Barry County Meet

back to results

Oct. 25, 2010

Barry County Meet
Lake Odessa, MI
Provided by Playmakers


BARRY COUNTY MEET AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/25/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Delton Kellogg 31 4. Lakewood 87

2. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 55 5. Maple Valley 121

3. Hastings 79



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Dustin Brummel (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 17:12.2 1

2. Tucker Seese (12) Lakewood 17:29.7 2

3. Ryan Watson (11) Delton Kellogg 17:49.0 3

4. Austin Ketola (11) Delton Kellogg 17:52.9 4

5. Mitch Singleterry (12) Hastings 18:17.7 5

6. David Walter (9) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:35.3 6

7. Raymond Vickery (10) Delton Kellogg 18:48.8 7

8. Kannon Hoffman (11) Delton Kellogg 18:55.6 8

9. Zach Haas (10) Delton Kellogg 19:07.7 9

10. Joe Benedict (12) Maple Valley 19:12.1 10

11. Taylor Klotz (11) Hastings 19:15.0 11

12. Billy Schut (11) Delton Kellogg 19:15.4 P

13. Tyler Bourdo (12) Delton Kellogg 19:19.5 P

14. Troy Dunkelberger (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:23.3 14

15. Jake Partridge (12) Hastings 19:37.3 15

16. Dominic Bierenga (12) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:02.5 16

17. Michael Kutch (12) Lakewood 20:03.0 17

18. Adam Sinclair (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:05.5 18

19. James Vannette (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:08.8 P

20. Nolan Stoepker (10) Lakewood 20:09.7 20

21. Travis Aldrich (9) Lakewood 20:20.7 21

22. Mitch Brisboe (12) Hastings 20:28.0 22

23. Micah Bromley (9) Maple Valley 20:29.5 23

24. Nate Seifert (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:30.0 P

25. Austin LaVire (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:36.9 -

26. Sam Benedict (9) Maple Valley 20:38.9 25

27. Mac Gaikema (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:39.6 -

28. Jake Miller (9) Hastings 20:42.0 26

29. Adam Senters (12) Lakewood 20:43.9 27

30. Bruce Krouse (12) Hastings 20:44.8 P

31. J Patrick (10) Lakewood 20:48.0 P

32. Isaiah Boyle (9) Delton Kellogg 20:51.5 -

33. Gerald Grieser (11) Lakewood 20:59.8 P

34. Tyler Brumm (11) Maple Valley 21:08.6 31

35. Brandon Phillips (11) Lakewood 21:14.1 -

36. Darius France (10) Maple Valley 21:19.4 32

37. Bobby Mayberry (12) Delton Kellogg 21:20.0 -

38. Daniel Vannette (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:22.4 -

39. Alex Blincoe (12) Delton Kellogg 21:32.6 -

40. Logan Hansen (10) Delton Kellogg 21:38.7 -

41. Caleb Funk (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:50.1 -

42. Marquell Giles (9) Hastings 21:57.1 P

43. Adam Voigt (9) Maple Valley 21:58.0 P

44. Travis Boze (10) Delton Kellogg 22:25.6 -

45. Ryan Hoeberling (12) Delton Kellogg 22:26.2 -

46. Addison Millard (10) Hastings 22:38.5 -

47. Collin Talbot (11) Delton Kellogg 22:38.8 -

48. Jacob Morgan (9) Delton Kellogg 22:45.7 -

49. Nick Blincoe (12) Delton Kellogg 23:14.3 -

50. Brandon Secord (10) Hastings 24:29.5 -

51. Tony Dallavalle (9) Delton Kellogg 24:31.7 -

52. Brice Miller (12) Hastings 25:06.9 -

53. Robbie Hanford (10) Maple Valley 25:55.6 P

54. Trevor Richards (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 26:41.3 -

55. Carl Franson (11) Hastings 28:55.8 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Delton Kellogg Ryan Watson (11) 3 17:49 3

Austin Ketola (11) 4 17:52 4

Raymond Vickery (10) 7 18:48 7

Kannon Hoffman (11) 8 18:55 8

Zach Haas (10) 9 19:07 9

Billy Schut (11) 12 19:15

Tyler Bourdo (12) 13 19:19



Delton Kellogg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:31 31



2. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Dustin Brummel (11) 1 17:12 1

David Walter (9) 6 18:35 6

Troy Dunkelberger (11) 14 19:23 14

Dominic Bierenga (12) 16 20:02 16

Adam Sinclair (11) 18 20:05 18

James Vannette (11) 19 20:08

Nate Seifert (11) 24 20:30



Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:17 55



3. Hastings Mitch Singleterry (12) 5 18:17 5

Taylor Klotz (11) 11 19:15 11

Jake Partridge (12) 15 19:37 15

Mitch Brisboe (12) 22 20:28 22

Jake Miller (9) 28 20:42 26

Bruce Krouse (12) 30 20:44

Marquell Giles (9) 42 21:57



Hastings ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:19 79



4. Lakewood Tucker Seese (12) 2 17:29 2

Michael Kutch (12) 17 20:03 17

Nolan Stoepker (10) 20 20:09 20

Travis Aldrich (9) 21 20:20 21

Adam Senters (12) 29 20:43 27

J Patrick (10) 31 20:48

Gerald Grieser (11) 33 20:59



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:44 87



5. Maple Valley Joe Benedict (12) 10 19:12 10

Micah Bromley (9) 23 20:29 23

Sam Benedict (9) 26 20:38 25

Tyler Brumm (11) 34 21:08 31

Darius France (10) 36 21:19 32

Adam Voigt (9) 43 21:58

Robbie Hanford (10) 53 25:55



Maple Valley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:46 121





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 33 4. Lakewood 106

2. Hastings 54 5. Maple Valley 117

3. Delton Kellogg 64



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Allyson Winchester (12) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:45.2 1

2. Casey Lawson (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:09.0 2

3. Shelbi Shepherd (9) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:50.1 3

4. Jolene Drum (11) Delton Kellogg 20:53.9 4

5. Brianna Russell (10) Delton Kellogg 21:17.5 5

6. Jessica Rushford (10) Maple Valley 21:18.1 6

7. Trista Straube (9) Hastings 21:33.0 7

8. Christi Boze (10) Delton Kellogg 21:39.7 8

9. Rachel Rimer (9) Hastings 21:45.5 9

10. Meg Travis (11) Hastings 21:47.8 10

11. Alaina Case (12) Hastings 21:51.2 11

12. Cassie Thelen (12) Lakewood 22:00.0 12

13. Olivia LaJoye (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:05.0 13

14. Fiona Shea (9) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:21.8 14

15. Grace Possett (9) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:23.5 P

16. Jessica Crawford (12) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:30.9 P

17. Ariel Moore (9) Hastings 22:49.9 17

18. Haley Perkins (10) Hastings 23:20.4 P

19. Allison Brown (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 23:27.8 -

20. Jenna Williams (12) Maple Valley 23:32.8 19

21. Raini Osborne (9) Lakewood 23:33.4 20

22. Cherie Kosbar (11) Hastings 23:41.0 P

23. Mycah Ridder (9) Lakewood 23:55.7 22

24. Renee McConahay (12) Delton Kellogg 23:57.2 23

25. Emilee Everett (12) Delton Kellogg 24:02.4 24

26. Mariah Dye (11) Lakewood 24:11.0 25

27. Jenny LaJoye (12) Hastings 24:12.1 -

28. Kelsey Sofia (11) Delton Kellogg 24:29.5 P

29. Maria Patrick (12) Lakewood 24:30.0 27

30. Sarah Rendon (9) Delton Kellogg 24:39.3 P

31. Pantera Rider (12) Maple Valley 24:45.0 29

32. Sara Barber (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:53.6 -

33. Taylor Hennessey (12) Delton Kellogg 24:53.9 -

34. Kelly Hynes (12) Lakewood 24:54.0 P

35. Danielle Morse (9) Delton Kellogg 24:56.3 -

36. Kayla Pohl (12) Hastings 25:01.5 -

37. Sam Zettlemaier (10) Delton Kellogg 25:03.4 -

38. Megan Shoemaker (12) Maple Valley 25:35.6 31

39. Lynzie Trumble (10) Maple Valley 25:51.9 32

40. Cheyenne Smith (11) Lakewood 25:58.6 P

41. Lora Lee Burrus (10) Lakewood 26:27.1 -

42. Liz Jackson (10) Delton Kellogg 26:28.1 -

43. Maggie Wernet (12) Lakewood 26:56.4 -

44. Meghan Zoet (10) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 27:05.2 -

45. Jillian Schnike (11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 27:16.5 -

46. Emily Wilson (9) Lakewood 27:39.5 -

47. Alaina Schippers (10) Delton Kellogg 27:53.4 -

48. Simone Tilbury (10) Delton Kellogg 27:54.7 -

49. McKayla Lamance (9) Maple Valley 28:23.3 P

50. Olivia Blocher (9) Lakewood 30:30.8 -

51. Rachel Poole (11) Lakewood 30:52.6 -

52. Morgan Womboldt (9) Lakewood 31:44.8 -

53. Courtney Jenkins (11) Lakewood 31:45.2 -

54. Rachel Higdon (9) Delton Kellogg 32:15.6 -

55. Kaelyn Smith (9) Lakewood 32:22.3 -

56. Nicole Da Silva Fleck (10) Lakewood 32:50.3 -

57. Kristen Iszler (12) Maple Valley 33:09.8 P

58. Lanie Tuitman (10) Lakewood 33:46.9 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Allyson Winchester (12) 1 19:45 1

Casey Lawson (10) 2 20:09 2

Shelbi Shepherd (9) 3 20:50 3

Olivia LaJoye (10) 13 22:05 13

Fiona Shea (9) 14 22:21 14

Grace Possett (9) 15 22:23

Jessica Crawford (12) 16 22:30



Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:10 33



2. Hastings Trista Straube (9) 7 21:33 7

Rachel Rimer (9) 9 21:45 9

Meg Travis (11) 10 21:47 10

Alaina Case (12) 11 21:51 11

Ariel Moore (9) 17 22:49 17

Haley Perkins (10) 18 23:20

Cherie Kosbar (11) 22 23:41



Hastings ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:45 54



3. Delton Kellogg Jolene Drum (11) 4 20:53 4

Brianna Russell (10) 5 21:17 5

Christi Boze (10) 8 21:39 8

Renee McConahay (12) 24 23:57 23

Emilee Everett (12) 25 24:02 24

Kelsey Sofia (11) 28 24:29

Sarah Rendon (9) 30 24:39



Delton Kellogg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:48 64



4. Lakewood Cassie Thelen (12) 12 22:00 12

Raini Osborne (9) 21 23:33 20

Mycah Ridder (9) 23 23:55 22

Mariah Dye (11) 26 24:11 25

Maria Patrick (12) 29 24:30 27

Kelly Hynes (12) 34 24:54

Cheyenne Smith (11) 40 25:58



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:09 106



5. Maple Valley Jessica Rushford (10) 6 21:18 6

Jenna Williams (12) 20 23:32 19

Pantera Rider (12) 31 24:45 29

Megan Shoemaker (12) 38 25:35 31

Lynzie Trumble (10) 39 25:51 32

McKayla Lamance (9) 49 28:23

Kristen Iszler (12) 57 33:09



Maple Valley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:01 117