CAAC RED JAMBOREE #4

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

CAAC RED JAMBOREE #4
Mason, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Results compiled by Ray Guzy ([email protected])

CAAC RED JAMBOREE #4 AT MASON--10/23/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Mason 24 5. Lansing Waverly 117

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 72 6. Jackson Northwest 135

3. St. Johns 74 7. Lansing Sexton 222

4. Owosso 83



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Alex Whitmer (10) Mason 49 16:09.3 1

2. Tanner Hinkle (10) Mason 48 16:09.5 2

3. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:11.9 3

4. Mason VanDyke (9) Mason 51 16:23.9 4

5. Kieran McClintock (12) Owosso 64 16:28.2 5

6. Andrew Hyatt (9) St. Johns 102 16:34.0 6

7. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:48.8 7

8. Joe Cecil (11) Mason 50 16:53.4 8

9. Jacob Hansen (9) Mason 52 17:10.6 9

10. Spencer Shellberg (10) St. Johns 104 17:15.0 10

11. Tyler Howard (10) St. Johns 103 17:25.0 11

12. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 1 17:34.7 12

13. Eli Jenkinson (10) Owosso 65 17:39.7 13

14. Jonathan Baker (11) Lansing Waverly 36 17:48.6 14

15. Alex Marlin (12) Lansing Waverly 35 17:49.6 15

16. Austin Messman (9) Owosso 67 17:52.8 16

17. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 2 17:54.5 17

18. Kyler VanWormer (10) St. Johns 105 17:56.3 18

19. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 13 17:57.5 19

20. Greg Ingle (9) Mason 55 18:02.0 P

21. Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 14 18:07.4 21

22. Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 15 18:11.4 22

23. Elijah Baker (9) Lansing Waverly 37 18:12.2 23

24. Dakota Brasseur (9) Owosso 68 18:12.6 24

25. Matt Opanasenko (11) Owosso 66 18:15.8 25

26. Josh Horton (11) Mason 53 18:18.2 P

27. Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 17 18:19.9 P

28. Frank Mobley (12) Lansing Waverly 38 18:29.0 28

29. Johnny Snyder St. Johns 108 18:30.4 29

30. Kory Iott (9) Jackson Northwest 3 18:35.0 30

31. Zack Kirby (12) Owosso 69 18:35.9 P

32. David Pastula St. Johns 107 18:36.2 P

33. Caleb Hess (10) Owosso 72 18:36.8 P

34. Kyle Giluk (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 22 18:40.9 P

35. Jon Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 16 18:42.7 -

36. Pat Spitler Jackson Northwest 6 18:46.4 35

37. Phillip Clark (12) Mason 58 18:50.8 -

38. Pierce O'Connell St. Johns 109 18:51.2 P

39. Zack Paez (12) Owosso 71 18:51.6 -

40. Karl Berkemeier (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 24 18:52.4 -

41. Ryan Willis (10) Owosso 73 19:01.7 -

42. Jacob Frankman St. Johns 111 19:02.8 -

43. Devon Rintlemann (12) Mason 57 19:08.3 -

44. Logan Raterlink (11) Lansing Waverly 42 19:10.4 37

45. Tobias Zumsteg Mason 56 19:15.7 -

46. Jonah Horton (9) Mason 59 19:17.0 -

47. Conner Robertson (12) Lansing Waverly 40 19:20.6 P

48. Mitch Opanasenko (11) Owosso 70 19:22.0 -

49. Patrick Soltis (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 21 19:24.9 -

50. Steven Peterson St. Johns 112 19:33.9 -

51. Canyon Raburn (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 25 19:39.1 -

52. Nicolas Huard (9) St. Johns 110 19:40.4 -

53. Adrian Bailey (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 20 19:44.6 -

54. Ryan Weaver (9) Owosso 90 19:56.5 -

55. Jason Maldonado (10) Lansing Waverly 41 20:01.1 P

56. Chris Thorton (9) Mason 54 20:02.5 -

57. Connor Drake (10) Owosso 76 20:03.0 -

58. Brian Crackel (12) Mason 60 20:08.3 -

59. Evan Ritter (11) Owosso 79 20:11.4 -

60. Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 95 20:14.1 40

61. Jon Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 28 20:21.9 -

62. Ben Woodruff (9) Jackson Northwest 5 20:24.7 41

63. Eric Nosakowski (9) Owosso 77 20:29.8 -

64. Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 26 20:34.6 -

65. Raymond Heinlen (9) Mason 62 20:50.5 -

66. Billy Savoie St. Johns 116 20:55.1 -

67. Hunter Johnston (11) Owosso 80 20:59.9 -

68. Mack Harmon (9) Jackson Northwest 8 21:11.1 P

69. Dalton Messman (10) Owosso 78 21:12.6 -

70. Noah Frankforter (9) Mason 61 21:21.8 -

71. Trae Saul (10) Owosso 84 21:29.0 -

72. Mike Young (10) Lansing Waverly 44 21:30.4 -

73. Daniel Nowinski (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 30 21:30.9 -

74. Greg Johnson (9) Lansing Waverly 47 21:43.5 -

75. Wyatt Malkin (9) St. Johns 115 21:45.4 -

76. Zack Jenks-Western (11) Owosso 83 21:47.7 -

77. Trevor Norkey (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 31 22:15.8 -

78. Tyler Kolbe Jackson Northwest 4 22:21.5 P

79. Aidan Shaughnessy (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 29 22:22.2 -

80. Johnie Buck Lansing Sexton 96 22:34.6 44

81. Aaron Frederick (11) Lansing Waverly 43 23:00.0 -

82. Kyle Duke Lansing Sexton 91 23:06.7 45

83. Eli Eva Lansing Sexton 98 23:17.8 46

84. Cameron Weed (9) Owosso 86 23:18.2 -

85. Cavan Ahearne Owosso 85 23:23.5 -

86. Lance Law (9) Owosso 87 23:43.5 -

87. Tyler Carroll Jackson Northwest 7 23:49.4 -

88. Ian Frederick (10) Lansing Waverly 45 23:51.6 -

89. Tremaine Hill Lansing Sexton 100 24:14.4 47

90. Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 9 24:25.7 -

91. Damien Keefer (10) Mason 63 24:26.7 -

92. Tyler Hall (9) Jackson Northwest 117 24:39.2 -

93. Kishawn Gilliam Lansing Sexton 99 25:09.1 P

94. Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 33 25:36.0 -

95. Nate Patino (12) Lansing Waverly 46 25:45.6 -

96. Darius Anthony Lansing Sexton 97 26:04.2 P

97. Tim Pete Lansing Sexton 101 26:10.2 -



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Mason Alex Whitmer (10) 1 16:09 1

Tanner Hinkle (10) 2 16:09 2

Mason Vandyke (9) 4 16:23 4

Joe Cecil (11) 8 16:53 8

Jacob Hansen (9) 9 17:10 9

Greg Ingle (9) 20 18:02

Josh Horton (11) 26 18:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:44 24



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 3 16:11 3

Zachary Cornell 7 16:48 7

Chris Chaney 19 17:57 19

Anthony Gilbert 21 18:07 21

Charlie Ludlow 22 18:11 22

Dylan Morris 27 18:19

Kyle Giluk (9) 34 18:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:14 72



3. St. Johns Andrew Hyatt (9) 6 16:34 6

Spencer Shellberg (10) 10 17:15 10

Tyler Howard (10) 11 17:25 11

Kyler VanWormer (10) 18 17:56 18

Johnny Snyder 29 18:30 29

David Pastula 32 18:36

Pierce O'Connell 38 18:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:40 74



4. Owosso Kieran McClintock (12) 5 16:28 5

Eli Jenkinson (10) 13 17:39 13

Austin Messman (9) 16 17:52 16

Dakota Brasseur (9) 24 18:12 24

Matt Opanasenko (11) 25 18:15 25

Zack Kirby (12) 31 18:35

Caleb Hess (10) 33 18:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:26 83



5. Lansing Waverly Jonathan Baker (11) 14 17:48 14

Alex Marlin (12) 15 17:49 15

Elijah Baker (9) 23 18:12 23

Frank Mobley (12) 28 18:29 28

Logan Raterlink (11) 44 19:10 37

Conner Robertson (12) 47 19:20

Jason Maldonado (10) 55 20:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:28 117



6. Jackson Northwest Alex Bliss 12 17:34 12

Jason Jahn 17 17:54 17

Kory Iott (9) 30 18:35 30

Pat Spitler 36 18:46 35

Ben Woodruff (9) 62 20:24 41

Mack Harmon (9) 68 21:11

Tyler Kolbe 78 22:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:13 135



7. Lansing Sexton Deon Howard 60 20:14 40

Johnie Buck 80 22:34 44

Kyle Duke 82 23:06 45

Eli Eva 83 23:17 46

Tremaine Hill 89 24:14 47

Kishawn Gilliam 93 25:09

Darius Anthony 96 26:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:25 222





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. St. Johns 50 5. Owosso 106

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 62 6. Lansing Waverly 132

3. Jackson Northwest 83 7. Lansing Sexton 215

4. Mason 98



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Chloe Gilbert (12) Owosso 210 18:58.2 1

2. Claire Gilbert (10) Owosso 211 19:06.1 2

3. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 133 19:29.0 3

4. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 144 19:31.7 4

5. Libby Salemi (12) St. Johns 237 19:47.7 5

6. Kelli Broessel (9) Lansing Waverly 182 19:50.0 6

7. Becca Peacock (12) St. Johns 236 19:51.7 7

8. Abbey Soule (9) Mason 198 19:52.8 8

9. Kayla Kraft (12) St. Johns 238 19:55.8 9

10. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 134 19:56.7 10

11. Cassidy Haas (10) Mason 199 19:59.7 11

12. Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 145 20:13.3 12

13. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 146 20:17.9 13

14. Kimberly Catlin (9) St. Johns 239 20:23.5 14

15. Nichole Leasher (9) St. Johns 240 20:46.3 15

16. Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 147 20:54.7 16

17. Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 151 20:55.4 17

18. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 148 20:56.6 P

19. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 149 20:57.5 P

20. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 135 21:09.8 20

21. Chante Roberts (9) Lansing Waverly 176 21:19.8 21

22. Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 152 21:26.8 -

23. Jenny Ashley St. Johns 250 21:28.6 P

24. Jesse Maske Jackson Northwest 136 21:38.0 23

25. Aubrey Minarik (10) Owosso 212 21:43.4 24

26. Ashley Yallup (12) Mason 200 21:49.1 25

27. Emily Potter (9) Mason 205 21:51.6 26

28. Taylor Roberts (9) Jackson Northwest 137 22:06.0 27

29. Karley Miller (9) Mason 202 22:13.1 28

30. Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 155 22:19.6 -

31. Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 138 22:23.1 P

32. Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 154 22:24.3 -

33. Lauren Thelen (12) St. Johns 241 22:26.2 P

34. Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Christi 174 22:27.6 -

35. Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 153 22:34.7 -

36. Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 150 22:35.2 -

37. Catherine Daly (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 156 22:37.5 -

38. Lorraine Benson (11) Mason 206 22:39.4 P

39. MaKayla Wise (9) Lansing Waverly 181 22:43.9 32

40. Jenna Peterson (10) St. Johns 245 22:49.7 -

41. Ashley Bunker Jackson Northwest 140 23:07.8 P

42. Hannah Horton (12) Mason 201 23:17.9 P

43. Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christi 175 23:18.7 -

44. Alyssa Keagle Jackson Northwest 141 23:19.5 -

45. Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 157 23:20.3 -

46. Colleen Hayes (9) Mason 209 23:21.9 -

47. Audry Hendon (11) Lansing Sexton 229 23:22.7 35

48. Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 160 23:23.8 -

49. Kaylee Foster (9) St. Johns 242 23:26.1 -

50. Kelly Mosher (10) Lansing Waverly 185 23:27.2 36

51. Rachel South (9) Lansing Waverly 189 23:27.7 37

52. Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 159 23:31.8 -

53. Abbey Newbury (11) Owosso 216 23:35.9 38

54. Bridget Voisin (9) St. Johns 243 23:38.6 -

55. Kellie Childers Jackson Northwest 142 23:40.2 -

56. Libbey Jones (9) Mason 204 23:41.5 -

57. Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christi 158 23:43.3 -

58. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 139 23:48.0 -

59. Autumn Guarnaccia (9) St. Johns 247 23:49.6 -

60. Amanda Herley (10) Lansing Waverly 177 23:51.4 P

61. Leslie McComb (12) Lansing Waverly 184 23:51.7 P

62. Monica Bird (12) Owosso 213 23:57.1 41

63. Johanna Sainz (12) Mason 207 24:03.7 -

64. Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christi 164 24:07.3 -

65. Leannah McCloud (9) Lansing Waverly 183 24:08.4 -

66. Natalie McComb (12) Lansing Waverly 179 24:18.0 -

67. Kara Moore (11) Lansing Waverly 180 24:18.4 -

68. Candace Latnie Lansing Sexton 231 24:21.7 42

69. Lindsay Bock (10) Lansing Waverly 178 24:25.9 -

70. Andrea Knight (9) Owosso 220 24:26.6 P

71. Holly Osmer (11) Owosso 219 24:29.3 P

72. Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 165 24:37.4 -

73. Alyssa Morrow St. Johns 246 24:44.7 -

74. Courtney Crawford (10) Owosso 217 24:45.5 -

75. Beth Hartley (9) Jackson Lumen Christi 171 25:00.0 -

76. Brittany Vellequette (11)Jackson Lumen Christi 170 25:05.4 -

77. Claire Hendon Lansing Sexton 233 25:26.0 45

78. Merri Wright Lansing Waverly 187 25:50.5 -

79. Anais Baker Lansing Waverly 186 26:00.0 -

80. Stasa Wade (9) Lansing Waverly 190 26:37.2 -

81. Andrea Walser (12) Owosso 218 26:38.3 -

82. Shannon Watts Jackson Northwest 143 26:48.8 -

83. Danielle Foust (10) Jackson Lumen Christi 167 26:57.2 -

84. Anna Kruger (12) Owosso 215 27:34.6 -

85. Izabel Guitereez St. Johns 244 27:38.9 -

86. Kayla Wilson (9) Owosso 223 27:40.4 -

87. Michaela Snyder (10) St. Johns 248 28:21.1 -

88. Carly Smelser (12) Owosso 221 28:44.1 -

89. Skylar Baker (10) Lansing Waverly 192 29:17.8 -

90. Victoria Gutierrez Lansing Sexton 234 29:27.0 46

91. Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christi 173 29:44.5 -

92. Danielle Klaver (11) Lansing Sexton 131 30:12.7 47

93. Taylor Booher (11) Lansing Waverly 195 31:56.2 -

94. Michelle Case (9) Owosso 227 32:20.3 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. St. Johns Libby Salemi (12) 5 19:47 5

Becca Peacock (12) 7 19:51 7

Kayla Kraft (12) 9 19:55 9

Kimberly Catlin (9) 14 20:23 14

Nichole Leasher (9) 15 20:46 15

Jenny Ashley 23 21:28

Lauren Thelen (12) 33 22:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:42 50



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 4 19:31 4

Jill McEldowney 12 20:13 12

Tiffany Trapp 13 20:17 13

Colleen Anater 16 20:54 16

Natalie Miller 17 20:55 17

Bekah Stanton 18 20:56

Leanne Leuthard 19 20:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:50 62



3. Jackson Northwest Jessica Delaney 3 19:29 3

Kaitlyn Arnold 10 19:56 10

Mary Lehman 20 21:09 20

Jesse Maske 24 21:38 23

Taylor Roberts (9) 28 22:06 27

Tori Cushard 31 22:23

Ashley Bunker 41 23:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:18 83



4. Mason Abbey Soule (9) 8 19:52 8

Cassidy Haas (10) 11 19:59 11

Ashley Yallup (12) 26 21:49 25

Emily Potter (9) 27 21:51 26

Karley Miller (9) 29 22:13 28

Lorraine Benson (11) 38 22:39

Hannah Horton (12) 42 23:17



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:44 98



5. Owosso Chloe Gilbert (12) 1 18:58 1

Claire Gilbert (10) 2 19:06 2

Aubrey Minarik (10) 25 21:43 24

Abbey Newbury (11) 53 23:35 38

Monica Bird (12) 62 23:57 41

Andrea Knight (9) 70 24:26

Holly Osmer (11) 71 24:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:19 106



6. Lansing Waverly Kelli Broessel (9) 6 19:50 6

Chante Roberts (9) 21 21:19 21

MaKayla Wise (9) 39 22:43 32

Kelly Mosher (10) 50 23:27 36

Rachel South (9) 51 23:27 37

Amanda Herley (10) 60 23:51

Leslie McComb (12) 61 23:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:46 132



7. Lansing Sexton Audry Hendon (11) 47 23:22 35

Candace Latnie 68 24:21 42

Claire Hendon 77 25:26 45

Victoria Gutierrez 90 29:27 46

Danielle Klaver (11) 92 30:12 47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:48 215