MHSAA XC Regional 28-4 at Ellsworth

back to results

Oct. 29, 2010

MHSAA XC Regional 28-4 at Ellsworth
Ellsworth, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


10/29/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MHSAA REGION 28-4 AT ELLSWORTH 10/29/10



SCORES
1. Harbor Springs 21 7. Mackinaw City 177
2. Rogers City 98 8. Johannesburg-Lewiston 191
3. Ellsworth 120 9. Alba 193
4. Gaylord St. Mary 149 10. Mancelona 205
5. Central Lake 153 11. Onaway 217
6. Boyne Falls 177 12. Indian River-Inland Lakes 290


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Ben Kloss (11) HARSPRNG 56 17:19.1 1 44. Charles Strehl (09) GSTMARY 50 20:21.2 40
2. Patrick Frank (12) HARSPRNG 54 17:43.1 2 45. Brendon Matelski (09) BOYNEFAL 79 20:30.7 41
3. Nate Schiefer (12) HARSPRNG 58 17:47.9 3 46. Patrick Schuch (12) ROGCITY 8 20:41.2 42
4. Nick Cooper (12) HARSPRNG 53 17:49.4 4 47. Jonathan. Peterson (12) JOBURG 33 20:45.5 43
5. Shayne Dingman (10) MANCELNA 40 17:51.2 5 48. Kory Skop (08) BOYNEFAL 82 20:46.7 44
6. Jordan Becker (12) CENTLAKE 83 17:59.8 6 49. Joe Dixon (11) ALBA 89 20:51.5 45
7. Steven Hart (12) BOYNEFAL 76 18:03.9 7 50. Zac Beckman (11) CENTLAKE 84 20:52.7 46
8. Joe Sobeck (11) ROGCITY 9 18:04.8 8 51. Michael Pero (12) JOBURG 30 21:04.4 47
9. Heath Welch (11) MACKCITY 38 18:05.4 9 52. Chance Randall (11) ELLSWRTH 63 21:06.5 P
10. Jordan Muma (12) ELLSWRTH 61 18:08.3 10 53. Max Reed (10) BOYNEFAL 81 21:08.8 49
11. David Haskin (10) FAIRVIEW 68 18:13.2 - 54. John Fahner (09) BELLAIRE 75 21:14.1 -
12. Jeffery Howard (10) HARSPRNG 55 18:14.8 11 55. Jake Collins (10) ELLSWRTH 60 21:16.9 P
13. Jake Seaney (11) ELLSWRTH 64 18:18.2 12 56. Darrel Kiel (10) MANCELNA 42 21:18.4 51
14. Josh Kalbfleisch (09) FAIRVIEW 69 18:24.4 - 57. Ian Pigg (10) ALBA 93 21:20.9 52
15. Paul Wilbert (10) ROGCITY 11 18:26.3 13 58. Matt Cornell (11) MACKCITY 34 21:21.9 53
16. Michael. Sutton (11) HARSPRNG 59 18:33.4 P 59. Ryan Garbe (11) MACKCITY 35 21:29.3 54
17. Joe Brushaber (09) HARSPRNG 52 19:02.8 P 60. Benjamin Persyn (10) JOBURG 31 21:39.4 55
18. Steven Morehouse (12) JOBURG 29 19:03.9 16 61. Cory Grossman (12) ONAWAY 13 21:57.5 56
19. Warren Beach (10) ROGCITY 6 19:07.9 17 62. Vinny Szczerowski (11) ROGCITY 10 21:57.9 P
20. Colton Fessler (09) ROGCITY 7 19:08.3 18 63. Kevin Lange (09) BOYNEFAL 77 22:00.4 P
21. Carrick. Conway (10) CENTLAKE 85 19:13.3 19 64. Sunny Ray (10) MANCELNA 44 22:04.5 59
22. Zack Harvey (11) CENTLAKE 86 19:24.5 20 65. Alex Greenlaw (12) IRIVILKS 24 22:05.0 60
23. Luke Wisniewski (11) GSTMARY 51 19:25.8 21 66. Will Miller (10) BOYNEFAL 80 22:05.5 P
24. Connor Kintz (09) MACKCITY 36 19:28.9 22 67. Wyatt Morris (11) CENTLAKE 87 22:10.7 62
25. RJ Homan (11) MANCELNA 41 19:32.3 23 68. Tylor McCauley (11) WOLVE 2 22:12.2 -
26. Anthony Lane (12) ONAWAY 14 19:37.0 24 69. Duncan Dickinson (09) IRIVILKS 22 22:21.5 63
27. Josh Passino (11) IRIVILKS 25 19:40.1 25 70. Scott Williams (12) ROGCITY 12 22:27.8 P
28. Luke Brown (11) GSTMARY 45 19:46.4 26 71. Randy McKenzie (09) FAIRVIEW 72 22:56.7 -
29. Wilby Gates (12) ALBA 90 19:47.9 27 72. Trevor Pigg (11) ALBA 94 23:00.6 P
30. Adam Makarewicz (09) GSTMARY 47 19:48.1 28 73. Nick House (10) JOBURG 27 23:02.4 P
31. Winter Romeyn (08) ELLSWRTH 57 19:54.3 29 74. Alex Carter (10) MANCELNA 39 23:18.6 67
32. Andrew Morehouse (09) JOBURG 28 19:55.7 30 75. Dan Barrera (12) IRIVILKS 20 23:20.8 68
33. Charlie Lord (09) ALBA 91 19:57.9 31 76. Taylor Shann (09) WOLVE 5 23:21.3 -
34. Dalton Swenson (11) ELLSWRTH 65 19:59.1 32 77. Tommy McDade (12) ONAWAY 15 23:31.0 69
35. Kyle Moreau (11) ONAWAY 17 20:02.8 33 78. Jace Radke (09) JOBURG 32 24:17.3 P
36. Dylan Masko (10) GSTMARY 49 20:03.6 34 79. David Reese (11) WOLVE 3 24:41.4 -
37. Gus Robins (11) ONAWAY 18 20:04.9 35 80. Zach Couture (10) GSTMARY 46 25:26.0 P
38. Travis Lange (12) BOYNEFAL 78 20:08.0 36 81. Quinn Marquard (11) GSTMARY 48 25:34.4 P
39. Pablo Oviedo (10) ELLSWRTH 62 20:09.5 37 82. Tevin Nygren (10) MANCELNA 43 25:57.8 P
40. Andrew Millard (09) ALBA 92 20:12.0 38 83. Robert Dudek (12) IRIVILKS 23 27:03.6 74
41. Troy Clovis (09) BELLAIRE 74 20:14.6 -
42. Robert Reese (10) WOLVE 4 20:17.3 -
43. Noah Morse (09) MACKCITY 37 20:18.6 39

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
JOBURG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:26 191
1. HARSPRNG Ben Kloss (11) 1 17:19 1
Patrick Frank (12) 2 17:43 2 9. ALBA Wilby Gates (12) 29 19:47 27
Nate Schiefer (12) 3 17:47 3 Charlie Lord (09) 33 19:57 31
Nick Cooper (12) 4 17:49 4 Andrew Millard (09) 40 20:12 38
Jeffery Howard (10) 12 18:14 11 Joe Dixon (11) 49 20:51 45
Michael. Sutton (11) 16 18:33 Ian Pigg (10) 57 21:20 52
Joe Brushaber (09) 17 19:02 Trevor Pigg (11) 72 23:00

HARSPRNG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:52 21 ALBA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:07 193

2. ROGCITY Joe Sobeck (11) 8 18:04 8 10. MANCELNA Shayne Dingman (10) 5 17:51 5
Paul Wilbert (10) 15 18:26 13 RJ Homan (11) 25 19:32 23
Warren Beach (10) 19 19:07 17 Darrel Kiel (10) 56 21:18 51
Colton Fessler (09) 20 19:08 18 Sunny Ray (10) 64 22:04 59
Patrick Schuch (12) 46 20:41 42 Alex Carter (10) 74 23:18 67
Vinny Szczerowski (11) 62 21:57 Tevin Nygren (10) 82 25:57
Scott Williams (12) 70 22:27
MANCELNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:03 205
ROGCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:26 98
11. ONAWAY Anthony Lane (12) 26 19:37 24
3. ELLSWRTH Jordan Muma (12) 10 18:08 10 Kyle Moreau (11) 35 20:02 33
Jake Seaney (11) 13 18:18 12 Gus Robins (11) 37 20:04 35
Winter Romeyn (08) 31 19:54 29 Cory Grossman (12) 61 21:57 56
Dalton Swenson (11) 34 19:59 32 Tommy McDade (12) 77 23:31 69
Pablo Oviedo (10) 39 20:09 37
Chance Randall (11) 52 21:06 ONAWAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:11 217
Jake Collins (10) 55 21:16
12. IRIVILKS Josh Passino (11) 27 19:40 25
ELLSWRTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:28 120 Alex Greenlaw (12) 65 22:05 60
Duncan Dickinson (09) 69 22:21 63
4. GSTMARY Luke Wisniewski (11) 23 19:25 21 Dan Barrera (12) 75 23:20 68
Luke Brown (11) 28 19:46 26 Robert Dudek (12) 83 27:03 74
Adam Makarewicz (09) 30 19:48 28
Dylan Masko (10) 36 20:03 34 IRIVILKS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:29 290
Charles Strehl (09) 44 20:21 40
Zach Couture (10) 80 25:26 13. BELLAIRE Troy Clovis (09) 41 20:14
Quinn Marquard (11) 81 25:34 John Fahner (09) 54 21:14

GSTMARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:23 149 BELLAIRE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:28

5. CENTLAKE Jordan Becker (12) 6 17:59 6 14. FAIRVIEW David Haskin (10) 11 18:13
Carrick. Conway (10) 21 19:13 19 Josh Kalbfleisch (09) 14 18:24
Zack Harvey (11) 22 19:24 20 Randy McKenzie (09) 71 22:56
Zac Beckman (11) 50 20:52 46
Wyatt Morris (11) 67 22:10 62 FAIRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:33

CENTLAKE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:38 153 15. WOLVE Robert Reese (10) 42 20:17
Tylor McCauley (11) 68 22:12
6. BOYNEFAL Steven Hart (12) 7 18:03 7 Taylor Shann (09) 76 23:21
Travis Lange (12) 38 20:08 36 David Reese (11) 79 24:41
Brendon Matelski (09) 45 20:30 41
Kory Skop (08) 48 20:46 44 WOLVE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:31
Max Reed (10) 53 21:08 49
Kevin Lange (09) 63 22:00
Will Miller (10) 66 22:05

BOYNEFAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:35 177

7. MACKCITY Heath Welch (11) 9 18:05 9
Connor Kintz (09) 24 19:28 22
Noah Morse (09) 43 20:18 39
Matt Cornell (11) 58 21:21 53
Ryan Garbe (11) 59 21:29 54

MACKCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:41 177

8. JOBURG Steven Morehouse (12) 18 19:03 16
Andrew Morehouse (09) 32 19:55 30
Jonathan. Peterson (12) 47 20:45 43
Michael Pero (12) 51 21:04 47
Benjamin Persyn (10) 60 21:39 55
Nick House (10) 73 23:02
Jace Radke (09) 78 24:17




10/29/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MHSAA REGION 28-4 AT ELLSWORTH 10/29/10



SCORES
1. Harbor Springs 30 7. Alba 184
2. Johannesburg-Lewiston 102 8. Indian River-Inland Lakes 189
3. Wolverine 143 9. Gaylord St. Mary 223
4. Ellsworth 143 10. Mancelona 240
5. Boyne Falls 146 11. Onaway 247
6. Rogers City 170 12. Fairview 267


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Rhi Cullip (10) Harbor Springs 57 19:23.5 1
2. Isabella Tremonti (09) Mancelona 45 20:04.6 2
3. Meridith DeLuca (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 31 20:05.2 3
4. Erica Westbrook (10) Boyne Falls 82 20:10.7 4
5. Emily Kwekel (12) Bellaire 75 20:13.1 -
6. Maddie Buntin (11) Harbor Springs 54 20:24.7 5
7. Betsy Simons (09) Harbor Springs 55 20:51.3 6
8. Kaylee Wilson (10) Boyne Falls 83 20:54.0 7
9. Rachael Brushaber (12) Harbor Springs 53 20:57.4 8
10. Ashley LeCureux (10) Onaway 19 20:59.5 9
11. Kaitlyn. Alessi (10) Harbor Springs 52 21:09.1 10
12. Anastasia Bragg (09) Central Lake 84 21:12.4 -
13. Hannah Passino (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 25 21:21.1 11
14. Nadine Peterson (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 35 21:25.6 12
15. Nicky Bush (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 29 21:33.4 13
16. Katie Hoffman (12) Harbor Springs 58 21:35.2 P
17. Kendal McCarthy (12) Harbor Springs 59 22:02.0 P
18. Camille Szubelak (12) Fairview 72 22:09.1 16
19. Dana Newman (11) Ellsworth 65 22:09.4 17
20. Kathryn Miller (09) Boyne Falls 80 22:10.6 18
21. Taryn Rozema (09) Ellsworth 67 22:13.3 19
22. Heather Rogers (11) Wolverine 5 22:41.1 20
23. Hailee Paquet (11) Mackinaw City 38 22:45.3 -
24. Becky Papi (11) Wolverine 3 22:50.1 21
25. Lindsey Fisher (12) Ellsworth 63 22:53.1 22
26. Erin Douglas (09) Alba 87 22:54.0 23
27. Brooke Szymoniak (11) Onaway 21 23:03.5 24
28. Bailey Andrzejewski (10) Rogers City 8 23:08.7 25
29. Emilie Hungerford (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 23 23:16.3 26
30. Rebecca Step (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 28 23:18.0 27
31. Korynn Hincka (09) Rogers City 11 23:20.1 28
32. Katie Kerczyrski (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 34 23:21.4 29
33. Katie Odom (12) Bellaire 76 23:29.1 -
34. Hannah Masko (12) Gaylord St. Mary 48 23:32.7 30
35. Courtney Whittaker (09) Wolverine 7 23:38.6 31
36. Sarah Lambert (12) Central Lake 85 23:46.7 -
37. Tianna Windish (11) Alba 93 23:48.0 32
38. Sierra Centala (11) Rogers City 10 23:50.6 33
39. Brandi Whittaker (10) Wolverine 6 23:50.7 34
40. Christina Smith (10) Gaylord St. Mary 17 24:04.9 35
41. Anna Bigger (09) Alba 86 24:07.8 36
42. Tasha Leese (11) Wolverine 2 24:18.9 37
43. Haley Drenth (12) Ellsworth 61 24:40.0 38
44. Emily Nixon (09) Mancelona 42 24:42.3 39
45. Bekah Masko (09) Gaylord St. Mary 47 24:42.7 40
46. Hilary Viegelahn (11) Rogers City 14 24:49.4 41
47. Jordan LaMothe (12) Wolverine 1 25:00.8 P
48. Leilani Kortman (12) Rogers City 13 25:01.8 43
49. Brandi Strouse (09) Alba 92 25:03.4 44
50. Chloe Johnson (09) Johannesburg-Lewiston 33 25:06.3 45
51. Jami Horn (12) Rogers City 12 25:12.3 P
52. Larissa Fisher (09) Ellsworth 62 25:19.1 47
53. Michelle Belusar (12) Rogers City 9 25:22.7 P
54. Taylor Roberts (12) Alba 91 25:23.6 49
55. Taylor Hartley (11) Ellsworth 64 25:32.6 P
56. Victoria Fritz (12) Mancelona 41 25:33.1 51
57. Emily Harris (11) Alba 88 25:40.4 P
58. Haley Lanczak (11) Fairview 71 25:44.2 53
59. Morgan Hanel (11) Indian River-Inland Lakes 22 25:45.3 54
60. Carolyn Burzynski (12) Gaylord St. Mary 46 25:51.3 55
61. Emily Matelski (09) Boyne Falls 79 25:56.7 56
62. Sam Henk (10) Alba 89 26:01.2 P
63. Miranda House (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 32 26:05.9 P
64. Norma Oviedo (12) Ellsworth 66 26:07.8 P
65. Bobbee Papi (11) Wolverine 4 26:13.8 P
66. Andrea Reynolds (09) Boyne Falls 81 26:17.7 61
67. Ali Bearss (12) Boyne Falls 77 26:27.2 P
68. Tierney Bell (11) Mackinaw City 36 26:42.8 -
69. Ellyn Milan (11) Gaylord St. Mary 49 26:55.1 63
70. Macy Ellis (09) Fairview 68 27:07.8 64
71. Sierra Kintigh (09) Bellaire 74 27:08.4 -
72. Abby Lanczak (09) Fairview 70 27:26.5 65
73. Gabby Coppersmith (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 30 27:57.0 P
74. Calsey Matelski (09) Boyne Falls 78 29:30.0 P
75. Sam Freel (11) Onaway 18 29:37.7 68
76. Taylor VanElsacker (10) Fairview 73 29:39.3 69
77. Mary Spyhalski (10) Gaylord St. Mary 50 30:05.7 P
78. Katie Pionk (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 26 30:14.5 71
79. Faith Chapman (11) Onaway 15 31:55.3 72
80. Audrey Burk (12) Mancelona 40 32:12.6 73
81. Hannah. Materna (09) Onaway 20 32:16.8 74
82. Kendra Thompson (12) Mancelona 44 32:42.3 75
83. Kayla Osborne (12) Mancelona 43 34:48.8 P
84. Hannah Morse (12) Mackinaw City 37 36:15.5 -
85. Taelar Steward (12) Mackinaw City 39 36:15.8 -

10/29/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MHSAA REGION 28-4 AT ELLSWORTH 10/29/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Harbor Springs Rhi Cullip (10) 1 19:23 1
Maddie Buntin (11) 6 20:24 5
Betsy Simons (09) 7 20:51 6
Rachael Brushaber (12) 9 20:57 8
Kaitlyn. Alessi (10) 11 21:09 10
Katie Hoffman (12) 16 21:35
Kendal McCarthy (12) 17 22:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:44 30

2. Johannesburg-Lewiston Meridith DeLuca (11) 3 20:05 3
Nadine Peterson (10) 14 21:25 12
Nicky Bush (11) 15 21:33 13
Katie Kerczyrski (10) 32 23:21 29
Chloe Johnson (09) 50 25:06 45
Miranda House (11) 63 26:05
Gabby Coppersmith (10) 73 27:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:30 102

3. Wolverine Heather Rogers (11) 22 22:41 20
Becky Papi (11) 24 22:50 21
Courtney Whittaker (09) 35 23:38 31
Brandi Whittaker (10) 39 23:50 34
Tasha Leese (11) 42 24:18 37
Jordan LaMothe (12) 47 25:00
Bobbee Papi (11) 65 26:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:17 143

4. Ellsworth Dana Newman (11) 19 22:09 17
Taryn Rozema (09) 21 22:13 19
Lindsey Fisher (12) 25 22:53 22
Haley Drenth (12) 43 24:40 38
Larissa Fisher (09) 52 25:19 47
Taylor Hartley (11) 55 25:32
Norma Oviedo (12) 64 26:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:14 143

5. Boyne Falls Erica Westbrook (10) 4 20:10 4
Kaylee Wilson (10) 8 20:54 7
Kathryn Miller (09) 20 22:10 18
Emily Matelski (09) 61 25:56 56
Andrea Reynolds (09) 66 26:17 61
Ali Bearss (12) 67 26:27
Calsey Matelski (09) 74 29:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:27 146

6. Rogers City Bailey Andrzejewski (10) 28 23:08 25
Korynn Hincka (09) 31 23:20 28
Sierra Centala (11) 38 23:50 33
Hilary Viegelahn (11) 46 24:49 41
Leilani Kortman (12) 48 25:01 43
Jami Horn (12) 51 25:12
Michelle Belusar (12) 53 25:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:08 170

7. Alba Erin Douglas (09) 26 22:54 23
Tianna Windish (11) 37 23:48 32
Anna Bigger (09) 41 24:07 36
Brandi Strouse (09) 49 25:03 44
Taylor Roberts (12) 54 25:23 49
Emily Harris (11) 57 25:40
Sam Henk (10) 62 26:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:15 184

8. Indian River-Inland Lakes Hannah Passino (10) 13 21:21 11
Emilie Hungerford (12) 29 23:16 26
Rebecca Step (10) 30 23:18 27
Morgan Hanel (11) 59 25:45 54
Katie Pionk (12) 78 30:14 71

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:54 189

9. Gaylord St. Mary Hannah Masko (12) 34 23:32 30
Christina Smith (10) 40 24:04 35
Bekah Masko (09) 45 24:42 40
Carolyn Burzynski (12) 60 25:51 55
Ellyn Milan (11) 69 26:55 63
Mary Spyhalski (10) 77 30:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:04 223

10. Mancelona Isabella Tremonti (09) 2 20:04 2
Emily Nixon (09) 44 24:42 39
Victoria Fritz (12) 56 25:33 51
Audrey Burk (12) 80 32:12 73
Kendra Thompson (12) 82 32:42 75
Kayla Osborne (12) 83 34:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:13 240

11. Onaway Ashley LeCureux (10) 10 20:59 9
Brooke Szymoniak (11) 27 23:03 24
Sam Freel (11) 75 29:37 68
Faith Chapman (11) 79 31:55 72
Hannah. Materna (09) 81 32:16 74

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:50 247

12. Fairview Camille Szubelak (12) 18 22:09 16
Haley Lanczak (11) 58 25:44 53
Macy Ellis (09) 70 27:07 64
Abby Lanczak (09) 72 27:26 65
Taylor VanElsacker (10) 76 29:39 69

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:05 267

13. Central Lake Anastasia Bragg (09) 12 21:12
Sarah Lambert (12) 36 23:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:58

14. Mackinaw City Hailee Paquet (11) 23 22:45
Tierney Bell (11) 68 26:42
Hannah Morse (12) 84 36:15
Taelar Steward (12) 85 36:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:57

15. Bellaire Emily Kwekel (12) 5 20:13
Katie Odom (12) 33 23:29
Sierra Kintigh (09) 71 27:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:50