Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships

back to results

Oct. 18, 2010

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Greater Lansing Jr XC Championships 6th Grade
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Caitlin Rebera Lansing Catholic 0 1 F 0- 1 12:06.0 6:03/M
2 MacKenzie Seeley Alma 6 1 F 2- 6 13:22.3 6:41/M
3 Elaine Dedic Laingsburg 6 2 F 2- 6 13:47.0 6:54/M
4 Chloe Merchant Laingsburg 6 3 F 2- 6 13:56.4 6:58/M
5 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 6 4 F 2- 6 14:14.1 7:07/M
6 Callie Jones Mason 6 5 F 2- 6 14:26.9 7:13/M
7 Mariah Castillo Alma 6 6 F 2- 6 14:31.8 7:16/M
8 Paige Miller Ionia 6 7 F 2- 6 14:32.5 7:16/M
9 Alissa Adams Alma 6 8 F 2- 6 14:34.2 7:17/M
10 Autumn Roose Williamston 6 9 F 2- 6 14:34.6 7:17/M
11 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 6 10 F 2- 6 14:40.5 7:20/M
12 Brittany Pierce Leslie 6 11 F 2- 6 14:43.5 7:22/M
13 Libby Filice Leslie 6 12 F 2- 6 14:44.3 7:22/M
14 Emma Busch Haslett 6 13 F 2- 6 14:51.1 7:26/M
15 Jessie Sullivan Bath 6 14 F 2- 6 14:51.4 7:26/M
16 Jessah McManus DeWitt 6 15 F 2- 6 14:52.2 7:26/M
17 Maggie Reid Windemere Park 6 16 F 2- 6 14:52.5 7:26/M
18 Peyton Fleming Laingsburg 6 17 F 2- 6 15:04.8 7:32/M
19 Tyler Adkins Bath 6 18 F 2- 6 15:10.2 7:35/M
20 Brittany Bradley Haslett 6 19 F 2- 6 15:16.8 7:38/M
21 Madison Dunlop Laingsburg 6 20 F 2- 6 15:23.3 7:42/M
22 Anna Johnston Alma 6 21 F 2- 6 15:23.6 7:42/M
23 Seaiyra Blackwell St Louis 6 22 F 2- 6 15:24.0 7:42/M
24 Claire Lewis Holt 6 23 F 2- 6 15:26.3 7:43/M
25 Karlee Rychlick St Louis 6 24 F 2- 6 15:28.3 7:44/M
26 Marissa Wisinski Haslett 6 25 F 2- 6 15:28.6 7:44/M
27 Megan Deal Williamston 6 26 F 2- 6 15:39.6 7:50/M
28 Kiah Becker Fowler 5 27 F 2- 6 15:44.2 7:52/M
29 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 6 28 F 2- 6 15:46.1 7:53/M
30 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 6 29 F 2- 6 15:49.8 7:55/M
31 Emily Cohn Lansing Catholic 0 2 F 0- 1 16:03.5 8:02/M
32 Danielle Stephan DeWitt 6 30 F 2- 6 16:05.0 8:03/M
33 Emma Smith Laingsburg 6 31 F 2- 6 16:09.0 8:05/M
34 Emma Goodman Portland 6 32 F 2- 6 16:11.3 8:06/M
35 Ashley Vanells Fowler 6 33 F 2- 6 16:13.1 8:07/M
36 Kiana Adams Alma 6 34 F 2- 6 16:14.5 8:07/M
37 Grace Freels Laingsburg 6 35 F 2- 6 16:21.6 8:11/M
38 Maija Weaver Haslett 6 36 F 2- 6 16:21.9 8:11/M
39 Kyleigh Rodriguez Laingsburg 6 37 F 2- 6 16:22.1 8:11/M
40 Kate Locher DeWitt 6 38 F 2- 6 16:27.6 8:14/M
41 Brittany Matsumoto Bath 6 39 F 2- 6 16:29.0 8:15/M
42 Madison Rich Bath 6 40 F 2- 6 16:31.6 8:16/M
43 Kelly Gibson Alma 6 41 F 2- 6 16:32.7 8:16/M
44 Senja Virtanen-Jamies Windemere Park 6 42 F 2- 6 16:34.5 8:17/M
45 Rilee Davis Alma 6 43 F 2- 6 16:40.4 8:20/M
46 Maia Guenther Williamston 6 44 F 2- 6 16:51.9 8:26/M
47 Kim Driksna Leslie 6 45 F 2- 6 16:53.7 8:27/M
48 Riley Bosanic DeWitt 6 53 F 2- 6 17:01.1 8:31/M
49 Rachell Craner Williamston 6 46 F 2- 6 17:01.6 8:31/M
50 Sariah Rivers Owosso 6 47 F 2- 6 17:02.2 8:31/M
51 Paden Graham Laingsburg 6 48 F 2- 6 17:12.2 8:36/M
52 Sarah Federle Leslie 6 49 F 2- 6 17:18.3 8:39/M
53 Ambrea Martin Fowler 5 50 F 2- 6 17:19.5 8:40/M
54 Mekkah Kalat Corunna 6 51 F 2- 6 17:20.1 8:40/M
55 Cassidy Hoffman Williamston 6 52 F 2- 6 17:21.3 8:41/M
56 Hannah Ellefson-Frank Williamston 6 53 F 2- 6 17:28.0 8:44/M
57 Bailey Akers Leslie 6 54 F 2- 6 17:30.5 8:45/M
58 Gabrielle Harris Williamston 6 55 F 2- 6 17:32.3 8:46/M
59 Sylvia Schotzko Williamston 6 56 F 2- 6 17:37.0 8:49/M
60 Hannah Rivard St Louis 6 57 F 2- 6 17:42.1 8:51/M
61 Alexis Benedict Lakewood 6 58 F 2- 6 17:45.8 8:53/M
62 Lindsay Barry DeWitt 6 59 F 2- 6 17:56.9 8:58/M
63 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 6 60 F 2- 6 17:58.9 8:59/M
64 Anastasia Kitching Summit Charter Acad 6 61 F 2- 6 18:09.5 9:05/M
65 Michaela Ward Fowler 5 62 F 2- 6 18:10.1 9:05/M
66 Olivia Szilagyi Windemere Park 6 63 F 2- 6 18:14.7 9:07/M
67 Breanna Blackford Leslie 6 64 F 2- 6 18:26.4 9:13/M
68 Lauren Hasse DeWitt 6 65 F 2- 6 18:31.7 9:16/M
69 O'Malley Moore Summit Charter Acad 6 66 F 2- 6 18:32.6 9:16/M
70 Mariah Ompson Mason 6 67 F 2- 6 18:36.8 9:18/M
71 Jordan Markowski DeWitt 6 63 F 2- 6 18:37.1 9:19/M
72 Lexis Frydel Windemere Park 6 68 F 2- 6 18:37.5 9:19/M
73 Elizabeth Scott Fowler 5 69 F 2- 6 18:40.0 9:20/M
74 MacKenzie Bowden Mason 6 70 F 2- 6 18:47.8 9:24/M
75 Megan Siegfried DeWitt 6 71 F 2- 6 18:50.1 9:25/M
76 Jessica Shiffer Alma 6 72 F 2- 6 18:50.3 9:25/M
77 Nicole Hefty Holt 6 73 F 2- 6 18:52.1 9:26/M
78 Hannah Heinritz DeWitt 6 74 F 2- 6 18:55.4 9:28/M
79 Allison Robitaille Williamston 6 75 F 2- 6 19:25.7 9:43/M
80 Alyssa Davis Leslie 6 76 F 2- 6 19:30.1 9:45/M
81 Samantha Munson Haslett 6 77 F 2- 6 19:31.3 9:46/M
82 Kylee Tobey Corunna 6 78 F 2- 6 19:53.5 9:57/M
83 Audry Gerber Haslett 6 79 F 2- 6 20:06.8 10:03/M
84 Shyla Harris Windemere Park 6 80 F 2- 6 20:29.8 10:15/M
85 Leah Brooks St Louis 6 81 F 2- 6 20:41.4 10:21/M
86 Kinsley Poll Lakewood 6 82 F 2- 6 20:52.8 10:26/M
87 Savannah Carter Pattengill 6 83 F 2- 6 21:05.7 10:33/M
88 Adrianna Weber Alma 6 84 F 2- 6 21:12.8 10:36/M
89 Elaina Frydel Windemere Park 6 85 F 2- 6 21:24.6 10:42/M
90 Sirra Wrisley Alma 6 86 F 2- 6 21:33.7 10:47/M
91 Selena Land Windemere Park 6 87 F 2- 6 21:59.7 11:00/M
92 Crstal Gibson Gardner 6 88 F 2- 6 23:22.2 11:41/M
93 Katie Stedman St Louis 6 89 F 2- 6 23:30.4 11:45/M
94 Ellen Tilson Gardner 6 90 F 2- 6 24:05.4 12:03/M
95 Tori Manack Williamston 6 91 F 2- 6 24:26.1 12:13/M
96 Taylor Smith Lakewood 6 92 F 2- 6 25:37.9 12:49/M
97 Michaela Vanostran Williamston 6 93 F 2- 6 26:27.4 13:14/M
98 Racheal Kelley Alma 6 94 F 2- 6 26:56.2 13:28/M


*Overall place among females only

Greater Lansing Jr XC Championships 6th Grade
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Alma Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:14:06.5 Average Time: 14:49.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 8 MacKenzie Seeley 1 1 13:22.3 13:22.3
2 3 Mariah Castillo 5 6 14:31.8 27:54.2
3 1 Alissa Adams 6 12 14:34.2 42:28.4
4 6 Anna Johnston 18 30 15:23.6 57:52.0
5 2 Kiana Adams 29 59 16:14.5 1:14:06.5
6 5 Kelly Gibson 36 95 16:32.7 1:30:39.2
7 4 Rilee Davis 38 133 16:40.4 1:47:19.7
8 9 Jessica Shiffer More Than 7 18:50.3 2:06:10.1
9 10 Adrianna Weber More Than 7 21:12.8 2:27:22.9
10 11 Sirra Wrisley More Than 7 21:33.7 2:48:56.7
11 7 Racheal Kelley More Than 7 26:56.2 3:15:53.0

Laingsburg Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:14:20.6 Average Time: 14:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 882 Elaine Dedic 2 2 13:47.0 13:47.0
2 883 Chloe Merchant 3 5 13:56.4 27:43.4
3 885 Peyton Fleming 14 19 15:04.8 42:48.2
4 884 Madison Dunlop 17 36 15:23.3 58:11.5
5 886 Emma Smith 27 63 16:09.0 1:14:20.6
6 881 Grace Freels 30 93 16:21.6 1:30:42.2
7 877 Kyleigh Rodriguez 32 125 16:22.1 1:47:04.4
8 880 Paden Graham More Than 7 17:12.2 2:04:16.6

Bath Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:17:16.5 Average Time: 15:27.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 34 Kelsey Billingsley 4 4 14:14.1 14:14.1
2 37 Jessie Sullivan 11 15 14:51.4 29:05.5
3 33 Tyler Adkins 15 30 15:10.2 44:15.7
4 35 Brittany Matsumoto 34 64 16:29.0 1:00:44.8
5 36 Madison Rich 35 99 16:31.6 1:17:16.5

Williamston Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:19:53.9 Average Time: 15:58.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 623 Autumn Roose 7 7 14:34.6 14:34.6
2 628 Megan Deal 22 29 15:39.6 30:14.3
3 627 Amberlee Kreis 24 53 15:46.1 46:00.4
4 618 Maia Guenther 39 92 16:51.9 1:02:52.3
5 617 Rachell Craner 42 134 17:01.6 1:19:53.9
6 626 Cassidy Hoffman 45 179 17:21.3 1:37:15.3
7 624 Hannah Ellefson-Frank 46 225 17:28.0 1:54:43.4
8 619 Gabrielle Harris More Than 7 17:32.3 2:12:15.8
9 622 Sylvia Schotzko More Than 7 17:37.0 2:29:52.9
10 621 Allison Robitaille More Than 7 19:25.7 2:49:18.6
11 620 Tori Manack More Than 7 24:26.1 3:13:44.8
12 629 Michaela Vanostran More Than 7 26:27.4 3:40:12.2

Haslett Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:21:29.9 Average Time: 16:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 835 Emma Busch 10 10 14:51.1 14:51.1
2 833 Brittany Bradley 16 26 15:16.8 30:07.9
3 846 Marissa Wisinski 21 47 15:28.6 45:36.5
4 845 Maija Weaver 31 78 16:21.9 1:01:58.5
5 841 Samantha Munson 57 135 19:31.3 1:21:29.9
6 836 Audry Gerber 58 193 20:06.8 1:41:36.8

DeWitt Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:20:15.9 Average Time: 16:03.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 803 Jessah McManus 12 12 14:52.2 14:52.2
2 805 Kelsey Grost 25 37 15:49.8 30:42.1
3 818 Danielle Stephan 26 63 16:05.0 46:47.1
4 816 Kate Locher 33 96 16:27.6 1:03:14.7
5 801 Riley Bosanic 41 137 17:01.1 1:20:15.9
6 814 Lindsay Barry 49 186 17:56.9 1:38:12.9
7 804 Lauren Hasse 53 239 18:31.7 1:56:44.6
8 806 Jordan Markowski More Than 7 18:37.1 2:15:21.7
9 815 Megan Siegfried More Than 7 18:50.1 2:34:11.8
10 819 Hannah Heinritz More Than 7 18:55.4 2:53:07.3

Leslie Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:21:10.5 Average Time: 16:14.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 751 Brittany Pierce 8 8 14:43.5 14:43.5
2 748 Libby Filice 9 17 14:44.3 29:27.8
3 747 Kim Driksna 40 57 16:53.7 46:21.6
4 749 Sarah Federle 43 100 17:18.3 1:03:39.9
5 744 Bailey Akers 47 147 17:30.5 1:21:10.5
6 745 Breanna Blackford 52 199 18:26.4 1:39:37.0
7 746 Alyssa Davis 56 255 19:30.1 1:59:07.1

Fowler Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.1 Average Time: 17:13.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 114 Kiah Becker 23 23 15:44.2 15:44.2
2 118 Ashley Vanells 28 51 16:13.1 31:57.3
3 115 Ambrea Martin 44 95 17:19.5 49:16.9
4 119 Michaela Ward 50 145 18:10.1 1:07:27.0
5 117 Elizabeth Scott 55 200 18:40.0 1:26:07.1

St Louis Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.4 Average Time: 18:33.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 850 Seaiyra Blackwell 19 19 15:24.0 15:24.0
2 852 Karlee Rychlick 20 39 15:28.3 30:52.3
3 854 Hannah Rivard 48 87 17:42.1 48:34.5
4 856 Leah Brooks 60 147 20:41.4 1:09:15.9
5 857 Katie Stedman 63 210 23:30.4 1:32:46.4

Windemere Park Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:28:49.1 Average Time: 17:45.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 679 Maggie Reid 13 13 14:52.5 14:52.5
2 692 Senja Virtanen-Jamies 37 50 16:34.5 31:27.0
3 682 Olivia Szilagyi 51 101 18:14.7 49:41.7
4 680 Lexis Frydel 54 155 18:37.5 1:08:19.2
5 693 Shyla Harris 59 214 20:29.8 1:28:49.1
6 681 Elaina Frydel 61 275 21:24.6 1:50:13.7
7 694 Selena Land 62 337 21:59.7 2:12:13.5

Holt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 245 Claire Lewis Less Than 5 15:26.3 15:26.3
2 242 Nicole Hefty Less Than 5 18:52.1 34:18.4

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 471 Emma Goodman Less Than 5 16:11.3 16:11.3

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 639 Callie Jones Less Than 5 14:26.9 14:26.9
2 638 Mariah Ompson Less Than 5 18:36.8 33:03.7
3 637 MacKenzie Bowden Less Than 5 18:47.8 51:51.5

Corunna Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 908 Mekkah Kalat Less Than 5 17:20.1 17:20.1
2 907 Kylee Tobey Less Than 5 19:53.5 37:13.7

Ionia Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 263 Paige Miller Less Than 5 14:32.5 14:32.5

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 326 Alexis Benedict Less Than 5 17:45.8 17:45.8
2 325 Kinsley Poll Less Than 5 20:52.8 38:38.7
3 327 Taylor Smith Less Than 5 25:37.9 1:04:16.6

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 774 Anastasia Kitching Less Than 5 18:09.5 18:09.5
2 773 O'Malley Moore Less Than 5 18:32.6 36:42.1

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 914 Savannah Carter Less Than 5 21:05.7 21:05.7

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 560 Caitlin Rebera Less Than 5 12:06.0 12:06.0
2 546 Emily Cohn Less Than 5 16:03.5 28:09.6

Potterville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 658 Kylee Marcussen Less Than 5 14:40.5 14:40.5
2 657 Alyssa Anthony Less Than 5 17:58.9 32:39.5

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 655 Crstal Gibson Less Than 5 23:22.2 23:22.2
2 656 Ellen Tilson Less Than 5 24:05.4 47:27.7

Owosso Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 717 Sariah Rivers Less Than 5 17:02.2 17:02.2





Greater Lansing Jr XC Championships 6th Grade
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kalyn Vanwormer Windemere Park 6 1 M 2- 6 12:22.9 6:11/M
2 Jakob Hartman Leslie 6 2 M 2- 6 12:39.7 6:20/M
3 Nick Connor Fowler 5 3 M 2- 6 12:53.2 6:27/M
4 Kalyb Vanwormer Windemere Park 6 4 M 2- 6 12:58.0 6:29/M
5 Noah Jacobs Corunna 6 5 M 2- 6 13:02.1 6:31/M
6 Kyle Mesh Corunna 6 6 M 2- 6 13:03.0 6:32/M
7 Luke McFarland DeWitt 6 7 M 2- 6 13:06.2 6:33/M
8 Ryan Behan Lansing Catholic 0 1 M 0- 1 13:17.4 6:39/M
9 Patrick D'Haene DeWitt 6 8 M 2- 6 13:21.1 6:41/M
10 Charlie Boak Fowler 5 9 M 2- 6 13:33.8 6:47/M
11 Tony Hufnagel Fowler 5 10 M 2- 6 13:41.4 6:51/M
12 Avery Alana Laingsburg 6 11 M 2- 6 13:44.4 6:52/M
13 Larry Dion Williamston 6 12 M 2- 6 13:46.4 6:53/M
14 Andrew Hakim Lansing Catholic 0 2 M 0- 1 13:53.2 6:57/M
15 Zach Wilson St Louis 6 13 M 2- 6 14:01.9 7:01/M
16 Drew Coulter Bath 6 14 M 2- 6 14:03.2 7:02/M
17 John Muir Williamston 6 15 M 2- 6 14:07.4 7:04/M
18 Trey Waldofski Leslie 6 16 M 2- 6 14:16.9 7:08/M
19 John Murdoch Pattengill 6 17 M 2- 6 14:20.3 7:10/M
20 Nathan Glaza Haslett 6 18 M 2- 6 14:30.5 7:15/M
21 Eamon Duff Portland 6 19 M 2- 6 14:30.8 7:15/M
22 Sean Holland Summit Charter Acad 6 20 M 2- 6 14:31.2 7:16/M
23 Jaylen Parker Summit Charter Acad 6 21 M 2- 6 14:32.1 7:16/M
24 Sean Morris Haslett 6 22 M 2- 6 14:33.2 7:17/M
25 Alejandro Salais Pattengill 6 23 M 2- 6 14:41.8 7:21/M
26 Nick Flammini Lansing Catholic 0 3 M 0- 1 14:42.5 7:21/M
27 George Berry Windemere Park 6 24 M 2- 6 14:45.6 7:23/M
28 Jon Rodriguez Alma 6 25 M 2- 6 14:46.7 7:23/M
29 Tyler RadeMacHer Fowler 5 26 M 2- 6 14:57.1 7:29/M
30 Matt Anibal Williamston 6 27 M 2- 6 14:59.8 7:30/M
31 Austin Muylle Pattengill 6 28 M 2- 6 15:00.1 7:30/M
32 Jesse Waldron Lakewood 6 29 M 2- 6 15:01.2 7:31/M
33 Evan Hamp DeWitt 6 30 M 2- 6 15:02.0 7:31/M
34 Zakkary Moore Alma 6 31 M 2- 6 15:03.0 7:32/M
35 Kepler Tiedje Williamston 6 32 M 2- 6 15:04.0 7:32/M
36 Calub Pattison Gardner 6 33 M 2- 6 15:09.0 7:35/M
37 Cj Blais St Louis 6 34 M 2- 6 15:11.3 7:36/M
38 Colin Smith Lansing Catholic 0 4 M 0- 1 15:12.3 7:36/M
39 Matthew Prehn Portland 6 35 M 2- 6 15:46.6 7:53/M
40 Anthony Nichols Bath 6 36 M 2- 6 15:47.3 7:54/M
41 Lucas Ackley Portland 6 37 M 2- 6 15:47.6 7:54/M
42 Adam Nichols Williamston 6 38 M 2- 6 15:47.9 7:54/M
43 Ryan Stephens Ionia 6 39 M 2- 6 16:00.4 8:00/M
44 Matthew Iamarino Lansing Catholic 0 5 M 0- 1 16:08.1 8:04/M
45 Cody Schneider Williamston 6 40 M 2- 6 16:12.5 8:06/M
46 Darrien Moose Otto 6 41 M 2- 6 16:23.9 8:12/M
47 J.r. Shepard Lakewood 6 42 M 2- 6 16:24.5 8:12/M
48 Alex Hostetler DeWitt 6 43 M 2- 6 16:25.1 8:13/M
49 Nathaniel Safferman Haslett 6 44 M 2- 6 16:25.8 8:13/M
50 John Tuma Pattengill 6 45 M 2- 6 16:31.0 8:16/M
51 Grant Montague Haslett 6 46 M 2- 6 16:44.6 8:22/M
52 Davey Latter Leslie 6 47 M 2- 6 16:49.1 8:25/M
53 Nevin Brittain Haslett 6 48 M 2- 6 16:51.1 8:26/M
54 Ryan Mayes Windemere Park 6 49 M 2- 6 16:51.3 8:26/M
55 Ryan Sowulanski DeWitt 6 50 M 2- 6 16:55.5 8:28/M
56 Andrew Castillo Alma 6 51 M 2- 6 16:58.7 8:29/M
57 Christopher Ruiz Gardner 6 52 M 2- 6 16:59.5 8:30/M
58 Carlos Horner Otto 6 54 M 2- 6 17:05.7 8:33/M
59 Dylan Harsher Laingsburg 6 55 M 2- 6 17:06.0 8:33/M
60 Evan Goodell St Louis 6 56 M 2- 6 17:07.9 8:34/M
61 Ben Szilagyi Windemere Park 6 57 M 2- 6 17:22.4 8:41/M
62 Elijah Horton Mason 6 58 M 2- 6 17:29.0 8:45/M
63 Mica Williams Haslett 6 59 M 2- 6 17:44.2 8:52/M
64 Julio Joseph Otto 6 60 M 2- 6 17:47.2 8:54/M
65 Ezra Faust Alma 6 61 M 2- 6 17:47.7 8:54/M
66 Savoie Elijah Pattengill 6 62 M 2- 6 18:24.9 9:12/M
67 Ryan Armbruster DeWitt 6 64 M 2- 6 19:08.8 9:34/M
68 Wes Bird Mason 6 65 M 2- 6 20:17.8 10:09/M
69 Andrew Starry St Louis 6 66 M 2- 6 21:59.0 11:00/M
70 Bradley Hudson Haslett 6 67 M 2- 6 23:08.2 11:34/M
71 Sean Oliver Haslett 6 68 M 2- 6 23:12.8 11:36/M
72 Gabe Zerbe Alma 6 69 M 2- 6 25:18.4 12:39/M
73 Hussain Jassen Gardner 6 70 M 2- 6 26:24.6 13:12/M


*Overall place among males only

Greater Lansing Jr XC Championships 6th Grade
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:13:13.6 Average Time: 14:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 569 Ryan Behan 4 4 13:17.4 13:17.4
2 573 Andrew Hakim 7 11 13:53.2 27:10.7
3 572 Nick Flammini 13 24 14:42.5 41:53.2
4 581 Colin Smith 21 45 15:12.3 57:05.5
5 574 Matthew Iamarino 23 68 16:08.1 1:13:13.6

Williamston Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:13:45.8 Average Time: 14:45.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 631 Larry Dion 6 6 13:46.4 13:46.4
2 635 John Muir 8 14 14:07.4 27:53.9
3 630 Matt Anibal 16 30 14:59.8 42:53.8
4 634 Kepler Tiedje 20 50 15:04.0 57:57.8
5 632 Adam Nichols 22 72 15:47.9 1:13:45.8
6 633 Cody Schneider 24 96 16:12.5 1:29:58.3

Windemere Park Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:14:20.3 Average Time: 14:52.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 674 Kalyn Vanwormer 1 1 12:22.9 12:22.9
2 675 Kalyb Vanwormer 2 3 12:58.0 25:20.9
3 676 George Berry 14 17 14:45.6 40:06.5
4 677 Ryan Mayes 30 47 16:51.3 56:57.8
5 678 Ben Szilagyi 33 80 17:22.4 1:14:20.3

DeWitt Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:14:50.1 Average Time: 14:58.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 813 Luke McFarland 3 3 13:06.2 13:06.2
2 807 Patrick D'Haene 5 8 13:21.1 26:27.3
3 817 Evan Hamp 18 26 15:02.0 41:29.4
4 810 Alex Hostetler 25 51 16:25.1 57:54.5
5 809 Ryan Sowulanski 31 82 16:55.5 1:14:50.1
6 812 Ryan Armbruster 37 119 19:08.8 1:33:58.9

Pattengill Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:18:58.3 Average Time: 15:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 918 John Murdoch 9 9 14:20.3 14:20.3
2 916 Alejandro Salais 12 21 14:41.8 29:02.1
3 917 Austin Muylle 17 38 15:00.1 44:02.3
4 915 John Tuma 27 65 16:31.0 1:00:33.3
5 919 Savoie Elijah 36 101 18:24.9 1:18:58.3

Haslett Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:19:05.3 Average Time: 15:49.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 837 Nathan Glaza 10 10 14:30.5 14:30.5
2 840 Sean Morris 11 21 14:33.2 29:03.7
3 844 Nathaniel Safferman 26 47 16:25.8 45:29.6
4 839 Grant Montague 28 75 16:44.6 1:02:14.2
5 834 Nevin Brittain 29 104 16:51.1 1:19:05.3
6 879 Mica Williams 34 138 17:44.2 1:36:49.6
7 838 Bradley Hudson 38 176 23:08.2 1:59:57.8
8 842 Sean Oliver More Than 7 23:12.8 2:23:10.6

Alma Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:29:54.6 Average Time: 17:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 30 Jon Rodriguez 15 15 14:46.7 14:46.7
2 29 Zakkary Moore 19 34 15:03.0 29:49.7
3 23 Andrew Castillo 32 66 16:58.7 46:48.5
4 26 Ezra Faust 35 101 17:47.7 1:04:36.2
5 32 Gabe Zerbe 39 140 25:18.4 1:29:54.6

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 889 Avery Alana Less Than 5 13:44.4 13:44.4
2 890 Dylan Harsher Less Than 5 17:06.0 30:50.4

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 483 Eamon Duff Less Than 5 14:30.8 14:30.8
2 484 Matthew Prehn Less Than 5 15:46.6 30:17.4
3 480 Lucas Ackley Less Than 5 15:47.6 46:05.1

Fowler Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 125 Nick Connor Less Than 5 12:53.2 12:53.2
2 124 Charlie Boak Less Than 5 13:33.8 26:27.1
3 127 Tony Hufnagel Less Than 5 13:41.4 40:08.6
4 131 Tyler RadeMacHer Less Than 5 14:57.1 55:05.8

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 641 Elijah Horton Less Than 5 17:29.0 17:29.0
2 640 Wes Bird Less Than 5 20:17.8 37:46.8

Corunna Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 906 Noah Jacobs Less Than 5 13:02.1 13:02.1
2 905 Kyle Mesh Less Than 5 13:03.0 26:05.2

Ionia Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 318 Ryan Stephens Less Than 5 16:00.4 16:00.4

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 332 Jesse Waldron Less Than 5 15:01.2 15:01.2
2 333 J.r. Shepard Less Than 5 16:24.5 31:25.7

Leslie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 752 Jakob Hartman Less Than 5 12:39.7 12:39.7
2 754 Trey Waldofski Less Than 5 14:16.9 26:56.6
3 753 Davey Latter Less Than 5 16:49.1 43:45.8

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 771 Sean Holland Less Than 5 14:31.2 14:31.2
2 772 Jaylen Parker Less Than 5 14:32.1 29:03.3

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 644 Calub Pattison Less Than 5 15:09.0 15:09.0
2 646 Christopher Ruiz Less Than 5 16:59.5 32:08.5
3 643 Hussain Jassen Less Than 5 26:24.6 58:33.2

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 51 Drew Coulter Less Than 5 14:03.2 14:03.2
2 56 Anthony Nichols Less Than 5 15:47.3 29:50.5

St Louis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 849 Zach Wilson Less Than 5 14:01.9 14:01.9
2 851 Cj Blais Less Than 5 15:11.3 29:13.2
3 853 Evan Goodell Less Than 5 17:07.9 46:21.2
4 855 Andrew Starry Less Than 5 21:59.0 1:08:20.2

Otto Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 895 Darrien Moose Less Than 5 16:23.9 16:23.9
2 896 Carlos Horner Less Than 5 17:05.7 33:29.7
3 894 Julio Joseph Less Than 5 17:47.2 51:16.9





Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Girls Top 7
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Meg Darmofal Mason 0 1 F 0- 1 11:36.1 5:48/M
2 Zoe Morse MacDonald 7 1 F 7-99 11:57.0 5:59/M
3 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 8 2 F 7-99 11:57.2 5:59/M
4 Dillon McClintock Owosso 8 3 F 7-99 12:10.7 6:05/M
5 Annie Fanta Bath 8 4 F 7-99 12:30.8 6:15/M
6 Isis Gregg Pattengill 8 5 F 7-99 12:43.6 6:22/M
7 Megan Klein Holt 7 6 F 7-99 12:50.5 6:25/M
8 Caitlin Clark Jackson Catholic 0 2 F 0- 1 12:51.4 6:26/M
9 Mallory Munderloh St Louis 8 7 F 7-99 13:00.3 6:30/M
10 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic 0 3 F 0- 1 13:00.7 6:30/M
11 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 0 4 F 0- 1 13:01.2 6:31/M
12 Delaney Abendroth Bath 7 8 F 7-99 13:02.5 6:31/M
13 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 0 5 F 0- 1 13:04.8 6:32/M
14 Samantha Evans Bath 8 9 F 7-99 13:07.0 6:34/M
15 MacKenzie Chaffee Portland 8 10 F 7-99 13:08.6 6:34/M
16 Victoria Kelley MacDonald 7 11 F 7-99 13:11.4 6:36/M
17 Calla Ramont Lansing Catholic 0 6 F 0- 1 13:11.7 6:36/M
18 Stephanie Vanis MacDonald 7 12 F 7-99 13:12.0 6:36/M
19 Alyx Wesley Alma 7 13 F 7-99 13:12.6 6:36/M
20 Jordan Lee DeWitt 0 7 F 0- 1 13:13.0 6:37/M
21 Callee Fisher DeWitt 0 8 F 0- 1 13:13.7 6:37/M
22 Johanna Walker MacDonald 7 14 F 7-99 13:15.6 6:38/M
23 Clayr Owens Bath 7 15 F 7-99 13:16.7 6:38/M
24 Tia Burch Haslett 7 16 F 7-99 13:18.9 6:39/M
25 Savannah Halfmann Bath 7 17 F 7-99 13:21.7 6:41/M
26 Samantha Long Waverly 7 18 F 7-99 13:22.6 6:41/M
27 Catherine Wingrove Okemos 8 19 F 7-99 13:24.2 6:42/M
28 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 0 9 F 0- 1 13:24.5 6:42/M
29 Emily Struble Okemos 8 20 F 7-99 13:25.0 6:43/M
30 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 0 10 F 0- 1 13:25.4 6:43/M
31 Maya Aronoff Okemos 8 21 F 7-99 13:25.6 6:43/M
32 Haley Dack Leslie 7 22 F 7-99 13:26.5 6:43/M
33 Kirsten Smith Pattengill 8 23 F 7-99 13:29.6 6:45/M
34 Kaitlyn RadeMacHer Ionia 8 24 F 7-99 13:31.2 6:46/M
35 Jessica Brown Owosso 8 25 F 7-99 13:31.4 6:46/M
36 Draga Sabotic MacDonald 8 26 F 7-99 13:32.1 6:46/M
37 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 8 27 F 7-99 13:32.9 6:46/M
38 Jordan Stephens Ionia 8 28 F 7-99 13:33.6 6:47/M
39 Erin Wakeland Okemos 7 29 F 7-99 13:36.4 6:48/M
40 Shannon O'Connor DeWitt 0 11 F 0- 1 13:37.9 6:49/M
41 Kelsey Schroeder Okemos 7 30 F 7-99 13:41.7 6:51/M
42 Ashley Anderson Williamston 8 31 F 7-99 13:42.1 6:51/M
43 Audrey Henry MacDonald 8 32 F 7-99 13:42.4 6:51/M
44 Jillian Gillespie MacDonald 8 33 F 7-99 13:43.4 6:52/M
45 Marissa Bradley Haslett 8 34 F 7-99 13:44.3 6:52/M
46 Jasmine Barratt St. Johns 7 35 F 7-99 13:47.2 6:54/M
47 Abby Wilson Okemos 7 36 F 7-99 13:51.4 6:56/M
48 Kathleen McQuillan Lansing Catholic 0 12 F 0- 1 13:52.3 6:56/M
49 Sierra Tamez Potterville 7 37 F 7-99 13:53.3 6:57/M
50 Hanna Angst Laingsburg 7 38 F 7-99 14:00.2 7:00/M
51 Breanna Miller Ionia 8 39 F 7-99 14:00.8 7:00/M
52 Jordyn Lewis DeWitt 0 13 F 0- 1 14:02.1 7:01/M
53 Nicole Novak Lansing Catholic 0 14 F 0- 1 14:04.6 7:02/M
54 Alyssia Welch Ionia 7 40 F 7-99 14:05.7 7:03/M
55 Re'Anna Blair Waverly 7 41 F 7-99 14:06.0 7:03/M
56 Milah Montle St. Johns 7 42 F 7-99 14:07.4 7:04/M
57 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 8 43 F 7-99 14:09.8 7:05/M
58 Faith Brown Bath 7 44 F 7-99 14:10.8 7:05/M
59 Marissa Thum St Louis 8 45 F 7-99 14:15.1 7:08/M
60 Leale Sinnaere Mason 0 15 F 0- 1 14:15.6 7:08/M
61 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 8 46 F 7-99 14:16.8 7:08/M
62 Megan Fernsler Windemere Park 8 47 F 7-99 14:17.3 7:09/M
63 Sabrina Tran Okemos 7 48 F 7-99 14:17.8 7:09/M
64 Taylor Stewart St. Johns 8 49 F 7-99 14:20.5 7:10/M
65 Alexa Stechschulte Owosso 8 50 F 7-99 14:21.3 7:11/M
66 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 0 16 F 0- 1 14:26.8 7:13/M
67 Valerie Eaton Leslie 7 51 F 7-99 14:28.5 7:14/M
68 Nicole Hebert Williamston 8 52 F 7-99 14:28.7 7:14/M
69 Tucker Alchin Williamston 8 53 F 7-99 14:31.0 7:16/M
70 Jenna Davids Portland 8 54 F 7-99 14:31.2 7:16/M
71 Megan Scruggs St. Johns 7 55 F 7-99 14:33.5 7:17/M
72 Brooke Judd Corunna 8 56 F 7-99 14:38.9 7:19/M
73 Lindsey Brown Bath 7 57 F 7-99 14:39.4 7:20/M
74 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 7 58 F 7-99 14:40.6 7:20/M
75 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 8 59 F 7-99 14:41.8 7:21/M
76 Megan Clark St Louis 7 60 F 7-99 14:44.3 7:22/M
77 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 0 17 F 0- 1 14:46.5 7:23/M
78 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 0 18 F 0- 1 14:49.5 7:25/M
79 Elyse Eldridge Portland 8 61 F 7-99 14:50.3 7:25/M
80 Megan Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 0 19 F 0- 1 14:51.1 7:26/M
81 Alexandra Terzian Lansing Catholic 0 20 F 0- 1 14:51.9 7:26/M
82 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 0 21 F 0- 1 14:54.8 7:27/M
83 Mariah Slaughter Ionia 8 62 F 7-99 15:00.0 7:30/M
84 Bryeana Littlefield Lakewood 7 63 F 7-99 15:02.6 7:31/M
85 Clare Sheedlo Ovid-Elsie 7 64 F 7-99 15:02.8 7:31/M
86 Sophia Bradley St Louis 8 65 F 7-99 15:03.2 7:32/M
87 Sierra Schreier Holt 8 66 F 7-99 15:03.3 7:32/M
88 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 8 67 F 7-99 15:04.9 7:32/M
89 Catie Gilbert Owosso 8 68 F 7-99 15:08.7 7:34/M
90 Cassie Anderson DeWitt 0 22 F 0- 1 15:10.0 7:35/M
91 Becky Golisch Windemere Park 7 69 F 7-99 15:12.0 7:36/M
92 Payton Lowery Portland 7 70 F 7-99 15:12.5 7:36/M
93 McKenzi Collins Alma 7 71 F 7-99 15:17.7 7:39/M
94 Alexis Upshaw St Louis 7 72 F 7-99 15:20.9 7:40/M
95 Sarah Barry DeWitt 0 23 F 0- 1 15:23.4 7:42/M
96 Haley Lafave-Mendez Haslett 8 73 F 7-99 15:24.0 7:42/M
97 Hailey Martin St. Johns 8 74 F 7-99 15:25.7 7:43/M
98 Rose Harris-Makinen Holt 8 75 F 7-99 15:27.5 7:44/M
99 Taylor Kehren Grand Ledge 8 76 F 7-99 15:27.7 7:44/M
100 Aubery Alvesteffer Portland 7 77 F 7-99 15:29.5 7:45/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Madison Bostwick Holt 7 78 F 7-99 15:31.5 7:46/M
102 Emily RadeMacHer St. Johns 8 79 F 7-99 15:54.2 7:57/M
103 Sadie Smith Lakewood 7 80 F 7-99 15:56.2 7:58/M
104 Micquella Mwangi Leslie 7 81 F 7-99 15:56.4 7:58/M
105 Addison Hymer Ovid-Elsie 7 82 F 7-99 15:56.9 7:58/M
106 Natalie Keenan Corunna 7 83 F 7-99 15:57.9 7:59/M
107 Charlea Long St Louis 7 84 F 7-99 15:58.1 7:59/M
108 Olivia Louthan Lakewood 7 85 F 7-99 15:58.6 7:59/M
109 Analisa Gordon Grand Ledge 8 86 F 7-99 16:09.0 8:05/M
110 Mystique Kalat Corunna 7 87 F 7-99 16:09.9 8:05/M
111 Shaylee Beetley Alma 7 88 F 7-99 16:12.7 8:06/M
112 Autumn Langdon Corunna 8 89 F 7-99 16:17.9 8:09/M
113 Bethany Hoornstra Alma 8 90 F 7-99 16:23.1 8:12/M
114 Lucia Hall Alma 7 91 F 7-99 16:24.3 8:12/M
115 Brooke Hosfield Holt 7 92 F 7-99 16:26.2 8:13/M
116 Rebecca Whitman Ovid-Elsie 8 93 F 7-99 16:29.1 8:15/M
117 Shayna Blust Holt 8 94 F 7-99 16:31.1 8:16/M
118 Gabie White Otto 7 95 F 7-99 16:34.8 8:17/M
119 Hannah Merritt Alma 7 96 F 7-99 16:37.0 8:19/M
120 Shelby Blackford Leslie 8 97 F 7-99 16:39.9 8:20/M
121 Caroline Kinney Alma 8 98 F 7-99 16:45.8 8:23/M
122 Taylor Gibbs Leslie 8 99 F 7-99 16:54.5 8:27/M
123 Kami Trinh Waverly 7 100 F 7-99 17:05.0 8:33/M
124 Levi Dempsey Otto 8 101 F 7-99 17:06.7 8:33/M
125 Sofia Araoz Haslett 8 102 F 7-99 17:10.1 8:35/M
126 Hannah Flag Pattengill 7 103 F 7-99 17:11.6 8:36/M
127 Hadley Reed Laingsburg 8 104 F 7-99 17:17.8 8:39/M
128 Shelby Blackwood Otto 8 105 F 7-99 17:19.8 8:40/M
129 Katelyn Pierson Corunna 7 106 F 7-99 17:22.2 8:41/M
130 Emily Mesh Corunna 8 107 F 7-99 17:23.2 8:42/M
131 Micah Turner Haslett 8 108 F 7-99 17:41.8 8:51/M
132 Anna James Haslett 8 109 F 7-99 17:42.5 8:51/M
133 Emily Buczkowski Haslett 7 110 F 7-99 17:43.6 8:52/M
134 Amanda Van Owosso 7 111 F 7-99 17:49.5 8:55/M
135 Sarah Wollansak Holt 7 112 F 7-99 17:55.3 8:58/M
136 Caitlin Bensinger Owosso 7 113 F 7-99 17:55.8 8:58/M
137 Kiara Berry Windemere Park 7 114 F 7-99 18:00.7 9:00/M
138 Tarah Gates Potterville 7 115 F 7-99 18:08.4 9:04/M
139 Madelline Fisher St Louis 7 116 F 7-99 18:25.8 9:13/M
140 Ashley Carr Grand Ledge 8 117 F 7-99 18:35.4 9:18/M
141 Erika Valencia Windemere Park 0 24 F 0- 1 18:54.5 9:27/M
142 Delaney Miller Pattengill 7 118 F 7-99 19:33.2 9:47/M
143 Sapphire Hall Pattengill 7 119 F 7-99 19:49.5 9:55/M
144 Madelyn Zink Pattengill 7 120 F 7-99 19:52.4 9:56/M
145 Makayla Gleason Gardner 8 121 F 7-99 20:23.8 10:12/M
146 Amanda Cooper Mason 0 25 F 0- 1 20:25.6 10:13/M
147 Mariah Medina Pattengill 7 122 F 7-99 20:40.4 10:20/M
148 Danielle Kosten Lakewood 8 123 F 7-99 20:59.9 10:30/M
149 Taylor Brown Windemere Park 8 124 F 7-99 21:11.4 10:36/M


*Overall place among females only

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Girls Top 7
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Bath Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:05:18.8 Average Time: 13:03.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 43 Annie Fanta 4 4 12:30.8 12:30.8
2 38 Delaney Abendroth 11 15 13:02.5 25:33.3
3 42 Samantha Evans 13 28 13:07.0 38:40.3
4 46 Clayr Owens 22 50 13:16.7 51:57.1
5 44 Savannah Halfmann 24 74 13:21.7 1:05:18.8
6 40 Faith Brown 52 126 14:10.8 1:19:29.7
7 41 Lindsey Brown 66 192 14:39.4 1:34:09.2

MacDonald Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:05:08.2 Average Time: 13:01.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 355 Zoe Morse 1 1 11:57.0 11:57.0
2 351 Victoria Kelley 15 16 13:11.4 25:08.4
3 361 Stephanie Vanis 17 33 13:12.0 38:20.4
4 362 Johanna Walker 21 54 13:15.6 51:36.1
5 358 Draga Sabotic 34 88 13:32.1 1:05:08.2
6 349 Audrey Henry 40 128 13:42.4 1:18:50.6
7 347 Jillian Gillespie 41 169 13:43.4 1:32:34.0

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:06:10.9 Average Time: 13:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 566 Sydney Theis 9 9 13:00.7 13:00.7
2 552 Amy Hicks 10 19 13:01.2 26:02.0
3 545 Josephine Brown 12 31 13:04.8 39:06.9
4 559 Calla Ramont 16 47 13:11.7 52:18.6
5 556 Kathleen McQuillan 45 92 13:52.3 1:06:10.9
6 558 Nicole Novak 48 140 14:04.6 1:20:15.6
7 565 Alexandra Terzian 74 214 14:51.9 1:35:07.6

DeWitt Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:07:31.5 Average Time: 13:30.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 75 Jordan Lee 19 19 13:13.0 13:13.0
2 74 Callee Fisher 20 39 13:13.7 26:26.8
3 78 Shelby Waterson 26 65 13:24.5 39:51.3
4 77 Shannon O'Connor 37 102 13:37.9 53:29.3
5 76 Jordyn Lewis 47 149 14:02.1 1:07:31.5
6 72 Cassie Anderson 81 230 15:10.0 1:22:41.6
7 73 Sarah Barry 86 316 15:23.4 1:38:05.0

Okemos Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:07:33.0 Average Time: 13:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 421 Catherine Wingrove 25 25 13:24.2 13:24.2
2 415 Emily Struble 27 52 13:25.0 26:49.2
3 400 Maya Aronoff 29 81 13:25.6 40:14.8
4 418 Erin Wakeland 36 117 13:36.4 53:51.3
5 413 Kelsey Schroeder 38 155 13:41.7 1:07:33.0
6 420 Abby Wilson 44 199 13:51.4 1:21:24.5
7 417 Sabrina Tran 56 255 14:17.8 1:35:42.3

Ionia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:09:28.3 Average Time: 13:53.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 288 Kaitlyn RadeMacHer 32 32 13:31.2 13:31.2
2 295 Jordan Stephens 35 67 13:33.6 27:04.9
3 282 Breanna Miller 46 113 14:00.8 41:05.7
4 299 Alyssia Welch 49 162 14:05.7 55:11.5
5 265 Stacy Andrakowicz 54 216 14:16.8 1:09:28.3
6 294 Mariah Slaughter 76 292 15:00.0 1:24:28.4
7 283 Ashton Montgomery 79 371 15:04.9 1:39:33.3

St. Johns Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:08:46.0 Average Time: 13:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 494 Karrigan Smith 2 2 11:57.2 11:57.2
2 487 Jasmine Barratt 43 45 13:47.2 25:44.4
3 490 Milah Montle 50 95 14:07.4 39:51.9
4 495 Taylor Stewart 57 152 14:20.5 54:12.4
5 493 Megan Scruggs 64 216 14:33.5 1:08:46.0
6 489 Hailey Martin 88 304 15:25.7 1:24:11.7
7 492 Emily RadeMacHer 92 396 15:54.2 1:40:06.0

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:10:19.7 Average Time: 14:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 729 Caitlin Clark 7 7 12:51.4 12:51.4
2 730 Jensen McEldowney 28 35 13:25.4 26:16.8
3 731 Sara Lefere 59 94 14:26.8 40:43.7
4 735 Blake Newman 70 164 14:46.5 55:30.2
5 732 Riley Raburn 71 235 14:49.5 1:10:19.7
6 733 Megan Shaughnessy 73 308 14:51.1 1:25:10.9
7 734 Emily Yoxheimer 75 383 14:54.8 1:40:05.8

Williamston Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:11:32.4 Average Time: 14:18.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 515 Ashley Anderson 39 39 13:42.1 13:42.1
2 518 Emma Eisenbeis 51 90 14:09.8 27:52.0
3 520 Nicole Hebert 61 151 14:28.7 42:20.7
4 514 Tucker Alchin 62 213 14:31.0 56:51.8
5 523 Clara Mitchinson 67 280 14:40.6 1:11:32.4

Owosso Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:13:01.7 Average Time: 14:36.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 702 Dillon McClintock 3 3 12:10.7 12:10.7
2 699 Jessica Brown 33 36 13:31.4 25:42.2
3 705 Alexa Stechschulte 58 94 14:21.3 40:03.5
4 701 Catie Gilbert 80 174 15:08.7 55:12.2
5 707 Amanda Van 114 288 17:49.5 1:13:01.7
6 698 Caitlin Bensinger 116 404 17:55.8 1:30:57.6

St Louis Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:12:23.9 Average Time: 14:28.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 866 Mallory Munderloh 8 8 13:00.3 13:00.3
2 869 Marissa Thum 53 61 14:15.1 27:15.4
3 867 Megan Clark 69 130 14:44.3 41:59.8
4 868 Sophia Bradley 77 207 15:03.2 57:03.0
5 870 Alexis Upshaw 85 292 15:20.9 1:12:23.9
6 871 Charlea Long 95 387 15:58.1 1:28:22.1
7 872 Madelline Fisher 118 505 18:25.8 1:46:48.0

Portland Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 1:13:12.3 Average Time: 14:38.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 474 MacKenzie Chaffee 14 14 13:08.6 13:08.6
2 475 Jenna Davids 63 77 14:31.2 27:39.9
3 476 Elyse Eldridge 72 149 14:50.3 42:30.2
4 479 Payton Lowery 83 232 15:12.5 57:42.8
5 472 Aubery Alvesteffer 90 322 15:29.5 1:13:12.3

Leslie Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 355 Team Score (times): 1:15:13.2 Average Time: 15:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 765 Haley Dack 30 30 13:26.5 13:26.5
2 766 Valerie Eaton 60 90 14:28.5 27:55.0
3 764 Savannah Coltrain 68 158 14:41.8 42:36.9
4 770 Micquella Mwangi 93 251 15:56.4 58:33.3
5 763 Shelby Blackford 104 355 16:39.9 1:15:13.2
6 767 Taylor Gibbs 106 461 16:54.5 1:32:07.7

Holt Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 365 Team Score (times): 1:15:19.2 Average Time: 15:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 244 Megan Klein 6 6 12:50.5 12:50.5
2 247 Sierra Schreier 78 84 15:03.3 27:53.9
3 240 Rose Harris-Makinen 89 173 15:27.5 43:21.4
4 237 Madison Bostwick 91 264 15:31.5 58:53.0
5 243 Brooke Hosfield 101 365 16:26.2 1:15:19.2
6 236 Shayna Blust 102 467 16:31.1 1:31:50.3
7 249 Sarah Wollansak 115 582 17:55.3 1:49:45.7

Haslett Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 370 Team Score (times): 1:17:19.2 Average Time: 15:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 154 Tia Burch 23 23 13:18.9 13:18.9
2 148 Marissa Bradley 42 65 13:44.3 27:03.2
3 150 Haley Lafave-Mendez 87 152 15:24.0 42:27.2
4 156 Sofia Araoz 107 259 17:10.1 59:37.4
5 151 Micah Turner 111 370 17:41.8 1:17:19.2
6 149 Anna James 112 482 17:42.5 1:35:01.8
7 153 Emily Buczkowski 113 595 17:43.6 1:52:45.4

Pattengill Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:22:47.7 Average Time: 16:33.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 465 Isis Gregg 5 5 12:43.6 12:43.6
2 464 Kirsten Smith 31 36 13:29.6 26:13.3
3 921 Hannah Flag 108 144 17:11.6 43:25.0
4 920 Delaney Miller 120 264 19:33.2 1:02:58.2
5 467 Sapphire Hall 121 385 19:49.5 1:22:47.7
6 910 Madelyn Zink 122 507 19:52.4 1:42:40.2
7 913 Mariah Medina 123 630 20:40.4 2:03:20.6

Alma Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 1:17:30.6 Average Time: 15:30.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 18 Alyx Wesley 18 18 13:12.6 13:12.6
2 13 McKenzi Collins 84 102 15:17.7 28:30.3
3 12 Shaylee Beetley 97 199 16:12.7 44:43.1
4 15 Bethany Hoornstra 99 298 16:23.1 1:01:06.2
5 14 Lucia Hall 100 398 16:24.3 1:17:30.6
6 17 Hannah Merritt 103 501 16:37.0 1:34:07.6
7 16 Caroline Kinney 105 606 16:45.8 1:50:53.5

Corunna Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 462 Team Score (times): 1:20:27.0 Average Time: 16:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 59 Brooke Judd 65 65 14:38.9 14:38.9
2 62 Natalie Keenan 94 159 15:57.9 30:36.9
3 61 Mystique Kalat 96 255 16:09.9 46:46.8
4 65 Autumn Langdon 98 353 16:17.9 1:03:04.8
5 64 Katelyn Pierson 109 462 17:22.2 1:20:27.0
6 58 Emily Mesh 110 572 17:23.2 1:37:50.3

Windemere Park Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 497 Team Score (times): 1:27:36.0 Average Time: 17:31.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 535 Megan Fernsler 55 55 14:17.3 14:17.3
2 536 Becky Golisch 82 137 15:12.0 29:29.3
3 538 Kiara Berry 117 254 18:00.7 47:30.1
4 537 Erika Valencia 119 373 18:54.5 1:06:24.6
5 539 Taylor Brown 124 497 21:11.4 1:27:36.0

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 878 Hanna Angst Less Than 5 14:00.2 14:00.2
2 865 Hadley Reed Less Than 5 17:17.8 31:18.0

Mason Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 388 Meg Darmofal Less Than 5 11:36.1 11:36.1
2 392 Leale Sinnaere Less Than 5 14:15.6 25:51.8
3 387 Amanda Cooper Less Than 5 20:25.6 46:17.4

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 329 Bryeana Littlefield Less Than 5 15:02.6 15:02.6
2 328 Sadie Smith Less Than 5 15:56.2 30:58.8
3 330 Olivia Louthan Less Than 5 15:58.6 46:57.5
4 331 Danielle Kosten Less Than 5 20:59.9 1:07:57.4

Grand Ledge Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 796 Taryn Hubaker Less Than 5 13:32.9 13:32.9
2 797 Taylor Kehren Less Than 5 15:27.7 29:00.6
3 795 Analisa Gordon Less Than 5 16:09.0 45:09.7
4 792 Ashley Carr Less Than 5 18:35.4 1:03:45.2

Waverly Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 671 Samantha Long Less Than 5 13:22.6 13:22.6
2 672 Re'Anna Blair Less Than 5 14:06.0 27:28.6
3 673 Kami Trinh Less Than 5 17:05.0 44:33.6

Potterville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 587 Sierra Tamez Less Than 5 13:53.3 13:53.3
2 586 Tarah Gates Less Than 5 18:08.4 32:01.8

Gardner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 604 Makayla Gleason Less Than 5 20:23.8 20:23.8

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 615 Clare Sheedlo Less Than 5 15:02.8 15:02.8
2 613 Addison Hymer Less Than 5 15:56.9 30:59.7
3 616 Rebecca Whitman Less Than 5 16:29.1 47:28.8

Otto Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 897 Gabie White Less Than 5 16:34.8 16:34.8
2 898 Levi Dempsey Less Than 5 17:06.7 33:41.6
3 899 Shelby Blackwood Less Than 5 17:19.8 51:01.4





Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Boys Top 7
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 0 1 M 0- 1 10:58.9 5:29/M
2 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 0 2 M 0- 1 11:11.6 5:36/M
3 Dejuan Jones MacDonald 8 1 M 7-99 11:17.4 5:39/M
4 Kieran Durgan St. Johns 8 2 M 7-99 11:30.2 5:45/M
5 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 0 3 M 0- 1 11:33.1 5:47/M
6 Levi Prater Leslie 8 3 M 7-99 11:34.2 5:47/M
7 Zach Kovan Okemos 8 4 M 7-99 11:36.6 5:48/M
8 Ian Stewart Laingsburg 8 5 M 7-99 11:37.1 5:49/M
9 Sam Traver Potterville 8 6 M 7-99 11:38.4 5:49/M
10 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 8 7 M 7-99 11:47.3 5:54/M
11 Ian Parker Laingsburg 7 8 M 7-99 11:48.8 5:54/M
12 Aarkeysee Higdon Otto 8 9 M 7-99 11:55.5 5:58/M
13 Jeff Lorencen Lansing Catholic 0 4 M 0- 1 11:55.9 5:58/M
14 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 8 10 M 7-99 11:57.0 5:59/M
15 Zach Lane MacDonald 7 11 M 7-99 11:57.5 5:59/M
16 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 8 12 M 7-99 11:58.7 5:59/M
17 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 8 13 M 7-99 11:58.9 5:59/M
18 Adam Rosa MacDonald 8 14 M 7-99 11:59.6 6:00/M
19 Kael Fineout Okemos 8 15 M 7-99 12:01.5 6:01/M
20 Tyler Winston Haslett 8 16 M 7-99 12:01.9 6:01/M
21 Chris Salisbury DeWitt 0 5 M 0- 1 12:02.4 6:01/M
22 Mason Molesky Alma 8 17 M 7-99 12:03.7 6:02/M
23 Lawrence Davis Windemere Park 8 18 M 7-99 12:04.2 6:02/M
24 Charlie Vansumeren Okemos 8 19 M 7-99 12:05.1 6:03/M
25 Kyle Coulter Bath 7 20 M 7-99 12:06.1 6:03/M
26 Jake Wilson Grand Ledge 8 21 M 7-99 12:06.6 6:03/M
27 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 0 6 M 0- 1 12:07.2 6:04/M
28 Eric Behan Lansing Catholic 0 7 M 0- 1 12:08.2 6:04/M
29 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 0 8 M 0- 1 12:08.6 6:04/M
30 Brevan Bender Alma 7 22 M 7-99 12:08.8 6:04/M
31 Matt Starry St Louis 8 23 M 7-99 12:09.3 6:05/M
32 Christiaan Duell Ionia 8 24 M 7-99 12:09.7 6:05/M
33 Ryan Gill DeWitt 0 9 M 0- 1 12:10.3 6:05/M
34 Logan Poll Lakewood 7 25 M 7-99 12:10.8 6:05/M
35 Grant Robitaille Williamston 7 26 M 7-99 12:11.2 6:06/M
36 Nathan Maurer Williamston 7 27 M 7-99 12:11.7 6:06/M
37 Bryce Wilson Okemos 8 28 M 7-99 12:14.4 6:07/M
38 Andy Millar MacDonald 8 29 M 7-99 12:15.3 6:08/M
39 Brady Cramer St. Johns 8 30 M 7-99 12:15.8 6:08/M
40 Scott Darios MacDonald 8 31 M 7-99 12:16.4 6:08/M
41 Ben Geer Mason 0 10 M 0- 1 12:17.9 6:09/M
42 Logan Stahl Laingsburg 8 32 M 7-99 12:20.0 6:10/M
43 John McCord Ionia 7 33 M 7-99 12:21.4 6:11/M
44 Wesley Stoepker Lakewood 8 34 M 7-99 12:21.9 6:11/M
45 Marshal RadeMacHer Ionia 8 35 M 7-99 12:24.6 6:12/M
46 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 8 36 M 7-99 12:24.9 6:12/M
47 Nick Garnett Haslett 8 37 M 7-99 12:25.5 6:13/M
48 Malachi Marshall Laingsburg 8 38 M 7-99 12:28.7 6:14/M
49 Corey Esch Fowler 7 39 M 7-99 12:30.3 6:15/M
50 Tim Mayer Ionia 8 40 M 7-99 12:31.1 6:16/M
51 Jacob Adams Alma 8 41 M 7-99 12:35.5 6:18/M
52 Connor McCue Haslett 8 42 M 7-99 12:35.9 6:18/M
53 Kody Heins Lakewood 8 43 M 7-99 12:37.1 6:19/M
54 Patrick Floyd Okemos 8 44 M 7-99 12:42.1 6:21/M
55 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 8 45 M 7-99 12:43.3 6:22/M
56 Phillip Sipperley Ionia 8 46 M 7-99 12:43.8 6:22/M
57 Jacob Pung Fowler 8 47 M 7-99 12:46.4 6:23/M
58 Spencer Benn Alma 8 48 M 7-99 12:48.1 6:24/M
59 Garrett Smith Williamston 7 49 M 7-99 12:50.0 6:25/M
60 Matthew Crouch MacDonald 8 50 M 7-99 12:51.3 6:26/M
61 Garrett Scott Fowler 7 51 M 7-99 12:52.0 6:26/M
62 Ryan Ciffin Okemos 8 52 M 7-99 12:52.3 6:26/M
63 Evan Hoopingarner MacDonald 8 53 M 7-99 12:53.9 6:27/M
64 Jake Van Ess Ionia 7 54 M 7-99 12:55.0 6:28/M
65 Monty Frankfort Okemos 8 55 M 7-99 12:55.5 6:28/M
66 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 7 56 M 7-99 12:55.9 6:28/M
67 Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic 0 11 M 0- 1 12:56.4 6:28/M
68 Collin Lott Alma 8 57 M 7-99 12:56.9 6:28/M
69 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 8 58 M 7-99 12:57.6 6:29/M
70 Dayton Munce Williamston 7 59 M 7-99 12:58.2 6:29/M
71 Nick Miehlke DeWitt 0 12 M 0- 1 12:59.9 6:30/M
72 Kyle Feguer DeWitt 0 13 M 0- 1 13:01.5 6:31/M
73 Trevor Sims DeWitt 0 14 M 0- 1 13:01.9 6:31/M
74 Jason Davis St Louis 7 60 M 7-99 13:04.5 6:32/M
75 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 8 61 M 7-99 13:13.7 6:37/M
76 Pearson Miller Holt 7 62 M 7-99 13:14.3 6:37/M
77 Ben Strickler Haslett 8 63 M 7-99 13:15.1 6:38/M
78 Alex Hoop Jackson Catholic 0 15 M 0- 1 13:18.8 6:39/M
79 Shane Harrison Leslie 8 64 M 7-99 13:20.5 6:40/M
80 Jacob Brichan Corunna 8 65 M 7-99 13:21.8 6:41/M
81 William Holmes Waverly 8 66 M 7-99 13:23.3 6:42/M
82 Mark Danks Holt 8 67 M 7-99 13:23.7 6:42/M
83 Austin Ford Holt 8 68 M 7-99 13:24.0 6:42/M
84 Duncan Wright St. Johns 8 69 M 7-99 13:24.4 6:42/M
85 Nick Moody DeWitt 0 16 M 0- 1 13:25.0 6:43/M
86 Brad Needham Holt 7 70 M 7-99 13:25.4 6:43/M
87 Bryce Devore Alma 8 71 M 7-99 13:26.0 6:43/M
88 Tyler Root Lakewood 8 72 M 7-99 13:30.1 6:45/M
89 David Weiss Grand Ledge 8 73 M 7-99 13:31.3 6:46/M
90 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 8 74 M 7-99 13:31.9 6:46/M
91 Andy Beagle St. Johns 7 75 M 7-99 13:32.7 6:46/M
92 Lance Pelch St. Johns 7 76 M 7-99 13:33.2 6:47/M
93 Henry Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 0 17 M 0- 1 13:37.4 6:49/M
94 Max Bos Alma 7 77 M 7-99 13:38.3 6:49/M
95 Connor Webster Holt 8 78 M 7-99 13:42.9 6:51/M
96 Martti Weaver Haslett 8 79 M 7-99 13:43.4 6:52/M
97 Zach Nighswonger Haslett 8 80 M 7-99 13:44.0 6:52/M
98 Shayne Murasky Corunna 8 81 M 7-99 13:46.8 6:53/M
99 Alec Badgley Potterville 8 82 M 7-99 13:50.9 6:55/M
100 Nathan Goshka Grand Ledge 8 83 M 7-99 13:51.6 6:56/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Raheem McFadden Gardner 8 84 M 7-99 13:54.4 6:57/M
102 Will Schafer Fowler 7 85 M 7-99 13:55.3 6:58/M
103 Brad Anderson Grand Ledge 8 86 M 7-99 13:57.1 6:59/M
104 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 8 87 M 7-99 13:57.7 6:59/M
105 Talon Baylor Waverly 7 88 M 7-99 13:58.2 6:59/M
106 Zach Owen Leslie 8 89 M 7-99 13:58.6 6:59/M
107 Dakota York-Schott Owosso 8 90 M 7-99 14:01.2 7:01/M
108 Cole Dillon Jackson Catholic 0 18 M 0- 1 14:02.5 7:01/M
109 Kyle Briggs Fowlerville 7 91 M 7-99 14:04.3 7:02/M
110 Elliott Lipe Bath 7 92 M 7-99 14:04.7 7:02/M
111 Marcus Beeson St Louis 7 93 M 7-99 14:07.8 7:04/M
112 Kris Cavender Jackson Catholic 0 19 M 0- 1 14:10.6 7:05/M
113 Spencer Cook Mason 0 20 M 0- 1 14:11.4 7:06/M
114 Edmund Woolridge Mason 0 21 M 0- 1 14:11.8 7:06/M
115 Elijah Becker Fowler 7 94 M 7-99 14:14.6 7:07/M
116 Tyler Steinhaus Holt 8 95 M 7-99 14:15.5 7:08/M
117 Justin Brown St. Johns 7 96 M 7-99 14:16.4 7:08/M
118 Jonah Selby Lakewood 7 97 M 7-99 14:18.2 7:09/M
119 Mike Brock St. Johns 7 98 M 7-99 14:18.9 7:09/M
120 Dakota Pheiffer Ovid-Elsie 7 99 M 7-99 14:21.8 7:11/M
121 Jonathon Little St Louis 8 100 M 7-99 14:23.3 7:12/M
122 Ben Wakley Lakewood 7 101 M 7-99 14:25.1 7:13/M
123 Glen Becker Fowler 7 102 M 7-99 14:29.6 7:15/M
124 Nick Battjes Fowlerville 7 103 M 7-99 14:29.9 7:15/M
125 Josh Challender Bath 8 104 M 7-99 14:30.8 7:15/M
126 Trevor Trierweiler Portland 7 105 M 7-99 14:31.1 7:16/M
127 Erik Isaacson Grand Ledge 8 106 M 7-99 14:34.7 7:17/M
128 Marty Horger Owosso 7 107 M 7-99 14:35.0 7:18/M
129 Nathan Bondi Holt 7 108 M 7-99 14:35.4 7:18/M
130 Jordan Blackwood Otto 7 109 M 7-99 14:41.0 7:21/M
131 Simon Overlay St Louis 8 110 M 7-99 14:42.4 7:21/M
132 Eric Willis Owosso 7 111 M 7-99 14:49.2 7:25/M
133 Caleb Mullen Jackson Catholic 0 22 M 0- 1 14:49.5 7:25/M
134 Jordan Potter Waverly 7 112 M 7-99 14:51.5 7:26/M
135 Noah Goff Williamston 8 113 M 7-99 14:57.8 7:29/M
136 Ivan Keener Gardner 8 114 M 7-99 15:07.9 7:34/M
137 Nick Wanczyk Fowlerville 8 115 M 7-99 15:09.8 7:35/M
138 Robbie Moore Mason 0 23 M 0- 1 15:10.5 7:35/M
139 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 0 24 M 0- 1 15:11.7 7:36/M
140 Matthew Moulton Leslie 8 116 M 7-99 15:12.3 7:36/M
141 Roberts Kyle Fowlerville 7 117 M 7-99 15:24.4 7:42/M
142 Hunter Kracko DeWitt 0 25 M 0- 1 15:31.0 7:46/M
143 Micah Botke Bath 8 118 M 7-99 15:34.3 7:47/M
144 Lucas Wilson St Louis 7 119 M 7-99 15:35.1 7:48/M
145 Vince Cooper Portland 7 120 M 7-99 15:35.8 7:48/M
146 Christopher Green Ovid-Elsie 7 121 M 7-99 15:38.9 7:49/M
147 Larry Gregoricka Corunna 7 122 M 7-99 15:44.5 7:52/M
148 Marcus Traver Potterville 7 123 M 7-99 15:46.1 7:53/M
149 Zachary Brundage Windemere Park 7 124 M 7-99 15:48.9 7:54/M
150 Nick Bellar Potterville 8 125 M 7-99 15:58.2 7:59/M
151 Noah Nugent Bath 7 126 M 7-99 15:59.9 8:00/M
152 Raymond Sovis Owosso 8 127 M 7-99 16:06.3 8:03/M
153 Thomas Horak Owosso 8 128 M 7-99 16:07.7 8:04/M
154 Baily Vanhoutten Portland 7 129 M 7-99 16:13.3 8:07/M
155 Chris Dabney Otto 8 130 M 7-99 16:14.8 8:07/M
156 Michael Sczepanski Waverly 7 131 M 7-99 16:15.8 8:08/M
157 Noah Schieber St Louis 7 132 M 7-99 16:16.6 8:08/M
158 Jay Ball Otto 8 133 M 7-99 16:19.6 8:10/M
159 Mitchell Fekete Windemere Park 0 26 M 0- 1 16:30.6 8:15/M
160 Trinity Gamboa Waverly 7 134 M 7-99 16:31.6 8:16/M
161 Marshall Lipe Bath 7 135 M 7-99 16:48.5 8:24/M
162 Quinn Barcus Owosso 7 136 M 7-99 16:54.7 8:27/M
163 Troy Davis Leslie 7 137 M 7-99 16:54.9 8:27/M
164 Mike Arambula Pattengill 7 138 M 7-99 17:01.6 8:31/M
165 Will Ried Mason 0 27 M 0- 1 17:02.4 8:31/M
166 Devon Anderson Waverly 7 139 M 7-99 17:02.6 8:31/M
167 Travon Rogers Gardner 8 140 M 7-99 17:08.5 8:34/M
168 Chase Rapin Gardner 8 141 M 7-99 17:29.8 8:45/M
169 Zach Booher Waverly 7 142 M 7-99 17:53.9 8:57/M
170 Jake Knickerbocker Potterville 7 143 M 7-99 18:09.5 9:05/M
171 Colling Sklapsky Pattengill 7 144 M 7-99 18:37.6 9:19/M
172 Nick Pine Gardner 8 145 M 7-99 18:53.7 9:27/M
173 Sam McNeil Lakewood 7 146 M 7-99 19:03.3 9:32/M
174 Brandon Esquivel Gardner 7 147 M 7-99 20:17.3 10:09/M
175 Joseph Yates Otto 8 148 M 7-99 20:17.5 10:09/M


*Overall place among males only

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Boys Top 7
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 57:46.9 Average Time: 11:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 579 Keenan Rebera 1 1 10:58.9 10:58.9
2 575 Teddy Jurkovic 2 3 11:11.6 22:10.6
3 583 Teddy Terzian 5 8 11:33.1 33:43.7
4 577 Jeff Lorencen 12 20 11:55.9 45:39.7
5 580 Bobby Reid 25 45 12:07.2 57:46.9
6 567 Eric Behan 26 71 12:08.2 1:09:55.1
7 571 Nate Dugener 64 135 12:56.4 1:22:51.5

MacDonald Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 59:46.4 Average Time: 11:57.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 373 Dejuan Jones 3 3 11:17.4 11:17.4
2 374 Zach Lane 14 17 11:57.5 23:14.9
3 379 Adam Rosa 17 34 11:59.6 35:14.6
4 375 Andy Millar 36 70 12:15.3 47:30.0
5 367 Scott Darios 38 108 12:16.4 59:46.4
6 366 Matthew Crouch 58 166 12:51.3 1:12:37.7
7 372 Evan Hoopingarner 61 227 12:53.9 1:25:31.7

Okemos Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:00:39.9 Average Time: 12:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 445 Zach Kovan 7 7 11:36.6 11:36.6
2 436 Kael Fineout 18 25 12:01.5 23:38.2
3 457 Charlie Vansumeren 22 47 12:05.1 35:43.3
4 461 Bryce Wilson 35 82 12:14.4 47:57.8
5 437 Patrick Floyd 52 134 12:42.1 1:00:39.9
6 430 Ryan Ciffin 60 194 12:52.3 1:13:32.2
7 438 Monty Frankfort 63 257 12:55.5 1:26:27.7

Laingsburg Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:01:28.5 Average Time: 12:17.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 887 Ian Stewart 8 8 11:37.1 11:37.1
2 891 Ian Parker 10 18 11:48.8 23:26.0
3 893 Logan Stahl 40 58 12:20.0 35:46.0
4 892 Malachi Marshall 46 104 12:28.7 48:14.8
5 888 Alex Sperry 72 176 13:13.7 1:01:28.5

Haslett Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:02:17.3 Average Time: 12:27.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 173 Anthony Sciarini 15 15 11:58.7 11:58.7
2 176 Tyler Winston 19 34 12:01.9 24:00.6
3 164 Nick Garnett 45 79 12:25.5 36:26.2
4 167 Connor McCue 50 129 12:35.9 49:02.1
5 174 Ben Strickler 74 203 13:15.1 1:02:17.3
6 175 Martti Weaver 91 294 13:43.4 1:16:00.7
7 170 Zach Nighswonger 92 386 13:44.0 1:29:44.8

Ionia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:02:10.7 Average Time: 12:26.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 304 Christiaan Duell 30 30 12:09.7 12:09.7
2 311 John McCord 41 71 12:21.4 24:31.1
3 314 Marshal RadeMacHer 43 114 12:24.6 36:55.8
4 310 Tim Mayer 48 162 12:31.1 49:26.9
5 316 Phillip Sipperley 54 216 12:43.8 1:02:10.7
6 319 Jake Van Ess 62 278 12:55.0 1:15:05.8
7 324 Jordan Zamarron 66 344 12:57.6 1:28:03.4

Alma Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:02:33.3 Average Time: 12:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 28 Mason Molesky 21 21 12:03.7 12:03.7
2 20 Brevan Bender 28 49 12:08.8 24:12.6
3 19 Jacob Adams 49 98 12:35.5 36:48.2
4 21 Spencer Benn 56 154 12:48.1 49:36.4
5 27 Collin Lott 65 219 12:56.9 1:02:33.3
6 24 Bryce Devore 83 302 13:26.0 1:15:59.3
7 22 Max Bos 89 391 13:38.3 1:29:37.7

Grand Ledge Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:03:25.7 Average Time: 12:41.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 787 Tony Patino 13 13 11:57.0 11:57.0
2 788 Jack Twarozynski 16 29 11:58.9 23:56.0
3 790 Jake Wilson 24 53 12:06.6 36:02.7
4 789 David Weiss 85 138 13:31.3 49:34.0
5 783 Nathan Goshka 94 232 13:51.6 1:03:25.7
6 782 Brad Anderson 97 329 13:57.1 1:17:22.8
7 784 Erik Isaacson 118 447 14:34.7 1:31:57.6

DeWitt Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:03:16.3 Average Time: 12:39.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 103 Chris Salisbury 20 20 12:02.4 12:02.4
2 99 Ryan Gill 31 51 12:10.3 24:12.8
3 100 Nick Miehlke 68 119 12:59.9 37:12.7
4 109 Kyle Feguer 69 188 13:01.5 50:14.3
5 102 Trevor Sims 70 258 13:01.9 1:03:16.3
6 101 Nick Moody 81 339 13:25.0 1:16:41.3
7 98 Hunter Kracko 133 472 15:31.0 1:32:12.4

St. Johns Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 294 Team Score (times): 1:04:16.6 Average Time: 12:51.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 504 Kieran Durgan 4 4 11:30.2 11:30.2
2 502 Brady Cramer 37 41 12:15.8 23:46.1
3 512 Duncan Wright 80 121 13:24.4 37:10.6
4 497 Andy Beagle 86 207 13:32.7 50:43.4
5 508 Lance Pelch 87 294 13:33.2 1:04:16.6
6 501 Justin Brown 110 404 14:16.4 1:18:33.1
7 500 Mike Brock 112 516 14:18.9 1:32:52.0

Fowler Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301 Team Score (times): 1:04:29.0 Average Time: 12:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 123 Drew Bierstetel 44 44 12:24.9 12:24.9
2 126 Corey Esch 47 91 12:30.3 24:55.3
3 130 Jacob Pung 55 146 12:46.4 37:41.7
4 133 Garrett Scott 59 205 12:52.0 50:33.7
5 132 Will Schafer 96 301 13:55.3 1:04:29.0
6 120 Elijah Becker 108 409 14:14.6 1:18:43.7
7 121 Glen Becker 115 524 14:29.6 1:33:13.4

Williamston Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:05:09.0 Average Time: 13:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 533 Grant Robitaille 33 33 12:11.2 12:11.2
2 530 Nathan Maurer 34 67 12:11.7 24:22.9
3 534 Garrett Smith 57 124 12:50.0 37:13.0
4 531 Dayton Munce 67 191 12:58.2 50:11.2
5 528 Noah Goff 126 317 14:57.8 1:05:09.0

Lakewood Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:04:58.4 Average Time: 12:59.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 335 Logan Poll 32 32 12:10.8 12:10.8
2 341 Wesley Stoepker 42 74 12:21.9 24:32.8
3 343 Kody Heins 51 125 12:37.1 37:10.0
4 342 Tyler Root 84 209 13:30.1 50:40.1
5 339 Jonah Selby 111 320 14:18.2 1:04:58.4
6 338 Ben Wakley 114 434 14:25.1 1:19:23.6
7 337 Sam McNeil 156 590 19:03.3 1:38:27.0

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 1:07:18.2 Average Time: 13:27.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 718 Justin Perticone 27 27 12:08.6 12:08.6
2 719 Alex Hoop 75 102 13:18.8 25:27.4
3 720 Henry Berkemeier 88 190 13:37.4 39:04.9
4 721 Cole Dillon 101 291 14:02.5 53:07.5
5 722 Kris Cavender 105 396 14:10.6 1:07:18.2
6 724 Caleb Mullen 124 520 14:49.5 1:22:07.8
7 723 Brady O'Dowd 130 650 15:11.7 1:37:19.5

Holt Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 402 Team Score (times): 1:07:10.5 Average Time: 13:26.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 258 Pearson Miller 73 73 13:14.3 13:14.3
2 254 Mark Danks 78 151 13:23.7 26:38.0
3 256 Austin Ford 79 230 13:24.0 40:02.1
4 259 Brad Needham 82 312 13:25.4 53:27.6
5 262 Connor Webster 90 402 13:42.9 1:07:10.5
6 261 Tyler Steinhaus 109 511 14:15.5 1:21:26.0
7 251 Nathan Bondi 120 631 14:35.4 1:36:01.4

St Louis Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 439 Team Score (times): 1:08:27.5 Average Time: 13:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 858 Matt Starry 29 29 12:09.3 12:09.3
2 859 Jason Davis 71 100 13:04.5 25:13.8
3 909 Marcus Beeson 104 204 14:07.8 39:21.7
4 860 Jonathon Little 113 317 14:23.3 53:45.0
5 864 Simon Overlay 122 439 14:42.4 1:08:27.5
6 863 Lucas Wilson 135 574 15:35.1 1:24:02.6
7 861 Noah Schieber 143 717 16:16.6 1:40:19.3

Leslie Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 460 Team Score (times): 1:11:00.7 Average Time: 14:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 761 Levi Prater 6 6 11:34.2 11:34.2
2 758 Shane Harrison 76 82 13:20.5 24:54.8
3 760 Zach Owen 99 181 13:58.6 38:53.4
4 759 Matthew Moulton 131 312 15:12.3 54:05.7
5 757 Troy Davis 148 460 16:54.9 1:11:00.7

Bath Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 515 Team Score (times): 1:12:16.1 Average Time: 14:27.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 52 Kyle Coulter 23 23 12:06.1 12:06.1
2 54 Elliott Lipe 103 126 14:04.7 26:10.9
3 50 Josh Challender 117 243 14:30.8 40:41.8
4 49 Micah Botke 134 377 15:34.3 56:16.1
5 57 Noah Nugent 138 515 15:59.9 1:12:16.1
6 55 Marshall Lipe 146 661 16:48.5 1:29:04.6

Potterville Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 529 Team Score (times): 1:15:23.3 Average Time: 15:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 593 Sam Traver 9 9 11:38.4 11:38.4
2 590 Alec Badgley 93 102 13:50.9 25:29.3
3 592 Marcus Traver 136 238 15:46.1 41:15.5
4 591 Nick Bellar 137 375 15:58.2 57:13.7
5 847 Jake Knickerbocker 154 529 18:09.5 1:15:23.3

Mason Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 530 Team Score (times): 1:12:54.1 Average Time: 14:34.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 396 Ben Geer 39 39 12:17.9 12:17.9
2 398 Spencer Cook 106 145 14:11.4 26:29.4
3 397 Edmund Woolridge 107 252 14:11.8 40:41.2
4 393 Robbie Moore 129 381 15:10.5 55:51.7
5 395 Will Ried 149 530 17:02.4 1:12:54.1

Fowlerville Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 531 Team Score (times): 1:11:51.9 Average Time: 14:22.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 141 Tyler Burkhardt 53 53 12:43.3 12:43.3
2 136 Kyle Briggs 102 155 14:04.3 26:47.6
3 140 Nick Battjes 116 271 14:29.9 41:17.6
4 138 Nick Wanczyk 128 399 15:09.8 56:27.5
5 146 Roberts Kyle 132 531 15:24.4 1:11:51.9

Otto Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 575 Team Score (times): 1:19:28.6 Average Time: 15:53.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 901 Aarkeysee Higdon 11 11 11:55.5 11:55.5
2 900 Jordan Blackwood 121 132 14:41.0 26:36.6
3 904 Chris Dabney 141 273 16:14.8 42:51.5
4 903 Jay Ball 144 417 16:19.6 59:11.1
5 902 Joseph Yates 158 575 20:17.5 1:19:28.6

Waverly Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 587 Team Score (times): 1:15:00.6 Average Time: 15:00.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 660 William Holmes 77 77 13:23.3 13:23.3
2 659 Talon Baylor 98 175 13:58.2 27:21.5
3 661 Jordan Potter 125 300 14:51.5 42:13.1
4 663 Michael Sczepanski 142 442 16:15.8 58:28.9
5 923 Trinity Gamboa 145 587 16:31.6 1:15:00.6
6 662 Devon Anderson 150 737 17:02.6 1:32:03.2
7 664 Zach Booher 153 890 17:53.9 1:49:57.2

Owosso Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 621 Team Score (times): 1:15:39.6 Average Time: 15:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 715 Dakota York-Schott 100 100 14:01.2 14:01.2
2 710 Marty Horger 119 219 14:35.0 28:36.2
3 708 Eric Willis 123 342 14:49.2 43:25.5
4 714 Raymond Sovis 139 481 16:06.3 59:31.8
5 709 Thomas Horak 140 621 16:07.7 1:15:39.6
6 716 Quinn Barcus 147 768 16:54.7 1:32:34.3

Gardner Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 680 Team Score (times): 1:22:34.4 Average Time: 16:30.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 600 Raheem McFadden 95 95 13:54.4 13:54.4
2 599 Ivan Keener 127 222 15:07.9 29:02.4
3 598 Travon Rogers 151 373 17:08.5 46:10.9
4 922 Chase Rapin 152 525 17:29.8 1:03:40.7
5 602 Nick Pine 155 680 18:53.7 1:22:34.4
6 601 Brandon Esquivel 157 837 20:17.3 1:42:51.7

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 485 Trevor Trierweiler Less Than 5 14:31.1 14:31.1
2 481 Vince Cooper Less Than 5 15:35.8 30:07.0
3 486 Baily Vanhoutten Less Than 5 16:13.3 46:20.4

Corunna Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 69 Jacob Trowbridge Less Than 5 12:55.9 12:55.9
2 68 Jacob Brichan Less Than 5 13:21.8 26:17.8
3 67 Shayne Murasky Less Than 5 13:46.8 40:04.6
4 70 Larry Gregoricka Less Than 5 15:44.5 55:49.2

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 912 Mike Arambula Less Than 5 17:01.6 17:01.6
2 911 Colling Sklapsky Less Than 5 18:37.6 35:39.2

Windemere Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 540 Lawrence Davis Less Than 5 12:04.2 12:04.2
2 542 Zachary Brundage Less Than 5 15:48.9 27:53.2
3 541 Mitchell Fekete Less Than 5 16:30.6 44:23.9

Pewamo-Westphalia Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 469 Caleb Barker Less Than 5 11:47.3 11:47.3
2 470 Kyle Spitzley Less Than 5 13:57.7 25:45.0

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 611 Dominik Willaford Less Than 5 13:31.9 13:31.9
2 610 Dakota Pheiffer Less Than 5 14:21.8 27:53.7
3 608 Christopher Green Less Than 5 15:38.9 43:32.6





Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Girls Open
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Abby Swasey Okemos 7 1 F 7-99 13:57.2 6:59/M
2 Kaira Liggett MacDonald 7 2 F 7-99 14:11.3 7:06/M
3 Ariana Chuang MacDonald 8 3 F 7-99 14:15.3 7:08/M
4 Jessica Saadeh Lansing Catholic 0 1 F 0- 1 14:24.6 7:12/M
5 Madison Margraves Bath 7 4 F 7-99 14:25.1 7:13/M
6 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 0 2 F 0- 1 14:26.1 7:13/M
7 Melissa Schott Bath 7 5 F 7-99 14:26.8 7:13/M
8 Reina Torrez-Minor MacDonald 7 6 F 7-99 14:27.1 7:14/M
9 Kristin Rebera Lansing Catholic 0 3 F 0- 1 14:27.8 7:14/M
10 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 0 4 F 0- 1 14:29.8 7:15/M
11 Serena Lebo Ionia 7 7 F 7-99 14:30.9 7:15/M
12 Olivia Hinterman Okemos 7 8 F 7-99 14:39.9 7:20/M
13 Katelyn Novak Lansing Catholic 0 5 F 0- 1 14:44.9 7:22/M
14 Mikaela Gould Okemos 7 9 F 7-99 14:50.8 7:25/M
15 Jesse Harron Okemos 8 10 F 7-99 14:52.7 7:26/M
16 Melany Rochester Jackson Catholic 0 6 F 0- 1 14:53.3 7:27/M
17 Heidi Kroth Okemos 7 11 F 7-99 14:55.6 7:28/M
18 Zoey Peterson Ionia 7 12 F 7-99 14:56.4 7:28/M
19 Elizabeth Rowler Ionia 7 13 F 7-99 14:56.6 7:28/M
20 Emily Weiss Okemos 7 14 F 7-99 14:59.1 7:30/M
21 Kendall Casella Okemos 7 15 F 7-99 15:01.8 7:31/M
22 Victoria Joseph Ionia 8 16 F 7-99 15:10.5 7:35/M
23 Neysa Miller Williamston 7 17 F 7-99 15:11.9 7:36/M
24 Klae Courter Ionia 7 18 F 7-99 15:12.3 7:36/M
25 Paige Hartman Ionia 8 19 F 7-99 15:12.6 7:36/M
26 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 0 7 F 0- 1 15:13.6 7:37/M
27 Tayler Guyeskey Lansing Catholic 0 8 F 0- 1 15:19.6 7:40/M
28 Jenny Choi Okemos 8 20 F 7-99 15:25.0 7:43/M
29 Abigail Stumpff MacDonald 7 21 F 7-99 15:30.3 7:45/M
30 Alice Wynn Okemos 8 22 F 7-99 15:34.6 7:47/M
31 Alicia Ramirez St Louis 8 23 F 7-99 15:34.8 7:47/M
32 Caroline Baidoon MacDonald 7 24 F 7-99 15:35.0 7:48/M
33 Brenna Albin Lansing Catholic 0 9 F 0- 1 15:35.7 7:48/M
34 Emily Coscarelli Williamston 8 25 F 7-99 15:38.4 7:49/M
35 Julia Shreve Ionia 7 26 F 7-99 15:39.7 7:50/M
36 Frankie Bosanic DeWitt 0 10 F 0- 1 15:46.1 7:53/M
37 Melissa Sheaffer DeWitt 0 11 F 0- 1 15:46.3 7:53/M
38 Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic 0 12 F 0- 1 15:50.3 7:55/M
39 Madison Antes DeWitt 0 13 F 0- 1 15:55.9 7:58/M
40 Rachel Knox Lansing Catholic 0 14 F 0- 1 15:59.3 8:00/M
41 Elizabeth Dumont Summit Charter Acad 7 27 F 7-99 16:01.3 8:01/M
42 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt 0 15 F 0- 1 16:06.2 8:03/M
43 Bree Conley Ionia 7 28 F 7-99 16:07.6 8:04/M
44 Shelbi Billingsley Bath 8 29 F 7-99 16:09.3 8:05/M
45 Rachel Perkins St. Johns 7 30 F 7-99 16:10.5 8:05/M
46 Julia Morris Ionia 7 31 F 7-99 16:12.2 8:06/M
47 Baylore Dahl Williamston 7 32 F 7-99 16:14.0 8:07/M
48 Caroline Serkaian Okemos 7 33 F 7-99 16:15.9 8:08/M
49 Destiny Chapa Ionia 8 34 F 7-99 16:20.9 8:10/M
50 Hannah Vanvalkenburg St. Johns 8 35 F 7-99 16:22.2 8:11/M
51 Erin English Lansing Catholic 0 16 F 0- 1 16:24.1 8:12/M
52 Marisa Sundin Williamston 8 36 F 7-99 16:27.5 8:14/M
53 Kimberly Cardinal St. Johns 7 37 F 7-99 16:27.6 8:14/M
54 Anna Goff Williamston 7 38 F 7-99 16:29.5 8:15/M
55 Maddy Brodeur Lansing Catholic 0 17 F 0- 1 16:37.8 8:19/M
56 Miranda Dingeldey DeWitt 0 18 F 0- 1 16:42.2 8:21/M
57 Libby Braun DeWitt 0 19 F 0- 1 16:44.7 8:22/M
58 Morgan Lamb DeWitt 0 20 F 0- 1 16:45.7 8:23/M
59 Evelyn Velasco Ionia 7 39 F 7-99 16:48.8 8:24/M
60 Megan Graham Ionia 7 40 F 7-99 16:50.9 8:25/M
61 Lauren Brya DeWitt 0 21 F 0- 1 16:57.1 8:29/M
62 Megan Brown St Louis 7 41 F 7-99 16:57.6 8:29/M
63 Jennifer Hoffman Jackson Catholic 0 22 F 0- 1 16:58.2 8:29/M
64 Amber Goddard Leslie 8 42 F 7-99 16:59.0 8:30/M
65 Ellen Weise Holt 8 43 F 7-99 17:05.4 8:33/M
66 Kaelee Parker Williamston 8 44 F 7-99 17:06.5 8:33/M
67 Cameron Krupp Okemos 7 45 F 7-99 17:12.4 8:36/M
68 Katie Premer Summit Charter Acad 7 46 F 7-99 17:14.4 8:37/M
69 Zoe Mapes Ionia 7 47 F 7-99 17:15.1 8:38/M
70 Melody Perrin DeWitt 0 23 F 0- 1 17:19.1 8:40/M
71 Brooklyn Roberts Ionia 7 48 F 7-99 17:19.6 8:40/M
72 Sarah Wojciechowski DeWitt 0 24 F 0- 1 17:22.6 8:41/M
73 Gabby Holland Summit Charter Acad 8 49 F 7-99 17:23.3 8:42/M
74 Katherine Maiville Leslie 7 50 F 7-99 17:23.5 8:42/M
75 Caliesha Ross St Louis 7 51 F 7-99 17:29.6 8:45/M
76 Sera Heft Holt 8 52 F 7-99 17:34.3 8:47/M
77 Sophia Melfi MacDonald 7 53 F 7-99 17:37.2 8:49/M
78 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 0 25 F 0- 1 17:41.4 8:51/M
79 Keirsten Zamarron Ionia 7 54 F 7-99 17:42.6 8:51/M
80 Cheyenne Ferris Ionia 8 55 F 7-99 17:44.1 8:52/M
81 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 0 26 F 0- 1 17:47.3 8:54/M
82 Michelle Chaney Jackson Catholic 0 27 F 0- 1 17:52.0 8:56/M
83 Jurnie Havens St Louis 7 56 F 7-99 17:57.9 8:59/M
84 Bridget Liesman Lansing Catholic 0 28 F 0- 1 17:59.3 9:00/M
85 Blakelyn Vail Bath 8 57 F 7-99 18:00.3 9:00/M
86 Stephanie Weber DeWitt 0 29 F 0- 1 18:03.5 9:02/M
87 Harley Curtiss DeWitt 0 30 F 0- 1 18:04.0 9:02/M
88 Hannah Alverson Haslett 7 58 F 7-99 18:07.3 9:04/M
89 Emma Phillipson Ovid-Elsie 7 59 F 7-99 18:15.6 9:08/M
90 Lynea Darling Ovid-Elsie 7 60 F 7-99 18:16.3 9:08/M
91 Lauren Curtis Ionia 7 61 F 7-99 18:17.4 9:09/M
92 Lina Masaad Summit Charter Acad 8 62 F 7-99 18:34.5 9:17/M
93 Alex Pennington Ionia 7 63 F 7-99 18:34.7 9:17/M
94 Alison Weslock DeWitt 0 31 F 0- 1 18:37.6 9:19/M
95 Bailey Brown Fowlerville 7 64 F 7-99 18:42.6 9:21/M
96 Chelsea Zenker Summit Charter Acad 8 65 F 7-99 18:56.5 9:28/M
97 Noel Catlin Ionia 8 66 F 7-99 19:10.9 9:35/M
98 Montana Barnard Haslett 7 67 F 7-99 19:12.4 9:36/M
99 Eileen Reeves Lansing Catholic 0 32 F 0- 1 19:16.0 9:38/M
100 Tori Eldridge Ionia 8 68 F 7-99 19:19.2 9:40/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Rachel Crance Jackson Catholic 0 33 F 0- 1 19:26.4 9:43/M
102 Emma Colandrea Haslett 7 69 F 7-99 19:38.7 9:49/M
103 Isabelle Rycus Okemos 7 70 F 7-99 19:45.6 9:53/M
104 Harley Ballard Holt 7 71 F 7-99 20:16.8 10:08/M
105 Esmeralda Hernandez Holt 7 72 F 7-99 20:37.1 10:19/M
106 Lauren Tuma Pattengill 7 73 F 7-99 21:19.3 10:40/M
107 Caroline Alchin Haslett 82 74 F 7-99 21:25.5 10:43/M
108 Natlee Wilson Summit Charter Acad 7 75 F 7-99 21:38.1 10:49/M


*Overall place among females only

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Girls Open
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:12:33.3 Average Time: 14:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 563 Jessica Saadeh 4 4 14:24.6 14:24.6
2 554 Christina Kuhnmuench 5 9 14:26.1 28:50.7
3 561 Kristin Rebera 7 16 14:27.8 43:18.6
4 547 Mary Delaney 8 24 14:29.8 57:48.4
5 557 Katelyn Novak 11 35 14:44.9 1:12:33.3
6 551 Tayler Guyeskey 25 60 15:19.6 1:27:53.0
7 543 Brenna Albin 28 88 15:35.7 1:43:28.7
8 550 Lexi Flint More Than 7 15:50.3 1:59:19.1
9 553 Rachel Knox More Than 7 15:59.3 2:15:18.4
10 548 Erin English More Than 7 16:24.1 2:31:42.6
11 544 Maddy Brodeur More Than 7 16:37.8 2:48:20.4
12 555 Bridget Liesman More Than 7 17:59.3 3:06:19.7
13 562 Eileen Reeves More Than 7 19:16.0 3:25:35.8

Okemos Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:13:16.3 Average Time: 14:39.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 416 Abby Swasey 1 1 13:57.2 13:57.2
2 408 Olivia Hinterman 10 11 14:39.9 28:37.2
3 406 Mikaela Gould 12 23 14:50.8 43:28.0
4 407 Jesse Harron 13 36 14:52.7 58:20.7
5 409 Heidi Kroth 15 51 14:55.6 1:13:16.3
6 419 Emily Weiss 18 69 14:59.1 1:28:15.5
7 403 Kendall Casella 19 88 15:01.8 1:43:17.3
8 404 Jenny Choi More Than 7 15:25.0 1:58:42.3
9 422 Alice Wynn More Than 7 15:34.6 2:14:17.0
10 414 Caroline Serkaian More Than 7 16:15.9 2:30:32.9
11 410 Cameron Krupp More Than 7 17:12.4 2:47:45.4
12 412 Isabelle Rycus More Than 7 19:45.6 3:07:31.1

MacDonald Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:13:59.2 Average Time: 14:47.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 352 Kaira Liggett 2 2 14:11.3 14:11.3
2 345 Ariana Chuang 3 5 14:15.3 28:26.6
3 360 Reina Torrez-Minor 6 11 14:27.1 42:53.7
4 359 Abigail Stumpff 26 37 15:30.3 58:24.1
5 344 Caroline Baidoon 27 64 15:35.0 1:13:59.2
6 354 Sophia Melfi 46 110 17:37.2 1:31:36.5

Ionia Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:14:46.9 Average Time: 14:57.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 280 Serena Lebo 9 9 14:30.9 14:30.9
2 287 Zoey Peterson 16 25 14:56.4 29:27.3
3 290 Elizabeth Rowler 17 42 14:56.6 44:24.0
4 278 Victoria Joseph 20 62 15:10.5 59:34.5
5 270 Klae Courter 22 84 15:12.3 1:14:46.9
6 276 Paige Hartman 23 107 15:12.6 1:29:59.6
7 292 Julia Shreve 30 137 15:39.7 1:45:39.3
8 269 Bree Conley More Than 7 16:07.6 2:01:47.0
9 284 Julia Morris More Than 7 16:12.2 2:17:59.2
10 267 Destiny Chapa More Than 7 16:20.9 2:34:20.2
11 298 Evelyn Velasco More Than 7 16:48.8 2:51:09.1
12 275 Megan Graham More Than 7 16:50.9 3:08:00.1
13 281 Zoe Mapes More Than 7 17:15.1 3:25:15.3
14 289 Brooklyn Roberts More Than 7 17:19.6 3:42:34.9
15 300 Keirsten Zamarron More Than 7 17:42.6 4:00:17.6
16 273 Cheyenne Ferris More Than 7 17:44.1 4:18:01.7
17 271 Lauren Curtis More Than 7 18:17.4 4:36:19.2
18 286 Alex Pennington More Than 7 18:34.7 4:54:53.9
19 266 Noel Catlin More Than 7 19:10.9 5:14:04.9
20 272 Tori Eldridge More Than 7 19:19.2 5:33:24.1

Williamston Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:20:01.5 Average Time: 16:00.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 522 Neysa Miller 21 21 15:11.9 15:11.9
2 516 Emily Coscarelli 29 50 15:38.4 30:50.4
3 517 Baylore Dahl 36 86 16:14.0 47:04.5
4 525 Marisa Sundin 37 123 16:27.5 1:03:32.0
5 519 Anna Goff 38 161 16:29.5 1:20:01.5
6 524 Kaelee Parker 43 204 17:06.5 1:37:08.0

DeWitt Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:20:16.9 Average Time: 16:03.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 89 Frankie Bosanic 31 31 15:46.1 15:46.1
2 94 Melissa Sheaffer 32 63 15:46.3 31:32.4
3 79 Madison Antes 33 96 15:55.9 47:28.3
4 92 Chandler Kirinovic 35 131 16:06.2 1:03:34.6
5 81 Miranda Dingeldey 39 170 16:42.2 1:20:16.9
6 88 Libby Braun 40 210 16:44.7 1:37:01.6
7 83 Morgan Lamb 41 251 16:45.7 1:53:47.3
8 90 Lauren Brya More Than 7 16:57.1 2:10:44.5
9 84 Melody Perrin More Than 7 17:19.1 2:28:03.7
10 87 Sarah Wojciechowski More Than 7 17:22.6 2:45:26.3
11 95 Stephanie Weber More Than 7 18:03.5 3:03:29.9
12 91 Harley Curtiss More Than 7 18:04.0 3:21:34.0
13 86 Alison Weslock More Than 7 18:37.6 3:40:11.6

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:22:34.0 Average Time: 16:30.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 743 Melany Rochester 14 14 14:53.3 14:53.3
2 740 Shannon McDonnell 24 38 15:13.6 30:06.9
3 739 Jennifer Hoffman 42 80 16:58.2 47:05.2
4 741 Cathy Mathews 47 127 17:41.4 1:04:46.7
5 736 Gail Boldt 48 175 17:47.3 1:22:34.0
6 737 Michelle Chaney 49 224 17:52.0 1:40:26.1
7 738 Rachel Crance 52 276 19:26.4 1:59:52.6

Summit Charter Acad. Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:28:10.2 Average Time: 17:38.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 775 Elizabeth Dumont 34 34 16:01.3 16:01.3
2 776 Katie Premer 44 78 17:14.4 33:15.8
3 780 Gabby Holland 45 123 17:23.3 50:39.1
4 778 Lina Masaad 50 173 18:34.5 1:09:13.6
5 779 Chelsea Zenker 51 224 18:56.5 1:28:10.2
6 777 Natlee Wilson 53 277 21:38.1 1:49:48.4

Haslett Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 152 Hannah Alverson Less Than 5 18:07.3 18:07.3
2 848 Montana Barnard Less Than 5 19:12.4 37:19.7
3 155 Emma Colandrea Less Than 5 19:38.7 56:58.5
4 147 Caroline Alchin Less Than 5 21:25.5 1:18:24.1

Holt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 248 Ellen Weise Less Than 5 17:05.4 17:05.4
2 241 Sera Heft Less Than 5 17:34.3 34:39.8
3 235 Harley Ballard Less Than 5 20:16.8 54:56.6
4 800 Esmeralda Hernandez Less Than 5 20:37.1 1:15:33.8

St. Johns Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 491 Rachel Perkins Less Than 5 16:10.5 16:10.5
2 496 Hannah Vanvalkenburg Less Than 5 16:22.2 32:32.8
3 488 Kimberly Cardinal Less Than 5 16:27.6 49:00.4

Leslie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 768 Amber Goddard Less Than 5 16:59.0 16:59.0
2 769 Katherine Maiville Less Than 5 17:23.5 34:22.5

Pattengill Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 468 Lauren Tuma Less Than 5 21:19.3 21:19.3

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 45 Madison Margraves Less Than 5 14:25.1 14:25.1
2 47 Melissa Schott Less Than 5 14:26.8 28:52.0
3 39 Shelbi Billingsley Less Than 5 16:09.3 45:01.4
4 48 Blakelyn Vail Less Than 5 18:00.3 1:03:01.8

St Louis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 873 Alicia Ramirez Less Than 5 15:34.8 15:34.8
2 875 Megan Brown Less Than 5 16:57.6 32:32.5
3 876 Caliesha Ross Less Than 5 17:29.6 50:02.1
4 874 Jurnie Havens Less Than 5 17:57.9 1:08:00.1

Fowlerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 135 Bailey Brown Less Than 5 18:42.6 18:42.6

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 614 Emma Phillipson Less Than 5 18:15.6 18:15.6
2 612 Lynea Darling Less Than 5 18:16.3 36:32.0





Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Boys Open
Overall Finish List
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Drew Conley Ionia 8 1 M 7-99 12:36.4 6:18/M
2 Peter Pelon Ionia 8 2 M 7-99 12:36.6 6:18/M
3 Kole Eastman Ionia 8 3 M 7-99 12:52.3 6:26/M
4 Sam Wakeman Okemos 7 4 M 7-99 12:54.3 6:27/M
5 Diego Contreras Ionia 8 5 M 7-99 12:54.6 6:27/M
6 Sebastian Voit Okemos 7 6 M 7-99 13:02.6 6:31/M
7 Danny Baker Okemos 7 7 M 7-99 13:04.3 6:32/M
8 Phillip Rodriquez MacDonald 8 8 M 7-99 13:10.4 6:35/M
9 Jon Griffin Ionia 8 9 M 7-99 13:10.9 6:35/M
10 Alec Hegg MacDonald 7 10 M 7-99 13:11.8 6:36/M
11 Jacob Stanton MacDonald 7 11 M 7-99 13:12.9 6:36/M
12 Sahil Dagli Okemos 8 12 M 7-99 13:16.7 6:38/M
13 Ian Frawley MacDonald 7 13 M 7-99 13:23.2 6:42/M
14 Aj Wilk MacDonald 7 14 M 7-99 13:25.4 6:43/M
15 David Gorman Okemos 8 15 M 7-99 13:26.5 6:43/M
16 Jack Lapres Okemos 7 16 M 7-99 13:34.8 6:47/M
17 Nolan Feeny Okemos 7 17 M 7-99 13:36.3 6:48/M
18 Tj Stagg Okemos 8 18 M 7-99 13:38.2 6:49/M
19 Zac Bevington Ionia 7 19 M 7-99 13:41.6 6:51/M
20 Aaron Centofanti Holt 8 20 M 7-99 13:43.7 6:52/M
21 Ean Montague Haslett 8 21 M 7-99 13:45.0 6:53/M
22 Brendan Caporale Lansing Catholic 0 1 M 0- 1 13:45.2 6:53/M
23 Clay Conover East Lansing Home S 7 22 M 7-99 13:46.9 6:53/M
24 Evan Stark-Dykema Okemos 8 23 M 7-99 13:49.3 6:55/M
25 Cole Miller MacDonald 7 24 M 7-99 13:50.3 6:55/M
26 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic 0 2 M 0- 1 13:51.8 6:56/M
27 Chazz Rozell Okemos 8 25 M 7-99 13:52.7 6:56/M
28 Ilya Poltavets Okemos 7 26 M 7-99 13:56.6 6:58/M
29 Jason Byrne DeWitt 0 3 M 0- 1 13:57.9 6:59/M
30 Anthony Liu Okemos 8 27 M 7-99 13:58.1 6:59/M
31 Ryan Brown Haslett 8 28 M 7-99 13:58.3 6:59/M
32 Chase Pearce Haslett 8 29 M 7-99 14:03.9 7:02/M
33 Tristin Ward Ionia 7 30 M 7-99 14:07.8 7:04/M
34 Matt Felice Ionia 7 31 M 7-99 14:07.9 7:04/M
35 Ryan Reisbig Ionia 7 32 M 7-99 14:10.0 7:05/M
36 Josh Morey Alma 8 33 M 7-99 14:13.3 7:07/M
37 Jacob Lalonde Alma 7 34 M 7-99 14:14.9 7:07/M
38 Wolfgang Stark St. Johns 8 35 M 7-99 14:25.4 7:13/M
39 Mitchell Caldwell MacDonald 7 36 M 7-99 14:29.4 7:15/M
40 Cole Hofstra Ionia 7 37 M 7-99 14:29.9 7:15/M
41 Nick Gaydos Haslett 7 38 M 7-99 14:31.0 7:16/M
42 Brandon Townsend MacDonald 8 39 M 7-99 14:32.0 7:16/M
43 Jacob Bendele St. Johns 7 40 M 7-99 14:38.0 7:19/M
44 Ben Ebert Haslett 7 41 M 7-99 14:40.9 7:20/M
45 Tyler Bigelow Holt 8 42 M 7-99 14:42.5 7:21/M
46 Ivan Leikert St. Johns 7 43 M 7-99 14:43.9 7:22/M
47 David Hefty Holt 7 44 M 7-99 14:45.2 7:23/M
48 Ty Luginbuhl Ionia 7 45 M 7-99 14:47.9 7:24/M
49 Jack Claugherty Haslett 8 46 M 7-99 14:50.2 7:25/M
50 Rhys Fitschen MacDonald 7 47 M 7-99 14:51.6 7:26/M
51 Zeke Polken Okemos 8 48 M 7-99 14:52.8 7:26/M
52 Thomas Corner Holt 7 49 M 7-99 14:53.6 7:27/M
53 Parker Vanbeelen St. Johns 8 50 M 7-99 14:53.9 7:27/M
54 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 7 51 M 7-99 15:00.4 7:30/M
55 Clay Pennington Ionia 7 52 M 7-99 15:03.7 7:32/M
56 Justin Robinson DeWitt 0 4 M 0- 1 15:05.0 7:33/M
57 Jacob MacY Haslett 7 53 M 7-99 15:06.8 7:33/M
58 Conrad Schnepf Okemos 8 54 M 7-99 15:08.6 7:34/M
59 Josh Brenner Alma 7 55 M 7-99 15:08.9 7:34/M
60 Owen Petroff Okemos 7 56 M 7-99 15:11.9 7:36/M
61 Ryan Dechatelets DeWitt 0 5 M 0- 1 15:13.9 7:37/M
62 Chad Cannon Okemos 8 57 M 7-99 15:14.2 7:37/M
63 Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie 8 58 M 7-99 15:16.2 7:38/M
64 Michael Schwanitz Holt 7 59 M 7-99 15:22.9 7:41/M
65 Noah Isaak Bath 8 60 M 7-99 15:24.8 7:42/M
66 Zach Bertram Fowler 7 61 M 7-99 15:28.1 7:44/M
67 Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic 0 6 M 0- 1 15:31.0 7:46/M
68 Matt Nicoson Jackson Catholic 0 7 M 0- 1 15:31.9 7:46/M
69 Parker Stancil Ionia 7 62 M 7-99 15:33.3 7:47/M
70 Sam Henley Okemos 7 63 M 7-99 15:34.6 7:47/M
71 Korbin Kovac Alma 7 64 M 7-99 15:36.2 7:48/M
72 Derek Choma Haslett 7 65 M 7-99 15:39.5 7:50/M
73 Nick Warriner Lansing Catholic 0 8 M 0- 1 15:46.3 7:53/M
74 Jack King Okemos 8 66 M 7-99 15:48.2 7:54/M
75 Mitch Brunner Okemos 8 67 M 7-99 15:48.4 7:54/M
76 Jack Yang Okemos 7 68 M 7-99 15:48.8 7:54/M
77 Austin Salsbury Haslett 8 69 M 7-99 15:49.0 7:55/M
78 Donovan Thomas MacDonald 7 70 M 7-99 15:49.7 7:55/M
79 Grant Schuen Leslie 7 71 M 7-99 15:52.5 7:56/M
80 Adam Ford Holt 8 72 M 7-99 15:52.7 7:56/M
81 Evan Clark Fowlerville 7 73 M 7-99 15:53.3 7:57/M
82 Wesley Condon Alma 7 74 M 7-99 15:53.7 7:57/M
83 Wesley Broadbent Fowlerville 7 75 M 7-99 15:59.5 8:00/M
84 Caleb Claucherty Okemos 7 76 M 7-99 16:10.9 8:05/M
85 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 0 9 M 0- 1 16:12.4 8:06/M
86 Quentin Gibson Alma 8 77 M 7-99 16:20.9 8:10/M
87 Fetsum Haetemarian Haslett 7 78 M 7-99 16:21.0 8:11/M
88 John Slough Jackson Catholic 0 10 M 0- 1 16:29.1 8:15/M
89 Drew Frisbie Alma 8 79 M 7-99 16:37.4 8:19/M
90 Ethan Wolbers Ionia 7 80 M 7-99 16:42.4 8:21/M
91 Zach Monk Haslett 8 81 M 7-99 16:43.2 8:22/M
92 George Wiles Ionia 7 82 M 7-99 16:46.8 8:23/M
93 Brijesh Devarem Okemos 7 83 M 7-99 16:55.6 8:28/M
94 Riley Figueora DeWitt 0 11 M 0- 1 16:59.4 8:30/M
95 Peter Wibert MacDonald 7 84 M 7-99 17:02.7 8:31/M
96 Grant Williams MacDonald 7 85 M 7-99 17:03.6 8:32/M
97 Kevin Tribelhorn St Louis 7 86 M 7-99 17:05.2 8:33/M
98 Logan Stoepker Lakewood 7 87 M 7-99 17:06.9 8:33/M
99 Igor Covic Haslett 8 88 M 7-99 17:09.6 8:35/M
100 Matt Nunn St. Johns 7 89 M 7-99 17:10.2 8:35/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Augie Evered MacDonald 7 90 M 7-99 17:11.0 8:36/M
102 Raymond Hill DeWitt 0 12 M 0- 1 17:12.9 8:36/M
103 Noah Colandrea Haslett 8 91 M 7-99 17:14.9 8:37/M
104 Luke Bieske Alma 7 92 M 7-99 17:17.1 8:39/M
105 Kolton Kovac Alma 7 93 M 7-99 17:17.3 8:39/M
106 Kartikeya Kandula Okemos 7 94 M 7-99 17:35.5 8:48/M
107 Brendan Makidon Alma 7 95 M 7-99 17:44.4 8:52/M
108 Andrew Glaza Haslett 7 96 M 7-99 17:45.4 8:53/M
109 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 0 13 M 0- 1 17:48.4 8:54/M
110 Jake Thomann Grand Ledge 7 97 M 7-99 17:49.5 8:55/M
111 Jacob Jagodzinski DeWitt 0 14 M 0- 1 17:53.6 8:57/M
112 Ben Maines Haslett 7 98 M 7-99 17:55.7 8:58/M
113 Arthur Hill DeWitt 0 15 M 0- 1 18:00.8 9:00/M
114 Zac Peabody Haslett 8 99 M 7-99 18:10.3 9:05/M
115 Dalton Edwards Ovid-Elsie 7 100 M 7-99 18:17.4 9:09/M
116 Austin Beaudoin MacDonald 7 101 M 7-99 18:20.7 9:10/M
117 Kearney Shine Haslett 7 102 M 7-99 18:40.1 9:20/M
118 Paul Staton MacDonald 7 103 M 7-99 18:40.3 9:20/M
119 Bradley Luzenski Haslett 7 104 M 7-99 18:46.9 9:23/M
120 Jacob Borucki Haslett 8 105 M 7-99 18:51.0 9:26/M
121 Trevor Feldpauschq St. Johns 7 106 M 7-99 18:56.7 9:28/M
122 Alex Darnell St. Johns 7 107 M 7-99 19:08.5 9:34/M
123 Jack Orosco Fowler 7 108 M 7-99 19:23.4 9:42/M
124 Ethan Bommarito Okemos 7 109 M 7-99 19:37.6 9:49/M
125 Alec Daman DeWitt 0 16 M 0- 1 19:49.9 9:55/M
126 Colin Deppong Okemos 7 110 M 7-99 19:50.1 9:55/M
127 Drew Bartlett DeWitt 0 17 M 0- 1 19:56.7 9:58/M
128 Adam Moeggenborg Alma 7 111 M 7-99 20:06.1 10:03/M
129 John Ryan Haslett 7 112 M 7-99 20:07.9 10:04/M
130 Jordan Campbell Alma 7 113 M 7-99 21:13.3 10:37/M
131 Caleb McCallister Grand Ledge 8 114 M 7-99 21:43.8 10:52/M
132 Tyler Klein Fowler 7 115 M 7-99 22:11.2 11:06/M
133 Quentin Gibson Alma 8 116 M 7-99 22:19.1 11:10/M
134 Cj Yound Grand Ledge 8 117 M 7-99 25:18.6 12:39/M


*Overall place among males only

Greater Lansing Jr. XC Championships Boys Open
Final Team Results
October 18, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Ionia Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:04:10.9 Average Time: 12:50.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 302 Drew Conley 1 1 12:36.4 12:36.4
2 312 Peter Pelon 2 3 12:36.6 25:13.0
3 305 Kole Eastman 3 6 12:52.3 38:05.4
4 303 Diego Contreras 5 11 12:54.6 51:00.0
5 307 Jon Griffin 9 20 13:10.9 1:04:10.9
6 301 Zac Bevington 18 38 13:41.6 1:17:52.5
7 320 Tristin Ward 25 63 14:07.8 1:32:00.3
8 306 Matt Felice More Than 7 14:07.9 1:46:08.3
9 315 Ryan Reisbig More Than 7 14:10.0 2:00:18.4
10 308 Cole Hofstra More Than 7 14:29.9 2:14:48.3
11 309 Ty Luginbuhl More Than 7 14:47.9 2:29:36.2
12 313 Clay Pennington More Than 7 15:03.7 2:44:40.0
13 317 Parker Stancil More Than 7 15:33.3 3:00:13.4
14 323 Ethan Wolbers More Than 7 16:42.4 3:16:55.8
15 322 George Wiles More Than 7 16:46.8 3:33:42.7

Okemos Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:05:44.6 Average Time: 13:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 459 Sam Wakeman 4 4 12:54.3 12:54.3
2 458 Sebastian Voit 6 10 13:02.6 25:56.9
3 424 Danny Baker 7 17 13:04.3 39:01.3
4 432 Sahil Dagli 12 29 13:16.7 52:18.0
5 439 David Gorman 15 44 13:26.5 1:05:44.6
6 446 Jack Lapres 16 60 13:34.8 1:19:19.5
7 435 Nolan Feeny 17 77 13:36.3 1:32:55.9
8 454 Tj Stagg More Than 7 13:38.2 1:46:34.1
9 455 Evan Stark-Dykema More Than 7 13:49.3 2:00:23.5
10 451 Chazz Rozell More Than 7 13:52.7 2:14:16.2
11 450 Ilya Poltavets More Than 7 13:56.6 2:28:12.8
12 447 Anthony Liu More Than 7 13:58.1 2:42:11.0
13 449 Zeke Polken More Than 7 14:52.8 2:57:03.8
14 442 Elliot Kadrofske More Than 7 15:00.4 3:12:04.3
15 453 Conrad Schnepf More Than 7 15:08.6 3:27:12.9
16 448 Owen Petroff More Than 7 15:11.9 3:42:24.9
17 428 Chad Cannon More Than 7 15:14.2 3:57:39.1
18 440 Sam Henley More Than 7 15:34.6 4:13:13.7
19 444 Jack King More Than 7 15:48.2 4:29:02.0
20 427 Mitch Brunner More Than 7 15:48.4 4:44:50.4
21 463 Jack Yang More Than 7 15:48.8 5:00:39.3
22 431 Caleb Claucherty More Than 7 16:10.9 5:16:50.2
23 434 Brijesh Devarem More Than 7 16:55.6 5:33:45.9
24 443 Kartikeya Kandula More Than 7 17:35.5 5:51:21.5
25 426 Ethan Bommarito More Than 7 19:37.6 6:10:59.2
26 433 Colin Deppong More Than 7 19:50.1 6:30:49.3

MacDonald Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:06:23.9 Average Time: 13:16.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 378 Phillip Rodriquez 8 8 13:10.4 13:10.4
2 371 Alec Hegg 10 18 13:11.8 26:22.2
3 380 Jacob Stanton 11 29 13:12.9 39:35.2
4 370 Ian Frawley 13 42 13:23.2 52:58.5
5 385 Aj Wilk 14 56 13:25.4 1:06:23.9
6 376 Cole Miller 21 77 13:50.3 1:20:14.3
7 365 Mitchell Caldwell 29 106 14:29.4 1:34:43.7
8 383 Brandon Townsend More Than 7 14:32.0 1:49:15.8
9 369 Rhys Fitschen More Than 7 14:51.6 2:04:07.5
10 382 Donovan Thomas More Than 7 15:49.7 2:19:57.2
11 384 Peter Wibert More Than 7 17:02.7 2:37:00.0
12 386 Grant Williams More Than 7 17:03.6 2:54:03.6
13 368 Augie Evered More Than 7 17:11.0 3:11:14.7
14 364 Austin Beaudoin More Than 7 18:20.7 3:29:35.4
15 381 Paul Staton More Than 7 18:40.3 3:48:15.7

Haslett Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:10:59.2 Average Time: 14:11.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 169 Ean Montague 20 20 13:45.0 13:45.0
2 177 Ryan Brown 23 43 13:58.3 27:43.3
3 172 Chase Pearce 24 67 14:03.9 41:47.3
4 182 Nick Gaydos 30 97 14:31.0 56:18.3
5 180 Ben Ebert 32 129 14:40.9 1:10:59.2
6 161 Jack Claugherty 36 165 14:50.2 1:25:49.5
7 186 Jacob MacY 40 205 15:06.8 1:40:56.4
8 179 Derek Choma More Than 7 15:39.5 1:56:36.0
9 190 Austin Salsbury More Than 7 15:49.0 2:12:25.0
10 160 Fetsum Haetemarian More Than 7 16:21.0 2:28:46.1
11 168 Zach Monk More Than 7 16:43.2 2:45:29.3
12 163 Igor Covic More Than 7 17:09.6 3:02:38.9
13 162 Noah Colandrea More Than 7 17:14.9 3:19:53.8
14 183 Andrew Glaza More Than 7 17:45.4 3:37:39.3
15 187 Ben Maines More Than 7 17:55.7 3:55:35.1
16 171 Zac Peabody More Than 7 18:10.3 4:13:45.4
17 189 Kearney Shine More Than 7 18:40.1 4:32:25.5
18 185 Bradley Luzenski More Than 7 18:46.9 4:51:12.4
19 159 Jacob Borucki More Than 7 18:51.0 5:10:03.5
20 188 John Ryan More Than 7 20:07.9 5:30:11.5

Holt Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:13:28.1 Average Time: 14:41.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 252 Aaron Centofanti 19 19 13:43.7 13:43.7
2 250 Tyler Bigelow 33 52 14:42.5 28:26.3
3 257 David Hefty 35 87 14:45.2 43:11.5
4 253 Thomas Corner 37 124 14:53.6 58:05.2
5 260 Michael Schwanitz 43 167 15:22.9 1:13:28.1
6 255 Adam Ford 45 212 15:52.7 1:29:20.9

St. Johns Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:15:51.5 Average Time: 15:10.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 510 Wolfgang Stark 28 28 14:25.4 14:25.4
2 498 Jacob Bendele 31 59 14:38.0 29:03.4
3 506 Ivan Leikert 34 93 14:43.9 43:47.3
4 511 Parker Vanbeelen 38 131 14:53.9 58:41.2
5 507 Matt Nunn 50 181 17:10.2 1:15:51.5
6 505 Trevor Feldpauschq 54 235 18:56.7 1:34:48.3
7 503 Alex Darnell 55 290 19:08.5 1:53:56.8

Alma Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:15:07.1 Average Time: 15:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 830 Josh Morey 26 26 14:13.3 14:13.3
2 825 Jacob Lalonde 27 53 14:14.9 28:28.2
3 821 Josh Brenner 41 94 15:08.9 43:37.1
4 824 Korbin Kovac 44 138 15:36.2 59:13.4
5 831 Wesley Condon 46 184 15:53.7 1:15:07.1
6 828 Quentin Gibson 47 231 16:20.9 1:31:28.1
7 832 Drew Frisbie 48 279 16:37.4 1:48:05.5
8 820 Luke Bieske More Than 7 17:17.1 2:05:22.7
9 823 Kolton Kovac More Than 7 17:17.3 2:22:40.1
10 826 Brendan Makidon More Than 7 17:44.4 2:40:24.5
11 827 Adam Moeggenborg More Than 7 20:06.1 3:00:30.7
12 822 Jordan Campbell More Than 7 21:13.3 3:21:44.0
13 829 Quentin Gibson More Than 7 22:19.1 3:44:03.2

DeWitt Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:18:29.3 Average Time: 15:41.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 97 Jason Byrne 22 22 13:57.9 13:57.9
2 107 Justin Robinson 39 61 15:05.0 29:03.0
3 105 Ryan Dechatelets 42 103 15:13.9 44:17.0
4 106 Riley Figueora 49 152 16:59.4 1:01:16.4
5 111 Raymond Hill 51 203 17:12.9 1:18:29.3
6 112 Jacob Jagodzinski 52 255 17:53.6 1:36:22.9
7 110 Arthur Hill 53 308 18:00.8 1:54:23.8
8 104 Alec Daman More Than 7 19:49.9 2:14:13.8
9 108 Drew Bartlett More Than 7 19:56.7 2:34:10.5

Fowler Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 122 Zach Bertram Less Than 5 15:28.1 15:28.1
2 129 Jack Orosco Less Than 5 19:23.4 34:51.5
3 128 Tyler Klein Less Than 5 22:11.2 57:02.8

Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 340 Logan Stoepker Less Than 5 17:06.9 17:06.9

Leslie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 762 Grant Schuen Less Than 5 15:52.5 15:52.5

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 570 Brendan Caporale Less Than 5 13:45.2 13:45.2
2 578 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Less Than 5 13:51.8 27:37.0
3 576 Will Kordenbrock Less Than 5 15:31.0 43:08.0
4 585 Nick Warriner Less Than 5 15:46.3 58:54.4

Grand Ledge Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 785 Jake Thomann Less Than 5 17:49.5 17:49.5
2 786 Caleb McCallister Less Than 5 21:43.8 39:33.4
3 791 Cj Yound Less Than 5 25:18.6 1:04:52.0

Jackson Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 726 Matt Nicoson Less Than 5 15:31.9 15:31.9
2 725 Scott Fitzgerald Less Than 5 16:12.4 31:44.3
3 727 John Slough Less Than 5 16:29.1 48:13.4
4 728 Lucas Reynolds Less Than 5 17:48.4 1:06:01.8

Bath Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 53 Noah Isaak Less Than 5 15:24.8 15:24.8

St Louis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 862 Kevin Tribelhorn Less Than 5 17:05.2 17:05.2

Fowlerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 137 Evan Clark Less Than 5 15:53.3 15:53.3
2 142 Wesley Broadbent Less Than 5 15:59.5 31:52.8

East Lansing Home Schoolers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 113 Clay Conover Less Than 5 13:46.9 13:46.9

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 609 Gordon Johnson Less Than 5 15:16.2 15:16.2
2 607 Dalton Edwards Less Than 5 18:17.4 33:33.7


DeWitt, MI
Provided by Playmakers