Traverse City XC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 16, 2010

Traverse City XC Invitational
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Traverse City Central XC Invite HS Girls
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

5K X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Belcher Miranda Traverse City Centr 11 1 F 11-11 19:18.8 6:14/M
2 Marsh Lauren Traverse City Centr 9 1 F 1- 9 19:39.1 6:20/M
3 Carnegie Michaela Benzie Central 12 1 F 12-12 20:03.4 6:28/M
4 Nye Taylor Benzie Central 12 2 F 12-12 20:05.8 6:29/M
5 Marsh Aimee Traverse City Centr 12 3 F 12-12 20:09.9 6:30/M
6 Ehle Samantha Traverse City Centr 12 4 F 12-12 20:12.6 6:31/M
7 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 5 F 12-12 20:30.3 6:37/M
8 Joseph Rachel Big Rapids 11 2 F 11-11 20:35.9 6:38/M
9 Dreves Lila Traverse City Centr 10 1 F 10-10 20:36.4 6:39/M
10 Peabody Amber Benzie Central 11 3 F 11-11 20:38.0 6:39/M
11 Cutler Bryce Benzie Central 9 2 F 1- 9 20:43.5 6:41/M
12 Krantz Jessica Traverse City Centr 12 6 F 12-12 20:43.9 6:41/M
13 Andrea LaVigne Mason Co. Central 10 2 F 10-10 21:04.9 6:48/M
14 Heroor Chennah Big Rapids 12 7 F 12-12 21:28.6 6:55/M
15 Peregrine Molly Traverse City Centr 9 3 F 1- 9 21:33.6 6:57/M
16 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acad 10 3 F 10-10 21:35.4 6:58/M
17 Tompkins Molly Traverse City Centr 11 4 F 11-11 21:36.7 6:58/M
18 Minor Kendall Traverse City Centr 9 4 F 1- 9 21:37.8 6:58/M
19 Reist Joy Traverse City Centr 9 5 F 1- 9 21:44.0 7:01/M
20 Peabody Rachael Benzie Central 9 6 F 1- 9 21:45.8 7:01/M
21 Rajewski Kathy Petosky 10 4 F 10-10 21:50.2 7:03/M
22 Alex Johnson Mason Co. Central 12 8 F 12-12 21:51.4 7:03/M
23 Helmboldt Nikki Traverse City Centr 12 9 F 12-12 21:55.9 7:04/M
24 Padden Hayley Traverse City Centr 9 7 F 1- 9 22:00.7 7:06/M
25 Lyons Maria Traverse City Centr 12 10 F 12-12 22:01.0 7:06/M
26 Baker Jennie Traverse City Centr 9 8 F 1- 9 22:02.6 7:06/M
27 Olson Taylor Traverse City Centr 11 5 F 11-11 22:03.3 7:07/M
28 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 11 F 12-12 22:07.4 7:08/M
29 Rexroat Mary St Marys 9 12 F 1- 9 22:10.1 7:09/M
30 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 5 F 10-10 22:13.9 7:10/M
31 Maddy Danz T.C. St. Francis 10 6 F 10-10 22:14.3 7:10/M
32 Jessie Michelin T.C. St. Francis 11 6 F 11-11 22:17.4 7:11/M
33 Lindsay Larsen Mason Co. Central 9 9 F 1- 9 22:21.0 7:13/M
34 Besey Miranda Benzie Central 10 7 F 10-10 22:24.7 7:14/M
35 Mattarella Kailey Traverse City Centr 10 8 F 10-10 22:29.7 7:15/M
36 Seman Lynn Traverse City Centr 12 13 F 12-12 22:36.1 7:17/M
37 Crocker Morgan Traverse City Centr 11 7 F 11-11 22:37.5 7:18/M
38 Morgan Lange Mason Co. Central 10 9 F 10-10 22:38.6 7:18/M
39 Stephanie Horning T.C. St. Francis 12 14 F 12-12 22:40.9 7:19/M
40 Kuznicki Gabrielle St Marys 12 15 F 12-12 22:43.1 7:20/M
41 Grabowski Anna Benzie Central 12 16 F 12-12 22:44.6 7:20/M
42 Kaufman Samie Traverse City Centr 11 8 F 11-11 22:45.8 7:20/M
43 Kelly Zelinski T.C. St. Francis 12 17 F 12-12 22:46.6 7:21/M
44 Emma Karas Mason Co. Central 11 9 F 11-11 22:49.5 7:22/M
45 Olivia Pina Glen Lake 12 18 F 12-12 22:54.0 7:23/M
46 Swymeler Jenny Big Rapids 11 10 F 11-11 22:54.4 7:23/M
47 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 10 F 1- 9 22:55.0 7:24/M
48 Grant Ashley St Marys 11 11 F 11-11 22:56.0 7:24/M
49 Rowan Estnick Grand Traverse Acad 10 10 F 10-10 22:57.7 7:24/M
50 Jons Morgan Petosky 10 11 F 10-10 22:59.0 7:25/M
51 Emily Ritsema Grand Traverse Acad 12 19 F 12-12 22:59.5 7:25/M
52 Penney Lexie Traverse City Centr 9 11 F 1- 9 23:01.0 7:25/M
53 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Acad 9 12 F 1- 9 23:01.7 7:25/M
54 Wichtner Taylor Benzie Central 12 20 F 12-12 23:02.5 7:26/M
55 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Acad 12 21 F 12-12 23:03.8 7:26/M
56 Szunko Aleksa Traverse City Centr 12 22 F 12-12 23:04.9 7:26/M
57 Sauer Paige Benzie Central 9 13 F 1- 9 23:09.3 7:28/M
58 Wyskochil Annica Traverse City Centr 11 12 F 11-11 23:10.0 7:28/M
59 Woughter Abigail Traverse City Centr 12 23 F 12-12 23:21.4 7:32/M
60 Bankey MAdi Traverse City Centr 10 12 F 10-10 23:32.3 7:35/M
61 Proeckl Alina Elk Rapids 12 24 F 12-12 23:36.4 7:37/M
62 Alex McNair Kingsley 12 25 F 12-12 23:39.4 7:38/M
63 Warsecke Mary Benzie Central 10 13 F 10-10 23:42.1 7:39/M
64 Reist Leah Traverse City Centr 12 26 F 12-12 23:48.1 7:41/M
65 Zadvinskis Maddie Big Rapids 9 14 F 1- 9 23:51.1 7:42/M
66 Sorace Claire Traverse City Centr 9 15 F 1- 9 23:51.5 7:42/M
67 Martin Whitney Kalkaska 11 13 F 11-11 24:04.4 7:46/M
68 Maylone Rebba Elk Rapids 11 14 F 11-11 24:08.1 7:47/M
69 Raymond Ellen Big Rapids 10 14 F 10-10 24:09.3 7:47/M
70 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 16 F 1- 9 24:10.6 7:48/M
71 Hali Adams Kingsley 11 15 F 11-11 24:12.8 7:48/M
72 Jennifer Briggs Mason Co. Central 11 16 F 11-11 24:14.9 7:49/M
73 Moore Carly Traverse City Centr 12 27 F 12-12 24:18.0 7:50/M
74 Tiffany Simp10n Kingsley 9 17 F 1- 9 24:20.3 7:51/M
75 Goodman Drew Big Rapids 12 28 F 12-12 24:21.4 7:51/M
76 Antonishon Jil Petosky 10 15 F 10-10 24:23.2 7:52/M
77 Becca McWilliams Mason Co. Central 9 18 F 1- 9 24:29.5 7:54/M
78 Niewiadomski Crystal Benzie Central 9 19 F 1- 9 24:29.9 7:54/M
79 Katie Schiebner Mason Co. Central 9 20 F 1- 9 24:38.7 7:57/M
80 Nye Jordan Benzie Central 10 16 F 10-10 24:39.3 7:57/M
81 Britany Simer10n Kingsley 11 17 F 11-11 24:40.7 7:57/M
82 Los Jenny Big Rapids 12 29 F 12-12 24:42.8 7:58/M
83 Bruno Lauren Traverse City Centr 9 21 F 1- 9 24:51.6 8:01/M
84 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Acad 9 22 F 1- 9 24:52.6 8:01/M
85 Archer Aubrey Big Rapids 11 18 F 11-11 24:54.7 8:02/M
86 Worthington Brianna Traverse City Centr 9 23 F 1- 9 24:57.3 8:03/M
87 Wacker Lizzy Traverse City Centr 12 30 F 12-12 25:00.4 8:04/M
88 Brummeler Claire Petosky 10 17 F 10-10 25:02.3 8:05/M
89 Rightley Zoey Benzie Central 9 24 F 1- 9 25:04.9 8:05/M
90 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 12 31 F 12-12 25:07.9 8:06/M
91 Miller McKenzie Traverse City Centr 9 25 F 1- 9 25:12.5 8:08/M
92 Mosley Samantha Traverse City Centr 10 18 F 10-10 25:14.5 8:08/M
93 Gross Savannah Leland 10 19 F 10-10 25:20.7 8:10/M
94 Clous Alisha Benzie Central 9 26 F 1- 9 25:22.0 8:11/M
95 Becca Bayle Mason Co. Central 12 32 F 12-12 25:23.1 8:11/M
96 Raegan Westen Glen Lake 9 27 F 1- 9 25:28.4 8:13/M
97 Scholten Hannah Petosky 10 20 F 10-10 25:30.9 8:14/M
98 Hogan Kaitlyn Traverse City Centr 10 21 F 10-10 25:41.0 8:17/M
99 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 33 F 12-12 25:43.2 8:18/M
100 Schiemann Kaylyn Petosky 10 22 F 10-10 25:45.1 8:18/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Cryderman Jaylynne Traverse City Centr 10 23 F 10-10 25:46.4 8:19/M
102 Darling Katie Traverse City Centr 12 34 F 12-12 25:48.6 8:19/M
103 Pershinske Katie Leland 10 24 F 10-10 25:52.8 8:21/M
104 Herrick Nikki Big Rapids 10 25 F 10-10 26:03.3 8:24/M
105 Alyssa VanderWall Mason Co. Central 11 19 F 11-11 26:06.5 8:25/M
106 Hardy Jacqueline Traverse City Centr 10 26 F 10-10 26:17.2 8:29/M
107 Jorhie Beadle Mason Co. Central 11 20 F 11-11 26:18.2 8:29/M
108 Erica Karsten Kingsley 9 28 F 1- 9 26:19.1 8:29/M
109 Hoffman Olivia Petosky 9 29 F 1- 9 26:23.5 8:31/M
110 Davis Hannah Traverse City Centr 9 30 F 1- 9 26:42.5 8:37/M
111 Rennie Christina Leland 11 21 F 11-11 26:51.3 8:40/M
112 Kelsey Grigg Glen Lake 10 27 F 10-10 26:53.5 8:40/M
113 Katelynn Cox Mason Co. Central 10 28 F 10-10 26:55.7 8:41/M
114 Grabowski Aria Benzie Central 9 31 F 1- 9 26:56.2 8:41/M
115 Emma Velis Glen Lake 10 29 F 10-10 26:56.8 8:41/M
116 Richmond Abby Petosky 10 30 F 10-10 27:11.2 8:46/M
117 Testa Gina Grand Traverse Acad 12 35 F 12-12 27:11.6 8:46/M
118 Popp-Trevino Sarah St Marys 11 22 F 11-11 27:35.0 8:54/M
119 Kendra Duby Buckley HS 10 31 F 10-10 27:53.8 9:00/M
120 Crimmins SarahJane Leland 12 36 F 12-12 27:58.0 9:01/M
121 Ferens Morgan Benzie Central 12 37 F 12-12 29:21.3 9:28/M
122 Olivia Allen-Wickler Suttons Bay 9 32 F 1- 9 29:49.2 9:37/M
123 Marsh Britany Kalkaska 11 23 F 11-11 30:50.6 9:57/M
124 Collingwood Kathleen Benzie Central 10 32 F 10-10 31:13.3 10:04/M
125 Megan Wright Glen Lake 10 33 F 10-10 31:57.5 10:18/M
126 Marolf Courtney Elk Rapids 11 24 F 11-11 33:11.8 10:42/M
127 Karoline Grifferd Glen Lake 12 38 F 12-12 33:39.2 10:51/M
128 Barber Emily Kalkaska 10 34 F 10-10 36:16.1 11:42/M


*Overall place among females only

Traverse City Central XC Invite HS Girls
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Traverse City Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:39:57.1 Average Time: 19:59.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 853 Belcher Miranda 11 1 1 19:18.8 19:18.8
2 835 Marsh Lauren 9 2 3 19:39.1 38:58.0
3 864 Marsh Aimee 12 5 8 20:09.9 59:07.9
4 860 Ehle Samantha 12 6 14 20:12.6 1:19:20.6
5 846 Dreves Lila 10 9 23 20:36.4 1:39:57.1
6 862 Krantz Jessica 12 12 35 20:43.9 2:00:41.0
7 840 Peregrine Molly 9 15 50 21:33.6 2:22:14.7
8 857 Tompkins Molly 11 More Than 7 21:36.7 2:43:51.5
9 837 Minor Kendall 9 More Than 7 21:37.8 3:05:29.3
10 841 Reist Joy 9 More Than 7 21:44.0 3:27:13.3
11 861 Helmboldt Nikki 12 More Than 7 21:55.9 3:49:09.3
12 838 Padden Hayley 9 More Than 7 22:00.7 4:11:10.0
13 863 Lyons Maria 12 More Than 7 22:01.0 4:33:11.0
14 830 Baker Jennie 9 More Than 7 22:02.6 4:55:13.6
15 856 Olson Taylor 11 More Than 7 22:03.3 5:17:17.0
16 849 Mattarella Kailey 10 More Than 7 22:29.7 5:39:46.7
17 867 Seman Lynn 12 More Than 7 22:36.1 6:02:22.8
18 854 Crocker Morgan 11 More Than 7 22:37.5 6:25:00.3
19 855 Kaufman Samie 11 More Than 7 22:45.8 6:47:46.2
20 839 Penney Lexie 9 More Than 7 23:01.0 7:10:47.2
21 868 Szunko Aleksa 12 More Than 7 23:04.9 7:33:52.1
22 858 Wyskochil Annica 11 More Than 7 23:10.0 7:57:02.1
23 870 Woughter Abigail 12 More Than 7 23:21.4 8:20:23.6
24 844 Bankey MAdi 10 More Than 7 23:32.3 8:43:56.0
25 866 Reist Leah 12 More Than 7 23:48.1 9:07:44.1
26 842 Sorace Claire 9 More Than 7 23:51.5 9:31:35.7
27 865 Moore Carly 12 More Than 7 24:18.0 9:55:53.7
28 831 Bruno Lauren 9 More Than 7 24:51.6 10:20:45.3
29 843 Worthington Brianna 9 More Than 7 24:57.3 10:45:42.7
30 869 Wacker Lizzy 12 More Than 7 25:00.4 11:10:43.1
31 836 Miller McKenzie 9 More Than 7 25:12.5 11:35:55.7
32 850 Mosley Samantha 10 More Than 7 25:14.5 12:01:10.2
33 848 Hogan Kaitlyn 10 More Than 7 25:41.0 12:26:51.2
34 845 Cryderman Jaylynne 10 More Than 7 25:46.4 12:52:37.7
35 859 Darling Katie 12 More Than 7 25:48.6 13:18:26.3
36 847 Hardy Jacqueline 10 More Than 7 26:17.2 13:44:43.6
37 833 Davis Hannah 9 More Than 7 26:42.5 14:11:26.2

Benzie Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:43:16.7 Average Time: 20:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 672 Carnegie Michaela 12 3 3 20:03.4 20:03.4
2 677 Nye Taylor 12 4 7 20:05.8 40:09.2
3 670 Peabody Amber 11 10 17 20:38.0 1:00:47.3
4 659 Cutler Bryce 9 11 28 20:43.5 1:21:30.9
5 663 Peabody Rachael 9 17 45 21:45.8 1:43:16.7
6 666 Besey Miranda 10 23 68 22:24.7 2:05:41.5
7 674 Grabowski Anna 12 25 93 22:44.6 2:28:26.2
8 678 Wichtner Taylor 12 More Than 7 23:02.5 2:51:28.7
9 665 Sauer Paige 9 More Than 7 23:09.3 3:14:38.1
10 669 Warsecke Mary 10 More Than 7 23:42.1 3:38:20.2
11 662 Niewiadomski Crystal 9 More Than 7 24:29.9 4:02:50.1
12 668 Nye Jordan 10 More Than 7 24:39.3 4:27:29.5
13 664 Rightley Zoey 9 More Than 7 25:04.9 4:52:34.5
14 658 Clous Alisha 9 More Than 7 25:22.0 5:17:56.5
15 660 Grabowski Aria 9 More Than 7 26:56.2 5:44:52.8
16 673 Ferens Morgan 12 More Than 7 29:21.3 6:14:14.1
17 667 Collingwood Kathleen 10 More Than 7 31:13.3 6:45:27.5

Mason Co. Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:50:45.6 Average Time: 22:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 650 Andrea LaVigne 10 13 13 21:04.9 21:04.9
2 644 Alex Johnson 12 19 32 21:51.4 42:56.3
3 654 Lindsay Larsen 9 22 54 22:21.0 1:05:17.4
4 651 Morgan Lange 10 24 78 22:38.6 1:27:56.1
5 646 Emma Karas 11 26 104 22:49.5 1:50:45.6
6 647 Jennifer Briggs 11 40 144 24:14.9 2:15:00.6
7 656 Becca McWilliams 9 43 187 24:29.5 2:39:30.1
8 657 Katie Schiebner 9 More Than 7 24:38.7 3:04:08.9
9 643 Becca Bayle 12 More Than 7 25:23.1 3:29:32.0
10 649 Alyssa VanderWall 11 More Than 7 26:06.5 3:55:38.6
11 648 Jorhie Beadle 11 More Than 7 26:18.2 4:21:56.8
12 652 Katelynn Cox 10 More Than 7 26:55.7 4:48:52.5

Kingsley Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:51:26.2 Average Time: 22:17.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 622 Kirstin Volkening 12 7 7 20:30.3 20:30.3
2 620 Samantha Krause 12 20 27 22:07.4 42:37.8
3 621 Alexis Keena 10 21 48 22:13.9 1:04:51.7
4 614 Courtney Adams 9 29 77 22:55.0 1:27:46.8
5 626 Alex McNair 12 35 112 23:39.4 1:51:26.2
6 615 Skyla Ginzel 9 38 150 24:10.6 2:15:36.9
7 629 Hali Adams 11 39 189 24:12.8 2:39:49.7
8 627 Tiffany Simp10n 9 More Than 7 24:20.3 3:04:10.1
9 623 Britany Simer10n 11 More Than 7 24:40.7 3:28:50.8
10 619 Katie Bembeneck 12 More Than 7 25:07.9 3:53:58.8
11 624 Marayna Regenold 12 More Than 7 25:43.2 4:19:42.0
12 617 Erica Karsten 9 More Than 7 26:19.1 4:46:01.2

Big Rapids Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:52:59.4 Average Time: 22:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 701 Joseph Rachel 11 8 8 20:35.9 20:35.9
2 705 Heroor Chennah 12 14 22 21:28.6 42:04.5
3 702 Swymeler Jenny 11 28 50 22:54.4 1:04:58.9
4 696 Zadvinskis Maddie 9 36 86 23:51.1 1:28:50.1
5 698 Raymond Ellen 10 37 123 24:09.3 1:52:59.4
6 704 Goodman Drew 12 41 164 24:21.4 2:17:20.9
7 706 Los Jenny 12 44 208 24:42.8 2:42:03.8
8 699 Archer Aubrey 11 More Than 7 24:54.7 3:06:58.6
9 697 Herrick Nikki 10 More Than 7 26:03.3 3:33:01.9

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:53:38.3 Average Time: 22:43.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 923 Alysia Campos 10 16 16 21:35.4 21:35.4
2 924 Rowan Estnick 10 30 46 22:57.7 44:33.1
3 927 Emily Ritsema 12 32 78 22:59.5 1:07:32.7
4 928 Molly Ritsema 9 33 111 23:01.7 1:30:34.5
5 929 Joanna Tarbell 12 34 145 23:03.8 1:53:38.3
6 926 Claire Palmer 9 45 190 24:52.6 2:18:30.9
7 925 Testa Gina 12 53 243 27:11.6 2:45:42.6

Petosky Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:59:45.7 Average Time: 23:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 777 Rajewski Kathy 10 18 18 21:50.2 21:50.2
2 776 Jons Morgan 10 31 49 22:59.0 44:49.2
3 773 Antonishon Jil 10 42 91 24:23.2 1:09:12.4
4 774 Brummeler Claire 10 46 137 25:02.3 1:34:14.8
5 781 Scholten Hannah 10 48 185 25:30.9 1:59:45.7
6 780 Schiemann Kaylyn 10 49 234 25:45.1 2:25:30.8
7 770 Hoffman Olivia 9 50 284 26:23.5 2:51:54.4
8 778 Richmond Abby 10 More Than 7 27:11.2 3:19:05.6

Glen Lake Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:14:10.3 Average Time: 26:50.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 959 Olivia Pina 12 27 27 22:54.0 22:54.0
2 961 Raegan Westen 9 47 74 25:28.4 48:22.5
3 962 Kelsey Grigg 10 51 125 26:53.5 1:15:16.0
4 960 Emma Velis 10 52 177 26:56.8 1:42:12.8
5 964 Megan Wright 10 54 231 31:57.5 2:14:10.3
6 963 Karoline Grifferd 12 55 286 33:39.2 2:47:49.6

Leland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 755 Gross Savannah 10 Less Than 5 25:20.7 25:20.7
2 756 Pershinske Katie 10 Less Than 5 25:52.8 51:13.6
3 758 Rennie Christina 11 Less Than 5 26:51.3 1:18:05.0
4 760 Crimmins SarahJane 12 Less Than 5 27:58.0 1:46:03.0

St Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 818 Rexroat Mary 9 Less Than 5 22:10.1 22:10.1
2 817 Kuznicki Gabrielle 12 Less Than 5 22:43.1 44:53.2
3 814 Grant Ashley 11 Less Than 5 22:56.0 1:07:49.2
4 815 Popp-Trevino Sarah 11 Less Than 5 27:35.0 1:35:24.3

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 943 Olivia Allen-Wickler 9 Less Than 5 29:49.2 29:49.2

T.C. St. Francis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 950 Maddy Danz 10 Less Than 5 22:14.3 22:14.3
2 949 Jessie Michelin 11 Less Than 5 22:17.4 44:31.8
3 948 Stephanie Horning 12 Less Than 5 22:40.9 1:07:12.7
4 947 Kelly Zelinski 12 Less Than 5 22:46.6 1:29:59.3

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 723 Proeckl Alina 12 Less Than 5 23:36.4 23:36.4
2 722 Maylone Rebba 11 Less Than 5 24:08.1 47:44.5
3 721 Marolf Courtney 11 Less Than 5 33:11.8 1:20:56.3

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 743 Martin Whitney 11 Less Than 5 24:04.4 24:04.4
2 742 Marsh Britany 11 Less Than 5 30:50.6 54:55.1
3 736 Barber Emily 10 Less Than 5 36:16.1 1:31:11.2

Buckley HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 980 Kendra Duby 10 Less Than 5 27:53.8 27:53.8

Traverse City Central XC Invite HS Girls
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
5K X-Country
Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsh Lauren Traverse City Centr 9 2 19:39.1 6:20/M
2 Cutler Bryce Benzie Central 9 11 20:43.5 6:41/M
3 Peregrine Molly Traverse City Centr 9 15 21:33.6 6:57/M
4 Minor Kendall Traverse City Centr 9 18 21:37.8 6:58/M
5 Reist Joy Traverse City Centr 9 19 21:44.0 7:01/M
6 Peabody Rachael Benzie Central 9 20 21:45.8 7:01/M
7 Padden Hayley Traverse City Centr 9 24 22:00.7 7:06/M
8 Baker Jennie Traverse City Centr 9 26 22:02.6 7:06/M
9 Rexroat Mary St Marys 9 29 22:10.1 7:09/M
10 Lindsay Larsen Mason Co. Central 9 33 22:21.0 7:13/M
11 Courtney Adams Kingsley 9 47 22:55.0 7:24/M
12 Penney Lexie Traverse City Centr 9 52 23:01.0 7:25/M
13 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Acad 9 53 23:01.7 7:25/M
14 Sauer Paige Benzie Central 9 57 23:09.3 7:28/M
15 Zadvinskis Maddie Big Rapids 9 65 23:51.1 7:42/M
16 Sorace Claire Traverse City Centr 9 66 23:51.5 7:42/M
17 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 9 70 24:10.6 7:48/M
18 Tiffany Simp10n Kingsley 9 74 24:20.3 7:51/M
19 Becca McWilliams Mason Co. Central 9 77 24:29.5 7:54/M
20 Niewiadomski Crystal Benzie Central 9 78 24:29.9 7:54/M
21 Katie Schiebner Mason Co. Central 9 79 24:38.7 7:57/M
22 Bruno Lauren Traverse City Centr 9 83 24:51.6 8:01/M
23 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Acad 9 84 24:52.6 8:01/M
24 Worthington Brianna Traverse City Centr 9 86 24:57.3 8:03/M
25 Rightley Zoey Benzie Central 9 89 25:04.9 8:05/M
26 Miller McKenzie Traverse City Centr 9 91 25:12.5 8:08/M
27 Clous Alisha Benzie Central 9 94 25:22.0 8:11/M
28 Raegan Westen Glen Lake 9 96 25:28.4 8:13/M
29 Erica Karsten Kingsley 9 108 26:19.1 8:29/M
30 Hoffman Olivia Petosky 9 109 26:23.5 8:31/M
31 Davis Hannah Traverse City Centr 9 110 26:42.5 8:37/M
32 Grabowski Aria Benzie Central 9 114 26:56.2 8:41/M
33 Olivia Allen-Wickler Suttons Bay 9 122 29:49.2 9:37/M

Sophmore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dreves Lila Traverse City Centr 10 9 20:36.4 6:39/M
2 Andrea LaVigne Mason Co. Central 10 13 21:04.9 6:48/M
3 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acad 10 16 21:35.4 6:58/M
4 Rajewski Kathy Petosky 10 21 21:50.2 7:03/M
5 Alexis Keena Kingsley 10 30 22:13.9 7:10/M
6 Maddy Danz T.C. St. Francis 10 31 22:14.3 7:10/M
7 Besey Miranda Benzie Central 10 34 22:24.7 7:14/M
8 Mattarella Kailey Traverse City Centr 10 35 22:29.7 7:15/M
9 Morgan Lange Mason Co. Central 10 38 22:38.6 7:18/M
10 Rowan Estnick Grand Traverse Acad 10 49 22:57.7 7:24/M
11 Jons Morgan Petosky 10 50 22:59.0 7:25/M
12 Bankey MAdi Traverse City Centr 10 60 23:32.3 7:35/M
13 Warsecke Mary Benzie Central 10 63 23:42.1 7:39/M
14 Raymond Ellen Big Rapids 10 69 24:09.3 7:47/M
15 Antonishon Jil Petosky 10 76 24:23.2 7:52/M
16 Nye Jordan Benzie Central 10 80 24:39.3 7:57/M
17 Brummeler Claire Petosky 10 88 25:02.3 8:05/M
18 Mosley Samantha Traverse City Centr 10 92 25:14.5 8:08/M
19 Gross Savannah Leland 10 93 25:20.7 8:10/M
20 Scholten Hannah Petosky 10 97 25:30.9 8:14/M
21 Hogan Kaitlyn Traverse City Centr 10 98 25:41.0 8:17/M
22 Schiemann Kaylyn Petosky 10 100 25:45.1 8:18/M
23 Cryderman Jaylynne Traverse City Centr 10 101 25:46.4 8:19/M
24 Pershinske Katie Leland 10 103 25:52.8 8:21/M
25 Herrick Nikki Big Rapids 10 104 26:03.3 8:24/M
26 Hardy Jacqueline Traverse City Centr 10 106 26:17.2 8:29/M
27 Kelsey Grigg Glen Lake 10 112 26:53.5 8:40/M
28 Katelynn Cox Mason Co. Central 10 113 26:55.7 8:41/M
29 Emma Velis Glen Lake 10 115 26:56.8 8:41/M
30 Richmond Abby Petosky 10 116 27:11.2 8:46/M
31 Kendra Duby Buckley HS 10 119 27:53.8 9:00/M
32 Collingwood Kathleen Benzie Central 10 124 31:13.3 10:04/M
33 Megan Wright Glen Lake 10 125 31:57.5 10:18/M
34 Barber Emily Kalkaska 10 128 36:16.1 11:42/M

Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belcher Miranda Traverse City Centr 11 1 19:18.8 6:14/M
2 Joseph Rachel Big Rapids 11 8 20:35.9 6:38/M
3 Peabody Amber Benzie Central 11 10 20:38.0 6:39/M
4 Tompkins Molly Traverse City Centr 11 17 21:36.7 6:58/M
5 Olson Taylor Traverse City Centr 11 27 22:03.3 7:07/M
6 Jessie Michelin T.C. St. Francis 11 32 22:17.4 7:11/M
7 Crocker Morgan Traverse City Centr 11 37 22:37.5 7:18/M
8 Kaufman Samie Traverse City Centr 11 42 22:45.8 7:20/M
9 Emma Karas Mason Co. Central 11 44 22:49.5 7:22/M
10 Swymeler Jenny Big Rapids 11 46 22:54.4 7:23/M
11 Grant Ashley St Marys 11 48 22:56.0 7:24/M
12 Wyskochil Annica Traverse City Centr 11 58 23:10.0 7:28/M
13 Martin Whitney Kalkaska 11 67 24:04.4 7:46/M
14 Maylone Rebba Elk Rapids 11 68 24:08.1 7:47/M
15 Hali Adams Kingsley 11 71 24:12.8 7:48/M
16 Jennifer Briggs Mason Co. Central 11 72 24:14.9 7:49/M
17 Britany Simer10n Kingsley 11 81 24:40.7 7:57/M
18 Archer Aubrey Big Rapids 11 85 24:54.7 8:02/M
19 Alyssa VanderWall Mason Co. Central 11 105 26:06.5 8:25/M
20 Jorhie Beadle Mason Co. Central 11 107 26:18.2 8:29/M
21 Rennie Christina Leland 11 111 26:51.3 8:40/M
22 Popp-Trevino Sarah St Marys 11 118 27:35.0 8:54/M
23 Marsh Britany Kalkaska 11 123 30:50.6 9:57/M
24 Marolf Courtney Elk Rapids 11 126 33:11.8 10:42/M

Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carnegie Michaela Benzie Central 12 3 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Nye Taylor Benzie Central 12 4 20:05.8 6:29/M
3 Marsh Aimee Traverse City Centr 12 5 20:09.9 6:30/M
4 Ehle Samantha Traverse City Centr 12 6 20:12.6 6:31/M
5 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 7 20:30.3 6:37/M
6 Krantz Jessica Traverse City Centr 12 12 20:43.9 6:41/M
7 Heroor Chennah Big Rapids 12 14 21:28.6 6:55/M
8 Alex Johnson Mason Co. Central 12 22 21:51.4 7:03/M
9 Helmboldt Nikki Traverse City Centr 12 23 21:55.9 7:04/M
10 Lyons Maria Traverse City Centr 12 25 22:01.0 7:06/M
11 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 28 22:07.4 7:08/M
12 Seman Lynn Traverse City Centr 12 36 22:36.1 7:17/M
13 Stephanie Horning T.C. St. Francis 12 39 22:40.9 7:19/M
14 Kuznicki Gabrielle St Marys 12 40 22:43.1 7:20/M
15 Grabowski Anna Benzie Central 12 41 22:44.6 7:20/M
16 Kelly Zelinski T.C. St. Francis 12 43 22:46.6 7:21/M
17 Olivia Pina Glen Lake 12 45 22:54.0 7:23/M
18 Emily Ritsema Grand Traverse Acad 12 51 22:59.5 7:25/M
19 Wichtner Taylor Benzie Central 12 54 23:02.5 7:26/M
20 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Acad 12 55 23:03.8 7:26/M
21 Szunko Aleksa Traverse City Centr 12 56 23:04.9 7:26/M
22 Woughter Abigail Traverse City Centr 12 59 23:21.4 7:32/M
23 Proeckl Alina Elk Rapids 12 61 23:36.4 7:37/M
24 Alex McNair Kingsley 12 62 23:39.4 7:38/M
25 Reist Leah Traverse City Centr 12 64 23:48.1 7:41/M
26 Moore Carly Traverse City Centr 12 73 24:18.0 7:50/M
27 Goodman Drew Big Rapids 12 75 24:21.4 7:51/M
28 Los Jenny Big Rapids 12 82 24:42.8 7:58/M
29 Wacker Lizzy Traverse City Centr 12 87 25:00.4 8:04/M
30 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 12 90 25:07.9 8:06/M
31 Becca Bayle Mason Co. Central 12 95 25:23.1 8:11/M
32 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 12 99 25:43.2 8:18/M
33 Darling Katie Traverse City Centr 12 102 25:48.6 8:19/M
34 Testa Gina Grand Traverse Acad 12 117 27:11.6 8:46/M
35 Crimmins SarahJane Leland 12 120 27:58.0 9:01/M
36 Ferens Morgan Benzie Central 12 121 29:21.3 9:28/M
37 Karoline Grifferd Glen Lake 12 127 33:39.2 10:51/M





Traveerse City Central XC Invite HS Boys
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

5K X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ruiz Clark Big Rapids 10 1 M 10-10 16:38.2 5:22/M
2 Huddleston William Benzie Central 11 1 M 11-11 17:02.4 5:30/M
3 Chase Barnett Mason Co. Central 9 1 M 1- 9 17:09.1 5:32/M
4 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acad 10 2 M 10-10 17:28.4 5:38/M
5 Drake Mike Petosky 12 1 M 12-12 17:34.5 5:40/M
6 Ackley Johnny Traverse City Centr 10 3 M 10-10 17:44.8 5:43/M
7 Bruning Andrew Traverse City Centr 10 4 M 10-10 17:46.8 5:44/M
8 Touran Jack Petosky 11 2 M 11-11 17:47.8 5:44/M
9 Clous Travis Benzie Central 11 3 M 11-11 17:48.1 5:45/M
10 Marshall Cam Traverse City Centr 10 5 M 10-10 17:48.7 5:45/M
11 Thompson Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 4 M 11-11 17:53.6 5:46/M
12 Tarsa Nicholas Traverse City Centr 10 6 M 10-10 17:56.3 5:47/M
13 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Acad 10 7 M 10-10 17:57.4 5:47/M
14 Korson Caleb St Marys 11 5 M 11-11 18:00.1 5:48/M
15 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 6 M 11-11 18:01.8 5:49/M
16 Mazure Josh Traverse City Centr 11 7 M 11-11 18:04.0 5:50/M
17 Liederbach Freddy Petosky 11 8 M 11-11 18:05.1 5:50/M
18 Shaffer Ben Big Rapids 10 8 M 10-10 18:08.1 5:51/M
19 Hensley Logan Petosky 10 9 M 10-10 18:12.2 5:52/M
20 Halaweh Ismael Benzie Central 9 2 M 1- 9 18:14.8 5:53/M
21 Radionoff Nick Benzie Central 12 2 M 12-12 18:15.6 5:53/M
22 Friedli Joe Traverse City Centr 11 9 M 11-11 18:15.9 5:53/M
23 Wilhelm Mike Petosky 12 3 M 12-12 18:16.1 5:54/M
24 Hayden Andrew Benzie Central 9 3 M 1- 9 18:18.2 5:54/M
25 Chapman Dakota Benzie Central 11 10 M 11-11 18:19.6 5:55/M
26 Gibson Cam Traverse City Centr 10 10 M 10-10 18:22.5 5:55/M
27 Nemechek Spencer Petosky 11 11 M 11-11 18:24.0 5:56/M
28 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 4 M 12-12 18:24.7 5:56/M
29 Clancy Daniel Petosky 10 11 M 10-10 18:24.9 5:56/M
30 Schroeder Nik Big Rapids 11 12 M 11-11 18:25.2 5:56/M
31 Johnson Max Traverse City Centr 11 13 M 11-11 18:27.9 5:57/M
32 Austin LaVigne Mason Co. Central 11 14 M 11-11 18:28.1 5:57/M
33 Lonn Marcus Benzie Central 12 5 M 12-12 18:29.3 5:58/M
34 Jordan Johnson Mason Co. Central 10 12 M 10-10 18:34.3 5:59/M
35 Angileri Michael Petosky 12 6 M 12-12 18:37.1 6:00/M
36 Fleisher Dylan Traverse City Centr 11 15 M 11-11 18:38.7 6:01/M
37 Broman Ethan Petosky 11 16 M 11-11 18:40.6 6:01/M
38 Berman Alex Traverse City Centr 12 7 M 12-12 18:41.1 6:02/M
39 Ben Simp10n Kingsley 11 17 M 11-11 18:43.3 6:02/M
40 Aaron Barnhardt Mason Co. Central 12 8 M 12-12 18:45.2 6:03/M
41 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 4 M 1- 9 18:46.2 6:03/M
42 Alex Myers Mason Co. Central 10 13 M 10-10 18:47.1 6:04/M
43 Mitchum Caleb Petosky 9 5 M 1- 9 18:48.9 6:04/M
44 Smith Mark Petosky 9 6 M 1- 9 18:50.7 6:05/M
45 Schroeder Lukas Big Rapids 11 18 M 11-11 18:53.8 6:05/M
46 Sundberg Dylan Elk Rapids 12 9 M 12-12 18:56.7 6:06/M
47 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 7 M 1- 9 18:57.7 6:07/M
48 Adams Ryan Traverse City Centr 12 10 M 12-12 18:58.5 6:07/M
49 Goodman Ethan Big Rapids 10 14 M 10-10 18:59.3 6:07/M
50 Helwig Aaron St Marys 12 11 M 12-12 19:03.5 6:09/M
51 Robbins Luke Petosky 11 19 M 11-11 19:03.7 6:09/M
52 Gooding Eli Petosky 12 12 M 12-12 19:06.4 6:10/M
53 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acad 11 20 M 11-11 19:08.2 6:10/M
54 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 15 M 10-10 19:08.8 6:10/M
55 Kaskinen Joel Benzie Central 11 21 M 11-11 19:10.2 6:11/M
56 Kelly Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 22 M 11-11 19:18.3 6:14/M
57 Norris Josh Traverse City Centr 11 23 M 11-11 19:19.9 6:14/M
58 Ooley Eric Traverse City Centr 12 13 M 12-12 19:29.7 6:17/M
59 Kaskinen Adam Benzie Central 11 24 M 11-11 19:33.4 6:18/M
60 James Keyser Grand Traverse Acad 11 25 M 11-11 19:35.7 6:19/M
61 Worthington Tristan Traverse City Centr 11 26 M 11-11 19:36.6 6:19/M
62 Shock Cameron Petosky 10 16 M 10-10 19:37.2 6:20/M
63 Corona Lucas Traverse City Centr 10 17 M 10-10 19:38.1 6:20/M
64 Mueller Brandon Petosky 11 27 M 11-11 19:42.8 6:21/M
65 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 28 M 11-11 19:43.6 6:22/M
66 Nick Allen Mason Co. Central 12 14 M 12-12 19:45.4 6:22/M
67 Cox Zack Big Rapids 10 18 M 10-10 19:46.5 6:23/M
68 Tiefenbach Ben Traverse City Centr 11 29 M 11-11 19:47.4 6:23/M
69 Holmes Sam St Marys 9 15 M 1- 9 19:49.4 6:24/M
70 Austin Persoon Mason Co. Central 9 8 M 1- 9 19:50.2 6:24/M
71 Jake Lidak Kingsley 12 16 M 12-12 19:53.1 6:25/M
72 Marois Calvin Traverse City Centr 10 19 M 10-10 19:54.5 6:25/M
73 Joel Griffis Mason Co. Central 11 30 M 11-11 19:55.5 6:25/M
74 Scott Andrew Big Rapids 11 31 M 11-11 19:58.2 6:26/M
75 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 10 20 M 10-10 19:59.6 6:27/M
76 Ryan Smith Suttons Bay 11 32 M 11-11 20:00.4 6:27/M
77 Lipp Alex Traverse City Centr 12 17 M 12-12 20:05.3 6:29/M
78 Siderman Jack Traverse City Centr 11 33 M 11-11 20:14.9 6:32/M
79 McGiness Sam Traverse City Centr 9 9 M 1- 9 20:16.7 6:32/M
80 Saffell Will Leland 9 10 M 1- 9 20:21.9 6:34/M
81 Cullison Andrew Elk Rapids 10 21 M 10-10 20:22.4 6:34/M
82 Sheridan Andy Traverse City Centr 12 18 M 12-12 20:23.0 6:35/M
83 Poynor Derryl Benzie Central 10 22 M 10-10 20:23.8 6:35/M
84 Austin Ol10n Kingsley 10 23 M 10-10 20:24.6 6:35/M
85 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 12 19 M 12-12 20:27.6 6:36/M
86 Heberling Brent Big Rapids 10 24 M 10-10 20:33.3 6:38/M
87 Pierce Prange Kingsley 9 11 M 1- 9 20:50.6 6:43/M
88 Nathan Boes Mason Co. Central 10 25 M 10-10 20:54.8 6:45/M
89 Seth Nelson Mason Co. Central 10 26 M 10-10 20:57.0 6:45/M
90 Winslow Chris Big Rapids 11 34 M 11-11 20:59.9 6:46/M
91 Zoellner Preston Traverse City Centr 10 27 M 10-10 21:00.3 6:46/M
92 Whitcomb Jonathan Petosky 10 28 M 10-10 21:00.8 6:46/M
93 Weber Zack St Marys 12 20 M 12-12 21:01.3 6:47/M
94 Nathan Keely Grand Traverse Acad 12 21 M 12-12 21:01.7 6:47/M
95 Reicha Nate Traverse City Centr 9 12 M 1- 9 21:06.8 6:48/M
96 Mackin Justin St Marys 12 22 M 12-12 21:14.3 6:51/M
97 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Acad 10 29 M 10-10 21:14.4 6:51/M
98 Pobuda Cameren St Marys 12 23 M 12-12 21:19.6 6:53/M
99 Mackey Austin Traverse City Centr 10 30 M 10-10 21:26.3 6:55/M
100 Lance Masserant T.C. St. Francis 10 31 M 10-10 21:29.7 6:56/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Charlie Reamer Kingsley 11 35 M 11-11 21:36.7 6:58/M
102 Cummings Nate Kalkaska 11 36 M 11-11 21:55.0 7:04/M
103 Aaron Swartz Grand Traverse Acad 11 37 M 11-11 21:58.5 7:05/M
104 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 12 24 M 12-12 22:04.4 7:07/M
105 Daniels Zach Big Rapids 12 25 M 12-12 22:04.8 7:07/M
106 Gosselin Garret Elk Rapids 11 38 M 11-11 22:07.7 7:08/M
107 DeJonge Samuel Petosky 10 32 M 10-10 22:18.2 7:12/M
108 Lucas Walters Grand Traverse Acad 10 33 M 10-10 22:18.8 7:12/M
109 Jesus Garcia Suttons Bay 10 34 M 10-10 22:23.9 7:13/M
110 LaBarge Sean Kalkaska 11 39 M 11-11 22:31.7 7:16/M
111 Ostrander David Petosky 11 40 M 11-11 22:32.0 7:16/M
112 Jeff Hines Grand Traverse Acad 9 13 M 1- 9 22:33.1 7:16/M
113 Meyer Marvin Petosky 11 41 M 11-11 22:36.5 7:17/M
114 Riley McCloskey Mason Co. Central 10 35 M 10-10 23:06.0 7:27/M
115 Manges Rob Petosky 11 42 M 11-11 23:13.1 7:29/M
116 Graham Kelly Suttons Bay 10 36 M 10-10 23:14.2 7:30/M
117 Schaub Kevin St Marys 12 26 M 12-12 23:34.1 7:36/M
118 Dillon Bach Kingsley 11 43 M 11-11 23:45.7 7:40/M
119 Lalone Ben Elk Rapids 12 27 M 12-12 23:46.9 7:40/M
120 Leibundguth Kyler Benzie Central 10 37 M 10-10 23:58.9 7:44/M
121 Dugan Diment Traverse City Centr 10 38 M 10-10 24:15.1 7:49/M
122 Hartman Branden St Marys 12 28 M 12-12 24:22.2 7:52/M
123 Wolowiec Andrew Benzie Central 9 14 M 1- 9 24:34.1 7:55/M
124 Whittaker Alex Leland 0 1 M 0- 0 25:13.4 8:08/M
125 Marks Travis Elk Rapids 12 29 M 12-12 25:23.0 8:11/M
126 Hennig Ferris Leland 10 39 M 10-10 25:24.4 8:12/M
127 Cervantes Martin Leland 12 30 M 12-12 25:25.4 8:12/M
128 Brubaker Jamie Leland 0 2 M 0- 0 25:25.7 8:12/M
129 Janisse Joe Elk Rapids 10 40 M 10-10 25:37.9 8:16/M
130 Marvin Andrew Petosky 11 44 M 11-11 26:27.5 8:32/M
131 LaBarge Brett Kalkaska 10 41 M 10-10 28:19.1 9:08/M
132 Zamanek Joel St Marys 9 15 M 1- 9 28:56.0 9:20/M
133 Mackin Garrett St Marys 9 16 M 1- 9 31:10.1 10:03/M
134 Tucker Zach Big Rapids 11 45 M 11-11 31:23.8 10:07/M


*Overall place among males only

Traveerse City Central XC Invite HS Boys
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Traverse City Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:29:10.3 Average Time: 17:50.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 876 Ackley Johnny 10 6 6 17:44.8 17:44.8
2 877 Bruning Andrew 10 7 13 17:46.8 35:31.6
3 883 Marshall Cam 10 10 23 17:48.7 53:20.4
4 900 Thompson Caleb 11 11 34 17:53.6 1:11:14.0
5 885 Tarsa Nicholas 10 12 46 17:56.3 1:29:10.3
6 893 Mazure Josh 11 16 62 18:04.0 1:47:14.4
7 888 Friedli Joe 11 22 84 18:15.9 2:05:30.3
8 879 Gibson Cam 10 More Than 7 18:22.5 2:23:52.9
9 890 Johnson Max 11 More Than 7 18:27.9 2:42:20.8
10 887 Fleisher Dylan 11 More Than 7 18:38.7 3:00:59.6
11 906 Berman Alex 12 More Than 7 18:41.1 3:19:40.7
12 905 Adams Ryan 12 More Than 7 18:58.5 3:38:39.2
13 891 Kelly Caleb 11 More Than 7 19:18.3 3:57:57.6
14 896 Norris Josh 11 More Than 7 19:19.9 4:17:17.5
15 911 Ooley Eric 12 More Than 7 19:29.7 4:36:47.2
16 904 Worthington Tristan 11 More Than 7 19:36.6 4:56:23.9
17 878 Corona Lucas 10 More Than 7 19:38.1 5:16:02.0
18 901 Tiefenbach Ben 11 More Than 7 19:47.4 5:35:49.5
19 882 Marois Calvin 10 More Than 7 19:54.5 5:55:44.0
20 910 Lipp Alex 12 More Than 7 20:05.3 6:15:49.4
21 898 Siderman Jack 11 More Than 7 20:14.9 6:36:04.3
22 874 McGiness Sam 9 More Than 7 20:16.7 6:56:21.1
23 912 Sheridan Andy 12 More Than 7 20:23.0 7:16:44.1
24 886 Zoellner Preston 10 More Than 7 21:00.3 7:37:44.5
25 875 Reicha Nate 9 More Than 7 21:06.8 7:58:51.3
26 881 Mackey Austin 10 More Than 7 21:26.3 8:20:17.7
27 945 Dugan Diment 10 More Than 7 24:15.1 8:44:32.8

Petosky Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:29:55.9 Average Time: 17:59.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 809 Drake Mike 12 5 5 17:34.5 17:34.5
2 806 Touran Jack 11 8 13 17:47.8 35:22.3
3 796 Liederbach Freddy 11 17 30 18:05.1 53:27.5
4 790 Hensley Logan 10 19 49 18:12.2 1:11:39.8
5 813 Wilhelm Mike 12 23 72 18:16.1 1:29:55.9
6 801 Nemechek Spencer 11 26 98 18:24.0 1:48:20.0
7 788 Clancy Daniel 10 28 126 18:24.9 2:06:45.0
8 807 Angileri Michael 12 More Than 7 18:37.1 2:25:22.1
9 794 Broman Ethan 11 More Than 7 18:40.6 2:44:02.7
10 786 Mitchum Caleb 9 More Than 7 18:48.9 3:02:51.6
11 787 Smith Mark 9 More Than 7 18:50.7 3:21:42.4
12 804 Robbins Luke 11 More Than 7 19:03.7 3:40:46.2
13 810 Gooding Eli 12 More Than 7 19:06.4 3:59:52.6
14 791 Shock Cameron 10 More Than 7 19:37.2 4:19:29.9
15 800 Mueller Brandon 11 More Than 7 19:42.8 4:39:12.7
16 792 Whitcomb Jonathan 10 More Than 7 21:00.8 5:00:13.5
17 789 DeJonge Samuel 10 More Than 7 22:18.2 5:22:31.8
18 802 Ostrander David 11 More Than 7 22:32.0 5:45:03.8
19 799 Meyer Marvin 11 More Than 7 22:36.5 6:07:40.4
20 797 Manges Rob 11 More Than 7 23:13.1 6:30:53.6
21 798 Marvin Andrew 11 More Than 7 26:27.5 6:57:21.1

Benzie Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:29:39.2 Average Time: 17:55.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 690 Huddleston William 11 2 2 17:02.4 17:02.4
2 689 Clous Travis 11 9 11 17:48.1 34:50.5
3 681 Halaweh Ismael 9 20 31 18:14.8 53:05.4
4 694 Radionoff Nick 12 21 52 18:15.6 1:11:21.0
5 682 Hayden Andrew 9 24 76 18:18.2 1:29:39.2
6 688 Chapman Dakota 11 25 101 18:19.6 1:47:58.8
7 693 Lonn Marcus 12 31 132 18:29.3 2:06:28.2
8 692 Kaskinen Joel 11 More Than 7 19:10.2 2:25:38.4
9 691 Kaskinen Adam 11 More Than 7 19:33.4 2:45:11.9
10 686 Poynor Derryl 10 More Than 7 20:23.8 3:05:35.7
11 685 Leibundguth Kyler 10 More Than 7 23:58.9 3:29:34.7
12 684 Wolowiec Andrew 9 More Than 7 24:34.1 3:54:08.9

Big Rapids Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:31:04.7 Average Time: 18:12.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 711 Ruiz Clark 10 1 1 16:38.2 16:38.2
2 712 Shaffer Ben 10 18 19 18:08.1 34:46.3
3 716 Schroeder Nik 11 29 48 18:25.2 53:11.5
4 715 Schroeder Lukas 11 37 85 18:53.8 1:12:05.4
5 709 Goodman Ethan 10 40 125 18:59.3 1:31:04.7
6 708 Cox Zack 10 47 172 19:46.5 1:50:51.3
7 717 Scott Andrew 11 50 222 19:58.2 2:10:49.5
8 710 Heberling Brent 10 More Than 7 20:33.3 2:31:22.8
9 719 Winslow Chris 11 More Than 7 20:59.9 2:52:22.8
10 720 Daniels Zach 12 More Than 7 22:04.8 3:14:27.6
11 718 Tucker Zach 11 More Than 7 31:23.8 3:45:51.5

Mason Co. Central Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:31:43.9 Average Time: 18:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 641 Chase Barnett 9 3 3 17:09.1 17:09.1
2 634 Austin LaVigne 11 30 33 18:28.1 35:37.2
3 636 Jordan Johnson 10 32 65 18:34.3 54:11.6
4 631 Aaron Barnhardt 12 34 99 18:45.2 1:12:56.8
5 637 Alex Myers 10 36 135 18:47.1 1:31:43.9
6 630 Nick Allen 12 46 181 19:45.4 1:51:29.4
7 642 Austin Persoon 9 49 230 19:50.2 2:11:19.6
8 635 Joel Griffis 11 More Than 7 19:55.5 2:31:15.1
9 639 Nathan Boes 10 More Than 7 20:54.8 2:52:09.9
10 638 Seth Nelson 10 More Than 7 20:57.0 3:13:07.0
11 640 Riley McCloskey 10 More Than 7 23:06.0 3:36:13.0

Kingsley Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.9 Average Time: 18:34.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 601 Rachi Sims 11 15 15 18:01.8 18:01.8
2 603 Conor Goggin 12 27 42 18:24.7 36:26.6
3 602 Ben Simp10n 11 33 75 18:43.3 55:09.9
4 604 Justin Prange 9 35 110 18:46.2 1:13:56.2
5 606 Dylan Zenner 9 39 149 18:57.7 1:32:53.9
6 605 Marcus O'Hara 10 43 192 19:08.8 1:52:02.7
7 607 Kohle Stiner 11 45 237 19:43.6 2:11:46.4
8 608 Jake Lidak 12 More Than 7 19:53.1 2:31:39.5
9 609 Austin Ol10n 10 More Than 7 20:24.6 2:52:04.1
10 978 Pierce Prange 9 More Than 7 20:50.6 3:12:54.8
11 610 Charlie Reamer 11 More Than 7 21:36.7 3:34:31.5
12 611 Dillon Bach 11 More Than 7 23:45.7 3:58:17.3

Grand Traverse Acad. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:35:11.7 Average Time: 19:02.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 916 Alex Houston 10 4 4 17:28.4 17:28.4
2 919 Caleb Lindgren 10 13 17 17:57.4 35:25.8
3 920 Peter Nelson 11 42 59 19:08.2 54:34.1
4 918 James Keyser 11 44 103 19:35.7 1:14:09.9
5 917 Nathan Keely 12 57 160 21:01.7 1:35:11.7
6 913 Tim Fraser 10 59 219 21:14.4 1:56:26.1
7 921 Aaron Swartz 11 61 280 21:58.5 2:18:24.7
8 922 Lucas Walters 10 More Than 7 22:18.8 2:40:43.6
9 915 Jeff Hines 9 More Than 7 22:33.1 3:03:16.7

St Marys Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:39:08.7 Average Time: 19:49.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 821 Korson Caleb 11 14 14 18:00.1 18:00.1
2 823 Helwig Aaron 12 41 55 19:03.5 37:03.7
3 824 Holmes Sam 9 48 103 19:49.4 56:53.1
4 829 Weber Zack 12 56 159 21:01.3 1:17:54.4
5 826 Mackin Justin 12 58 217 21:14.3 1:39:08.7
6 827 Pobuda Cameren 12 60 277 21:19.6 2:00:28.4
7 828 Schaub Kevin 12 66 343 23:34.1 2:24:02.5
8 822 Hartman Branden 12 More Than 7 24:22.2 2:48:24.7
9 820 Zamanek Joel 9 More Than 7 28:56.0 3:17:20.8
10 819 Mackin Garrett 9 More Than 7 31:10.1 3:48:31.0

Suttons Bay Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:44:56.1 Average Time: 20:59.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 930 Alex Kraft 10 51 51 19:59.6 19:59.6
2 931 Ryan Smith 11 52 103 20:00.4 40:00.1
3 932 Travis Smith 12 55 158 20:27.6 1:00:27.7
4 933 Nick Collins 12 62 220 22:04.4 1:22:32.2
5 937 Jesus Garcia 10 64 284 22:23.9 1:44:56.1
6 936 Graham Kelly 10 65 349 23:14.2 2:08:10.4

Elk Rapids Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:50:36.9 Average Time: 22:07.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 729 Sundberg Dylan 12 38 38 18:56.7 18:56.7
2 724 Cullison Andrew 10 54 92 20:22.4 39:19.2
3 726 Gosselin Garret 11 63 155 22:07.7 1:01:27.0
4 727 Lalone Ben 12 67 222 23:46.9 1:25:13.9
5 728 Marks Travis 12 69 291 25:23.0 1:50:36.9
6 725 Janisse Joe 10 73 364 25:37.9 2:16:14.8

Leland Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 334 Team Score (times): 2:01:51.0 Average Time: 24:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 762 Saffell Will 9 53 53 20:21.9 20:21.9
2 769 Whittaker Alex 0 68 121 25:13.4 45:35.4
3 765 Hennig Ferris 10 70 191 25:24.4 1:10:59.9
4 767 Cervantes Martin 12 71 262 25:25.4 1:36:25.3
5 768 Brubaker Jamie 0 72 334 25:25.7 2:01:51.0

T.C. St. Francis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 946 Lance Masserant 10 Less Than 5 21:29.7 21:29.7

Kalkaska Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 751 Cummings Nate 11 Less Than 5 21:55.0 21:55.0
2 753 LaBarge Sean 11 Less Than 5 22:31.7 44:26.7
3 749 LaBarge Brett 10 Less Than 5 28:19.1 1:12:45.9


Traveerse City Central XC Invite HS Boys
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
5K X-Country
No grade given

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whittaker Alex Leland 0 124 25:13.4 8:08/M
2 Brubaker Jamie Leland 0 128 25:25.7 8:12/M

Freshman

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Barnett Mason Co. Central 9 3 17:09.1 5:32/M
2 Halaweh Ismael Benzie Central 9 20 18:14.8 5:53/M
3 Hayden Andrew Benzie Central 9 24 18:18.2 5:54/M
4 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 41 18:46.2 6:03/M
5 Mitchum Caleb Petosky 9 43 18:48.9 6:04/M
6 Smith Mark Petosky 9 44 18:50.7 6:05/M
7 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 47 18:57.7 6:07/M
8 Holmes Sam St Marys 9 69 19:49.4 6:24/M
9 Austin Persoon Mason Co. Central 9 70 19:50.2 6:24/M
10 McGiness Sam Traverse City Centr 9 79 20:16.7 6:32/M
11 Saffell Will Leland 9 80 20:21.9 6:34/M
12 Pierce Prange Kingsley 9 87 20:50.6 6:43/M
13 Reicha Nate Traverse City Centr 9 95 21:06.8 6:48/M
14 Jeff Hines Grand Traverse Acad 9 112 22:33.1 7:16/M
15 Wolowiec Andrew Benzie Central 9 123 24:34.1 7:55/M
16 Zamanek Joel St Marys 9 132 28:56.0 9:20/M
17 Mackin Garrett St Marys 9 133 31:10.1 10:03/M

Sophomore

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruiz Clark Big Rapids 10 1 16:38.2 5:22/M
2 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acad 10 4 17:28.4 5:38/M
3 Ackley Johnny Traverse City Centr 10 6 17:44.8 5:43/M
4 Bruning Andrew Traverse City Centr 10 7 17:46.8 5:44/M
5 Marshall Cam Traverse City Centr 10 10 17:48.7 5:45/M
6 Tarsa Nicholas Traverse City Centr 10 12 17:56.3 5:47/M
7 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Acad 10 13 17:57.4 5:47/M
8 Shaffer Ben Big Rapids 10 18 18:08.1 5:51/M
9 Hensley Logan Petosky 10 19 18:12.2 5:52/M
10 Gibson Cam Traverse City Centr 10 26 18:22.5 5:55/M
11 Clancy Daniel Petosky 10 29 18:24.9 5:56/M
12 Jordan Johnson Mason Co. Central 10 34 18:34.3 5:59/M
13 Alex Myers Mason Co. Central 10 42 18:47.1 6:04/M
14 Goodman Ethan Big Rapids 10 49 18:59.3 6:07/M
15 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 10 54 19:08.8 6:10/M
16 Shock Cameron Petosky 10 62 19:37.2 6:20/M
17 Corona Lucas Traverse City Centr 10 63 19:38.1 6:20/M
18 Cox Zack Big Rapids 10 67 19:46.5 6:23/M
19 Marois Calvin Traverse City Centr 10 72 19:54.5 6:25/M
20 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 10 75 19:59.6 6:27/M
21 Cullison Andrew Elk Rapids 10 81 20:22.4 6:34/M
22 Poynor Derryl Benzie Central 10 83 20:23.8 6:35/M
23 Austin Ol10n Kingsley 10 84 20:24.6 6:35/M
24 Heberling Brent Big Rapids 10 86 20:33.3 6:38/M
25 Nathan Boes Mason Co. Central 10 88 20:54.8 6:45/M
26 Seth Nelson Mason Co. Central 10 89 20:57.0 6:45/M
27 Zoellner Preston Traverse City Centr 10 91 21:00.3 6:46/M
28 Whitcomb Jonathan Petosky 10 92 21:00.8 6:46/M
29 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Acad 10 97 21:14.4 6:51/M
30 Mackey Austin Traverse City Centr 10 99 21:26.3 6:55/M
31 Lance Masserant T.C. St. Francis 10 100 21:29.7 6:56/M
32 DeJonge Samuel Petosky 10 107 22:18.2 7:12/M
33 Lucas Walters Grand Traverse Acad 10 108 22:18.8 7:12/M
34 Jesus Garcia Suttons Bay 10 109 22:23.9 7:13/M
35 Riley McCloskey Mason Co. Central 10 114 23:06.0 7:27/M
36 Graham Kelly Suttons Bay 10 116 23:14.2 7:30/M
37 Leibundguth Kyler Benzie Central 10 120 23:58.9 7:44/M
38 Dugan Diment Traverse City Centr 10 121 24:15.1 7:49/M
39 Hennig Ferris Leland 10 126 25:24.4 8:12/M
40 Janisse Joe Elk Rapids 10 129 25:37.9 8:16/M
41 LaBarge Brett Kalkaska 10 131 28:19.1 9:08/M

Junior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Huddleston William Benzie Central 11 2 17:02.4 5:30/M
2 Touran Jack Petosky 11 8 17:47.8 5:44/M
3 Clous Travis Benzie Central 11 9 17:48.1 5:45/M
4 Thompson Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 11 17:53.6 5:46/M
5 Korson Caleb St Marys 11 14 18:00.1 5:48/M
6 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 15 18:01.8 5:49/M
7 Mazure Josh Traverse City Centr 11 16 18:04.0 5:50/M
8 Liederbach Freddy Petosky 11 17 18:05.1 5:50/M
9 Friedli Joe Traverse City Centr 11 22 18:15.9 5:53/M
10 Chapman Dakota Benzie Central 11 25 18:19.6 5:55/M
11 Nemechek Spencer Petosky 11 27 18:24.0 5:56/M
12 Schroeder Nik Big Rapids 11 30 18:25.2 5:56/M
13 Johnson Max Traverse City Centr 11 31 18:27.9 5:57/M
14 Austin LaVigne Mason Co. Central 11 32 18:28.1 5:57/M
15 Fleisher Dylan Traverse City Centr 11 36 18:38.7 6:01/M
16 Broman Ethan Petosky 11 37 18:40.6 6:01/M
17 Ben Simp10n Kingsley 11 39 18:43.3 6:02/M
18 Schroeder Lukas Big Rapids 11 45 18:53.8 6:05/M
19 Robbins Luke Petosky 11 51 19:03.7 6:09/M
20 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acad 11 53 19:08.2 6:10/M
21 Kaskinen Joel Benzie Central 11 55 19:10.2 6:11/M
22 Kelly Caleb Traverse City Centr 11 56 19:18.3 6:14/M
23 Norris Josh Traverse City Centr 11 57 19:19.9 6:14/M
24 Kaskinen Adam Benzie Central 11 59 19:33.4 6:18/M
25 James Keyser Grand Traverse Acad 11 60 19:35.7 6:19/M
26 Worthington Tristan Traverse City Centr 11 61 19:36.6 6:19/M
27 Mueller Brandon Petosky 11 64 19:42.8 6:21/M
28 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 65 19:43.6 6:22/M
29 Tiefenbach Ben Traverse City Centr 11 68 19:47.4 6:23/M
30 Joel Griffis Mason Co. Central 11 73 19:55.5 6:25/M
31 Scott Andrew Big Rapids 11 74 19:58.2 6:26/M
32 Ryan Smith Suttons Bay 11 76 20:00.4 6:27/M
33 Siderman Jack Traverse City Centr 11 78 20:14.9 6:32/M
34 Winslow Chris Big Rapids 11 90 20:59.9 6:46/M
35 Charlie Reamer Kingsley 11 101 21:36.7 6:58/M
36 Cummings Nate Kalkaska 11 102 21:55.0 7:04/M
37 Aaron Swartz Grand Traverse Acad 11 103 21:58.5 7:05/M
38 Gosselin Garret Elk Rapids 11 106 22:07.7 7:08/M
39 LaBarge Sean Kalkaska 11 110 22:31.7 7:16/M
40 Ostrander David Petosky 11 111 22:32.0 7:16/M
41 Meyer Marvin Petosky 11 113 22:36.5 7:17/M
42 Manges Rob Petosky 11 115 23:13.1 7:29/M
43 Dillon Bach Kingsley 11 118 23:45.7 7:40/M
44 Marvin Andrew Petosky 11 130 26:27.5 8:32/M
45 Tucker Zach Big Rapids 11 134 31:23.8 10:07/M

Senior

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Mike Petosky 12 5 17:34.5 5:40/M
2 Radionoff Nick Benzie Central 12 21 18:15.6 5:53/M
3 Wilhelm Mike Petosky 12 23 18:16.1 5:54/M
4 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 28 18:24.7 5:56/M
5 Lonn Marcus Benzie Central 12 33 18:29.3 5:58/M
6 Angileri Michael Petosky 12 35 18:37.1 6:00/M
7 Berman Alex Traverse City Centr 12 38 18:41.1 6:02/M
8 Aaron Barnhardt Mason Co. Central 12 40 18:45.2 6:03/M
9 Sundberg Dylan Elk Rapids 12 46 18:56.7 6:06/M
10 Adams Ryan Traverse City Centr 12 48 18:58.5 6:07/M
11 Helwig Aaron St Marys 12 50 19:03.5 6:09/M
12 Gooding Eli Petosky 12 52 19:06.4 6:10/M
13 Ooley Eric Traverse City Centr 12 58 19:29.7 6:17/M
14 Nick Allen Mason Co. Central 12 66 19:45.4 6:22/M
15 Jake Lidak Kingsley 12 71 19:53.1 6:25/M
16 Lipp Alex Traverse City Centr 12 77 20:05.3 6:29/M
17 Sheridan Andy Traverse City Centr 12 82 20:23.0 6:35/M
18 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 12 85 20:27.6 6:36/M
19 Weber Zack St Marys 12 93 21:01.3 6:47/M
20 Nathan Keely Grand Traverse Acad 12 94 21:01.7 6:47/M
21 Mackin Justin St Marys 12 96 21:14.3 6:51/M
22 Pobuda Cameren St Marys 12 98 21:19.6 6:53/M
23 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 12 104 22:04.4 7:07/M
24 Daniels Zach Big Rapids 12 105 22:04.8 7:07/M
25 Schaub Kevin St Marys 12 117 23:34.1 7:36/M
26 Lalone Ben Elk Rapids 12 119 23:46.9 7:40/M
27 Hartman Branden St Marys 12 122 24:22.2 7:52/M
28 Marks Travis Elk Rapids 12 125 25:23.0 8:11/M
29 Cervantes Martin Leland 12 127 25:25.4 8:12/M





Traverse City Central XC Invite MS Girls
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

G2 Mile X Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Erin Lipp Traverse City East 8 1 F 8- 8 12:35.0 6:18/M
2 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City East 7 1 F 7- 7 12:38.1 6:19/M
3 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City East 8 2 F 8- 8 13:11.2 6:36/M
4 Ellie Taylor Traverse City East 8 3 F 8- 8 13:22.7 6:41/M
5 Kendra Mac Traverse City West 8 4 F 8- 8 13:31.6 6:46/M
6 Ashley Ko Grand Traverse Acad 8 5 F 8- 8 13:32.0 6:46/M
7 Shannon Fiegel Traverse City East 7 2 F 7- 7 13:44.1 6:52/M
8 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 7 3 F 7- 7 13:50.1 6:55/M
9 Jenna Erway Cadillac MS 8 6 F 8- 8 13:55.1 6:58/M
10 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Acad 8 7 F 8- 8 13:57.9 6:59/M
11 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 8 8 F 8- 8 14:02.4 7:01/M
12 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 8 9 F 8- 8 14:05.3 7:03/M
13 Graceanne Tarsa Woodland MS 8 10 F 8- 8 14:05.5 7:03/M
14 Alyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 8 11 F 8- 8 14:22.8 7:11/M
15 Dani Merwin Leland MS 7 4 F 7- 7 14:24.3 7:12/M
16 Jane Lively Glen Lake MS 8 12 F 8- 8 14:30.8 7:15/M
17 McKenna Turrill Glen Lake MS 8 13 F 8- 8 14:31.2 7:16/M
18 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 7 5 F 7- 7 14:37.5 7:19/M
19 Maddi Miller Traverse City East 7 6 F 7- 7 14:40.2 7:20/M
20 Jessica Budz Traverse City East 7 7 F 7- 7 14:43.8 7:22/M
21 Katy Jackson Cadillac MS 8 14 F 8- 8 15:01.6 7:31/M
22 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 7 8 F 7- 7 15:04.6 7:32/M
23 Haley Dole Traverse City West 8 15 F 8- 8 15:06.3 7:33/M
24 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 8 16 F 8- 8 15:12.7 7:36/M
25 Suzanne Britten St Eliz. Ann Seton 8 17 F 8- 8 15:13.0 7:37/M
26 Kaitlin Grigg Glen Lake MS 8 18 F 8- 8 15:27.6 7:44/M
27 Emma Simon Traverse City East 7 9 F 7- 7 15:31.7 7:46/M
28 Nicole Blakken-Esser Traverse City West 7 10 F 7- 7 15:32.1 7:46/M
29 Jazz Overholt Traverse City East 8 19 F 8- 8 15:33.4 7:47/M
30 Maddy Zenner Traverse City West 7 11 F 7- 7 15:34.4 7:47/M
31 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 8 20 F 8- 8 15:35.9 7:48/M
32 Grace Meachum St Eliz. Ann Seton 8 21 F 8- 8 15:45.3 7:53/M
33 Ashley Nye Benzie Central 7 12 F 7- 7 15:51.3 7:56/M
34 Jane Hursey Suttons Bay MS 8 22 F 8- 8 16:02.5 8:01/M
35 Emily Huhman Traverse City East 7 13 F 7- 7 16:04.6 8:02/M
36 Christina Dingman Kalkaska MS 8 23 F 8- 8 16:06.1 8:03/M
37 Aiden Voss Woodland MS 7 14 F 7- 7 16:08.1 8:04/M
38 Bailey Barnes Benzie Central 8 24 F 8- 8 16:15.2 8:08/M
39 Emily Burgess St Marys MS 7 15 F 7- 7 16:20.8 8:10/M
40 Pagie Cuttler Benzie Central 7 16 F 7- 7 16:27.1 8:14/M
41 Chelsea Amalfitano St Marys MS 7 17 F 7- 7 16:28.0 8:14/M
42 Chelsea Wixson Benzie Central 8 25 F 8- 8 16:44.3 8:22/M
43 Maddie Bredin Glen Lake MS 8 26 F 8- 8 16:51.9 8:26/M
44 Renee Martin Kingsley MS 7 18 F 7- 7 16:53.0 8:27/M
45 Chelsea McNamara Kingsley MS 8 27 F 8- 8 16:54.4 8:27/M
46 Katheryn Huff Woodland MS 8 28 F 8- 8 16:54.9 8:27/M
47 Morgan Culp Traverse City West 8 29 F 8- 8 16:55.4 8:28/M
48 Sierra Creamer Leland MS 8 30 F 8- 8 16:58.8 8:29/M
49 Tanna Windham Suttons Bay MS 7 19 F 7- 7 16:59.2 8:30/M
50 Mel Hight Traverse City West 8 31 F 8- 8 17:00.2 8:30/M
51 Rachel Martin Kingsley MS 7 20 F 7- 7 17:02.2 8:31/M
52 Molly Hogan Traverse City East 7 21 F 7- 7 17:05.6 8:33/M
53 Ellen Smeltzer Benzie Central 7 22 F 7- 7 17:05.9 8:33/M
54 Jarvis Kristin St Eliz. Ann Seton 8 32 F 8- 8 17:11.5 8:36/M
55 Amber Blackmer Cadillac MS 8 33 F 8- 8 17:18.2 8:39/M
56 Mary Kate Klein Elk Rapids MS 8 34 F 8- 8 17:19.2 8:40/M
57 Paige Ide Cadillac MS 8 35 F 8- 8 17:32.7 8:46/M
58 Hannah Lukvicksen Cadillac MS 7 23 F 7- 7 17:33.0 8:47/M
59 Jackie Kartsimas Traverse City West 7 24 F 7- 7 17:34.1 8:47/M
60 Sarah Middleton Benzie Central 7 25 F 7- 7 17:36.5 8:48/M
61 Megan Cota Benzie Central 7 26 F 7- 7 17:37.7 8:49/M
62 Audrianah Shavrnoch Kingsley MS 8 36 F 8- 8 17:38.5 8:49/M
63 Kaite Sargent Grand Traverse Acad 8 37 F 8- 8 17:40.5 8:50/M
64 Megan O'Brien Kingsley MS 8 38 F 8- 8 17:45.0 8:53/M
65 Bridget Troost Traverse City West 7 27 F 7- 7 17:54.6 8:57/M
66 Maria Simez St Eliz. Ann Seton 8 39 F 8- 8 17:57.8 8:59/M
67 Leah Drake Traverse City West 7 28 F 7- 7 18:02.5 9:01/M
68 Brianna Holden Traverse City West 8 40 F 8- 8 18:05.9 9:03/M
69 Tessa Pattison Suttons Bay MS 8 41 F 8- 8 18:32.4 9:16/M
70 Paige Papineau Benzie Central 7 29 F 7- 7 18:35.2 9:18/M
71 Ali Branding Elk Rapids MS 8 42 F 8- 8 18:41.4 9:21/M
72 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 7 30 F 7- 7 18:45.0 9:23/M
73 Claire Beutler Traverse City East 7 31 F 7- 7 18:53.7 9:27/M
74 Cheyanne Rodriguez Kingsley MS 8 43 F 8- 8 19:27.8 9:44/M
75 Nicole Jarvis Elk Rapids MS 7 32 F 7- 7 19:28.7 9:44/M
76 Olivia Hall Woodland MS 7 33 F 7- 7 19:33.9 9:47/M
77 Maria Cassem Traverse City West 8 44 F 8- 8 19:59.2 10:00/M
78 Darby Clay Kalkaska MS 8 45 F 8- 8 20:04.4 10:02/M
79 Destiny Ray Kalkaska MS 8 46 F 8- 8 20:11.7 10:06/M
80 Maggie Helfrich Glen Lake MS 7 34 F 7- 7 20:19.0 10:10/M
81 Jourdan Pitech Grand Traverse Acad 7 35 F 7- 7 20:19.3 10:10/M
82 Mary Sonnabend Grand Traverse Acad 8 47 F 8- 8 20:35.0 10:18/M
83 Anastasia Tafelsky Elk Rapids MS 7 36 F 7- 7 21:05.8 10:33/M
84 Allie Harrall Suttons Bay MS 7 37 F 7- 7 21:08.3 10:34/M
85 Desiree Buchen Cadillac MS 8 48 F 8- 8 21:12.1 10:36/M


*Overall place among females only

Traverse City Central XC Invite MS Girls
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Traverse City East MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:05:31.3 Average Time: 13:06.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 427 Erin Lipp 8 1 1 12:35.0 12:35.0
2 434 Kelly Peregrine 7 2 3 12:38.1 25:13.2
3 429 Jordan Mattarella 8 3 6 13:11.2 38:24.4
4 442 Ellie Taylor 8 4 10 13:22.7 51:47.1
5 417 Shannon Fiegel 7 7 17 13:44.1 1:05:31.3
6 403 Madyson Basch 7 8 25 13:50.1 1:19:21.4
7 437 Tuuli Qin-Terrill 7 16 41 14:37.5 1:33:59.0
8 432 Maddi Miller 7 More Than 7 14:40.2 1:48:39.2
9 409 Jessica Budz 7 More Than 7 14:43.8 2:03:23.0
10 439 Emma Simon 7 More Than 7 15:31.7 2:18:54.8
11 433 Jazz Overholt 8 More Than 7 15:33.4 2:34:28.3
12 421 Emily Huhman 7 More Than 7 16:04.6 2:50:32.9
13 420 Molly Hogan 7 More Than 7 17:05.6 3:07:38.5
14 404 Claire Beutler 7 More Than 7 18:53.7 3:26:32.3

Traverse City West MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:13:18.1 Average Time: 14:39.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 520 Kendra Mac 8 5 5 13:31.6 13:31.6
2 522 Alyssa Ohanesian 8 13 18 14:22.8 27:54.4
3 537 Emily O'Leary 7 18 36 15:04.6 42:59.1
4 515 Haley Dole 8 19 55 15:06.3 58:05.4
5 517 Quinn Hall 8 20 75 15:12.7 1:13:18.1
6 532 Nicole Blakken-Esser 7 22 97 15:32.1 1:28:50.3
7 540 Maddy Zenner 7 23 120 15:34.4 1:44:24.8
8 523 Corinne Schrotenboer 8 More Than 7 15:35.9 2:00:00.7
9 514 Morgan Culp 8 More Than 7 16:55.4 2:16:56.1
10 518 Mel Hight 8 More Than 7 17:00.2 2:33:56.4
11 535 Jackie Kartsimas 7 More Than 7 17:34.1 2:51:30.5
12 539 Bridget Troost 7 More Than 7 17:54.6 3:09:25.2
13 534 Leah Drake 7 More Than 7 18:02.5 3:27:27.7
14 519 Brianna Holden 8 More Than 7 18:05.9 3:45:33.7
15 538 Helen Sullivan 7 More Than 7 18:45.0 4:04:18.8
16 513 Maria Cassem 8 More Than 7 19:59.2 4:24:18.0

Benzie Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:16:41.5 Average Time: 15:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 554 Savannah Hayden 8 11 11 14:02.4 14:02.4
2 555 Charlotte Warsecke 8 12 23 14:05.3 28:07.8
3 556 Ashley Nye 7 24 47 15:51.3 43:59.1
4 558 Bailey Barnes 8 25 72 16:15.2 1:00:14.4
5 559 Pagie Cuttler 7 26 98 16:27.1 1:16:41.5
6 563 Chelsea Wixson 8 27 125 16:44.3 1:33:25.9
7 557 Ellen Smeltzer 7 32 157 17:05.9 1:50:31.9
8 564 Sarah Middleton 7 More Than 7 17:36.5 2:08:08.4
9 561 Megan Cota 7 More Than 7 17:37.7 2:25:46.2
10 565 Paige Papineau 7 More Than 7 18:35.2 2:44:21.5

Glen Lake MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:21:40.7 Average Time: 16:20.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 494 Jane Lively 8 14 14 14:30.8 14:30.8
2 496 McKenna Turrill 8 15 29 14:31.2 29:02.0
3 492 Kaitlin Grigg 8 21 50 15:27.6 44:29.6
4 489 Maddie Bredin 8 28 78 16:51.9 1:01:21.6
5 493 Maggie Helfrich 7 40 118 20:19.0 1:21:40.7

Cadillac MS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:21:20.8 Average Time: 16:16.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 581 Jenna Erway 8 9 9 13:55.1 13:55.1
2 584 Katy Jackson 8 17 26 15:01.6 28:56.8
3 579 Amber Blackmer 8 33 59 17:18.2 46:15.1
4 582 Paige Ide 8 34 93 17:32.7 1:03:47.8
5 583 Hannah Lukvicksen 7 35 128 17:33.0 1:21:20.8
6 580 Desiree Buchen 8 43 171 21:12.1 1:42:33.0

Grand Traverse Acad. MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:26:04.9 Average Time: 17:12.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 546 Ashley Ko 8 6 6 13:32.0 13:32.0
2 544 Abby Fifarek 8 10 16 13:57.9 27:30.0
3 548 Kaite Sargent 8 37 53 17:40.5 45:10.5
4 547 Jourdan Pitech 7 41 94 20:19.3 1:05:29.8
5 549 Mary Sonnabend 8 42 136 20:35.0 1:26:04.9

Kingsley MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.3 Average Time: 17:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 478 Renee Martin 7 29 29 16:53.0 16:53.0
2 481 Chelsea McNamara 8 30 59 16:54.4 33:47.4
3 479 Rachel Martin 7 31 90 17:02.2 50:49.6
4 485 Audrianah Shavrnoch 8 36 126 17:38.5 1:08:28.2
5 483 Megan O'Brien 8 38 164 17:45.0 1:26:13.3
6 484 Cheyanne Rodriguez 8 39 203 19:27.8 1:45:41.1

Woodland MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 454 Graceanne Tarsa 8 Less Than 5 14:05.5 14:05.5
2 456 Aiden Voss 7 Less Than 5 16:08.1 30:13.7
3 451 Katheryn Huff 8 Less Than 5 16:54.9 47:08.7
4 450 Olivia Hall 7 Less Than 5 19:33.9 1:06:42.7

Kalkaska MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 466 Christina Dingman 8 Less Than 5 16:06.1 16:06.1
2 463 Darby Clay 8 Less Than 5 20:04.4 36:10.5
3 467 Destiny Ray 8 Less Than 5 20:11.7 56:22.2

St Marys MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 968 Emily Burgess 7 Less Than 5 16:20.8 16:20.8
2 967 Chelsea Amalfitano 7 Less Than 5 16:28.0 32:48.9

Suttons Bay MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 500 Jane Hursey 8 Less Than 5 16:02.5 16:02.5
2 502 Tanna Windham 7 Less Than 5 16:59.2 33:01.8
3 501 Tessa Pattison 8 Less Than 5 18:32.4 51:34.2
4 499 Allie Harrall 7 Less Than 5 21:08.3 1:12:42.6

St Eliz. Ann Seton MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 586 Suzanne Britten 8 Less Than 5 15:13.0 15:13.0
2 592 Grace Meachum 8 Less Than 5 15:45.3 30:58.4
3 590 Jarvis Kristin 8 Less Than 5 17:11.5 48:09.9
4 593 Maria Simez 8 Less Than 5 17:57.8 1:06:07.8

Elk Rapids MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 952 Mary Kate Klein 8 Less Than 5 17:19.2 17:19.2
2 954 Ali Branding 8 Less Than 5 18:41.4 36:00.7
3 953 Nicole Jarvis 7 Less Than 5 19:28.7 55:29.4
4 955 Anastasia Tafelsky 7 Less Than 5 21:05.8 1:16:35.3

Leland MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 969 Dani Merwin 7 Less Than 5 14:24.3 14:24.3
2 598 Sierra Creamer 8 Less Than 5 16:58.8 31:23.1

Traverse City Central XC Invite MS Girls
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
G2 Mile X Country
Girls 7th grade

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrine 7 2 12:38.1 6:19/M
2 Shannon Fiegel 7 7 13:44.1 6:52/M
3 Madyson Basch 7 8 13:50.1 6:55/M
4 Dani Merwin 7 15 14:24.3 7:12/M
5 Tuuli Qin-Terrill 7 18 14:37.5 7:19/M
6 Maddi Miller 7 19 14:40.2 7:20/M
7 Jessica Budz 7 20 14:43.8 7:22/M
8 Emily O'Leary 7 22 15:04.6 7:32/M
9 Emma Simon 7 27 15:31.7 7:46/M
10 Nicole Blakken-Esser 7 28 15:32.1 7:46/M
11 Maddy Zenner 7 30 15:34.4 7:47/M
12 Ashley Nye 7 33 15:51.3 7:56/M
13 Emily Huhman 7 35 16:04.6 8:02/M
14 Aiden Voss 7 37 16:08.1 8:04/M
15 Emily Burgess 7 39 16:20.8 8:10/M
16 Pagie Cuttler 7 40 16:27.1 8:14/M
17 Chelsea Amalfitano 7 41 16:28.0 8:14/M
18 Renee Martin 7 44 16:53.0 8:27/M
19 Tanna Windham 7 49 16:59.2 8:30/M
20 Rachel Martin 7 51 17:02.2 8:31/M
21 Molly Hogan 7 52 17:05.6 8:33/M
22 Ellen Smeltzer 7 53 17:05.9 8:33/M
23 Hannah Lukvicksen 7 58 17:33.0 8:47/M
24 Jackie Kartsimas 7 59 17:34.1 8:47/M
25 Sarah Middleton 7 60 17:36.5 8:48/M
26 Megan Cota 7 61 17:37.7 8:49/M
27 Bridget Troost 7 65 17:54.6 8:57/M
28 Leah Drake 7 67 18:02.5 9:01/M
29 Paige Papineau 7 70 18:35.2 9:18/M
30 Helen Sullivan 7 72 18:45.0 9:23/M
31 Claire Beutler 7 73 18:53.7 9:27/M
32 Nicole Jarvis 7 75 19:28.7 9:44/M
33 Olivia Hall 7 76 19:33.9 9:47/M
34 Maggie Helfrich 7 80 20:19.0 10:10/M
35 Jourdan Pitech 7 81 20:19.3 10:10/M
36 Anastasia Tafelsky 7 83 21:05.8 10:33/M
37 Allie Harrall 7 84 21:08.3 10:34/M

Girls 8th grade

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Lipp 8 1 12:35.0 6:18/M
2 Jordan Mattarella 8 3 13:11.2 6:36/M
3 Ellie Taylor 8 4 13:22.7 6:41/M
4 Kendra Mac 8 5 13:31.6 6:46/M
5 Ashley Ko 8 6 13:32.0 6:46/M
6 Jenna Erway 8 9 13:55.1 6:58/M
7 Abby Fifarek 8 10 13:57.9 6:59/M
8 Savannah Hayden 8 11 14:02.4 7:01/M
9 Charlotte Warsecke 8 12 14:05.3 7:03/M
10 Graceanne Tarsa 8 13 14:05.5 7:03/M
11 Alyssa Ohanesian 8 14 14:22.8 7:11/M
12 Jane Lively 8 16 14:30.8 7:15/M
13 McKenna Turrill 8 17 14:31.2 7:16/M
14 Katy Jackson 8 21 15:01.6 7:31/M
15 Haley Dole 8 23 15:06.3 7:33/M
16 Quinn Hall 8 24 15:12.7 7:36/M
17 Suzanne Britten 8 25 15:13.0 7:37/M
18 Kaitlin Grigg 8 26 15:27.6 7:44/M
19 Jazz Overholt 8 29 15:33.4 7:47/M
20 Corinne Schrotenboer 8 31 15:35.9 7:48/M
21 Grace Meachum 8 32 15:45.3 7:53/M
22 Jane Hursey 8 34 16:02.5 8:01/M
23 Christina Dingman 8 36 16:06.1 8:03/M
24 Bailey Barnes 8 38 16:15.2 8:08/M
25 Chelsea Wixson 8 42 16:44.3 8:22/M
26 Maddie Bredin 8 43 16:51.9 8:26/M
27 Chelsea McNamara 8 45 16:54.4 8:27/M
28 Katheryn Huff 8 46 16:54.9 8:27/M
29 Morgan Culp 8 47 16:55.4 8:28/M
30 Sierra Creamer 8 48 16:58.8 8:29/M
31 Mel Hight 8 50 17:00.2 8:30/M
32 Jarvis Kristin 8 54 17:11.5 8:36/M
33 Amber Blackmer 8 55 17:18.2 8:39/M
34 Mary Kate Klein 8 56 17:19.2 8:40/M
35 Paige Ide 8 57 17:32.7 8:46/M
36 Audrianah Shavrnoch 8 62 17:38.5 8:49/M
37 Kaite Sargent 8 63 17:40.5 8:50/M
38 Megan O'Brien 8 64 17:45.0 8:53/M
39 Maria Simez 8 66 17:57.8 8:59/M
40 Brianna Holden 8 68 18:05.9 9:03/M
41 Tessa Pattison 8 69 18:32.4 9:16/M
42 Ali Branding 8 71 18:41.4 9:21/M
43 Cheyanne Rodriguez 8 74 19:27.8 9:44/M
44 Maria Cassem 8 77 19:59.2 10:00/M
45 Darby Clay 8 78 20:04.4 10:02/M
46 Destiny Ray 8 79 20:11.7 10:06/M
47 Mary Sonnabend 8 82 20:35.0 10:18/M
48 Desiree Buchen 8 85 21:12.1 10:36/M





Traveerse City Central XC Invite MS Boys
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

G2 Mile X Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jacob Keena Kingsley MS 8 1 M 8- 8 4:00.2 2:00/M
2 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 7 1 M 7- 7 12:26.7 6:13/M
3 Isaac Spann Kalkaska MS 7 2 M 7- 7 12:40.1 6:20/M
4 Danny Webb Kingsley MS 8 2 M 8- 8 12:43.8 6:22/M
5 Jimmy Seekamp Traverse City West 8 3 M 8- 8 12:52.7 6:26/M
6 William Chown Traverse City East 7 3 M 7- 7 12:53.8 6:27/M
7 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Acad 8 4 M 8- 8 12:55.2 6:28/M
8 Blake Beyer Traverse City East 8 5 M 8- 8 12:55.5 6:28/M
9 Mario Cassem Traverse City West 8 6 M 8- 8 12:56.6 6:28/M
10 Nathan Schichtel Buckley MS 8 7 M 8- 8 12:58.9 6:29/M
11 Paul Soma Traverse City West 8 8 M 8- 8 13:00.8 6:30/M
12 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 7 4 M 7- 7 13:02.3 6:31/M
13 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 7 5 M 7- 7 13:10.1 6:35/M
14 Peter Colombo Traverse City East 8 9 M 8- 8 13:13.6 6:37/M
15 Lucas Maule Kingsley MS 8 10 M 8- 8 13:24.0 6:42/M
16 Jhonothan Long Benzie Central 8 11 M 8- 8 13:29.4 6:45/M
17 Richard Durecki Kingsley MS 8 12 M 8- 8 13:29.8 6:45/M
18 Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Acad 7 6 M 7- 7 13:31.2 6:46/M
19 Garrett DuFort Cadillac MS 8 13 M 8- 8 13:33.7 6:47/M
20 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 7 7 M 7- 7 13:34.7 6:47/M
21 Anthony Greenwood Cadillac MS 8 14 M 8- 8 13:36.7 6:48/M
22 Alex Everts Traverse City East 7 8 M 7- 7 13:37.3 6:49/M
23 Jacob Leonard Traverse City East 7 9 M 7- 7 13:39.3 6:50/M
24 Grant Dulude Traverse City East 7 10 M 7- 7 13:42.9 6:51/M
25 Ethan Hilner Traverse City East 7 11 M 7- 7 13:43.6 6:52/M
26 Branson Sowers Woodland MS 8 15 M 8- 8 13:47.0 6:54/M
27 Chris Wilson Traverse City East 7 12 M 7- 7 13:49.2 6:55/M
28 Chad Farrell Grand Traverse Acad 7 13 M 7- 7 13:50.2 6:55/M
29 Matt Lautner Traverse City East 8 16 M 8- 8 13:56.8 6:58/M
30 Dawson Chown Traverse City East 8 17 M 8- 8 13:57.4 6:59/M
31 Jacob Newhouse Traverse City West 7 14 M 7- 7 13:58.4 6:59/M
32 Jon Russell Traverse City East 7 15 M 7- 7 14:07.6 7:04/M
33 Bryce McCumber Traverse City West 8 18 M 8- 8 14:08.3 7:04/M
34 Justin Walter Traverse City East 8 19 M 8- 8 14:09.2 7:05/M
35 Zach Crewes Traverse City West 8 20 M 8- 8 14:10.2 7:05/M
36 Bryan Leahy Traverse City East 7 16 M 7- 7 14:19.0 7:10/M
37 Michael Connolly St Eliz. Ann Seton 8 21 M 8- 8 14:20.7 7:10/M
38 Mitch Clark Traverse City West 7 17 M 7- 7 14:28.9 7:14/M
39 Spencer Crimmins Leland MS 8 22 M 8- 8 14:38.6 7:19/M
40 Nolan Deemer Glen Lake MS 8 23 M 8- 8 14:39.9 7:20/M
41 Keegan McKenzie Traverse City East 8 24 M 8- 8 14:40.8 7:20/M
42 Kyle Besey Benzie Central 7 18 M 7- 7 14:41.9 7:21/M
43 Donny Duby Buckley MS 7 19 M 7- 7 14:42.8 7:21/M
44 Danny Laubenheimer Kingsley MS 8 25 M 8- 8 14:43.2 7:22/M
45 Nick Gummere Grand Traverse Acad 7 20 M 7- 7 14:44.0 7:22/M
46 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac MS 7 21 M 7- 7 14:44.5 7:22/M
47 Jacob Gulliver Kingsley MS 7 22 M 7- 7 14:44.8 7:22/M
48 Charlie Payne Cadillac MS 8 26 M 8- 8 14:46.3 7:23/M
49 Avery Thomas Traverse City West 8 27 M 8- 8 14:47.3 7:24/M
50 Chase Becker Traverse City West 7 23 M 7- 7 14:49.3 7:25/M
51 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 8 28 M 8- 8 14:55.6 7:28/M
52 Ryan Schaub St Marys MS 7 24 M 7- 7 14:58.4 7:29/M
53 Riley McKeown Traverse City East 8 29 M 8- 8 14:59.7 7:30/M
54 Brendan Reece Traverse City West 8 30 M 8- 8 15:00.0 7:30/M
55 JJ Thomas Woodland MS 7 25 M 7- 7 15:00.6 7:30/M
56 Steven Salgat Traverse City West 8 31 M 8- 8 15:00.9 7:30/M
57 Bobby Beyer Elk Rapids MS 8 32 M 8- 8 15:01.5 7:31/M
58 A.J. Corbin Glen Lake MS 8 33 M 8- 8 15:18.6 7:39/M
59 Cole Szunko Traverse City East 7 26 M 7- 7 15:25.2 7:43/M
60 Nathaniel Dietlin Cadillac MS 7 27 M 7- 7 15:28.5 7:44/M
61 Alex Endresen Traverse City West 8 34 M 8- 8 15:37.0 7:49/M
62 Ty Vandencoer Traverse City West 7 28 M 7- 7 15:38.1 7:49/M
63 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay MS 8 35 M 8- 8 15:39.9 7:50/M
64 Austin Cooper Kalkaska MS 8 36 M 8- 8 15:44.0 7:52/M
65 Eddie Cater Traverse City East 8 37 M 8- 8 15:49.2 7:55/M
66 Elliot Petty Traverse City East 8 38 M 8- 8 15:55.1 7:58/M
67 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City East 8 39 M 8- 8 15:56.5 7:58/M
68 Michael Jones Cadillac MS 7 29 M 7- 7 16:03.0 8:02/M
69 Luke Kreykes Woodland MS 8 40 M 8- 8 16:04.0 8:02/M
70 Henery Lancashire Traverse City East 7 30 M 7- 7 16:05.0 8:03/M
71 Teddy Andriese Traverse City East 7 31 M 7- 7 16:08.2 8:04/M
72 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley MS 8 41 M 8- 8 16:12.5 8:06/M
73 Justice Korson Traverse City East 8 42 M 8- 8 16:19.6 8:10/M
74 Austin Comai Kalkaska MS 8 43 M 8- 8 16:21.3 8:11/M
75 Peter Suski Traverse City West 7 32 M 7- 7 16:22.4 8:11/M
76 Hunter Bartlett Woodland MS 7 33 M 7- 7 16:38.0 8:19/M
77 Peter Andreasson Woodland MS 8 44 M 8- 8 16:43.7 8:22/M
78 Christian Carr Kingsley MS 7 34 M 7- 7 16:52.2 8:26/M
79 Logan Marr Glen Lake MS 8 45 M 8- 8 17:04.7 8:32/M
80 Ryan Lapointe Elk Rapids MS 7 35 M 7- 7 17:40.1 8:50/M
81 Drew Mchugh Buckley MS 8 46 M 8- 8 18:07.7 9:04/M
82 Jessie Way Elk Rapids MS 7 36 M 7- 7 18:23.8 9:12/M
83 Fred Hall Suttons Bay MS 8 47 M 8- 8 18:39.5 9:20/M
84 Brandon Coyne Cadillac MS 8 48 M 8- 8 19:06.2 9:33/M
85 Rowan Brady Glen Lake MS 7 37 M 7- 7 19:22.7 9:41/M
86 Riley Whelan Cadillac MS 8 49 M 8- 8 19:48.4 9:54/M
87 James Tomeszewski Cadillac MS 7 38 M 7- 7 20:09.3 10:05/M
88 Robbie Wood Cadillac MS 7 39 M 7- 7


*Overall place among males only

Traveerse City Central XC Invite MS Boys
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Traverse City West MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:05:02.8 Average Time: 13:00.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 510 Jimmy Seekamp 8 4 4 12:52.7 12:52.7
2 504 Mario Cassem 8 7 11 12:56.6 25:49.4
3 511 Paul Soma 8 8 19 13:00.8 38:50.2
4 526 Nick Hirschenberger 7 9 28 13:02.3 51:52.6
5 527 Joe Hughes 7 10 38 13:10.1 1:05:02.8
6 528 Jacob Newhouse 7 20 58 13:58.4 1:19:01.2
7 508 Bryce McCumber 8 21 79 14:08.3 1:33:09.6
8 505 Zach Crewes 8 More Than 7 14:10.2 1:47:19.8
9 525 Mitch Clark 7 More Than 7 14:28.9 2:01:48.7
10 512 Avery Thomas 8 More Than 7 14:47.3 2:16:36.1
11 524 Chase Becker 7 More Than 7 14:49.3 2:31:25.4
12 529 Brendan Reece 8 More Than 7 15:00.0 2:46:25.5
13 509 Steven Salgat 8 More Than 7 15:00.9 3:01:26.4
14 506 Alex Endresen 8 More Than 7 15:37.0 3:17:03.5
15 531 Ty Vandencoer 7 More Than 7 15:38.1 3:32:41.7
16 530 Peter Suski 7 More Than 7 16:22.4 3:49:04.1

Traverse City East MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:05:07.1 Average Time: 13:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 443 Jimmy Vanderbosch 7 2 2 12:26.7 12:26.7
2 411 William Chown 7 5 7 12:53.8 25:20.6
3 405 Blake Beyer 8 6 13 12:55.5 38:16.1
4 413 Peter Colombo 8 11 24 13:13.6 51:29.7
5 416 Alex Everts 7 16 40 13:37.3 1:05:07.1
6 426 Jacob Leonard 7 17 57 13:39.3 1:18:46.4
7 415 Grant Dulude 7 18 75 13:42.9 1:32:29.3
8 596 Ethan Hilner 7 More Than 7 13:43.6 1:46:13.0
9 446 Chris Wilson 7 More Than 7 13:49.2 2:00:02.2
10 424 Matt Lautner 8 More Than 7 13:56.8 2:13:59.0
11 412 Dawson Chown 8 More Than 7 13:57.4 2:27:56.4
12 438 Jon Russell 7 More Than 7 14:07.6 2:42:04.1
13 445 Justin Walter 8 More Than 7 14:09.2 2:56:13.3
14 425 Bryan Leahy 7 More Than 7 14:19.0 3:10:32.4
15 430 Keegan McKenzie 8 More Than 7 14:40.8 3:25:13.2
16 431 Riley McKeown 8 More Than 7 14:59.7 3:40:12.9
17 441 Cole Szunko 7 More Than 7 15:25.2 3:55:38.1
18 410 Eddie Cater 8 More Than 7 15:49.2 4:11:27.3
19 435 Elliot Petty 8 More Than 7 15:55.1 4:27:22.5
20 406 Ben Bradshaw 8 More Than 7 15:56.5 4:43:19.0
21 423 Henery Lancashire 7 More Than 7 16:05.0 4:59:24.1
22 402 Teddy Andriese 7 More Than 7 16:08.2 5:15:32.3
23 422 Justice Korson 8 More Than 7 16:19.6 5:31:51.9

Kingsley MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 58:21.2 Average Time: 11:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 476 Jacob Keena 8 1 1 4:00.2 4:00.2
2 487 Danny Webb 8 3 4 12:43.8 16:44.0
3 480 Lucas Maule 8 12 16 13:24.0 30:08.1
4 473 Richard Durecki 8 13 29 13:29.8 43:37.9
5 477 Danny Laubenheimer 8 22 51 14:43.2 58:21.2
6 475 Jacob Gulliver 7 24 75 14:44.8 1:13:06.1
7 472 Christian Carr 7 32 107 16:52.2 1:29:58.3

Cadillac MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 56:41.3 Average Time: 11:20.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 578 Robbie Wood 7 33 33
2 570 Garrett DuFort 8 14 47 13:33.7 13:33.7
3 572 Anthony Greenwood 8 15 62 13:36.7 27:10.5
4 574 Caleb Mitchell 7 23 85 14:44.5 41:55.0
5 575 Charlie Payne 8 25 110 14:46.3 56:41.3
6 569 Nathaniel Dietlin 7 27 137 15:28.5 1:12:09.8
7 573 Michael Jones 7 28 165 16:03.0 1:28:12.9
8 568 Brandon Coyne 8 More Than 7 19:06.2 1:47:19.2
9 577 Riley Whelan 8 More Than 7 19:48.4 2:07:07.7
10 576 James Tomeszewski 7 More Than 7 20:09.3 2:27:17.0

Woodland MS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:18:13.5 Average Time: 15:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 453 Branson Sowers 8 19 19 13:47.0 13:47.0
2 455 JJ Thomas 7 26 45 15:00.6 28:47.7
3 452 Luke Kreykes 8 29 74 16:04.0 44:51.7
4 448 Hunter Bartlett 7 30 104 16:38.0 1:01:29.7
5 447 Peter Andreasson 8 31 135 16:43.7 1:18:13.5

Buckley MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 461 Nathan Schichtel 8 Less Than 5 12:58.9 12:58.9
2 458 Donny Duby 7 Less Than 5 14:42.8 27:41.8
3 462 Lincoln Spitzer 8 Less Than 5 16:12.5 43:54.3
4 459 Drew Mchugh 8 Less Than 5 18:07.7 1:02:02.1

Grand Traverse Acad. MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 543 Austin McQueer 8 Less Than 5 12:55.2 12:55.2
2 542 Dallas Hanna 7 Less Than 5 13:31.2 26:26.4
3 979 Chad Farrell 7 Less Than 5 13:50.2 40:16.6
4 541 Nick Gummere 7 Less Than 5 14:44.0 55:00.6

Kalkaska MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 470 Isaac Spann 7 Less Than 5 12:40.1 12:40.1
2 465 Austin Cooper 8 Less Than 5 15:44.0 28:24.2
3 464 Austin Comai 8 Less Than 5 16:21.3 44:45.5

St Marys MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 966 Ryan Schaub 7 Less Than 5 14:58.4 14:58.4

Glen Lake MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 491 Nolan Deemer 8 Less Than 5 14:39.9 14:39.9
2 490 A.J. Corbin 8 Less Than 5 15:18.6 29:58.5
3 495 Logan Marr 8 Less Than 5 17:04.7 47:03.3
4 488 Rowan Brady 7 Less Than 5 19:22.7 1:06:26.1

Suttons Bay MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 503 Sam Wynsma 8 Less Than 5 15:39.9 15:39.9
2 498 Fred Hall 8 Less Than 5 18:39.5 34:19.4

St Eliz. Ann Seton MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 588 Michael Connolly 8 Less Than 5 14:20.7 14:20.7

Elk Rapids MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 594 Bobby Beyer 8 Less Than 5 15:01.5 15:01.5
2 956 Ryan Lapointe 7 Less Than 5 17:40.1 32:41.6
3 951 Jessie Way 7 Less Than 5 18:23.8 51:05.4

Benzie Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 550 Jhonothan Long 8 Less Than 5 13:29.4 13:29.4
2 552 Noah Robotham 7 Less Than 5 13:34.7 27:04.1
3 551 Kyle Besey 7 Less Than 5 14:41.9 41:46.0
4 553 Travis Hillier 8 Less Than 5 14:55.6 56:41.7

Leland MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 970 Spencer Crimmins 8 Less Than 5 14:38.6 14:38.6

Traveerse City Central XC Invite MS Boys
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
G2 Mile X Country
Boys 7th grade

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Vanderbosch 7 2 12:26.7 6:13/M
2 Isaac Spann 7 3 12:40.1 6:20/M
3 William Chown 7 6 12:53.8 6:27/M
4 Nick Hirschenberger 7 12 13:02.3 6:31/M
5 Joe Hughes 7 13 13:10.1 6:35/M
6 Dallas Hanna 7 18 13:31.2 6:46/M
7 Noah Robotham 7 20 13:34.7 6:47/M
8 Alex Everts 7 22 13:37.3 6:49/M
9 Jacob Leonard 7 23 13:39.3 6:50/M
10 Grant Dulude 7 24 13:42.9 6:51/M
11 Ethan Hilner 7 25 13:43.6 6:52/M
12 Chris Wilson 7 27 13:49.2 6:55/M
13 Chad Farrell 7 28 13:50.2 6:55/M
14 Jacob Newhouse 7 31 13:58.4 6:59/M
15 Jon Russell 7 32 14:07.6 7:04/M
16 Bryan Leahy 7 36 14:19.0 7:10/M
17 Mitch Clark 7 38 14:28.9 7:14/M
18 Kyle Besey 7 42 14:41.9 7:21/M
19 Donny Duby 7 43 14:42.8 7:21/M
20 Nick Gummere 7 45 14:44.0 7:22/M
21 Caleb Mitchell 7 46 14:44.5 7:22/M
22 Jacob Gulliver 7 47 14:44.8 7:22/M
23 Chase Becker 7 50 14:49.3 7:25/M
24 Ryan Schaub 7 52 14:58.4 7:29/M
25 JJ Thomas 7 55 15:00.6 7:30/M
26 Cole Szunko 7 59 15:25.2 7:43/M
27 Nathaniel Dietlin 7 60 15:28.5 7:44/M
28 Ty Vandencoer 7 62 15:38.1 7:49/M
29 Michael Jones 7 68 16:03.0 8:02/M
30 Henery Lancashire 7 70 16:05.0 8:03/M
31 Teddy Andriese 7 71 16:08.2 8:04/M
32 Peter Suski 7 75 16:22.4 8:11/M
33 Hunter Bartlett 7 76 16:38.0 8:19/M
34 Christian Carr 7 78 16:52.2 8:26/M
35 Ryan Lapointe 7 80 17:40.1 8:50/M
36 Jessie Way 7 82 18:23.8 9:12/M
37 Rowan Brady 7 85 19:22.7 9:41/M
38 James Tomeszewski 7 87 20:09.3 10:05/M
39 Robbie Wood 7 88

Boys 8th grade

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Keena 8 1 4:00.2 2:00/M
2 Danny Webb 8 4 12:43.8 6:22/M
3 Jimmy Seekamp 8 5 12:52.7 6:26/M
4 Austin McQueer 8 7 12:55.2 6:28/M
5 Blake Beyer 8 8 12:55.5 6:28/M
6 Mario Cassem 8 9 12:56.6 6:28/M
7 Nathan Schichtel 8 10 12:58.9 6:29/M
8 Paul Soma 8 11 13:00.8 6:30/M
9 Peter Colombo 8 14 13:13.6 6:37/M
10 Lucas Maule 8 15 13:24.0 6:42/M
11 Jhonothan Long 8 16 13:29.4 6:45/M
12 Richard Durecki 8 17 13:29.8 6:45/M
13 Garrett DuFort 8 19 13:33.7 6:47/M
14 Anthony Greenwood 8 21 13:36.7 6:48/M
15 Branson Sowers 8 26 13:47.0 6:54/M
16 Matt Lautner 8 29 13:56.8 6:58/M
17 Dawson Chown 8 30 13:57.4 6:59/M
18 Bryce McCumber 8 33 14:08.3 7:04/M
19 Justin Walter 8 34 14:09.2 7:05/M
20 Zach Crewes 8 35 14:10.2 7:05/M
21 Michael Connolly 8 37 14:20.7 7:10/M
22 Spencer Crimmins 8 39 14:38.6 7:19/M
23 Nolan Deemer 8 40 14:39.9 7:20/M
24 Keegan McKenzie 8 41 14:40.8 7:20/M
25 Danny Laubenheimer 8 44 14:43.2 7:22/M
26 Charlie Payne 8 48 14:46.3 7:23/M
27 Avery Thomas 8 49 14:47.3 7:24/M
28 Travis Hillier 8 51 14:55.6 7:28/M
29 Riley McKeown 8 53 14:59.7 7:30/M
30 Brendan Reece 8 54 15:00.0 7:30/M
31 Steven Salgat 8 56 15:00.9 7:30/M
32 Bobby Beyer 8 57 15:01.5 7:31/M
33 A.J. Corbin 8 58 15:18.6 7:39/M
34 Alex Endresen 8 61 15:37.0 7:49/M
35 Sam Wynsma 8 63 15:39.9 7:50/M
36 Austin Cooper 8 64 15:44.0 7:52/M
37 Eddie Cater 8 65 15:49.2 7:55/M
38 Elliot Petty 8 66 15:55.1 7:58/M
39 Ben Bradshaw 8 67 15:56.5 7:58/M
40 Luke Kreykes 8 69 16:04.0 8:02/M
41 Lincoln Spitzer 8 72 16:12.5 8:06/M
42 Justice Korson 8 73 16:19.6 8:10/M
43 Austin Comai 8 74 16:21.3 8:11/M
44 Peter Andreasson 8 77 16:43.7 8:22/M
45 Logan Marr 8 79 17:04.7 8:32/M
46 Drew Mchugh 8 81 18:07.7 9:04/M
47 Fred Hall 8 83 18:39.5 9:20/M
48 Brandon Coyne 8 84 19:06.2 9:33/M
49 Riley Whelan 8 86 19:48.4 9:54/M





Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Girls
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

1 Mile X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Margot Woughter Traverse City East 5 1 F 5- 5 6:04.1 6:04/M
2 Remmi King Kingsley 5 2 F 5- 5 6:20.4 6:20/M
3 Bethany McNair Kingsley 5 3 F 5- 5 6:25.3 6:25/M
4 Sielle Kearney Courtade 5 4 F 5- 5 6:31.6 6:31/M
5 Paige Carrigan Courtade 5 5 F 5- 5 6:33.9 6:33/M
6 Jenna Ashley Traverse City East 6 1 F 6- 6 6:36.3 6:36/M
7 Shantel Francis Suttons Bay 6 2 F 6- 6 6:40.1 6:40/M
8 Katelyn Duffing Kingsley 4 1 F 2- 4 6:44.3 6:44/M
9 Josephine Durecki Kingsley 6 3 F 6- 6 6:47.3 6:47/M
10 Elena Harrand Kingsley 6 4 F 6- 6 6:50.0 6:50/M
11 Colleen LaBonte Traverse City East 6 5 F 6- 6 6:50.4 6:50/M
12 Brittany Smith Cadillac 6 6 F 6- 6 6:50.8 6:50/M
13 Morgan Jeffrey Suttons Bay 6 7 F 6- 6 6:51.9 6:51/M
14 Tiana Cole Traverse City East 6 8 F 6- 6 6:53.0 6:53/M
15 Taylor Smith Traverse Heights 6 9 F 6- 6 6:54.2 6:54/M
16 Emmalyne Tarsa Woodland 6 10 F 6- 6 6:54.7 6:54/M
17 Alexa Ligon Traverse City West 6 11 F 6- 6 6:58.2 6:58/M
18 Hayley Scollard Cherry Knoll 5 6 F 5- 5 7:01.7 7:01/M
19 Wagner Natalie Traverse City East 6 12 F 6- 6 7:02.4 7:02/M
20 Alexis Reames-Conklin Traverse City West 6 13 F 6- 6 7:03.9 7:03/M
21 Baille Zipser Traverse City East 5 7 F 5- 5 7:05.1 7:05/M
22 Maddy Gabel Kingsley 6 14 F 6- 6 7:06.2 7:06/M
23 Molly Hall Willow Hill 5 8 F 5- 5 7:06.6 7:06/M
24 Madelyn Taylor GTACS 4 2 F 2- 4 7:07.1 7:07/M
25 Julia Hughes GTACS 5 9 F 5- 5 7:07.3 7:07/M
26 Hailey Smith Cadillac 6 15 F 6- 6 7:07.6 7:07/M
27 Skye Payberg Old Mission 4 3 F 2- 4 7:08.1 7:08/M
28 LeighAnn Endres Courtade 5 10 F 5- 5 7:08.8 7:08/M
29 Chloe Beyer Central 5 11 F 5- 5 7:10.0 7:10/M
30 Caroline Grombala GTACS 5 12 F 5- 5 7:11.9 7:11/M
31 Lindsey Mosley Traverse City East 6 16 F 6- 6 7:12.8 7:12/M
32 Lauren Peterson Elk Rapids 6 17 F 6- 6 7:13.5 7:13/M
33 Autumn Amormino GTA 6 18 F 6- 6 7:14.0 7:14/M
34 Erica Hall Traverse City East 6 19 F 6- 6 7:14.8 7:14/M
35 Jade Prange Kingsley 6 20 F 6- 6 7:17.7 7:17/M
36 Grace Thomas Willow Hill 5 13 F 5- 5 7:18.0 7:18/M
37 Olivia Fouchey Traverse City West 6 21 F 6- 6 7:18.7 7:18/M
38 Sierra Deeren West Woods 5 14 F 5- 5 7:19.3 7:19/M
39 Kate Buckmaster Cadillac 6 22 F 6- 6 7:20.5 7:20/M
40 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 6 23 F 6- 6 7:20.8 7:20/M
41 Jacie King Kingsley 4 4 F 2- 4 7:21.2 7:21/M
42 Marie Pierson Kingsley 4 5 F 2- 4 7:22.2 7:22/M
43 Breleigh Welch Willow Hill 5 15 F 5- 5 7:23.9 7:23/M
44 Sarah Whitscell Traverse Bay Christ 4 6 F 2- 4 7:24.5 7:24/M
45 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 6 24 F 6- 6 7:25.5 7:25/M
46 Alexis Stanley Cadillac 6 25 F 6- 6 7:27.3 7:27/M
47 Jessica Lefler Kingsley 4 7 F 2- 4 7:28.0 7:28/M
48 Madison Thomas Silver Lake 5 16 F 5- 5 7:28.6 7:28/M
49 Meghan Rysztak GTACS 5 17 F 5- 5 7:29.0 7:29/M
50 Abby Hearth Cadillac 6 26 F 6- 6 7:29.8 7:29/M
51 Mary Lyon Willow Hill 5 18 F 5- 5 7:31.8 7:31/M
52 Grace Keyser Traverse Bay Christ 6 27 F 6- 6 7:32.1 7:32/M
53 Megan Gronek GTACS 6 28 F 6- 6 7:33.7 7:33/M
54 Samantha Endres Kingsley 4 8 F 2- 4 7:34.2 7:34/M
55 Nora blanchard Courtade 5 19 F 5- 5 7:34.8 7:34/M
56 Maisy Majerczyk Willow Hill 5 20 F 5- 5 7:36.2 7:36/M
57 Elizabeth Hebert Kingsley 4 9 F 2- 4 7:37.1 7:37/M
58 Peyton Brooks Frankfort-Elberta 5 21 F 5- 5 7:38.9 7:38/M
59 Keely Olin GTA 6 29 F 6- 6 7:40.4 7:40/M
60 Francesca Nittolo GTACS 4 10 F 2- 4 7:41.2 7:41/M
61 Chloe Fessler Courtade 4 11 F 2- 4 7:42.3 7:42/M
62 Laura Hursey Suttons Bay 4 12 F 2- 4 7:43.1 7:43/M
63 Mikayla Roman Central 4 13 F 2- 4 7:43.9 7:43/M
64 Alyssa Peck GTA 6 30 F 6- 6 7:45.0 7:45/M
65 Peggy Morrow Frankfort-Elberta 5 22 F 5- 5 7:46.6 7:46/M
66 Sarah Gibson Woodland 6 31 F 6- 6 7:48.5 7:48/M
67 Samantha Wicker Buckley 4 14 F 2- 4 7:49.9 7:49/M
68 Sophie Hitchens GTACS 4 15 F 2- 4 7:50.4 7:50/M
69 Brooke Lynn Soper Kingsley 6 32 F 6- 6 7:51.2 7:51/M
70 Abrey Goodwin Traverse City East 5 23 F 5- 5 7:51.7 7:51/M
71 Cali Fitch Trinity Lutheran 4 16 F 2- 4 7:52.6 7:52/M
72 Lexie Connor Traverse Bay Christ 4 17 F 2- 4 7:54.0 7:54/M
73 Lyndsay Boyijen Willow Hill 5 24 F 5- 5 7:54.4 7:54/M
74 Aubree Weller Cherry Knoll 4 18 F 2- 4 7:55.7 7:55/M
75 Isabelle Thelen GTACS 5 25 F 5- 5 7:56.8 7:56/M
76 Tia Barber GTA 5 26 F 5- 5 7:57.1 7:57/M
77 Stephanie Huff Woodland 6 33 F 6- 6 7:57.5 7:57/M
78 Kenzi Franz Old Mission 4 19 F 2- 4 7:57.9 7:57/M
79 Ruthie Lannie Willow Hill 4 20 F 2- 4 7:58.5 7:58/M
80 McKenna Musser Kingsley 6 34 F 6- 6 7:59.6 7:59/M
81 Olivia Fairbank Old Mission 4 21 F 2- 4 8:00.2 8:00/M
82 Hope Kurtz GTACS 4 22 F 2- 4 8:01.5 8:01/M
83 Cassidy Kaufman Willow Hill 4 23 F 2- 4 8:02.5 8:02/M
84 Aimee Madion GTACS 5 27 F 5- 5 8:02.9 8:02/M
85 Rori Richardson GTACS 5 28 F 5- 5 8:03.3 8:03/M
86 Morgan Lyon Willow Hill 4 24 F 2- 4 8:04.3 8:04/M
87 Lauren Roberts GTA 6 35 F 6- 6 8:04.6 8:04/M
88 Makayla Luther Buckley 4 25 F 2- 4 8:05.0 8:05/M
89 Lexzi Hedlund Cherry Knoll 4 26 F 2- 4 8:05.8 8:05/M
90 Kelsey Alpers GTACS 5 29 F 5- 5 8:06.5 8:06/M
91 Sydney McGraw GTA 6 36 F 6- 6 8:09.1 8:09/M
92 Lauren Bard Traverse City West 6 37 F 6- 6 8:11.0 8:11/M
93 Amanda Sweeney Central 5 30 F 5- 5 8:11.7 8:11/M
94 Carolyn Barnes Trinity Lutheran 4 27 F 2- 4 8:13.4 8:13/M
95 Hannah Harper West Woods 4 28 F 2- 4 8:14.3 8:14/M
96 Katie Crewes Traverse City West 6 38 F 6- 6 8:15.2 8:15/M
97 Leia Miller Traverse Bay Christ 4 29 F 2- 4 8:15.7 8:15/M
98 Serena Fairbrother Central 4 30 F 2- 4 8:16.6 8:16/M
99 Karly Domine Cherry Knoll 5 31 F 5- 5 8:17.2 8:17/M
100 Laren Horning GTACS 4 31 F 2- 4 8:21.1 8:21/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Cassandra Will GTACS 5 32 F 5- 5 8:24.3 8:24/M
102 Grace Kurtz GTACS 4 32 F 2- 4 8:24.8 8:24/M
103 Lily Salgat GTACS 5 33 F 5- 5 8:27.7 8:27/M
104 Adara Benton Traverse City East 6 39 F 6- 6 8:31.2 8:31/M
105 Jordynn Crossley GTA 5 34 F 5- 5 8:35.8 8:35/M
106 Aliya Leach GTA 5 35 F 5- 5 8:38.0 8:38/M
107 Maddy Keely GTA 5 36 F 5- 5 8:39.0 8:39/M
108 Sofia Jiminez Suttons Bay 6 40 F 6- 6 8:40.0 8:40/M
109 Payton Johns Kingsley 4 33 F 2- 4 8:47.0 8:47/M
110 Saryn Selch Kingsley 4 34 F 2- 4 8:52.0 8:52/M
111 Hannah Carr Kingsley 5 37 F 5- 5 8:55.0 8:55/M
112 Grace Kolbusz Kingsley 4 35 F 2- 4 8:57.0 8:57/M
113 Maya Howard` Central 4 36 F 2- 4 8:57.0 8:57/M
114 Courtney Conway Kingsley 6 41 F 6- 6 8:59.0 8:59/M
115 Reagan DeHaven Central 4 37 F 2- 4 9:07.0 9:07/M
116 Risa Nelson GTA 6 42 F 6- 6 9:08.0 9:08/M
117 Sarah Gentry Traverse Bay Christ 6 43 F 6- 6 9:30.0 9:30/M
118 Makayla French GTA 4 38 F 2- 4 9:40.0 9:40/M
119 Grace Hahn GTA 4 39 F 2- 4 9:43.0 9:43/M
120 McKenna Sanford Trinity Lutheran 4 40 F 2- 4 9:44.7 9:44/M
121 Alison Decker Willow Hill 4 41 F 2- 4 9:50.0 9:50/M
122 Madison Groves GTA 4 42 F 2- 4 9:51.4 9:51/M
123 Rese Wagoner TCAPS Montessori 5 38 F 5- 5 9:52.0 9:52/M
124 Leah Fassett Traverse Bay Christ 5 39 F 5- 5 10:24.0 10:24/M
125 Grace Clark West Woods 4 43 F 2- 4 10:25.2 10:25/M
126 Kelsey Bailey Willow Hill 4 44 F 2- 4 10:27.5 10:27/M
127 Nerissa Godfrey GTA 5 40 F 5- 5 10:27.8 10:27/M
128 Katie Gronek GTACS 4 45 F 2- 4 10:29.1 10:29/M
129 Kayla Polk Central 4 46 F 2- 4 10:30.0 10:30/M
130 Taylor Haslip Central 4 47 F 2- 4 10:30.0 10:30/M
131 Cecelia Kurkowski Traverse City West 6 44 F 6- 6 10:30.1 10:30/M
132 Victoria Garrow Elk Rapids 6 45 F 6- 6 10:34.0 10:34/M
133 Amelia Kolbusz Kingsley 5 41 F 5- 5 10:35.4 10:35/M
134 Maddison Ford Old Mission 4 48 F 2- 4 10:37.3 10:37/M
135 Madelynn Brady Old Mission 5 42 F 5- 5 10:38.6 10:38/M
136 Alexa Patton Traverse Bay Christ 4 49 F 2- 4 10:44.0 10:44/M
137 Olivia Policastro Old Mission 4 50 F 2- 4 10:44.0 10:44/M
138 Taylor Seaward Old Mission 4 51 F 2- 4 10:44.0 10:44/M
139 Mallory Kosch Old Mission 4 52 F 2- 4 10:44.8 10:44/M
140 Ella Brodeur GTACS 4 53 F 2- 4 10:45.1 10:45/M
141 Faith Kurtz GTACS 4 54 F 2- 4 10:46.1 10:46/M
142 Kirsten Harrier TCAPS Montessori 5 43 F 5- 5 10:51.1 10:51/M
143 Autumn Patton Traverse Bay Christ 6 46 F 6- 6 10:53.2 10:53/M
144 Anna Kenny Trinity Lutheran 4 55 F 2- 4 10:57.8 10:57/M
145 Adriana Winn GTA 4 56 F 2- 4 10:58.0 10:58/M
146 Sofia DeCarolis TCAPS Montessori 6 47 F 6- 6 11:00.0 11:00/M
147 Morgan Schichtel West Woods 5 44 F 5- 5 11:01.0 11:01/M
148 Katie Odonnell Traverse City East 4 57 F 2- 4 11:03.0 11:03/M
149 Stella Ellul Traverse City East 4 58 F 2- 4 11:04.0 11:04/M
150 Olivia Cvengros GTACS 5 45 F 5- 5 11:05.0 11:05/M
151 Sophie Swanker Old Mission 4 59 F 2- 4 11:06.0 11:06/M
152 Katlyn Argue Cherry Knoll 4 60 F 2- 4 11:07.0 11:07/M
153 Anna Joseph GTACS 4 61 F 2- 4 11:08.0 11:08/M
154 Kaitlin Hozak Traverse City East 4 62 F 2- 4 11:10.0 11:10/M
155 Madison Delong Central 4 63 F 2- 4 11:13.0 11:13/M
156 Amanda Neal Courtade 5 46 F 5- 5 11:14.0 11:14/M
157 Abbie Findley Courtade 5 47 F 5- 5 11:14.0 11:14/M


*Overall place among females only

Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Girls
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Kingsley Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 33:07.4 Average Time: 6:37.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 354 Remmi King 2 2 6:20.4 6:20.4
2 992 Bethany McNair 3 5 6:25.3 12:45.7
3 340 Katelyn Duffing 7 12 6:44.3 19:30.1
4 988 Josephine Durecki 8 20 6:47.3 26:17.4
5 986 Elena Harrand 9 29 6:50.0 33:07.4
6 987 Maddy Gabel 18 47 7:06.2 40:13.6
7 983 Jade Prange 29 76 7:17.7 47:31.4
8 347 Jacie King More Than 7 7:21.2 54:52.6
9 350 Marie Pierson More Than 7 7:22.2 1:02:14.9
10 349 Jessica Lefler More Than 7 7:28.0 1:09:43.0
11 341 Samantha Endres More Than 7 7:34.2 1:17:17.2
12 344 Elizabeth Hebert More Than 7 7:37.1 1:24:54.3
13 981 Brooke Lynn Soper More Than 7 7:51.2 1:32:45.5
14 985 McKenna Musser More Than 7 7:59.6 1:40:45.1
15 345 Payton Johns More Than 7 8:47.0 1:49:32.1
16 351 Saryn Selch More Than 7 8:52.0 1:58:24.1
17 352 Hannah Carr More Than 7 8:55.0 2:07:19.1
18 348 Grace Kolbusz More Than 7 8:57.0 2:16:16.1
19 989 Courtney Conway More Than 7 8:59.0 2:25:15.1
20 355 Amelia Kolbusz More Than 7 10:35.4 2:35:50.6

Traverse City East Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 33:26.4 Average Time: 6:41.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 101 Margot Woughter 1 1 6:04.1 6:04.1
2 301 Jenna Ashley 6 7 6:36.3 12:40.5
3 307 Colleen LaBonte 10 17 6:50.4 19:30.9
4 304 Tiana Cole 12 29 6:53.0 26:24.0
5 312 Wagner Natalie 15 44 7:02.4 33:26.4
6 96 Baille Zipser 17 61 7:05.1 40:31.5
7 309 Lindsey Mosley 27 88 7:12.8 47:44.3
8 305 Erica Hall More Than 7 7:14.8 54:59.1
9 311 Alex Schweitzer More Than 7 7:20.8 1:02:20.0
10 97 Abrey Goodwin More Than 7 7:51.7 1:10:11.7
11 303 Adara Benton More Than 7 8:31.2 1:18:43.0
12 91 Katie Odonnell More Than 7 11:03.0 1:29:46.0
13 90 Stella Ellul More Than 7 11:04.0 1:40:50.0
14 94 Kaitlin Hozak More Than 7 11:10.0 1:52:00.0

Courtade Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 35:31.5 Average Time: 7:06.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 79 Sielle Kearney 4 4 6:31.6 6:31.6
2 80 Paige Carrigan 5 9 6:33.9 13:05.5
3 81 LeighAnn Endres 24 33 7:08.8 20:14.4
4 82 Nora blanchard 42 75 7:34.8 27:49.2
5 77 Chloe Fessler 46 121 7:42.3 35:31.5
6 83 Amanda Neal 79 200 11:14.0 46:45.5
7 597 Abbie Findley 80 280 11:14.0 57:59.5

Cadillac Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 36:16.2 Average Time: 7:15.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 338 Brittany Smith 11 11 6:50.8 6:50.8
2 337 Hailey Smith 22 33 7:07.6 13:58.5
3 334 Kate Buckmaster 32 65 7:20.5 21:19.0
4 339 Alexis Stanley 36 101 7:27.3 28:46.4
5 335 Abby Hearth 38 139 7:29.8 36:16.2

GTACS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 36:29.2 Average Time: 7:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 148 Madelyn Taylor 20 20 7:07.1 7:07.1
2 128 Julia Hughes 21 41 7:07.3 14:14.5
3 127 Caroline Grombala 26 67 7:11.9 21:26.5
4 132 Meghan Rysztak 37 104 7:29.0 28:55.5
5 122 Megan Gronek 41 145 7:33.7 36:29.2
6 145 Francesca Nittolo 45 190 7:41.2 44:10.5
7 139 Sophie Hitchens 49 239 7:50.4 52:00.9
8 134 Isabelle Thelen More Than 7 7:56.8 59:57.7
9 142 Hope Kurtz More Than 7 8:01.5 1:07:59.3
10 129 Aimee Madion More Than 7 8:02.9 1:16:02.3
11 131 Rori Richardson More Than 7 8:03.3 1:24:05.6
12 124 Kelsey Alpers More Than 7 8:06.5 1:32:12.1
13 140 Laren Horning More Than 7 8:21.1 1:40:33.3
14 135 Cassandra Will More Than 7 8:24.3 1:48:57.6
15 144 Grace Kurtz More Than 7 8:24.8 1:57:22.4
16 133 Lily Salgat More Than 7 8:27.7 2:05:50.1
17 147 Katie Gronek More Than 7 10:29.1 2:16:19.2
18 137 Ella Brodeur More Than 7 10:45.1 2:27:04.4
19 143 Faith Kurtz More Than 7 10:46.1 2:37:50.5
20 125 Olivia Cvengros More Than 7 11:05.0 2:48:55.5
21 141 Anna Joseph More Than 7 11:08.0 3:00:03.5

Traverse City West Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 36:57.4 Average Time: 7:23.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 318 Alexa Ligon 13 13 6:58.2 6:58.2
2 319 Alexis Reames-Conklin 16 29 7:03.9 14:02.1
3 321 Olivia Fouchey 31 60 7:18.7 21:20.8
4 317 Margaret O'Leary 35 95 7:25.5 28:46.3
5 328 Lauren Bard 60 155 8:11.0 36:57.4
6 320 Katie Crewes 62 217 8:15.2 45:12.6
7 330 Cecelia Kurkowski 72 289 10:30.1 55:42.8

Willow Hill Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 36:56.7 Average Time: 7:23.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 246 Molly Hall 19 19 7:06.6 7:06.6
2 248 Grace Thomas 30 49 7:18.0 14:24.7
3 251 Breleigh Welch 33 82 7:23.9 21:48.7
4 250 Mary Lyon 39 121 7:31.8 29:20.5
5 247 Maisy Majerczyk 43 164 7:36.2 36:56.7
6 599 Lyndsay Boyijen 51 215 7:54.4 44:51.2
7 256 Ruthie Lannie 55 270 7:58.5 52:49.7
8 252 Cassidy Kaufman More Than 7 8:02.5 1:00:52.2
9 253 Morgan Lyon More Than 7 8:04.3 1:08:56.6
10 254 Alison Decker More Than 7 9:50.0 1:18:46.6
11 255 Kelsey Bailey More Than 7 10:27.5 1:29:14.1

GTA Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 38:41.4 Average Time: 7:44.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 276 Autumn Amormino 28 28 7:14.0 7:14.0
2 278 Keely Olin 44 72 7:40.4 14:54.5
3 277 Alyssa Peck 48 120 7:45.0 22:39.6
4 268 Tia Barber 53 173 7:57.1 30:36.7
5 280 Lauren Roberts 57 230 8:04.6 38:41.4
6 275 Sydney McGraw 59 289 8:09.1 46:50.6
7 269 Jordynn Crossley 66 355 8:35.8 55:26.4
8 270 Aliya Leach More Than 7 8:38.0 1:04:04.4
9 267 Maddy Keely More Than 7 8:39.0 1:12:43.4
10 281 Risa Nelson More Than 7 9:08.0 1:21:51.4
11 260 Makayla French More Than 7 9:40.0 1:31:31.4
12 257 Grace Hahn More Than 7 9:43.0 1:41:14.4
13 262 Madison Groves More Than 7 9:51.4 1:51:05.8
14 272 Nerissa Godfrey More Than 7 10:27.8 2:01:33.6
15 259 Adriana Winn More Than 7 10:58.0 2:12:31.6

Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 40:36.5 Average Time: 8:07.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 204 Sarah Whitscell 34 34 7:24.5 7:24.5
2 208 Grace Keyser 40 74 7:32.1 14:56.7
3 200 Lexie Connor 50 124 7:54.0 22:50.7
4 201 Leia Miller 63 187 8:15.7 31:06.5
5 207 Sarah Gentry 69 256 9:30.0 40:36.5
6 206 Leah Fassett 70 326 10:24.0 51:00.5
7 202 Alexa Patton 75 401 10:44.0 1:01:44.5
8 209 Autumn Patton More Than 7 10:53.2 1:12:37.7

Central Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 40:19.3 Average Time: 8:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 49 Chloe Beyer 25 25 7:10.0 7:10.0
2 43 Mikayla Roman 47 72 7:43.9 14:53.9
3 46 Amanda Sweeney 61 133 8:11.7 23:05.6
4 37 Serena Fairbrother 64 197 8:16.6 31:22.3
5 44 Maya Howard` 67 264 8:57.0 40:19.3
6 35 Reagan DeHaven 68 332 9:07.0 49:26.3
7 41 Kayla Polk 71 403 10:30.0 59:56.3
8 34 Taylor Haslip More Than 7 10:30.0 1:10:26.3
9 51 Madison Delong More Than 7 11:13.0 1:21:39.3

Cherry Knoll Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 42:27.6 Average Time: 8:29.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 70 Hayley Scollard 14 14 7:01.7 7:01.7
2 71 Aubree Weller 52 66 7:55.7 14:57.5
3 67 Lexzi Hedlund 58 124 8:05.8 23:03.3
4 66 Karly Domine 65 189 8:17.2 31:20.6
5 72 Katlyn Argue 78 267 11:07.0 42:27.6

Old Mission Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 44:22.3 Average Time: 8:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 183 Skye Payberg 23 23 7:08.1 7:08.1
2 181 Kenzi Franz 54 77 7:57.9 15:06.1
3 179 Olivia Fairbank 56 133 8:00.2 23:06.3
4 180 Maddison Ford 73 206 10:37.3 33:43.7
5 177 Madelynn Brady 74 280 10:38.6 44:22.3
6 184 Olivia Policastro 76 356 10:44.0 55:06.3
7 185 Taylor Seaward 77 433 10:44.0 1:05:50.3
8 182 Mallory Kosch More Than 7 10:44.8 1:16:35.1
9 186 Sophie Swanker More Than 7 11:06.0 1:27:41.1

Buckley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 11 Samantha Wicker Less Than 5 7:49.9 7:49.9
2 9 Makayla Luther Less Than 5 8:05.0 15:55.0

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 236 Emmalyne Tarsa Less Than 5 6:54.7 6:54.7
2 234 Sarah Gibson Less Than 5 7:48.5 14:43.2
3 235 Stephanie Huff Less Than 5 7:57.5 22:40.8

Traverse Heights Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 469 Taylor Smith Less Than 5 6:54.2 6:54.2

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 215 Cali Fitch Less Than 5 7:52.6 7:52.6
2 216 Carolyn Barnes Less Than 5 8:13.4 16:06.1
3 219 McKenna Sanford Less Than 5 9:44.7 25:50.8
4 217 Anna Kenny Less Than 5 10:57.8 36:48.7

Silver Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 190 Madison Thomas Less Than 5 7:28.6 7:28.6

TCAPS Montessori Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 159 Rese Wagoner Less Than 5 9:52.0 9:52.0
2 158 Kirsten Harrier Less Than 5 10:51.1 20:43.2
3 161 Sofia DeCarolis Less Than 5 11:00.0 31:43.2

West Woods Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 225 Sierra Deeren Less Than 5 7:19.3 7:19.3
2 222 Hannah Harper Less Than 5 8:14.3 15:33.6
3 224 Grace Clark Less Than 5 10:25.2 25:58.9
4 226 Morgan Schichtel Less Than 5 11:01.0 36:59.9

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 192 Shantel Francis Less Than 5 6:40.1 6:40.1
2 195 Morgan Jeffrey Less Than 5 6:51.9 13:32.1
3 194 Laura Hursey Less Than 5 7:43.1 21:15.2
4 196 Sofia Jiminez Less Than 5 8:40.0 29:55.2

Elk Rapids Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 958 Lauren Peterson Less Than 5 7:13.5 7:13.5
2 957 Victoria Garrow Less Than 5 10:34.0 17:47.5

Frankfort-Elberta Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 114 Peyton Brooks Less Than 5 7:38.9 7:38.9
2 115 Peggy Morrow Less Than 5 7:46.6 15:25.5

Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Girls
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
1 Mile X-Country
Girls - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Duffing Kingsley 4 8 6:44.3 6:44/M
2 Madelyn Taylor GTACS 4 24 7:07.1 7:07/M
3 Skye Payberg Old Mission 4 27 7:08.1 7:08/M
4 Jacie King Kingsley 4 41 7:21.2 7:21/M
5 Marie Pierson Kingsley 4 42 7:22.2 7:22/M
6 Sarah Whitscell Traverse Bay Christ 4 44 7:24.5 7:24/M
7 Jessica Lefler Kingsley 4 47 7:28.0 7:28/M
8 Samantha Endres Kingsley 4 54 7:34.2 7:34/M
9 Elizabeth Hebert Kingsley 4 57 7:37.1 7:37/M
10 Francesca Nittolo GTACS 4 60 7:41.2 7:41/M
11 Chloe Fessler Courtade 4 61 7:42.3 7:42/M
12 Laura Hursey Suttons Bay 4 62 7:43.1 7:43/M
13 Mikayla Roman Central 4 63 7:43.9 7:43/M
14 Samantha Wicker Buckley 4 67 7:49.9 7:49/M
15 Sophie Hitchens GTACS 4 68 7:50.4 7:50/M
16 Cali Fitch Trinity Lutheran 4 71 7:52.6 7:52/M
17 Lexie Connor Traverse Bay Christ 4 72 7:54.0 7:54/M
18 Aubree Weller Cherry Knoll 4 74 7:55.7 7:55/M
19 Kenzi Franz Old Mission 4 78 7:57.9 7:57/M
20 Ruthie Lannie Willow Hill 4 79 7:58.5 7:58/M
21 Olivia Fairbank Old Mission 4 81 8:00.2 8:00/M
22 Hope Kurtz GTACS 4 82 8:01.5 8:01/M
23 Cassidy Kaufman Willow Hill 4 83 8:02.5 8:02/M
24 Morgan Lyon Willow Hill 4 86 8:04.3 8:04/M
25 Makayla Luther Buckley 4 88 8:05.0 8:05/M
26 Lexzi Hedlund Cherry Knoll 4 89 8:05.8 8:05/M
27 Carolyn Barnes Trinity Lutheran 4 94 8:13.4 8:13/M
28 Hannah Harper West Woods 4 95 8:14.3 8:14/M
29 Leia Miller Traverse Bay Christ 4 97 8:15.7 8:15/M
30 Serena Fairbrother Central 4 98 8:16.6 8:16/M
31 Laren Horning GTACS 4 100 8:21.1 8:21/M
32 Grace Kurtz GTACS 4 102 8:24.8 8:24/M
33 Payton Johns Kingsley 4 109 8:47.0 8:47/M
34 Saryn Selch Kingsley 4 110 8:52.0 8:52/M
35 Grace Kolbusz Kingsley 4 112 8:57.0 8:57/M
36 Maya Howard` Central 4 113 8:57.0 8:57/M
37 Reagan DeHaven Central 4 115 9:07.0 9:07/M
38 Makayla French GTA 4 118 9:40.0 9:40/M
39 Grace Hahn GTA 4 119 9:43.0 9:43/M
40 McKenna Sanford Trinity Lutheran 4 120 9:44.7 9:44/M
41 Alison Decker Willow Hill 4 121 9:50.0 9:50/M
42 Madison Groves GTA 4 122 9:51.4 9:51/M
43 Grace Clark West Woods 4 125 10:25.2 10:25/M
44 Kelsey Bailey Willow Hill 4 126 10:27.5 10:27/M
45 Katie Gronek GTACS 4 128 10:29.1 10:29/M
46 Kayla Polk Central 4 129 10:30.0 10:30/M
47 Taylor Haslip Central 4 130 10:30.0 10:30/M
48 Maddison Ford Old Mission 4 134 10:37.3 10:37/M
49 Alexa Patton Traverse Bay Christ 4 136 10:44.0 10:44/M
50 Olivia Policastro Old Mission 4 137 10:44.0 10:44/M
51 Taylor Seaward Old Mission 4 138 10:44.0 10:44/M
52 Mallory Kosch Old Mission 4 139 10:44.8 10:44/M
53 Ella Brodeur GTACS 4 140 10:45.1 10:45/M
54 Faith Kurtz GTACS 4 141 10:46.1 10:46/M
55 Anna Kenny Trinity Lutheran 4 144 10:57.8 10:57/M
56 Adriana Winn GTA 4 145 10:58.0 10:58/M
57 Katie Odonnell Traverse City East 4 148 11:03.0 11:03/M
58 Stella Ellul Traverse City East 4 149 11:04.0 11:04/M
59 Sophie Swanker Old Mission 4 151 11:06.0 11:06/M
60 Katlyn Argue Cherry Knoll 4 152 11:07.0 11:07/M
61 Anna Joseph GTACS 4 153 11:08.0 11:08/M
62 Kaitlin Hozak Traverse City East 4 154 11:10.0 11:10/M
63 Madison Delong Central 4 155 11:13.0 11:13/M

Girls - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margot Woughter Traverse City East 5 1 6:04.1 6:04/M
2 Remmi King Kingsley 5 2 6:20.4 6:20/M
3 Bethany McNair Kingsley 5 3 6:25.3 6:25/M
4 Sielle Kearney Courtade 5 4 6:31.6 6:31/M
5 Paige Carrigan Courtade 5 5 6:33.9 6:33/M
6 Hayley Scollard Cherry Knoll 5 18 7:01.7 7:01/M
7 Baille Zipser Traverse City East 5 21 7:05.1 7:05/M
8 Molly Hall Willow Hill 5 23 7:06.6 7:06/M
9 Julia Hughes GTACS 5 25 7:07.3 7:07/M
10 LeighAnn Endres Courtade 5 28 7:08.8 7:08/M
11 Chloe Beyer Central 5 29 7:10.0 7:10/M
12 Caroline Grombala GTACS 5 30 7:11.9 7:11/M
13 Grace Thomas Willow Hill 5 36 7:18.0 7:18/M
14 Sierra Deeren West Woods 5 38 7:19.3 7:19/M
15 Breleigh Welch Willow Hill 5 43 7:23.9 7:23/M
16 Madison Thomas Silver Lake 5 48 7:28.6 7:28/M
17 Meghan Rysztak GTACS 5 49 7:29.0 7:29/M
18 Mary Lyon Willow Hill 5 51 7:31.8 7:31/M
19 Nora blanchard Courtade 5 55 7:34.8 7:34/M
20 Maisy Majerczyk Willow Hill 5 56 7:36.2 7:36/M
21 Peyton Brooks Frankfort-Elberta 5 58 7:38.9 7:38/M
22 Peggy Morrow Frankfort-Elberta 5 65 7:46.6 7:46/M
23 Abrey Goodwin Traverse City East 5 70 7:51.7 7:51/M
24 Lyndsay Boyijen Willow Hill 5 73 7:54.4 7:54/M
25 Isabelle Thelen GTACS 5 75 7:56.8 7:56/M
26 Tia Barber GTA 5 76 7:57.1 7:57/M
27 Aimee Madion GTACS 5 84 8:02.9 8:02/M
28 Rori Richardson GTACS 5 85 8:03.3 8:03/M
29 Kelsey Alpers GTACS 5 90 8:06.5 8:06/M
30 Amanda Sweeney Central 5 93 8:11.7 8:11/M
31 Karly Domine Cherry Knoll 5 99 8:17.2 8:17/M
32 Cassandra Will GTACS 5 101 8:24.3 8:24/M
33 Lily Salgat GTACS 5 103 8:27.7 8:27/M
34 Jordynn Crossley GTA 5 105 8:35.8 8:35/M
35 Aliya Leach GTA 5 106 8:38.0 8:38/M
36 Maddy Keely GTA 5 107 8:39.0 8:39/M
37 Hannah Carr Kingsley 5 111 8:55.0 8:55/M
38 Rese Wagoner TCAPS Montessori 5 123 9:52.0 9:52/M
39 Leah Fassett Traverse Bay Christ 5 124 10:24.0 10:24/M
40 Nerissa Godfrey GTA 5 127 10:27.8 10:27/M
41 Amelia Kolbusz Kingsley 5 133 10:35.4 10:35/M
42 Madelynn Brady Old Mission 5 135 10:38.6 10:38/M
43 Kirsten Harrier TCAPS Montessori 5 142 10:51.1 10:51/M
44 Morgan Schichtel West Woods 5 147 11:01.0 11:01/M
45 Olivia Cvengros GTACS 5 150 11:05.0 11:05/M
46 Amanda Neal Courtade 5 156 11:14.0 11:14/M
47 Abbie Findley Courtade 5 157 11:14.0 11:14/M

Girls - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Ashley Traverse City East 6 6 6:36.3 6:36/M
2 Shantel Francis Suttons Bay 6 7 6:40.1 6:40/M
3 Josephine Durecki Kingsley 6 9 6:47.3 6:47/M
4 Elena Harrand Kingsley 6 10 6:50.0 6:50/M
5 Colleen LaBonte Traverse City East 6 11 6:50.4 6:50/M
6 Brittany Smith Cadillac 6 12 6:50.8 6:50/M
7 Morgan Jeffrey Suttons Bay 6 13 6:51.9 6:51/M
8 Tiana Cole Traverse City East 6 14 6:53.0 6:53/M
9 Taylor Smith Traverse Heights 6 15 6:54.2 6:54/M
10 Emmalyne Tarsa Woodland 6 16 6:54.7 6:54/M
11 Alexa Ligon Traverse City West 6 17 6:58.2 6:58/M
12 Wagner Natalie Traverse City East 6 19 7:02.4 7:02/M
13 Alexis Reames-Conklin Traverse City West 6 20 7:03.9 7:03/M
14 Maddy Gabel Kingsley 6 22 7:06.2 7:06/M
15 Hailey Smith Cadillac 6 26 7:07.6 7:07/M
16 Lindsey Mosley Traverse City East 6 31 7:12.8 7:12/M
17 Lauren Peterson Elk Rapids 6 32 7:13.5 7:13/M
18 Autumn Amormino GTA 6 33 7:14.0 7:14/M
19 Erica Hall Traverse City East 6 34 7:14.8 7:14/M
20 Jade Prange Kingsley 6 35 7:17.7 7:17/M
21 Olivia Fouchey Traverse City West 6 37 7:18.7 7:18/M
22 Kate Buckmaster Cadillac 6 39 7:20.5 7:20/M
23 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 6 40 7:20.8 7:20/M
24 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 6 45 7:25.5 7:25/M
25 Alexis Stanley Cadillac 6 46 7:27.3 7:27/M
26 Abby Hearth Cadillac 6 50 7:29.8 7:29/M
27 Grace Keyser Traverse Bay Christ 6 52 7:32.1 7:32/M
28 Megan Gronek GTACS 6 53 7:33.7 7:33/M
29 Keely Olin GTA 6 59 7:40.4 7:40/M
30 Alyssa Peck GTA 6 64 7:45.0 7:45/M
31 Sarah Gibson Woodland 6 66 7:48.5 7:48/M
32 Brooke Lynn Soper Kingsley 6 69 7:51.2 7:51/M
33 Stephanie Huff Woodland 6 77 7:57.5 7:57/M
34 McKenna Musser Kingsley 6 80 7:59.6 7:59/M
35 Lauren Roberts GTA 6 87 8:04.6 8:04/M
36 Sydney McGraw GTA 6 91 8:09.1 8:09/M
37 Lauren Bard Traverse City West 6 92 8:11.0 8:11/M
38 Katie Crewes Traverse City West 6 96 8:15.2 8:15/M
39 Adara Benton Traverse City East 6 104 8:31.2 8:31/M
40 Sofia Jiminez Suttons Bay 6 108 8:40.0 8:40/M
41 Courtney Conway Kingsley 6 114 8:59.0 8:59/M
42 Risa Nelson GTA 6 116 9:08.0 9:08/M
43 Sarah Gentry Traverse Bay Christ 6 117 9:30.0 9:30/M
44 Cecelia Kurkowski Traverse City West 6 131 10:30.1 10:30/M
45 Victoria Garrow Elk Rapids 6 132 10:34.0 10:34/M
46 Autumn Patton Traverse Bay Christ 6 143 10:53.2 10:53/M
47 Sofia DeCarolis TCAPS Montessori 6 146 11:00.0 11:00/M





Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Boys
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

1 Mile X-Country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Denver Cade Buckley 5 1 M 5- 5 6:12.7 6:12/M
2 Kyle Barger Traverse City East 6 1 M 6- 6 6:19.0 6:19/M
3 Collin Graham Kingsley 4 1 M 2- 4 6:20.1 6:20/M
4 Thomas Hursey Suttons Bay 5 2 M 5- 5 6:20.3 6:20/M
5 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 6 2 M 6- 6 6:31.0 6:31/M
6 Sergei Kelley GTA 6 3 M 6- 6 6:31.8 6:31/M
7 Eli Szumera Traverse Bay Christ 5 3 M 5- 5 6:32.5 6:32/M
8 Mike Gussert Cadillac 6 4 M 6- 6 6:33.6 6:33/M
9 Cobe Lund Willow Hill 4 2 M 2- 4 6:34.6 6:34/M
10 Garrett Jenema Courtade 5 4 M 5- 5 6:36.9 6:36/M
11 Isaiah Bell Central 4 3 M 2- 4 6:37.1 6:37/M
12 Cole Hooper Woodland 6 5 M 6- 6 6:38.3 6:38/M
13 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 6 6 M 6- 6 6:39.2 6:39/M
14 Nathan Sodini GTACS 5 5 M 5- 5 6:40.2 6:40/M
15 Chad Garrett Woodland 6 7 M 6- 6 6:40.9 6:40/M
16 Rett Graham Silver Lake 5 6 M 5- 5 6:46.6 6:46/M
17 Devante Walker Traverse City East 6 8 M 6- 6 6:47.8 6:47/M
18 Jackson Confer Frankfort-Elberta 6 9 M 6- 6 6:50.1 6:50/M
19 Graham Spitzer Traverse Bay Christ 5 7 M 5- 5 6:51.1 6:51/M
20 Connor Dole Traverse City West 6 10 M 6- 6 6:57.1 6:57/M
21 Garrett Goggin Kingsley 4 4 M 2- 4 6:58.2 6:58/M
22 Ridge Beeman Buckley 4 5 M 2- 4 7:00.3 7:00/M
23 Evan Hammon Frankfort-Elberta 6 11 M 6- 6 7:00.6 7:00/M
24 Jordan Cutter Willow Hill 5 8 M 5- 5 7:02.9 7:02/M
25 Michael Hirschenberger Willow Hill 4 6 M 2- 4 7:03.1 7:03/M
26 Joaquin Gonzalez GTACS 4 7 M 2- 4 7:04.0 7:04/M
27 Bobbie Thifualt Buckley 5 9 M 5- 5 7:05.7 7:05/M
28 Teddy McKay Central 5 10 M 5- 5 7:12.9 7:12/M
29 Chanedese Tyler Suttons Bay 6 12 M 6- 6 7:14.6 7:14/M
30 Markku Smith Suttons Bay 6 13 M 6- 6 7:15.5 7:15/M
31 Camrin Starks Kingsley 6 14 M 6- 6 7:17.1 7:17/M
32 Christian Miller Traverse Bay Christ 5 11 M 5- 5 7:18.3 7:18/M
33 Izzy Lannin Traverse City West 6 15 M 6- 6 7:19.1 7:19/M
34 Emerson Schlegel Traverse Bay Christ 5 12 M 5- 5 7:19.3 7:19/M
35 Michael Gills Traverse City East 6 16 M 6- 6 7:22.3 7:22/M
36 Ezekiel Harcey Traverse Bay Christ 5 13 M 5- 5 7:23.1 7:23/M
37 Matthew Regenold Kingsley 5 14 M 5- 5 7:24.2 7:24/M
38 Max Meyer Willow Hill 4 8 M 2- 4 7:24.4 7:24/M
39 Noah Binsfield GTA 5 15 M 5- 5 7:25.1 7:25/M
40 Parker Lapointe Willow Hill 5 16 M 5- 5 7:25.4 7:25/M
41 Alex Thelen GTACS 5 17 M 5- 5 7:25.8 7:25/M
42 Chris Fawcett Courtade 5 18 M 5- 5 7:26.5 7:26/M
43 Roy Raska Kingsley 5 19 M 5- 5 7:28.6 7:28/M
44 Dillon Hankins Buckley 6 17 M 6- 6 7:30.6 7:30/M
45 Charlie Lint Kingsley 5 20 M 5- 5 7:32.4 7:32/M
46 Josh Weeks GTA 5 21 M 5- 5 7:32.9 7:32/M
47 Brock Beeman Buckley 5 22 M 5- 5 7:33.8 7:33/M
48 Emerson Green TCAPS Montessori 4 9 M 2- 4 7:36.9 7:36/M
49 Kalob Hagen GTA 6 18 M 6- 6 7:43.7 7:43/M
50 Shawn Deeren West Woods 4 10 M 2- 4 7:43.8 7:43/M
51 Chandler Ward West Woods 4 11 M 2- 4 7:46.9 7:46/M
52 Michael Carley West Woods 4 12 M 2- 4 7:47.6 7:47/M
53 Liam Simon 6 19 M 6- 6 7:50.6 7:50/M
54 Jack Meyers Courtade 4 13 M 2- 4 7:53.0 7:53/M
55 Aaron Larrabee Courtade 4 14 M 2- 4 7:54.0 7:54/M
56 Dominic Nittolo GTACS 5 1 M 5- 5 7:54.7 7:54/M
57 Noah Kachadurian TCAPS Montessori 6 20 M 6- 6 7:54.9 7:54/M
58 Ethan McKenna Traverse City East 4 15 M 2- 4 7:56.2 7:56/M
59 John O'Kane Central 4 16 M 2- 4 7:57.9 7:57/M
60 Lane Rinehart Traverse City West 6 21 M 6- 6 7:59.8 7:59/M
61 Joe Fawcett Courtade 4 17 M 2- 4 8:06.3 8:06/M
62 Ethan Flynn GTA 4 18 M 2- 4 8:11.5 8:11/M
63 Elliot Bourdages TCAPS Montessori 4 19 M 2- 4 8:13.6 8:13/M
64 Brandon Heath West Woods 4 20 M 2- 4 8:16.1 8:16/M
65 Thomas McGregor Courtade 4 21 M 2- 4 8:16.7 8:16/M
66 Eric Hayes GTA 5 23 M 5- 5 8:20.6 8:20/M
67 James Joyce Kingsley 4 22 M 2- 4 8:29.8 8:29/M
68 Carson Rosa Traverse City West 6 22 M 6- 6 8:34.0 8:34/M
69 William Barnes Trinity Lutheran 5 24 M 5- 5 8:35.7 8:35/M
70 Joe Loewe Cherry Knoll 5 25 M 5- 5 8:39.1 8:39/M
71 Cole Peterson Old Mission 4 23 M 2- 4 8:39.6 8:39/M
72 Brennan Nickodemus GTACS 4 24 M 2- 4 8:40.9 8:40/M
73 Ted Roe Central 4 25 M 2- 4 8:42.2 8:42/M
74 Noah Montcastle West Woods 4 26 M 2- 4 8:50.2 8:50/M
75 Nolan Giddis Central 4 27 M 2- 4 8:52.6 8:52/M
76 Ryan Hagan GTA 4 28 M 2- 4 8:57.2 8:57/M
77 Karl Lannen GTA 5 26 M 5- 5 9:09.0 9:09/M
78 Ben Howard Traverse City East 6 23 M 6- 6 9:13.2 9:13/M
79 Hunter Svec GTA 6 24 M 6- 6 9:24.9 9:24/M
80 AJ Garza Buckley 5 27 M 5- 5 9:25.0 9:25/M
81 Jake Everts Cherry Knoll 4 29 M 2- 4 9:26.1 9:26/M
82 Jacob McDonald Central 4 30 M 2- 4 9:35.0 9:35/M
83 Nick Prokas Traverse City West 6 25 M 6- 6 9:36.1 9:36/M
84 Alex King TCAPS Montessori 6 26 M 6- 6 9:37.4 9:37/M
85 Jason Ochoa Traverse City East 4 31 M 2- 4 9:41.2 9:41/M
86 Ben Dalzell West Woods 5 28 M 5- 5 10:27.9 10:27/M
87 Ian Moore GTA 5 29 M 5- 5 10:35.3 10:35/M
88 Ronny Butry Buckley 4 32 M 2- 4 10:53.3 10:53/M
89 Jacob Fehrenbach GTA 4 33 M 2- 4 12:46.4 12:46/M
90 Caleb Sargent GTA 5 30 M 5- 5 12:46.8 12:46/M
91 Seth Willis GTA 4 34 M 2- 4 14:02.5 14:02/M
92 Kenny Sonabend GTA 4 35 M 2- 4 14:03.2 14:03/M


*Overall place among males only

Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Boys
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Traverse Bay Christian Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 35:24.5 Average Time: 7:04.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 214 Eli Szumera 5 6 6 6:32.5 6:32.5
2 213 Graham Spitzer 5 13 19 6:51.1 13:23.7
3 211 Christian Miller 5 23 42 7:18.3 20:42.0
4 212 Emerson Schlegel 5 25 67 7:19.3 28:01.4
5 210 Ezekiel Harcey 5 27 94 7:23.1 35:24.5

Traverse City West Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 35:26.4 Average Time: 7:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 314 Drew Daenzer 6 4 4 6:31.0 6:31.0
2 322 Jacob Dean 6 10 14 6:39.2 13:10.3
3 313 Connor Dole 6 14 28 6:57.1 20:07.4
4 323 Izzy Lannin 6 24 52 7:19.1 27:26.5
5 327 Lane Rinehart 6 48 100 7:59.8 35:26.4
6 331 Carson Rosa 6 55 155 8:34.0 44:00.4
7 325 Nick Prokas 6 64 219 9:36.1 53:36.5

Kingsley Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 35:28.4 Average Time: 7:05.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 343 Collin Graham 4 3 3 6:20.1 6:20.1
2 342 Garrett Goggin 4 15 18 6:58.2 13:18.3
3 600 Camrin Starks 6 22 40 7:17.1 20:35.5
4 990 Matthew Regenold 5 28 68 7:24.2 27:59.7
5 991 Roy Raska 5 34 102 7:28.6 35:28.4
6 993 Charlie Lint 5 36 138 7:32.4 43:00.8
7 346 James Joyce 4 54 192 8:29.8 51:30.6

Willow Hill Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 35:30.6 Average Time: 7:06.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 244 Cobe Lund 4 7 7 6:34.6 6:34.6
2 240 Jordan Cutter 5 17 24 7:02.9 13:37.6
3 243 Michael Hirschenberger 4 18 42 7:03.1 20:40.8
4 245 Max Meyer 4 29 71 7:24.4 28:05.2
5 241 Parker Lapointe 5 31 102 7:25.4 35:30.6

Buckley Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 35:23.2 Average Time: 7:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 26 Denver Cade 5 1 1 6:12.7 6:12.7
2 24 Ridge Beeman 4 16 17 7:00.3 13:13.0
3 28 Bobbie Thifualt 5 20 37 7:05.7 20:18.8
4 32 Dillon Hankins 6 35 72 7:30.6 27:49.4
5 30 Brock Beeman 5 38 110 7:33.8 35:23.2
6 31 AJ Garza 5 62 172 9:25.0 44:48.2
7 25 Ronny Butry 4 67 239 10:53.3 55:41.6

Traverse City East Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 37:38.7 Average Time: 7:31.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 971 Kyle Barger 6 2 2 6:19.0 6:19.0
2 977 Devante Walker 6 12 14 6:47.8 13:06.9
3 972 Michael Gills 6 26 40 7:22.3 20:29.2
4 105 Ethan McKenna 4 46 86 7:56.2 28:25.5
5 974 Ben Howard 6 61 147 9:13.2 37:38.7
6 104 Jason Ochoa 4 65 212 9:41.2 47:20.0

GTA Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 37:25.2 Average Time: 7:29.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 297 Sergei Kelley 6 5 5 6:31.8 6:31.8
2 290 Noah Binsfield 5 30 35 7:25.1 13:57.0
3 292 Josh Weeks 5 37 72 7:32.9 21:29.9
4 298 Kalob Hagen 6 39 111 7:43.7 29:13.7
5 284 Ethan Flynn 4 50 161 8:11.5 37:25.2
6 293 Eric Hayes 5 53 214 8:20.6 45:45.9
7 285 Ryan Hagan 4 60 274 8:57.2 54:43.2
8 296 Karl Lannen 5 More Than 7 9:09.0 1:03:52.2
9 299 Hunter Svec 6 More Than 7 9:24.9 1:13:17.1
10 289 Ian Moore 5 More Than 7 10:35.3 1:23:52.5
11 286 Jacob Fehrenbach 4 More Than 7 12:46.4 1:36:38.9
12 291 Caleb Sargent 5 More Than 7 12:46.8 1:49:25.7
13 287 Seth Willis 4 More Than 7 14:02.5 2:03:28.2
14 288 Kenny Sonabend 4 More Than 7 14:03.2 2:17:31.4

GTACS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 37:45.8 Average Time: 7:33.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 151 Nathan Sodini 5 11 11 6:40.2 6:40.2
2 154 Joaquin Gonzalez 4 19 30 7:04.0 13:44.3
3 152 Alex Thelen 5 32 62 7:25.8 21:10.2
4 130 Dominic Nittolo 5 45 107 7:54.7 29:04.9
5 155 Brennan Nickodemus 4 56 163 8:40.9 37:45.8

Courtade Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 37:56.9 Average Time: 7:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 88 Garrett Jenema 5 8 8 6:36.9 6:36.9
2 89 Chris Fawcett 5 33 41 7:26.5 14:03.4
3 87 Jack Meyers 4 43 84 7:53.0 21:56.4
4 84 Aaron Larrabee 4 44 128 7:54.0 29:50.5
5 86 Joe Fawcett 4 49 177 8:06.3 37:56.9
6 85 Thomas McGregor 4 52 229 8:16.7 46:13.6

Central Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 39:22.8 Average Time: 7:52.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 52 Isaiah Bell 4 9 9 6:37.1 6:37.1
2 64 Teddy McKay 5 21 30 7:12.9 13:50.0
3 53 John O'Kane 4 47 77 7:57.9 21:47.9
4 55 Ted Roe 4 57 134 8:42.2 30:30.1
5 57 Nolan Giddis 4 59 193 8:52.6 39:22.8
6 54 Jacob McDonald 4 63 256 9:35.0 48:57.8

West Woods Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 40:24.8 Average Time: 8:04.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 227 Shawn Deeren 4 40 40 7:43.8 7:43.8
2 230 Chandler Ward 4 41 81 7:46.9 15:30.7
3 229 Michael Carley 4 42 123 7:47.6 23:18.4
4 232 Brandon Heath 4 51 174 8:16.1 31:34.5
5 231 Noah Montcastle 4 58 232 8:50.2 40:24.8
6 233 Ben Dalzell 5 66 298 10:27.9 50:52.8

Woodland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 239 Cole Hooper 6 Less Than 5 6:38.3 6:38.3
2 238 Chad Garrett 6 Less Than 5 6:40.9 13:19.2

Trinity Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 221 William Barnes 5 Less Than 5 8:35.7 8:35.7

Silver Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 191 Rett Graham 5 Less Than 5 6:46.6 6:46.6

TCAPS Montessori Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 166 Emerson Green 4 Less Than 5 7:36.9 7:36.9
2 174 Noah Kachadurian 6 Less Than 5 7:54.9 15:31.8
3 168 Elliot Bourdages 4 Less Than 5 8:13.6 23:45.5
4 173 Alex King 6 Less Than 5 9:37.4 33:22.9

Old Mission Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 188 Cole Peterson 4 Less Than 5 8:39.6 8:39.6

Suttons Bay Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 197 Thomas Hursey 5 Less Than 5 6:20.3 6:20.3
2 199 Chanedese Tyler 6 Less Than 5 7:14.6 13:34.9
3 198 Markku Smith 6 Less Than 5 7:15.5 20:50.5

Cadillac Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 333 Mike Gussert 6 Less Than 5 6:33.6 6:33.6

Frankfort-Elberta Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 121 Jackson Confer 6 Less Than 5 6:50.1 6:50.1
2 120 Evan Hammon 6 Less Than 5 7:00.6 13:50.8

Cherry Knoll Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 75 Joe Loewe 5 Less Than 5 8:39.1 8:39.1
2 74 Jake Everts 4 Less Than 5 9:26.1 18:05.3

Traverse City Central XC Invite Elem Boys
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC
1 Mile X-Country
Boys - 4th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Graham Kingsley 4 3 6:20.1 6:20/M
2 Cobe Lund Willow Hill 4 9 6:34.6 6:34/M
3 Isaiah Bell Central 4 11 6:37.1 6:37/M
4 Garrett Goggin Kingsley 4 21 6:58.2 6:58/M
5 Ridge Beeman Buckley 4 22 7:00.3 7:00/M
6 Michael Hirschenberger Willow Hill 4 25 7:03.1 7:03/M
7 Joaquin Gonzalez GTACS 4 26 7:04.0 7:04/M
8 Max Meyer Willow Hill 4 38 7:24.4 7:24/M
9 Emerson Green TCAPS Montessori 4 48 7:36.9 7:36/M
10 Shawn Deeren West Woods 4 50 7:43.8 7:43/M
11 Chandler Ward West Woods 4 51 7:46.9 7:46/M
12 Michael Carley West Woods 4 52 7:47.6 7:47/M
13 Jack Meyers Courtade 4 54 7:53.0 7:53/M
14 Aaron Larrabee Courtade 4 55 7:54.0 7:54/M
15 Ethan McKenna Traverse City East 4 58 7:56.2 7:56/M
16 John O'Kane Central 4 59 7:57.9 7:57/M
17 Joe Fawcett Courtade 4 61 8:06.3 8:06/M
18 Ethan Flynn GTA 4 62 8:11.5 8:11/M
19 Elliot Bourdages TCAPS Montessori 4 63 8:13.6 8:13/M
20 Brandon Heath West Woods 4 64 8:16.1 8:16/M
21 Thomas McGregor Courtade 4 65 8:16.7 8:16/M
22 James Joyce Kingsley 4 67 8:29.8 8:29/M
23 Cole Peterson Old Mission 4 71 8:39.6 8:39/M
24 Brennan Nickodemus GTACS 4 72 8:40.9 8:40/M
25 Ted Roe Central 4 73 8:42.2 8:42/M
26 Noah Montcastle West Woods 4 74 8:50.2 8:50/M
27 Nolan Giddis Central 4 75 8:52.6 8:52/M
28 Ryan Hagan GTA 4 76 8:57.2 8:57/M
29 Jake Everts Cherry Knoll 4 81 9:26.1 9:26/M
30 Jacob McDonald Central 4 82 9:35.0 9:35/M
31 Jason Ochoa Traverse City East 4 85 9:41.2 9:41/M
32 Ronny Butry Buckley 4 88 10:53.3 10:53/M
33 Jacob Fehrenbach GTA 4 89 12:46.4 12:46/M
34 Seth Willis GTA 4 91 14:02.5 14:02/M
35 Kenny Sonabend GTA 4 92 14:03.2 14:03/M

Boys - 5th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denver Cade Buckley 5 1 6:12.7 6:12/M
2 Thomas Hursey Suttons Bay 5 4 6:20.3 6:20/M
3 Eli Szumera Traverse Bay Christ 5 7 6:32.5 6:32/M
4 Garrett Jenema Courtade 5 10 6:36.9 6:36/M
5 Nathan Sodini GTACS 5 14 6:40.2 6:40/M
6 Rett Graham Silver Lake 5 16 6:46.6 6:46/M
7 Graham Spitzer Traverse Bay Christ 5 19 6:51.1 6:51/M
8 Jordan Cutter Willow Hill 5 24 7:02.9 7:02/M
9 Bobbie Thifualt Buckley 5 27 7:05.7 7:05/M
10 Teddy McKay Central 5 28 7:12.9 7:12/M
11 Christian Miller Traverse Bay Christ 5 32 7:18.3 7:18/M
12 Emerson Schlegel Traverse Bay Christ 5 34 7:19.3 7:19/M
13 Ezekiel Harcey Traverse Bay Christ 5 36 7:23.1 7:23/M
14 Matthew Regenold Kingsley 5 37 7:24.2 7:24/M
15 Noah Binsfield GTA 5 39 7:25.1 7:25/M
16 Parker Lapointe Willow Hill 5 40 7:25.4 7:25/M
17 Alex Thelen GTACS 5 41 7:25.8 7:25/M
18 Chris Fawcett Courtade 5 42 7:26.5 7:26/M
19 Roy Raska Kingsley 5 43 7:28.6 7:28/M
20 Charlie Lint Kingsley 5 45 7:32.4 7:32/M
21 Josh Weeks GTA 5 46 7:32.9 7:32/M
22 Brock Beeman Buckley 5 47 7:33.8 7:33/M
23 Dominic Nittolo GTACS 5 56 7:54.7 7:54/M
24 Eric Hayes GTA 5 66 8:20.6 8:20/M
25 William Barnes Trinity Lutheran 5 69 8:35.7 8:35/M
26 Joe Loewe Cherry Knoll 5 70 8:39.1 8:39/M
27 Karl Lannen GTA 5 77 9:09.0 9:09/M
28 AJ Garza Buckley 5 80 9:25.0 9:25/M
29 Ben Dalzell West Woods 5 86 10:27.9 10:27/M
30 Ian Moore GTA 5 87 10:35.3 10:35/M
31 Caleb Sargent GTA 5 90 12:46.8 12:46/M

Boys - 6th grade

Place Name Team Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Barger Traverse City East 6 2 6:19.0 6:19/M
2 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 6 5 6:31.0 6:31/M
3 Sergei Kelley GTA 6 6 6:31.8 6:31/M
4 Mike Gussert Cadillac 6 8 6:33.6 6:33/M
5 Cole Hooper Woodland 6 12 6:38.3 6:38/M
6 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 6 13 6:39.2 6:39/M
7 Chad Garrett Woodland 6 15 6:40.9 6:40/M
8 Devante Walker Traverse City East 6 17 6:47.8 6:47/M
9 Jackson Confer Frankfort-Elberta 6 18 6:50.1 6:50/M
10 Connor Dole Traverse City West 6 20 6:57.1 6:57/M
11 Evan Hammon Frankfort-Elberta 6 23 7:00.6 7:00/M
12 Chanedese Tyler Suttons Bay 6 29 7:14.6 7:14/M
13 Markku Smith Suttons Bay 6 30 7:15.5 7:15/M
14 Camrin Starks Kingsley 6 31 7:17.1 7:17/M
15 Izzy Lannin Traverse City West 6 33 7:19.1 7:19/M
16 Michael Gills Traverse City East 6 35 7:22.3 7:22/M
17 Dillon Hankins Buckley 6 44 7:30.6 7:30/M
18 Kalob Hagen GTA 6 49 7:43.7 7:43/M
19 Liam Simon 6 53 7:50.6 7:50/M
20 Noah Kachadurian TCAPS Montessori 6 57 7:54.9 7:54/M
21 Lane Rinehart Traverse City West 6 60 7:59.8 7:59/M
22 Carson Rosa Traverse City West 6 68 8:34.0 8:34/M
23 Ben Howard Traverse City East 6 78 9:13.2 9:13/M
24 Hunter Svec GTA 6 79 9:24.9 9:24/M
25 Nick Prokas Traverse City West 6 83 9:36.1 9:36/M
26 Alex King TCAPS Montessori 6 84 9:37.4 9:37/M