Saginaw White Pine Middle School Invitational

back to results

Oct. 21, 2010

Saginaw White Pine Middle School Invitational
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Playmakers


6TH HAWK XC INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW WHITE PINE MIDDLE SCHOOL--10/21/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Saginaw White Pine 33 5. Midland Bullock Creek 109

2. Hemlock 89 6. Saginaw Swan Valley 141

3. Bay City Western 95 7. Essexville Cramer 148

4. Freeland 104 8. Bay City Handy 185



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Ryan Trahan (8) Freeland 34 11:19.4 1

2. Andrew Wells (8) Midland Fleet Feet 56 11:39.3 -

3. Parker Eisengruber (8) Saginaw White Pine 71 11:54.2 2

4. Andrew Ellsworth (8) Saginaw White Pine 72 11:56.1 3

5. Will Concannon (8) Saginaw White Pine 70 12:22.5 4

6. Noah Keller (8) Carrollton 24 12:23.4 -

7. Antonio Wenglikowski (7) Bay City Western 14 12:25.5 5

8. Ben Yagiela (8) Essexville Cramer 31 12:26.2 6

9. Chandler Biggs (8) Midland Bullock Creek 48 12:26.8 7

10. Erich Freeman (8) Hemlock 41 12:43.7 8

11. Mitchell Piper (7) Freeland 38 12:48.0 9

12. Sebastian Ramos (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 60 12:52.1 10

13. Noah Zerba (8) Saginaw White Pine 97 12:54.4 11

14. Jake Greer (8) Midland Fleet Feet 58 12:57.8 -

15. Eric Wegner (7) Freeland 36 13:01.1 12

16. Tom Yura (7) Saginaw White Pine 96 13:05.5 13

17. Logan Warian (8) Hemlock 43 13:10.2 14

18. Robert Billette (8) Bay City Western 19 13:12.7 15

19. Ryan Laorr (7) Saginaw White Pine 79 13:14.0 P

20. Landon Honsinger (7) Hemlock 42 13:14.5 17

21. Kurt Sollner (7) Hemlock 44 13:17.3 18

22. John Sirra (8) Midland Bullock Creek 53 13:19.7 19

23. Shane Mudd (8) Midland Bullock Creek 51 13:21.1 20

24. James Stewart (7) Saginaw White Pine 90 13:21.5 P

25. Mitch Mynatt (8) Saginaw White Pine 85 13:24.1 -

26. Gabe VanSumeren (8) Essexville Cramer 30 13:29.1 22

27. Alec Preston (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 61 13:29.9 23

28. Matt Koenig (7) Bay City Western 11 13:30.6 24

29. Nick Mulders (7) Bay City Western 12 13:46.3 25

30. Alex Schlatter (8) Bay City Western 22 13:47.8 26

31. Nolan O'Hare (7) Bay City Handy 2 13:48.0 27

32. Matt Allsop (8) Midland Bullock Creek 47 13:50.2 28

33. Jude Sorenson (7) Saginaw White Pine 89 13:50.7 -

34. Sam Kostrzewa (7) Saginaw White Pine 78 13:51.0 -

35. Austin Boks (7) Bay City Western 9 13:58.4 P

36. Michael Bry (8) Saginaw White Pine 69 14:02.5 -

37. Luther Houle (8) Bay City Handy 1 14:03.1 30

38. Brachen Seipel (8) Saginaw White Pine 88 14:04.8 -

39. Mark Sielinski (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 64 14:09.0 31

40. Hunter Irish (7) Hemlock 46 14:10.1 32

41. Jared Murphy (8) Hemlock 45 14:23.9 P

42. Loren Appold (7) Bay City Western 7 14:26.1 P

43. Alex Vink (7) Bay City Western 13 14:27.4 -

44. Nick Mitchell (8) Saginaw White Pine 84 14:28.0 -

45. Brandt Gaffke (8) Midland Bullock Creek 50 14:31.6 35

46. Jackson Hatfield (8) Essexville Cramer 27 14:47.6 36

47. Jacob Stone (8) Essexville Cramer 29 14:48.3 37

48. Luke Gabbert (8) Bay City Western 20 14:58.0 -

49. Taylor Lutz (7) Saginaw White Pine 80 15:04.7 -

50. Erminio Vasquez-Landin Bay City Western 23 15:07.0 -

51. Sam Berry (7) Bay City Western 8 15:07.3 -

52. Nicholas Billette (8) Bay City Western 18 15:07.6 -

53. Max Ketelhut (7) Saginaw White Pine 76 15:09.8 -

54. Peter Jensen (8) Saginaw White Pine 75 15:14.3 -

55. Dominic Premon (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 63 15:14.6 38

56. Cole McGregor (7) Saginaw White Pine 82 15:16.0 -

57. Blake Susalski (7) Saginaw White Pine 91 15:36.2 -

58. Brian Mahford (7) Saginaw White Pine 81 15:39.4 -

59. Ron Willig (7) Bay City Western 15 15:43.8 -

60. Jacob Wojciechowski (7) Bay City Western 16 15:49.1 -

61. Bailey Schwerin (8) Carrollton 25 15:59.7 -

62. Jacob Smith (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 62 16:01.1 39

63. Dominic Vega (7) Saginaw White Pine 94 16:16.4 -

64. Scott Haines (8) Freeland 32 16:17.3 40

65. Patrick Cambron (7) Bay City Handy 4 16:35.2 41

66. Eion Lange (7) Freeland 39 16:39.3 42

67. Ethan Coder (7) Bay City Western 10 16:47.8 -

68. Brendan Payne (7) Bay City Handy 5 16:52.4 43

69. Trevor Payne Bay City Handy 6 16:59.0 44

70. Jason Trader (7) Bay City Handy 99 17:00.4 P

71. Danny Noller (7) Saginaw White Pine 86 17:03.2 -

72. Danny Bernard (8) Saginaw White Pine 67 17:04.3 -

73. Kyle Pratt (8) Midland Bullock Creek 52 17:11.0 P

74. Andrew Weiss (7) Saginaw White Pine 95 17:13.0 -

75. Hayden Cobley (7) Essexville Cramer 26 17:53.6 47

76. Alex Scheffler (7) Essexville Cramer 28 17:57.7 P

77. Zack Alex (7) Freeland 40 19:29.2 P

78. Ian Kilpatrick (7) Saginaw White Pine 77 19:47.0 -

79. Nick Eidsmoe (8) Midland Bullock Creek 49 20:57.8 P



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Saginaw White Pine Parker Eisengruber (8) 3 11:54 2

Andrew Ellsworth (8) 4 11:56 3

Will Concannon (8) 5 12:22 4

Noah Zerba (8) 13 12:54 11

Tom Yura (7) 16 13:05 13

Ryan Laorr (7) 19 13:14

James Stewart (7) 24 13:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:11 33



2. Hemlock Erich Freeman (8) 10 12:43 8

Logan Warian (8) 17 13:10 14

Landon Honsinger (7) 20 13:14 17

Kurt Sollner (7) 21 13:17 18

Hunter Irish (7) 40 14:10 32

Jared Murphy (8) 41 14:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:34 89



3. Bay City Western Antonio Wenglikowski (07 7 12:25 5

Robert Billette (8) 18 13:12 15

Matt Koenig (7) 28 13:30 24

Nick Mulders (7) 29 13:46 25

Alex Schlatter (8) 30 13:47 26

Austin Boks (7) 35 13:58

Loren Appold (7) 42 14:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:40 95



4. Freeland Ryan Trahan (8) 1 11:19 1

Mitchell Piper (7) 11 12:48 9

Eric Wegner (7) 15 13:01 12

Scott Haines (8) 64 16:17 40

Eion Lange (7) 66 16:39 42

Zack Alex (7) 77 19:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:04 104



5. Midland Bullock Creek Chandler Biggs (8) 9 12:26 7

John Sirra (8) 22 13:19 19

Shane Mudd (8) 23 13:21 20

Matt Allsop (8) 32 13:50 28

Brandt Gaffke (8) 45 14:31 35

Kyle Pratt (8) 73 17:11

Nick Eidsmoe (8) 79 20:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:27 109



6. Saginaw Swan Valley Sebastian Ramos (8) 12 12:52 10

Alec Preston (8) 27 13:29 23

Mark Sielinski (8) 39 14:09 31

Dominic Premon (8) 55 15:14 38

Jacob Smith (8) 62 16:01 39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:45 141



7. Essexville Cramer Ben Yagiela (8) 8 12:26 6

Gabe VanSumeren (8) 26 13:29 22

Jackson Hatfield (8) 46 14:47 36

Jacob Stone (8) 47 14:48 37

Hayden Cobley (7) 75 17:53 47

Alex Scheffler (7) 76 17:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:23 148



8. Bay City Handy Nolan O'Hare (7) 31 13:48 27

Luther Houle (8) 37 14:03 30

Patrick Cambron (7) 65 16:35 41

Brendan Payne (7) 68 16:52 43

Trevor Payne 69 16:59 44

Jason Trader (7) 70 17:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:17 185



Carrollton Noah Keller (8) 6 12:23

Bailey Schwerin (8) 61 15:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:22



Midland Fleet Feet Andrew Wells (8) 2 11:39

Jake Greer (8) 14 12:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:36





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Saginaw White Pine 21 4. Bay City Handy 86

2. Essexville Cramer 51 5. Midland Bullock Creek 127

3. Hemlock 81



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Nichole Clement (8) Saginaw White Pine 227 12:21.2 1

2. Rebecca Gordon (7) Saginaw White Pine 234 12:46.9 2

3. Rachel Noack (8) Freeland 197 13:08.3 -

4. Casey Rappuhn (8) Saginaw White Pine 244 13:27.8 3

5. Julia Jeczmionka (8) Essexville Cramer 189 13:39.8 4

6. Haley Gorski (8) Essexville Cramer 187 13:44.2 5

7. Madison Marciniak (8) Bay City Handy 158 13:56.6 6

8. Samantha Boss (7) Saginaw White Pine 225 13:56.9 7

9. Grace Wellman (7) Saginaw White Pine 249 13:58.0 8

10. Lindsay Christensen (8) Essexville Cramer 183 13:58.9 9

11. Jessica Walton (7) Hemlock 209 14:01.5 10

12. Claudia Raines (7) Saginaw Swan Valley 154 14:03.3 -

13. Cierra Tate (8) Freeland 199 14:03.7 -

14. Madison Brownell (8) Bay City Western 176 14:10.2 -

15. Leigha White (7) Saginaw White Pine 250 14:15.5 P

16. Lydia Heilbronn (8) Saginaw White Pine 236 14:22.7 P

17. Hannah Roesner (8) Carrollton 181 14:27.5 -

18. Megan Sullivan (7) Saginaw White Pine 248 14:37.0 -

19. Sarah Cline (8) Saginaw White Pine 228 14:58.3 -

20. Hannah McDow (7) Saginaw White Pine 240 14:58.8 -

21. Madison Heilbronn (8) Saginaw White Pine 237 14:59.9 -

22. Lauren Schonfeld (8) Hemlock 208 15:00.6 13

23. Anna Allsop (7) Midland Bullock Creek 210 15:01.1 14

24. Jacquelaine Kessel (8) Bay City Western 177 15:08.0 -

25. Layne McDow (7) Saginaw White Pine 241 15:10.0 -

26. Sarah Shapley (7) Saginaw White Pine 247 15:13.4 -

27. Libby Schroeder (8) Hemlock 207 15:20.4 15

28. Emily Gomez (8) Essexville Cramer 186 15:29.2 16

29. Ariana Duma (7) Saginaw Swan Valley 221 15:34.3 -

30. Laura Estrada (7) Bay City Western 173 15:35.8 -

31. Arianna Keel (7) Freeland 200 15:36.7 -

32. Elizabeth Peterson Saginaw White Pine 243 15:40.9 -

33. Marlee Curnutt (7) Saginaw White Pine 229 15:56.3 -

34. Jaime Weenick (7) Essexville Cramer 196 16:12.3 17

35. Haleigh Anderson (7) Saginaw White Pine 224 16:13.4 -

36. Sarah Kempf (7) Saginaw White Pine 238 16:19.7 -

37. Sarah Anderson (8) Bay City Handy 166 16:33.7 18

38. Amber Schneider (7) Saginaw White Pine 246 16:35.8 -

39. Torri Tatro (8) Bay City Handy 157 16:39.8 19

40. Madison Krieger (7) Saginaw Swan Valley 222 16:41.6 -

41. Mystique King (8) Bay City Handy 155 16:53.6 20

42. Shelby Lisik (7) Hemlock 206 16:58.4 21

43. Trisha Gemienhardt (7) Hemlock 205 17:00.9 22

44. Lydia Mehlhose (7) Bay City Handy 168 17:01.2 23

45. Morgan Koziatek (7) Essexville Cramer 190 17:03.6 P

46. Alex Dana (8) Saginaw White Pine 231 17:06.8 -

47. Mattie Bowen (7) Midland Bullock Creek 212 17:07.7 25

48. Miranda Brown (7) Saginaw White Pine 226 17:08.0 -

49. Anecia Eurich (7) Saginaw White Pine 232 17:08.5 -

50. Haley Galer (7) Saginaw White Pine 233 17:22.0 -

51. Danielle Gray (8) Saginaw White Pine 235 17:25.3 -

52. Rebecca Tessin (7) Hemlock 204 17:28.8 P

53. Julia Miner (8) Midland Bullock Creek 216 17:29.9 27

54. Lauren Staudacher (8) Bay City Handy 159 17:41.1 P

55. Courtney Carroll (8) Midland Bullock Creek 213 17:49.3 29

56. Erika Bruske (7) Hemlock 203 18:07.6 P

57. Betsy Moulthrop (8) Bay City Handy 162 18:14.4 P

58. Meghan Amthor (8) Saginaw White Pine 223 18:23.8 -

59. Katie Moon (8) Saginaw White Pine 242 18:31.6 -

60. Laura Kall (7) Midland Bullock Creek 214 18:40.5 32

61. Paige Damore (8) Saginaw White Pine 230 18:42.4 -

62. Marissa Doyen (8) Bay City Handy 160 18:49.4 -

63. Megan Steffen (8) Essexville Cramer 195 19:02.7 P

64. Kayleen Kindy (7) Midland Bullock Creek 215 20:33.3 P

65. Nia Tomlinson Carrollton 179 20:48.9 -

66. Tayler Donaldson (7) Bay City Handy 170 21:01.6 -

67. Jenna Fletcher-Fick (8) Bay City Handy 161 21:17.3 -

68. Madeline Martin (8) Bay City Handy 164 21:31.9 -

69. Caitlyn Ridenour (8) Essexville Cramer 193 22:01.7 -

70. Savannah Thomas (8) Midland Bullock Creek 218 22:05.2 P

71. Ali Miller (8) Bay City Handy 165 22:23.2 -

72. Parker Majeske (8) Bay City Handy 167 22:23.5 -



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Saginaw White Pine Nichole Clement (8) 1 12:21 1

Rebecca Gordon (7) 2 12:46 2

Casey Rappuhn (8) 4 13:27 3

Samantha Boss (7) 8 13:56 7

Grace Wellman (7) 9 13:58 8

Leigha White (7) 15 14:15

Lydia Heilbronn (8) 16 14:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:28 21



2. Essexville Cramer Julia Jeczmionka (8) 5 13:39 4

Haley Gorski (8) 6 13:44 5

Lindsay Christensen (8) 10 13:58 9

Emily Gomez (8) 28 15:29 16

Jaime Weenick (7) 34 16:12 17

Morgan Koziatek (7) 45 17:03

Megan Steffen (8) 63 19:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:02 51



3. Hemlock Jessica Walton (7) 11 14:01 10

Lauren Schonfeld (8) 22 15:00 13

Libby Schroeder (8) 27 15:20 15

Shelby Lisik (7) 42 16:58 21

Trisha Gemienhardt (7) 43 17:00 22

Rebecca Tessin (7) 52 17:28

Erika Bruske (7) 56 18:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:19 81



4. Bay City Handy Madison Marciniak (8) 7 13:56 6

Sarah Anderson (8) 37 16:33 18

Torri Tatro (8) 39 16:39 19

Mystique King (8) 41 16:53 20

Lydia Mehlhose (7) 44 17:01 23

Lauren Staudacher (8) 54 17:41

Betsy Moulthrop (8) 57 18:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:02 86



5. Midland Bullock Creek Anna Allsop (7) 23 15:01 14

Mattie Bowen (7) 47 17:07 25

Julia Miner (8) 53 17:29 27

Courtney Carroll (8) 55 17:49 29

Laura Kall (7) 60 18:40 32

Kayleen Kindy (7) 64 20:33

Savannah Thomas (8) 70 22:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:06 127



6. Carrollton Hannah Roesner (8) 17 14:27

Nia Tomlinson 65 20:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:15



7. Bay City Western Madison Brownell (8) 14 14:10

Jacquelaine Kessel (8) 24 15:08

Laura Estrada (7) 30 15:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:53



Saginaw Swan Valley Claudia Raines (7) 12 14:03

Ariana Duma (7) 29 15:34

Madison Krieger (7) 40 16:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:18



Freeland Rachel Noack (8) 3 13:08

Cierra Tate (8) 13 14:03

Arianna Keel (7) 31 15:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:47