Catholic League Championship Meet

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Catholic League Championship Meet
Washington Township, MI


5,000 Meters Varsity

1 Tom Girardot 15:57.4 BrRi 11
2 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 16:07.2 DCC 12
3 Nicholas Soter 16:13.3 DiCh 11
4 John-Paul Zebrowski 16:19.7 DCC 12
5 Austin Zebrowski 16:23.9 DCC 12
6 Mackenzie Boyd 16:34.9 DCC 12
7 Steve Fabian 16:43.8 UODJ 11
8 Andrew Cusmano 16:51.3 DLC 12
9 Ryan Boyd 16:55.5 DCC 11
10 Isaac Piepszowski 16:58.3 UODJ 11
11 Griffin Miller 16:59.0 DiCh 10
12 Torin Wile 17:15.4 BrRi 10
1 Zane Belisle 17:19 SFC 11
13 Jack Dolan 17:23.2 UODJ 10
14 Garrett Bixler 17:24.3 BrRi 12
15 Thomas Fagan 17:26.0 DCC 11
16 Jay Woods 17:29.1 BrRi 11
17 Scott Ratkowski 17:33.1 DLC 11
18 Matt Mangulabnan 17:34.66 DiCh 11
18 Matthew Mangulabnan 17:34.7 DiCh -
19 Jack Malinowski 17:38.1 DCC 10
20 Tommy Gray 17:42.0 DLC 12
21 Tom Mackey 17:44.5 DLC 12
22 Wills Fattore 17:45.4 UODJ 12
23 Alex Ulewicz 17:47.0 DLC 12
24 Tommy Fabian 17:52.5 UODJ 9
25 John Walawender 17:53.5 UODJ 12
26 Charlie Roarty 18:03.2 UODJ 12
27 John Fenech 18:04.7 DiCh 10
28 Jake Theut 18:06.1 DLC 12
29 Steve Simmons 18:11.7 BrRi 10
30 Pat Nodland 18:15.1 BrRi 10
31 Scott DesRosiers 18:15.6 DLC 12
6 Seth Globke 18:17 SFC 10
32 Zachary Welker 18:23.0 DiCh 9
33 Michael Brichta 18:23.30 DiCh 11
33 Mike Brichta 18:23.3 DiCh -
10 Ryan Sullivan 18:33.11 WOLL 10
34 Brett Kramer 18:33.9 NDP 12
35 Jared Lahiff 18:36.0 SMP 12
36 Chris Koski 18:42.6 SMP 11
37 Jordan Baginski 18:45.8 NDP 12
13 Jacob Fenton 18:46 SFC 10
15 Christian Belan 18:47 SFC 11
16 Gabe Fenske 18:47.72 WOLL 10
38 Mike Franklin 18:50.5 BrRi 12
39 Harold Rutila 18:52.7 NDP 12
21 Paul Gass 18:54 SFC 9
40 Eric Autio 19:01.8 NDP 9
41 John Atkinson 19:05.2 SMP 10
22 Tyler Grauer 19:09 SFC 11
42 Stephan Barthell 19:15.4 SMP 10
43 Matthew Byrne 19:20.8 DiCh 9
44 Austin Heinemann 19:42.7 SMP 12
45 Matt Recker 19:43.1 SMP 11
30 Steven Sikora 20:14 SFC 11
46 Doug Boyd 20:14.2 SMP 12
47 John Ireland 20:39.2 NDP 11
48 Parker Weaver 21:47.4 NDP 10



Men's Team:

1 Catholic Central 26
2 Brother Rice 72
3 U Of D Jesuit 76
4 Delasalle 89
5 Divine Child 91
5 Divine Child 91
6 Notre Dame Prep 197
7 St. Mary's Orchard Lake 198

Girl's Team:

1 REGINA 35
2 DIVINE CHILD 50
2 DIVINE CHILD 50
3 MERCY 79
4 MARIAN 89
5 NOTRE DAME PREP 110
6 LADYWOOD 150



5,000 Meters Varsity xshow...
1 Kelsie Schwartz 19:16.9 Regi 9
2 Cassie Bloch 19:48.0 Regi 9
3 Heather Smith 19:48.4 Merc 11
4 Sara Barron 19:57.2 NDP 11
5 Lindsey Brewis 19:58.3 DiCh 9
6 Michelle Kerr 20:02.3 DiCh 11
7 Christina Ridella 20:09.0 Regi 9
8 MacKenzie Brewis 20:18.2 DiCh 11
9 Jenny Ponkowski 20:32.9 Regi 9
10 Jamie Hanson 20:41.8 NDP 9
11 Brittany Hayden 20:45.5 DiCh 12
12 Teagon Dillon 20:54.0 Merc 9
5 Jordan Powell 20:57 SFC 9
13 Elizabeth Lelli 20:57.0 Mari 12
14 Ashley Wile 21:01.0 Mari 12
15 Annika Johnson 21:09.1 Mari 9
16 Colette Chapp 21:17.8 Regi 11
17 Celeste White 21:19.1 Merc 10
18 Emma Mcclory 21:23.7 Lady 12
19 Elizabeth Bloch 21:24.6 Regi 9
20 Angelica Arriola 21:24.8 DiCh 11
7 Hanna Formella 21:32 SFC 10
21 Anne Okonowski 21:35.8 DiCh 11
8 Emily Bishop 21:37 SFC 10
9 Valerie Bertani 21:39 SFC 11
14 Allison Surma 21:54 SFC 9
15 Emily Wall 21:55 SFC 11
22 Mary Haapala 21:57.9 Merc 11
23 Stephanie Pieper 22:00.2 Mari 12
24 Kim Crockett 22:03.2 Mari 12
25 Mackenzie Elkow 22:09.2 Merc 9
26 Lindsey Tartaglia 22:09.6 Merc 11
27 Erin Murphy 22:12.1 NDP 11
28 Melissa Mack 22:29.2 DiCh 12
29 Kendall Kemp 22:33.2 Regi 9
30 Christina Casali 22:36.3 NDP 11
31 Deyana Walker 22:47.1 Lady 10
32 Alexandra Darr 22:50.2 Lady 11
19 Beca Maynor 22:59 SFC 11
33 Jacklyn Goodwin 23:09.6 Merc 10
34 Katherine Taylor 23:10.0 Lady 10
35 Becky Babon 23:10.2 Lady 12
36 Stefanie Haapalla 23:22.3 Mari 11
37 Meaghan Mulcahy 23:31.9 Lady 11
38 Katarina Gaffka 23:34.9 Lady 9
39 Haley Hershey 23:45.7 NDP 9
40 Siobhan Canty 23:58.0 Mari 12
31 Kimberly Suran 25:32.60 WOLL 9
41 Lisa Pellerito 25:35.4 NDP 12
42 Natalie DeLave 25:43.4 NDP 12



5,000 Meters Junior Varsity xshow...
14 Micheal Gutierrez 18:37.12 DiCh 11
17 Thomas Jurczyk 18:41.72 DiCh 11
22 Jonathan Szpytman 18:50.53 DiCh 12
24 Lucas Bochenek 19:00.94 DiCh 11
28 Matthew Posh 19:05.22 DiCh 11
Sean Durocher 19:12 SFC 12
34 Paul Mueller 19:12.12 DiCh 9
Jacob Seasock 19:59 SFC 9
69 Charles Reinhardt 20:04.69 DiCh 9
74 Brad Mueller 20:15.82 DiCh 11
Derek Arevalo 20:23 SFC 10
77 Tyler Major 20:24.79 DiCh 10
Jonah Globke 20:32 SFC 9
90 Sean Soter 20:49.47 DiCh 9
Sean David 21:31 SFC 10
Zachary Seasock 21:49 SFC 9
123 Jonathan Marcyan 21:52.82 DiCh 9
136 Alaa Fawaz 22:35.63 DiCh 11
Eric Yocum 23:52 SFC 10
150 Luke Antonczak 24:13.03 DiCh 9
Jacob Yesh 26:41 SFC 9



2010 CATHOLIC LEAGUE BOYS 3 & 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS

1. SHRINE 23 6. CARDINAL MOONEY 186

2. Ben Kendell 18:05.58 32. Brandon Monks 20:47.29
3. CJ Dagher 18:12.60 36. Devin Webber 21:23.29
4. Ben Nagle 18:13.59 37. Eli Nicaise 21:47.77
5. Matt Sutton 18:14.50 40. Mack O’Brien 22:26.94
9. Matt Arce 18:31.96 41. Alex Kazal 22:37.58
26. Evan Yee 19:29.82 42. Connor Janski 22:56.34
29. Robert Joseph 19:58.5 44. Richard Cover 24:14.65

2. CABRINI 56 7. LOYOLA 215

1. Zane Belisle 17:19.55 38. Jahaziel Gordon 21:51.86
6. Seth Globke 18:17.67 39. Marcus Miller 21:55.88
13. Jacob Fenton 18:46.35 45. Markus Mims 24:24.09
15. Christian Belan 18:47.27 46. Rondell Coates 26:26.50
21. Paul Gass 18:54.05 47. Floyd Stanley 27:59.68
22. Tyler Graver 19:09.47
30. Steve Sikora 20:14.65

3 A.A. GABRIEL RICHARD 72 8. OUR LADY OF THE LAKES

7. Josh Fons 18:19.46 10. Ryan Sullivan 18:33.11
8. Frank Narowski 18:27.27 16. Gabe Fenske 18:47.72
12. Matt Zakerski 18:44.56
20. Dan Hass 18:53.75
25. Alec Sauler 19:29.43
27. Dan Lacroix 19:30.56
34. Andrew Martel 20:51.47

4. GABRIEL RICHARD 79 9. OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL

11. Chad Roger 18:39.55 24. Brian Stavola 19:22.19
14. Sam Parks 18:46.95
17. Steve Kudla 18:51.22
18. Dylan Gracia 18:51.90
19. Jack Lyons 18:53.35
23. Jon Rutkowski 19:14.45

5. BISHOP FOLEY 170

28. Mike Dimaria 19:44.42
31. Dylan Cody 20:43.55
33. Dan Finegan 20:50.07
35. Gabe Schroeder 20:52.75
43. Brodie Brozowski 23:01.96

2010 CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS 3 & 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS

1. SHRINE 32 6. CARDINAL MOONEY 173

1. Emily Guirey 20:35.69 28. Mariah Rickerman 24:56.97
4. Anna Goike 20:55.60 33. Kelley Guastella 25:38.00
6. Morgan Button 21:21.41 35. Hailey Peloso 26:22.63
10. Clare Romano 21:45.33 38. Brittany Howard 26:42.37
11. Grace Magle 21:45.90 39. Juliana Falk 28:22.07
21. Matti Baltrusaitis 23:30.37 41. Julia Pataky 30:14.63
22. Lexi Cavanaugh 23:35.24 42. Jillian Green 33:52.00

2. CABRINI 43 7. OUR LADY OF THE LAKES

5. Jordan Powell 20:57.25 31. Kimberly Suran 25:32.60
7. Hanna Formella 21:32.33
8. Emily Bishop 21:37.55
9. Val Bertani 21:39.25
14. Allison Surma 21:54.41
15. Emily Wall 21:55.25
19. Beca Maynor 22:59.76

3 A.A. GABRIEL RICHARD 46

2. Andrea Bodary 20:36.61
3. Annie Patton 20:43.71
12. Sarah Lipinski 21:53.35
13. Theresa Scerbak 21:54.12
16. Rosemary Dahl 22:02.24
17. Madelyn Ghesquiere 22:23.91
18. Emily Erickson 22:30.77

4. GABRIEL RICHARD 124
20. Hannah Byrne 23:09.16
24. Megan McLellan 23:51.69
25. Shelby Polisur 24:04.18
26. Kelly Henderson 24:09.71
29. Lauren Mooney 25:14.33
30. Samantha Lyons 25:15.27
34. Megan Geierman 26:12.28

5. BISHOP FOLEY 155
23. Mary Mills 23:49.01
27. Sarah Klein 24:10.53
32. Rebekka Guyon 25:37.70
36. Lexi Rushton 26:30.54
37. Shelby Toft 26:30.97
40. Nikki Lorenz 29:18.44





5,000 Meters Junior Varsity xshow...
1 Shannon Kitz 21:46 SFC 9
2 Emily Zgoda 22:11 SFC 10
4 Melanie Mark 22:24 DiCh 9
6 Erin Lockard 22:45 SFC 9
7 Hannah Moore 22:48 DiCh 9
8 Jessica Allen 22:49 DiCh 12
12 Casey Boik 22:52 DiCh 10
13 Paige Kulchinsky 23:03 SFC 9
14 Christina Blatchford 23:17 DiCh 11
15 Danielle White 23:20 DiCh 12
17 Emily Grawburg 23:26 DiCh 11
19 Melissa Nelson 23:29 SFC 10
20 Sarah Hill 23:31 SFC 10
21 Teddy Ceccarelli 23:32 DiCh 9
22 Kristen Neville 23:36 DiCh 10
24 Julie Engel 23:40 SFC 10
39 Stacy Collins 23:52 DiCh 10
32 Kenia Perez-Aragon 23:58 DiCh 12
35 Molly Watson 24:13 SFC 12
38 Stephanie Norwood 24:20 DiCh 10
41 Olivia Grozenski 24:22 DiCh 9
46 Kaitlyn Kus 24:37 DiCh 12
58 Megan Freeman 25:04 SFC 10
61 Erin Wright 25:09 DiCh 12
62 Bradley Schock 25:11 DiCh 10
64 Elena Tantillo 25:14 DiCh 10
71 Alexa Van Scyoc 25:28 SFC 9
79 Madison Brithinee 25:50 SFC 9
81 Amanda Tokarski 26:03 DiCh 10
82 Danielle Nazarek 26:03 DiCh 11
83 Allison McCarthy 26:06 DiCh 10
85 Kate Crawley 26:10 SFC 9 Varsity Letter
87 Angeline Sawaya 26:14 DiCh 12
90 Louise Sawaya 26:19 DiCh 11
92 Rachel Savat 26:29 DiCh 9
97 Abigal Iglesias 26:54 SFC 10
106 Chrissy Monley 27:45 DiCh 11
110 Danielle Norman 28:10 DiCh 11
111 Nicole Cieslik 28:20 SFC 10
121 Jesse White 34:50 DiCh 11
Alezandra Nieten 35:57 SFC 10