Saranac Color Run

back to results

Oct. 12, 2010

Saranac Color Run
Saranac, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Saranac Color Run
October 12, 2010
Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall finish list - boys 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 582 Nate Hart Bellevue 17:02.5 5:30/M 12
2 2 525 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 17:06.9 5:31/M 12
3 3 561 Ryan Watson Delton Kellogg 17:18.0 5:35/M 11
4 4 490 Tony Knop Saranac 17:26.3 5:37/M 12
5 5 497 Tim Young Saranac 17:30.9 5:39/M 10
6 6 517 Andrew Jason Howard City Tri-County 17:42.8 5:43/M 12
7 7 570 Colton Klapko Belding 17:50.3 5:45/M 11
8 8 508 Tyler Sleet Stanton Central Montcalm 17:50.7 5:45/M 10
9 9 560 Raymond Vickery Delton Kellogg 17:54.0 5:46/M 10
10 10 535 Nick Ross Comstock Park 17:56.4 5:47/M 11
11 11 532 Dan MacAlka Comstock Park 17:57.4 5:47/M 11
12 12 528 Tate Baker Comstock Park 18:00.6 5:48/M 12
13 13 580 Tony Fuller Bellevue 18:06.1 5:50/M 11
14 14 544 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 18:16.5 5:54/M 12
15 15 540 Chris Vela Comstock Park 18:16.8 5:54/M 11
16 16 552 Kannon Hoffman Delton Kellogg 18:17.8 5:54/M 11
17 17 569 Mitchell Jenks Belding 18:22.5 5:55/M 10
18 18 549 Zach Haas Delton Kellogg 18:24.5 5:56/M 10
19 19 511 Keegan Brewster Howard City Tri-County 18:34.4 5:59/M 11
20 20 557 Billy Schut Delton Kellogg 18:37.3 6:00/M 11
21 21 576 Sam Syrjala Belding 18:38.1 6:01/M 9
22 22 533 Shane Mooney Comstock Park 18:57.1 6:07/M 12
23 23 496 Paul Simpson Saranac 18:57.4 6:07/M 12
24 24 564 Hunter Brown Belding 19:01.3 6:08/M 12
25 25 493 Garrett Race Saranac 19:12.9 6:12/M 10
26 26 581 Ethan Hall Bellevue 19:23.0 6:15/M 12
27 27 526 Adam Senters Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:24.9 6:15/M 12
28 28 514 Justin Gray Howard City Tri-County 19:27.7 6:16/M 12
29 29 487 Tyler Demski Saranac 19:28.0 6:17/M 11
30 30 506 Michael Rolfe Stanton Central Montcalm 19:29.1 6:17/M 10
31 31 536 Rich Shirey Comstock Park 19:30.0 6:17/M 12
32 32 519 Trent Slevens Howard City Tri-County 19:31.3 6:18/M 10
33 33 534 Dan Racalla Comstock Park 19:36.8 6:19/M 11
34 34 589 Brandon Sinner Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 19:44.0 6:22/M 12
35 35 503 Caden King Stanton Central Montcalm 19:48.5 6:23/M 10
36 36 527 Nolan Stoepker Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:49.2 6:24/M 10
37 37 547 Jaryd Calhoun Delton Kellogg 19:51.0 6:24/M 10
38 38 565 Trevor Curtis Belding 19:51.4 6:24/M 9
39 39 522 Michael Kutch Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:54.5 6:25/M 12
40 40 523 J Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:56.0 6:26/M 10
41 41 489 Steven Jorgenson Saranac 19:56.7 6:26/M 10
42 42 573 Derek Nichoson Belding 19:57.4 6:26/M 12
43 43 488 Justus Griffith Saranac 20:00.4 6:27/M 11
44 44 566 Tyler Daller Belding 20:01.1 6:27/M 10
45 45 510 Tyler Bennett Howard City Tri-County 20:03.7 6:28/M 11
46 (> 7) 550 Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg 20:09.6 6:30/M 10
47 46 583 Chase Maxson Bellevue 20:09.9 6:30/M 9
48 47 500 Tyler Barnes Stanton Central Montcalm 20:11.1 6:31/M 10
49 (> 7) 486 Kyle Demski Saranac 20:13.6 6:31/M 9
50 48 498 Jr. Adams Stanton Central Montcalm 20:18.8 6:33/M 12
51 49 524 Brandon Phillips Lake Odessa Lakewood 20:20.6 6:34/M 11
52 (> 7) 539 Justin Terveen Comstock Park 20:27.5 6:36/M 9
53 (> 7) 541 Michael Bassett Delton Kellogg 20:35.8 6:38/M 11
54 50 591 Nathen Vanderwall Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 20:37.7 6:39/M 12
55 (> 7) 530 Alex Colon Comstock Park 20:39.9 6:40/M 11
56 (> 7) 545 Isaiah Boyle Delton Kellogg 20:40.6 6:40/M 9
57 51 518 James Ryan Howard City Tri-County 20:43.9 6:41/M 9
58 (> 7) 495 Greg Shaffer Saranac 20:52.2 6:44/M 9
59 (> 7) 578 Chris Wucher Belding 20:52.7 6:44/M 9
60 (> 7) 537 Nathan Smith Comstock Park 21:10.1 6:50/M 10
61 (> 7) 491 Sam Lautzenheiser Saranac 21:12.4 6:50/M 12
62 52 521 Gerald Grieser Lake Odessa Lakewood 21:17.8 6:52/M 11
63 (> 7) 542 Alex Blincoe Delton Kellogg 21:19.4 6:53/M 12
64 (> 7) 554 Bobby Mayberry Delton Kellogg 21:21.2 6:53/M 12
65 53 588 Daniel Holobaugh Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 21:29.3 6:56/M 12
66 54 509 Chase Sutherland Stanton Central Montcalm 21:44.0 7:01/M 11
67 (> 7) 562 Darrick Arnold Belding 21:53.7 7:04/M 10
68 (> 7) 543 Nick Blincoe Delton Kellogg 21:59.2 7:05/M 12
69 (> 7) 492 Trever Overbeck Saranac 21:59.6 7:05/M 10
70 (> 7) 556 Jacob Morgan Delton Kellogg 22:02.2 7:06/M 9
71 (> 7) 559 Collin Talbot Delton Kellogg 22:04.5 7:07/M 11
72 (> 7) 577 Andrew Wucher Belding 22:22.7 7:13/M 11
73 55 592 Shitaro Yamazaki Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 22:26.0 7:14/M 12
74 (> 7) 567 Frederico DemascareuhaBelding 22:27.8 7:15/M 10
75 (> 7) 546 Travis Boze Delton Kellogg 22:33.8 7:16/M 10
76 56 585 Josh O'Dell Bellevue 22:41.0 7:19/M 10
77 (> 7) 529 Ethan Carpenter Comstock Park 22:42.9 7:19/M 9
78 (> 7) 572 Russ McDowell Belding 23:05.1 7:27/M 10
79 (> 7) 575 Patrick Stahlin Belding 23:06.2 7:27/M 10
80 (> 7) 538 Kyle Spinks Comstock Park 23:24.1 7:33/M 10
81 57 515 Elijah Groendal Howard City Tri-County 23:24.4 7:33/M 9
82 (> 7) 516 Cameron Hysell Howard City Tri-County 25:24.5 8:12/M 9
83 (> 7) 513 Denton Grant Howard City Tri-County 26:47.9 8:38/M 11
84 58 502 Brandon Frost Stanton Central Montcalm 26:54.1 8:41/M 10
85 59 590 Eric Sinner Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 26:54.6 8:41/M 9
86 (> 7) 571 Daniel Lopez Belding 26:55.6 8:41/M 10
87 (> 7) 531 Hayden Keifer Comstock Park 27:39.1 8:55/M 9
88 (> 7) 494 Cam Rose Saranac 28:31.8 9:12/M 12
89 60 587 Ethan Guis Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 31:44.4 10:14/M 9
90 (> 7) 505 Stephen Mann Stanton Central Montcalm 35:57.7 11:36/M 12

Team summary report - boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Delton Kellogg 60 3 9 14 16 18 20 37
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.0
Average Time: 18:02.2

2 Comstock Park 70 10 11 12 15 22 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:31:08.4
Average Time: 18:13.7

3 Saranac 86 4 5 23 25 29 41 43
Top 5 Times: 1:32:35.7
Average Time: 18:31.1

4 Belding 107 7 17 21 24 38 42 44
Top 5 Times: 1:33:43.8
Average Time: 18:44.7

5 Howard City Tri-County 130 6 19 28 32 45 51 57
Top 5 Times: 1:35:20.1
Average Time: 19:04.0

6 Bellevue 142 1 13 26 46 56
Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.7
Average Time: 19:28.5

7 Lake Odessa Lakewood 144 2 27 36 39 40 49 52
Top 5 Times: 1:36:11.7
Average Time: 19:14.3

8 Stanton Central Montcalm 168 8 30 35 47 48 54 58
Top 5 Times: 1:37:38.5
Average Time: 19:31.7

9 Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 251 34 50 53 55 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:51:11.8
Average Time: 22:14.3

Overall finish list - girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 601 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 19:57.9 6:26/M 10
2 2 662 Jolene Drum Delton Kellogg 20:38.1 6:39/M 11
3 3 625 Briana Synder Howard City Tri-County 20:55.0 6:45/M 11
4 4 647 Melaina Bent Comstock Park 21:00.2 6:46/M 10
5 5 655 Amanda Ciancio Comstock Park 21:14.5 6:51/M 10
6 6 660 Alaina Wier Comstock Park 21:22.8 6:54/M 10
7 7 661 Christi Boze Delton Kellogg 21:25.4 6:55/M 10
8 8 694 Amanda Smith Bellevue 21:42.0 7:00/M 12
9 9 671 Brianna Russell Delton Kellogg 21:42.2 7:00/M 10
10 10 653 Alyssa Chartier Comstock Park 21:52.4 7:03/M 10
11 11 656 Jaclynn Haney Comstock Park 21:52.7 7:03/M 12
12 12 622 Angela Gray Howard City Tri-County 22:02.1 7:06/M 12
13 13 654 Sarah Chumas Comstock Park 22:15.0 7:11/M 10
14 14 641 Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 22:23.0 7:13/M 12
15 15 618 Ivy Boden Howard City Tri-County 22:25.8 7:14/M 9
16 16 687 Tara Vanwagoner Belding 22:28.6 7:15/M 12
17 17 691 Lauren Hart Bellevue 22:33.5 7:16/M 11
18 18 659 Becca West Comstock Park 22:43.1 7:20/M 12
19 19 692 Emily Pease Bellevue 22:44.8 7:20/M 12
20 20 664 Emilee Everett Delton Kellogg 22:55.0 7:24/M 12
21 21 609 Megan Wolters Saranac 22:57.9 7:24/M 9
22 22 594 Ashley Antles Saranac 23:32.7 7:35/M 10
23 23 688 Rachael Warner Belding 23:43.0 7:39/M 9
24 24 637 Mycah Ridder Lake Odessa Lakewood 23:49.7 7:41/M 9
25 25 683 Tristin Miller Belding 23:51.6 7:42/M 12
26 (> 7) 650 Joanna Bowditch Comstock Park 23:55.9 7:43/M 12
27 (< 5) 695 Caitlyn Toering Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 23:57.1 7:44/M 9
28 26 690 Morgan Elmer Bellevue 24:02.7 7:45/M 10
29 27 630 Mariah Dye Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:04.6 7:46/M 11
30 28 593 Morgan Allen Saranac 24:17.5 7:50/M 10
31 (> 7) 649 Gabi Bowditch Comstock Park 24:25.1 7:53/M 12
32 29 614 Rebecca Mezquitic Stanton Central Montcalm 24:28.4 7:54/M 12
33 30 611 Daycia Case Stanton Central Montcalm 24:29.0 7:54/M 10
34 31 665 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 24:33.2 7:55/M 12
35 32 682 Corynne Lebel Belding 24:45.2 7:59/M 12
36 33 620 Alexis Firovich Howard City Tri-County 24:55.0 8:02/M 9
37 34 631 Kelly Hynes Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:55.4 8:02/M 12
38 35 602 Kristi Mileski Saranac 24:57.9 8:03/M 9
39 36 669 Danielle Morse Delton Kellogg 24:58.3 8:03/M 9
40 37 676 Sam Zettlemaier Delton Kellogg 24:58.7 8:03/M 10
41 38 624 Karlie Haywood Howard City Tri-County 25:01.7 8:04/M 11
42 39 612 Amelia Hudson Stanton Central Montcalm 25:07.7 8:06/M 12
43 40 635 Maria Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:22.6 8:11/M 12
44 41 627 Lora Lee Burrus Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:40.8 8:17/M 10
45 42 693 Emily Rice Bellevue 25:42.0 8:17/M 9
46 43 684 Samantha Parker Belding 25:42.6 8:17/M 10
47 44 644 Maggie Wernet Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:51.8 8:20/M 12
48 (> 7) 648 Jade Bousaab Comstock Park 25:54.5 8:21/M 11
49 45 596 Ali Beckhorn Saranac 26:00.9 8:23/M 9
50 (> 7) 632 Courtney Jenkins Lake Odessa Lakewood 26:02.0 8:24/M 11
51 (> 7) 657 Holly Hoover Comstock Park 26:04.4 8:25/M 12
52 46 621 Lauren Fox Howard City Tri-County 26:04.8 8:25/M 12
53 47 619 Jade Degeer Howard City Tri-County 26:11.6 8:27/M 12
54 48 604 Lorena Moriani Saranac 26:24.8 8:31/M 12
55 49 679 Allison Granzo Belding 26:29.7 8:33/M 11
56 (> 7) 595 Aubrey Antles Saranac 26:48.7 8:39/M 10
57 (> 7) 603 Makala Mitchell Saranac 26:48.9 8:39/M 12
58 (> 7) 651 Kelsey Brown Comstock Park 27:03.0 8:44/M 9
59 (> 7) 600 Sydney Klutman Saranac 27:06.4 8:45/M 9
60 (> 7) 639 Cheyenne Smith Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:10.1 8:46/M 11
61 50 686 Sarah Rossman Belding 27:12.9 8:46/M 10
62 (> 7) 673 Hannah Smith Delton Kellogg 27:19.7 8:49/M 11
63 (> 7) 667 Liz Jackson Delton Kellogg 27:24.4 8:50/M 10
64 51 617 Bethany Wheeler Stanton Central Montcalm 27:42.9 8:56/M 9
65 (> 7) 645 Emily Wilson Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:46.3 8:57/M 9
66 (> 7) 672 Alaina Schippers Delton Kellogg 28:29.9 9:11/M 10
67 (> 7) 605 Alexis Read Saranac 28:31.0 9:12/M 9
68 (> 7) 678 Taylor Barger Belding 28:39.7 9:15/M 11
69 (> 7) 598 Andrea Borup Saranac 28:59.4 9:21/M 10
70 (> 7) 623 Shayna Gross Howard City Tri-County 29:22.3 9:28/M 11
71 52 615 Salina Quan Stanton Central Montcalm 30:22.0 9:48/M 10
72 (> 7) 652 Kaylee Bueche Comstock Park 30:28.6 9:50/M 12
73 53 613 Kaila Kosten Stanton Central Montcalm 30:33.4 9:51/M 9
74 (> 7) 646 Morgan Womboldt Lake Odessa Lakewood 31:36.4 10:12/M 9
75 54 696 Shailey Smith Stanton Central Montcalm 31:37.0 10:12/M 12
76 (> 7) 636 Rachel Poole Lake Odessa Lakewood 31:46.4 10:15/M 11
77 (> 7) 616 Elizabeth Thornburg Stanton Central Montcalm 33:41.3 10:52/M 11
78 (> 7) 666 Rachel Higdon Delton Kellogg 34:07.5 11:00/M 9
79 (> 7) 642 Lanie Tuitman Lake Odessa Lakewood 34:12.0 11:02/M 10
80 (> 7) 629 Hannah Dejong Lake Odessa Lakewood 34:18.5 11:04/M 11
81 (> 7) 628 Nicole Da Silva Fleck Lake Odessa Lakewood 34:35.7 11:09/M 10

Team summary report - girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Comstock Park 36 4 5 6 10 11 13 18
Top 5 Times: 1:47:22.8
Average Time: 21:28.5

2 Delton Kellogg 69 2 7 9 20 31 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:51:14.0
Average Time: 22:14.8

3 Howard City Tri-County 101 3 12 15 33 38 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:55:19.7
Average Time: 23:03.9

4 Saranac 107 1 21 22 28 35 45 48
Top 5 Times: 1:55:44.1
Average Time: 23:08.8

5 Bellevue 112 8 17 19 26 42
Top 5 Times: 1:56:45.1
Average Time: 23:21.0

6 Lake Odessa Lakewood 139 14 24 27 34 40 41 44
Top 5 Times: 2:00:35.5
Average Time: 24:07.1

7 Belding 139 16 23 25 32 43 49 50
Top 5 Times: 2:00:31.2
Average Time: 24:06.2

8 Stanton Central Montcalm 201 29 30 39 51 52 53 54
Top 5 Times: 2:12:10.2
Average Time: 26:26.0

Inc. Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Overall finish list - boys middle school 1.8 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 233 Branden Smith Saranac 10:25.9 5:47/M
2 2 232 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 10:38.6 5:54/M
3 3 230 Drew Young Saranac 11:03.7 6:08/M
4 (< 5) 247 Mason Barnwell Stanton Central Montcalm 11:06.2 6:10/M
5 4 229 Nathan Lawarre Saranac 11:16.0 6:16/M
6 (< 5) 432 Danion Meyers Belding 11:35.4 6:26/M
7 (< 5) 248 Peter Anderson Stanton Central Montcalm 11:42.6 6:30/M
8 5 231 Wyatt Haner Saranac 11:53.4 6:36/M
9 6 234 Kyle Vanspronsen Saranac 11:55.9 6:37/M
10 7 394 Brandon Cook Delton Kellogg 12:04.6 6:42/M
11 8 237 Joe Conley Saranac 12:07.0 6:44/M
12 (< 5) 426 Michael Modert Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12:08.5 6:44/M
13 (< 5) 427 Gabriel Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12:09.5 6:45/M
14 (< 5) 431 Matt Feuerstein Belding 12:20.3 6:51/M
15 9 395 Connor High Delton Kellogg 12:25.0 6:54/M
16 (< 5) 223 Garrett Waterbury Bellevue 12:45.9 7:05/M
17 (> 7) 235 Andrew Priest Saranac 13:43.4 7:37/M
18 (< 5) 434 Kaleb Gotwait Belding 14:26.7 8:01/M
19 (> 7) 236 Jared Melcher Saranac 14:50.9 8:14/M
20 10 396 Eric Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 16:40.5 9:16/M
21 11 397 Trevor Millard Delton Kellogg 17:43.8 9:51/M
22 12 398 Coy Mitchell Delton Kellogg 17:48.5 9:53/M
23 13 389 Jonathan Elliott Delton Kellogg 20:03.7 11:08/M

Overall finish list - boys 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 450 Patrick Miller Saranac 11:39.5 6:28/M
2 (< 5) 243 Ryan Antles Saranac 13:52.6 7:42/M
3 (< 5) 449 Luke Gillette Saranac 14:00.3 7:47/M
4 (< 5) 436 Royce Braman Belding 14:40.6 8:09/M
5 (< 5) 406 Lane Homister Delton Kellogg 14:41.0 8:09/M
6 (< 5) 407 Andrew Jackson Delton Kellogg 14:44.5 8:11/M
7 (< 5) 410 Joe Zito Delton Kellogg 14:45.0 8:12/M
8 (< 5) 448 Bryce Harder Saranac 15:14.3 8:28/M
9 (< 5) 408 Noah Lantinga Delton Kellogg 18:38.9 10:21/M

Team summary report - boys middle school 1.8 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saranac 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Top 5 Times: 55:17.8
Average Time: 11:03.5

2 Delton Kellogg 49 7 9 10 11 12 13
Top 5 Times: 1:16:42.5
Average Time: 15:20.5

Inc. Bellevue 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Belding 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Team summary report - boys 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

Inc. Delton Kellogg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Saranac 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Belding 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:


Overall finish list - girls middle school 1.8 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 437 Monica Baylis Belding 11:16.4 6:16/M
2 2 438 Joesi Krieger Belding 11:34.1 6:26/M
3 3 439 Mariah Carison Belding 12:14.1 6:48/M
4 4 238 Miriam Price Saranac 12:28.0 6:56/M
5 (< 5) 429 Elizabeth Sears Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12:31.8 6:57/M
6 5 241 Sally Moon Saranac 13:06.1 7:17/M
7 (< 5) 224 Jade Hart Bellevue 13:08.5 7:18/M
8 6 393 Casey Williams Delton Kellogg 13:10.3 7:19/M
9 7 440 Sarah Mitchell Belding 13:34.7 7:32/M
10 (< 5) 428 Abigail Field Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13:41.3 7:36/M
11 8 239 Holly Race Saranac 13:42.0 7:37/M
12 9 242 Karina Carle Saranac 14:30.7 8:03/M
13 (< 5) 225 Jessica Parshall Bellevue 14:35.1 8:06/M
14 10 442 Maddi Link Belding 14:49.7 8:14/M
15 11 403 Riley Scoville Delton Kellogg 14:53.0 8:16/M
16 12 446 Olivia Lake Saranac 14:54.1 8:17/M
17 (< 5) 249 Madison Christensen Stanton Central Montcalm 14:55.8 8:17/M
18 13 444 Amy Warner Belding 15:18.6 8:30/M
19 (< 5) 383 Sophie Johnson Stanton Central Montcalm 15:28.0 8:36/M
20 14 447 Cheyenne Dubois Saranac 15:36.9 8:40/M
21 15 240 Kaelynn Hale Saranac 15:49.5 8:47/M
22 (< 5) 250 Scylar Blaisdell Stanton Central Montcalm 16:47.5 9:19/M
23 16 392 Casey McManus Delton Kellogg 16:55.6 9:24/M
24 (< 5) 385 Kearstyn Toth Stanton Central Montcalm 17:07.5 9:31/M
25 17 402 Lizbeth Morgan Delton Kellogg 20:56.0 11:38/M
26 18 391 Samantha Cooper Delton Kellogg 20:59.3 11:39/M
27 19 399 Rachel Elliott Delton Kellogg 21:15.3 11:48/M
28 20 445 Emily Liddicoat Belding 24:41.5 13:43/M

Overall finish list - girls 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 226 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 12:42.8 7:03/M
2 (< 5) 227 Maygon Elmer Bellevue 13:01.1 7:14/M
3 (< 5) 246 Sidney Klynstra Saranac 15:11.5 8:26/M
4 1 412 Sarah Bassett Delton Kellogg 15:48.8 8:47/M
5 (< 5) 244 Alexis Antles Saranac 15:59.3 8:53/M
6 2 414 Danielle Cole Delton Kellogg 16:27.2 9:08/M
7 3 419 Gabrielle Mueller Delton Kellogg 17:22.1 9:39/M
8 4 418 Megan McGuire Delton Kellogg 17:34.5 9:46/M
9 (< 5) 386 Lillian Blaisdell Stanton Central Montcalm 18:31.7 10:17/M
10 5 422 Dee Swinehart Delton Kellogg 18:33.3 10:18/M
11 6 423 Alecta Weber Delton Kellogg 18:33.6 10:18/M
12 7 421 Ocean Skaggs Delton Kellogg 19:19.3 10:44/M
13 (< 5) 228 Lacie Stevens Bellevue 19:21.1 10:45/M
14 (< 5) 245 Alexis Brown Saranac 20:14.0 11:14/M
15 (> 7) 415 Sadie Finney Delton Kellogg 20:34.1 11:26/M
16 (> 7) 417 Isabelle Johnson Delton Kellogg 20:41.8 11:29/M
17 (> 7) 420 Aiden Pursley Delton Kellogg 20:52.2 11:36/M
18 (> 7) 413 Jenna Cheney Delton Kellogg 20:56.6 11:38/M

Team summary report - girls middle school 1.8 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Belding 23 1 2 3 7 10 13 20
Top 5 Times: 1:03:29.2
Average Time: 12:41.8

2 Saranac 38 4 5 8 9 12 14 15
Top 5 Times: 1:08:41.1
Average Time: 13:44.2

3 Delton Kellogg 68 6 11 16 17 18 19
Top 5 Times: 1:26:54.3
Average Time: 17:22.8

Inc. Bellevue 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Hudsonville Freedom Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Team summary report - girls 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Delton Kellogg 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:25:46.1
Average Time: 17:09.2

Inc. Saranac 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Bellevue 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: