Green Space Race 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 10, 2010

Green Space Race 5K Run/Walk
Mason, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calum Ramm Lansing MI 21 1 17:26.2 5:37/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor McCue Haslett MI 13 5 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Brian Peterson Holt MI 14 35 30:13.9 9:45/M
3 Jonah Bartlett Mason MI 12 68 47:04.1 15:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Edwards Greenville MI 22 2 17:33.9 5:40/M
2 Ben Crane Haslett MI 22 12 23:41.2 7:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Pulver Royal Oak MI 25 4 22:19.0 7:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kemp Lansing MI 34 7 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Jonathan Morgan Lansing MI 34 10 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Charlie Helms Lansing MI 31 20 26:38.8 8:35/M
4 Doug Brimley Mason MI 30 42 31:52.4 10:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pearl East Lansing MI 43 9 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Kevin Gamper Holt MI 43 13 24:20.9 7:51/M
3 Richard Wilson Lansing MI 40 29 28:03.4 9:03/M
4 Mark Bartlett Mason MI 42 83 54:37.8 17:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Connor Mason Mi 49 14 24:47.8 8:00/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 47 19 26:36.9 8:35/M
3 Andrew Giddings Mason MI 47 25 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Ron Hagle Mason MI 45 48 33:18.5 10:45/M
5 Paul Peterson Holt MI 47 51 36:32.3 11:47/M
6 Frank Drew Dansville MI 47 57 41:23.1 13:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 54 6 22:34.6 7:17/M
2 Joe Pulver Mason MI 51 11 23:38.0 7:37/M
3 Mark Keyes Lansing MI 51 67 45:42.1 14:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 57 3 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Gerald Crane Lansing MI 58 8 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 John Gerlach Mason MI 56 28 27:55.1 9:00/M
4 Dennis Propst Leslie MI 59 40 31:16.7 10:05/M
5 David Hoeflinger Mason MI 59 74 50:11.3 16:11/M
6 Ronnie Kranz Mason MI 57 86 55:46.5 17:59/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Flanders Lansing MI 64 27 27:43.7 8:56/M
2 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 62 38 30:56.0 9:59/M
3 Paul Oesterle Mason MI 64 82 54:35.6 17:36/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Ferguson Mason MI 39 15 25:14.5 8:08/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ingrid Peterson Holt MI 11 53 37:15.0 12:01/M
2 Rachel Bartlett Sterling MI 10 55 38:48.9 12:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Smith Westphalia MI 29 16 25:16.1 8:09/M
2 Danielle Hudson East Lansing MI 28 23 27:04.4 8:44/M
3 Jessica LeBouf East Lansing MI 28 24 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 Andrea Trist East Lansing MI 26 37 30:53.8 9:58/M
5 Laurel Makries Lansing MI 25 47 32:49.2 10:35/M
6 Jenna Young Grand Lege MI 25 61 42:54.8 13:50/M
7 Danielle Donovan Dewitt MI 25 62 42:55.5 13:51/M
8 Stephanie Pittman Dimondale MI 29 76 50:26.9 16:16/M
9 Meghan Pulver Mason MI 26 87 56:08.8 18:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miya Warvel Dansville MI 33 21 26:50.2 8:39/M
2 Karen McCune Tecumseh MI 34 41 31:20.6 10:06/M
3 Jen Morris Mason MI 30 56 40:30.4 13:04/M
4 Rhonda Helms Lansing MI 32 58 41:44.0 13:28/M
5 Angela Oesterle Mason MI 33 59 41:46.4 13:28/M
6 Anna Keshnek Lansing MI 30 66 44:08.5 14:14/M
7 Dori Pynnohen East Lansing MI 31 78 54:09.5 17:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy May Dansville MI 37 34 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 Theresa Oegema Lansing MI 35 36 30:32.8 9:51/M
3 Kristen Love Elsie MI 37 50 35:36.6 11:29/M
4 Laura Hischke Mason MI 38 52 37:09.8 11:59/M
5 Liz Kranz Dansville MI 38 85 55:46.3 17:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte Mi 43 17 25:39.7 8:16/M
2 Clare Tanner East Lansing MI 43 46 32:47.7 10:35/M
3 Sherry Drew Dansville MI 42 60 41:47.3 13:29/M
4 Michelle Bartlett Mason MI 40 72 49:13.5 15:53/M
5 Lisa Parles Lansing MI 43 79 54:09.7 17:28/M
6 Tracey Jewett Onondaga Mi 42 80 54:29.3 17:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Pulver Mason MI 49 26 27:20.7 8:49/M
2 Jenny Transure East Lansing MI 49 32 29:10.8 9:25/M
3 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 48 33 29:22.3 9:28/M
4 Lori Baird Parma MI 45 54 38:45.6 12:30/M
5 Laurie Reed Mason MI 47 69 47:37.3 15:22/M
6 Robin Mitschke Charlotte MI 48 70 47:40.8 15:23/M
7 Margaret Pittman Dimondale MI 49 77 50:27.1 16:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Woodward Mason MI 50 18 26:15.8 8:28/M
2 Karin Dewley Portland 53 22 27:01.6 8:43/M
3 Sabrina Gerlach Mason MI 53 30 28:18.0 9:08/M
4 Nola Schramm Mason Mi 54 39 31:07.5 10:02/M
5 Denise Townsend Dansville MI 51 43 31:56.7 10:18/M
6 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge MI 50 44 32:40.4 10:32/M
7 Kim Ramm Lansing MI 51 45 32:41.4 10:33/M
8 Diane Peterson Holt MI 50 49 34:07.7 11:00/M
9 Janice Weirauch Mason MI 51 63 43:29.8 14:02/M
10 Susan Deming Grand Ledge MI 54 64 43:32.2 14:03/M
11 Becky Brimley Mason MI 50 65 43:48.1 14:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman Mason MI 58 31 28:56.4 9:20/M
2 Maureen McDonough Leslie MI 59 71 47:41.0 15:23/M
3 Deborah Kranz Mason MI 55 84 55:46.1 17:59/M

Female 60 to 96

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Haynes Mason MI 62 73 49:21.2 15:55/M
2 Janice Hoeflinger Mason MI 62 75 50:13.3 16:12/M
3 Mary Smith Williamston Mi 62 81 54:29.5 17:35/M