Remus Chippewa Hills High School

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Remus Chippewa Hills High School
Remus, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Remus Chippewa Hills High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Chippewa Hills XC Invitational - 10/23/10


Men 5K Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Division 1-2 results
1 Butcher, Nick Fremont 5:10.4 16:04.36 1
2 Blight, Don Ionia 5:18.1 16:28.52 2
3 Wharry, Nick Ionia 5:18.8 16:30.46 3
4 Montgomery, Connor Ionia 5:19.2 16:31.71 4
5 Hearth, Ryan Cadillac 5:19.6 16:33.05 5
6 Ellis, Tyler Ionia 5:22.2 16:41.20 6
7 Featherstone, Jake Fremont 5:26.1 16:53.15 7
8 Winter, Brandon Ionia 5:27.3 16:57.04 8
9 Kasper, Cody Ionia 5:30.0 17:05.48 9
10 Schuiteman, Sam Fremont 5:30.8 17:07.76 10
11 Holmes, Trevor Cadillac 5:32.2 17:12.17 11
12 Brown, Brice Ionia 5:33.9 17:17.55 12
13 Shumway, Derick Remus Chippewa Hills 5:34.2 17:18.48 13
14 Cardenas, Ruben Ionia 5:35.3 17:21.94
15 Jackson, Ian Cadillac 5:36.1 17:24.34 14
16 Jason, Andrew Howard City Tri-County 5:39.3 17:34.33 15
17 Jezak, Jesse Cadillac 5:39.8 17:35.94 16
18 Thiebaut, Trevor Cadillac 5:40.3 17:37.28 17
19 Kreslins, Josh Fremont 5:40.9 17:39.17 18
20 Hartman, Kipp Ionia 5:41.1 17:39.89
21 Botello, Leo Fremont 5:41.9 17:42.33 19
22 Whelan, Connor Cadillac 5:42.3 17:43.52 20
23 Crowley, Calvin Fremont 5:42.9 17:45.42 21
24 Merrell, Phillip Cadillac 5:45.9 17:54.64 22
25 Crystal, Brock Remus Chippewa Hills 5:46.4 17:56.37 23
26 Castle, John Fremont 5:47.6 18:00.18 24
27 Greenwood, Bryan Cadillac 5:48.4 18:02.68
28 Boone, Gus Fruitport 5:49.7 18:06.46 25
29 Green, Tyler Fremont 5:53.7 18:19.06
30 Henderson, Max Newaygo 5:55.5 18:24.76 26
31 McGuire, Chris Remus Chippewa Hills 5:57.0 18:29.35 27
32 Piatt, Charles Remus Chippewa Hills 5:58.1 18:32.75 28
33 Brewster, Keegan Howard City Tri-County 5:59.1 18:35.71 29
34 Jones, Zach Fruitport 6:01.2 18:42.36 30
35 McCready, Trevor Newaygo 6:02.9 18:47.59 31
36 Cardenas, Jorge Ionia 6:03.7 18:50.03
37 Braun, Dillon Ionia 6:03.8 18:50.27
38 Hunter, Levi Fruitport 6:05.9 18:56.95 32
39 Vaness, Luke Ionia 6:06.4 18:58.53
40 Garcia, Austin Fruitport 6:08.6 19:05.25 33
41 Hunter, Zac Newaygo 6:08.8 19:06.06 34
42 Jewett, Curtis Fremont 6:09.7 19:08.78
43 Slevens, Trent Howard City Tri-County 6:10.8 19:12.26 35
44 Alverado, Mark Remus Chippewa Hills 6:12.4 19:17.00 36
45 Schmidt, Karl Fruitport 6:13.0 19:18.92 37
46 Cook, Willie Howard City Tri-County 6:13.7 19:21.08 38
47 Somers, Keegan Fruitport 6:14.5 19:23.59 39
48 Gray, Justin Howard City Tri-County 6:15.4 19:26.57 40
49 Mayer, A.J. Ionia 6:16.3 19:29.37
50 Flores, Dominic Fruitport 6:20.7 19:42.87 41
51 Richards, Aaron Remus Chippewa Hills 6:21.6 19:45.56 42
52 Safago, Joseph Cadillac 6:24.7 19:55.22
53 Denzer, Grant Newaygo 6:24.9 19:55.81 43
54 Ryan, James Howard City Tri-County 6:25.8 19:58.72 44
55 Dennis, Don Remus Chippewa Hills 6:28.2 20:06.29 45
56 Wood, Alex Remus Chippewa Hills 6:28.4 20:06.70
57 Newton, Coley Newaygo 6:28.5 20:07.05 46
58 Pertunen, Adam Cadillac 6:28.8 20:08.06
59 Wilson, Darick Newaygo 6:29.4 20:09.97 47
60 Groendal, Elijah Howard City Tri-County 6:31.8 20:17.26 48
61 Niswonger, Dakota Newaygo 6:35.4 20:28.66 49
62 Reinhold, AJ Fremont 6:35.5 20:28.97
63 Bourke, Brandon Newaygo 6:42.9 20:51.98
64 Kassuba, Logan Cadillac 6:43.9 20:55.11
65 Breuker, Brode Fremont 6:44.7 20:57.41
66 King, Matt Cadillac 6:49.4 21:12.07
67 Blundell, Collin Ionia 6:50.2 21:14.44
68 Macioszek, Ben Cadillac 6:55.8 21:31.88
69 Saloka, Michael Cadillac 6:59.2 21:42.51
70 Koelsch, Jeffrey Ionia 7:07.3 22:07.75
71 Ruhl, Brandon Cadillac 7:09.3 22:13.87
72 Corey, Fron Remus Chippewa Hills 7:12.3 22:23.25
73 Ross, Troy Newaygo 7:15.8 22:34.21
74 Harp, Keegan Fruitport 7:17.2 22:38.42
75 Grant, Denton Howard City Tri-County 7:18.3 22:41.99
76 D'Arcangelo, Kyle Cadillac 7:22.1 22:53.73
77 Mumper, Mike Newaygo 7:34.9 23:33.54
78 Hysell, Cameron Howard City Tri-County 7:46.9 24:10.80
79 Muessen, Luke Fruitport 7:47.1 24:11.21
80 Mathews, Jacob Cadillac 8:05.8 25:09.29
81 Newton, Zac Newaygo 8:39.4 26:53.78
82 Stewart, Kyle Remus Chippewa Hills 8:45.8 27:13.85
83 Wenn, Blake Cadillac 8:50.0 27:26.85
84 Castle, Anthony Fremont 10:37.1 32:59.45

Division 3-4 results
1 Peacock, Matt Hesperia 5:15.4 16:20.14 1
2 Vanderkooi, Nick Fremont Providence Chr. 5:16.3 16:22.92
3 Zinger, David Evart 5:18.5 16:29.68 2
4 Cherry, Jeff Hesperia 5:27.7 16:58.25 3
5 Combs, Lucas Clare 5:30.4 17:06.62 4
6 Oehrli, Joe Reed City 5:31.9 17:11.15
7 Vida, Tanner Clare 5:32.9 17:14.49 5
8 Militello, Antonio Evart 5:33.4 17:16.10 6
9 Brown, Alex Coleman 5:39.7 17:35.49 7
10 Sleet, Tyler Stanton Centrl Montcalm 5:40.5 17:38.06 8
11 Frank, Brandon Clare 5:41.7 17:41.68 9
12 Rumsey, Jeff Hesperia 5:41.8 17:41.97 10
13 Hodges, Max Evart 5:42.1 17:42.88 11
14 Denman, Chris Vestaburg 5:43.6 17:47.70 12
15 Bolton, Michael Hesperia 5:46.8 17:57.61 13
16 Harper, Jonathan Clare 5:48.0 18:01.30 14
17 Smith, Travis Hesperia 5:48.3 18:02.35 15
18 Nivison, Hunter Clare 5:48.6 18:03.12 16
19 Cook, Dillon Hesperia 5:54.3 18:20.84 17
20 Fifer, Evan White Cloud 5:54.6 18:21.67 18
21 Fike, Reno Coleman 5:56.1 18:26.48 19
22 Wyels, Mike White Cloud 6:01.8 18:44.13 20
23 Flachs, Brian Evart 6:02.2 18:45.47 21
24 Nichols, Brandon Evart 6:03.6 18:49.77 22
25 Schnick, Trever Lakeview 6:04.2 18:51.58 23
26 Bates, Jordan Hesperia 6:05.1 18:54.32 24
27 Christeson, Andrew White Cloud 6:10.7 19:11.79 25
28 King, Caden Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:11.0 19:12.68 26
29 Newton, Alex Evart 6:11.8 19:15.40 27
30 Sleet, Marcus Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:12.9 19:18.59 28
31 Wilk, Caleb White Cloud 6:14.1 19:22.53 29
32 Barnes, Tyler Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:17.0 19:31.55 30
33 Grover, Jacob Vestaburg 6:18.3 19:35.59 31
34 Williamson, Cody Vestaburg 6:21.1 19:44.15 32
35 Walker, Drake Reed City 6:21.2 19:44.42
36 Cherry, Mike Hesperia 6:22.3 19:48.00
37 Ostrander, Ray Harrison 6:22.7 19:49.03 33
38 Rolfe, Michael Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:22.8 19:49.52 34
39 Ahlfeld, James Gladwin 6:23.2 19:50.68 35
40 Voice, Nick Gladwin 6:24.1 19:53.46 36
41 Jacobs, David Hesperia 6:25.0 19:56.32
42 Stubblefield, Jimmy White Cloud 6:25.6 19:58.19 37
43 Crawford, Riley Clare 6:26.5 20:00.87 38
44 Tuttle, Ryan Evart 6:31.0 20:14.96 39
45 Sanborn, Ben White Cloud 6:32.5 20:19.66 40
46 Bieri, Mike Hesperia 6:32.8 20:20.55
47 Earles, Austin Lakeview 6:33.5 20:22.58 41
48 Cornell, Devon Lakeview 6:33.8 20:23.59 42
49 Clark, Josh White Cloud 6:37.6 20:35.50 43
50 Richardson, Wyatt Vestaburg 6:38.1 20:36.91 44
51 Wyers, Asa White Cloud 6:39.0 20:39.66
52 Walker, Brett Gladwin 6:39.2 20:40.42 45
53 Fike, Dakota Coleman 6:39.4 20:41.13 46
54 Alpin, Matt Clare 6:39.6 20:41.66 47
55 Bell, Curtis Coleman 6:39.9 20:42.68 48
56 Adams, Jr. Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:40.8 20:45.47 49
57 Pickard, Sean Gladwin 6:43.6 20:53.91 50
58 Sutherland, Chase Stanton Centrl Montcalm 6:47.8 21:07.16 51
59 McKeweon, Joe Hesperia 6:51.0 21:17.19
60 Walton, Ryan Coleman 6:58.8 21:41.19 52
61 Meese, Wyatt Reed City 6:59.4 21:43.22
62 Cosgrove, Wayne Harrison 7:02.2 21:51.97 53
63 Richardson, Keifer Vestaburg 7:05.3 22:01.49 54
64 Mitchell, Josh Harrison 7:06.1 22:03.85 55
65 Sigafoose, Tyler Harrison 7:07.0 22:06.61 56
66 Peasley, Kyle Vestaburg 7:10.0 22:15.97 57
67 Song, Hao yong Lakeview 7:16.9 22:37.62 58
68 Hobbs, Albert Gladwin 7:21.4 22:51.53 59
69 Wawsczyk, Zach White Cloud 7:23.8 22:58.92
70 Retter, Clint Evart 7:25.7 23:04.72
71 McDonald, RJ Harrison 7:26.6 23:07.51 60
72 Livingston, Connor Reed City 7:28.6 23:13.80
73 Parsons, Dane Evart 7:34.3 23:31.70
74 Cornell, Devin Lakeview 7:35.0 23:33.77 61
75 Poehl, Drew White Cloud 7:43.1 23:58.79
76 Robison, Sam Coleman 7:51.2 24:24.15 62
77 Agens, Mike Hesperia 7:56.3 24:39.85
78 Suiter, Kyle Gladwin 8:38.5 26:50.89 63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division 1-2 boys results
1 Ionia 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:23:08.93
Average: 16:37.79
2 Fremont 55 1 7 10 18 19 21 24
Total Time: 1:25:26.77
Average: 17:05.36
3 Cadillac 63 5 11 14 16 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:26:22.78
Average: 17:16.56
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 127 13 23 27 28 36 42 45
Total Time: 1:31:33.95
Average: 18:18.79
5 Fruitport 157 25 30 32 33 37 39 41
Total Time: 1:34:09.94
Average: 18:49.99
6 Howard City Tri-County 157 15 29 35 38 40 44 48
Total Time: 1:34:09.95
Average: 18:49.99
7 Newaygo 180 26 31 34 43 46 47 49
Total Time: 1:36:21.28
Average: 19:16.26

Division 3-4 boys results
1 Hesperia 42 1 3 10 13 15 17 24
Total Time: 1:27:00.32
Average: 17:24.07
2 Clare 48 4 5 9 14 16 38 47
Total Time: 1:28:07.21
Average: 17:37.45
3 Evart 62 2 6 11 21 22 27 39
Total Time: 1:29:03.90
Average: 17:48.78
4 Stanton Central Montcalm 126 8 26 28 30 34 49 51
Total Time: 1:35:30.40
Average: 19:06.08
5 White Cloud 129 18 20 25 29 37 40 43
Total Time: 1:35:38.31
Average: 19:07.67
6 Coleman 172 7 19 46 48 52 62
Total Time: 1:39:06.97
Average: 19:49.40
7 Vestaburg 173 12 31 32 44 54 57
Total Time: 1:39:45.84
Average: 19:57.17
8 Gladwin 225 35 36 45 50 59 63
Total Time: 1:44:10.00
Average: 20:50.00
9 Lakeview 225 23 41 42 58 61
Total Time: 1:45:49.14
Average: 21:09.83
10 Harrison 257 33 53 55 56 60
Total Time: 1:48:58.97
Average: 21:47.80


Women's 5K Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Division 1-2 girls results
1 O'Neil, Megan Remus Chippewa Hills 6:01.8 18:44.29 1
2 Brewer, Amanda Ionia 6:11.1 19:12.97 2
3 Wixson, Morgan Remus Chippewa Hills 6:12.6 19:17.76 3
4 Peele, Chelsea Mount Pleasant 6:13.8 19:21.45 4
5 Morgan, Melissa Fremont 6:17.3 19:32.25 5
6 Wiles, Brianna Ionia 6:24.1 19:53.42 6
7 Williams, Brittany Newaygo 6:25.4 19:57.44 7
8 Patterson, Britta Cadillac 6:27.0 20:02.57 8
9 Pearson, Heidi Mount Pleasant 6:27.2 20:03.15 9
10 Kessler, Julia Ionia 6:27.3 20:03.49 10
11 Koelsch, Jenna Ionia 6:33.7 20:23.26 11
12 Dickinson, Megan Fremont 6:33.9 20:23.85 12
13 Bundy, Michala Mount Pleasant 6:36.7 20:32.66 13
14 Bourke, Tarah Newaygo 6:37.1 20:33.94 14
15 Bizzigotti, Emma Cadillac 6:37.5 20:34.97 15
16 Wahl, Brooke Fremont 6:37.9 20:36.48 16
17 Synder, Briana Howard City Tri-County 6:38.1 20:36.94 17
18 Fury, Ashley Cadillac 6:41.0 20:45.84 18
19 Salter, Brittany Mount Pleasant 6:41.7 20:48.17 19
20 Miller, Holly Cadillac 6:42.7 20:51.20 20
21 Morlock, Emily Ionia 6:43.4 20:53.38 21
22 Ludviksen, Haley Cadillac 6:43.7 20:54.28 22
23 Schaar, Claire Fremont 6:45.5 20:59.95 23
24 Cummings, Emily Mount Pleasant 6:46.5 21:03.11 24
25 Larson, Kristi Fruitport 6:47.3 21:05.48 25
26 Weaver, Jessica Cadillac 6:51.9 21:19.98 26
27 Pekel, Brianna Fruitport 6:54.6 21:28.11 27
28 Wright, Brittany Ionia 6:55.1 21:29.71 28
29 Wood, Rachel Remus Chippewa Hills 6:55.6 21:31.25 29
30 Westbrook, Mercedes Fremont 6:55.9 21:32.28 30
31 Bradley, Shannon Mount Pleasant 6:56.4 21:33.84 31
32 Vest, Mallory Fruitport 6:57.9 21:38.39 32
33 Hall, Colleen Fremont 6:58.7 21:40.84 33
34 Gray, Angela Howard City Tri-County 6:58.8 21:41.33 34
35 Kubanek, Sarah Fruitport 6:59.4 21:42.99 35
36 Boden, Ivy Howard City Tri-County 7:00.1 21:45.24 36
37 Middaugh, Kathy Newaygo 7:00.8 21:47.39 37
38 Brown, Dara Mount Pleasant 7:01.2 21:48.65 38
39 Carmean, Cynthia Fruitport 7:04.3 21:58.29 39
40 Rainey, Hannah Newaygo 7:04.9 22:00.28 40
41 Klinger, Heidi Fruitport 7:05.5 22:02.03 41
42 Augustat, Joleen Cadillac 7:06.1 22:03.86 42
43 Alcalar, Kendell Ionia 7:07.8 22:09.39 43
44 Mielke, Lexie Mount Pleasant 7:10.3 22:16.89
45 Cater, Mackenzie Cadillac 7:13.7 22:27.68
46 Gussert, Emily Cadillac 7:13.8 22:28.01
47 Cox, Sydny Mount Pleasant 7:13.9 22:28.34
48 Vanbuskirk, Alycia Mount Pleasant 7:14.3 22:29.56
49 Venema, Victoria Fruitport 7:19.2 22:44.61 44
50 Spickerman, Abby Fremont 7:21.0 22:50.26 45
51 LaRocque, Brenna Cadillac 7:22.0 22:53.33
52 Gregg, Krista Mount Pleasant 7:22.9 22:56.13
53 Granlund, Kianna Remus Chippewa Hills 7:23.4 22:57.66 46
54 Benedict, Alyssa Fruitport 7:24.9 23:02.41
55 McGilivary, Molly Mount Pleasant 7:25.4 23:03.81
56 Newton, Kate Newaygo 7:26.4 23:07.09 47
57 Umbleby, Larissa Remus Chippewa Hills 7:26.7 23:07.92 48
58 Martin, Chandra Remus Chippewa Hills 7:34.9 23:33.33 49
59 Tecklenberg, Diana Mount Pleasant 7:35.1 23:33.96
60 Kjorholt, Eir (Kristen) Fremont 7:35.5 23:35.16
61 Smith, Ali Ionia 7:35.9 23:36.64
62 Saucedo, Madeline Cadillac 7:40.8 23:51.85
63 Firovich, Alexis Howard City Tri-County 7:43.0 23:58.68 50
64 Pearson, Sarah Mount Pleasant 7:44.7 24:03.89
65 Humphrey, Renee Remus Chippewa Hills 7:45.3 24:05.89 51
66 Cone, Jamie Mount Pleasant 7:45.8 24:07.16
67 Scarbrough, Marty Cadillac 7:48.6 24:16.06
68 Grant, Whitney Fremont 7:49.7 24:19.41
69 McBryde, Becca Mount Pleasant 7:49.8 24:19.75
70 Brinks, Erika Cadillac 7:52.3 24:27.61
71 Haywood, Karlie Howard City Tri-County 7:57.2 24:42.79 52
72 Martinez, Mariah Mount Pleasant 7:59.2 24:48.91
73 Morant, Mararget Cadillac 8:01.2 24:55.21
74 Powers, Jennifer Fremont 8:06.0 25:09.93
75 Hearth, Emily Cadillac 8:09.0 25:19.44
76 Pung, Sara Mount Pleasant 8:11.3 25:26.55
77 Newton, Alyssa Newaygo 8:13.9 25:34.68 53
78 Sargent, Madelynne Fremont 8:14.7 25:37.00
79 Vrbensky, Cassedi Remus Chippewa Hills 8:16.6 25:42.85
80 Clark, Hannah Cadillac 8:17.7 25:46.39
81 Church, Allison Remus Chippewa Hills 8:19.6 25:52.31
82 Brown, Miranda Mount Pleasant 8:20.6 25:55.45
83 Horton, Grace Mount Pleasant 8:20.9 25:56.27
84 Santiago, Ashlee Newaygo 8:22.6 26:01.54 54
85 Miller, Shayne Newaygo 8:25.2 26:09.57
86 Kennedy, Gabbey Mount Pleasant 8:37.5 26:47.77
87 Doering, Stella Cadillac 8:39.7 26:54.64
88 Smith, Allison Mount Pleasant 9:03.1 28:07.37
89 Cooper, Alyssa Cadillac 9:03.5 28:08.63
90 Mitchell, Sarah Cadillac 9:07.5 28:21.20
91 Soderquist, Sonja Mount Pleasant 9:08.7 28:24.97
92 Kreslins, Maddie Fremont 9:15.8 28:46.91
93 Goulder, Kelli Cadillac 9:21.2 29:03.56
94 Fox, Lauren Howard City Tri-County 9:33.6 29:42.33 55
95 Zimmer, Markie Newaygo 10:25.7 32:24.03
96 Black, Amanda Mount Pleasant 10:38.3 33:03.16
97 Stewart, Lizza Mount Pleasant 10:39.8 33:08.04
98 Pullen, Kelli Cadillac 10:51.6 33:44.65

Division 3-4 girls results
1 Yates, Jacklyn Hesperia 6:47.0 21:04.76 1
2 Aslakson, Donna Hesperia 6:49.1 21:11.23 2
3 Christeson, Katie White Cloud 6:49.4 21:12.22
4 Hall, Jasmine Hesperia 6:50.4 21:15.15 3
5 Wiseman, Haley Hesperia 6:57.0 21:35.74 4
6 Colville, Brooke Harrison 7:04.6 21:59.27 5
7 Gross, Kati Harrison 7:04.8 21:59.94 6
8 Lavin, Meagan Hesperia 7:05.1 22:00.82 7
9 Powell, Brandi Harrison 7:10.4 22:17.41 8
10 Willford, Mallory Gladwin 7:10.6 22:17.81 9
11 Ellison, Hannah Lakeview 7:13.1 22:25.79 10
12 McIntosh, Sarah Gladwin 7:13.3 22:26.47 11
13 McKenna, Kayla Harrison 7:18.2 22:41.58 12
14 Farver, Mary Hesperia 7:23.0 22:56.57 13
15 Winter, Lindsay Clare 7:23.8 22:58.91 14
16 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin Gladwin 7:28.0 23:12.03 15
17 Davila, Vanessa Hesperia 7:30.1 23:18.48 16
18 Hendrickson, Erica Harrison 7:32.6 23:26.15 17
19 Diffin, Cayleen Gladwin 7:40.3 23:50.28 18
20 Foster, Aynslie Lakeview 7:41.4 23:53.52 19
21 Yats, Amanda Clare 7:41.6 23:54.12 20
22 Bundoff, Rae Harrison 7:41.8 23:54.86 21
23 McCord, Morgan Lakeview 7:50.7 24:22.64 22
24 Cornell, Audry Lakeview 7:52.8 24:28.98 23
25 Schuster, Jennifer Lakeview 7:55.9 24:38.66 24
26 Denton, Abigail Clare 8:01.1 24:54.75 25
27 Mezquitic, Rebecca Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:03.0 25:00.76 26
28 Hudson, Amelia Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:06.1 25:10.49 27
29 Pomroy, Audriana Clare 8:06.3 25:10.94 28
30 Scanlon, Casey Harrison 8:06.8 25:12.39 29
31 Kamber, Shauna Gladwin 8:08.2 25:17.04 30
32 Alfaro, Esther Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:09.9 25:22.08 31
33 Ward, Samantha Evart 8:10.3 25:23.36
34 Blonde, Stephanie Gladwin 8:10.8 25:24.86 32
35 McLachlen, Taylor Evart 8:12.9 25:31.38
36 Parsons, Kaitlyn Evart 8:13.0 25:31.76
37 Gregory, Alyssa Lakeview 8:19.2 25:51.19 33
38 Case, Daycia Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:21.3 25:57.69 34
39 Snyder, Marissa Vestaburg 8:21.5 25:58.18
40 Brasington, Lindsey Lakeview 8:21.7 25:58.94 35
41 Engelbert, Katie Coleman 8:21.9 25:59.51
42 Kosten, Kaila Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:40.8 26:58.09 36
43 Wheeler, Bethany Stanton Centrl Montcalm 8:41.6 27:00.56 37
44 Calverley, Cassie Vestaburg 8:45.4 27:12.40
45 Murphy, Katie Coleman 8:50.3 27:27.71
46 Borton, Jen Vestaburg 8:53.6 27:37.93
47 VanLoock, Eveline Evart 9:03.8 28:09.70
48 Gowin, Ali Hesperia 9:16.2 28:48.29
49 Davis, Daytona Hesperia 9:20.1 29:00.31
50 Smith, Chailey Stanton Centrl Montcalm 9:22.3 29:07.11 38
51 Cozat, Tara Coleman 9:24.4 29:13.78
52 Quan, Salina Stanton Centrl Montcalm 9:27.7 29:23.77
53 Prince, Stephanie Harrison 10:03.4 31:14.93
54 Thornburg, Elizabeth Centrl Montcalm 10:26.5 32:26.68
55 Mater, Laura Clare 11:21.5 35:17.35 39
56 Carr, Casie White Cloud 12:47.4 39:44.24
57 Kramer, Nicole Vestaburg 12:47.4 39:44.24

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division 1-2 girls results
1 Ionia 50 2 6 10 11 21 28 43
Total Time: 1:40:26.52
Average: 20:05.31
2 Mount Pleasant 69 4 9 13 19 24 31 38
Total Time: 1:41:48.54
Average: 20:21.71
3 Cadillac 83 8 15 18 20 22 26 42
Total Time: 1:43:08.86
Average: 20:37.78
4 Fremont 86 5 12 16 23 30 33 45
Total Time: 1:43:04.82
Average: 20:36.97
5 Remus Chippewa Hills 127 1 3 29 46 48 49 51
Total Time: 1:45:38.88
Average: 21:07.78
6 Newaygo 145 7 14 37 40 47 53 54
Total Time: 1:47:26.14
Average: 21:29.23
7 Fruitport 158 25 27 32 35 39 41 44
Total Time: 1:47:53.26
Average: 21:34.66
8 Howard City Tri-County 189 17 34 36 50 52 55
Total Time: 1:52:44.98
Average: 22:33.00

Division 3-4 girls results
1 Hesperia 17 1 2 3 4 7 13 16
Total Time: 1:47:07.70
Average: 21:25.54
2 Harrison 48 5 6 8 12 17 21 29
Total Time: 1:52:24.35
Average: 22:28.87
3 Gladwin 83 9 11 15 18 30 32
Total Time: 1:57:03.63
Average: 23:24.73
4 Lakeview 98 10 19 22 23 24 33 35
Total Time: 1:59:49.59
Average: 23:57.92
5 Clare 126 14 20 25 28 39
Total Time: 2:12:16.07
Average: 26:27.22
6 Stanton Central Montcalm 154 26 27 31 34 36 37 38
Total Time: 2:08:29.11
Average: 25:41.83