CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #3

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #3
Lake Odessa, MI
Provided by Playmakers


CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #3 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL--10/23/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Perry 31 4. Williamston 84

2. Lansing Catholic 43 5. Lakewood 127

3. Corunna 71



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. John Bell (11) Perry 16:31.2 1

2. Justin Krauss (12) Perry 16:43.1 2

3. Jimmy Hicks (11) Lansing Catholic 16:55.8 3

4. Zachary Zingsheim (11) Lansing Catholic 17:05.5 4

5. Alex West (9) Perry 17:15.0 5

6. Tucker Seese (12) Lakewood 17:17.5 6

7. Austin Winter (11) Lansing Catholic 17:27.5 7

8. Cale Felker (12) Corunna 17:34.4 8

9. Joe Marrah (11) Lansing Catholic 17:38.8 9

10. Jared Krausz (10) Portland 17:47.8 -

11. Tyler Neros (11) Perry 17:49.1 10

12. Brandon Francis (12) Corunna 17:49.5 11

13. Ben Thoenes (9) Williamston 17:54.2 12

14. Jesse Metzmaker (12) Perry 17:55.0 13

15. Beau Bremer (11) Corunna 17:58.0 14

16. Grant Smith (12) Williamston 18:00.4 15

17. Alex Pung (10) Portland 18:01.4 -

18. Connor Coscarelli (10) Williamston 18:01.7 16

19. Reilly Quinn (10) Corunna 18:01.8 17

20. Greg Lutzke (12) Williamston 18:03.0 18

21. Ian Nemeth (9) Perry 18:04.2 P

22. Spencer Lebel (9) Lansing Catholic 18:13.0 20

23. Cale Linabury (12) Corunna 18:28.0 21

24. Nick Sampson (9) Lansing Catholic 18:31.0 P

25. Ralph Warfield (12) Portland 18:44.8 -

26. Justin Gehringer (11) Williamston 18:50.7 23

27. Nate Warriner (10) Lansing Catholic 18:53.8 P

28. Justin Stout (10) Corunna 18:58.6 P

29. Will DePew (10) Perry 19:02.5 P

30. Troy Lyons (12) Williamston 19:16.2 P

31. Brandon Phillips (11) Lakewood 19:40.6 28

32. Mark Tarrant (12) Corunna 19:49.3 P

33. Michael Kutch (12) Lakewood 19:56.9 30

34. J Patrick (10) Lakewood 20:10.4 31

35. Travis Aldrich-Wilkers (9) Lakewood 20:13.4 32

36. Cody Robitaille (11) Williamston 20:17.3 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Perry John Bell (11) 1 16:31 1

Justin Krauss (12) 2 16:43 2

Alex West (9) 5 17:15 5

Tyler Neros (11) 11 17:49 10

Jesse Metzmaker (12) 14 17:55 13

Ian Nemeth (9) 21 18:04

Will DePew (10) 29 19:02



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:13 31



2. Lansing Catholic Jimmy Hicks (11) 3 16:55 3

Zachary Zingsheim (11) 4 17:05 4

Austin Winter (11) 7 17:27 7

Joe Marrah (11) 9 17:38 9

Spencer Lebel (9) 22 18:13 20

Nick Sampson (9) 24 18:31

Nate Warriner (10) 27 18:53



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:18 43



3. Corunna Cale Felker (12) 8 17:34 8

Brandon Francis (12) 12 17:49 11

Beau Bremer (11) 15 17:58 14

Reilly Quinn (10) 19 18:01 17

Cale Linabury (12) 23 18:28 21

Justin Stout (10) 28 18:58

Mark Tarrant (12) 32 19:49



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:50 71



4. Williamston Ben Thoenes (9) 13 17:54 12

Grant Smith (12) 16 18:00 15

Connor Coscarelli (10) 18 18:01 16

Greg Lutzke (12) 20 18:03 18

Justin Gehringer (11) 26 18:50 23

Troy Lyons (12) 30 19:16

Cody Robitaille (11) 36 20:17



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:48 84



5. Lakewood Tucker Seese (12) 6 17:17 6

Brandon Phillips (11) 31 19:40 28

Michael Kutch (12) 33 19:56 30

J Patrick (10) 34 20:10 31

Travis Aldrich-Wilkers 35 20:13 32



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:16 127



6. Portland Jared Krausz (10) 10 17:47

Alex Pung (10) 17 18:01

Ralph Warfield (12) 25 18:44



Portland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:32





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Williamston 53 4. Corunna 76

2. Lansing Catholic 60 5. Portland 93

3. Perry 69 6. Lakewood 146



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Megan Heeder (12) Lansing Catholic 18:58.5 1

2. Hannah Grischke (11) Williamston 19:22.1 2

3. Victoria Sochor (12) Portland 19:36.5 3

4. Emma Frost (10) Lansing Catholic 19:38.1 4

5. Marissa Schneider (12) Corunna 19:47.8 5

6. Erica Halm (11) Williamston 20:03.3 6

7. Elizabeth Watling (10) Corunna 20:24.5 7

8. Brooke Bremer (10) Corunna 20:24.7 8

9. Kylie Parker (12) Perry 20:37.5 9

10. Andrea Krantz (12) Williamston 20:40.0 10

11. Karla Graves (11) Perry 20:56.5 11

12. Ellee Eldridge (12) Portland 20:58.9 12

13. Catherine Swiderski (11) Lansing Catholic 21:00.8 13

14. Jordan Krauss (10) Perry 21:02.4 14

15. Julia Young (10) Perry 21:16.9 15

16. Katie Bollman (11) Williamston 21:24.8 16

17. Sarah White (12) Portland 21:28.5 17

18. Angelina Minniti (10) Lansing Catholic 21:34.8 18

19. Danielle Hebert (10) Williamston 21:38.9 19

20. Allison Middleton (10) Perry 21:40.5 20

21. Cassie Thelen (12) Lakewood 21:44.1 21

22. Elizabeth Erickson (12) Williamston 21:46.2 P

23. Meagan Manzini (11) Portland 21:48.1 23

24. Allie Brown (11) Lansing Catholic 21:56.5 24

25. Hunter Puma (12) Lansing Catholic 22:26.7 P

26. Margaret Wracan (9) Corunna 22:38.2 26

27. Emilia Kosciulek (12) Lansing Catholic 22:41.5 P

28. Mycah Ridder (9) Lakewood 23:07.2 28

29. Mariah Dye (11) Lakewood 23:07.4 29

30. Amanda Nickels (11) Corunna 23:10.8 30

31. Maria Patrick (12) Lakewood 23:18.0 31

32. Stevie Gregoricka (9) Corunna 23:27.3 P

33. Amanda Eddington (12) Perry 23:40.8 P

34. Angela Maurer (9) Williamston 23:46.5 P

35. Abigail Feuka (11) Perry 24:20.0 P

36. Kim Forbush (9) Corunna 24:25.8 P

37. Maggie Wernet (12) Lakewood 24:38.8 37

38. Erica Davids (12) Portland 24:50.0 38

39. Kelly Hynes (12) Lakewood 25:07.8 P

40. Chelsi Scott (11) Portland 26:14.1 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Hannah Grischke (11) 2 19:22 2

Erica Halm (11) 6 20:03 6

Andrea Krantz (12) 10 20:40 10

Katie Bollman (11) 16 21:24 16

Danielle Hebert (10) 19 21:38 19

Elizabeth Erickson (12) 22 21:46

Angela Maurer (9) 34 23:46



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:07 53



2. Lansing Catholic Megan Heeder (12) 1 18:58 1

Emma Frost (10) 4 19:38 4

Catherine Swiderski (11) 13 21:00 13

Angelina Minniti (10) 18 21:34 18

Allie Brown (11) 24 21:56 24

Hunter Puma (12) 25 22:26

Emilia Kosciulek (12) 27 22:41



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:06 60



3. Perry Kylie Parker (12) 9 20:37 9

Karla Graves (11) 11 20:56 11

Jordan Krauss (10) 14 21:02 14

Julia Young (10) 15 21:16 15

Allison Middleton (10) 20 21:40 20

Amanda Eddington (12) 33 23:40

Abigail Feuka (11) 35 24:20



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:31 69



4. Corunna Marissa Schneider (12) 5 19:47 5

Elizabeth Watling (10) 7 20:24 7

Brooke Bremer (10) 8 20:24 8

Margaret Wracan (9) 26 22:38 26

Amanda Nickels (11) 30 23:10 30

Stevie Gregoricka (9) 32 23:27

Kim Forbush (9) 36 24:25



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:23 76



5. Portland Victoria Sochor (12) 3 19:36 3

Ellee Eldridge (12) 12 20:58 12

Sarah White (12) 17 21:28 17

Meagan Manzini (11) 23 21:48 23

Erica Davids (12) 38 24:50 38

Chelsi Scott (11) 40 26:14



Portland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:40 93



6. Lakewood Cassie Thelen (12) 21 21:44 21

Mycah Ridder (9) 28 23:07 28

Mariah Dye (11) 29 23:07 29

Maria Patrick (12) 31 23:18 31

Maggie Wernet (12) 37 24:38 37

Kelly Hynes (12) 39 25:07



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:54 146





BOYS JV TEAM SCORES

1. Lansing Catholic 15 2. Corunna 49



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Tom Stewart (11) Lansing Catholic 19:00.4 1

2. Mitchell Lebel (12) Lansing Catholic 19:01.3 2

3. Ben Rentz (9) Lansing Catholic 19:25.5 3

4. Tyler Simon (11) Lansing Catholic 19:27.8 4

5. Nate Eggleston (10) Lansing Catholic 19:32.0 5

6. Nick Kelsey (9) Lansing Catholic 19:36.5 P

7. Jimmy Davisson (10) Perry 20:00.6 -

8. Christian Bitterman (9) Corunna 20:09.7 7

9. Anthony Sevinsky (10) Lansing Catholic 20:10.6 P

10. Jon Griesen (12) Corunna 20:28.7 9

11. John Sarrazin (12) Corunna 20:34.6 10

12. Sam Whaley (11) Perry 20:39.0 -

13. Casey Smith (9) Corunna 21:00.1 11

14. William Johnson (9) Corunna 21:00.6 12

15. Darrin Cameron (11) Corunna 21:01.9 P

16. Nick Wracan (12) Corunna 21:20.8 P

17. Kyle Hadden (11) Williamston 21:25.3 -

18. Phillip Harrison (9) Lansing Catholic 21:38.3 -

19. Robbie Maudrie (9) Lansing Catholic 21:43.5 -

20. Kevin Isaac (9) Lansing Catholic 21:44.7 -

21. Zach Banker (12) Perry 22:58.2 -

22. Dylan Westrin (9) Lansing Catholic 23:34.8 -

23. Chris Ingram (10) Corunna 23:42.5 -

24. Wade Yauk (9) Williamston 23:51.1 -

25. Alex Urbane (11) Williamston 28:15.7 -

26. Ben Faris (10) Corunna 35:26.9 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lansing Catholic Tom Stewart (11) 1 19:00 1

Mitchell Lebel (12) 2 19:01 2

Ben Rentz (9) 3 19:25 3

Tyler Simon (11) 4 19:27 4

Nate Eggleston (10) 5 19:32 5

Nick Kelsey (9) 6 19:36

Anthony Sevinsky (10) 9 20:10



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:25 15



2. Corunna Christian Bitterman (9) 8 20:09 7

Jon Griesen (12) 10 20:28 9

John Sarrazin (12) 11 20:34 10

Casey Smith (9) 13 21:00 11

William Johnson (9) 14 21:00 12

Darrin Cameron (11) 15 21:01

Nick Wracan (12) 16 21:20



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:11 49



3. Perry Jimmy Davisson (10) 7 20:00

Sam Whaley (11) 12 20:39

Zach Banker (12) 21 22:58



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:37



4. Williamston Kyle Hadden (11) 17 21:25

Wade Yauk (9) 24 23:51

Alex Urbane (11) 25 28:15



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:31





GIRLS JV TEAM SCORES

1. Lansing Catholic 15 3. Corunna 69

2. Portland 61 4. Lakewood 102



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Raelynn Rasegan (10) Williamston 21:55.0 -

2. Brianne Belanger (10) Williamston 22:26.2 -

3. Elizabeth Hillman (11) Lansing Catholic 22:42.6 1

4. Jenny DeWitt (9) Lansing Catholic 22:43.5 2

5. Hannah Boyd (10) Perry 22:57.8 -

6. Annie Fata (10) Lansing Catholic 23:10.0 3

7. Samantha Hahn (9) Perry 23:43.5 -

8. Caroline Francis-Bohr (11) Lansing Catholic 23:46.0 4

9. Amanda Demerly (11) Perry 23:58.8 -

10. MaryAlice Fata (12) Lansing Catholic 24:06.0 5

11. Tori Reid (11) Lansing Catholic 24:08.9 P

12. Audrey Carlson (10) Williamston 24:09.2 -

13. Madison Adams (9) Portland 24:13.3 7

14. Mary Schneider (11) Lansing Catholic 24:27.5 P

15. Seirra James (11) Portland 24:38.7 9

16. Sharlin May (11) Corunna 24:57.7 10

17. Katelyn Schrauben (9) Portland 25:05.8 11

18. Makenna Chrzan (9) Corunna 25:14.2 12

19. Sarah Haluska (9) Portland 25:21.2 13

20. Shelby Svarc (9) Corunna 25:21.5 14

21. Maddie Turner (9) Corunna 25:28.4 15

22. Cheyenne Smith (11) Lakewood 25:31.3 16

23. Megan Laforge (11) Williamston 25:49.4 -

24. Courtney Jenkins (11) Lakewood 25:57.2 17

25. Hannah Lentz (10) Corunna 25:58.8 18

26. Chelsea Keith (9) Corunna 26:10.1 P

27. Haley Sawyer (11) Corunna 26:23.7 P

28. Allison Russell (9) Portland 26:25.1 21

29. Emily Watson (11) Lansing Catholic 26:29.5 -

30. Emily Lemmer (11) Lansing Catholic 26:37.1 -

31. Lora Lee Burrus (10) Lakewood 26:39.6 22

32. Mara Jurkovic (11) Lansing Catholic 26:42.5 -

33. Danielle Flint (11) Lansing Catholic 27:10.2 -

34. Marilyn Werner (9) Lansing Catholic 27:31.1 -

35. Emily Wilson (9) Lakewood 27:48.4 23

36. Katie Hills (10) Lansing Catholic 28:23.4 -

37. Emily Sampson (10) Lansing Catholic 28:30.0 -

38. Olivia Blocher (9) Lakewood 28:39.5 24

39. Rachel Heberlein (9) Lansing Catholic 28:50.0 -

40. Grace Eggleston (9) Lansing Catholic 29:01.9 -

41. Alex Hampton (12) Portland 29:22.4 P

42. Morgan Womboldt (9) Lakewood 29:31.5 P

43. Shannon Salgat (11) Lakewood 29:31.9 P

44. Chelsea Sparks (12) Corunna 30:02.9 -

45. Brianna Kimmer (10) Corunna 30:07.5 -

46. Emma Tompkins (11) Corunna 30:36.7 -

47. Rachel Poole (11) Lakewood 30:51.4 -

48. Ashley Bocek (10) Corunna 31:15.3 -

49. Lanie Tuitman (10) Lakewood 32:56.0 -

50. Nicole Da Silva Fleck (10) Lakewood 32:57.7 -

51. Kaelyn Smith (9) Lakewood 34:02.5 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lansing Catholic Elizabeth Hillman (11) 3 22:42 1

Jenny DeWitt (9) 4 22:43 2

Annie Fata (10) 6 23:10 3

Caroline Francis-Bohr (1 8 23:46 4

MaryAlice Fata (12) 10 24:06 5

Tori Reid (11) 11 24:08

Mary Schneider (11) 14 24:27



Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:27 15



2. Portland Madison Adams (9) 13 24:13 7

Seirra James (11) 15 24:38 9

Katelyn Schrauben (9) 17 25:05 11

Sarah Haluska (9) 19 25:21 13

Allison Russell (9) 28 26:25 21

Alex Hampton (12) 41 29:22



Portland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:42 61



3. Corunna Sharlin May (11) 16 24:57 10

Makenna Chrzan (9) 18 25:14 12

Shelby Svarc (9) 20 25:21 14

Maddie Turner (9) 21 25:28 15

Hannah Lentz (10) 25 25:58 18

Chelsea Keith (9) 26 26:10

Haley Sawyer (11) 27 26:23



Corunna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:58 69



4. Lakewood Cheyenne Smith (11) 22 25:31 16

Courtney Jenkins (11) 24 25:57 17

Lora Lee Burrus (10) 31 26:39 22

Emily Wilson (9) 35 27:48 23

Olivia Blocher (9) 38 28:39 24

Morgan Womboldt (9) 42 29:31

Shannon Salgat (11) 43 29:31



Lakewood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:34 102



5. Perry Hannah Boyd (10) 5 22:57

Samantha Hahn (9) 7 23:43

Amanda Demerly (11) 9 23:58



Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:38



6. Williamston Raelynn Rasegan (10) 1 21:55

Brianne Belanger (10) 2 22:26

Audrey Carlson (10) 12 24:09

Megan Laforge (11) 23 25:49



Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:19