TVC Conference All Division Meet

back to results

Oct. 19, 2010

TVC Conference All Division Meet
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Playmakers


results by Ray Guzy ([email protected])

TVC OVERALL MEET AT CROOKED CREEK GOLF COURSE--10/19/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Shepherd 67 12. St. Louis 324

2. Frankenmuth 98 13. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 349

3. Alma 101 14. Essexville Garber 351

4. Freeland 136 15. Birch Run 391

5. Ithaca 152 16. Saginaw Swan Valley 456

6. Hemlock 164 17. Carrollton 469

7. Chesaning 180 18. North Branch 482

8. Ovid-Elsie 219 19. St. Charles 547

9. Midland Bullock Creek 226 20. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 565

10. Breckenridge 262 21. Merrill 666

11. Caro 303



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Caleb Rhynard (12) Shepherd 174 15:43.4 1

2. Trevor Denton (12) Chesaning 62 16:18.0 2

3. Ben Sievert (12) Frankenmuth 76 16:20.9 3

4. Brayden Border (12) St. Louis 216 16:37.6 4

5. Kurtis Hall (11) Shepherd 175 16:51.0 5

6. Eric Edmond (11) Frankenmuth 77 17:02.0 6

7. Brent. Wegner (10) Freeland 103 17:02.3 7

8. Adam Terwillegar (11) Midland Bullock Creek 140 17:04.8 8

9. Nate Tate (12) Freeland 90 17:06.3 9

10. Broderic Bender (10) Alma 13 17:12.4 10

11. Adam Kyser (12) Shepherd 176 17:13.0 11

12. Adam Sanchez (11) Alma 1 17:22.1 12

13. Brandon Beckman (11) Chesaning 60 17:22.6 13

14. Stephen Merchant (10) Ithaca 129 17:26.0 14

15. Jason Farrar (12) Alma 2 17:30.8 15

16. Kent Redford (11) Frankenmuth 79 17:32.9 16

17. Sam Cole (12) Shepherd 177 17:34.3 17

18. Jamie Keck (11) Hemlock 111 17:34.6 18

19. Kaleb Coston (10) Ithaca 132 17:35.3 19

20. Jake Hall (10) Frankenmuth 78 17:35.8 20

21. Chance Lisik (11) Hemlock 112 17:38.9 21

22. Cory Madaj (11) Midland Bullock Creek 141 17:41.2 22

23. Kris Maurer (12) Birch Run 17 17:43.1 23

24. Alex Grills (11) Essexville Garber 70 17:44.2 24

25. Jacob Fong (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 197 17:45.3 25

26. Mike Woodman (11) Freeland 95 17:48.3 26

27. Eric Farrar (12) Alma 4 17:52.1 27

28. Luke Hurst (10) Ovid-Elsie 154 17:54.1 28

29. Lennart Grube (12) Ovid-Elsie 153 17:55.0 29

30. Rob Kovach (11) Chesaning 66 17:57.5 30

31. Matt Strasz (11) Caro 40 18:04.6 31

32. Marques Horak (12) Ovid-Elsie 155 18:07.9 32

33. Marcus Sura (11) Shepherd 180 18:10.2 33

34. Nate Partee (10) Breckenridge 37 18:11.9 34

35. Jacob Lambrecht (12) Ithaca 135 18:12.5 35

36. Cody Clark (11) Hemlock 113 18:13.5 36

37. Charlie Morey (11) Alma 3 18:18.9 37

38. Kaleb Baublitz (10) Ithaca 128 18:20.8 38

39. Peter Kiriuki (11) Hemlock 114 18:23.3 39

40. Andrew Benn (10) Alma 7 18:24.5 P

41. Steve Bourdow (11) Caro 42 18:27.2 41

42. Tyler Jensen (10) Ovid-Elsie 156 18:28.3 42

43. Tim. Yakes (10) Freeland 102 18:29.0 43

44. Aaron Pretzer (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 171 18:29.6 44

45. Darian Schnose (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 173 18:30.1 45

46. Alik Helms (10) Ithaca 130 18:31.7 46

47. Kyle Schrauben (11) Alma 6 18:34.6 P

48. Jesse Corbat (10) Breckenridge 31 18:36.9 48

49. Bobby McCoy (10) Caro 41 18:38.1 49

50. Evan Oldenburg (11) Hemlock 110 18:40.9 50

51. Casey Hathaway (11) Freeland 97 18:41.9 51

52. Charlie Stack (12) Ithaca 136 18:42.2 P

53. Brandon Knoll (12) Frankenmuth 80 18:44.6 53

54. Kurt Gulick (10) Breckenridge 33 18:46.1 54

55. Kyle Gulick (10) Breckenridge 34 18:48.4 55

56. Tony Kall (11) Midland Bullock Creek 143 18:50.7 56

57. Colton Eurich (11) Chesaning 64 18:52.3 57

58. Justin King (10) Freeland 104 18:55.7 P

59. James Sira (09) Midland Bullock Creek 144 18:57.2 59

60. Garrett Bila (10) Freeland 101 18:57.9 P

61. Patrick Frahm (11) Frankenmuth 82 18:59.7 P

62. Andrew Travis (11) Shepherd 178 19:00.1 P

63. Ryan Ormiston (10) North Branch 148 19:02.3 63

64. Leonard Juengwing (10) North Branch 149 19:02.7 64

65. Andrew Schmitt (12) Frankenmuth 81 19:05.0 P

66. Avery Smally (10) Ithaca 131 19:08.0 P

67. Paul Pack (09) Carrollton 56 19:11.6 67

68. Jordan Straus (09) Shepherd 181 19:11.9 P

69. Devin Scheffler (12) Essexville Garber 72 19:12.2 69

70. Kent House III (12) St. Louis 217 19:18.1 70

71. Zach Reiber (11) Breckenridge 39 19:19.6 71

72. Nick Kaufmann (11) Hemlock 115 19:22.3 P

73. Nick Maestaz (12) Birch Run 19 19:25.8 73

74. Dylan Rockafellow (11) St. Louis 221 19:26.6 74

75. Jacob Rowley (09) Hemlock 116 19:28.1 P

76. Jimmy Wetters (09) Essexville Garber 73 19:31.6 76

77. Lawrence King-Miller (11)Essexville Garber 71 19:32.0 77

78. Ian Turnwald (10) Chesaning 69 19:32.1 78

79. Brandon Atkins (10) St. Charles 210 19:33.6 79

80. Nate. Plocher (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 170 19:34.1 80

81. Quinton Stevens (10) Midland Bullock Creek 142 19:38.0 81

82. Andrew Pappas (9) Carrollton 57 19:39.4 82

83. Seth Krueger (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 167 19:40.9 83

84. Alex Odorico (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 229 19:42.1 84

85. Trent Mikek (12) St. Louis 219 19:43.5 85

86. Travis Woodward (12) Birch Run 20 19:50.1 86

87. Abe Gillis (11) Breckenridge 32 19:50.5 P

88. Trenton Garlock (12) Ovid-Elsie 158 19:52.3 88

89. Ben Brown (09) Caro 43 19:55.5 89

90. Jayme Guidroz (11) Carrollton 54 19:57.6 90

91. Jacob Sherwood (12) St. Louis 222 19:59.3 91

92. Jake Fleming (11) Midland Bullock Creek 145 20:03.8 P

93. Hunter Thane (11) Caro 47 20:05.6 93

94. Sean Suitor (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 199 20:11.4 94

95. Zach Mose (12) Chesaning 67 20:15.1 P

96. Corey Monroe (12) St. Louis 220 20:15.4 P

97. Toni Henneberg (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 165 20:19.8 97

98. Terry Bishop (11) Chesaning 61 20:24.6 P

99. Tyler Ormiston (12) North Branch 150 20:27.3 99

100. Keegan Krapohl (12) Breckenridge 36 20:32.1 P

101. Robert Moss (12) Birch Run 22 20:38.3 101

102. Andrew Periard (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 230 20:38.9 102

103. Cuyler Shepler (09) Carrollton 58 20:40.5 103

104. Dustin LeValley (09) Caro 44 20:41.0 P

105. Alex Willett (11) Essexville Garber 74 20:47.6 105

106. James Monaghan (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 200 20:49.2 106

107. Rico Fierros (11) Caro 45 20:52.7 P

108. Noah Knutson (09) Birch Run 26 20:54.5 108

109. Matt Mahoney (10) St. Charles 213 21:02.8 109

110. Dylan Heeney (11) Ovid-Elsie 159 21:03.1 P

111. Wade Hadley (12) Ovid-Elsie 160 21:07.0 P

112. Nick Chappetta (11) Essexville Garber 75 21:15.9 P

113. Chase Knipp (10) Essexville Garber 233 21:16.9 P

114. Torey Woods (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 204 21:17.5 114

115. Nick McDowell (12) St. Charles 211 21:20.3 115

116. Taylor Chappel (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 227 21:24.8 116

117. Dylan Ewald (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 202 21:32.4 117

118. Charles Brocker (11) St. Charles 212 21:39.3 118

119. AJ Wellman (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 207 21:39.7 P

120. Jacob Amore (11) North Branch 151 21:45.3 120

121. Adam Doerr (12) Birch Run 23 21:45.7 P

122. Andrew Dubay (10) Merrill 138 21:46.5 122

123. Evan Jussila (10) St. Louis 218 21:49.5 P

124. Sam Bumhoffer (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 164 22:07.0 P

125. Taylor Huebler-Davis (12)Saginaw Swan Valley 205 22:10.3 P

126. Grant Hendrickson (9) St. Charles 214 22:12.2 126

127. Jeff Blanton (10) Carrollton 53 22:13.8 127

128. Mitchell Mallott (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 203 22:19.6 -

129. Devin O'Hora (11) Midland Bullock Creek 147 22:21.0 P

130. Caleb Krueger (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 166 22:21.8 P

131. Ramon Herandez (10) Carrollton 55 23:00.9 P

132. Greg Vogel (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 232 24:04.6 131

133. Nathan Boswell (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 225 24:10.5 132

134. Kirt Shields Merrill 139 24:12.5 133

135. Nick Raquepaw (9) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 231 24:53.3 P

136. Sean Woodcock (09) Birch Run 234 27:28.6 P

137. Preston Renz (09) Saginaw Swan Valley 209 31:46.2 -

138. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 136

139. Opt Scorer1 NOBRANCH North Branch 9:99:01.0 136

140. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 137

141. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 138





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Shepherd 89 12. Breckenridge 283

2. St. Louis 103 13. Ovid-Elsie 284

3. Caro 137 14. Hemlock 304

4. Chesaning 174 15. Birch Run 304

5. Ithaca 195 16. North Branch 312

6. Essexville Garber 199 17. Midland Bullock Creek 371

7. Frankenmuth 203 18. St. Charles 514

8. Saginaw Swan Valley 215 19. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 552

9. Alma 247 20. Carrollton 578

10. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 251 21. Merrill 665

11. Freeland 267



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kirsten Olling (09) Breckenridge 281 18:04.7 1

2. Breanne Lesnar (12) Freeland 258 18:50.1 2

3. Teha Ames (12) Shepherd 430 18:51.1 3

4. Kaylie Rhynard (09) Shepherd 431 19:27.6 4

5. Chantelle Fondren (12) Chesaning 308 19:38.8 5

6. CallyAnne Wyma (12) St. Louis 484 19:45.4 6

7. Jenny Frantz (11) Ovid-Elsie 413 19:53.9 7

8. Erika Roe (11) Caro 283 20:03.1 8

9. Sami Humphrey (10) Alma 261 20:07.5 9

10. Amanda Valliere (10) Midland Bullock Creek 386 20:12.5 10

11. Jordan Wentworth (11) Shepherd 432 20:16.4 11

12. Misty Godley (12) Ithaca 374 20:23.0 12

13. Kassie. Resio (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 458 20:23.4 13

14. Hannah Davis (09) St. Louis 478 20:27.6 14

15. Amanda Himmel (12) Essexville Garber 315 20:30.0 15

16. Allison Dorr Birch Run 269 20:32.7 16

17. Carly Hammond (9) Frankenmuth 336 20:33.4 17

18. Tiffany Healy (10) Caro 285 20:39.0 18

19. Abby Thorp (10) Caro 284 20:39.6 19

20. Morgan Sawgle (09) North Branch 402 20:45.4 20

21. Raquel Serna (10) St. Louis 481 20:45.8 21

22. Dominique Adams (09) Breckenridge 277 20:57.9 22

23. Brianna Devine (10) Alma 262 21:03.8 23

24. Tanisha Davila (11) St. Louis 477 21:08.4 24

25. Kenzie Allen (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 488 21:09.1 25

26. Emilee Warner (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 459 21:14.7 26

27. Kaitlyn Eurich (10) Chesaning 307 21:15.2 27

28. Julia Moeggenborg (10) Shepherd 433 21:15.6 28

29. Kaleigh Nelson (12) Essexville Garber 316 21:16.0 29

30. Jenna Matzke (9) Frankenmuth 340 21:22.5 30

31. Tori Ludu (12) Hemlock 362 21:23.2 31

32. Courtney Dykema (09) Birch Run 270 21:23.7 32

33. Kaylee Dykema (09) Birch Run 271 21:23.8 33

34. Jessica Frantz (10) Ovid-Elsie 412 21:26.4 34

35. Mary Greenwell (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 491 21:28.4 35

36. Heather Shephard (11) Chesaning 313 21:31.4 36

37. Maggie Verellen North Branch 403 21:31.9 37

38. Laura Kelly (11) St. Louis 479 21:33.5 38

39. Lotte DeSaegher (10) Ithaca 372 21:45.4 39

40. Bethany Rogers (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 498 21:45.8 40

41. Vanessa Waldron (09) Ithaca 379 21:50.0 41

42. Sarah Worden (12) Frankenmuth 337 21:54.8 42

43. Taylor Cole (10) Shepherd 434 21:55.3 43

44. Samantha Carey (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 460 21:57.9 44

45. Abbie Brown (09) Caro 287 22:02.6 45

46. Kara Giles (11) Ithaca 373 22:02.9 46

47. Megan Ewald (11) Caro 286 22:05.2 47

48. Jessica. Sawvel (10) Chesaning 312 22:06.5 48

49. Ann Wittbrodt (12) Essexville Garber 318 22:07.2 49

50. Jessica McKnight (12) North Branch 404 22:07.8 50

51. Marlee Eyre (12) Essexville Garber 317 22:12.5 51

52. Audrey Speckhard (12) Hemlock 361 22:17.0 52

53. Maria Martuch (9) Frankenmuth 338 22:20.3 53

54. Michaela Smith (09) St. Louis 482 22:26.1 P

55. Gabi VanOosterhout (12) Essexville Garber 319 22:29.4 55

56. Rachel Kolb (09) Alma 264 22:30.6 56

57. Kali Densmore (10) Ithaca 371 22:33.4 57

58. Lydia Poag (12) Chesaning 311 22:35.4 58

59. Abbie Greenwell (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 490 22:37.7 59

60. Brittany Miles-Dean (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 462 22:40.8 60

61. Monica Bourdow (12) Frankenmuth 339 22:41.6 61

62. Shelby Walton (10) Shepherd 435 22:43.0 P

63. Kaleigh Theriault (12) Freeland 353 22:44.9 63

64. Carla Leonard (11) Essexville Garber 321 22:46.8 P

65. Kayla Radosa (11) Midland Bullock Creek 387 22:50.6 65

66. Jessica Chernich (12) Freeland 352 22:54.9 66

67. Nikkia. Lopshire (10) Freeland 358 22:58.3 67

68. Bailey Mielke (12) Hemlock 364 22:59.4 68

69. Katie Conlon (12) Freeland 354 23:02.2 69

70. Abby Heiler (10) St. Charles 469 23:13.4 70

71. Lydia Weiss (11) Frankenmuth 344 23:15.5 P

72. Courtney Warner (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 461 23:17.3 72

73. Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth 342 23:17.6 P

74. Kaitlyn Stevens (11) Ovid-Elsie 414 23:20.5 74

75. Linsey Murphy (12) Hemlock 363 23:23.6 75

76. Raven. Franks (10) Chesaning 309 23:25.3 P

77. Kati Stefanek (12) Caro 297 23:26.6 P

78. Katelyn. Tessin (09) Hemlock 365 23:27.1 78

79. Lane Thompson (12) Alma 265 23:28.0 79

80. Virginia Holland (12) Alma 266 23:28.4 80

81. Heather Avery (10) Caro 288 23:31.9 P

82. Amelia Brown (11) Breckenridge 279 23:33.5 82

83. Meagan Holczman Ovid-Elsie 421 23:40.0 83

84. Olivia Waldron (12) Ithaca 378 23:41.4 P

85. Erin Moser (11) Midland Bullock Creek 388 23:49.8 85

86. Linnea Brandholm (12) Ovid-Elsie 415 23:51.1 86

87. Annie. Nikolai (09) Hemlock 366 23:52.8 P

88. Sarah Beebe (09) Breckenridge 278 24:00.5 88

89. Jenna Moeggenborg (12) Shepherd 438 24:04.6 P

90. Erika Wendling (09) Breckenridge 282 24:05.4 90

91. Jessica Riggs (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 427 24:06.2 91

92. Emily Schrems (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 499 24:08.3 92

93. Amber Klein (9) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 494 24:10.0 P

94. Paige Desonia (10) St. Charles 471 24:14.5 94

95. Amber. Howlett (10) Chesaning 310 24:15.8 P

96. Kendal Ward (11) Hemlock 368 24:17.9 P

97. Alaura Keller Carrollton 300 24:20.4 97

98. Austeen Freeman (10) Ovid-Elsie 416 24:21.6 P

99. Stephanie Schlaud (11) North Branch 407 24:25.3 99

100. Hayley Owczarzak (10) Essexville Garber 320 24:27.5 P

101. Dora Soto (12) Carrollton 305 24:31.7 101

102. Amber Frank (11) Midland Bullock Creek 391 24:32.4 102

103. Brooke Vernon (11) Carrollton 299 24:38.5 103

104. Kaylee Vanderhart (11) St. Louis 483 24:56.7 P

105. Rebecca Yurgens (11) St. Charles 470 25:04.8 105

106. Sam Griffin (12) North Branch 405 25:11.2 106

107. Sarah Fournier (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 424 25:12.2 107

108. Shana Alvesteffar (11) North Branch 408 25:13.3 P

109. Paige Gardner (09) Midland Bullock Creek 392 25:14.2 109

110. Jessica Robertson (11) Midland Bullock Creek 389 25:14.5 P

111. Lindsay Parlberg (12) Birch Run 273 25:21.4 111

112. Kacie Krogman (12) Birch Run 272 25:27.4 112

113. Andrea Parkinson (11) Midland Bullock Creek 390 25:40.7 P

114. Faith Palmreuter (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 497 25:54.1 P

115. Jennifer Morrish (09) Birch Run 274 25:57.1 P

116. Caitlyn Colby (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 423 26:06.9 116

117. Heather Wirth (11) North Branch 406 26:08.4 P

118. Hayley Berka (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 422 26:09.1 118

119. Tylor Filipiak (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 463 26:23.3 P

120. Megan Schoch (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 428 26:28.9 120

121. Leah Lupu (10) Ovid-Elsie 419 26:40.3 P

122. Nicole Bell (9) St. Charles 474 26:45.3 122

123. Paige Kushion (12) St. Charles 473 27:07.3 123

124. Ashley Hogan (11) Birch Run 275 27:24.3 P

125. Taylor Landeryou (11) Freeland 356 27:33.8 P

126. Bailey Scott (09) Ithaca 377 28:00.2 P

127. Danielle Mallory (9) St. Charles 475 28:19.8 P

128. Morgan Gould (10) Breckenridge 280 28:32.0 P

129. Abigail Searles (11) Merrill 383 28:36.4 129

130. Robin Yrlas (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 468 28:52.7 P

131. Madeleine Searles Merrill 384 29:02.4 131

132. Miriam Willitz (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 429 29:20.9 P

133. Lena Petermann (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 426 30:00.5 P

134. Holly Finch Merrill 381 31:30.8 134

135. Betsy Strong (11) Merrill 385 31:45.8 135

136. Chelsea Brown (12) Merrill 380 34:52.1 136

137. Madison Playford Merrill 382 41:01.4 P

138. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 138

139. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 139





BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jake Morey (09) 14 18:15.0 Alma

2. Bruce Hubbard (11) 8 18:26.7 Alma

3. Aaron Stebelton (10) 5 18:38.6 Alma

4. James Newman (10) 183 18:39.7 Shepherd

5. Josh Hutchinson (10) 179 18:52.6 Shepherd

6. Adam. Henderson (11) 94 19:12.3 Freeland

7. John VanDeusen (12) 21 19:25.0 Birch Run

8. Jared Townley (12) 91 19:26.3 Freeland

9. Adam Davidson (11) 184 19:31.5 Shepherd

10. Joshua Erickson (11) 186 19:35.8 Shepherd

11. Dominic Garcia (09) 9 19:37.6 Alma

12. Cody Gruss (09) 187 19:41.0 Shepherd

13. Tyler Anderson (11) 133 19:46.1 Ithaca

14. Jesse Holmes (09) 188 19:52.4 Shepherd

15. Nathan Yax (09) 106 19:52.8 Freeland

16. Andrew Sura (09) 190 19:53.9 Shepherd

17. Ben Tacia (10) 11 19:55.3 Alma

18. Noah Oldenburg (09) 117 20:02.1 Hemlock

19. Brandon Schneider (11) 98 20:02.5 Freeland

20. Caleb Gilbert (11) 192 20:08.1 Shepherd

21. Kyle Bronner (12) 83 20:13.7 Frankenmuth

22. Jacob Pifer (09) 185 20:21.4 Shepherd

23. Levi Smith (12) 193 20:22.4 Shepherd

24. Andrew Palmreuter (09) 84 20:31.1 Frankenmuth

25. Kelly Gilbert (09) 194 20:40.2 Shepherd

26. Jonathon. Follebout (09) 119 20:50.1 Hemlock

27. Billy Clark (09) 189 20:51.7 Shepherd

28. Kenny Hughes (10) 121 20:55.7 Hemlock

29. Nick Doyon (10) 24 20:58.5 Birch Run

30. Sean Yesmunt (09) 191 20:59.3 Shepherd

31. Keith Conlon (9) 108 21:01.3 Freeland

32. Brenden Dolehanty (10) 195 21:06.8 Shepherd

33. Lindsay Brown (09) 30 21:10.6 Breckenridge

34. Nick. Prezzato (10) 120 21:14.5 Hemlock

35. Dru Durfee (10) 146 21:35.2 Midland Bullock Creek

36. Nathan Acherman (10) 99 21:36.1 Freeland

37. Mark Gibson (10) 100 21:40.0 Freeland

38. Danny Laatch (12) 92 21:56.8 Freeland

39. Kyle Malone (10) 122 22:06.3 Hemlock

40. Zach Stedman (10) 223 22:13.2 St. Louis

41. Matt Remenecz (10) 25 22:22.7 Birch Run

42. Mick Lophin (10) 16 22:31.7 Alma

43. Mike Lukas (11) 163 22:41.1 Ovid-Elsie

44. Alex Westendorf (9) 107 22:48.9 Freeland

45. Justin Petosky (9) 169 22:51.8 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

46. Sam Frink (11) 161 23:06.3 Ovid-Elsie

47. Nathan Moutlton (10) 105 23:07.2 Freeland

48. Caleb Freestone (09) 137 23:16.9 Ithaca

49. Paul Seo (10) 172 23:45.5 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

50. Jack Buckley (10) 27 23:59.8 Birch Run

51. Hayden Miller (9) 168 24:06.5 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

52. Chris Erskine (12) 124 25:19.4 Hemlock

53. Matt Sylvester (11) 87 26:59.9 Frankenmuth

54. Bobby Steele (10) 88 27:01.7 Frankenmuth





GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Selina Salico (10) 295 20:28.1 Caro

2. Taylor Priest (09) 437 22:27.4 Shepherd

3. Rachel Buckley (09) 441 22:58.6 Shepherd

4. Cady Sandel (12) 436 23:10.3 Shepherd

5. Karla Drzewicki (11) 322 23:20.0 Essexville Garber

6. Erika Harley (11) 323 23:23.5 Essexville Garber

7. Angelica Baker (09) 439 23:23.8 Shepherd

8. Catherine Little (12) 480 23:24.7 St. Louis

9. Claire Eischer (11) 341 23:47.1 Frankenmuth

10. Jackie Albosta (12) 306 24:00.5 Chesaning

11. Sheree VanSickle (12) 347 24:12.5 Frankenmuth

12. Sarah Ballew (12) 443 24:13.9 Shepherd

13. Taylor Ellicott (10) 291 24:15.2 Caro

14. Tiffany Minton (10) 325 24:26.2 Essexville Garber

15. Kristina Barrett (11) 346 24:28.5 Frankenmuth

16. Rachel Clements (10) 367 24:29.2 Hemlock

17. Emily May (11) 343 24:33.5 Frankenmuth

18. Tiffany McIntosh (10) 326 24:39.9 Essexville Garber

19. Emily Krueger (09) 331 24:48.6 Essexville Garber

20. Haeley Huggard (12) 399 24:52.0 Midland Bullock Creek

21. Aubrey Putman (12) 289 24:55.2 Caro

22. Tara Roberson (12) 440 25:09.7 Shepherd

23. Victoria VanParis (09) 328 25:10.7 Essexville Garber

24. Hannah Cobley (12) 329 25:13.6 Essexville Garber

25. Mary Gordert (12) 393 25:17.9 Midland Bullock Creek

26. Melissa Jorgensen (12) 444 25:24.2 Shepherd

27. Morgan Fini (10) 293 25:24.8 Caro

28. Brianna Mayer (11) 348 25:26.7 Frankenmuth

29. Hannah Meyer (12) 450 25:36.6 Shepherd

30. Haley Meyer (11) 445 25:51.0 Shepherd

31. Taylor Gall (12) 452 25:53.5 Shepherd

32. Rachel Hoffman (12) 350 25:55.4 Frankenmuth

33. Molly Bradley (10) 451 26:01.8 Shepherd

34. Katie Stresman (11) 500 26:03.8 Valley Lutheran

35. Mikayla Bertelsen (10) 332 26:22.8 Essexville Garber

36. Carlie Mueller (10) 496 26:23.8 Valley Lutheran

37. Audrianna Gruesbeck (09) 375 26:28.4 Ithaca

38. Krista Berg (11) 351 26:32.4 Frankenmuth

39. Kayla Ewald (09) 292 26:33.9 Caro

40. Jordan Mulders (11) 327 26:38.3 Essexville Garber

41. Julia Raynak (09) 334 26:40.6 Essexville Garber

42. Emilie Schmitt (09) 349 26:41.1 Frankenmuth

43. Emily Johnson (12) 294 27:00.7 Caro

44. Breanna Roznowski (11) 335 27:09.1 Essexville Garber

45. Angelica Cox (10) 290 27:10.5 Caro

46. Madelyn Laughton (09) 396 27:15.9 Midland Bullock Creek

47. Jessica Hamlin (11) 457 27:16.9 Shepherd

48. Lydia Fink (10) 489 27:22.3 Valley Lutheran

49. Virginia Martinez (12) 456 27:45.9 Shepherd

50. Ashley Weigold (09) 369 27:55.1 Hemlock

51. Erika McLean (11) 395 28:01.3 Midland Bullock Creek

52. Kassidy Owen (09) 455 28:10.2 Shepherd

53. Alyssa Piering (12) 394 28:12.0 Midland Bullock Creek

54. Becky Kim (11) 493 28:17.8 Valley Lutheran

55. Adreana Buckey (09) 401 28:25.8 Midland Bullock Creek

56. Megan Keen (10) 324 28:26.1 Essexville Garber

57. Sierra Crockett (09) 397 28:36.4 Midland Bullock Creek

58. Paige Williamson (10) 467 28:37.8 Swan Valley

59. Geena Militello (10) 333 28:40.6 Essexville Garber

60. Alexa Culbert (10) 298 28:49.4 Caro

61. Lacey Fenderick (10) 410 28:52.1 North Branch

62. Lara Lorenzo (10) 409 28:56.4 North Branch

63. Peyton Hogan (12) 276 29:24.8 Birch Run

64. Ashleigh Scherzer (11) 296 29:44.9 Caro

65. Mary Stasa (10) 314 29:57.6 Chesaning

66. Emma Harrow (09) 418 30:33.3 Ovid-Elsie

67. Sarah Ralph (10) 466 32:27.0 Swan Valley

68. Clarissa Kelly (09) 400 36:57.0 Midland Bullock Creek

69. Kendra Caballero (12) 260 41:35.7 Shepherd





BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Ryan Trahan (08) 38 11:22.0 Freeland

2. Tyler Wheeler (08) 80 11:36.9 Shepherd

3. Noah Keller (08) 34 11:50.4 Carrollton

4. Travis Bauerschmidt (08) 30 12:12.0 Caro

5. Bram DeSaeger (08) 50 12:13.9 Ithaca

6. John Lambrecht (08) 52 12:20.1 Ithaca

7. Chandler Biggs (08) 59 12:20.3 Midland Bullock Creek

8. Matt Starry (08) 93 12:26.5 St. Louis

9. Mitchell Piper (7) 42 12:44.7 Freeland

10. Andrew Hutchinson (08) 74 12:47.4 Shepherd

11. Erich Freeman (08) 45 12:51.7 Hemlock

12. Eric Wegner (7) 40 12:52.9 Freeland

13. Sebastian Ramos (08) 81 12:55.1 Swan Valley

14. Tory Childs (08) 72 12:55.8 Shepherd

15. Garrett Medina (08) 37 12:56.0 Freeland

16. Landon Honsinger (07) 46 12:58.0 Hemlock

17. Jason Davis (07) 90 13:00.5 St. Louis

18. Kyler Lada (08) 75 13:05.4 Shepherd

19. Noah Schneider (08) 54 13:07.9 Ithaca

20. John Sirra (08) 64 13:19.0 Midland Bullock Creek

21. Jeffrey Ayling 21 13:19.3 Birch Run

22. Josh Cline (08) 73 13:20.9 Shepherd

23. Shane Mudd (08) 62 13:21.7 Midland Bullock Creek

24. Kurt Sollner (7) 48 13:27.5 Hemlock

25. Jason Oakie (07) 32 13:28.8 Caro

26. Logan Warian (08) 47 13:30.2 Hemlock

27. Alec Preston (08) 82 13:36.6 Swan Valley

28. Fox Parton (08) 65 13:40.6 North Branch

29. Donovan Zietz 19 13:41.5 Birch Run

30. Ben Willaughby (07) 33 13:43.3 Caro

31. James Travis (08) 79 13:45.6 Shepherd

32. Matt Allsop (08) 58 13:49.8 Midland Bullock Creek

33. Brandt Gaffke (08) 61 13:50.2 Midland Bullock Creek

34. Graham Fitkin (08) 39 13:56.2 Freeland

35. Brice Leuenberger (7) 41 13:59.0 Freeland

36. Marcus Beeson (07) 89 14:01.9 St. Louis

37. Hunter Irish (7) 98 14:04.7 Hemlock

38. Josh Jerome (07) 51 14:08.3 Ithaca

39. Josh Machuta (08) 76 14:12.3 Shepherd

40. Jonathan Little (08) 91 14:16.3 St. Louis

41. Seth Moeggenberg (07) 69 14:24.1 Shepherd

42. Simeon Overlay (08) 96 14:31.7 St. Louis

43. Brendan Weslock (07) 29 14:35.9 Breckenridge

44. Mark Sielinski (08) 86 14:38.8 Swan Valley

45. Jared Murphy (8) 49 14:42.6 Hemlock

46. Kyle Augustine (07) 56 14:45.7 Ithaca

47. Chad Sponsellor (08) 78 14:47.2 Shepherd

48. Joe Greco (07) 100 14:50.0 Swan Valley

49. Tylor Coston (07) 57 14:54.4 Ithaca

50. Jesse Wiederhold (08) 31 15:01.4 Caro

51. Cole Martin 66 15:04.5 North Branch

52. Garret Sugar (7) 27 15:11.0 Breckenridge

53. Justin Smith (08) 25 15:13.4 Birch Run

54. Scott Haines (08) 36 15:14.3 Freeland

55. Gavin Marr (7) 28 15:17.0 Breckenridge

56. Jake Walker (7) 87 15:18.0 St. Charles

57. Dominic Premon (08) 84 15:19.0 Swan Valley

58. Ryan Deline (07) 55 15:22.4 Ithaca

59. Jerad Inman 24 15:23.3 Birch Run

60. Eion Lange (7) 43 15:27.5 Freeland

61. Lucas Wilson (07) 95 15:30.6 St. Louis

62. Blake Gulick (07) 53 15:40.2 Ithaca

63. Noah Schieber (07) 92 16:14.0 St. Louis

64. Jacob Smith (08) 83 16:21.8 Swan Valley

65. Bailey Schwerin (8) 35 16:37.3 Carrollton

66. Brendon Bowns 26 16:46.3 Birch Run

67. Kevin Tribelhorn (07) 94 17:43.0 St. Louis

68. Zack Alex (7) 44 18:10.5 Freeland

69. Derek Davidson (07) 67 18:21.3 Shepherd

70. Jack McDonald (07) 68 18:21.8 Shepherd

71. Kyle Pratt (08) 63 19:05.1 Midland Bullock Creek

72. Travis Smith (07) 70 20:02.8 Shepherd

73. Nick Eidsmoe (08) 60 21:18.8 Midland Bullock Creek





GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Monica Ellicott (08) 124 12:32.1 Caro

2. Taylor Thrush (08) 215 12:33.4 Shepherd

3. Mallory Munderloh (08) 229 12:39.7 St. Louis

4. Rachel Noack (08) 137 13:12.0 Freeland

5. Casey Hadaway (08) 125 13:19.8 Caro

6. Kurstin Kalisek (07) 179 13:33.1 Ithaca

7. Abigail Moeggenborg (08) 212 13:35.4 Shepherd

8. Blaire Showers (07) 185 13:37.6 Ithaca

9. Maddison Preston 118 13:43.8 Birch Run

10. Emily Thayer (08) 186 13:44.4 Ithaca

11. Sarah Brown (08) 131 13:46.1 Caro

12. Andrea Messing (08) 128 13:51.0 Caro

13. Cierra Tate (08) 140 13:54.3 Freeland

14. Claudia Raines (07) 219 14:03.6 Swan Valley

15. Marisa Thum (08) 231 14:09.4 St. Louis

16. Hannah Thayer (08) 178 14:17.3 Ithaca

17. Jessica Walton (07) 157 14:18.5 Hemlock

18. Grace McCoy (08) 127 14:24.7 Caro

19. Megan Clark (07) 226 14:28.1 St. Louis

20. Morgan Baublitz (08) 158 14:29.4 Ithaca

21. Hannah Roesner (08) 135 14:39.9 Carrollton

22. Sophia Bradley (08) 224 14:57.1 St. Louis

23. Alexis Upshaw (07) 232 15:03.7 St. Louis

24. Abbey Sturza (08) 129 15:05.7 Caro

25. Lauren Schonfeld (08) 156 15:08.1 Hemlock

26. Madelline Fisher (07) 227 15:09.7 St. Louis

27. Anna Allsop (07) 189 15:10.6 Midland Bullock Creek

28. Arianna Keel (07) 141 15:11.6 Freeland

29. Katelyn Kruse 120 15:20.8 Birch Run

30. Sydney Davis (07) 208 15:33.4 Shepherd

31. Stephanie Olexa (07) 123 15:40.8 Breckenridge

32. Ariana Duma (07) 216 15:46.2 Swan Valley

33. Charlea Long (07) 228 15:47.9 St. Louis

34. Allison Gager (08) 176 15:49.4 Ithaca

35. Danielle Heugel (07) 210 15:54.7 Shepherd

36. Dena Bartel 204 15:58.0 North Branch

37. Libby Schroeder (08) 155 16:01.8 Hemlock

38. Maggie West 119 16:13.4 Birch Run

39. Emily Reeves (07) 184 16:16.0 Ithaca

40. Shelby Lisik (07) 146 16:22.7 Hemlock

41. Elisabeth Harris 187 16:22.9 Merrill

42. Elizabeth Bentley (07) 159 16:40.7 Ithaca

43. Trisha Gemienhardt (07) 145 16:41.8 Hemlock

44. Madison Krieger (07) 217 16:42.4 Swan Valley

45. Autumn Kirby 205 16:47.6 North Branch

46. Jurnie Havens (07) 235 16:48.2 St. Louis

47. Samantha Brandi 188 16:48.5 Merrill

48. Tori Argyle (08) 138 16:56.2 Freeland

49. Julia Miner (08) 201 16:59.6 Midland Bullock Creek

50. Kelsie Moeggenberg (08) 213 17:02.4 Shepherd

51. Meah Gall (07) 209 17:04.2 Shepherd

52. Megan Brown (07) 225 17:10.4 St. Louis

53. Caliesha Ross (07) 230 17:34.1 St. Louis

54. Savanna Contrarez (07) 121 17:35.4 Breckenridge

55. Rebecca Tessin (07) 144 17:40.4 Hemlock

56. Kathryn Herrmann (08) 126 17:47.1 Caro

57. Kristy Godley (08) 177 17:49.7 Ithaca

58. Courtney Carroll (08) 198 17:56.4 Midland Bullock Creek

59. Erika Bruske (07) 143 18:05.4 Hemlock

60. Kayleen Kindy (07) 200 18:22.1 Midland Bullock Creek

61. Rachel Dodak 236 18:45.6 Birch Run

62. Nia Tomlinson 136 20:08.7 Carrollton

63. Elizabeth Northrup (07) 122 21:13.9 Breckenridge

64. Savannah Thomas (08) 203 22:34.5 Midland Bullock Creek