Elk Rapids XC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Elk Rapids XC Invitational
Elk Rapids, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Elk Rapids XC Invite HS Boys Varsity (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Division 3 & 4

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Eric Buday Charlevoix 12 1 M 0-12 16:48.3 5:25/M
2 Luke Hawley East Jordan 0 2 M 0-12 16:59.7 5:29/M
3 Ben Kloss Harbor 11 3 M 0-12 17:02.6 5:30/M
4 Andrew Plude Charlevoix 11 4 M 0-12 17:07.1 5:31/M
5 Michael Sutton Harbor 11 5 M 0-12 17:08.9 5:32/M
6 Nick Cooper Harbor 12 6 M 0-12 17:13.2 5:33/M
7 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 7 M 0-12 17:19.9 5:35/M
8 Josh Wojan East Jordan 0 8 M 0-12 17:32.4 5:39/M
9 Jeffery Howard Harbor 10 9 M 0-12 17:34.6 5:40/M
10 Patrick Frank Harbor 12 10 M 0-12 17:39.6 5:42/M
11 Nate Schiefer Harbor 12 11 M 0-12 17:44.4 5:43/M
12 Jack Buday Charlevoix 9 12 M 0-12 17:56.4 5:47/M
13 Alex Gooch Charlevoix 11 13 M 0-12 17:57.0 5:47/M
14 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 10 14 M 0-12 18:03.9 5:49/M
15 Sundberg Dylan Elk Rapids 12 15 M 0-12 18:10.8 5:52/M
16 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 16 M 0-12 18:11.9 5:52/M
17 Tony Fulk Charlevoix 12 17 M 0-12 18:14.2 5:53/M
18 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 18 M 0-12 18:17.0 5:54/M
19 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 19 M 0-12 18:22.0 5:55/M
20 Chris Young Charlevoix 10 20 M 0-12 18:22.2 5:55/M
21 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 21 M 0-12 18:28.5 5:57/M
22 Ben Simp10N Kingsley 11 22 M 0-12 18:34.5 5:59/M
23 Tyler Nachazel East Jordan 0 23 M 0-12 18:36.7 6:00/M
24 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 24 M 0-12 18:47.3 6:04/M
25 Kolten Scott Kalkaska 11 25 M 0-12 18:49.9 6:04/M
26 James Cox Lake City 11 26 M 0-12 18:51.2 6:05/M
27 Stefan Schofield St. Francis 12 27 M 0-12 19:01.7 6:08/M
28 R J Homan Mancelona 11 28 M 0-12 19:03.0 6:09/M
29 Mark Mol St. Francis 10 29 M 0-12 19:16.9 6:13/M
30 Trevor Rohrer Harbor 10 30 M 0-12 19:18.7 6:14/M
31 Greg Wallace St. Francis 10 31 M 0-12 19:23.1 6:15/M
32 Johnathan Anderson St. Francis 12 32 M 0-12 19:33.3 6:18/M
33 Rob Nemecek East Jordan 0 33 M 0-12 19:39.5 6:20/M
34 Cullison Andrew Elk Rapids 10 34 M 0-12 19:45.5 6:22/M
35 Jon Calo Boyne City 12 35 M 0-12 19:51.7 6:24/M
36 Nate Cummings Kalkaska 11 36 M 0-12 19:53.8 6:25/M
37 Lance Masserant St. Francis 10 37 M 0-12 20:09.2 6:30/M
38 Vinnie Von Lau Charlevoix 11 38 M 0-12 20:13.0 6:31/M
39 Kenyon Fatt Glen Lake 11 39 M 0-12 20:15.2 6:32/M
40 Jeremiah Simersaon Mesick 9 40 M 0-12 20:58.2 6:46/M
41 Gosselin Garret Elk Rapids 11 41 M 0-12 21:06.5 6:48/M
42 Sean Labarge Kalkaska 11 42 M 0-12 21:12.8 6:50/M
43 Alex Carter Mancelona 10 43 M 0-12 21:13.5 6:51/M
44 Sunny Ray Mancelona 10 44 M 0-12 21:14.4 6:51/M
45 Darrel Kiel Mancelona 12 45 M 0-12 21:49.6 7:02/M
46 Dan Cuevas Lake City 9 46 M 0-12 22:33.2 7:16/M
47 Lalone Ben Elk Rapids 12 47 M 0-12 22:37.8 7:18/M
48 Ian Hood Glen Lake 10 48 M 0-12 22:45.7 7:20/M
49 Marks Travis Elk Rapids 12 49 M 0-12 23:04.8 7:26/M
50 Christian Green Mesick 9 50 M 0-12 23:18.7 7:31/M
51 Austin Weisler Boyne City 11 51 M 0-12 23:41.8 7:38/M
52 Tevin Nygren Mancelona 10 52 M 0-12 24:13.6 7:49/M
53 Miles Stosio Kalkaska 10 53 M 0-12 24:42.3 7:58/M
54 Janisse Joe Elk Rapids 10 54 M 0-12 24:50.8 8:01/M
55 Rhett Thompson Lake City 9 55 M 0-12 26:22.1 8:30/M
56 Jacob Hoaglund Mesick 9 56 M 0-12 28:11.3 9:05/M
57 Alex Hanson East Jordan 0 57 M 0-12 29:22.9 9:28/M
58 Brett Labarge Kalkaska 10 58 M 0-12 29:55.5 9:39/M





Division 1 & 2

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Charlend Howard Gaylord 10 1 M 0-99 16:49.5 5:25/M
2 Nate Fisher Gaylord 10 2 M 0-99 16:58.5 5:28/M
3 Drake Mike Petosky 12 3 M 0-99 17:08.3 5:32/M
4 Jacob Pasternak Gaylord 11 4 M 0-99 17:10.0 5:32/M
5 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 5 M 0-99 17:10.4 5:32/M
6 Sean Hope Gaylord 11 6 M 0-99 17:22.7 5:36/M
7 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 7 M 0-99 17:24.6 5:37/M
8 Touran Jack Petosky 11 8 M 0-99 17:25.3 5:37/M
9 Hensley Logan Petosky 10 9 M 0-99 17:44.5 5:43/M
10 Liederbach Freddy Petosky 11 10 M 0-99 17:52.6 5:46/M
11 Nemechek Spencer Petosky 11 11 M 0-99 17:53.7 5:46/M
12 Broman Ethan Petosky 11 12 M 0-99 18:00.0 5:48/M
13 Clancy Daniel Petosky 10 13 M 0-99 18:00.2 5:48/M
14 Andy Frakes Gaylord 12 14 M 0-99 18:53.4 6:05/M


*Overall place among males only

Elk Rapids XC Invite HS Boys Varsity (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Division 3 & 4

Harbor Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:26:39.0 Average Time: 17:19.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1496 Ben Kloss 3 3 17:02.6 17:02.6
2 1500 Michael Sutton 5 8 17:08.9 34:11.5
3 1491 Nick Cooper 6 14 17:13.2 51:24.7
4 1495 Jeffery Howard 9 23 17:34.6 1:08:59.4
5 1493 Patrick Frank 10 33 17:39.6 1:26:39.0
6 1499 Nate Schiefer 11 44 17:44.4 1:44:23.4
7 1498 Trevor Rohrer 29 73 19:18.7 2:03:42.2

Charlevoix Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:28:03.3 Average Time: 17:36.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1432 Eric Buday 1 1 16:48.3 16:48.3
2 1435 Andrew Plude 4 5 17:07.1 33:55.5
3 1443 Jack Buday 12 17 17:56.4 51:51.9
4 1437 Alex Gooch 13 30 17:57.0 1:09:49.0
5 1433 Tony Fulk 17 47 18:14.2 1:28:03.3
6 1442 Chris Young 20 67 18:22.2 1:46:25.5
7 1440 Vinnie Von Lau 36 103 20:13.0 2:06:38.6

Kingsley Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:30:39.5 Average Time: 18:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1375 Rachi Sims 7 7 17:19.9 17:19.9
2 1380 Dylan Zenner 16 23 18:11.9 35:31.8
3 1378 Justin Prange 18 41 18:17.0 53:48.9
4 1379 Marcus O'Hara 19 60 18:22.0 1:12:11.0
5 1377 Conor Goggin 21 81 18:28.5 1:30:39.5
6 1376 Ben Simp10N 22 103 18:34.5 1:49:14.0
7 1381 Kohle Stiner 24 127 18:47.3 2:08:01.4

East Jordan Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4 Average Time: 20:26.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1168 Luke Hawley 2 2 16:59.7 16:59.7
2 1171 Josh Wojan 8 10 17:32.4 34:32.2
3 1169 Tyler Nachazel 23 33 18:36.7 53:08.9
4 1170 Rob Nemecek 32 65 19:39.5 1:12:48.5
5 1167 Alex Hanson 47 112 29:22.9 1:42:11.4

St. Francis Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:37:24.3 Average Time: 19:28.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1327 Stefan Schofield 26 26 19:01.7 19:01.7
2 1324 Mark Mol 28 54 19:16.9 38:18.6
3 1325 Greg Wallace 30 84 19:23.1 57:41.7
4 1326 Johnathan Anderson 31 115 19:33.3 1:17:15.1
5 1323 Lance Masserant 35 150 20:09.2 1:37:24.3

Mancelona Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:41:24.6 Average Time: 20:16.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1503 Shayne Dingman 14 14 18:03.9 18:03.9
2 1505 R J Homan 27 41 19:03.0 37:06.9
3 1511 Alex Carter 39 80 21:13.5 58:20.4
4 1509 Sunny Ray 40 120 21:14.4 1:19:34.9
5 1507 Darrel Kiel 41 161 21:49.6 1:41:24.6
6 1513 Tevin Nygren 44 205 24:13.6 2:05:38.2

Elk Rapids Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:44:45.6 Average Time: 20:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1156 Sundberg Dylan 15 15 18:10.8 18:10.8
2 1152 Cullison Andrew 33 48 19:45.5 37:56.3
3 1154 Gosselin Garret 37 85 21:06.5 59:02.8
4 1155 Lalone Ben 42 127 22:37.8 1:21:40.7
5 1157 Marks Travis 43 170 23:04.8 1:44:45.6
6 1153 Janisse Joe 46 216 24:50.8 2:09:36.4

Kalkaska Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:54:34.5 Average Time: 22:54.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1345 Kolten Scott 25 25 18:49.9 18:49.9
2 1343 Nate Cummings 34 59 19:53.8 38:43.8
3 1344 Sean Labarge 38 97 21:12.8 59:56.7
4 1342 Miles Stosio 45 142 24:42.3 1:24:39.0
5 1341 Brett Labarge 48 190 29:55.5 1:54:34.5

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1466 Kenyon Fatt Less Than 5 20:15.2 20:15.2
2 1467 Ian Hood Less Than 5 22:45.7 43:01.0

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1365 Jeremiah Simersaon Less Than 5 20:58.2 20:58.2
2 1362 Christian Green Less Than 5 23:18.7 44:16.9
3 1363 Jacob Hoaglund Less Than 5 28:11.3 1:12:28.2

Boyne City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1299 Jon Calo Less Than 5 19:51.7 19:51.7
2 1298 Austin Weisler Less Than 5 23:41.8 43:33.6

Lake City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1359 James Cox Less Than 5 18:51.2 18:51.2
2 1354 Dan Cuevas Less Than 5 22:33.2 41:24.4
3 1356 Rhett Thompson Less Than 5 26:22.1 1:07:46.6




Division 1 & 2


Gaylord Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.2 Average Time: 17:06.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1535 Charlend Howard 1 1 16:49.5 16:49.5
2 1534 Nate Fisher 2 3 16:58.5 33:48.0
3 1531 Jacob Pasternak 4 7 17:10.0 50:58.1
4 1536 Ian Callison 5 12 17:10.4 1:08:08.5
5 1530 Sean Hope 6 18 17:22.7 1:25:31.2
6 1519 Bryan Slocum 7 25 17:24.6 1:42:55.9
7 1524 Andy Frakes 14 39 18:53.4 2:01:49.3

Petosky Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:28:04.7 Average Time: 17:36.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1278 Drake Mike 3 3 17:08.3 17:08.3
2 1269 Touran Jack 8 11 17:25.3 34:33.7
3 1258 Hensley Logan 9 20 17:44.5 52:18.3
4 1268 Liederbach Freddy 10 30 17:52.6 1:10:10.9
5 1273 Nemechek Spencer 11 41 17:53.7 1:28:04.7
6 1267 Broman Ethan 12 53 18:00.0 1:46:04.7
7 1256 Clancy Daniel 13 66 18:00.2 2:04:04.9





Elk Rapids XC Invite HS Girls Varsity (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Division 3 & 4

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Rhi Cullip Harbor 10 1 F 0-12 18:51.4 6:05/M
2 Maddie Buntin Harbor 11 2 F 0-12 19:35.2 6:19/M
3 Molly Jeakle Charlevoix 11 3 F 0-12 19:59.2 6:27/M
4 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 4 F 0-12 20:12.7 6:31/M
5 Kendal McCarthy Harbor 12 5 F 0-12 20:15.4 6:32/M
6 Olivia Certa Charlevoix 10 6 F 0-12 20:32.8 6:37/M
7 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 9 7 F 0-12 20:41.1 6:40/M
8 Rachael Brushaber Harbor 12 8 F 0-12 20:45.9 6:42/M
9 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor 10 9 F 0-12 20:46.1 6:42/M
10 Katie Hoffman Harbor 12 10 F 0-12 20:48.7 6:43/M
11 Jennelle Roberts Boyne City 9 11 F 0-12 20:51.9 6:44/M
12 Annie Dipert Charlevoix 11 12 F 0-12 21:00.8 6:46/M
13 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 13 F 0-12 21:17.7 6:52/M
14 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 14 F 0-12 21:17.9 6:52/M
15 Maddy Danz St. Francis 10 15 F 0-12 21:21.4 6:53/M
16 Grace Carbeck Harbor 11 16 F 0-12 21:21.6 6:53/M
17 Hilary Way Charlevoix 11 17 F 0-12 21:25.7 6:55/M
18 Lexie Barnes Charlevoix 9 18 F 0-12 21:32.0 6:57/M
19 Stephanie Horning St. Francis 12 19 F 0-12 21:43.6 7:00/M
20 Lauren Buckel St. Francis 10 20 F 0-12 21:50.0 7:03/M
21 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 21 F 0-12 21:52.3 7:03/M
22 Kelly Zelinski St. Francis 12 22 F 0-12 22:13.7 7:10/M
23 Caroline Boss Charlevoix 9 23 F 0-12 22:20.8 7:12/M
24 Jessie Michelin St. Francis 11 24 F 0-12 22:25.6 7:14/M
25 Jane Balasz Charlevoix 11 25 F 0-12 22:29.9 7:15/M
26 Proeckl Alina Elk Rapids 12 26 F 0-12 22:47.3 7:21/M
27 Alex McNair Kingsley 12 27 F 0-12 22:52.0 7:23/M
28 Olivia Pina Glen Lake 12 28 F 0-12 22:52.4 7:23/M
29 Maylone Rebba Elk Rapids 11 29 F 0-12 23:01.3 7:25/M
30 Tanner McCune East Jordan 0 30 F 0-12 23:35.4 7:36/M
31 Emily Nixon Mancelona 9 31 F 0-12 23:49.5 7:41/M
32 Samantha Gallop Lake City 11 32 F 0-12 24:06.6 7:46/M
33 Lydia Arthur St. Francis 9 33 F 0-12 24:11.5 7:48/M
34 Tiffany Simp10N Kingsley 9 34 F 0-12 24:13.4 7:49/M
35 Rainy McCune East Jordan 0 35 F 0-12 24:22.8 7:52/M
36 Raegan Weston Glen Lake 9 36 F 0-12 24:25.5 7:53/M
37 Karlie Maxwell Lake City 10 37 F 0-12 24:26.5 7:53/M
38 Victoria Fritz Mancelona 12 38 F 0-12 24:32.0 7:55/M
39 Sarah Hufford Boyne City 12 39 F 0-12 24:37.1 7:56/M
40 Meghan Hull Boyne City 12 40 F 0-12 24:40.8 7:57/M
41 Cheyenne Franklin Mesick 9 41 F 0-12 24:44.9 7:59/M
42 Holley Carson East Jordan 0 42 F 0-12 24:58.7 8:03/M
43 Casey Keane East Jordan 0 43 F 0-12 25:00.9 8:04/M
44 Lizzy Hofweber Boyne City 12 44 F 0-12 25:12.8 8:08/M
45 Hali Adams Kingsley 11 45 F 0-12 25:13.3 8:08/M
46 Tess McNitt East Jordan 0 46 F 0-12 25:29.8 8:13/M
47 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City 11 47 F 0-12 25:35.5 8:15/M
48 Kelsey Grigg Glen Lake 10 48 F 0-12 26:06.5 8:25/M
49 Lexie Harding Boyne City 11 49 F 0-12 26:11.8 8:27/M
50 Gabrielle Fechter Lake City 9 50 F 0-12 26:12.8 8:27/M
51 Margaret Durbin Boyne City 10 51 F 0-12 26:35.9 8:35/M
52 Emma Velis Glen Lake 10 52 F 0-12 26:38.0 8:35/M
53 MacKenzie MacKsey Boyne City 12 53 F 0-12 26:57.3 8:42/M
54 Allyssa Kasper Boyne City 12 54 F 0-12 27:27.4 8:51/M
55 Monica Stokes Boyne City 11 55 F 0-12 27:34.1 8:54/M
56 Tetje Cnossen Lake City 12 56 F 0-12 28:28.8 9:11/M
57 Ellen Brandell East Jordan 0 57 F 0-12 28:44.7 9:16/M
58 Dana Musial Mesick 9 58 F 0-12 29:06.7 9:23/M
59 Anna Mannimen Mesick 12 59 F 0-12 29:20.0 9:28/M
60 Megan Wright Glen Lake 10 60 F 0-12 29:46.2 9:36/M
61 Clara Jurik Mesick 9 61 F 0-12 30:15.1 9:45/M
62 Kelsey Lint Mesick 12 62 F 0-12 31:24.0 10:08/M
63 Kendra Thompson Mancelona 12 63 F 0-12 32:09.4 10:22/M
64 Audrey Burk Mancelona 12 64 F 0-12 32:11.7 10:23/M
65 Marolf Courtney Elk Rapids 11 65 F 0-12 32:23.1 10:27/M
66 Kayla Osborne Mancelona 12 66 F 0-12 32:42.8 10:33/M
67 Karoline Griffard Glen Lake 12 67 F 0-12 33:54.3 10:56/M





Division 1 & 2

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 11 1 F 0-99 19:26.4 6:16/M
2 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 11 2 F 0-99 19:44.7 6:22/M
3 Kaylee Vandommelen Traverse City West 12 3 F 0-99 19:56.6 6:26/M
4 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12 4 F 0-99 19:57.4 6:26/M
5 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 10 5 F 0-99 20:02.9 6:28/M
6 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12 6 F 0-99 20:03.1 6:28/M
7 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 11 7 F 0-99 20:06.6 6:29/M
8 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 11 8 F 0-99 20:15.0 6:32/M
9 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Centr 9 9 F 0-99 20:20.8 6:34/M
10 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centr 11 10 F 0-99 20:22.6 6:34/M
11 Paige Hypio Gaylord 11 11 F 0-99 20:26.5 6:35/M
12 Geena Duff Gaylord 10 12 F 0-99 20:28.3 6:36/M
13 Taylor Olson Traverse City Centr 11 13 F 0-99 20:46.9 6:42/M
14 Madison Bankey Traverse City Centr 10 14 F 0-99 20:47.7 6:42/M
15 Hayley Padden Traverse City Centr 9 15 F 0-99 20:51.2 6:44/M
16 Hannah Rickard Traverse City West 12 16 F 0-99 20:55.0 6:45/M
17 Joy Reist Traverse City Centr 9 17 F 0-99 21:02.1 6:47/M
18 Nikki Helmboldt Traverse City Centr 12 18 F 0-99 21:04.3 6:48/M
19 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 9 19 F 0-99 21:32.4 6:57/M
20 Elise Zagore Traverse City West 10 20 F 0-99 21:47.6 7:02/M
21 Noelle Warren Gaylord 10 21 F 0-99 21:50.2 7:03/M


*Overall place among females only

Elk Rapids XC Invite HS Girls Varsity (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Division 3 & 4

Harbor Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:40:14.1 Average Time: 20:02.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1479 Rhi Cullip 1 1 18:51.4 18:51.4
2 1477 Maddie Buntin 2 3 19:35.2 38:26.6
3 1485 Kendal McCarthy 5 8 20:15.4 58:42.1
4 1476 Rachael Brushaber 8 16 20:45.9 1:19:28.0
5 1475 Kaitlyn Alessi 9 25 20:46.1 1:40:14.1
6 1484 Katie Hoffman 10 35 20:48.7 2:01:02.9
7 1478 Grace Carbeck 16 51 21:21.6 2:22:24.6

Charlevoix Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:44:30.7 Average Time: 20:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1450 Molly Jeakle 3 3 19:59.2 19:59.2
2 1457 Olivia Certa 6 9 20:32.8 40:32.0
3 1452 Annie Dipert 12 21 21:00.8 1:01:32.9
4 1451 Hilary Way 17 38 21:25.7 1:22:58.7
5 1465 Lexie Barnes 18 56 21:32.0 1:44:30.7
6 1462 Caroline Boss 23 79 22:20.8 2:06:51.5
7 1456 Jane Balasz 25 104 22:29.9 2:29:21.5

Kingsley Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:47:32.8 Average Time: 21:30.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1396 Kirstin Volkening 4 4 20:12.7 20:12.7
2 1394 Samantha Krause 13 17 21:17.7 41:30.5
3 1388 Courtney Adams 14 31 21:17.9 1:02:48.4
4 1395 Alexis Keena 21 52 21:52.3 1:24:40.7
5 1400 Alex McNair 26 78 22:52.0 1:47:32.8
6 1401 Tiffany Simp10N 32 110 24:13.4 2:11:46.2
7 1403 Hali Adams 43 153 25:13.3 2:36:59.6

St. Francis Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:49:34.5 Average Time: 21:54.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1317 Maddy Danz 15 15 21:21.4 21:21.4
2 1320 Stephanie Horning 19 34 21:43.6 43:05.1
3 1316 Lauren Buckel 20 54 21:50.0 1:04:55.1
4 1321 Kelly Zelinski 22 76 22:13.7 1:27:08.9
5 1319 Jessie Michelin 24 100 22:25.6 1:49:34.5
6 1315 Lydia Arthur 31 131 24:11.5 2:13:46.1

Boyne City Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 2:01:34.6 Average Time: 24:18.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1281 Jennelle Roberts 11 11 20:51.9 20:51.9
2 1288 Sarah Hufford 37 48 24:37.1 45:29.0
3 1289 Meghan Hull 38 86 24:40.8 1:10:09.9
4 1287 Lizzy Hofweber 42 128 25:12.8 1:35:22.7
5 1285 Lexie Harding 47 175 26:11.8 2:01:34.6
6 1283 Margaret Durbin 49 224 26:35.9 2:28:10.5
7 1292 MacKenzie MacKsey 51 275 26:57.3 2:55:07.9
8 1290 Allyssa Kasper More Than 7 27:27.4 3:22:35.3
9 1286 Monica Stokes More Than 7 27:34.1 3:50:09.5

East Jordan Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 2:03:27.7 Average Time: 24:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1163 Tanner McCune 28 28 23:35.4 23:35.4
2 1162 Rainy McCune 33 61 24:22.8 47:58.2
3 1160 Holley Carson 40 101 24:58.7 1:12:56.9
4 1161 Casey Keane 41 142 25:00.9 1:37:57.9
5 1164 Tess McNitt 44 186 25:29.8 2:03:27.7
6 1158 Ellen Brandell 53 239 28:44.7 2:32:12.5

Mancelona Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 2:13:23.9 Average Time: 26:40.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1502 Isabella Tremonti 7 7 20:41.1 20:41.1
2 1504 Emily Nixon 29 36 23:49.5 44:30.6
3 1506 Victoria Fritz 36 72 24:32.0 1:09:02.6
4 1510 Kendra Thompson 59 131 32:09.4 1:41:12.1
5 1508 Audrey Burk 60 191 32:11.7 2:13:23.9
6 1512 Kayla Osborne 61 252 32:42.8 2:46:06.7

Lake City Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 2:08:50.3 Average Time: 25:46.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1349 Samantha Gallop 30 30 24:06.6 24:06.6
2 1348 Karlie Maxwell 35 65 24:26.5 48:33.1
3 1350 Kelsey Kruschinska 45 110 25:35.5 1:14:08.6
4 1346 Gabrielle Fechter 48 158 26:12.8 1:40:21.5
5 1352 Tetje Cnossen 52 210 28:28.8 2:08:50.3

Glen Lake Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 2:09:48.8 Average Time: 25:57.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1469 Olivia Pina 27 27 22:52.4 22:52.4
2 1474 Raegan Weston 34 61 24:25.5 47:18.0
3 1470 Kelsey Grigg 46 107 26:06.5 1:13:24.5
4 1472 Emma Velis 50 157 26:38.0 1:40:02.5
5 1471 Megan Wright 56 213 29:46.2 2:09:48.8
6 1468 Karoline Griffard 62 275 33:54.3 2:43:43.1

Mesick Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 2:24:50.9 Average Time: 28:58.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1368 Cheyenne Franklin 39 39 24:44.9 24:44.9
2 1374 Dana Musial 54 93 29:06.7 53:51.6
3 1373 Anna Mannimen 55 148 29:20.0 1:23:11.7
4 1371 Clara Jurik 57 205 30:15.1 1:53:26.9
5 1372 Kelsey Lint 58 263 31:24.0 2:24:50.9

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1151 Proeckl Alina Less Than 5 22:47.3 22:47.3
2 1150 Maylone Rebba Less Than 5 23:01.3 45:48.6
3 1149 Marolf Courtney Less Than 5 32:23.1 1:18:11.7




Division 1 & 2


Traverse City West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:40:17.9 Average Time: 20:03.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1188 Marcy Marek 1 1 19:26.4 19:26.4
2 1185 Rachael Favela 2 3 19:44.7 39:11.2
3 1198 Kaylee Vandommelen 3 6 19:56.6 59:07.8
4 1187 Clancey Hawke 8 14 20:15.0 1:19:22.8
5 1196 Hannah Rickard 16 30 20:55.0 1:40:17.9
6 1175 Jacqueline Pardee 19 49 21:32.4 2:01:50.3
7 1183 Elise Zagore 20 69 21:47.6 2:23:37.9

Gaylord Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:40:36.7 Average Time: 20:07.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1407 Anna Kassuba 4 4 19:57.4 19:57.4
2 1415 Katelynn Dreyer 5 9 20:02.9 40:00.3
3 1405 Amanda Olds 6 15 20:03.1 1:00:03.5
4 1412 Megan Borgeson 7 22 20:06.6 1:20:10.1
5 1410 Paige Hypio 11 33 20:26.5 1:40:36.7
6 1416 Geena Duff 12 45 20:28.3 2:01:05.0
7 1424 Noelle Warren 21 66 21:50.2 2:22:55.2

Traverse City Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:43:09.4 Average Time: 20:37.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1028 Molly Peregrine 9 9 20:20.8 20:20.8
2 1044 Molly Tompkins 10 19 20:22.6 40:43.5
3 1043 Taylor Olson 13 32 20:46.9 1:01:30.4
4 1033 Madison Bankey 14 46 20:47.7 1:22:18.2
5 1026 Hayley Padden 15 61 20:51.2 1:43:09.4
6 1029 Joy Reist 17 78 21:02.1 2:04:11.6
7 1048 Nikki Helmboldt 18 96 21:04.3 2:25:15.9





Elk Rapids XC Invite HS JV Boys (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Waggoner Adam Traverse City Centr 11 1 M 0-12 17:25.1 5:37/M
2 Marshall Cam Traverse City Centr 10 2 M 0-12 17:28.6 5:38/M
3 Bruning Andrew Traverse City Centr 10 3 M 0-12 17:34.0 5:40/M
4 Ackley Johnny Traverse City Centr 10 4 M 0-12 17:41.0 5:42/M
5 Thompson Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 5 M 0-12 17:42.2 5:43/M
6 Fleisher Dylan Traverse City Centr 11 6 M 0-12 17:42.9 5:43/M
7 Wilhelm Mike Petosky 12 7 M 0-12 17:44.3 5:43/M
8 Sean Hall Traverse City West 10 8 M 0-12 17:49.3 5:45/M
9 Alex Hawke Traverse City West 12 9 M 0-12 17:50.9 5:45/M
10 Matt Zenner Traverse City West 10 10 M 0-12 17:51.7 5:45/M
11 Trevor Painter Traverse City West 12 11 M 0-12 17:59.0 5:48/M
12 Friedli Joe Traverse City Centr 11 12 M 0-12 18:00.5 5:48/M
13 Mazure Josh Traverse City Centr 11 13 M 0-12 18:00.9 5:48/M
14 Smith Mark Petosky 9 14 M 0-12 18:01.7 5:49/M
15 Russell Carter Traverse City West 12 15 M 0-12 18:02.8 5:49/M
16 Alex Garvin Traverse City West 9 16 M 0-12 18:11.7 5:52/M
17 Aaron Mahoney Traverse City West 10 17 M 0-12 18:12.1 5:52/M
18 Angileri Michael Petosky 12 18 M 0-12 18:16.4 5:54/M
19 Leahy Kevin Traverse City Centr 11 19 M 0-12 18:22.1 5:55/M
20 Mitchum Caleb Petosky 9 20 M 0-12 18:23.6 5:56/M
21 Johnson Max Traverse City Centr 11 21 M 0-12 18:24.5 5:56/M
22 Kelly Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 22 M 0-12 18:26.3 5:57/M
23 Maikel Ragel-Wilson Traverse City West 11 23 M 0-12 18:29.3 5:58/M
24 Berman Alex Traverse City Centr 12 24 M 0-12 18:30.8 5:58/M
25 Robbins Luke Petosky 11 25 M 0-12 18:31.3 5:58/M
26 Gibson Cam Traverse City Centr 10 26 M 0-12 18:32.1 5:59/M
27 Adams Ryan Traverse City Centr 12 27 M 0-12 18:34.1 5:59/M
28 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 9 28 M 0-12 18:34.5 5:59/M
29 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 10 29 M 0-12 18:39.8 6:01/M
30 Cj Rice Charlevoix 9 30 M 0-12 18:44.6 6:03/M
31 Chris Ryan Gaylord 10 31 M 0-12 18:47.7 6:04/M
32 Gooding Eli Petosky 12 32 M 0-12 18:48.5 6:04/M
33 Corona Lucas Traverse City Centr 10 33 M 0-12 18:49.0 6:04/M
34 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 9 34 M 0-12 18:49.5 6:04/M
35 Tarsa Nicholas Traverse City Centr 10 35 M 0-12 18:50.8 6:05/M
36 Travi Douglas Cheboygan 0 36 M 0-12 18:55.6 6:06/M
37 Will Jeakle Charlevoix 11 37 M 0-12 18:57.6 6:07/M
38 Worthington Tristan Traverse City Centr 11 38 M 0-12 19:01.4 6:08/M
39 Max Pletcher Cheboygan 0 39 M 0-12 19:04.1 6:09/M
40 Jake Lidak Kingsley 12 40 M 0-12 19:06.0 6:10/M
41 Shock Cameron Petosky 10 41 M 0-12 19:07.8 6:10/M
42 McGiness Sam Traverse City Centr 9 42 M 0-12 19:08.8 6:10/M
43 Hamlin Andrew Petosky 11 43 M 0-12 19:09.0 6:11/M
44 Tiefenbach Ben Traverse City Centr 11 44 M 0-12 19:09.9 6:11/M
45 Bozell Ryan Petosky 12 45 M 0-12 19:13.2 6:12/M
46 Chris Chargo Traverse City West 12 46 M 0-12 19:14.6 6:12/M
47 Norris Josh Traverse City Centr 11 47 M 0-12 19:15.4 6:13/M
48 Jacob Nethercott Harbor 9 48 M 0-12 19:16.7 6:13/M
49 Reicha Nate Traverse City Centr 9 49 M 0-12 19:17.2 6:13/M
50 Brian Shutler Charlevoix 12 50 M 0-12 19:18.3 6:14/M
51 Marois Calvin Traverse City Centr 10 51 M 0-12 19:23.8 6:15/M
52 Mueller Brandon Petosky 11 52 M 0-12 19:24.1 6:15/M
53 Devin Wennersten Traverse City West 11 53 M 0-12 19:31.0 6:18/M
54 Jacob Melichar Traverse City West 12 54 M 0-12 19:33.5 6:18/M
55 Pierce Prange Kingsley 9 55 M 0-12 19:37.4 6:20/M
56 Waskiewiez Dylan Traverse City Centr 11 56 M 0-12 19:43.6 6:22/M
57 Austin Ol10N Kingsley 10 57 M 0-12 19:53.8 6:25/M
58 Winegard Paul Petosky 10 58 M 0-12 19:59.0 6:27/M
59 Jacob Henley Gaylord 10 59 M 0-12 20:02.1 6:28/M
60 Sam Livengood Traverse City West 10 60 M 0-12 20:05.8 6:29/M
61 Stone Christian Traverse City Centr 11 61 M 0-12 20:07.0 6:29/M
62 Jon Clark Cheboygan 0 62 M 0-12 20:08.1 6:30/M
63 MacKey Austin Traverse City Centr 10 63 M 0-12 20:09.2 6:30/M
64 Caleb Wagar Gaylord 12 64 M 0-12 20:11.6 6:31/M
65 Zoellner Preston Traverse City Centr 10 65 M 0-12 20:28.2 6:36/M
66 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 9 66 M 0-12 20:32.2 6:37/M
67 Whitcomb Jonathan Petosky 10 67 M 0-12 20:34.5 6:38/M
68 Logan Wicker Gaylord 12 68 M 0-12 20:39.0 6:40/M
69 Sean Brownell Traverse City West 9 69 M 0-12 20:41.0 6:40/M
70 Lipp Alex Traverse City Centr 12 70 M 0-12 20:58.8 6:46/M
71 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 9 71 M 0-12 21:00.7 6:46/M
72 Aaron Duckworth Charlevoix 10 72 M 0-12 21:01.7 6:47/M
73 Zac Wagar Gaylord 12 73 M 0-12 21:02.5 6:47/M
74 Aaron Burnett Traverse City West 11 74 M 0-12 21:08.0 6:49/M
75 Michael Cannon Harbor 10 75 M 0-12 21:20.0 6:53/M
76 Chris Baier Cheboygan 0 76 M 0-12 21:21.5 6:53/M
77 Kiogima Jacob Petosky 9 77 M 0-12 21:23.9 6:54/M
78 Meyer Marvin Petosky 11 78 M 0-12 21:36.0 6:58/M
79 Jake Labean Gaylord 12 79 M 0-12 21:40.2 6:59/M
80 Pugh Ben Petosky 11 80 M 0-12 21:54.1 7:04/M
81 Jordan Jelinek Charlevoix 9 81 M 0-12 22:02.4 7:06/M
82 Nathaniel Tippett Harbor 10 82 M 0-12 22:12.8 7:10/M
83 Dejonge Samuel Petosky 10 83 M 0-12 22:22.2 7:13/M
84 T.j. Quinlan Cheboygan 0 84 M 0-12 22:31.5 7:16/M
85 Ostrander Dave Petosky 12 85 M 0-12 22:37.1 7:18/M
86 Andrew Furstenberg Harbor 10 86 M 0-12 22:39.4 7:18/M
87 Cole Bauman Gaylord 11 87 M 0-12 22:40.0 7:19/M
88 Marvin Andrew Petosky 11 88 M 0-12 22:58.9 7:25/M
89 Johnathon Lindfors Charlevoix 9 89 M 0-12 23:00.9 7:25/M
90 Matt Brown Charlevoix 11 90 M 0-12 23:07.9 7:27/M
91 Manges Rob Petosky 11 91 M 0-12 23:14.3 7:30/M
92 Schaub Andy Petosky 11 92 M 0-12 23:21.1 7:32/M
93 Taylor Deitrich Kalkaska 10 93 M 0-12 31:01.8 10:00/M


*Overall place among males only

Elk Rapids XC Invite HS JV Boys (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Traverse City Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.1 Average Time: 17:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1074 Waggoner Adam 11 1 1 17:25.1 17:25.1
2 1066 Marshall Cam 10 2 3 17:28.6 34:53.7
3 1062 Bruning Andrew 10 3 6 17:34.0 52:27.8
4 1069 Ackley Johnny 10 4 10 17:41.0 1:10:08.8
5 1077 Thompson Caleb 11 5 15 17:42.2 1:27:51.1
6 1079 Fleisher Dylan 11 6 21 17:42.9 1:45:34.0
7 1082 Friedli Joe 11 12 33 18:00.5 2:03:34.6
8 1083 Mazure Josh 11 More Than 7 18:00.9 2:21:35.5
9 1086 Leahy Kevin 11 More Than 7 18:22.1 2:39:57.6
10 1090 Johnson Max 11 More Than 7 18:24.5 2:58:22.2
11 1076 Kelly Caleb 11 More Than 7 18:26.3 3:16:48.5
12 1092 Berman Alex 12 More Than 7 18:30.8 3:35:19.4
13 1065 Gibson Cam 10 More Than 7 18:32.1 3:53:51.6
14 1098 Adams Ryan 12 More Than 7 18:34.1 4:12:25.7
15 1071 Corona Lucas 10 More Than 7 18:49.0 4:31:14.8
16 1072 Tarsa Nicholas 10 More Than 7 18:50.8 4:50:05.6
17 1091 Worthington Tristan 11 More Than 7 19:01.4 5:09:07.1
18 1061 McGiness Sam 9 More Than 7 19:08.8 5:28:16.0
19 1075 Tiefenbach Ben 11 More Than 7 19:09.9 5:47:25.9
20 1084 Norris Josh 11 More Than 7 19:15.4 6:06:41.3
21 1060 Reicha Nate 9 More Than 7 19:17.2 6:25:58.6
22 1064 Marois Calvin 10 More Than 7 19:23.8 6:45:22.4
23 1080 Waskiewiez Dylan 11 More Than 7 19:43.6 7:05:06.1
24 1078 Stone Christian 11 More Than 7 20:07.0 7:25:13.2
25 1063 MacKey Austin 10 More Than 7 20:09.2 7:45:22.4
26 1073 Zoellner Preston 10 More Than 7 20:28.2 8:05:50.6
27 1093 Lipp Alex 12 More Than 7 20:58.8 8:26:49.5

Traverse City West Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.9 Average Time: 17:54.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1207 Sean Hall 10 8 8 17:49.3 17:49.3
2 1217 Alex Hawke 12 9 17 17:50.9 35:40.2
3 1211 Matt Zenner 10 10 27 17:51.7 53:32.0
4 1219 Trevor Painter 12 11 38 17:59.0 1:11:31.0
5 1215 Russell Carter 12 14 52 18:02.8 1:29:33.9
6 1205 Alex Garvin 9 15 67 18:11.7 1:47:45.6
7 1209 Aaron Mahoney 10 16 83 18:12.1 2:05:57.8
8 1213 Maikel Ragel-Wilson 11 More Than 7 18:29.3 2:24:27.1
9 1204 Hayden Croff 9 More Than 7 18:34.5 2:43:01.6
10 1210 Alec Ondrajka 10 More Than 7 18:39.8 3:01:41.5
11 1216 Chris Chargo 12 More Than 7 19:14.6 3:20:56.1
12 1214 Devin Wennersten 11 More Than 7 19:31.0 3:40:27.2
13 1218 Jacob Melichar 12 More Than 7 19:33.5 4:00:00.7
14 1208 Sam Livengood 10 More Than 7 20:05.8 4:20:06.6
15 1206 Paul Sullivan 9 More Than 7 20:32.2 4:40:38.8
16 1202 Sean Brownell 9 More Than 7 20:41.0 5:01:19.8
17 1203 Tim Brownell 9 More Than 7 21:00.7 5:22:20.6
18 1212 Aaron Burnett 11 More Than 7 21:08.0 5:43:28.6

Petosky Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.5 Average Time: 18:11.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1279 Wilhelm Mike 12 7 7 17:44.3 17:44.3
2 1254 Smith Mark 9 13 20 18:01.7 35:46.1
3 1277 Angileri Michael 12 17 37 18:16.4 54:02.5
4 1252 Mitchum Caleb 9 18 55 18:23.6 1:12:26.1
5 1270 Robbins Luke 11 19 74 18:31.3 1:30:57.5
6 1275 Gooding Eli 12 22 96 18:48.5 1:49:46.1
7 1255 Shock Cameron 10 27 123 19:07.8 2:08:53.9
8 1261 Hamlin Andrew 11 More Than 7 19:09.0 2:28:02.9
9 1280 Bozell Ryan 12 More Than 7 19:13.2 2:47:16.2
10 1265 Mueller Brandon 11 More Than 7 19:24.1 3:06:40.4
11 1259 Winegard Paul 10 More Than 7 19:59.0 3:26:39.4
12 1257 Whitcomb Jonathan 10 More Than 7 20:34.5 3:47:13.9
13 1253 Kiogima Jacob 9 More Than 7 21:23.9 4:08:37.8
14 1271 Meyer Marvin 11 More Than 7 21:36.0 4:30:13.9
15 1264 Pugh Ben 11 More Than 7 21:54.1 4:52:08.1
16 1260 Dejonge Samuel 10 More Than 7 22:22.2 5:14:30.4
17 1274 Ostrander Dave 12 More Than 7 22:37.1 5:37:07.5
18 1262 Marvin Andrew 11 More Than 7 22:58.9 6:00:06.4
19 1272 Manges Rob 11 More Than 7 23:14.3 6:23:20.8
20 1263 Schaub Andy 11 More Than 7 23:21.1 6:46:41.9

Gaylord Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:38:30.0 Average Time: 19:42.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1537 Chris Ryan 10 21 21 18:47.7 18:47.7
2 1540 Sterling McPherson 9 23 44 18:49.5 37:37.2
3 1538 Jacob Henley 10 29 73 20:02.1 57:39.4
4 1521 Caleb Wagar 12 31 104 20:11.6 1:17:51.0
5 1527 Logan Wicker 12 32 136 20:39.0 1:38:30.0
6 1520 Zac Wagar 12 34 170 21:02.5 1:59:32.5
7 1528 Jake Labean 12 36 206 21:40.2 2:21:12.7
8 1533 Cole Bauman 11 More Than 7 22:40.0 2:43:52.8

Charlevoix Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:40:04.6 Average Time: 20:00.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1447 Cj Rice 9 20 20 18:44.6 18:44.6
2 1439 Will Jeakle 11 25 45 18:57.6 37:42.2
3 1434 Brian Shutler 12 28 73 19:18.3 57:00.5
4 1441 Aaron Duckworth 10 33 106 21:01.7 1:18:02.2
5 1444 Jordan Jelinek 9 37 143 22:02.4 1:40:04.6
6 1445 Johnathon Lindfors 9 39 182 23:00.9 2:03:05.6
7 1438 Matt Brown 11 40 222 23:07.9 2:26:13.6

Cheboygan Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:42:01.0 Average Time: 20:24.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1108 Travi Douglas 0 24 24 18:55.6 18:55.6
2 1110 Max Pletcher 0 26 50 19:04.1 37:59.7
3 1107 Jon Clark 0 30 80 20:08.1 58:07.9
4 1105 Chris Baier 0 35 115 21:21.5 1:19:29.4
5 1111 T.j. Quinlan 0 38 153 22:31.5 1:42:01.0

Harbor Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1497 Jacob Nethercott 9 Less Than 5 19:16.7 19:16.7
2 1492 Michael Cannon 10 Less Than 5 21:20.0 40:36.7
3 1501 Nathaniel Tippett 10 Less Than 5 22:12.8 1:02:49.5
4 1494 Andrew Furstenberg 10 Less Than 5 22:39.4 1:25:28.9

Kingsley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1382 Jake Lidak 12 Less Than 5 19:06.0 19:06.0
2 1404 Pierce Prange 9 Less Than 5 19:37.4 38:43.4
3 1383 Austin Ol10N 10 Less Than 5 19:53.8 58:37.3

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1340 Taylor Deitrich 10 Less Than 5 31:01.8 31:01.8





Elk Rapids XC Invite HS JV Girls (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Tori Overton Cheboygan 0 1 F 0-12 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 Samie Kaufman Traverse City Centr 11 2 F 0-12 21:07.4 6:49/M
3 Betsy Simons Harbor 9 3 F 0-12 21:16.6 6:52/M
4 Taylor Sydow Harbor 10 4 F 0-12 21:18.8 6:52/M
5 Maria Warren Gaylord 10 5 F 0-12 21:22.8 6:54/M
6 Maria Lyons Traverse City Centr 12 6 F 0-12 21:33.8 6:57/M
7 Kendall Minor Traverse City Centr 9 7 F 0-12 21:43.0 7:00/M
8 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centr 11 8 F 0-12 21:43.7 7:00/M
9 Rajewski Kathy Petosky 10 9 F 0-12 21:48.5 7:02/M
10 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 11 10 F 0-12 21:58.1 7:05/M
11 Riley Hall Traverse City West 9 11 F 0-12 22:14.0 7:10/M
12 Jons Morgan Petosky 10 12 F 0-12 22:15.7 7:11/M
13 Krystin Dreyer Gaylord 12 13 F 0-12 22:17.0 7:11/M
14 Stasha Yancho Traverse City West 12 14 F 0-12 22:26.7 7:14/M
15 Erin Borgeson Gaylord 9 15 F 0-12 22:27.2 7:15/M
16 Jennifer Coddington Mesick 12 16 F 0-12 22:27.5 7:15/M
17 Caila Coale Gaylord 11 17 F 0-12 22:27.9 7:15/M
18 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 9 18 F 0-12 22:28.5 7:15/M
19 Ellen Davis Traverse City West 12 19 F 0-12 22:28.9 7:15/M
20 Lexie Penney Traverse City Centr 9 20 F 0-12 22:29.7 7:15/M
21 Aleksa Szunko Traverse City Centr 9 21 F 0-12 22:33.4 7:16/M
22 Leah Reist Traverse City Centr 12 22 F 0-12 22:37.2 7:18/M
23 Annica Wyskochil Traverse City Centr 11 23 F 0-12 22:37.9 7:18/M
24 Emma Finkbeiner Harbor 11 24 F 0-12 22:40.6 7:19/M
25 Cindy Fiser Gaylord 10 25 F 0-12 22:55.6 7:24/M
26 Lindsay Hall Harbor 11 26 F 0-12 22:58.4 7:25/M
27 Carly Moore Traverse City Centr 12 27 F 0-12 22:58.8 7:25/M
28 Anna Voci Charlevoix 9 28 F 0-12 23:00.5 7:25/M
29 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 11 29 F 0-12 23:00.7 7:25/M
30 Megan Ankerson Traverse City West 11 30 F 0-12 23:03.9 7:26/M
31 Lauren Bartling Charlevoix 11 31 F 0-12 23:12.4 7:29/M
32 Abigail Woughter Traverse City Centr 12 32 F 0-12 23:16.4 7:30/M
33 Savannah Foster Traverse City West 12 33 F 0-12 23:16.6 7:30/M
34 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Centr 9 34 F 0-12 23:16.8 7:30/M
35 Katherine Miller Traverse City West 11 35 F 0-12 23:17.4 7:31/M
36 Megan Klco Traverse City West 12 36 F 0-12 23:17.8 7:31/M
37 Hanna Hackett Mesick 10 37 F 0-12 23:18.1 7:31/M
38 Antonishon Jil Petosky 10 38 F 0-12 23:20.2 7:32/M
39 Aleisha Lasley Gaylord 9 39 F 0-12 23:20.4 7:32/M
40 Britany Simer10N Kingsley 11 40 F 0-12 23:22.2 7:32/M
41 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centr 10 41 F 0-12 23:22.8 7:32/M
42 Claire Sorace Traverse City Centr 9 42 F 0-12 23:23.0 7:33/M
43 Katya Chekhovskiy Traverse City West 10 43 F 0-12 23:23.4 7:33/M
44 Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 11 44 F 0-12 23:24.8 7:33/M
45 Alaina Chela Traverse City Centr 9 45 F 0-12 23:28.7 7:34/M
46 Abby Kassuba Gaylord 10 46 F 0-12 23:30.4 7:35/M
47 Megan Clees Charlevoix 10 47 F 0-12 23:40.7 7:38/M
48 Tia Hoffman Mesick 9 48 F 0-12 23:41.1 7:38/M
49 Rajewski Sam Petosky 11 49 F 0-12 23:41.6 7:38/M
50 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 50 F 0-12 23:42.2 7:39/M
51 Stirling Witthoeft Charlevoix 11 51 F 0-12 23:50.4 7:41/M
52 Schulingkamp Rachel Petosky 9 52 F 0-12 23:54.5 7:43/M
53 Claire Cunningham Harbor 10 53 F 0-12 23:55.3 7:43/M
54 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Centr 12 54 F 0-12 23:56.0 7:43/M
55 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 55 F 0-12 23:59.1 7:44/M
56 Brummeler Claire Petosky 10 56 F 0-12 24:00.2 7:45/M
57 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 10 57 F 0-12 24:11.8 7:48/M
58 Emily Lemon Gaylord 10 58 F 0-12 24:15.6 7:49/M
59 Molly Davis Traverse City West 10 59 F 0-12 24:16.3 7:50/M
60 Holly Thompson Traverse City West 12 60 F 0-12 24:17.0 7:50/M
61 Kris Boyea Cheboygan 0 61 F 0-12 24:17.7 7:50/M
62 Scholten Hannah Petosky 10 62 F 0-12 24:17.9 7:50/M
63 Allison Fischer Gaylord 10 63 F 0-12 24:18.9 7:50/M
64 Brianna Worthington Traverse City Centr 9 64 F 0-12 24:24.1 7:52/M
65 Kaitlyn Hogan Traverse City Centr 10 65 F 0-12 24:24.7 7:52/M
66 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Centr 9 66 F 0-12 24:25.5 7:53/M
67 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 9 67 F 0-12 24:28.3 7:54/M
68 Alaska Dhaseleer Charlevoix 10 68 F 0-12 24:32.7 7:55/M
69 Katie Wacker Traverse City Centr 10 69 F 0-12 24:37.3 7:56/M
70 Sarah MacKenzie Charlevoix 11 70 F 0-12 24:37.5 7:56/M
71 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 9 71 F 0-12 24:38.7 7:57/M
72 Jane Kittendorf Traverse City West 10 72 F 0-12 24:53.0 8:02/M
73 Katie Darling Traverse City Centr 12 73 F 0-12 24:55.7 8:02/M
74 Hannah Davis Traverse City Centr 9 74 F 0-12 24:56.9 8:03/M
75 Hoffman Olivia Petosky 9 75 F 0-12 25:05.1 8:05/M
76 Jacqueline Hardy Traverse City Centr 9 76 F 0-12 25:05.8 8:05/M
77 Helen Karsten Kingsley 12 77 F 0-12 25:20.7 8:10/M
78 Cassidy Bonar Charlevoix 10 78 F 0-12 25:25.0 8:12/M
79 Jaylynne Cryderman Traverse City Centr 10 79 F 0-12 25:27.6 8:13/M
80 Tamara Gorhovskiy Traverse City West 11 80 F 0-12 25:28.4 8:13/M
81 Erica Karsten Kingsley 9 81 F 0-12 25:33.3 8:15/M
82 Jessica Reeves Harbor 12 82 F 0-12 25:37.4 8:16/M
83 Samantha Mosley Traverse City Centr 10 83 F 0-12 25:45.1 8:18/M
84 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 12 84 F 0-12 25:50.9 8:20/M
85 Pauline Sheets Charlevoix 9 85 F 0-12 26:01.7 8:24/M
86 Richmond Abby Petosky 10 86 F 0-12 26:17.4 8:29/M
87 Katie Zagore Traverse City West 12 87 F 0-12 26:21.9 8:30/M
88 Alexis Hayden Kalkaska 9 88 F 0-12 26:22.1 8:30/M
89 Linsea Jelinek Charlevoix 12 89 F 0-12 26:31.8 8:33/M
90 Katie Raymond Traverse City Centr 10 90 F 0-12 26:34.1 8:34/M
91 Kiogima Mshkoadekwe Petosky 9 91 F 0-12 27:25.2 8:51/M
92 Maggy Gordon Traverse City Centr 9 92 F 0-12 27:34.7 8:54/M
93 Rachel Shull Charlevoix 10 93 F 0-12 27:38.7 8:55/M
94 Morgan Mills Cheboygan 0 94 F 0-12 28:30.6 9:12/M
95 Zoey Marsh Kalkaska 9 95 F 0-12 31:19.2 10:06/M
96 Naomi Steelman Kalkaska 12 96 F 0-12 31:22.7 10:07/M
97 Emily Barber Kalkaska 10 97 F 0-12 37:43.5 12:10/M
98 Ashley Newton Kalkaska 10 98 F 0-12 37:44.3 12:10/M
99 Leah Gauthier Kalkaska 9 99 F 0-12 38:39.0 12:28/M
100 Hailee Sexton Kalkaska 9 100 F 0-12 43:57.7 14:11/M


*Overall place among females only

Elk Rapids XC Invite HS JV Girls (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Traverse City Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:48:37.8 Average Time: 21:43.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1042 Samie Kaufman 1 1 21:07.4 21:07.4
2 1050 Maria Lyons 5 6 21:33.8 42:41.3
3 1025 Kendall Minor 6 12 21:43.0 1:04:24.4
4 1041 Morgan Crocker 7 19 21:43.7 1:26:08.1
5 1027 Lexie Penney 18 37 22:29.7 1:48:37.8
6 1031 Aleksa Szunko 19 56 22:33.4 2:11:11.3
7 1053 Leah Reist 20 76 22:37.2 2:33:48.6
8 1045 Annica Wyskochil More Than 7 22:37.9 2:56:26.5
9 1052 Carly Moore More Than 7 22:58.8 3:19:25.4
10 1056 Abigail Woughter More Than 7 23:16.4 3:42:41.8
11 1017 Lauren Bruno More Than 7 23:16.8 4:05:58.6
12 1036 Kailey Mattarella More Than 7 23:22.8 4:29:21.5
13 1030 Claire Sorace More Than 7 23:23.0 4:52:44.6
14 1018 Alaina Chela More Than 7 23:28.7 5:16:13.3
15 1055 Lizzy Wacker More Than 7 23:56.0 5:40:09.3
16 1032 Brianna Worthington More Than 7 24:24.1 6:04:33.4
17 1035 Kaitlyn Hogan More Than 7 24:24.7 6:28:58.1
18 1024 McKenzie Miller More Than 7 24:25.5 6:53:23.7
19 1039 Katie Wacker More Than 7 24:37.3 7:18:01.0
20 1046 Katie Darling More Than 7 24:55.7 7:42:56.8
21 1019 Hannah Davis More Than 7 24:56.9 8:07:53.7
22 1022 Jacqueline Hardy More Than 7 25:05.8 8:32:59.5
23 1034 Jaylynne Cryderman More Than 7 25:27.6 8:58:27.1
24 1037 Samantha Mosley More Than 7 25:45.1 9:24:12.3
25 1038 Katie Raymond More Than 7 26:34.1 9:50:46.5
26 1021 Maggy Gordon More Than 7 27:34.7 10:18:21.2

Gaylord Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:50:33.2 Average Time: 22:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1423 Maria Warren 4 4 21:22.8 21:22.8
2 1411 Dawn Pagels 9 13 21:58.1 43:21.0
3 1406 Krystin Dreyer 12 25 22:17.0 1:05:38.0
4 1427 Erin Borgeson 14 39 22:27.2 1:28:05.3
5 1414 Caila Coale 15 54 22:27.9 1:50:33.2
6 1420 Cindy Fiser 22 76 22:55.6 2:13:28.8
7 1413 Nicole Wehner 25 101 23:00.7 2:36:29.6
8 1428 Aleisha Lasley More Than 7 23:20.4 2:59:50.0
9 1421 Abby Kassuba More Than 7 23:30.4 3:23:20.4
10 1417 Emily Lemon More Than 7 24:15.6 3:47:36.0
11 1418 Allison Fischer More Than 7 24:18.9 4:11:55.0

Traverse City West Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:52:42.2 Average Time: 22:32.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1173 Riley Hall 10 10 22:14.0 22:14.0
2 1200 Stasha Yancho 13 23 22:26.7 44:40.7
3 1172 Amanda Fouchey 16 39 22:28.5 1:07:09.3
4 1193 Ellen Davis 17 56 22:28.9 1:29:38.3
5 1184 Megan Ankerson 26 82 23:03.9 1:52:42.2
6 1194 Savannah Foster 28 110 23:16.6 2:15:58.8
7 1189 Katherine Miller 29 139 23:17.4 2:39:16.2
8 1195 Megan Klco More Than 7 23:17.8 3:02:34.1
9 1178 Katya Chekhovskiy More Than 7 23:23.4 3:25:57.5
10 1191 Hannah Schnack More Than 7 23:24.8 3:49:22.4
11 1182 Hannah Yancho More Than 7 24:11.8 4:13:34.2
12 1179 Molly Davis More Than 7 24:16.3 4:37:50.6
13 1197 Holly Thompson More Than 7 24:17.0 5:02:07.6
14 1176 Breanna Sabins More Than 7 24:28.3 5:26:36.0
15 1174 McKenna Kolbusz More Than 7 24:38.7 5:51:14.7
16 1180 Jane Kittendorf More Than 7 24:53.0 6:16:07.8
17 1186 Tamara Gorhovskiy More Than 7 25:28.4 6:41:36.3
18 1201 Katie Zagore More Than 7 26:21.9 7:07:58.2

Harbor Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:52:09.9 Average Time: 22:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1488 Betsy Simons 2 2 21:16.6 21:16.6
2 1489 Taylor Sydow 3 5 21:18.8 42:35.5
3 1481 Emma Finkbeiner 21 26 22:40.6 1:05:16.1
4 1483 Lindsay Hall 23 49 22:58.4 1:28:14.5
5 1480 Claire Cunningham 37 86 23:55.3 1:52:09.9
6 1487 Jessica Reeves 46 132 25:37.4 2:17:47.3

Petosky Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:55:00.7 Average Time: 23:00.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1245 Rajewski Kathy 8 8 21:48.5 21:48.5
2 1247 Jons Morgan 11 19 22:15.7 44:04.2
3 1244 Antonishon Jil 30 49 23:20.2 1:07:24.4
4 1250 Rajewski Sam 33 82 23:41.6 1:31:06.1
5 1239 Schulingkamp Rachel 36 118 23:54.5 1:55:00.7
6 1241 Brummeler Claire 39 157 24:00.2 2:19:00.9
7 1243 Scholten Hannah 40 197 24:17.9 2:43:18.8
8 1238 Hoffman Olivia More Than 7 25:05.1 3:08:23.9
9 1240 Richmond Abby More Than 7 26:17.4 3:34:41.4
10 1237 Kiogima Mshkoadekwe More Than 7 27:25.2 4:02:06.6

Charlevoix Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:58:16.9 Average Time: 23:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1463 Anna Voci 24 24 23:00.5 23:00.5
2 1454 Lauren Bartling 27 51 23:12.4 46:13.0
3 1458 Megan Clees 32 83 23:40.7 1:09:53.7
4 1455 Stirling Witthoeft 35 118 23:50.4 1:33:44.2
5 1460 Alaska Dhaseleer 41 159 24:32.7 1:58:16.9
6 1453 Sarah MacKenzie 42 201 24:37.5 2:22:54.5
7 1459 Cassidy Bonar 44 245 25:25.0 2:48:19.5
8 1464 Pauline Sheets More Than 7 26:01.7 3:14:21.3
9 1449 Linsea Jelinek More Than 7 26:31.8 3:40:53.1
10 1461 Rachel Shull More Than 7 27:38.7 4:08:31.8

Kingsley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 2:01:57.7 Average Time: 24:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1397 Britany Simer10N 31 31 23:22.2 23:22.2
2 1389 Skyla Ginzel 34 65 23:42.2 47:04.5
3 1398 Marayna Regenold 38 103 23:59.1 1:11:03.6
4 1392 Helen Karsten 43 146 25:20.7 1:36:24.4
5 1391 Erica Karsten 45 191 25:33.3 2:01:57.7
6 1393 Katie Bembeneck 47 238 25:50.9 2:27:48.6

Kalkaska Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 2:44:32.0 Average Time: 32:54.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1328 Alexis Hayden 48 48 26:22.1 26:22.1
2 1329 Zoey Marsh 49 97 31:19.2 57:41.4
3 1339 Naomi Steelman 50 147 31:22.7 1:29:04.1
4 1333 Emily Barber 51 198 37:43.5 2:06:47.6
5 1334 Ashley Newton 52 250 37:44.3 2:44:32.0
6 1337 Leah Gauthier 53 303 38:39.0 3:23:11.0
7 1331 Hailee Sexton 54 357 43:57.7 4:07:08.7

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1367 Jennifer Coddington Less Than 5 22:27.5 22:27.5
2 1369 Hanna Hackett Less Than 5 23:18.1 45:45.6
3 1370 Tia Hoffman Less Than 5 23:41.1 1:09:26.8

Cheboygan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1104 Tori Overton Less Than 5 20:05.5 20:05.5
2 1100 Kris Boyea Less Than 5 24:17.7 44:23.2
3 1103 Morgan Mills Less Than 5 28:30.6 1:12:53.9





Elk Rapids XC Invit MS Boys (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicholas Plude Charlevoix MS 8 1 M 0- 8 12:15.3 6:08/M
2 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Esat 7 2 M 0- 8 12:27.7 6:14/M
3 Isaac Spann Kalkaska MS 7 3 M 0- 8 12:41.6 6:21/M
4 Garrett Fogo Boyne City MS 8 4 M 0- 8 12:48.3 6:24/M
5 Jimmy Seekamp Traverse City West 8 5 M 0- 8 12:59.0 6:30/M
6 Blake Beyer Traverse City Esat 8 6 M 0- 8 12:59.5 6:30/M
7 Paul Soma Traverse City West 8 7 M 0- 8 13:00.2 6:30/M
8 Mario Cassem Traverse City West 8 8 M 0- 8 13:06.3 6:33/M
9 William Chown Traverse City Esat 7 9 M 0- 8 13:07.9 6:34/M
10 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 7 10 M 0- 8 13:09.2 6:35/M
11 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 7 11 M 0- 8 13:09.6 6:35/M
12 Jac Bandt Gaylord MS 8 12 M 0- 8 13:10.7 6:35/M
13 Lucas Von Lau Charlevoix MS 8 13 M 0- 8 13:13.7 6:37/M
14 Tristan Starks Gaylord MS 8 14 M 0- 8 13:17.0 6:39/M
15 Alex Everts Traverse City Esat 7 15 M 0- 8 13:18.0 6:39/M
16 Collin Monusko Gaylord MS 8 16 M 0- 8 13:18.4 6:39/M
17 Matt Sullivan Gaylord MS 8 17 M 0- 8 13:19.0 6:40/M
18 Matthew Jenkins St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 18 M 0- 8 13:31.4 6:46/M
19 Jordan Monarch Gaylord MS 8 19 M 0- 8 13:35.1 6:48/M
20 Peter Colombo Traverse City Esat 8 20 M 0- 8 13:36.2 6:48/M
21 Kyle Hannah Gaylord MS 7 21 M 0- 8 13:38.5 6:49/M
22 Jacob Leonard Traverse City Esat 7 22 M 0- 8 13:40.0 6:50/M
23 Bryce McCumber Traverse City West 8 23 M 0- 8 13:40.4 6:50/M
24 Jacob Newhouse Traverse City West 7 24 M 0- 8 13:45.9 6:53/M
25 Zach Napont Boyne City MS 8 25 M 0- 8 13:47.8 6:54/M
26 Brendan Westenbarger Gaylord MS 7 26 M 0- 8 13:49.7 6:55/M
27 Eric Fels Charlevoix MS 7 27 M 0- 8 13:50.8 6:55/M
28 Caleb Davis Mancelona MS 8 28 M 0- 8 13:51.4 6:56/M
29 Dawson Chown Traverse City Esat 8 29 M 0- 8 13:54.4 6:57/M
30 Michael Connolly St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 30 M 0- 8 13:56.5 6:58/M
31 Tyler Boyer Mancelona MS 7 31 M 0- 8 13:57.8 6:59/M
32 Cole Szunko Traverse City Esat 7 32 M 0- 8 13:58.4 6:59/M
33 Justin Walter Traverse City Esat 8 33 M 0- 8 13:58.9 6:59/M
34 Kurtis Alessi Harbor MS 7 34 M 0- 8 13:59.6 7:00/M
35 Ben Halstead Boyne City MS 8 35 M 0- 8 14:02.2 7:01/M
36 Zach Workman Mesick 8 36 M 0- 8 14:06.3 7:03/M
37 Mitch Clark Traverse City West 7 37 M 0- 8 14:10.2 7:05/M
38 Noah Jeakle Charlevoix MS 8 38 M 0- 8 14:12.0 7:06/M
39 Ethan Tippett Harbor MS 7 39 M 0- 8 14:14.3 7:07/M
40 Bryan Leahy Traverse City Esat 7 40 M 0- 8 14:14.7 7:07/M
41 Matt Lautner Traverse City Esat 8 41 M 0- 8 14:16.0 7:08/M
42 Fox Deisig Gaylord MS 8 42 M 0- 8 14:16.9 7:08/M
43 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City Esat 8 43 M 0- 8 14:20.8 7:10/M
44 Sam Sarchet Gaylord MS 7 44 M 0- 8 14:24.9 7:12/M
45 Zach Crewes Traverse City West 8 45 M 0- 8 14:27.9 7:14/M
46 Brendan Reece Traverse City West 8 46 M 0- 8 14:28.4 7:14/M
47 Branson Sowers Woodland MS 8 47 M 0- 8 14:34.2 7:17/M
48 Steven Salgat Traverse City West 8 48 M 0- 8 14:41.7 7:21/M
49 Andy Fitzpatrick St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 49 M 0- 8 14:45.7 7:23/M
50 Aj Corbin Glen Lake 8 50 M 0- 8 14:51.8 7:26/M
51 Jose Iseler Gaylord MS 8 51 M 0- 8 15:01.9 7:31/M
52 Aaron Kaiser Traverse City West 8 52 M 0- 8 15:09.0 7:35/M
53 Avery Thomas Traverse City West 8 53 M 0- 8 15:11.7 7:36/M
54 Clay Darling Traverse City Esat 8 54 M 0- 8 15:14.2 7:37/M
55 Teddy Andriese Traverse City Esat 7 55 M 0- 8 15:17.4 7:39/M
56 Matthew Fought Harbor MS 8 56 M 0- 8 15:20.9 7:40/M
57 Josh Spoor Mesick 8 57 M 0- 8 15:22.5 7:41/M
58 Austin Cooper Kalkaska MS 8 58 M 0- 8 15:23.2 7:42/M
59 Chase Becker Traverse City West 7 59 M 0- 8 15:25.2 7:43/M
60 Jj Thomas Woodland MS 7 60 M 0- 8 15:25.7 7:43/M
61 Austin Comai Kalkaska MS 8 61 M 0- 8 15:28.1 7:44/M
62 Luke Kreykes Woodland MS 8 62 M 0- 8 15:33.9 7:47/M
63 Logan Marr Glen Lake 8 63 M 0- 8 15:35.2 7:48/M
64 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City Esat 8 64 M 0- 8 15:36.8 7:48/M
65 Eddie Cater Traverse City Esat 8 65 M 0- 8 15:39.4 7:50/M
66 Henery Lancashire Traverse City Esat 7 66 M 0- 8 15:40.9 7:50/M
67 Riley McKeown Traverse City Esat 8 67 M 0- 8 15:52.2 7:56/M
68 Ty Vandencoer Traverse City West 7 68 M 0- 8 15:59.4 8:00/M
69 Bobby Beyer Elk Rapids MS 8 69 M 0- 8 16:00.1 8:00/M
70 Hunter Bartlett Woodland MS 7 70 M 0- 8 16:02.0 8:01/M
71 Alex Endresen Traverse City West 8 71 M 0- 8 16:37.3 8:19/M
72 Peter Suski Traverse City West 7 72 M 0- 8 16:38.2 8:19/M
73 Justice Korson Traverse City Esat 8 73 M 0- 8 16:48.9 8:24/M
74 Peter Andreasson Woodland MS 8 74 M 0- 8 16:57.1 8:29/M
75 Brendan Rohn Kalkaska MS 7 75 M 0- 8 17:45.0 8:53/M
76 Ryan Lapointe Elk Rapids MS 7 76 M 0- 8 18:03.1 9:02/M
77 Jesse Way Elk Rapids MS 7 77 M 0- 8 18:15.7 9:08/M
78 Rowan Brady Glen Lake 7 78 M 0- 8 18:59.9 9:30/M
79 Alec Jaroneski Gaylord MS 7 79 M 0- 8 20:21.8 10:11/M


*Overall place among males only

Elk Rapids XC Invit MS Boys (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Traverse City West MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:05:24.5 Average Time: 13:04.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1702 Jimmy Seekamp 8 2 2 12:59.0 12:59.0
2 1703 Paul Soma 8 4 6 13:00.2 25:59.2
3 1696 Mario Cassem 8 5 11 13:06.3 39:05.6
4 1707 Nick Hirschenberger 7 7 18 13:09.2 52:14.8
5 1708 Joe Hughes 7 8 26 13:09.6 1:05:24.5
6 1700 Bryce McCumber 8 18 44 13:40.4 1:19:05.0
7 1709 Jacob Newhouse 7 19 63 13:45.9 1:32:50.9
8 1706 Mitch Clark 7 More Than 7 14:10.2 1:47:01.2
9 1697 Zach Crewes 8 More Than 7 14:27.9 2:01:29.1
10 1710 Brendan Reece 8 More Than 7 14:28.4 2:15:57.6
11 1701 Steven Salgat 8 More Than 7 14:41.7 2:30:39.3
12 1699 Aaron Kaiser 8 More Than 7 15:09.0 2:45:48.4
13 1704 Avery Thomas 8 More Than 7 15:11.7 3:01:00.2
14 1705 Chase Becker 7 More Than 7 15:25.2 3:16:25.4
15 1712 Ty Vandencoer 7 More Than 7 15:59.4 3:32:24.8
16 1698 Alex Endresen 8 More Than 7 16:37.3 3:49:02.2
17 1711 Peter Suski 7 More Than 7 16:38.2 4:05:40.5

Traverse City Esat MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:05:29.5 Average Time: 13:05.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1794 Jimmy Vanderbosch 7 1 1 12:27.7 12:27.7
2 1746 Blake Beyer 8 3 4 12:59.5 25:27.2
3 1753 William Chown 7 6 10 13:07.9 38:35.2
4 1758 Alex Everts 7 11 21 13:18.0 51:53.3
5 1755 Peter Colombo 8 15 36 13:36.2 1:05:29.5
6 1773 Jacob Leonard 7 17 53 13:40.0 1:19:09.5
7 1752 Dawson Chown 8 21 74 13:54.4 1:33:04.0
8 1792 Cole Szunko 7 More Than 7 13:58.4 1:47:02.5
9 1797 Justin Walter 8 More Than 7 13:58.9 2:01:01.4
10 1772 Bryan Leahy 7 More Than 7 14:14.7 2:15:16.2
11 1771 Matt Lautner 8 More Than 7 14:16.0 2:29:32.2
12 1777 Keegan McKenzie 8 More Than 7 14:20.8 2:43:53.1
13 1756 Clay Darling 8 More Than 7 15:14.2 2:59:07.3
14 1739 Teddy Andriese 7 More Than 7 15:17.4 3:14:24.8
15 1747 Ben Bradshaw 8 More Than 7 15:36.8 3:30:01.6
16 1751 Eddie Cater 8 More Than 7 15:39.4 3:45:41.0
17 1770 Henery Lancashire 7 More Than 7 15:40.9 4:01:21.9
18 1778 Riley McKeown 8 More Than 7 15:52.2 4:17:14.2
19 1768 Justice Korson 8 More Than 7 16:48.9 4:34:03.1

Gaylord MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:06:40.4 Average Time: 13:20.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1630 Jac Bandt 8 9 9 13:10.7 13:10.7
2 1646 Tristan Starks 8 10 19 13:17.0 26:27.7
3 1643 Collin Monusko 8 12 31 13:18.4 39:46.1
4 1647 Matt Sullivan 8 13 44 13:19.0 53:05.2
5 1642 Jordan Monarch 8 14 58 13:35.1 1:06:40.4
6 1633 Kyle Hannah 7 16 74 13:38.5 1:20:18.9
7 1648 Brendan Westenbarger 7 20 94 13:49.7 1:34:08.7
8 1632 Fox Deisig 8 More Than 7 14:16.9 1:48:25.6
9 1645 Sam Sarchet 7 More Than 7 14:24.9 2:02:50.6
10 1649 Jose Iseler 8 More Than 7 15:01.9 2:17:52.5
11 1638 Alec Jaroneski 7 More Than 7 20:21.8 2:38:14.3

Woodland MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:18:33.1 Average Time: 15:42.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1674 Branson Sowers 8 22 22 14:34.2 14:34.2
2 1675 Jj Thomas 7 23 45 15:25.7 29:59.9
3 1673 Luke Kreykes 8 24 69 15:33.9 45:33.8
4 1672 Hunter Bartlett 7 25 94 16:02.0 1:01:35.9
5 1671 Peter Andreasson 8 26 120 16:57.1 1:18:33.1

Kalkaska MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1606 Isaac Spann 7 Less Than 5 12:41.6 12:41.6
2 1608 Austin Cooper 8 Less Than 5 15:23.2 28:04.8
3 1609 Austin Comai 8 Less Than 5 15:28.1 43:32.9
4 1607 Brendan Rohn 7 Less Than 5 17:45.0 1:01:17.9

Harbor MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1810 Kurtis Alessi 7 Less Than 5 13:59.6 13:59.6
2 1821 Ethan Tippett 7 Less Than 5 14:14.3 28:13.9
3 1814 Matthew Fought 8 Less Than 5 15:20.9 43:34.8

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1517 Zach Workman 8 Less Than 5 14:06.3 14:06.3
2 1518 Josh Spoor 8 Less Than 5 15:22.5 29:28.9

Charlevoix MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1601 Nicholas Plude 8 Less Than 5 12:15.3 12:15.3
2 1603 Lucas Von Lau 8 Less Than 5 13:13.7 25:29.0
3 1605 Eric Fels 7 Less Than 5 13:50.8 39:19.9
4 1602 Noah Jeakle 8 Less Than 5 14:12.0 53:32.0

Boyne City MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1627 Garrett Fogo 8 Less Than 5 12:48.3 12:48.3
2 1629 Zach Napont 8 Less Than 5 13:47.8 26:36.1
3 1628 Ben Halstead 8 Less Than 5 14:02.2 40:38.4

Mancelona MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1805 Caleb Davis 8 Less Than 5 13:51.4 13:51.4
2 1807 Tyler Boyer 7 Less Than 5 13:57.8 27:49.3

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1736 Matthew Jenkins 8 Less Than 5 13:31.4 13:31.4
2 1734 Michael Connolly 8 Less Than 5 13:56.5 27:27.9
3 1735 Andy Fitzpatrick 8 Less Than 5 14:45.7 42:13.7

Elk Rapids MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1614 Bobby Beyer 8 Less Than 5 16:00.1 16:00.1
2 1622 Ryan Lapointe 7 Less Than 5 18:03.1 34:03.3
3 1613 Jesse Way 7 Less Than 5 18:15.7 52:19.1

Glen Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1548 Aj Corbin 8 Less Than 5 14:51.8 14:51.8
2 1549 Logan Marr 8 Less Than 5 15:35.2 30:27.1
3 1550 Rowan Brady 7 Less Than 5 18:59.9 49:27.1





Elk Rapids XC Invite MS Girls (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Erin Lipp Traverse City Esat 8 1 F 0- 8 12:50.4 6:25/M
2 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City Esat 7 2 F 0- 8 12:52.0 6:26/M
3 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Esat 8 3 F 0- 8 13:06.0 6:33/M
4 Amber Way Charlevoix MS 8 4 F 0- 8 13:08.9 6:34/M
5 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Esat 8 5 F 0- 8 13:19.8 6:40/M
6 Ellie Taylor Traverse City Esat 8 6 F 0- 8 13:37.5 6:49/M
7 Kendra Mac Traverse City West 8 7 F 0- 8 13:45.1 6:53/M
8 Madyson Basch Traverse City Esat 7 8 F 0- 8 13:48.8 6:54/M
9 Charlotte Cullip Harbor MS 8 9 F 0- 8 13:55.2 6:58/M
10 Graceanne Tarsa Woodland MS 8 10 F 0- 8 14:02.1 7:01/M
11 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 8 11 F 0- 8 14:13.3 7:07/M
12 Jane Lively Glen Lake 8 12 F 0- 8 14:14.6 7:07/M
13 Lylan Dao Gaylord MS 7 13 F 0- 8 14:16.8 7:08/M
14 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids MS 7 14 F 0- 8 14:17.1 7:09/M
15 Alyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 8 15 F 0- 8 14:17.4 7:09/M
16 McKenna Turrill Glen Lake 8 16 F 0- 8 14:33.5 7:17/M
17 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 7 17 F 0- 8 14:40.0 7:20/M
18 Jessica Worm Harbor MS 7 18 F 0- 8 14:44.2 7:22/M
19 Alexa Wespiser Harbor MS 8 19 F 0- 8 14:45.3 7:23/M
20 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City Esat 7 20 F 0- 8 14:51.3 7:26/M
21 Nicole Blakken-Esser Traverse City West 7 21 F 0- 8 14:52.1 7:26/M
22 Haley Dole Traverse City West 8 22 F 0- 8 14:52.8 7:26/M
23 Samantha Harvey Gaylord MS 7 23 F 0- 8 14:54.0 7:27/M
24 Maddi Miller Traverse City Esat 7 24 F 0- 8 14:59.6 7:30/M
25 Claire Fleming Harbor MS 7 25 F 0- 8 15:07.2 7:34/M
26 Hallie Hypio Gaylord MS 7 26 F 0- 8 15:10.0 7:35/M
27 Salix Sampson Harbor MS 8 27 F 0- 8 15:11.8 7:36/M
28 Olivia Tremonti Mancelona MS 8 28 F 0- 8 15:13.4 7:37/M
29 Caitlin Buchalla Traverse City Esat 8 29 F 0- 8 15:20.8 7:40/M
30 Mel Hight Traverse City West 8 30 F 0- 8 15:24.8 7:42/M
31 Grace Meachum St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 31 F 0- 8 15:32.6 7:46/M
32 Maddy Zenner Traverse City West 7 32 F 0- 8 15:34.0 7:47/M
33 Morgan Culp Traverse City West 8 33 F 0- 8 15:36.4 7:48/M
34 Kaitlin Grigg Glen Lake 8 34 F 0- 8 15:40.9 7:50/M
35 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 8 35 F 0- 8 15:44.2 7:52/M
36 Mykala Reed Mesick 8 36 F 0- 8 15:47.3 7:54/M
37 Suzanne Britten St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 37 F 0- 8 15:52.8 7:56/M
38 Julia Hoogerhyde Gaylord MS 8 38 F 0- 8 15:56.5 7:58/M
39 Jazz Overholt Traverse City Esat 8 39 F 0- 8 15:59.9 8:00/M
40 Shea Howe Mancelona MS 8 40 F 0- 8 16:07.7 8:04/M
41 Kate Heidman Gaylord MS 7 41 F 0- 8 16:11.6 8:06/M
42 Amanda Carter Mancelona MS 8 42 F 0- 8 16:19.3 8:10/M
43 Christina Dingman Kalkaska MS 8 43 F 0- 8 16:21.1 8:11/M
44 Aiden Voss Woodland MS 7 44 F 0- 8 16:30.0 8:15/M
45 Molly Hogan Traverse City Esat 7 45 F 0- 8 16:47.8 8:24/M
46 Jamie McNamara Gaylord MS 7 46 F 0- 8 16:52.1 8:26/M
47 Rebeka Hoffman Mesick 7 47 F 0- 8 16:54.4 8:27/M
48 Leah Drake Traverse City West 7 48 F 0- 8 17:06.8 8:33/M
49 Jackie Kartsimas Traverse City West 7 49 F 0- 8 17:10.6 8:35/M
50 Jarvis Kristin St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 50 F 0- 8 17:12.0 8:36/M
51 Katheryn Huff Woodland MS 8 51 F 0- 8 17:13.9 8:37/M
52 Brianna Holden Traverse City West 8 52 F 0- 8 17:24.1 8:42/M
53 Patience O'Connor Hill Gaylord MS 8 53 F 0- 8 17:26.8 8:43/M
54 Claire Beutler Traverse City Esat 7 54 F 0- 8 17:30.0 8:45/M
55 Mary Kate Klein Elk Rapids MS 8 55 F 0- 8 17:31.8 8:46/M
56 Erin Johnson Gaylord MS 7 56 F 0- 8 17:41.8 8:51/M
57 Maddie Bredin Glen Lake 8 57 F 0- 8 17:42.6 8:51/M
58 Ali Branding Elk Rapids MS 8 58 F 0- 8 17:53.9 8:57/M
59 Maria Simez St. Elizabeth Ann S 8 59 F 0- 8 17:55.3 8:58/M
60 Darby Clay Kalkaska MS 8 60 F 0- 8 17:58.6 8:59/M
61 Amy Simerson Mesick 7 61 F 0- 8 18:01.1 9:01/M
62 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 7 62 F 0- 8 18:13.3 9:07/M
63 Amanda Gardner Woodland MS 7 63 F 0- 8 18:15.2 9:08/M
64 Maggie Helfrich Glen Lake 7 64 F 0- 8 18:56.7 9:28/M
65 Olivia Hall Woodland MS 7 65 F 0- 8 19:02.8 9:31/M
66 Destiny Ray Kalkaska MS 8 66 F 0- 8 19:46.1 9:53/M
67 Mikenna Meredith Traverse City West 8 67 F 0- 8 20:06.2 10:03/M
68 Maria Cassem Traverse City West 8 68 F 0- 8 20:12.7 10:06/M
69 Nicole Jarvis Elk Rapids MS 7 69 F 0- 8 20:34.4 10:17/M
70 Selina Shananaquet Elk Rapids MS 8 70 F 0- 8 21:13.5 10:37/M
71 Brooke Slabaugh Harbor MS 8 71 F 0- 8 21:27.1 10:44/M
72 Anastasia Tafelsky Elk Rapids MS 7 72 F 0- 8 21:37.2 10:49/M


*Overall place among females only


Elk Rapids XC Invite MS Girls (2010)
Final Team Results
October 23, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Traverse City Esat MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:05:46.0 Average Time: 13:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1774 Erin Lipp 1 1 12:50.4 12:50.4
2 1783 Kelly Peregrine 2 3 12:52.0 25:42.5
3 1776 Jordan Mattarella 3 6 13:06.0 38:48.5
4 1785 Kalina Pfannenstiel 4 10 13:19.8 52:08.4
5 1793 Ellie Taylor 5 15 13:37.5 1:05:46.0
6 1743 Madyson Basch 7 22 13:48.8 1:19:34.8
7 1786 Tuuli Qin-Terrill 19 41 14:51.3 1:34:26.1
8 1779 Maddi Miller More Than 7 14:59.6 1:49:25.8
9 1749 Caitlin Buchalla More Than 7 15:20.8 2:04:46.6
10 1782 Jazz Overholt More Than 7 15:59.9 2:20:46.6
11 1766 Molly Hogan More Than 7 16:47.8 2:37:34.5
12 1745 Claire Beutler More Than 7 17:30.0 2:55:04.5

Traverse City West MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:11:48.1 Average Time: 14:21.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1683 Kendra Mac 6 6 13:45.1 13:45.1
2 1680 Quinn Hall 10 16 14:13.3 27:58.4
3 1685 Alyssa Ohanesian 14 30 14:17.4 42:15.9
4 1692 Emily O'Leary 16 46 14:40.0 56:55.9
5 1687 Nicole Blakken-Esser 20 66 14:52.1 1:11:48.1
6 1678 Haley Dole 21 87 14:52.8 1:26:40.9
7 1681 Mel Hight 26 113 15:24.8 1:42:05.8
8 1695 Maddy Zenner More Than 7 15:34.0 1:57:39.8
9 1677 Morgan Culp More Than 7 15:36.4 2:13:16.2
10 1686 Corinne Schrotenboer More Than 7 15:44.2 2:29:00.4
11 1689 Leah Drake More Than 7 17:06.8 2:46:07.3
12 1690 Jackie Kartsimas More Than 7 17:10.6 3:03:18.0
13 1682 Brianna Holden More Than 7 17:24.1 3:20:42.2
14 1693 Helen Sullivan More Than 7 18:13.3 3:38:55.5
15 1684 Mikenna Meredith More Than 7 20:06.2 3:59:01.7
16 1676 Maria Cassem More Than 7 20:12.7 4:19:14.4

Harbor MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:13:43.9 Average Time: 14:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1811 Charlotte Cullip 8 8 13:55.2 13:55.2
2 1823 Jessica Worm 17 25 14:44.2 28:39.4
3 1822 Alexa Wespiser 18 43 14:45.3 43:24.8
4 1813 Claire Fleming 23 66 15:07.2 58:32.0
5 1818 Salix Sampson 25 91 15:11.8 1:13:43.9
6 1820 Brooke Slabaugh 42 133 21:27.1 1:35:11.0

Gaylord MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:16:29.0 Average Time: 15:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1631 Lylan Dao 12 12 14:16.8 14:16.8
2 1634 Samantha Harvey 22 34 14:54.0 29:10.8
3 1637 Hallie Hypio 24 58 15:10.0 44:20.9
4 1636 Julia Hoogerhyde 28 86 15:56.5 1:00:17.4
5 1650 Kate Heidman 29 115 16:11.6 1:16:29.0
6 1640 Jamie McNamara 31 146 16:52.1 1:33:21.1
7 1644 Patience O'Connor Hill 33 179 17:26.8 1:50:48.0
8 1651 Erin Johnson More Than 7 17:41.8 2:08:29.8

Glen Lake Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:21:08.5 Average Time: 16:13.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1545 Jane Lively 11 11 14:14.6 14:14.6
2 1544 McKenna Turrill 15 26 14:33.5 28:48.1
3 1543 Kaitlin Grigg 27 53 15:40.9 44:29.1
4 1546 Maddie Bredin 35 88 17:42.6 1:02:11.8
5 1547 Maggie Helfrich 38 126 18:56.7 1:21:08.5

Woodland MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:25:04.2 Average Time: 17:00.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1669 Graceanne Tarsa 9 9 14:02.1 14:02.1
2 1670 Aiden Voss 30 39 16:30.0 30:32.2
3 1668 Katheryn Huff 32 71 17:13.9 47:46.1
4 1666 Amanda Gardner 37 108 18:15.2 1:06:01.4
5 1667 Olivia Hall 39 147 19:02.8 1:25:04.2

Elk Rapids MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:31:30.9 Average Time: 18:18.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1619 Logan Luckett 13 13 14:17.1 14:17.1
2 1617 Mary Kate Klein 34 47 17:31.8 31:48.9
3 1620 Ali Branding 36 83 17:53.9 49:42.9
4 1618 Nicole Jarvis 40 123 20:34.4 1:10:17.4
5 1615 Selina Shananaquet 41 164 21:13.5 1:31:30.9
6 1621 Anastasia Tafelsky 43 207 21:37.2 1:53:08.2

Kalkaska MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1612 Christina Dingman Less Than 5 16:21.1 16:21.1
2 1611 Darby Clay Less Than 5 17:58.6 34:19.7
3 1610 Destiny Ray Less Than 5 19:46.1 54:05.9

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1515 Mykala Reed Less Than 5 15:47.3 15:47.3
2 1516 Rebeka Hoffman Less Than 5 16:54.4 32:41.8
3 1514 Amy Simerson Less Than 5 18:01.1 50:42.9

Charlevoix MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1604 Amber Way Less Than 5 13:08.9 13:08.9

Mancelona MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1804 Olivia Tremonti Less Than 5 15:13.4 15:13.4
2 1806 Shea Howe Less Than 5 16:07.7 31:21.2
3 1808 Amanda Carter Less Than 5 16:19.3 47:40.5

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1732 Grace Meachum Less Than 5 15:32.6 15:32.6
2 1729 Suzanne Britten Less Than 5 15:52.8 31:25.4
3 1731 Jarvis Kristin Less Than 5 17:12.0 48:37.4
4 1733 Maria Simez Less Than 5 17:55.3 1:06:32.8