Alma College Invitational

back to results

Oct. 22, 2010

Alma College Invitational
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Scottie Cross Country Classic - 10/22/2010
Hosted by Alma College
Gratiot Country Club, Ithaca, MI

Boys 5K Run CC High School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #353 Border, Brayden 12 St. Louis 5:15.4 16:19.64 1
2 #64 Sanchez, Adam 11 Alma 5:31.3 17:09.31 2
3 #71 Centala, R.J. 9 Alpena 5:31.7 17:10.33
4 #254 Jensen, David 11 Saginaw Heritage 5:33.0 17:14.34 3
5 #42 Farrar, Jason 12 Alma 5:33.6 17:16.35 4
6 #255 Kaiser, Shane 10 Saginaw Heritage 5:36.5 17:25.35 5
7 #179 Coston, Kaleb 10 Ithaca 5:36.8 17:26.29 6
8 #30 Bender, Broderic 10 Alma 5:38.6 17:31.79 7
9 #133 Craig, Tyler 9 Carson City-Crystal 5:40.4 17:37.59 8
10 #235 Hurst, Luke 10 Ovid-Elsie 5:41.0 17:39.27 9
11 #41 Farrar, Eric 12 Alma 5:42.0 17:42.44 10
12 #256 Lopez, Chris 9 Saginaw Heritage 5:42.4 17:43.73 11
13 #178 Baublitz, Kaleb 10 Ithaca 5:43.3 17:46.51 12
14 #250 Acevedo, Gabe 10 Saginaw Heritage 5:44.0 17:48.65 13
15 #187 Lambrecht, Jacob 12 Ithaca 5:45.2 17:52.22 14
16 #236 Jensen, Tyler 10 Ovid-Elsie 5:45.7 17:53.99 15
17 #230 Grube, Lennart 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:45.8 17:54.36 16
18 #234 Horak, Marques 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:46.0 17:54.91 17
19 #60 Morey, Charlie 11 Alma 5:46.9 17:57.57 18
20 #185 Helms, Alik 10 Ithaca 5:47.1 17:58.37 19
21 #101 Corbat, Jesse 10 Breckenridge 5:47.4 17:59.20 20
22 #48 Hubbard, Bruce 11 Alma 5:47.8 18:00.50 21
23 #108 Partee, Nate 10 Breckenridge 5:48.0 18:00.91 22
24 #61 Morey, Jake 9 Alma 5:48.8 18:03.52 23
25 #31 Benn, Andrew 10 Alma 5:49.0 18:04.12 24
26 #65 Schrauben, Kyle 11 Alma 5:49.1 18:04.38 25
27 #192 Stack, Charlie 12 Ithaca 5:55.4 18:23.99 26
28 #103 Gillis, Abe 11 Breckenridge 5:56.6 18:27.75 27
29 #191 Smally, Avery 10 Ithaca 5:57.8 18:31.46 28
30 #104 Gulick, Kurt 10 Breckenridge 5:58.1 18:32.44 29
31 #258 Rombach, Joey 10 Saginaw Heritage 5:58.4 18:33.38 30
32 #215 Williams, Forrest 11 Manton 5:59.3 18:36.17 31
33 #252 Cardenas, Jordan 10 Saginaw Heritage 6:00.2 18:39.01 32
34 #229 Garlock, Trenton 12 Ovid-Elsie 6:02.0 18:44.48 33
35 #327 Newman, James 10 Shepherd 6:02.4 18:45.72 34
36 #233 Hoffmann, Marc 12 Ovid-Elsie 6:04.4 18:52.01 35
37 #259 Schaeding, Adam 10 Saginaw Heritage 6:04.6 18:52.77 36
38 #359 Rockafellow, Dylan 11 St. Louis 6:06.5 18:58.62 37
39 #109 Reiber, Zach 11 Breckenridge 6:07.0 18:59.97 38
40 #211 Selim, Jackson 11 Manton 6:07.3 19:01.11 39
41 #34 Bos, Max 7 Alma 6:07.7 19:02.29 40
42 #66 Stebelton, Aaron 10 Alma 6:07.8 19:02.71 41
43 #334 Straus, Jordan 9 Shepherd 6:08.3 19:04.03 42
44 #204 Alex, Everret 11 Manton 6:09.1 19:06.70 43
45 #261 Singer, Nathan 10 Saginaw Heritage 6:09.7 19:08.34 44
46 #138 Williamson, Jake 12 Carson City-Crystal 6:09.8 19:08.92 45
47 #257 Morris, Andrew 11 Saginaw Heritage 6:10.2 19:09.89 46
48 #251 Bednarz, Steven 9 Saginaw Heritage 6:11.4 19:13.71 47
49 #315 Gruss, Cody 9 Shepherd 6:11.6 19:14.39 48
50 #309 Davidson, Addam 11 Shepherd 6:12.7 19:17.72 49
51 #212 Sinkel, Jordan 9 Manton 6:12.8 19:18.11 50
52 #105 Gulick, Kyle 10 Breckenridge 6:13.1 19:19.02 51
53 #260 Singer, Austin 12 Saginaw Heritage 6:13.6 19:20.64 52
54 #135 Hogan, Austin 12 Carson City-Crystal 6:14.4 19:23.13 53
55 #357 Mikek, Trent 12 St. Louis 6:15.6 19:26.92 54
56 #82 Heberling, Brent 10 Big Rapids 6:16.9 19:30.86 55
57 #358 Monroe, Corey 12 St. Louis 6:18.8 19:36.62 56
58 #253 Esparza, Alec 9 Saginaw Heritage 6:19.3 19:38.34 57
59 #360 Sherwood, Jacob 12 St. Louis 6:19.8 19:39.72 58
60 #78 Burgess, Thomas 11 Big Rapids 6:20.1 19:40.79 59
61 #134 Geselman, Caleb 10 Carson City-Crystal 6:21.9 19:46.46 60
62 #312 Ericksen, Joshua 11 Shepherd 6:23.1 19:50.06 61
63 #319 Hutchinson, Josh 10 Shepherd 6:23.3 19:50.78 62
64 #317 Holmes, Jesse 9 Shepherd 6:23.4 19:51.03 63
65 #329 Pifer, Jacob 9 Shepherd 6:24.5 19:54.61 64
66 #314 Gilbert, Kelly 9 Shepherd 6:25.3 19:56.98 65
67 #207 Gouge, Dillion 9 Manton 6:27.3 20:03.07 66
68 #335 Sura, Andrew 9 Shepherd 6:28.1 20:05.51 67
69 #331 Smith, Levi 12 Shepherd 6:30.1 20:11.90 68
70 #232 Heeney, Dylan 11 Ovid-Elsie 6:30.2 20:12.13 69
71 #67 Tacia, Ben 10 Alma 6:31.1 20:14.84 70
72 #176 Anderson, Tyler 12 Ithaca 6:31.6 20:16.37 71
73 #106 Krapohl, Keegan 12 Breckenridge 6:32.4 20:18.88 72
74 #152 Guernsey, Dylan 11 Fulton 6:33.1 20:21.23 73
75 #311 Dolehanty, Brenden 10 Shepherd 6:34.0 20:23.97 74
76 #45 Garcia, Dominic 9 Alma 6:37.2 20:33.92 75
77 #137 McCrackin, Lucas 10 Carson City-Crystal 6:38.4 20:37.56 76
78 #154 Maniez, Hunter 11 Fulton 6:40.8 20:45.23 77
79 #342 Yesmunt, Sean 9 Shepherd 6:42.5 20:50.29
80 #231 Hadley, Wade 12 Ovid-Elsie 6:43.3 20:52.87 78
81 #56 Merritt, Brandon 11 Alma 6:43.7 20:53.97 79
82 #80 Daniels, Zach 12 Big Rapids 6:55.6 21:31.16 80
83 #86 Winslow, Chris 11 Big Rapids 6:56.3 21:33.12 81
84 #313 Gilbert, Caleb 11 Shepherd 6:57.6 21:37.38
85 #148 Bates, Zach 9 Fulton 6:58.2 21:39.15 82
86 #156 Waterbury, Anthony 11 Fulton 6:58.3 21:39.54 83
87 #209 Ordway, Cole. 10 Manton 7:00.1 21:44.92 84
88 #149 Blair, Mackenzy 11 Fulton 7:03.3 21:55.01 85
89 #132 Campbell, Eric 10 Carson City-Crystal 7:04.3 21:58.07 86
90 #228 Frink, Sam 11 Ovid-Elsie 7:07.6 22:08.33 87
91 #356 Jussila, Evan 10 St. Louis 7:07.7 22:08.60 88
92 #52 Lophin, Mick 10 Alma 7:08.6 22:11.37 89
93 #237 Lukas, Mike 11 Ovid-Elsie 7:10.0 22:15.78 90
94 #361 Stedman, Zach 10 St. Louis 7:11.0 22:18.94 91
95 #227 Edwards, Gage 11 Ovid-Elsie 7:11.2 22:19.60 92
96 #214 VanDyke, Brandon 9 Manton 7:13.0 22:25.07 93
97 #183 Freestone, Caleb 9 Ithaca 7:16.3 22:35.44
98 #99 Brown, Lindsay 9 Breckenridge 7:17.6 22:39.40
99 #205 Austin, Fagerman 9 Manton 7:19.0 22:43.78
100 #136 McClintic, Logan 11 Carson City-Crystal 7:53.4 24:30.56 94
101 #83 Krager, Jeffrey 9 Big Rapids 7:55.4 24:36.79 95
102 #85 Tucker, Zach 11 Big Rapids 8:10.4 25:23.51 96

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alma 41 2 4 7 10 18
Total Time: 1:27:37.46
Average: 17:31.50
2 Saginaw Heritage 62 3 5 11 13 30
Total Time: 1:28:45.45
Average: 17:45.09
3 Ithaca 77 6 12 14 19 26
Total Time: 1:29:27.38
Average: 17:53.48
4 Ovid-Elsie 90 9 15 16 17 33
Total Time: 1:30:07.01
Average: 18:01.41
5 Alma B 133 21 23 24 25 40
Total Time: 1:31:14.81
Average: 18:14.97
6 Breckenridge 136 20 22 27 29 38
Total Time: 1:32:00.27
Average: 18:24.06
7 Saginaw Heritage B 205 32 36 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:35:03.72
Average: 19:00.75
8 St. Louis 206 1 37 54 56 58
Total Time: 1:34:01.53
Average: 18:48.31
9 Manton 229 31 39 43 50 66
Total Time: 1:36:05.16
Average: 19:13.04
10 Shepherd 234 34 42 48 49 61
Total Time: 1:36:11.92
Average: 19:14.39
11 Carson City-Crystal 242 8 45 53 60 76
Total Time: 1:36:33.66
Average: 19:18.74
12 Shepherd B 321 62 63 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:39:38.91
Average: 19:55.79
13 Alma C 354 41 70 75 79 89
Total Time: 1:42:56.81
Average: 20:35.37
14 Ovid-Elsie B 359 35 69 78 87 90
Total Time: 1:44:21.12
Average: 20:52.23
15 Big Rapids 370 55 59 80 81 95
Total Time: 1:46:52.72
Average: 21:22.55
16 Fulton 400 73 77 82 83 85
Total Time: 1:46:20.16
Average: 21:16.04


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Scottie Cross Country Classic - 10/22/2010
Hosted by Alma College
Gratiot Country Club, Ithaca, MI

Girls 5K Run CC High School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #94 Olling, Kirsten 9 Breckenridge 5:47.7 18:00.19 1
2 #140 Bolinger, Taylor 9 Fulton 6:12.3 19:16.70
3 #262 Ames, Teha 12 Shepherd 6:12.9 19:18.50 2
4 #197 Ingraham, Stephanie 12 Manton 6:13.2 19:19.26 3
5 #351 Wyma, CallyAnne 12 St. Louis 6:13.8 19:21.13 4
6 #219 Frantz, Jenny 11 Ovid-Elsie 6:20.8 19:42.93 5
7 #13 Humphrey, Sami 10 Alma 6:26.3 20:00.05
8 #344 Davis, Hannah 9 St. Louis 6:28.1 20:05.70 6
9 #198 Jenkins, Sonny 12 Manton 6:30.9 20:14.42 7
10 #295 Rhynard, Kaylie 9 Shepherd 6:31.9 20:17.53 8
11 #128 McCrackin, Elizabeth 9 Carson City-Crystal 6:32.4 20:18.98 9
12 #348 Serna, Raquel 10 St. Louis 6:33.7 20:23.06 10
13 #165 Godley, Misty 12 Ithaca 6:36.9 20:33.12 11
14 #87 Adams, Dominique 9 Breckenridge 6:37.2 20:33.99 12
15 #8 Devine, Briana 10 Alma 6:44.9 20:57.94
16 #343 Davila, Tanisha 11 St. Louis 6:45.6 21:00.15 13
17 #220 Frantz, Jessica 10 Ovid-Elsie 6:50.2 21:14.25 14
18 #349 Smith, Michaela 9 St. Louis 6:51.8 21:19.23 15
19 #346 Kelly, Laura 11 St. Louis 6:52.2 21:20.48 16
20 #175 Waldron, Vanessa 9 Ithaca 6:55.6 21:30.94 17
21 #290 Moeggenborg, Julia 10 Shepherd 7:02.9 21:53.68 18
22 #18 Kolb, Rachel 9 Alma 7:03.8 21:56.47
23 #200 Raymer, Katie 12 Manton 7:04.3 21:58.02 19
24 #239 Cherwinski, Julia 10 Saginaw Heritage 7:04.8 21:59.82 20
25 #301 Walton, Shelby 10 Shepherd 7:08.1 22:09.88 21
26 #196 Gomez, Giselle 12 Manton 7:09.1 22:12.89 22
27 #294 Priest, Taylor 9 Shepherd 7:09.3 22:13.74 23
28 #161 DeSaegher, Lotte 10 Ithaca 7:10.6 22:17.74 24
29 #241 Fritzler, Catherine 10 Saginaw Heritage 7:11.9 22:21.66 25
30 #160 Densmore, Kali 10 Ithaca 7:12.6 22:23.78 26
31 #240 Fletcher, Hannah 9 Saginaw Heritage 7:12.7 22:24.11 27
32 #159 Densmore, Cassie 10 Ithaca 7:12.9 22:24.93 28
33 #163 Giles, Kara 11 Ithaca 7:13.6 22:27.07 29
34 #201 Roth, Courtney 12 Manton 7:13.7 22:27.29 30
35 #125 Gesselman, Maria 11 Carson City-Crystal 7:15.0 22:31.51 31
36 #131 Wiles, Tessa 12 Carson City-Crystal 7:16.5 22:35.88 32
37 #267 Buckley, Rachel 9 Shepherd 7:19.3 22:44.71 33
38 #11 Holland, Virginia 12 Alma 7:21.6 22:51.73
39 #297 Sandel, Cady 12 Shepherd 7:21.7 22:52.32 34
40 #226 Stevens, Kaitlyn 11 Ovid-Elsie 7:22.3 22:54.17 35
41 #248 Pratt, Morgan 10 Saginaw Heritage 7:24.5 23:00.97 36
42 #199 Lovell, Rachel 10 Manton 7:26.7 23:07.62 37
43 #263 Baker, Angelica 9 Shepherd 7:29.0 23:14.87 38
44 #245 McIntyre, Santana 9 Saginaw Heritage 7:29.6 23:16.73 39
45 #88 Beebe, Sarah 9 Breckenridge 7:29.9 23:17.63 40
46 #218 Brandholm, Linnea 12 Ovid-Elsie 7:30.8 23:20.32 41
47 #244 Llewelyn, Olivia 9 Saginaw Heritage 7:31.2 23:21.69 42
48 #221 Freeman, Austeen 10 Ovid-Elsie 7:31.3 23:22.01 43
49 #238 Charbeneau, Libby 9 Saginaw Heritage 7:34.5 23:32.06 44
50 #247 Nalazek, Nicole 11 Saginaw Heritage 7:36.2 23:37.26 45
51 #127 McCarty, Heidi 12 Carson City-Crystal 7:36.8 23:39.04 46
52 #89 Brown, Amelia 11 Breckenridge 7:38.5 23:44.27 47
53 #193 Bigelow, Riley 11 Manton 7:38.9 23:45.71 48
54 #167 Hunter, Nichole 11 Ithaca 7:40.3 23:50.00 49
55 #174 Waldron, Olivia 12 Ithaca 7:40.7 23:51.21 50
56 #95 Wendling, Erika 9 Breckenridge 7:40.9 23:51.93 51
57 #77 Zadvinskis, Maddie 9 Big Rapids 7:41.8 23:54.68
58 #243 Iles, Kristen 11 Saginaw Heritage 7:42.8 23:57.67 52
59 #289 Moeggenborg, Jenna 12 Shepherd 7:43.3 23:59.39 53
60 #246 Morey, Lara 11 Saginaw Heritage 7:48.1 24:14.11 54
61 #266 Bradley, Molly 10 Shepherd 7:48.7 24:16.20 55
62 #350 Vanderrhardt, Kayle 11 St. Louis 7:50.8 24:22.64 56
63 #142 Graham, Megan 11 Fulton 7:51.2 24:23.87
64 #124 Fisher, Jayna 12 Carson City-Crystal 7:52.9 24:29.04 57
65 #242 Garcia, Sierra 11 Saginaw Heritage 7:54.7 24:34.77 58
66 #72 Archer, Aubrey 11 Big Rapids 7:55.2 24:36.24
67 #285 Meyer, Haley 11 Shepherd 7:56.2 24:39.39 59
68 #282 Macgregor, Mariah 9 Shepherd 8:06.3 25:10.88 60
69 #280 Jorgensen, Melissa 12 Shepherd 8:09.0 25:19.26 61
70 #286 Meyer, Hannah 12 Shepherd 8:09.6 25:21.11 62
71 #203 Williams, Naomi 10 Manton 8:14.7 25:36.73 63
72 #166 Gruesbeck, Audriana 9 Ithaca 8:15.2 25:38.27 64
73 #249 Raber, Katie 12 Saginaw Heritage 8:16.4 25:42.18 65
74 #144 Kupiec, Lainey 9 Fulton 8:17.7 25:46.17
75 #296 Roberson, Tara 12 Shepherd 8:17.9 25:46.72 66
76 #224 Lupu, Leah 10 Ovid-Elsie 8:18.3 25:48.04 67
77 #74 Herrick, Nikki 10 Big Rapids 8:22.4 26:00.70
78 #273 Gall, Taylor 12 Shepherd 8:22.7 26:01.82 68
79 #194 DeVore, Kim 12 Manton 8:25.5 26:10.53 69
80 #277 Hungerford, Kasey 12 Shepherd 8:34.5 26:38.47 70
81 #268 Buentello, Kelsey 10 Shepherd 8:38.8 26:51.83 71
82 #292 Owen, Kassidy 9 Shepherd 8:42.9 27:04.57 72
83 #202 Tuck, Abby 10 Manton 8:46.9 27:16.80 73
84 #122 Allen, Sydney 11 Carson City-Crystal 8:50.8 27:29.13 74
85 #222 Harrow, Emma 9 Ovid-Elsie 8:55.0 27:42.06 75
86 #283 Martinez, Virginia 12 Shepherd 8:57.5 27:49.96 76
87 #284 McKenna, Erin 11 Shepherd 8:57.8 27:50.82 77
88 #91 Gould, Morgan 10 Breckenridge 9:06.9 28:19.16 78
89 #170 Scott, Bailey 9 Ithaca 9:08.2 28:23.15 79
90 #126 Hohiuman, Venus 11 Carson City-Crystal 9:19.5 28:58.11 80
91 #275 Hamlin, Jessica 11 Shepherd 9:20.1 29:00.05 81
92 #129 Parks, Elise 12 Carson City-Crystal 9:32.3 29:37.79
93 #130 Schneider, Alexie 11 Carson City-Crystal 9:34.2 29:43.70
94 #269 Caballero, Kendra 12 Shepherd 13:33.8 42:08.26

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Louis 48 4 6 10 13 15
Total Time: 1:42:09.27
Average: 20:25.86
2 Shepherd 72 2 8 18 21 23
Total Time: 1:45:53.33
Average: 21:10.67
3 Manton 81 3 7 19 22 30
Total Time: 1:46:11.88
Average: 21:14.38
4 Ithaca 106 11 17 24 26 28
Total Time: 1:49:10.51
Average: 21:50.11
5 Ovid-Elsie 138 5 14 35 41 43
Total Time: 1:50:33.68
Average: 22:06.74
6 Saginaw Heritage 147 20 25 27 36 39
Total Time: 1:53:03.29
Average: 22:36.66
7 Breckenridge 151 1 12 40 47 51
Total Time: 1:49:28.01
Average: 21:53.61
8 Carson City-Crystal 175 9 31 32 46 57
Total Time: 1:53:34.45
Average: 22:42.89
9 Shepherd B 213 33 34 38 53 55
Total Time: 1:57:07.49
Average: 23:25.50
10 Saginaw Heritage B 237 42 44 45 52 54
Total Time: 1:58:42.79
Average: 23:44.56
11 Ithaca B 271 29 49 50 64 79
Total Time: 2:04:09.70
Average: 24:49.94
12 Manton B 290 37 48 63 69 73
Total Time: 2:05:57.39
Average: 25:11.48
13 Shepherd C 308 59 60 61 62 66
Total Time: 2:06:17.36
Average: 25:15.48
14 Shepherd D 357 68 70 71 72 76
Total Time: 2:14:26.65
Average: 26:53.33


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Scottie Cross Country Classic - 10/22/2010
Hosted by Alma College
Gratiot Country Club, Ithaca, MI

Boys 3K Run CC Middle School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #341 Wheeler, Tyler 8 Shepherd 6:02.5 11:15.65 1
2 #153 Hartman, Bohdan 8 Fulton 6:05.0 11:20.41
3 #58 Molesky, Mason 8 Alma 6:24.2 11:56.09 2
4 #188 Lambrecht, John 8 Ithaca 6:29.0 12:04.98 3
5 #389 Starry, Matt 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 6:29.7 12:06.44 4
6 #29 Bender, Brevan 7 Alma 6:34.0 12:14.40 5
7 #182 DeSaegher, Bram 8 Ithaca 6:38.1 12:21.95 6
8 #305 Childs, Tory 8 Shepherd 6:38.6 12:22.95 7
9 #28 Adams, Jacob 8 Alma 6:43.9 12:32.77 8
10 #32 Benn, Spencer 8 Alma 6:44.1 12:33.13 9
11 #318 Hutchinson, Andrew 8 Shepherd 6:46.6 12:37.87 10
12 #190 Schneider, Noah 8 Ithaca 6:47.9 12:40.21 11
13 #121 Kavanauh, Kolton 8 Carson City-Crystal 6:48.3 12:41.08
14 #321 Lada, Kyler 8 Shepherd 6:49.9 12:43.97 12
15 #382 Davis, Jason 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 6:59.2 13:01.39 13
16 #307 Cline, Josh 8 Shepherd 7:01.4 13:05.46 14
17 #39 Devore, Bryce 8 Alma 7:03.5 13:09.36 15
18 #53 Lott, Collin 8 Alma 7:19.1 13:38.55 16
19 #339 Travis, James 8 Shepherd 7:19.6 13:39.36 17
20 #326 Moeggenberg, Seth 8 Shepherd 7:30.5 13:59.80 18
21 #186 Jerome, Josh 7 Ithaca 7:35.7 14:09.36 19
22 #380 Beeson, Marcus 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:36.2 14:10.27 20
23 #34 Bos, Max 7 Alma 7:37.0 14:11.84 21
24 #107 Marr, Gavin 7 Breckenridge 7:39.1 14:15.77 22
25 #385 Little, Jonathan 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:39.5 14:16.43 23
26 #337 Torpey, Hunter 6 Shepherd 7:40.0 14:17.43 24
27 #322 Machuta, Josh 8 Shepherd 7:40.2 14:17.88 25
28 #62 Morey, Josh 8 Alma 7:40.7 14:18.80 26
29 #51 Lalonde, Jacob 7 Alma 7:41.9 14:20.89 27
30 #333 Sponseller, Chad 8 Shepherd 7:45.1 14:26.98 28
31 #180 Coston, Tylor 7 Ithaca 7:49.4 14:34.99 29
32 #177 Augustine, Kyle 7 Ithaca 7:49.6 14:35.26 30
33 #151 Gray, Isiah 7 Fulton 7:53.7 14:42.91
34 #386 Overlay, Simeon 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:57.3 14:49.69 31
35 #35 Brenner, Josh 7 Alma 8:00.4 14:55.37 32
36 #120 Brown, Blaine 8 Carson City-Crystal 8:03.9 15:02.00
37 #391 Willson, Lucas 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:04.3 15:02.64 33
38 #184 Gulick, Blake 7 Ithaca 8:04.4 15:02.98 34
39 #392 Wilson, Zach 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:04.9 15:03.92 35
40 #119 Beabaugh, Troy 8 Carson City-Crystal 8:10.9 15:15.06
41 #102 Giles, Alex 6 Breckenridge 8:21.3 15:34.44 36
42 #181 Deline, Ryan 7 Ithaca 8:23.8 15:39.09
43 #50 Kovac, Korbin 7 Alma 8:36.8 16:03.39 37
44 #46 Gibson, Quentin 8 Alma 8:40.0 16:09.31 38
45 #112 Westall, Josh 6 Breckenridge 8:40.4 16:10.03 39
46 #340 Walters, Jacob 6 Shepherd 8:46.9 16:22.15 40
47 #44 Frisbee, Drew 8 Alma 8:48.2 16:24.47 41
48 #387 Schieber, Noah 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 9:04.5 16:54.92 42
49 #33 Bieske, Luke 7 Alma 9:06.5 16:58.67 43
50 #381 Blais, C.J. 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 9:24.3 17:31.77 44
51 #37 Castillo, Andrew 6 Alma 9:29.1 17:40.77 45
52 #55 Makidon, Brendan 7 Alma 9:29.6 17:41.67 46
53 #310 Davidson, Derek 7 Shepherd 9:30.4 17:43.13 47
54 #325 McDonald, Jack 8 Shepherd 9:37.1 17:55.68
55 #383 Goodell, Evan 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 9:49.7 18:19.25 48
56 #43 Faust, Ezra 6 Alma 9:53.4 18:26.06 49
57 #96 Beebe, Taran 6 Breckenridge 10:13.9 19:04.31 50
58 #97 Bleiler, Noah 6 Breckenridge 10:52.7 20:16.58 51
59 #57 Moeggenborg, Adam 7 Alma 10:55.2 20:21.23 52
60 #36 Campbell, Jordan 7 Alma 11:04.6 20:38.82 53
61 #100 Chovanec, Hunter 6 Breckenridge 11:23.4 21:13.95 54
62 #47 Hall, Brennan 8 Alma 11:43.0 21:50.37 55
63 #38 Condon, Wesley 7 Alma 12:20.2 22:59.67 56
64 #70 Zerbe, Gabe 6 Alma 13:59.1 26:04.09 57

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alma 39 2 5 8 9 15
Total Time: 1:02:25.75
Average: 12:29.15
2 Shepherd 44 1 7 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:02:05.90
Average: 12:25.18
3 Ithaca 68 3 6 11 19 29
Total Time: 1:05:51.49
Average: 13:10.30
4 St. Louis Nurnberger 91 4 13 20 23 31
Total Time: 1:08:24.22
Average: 13:40.85
5 Shepherd B 112 17 18 24 25 28
Total Time: 1:10:41.45
Average: 14:08.29
6 Alma B 122 16 21 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:11:25.45
Average: 14:17.09
7 Breckenridge 198 22 36 39 50 51
Total Time: 1:25:21.13
Average: 17:04.23
8 St. Louis Nurnberger B 202 33 35 42 44 48
Total Time: 1:22:52.50
Average: 16:34.50
9 Alma C 204 37 38 41 43 45
Total Time: 1:23:16.61
Average: 16:39.33
10 Alma D 255 46 49 52 53 55
Total Time: 1:38:58.15
Average: 19:47.63


Alma College/Gordon Aldrich HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Scottie Cross Country Classic - 10/22/2010
Hosted by Alma College
Gratiot Country Club, Ithaca, MI

Girls 3K Run CC Middle School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #113 Beyer, Kaitlin 8 Carson City-Crystal 6:39.6 12:24.86 1
2 #300 Thrush, Taylor 8 Shepherd 6:40.4 12:26.38 2
3 #26 Wesley, Alyx 7 Alma 7:02.3 13:07.14 3
4 #372 Munderloh, Mallory 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:03.5 13:09.33 4
5 #288 Moeggenborg, Abigai 8 Shepherd 7:04.7 13:11.60 5
6 #168 Kalisek, Kurstin 7 Ithaca 7:05.5 13:13.10 6
7 #171 Showers, Blaire 7 Ithaca 7:11.7 13:24.58 7
8 #115 McCarty, Johannah 7 Carson City-Crystal 7:21.3 13:42.51 8
9 #172 Thayer, Emilee 8 Ithaca 7:27.1 13:53.31 9
10 #378 Thum, Marisa 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:27.8 13:54.69 10
11 #173 Thayer, Hannah 7 Ithaca 7:32.3 14:03.08 11
12 #157 Baublitz, Morgan 8 Ithaca 7:33.7 14:05.62 12
13 #278 Hutchinson, Katelyn 6 Shepherd 7:38.6 14:14.73 13
14 #279 Hutchison, Kylie 6 Shepherd 7:39.1 14:15.80 14
15 #368 Clark, Megan 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 7:44.0 14:24.84 15
16 #274 Gauthier, Jozlyn 6 Shepherd 7:54.1 14:43.78 16
17 #364 Bradley, Sophia 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:00.9 14:56.33 17
18 #379 Upshaw, Alexis 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:02.5 14:59.31 18
19 #369 Fisher, Madelline 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:03.0 15:00.27 19
20 #271 Davis, Sydney 7 Shepherd 8:04.4 15:02.95 20
21 #371 Long, Charlea 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:05.6 15:05.15 21
22 #162 Gager, Ali 8 Ithaca 8:07.4 15:08.50 22
23 #281 Ludwig, Brittany 6 Shepherd 8:09.0 15:11.49 23
24 #10 Hall, Lucia 7 Alma 8:09.4 15:12.21 24
25 #141 Dennis, Kaitlyn 8 Fulton 8:10.1 15:13.45 25
26 #147 Palmer, Mende 8 Fulton 8:10.3 15:13.90 26
27 #118 Whitcomb, Karale 8 Carson City-Crystal 8:10.4 15:14.17 27
28 #93 Olexa, Stephanie 7 Breckenridge 8:14.0 15:20.78
29 #3 Beetley, Shaylee 7 Alma 8:17.5 15:27.26 28
30 #139 Arntz, Jamee 8 Fulton 8:18.6 15:29.39 29
31 #5 Castillo, Mariah 6 Alma 8:19.0 15:30.07 30
32 #1 Adams, Alissa 6 Alma 8:23.7 15:38.90 31
33 #6 Collins, McKenzi 7 Alma 8:24.2 15:39.90 32
34 #373 Ramirez, Alicia 8 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:25.2 15:41.76 33
35 #2 Adams, Kiana 6 Alma 8:26.5 15:44.18 34
36 #20 Merritt, Hannah 7 Alma 8:27.8 15:46.48 35
37 #158 Bentley, Elizabeth 7 Ithaca 8:28.0 15:46.97 36
38 #169 Reeves, Emily 7 Ithaca 8:29.2 15:49.13
39 #276 Heugel, Danielle 7 Shepherd 8:29.3 15:49.38 37
40 #394 Bolinger, Morgan 6 Fulton 8:30.6 15:51.70 38
41 #143 Kissee, McKenna 7 Fulton 8:36.6 16:02.99 39
42 #376 Rychlick, Karlee 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:38.5 16:06.39 40
43 #114 McCarty, Essie 8 Carson City-Crystal 8:40.8 16:10.82 41
44 #363 Blackwell, Seairra 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:42.7 16:14.31 42
45 #146 Milton, Cassidy 7 Fulton 8:43.7 16:16.20 43
46 #293 Powell, Katie 7 Shepherd 8:46.5 16:21.42 44
47 #90 Cantrarez, Savanna 7 Breckenridge 8:46.7 16:21.71
48 #287 Moeggenberg, Kelsie 8 Shepherd 8:47.2 16:22.62 45
49 #366 Brown, Megan 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:47.3 16:22.87 46
50 #15 Johnston, Anna 6 Alma 8:53.9 16:35.23 47
51 #164 Godley, Kristy 8 Ithaca 8:54.8 16:36.79
52 #370 Havens, Jurnie 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 8:58.6 16:43.99 48
53 #17 Kinney, Caroline 8 Alma 9:03.9 16:53.73 49
54 #9 Gibson, Kelly 6 Alma 9:04.5 16:54.89 50
55 #375 Ross, Caliesha 7 St. Louis Nurnberger 9:10.3 17:05.71 51
56 #116 McCrackin, Samantha 7 Carson City-Crystal 9:13.3 17:11.37 52
57 #272 Gall, Meah 7 Shepherd 9:14.0 17:12.62 53
58 #393 Troub, Emily 6 Fulton 9:23.2 17:29.88 54
59 #27 Wrisley, Sirra 6 Alma 9:44.1 18:08.70 55
60 #395 Browne, Emma 6 Fulton 9:47.6 18:15.32
61 #25 Weber, Adrianna 6 Alma 9:47.8 18:15.69 56
62 #299 Smith, Carey 6 Shepherd 9:49.2 18:18.26 57
63 #23 Shiffer, Jessica 6 Alma 9:57.4 18:33.60 58
64 #374 Rivard, Hannah 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 10:29.4 19:33.17 59
65 #92 Northrup, Elizabeth 7 Breckenridge 10:34.4 19:42.44
66 #365 Brooks, Leah 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 11:24.2 21:15.44 60
67 #377 Stedman, Katie 6 St. Louis Nurnberger 13:55.3 25:56.97 61
68 #16 Kelley, Racheal 6 Alma 15:20.6 28:36.00 62

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ithaca 45 6 7 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:08:39.69
Average: 13:43.94
2 Shepherd 50 2 5 13 14 16
Total Time: 1:08:52.29
Average: 13:46.46
3 St. Louis Nurnberger 64 4 10 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:11:24.50
Average: 14:16.90
4 Alma 116 3 24 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:14:55.58
Average: 14:59.12
5 Carson City-Crystal 129 1 8 27 41 52
Total Time: 1:14:43.73
Average: 14:56.75
6 St. Louis Nurnberger B 155 19 21 33 40 42
Total Time: 1:18:07.88
Average: 15:37.58
7 Fulton 157 25 26 29 38 39
Total Time: 1:17:51.43
Average: 15:34.29
8 Shepherd B 169 20 23 37 44 45
Total Time: 1:18:47.86
Average: 15:45.58
9 Alma B 197 32 34 35 47 49
Total Time: 1:20:39.52
Average: 16:07.91
10 St. Louis Nurnberger C 264 46 48 51 59 60
Total Time: 1:31:01.18
Average: 18:12.24
11 Alma C 281 50 55 56 58 62
Total Time: 1:40:28.88
Average: 20:05.78