SMAA Jamboree #3

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

SMAA Jamboree #3
Parma, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SMAA Jamboree #3 at Parma Jackson County Western--10/23/2010


Boys 5K Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Tyler Leslie 16:35.20 1
2 Borton, Mike Hillsdale 16:56.60 2
3 Losey, Kyle Stockbridge 16:57.50 3
4 Weaver, Jalen Albion 17:10.50 4
5 Armstrong, Alec Stockbridge 17:12.50 5
6 Batchelor, Elijah Hillsdale 17:19.70 6
7 Peoples, Bryan Albion 17:25.10 7
8 Caulkins, Kal Hillsdale 17:33.70 8
9 Terry, Brian Hillsdale 17:46.00 9
10 Miller, Quinn Hillsdale 17:54.40 10
11 Subject, Matt Leslie 18:04.60 11
12 Rickle, Anthony Stockbridge 18:09.90 12
13 Nakashima, Ken Parma JC Western 18:12.60 13
14 Roth, Erick Hillsdale 18:16.90 14
15 Upshur, Evan Stockbridge 18:20.70 15
16 Laferriere, Jacob Parma JC Western 18:22.80 16
17 Crum, Darius Albion 18:23.20 17
18 Tropf, Chase Leslie 18:25.20 18
19 Hudson, Zach Albion 18:26.10 19
20 Torres, Darrien Albion 18:41.90 20
21 Hall, David Hillsdale 18:42.30 21
22 Carpenter, Tyler Stockbridge 18:45.70 22
23 Gibbs, Justin Leslie 18:47.40 23
24 Jewell, Tanner Parma JC Western 18:56.90 24
25 Wiltse, Steven Leslie 19:01.40 25
26 Campbell, David Stockbridge 19:11.30 26
27 Steckelberg, Josh Leslie 19:13.20 27
28 Dack, Jordan Parma JC Western 19:24.40 28
29 Langston, Lonelle Albion 19:27.40 29
30 O'Heran, Casey Hillsdale 19:33.30
31 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 19:39.30 30
32 Elmer, Chad Stockbridge 19:46.00
33 Ojeda, Gabe Parma JC Western 19:51.00 31
34 Davis, Cody Leslie 19:51.50 32
35 Mullins, Michael Albion 20:15.90 33
36 Short, Jamil Albion 20:18.10
37 Doane, Ben Leslie 20:21.00
38 Busen, Matt Stockbridge 20:25.10
39 Laird, Jordan Parma JC Western 20:36.10 34
40 Carroll, Ryan Parma JC Western 20:39.90 35
41 Griswold, Ashten Parma JC Western 20:40.60
42 Tremaine, Garrett Leslie 20:45.00
43 Keller, Justin Leslie 20:47.50
44 Roth, Isaac Hillsdale 21:00.30
45 Olson, Luke Stockbridge 21:03.30
46 Cornell, Sean Albion 21:19.50
47 Chambers, Gary Albion 21:37.10
48 Childress, Paul Lansing Christian 22:02.20
49 King, Tommy Parma JC Western 22:07.30
50 Lagow, Zack Parma JC Western 22:09.20
51 Gorman, Kevin Leslie 22:16.50
52 Rauch, Daniel Parma JC Western 22:37.20
53 Danko, Steven Leslie 22:58.80
54 Olney, Dallas Parma JC Western 23:39.80
55 Williams, Henry Albion 29:13.60

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 35 2 6 8 9 10 14 21
Total Time: 1:27:30.40
Average: 17:30.08
2 Stockbridge 57 3 5 12 15 22 26 30
Total Time: 1:29:26.30
Average: 17:53.26
3 Albion 67 4 7 17 19 20 29 33
Total Time: 1:30:06.80
Average: 18:01.36
4 Leslie 78 1 11 18 23 25 27 32
Total Time: 1:30:53.80
Average: 18:10.76
5 Parma Jackson County Western 112 13 16 24 28 31 34 35
Total Time: 1:34:47.70
Average: 18:57.54


Girls 5K Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tremaine, Audrey Leslie 19:21.20 1
2 Fillmore, Jacquie Stockbridge 19:45.30 2
3 Fillmore, Kristen Stockbridge 19:48.60 3
4 Kellar, Mackenzie Parma JC Western 19:52.30 4
5 Prieskorn, Brooke Leslie 19:56.90 5
6 Tremaine, Sydney Leslie 20:07.10 6
7 Smith, Kayla Leslie 20:09.50 7
8 Poll, Lindsey Stockbridge 20:23.20 8
9 Rizzolo, Kellie Stockbridge 20:30.70 9
10 Caulkins, Kasey Hillsdale 20:55.90 10
11 Richards, Madeline Hillsdale 21:19.00 11
12 Spencer, Megan Albion 21:20.50 12
13 Holloway, Jasmine Stockbridge 21:24.60 13
14 Perkins, Elizabeth Lansing Christian 21:39.30 14
15 Freeland, Mindy Parma JC Western 21:46.80 15
16 Snider, Julia Stockbridge 21:48.20 16
17 Chapman, Jenna Stockbridge 21:51.30 17
18 Subject, Sarah Leslie 21:57.20 18
19 Graziano, Rachel Lansing Christian 22:04.90 19
20 McLelland, Madison Stockbridge 22:05.60
21 Ward, Micah Stockbridge 22:11.80
22 Blume, Abby Parma JC Western 22:29.20 20
23 Huss, Kyler Parma JC Western 22:36.00 21
24 Snyder, Allison Parma JC Western 22:43.40 22
25 Buckland, Libby Parma JC Western 22:44.40 23
26 Hoeft, Erin Lansing Christian 22:55.90 24
27 Jordon, Meghan Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 22:56.40
28 Willett, Hailey Leslie 22:59.30 25
29 Saggel, Lydia Parma JC Western 23:06.00 26
30 Kamenicka, Veronika Parma JC Western 23:18.80
31 Bowden, Mackenzie Parma JC Western 23:22.40
32 Cheema, Sania Parma JC Western 23:23.80
33 Martin, Megan Leslie 23:29.10 27
34 White, Caroline Stockbridge 23:29.50
35 Cheema, Aqsa Parma JC Western 23:38.20
36 Peterson, Betty Parma JC Western 23:40.10
37 Easton, Lauren Parma JC Western 23:50.60
38 Biven, Nicole Leslie 24:34.10
39 Briese, Vanessa Albion 24:46.20 28
40 Sherman, Shantella Albion 24:49.20 29
41 Frietag, Marie Hillsdale 25:13.60 30
42 Theut, Melody Stockbridge 25:24.70
43 Graza, Christina Lansing Christian 25:33.60 31
44 Doane, Lauren Leslie 25:39.50
45 Taylor, Winnie Stockbridge 25:44.30
46 Hendrickson, Lauryn Parma JC Western 25:57.30
47 Meyers, Brianna Parma JC Western 25:59.40
48 Klann, Alicia Stockbridge 26:27.10
49 Ellis, Sarah Parma JC Western 27:17.50
50 Muscato, Allison Stockbridge 27:46.60
51 Kono, Abby Parma JC Western 28:00.30
52 Lewansowski, Meagan Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 28:09.30
53 Albarran, Karen Albion 30:36.80 32
54 Caldwell, Brishon Albion 32:41.10 33
55 Stovall, Teddi Albion 32:46.10 34
56 Sears, Huei Leslie 41:08.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 35 2 3 8 9 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:41:52.40
Average: 20:22.48
2 Leslie 37 1 5 6 7 18 25 27
Total Time: 1:41:31.90
Average: 20:18.38
3 Parma Jackson County Western 82 4 15 20 21 22 23 26
Total Time: 1:49:27.70
Average: 21:53.54
4 Albion 134 12 28 29 32 33 34
Total Time: 2:14:13.80
Average: 26:50.76
5 Lansing Christian 145 14 19 24 31 57
6 Hillsdale 165 10 11 30 57 57


Middle School Boys 3K Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottolini, Josiah Parma JC Western 10:03.10 1
2 Fillmore, Austin Stockbridge 10:21.80 2
3 Prater, Levi Leslie 10:25.80 3
4 Savicke, Jeremy Jackson Northwest 10:54.90 4
5 Inosencio, Jacob Parma JC Western 11:03.50 5
6 Lilley, Mitchell Stockbridge 11:15.80 6
7 Harrison, Shane Leslie 11:35.60 7
8 Baird, Nathaniel Stockbridge 11:45.10 8
9 Curtis, Collin Stockbridge 11:57.80 9
10 Ottolini, Micah Parma JC Western 11:59.40 10
11 Harmon, Tyler Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 12:18.00 11
12 Smith, Zak Parma JC Western 12:20.30 12
13 Bell, Chris Albion 12:20.60 13
14 Owen, Zach Leslie 12:29.37 14
15 Utley, Walker Stockbridge 12:31.10 15
16 Venziano, Zach Parma JC Western 12:34.80 16
17 Marshall, Ben Parma JC Western 12:46.60 17
18 Bliss, Nick Jackson Northwest 12:49.90 18
19 Bonser, Billy Parma JC Western 12:51.30
20 Spink, Jeremy Stockbridge 13:01.80 19
21 Snynder, Zach Stockbridge 13:31.10
22 Baker, Gavin Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 13:34.70 20
23 O'Shea, Swinton Albion 13:37.80 21
24 Schuen, Grant Leslie 13:52.70 22
25 Madden, Justin Parma JC Western 13:55.40
26 Moulton, Matthew Leslie 13:56.00 23
27 Synder, Jayden Jackson Northwest 14:01.50 24
28 Salsbury, Nathan Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 14:34.50 25
29 Davis, Troy Leslie 14:52.80 26
30 Boller, Zach Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 15:03.00 27
31 Hay, John Stockbridge 15:21.40
32 Summerour, Kamron Albion 15:33.80 28
33 Higgins, Dylan Stockbridge 15:34.10
34 Fiser, Isaac Jackson Northwest 15:39.00 29
35 Wallace, Jontaj Albion 15:46.60 30

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 25 2 6 8 9 15 19
Total Time: 45:20.50
Average: 11:20.13
2 Parma Jackson County Western 28 1 5 10 12 16 17
Total Time: 45:26.30
Average: 11:21.58
3 Leslie 46 3 7 14 22 23 26
Total Time: 48:23.47
Average: 12:05.87
4 Jackson Northwest 75 4 18 24 29
Total Time: 53:25.30
Average: 13:21.33
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 83 11 20 25 27
Total Time: 55:30.20
Average: 13:52.55
6 Albion 92 13 21 28 30
Total Time: 57:18.80
Average: 14:19.70


Middle School Girls 3K Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nagy, Sydney Parma JC Western 11:38.20 1
2 Dack, Haley Leslie 12:32.50 2
3 West, Noelle Parma JC Western 12:45.90 3
4 Coltrain, Savannah Leslie 12:49.50 4
5 Nelson, Savana Parma JC Western 13:04.30 5
6 Eaton, Valerie Leslie 13:13.60 6
7 Machette, Taylor Stockbridge 13:40.10
8 Mitchell, Kristin Parma JC Western 14:17.60 7
9 Smith, Kaylee Jackson Northwest 14:26.20 8
10 Mwagni, Micquella Leslie 14:26.70 9
11 Patterson, Tamira Albion 14:49.30
12 Ljaljic, Amela Jackson Northwest 14:51.10 10
13 Gibbs, Taylor Leslie 14:52.90 11
14 Caldwell, Maya Albion 14:53.40
15 Ward, Allegra Jackson Northwest 14:55.90 12
16 Maiville, Katherine Leslie 15:18.60 13
17 Sorensen, Jaynie Jackson Northwest 15:24.30 14
18 Goddard, Amber Leslie 15:29.70
19 Blackford, Shelby Leslie 15:36.30
20 Swope, Madison Jackson Northwest 15:57.40 15
21 Collins, Samantha Jackson Northwest 16:02.70 16
22 Steffes, Kaylee Jackson Northwest 16:07.90
23 Boulter, Faith Jackson Northwest 16:22.60
24 Gauthier, Tessa Jackson Northwest 18:22.80
25 Paulson, Sydney Brooklyn Columbia Ctl 21:38.20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Parma Jackson County Western 16 1 3 5 7
Total Time: 51:46.00
Average: 12:56.50
2 Leslie 21 2 4 6 9 11 13
Total Time: 53:02.30
Average: 13:15.58
3 Jackson Northwest 44 8 10 12 14 15 16
Total Time: 59:37.50
Average: 14:54.38


Fifth and Sixth Grade Mixed 3K Run CC
Comp# Name Team Time
==================================================================================
1 803 Buseth, Lake M Parma Jackson County Western 10:46.10
2 502 Hartman, Jakob M Leslie 11:33.10
3 826 Nagy, Noel W Parma Jackson County Western 12:02.20
4 801 Inosencio, Alex M Parma Jackson County Western 12:17.50
5 827 Natchske, Madison W Parma Jackson County Western 12:27.70
6 701 Frewen, Logan M Jackson Northwest 12:32.30
7 998 Gibbs, Dev5n M Leslie 12:37.60
8 602 Chapman, Jake M Stockbridge 12:40.40
9 611 Olson, Julia W Stockbridge 13:03.20
10 525 Peirce, Brittany W Leslie 13:04.00
11 831 West, Mallory W Parma Jackson County Western 13:10.90
12 816 Buckland, Grace W Parma Jackson County Western 13:13.60
13 610 Smith, Rachel W Stockbridge 13:37.20
14 516 Felice, Libby W Leslie 13:46.30
15 523 Loch, Hailee W Leslie 13:50.60
16 202 Hamilton, Casey M Brooklyn Columbia Central 13:52.90
17 706 Sorenson, Jenna W Jackson Northwest 13:57.20
18 809 Kuntzleman, Jacob M Parma Jackson County Western 14:05.10
19 604 Johnson, Thomas M Stockbridge 14:09.20
20 824 McGraw, Bethanie W Parma Jackson County Western 14:16.60
21 507 Sweezy, Jarrett M Leslie 14:25.60
22 515 Driksna, Kim W Leslie 14:30.50
23 512 Chappell, Jaycee W Leslie 14:31.30
24 504 Latter, Davey M Leslie 14:42.80
25 613 Leatherberry, Sydney W Stockbridge 14:50.20
26 506 Richards, Andrew M Leslie 14:56.80
27 522 Leinbaugh, Brooke W Leslie 14:57.10
28 811 Robertson, Tyler M Parma Jackson County Western 15:01.50
29 209 Salsbury, Emily W Brooklyn Columbia Central 15:02.90
30 612 Krusinski, Nora W Stockbridge 15:06.90
31 813 West, KayLynn W Parma Jackson County Western 15:08.60
32 208 Lena, Ryleigh W Brooklyn Columbia Central 15:09.10
33 607 Neal, Kody M Stockbridge 15:13.50
34 207 Diefenthaler, Dakota W Brooklyn Columbia Central 15:18.90
35 518 Foltz, Lyza W Leslie 15:30.40
36 510 Akers, Bailey W Leslie 15:35.60
37 808 King, Jordan M Parma Jackson County Western 15:41.60
38 614 Roberts, Alexis W Stockbridge 15:51.10
39 505 Moulton, Daniel M Leslie 15:57.80
40 615 Sharland, Sam W Stockbridge 15:58.60
41 823 McGraw, Bailee W Parma Jackson County Western 16:04.00
42 806 Hodshire, Anthony M Parma Jackson County Western 16:05.60
43 513 Corts, Emily W Leslie 16:09.60
44 603 Utley, Ethan M Stockbridge 16:15.10
45 521 Kincaid, Lindsey W Leslie 16:20.30
46 820 Hurt, Makayla W Parma Jackson County Western 16:32.80
47 999 Corts, Joe M Leslie 17:14.70
48 828 Ortega, Carmen W Parma Jackson County Western 17:19.60
49 205 Bickel, Emily W Brooklyn Columbia Central 17:20.80
50 815 Boyt, Gabrielle W Parma Jackson County Western 17:35.80
51 830 Potter, Grace W Parma Jackson County Western 17:37.40
52 503 Huaght, Danny M Leslie 17:57.20
53 605 Johnson, Eric M Stockbridge 18:11.80
54 520 Jones, Katie W Leslie 18:19.10
55 818 Gibbs, Hannah W Parma Jackson County Western 18:31.20
56 514 Davis, Alyssa W Leslie 18:59.00
57 524 Maiville, Elizabeth W Leslie 19:12.00
58 526 Spaulding, Daniele W Leslie 20:26.60
59 201 Clark, Alex M Brooklyn Columbia Central 20:27.10
60 616 Hay, Laren W Stockbridge 21:17.10