Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational

back to results

Oct. 27, 2010

Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Swartz Creek Cross Country


2010 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
October 27, 2010
Winshall Park, Swartz Creek, Michigan

Overall Boys Team Results (96 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 51
2. Clio 56
3. Fenton 60
4. Flushing 69
5. Huron 73
6. Powers Catholic 93
7. Swartz Creek 95
8. Linden 116
9. Byron 125
10. Lapeer East 160
--. Mt. Morris INC

Overall Boys Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Max Kryza (10) 126 Fenton 17:21.0 5:35.0
2. (2) Chad Mrdeza (10) 15 Powers Catholic 17:22.8 5:35.6
3. (3) David Whaley (10) 164 Byron 17:49.6 5:44.3
4. (4) Mitchell Wright (10) 81 Flushing 17:51.5 5:44.9
5. (5) Carson Truesdell (10) 32 Grand Blanc 17:52.7 5:45.3
6. (6) Chris Koon (10) 19 Clio 17:56.9 5:46.6
7. (7) Kris Schwieman (9) 79 Flushing 17:59.7 5:47.5
8. (8) Brady Morten (10) 128 Fenton 18:00.3 5:47.7
9. (9) Andrew Barber (10) 94 Huron 18:01.1 5:48.0
10.(10) Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 148 Swartz Creek 18:07.0 5:49.9
11.(11) Dillon Hanson (10) 34 Grand Blanc 18:17.9 5:53.4
12.(12) Johnathan Derry (10) 33 Grand Blanc 18:21.1 5:54.4
13.(13) Clyde Anderson (9) 17 Clio 18:21.9 5:54.7
14.(14) Sawyer Smith (10) 80 Flushing 18:23.5 5:55.2
15.(15) Thomas Kean (10) 18 Clio 18:34.8 5:58.8
16.(16) Ben Eddy (9) 120 Fenton 18:40.5 6:00.6
17.(17) Spencer Lassaline (9) 96 Huron 18:42.8 6:01.4
18.(18) Zach LeMieux (10) 68 Linden 18:44.8 6:02.0
19.(19) Jordan Steiff (9) 93 Huron 18:45.8 6:02.3
20.(20) Chris Martinez (10) 14 Powers Catholic 18:51.9 6:04.3
21.(21) Matt LeDuc (10) 13 Powers Catholic 19:05.4 6:08.7
22.(22) Mike Franks (10) 20 Clio 19:15.2 6:11.8
23.(23) Dillyn Foy (9) 35 Grand Blanc 19:17.2 6:12.4
24.(24) Paul Nestor (9) 109 Lapeer East 19:20.0 6:13.4
25.(25) Scott Schultz (9) 76 Linden 19:21.0 6:13.7
26.(26) Tyler McPherson (10) 147 Swartz Creek 19:21.5 6:13.8
27.(27) Phillip Crandell (10) 142 Swartz Creek 19:22.5 6:14.2
28.(28) Acer Xu (10) 95 Huron 19:30.9 6:16.9
29.(29) Brandt Hofman (10) 98 Huron 19:34.3 6:18.0
30.(30) Austin Golden (10) 73 Linden 19:39.5 6:19.6
31.(31) Brett Boulis (9) 23 Clio 19:41.6 6:20.3
32.(32) Collin Charron (9) 141 Swartz Creek 19:53.9 6:24.3
33.(33) Michael Barton (9) 97 Huron 19:58.8 6:25.8
34.(34) Zachary Garza (10) 36 Grand Blanc 19:59.6 6:26.1
35.(35) Kyle Lack (9) 127 Fenton 20:00.6 6:26.4
36.(36) Grant Krause (10) 125 Fenton 20:00.9 6:26.5
37.(37) James Whaley (9) 116 Byron 20:01.3 6:26.6
38.(38) Tucker Kelly (10) 112 Byron 20:02.8 6:27.1
39.(39) Adam Keller (9) 107 Lapeer East 20:05.8 6:28.1
40.(40) Jesse Hernandez (10) 144 Swartz Creek 20:06.3 6:28.3
41.(41) Nicholas Voth (9) 38 Grand Blanc 20:06.9 6:28.4
42. (0) John Vaughn (9) 102 Huron 20:08.4 6:28.9
43. (0) Thomas Cooper (9) 37 Grand Blanc 20:11.9 6:30.1
44.(42) Sam Dayton (10) 106 Lapeer East 20:12.8 6:30.3
45. (0) Blake Ball (10) 30 Mt. Morris 20:31.0 6:36.2
46.(43) Jacob Graham (9) 78 Linden 20:35.9 6:37.8
47.(44) Cody Adkins (10) 86 Flushing 20:39.0 6:38.8
48. (0) Victor Phillips (10) 100 Huron 20:40.5 6:39.3
49. (0) Harry Barrmorris (9) 99 Huron 20:41.5 6:39.6
50. (0) Deniz Karabakal (10) 101 Huron 20:50.8 6:42.6
51.(45) Owen Smith (9) 83 Flushing 20:54.9 6:43.9
52.(46) Dan Kapraun (9) 84 Flushing 20:58.7 6:45.1
53.(47) Brandon Coad (10) 114 Byron 21:00.5 6:45.7
54.(48) Kameron Toonder (10) 129 Fenton 21:01.2 6:45.9
55. (0) David Battle (10) 40 Grand Blanc 21:07.3 6:47.9
56. (0) Andrew VanWagner (10) 39 Grand Blanc 21:08.5 6:48.3
57.(49) Peter McClorey (10) 113 Byron 21:08.9 6:48.4
58. (0) Gabe Jamison (10) 124 Fenton 21:09.4 6:48.6
59.(50) Tim Kennedy (10) 4 Powers Catholic 21:20.6 6:52.2
60.(51) Austin Wiskur (10) 12 Powers Catholic 21:23.9 6:53.2
61. (0) Jesse Cox (9) 82 Flushing 21:25.0 6:53.6
62.(52) Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 29 Clio 21:25.5 6:53.7
63.(53) CJ Taubitz (10) 149 Swartz Creek 21:47.0 7:00.7
64. (0) Jeremy Martin (9) 145 Swartz Creek 21:52.3 7:02.4
65. (0) Dan Xiong (9) 131 Fenton 21:55.2 7:03.3
66. (0) Jacob Turner (10) 24 Clio 22:04.0 7:06.1
67. (0) Joseph Cooper (10) 41 Grand Blanc 22:09.8 7:08.0
68. (0) Alec Anderson (10) 117 Fenton 22:22.3 7:12.0
69.(54) Ron Herrando (9) 75 Linden 22:24.8 7:12.8
70. (0) Brandon Key (10) 85 Flushing 22:25.4 7:13.0
71. (0) Alex May (9) 146 Swartz Creek 22:30.9 7:14.8
72.(55) Austin Mingee (10) 108 Lapeer East 22:31.7 7:15.0
73.(56) Craig Campbell (9) 2 Powers Catholic 22:32.2 7:15.2
74. (0) Preston Terrell (10) 11 Powers Catholic 22:38.6 7:17.3
75. (0) Jared Dennington (10) 143 Swartz Creek 22:52.5 7:21.7
76. (0) Dane Egner (10) 16 Powers Catholic 22:59.9 7:24.1
77. (0) Connor Szostak (10) 10 Powers Catholic 23:04.3 7:25.5
78. (0) Chase Schaeffer (10) 9 Powers Catholic 23:09.0 7:27.1
79. (0) Malik Hall (10) 103 Huron 23:09.8 7:27.3
80. (0) Avery Moore (10) 31 Mt. Morris 23:10.1 7:27.4
81. (0) Matthew Trevithick (9) 43 Grand Blanc 23:43.6 7:38.2
82. (0) Sam Dekalita (9) 26 Clio 23:45.4 7:38.8
83. (0) Daniel Combs (10) 104 Huron 23:46.5 7:39.1
84. (0) Ian Dillingham (9) 119 Fenton 23:50.8 7:40.5
85.(57) Darek Dawson (9) 77 Linden 24:00.3 7:43.6
86.(58) Emmitt Forbush (9) 115 Byron 24:11.3 7:47.1
87. (0) Dan Bloink (9) 1 Powers Catholic 24:14.3 7:48.1
88. (0) Sam Lupina (9) 25 Clio 24:44.8 7:57.9
89. (0) Jacob Conner (9) 22 Clio 25:13.7 8:07.2
90. (0) Zach O\'Brien (10) 71 Linden 25:44.3 8:17.0
91. (0) Garrett Knowles (10) 42 Grand Blanc 26:00.4 8:22.2
92. (0) Dillon Mrdeza (9) 5 Powers Catholic 26:12.5 8:26.1
93. (0) Chris July (10) 28 Clio 26:22.2 8:29.2
94. (0) Kyle Wojtylko (9) 44 Grand Blanc 29:20.9 9:26.8
95. (0) Mason Swart (10) 27 Clio 33:14.1 10:41.8
96. (0) Tyler Grenzicki (9) 123 Fenton 35:12.0 11:19.8

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Grand Blanc 51 (51) 21:21.4 2. Clio 56 (56) 22:33.3
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
5. Carson Truesdell (10) 17:52.7 5:45.3 6. Chris Koon (10) 17:56.9 5:46.6
11. Dillon Hanson (10) 18:17.9 5:53.4 13. Clyde Anderson (9) 18:21.9 5:54.7
12. Johnathan Derry (10) 18:21.1 5:54.4 15. Thomas Kean (10) 18:34.8 5:58.8
23. Dillyn Foy (9) 19:17.2 6:12.4 22. Mike Franks (10) 19:15.2 6:11.8
34. Zachary Garza (10) 19:59.6 6:26.1 31. Brett Boulis (9) 19:41.6 6:20.3
41. Nicholas Voth (9) 20:06.9 6:28.4 62. Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 21:25.5 6:53.7
43. Thomas Cooper (9) 20:11.9 6:30.1 66. Jacob Turner (10) 22:04.0 7:06.1
55. David Battle (10) 21:07.3 6:47.9 82. Sam Dekalita (9) 23:45.4 7:38.8
56. Andrew VanWagner (10) 21:08.5 6:48.3 88. Sam Lupina (9) 24:44.8 7:57.9
67. Joseph Cooper (10) 22:09.8 7:08.0 89. Jacob Conner (9) 25:13.7 8:07.2
81. Matthew Trevithick (9) 23:43.6 7:38.2 93. Chris July (10) 26:22.2 8:29.2
91. Garrett Knowles (10) 26:00.4 8:22.2 95. Mason Swart (10) 33:14.1 10:41.8
94. Kyle Wojtylko (9) 29:20.9 9:26.8

3. Fenton 60 (60) 21:46.7 4. Flushing 69 (69) 20:04.7
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Max Kryza (10) 17:21.0 5:35.0 4. Mitchell Wright (10) 17:51.5 5:44.9
8. Brady Morten (10) 18:00.3 5:47.7 7. Kris Schwieman (9) 17:59.7 5:47.5
16. Ben Eddy (9) 18:40.5 6:00.6 14. Sawyer Smith (10) 18:23.5 5:55.2
35. Kyle Lack (9) 20:00.6 6:26.4 47. Cody Adkins (10) 20:39.0 6:38.8
36. Grant Krause (10) 20:00.9 6:26.5 51. Owen Smith (9) 20:54.9 6:43.9
54. Kameron Toonder (10) 21:01.2 6:45.9 52. Dan Kapraun (9) 20:58.7 6:45.1
58. Gabe Jamison (10) 21:09.4 6:48.6 61. Jesse Cox (9) 21:25.0 6:53.6
65. Dan Xiong (9) 21:55.2 7:03.3 70. Brandon Key (10) 22:25.4 7:13.0
68. Alec Anderson (10) 22:22.3 7:12.0
84. Ian Dillingham (9) 23:50.8 7:40.5
96. Tyler Grenzicki (9) 35:12.0 11:19.8

5. Huron 73 (73) 20:19.3 6. Powers Catholic 93 (93) 21:54.6
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
9. Andrew Barber (10) 18:01.1 5:48.0 2. Chad Mrdeza (10) 17:22.8 5:35.6
17. Spencer Lassaline (9) 18:42.8 6:01.4 20. Chris Martinez (10) 18:51.9 6:04.3
19. Jordan Steiff (9) 18:45.8 6:02.3 21. Matt LeDuc (10) 19:05.4 6:08.7
28. Acer Xu (10) 19:30.9 6:16.9 59. Tim Kennedy (10) 21:20.6 6:52.2
29. Brandt Hofman (10) 19:34.3 6:18.0 60. Austin Wiskur (10) 21:23.9 6:53.2
33. Michael Barton (9) 19:58.8 6:25.8 73. Craig Campbell (9) 22:32.2 7:15.2
42. John Vaughn (9) 20:08.4 6:28.9 74. Preston Terrell (10) 22:38.6 7:17.3
48. Victor Phillips (10) 20:40.5 6:39.3 76. Dane Egner (10) 22:59.9 7:24.1
49. Harry Barrmorris (9) 20:41.5 6:39.6 77. Connor Szostak (10) 23:04.3 7:25.5
50. Deniz Karabakal (10) 20:50.8 6:42.6 78. Chase Schaeffer (10) 23:09.0 7:27.1
79. Malik Hall (10) 23:09.8 7:27.3 87. Dan Bloink (9) 24:14.3 7:48.1
83. Daniel Combs (10) 23:46.5 7:39.1 92. Dillon Mrdeza (9) 26:12.5 8:26.1

7. Swartz Creek 95 (95) 20:39.3 8. Linden 116 (116) 21:30.1
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
10. Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 18:07.0 5:49.9 18. Zach LeMieux (10) 18:44.8 6:02.0
26. Tyler McPherson (10) 19:21.5 6:13.8 25. Scott Schultz (9) 19:21.0 6:13.7
27. Phillip Crandell (10) 19:22.5 6:14.2 30. Austin Golden (10) 19:39.5 6:19.6
32. Collin Charron (9) 19:53.9 6:24.3 46. Jacob Graham (9) 20:35.9 6:37.8
40. Jesse Hernandez (10) 20:06.3 6:28.3 69. Ron Herrando (9) 22:24.8 7:12.8
63. CJ Taubitz (10) 21:47.0 7:00.7 85. Darek Dawson (9) 24:00.3 7:43.6
64. Jeremy Martin (9) 21:52.3 7:02.4 90. Zach O\'Brien (10) 25:44.3 8:17.0
71. Alex May (9) 22:30.9 7:14.8
75. Jared Dennington (10) 22:52.5 7:21.7

9. Byron 125 (125) 20:42.4 10. Lapeer East 160 (160) 20:32.6
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. David Whaley (10) 17:49.6 5:44.3 24. Paul Nestor (9) 19:20.0 6:13.4
37. James Whaley (9) 20:01.3 6:26.6 39. Adam Keller (9) 20:05.8 6:28.1
38. Tucker Kelly (10) 20:02.8 6:27.1 44. Sam Dayton (10) 20:12.8 6:30.3
53. Brandon Coad (10) 21:00.5 6:45.7 72. Austin Mingee (10) 22:31.7 7:15.0
57. Peter McClorey (10) 21:08.9 6:48.4
86. Emmitt Forbush (9) 24:11.3 7:47.1

--. Mt. Morris INC 21:50.5
------------------------------------------------
45. Blake Ball (10) 20:31.0 6:36.2
80. Avery Moore (10) 23:10.1 7:27.4


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------
Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (7) Kris Schwieman (9) 79 Flushing 17:59.7 5:47.5
2.(13) Clyde Anderson (9) 17 Clio 18:21.9 5:54.7
3.(16) Ben Eddy (9) 120 Fenton 18:40.5 6:00.6
4.(17) Spencer Lassaline (9) 96 Huron 18:42.8 6:01.4
5.(19) Jordan Steiff (9) 93 Huron 18:45.8 6:02.3
6.(23) Dillyn Foy (9) 35 Grand Blanc 19:17.2 6:12.4
7.(24) Paul Nestor (9) 109 Lapeer East 19:20.0 6:13.4
8.(25) Scott Schultz (9) 76 Linden 19:21.0 6:13.7
9.(31) Brett Boulis (9) 23 Clio 19:41.6 6:20.3
10.(32) Collin Charron (9) 141 Swartz Creek 19:53.9 6:24.3
11.(33) Michael Barton (9) 97 Huron 19:58.8 6:25.8
12.(35) Kyle Lack (9) 127 Fenton 20:00.6 6:26.4
13.(37) James Whaley (9) 116 Byron 20:01.3 6:26.6
14.(39) Adam Keller (9) 107 Lapeer East 20:05.8 6:28.1
15.(41) Nicholas Voth (9) 38 Grand Blanc 20:06.9 6:28.4
16. (0) John Vaughn (9) 102 Huron 20:08.4 6:28.9
17. (0) Thomas Cooper (9) 37 Grand Blanc 20:11.9 6:30.1
18.(43) Jacob Graham (9) 78 Linden 20:35.9 6:37.8
19. (0) Harry Barrmorris (9) 99 Huron 20:41.5 6:39.6
20.(45) Owen Smith (9) 83 Flushing 20:54.9 6:43.9
21.(46) Dan Kapraun (9) 84 Flushing 20:58.7 6:45.1
22. (0) Jesse Cox (9) 82 Flushing 21:25.0 6:53.6
23. (0) Jeremy Martin (9) 145 Swartz Creek 21:52.3 7:02.4
24. (0) Dan Xiong (9) 131 Fenton 21:55.2 7:03.3
25.(54) Ron Herrando (9) 75 Linden 22:24.8 7:12.8
26. (0) Alex May (9) 146 Swartz Creek 22:30.9 7:14.8
27.(56) Craig Campbell (9) 2 Powers Catholic 22:32.2 7:15.2
28. (0) Matthew Trevithick (9) 43 Grand Blanc 23:43.6 7:38.2
29. (0) Sam Dekalita (9) 26 Clio 23:45.4 7:38.8
30. (0) Ian Dillingham (9) 119 Fenton 23:50.8 7:40.5
31.(57) Darek Dawson (9) 77 Linden 24:00.3 7:43.6
32.(58) Emmitt Forbush (9) 115 Byron 24:11.3 7:47.1
33. (0) Dan Bloink (9) 1 Powers Catholic 24:14.3 7:48.1
34. (0) Sam Lupina (9) 25 Clio 24:44.8 7:57.9
35. (0) Jacob Conner (9) 22 Clio 25:13.7 8:07.2
36. (0) Dillon Mrdeza (9) 5 Powers Catholic 26:12.5 8:26.1
37. (0) Kyle Wojtylko (9) 44 Grand Blanc 29:20.9 9:26.8
38. (0) Tyler Grenzicki (9) 123 Fenton 35:12.0 11:19.8

Results for Grade 10
--------------------
Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Max Kryza (10) 126 Fenton 17:21.0 5:35.0
2. (2) Chad Mrdeza (10) 15 Powers Catholic 17:22.8 5:35.6
3. (3) David Whaley (10) 164 Byron 17:49.6 5:44.3
4. (4) Mitchell Wright (10) 81 Flushing 17:51.5 5:44.9
5. (5) Carson Truesdell (10) 32 Grand Blanc 17:52.7 5:45.3
6. (6) Chris Koon (10) 19 Clio 17:56.9 5:46.6
7. (8) Brady Morten (10) 128 Fenton 18:00.3 5:47.7
8. (9) Andrew Barber (10) 94 Huron 18:01.1 5:48.0
9.(10) Mitch Sansiribhan (10) 148 Swartz Creek 18:07.0 5:49.9
10.(11) Dillon Hanson (10) 34 Grand Blanc 18:17.9 5:53.4
11.(12) Johnathan Derry (10) 33 Grand Blanc 18:21.1 5:54.4
12.(14) Sawyer Smith (10) 80 Flushing 18:23.5 5:55.2
13.(15) Thomas Kean (10) 18 Clio 18:34.8 5:58.8
14.(18) Zach LeMieux (10) 68 Linden 18:44.8 6:02.0
15.(20) Chris Martinez (10) 14 Powers Catholic 18:51.9 6:04.3
16.(21) Matt LeDuc (10) 13 Powers Catholic 19:05.4 6:08.7
17.(22) Mike Franks (10) 20 Clio 19:15.2 6:11.8
18.(26) Tyler McPherson (10) 147 Swartz Creek 19:21.5 6:13.8
19.(27) Phillip Crandell (10) 142 Swartz Creek 19:22.5 6:14.2
20.(28) Acer Xu (10) 95 Huron 19:30.9 6:16.9
21.(29) Brandt Hofman (10) 98 Huron 19:34.3 6:18.0
22.(30) Austin Golden (10) 73 Linden 19:39.5 6:19.6
23.(34) Zachary Garza (10) 36 Grand Blanc 19:59.6 6:26.1
24.(36) Grant Krause (10) 125 Fenton 20:00.9 6:26.5
25.(38) Tucker Kelly (10) 112 Byron 20:02.8 6:27.1
26.(40) Jesse Hernandez (10) 144 Swartz Creek 20:06.3 6:28.3
27.(42) Sam Dayton (10) 106 Lapeer East 20:12.8 6:30.3
28. (0) Blake Ball (10) 30 Mt. Morris 20:31.0 6:36.2
29.(44) Cody Adkins (10) 86 Flushing 20:39.0 6:38.8
30. (0) Victor Phillips (10) 100 Huron 20:40.5 6:39.3
31. (0) Deniz Karabakal (10) 101 Huron 20:50.8 6:42.6
32.(47) Brandon Coad (10) 114 Byron 21:00.5 6:45.7
33.(48) Kameron Toonder (10) 129 Fenton 21:01.2 6:45.9
34. (0) David Battle (10) 40 Grand Blanc 21:07.3 6:47.9
35. (0) Andrew VanWagner (10) 39 Grand Blanc 21:08.5 6:48.3
36.(49) Peter McClorey (10) 113 Byron 21:08.9 6:48.4
37. (0) Gabe Jamison (10) 124 Fenton 21:09.4 6:48.6
38.(50) Tim Kennedy (10) 4 Powers Catholic 21:20.6 6:52.2
39.(51) Austin Wiskur (10) 12 Powers Catholic 21:23.9 6:53.2
40.(52) Mitchal Fejedelem (10) 29 Clio 21:25.5 6:53.7
41.(53) CJ Taubitz (10) 149 Swartz Creek 21:47.0 7:00.7
42. (0) Jacob Turner (10) 24 Clio 22:04.0 7:06.1
43. (0) Joseph Cooper (10) 41 Grand Blanc 22:09.8 7:08.0
44. (0) Alec Anderson (10) 117 Fenton 22:22.3 7:12.0
45. (0) Brandon Key (10) 85 Flushing 22:25.4 7:13.0
46.(55) Austin Mingee (10) 108 Lapeer East 22:31.7 7:15.0
47. (0) Preston Terrell (10) 11 Powers Catholic 22:38.6 7:17.3
48. (0) Jared Dennington (10) 143 Swartz Creek 22:52.5 7:21.7
49. (0) Dane Egner (10) 16 Powers Catholic 22:59.9 7:24.1
50. (0) Connor Szostak (10) 10 Powers Catholic 23:04.3 7:25.5
51. (0) Chase Schaeffer (10) 9 Powers Catholic 23:09.0 7:27.1
52. (0) Malik Hall (10) 103 Huron 23:09.8 7:27.3
53. (0) Avery Moore (10) 31 Mt. Morris 23:10.1 7:27.4
54. (0) Daniel Combs (10) 104 Huron 23:46.5 7:39.1
55. (0) Zach O\'Brien (10) 71 Linden 25:44.3 8:17.0
56. (0) Garrett Knowles (10) 42 Grand Blanc 26:00.4 8:22.2
57. (0) Chris July (10) 28 Clio 26:22.2 8:29.2
58. (0) Mason Swart (10) 27 Clio 33:14.1 10:41.8







2010 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
October 27, 2010
Winshall Park, Swartz Creek, Michigan

Overall Team Results (72 finishers)
-----------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 13
2. Flushing 41
3. Fenton 51
4. Byron 80
5. Lapeer East 88
6. Grand Blanc 91
7. Swartz Creek 96
8. Linden 122
--. Mt. Morris INC
--. Clio INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Morgan McKerchie (9) 14 Powers Catholic 20:29.1 6:35.6
2. (2) Madeline Woodke (10) 63 Flushing 20:58.9 6:45.2
3. (3) Kayelin Mazur (9) 13 Powers Catholic 21:12.8 6:49.6
4. (4) Sarah Waraniak (10) 16 Powers Catholic 21:20.5 6:52.1
5. (5) Lindsay Hall (10) 12 Powers Catholic 21:44.5 6:59.8
6. (6) Autumn Moulton (9) 102 Fenton 22:03.8 7:06.1
7. (7) Haley Hensel (9) 62 Flushing 22:09.8 7:08.0
8. (8) Kaylie Milne (10) 15 Powers Catholic 22:13.4 7:09.1
9. (0) Allison Kitchen (10) 18 Clio 22:13.8 7:09.3
10. (9) Taylor Ovadek (9) 7 Powers Catholic 22:43.5 7:18.8
11.(10) Madison Barlett (9) 60 Flushing 22:44.7 7:19.2
12.(11) Brennah Donahue (9) 74 Lapeer East 22:47.7 7:20.2
13.(12) Jillain Toaso (10) 107 Fenton 22:56.7 7:23.1
14.(13) Emily Bemis (9) 96 Fenton 23:02.6 7:25.0
15. (0) Ashley Skinner (9) 23 Mt. Morris 23:05.9 7:26.0
16.(14) Shelby Dulin (10) 75 Lapeer East 23:07.9 7:26.7
17.(15) Megan Coad (9) 86 Byron 23:11.5 7:27.9
18.(16) Olivia Taylor (10) 111 Swartz Creek 23:15.4 7:29.1
19. (0) Eileen Thoma (10) 10 Powers Catholic 23:15.9 7:29.3
20.(17) Meredith Joseph (10) 133 Grand Blanc 23:17.1 7:29.7
21.(18) Erica Wykes (10) 90 Byron 23:18.7 7:30.2
22.(19) Renee Okenka (9) 113 Swartz Creek 23:20.6 7:30.8
23. (0) Elizabeth Wallace (10) 11 Powers Catholic 23:25.0 7:32.2
24.(20) Elle White (10) 109 Fenton 23:27.0 7:32.8
25.(21) Samantha Elias (10) 131 Grand Blanc 23:33.1 7:34.8
26. (0) Allyson Ranville (9) 8 Powers Catholic 23:39.3 7:36.8
27.(22) Andrea Bade (9) 59 Flushing 23:40.3 7:37.1
28.(23) Layessa Slider (10) 92 Byron 23:52.8 7:41.1
29.(24) Hannah Ruff (9) 93 Byron 23:58.7 7:43.0
30.(25) Haley Green (10) 49 Linden 24:03.1 7:44.4
31. (0) Abigail Alexander (9) 1 Powers Catholic 24:28.5 7:52.6
32.(26) Megan Prokott (10) 136 Grand Blanc 24:29.3 7:52.9
33.(27) Graceson Kerr (10) 134 Grand Blanc 24:49.0 7:59.2
34.(28) Mariah Lengyel (10) 50 Linden 24:51.3 7:60.0
35.(29) Sara Badran (10) 71 Lapeer East 24:56.8 8:01.7
36.(30) Madeleine Taylor (9) 114 Swartz Creek 25:00.3 8:02.9
37.(31) Sara Hilden (10) 112 Swartz Creek 25:08.5 8:05.5
38.(32) Kelsey Dietrich (9) 46 Linden 25:21.9 8:09.8
39. (0) Erin Brcic (9) 4 Powers Catholic 25:40.5 8:15.8
40.(33) Jenifer Pendell (9) 105 Fenton 25:56.5 8:21.0
41.(34) Natalie Werner (10) 83 Lapeer East 26:09.7 8:25.2
42.(35) Alaina Crandell (10) 130 Grand Blanc 26:13.3 8:26.4
43.(36) Sabrina Pflanzer (9) 79 Lapeer East 26:16.7 8:27.4
44.(37) Te'Azha Walton (10) 55 Linden 26:22.5 8:29.3
45.(38) Victoria Seitz (9) 115 Swartz Creek 26:25.3 8:30.2
46.(39) Kelsey Jarvis (10) 76 Lapeer East 26:46.2 8:37.0
47.(40) Kelsey Bowe (10) 64 Flushing 26:47.3 8:37.3
48. (0) Laila Al-Ghanem (9) 70 Lapeer East 26:48.6 8:37.7
49. (0) Samantha Baalerud (10) 2 Powers Catholic 26:50.8 8:38.4
50. (0) Katlyn Moonan (9) 6 Powers Catholic 27:01.0 8:41.7
51.(41) Lauren Adams (10) 57 Flushing 27:18.6 8:47.4
52. (0) Megan Allyn (10) 58 Flushing 27:40.2 8:54.3
53.(42) Mackenzi Bolling (9) 85 Byron 27:50.9 8:57.8
54.(43) Janina Koch (10) 89 Byron 27:51.4 8:57.9
55. (0) Madison Gunn (9) 17 Powers Catholic 27:56.4 8:59.5
56.(44) Gabby Kline (9) 101 Fenton 28:00.3 9:00.8
57. (0) Megan Battaglia (9) 94 Fenton 28:09.5 9:03.7
58. (0) Nina James (10) 20 Clio 28:13.6 9:05.1
59. (0) Ashley Robinette (9) 80 Lapeer East 28:15.9 9:05.8
60. (0) Erin Madding (10) 78 Lapeer East 28:18.5 9:06.7
61. (0) Amanda West (9) 108 Fenton 28:21.7 9:07.7
62. (0) Olivia Goyette (10) 5 Powers Catholic 29:08.8 9:22.9
63. (0) Sarah Shaw (10) 106 Fenton 29:18.4 9:25.9
64. (0) Krista Morey (10) 24 Mt. Morris 29:21.2 9:26.8
65. (0) Jaclyn Cunningham (9) 73 Lapeer East 29:23.4 9:27.5
66. (0) Alessa Hachmeister (10) 87 Byron 29:44.7 9:34.4
67. (0) Elizabeth Beiter (9) 3 Powers Catholic 29:55.6 9:37.9
68. (0) Brandy Tallman (10) 91 Byron 30:06.0 9:41.3
69. (0) Mariena Jones (10) 77 Lapeer East 30:23.4 9:46.9
70.(45) Kelsey Childers (10) 45 Linden 30:42.8 9:53.1
71.(46) Lindsay Baird (10) 128 Grand Blanc 35:11.4 11:19.6
72. (0) Jessica Starr (10) 82 Lapeer East 39:18.8 12:39.2

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Powers Catholic 13 (13) 24:26.6 2. Flushing 41 (41) 24:28.5
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
1. Morgan McKerchie (9) 20:29.1 6:35.6 2. Madeline Woodke (10) 20:58.9 6:45.2
3. Kayelin Mazur (9) 21:12.8 6:49.6 7. Haley Hensel (9) 22:09.8 7:08.0
4. Sarah Waraniak (10) 21:20.5 6:52.1 11. Madison Barlett (9) 22:44.7 7:19.2
5. Lindsay Hall (10) 21:44.5 6:59.8 27. Andrea Bade (9) 23:40.3 7:37.1
8. Kaylie Milne (10) 22:13.4 7:09.1 47. Kelsey Bowe (10) 26:47.3 8:37.3
10. Taylor Ovadek (9) 22:43.5 7:18.8 51. Lauren Adams (10) 27:18.6 8:47.4
19. Eileen Thoma (10) 23:15.9 7:29.3 52. Megan Allyn (10) 27:40.2 8:54.3
23. Elizabeth Wallace (10) 23:25.0 7:32.2
26. Allyson Ranville (9) 23:39.3 7:36.8
31. Abigail Alexander (9) 24:28.5 7:52.6
39. Erin Brcic (9) 25:40.5 8:15.8
49. Samantha Baalerud (10) 26:50.8 8:38.4
50. Katlyn Moonan (9) 27:01.0 8:41.7
55. Madison Gunn (9) 27:56.4 8:59.5
62. Olivia Goyette (10) 29:08.8 9:22.9
67. Elizabeth Beiter (9) 29:55.6 9:37.9

3. Fenton 51 (51) 25:41.8 4. Byron 80 (80) 26:14.3
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
6. Autumn Moulton (9) 22:03.8 7:06.1 17. Megan Coad (9) 23:11.5 7:27.9
13. Jillain Toaso (10) 22:56.7 7:23.1 21. Erica Wykes (10) 23:18.7 7:30.2
14. Emily Bemis (9) 23:02.6 7:25.0 28. Layessa Slider (10) 23:52.8 7:41.1
24. Elle White (10) 23:27.0 7:32.8 29. Hannah Ruff (9) 23:58.7 7:43.0
40. Jenifer Pendell (9) 25:56.5 8:21.0 53. Mackenzi Bolling (9) 27:50.9 8:57.8
56. Gabby Kline (9) 28:00.3 9:00.8 54. Janina Koch (10) 27:51.4 8:57.9
57. Megan Battaglia (9) 28:09.5 9:03.7 66. Alessa Hachmeister (10) 29:44.7 9:34.4
61. Amanda West (9) 28:21.7 9:07.7 68. Brandy Tallman (10) 30:06.0 9:41.3
63. Sarah Shaw (10) 29:18.4 9:25.9

5. Lapeer East 88 (88) 27:42.8 6. Grand Blanc 91 (91) 26:15.5
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
12. Brennah Donahue (9) 22:47.7 7:20.2 20. Meredith Joseph (10) 23:17.1 7:29.7
16. Shelby Dulin (10) 23:07.9 7:26.7 25. Samantha Elias (10) 23:33.1 7:34.8
35. Sara Badran (10) 24:56.8 8:01.7 32. Megan Prokott (10) 24:29.3 7:52.9
41. Natalie Werner (10) 26:09.7 8:25.2 33. Graceson Kerr (10) 24:49.0 7:59.2
43. Sabrina Pflanzer (9) 26:16.7 8:27.4 42. Alaina Crandell (10) 26:13.3 8:26.4
46. Kelsey Jarvis (10) 26:46.2 8:37.0 71. Lindsay Baird (10) 35:11.4 11:19.6
48. Laila Al-Ghanem (9) 26:48.6 8:37.7
59. Ashley Robinette (9) 28:15.9 9:05.8
60. Erin Madding (10) 28:18.5 9:06.7
65. Jaclyn Cunningham (9) 29:23.4 9:27.5
69. Mariena Jones (10) 30:23.4 9:46.9
72. Jessica Starr (10) 39:18.8 12:39.2

7. Swartz Creek 96 (96) 24:38.0 8. Linden 122 (122) 26:16.3
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
18. Olivia Taylor (10) 23:15.4 7:29.1 30. Haley Green (10) 24:03.1 7:44.4
22. Renee Okenka (9) 23:20.6 7:30.8 34. Mariah Lengyel (10) 24:51.3 7:60.0
36. Madeleine Taylor (9) 25:00.3 8:02.9 38. Kelsey Dietrich (9) 25:21.9 8:09.8
37. Sara Hilden (10) 25:08.5 8:05.5 44. Te'Azha Walton (10) 26:22.5 8:29.3
45. Victoria Seitz (9) 26:25.3 8:30.2 70. Kelsey Childers (10) 30:42.8 9:53.1

--. Mt. Morris INC 26:13.5 --. Clio INC 25:13.7
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
15. Ashley Skinner (9) 23:05.9 7:26.0 9. Allison Kitchen (10) 22:13.8 7:09.3
64. Krista Morey (10) 29:21.2 9:26.8 58. Nina James (10) 28:13.6 9:05.1


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------
Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Morgan McKerchie (9) 14 Powers Catholic 20:29.1 6:35.6
2. (3) Kayelin Mazur (9) 13 Powers Catholic 21:12.8 6:49.6
3. (6) Autumn Moulton (9) 102 Fenton 22:03.8 7:06.1
4. (7) Haley Hensel (9) 62 Flushing 22:09.8 7:08.0
5. (9) Taylor Ovadek (9) 7 Powers Catholic 22:43.5 7:18.8
6.(10) Madison Barlett (9) 60 Flushing 22:44.7 7:19.2
7.(11) Brennah Donahue (9) 74 Lapeer East 22:47.7 7:20.2
8.(13) Emily Bemis (9) 96 Fenton 23:02.6 7:25.0
9. (0) Ashley Skinner (9) 23 Mt. Morris 23:05.9 7:26.0
10.(15) Megan Coad (9) 86 Byron 23:11.5 7:27.9
11.(19) Renee Okenka (9) 113 Swartz Creek 23:20.6 7:30.8
12. (0) Allyson Ranville (9) 8 Powers Catholic 23:39.3 7:36.8
13.(22) Andrea Bade (9) 59 Flushing 23:40.3 7:37.1
14.(24) Hannah Ruff (9) 93 Byron 23:58.7 7:43.0
15. (0) Abigail Alexander (9) 1 Powers Catholic 24:28.5 7:52.6
16.(30) Madeleine Taylor (9) 114 Swartz Creek 25:00.3 8:02.9
17.(32) Kelsey Dietrich (9) 46 Linden 25:21.9 8:09.8
18. (0) Erin Brcic (9) 4 Powers Catholic 25:40.5 8:15.8
19.(33) Jenifer Pendell (9) 105 Fenton 25:56.5 8:21.0
20.(36) Sabrina Pflanzer (9) 79 Lapeer East 26:16.7 8:27.4
21.(38) Victoria Seitz (9) 115 Swartz Creek 26:25.3 8:30.2
22. (0) Laila Al-Ghanem (9) 70 Lapeer East 26:48.6 8:37.7
23. (0) Katlyn Moonan (9) 6 Powers Catholic 27:01.0 8:41.7
24.(42) Mackenzi Bolling (9) 85 Byron 27:50.9 8:57.8
25. (0) Madison Gunn (9) 17 Powers Catholic 27:56.4 8:59.5
26.(44) Gabby Kline (9) 101 Fenton 28:00.3 9:00.8
27. (0) Megan Battaglia (9) 94 Fenton 28:09.5 9:03.7
28. (0) Ashley Robinette (9) 80 Lapeer East 28:15.9 9:05.8
29. (0) Amanda West (9) 108 Fenton 28:21.7 9:07.7
30. (0) Jaclyn Cunningham (9) 73 Lapeer East 29:23.4 9:27.5
31. (0) Elizabeth Beiter (9) 3 Powers Catholic 29:55.6 9:37.9

Results for Grade 10
--------------------
Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (2) Madeline Woodke (10) 63 Flushing 20:58.9 6:45.2
2. (4) Sarah Waraniak (10) 16 Powers Catholic 21:20.5 6:52.1
3. (5) Lindsay Hall (10) 12 Powers Catholic 21:44.5 6:59.8
4. (8) Kaylie Milne (10) 15 Powers Catholic 22:13.4 7:09.1
5. (0) Allison Kitchen (10) 18 Clio 22:13.8 7:09.3
6.(12) Jillain Toaso (10) 107 Fenton 22:56.7 7:23.1
7.(14) Shelby Dulin (10) 75 Lapeer East 23:07.9 7:26.7
8.(16) Olivia Taylor (10) 111 Swartz Creek 23:15.4 7:29.1
9. (0) Eileen Thoma (10) 10 Powers Catholic 23:15.9 7:29.3
10.(17) Meredith Joseph (10) 133 Grand Blanc 23:17.1 7:29.7
11.(18) Erica Wykes (10) 90 Byron 23:18.7 7:30.2
12. (0) Elizabeth Wallace (10) 11 Powers Catholic 23:25.0 7:32.2
13.(20) Elle White (10) 109 Fenton 23:27.0 7:32.8
14.(21) Samantha Elias (10) 131 Grand Blanc 23:33.1 7:34.8
15.(23) Layessa Slider (10) 92 Byron 23:52.8 7:41.1
16.(25) Haley Green (10) 49 Linden 24:03.1 7:44.4
17.(26) Megan Prokott (10) 136 Grand Blanc 24:29.3 7:52.9
18.(27) Graceson Kerr (10) 134 Grand Blanc 24:49.0 7:59.2
19.(28) Mariah Lengyel (10) 50 Linden 24:51.3 7:60.0
20.(29) Sara Badran (10) 71 Lapeer East 24:56.8 8:01.7
21.(31) Sara Hilden (10) 112 Swartz Creek 25:08.5 8:05.5
22.(34) Natalie Werner (10) 83 Lapeer East 26:09.7 8:25.2
23.(35) Alaina Crandell (10) 130 Grand Blanc 26:13.3 8:26.4
24.(37) Te'Azha Walton (10) 55 Linden 26:22.5 8:29.3
25.(39) Kelsey Jarvis (10) 76 Lapeer East 26:46.2 8:37.0
26.(40) Kelsey Bowe (10) 64 Flushing 26:47.3 8:37.3
27. (0) Samantha Baalerud (10) 2 Powers Catholic 26:50.8 8:38.4
28.(41) Lauren Adams (10) 57 Flushing 27:18.6 8:47.4
29. (0) Megan Allyn (10) 58 Flushing 27:40.2 8:54.3
30.(43) Janina Koch (10) 89 Byron 27:51.4 8:57.9
31. (0) Nina James (10) 20 Clio 28:13.6 9:05.1
32. (0) Erin Madding (10) 78 Lapeer East 28:18.5 9:06.7
33. (0) Olivia Goyette (10) 5 Powers Catholic 29:08.8 9:22.9
34. (0) Sarah Shaw (10) 106 Fenton 29:18.4 9:25.9
35. (0) Krista Morey (10) 24 Mt. Morris 29:21.2 9:26.8
36. (0) Alessa Hachmeister (10) 87 Byron 29:44.7 9:34.4
37. (0) Brandy Tallman (10) 91 Byron 30:06.0 9:41.3
38. (0) Mariena Jones (10) 77 Lapeer East 30:23.4 9:46.9
39.(45) Kelsey Childers (10) 45 Linden 30:42.8 9:53.1
40.(46) Lindsay Baird (10) 128 Grand Blanc 35:11.4 11:19.6
41. (0) Jessica Starr (10) 82 Lapeer East 39:18.8 12:39.2