02
8 GLENDA SHINABARGER 54 GRAND BLANC 44:39 14:23
9 MARIANNE DALIEGE 54 FLINT 45:34 14:40
10 GRETA PERRINE 53 FLINT 47:16 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LEONARD SCHOTT 56 FLINT 35:53 11:33
2 HAROLD A PETERSON 58 HOLLY 37:29 12:04
3 DON LAROCHELLE 58 BURTON 38:49 12:30
4 JOHN CONNOLLI 57 40:40 13:06
5 DOUG FISHER 56 FLUSHING 41:08 13:15
6 LLOYD SELLERS 58 FLINT 46:09 14:52
7 ED BROWN 57 GRAND BLANC 53:59 17:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LAURA J SJOSTROM 55 FENTON 38:29 12:23
2 LOIS ABBOTT 57 FENTON 50:14 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BERNIE FROWNFELTER 60 GRAND BLANC 35:09 11:19
2 JESSE D FOSTER 64 FENTON 36:21 11:42
3 JERRY ELLIOTT 63 GRAND BLANC 36:58 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARION CALLIS 63 DAVISON 37:35 12:06
2 DOROTHY BIRCHMEIER 64 FLUSHING 37:35 12:06
3 JOAN ELLIOTT 63 FLUSHING 44:54 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JAMES VANDERPOOL 65 FLUSHING 33:23 10:45
2 ORVILLE FULK 65 SHELBYVILLE 40:31 13:03
3 DICK LEACH 66 GRAND BLANC 42:26 13:40
4 WILLARD SMITH 66 GRAND BLANC 42:42 13:45
5 NEIL BLOM 66 GRAND BLANC 42:58 13:50
6 DONALD CALLIS 68 DAVISON 43:08 13:53
7 LOUIS A ADAMS 65 NORTH BRANCH 44:54 14:27
8 ROBERT LONGROY 68 GRAND BLANC

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANA SKRIPNIK 69 GRAND BLANC 37:46 12:10
2 BETTY DUNLAP 68 GOODRICH 40:25 13:01
3 JANE WORKMAN 65 GRAND BLANC 47:27 15:17
4 JOAN H BLAIR 69 GRAND BLANC 51:54 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ABE ULANOFF 80 SOUTHFIELD 36:16 11:41
2 HENRY C RUDI 70 FLINT 36:26 11:44
3 SPENCER L MYERS 70 GRAND BLANC 37:48 12:10
4 JACK WILLIAMS 72 GRAND BLANC 40:43 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NOREEN PULFORD 71 BEAVERTON 45:07 14:31


GRAND BLANC, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management