MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 at Brighton

back to results

Oct. 29, 2010

MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 at Brighton
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


10/29/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 6-1 AT BRIGHTON 10/29/10



SCORES
1. Pinckney 50 9. Novi 230
2. Detroit Catholic Central 52 10. South Lyon 266
3. Brighton 80 11. Howell 323
4. Hartland 104 12. North Farmington 398
5. Northville 136 13. Farmington Hills Harrison 409
6. Farmington 177 14. Walled Lake Western 415
7. Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 184 15. Redford Union 424
8. Livonia Stevenson 192


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Andrew Garcia-Garrison (1Detroit Catholic Central 11 15:35.3 1
2. Cal Magier (12) Pinckney 89 15:38.6 2
3. Eric Fegan (11) Pinckney 87 15:39.3 3
4. John-Paul Zebrowski (12) Detroit Catholic Central 14 15:42.9 4
5. Nick Costello (11) Brighton 1 15:44.8 5
6. Stephen Fabian (11) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 16 15:45.6 6
7. Ian McGinn (11) Hartland 47 15:47.2 7
8. Austin Zebrowski (12) Detroit Catholic Central 13 15:47.4 8
9. Chad Cini (12) Northville 71 15:48.7 9
10. Zac Meston (12) Pinckney 91 15:49.0 10
11. Joe Schubring (12) Novi 83 16:00.8 11
12. Alex Gietek (11) Hartland 46 16:02.3 12
13. Blake Yard (12) South Lyon 104 16:07.5 13
14. Tyler Partridge (11) Brighton 5 16:11.0 14
15. Mackenzie Boyd (12) Detroit Catholic Central 8 16:12.7 15
16. Mike Cox (11) Pinckney 86 16:14.4 16
17. Brendan Gavitt (11) Hartland 44 16:24.1 17
18. Tim Jurick (11) Brighton 3 16:25.7 18
19. Conner Couch (11) Pinckney 85 16:26.3 19
20. Jake Magier (12) Pinckney 90 16:26.5 P
21. Jack Kosaian (10) Brighton 4 16:26.8 21
22. Eric Evans (11) Brighton 2 16:29.3 22
23. Isaac Piepszowski (11) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 19 16:30.2 23
24. Ryan Boyd (11) Detroit Catholic Central 9 16:30.9 24
25. Nimantha Herath (11) Farmington 38 16:34.9 25
26. Kevin Pitt (12) Farmington 42 16:37.2 26
27. Jareb Duggan (09) Hartland 43 16:37.8 27
28. Christian Guenther (12) Northville 73 16:38.3 28
29. Matt Sierra (11) Northville 76 16:40.1 29
30. Matt Williams (12) Livonia Stevenson 63 16:40.9 30
31. Chans Head (11) Pinckney 88 16:41.6 P
32. Steve Scarlett (11) Brighton 6 16:42.5 P
33. Adam Chludzinski (12) Livonia Stevenson 58 16:42.8 33
34. Neson Nesmith (11) Northville 75 16:43.2 34
35. Drew Lindman (10) Farmington 41 16:43.8 35
36. Ed Clifton (11) Northville 72 16:45.3 36
37. Joe Urso (12) Livonia Stevenson 62 16:45.5 37
38. Thomas Fagan (11) Detroit Catholic Central 10 16:47.5 P
39. Robert Singletary (12) Northville 77 16:49.3 P
40. Brett Giampa (12) Novi 80 16:49.7 40
41. Sean Pengelly (10) Hartland 48 16:50.6 41
42. Jack Dolan (10) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 15 16:52.8 42
43. John Lynch (11) Livonia Stevenson 60 16:55.4 43
44. Jack Malinowski (10) Detroit Catholic Central 12 16:58.7 P
45. Paolo Guarano (10) Farmington 37 16:59.0 45
46. David Hong (12) Farmington 39 16:59.3 46
47. Drake Packard (11) Howell 53 17:00.2 47
48. Trent Johnson (12) Northville 74 17:00.4 P
49. Stephen Fenech (09) Livonia Stevenson 59 17:01.1 49
50. Ryan Tgiros (11) Novi 84 17:01.4 50
51. Mark Cogo (11) South Lyon 100 17:03.5 51
52. Evan Yezbick (12) Walled Lake Western 111 17:04.8 52
53. Mike Brodowicz (11) South Lyon 99 17:05.4 53
54. Patrick Miller (11) Howell 52 17:07.0 54
55. Zak VandenToorn (12) Redford Union 97 17:08.8 55
56. Charlie Roarty (12) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 20 17:12.1 56
57. Johnny Walawender (12) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 21 17:12.3 57
58. Ryan Petrul (11) Livonia Stevenson 61 17:12.5 P
59. Chris Wernette (11) Brighton 7 17:13.5 P
60. Pat Gavitt (09) Hartland 45 17:13.7 P
61. Cody Larsen (12) Farmington 40 17:14.1 P
62. Matt Lukas (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 33 17:14.4 62
63. Justin Faur (12) Redford Union 95 17:15.7 63
64. Eric Gardner (11) Novi 79 17:16.2 64
65. Daniel Lee (11) Novi 81 17:18.1 65
66. Tommy Fabian (09) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 17 17:20.8 P
67. Patrick Wagner (09) Howell 56 17:24.6 67
68. Jordan Russell (12) North Farmington 69 17:25.2 68
69. Tige Pennala (10) Hartland 49 17:26.9 P
70. Chase Conrad (12) Novi 78 17:30.6 P
71. Connor Weidman (10) South Lyon 102 17:34.3 71
72. William Fattore (12) Detroit-U OF D Jesuit 18 17:35.2 P
73. Andrew Longhi (12) Livonia Stevenson 57 17:36.8 P
74. Jake Tholen (10) Howell 54 17:37.1 74
75. Andrew Brown (11) Farmington 36 17:39.5 P
76. Chris Vera-Burgos Novi 82 17:42.4 P
77. Joe Blair (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 29 17:43.1 77
78. Zack Weidman (12) South Lyon 103 17:46.8 78
79. Max Bradley (09) North Farmington 64 17:47.4 79
80. Ben Wright (09) North Farmington 70 17:47.6 80
81. Adam Thomas (12) Howell 55 17:50.4 81
82. Mickey Bartkowiak (12) Howell 50 17:51.5 P
83. Mitchell Schnaible (10) Walled Lake Western 107 17:51.9 83
84. Marcus Reed (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 35 17:53.3 84
85. James Huang (12) North Farmington 66 17:53.6 85
86. Ben Katz (11) North Farmington 67 17:57.3 86
87. Keane Garcelon (09) Howell 51 18:00.1 P
88. Billy Cooney (10) South Lyon 101 18:16.5 P
89. Alec Stasinski (10) Walled Lake Western 108 18:21.1 89
90. Andrew Janos (10) South Lyon 112 18:22.3 P
91. Don Lim (12) North Farmington 68 18:23.6 P
92. Joe Carter (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 30 18:34.3 92
93. Travis Hebden (12) North Farmington 65 18:36.1 P
94. Kevin Lapinski (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 32 18:37.9 94
95. Connor Westphal (10) Walled Lake Western 110 18:40.5 95
96. Daniel Barczewski (11) Walled Lake Western 105 18:44.3 96
97. Michael Stevens (11) Walled Lake Western 109 18:44.7 P
98. Brandon Palmer (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 34 18:48.0 P
99. Eric Hedquist (10) Walled Lake Western 106 18:55.1 P
100. James Kotzian (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 31 19:09.9 P
101. Demetrius Curry (11) Redford Union 93 19:52.9 101
102. Ketan Brooks (11) Detroit Mumford 22 20:46.9 -
103. Skylar Mulvihill (10) Redford Union 96 20:47.8 102
104. James Rossi (11) Detroit Mumford 27 20:48.1 -
105. Paul Campbell (11) Redford Union 92 21:00.3 103
106. Alex Watson (12) Redford Union 98 21:11.1 P
107. Tim Evans (12) Redford Union 94 21:11.4 P

10/29/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MHSAA REGIONAL 6-1 AT BRIGHTON 10/29/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pinckney Cal Magier (12) 2 15:38 2
Eric Fegan (11) 3 15:39 3
Zac Meston (12) 10 15:49 10
Mike Cox (11) 16 16:14 16
Conner Couch (11) 19 16:26 19
Jake Magier (12) 20 16:26
Chans Head (11) 31 16:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:46 50

2. Detroit Catholic Central Andrew Garcia-Garrison ( 1 15:35 1
John-Paul Zebrowski (12) 4 15:42 4
Austin Zebrowski (12) 8 15:47 8
Mackenzie Boyd (12) 15 16:12 15
Ryan Boyd (11) 24 16:30 24
Thomas Fagan (11) 38 16:47
Jack Malinowski (10) 44 16:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:46 52

3. Brighton Nick Costello (11) 5 15:44 5
Tyler Partridge (11) 14 16:11 14
Tim Jurick (11) 18 16:25 18
Jack Kosaian (10) 21 16:26 21
Eric Evans (11) 22 16:29 22
Steve Scarlett (11) 32 16:42
Chris Wernette (11) 59 17:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:15 80

4. Hartland Ian McGinn (11) 7 15:47 7
Alex Gietek (11) 12 16:02 12
Brendan Gavitt (11) 17 16:24 17
Jareb Duggan (09) 27 16:37 27
Sean Pengelly (10) 41 16:50 41
Pat Gavitt (09) 60 17:13
Tige Pennala (10) 69 17:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:40 104

5. Northville Chad Cini (12) 9 15:48 9
Christian Guenther (12) 28 16:38 28
Matt Sierra (11) 29 16:40 29
Neson Nesmith (11) 34 16:43 34
Ed Clifton (11) 36 16:45 36
Robert Singletary (12) 39 16:49
Trent Johnson (12) 48 17:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:34 136

6. Farmington Nimantha Herath (11) 25 16:34 25
Kevin Pitt (12) 26 16:37 26
Drew Lindman (10) 35 16:43 35
Paolo Guarano (10) 45 16:59 45
David Hong (12) 46 16:59 46
Cody Larsen (12) 61 17:14
Andrew Brown (11) 75 17:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:52 177

7. Detroit-U OF D Jesuit Stephen Fabian (11) 6 15:45 6
Isaac Piepszowski (11) 23 16:30 23
Jack Dolan (10) 42 16:52 42
Charlie Roarty (12) 56 17:12 56
Johnny Walawender (12) 57 17:12 57
Tommy Fabian (09) 66 17:20
William Fattore (12) 72 17:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:31 184

8. Livonia Stevenson Matt Williams (12) 30 16:40 30
Adam Chludzinski (12) 33 16:42 33
Joe Urso (12) 37 16:45 37
John Lynch (11) 43 16:55 43
Stephen Fenech (09) 49 17:01 49
Ryan Petrul (11) 58 17:12
Andrew Longhi (12) 73 17:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:03 192

9. Novi Joe Schubring (12) 11 16:00 11
Brett Giampa (12) 40 16:49 40
Ryan Tgiros (11) 50 17:01 50
Eric Gardner (11) 64 17:16 64
Daniel Lee (11) 65 17:18 65
Chase Conrad (12) 70 17:30
Chris Vera-Burgos 76 17:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:24 230

10. South Lyon Blake Yard (12) 13 16:07 13
Mark Cogo (11) 51 17:03 51
Mike Brodowicz (11) 53 17:05 53
Connor Weidman (10) 71 17:34 71
Zack Weidman (12) 78 17:46 78
Billy Cooney (10) 88 18:16
Andrew Janos (10) 90 18:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:35 266

11. Howell Drake Packard (11) 47 17:00 47
Patrick Miller (11) 54 17:07 54
Patrick Wagner (09) 67 17:24 67
Jake Tholen (10) 74 17:37 74
Adam Thomas (12) 81 17:50 81
Mickey Bartkowiak (12) 82 17:51
Keane Garcelon (09) 87 18:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:58 323

12. North Farmington Jordan Russell (12) 68 17:25 68
Max Bradley (09) 79 17:47 79
Ben Wright (09) 80 17:47 80
James Huang (12) 85 17:53 85
Ben Katz (11) 86 17:57 86
Don Lim (12) 91 18:23
Travis Hebden (12) 93 18:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:49 398

13. Farmington Hills Harrison Matt Lukas (12) 62 17:14 62
Joe Blair (10) 77 17:43 77
Marcus Reed (10) 84 17:53 84
Joe Carter (10) 92 18:34 92
Kevin Lapinski (12) 94 18:37 94
Brandon Palmer (12) 98 18:48
James Kotzian (11) 100 19:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:01 409

14. Walled Lake Western Evan Yezbick (12) 52 17:04 52
Mitchell Schnaible (10) 83 17:51 83
Alec Stasinski (10) 89 18:21 89
Connor Westphal (10) 95 18:40 95
Daniel Barczewski (11) 96 18:44 96
Michael Stevens (11) 97 18:44
Eric Hedquist (10) 99 18:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:40 415

15. Redford Union Zak VandenToorn (12) 55 17:08 55
Justin Faur (12) 63 17:15 63
Demetrius Curry (11) 101 19:52 101
Skylar Mulvihill (10) 103 20:47 102
Paul Campbell (11) 105 21:00 103
Alex Watson (12) 106 21:11
Tim Evans (12) 107 21:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:02 424

16. Detroit Mumford Ketan Brooks (11) 102 20:46
James Rossi (11) 104 20:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:34





10/29/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 6-1 AT BRIGHTON 10/29/10



SCORES
1. Pinckney 60 9. Livonia Stevenson 222
2. Northville 70 10. Farmington 237
3. Brighton 89 11. Howell 267
4. Walled Lake Western 114 12. Farmington Hills Mercy 286
5. Novi 143 13. Farmington Hills Harrison 398
6. Hartland 150 14. Redford Union 447
7. North Farmington 199 15. Detroit Mumford 474
8. South Lyon 219


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsay Clark (12) Walled Lake Western 101 17:25.9 1
2. Avery Evenson (10) Hartland 36 17:50.5 2
3. Anna Pasternak (12) Hartland 41 18:17.5 3
4. Callie Clark (12) Pinckney 78 18:24.6 4
5. Julia Valencia (11) Walled Lake Western 102 18:33.3 5
6. Kerri McMahan (09) Novi 75 18:37.0 6
7. Gabby Deflorio (11) Farmington 22 18:37.5 7
8. Natalie Nelson (11) Pinckney 81 18:38.9 8
9. Nicole Mosteller (09) Northville 68 18:41.6 9
10. Rachael Clark (12) Pinckney 79 18:42.7 10
11. Rachel Coleman (09) Northville 64 18:43.3 11
12. Elizabeth Kingshott (11) Brighton 3 18:43.9 12
13. Heather Smith (11) Farmington Hills Mercy 33 18:54.2 13
14. Miranda Haas (11) Pinckney 80 18:55.2 14
15. Gina McNamara (11) Northville 67 18:57.1 15
16. Erin Zimmer (09) Northville 70 18:57.6 16
17. Liza Reynolds (11) Brighton 6 19:01.3 17
18. Paige McGahan (12) Brighton 5 19:01.9 18
19. Alex Rodriquez (10) Northville 69 19:07.2 19
20. Cassidy Benedict (11) Brighton 1 19:17.1 20
21. Jackie Mullins (10) Novi 76 19:21.8 21
22. Allison Lunau (10) Brighton 4 19:23.1 22
23. Jenna McClellan (12) Howell 47 19:23.6 23
24. Jessica Wines (12) Pinckney 83 19:28.2 24
25. Andrea Velosa (12) Walled Lake Western 103 19:32.4 25
26. Karlie Gallagher (10) Livonia Stevenson 51 19:41.2 26
27. Morgan Burke (11) Walled Lake Western 100 19:46.4 27
28. Allison McGinn (11) Hartland 40 19:50.2 28
29. Angela Wright (11) North Farmington 63 19:50.9 29
30. Erin Dunne (10) Northville 66 19:52.0 P
31. Amanda Curtis (12) Brighton 2 19:53.1 P
32. Maggie Sadler (11) South Lyon 96 20:03.4 32
33. Sophia Farquhar (09) North Farmington 58 20:05.4 33
34. Olivia Salinas (11) Farmington 27 20:06.0 34
35. Barbara Scupholm (09) Livonia Stevenson 56 20:06.6 35
36. Emily Wilks (11) Brighton 7 20:07.0 P
37. Kelsey Hodge (12) Novi 73 20:07.2 37
38. Caitlin Millis (11) South Lyon 94 20:08.9 38
39. Victoria Cortez (09) Novi 71 20:09.1 39
40. Kari Grandstaff (09) Novi 72 20:10.3 40
41. Sarah Robert (10) North Farmington 61 20:11.1 41
42. Karissa Koomen (09) Novi 74 20:12.0 P
43. Claire Courtney (10) Northville 65 20:12.3 P
44. Meghan Shelton (09) South Lyon 97 20:13.2 44
45. Erin Dennis (11) North Farmington 57 20:13.7 45
46. Christina Swain (11) South Lyon 98 20:13.9 46
47. Stephanie Kearns (09) Howell 43 20:14.1 47
48. Darby Meinecke (09) Pinckney 84 20:17.3 P
49. Molly Sutika (12) Novi 77 20:19.3 P
50. Meghan Gilson (11) Livonia Stevenson 52 20:23.8 50
51. Christianne Goodwin (10) North Farmington 60 20:27.1 51
52. Cherie Gaines (12) North Farmington 59 20:29.8 P
53. Megan Skinner (11) Hartland 42 20:30.3 53
54. Michelle Krawczyk (12) Livonia Stevenson 55 20:33.3 54
55. Cameron Chism (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 17 20:34.3 55
56. Erika Allen (09) Walled Lake Western 99 20:37.6 56
57. Allison Gudeman (11) Livonia Stevenson 53 20:40.8 57
58. Karli Kutsch (10) Howell 45 20:42.2 58
59. Katie Beaber (10) South Lyon 92 20:42.8 59
60. Rachel Selina (10) Pinckney 82 20:44.8 P
61. Teagon Dillon (09) Farmington Hills Mercy 29 20:47.0 61
62. Jennifer Rogers (09) Farmington 25 20:47.9 62
63. Sara Lelli (11) Howell 46 20:48.1 63
64. Dani Martin (12) Hartland 39 20:51.2 64
65. Cara Whinnery (11) Farmington 28 20:51.4 65
66. Samantha Hamill (11) Livonia Stevenson 54 20:54.9 P
67. Alyssa Robert (09) North Farmington 62 20:57.0 P
68. Celeste White (10) Farmington Hills Mercy 35 20:59.2 68
69. Sarah Gallagher (09) Farmington 24 21:05.9 69
70. Kaitlin Halonen (10) Hartland 37 21:07.7 P
71. Mackenzie Elkow (09) Farmington Hills Mercy 30 21:09.7 71
72. Melissa Winters (11) Walled Lake Western 104 21:10.6 P
73. Lindsey Tartaglia (11) Farmington Hills Mercy 34 21:11.8 73
74. Mary Haapala (11) Farmington Hills Mercy 31 21:13.8 P
75. Lindsey Young (10) Walled Lake Western 105 21:14.8 P
76. Christine Cieslak (09) Howell 48 21:16.1 76
77. Briana Semon (12) Redford Union 90 21:21.3 77
78. Jennifer Keranen (09) Howell 44 21:28.1 P
79. Jordan Gallant (10) Hartland 38 21:30.0 P
80. Vorri Zanders (11) Detroit Mumford 14 21:30.9 80
81. Courtney Chism (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 18 21:34.4 81
82. Caroline Cosellian (11) Howell 49 21:36.6 P
83. Miranda Spencer (11) South Lyon 93 21:39.6 P
84. Olivia Jones (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 19 21:39.8 84
85. Catherine Barkach (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 15 21:46.2 85
86. Taylor Cieslak (10) Livonia Stevenson 50 21:51.8 P
87. Laura Drotar (11) Farmington 23 21:54.5 P
88. Jennifer Lichtman (12) Redford Union 86 22:11.8 88
89. Kelly Miley (11) Redford Union 88 22:15.3 89
90. Kirsten Bronson (09) South Lyon 95 22:21.8 P
91. Alexina Salinas (11) Farmington 26 22:26.7 P
92. Victoria Silversides (12)Redford Union 91 22:31.0 92
93. Julia Kovtsun (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 20 22:55.4 93
94. Jaclyn Godwin (10) Farmington Hills Mercy 32 22:56.2 P
95. Trisha Phillips (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 21 24:02.0 P
96. Emily Moulds (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 16 24:06.4 P
97. Rickeasha Samuel (11) Detroit Mumford 12 24:29.9 97
98. Leshay Hewitt (09) Detroit Mumford 9 24:30.3 98
99. Nicole Lynch (10) Detroit Mumford 10 24:31.1 99
100. Lexus Mitchell (11) Detroit Mumford 11 24:37.8 100
101. DeLashay Cleveland (10) Redford Union 85 25:52.2 101
102. Destiny Heard-Lindsay Detroit Mumford 8 26:01.7 P
103. Ahmenah Morgan (12) Redford Union 89 26:08.5 P
104. Michelle Mesick (12) Redford Union 87 28:36.0 P

10/29/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MHSAA REGIONAL 6-1 AT BRIGHTON 10/29/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pinckney Callie Clark (12) 4 18:24 4
Natalie Nelson (11) 8 18:38 8
Rachael Clark (12) 10 18:42 10
Miranda Haas (11) 14 18:55 14
Jessica Wines (12) 24 19:28 24
Darby Meinecke (09) 48 20:17
Rachel Selina (10) 60 20:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:07 60

2. Northville Nicole Mosteller (09) 9 18:41 9
Rachel Coleman (09) 11 18:43 11
Gina McNamara (11) 15 18:57 15
Erin Zimmer (09) 16 18:57 16
Alex Rodriquez (10) 19 19:07 19
Erin Dunne (10) 30 19:52
Claire Courtney (10) 43 20:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:25 70

3. Brighton Elizabeth Kingshott (11) 12 18:43 12
Liza Reynolds (11) 17 19:01 17
Paige McGahan (12) 18 19:01 18
Cassidy Benedict (11) 20 19:17 20
Allison Lunau (10) 22 19:23 22
Amanda Curtis (12) 31 19:53
Emily Wilks (11) 36 20:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:25 89

4. Walled Lake Western Lindsay Clark (12) 1 17:25 1
Julia Valencia (11) 5 18:33 5
Andrea Velosa (12) 25 19:32 25
Morgan Burke (11) 27 19:46 27
Erika Allen (09) 56 20:37 56
Melissa Winters (11) 72 21:10
Lindsey Young (10) 75 21:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:53 114

5. Novi Kerri McMahan (09) 6 18:37 6
Jackie Mullins (10) 21 19:21 21
Kelsey Hodge (12) 37 20:07 37
Victoria Cortez (09) 39 20:09 39
Kari Grandstaff (09) 40 20:10 40
Karissa Koomen (09) 42 20:12
Molly Sutika (12) 49 20:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:24 143

6. Hartland Avery Evenson (10) 2 17:50 2
Anna Pasternak (12) 3 18:17 3
Allison McGinn (11) 28 19:50 28
Megan Skinner (11) 53 20:30 53
Dani Martin (12) 64 20:51 64
Kaitlin Halonen (10) 70 21:07
Jordan Gallant (10) 79 21:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:18 150

7. North Farmington Angela Wright (11) 29 19:50 29
Sophia Farquhar (09) 33 20:05 33
Sarah Robert (10) 41 20:11 41
Erin Dennis (11) 45 20:13 45
Christianne Goodwin (10) 51 20:27 51
Cherie Gaines (12) 52 20:29
Alyssa Robert (09) 67 20:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:46 199

8. South Lyon Maggie Sadler (11) 32 20:03 32
Caitlin Millis (11) 38 20:08 38
Meghan Shelton (09) 44 20:13 44
Christina Swain (11) 46 20:13 46
Katie Beaber (10) 59 20:42 59
Miranda Spencer (11) 83 21:39
Kirsten Bronson (09) 90 22:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:19 219

9. Livonia Stevenson Karlie Gallagher (10) 26 19:41 26
Barbara Scupholm (09) 35 20:06 35
Meghan Gilson (11) 50 20:23 50
Michelle Krawczyk (12) 54 20:33 54
Allison Gudeman (11) 57 20:40 57
Samantha Hamill (11) 66 20:54
Taylor Cieslak (10) 86 21:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:23 222

10. Farmington Gabby Deflorio (11) 7 18:37 7
Olivia Salinas (11) 34 20:06 34
Jennifer Rogers (09) 62 20:47 62
Cara Whinnery (11) 65 20:51 65
Sarah Gallagher (09) 69 21:05 69
Laura Drotar (11) 87 21:54
Alexina Salinas (11) 91 22:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:26 237

11. Howell Jenna McClellan (12) 23 19:23 23
Stephanie Kearns (09) 47 20:14 47
Karli Kutsch (10) 58 20:42 58
Sara Lelli (11) 63 20:48 63
Christine Cieslak (09) 76 21:16 76
Jennifer Keranen (09) 78 21:28
Caroline Cosellian (11) 82 21:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:23 267

12. Farmington Hills Mercy Heather Smith (11) 13 18:54 13
Teagon Dillon (09) 61 20:47 61
Celeste White (10) 68 20:59 68
Mackenzie Elkow (09) 71 21:09 71
Lindsey Tartaglia (11) 73 21:11 73
Mary Haapala (11) 74 21:13
Jaclyn Godwin (10) 94 22:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:00 286

13. Farmington Hills Harrison Cameron Chism (11) 55 20:34 55
Courtney Chism (11) 81 21:34 81
Olivia Jones (12) 84 21:39 84
Catherine Barkach (10) 85 21:46 85
Julia Kovtsun (12) 93 22:55 93
Trisha Phillips (11) 95 24:02
Emily Moulds (10) 96 24:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:28 398

14. Redford Union Briana Semon (12) 77 21:21 77
Jennifer Lichtman (12) 88 22:11 88
Kelly Miley (11) 89 22:15 89
Victoria Silversides (12 92 22:31 92
DeLashay Cleveland (10) 101 25:52 101
Ahmenah Morgan (12) 103 26:08
Michelle Mesick (12) 104 28:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:10 447

15. Detroit Mumford Vorri Zanders (11) 80 21:30 80
Rickeasha Samuel (11) 97 24:29 97
Leshay Hewitt (09) 98 24:30 98
Nicole Lynch (10) 99 24:31 99
Lexus Mitchell (11) 100 24:37 100
Destiny Heard-Lindsay 102 26:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:37 474