Wolverine Conference Jamboree

back to results

Oct. 19, 2010

Wolverine Conference Jamboree
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Wolverine Conference Jamboree - 10/19/2010 8:42:46 PM
Vicksburg Cross Country Meadows, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Girls Finals
=============================================================================
Name Gr Yr Team Time Pts
=============================================================================
1 Makenzie Evers F 9 Plainwell 18:33.4 1
2 Taylor Smith F 12 Otsego 19:10.8 2
3 Morgan Stuut F 12 Three Rivers 19:24.4 3
4 Grace Carver F 11 South Haven 19:29.7 4
5 Jessica Shaw F 10 Allegan 19:38.3 5
6 Carly Drobny F 9 Otsego 19:45.4 6
7 Leah Coonrod F 10 Richland Gull Lake 20:02.0 7
8 Jori Fell F 10 Richland Gull Lake 20:07.3 8
9 Jessie Glessner F 10 Otsego 20:09.2 9
10 Paige Koshar F 10 Otsego 20:15.9 10
11 Ali Butler F 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:22.1 11
12 Cara Hoover F 9 Vicksburg 20:26.7 12
13 Kayla David F 10 Otsego 20:27.6 13
14 Alicia Schmitendorf F 9 Three Rivers 20:28.5 14
15 Marley Guy F 9 Three Rivers 20:29.1 15
16 Sierra Coay F 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:44.7 16
17 Samantha Pursley F 10 Paw Paw 20:46.1 17
18 Molly Sleeman F 12 Otsego 20:53.6 18
19 Chloe Thiel F 11 Plainwell 20:57.8 19
20 Shea VanKlompenberg F 12 Allegan 21:03.0 20
21 Corinne Roller F 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:08.4 21
22 Grace Katt F 9 South Haven 21:08.7 22
23 Rachel Voglewede F 9 Allegan 21:19.8 23
24 Ashley Merica F 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:21.5 24
25 Cara Minto F 10 Plainwell 21:32.1 25
26 Brooke Keller F 11 Vicksburg 21:38.6 26
27 Kayla Grotelueschen F 9 Paw Paw 21:39.8 27
28 Emily Barnum F 9 Vicksburg 21:41.4 28
29 Liz Klein F 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:47.5 29
30 Paige Sutcliffe F 11 Paw Paw 21:50.4 30
31 Renee Schwartz F 10 Otsego 21:53.1 31
32 Hollie Lewis F 10 Vicksburg 22:07.6 32
33 Sarah Piper F 9 Vicksburg 22:12.0 33
34 Madison Miller F 11 South Haven 22:20.0 34
35 Betsy Kuir F 12 Vicksburg 22:21.4 35
36 Sabian Taylor F 10 Plainwell 22:25.7 36
37 Sydnee Baker F 10 Kalamazoo Comstock 22:28.0 --
38 Celestine Schwartz F 11 Paw Paw 22:28.6 37
39 April Castle F 12 Three Rivers 22:30.4 38
40 Anna Roodbergen F 9 Vicksburg 22:42.8 39
41 Jessie Hanstine F 12 Three Rivers 22:49.6 40
42 Kristian Johnson F 10 South Haven 22:53.3 41
43 Jenny Flores F 12 Allegan 22:53.6 42
44 Elisa Yonge F 11 Three Rivers 23:03.7 43
45 Olivia Nichols F 9 South Haven 23:05.2 44
46 Ashley Pegg F 9 Allegan 23:10.6 45
47 Katie Reed F 9 Plainwell 23:21.9 46
48 Emily Stearns F 10 Paw Paw 23:28.4 47
49 Madison Spratt F 9 Plainwell 23:43.0 48
50 Samantha Hartman F 12 Plainwell 23:49.1 49
51 Taylor Clements F 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 23:57.0 --
52 Stephanie Ticknor F 11 South Haven 24:03.9 50
53 Nicole Wilson F 12 Three Rivers 24:05.0 51
54 Shelby Green F 9 Kalamazoo Comstock 24:11.3 --
55 Hannah MacDonald F 10 Dowagiac Union 24:23.8 52
56 Jessica Beebe F 9 Paw Paw 24:42.7 53
57 Lindsey Pegg F 12 Allegan 24:52.0 54
58 Rebecca Preib F 12 Paw Paw 25:35.3 55
59 Brianne Hooper F 12 South Haven 25:44.0 56
60 Holly Luth F 9 Dowagiac Union 26:04.7 57
61 Kristina Bunn F 10 Dowagiac Union 26:24.6 58
62 Kendra Wilson F 9 Dowagiac Union 26:31.7 59
63 Kayla Yakim F 10 Dowagiac Union 26:51.4 60
64 Kelsey Cleveland F 11 Dowagiac Union 26:55.5 61
65 Paige Schaus F 10 Dowagiac Union 26:55.7 62
66 Frannie Ruelas F 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 28:37.6 --



Varsity Girls Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Otsego 40 2 6 9 10 13 18 31
2 Taylor Smith 19:10.80
6 Carly Drobny 19:45.40
9 Jessie Glessner 20:09.20
10 Paige Koshar 20:15.90
13 Kayla David 20:27.60
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.78 1-5 Split: 1:17
2 Richland Gull Lake 63 7 8 11 16 21 24 29
7 Leah Coonrod 20:02.00
8 Jori Fell 20:07.30
11 Ali Butler 20:22.10
16 Sierra Coay 20:44.70
21 Corinne Roller 21:08.40
Total Time: 1:42:25 Average: 20:28.90 1-5 Split: 1:06
3 Three Rivers 110 3 14 15 38 40 43 51
3 Morgan Stuut 19:24.40
14 Alicia Schmitendorf 20:28.50
15 Marley Guy 20:29.10
38 April Castle 22:30.40
40 Jessie Hanstine 22:49.60
Total Time: 1:45:42 Average: 21:08.40 1-5 Split: 3:25
4 Plainwell 127 1 19 25 36 46 48 49
1 Makenzie Evers 18:33.40
19 Chloe Thiel 20:57.80
25 Cara Minto 21:32.10
36 Sabian Taylor 22:25.70
46 Katie Reed 23:21.90
Total Time: 1:46:51 Average: 21:22.18 1-5 Split: 4:49
5 Vicksburg 131 12 26 28 32 33 35 39
12 Cara Hoover 20:26.70
26 Brooke Keller 21:38.60
28 Emily Barnum 21:41.40
32 Hollie Lewis 22:07.60
33 Sarah Piper 22:12.00
Total Time: 1:48:06 Average: 21:37.26 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Allegan 135 5 20 23 42 45 54 -
5 Jessica Shaw 19:38.21
20 Shea VanKlompenberg 21:03.00
23 Rachel Voglewede 21:19.80
42 Jenny Flores 22:53.60
45 Ashley Pegg 23:10.60
Total Time: 1:48:05 Average: 21:37.05 1-5 Split: 3:32
7 South Haven 145 4 22 34 41 44 50 56
4 Grace Carver 19:29.70
22 Grace Katt 21:08.70
34 Madison Miller 22:20.00
41 Kristian Johnson 22:53.30
44 Olivia Nichols 23:05.20
Total Time: 1:48:57 Average: 21:47.38 1-5 Split: 3:36
8 Paw Paw 158 17 27 30 37 47 53 55
17 Samantha Pursley 20:46.10
27 Kayla Grotelueschen 21:39.80
30 Paige Sutcliffe 21:50.40
37 Celestine Schwartz 22:28.60
47 Emily Stearns 23:28.40
Total Time: 1:50:13 Average: 22:02.66 1-5 Split: 2:42
9 Dowagiac Union 286 52 57 58 59 60 61 62
52 Hannah MacDonald 24:23.80
57 Holly Luth 26:04.70
58 Kristina Bunn 26:24.60
59 Kendra Wilson 26:31.70
60 Kayla Yakim 26:51.40
Total Time: 2:10:16 Average: 26:03.24 1-5 Split: 2:28





Wolverine Conference Jamboree - 10/19/2010 8:42:46 PM
Vicksburg Cross Country Meadows, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Boys Finals
=============================================================================
Name Gr Yr Team Time Pts
=============================================================================
1 Tim Simon M 12 Richland Gull Lake 16:23.4 1
2 Bryan Harvey M 11 Otsego 16:26.2 2
3 Danny Hughes M 11 Vicksburg 16:37.1 3
4 Cameron Hutchinson M 12 Richland Gull Lake 16:41.8 4
5 Ryan Bowman M 12 Vicksburg 16:45.0 5
6 Zach Verhage M 12 Plainwell 16:46.5 6
7 Kyle Richardson M 11 Paw Paw 16:53.0 7
8 Chris Gantt M 11 Dowagiac Union 16:55.4 8
9 Luke Boulter M 10 Plainwell 16:55.7 9
10 Trevor Brinn M 12 Otsego 16:59.7 10
11 Grant Webber M 12 Otsego 17:05.5 11
12 Alex Woolf M 12 Richland Gull Lake 17:06.8 12
13 Joey Fici M 10 Vicksburg 17:13.7 13
14 Jeremy Simon M 10 Richland Gull Lake 17:23.4 14
15 Michael Bush M 11 Otsego 17:25.1 15
16 Justin Starr M 9 Otsego 17:27.6 16
17 Tyler Starr M 9 Otsego 17:27.9 17
18 Sam Sly M 10 Richland Gull Lake 17:41.7 18
19 Michael Flory M 12 Paw Paw 17:45.4 19
20 Jordan Ealy M 12 Allegan 17:49.0 20
21 David Howson M 11 Richland Gull Lake 17:50.7 21
22 Ian Everitt M 9 South Haven 17:55.0 22
23 Josh Grotelueschen M 12 Paw Paw 17:55.2 23
24 John Stokes M 11 Vicksburg 17:55.7 24
25 Nathan VanderRoest M 9 South Haven 18:00.1 25
26 Connor Sampson M 12 Three Rivers 18:00.3 26
27 Sam Butler M 9 Richland Gull Lake 18:03.5 27
28 Max Hultquist M 11 Plainwell 18:05.7 28
29 Justin Schwartz M 12 Otsego 18:07.5 29
30 Daniel Newhouse M 10 Vicksburg 18:18.8 30
31 Victor Gonzalez M 12 Three Rivers 18:28.6 31
32 Zach Passorelli M 12 Allegan 18:32.9 32
33 Neal Edwards M 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:37.0 33
34 Kyle Sousley M 9 Allegan 18:37.6 34
35 Travis Lynch M 10 Allegan 18:39.5 35
36 Jared Williams M 9 Paw Paw 18:40.4 36
37 Hayden Waterhouse M 9 Vicksburg 18:42.8 37
38 Andrew Gardner M 11 Vicksburg 18:50.4 38
39 Eddie Hodges M 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:51.9 39
40 Eli Roellchen M 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:53.2 40
41 Andrew Whitmyer M 11 Three Rivers 18:57.0 41
42 Grayson Betts M 9 Plainwell 18:59.5 42
43 Josh Winfrey M 11 Three Rivers 19:04.3 43
44 Lucas Mather M 11 South Haven 19:07.6 44
45 Cameron Sleeper M 9 South Haven 19:07.9 45
46 Michael Haas M 12 Plainwell 19:13.1 46
47 Shannon Grace M 11 Three Rivers 19:33.6 47
48 Kyle First M 10 Three Rivers 19:41.5 48
49 Rudy Miller M 10 Allegan 19:46.9 49
50 David Ward M 12 South Haven 19:49.2 50
51 Zach Rose M 12 Three Rivers 19:50.0 51
52 Tony Westerhoff M 9 Paw Paw 19:54.8 52
53 Zachery Kenreich M 9 South Haven 20:03.0 53
54 Ryne Wilming M 11 Dowagiac Union 20:10.7 54
55 Josh Billings M 11 South Haven 20:16.7 55
56 Shane Sousley M 11 Allegan 20:27.2 56
57 Stephen Oliphant M 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 20:29.8 57
58 Andrew Hodgson M 12 Plainwell 20:38.8 58
59 Jason Turner M 12 Dowagiac Union 20:48.5 59
60 Chris Craft M 12 Dowagiac Union 21:25.5 60
61 Wyatt Larcinese M 10 Paw Paw 21:39.8 61
62 Julian Marshall M 11 Dowagiac Union 21:50.6 62
63 Tyler Cross M 10 Dowagiac Union 21:54.4 63
64 Ian Schwallier M 11 Plainwell 22:06.5 64
65 Patrick McCaw M 9 Paw Paw 23:07.9 65
66 Mike Richardson M 9 Kalamazoo Comstock 26:11.3 66



Varsity Boys Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 49 1 4 12 14 18 21 27
1 Tim Simon 16:23.40
4 Cameron Hutchinson 16:41.80
12 Alex Woolf 17:06.80
14 Jeremy Simon 17:23.40
18 Sam Sly 17:41.70
Total Time: 1:25:17 Average: 17:03.42 1-5 Split: 1:18
2 Otsego 54 2 10 11 15 16 17 29
2 Bryan Harvey 16:26.20
10 Trevor Brinn 16:59.70
11 Grant Webber 17:05.50
15 Michael Bush 17:25.10
16 Justin Starr 17:27.60
Total Time: 1:25:24 Average: 17:04.82 1-5 Split: 1:01
3 Vicksburg 75 3 5 13 24 30 37 38
3 Danny Hughes 16:37.10
5 Ryan Bowman 16:45.00
13 Joey Fici 17:13.70
24 John Stokes 17:55.70
30 Daniel Newhouse 18:18.80
Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:22.06 1-5 Split: 1:42
4 Plainwell 131 6 9 28 42 46 58 64
6 Zach Verhage 16:46.50
9 Luke Boulter 16:55.70
28 Max Hultquist 18:05.70
42 Grayson Betts 18:59.50
46 Michael Haas 19:13.10
Total Time: 1:30:001 Average: 18:00.10 1-5 Split: 2:27
5 Paw Paw 137 7 19 23 36 52 61 65
7 Kyle Richardson 16:53.00
19 Michael Flory 17:45.40
23 Josh Grotelueschen 17:55.20
36 Jared Williams 18:40.40
52 Tony Westerhoff 19:54.80
Total Time: 1:31:09 Average: 18:13.76 1-5 Split: 3:02
6 Allegan 170 20 32 34 35 49 56 -
20 Jordan Ealy 17:49.00
32 Zach Passorelli 18:32.90
34 Kyle Sousley 18:37.60
35 Travis Lynch 18:39.50
49 Rudy Miller 19:46.90
Total Time: 1:33:26 Average: 18:41.18 1-5 Split: 1:58
7 South Haven 186 22 25 44 45 50 53 55
22 Ian Everitt 17:55.00
25 Nathan VanderRoest 18:00.10
44 Lucas Mather 19:07.60
45 Cameron Sleeper 19:07.90
50 David Ward 19:49.20
Total Time: 1:33:60 Average: 18:47.96 1-5 Split: 1:54
8 Three Rivers 188 26 31 41 43 47 48 51
26 Connor Sampson 18:00.30
31 Victor Gonzalez 18:28.60
41 Andrew Whitmyer 18:57.00
43 Josh Winfrey 19:04.30
47 Shannon Grace 19:33.60
Total Time: 1:34:04 Average: 18:48.76 1-5 Split: 1:33
9 Kalamazoo Comstock 235 33 39 40 57 66 - -
33 Neal Edwards 18:37.00
39 Eddie Hodges 18:51.90
40 Eli Roellchen 18:53.20
57 Stephen Oliphant 20:29.80
66 Mike Richardson 26:11.30
Total Time: 1:43:03 Average: 20:36.64 1-5 Split: 7:34
10 Dowagiac Union 243 8 54 59 60 62 63 -
8 Chris Gantt 16:55.40
54 Ryne Wilming 20:10.70
59 Jason Turner 20:48.50
60 Chris Craft 21:25.50
62 Julian Marshall 21:50.60
Total Time: 1:41:11 Average: 20:14.14 1-5 Split: 4:55





Wolverine Conference Jamboree - 10/19/2010 8:42:46 PM
Vicksburg Cross Country Meadows, Grand Rapids, MI

Junior Varsity Girls Finals
=============================================================================
Name Gr Yr Team Time Pts
=============================================================================
1 Marceline Stevens F 9 Otsego 20:51.5 1
2 Grace Nord F 9 Otsego 21:14.1 2
3 Kelly Petersen F 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:23.0 3
4 Celeste Webber F 11 Otsego 21:49.6 4
5 Carly Anderson F 10 Otsego 21:54.0 5
6 Maria Foley F 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:13.3 6
7 Carly Hutchinson F 10 Richland Gull Lake 22:26.1 7
8 Emmie Hardiman F 10 Richland Gull Lake 22:26.4 8
9 Elizabeth Lane F 10 Richland Gull Lake 22:35.6 9
10 Kalie Ellinger F 10 Otsego 22:41.7 10
11 Haley Haasch F 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:45.3 11
12 Maggie Rickstad F 9 Otsego 22:49.5 12
13 Mila Abushmaies F 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:05.8 13
14 Erin Bargo F 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:06.6 --
15 Bailey Stark F 9 Richland Gull Lake 23:11.5 --
16 Brandi Lamaster F 12 Vicksburg 23:16.8 14
17 Oriana Benincasa F 9 Plainwell 23:29.1 15
18 Megan Voisard F 11 Otsego 23:29.8 16
19 Hannah Lamons F 12 Richland Gull Lake 23:30.7 --
20 Mallory Rossen F 9 Richland Gull Lake 23:50.3 --
21 Denise Garner F 9 Richland Gull Lake 23:54.0 --
22 Cara Marolt F 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:55.4 --
23 Miranda Monroe F 9 Plainwell 23:55.8 17
24 LeeAnn Shaw F 12 Plainwell 23:56.2 18
25 Abbey Johnson F 10 Plainwell 24:00.9 19
26 Lauren Meyer F 9 Richland Gull Lake 24:08.4 --
27 Dicia Wahl F 10 Allegan 24:23.8 --
28 Leah Boyle F 12 Vicksburg 24:27.2 20
29 Haylee Born F 11 Plainwell 24:28.3 21
30 Tori Bergman F 10 Plainwell 24:34.1 22
31 Mary Schuiteboer F 10 Plainwell 24:38.4 23
32 Alison Marek F 11 Vicksburg 24:50.7 24
33 Sarah Westman F 9 Vicksburg 24:51.5 25
34 Kortney Moore F 12 Vicksburg 24:52.4 26
35 Alayna Meert F 11 Otsego 24:54.4 --
36 Rachel Buck F 10 Plainwell 25:07.3 --
37 Rachel DeWitte F 12 South Haven 25:12.9 --
38 Christina Zeman F 9 Vicksburg 25:13.2 27
39 Taylor Termeer F 12 Plainwell 25:16.8 --
40 Mikaela Dalman F 9 Vicksburg 25:22.3 28
41 Catey Koch F 12 Plainwell 25:23.1 --
42 Sarah Brown F 12 Plainwell 25:24.0 --
43 Beth Shaw F 11 Plainwell 25:33.6 --
44 Kathryn Thamann F 9 Vicksburg 25:41.4 --
45 Katie Cooper F 10 Three Rivers 25:41.7 --
46 Tina White F 12 Richland Gull Lake 26:06.5 --
47 Emily Rininger F 12 Richland Gull Lake 26:08.2 --
48 Dasha Konanykhina F Allegan 26:08.4 --
49 Becky VanLaan F 12 Vicksburg 26:11.4 --
50 Megan Parsell F 10 Paw Paw 26:14.5 --
51 Kyle Scarff F 12 Richland Gull Lake 26:26.0 --
52 Ashlyn Lawson F 12 Plainwell 26:50.9 --
53 Veronica Schallhorn F 11 Plainwell 26:54.6 --
54 Rebecca Luth F 10 Dowagiac Union 26:56.0 --
55 Alexa Batty F 9 Dowagiac Union 27:01.9 --
56 Sarah Langejans F 9 Richland Gull Lake 27:03.7 --
57 Sarah Long F 9 Dowagiac Union 27:08.2 --
58 Charlotte Goodnough F 10 South Haven 27:12.5 --
59 Emily Rhodes F 9 Richland Gull Lake 27:37.6 --
60 Amanda Mullhalland F 12 Three Rivers 29:29.5 --
61 Julia Garcia F 11 Richland Gull Lake 29:35.8 --
62 Emily Wood F 11 Richland Gull Lake 29:44.6 --
63 Camille Schwallier F 9 Plainwell 30:10.5 --
64 Piyathida Hirunmongkol F 10 Vicksburg 30:21.1 --
65 Corinne Kasper F 10 Dowagiac Union 30:53.0 --
66 Kendyll Hoyt F 9 South Haven 31:09.6 --
67 Alex Caudill F 12 Richland Gull Lake 32:02.6 --



Junior Varsity Race Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Otsego 22 1 2 4 5 10 12 16
1 Marceline Stevens 20:51.50
2 Grace Nord 21:14.10
4 Celeste Webber 21:49.60
5 Carly Anderson 21:54.00
10 Kalie Ellinger 22:41.70
Total Time: 1:48:31 Average: 21:42.18 1-5 Split: 1:50
2 Richland Gull Lake 33 3 6 7 8 9 11 13
3 Kelly Petersen 21:23.00
6 Maria Foley 22:13.30
7 Carly Hutchinson 22:26.10
8 Emmie Hardiman 22:26.40
9 Elizabeth Lane 22:35.60
Total Time: 1:51:04 Average: 22:12.88 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 Plainwell 90 15 17 18 19 21 22 23
15 Oriana Benincasa 23:29.10
17 Miranda Monroe 23:55.80
18 LeeAnn Shaw 23:56.20
19 Abbey Johnson 24:00.90
21 Haylee Born 24:28.30
Total Time: 1:59:50 Average: 23:58.06 1-5 Split: 59
4 Vicksburg 109 14 20 24 25 26 27 28
14 Brandi Lamaster 23:16.80
20 Leah Boyle 24:27.20
24 Alison Marek 24:50.70
25 Sarah Westman 24:51.50
26 Kortney Moore 24:52.40
Total Time: 2:02:19 Average: 24:27.72 1-5 Split: 1:36




Wolverine Conference Jamboree - 10/19/2010 8:42:46 PM
Vicksburg Cross Country Meadows, Grand Rapids, MI

Junior Varsity Boys Finals
=============================================================================
Name Gr Yr Team Time Pts
=============================================================================
1 Nate Busby M 11 Richland Gull Lake 17:26.4 1
2 Tanner Hostetler M 11 Richland Gull Lake 17:49.0 2
3 Jeremy Cole M 10 Otsego 17:53.2 3
4 Eric Stelzer M 11 Otsego 18:02.9 4
5 Dallas Chase M 11 Richland Gull Lake 18:10.2 5
6 Tristan Glenn M 10 Vicksburg 18:13.2 6
7 Seth Rose M 11 Otsego 18:14.1 7
8 Michael Pierluissi M 10 Vicksburg 18:25.7 8
9 Reagan Soekarmoen M 10 Vicksburg 18:33.8 9
10 Henry Spies M 10 Richland Gull Lake 18:37.4 10
11 Daniel Vanoosterum M 10 Vicksburg 18:42.7 11
12 Brandon Wynsma M 11 Richland Gull Lake 18:45.6 12
13 Ryan Soekarmoen M 10 Vicksburg 18:46.1 13
14 Brian Wiegand M 10 Richland Gull Lake 18:46.5 14
15 Rob DePalma M 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:48.1 15
16 Ethan Cummings M 12 Vicksburg 18:53.9 16
17 Nathan Snow M 9 Richland Gull Lake 18:57.2 --
18 Tom Zahrt M 11 Richland Gull Lake 18:59.3 --
19 Chris Howe M 12 Otsego 19:00.1 17
20 Brian Whaley M 11 Richland Gull Lake 19:09.2 --
21 Coleman Gibson M 9 Richland Gull Lake 19:15.4 --
22 David Garner M 9 Richland Gull Lake 19:15.6 --
23 Zack Carr M 10 Richland Gull Lake 19:21.5 --
24 Thomas Finch M 10 Otsego 19:22.3 18
25 Ryan Curtis M 11 Richland Gull Lake 19:23.1 --
26 Taylor Snow M 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:30.0 --
27 Mat Bush M 9 Otsego 19:31.3 19
28 Ben Snow M 10 Richland Gull Lake 19:33.8 --
29 Evan Anderson M 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:54.4 --
30 Kyle Garner M 12 Richland Gull Lake 20:10.5 --
31 Andrew Stults M 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:11.0 --
32 Robert Heinrich M 9 South Haven 20:14.7 20
33 Nick Postelli M 11 South Haven 20:24.8 21
34 Dan Bell M 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:26.6 --
35 Cody Ploof M 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:29.7 --
36 Alex Barton M 9 South Haven 20:32.3 22
37 Caelan Deater M 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:46.0 --
38 Brandon Hall M 11 Vicksburg 20:46.2 23
39 Jadan Norman M 9 Vicksburg 20:46.8 --
40 Zach Hoyt M 11 South Haven 20:50.4 24
41 Lowell Sanders M 10 Three Rivers 20:51.0 25
42 Matt Dangremond M 11 Allegan 20:56.4 26
43 Nate Murray M 11 Richland Gull Lake 21:19.7 --
44 Kyle Heynen M 12 Allegan 21:20.2 27
45 Allen Dueweke M 9 Richland Gull Lake 21:20.9 --
46 Colton Cherry M 12 Allegan 21:26.2 28
47 Alex McVay M 11 Plainwell 21:26.5 --
48 Logan Piper M 10 Vicksburg 21:30.9 --
49 Kevin Khim M 11 Three Rivers 21:35.3 29
50 Will Morse M 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:40.8 --
51 Suede Mobley M 10 Allegan 21:52.6 30
52 Korbin Fatato M 9 Richland Gull Lake 22:01.2 --
53 Alec DeVries M 10 Richland Gull Lake 22:07.1 --
54 Allen Jackson M 10 South Haven 22:10.5 31
55 Aaron Shaw M 9 Plainwell 22:24.9 --
56 Stephen Norton M 12 Richland Gull Lake 22:31.7 --
57 Grant Reed-Sandum M 12 Richland Gull Lake 22:31.9 --
58 Don Heywood M 12 Richland Gull Lake 22:32.3 --
59 Matt Rose M 11 Three Rivers 22:52.7 32
60 Zach Blanksvard M 9 South Haven 22:55.5 33
61 Corey Williams M 11 Allegan 23:02.3 34
62 Tyler Pisco M 12 Three Rivers 23:02.5 35
63 Justin Seals M 12 Paw Paw 23:05.0 --
64 Tyler Johnson M 9 Richland Gull Lake 23:09.9 --
65 Reilly Calhoun M 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:33.3 --
66 Christian Paupore M 10 Richland Gull Lake 23:53.7 --
67 Lukas Marklin M 9 Richland Gull Lake 24:06.1 --
68 Austin Kline M 10 Three Rivers 24:18.2 36
69 Austin Jackson M 10 Dowagiac Union 25:10.1 37
70 Shane Filley M 10 Dowagiac Union 25:10.9 38
71 Christian Hess M 9 Dowagiac Union 25:54.4 39
72 Lukas Slater M 9 Richland Gull Lake 26:00.6 --
73 Justice Hetmansperger M 10 Three Rivers 26:33.4 40
74 Austin Francois M 9 Dowagiac Union 27:26.9 41
75 Kenney Gibbons M 11 Dowagiac Union 29:00.7 42
76 Scotty Cunningham M 9 Richland Gull Lake 30:03.5 --



Junior Varsity Race Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 30 1 2 5 10 12 14 15
1 Nate Busby 17:26.40
2 Tanner Hostetler 17:49.00
5 Dallas Chase 18:10.20
10 Henry Spies 18:37.40
12 Brandon Wynsma 18:45.60
Total Time: 1:30:49 Average: 18:09.73 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Vicksburg 47 6 8 9 11 13 16 23
6 Tristan Glenn 18:13.20
8 Michael Pierluissi 18:25.70
9 Reagan Soekarmoen 18:33.80
11 Daniel Vanoosterum 18:42.70
13 Ryan Soekarmoen 18:46.10
Total Time: 1:32:42 Average: 18:32.30 1-5 Split: 33
3 Otsego 49 3 4 7 17 18 19 -
3 Jeremy Cole 17:53.20
4 Eric Stelzer 18:02.90
7 Seth Rose 18:14.10
17 Chris Howe 19:00.10
18 Thomas Finch 19:22.30
Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.52 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 South Haven 118 20 21 22 24 31 33 -
20 Robert Heinrich 20:14.70
21 Nick Postelli 20:24.80
22 Alex Barton 20:32.30
24 Zach Hoyt 20:50.40
31 Allen Jackson 22:10.50
Total Time: 1:44:13 Average: 20:50.54 1-5 Split: 1:56
5 Allegan 145 26 27 28 30 34 - -
26 Matt Dangremond 20:56.40
27 Kyle Heynen 21:20.20
28 Colton Cherry 21:26.20
30 Suede Mobley 21:52.60
34 Corey Williams 23:02.30
Total Time: 1:48:38 Average: 21:43.54 1-5 Split: 2:06
6 Three Rivers 157 25 29 32 35 36 40 -
25 Lowell Sanders 20:51.00
29 Kevin Khim 21:35.21
32 Matt Rose 22:52.70
35 Tyler Pisco 23:02.50
36 Austin Kline 24:18.11
Total Time: 1:52:40 Average: 22:31.91 1-5 Split: 3:27
7 Dowagiac Union 197 37 38 39 41 42 - -
37 Austin Jackson 25:10.10
38 Shane Filley 25:10.90
39 Christian Hess 25:54.40
41 Austin Francois 27:26.90
42 Kenney Gibbons 29:00.70
Total Time: 2:12:43 Average: 26:32.60 1-5 Split: 3:51