Footprints in the Forest

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Footprints in the Forest
Bald Mountain, S.R.A.


2010 Footprints in the Forest Race Results
Great job to all hikers and every single participant! If you had fun......you won!

Overall Age Age Place Name Time

1 40-49 1 Daniel Dixon* 22:38

2 30-39 1 Brian Vento* 24:53

3 40-49 2 Brian Boutell 27:45

4 30-39 2 Jason Miller 28:52

5 30-39 3 Brian Prather 29:00

6 40-49 3 Mark Bruderick 29:12

7 30-39 4 Jason Rice 29:59

8 30-39 5 Jason West 31:47

9 20-29 1 Kirby Rochester* 32:10

10 O/A F 30-39 6 Elizabeth Burns* 34:14

11 30-39 7 Katie Gorczyca 34:25

12 40-49 4 Jamie Fiedrich 34:27

13 30-39 8 Dana Stone 35:38

14 50-59 1 Michael Cave* 36:35

15 30-39 9 Kim Luepke 37:13

16 50-59 2 Eduardo Sibils 37:18

17 50-59 3 Bob Rothermel 37:19

18 30-39 10 Stephen Dudek 37:21

19 30-39 11 Rene Hermiz 38:11

20 30-39 12 Eric Haege 38:46

21 50-59 4 Polly Rothermel* 39:10

22 60-69 1 Myron Sedman* 39:11

23 20-29 2 Sara Truesdell* 39:30

24 50-59 5 Kathleen Clark 40:00

25 30-39 13 Kristi Miller 40:05

26 30-39 14 Jamie Stec 40:06

27 50-59 6 Kathy Noble 41:36

28 30-39 15 Sarah Jankowski 41:40

29 30-39 16 Mike Jankowski 41:43

30 40-49 5 Lee Rea* 41:44

31 40-49 6 Amy Wargo 41:45

32 30-39 17 Sara Hoffman 41:47

33 30-39 18 Lisa Kaul 41:48

34 30-39 19 Meredith Copeland 41:49

35 30-39 20 Beth Vento 41:50

36 30-39 21 Lisa Waechter 41:52

37 40-49 7 Tani Doll 41:54

38 30-39 22 Jill Kociba 42:17

39 20-29 3 Pauline Krupa 42:47

40 30-39 23 Gwen Radomski 43:36

41 30-39 24 Andrea Steele 43:39

42 50-59 7 Elaine Delke 44:04

43 30-39 25 Kristine Cattrano 44:55

44 30-39 26 Amber Rimkus 45:24

45 30-39 27 Bonnie West 48:29

46 30-39 28 Kim Bruce 48:41

47 50-59 8 Caily Cook 48:53

48 20-29 5 Victoria Zelmanski 49:09

49 20-29 6 Angela Zelmanski 49:13

50 30-39 29 Tom Denek 49:16

51 20-29 7 Kristi Roberts 50:10

52 30-39 30 Gordie Ambros 50:11

53 50-59 8 Lynn Donato 52:11

54 30-39 31 Jen Peruski 54:36

55 20-29 9 Sara Sharpe 55:36

56 20-29 10 Kimberly Fejer 56:10

56-T 50-59 10 Dominic Fejer 56:10

58 30-39 32 Tina Dzikowski 59:54

** denotes age group gender winner