CAAC Gold Jamboree #3

back to results

Oct. 19, 2010

CAAC Gold Jamboree #3
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Playmakers


CAAC Gold Jamboree #3
October 19, 2010, at Charlotte
Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall finish list - boys 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 101 Alex VanCamp Haslett 16:24.0 5:17/M
2 2 54 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 16:26.5 5:18/M
3 3 121 Nick Wharry Ionia 16:37.6 5:22/M
4 4 119 Connor Montgomery Ionia 16:43.7 5:24/M
5 5 108 Don Blight Ionia 16:44.5 5:24/M
6 6 77 Ryan Beyea Haslett 16:47.3 5:25/M
7 7 114 Tyler Ellis Ionia 16:47.6 5:25/M
8 8 96 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 16:51.9 5:26/M
9 9 122 Brandon Winter Ionia 16:53.6 5:27/M
10 10 111 Brice Brown Ionia 17:04.6 5:30/M
11 11 78 Luke Corder Haslett 17:12.0 5:33/M
12 12 20 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 17:13.8 5:33/M
13 13 86 Ian McCabe Haslett 17:17.0 5:35/M
14 14 97 Andrew Taylor Haslett 17:18.9 5:35/M
15 15 6 Matt Garn Charlotte 17:24.8 5:37/M
16 16 113 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 17:31.0 5:39/M
17 17 42 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 17:32.8 5:39/M
18 18 2 James Brinker Charlotte 17:36.5 5:41/M
19 19 23 Nate Kimble DeWitt 17:39.2 5:42/M
20 20 85 Drew Martin Haslett 17:40.1 5:42/M
21 (> 7) 81 Kenna Gebissa Haslett 17:41.4 5:42/M
22 (> 7) 116 Cody Kasper Ionia 17:42.3 5:43/M
23 21 13 Ryan Saloma Charlotte 17:43.0 5:43/M
24 (> 7) 95 Scott Stanulis Haslett 17:53.6 5:46/M
25 22 39 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 18:08.5 5:51/M
26 (> 7) 115 Kipp Hartman Ionia 18:11.5 5:52/M
27 23 40 Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 18:16.5 5:54/M
28 (> 7) 73 Dan Alchin Haslett 18:16.7 5:54/M
29 24 55 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 18:19.4 5:55/M
30 25 8 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 18:22.8 5:55/M
31 26 47 Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 18:30.8 5:58/M
32 (> 7) 82 Jake Gornick Haslett 18:32.0 5:59/M
33 (> 7) 76 Nick Beauman Haslett 18:35.5 6:00/M
34 27 52 Bryant Sweet Eaton Rapids 18:36.6 6:00/M
35 (> 7) 112 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 18:38.9 6:01/M
36 (> 7) 92 James Roney Haslett 18:49.0 6:04/M
37 (> 7) 48 Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 18:50.6 6:05/M
38 28 12 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 18:51.9 6:05/M
39 (> 7) 110 Dillon Braun Ionia 18:54.5 6:06/M
40 29 21 Patrick Donovan DeWitt 18:55.2 6:06/M
41 (> 7) 106 Jacob Zimmerman Haslett 18:56.7 6:06/M
42 30 26 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 18:58.0 6:07/M
43 31 37 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 18:58.4 6:07/M
44 (> 7) 53 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 19:04.3 6:09/M
45 (> 7) 79 Russ Gallegos Haslett 19:09.7 6:11/M
46 32 28 Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 19:21.0 6:15/M
47 33 64 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 19:23.8 6:15/M
48 (> 7) 118 A.J. Mayer Ionia 19:25.3 6:16/M
49 (> 7) 105 Grant Wortley Haslett 19:33.5 6:18/M
50 34 4 Mitch Cove Charlotte 19:33.9 6:18/M
51 35 9 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 19:34.3 6:19/M
52 36 69 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 19:36.8 6:19/M
53 (> 7) 120 Luke Vaness Ionia 19:41.4 6:21/M
54 (> 7) 10 Ray Moody Charlotte 19:45.1 6:22/M
55 (> 7) 98 Noah Taylor Haslett 19:47.4 6:23/M
56 37 22 Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt 19:47.7 6:23/M
57 (> 7) 1 Bruce Baker Charlotte 19:49.7 6:24/M
58 (> 7) 19 Brian Deforrest DeWitt 19:57.6 6:26/M
59 (> 7) 32 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 20:00.5 6:27/M
60 (> 7) 56 Wyatt Budd Eaton Rapids 20:13.4 6:31/M
61 (> 7) 91 Dustin Rice Haslett 20:26.4 6:35/M
62 (> 7) 31 Kyle Noyce DeWitt 20:27.9 6:36/M
63 (> 7) 17 Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt 20:28.8 6:36/M
64 38 62 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 20:30.2 6:37/M
65 (> 7) 109 Collin Blundell Ionia 20:37.6 6:39/M
66 (> 7) 75 Travis Asher Haslett 20:43.2 6:41/M
67 (> 7) 59 Craig Wells Eaton Rapids 20:45.6 6:42/M
68 (> 7) 74 Ricky Araoz Haslett 20:46.1 6:42/M
69 (> 7) 50 Sean Mills Eaton Rapids 20:46.9 6:42/M
70 (> 7) 30 Daric Mueller DeWitt 20:48.3 6:43/M
71 (> 7) 7 Jake Herrin Charlotte 20:49.2 6:43/M
72 39 71 Mike Shepley Fowlerville 20:57.4 6:45/M
73 (> 7) 24 Henry Lee DeWitt 20:59.6 6:46/M
74 40 65 Tim Neuroth Fowlerville 21:00.3 6:46/M
75 (> 7) 60 Travis Wells Eaton Rapids 21:13.9 6:51/M
76 (> 7) 100 Josh Turner Haslett 21:16.6 6:52/M
77 (> 7) 41 Austin Belanger-Iott Eaton Rapids 21:30.6 6:56/M
78 41 68 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 21:31.2 6:56/M
79 (> 7) 29 Jacob Miehlke DeWitt 21:31.6 6:56/M
80 (> 7) 36 Jacob Swanson DeWitt 21:32.1 6:57/M
81 42 67 Isaac Parker Fowlerville 21:32.6 6:57/M
82 (> 7) 3 Phil Clementz Charlotte 21:33.9 6:57/M
83 (> 7) 57 Sam Delamarter Eaton Rapids 21:34.5 6:57/M
84 (> 7) 25 Nick Lentz DeWitt 21:34.8 6:57/M
85 (> 7) 33 Joseph Spagnuolo DeWitt 21:40.0 6:59/M
86 (> 7) 58 Curtis Wells Eaton Rapids 21:43.5 7:00/M
87 (> 7) 46 Alan Griffith Eaton Rapids 22:00.9 7:06/M
88 (> 7) 70 Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville 22:24.9 7:14/M
89 (> 7) 16 Brantley Barnes DeWitt 22:27.4 7:15/M
90 (> 7) 117 Jeffrey Koelsch Ionia 22:41.6 7:19/M
91 (> 7) 34 Zach Starr DeWitt 22:42.3 7:19/M
92 (> 7) 87 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 22:59.8 7:25/M
93 (> 7) 89 Matt Pineda Haslett 23:10.9 7:28/M
94 (> 7) 102 Dan Vigor Haslett 23:12.0 7:29/M
95 (> 7) 80 Parker Garrett Haslett 23:15.9 7:30/M
96 (> 7) 99 Isaiah Timm Haslett 23:18.8 7:31/M
97 (> 7) 103 Matt Welch Haslett 23:59.1 7:44/M
98 (> 7) 90 Joel Reynolds Haslett 24:15.2 7:49/M
99 (> 7) 66 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 24:27.6 7:53/M
100 (> 7) 94 Sam Scholten Haslett 25:02.4 8:05/M
101 (> 7) 27 Connor McKinnon DeWitt 25:15.4 8:09/M
102 (> 7) 43 Connor Berthold Eaton Rapids 25:22.2 8:11/M
103 (> 7) 88 Adam Oliver Haslett 25:29.2 8:13/M
104 (> 7) 104 Zach Wisinski Haslett 28:37.5 9:14/M

Team summary report - boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 28 3 4 5 7 9 10 16
Top 5 Times: 1:23:47.2
Average Time: 16:45.4

2 Haslett 39 1 6 8 11 13 14 20
Top 5 Times: 1:24:32.4
Average Time: 16:54.4

3 Eaton Rapids 88 2 17 22 23 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:28:43.9
Average Time: 17:44.7

4 Charlotte 107 15 18 21 25 28 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:29:59.2
Average Time: 17:59.8

5 DeWitt 121 12 19 29 30 31 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:31:44.7
Average Time: 18:20.9

6 Fowlerville 186 33 36 38 39 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:41:28.8
Average Time: 20:17.7



CAAC Gold Jamboree #3
October 19, 2010, at Charlotte
Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])

Overall finish list - girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 147 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 19:14.9 6:12/M
2 2 214 Amanda Brewer Ionia 19:27.8 6:16/M
3 3 153 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 19:40.8 6:21/M
4 4 215 Julia Kessler Ionia 19:44.9 6:22/M
5 5 218 Emily Morlock Ionia 19:47.8 6:23/M
6 6 220 Brianna Wiles Ionia 19:51.0 6:24/M
7 7 216 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 20:18.5 6:33/M
8 8 217 Morgan Miller Ionia 20:18.8 6:33/M
9 9 143 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 20:19.1 6:33/M
10 10 170 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 20:27.0 6:36/M
11 11 195 Mariah Beebe Haslett 20:32.4 6:37/M
12 12 221 Brittany Wright Ionia 20:38.1 6:39/M
13 13 177 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 20:45.0 6:42/M
14 14 166 Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 20:59.0 6:46/M
15 15 202 Tara Mahon Haslett 21:08.6 6:49/M
16 16 125 Hannah Garn Charlotte 21:09.4 6:49/M
17 17 185 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 21:10.5 6:50/M
18 (> 7) 213 Kendell Alcalar Ionia 21:11.5 6:50/M
19 18 134 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 21:16.1 6:52/M
20 19 197 Ellen Corder Haslett 21:24.1 6:54/M
21 20 205 Morgan Robinson Haslett 21:25.7 6:55/M
22 21 140 Kaila Black DeWitt 21:27.0 6:55/M
23 22 154 Claire Pabst DeWitt 21:28.2 6:55/M
24 23 209 Catie Szedlak Haslett 21:28.8 6:55/M
25 24 145 Jessica Grost DeWitt 21:30.0 6:56/M
26 25 179 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 21:33.3 6:57/M
27 26 156 Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 21:39.2 6:59/M
28 27 171 Stephanie Mason Eaton Rapids 21:42.9 7:00/M
29 (> 7) 219 Ali Smith Ionia 21:44.8 7:01/M
30 28 186 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 21:53.1 7:04/M
31 (> 7) 139 Molly Benton DeWitt 21:54.2 7:04/M
32 29 174 Allison St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 21:58.7 7:05/M
33 (> 7) 136 Shelby Allen DeWitt 22:00.1 7:06/M
34 30 128 Michaela Miller Charlotte 22:02.2 7:06/M
35 31 175 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 22:02.9 7:06/M
36 (> 7) 152 Danielle Motz DeWitt 22:13.6 7:10/M
37 32 132 Lucy Sare Charlotte 22:14.3 7:10/M
38 33 210 Cassie Wagner Haslett 22:15.7 7:11/M
39 34 208 Jordan Strickler Haslett 22:16.6 7:11/M
40 35 168 Amanda Harns Eaton Rapids 22:19.7 7:12/M
41 (> 7) 157 Radoweic Rochelle DeWitt 22:21.3 7:13/M
42 (> 7) 165 Julia Cooper Eaton Rapids 22:23.8 7:13/M
43 36 129 Alana Retzer Charlotte 22:36.1 7:17/M
44 (> 7) 204 Victoira Rice Haslett 22:36.7 7:17/M
45 37 126 Andrea Garza Charlotte 22:37.4 7:18/M
46 (> 7) 141 Beth Coon DeWitt 22:41.9 7:19/M
47 38 180 Megan Christoson Fowlerville 22:50.3 7:22/M
48 39 127 Jen Hansen Charlotte 23:02.7 7:26/M
49 (> 7) 148 Natalie Knauf DeWitt 23:03.1 7:26/M
50 (> 7) 130 Taylor Richey Charlotte 23:06.8 7:27/M
51 (> 7) 212 Sarae Zimmerman Haslett 23:12.5 7:29/M
52 (> 7) 164 Cortney Barnett Eaton Rapids 23:16.3 7:30/M
53 (> 7) 206 Connie Root Haslett 23:21.3 7:32/M
54 (> 7) 176 Shelby Sutfin Eaton Rapids 23:30.8 7:35/M
55 (> 7) 199 Ariel Fahey Haslett 23:34.1 7:36/M
56 (> 7) 158 Ustina Shives DeWitt 23:37.4 7:37/M
57 (> 7) 161 Halley Swanson DeWitt 23:43.3 7:39/M
58 (> 7) 137 Tessa Araoz DeWitt 23:44.4 7:39/M
59 (> 7) 144 Kathryn Fehrenbach DeWitt 23:44.9 7:39/M
60 (> 7) 172 Laynie Mead Eaton Rapids 23:45.4 7:40/M
61 (> 7) 169 Raelynn Herig Eaton Rapids 23:46.0 7:40/M
62 (> 7) 207 Alexia Sabec Haslett 23:55.7 7:43/M
63 (> 7) 146 Abby Hadar DeWitt 24:02.1 7:45/M
64 (> 7) 149 Renee Lacharite DeWitt 24:03.4 7:45/M
65 (> 7) 123 Bekah Forell Charlotte 24:07.5 7:47/M
66 (> 7) 155 Lauren Patterson DeWitt 24:08.0 7:47/M
67 (> 7) 131 Whitney Royston Charlotte 24:08.6 7:47/M
68 (> 7) 200 Megan Jacobs Haslett 24:11.4 7:48/M
69 (> 7) 173 Alexis Olson Eaton Rapids 24:13.1 7:49/M
70 (> 7) 124 Sam Freiburger Charlotte 24:15.9 7:49/M
71 (> 7) 178 Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids 24:24.3 7:52/M
72 (> 7) 163 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 24:26.5 7:53/M
73 (> 7) 211 Emily Wolf Haslett 24:30.1 7:54/M
74 (> 7) 159 Allie Siegfried DeWitt 24:56.7 8:03/M
75 40 189 Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 24:57.7 8:03/M
76 41 190 Nicola Kaussen Fowlerville 24:59.5 8:04/M
77 (> 7) 198 Alexis Estes Haslett 25:13.4 8:08/M
78 (> 7) 203 Taylor Oxender Haslett 25:18.9 8:10/M
79 (> 7) 201 Ashley Lindsay Haslett 25:22.7 8:11/M
80 42 182 Alex Fritz Fowlerville 25:31.6 8:14/M
81 (> 7) 181 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 25:50.2 8:20/M
82 (> 7) 183 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 26:16.9 8:28/M
83 (> 7) 135 Jade Weever Charlotte 26:56.3 8:41/M
84 (> 7) 167 Carrie Hare Eaton Rapids 27:52.1 8:59/M
85 (> 7) 138 Nia Becker DeWitt 28:24.9 9:10/M
86 (> 7) 188 Cassie Van Wynen Fowlerville 28:25.8 9:10/M
87 (> 7) 160 Shelby Stein DeWitt 29:46.7 9:36/M
88 (> 7) 142 Macy Dalman DeWitt 29:47.2 9:36/M

Team summary report - girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 12
Top 5 Times: 1:39:10.3
Average Time: 19:50.0

2 DeWitt 56 1 3 9 21 22 24 26
Top 5 Times: 1:42:10.1
Average Time: 20:26.0

3 Haslett 88 11 15 19 20 23 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:45:59.9
Average Time: 21:11.9

4 Eaton Rapids 93 10 13 14 27 29 31 35
Top 5 Times: 1:45:52.7
Average Time: 21:10.5

5 Charlotte 132 16 18 30 32 36 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:49:18.4
Average Time: 21:51.6

6 Fowlerville 148 17 25 28 38 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:52:25.1
Average Time: 22:29.0