Calhoun County Meet

back to results

Oct. 12, 2010

Calhoun County Meet
Marshall, MI
Provided by Playmakers


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: David Hovarter, Leslie High School



Calhoun County Championship - 10/12/2010 8:03:06 PM

Calhoun County Fairgrounds, Marshall, MI



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Tyler Sobleskey 11 Olivet 16:51.47 1

2 Joe Wheatley 12 Marshall 16:56.70 2

3 Joseph Newcomb 10 Tekonsha 17:13.28 --

4 Scott Bradley 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:27.56 3

5 Colin Read 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:31.81 4

6 Nathan Waite 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:45.30 5

7 Travis Dadow 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:46.30 6

8 Colin Thompson 11 Marshall 17:46.98 7

9 Bryan Peoples 10 Albion 17:49.30 8

10 Blake Wilson 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:59.61 9

11 Brad Hicks 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:03.75 10

12 Cole Williams 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:07.12 11

13 Brian Dregne 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:11.70 12

14 Collin Debrabander 12 Marshall 18:12.34 13

15 Zach Hudson 9 Albion 18:14.12 14

16 Zack Case 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:20.08 15

17 Darrien Torres 12 Albion 18:21.50 16

18 Scott Krug 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:21.75 17

19 Derek Roberts 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:22.17 18

20 Dalen Cage 10 Albion 18:23.41 19

21 Ben Schimpf 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:24.61 20

22 Josh Eldridge 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:29.33 21

23 Nick Parshall 12 Marshall 18:33.31 22

24 Andy Duckworth 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:44.42 23

25 Nathan Brownlee 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:49.14 24

26 Quinn Hovarter 9 Marshall 18:52.12 25

27 Damien Loveless 11 Olivet 18:54.27 26

28 Aaron Riess 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:54.92 27

29 Darius Crum 12 Albion 18:56.69 28

30 Kyle Walters 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:00.47 29

31 Ned Ingalls 11 BC St. Philip Catholic 19:02.16 30

32 Luke Hovarter 12 Marshall 19:02.81 31

33 Nick Vetter 12 Marshall 19:06.69 32

34 Daniel Riggs 11 BC St. Philip Catholic 19:10.30 33

35 Nicholas Newton 9 BC St. Philip Catholic 19:10.45 34

36 Parker Cruz 9 Marshall 19:21.64 --

37 Jordan Shirk 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:25.45 35

38 Rob Davis 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:29.89 36

39 Stuart Murch 10 Marshall 19:37.78 --

40 Tyler Searls 11 BC St. Philip Catholic 19:39.10 37

41 Alex Grohalski 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:41.66 --

42 Kemond Turner 10 Albion 19:46.02 38

43 Andrew Eddy 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:48.45 39

44 Jacob Baker 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:49.14 --

45 Jesse Sum 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:50.47 --

46 Hayden Spoelstra 9 Olivet 19:52.80 40

47 Matt Corliss 12 Olivet 20:01.50 41

48 Steve Short 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:15.69 --

49 Chris Newburn 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:18.33 --

50 Mihai Radulescu 10 Marshall 20:18.64 --

51 Cedric Pierce 11 Battle Creek Central 20:32.80 42

52 Alex Babineau 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:33.80 --

53 Jordan Hayes 12 Marshall 20:36.33 --

54 Jamil Short 9 Albion 20:37.67 43

55 Matt Holbrook 10 Marshall 20:39.83 --

56 Mike Pachan 10 Marshall 20:43.45 --

57 Eric Rifenburg 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:48.55 44

58 David Crone 10 Marshall 20:51.88 --

59 Michael Mullins 10 Albion 20:55.36 --

60 Devin Price 9 Marshall 20:56.88 --

61 Steven Jones 9 Battle Creek Central 21:02.89 45

62 Tyler Pierson 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:06.70 --

63 Joshua Baker 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:12.75 --

64 Nathan VanSlyke 10 Olivet 21:13.48 46

65 Eric Brotherton 10 Marshall 21:28.50 --

66 Greg Hudson 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:36.73 --

67 Rich Yacovoni 10 BC St. Philip Catholic 21:42.70 47

68 Mohamed Albagamj 9 Battle Creek Central 21:51.89 48

69 RJ Haas 10 Albion 21:55.38 --

70 Yinon Sadeh 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:59.38 --

71 Jensen McPherson 9 BC St. Philip Catholic 22:02.66 49

72 Michael Wilmanski 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:17.39 --

73 Willam Monroe -4 Battle Creek Central 22:22.02 50

74 Jalen Bogan 9 Battle Creek Central 22:23.77 51

75 Trey McDonald 12 Battle Creek Central 22:29.27 52

76 Kenneth Fry 9 Marshall 22:48.08 --

77 Travis Anaple 12 Marshall 22:53.69 --

78 Ross Pennnock 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:58.36 --

79 Sean Cornell 10 Albion 23:07.53 --

80 Sean Eglston 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 23:08.42 --

81 Jeron Newton 12 Albion 23:17.93 --

82 Josh Webb 9 Marshall 23:19.56 --

83 Khalid Short 11 Albion 23:38.83 --

84 Josh Turner 10 Olivet 23:39.05 53

85 Peter Colquhoun 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:03.19 --

86 Adam Tsuchiyama 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:04.06 --

87 Daniel Yates 9 BC St. Philip Catholic 26:04.33 54

88 Alex Bualteng 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 26:12.08 --

89 Quinton Harris 10 Olivet 26:36.72 55



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Battle Creek Lakeview 57 3 4 9 20 21 29 36

Total Time: 1:29:53 Average: 17:58.59 1-5 Split: 1:02

2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 68 5 6 10 23 24 27 35

Total Time: 1:31:09 Average: 18:13.79 1-5 Split: 1:04

3 Marshall 69 2 7 13 22 25 31 32

Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 18:04.29 1-5 Split: 1:55

4 Battle Creek Pennfield 73 11 12 15 17 18 39 44

Total Time: 1:31:23 Average: 18:16.57 1-5 Split: 15

5 Albion 85 8 14 16 19 28 38 43

Total Time: 1:31:45 Average: 18:21.01 1-5 Split: 1:07

6 Olivet 154 1 26 40 41 46 53 55

Total Time: 1:36:54 Average: 19:22.71 1-5 Split: 4:22

7 BC St. Philip Catholic 181 30 33 34 37 47 49 54

Total Time: 1:38:45 Average: 19:44.95 1-5 Split: 2:41

8 Battle Creek Central 236 42 45 48 50 51 52 -

Total Time: 1:48:13 Average: 21:38.68 1-5 Split: 1:51





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Brianna Kalisz 10 Marshall 19:50.84 1

2 Jordan Johnson 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:58.45 2

3 Katy Barkley 12 Olivet 19:59.69 3

4 Kara Kiessling 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:02.03 4

5 Courtney Volstromer 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:13.36 5

6 Jarecea Tate 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:37.05 6

7 Kelsey Vosler 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:42.62 7

8 Tevy Wheatley 11 Marshall 20:44.09 8

9 Kayla Case 11 Olivet 20:51.86 9

10 Patricia Morel 12 BC St. Philip Catholic 20:54.72 10

11 Audri Bornamann 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:02.81 11

12 Jessi Lewis 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:06.58 12

13 Charlotte Long 11 BC St. Philip Catholic 21:07.56 13

14 Kate Belew 12 Marshall 21:08.31 14

15 Jules Hinske 12 Marshall 21:14.34 15

16 Mackenzie Wilcox 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:14.53 16

17 Megan Spencer 12 Albion 21:15.41 17

18 Lucy Morrison 12 Marshall 21:19.27 18

19 Seara Wilson 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:31.06 19

20 Natalie Rial 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:33.39 20

21 Danae Dow 11 Marshall 21:53.48 21

22 Erica Plotas 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:56.08 22

23 Haley Burritt 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:59.09 23

24 Hannah Rockwell 12 Marshall 22:02.78 24

25 Meghan Schulz 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:17.31 25

26 Kelly Peng 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:40.91 26

27 Jackee O'Conner 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:43.70 27

28 Hayley Walkowski 9 Olivet 22:47.42 28

29 Naomi Joseph 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:48.09 29

30 Caitlyn Hines 9 Olivet 22:49.97 30

31 Valerie Morel 12 BC St. Philip Catholic 22:56.20 31

32 Emily Mickus 12 Marshall 23:12.64 --

33 Breanna Morgan 10 Marshall 23:16.39 --

34 Brook Hubbard 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:18.08 32

35 Taylor Jungle 9 Olivet 23:18.72 33

36 Meghann Richards 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:21.34 34

37 Lauren Becker 9 Marshall 23:26.77 --

38 Danielle Marsh 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:29.17 35

39 Jaime Cushman 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:32.53 36

40 Sydney Bonifer 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:33.28 --

41 Alex Knoll 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:33.44 --

42 Paige Kennedy 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:47.42 --

43 Brianna Wissink 12 Marshall 23:54.97 --

44 Courtney Reed 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:01.11 --

45 Allisyn Rainwater 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:05.75 --

46 Olivia Johnson 10 Olivet 24:13.03 37

47 Eva Thompson 10 Marshall 24:15.09 --

48 Molly Blanchard 9 Marshall 24:31.55 --

49 Erin Miller 12 Marshall 24:34.86 --

50 Logan Gray 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:39.69 --

51 Megan Goff 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:42.30 --

52 Stepahnie Bailey 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:53.77 --

53 Jill Traxler 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 24:58.19 38

54 Naruka Yoshino 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:33.06 --

55 Kendal Jasienski 11 Marshall 25:42.45 --

56 Katie Slaght 11 Marshall 25:43.03 --

57 Emily Stevens 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:43.39 --

58 Madeline Sweeney 11 BC St. Philip Catholic 26:07.77 39

59 Shantella Sherman 12 Albion 26:32.83 40

60 Elina Zhakypova 12 Albion 26:37.11 41

61 Abriana Burrill 9 BC St. Philip Catholic 26:49.11 42

62 Samantha Jeffery 9 Marshall 26:54.39 --

63 Kelsey Walkowski 9 Olivet 27:10.19 43

64 Karen Albarran 11 Albion 27:52.72 44

65 Katrina Hillman 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 28:47.98 --

66 Carissa Ray 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 28:53.48 --

67 Carol Osenbaugh 9 Battle Creek Pennfield 29:04.70 --

68 Kayla Freeman 10 Battle Creek Central 30:12.75 --

69 Ronda Boker 10 Battle Creek Central 31:15.42 --

70 Alexia Bowser 11 Battle Creek Central 32:32.35 --

71 Brishon Caldwell 10 Albion 35:45.20 45

72 Teddi Stovall 10 Albion 35:45.21 46



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Battle Creek Lakeview 36 2 5 6 7 16 19 26

Total Time: 1:42:46 Average: 20:33.21 1-5 Split: 1:16

2 Marshall 56 1 8 14 15 18 21 24

Total Time: 1:44:17 Average: 20:51.37 1-5 Split: 1:28

3 Battle Creek Pennfield 101 11 12 22 27 29 36 38

Total Time: 1:49:37 Average: 21:55.46 1-5 Split: 1:45

4 Olivet 103 3 9 28 30 33 37 43

Total Time: 1:49:48 Average: 21:57.54 1-5 Split: 3:19

5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 104 4 20 23 25 32 34 35

Total Time: 1:49:010 Average: 21:49.98 1-5 Split: 3:16

6 BC St. Philip Catholic 135 10 13 31 39 42 - -

Total Time: 1:57:55 Average: 23:35.08 1-5 Split: 5:54

7 Albion 187 17 40 41 44 45 46 -

Total Time: 2:18:03 Average: 27:36.66 1-5 Split: 14:30