TVC West Jamboree #3

back to results

Oct. 12, 2010

TVC West Jamboree #3
Merrill, MI
Provided by Playmakers




Results by Ray Guzy ([email protected])

TVC WEST JAMBOREE #3 AT MERRILL--10/12/10



BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Ithaca 23 5. Carrollton 134

2. Breckenridge 48 6. St. Charles 160

3. St. Louis 93 7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 166

4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 93 8. Merrill 230



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brayden Border (12) St. Louis 972 16:27.9 1

2. Stephen Merchant (10) Ithaca 945 17:37.5 2

3. Kaleb Coston (10) Ithaca 948 17:54.5 3

4. Kaleb Baublitz (10) Ithaca 944 17:58.5 4

5. Jesse Corbat (10) Breckenridge 930 18:00.7 5

6. Jacob Lambrecht (12) Ithaca 951 18:03.5 6

7. Nate Partee (10) Breckenridge 936 18:06.7 7

8. Alik Helms (10) Ithaca 946 18:12.8 8

9. Charlie Stack (12) Ithaca 952 18:18.8 P

10. Kurt Gulick (10) Breckenridge 932 18:23.3 10

11. Darian Schnose (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 959 18:25.8 11

12. Kyle Gulick (10) Breckenridge 933 18:27.8 12

13. Paul Pack (9) Carrollton 942 18:33.6 13

14. Zach Reiber (11) Breckenridge 938 18:34.8 14

15. Alex Odorico (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 984 18:35.7 15

16. Aaron Pretzer (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 960 18:41.3 16

17. Seth Krueger (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 957 18:57.1 17

18. Nate. Plocher (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 956 18:58.5 18

19. Brandon Atkins (10) St. Charles 968 19:00.5 19

20. Kent House III (12) St. Louis 973 19:02.1 20

21. Avery Smally (10) Ithaca 947 19:10.5 P

22. Jayme Guidroz (11) Carrollton 940 19:14.3 22

23. Trent Mikek (12) St. Louis 975 19:17.6 23

24. Tyler Anderson (11) Ithaca 949 19:18.8 -

25. Dylan Rockafellow (11) St. Louis 977 19:21.6 24

26. Jacob Sherwood (12) St. Louis 978 19:23.4 25

27. Shawn Bell (10) St. Louis 971 19:27.2 P

28. Corey Monroe (12) St. Louis 976 19:42.5 P

29. Andrew Pappas (9) Carrollton 943 19:59.2 28

30. Andrew Periard (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 985 20:00.5 29

31. Cuyler Shepler (9) Carrollton 988 20:09.6 30

32. Toni Henneberg (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 958 20:37.0 31

33. Keegan Krapohl (12) Breckenridge 935 20:43.9 P

34. Nick McDowell (12) St. Charles 966 20:53.5 33

35. Matt Mahoney (10) St. Charles 969 20:57.8 34

36. Taylor Chappel (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 982 21:22.3 35

37. Grant Hendrickson (9) St. Charles 970 21:30.6 36

38. Lindsay Brown (9) Breckenridge 929 21:36.8 P

39. Charles Brocker (11) St. Charles 967 21:39.3 38

40. Sam Bumhoffer (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 962 21:40.6 P

41. Evan Jussila (10) St. Louis 974 21:42.6 -

42. Andrew Dubay (10) Merrill 954 21:50.1 40

43. Jeff Blanton (10) Carrollton 939 21:52.5 41

44. Greg Vogel (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 987 22:13.6 42

45. Zach Stedman (10) St. Louis 979 22:16.4 -

46. Ramon Herandez (10) Carrollton 941 22:57.1 P

47. Caleb Krueger (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 964 23:03.0 P

48. Caleb Freestone (9) Ithaca 953 23:04.7 -

49. Nathan Boswell (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 980 23:36.8 45

50. Justin Petosky (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 965 23:40.4 -

51. Hayden Miller (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 963 23:40.7 -

52. Kirt Shields Merrill 955 23:50.5 46

53. Paul Seo (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 961 25:07.8 -

54. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 47

55. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 48

56. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 49



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ithaca Stephen Merchant (10) 2 17:37 2

Kaleb Coston (10) 3 17:54 3

Kaleb Baublitz (10) 4 17:58 4

Jacob Lambrecht (12) 6 18:03 6

Alik Helms (10) 8 18:12 8

Charlie Stack (12) 9 18:18

Avery Smally (10) 21 19:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:44 23



2. Breckenridge Jesse Corbat (10) 5 18:00 5

Nate Partee (10) 7 18:06 7

Kurt Gulick (10) 10 18:23 10

Kyle Gulick (10) 12 18:27 12

Zach Reiber (11) 14 18:34 14

Keegan Krapohl (12) 33 20:43

Lindsay Brown (9) 38 21:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:30 48



3. St. Louis Brayden Border (12) 1 16:27 1

Kent House III (12) 20 19:02 20

Trent Mikek (12) 23 19:17 23

Dylan Rockafellow (11) 25 19:21 24

Jacob Sherwood (12) 26 19:23 25

Shawn Bell (10) 27 19:27

Corey Monroe (12) 28 19:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:30 93



4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Darian Schnose (10) 11 18:25 11

Aaron Pretzer (10) 16 18:41 16

Seth Krueger (11) 17 18:57 17

Nate. Plocher (12) 18 18:58 18

Toni Henneberg (11) 32 20:37 31

Sam Bumhoffer (9) 40 21:40

Caleb Krueger (9) 47 23:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:38 93



5. Carrollton Paul Pack (9) 13 18:33 13

Jayme Guidroz (11) 22 19:14 22

Andrew Pappas (9) 29 19:59 28

Cuyler Shepler (9) 31 20:09 30

Jeff Blanton (10) 43 21:52 41

Ramon Herandez (10) 46 22:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:47 134



6. St. Charles Brandon Atkins (10) 19 19:00 19

Nick McDowell (12) 34 20:53 33

Matt Mahoney (10) 35 20:57 34

Grant Hendrickson (9) 37 21:30 36

Charles Brocker (11) 39 21:39 38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:59 160



7. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Alex Odorico (11) 15 18:35 15

Andrew Periard (11) 30 20:00 29

Taylor Chappel (12) 36 21:22 35

Greg Vogel (11) 44 22:13 42

Nathan Boswell (11) 49 23:36 45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:46 166



8. Merrill Andrew Dubay (10) 42 21:50 40

Kirt Shields 52 23:50 46

Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 54 9:99:01 47

Opt Scorer2 MERRILL 55 9:99:02 48

Opt Scorer3 MERRILL 56 9:99:03 49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:42:46 230





GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. St. Louis 37 5. St. Charles 140

2. Ithaca 49 6. Carrollton 179

3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60 7. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 185

4. Breckenridge 84 8. Merrill 236



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kirsten Olling (9) Breckenridge 187 18:01.8 1

2. CallyAnne Wyma (12) St. Louis 236 19:50.1 2

3. Misty Godley (12) Ithaca 200 20:04.2 3

4. Hannah Davis (9) St. Louis 230 20:16.7 4

5. Tanisha Davila (11) St. Louis 229 20:49.8 5

6. Vanessa Waldron (9) Ithaca 205 20:50.6 6

7. Dominique Adams (9) Breckenridge 183 20:51.2 7

8. Mary Greenwell (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 241 20:51.9 8

9. Kenzie Allen (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 238 20:54.2 9

10. Laura Kelly (11) St. Louis 231 20:59.2 10

11. Lotte DeSaegher (10) Ithaca 198 21:32.4 11

12. Abbie Greenwell (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 240 21:34.7 12

13. Bethany Rogers (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 248 21:40.7 13

14. Cassie Densmore (10) Ithaca 196 21:53.6 14

15. Kara Giles (11) Ithaca 199 21:59.3 15

16. Michaela Smith (9) St. Louis 234 22:00.6 16

17. Olivia Waldron (12) Ithaca 204 23:05.3 P

18. Chelsey Klein (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 245 23:19.6 18

19. Abby Heiler (10) St. Charles 223 23:24.0 19

20. Nichole Hunter (11) Ithaca 202 23:25.4 P

21. Amelia Brown (11) Breckenridge 185 23:31.0 21

22. Amber Klein (9) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 244 23:47.4 P

23. Catherine Little (12) St. Louis 232 23:59.2 P

24. Paige Desonia (10) St. Charles 224 24:13.7 24

25. Erika Wendling (9) Breckenridge 188 24:14.0 25

26. Rebecca Yurgens (11) St. Charles 222 24:18.5 26

27. Emily Schrems (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 249 24:38.8 P

28. Alaura Keller Carrollton 190 24:48.9 28

29. Brooke Vernon (11) Carrollton 189 24:54.7 29

30. Sarah Beebe (9) Breckenridge 184 24:56.0 30

31. Dora Soto (12) Carrollton 195 25:00.2 31

32. Kaylee Vanderhart (11) St. Louis 235 25:03.7 P

33. Judith Hofer (10) St. Charles 225 25:13.4 33

34. Audrianna Gruesbeck (9) Ithaca 201 25:23.8 -

35. Jessica Riggs (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 216 25:28.5 34

36. Faith Palmreuter (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 247 25:32.0 -

37. Carlie Mueller (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 246 25:34.6 -

38. Sarah Fournier (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 215 25:39.6 35

39. Katie Stresman (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 250 25:53.0 -

40. Megan Schoch (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 214 26:08.3 36

41. Hayley Berka (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 213 26:09.8 37

42. Paige Kushion (12) St. Charles 221 26:17.6 38

43. Nicole Bell (9) St. Charles 227 27:12.7 P

44. Bailey Scott (9) Ithaca 203 27:28.9 -

45. Becky Kim (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 243 27:46.0 -

46. Morgan Gould (10) Breckenridge 186 28:15.6 P

47. Danielle Mallory (9) St. Charles 228 28:25.6 P

48. Holly Rosales (9) Carrollton 193 28:38.1 42

49. Lena Petermann (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 212 29:18.0 43

50. Abigail Searles (11) Merrill 207 29:19.6 44

51. Madeleine Searles Merrill 208 29:21.6 45

52. Holly Finch Merrill 206 30:10.4 46

53. Miriam Willitz (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 217 30:13.6 P

54. Caitlyn Colby (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 219 30:18.2 P

55. Sydnee Smith (10) Carrollton 191 30:19.3 49

56. Wonmin Kang (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 242 32:11.6 -

57. Betsy Strong (11) Merrill 209 33:08.3 50

58. Ruth Lochhaas (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 218 33:30.0 -

59. Chelsea Brown (12) Merrill 210 35:10.2 51

60. Madison Playford Merrill 211 39:44.7 P



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. St. Louis CallyAnne Wyma (12) 2 19:50 2

Hannah Davis (9) 4 20:16 4

Tanisha Davila (11) 5 20:49 5

Laura Kelly (11) 10 20:59 10

Michaela Smith (9) 16 22:00 16

Catherine Little (12) 23 23:59

Kaylee Vanderhart (11) 32 25:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:54 37



2. Ithaca Misty Godley (12) 3 20:04 3

Vanessa Waldron (9) 6 20:50 6

Lotte DeSaegher (10) 11 21:32 11

Cassie Densmore (10) 14 21:53 14

Kara Giles (11) 15 21:59 15

Olivia Waldron (12) 17 23:05

Nichole Hunter (11) 20 23:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:18 49



3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Mary Greenwell (10) 8 20:51 8

Kenzie Allen (10) 9 20:54 9

Abbie Greenwell (12) 12 21:34 12

Bethany Rogers (10) 13 21:40 13

Chelsey Klein (11) 18 23:19 18

Amber Klein (9) 22 23:47

Emily Schrems (11) 27 24:38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:18 60



4. Breckenridge Kirsten Olling (9) 1 18:01 1

Dominique Adams (9) 7 20:51 7

Amelia Brown (11) 21 23:31 21

Erika Wendling (9) 25 24:14 25

Sarah Beebe (9) 30 24:56 30

Morgan Gould (10) 46 28:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:33 84



5. St. Charles Abby Heiler (10) 19 23:24 19

Paige Desonia (10) 24 24:13 24

Rebecca Yurgens (11) 26 24:18 26

Judith Hofer (10) 33 25:13 33

Paige Kushion (12) 42 26:17 38

Nicole Bell (9) 43 27:12

Danielle Mallory (9) 47 28:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:25 140



6. Carrollton Alaura Keller 28 24:48 28

Brooke Vernon (11) 29 24:54 29

Dora Soto (12) 31 25:00 31

Holly Rosales (9) 48 28:38 42

Sydnee Smith (10) 55 30:19 49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:39 179



7. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Jessica Riggs (9) 35 25:28 34

Sarah Fournier (9) 38 25:39 35

Megan Schoch (10) 40 26:08 36

Hayley Berka (11) 41 26:09 37

Lena Petermann (12) 49 29:18 43

Miriam Willitz (9) 53 30:13

Caitlyn Colby (9) 54 30:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:42 185



8. Merrill Abigail Searles (11) 50 29:19 44

Madeleine Searles 51 29:21 45

Holly Finch 52 30:10 46

Betsy Strong (11) 57 33:08 50

Chelsea Brown (12) 59 35:10 51

Madison Playford 60 39:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:37:08 236




All Conference TVC WEST (1-7 first team, 8-14 second team)


BOYS TEAM TOTAL


GRADE


SCHOOL


JAM1


JAM2


JAM3


TOTAL


TEAM


JAM1


JAM2


JAM3


TOTAL

1


Brayden Border


12


SL


1


1


1


3


I


1


1


1


3

2


Kaleb Costen


10


I


2


2


3


7


B


2


2


2


6

3


Stephen Merchant


10


I


4


4


2


10


SL


3


3


3


9

4


Kaleb Baublitz


10


I


3


3


4


10


MLS


4


4


4


12

5


Alik Helms


10


I


5


7


8


20


C


5


5


5


15

6


Jesse Corbat


10


B


11


6


5


22


SC


6


6


6


18

7


Jacob Lambrecht


12


I


12


5


6


23


VL


7


7


7


21

8


Charlie Stack


12


I


9


9


9


27


M


8


8


8


24

9


Kurt Gulick


10


B


10


8


10


28


10


Nate Partee


10


B


14


10


7


31


11


Kyle Gulick


10


B


6


15


12


33


12


Avery Smally


10


I


8


13


15


36


13


Abe Gillis


11


B


7


14


15


36


14


Darian Schnose


10


MLS


15


12


11


38


HM


Aaron Pretzer


10


MLS


13


11


15


39


HM


Paul Pack


9


C


15


15


13


43


HM


Zach Reiber


11


B


15


15


14


44




All Conference TVC WEST (1-7 first team, 8-14 second team)


GIRLS TEAM TOTAL


GRD


SCHOOL


JAM1


JAM2


JAM3


TOTAL


TEAM


JAM1


JAM2


JAM3


TOTAL

1


Kirsten Olling


9


B


1


1


1


3


SL


1


1


1


3

2


CallyAnne Wyma


12


SL


2


2


2


6


I


2


2


2


6

3


Misty Godley


12


I


3


3


3


9


VL


3


3


3


9

4


Hannah Davis


9


SL


7


5


4


16


B


4


4


4


12

5


Tanisha Davila


11


SL


4


8


5


17


SC


5


5


5


15

6


Mary Greenwell


10


VL


6


6


8


20


MLS


6


6


7


19

7


Laura Kelly


11


SL


5


7


10


22


C


7


7


6


20

8


Dominique Adams


9


B


13


4


7


24


M


8


8


8


24

9


Vanessa Waldron


9


I


10


11


6


27


10


Kenzie Allen


10


VL


9


9


9


27


11


Lotte DeSaegher


10


I


12


10


11


33


12


Kara Giles


11


I


8


13


15


36


13


Abbie Greenwell


12


VL


11


14


12


37


14


Bethany Rogers


10


VL


15


12


13


40


HM


Cassie Densmore


10


I


15


15


14


44


HM


Kali Densmore


10


I


14


15


15


44






MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Noah Keller (8) 435 9:47.4 Carrollton

2. Bram DeSaeger (8) 437 10:15.9 Ithaca

3. John Lambrecht (8) 439 10:24.1 Ithaca

4. Noah Schneider (8) 441 10:26.1 Ithaca

5. Josh Jerome (7) 438 11:41.9 Ithaca

6. Kyle Augustine (7) 443 12:15.5 Ithaca

7. Tylor Coston (7) 444 12:15.8 Ithaca

8. Garret Sugar (7) 433 12:34.7 Breckenridge

9. Gavin Marr (7) 434 12:39.8 Breckenridge

10. Blake Gulick (7) 485 12:53.5 Ithaca

11. Ryan Deline (7) 442 13:02.3 Ithaca

12. Jake Walker (7) 445 13:04.5 St. Charles

13. Alex Giles (6) 429 13:40.3 Breckenridge

14. Josh Westall (6) 430 15:37.9 Breckenridge

15. Noah Bleiler (6) 432 18:24.7 Breckenridge

16. Hunter Chovanec (6) 431 19:17.4 Breckenridge





MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Blaire Showers (7) 466 11:10.2 Ithaca

2. Kurstin Kalisek (7) 464 11:13.8 Ithaca

3. Emily Thayer (8) 467 11:33.6 Ithaca

4. Morgan Baublitz (8) 459 11:42.8 Ithaca

5. Hannah Thayer (8) 484 11:57.5 Ithaca

6. Hannah Roesner (8) 458 12:10.2 Carrollton

7. Larissa Leiter (7) 463 12:37.7 Ithaca

8. Elisabeth Harris 468 13:16.4 Merrill

9. Stephanie Olexa (7) 456 13:25.8 Breckenridge

10. Allison Gager (8) 461 13:28.9 Ithaca

11. Emily Reeves (7) 465 13:39.8 Ithaca

12. Elizabeth Bentley (7) 460 13:43.7 Ithaca

13. Samantha Brandi 469 14:08.8 Merrill

14. Savanna Contrarez (7) 454 14:27.1 Breckenridge

15. Kristy Godley (8) 462 14:29.1 Ithaca

16. Rachel Kohloff (7) 470 15:26.1 St. Charles

17. Elizabeth Northrup (7) 455 18:25.7 Breckenridge