Fr. Gabriel Richard High School Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 16, 2010

Fr. Gabriel Richard High School Cross Country Invitational
Hudson Mills Metropark, Ann Arbor, MI







10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Pinckney 44 7. Belleville 179
2. Plymouth 75 8. Berkley 227
3. Saline 99 9. Walled Lake Western 245
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer 101 10. Detroit Catholic Central 286
5. Livonia Stevenson 112 11. Redford Union 286
6. University of Detroit Jesuit 127


MEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Stephen Fabian (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 632 16:14.4 1
2. Joe Porcari (12) Plymouth 586 16:14.8 2
3. Andrew Barnett (12) Saline 601 16:16.1 3
4. Derek Gielarowski (11) Plymouth 584 16:18.5 4
5. Zac Meston (12) Pinckney 576 16:20.8 5
6. Cal Magier (12) Pinckney 574 16:21.8 6
7. Adam Bruderick (11) Clarkston 552 16:33.3 -
8. Isaac Piepszowski (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 634 16:41.3 7
9. David Torres (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 526 16:43.3 8
10. Jake Magier (12) Pinckney 575 16:43.8 9
11. Mike Cox (11) Pinckney 572 16:46.1 10
12. Jake Delahaye (12) Belleville 531 16:47.7 11
13. John Lynch (11) Livonia Stevenson 624 16:48.3 12
14. Grant Praschan (10) Saline 606 16:48.8 13
15. Eric Fegan (11) Pinckney 573 16:58.8 14
16. Matt Williams (12) Livonia Stevenson 627 17:04.0 15
17. Jake Long (11) Belleville 535 17:04.9 16
18. Connor Phelps (11) Saline 605 17:09.6 17
19. Eddie Codrington (9) Ann Arbor Pioneer 523 17:09.9 18
20. Connor Couch (11) Pinckney 571 17:11.1 P
21. Evan Yezbick (12) Walled Lake Western 647 17:13.2 20
22. Laim Cardenas (9) Plymouth 581 17:17.8 21
23. Tyler Leach (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 524 17:19.4 22
24. Brandon Dalton (10) Plymouth 582 17:19.8 23
25. Adam Chludzinski (12) Livonia Stevenson 622 17:20.1 24
26. Max Rogowoski (9) Plymouth 587 17:23.7 25
27. Costa Willets (9) Ann Arbor Pioneer 527 17:25.3 26
28. Galen Burrell (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 522 17:26.1 27
29. Justin Faur (12) Redford Union 594 17:27.2 28
30. Justin Heck (12) Plymouth 585 17:27.6 P
31. Joe Urso (12) Livonia Stevenson 626 17:32.2 30
32. Ryan Petrul (11) Livonia Stevenson 625 17:34.5 31
33. David Dolsen (12) Saline 602 17:37.0 32
34. Greg Sollish (12) Berkley 546 17:37.6 33
35. Paul Chandler (10) Saline 607 17:38.0 34
36. Nate Martis (11) Saline 604 17:38.6 P
37. Gunnar Holmes (10) Berkley 544 17:40.5 36
38. Matt Elms (10) Saline 603 17:41.4 P
39. Wills Fattore (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 633 17:43.4 38
40. Jack Dolan (10) University of Detroit Jesuit 631 17:47.7 39
41. Stephen Fenech (9) Livonia Stevenson 623 17:48.8 P
42. Jake Brokenshaw (12) Clarkston 551 17:49.5 -
43. Nick Moore (10) Clarkston 556 17:50.0 -
44. Sebastian Betzer (9) Berkley 541 17:53.8 41
45. Charlie Roarty (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 636 17:55.3 42
46. Max Shpilbarid (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 525 17:58.4 P
47. Mitchell Schnaible (10) Walled Lake Western 643 18:00.4 44
48. Eric Schafer (12) Belleville 537 18:02.8 45
49. Zac VandenToorn (12) Redford Union 596 18:04.5 46
50. John Walawender (12) University of Detroit Jesuit 637 18:09.5 P
51. Eric Zughaib (10) Detroit Catholic Central 567 18:13.8 48
52. Nick Salomon (10) University of Detroit Jesuit 635 18:15.8 P
53. Matt Dziedzic (11) Belleville 532 18:16.9 50
54. Jeremy Kelley (12) Clarkston 554 18:23.0 -
55. Boris Burman (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 521 18:25.6 P
56. Alec Stasinski (10) Walled Lake Western 644 18:26.6 52
57. Nick Eiben (11) Plymouth 583 18:27.4 P
58. Brad Petty (12) Pinckney 577 18:28.3 P
59. Kyle Gaule (11) Detroit Catholic Central 562 18:32.3 55
60. Tommy Porter (9) Berkley 545 18:34.1 56
61. Shauntez Johnson (11) Belleville 533 18:40.3 57
62. Joseph Obarzanek (10) Detroit Catholic Central 563 18:45.3 58
63. Micah Orr (9) Wayne Memorial 655 18:46.5 -
64. Jacob Adams (11) Livonia Stevenson 621 18:47.9 P
65. Connor Wesphal (11) Walled Lake Western 646 18:54.0 60
66. Jonathan Sollish (10) Berkley 547 19:03.6 61
67. Matt Solarz (10) Detroit Catholic Central 566 19:13.4 62
68. Nick McGovern (11) Detroit Catholic Central 565 19:16.8 63
69. Charles Fowlkes (12) Berkley 542 19:30.1 P
70. Demetrius Curry (11) Redford Union 592 19:35.4 65
71. Dominic Russel (10) Detroit Catholic Central 561 19:37.4 P
72. Liam Schilling (10) Detroit Catholic Central 564 19:43.0 P
73. Stephen Tryban (12) Berkley 543 19:50.3 P
74. Daniel Malcolm (10) Wayne Memorial 654 19:52.9 -
75. Eric Hedquist (11) Walled Lake Western 641 20:05.1 69
76. Shawn Marshick (11) Walled Lake Western 642 20:14.5 P
77. Michael Stevens (11) Walled Lake Western 645 20:29.3 P
78. Avery Barron (11) Wayne Memorial 651 21:18.5 -
79. Lovell Phillips (12) Belleville 536 21:23.0 P
80. Paul Campbell (11) Redford Union 591 21:39.7 73
81. Skylar Mulvihill (10) Redford Union 595 21:50.8 74
82. Tim Evans (12) Redford Union 593 23:11.4 P
83. Alex Watson (12) Redford Union 597 24:00.1 P
84. Andrew Attard (9) Belleville 534 25:48.4 P

10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pinckney Zac Meston (12) 5 16:20 5
Cal Magier (12) 6 16:21 6
Jake Magier (12) 10 16:43 9
Mike Cox (11) 11 16:46 10
Eric Fegan (11) 15 16:58 14
Connor Couch (11) 20 17:11
Brad Petty (12) 58 18:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:08 44

2. Plymouth Joe Porcari (12) 2 16:14 2
Derek Gielarowski (11) 4 16:18 4
Laim Cardenas (9) 22 17:17 21
Brandon Dalton (10) 24 17:19 23
Max Rogowoski (9) 26 17:23 25
Justin Heck (12) 30 17:27
Nick Eiben (11) 57 18:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:31 75

3. Saline Andrew Barnett (12) 3 16:16 3
Grant Praschan (10) 14 16:48 13
Connor Phelps (11) 18 17:09 17
David Dolsen (12) 33 17:37 32
Paul Chandler (10) 35 17:38 34
Nate Martis (11) 36 17:38
Matt Elms (10) 38 17:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:28 99

4. Ann Arbor Pioneer David Torres (12) 9 16:43 8
Eddie Codrington (9) 19 17:09 18
Tyler Leach (10) 23 17:19 22
Costa Willets (9) 27 17:25 26
Galen Burrell (10) 28 17:26 27
Max Shpilbarid (10) 46 17:58
Boris Burman (10) 55 18:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:02 101

5. Livonia Stevenson John Lynch (11) 13 16:48 12
Matt Williams (12) 16 17:04 15
Adam Chludzinski (12) 25 17:20 24
Joe Urso (12) 31 17:32 30
Ryan Petrul (11) 32 17:34 31
Stephen Fenech (9) 41 17:48
Jacob Adams (11) 64 18:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:18 112

6. University of Detroit Jesuit Stephen Fabian (11) 1 16:14 1
Isaac Piepszowski (11) 8 16:41 7
Wills Fattore (12) 39 17:43 38
Jack Dolan (10) 40 17:47 39
Charlie Roarty (12) 45 17:55 42
John Walawender (12) 50 18:09
Nick Salomon (10) 52 18:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:20 127

7. Belleville Jake Delahaye (12) 12 16:47 11
Jake Long (11) 17 17:04 16
Eric Schafer (12) 48 18:02 45
Matt Dziedzic (11) 53 18:16 50
Shauntez Johnson (11) 61 18:40 57
Lovell Phillips (12) 79 21:23
Andrew Attard (9) 84 25:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:49 179

8. Berkley Greg Sollish (12) 34 17:37 33
Gunnar Holmes (10) 37 17:40 36
Sebastian Betzer (9) 44 17:53 41
Tommy Porter (9) 60 18:34 56
Jonathan Sollish (10) 66 19:03 61
Charles Fowlkes (12) 69 19:30
Stephen Tryban (12) 73 19:50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:47 227

9. Walled Lake Western Evan Yezbick (12) 21 17:13 20
Mitchell Schnaible (10) 47 18:00 44
Alec Stasinski (10) 56 18:26 52
Connor Wesphal (11) 65 18:54 60
Eric Hedquist (11) 75 20:05 69
Shawn Marshick (11) 76 20:14
Michael Stevens (11) 77 20:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:38 245

10. Detroit Catholic Central Eric Zughaib (10) 51 18:13 48
Kyle Gaule (11) 59 18:32 55
Joseph Obarzanek (10) 62 18:45 58
Matt Solarz (10) 67 19:13 62
Nick McGovern (11) 68 19:16 63
Dominic Russel (10) 71 19:37
Liam Schilling (10) 72 19:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:59 286

11. Redford Union Justin Faur (12) 29 17:27 28
Zac VandenToorn (12) 49 18:04 46
Demetrius Curry (11) 70 19:35 65
Paul Campbell (11) 80 21:39 73
Skylar Mulvihill (10) 81 21:50 74
Tim Evans (12) 82 23:11
Alex Watson (12) 83 24:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:35 286

Clarkston Adam Bruderick (11) 7 16:33
Jake Brokenshaw (12) 42 17:49
Nick Moore (10) 43 17:50
Jeremy Kelley (12) 54 18:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:35

Wayne Memorial Micah Orr (9) 63 18:46
Daniel Malcolm (10) 74 19:52
Avery Barron (11) 78 21:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:56









10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Grosse Pointe South 40 8. Clarkston 234
2. Novi 65 9. Plymouth 248
3. Walled Lake Western 66 10. Redford Union 298
4. Saline 95 11. Berkley 309
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer 98 12. Pinckney 311
6. Livonia Stevenson 154 13. Belleville 330
7. Walled Lake Central 216


WOMEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Hannah Meier (10) Grosse Pointe South 747 17:53.6 1
2. Lindsay Clark (12) Walled Lake Western 832 18:03.8 2
3. Christina Firl (10) Grosse Pointe South 742 18:11.7 3
4. Julia Valencia (11) Walled Lake Western 834 18:40.8 4
5. Kerri McMahan (9) Novi 755 19:12.7 5
6. Haley Meier (10) Grosse Pointe South 746 19:32.5 6
7. Karissa Koomen (9) Novi 754 20:09.0 7
8. Morgan Burgard (9) Ann Arbor Pioneer 691 20:16.4 8
9. Victoria Cortez (9) Novi 751 20:17.6 9
10. Rosanna Neuhausler (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 695 20:22.1 10
11. Andrea Velosa (12) Walled Lake Western 835 20:24.7 11
12. Natalie Gay (12) Grosse Pointe South 743 20:33.9 12
13. Kelsey Hodge (12) Novi 753 20:35.6 13
14. Morgan Burke (11) Walled Lake Western 831 20:37.1 14
15. Marguerite Erkinnen (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 692 20:39.5 15
16. Samantha Szuminski (11) Saline 795 20:51.1 16
17. Amy Frauhammer (11) Saline 792 20:52.7 17
18. Margaret Levasseur (12) Grosse Pointe South 745 20:54.2 18
19. Mara VanSickle (10) Saline 796 20:59.3 19
20. Linsay Walter (10) Saline 797 21:01.7 20
21. Kelly Langton (11) Grosse Pointe South 744 21:03.8 P
22. Allyson Fulton (11) Walled Lake Central 824 21:06.5 22
23. Alexis Ammon (9) Saline 791 21:06.7 23
24. Meghan Dziedzic (9) Grosse Pointe South 741 21:07.7 P
25. Barbara Scupholm (9) Livonia Stevenson 814 21:10.3 25
26. Meghan Gilson (11) Livonia Stevenson 811 21:14.7 26
27. Lindsey Fantin (12) Clarkston 722 21:18.1 27
28. Jill Harris (11) Clarkston 725 21:20.8 28
29. Sara Ryan (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 697 21:23.3 29
30. Taylor Cieslak (10) Livonia Stevenson 812 21:24.5 30
31. Molly Sutika (12) Novi 757 21:28.7 31
32. Allison Gudeman (11) Livonia Stevenson 813 21:29.6 32
33. Marina DeBiasi (9) Plymouth 776 21:35.1 33
34. Alyssa Murray (12) Novi 752 21:38.0 P
35. Erika Allen (9) Walled Lake Western 833 21:39.9 35
36. Christine Lim (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 693 21:41.0 36
37. Adriana Tzalel (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 696 21:48.3 P
38. Shelby Kaminski (11) Walled Lake Central 825 21:52.8 38
39. Lindsey Young (10) Walled Lake Western 837 21:54.3 P
40. Melissa Winters (11) Walled Lake Western 836 21:56.0 P
41. Jackie Deacon (10) Livonia Stevenson 816 21:57.6 41
42. Laney Dillon (11) Walled Lake Central 823 21:59.0 42
43. Sammy Rohrback (12) Belleville 704 21:59.4 43
44. Brianna Semon (12) Redford Union 786 22:00.2 44
45. Kelly Miley (11) Redford Union 784 22:01.8 45
46. Julie Hahn (10) Plymouth 771 22:04.7 46
47. Cassidy Lambert (9) Pinckney 765 22:07.8 47
48. Katie Phillips (12) Walled Lake Central 827 22:15.2 48
49. Nicole Johns (9) Berkley 714 22:15.5 49
50. Erin Desmond (11) Berkley 712 22:16.2 50
51. Molly Jeffers Clarkston 727 22:18.2 51
52. Michelle Krawczyk (12) Livonia Stevenson 815 22:18.8 P
53. Constadina Manettas (11) Plymouth 773 22:24.8 53
54. Rebecca Dzombak (10) Pinckney 762 22:26.8 54
55. Sam Hamill (11) Livonia Stevenson 817 22:28.8 P
56. Jessica Scarpello (10) Plymouth 775 22:30.3 56
57. Gabrielle Simeck (9) Berkley 717 22:31.0 57
58. Brianna Schoefield (10) Belleville 705 22:36.0 58
59. Lauren Nichols (10) Saline 794 22:36.8 P
60. Dana Rebar (9) Plymouth 774 22:41.0 60
61. Kelly Fitzpatrick (9) Clarkston 723 22:42.1 61
62. Sarah Houamod (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 694 22:45.3 P
63. Jenn Lichtman (12) Redford Union 782 22:46.6 63
64. Victoria Silversides (12)Redford Union 787 22:47.3 64
65. Dani Kinczkowski (11) Pinckney 764 22:51.2 65
66. Taylor Meredyk (12) Walled Lake Central 826 22:55.1 66
67. Mende Gliess (11) Clarkston 724 23:07.1 67
68. Kelly Berg (11) Walled Lake Central 822 23:11.3 P
69. Adrienne White (12) Plymouth 777 23:12.7 P
70. Caroline Barrett (9) Walled Lake Central 821 23:24.8 P
71. Ryan Patton (10) Belleville 703 23:39.6 71
72. Audra Fokken (10) Pinckney 763 23:45.8 72
73. Emily Otremba (11) Pinckney 766 23:46.3 73
74. Jordan Case (10) Pinckney 761 23:56.9 P
75. Jessica Sutherland (11) Pinckney 767 24:16.5 P
76. Audrey Pittman (9) Berkley 716 24:19.5 76
77. Maddie Hopp-Storey (11) Berkley 713 24:36.6 77
78. Linsay Smith (10) Belleville 706 24:58.9 78
79. Marla Krasnick (9) Berkley 715 25:25.5 P
80. Whitney Hicks (11) Belleville 701 25:59.9 80
81. Megan Macek (9) Wayne Memorial 842 26:08.4 -
82. Gessika Thurman (12) Belleville 707 26:21.0 P
83. Ahmenah Morgan (12) Redford Union 785 27:07.1 82
84. Delasha Cleveland (10) Redford Union 781 27:46.6 P
85. Samantha Mall (9) Belleville 702 28:43.8 P
86. Cliffasia Stafford (10) Redford Union 783 35:00.0 P

10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grosse Pointe South Hannah Meier (10) 1 17:53 1
Christina Firl (10) 3 18:11 3
Haley Meier (10) 6 19:32 6
Natalie Gay (12) 12 20:33 12
Margaret Levasseur (12) 18 20:54 18
Kelly Langton (11) 21 21:03
Meghan Dziedzic (9) 24 21:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:03 40

2. Novi Kerri McMahan (9) 5 19:12 5
Karissa Koomen (9) 7 20:09 7
Victoria Cortez (9) 9 20:17 9
Kelsey Hodge (12) 13 20:35 13
Molly Sutika (12) 31 21:28 31
Alyssa Murray (12) 34 21:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:41 65

3. Walled Lake Western Lindsay Clark (12) 2 18:03 2
Julia Valencia (11) 4 18:40 4
Andrea Velosa (12) 11 20:24 11
Morgan Burke (11) 14 20:37 14
Erika Allen (9) 35 21:39 35
Lindsey Young (10) 39 21:54
Melissa Winters (11) 40 21:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:23 66

4. Saline Samantha Szuminski (11) 16 20:51 16
Amy Frauhammer (11) 17 20:52 17
Mara VanSickle (10) 19 20:59 19
Linsay Walter (10) 20 21:01 20
Alexis Ammon (9) 23 21:06 23
Lauren Nichols (10) 59 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:49 95

5. Ann Arbor Pioneer Morgan Burgard (9) 8 20:16 8
Rosanna Neuhausler (11) 10 20:22 10
Marguerite Erkinnen (10) 15 20:39 15
Sara Ryan (12) 29 21:23 29
Christine Lim (12) 36 21:41 36
Adriana Tzalel (10) 37 21:48
Sarah Houamod (10) 62 22:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:21 98

6. Livonia Stevenson Barbara Scupholm (9) 25 21:10 25
Meghan Gilson (11) 26 21:14 26
Taylor Cieslak (10) 30 21:24 30
Allison Gudeman (11) 32 21:29 32
Jackie Deacon (10) 41 21:57 41
Michelle Krawczyk (12) 52 22:18
Sam Hamill (11) 55 22:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:14 154

7. Walled Lake Central Allyson Fulton (11) 22 21:06 22
Shelby Kaminski (11) 38 21:52 38
Laney Dillon (11) 42 21:59 42
Katie Phillips (12) 48 22:15 48
Taylor Meredyk (12) 66 22:55 66
Kelly Berg (11) 68 23:11
Caroline Barrett (9) 70 23:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:07 216

8. Clarkston Lindsey Fantin (12) 27 21:18 27
Jill Harris (11) 28 21:20 28
Molly Jeffers 51 22:18 51
Kelly Fitzpatrick (9) 61 22:42 61
Mende Gliess (11) 67 23:07 67

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:45 234

9. Plymouth Marina DeBiasi (9) 33 21:35 33
Julie Hahn (10) 46 22:04 46
Constadina Manettas (11) 53 22:24 53
Jessica Scarpello (10) 56 22:30 56
Dana Rebar (9) 60 22:41 60
Adrienne White (12) 69 23:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:14 248

10. Redford Union Brianna Semon (12) 44 22:00 44
Kelly Miley (11) 45 22:01 45
Jenn Lichtman (12) 63 22:46 63
Victoria Silversides (12 64 22:47 64
Ahmenah Morgan (12) 83 27:07 82
Delasha Cleveland (10) 84 27:46
Cliffasia Stafford (10) 86 35:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:41 298

11. Berkley Nicole Johns (9) 49 22:15 49
Erin Desmond (11) 50 22:16 50
Gabrielle Simeck (9) 57 22:31 57
Audrey Pittman (9) 76 24:19 76
Maddie Hopp-Storey (11) 77 24:36 77
Marla Krasnick (9) 79 25:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:57 309

12. Pinckney Cassidy Lambert (9) 47 22:07 47
Rebecca Dzombak (10) 54 22:26 54
Dani Kinczkowski (11) 65 22:51 65
Audra Fokken (10) 72 23:45 72
Emily Otremba (11) 73 23:46 73
Jordan Case (10) 74 23:56
Jessica Sutherland (11) 75 24:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:55 311

13. Belleville Sammy Rohrback (12) 43 21:59 43
Brianna Schoefield (10) 58 22:36 58
Ryan Patton (10) 71 23:39 71
Linsay Smith (10) 78 24:58 78
Whitney Hicks (11) 80 25:59 80
Gessika Thurman (12) 82 26:21
Samantha Mall (9) 85 28:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:11 330

Wayne Memorial Megan Macek (9) 81 26:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:08









10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Chelsea 45 6. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 151
2. Napoleon 58 7. Southfield Christian 152
3. South Lyon 98 8. Birmingham Groves 204
4. South Lyon East 103 9. Notre Dame Prep 207
5. Marshall 130


MEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. August Pappas (12) Chelsea 316 15:55.7 1
2. Bryce Bradley (11) Chelsea 311 16:07.3 2
3. Blake Yard (12) South Lyon 377 16:22.0 3
4. Victor Allen (12) Southfield Christian 391 16:33.3 4
5. Blake Garver (12) Napoleon 344 16:53.6 5
6. Evan Carter (10) Southfield Christian 392 17:10.4 6
7. Joe Wheatley (12) Marshall 337 17:17.3 7
8. Dalton Moulton (11) Napoleon 347 17:25.4 8
9. Austin Horn (10) Chelsea 312 17:36.5 9
10. Louis Kruger (12) Napoleon 345 17:40.6 10
11. Erik Heathcock (12) South Lyon East 382 17:44.7 11
12. Colin Thompson (11) Marshall 335 17:54.1 12
13. Chris Beckman (11) Napoleon 342 17:56.6 13
14. Chris Koski (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 364 17:57.3 14
15. Riley McKenzie (11) South Lyon East 386 18:01.2 15
16. Bram Parkinson (9) Chelsea 317 18:01.6 16
17. Avery Osentoski (10) Chelsea 314 18:04.2 17
18. Ian Juntunen (11) South Lyon East 384 18:04.9 18
19. Zachary Weidman (12) South Lyon 376 18:07.9 19
20. Connor Weidman (10) South Lyon 375 18:11.4 20
21. John Atkinson (10) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 361 18:23.1 21
22. Brian Dillon (10) Napoleon 343 18:27.1 22
23. Zachary Turner (9) Birmingham Groves 326 18:28.2 23
24. Matt Darr (12) South Lyon East 381 18:30.0 24
25. Jared Lahiff (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 365 18:30.3 25
26. Brett Kramer (12) Notre Dame Prep 354 18:32.2 26
27. Billy Cooney (10) South Lyon 373 18:32.6 27
28. Charlie Miller (10) Chelsea 313 18:35.4 P
29. Andrew Janos (10) South Lyon 374 18:35.9 29
30. Jeremy Culver (11) Southfield Christian 393 18:36.9 30
31. Collin DeBrabander (12) Marshall 331 18:38.1 31
32. Kyle Allen (9) Napoleon 341 18:39.0 P
33. Tyler LaSerra (12) Napoleon 346 18:40.1 P
34. Mike Brodowicz (11) South Lyon 371 18:41.9 P
35. Alex Hoorn (10) South Lyon East 383 18:43.9 35
36. Nick Parshall (12) Marshall 334 18:47.4 36
37. Justin Pearson (10) South Lyon 372 18:49.8 P
38. Jordan Baginski (12) Notre Dame Prep 351 18:55.8 38
39. Joseph Giancarlo (12) Birmingham Groves 321 18:59.5 39
40. Dylan Reiners (12) Birmingham Groves 323 19:01.3 40
41. Stephan Bartell (10) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 362 19:05.8 41
42. Harold Rutila (12) Notre Dame Prep 355 19:06.8 42
43. Jack Abernathy (9) Chelsea 315 19:07.4 P
44. Parker Cruz (9) Marshall 336 19:08.7 44
45. Andrew DeMoss (10) South Lyon East 385 19:12.4 P
46. Nathan Rutila (9) Notre Dame Prep 356 19:21.1 46
47. Quinn Hovarter (9) Marshall 333 19:22.3 P
48. Ryan Tedd (10) South Lyon East 387 19:23.5 P
49. Alexandre Rochaix (10) Birmingham Groves 324 19:34.7 49
50. Austin Heinemann (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 363 19:40.0 50
51. Luke Hovarter (12) Marshall 332 19:43.7 P
52. Matt Recker (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 366 19:51.5 P
53. Ben Sadler (10) Birmingham Groves 325 19:57.6 53
54. Garrett Slater (10) Southfield Christian 396 19:59.5 54
55. Danny Hogan (9) Notre Dame Prep 352 20:03.4 55
56. Ethan Woelke (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 367 20:08.1 P
57. John Ireland (11) Notre Dame Prep 353 20:09.5 P
58. Phillip Smith (12) Southfield Christian 397 20:22.1 58
59. Aaron Harting (9) Southfield Christian 395 20:35.3 P
60. Liam Carter (10) Birmingham Groves 322 21:14.3 P
61. Parker Weaver (10) Notre Dame Prep 357 21:26.2 P
62. Chris Robbe (10) Birmingham Groves 327 23:25.2 P

10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Chelsea August Pappas (12) 1 15:55 1
Bryce Bradley (11) 2 16:07 2
Austin Horn (10) 9 17:36 9
Bram Parkinson (9) 16 18:01 16
Avery Osentoski (10) 17 18:04 17
Charlie Miller (10) 28 18:35
Jack Abernathy (9) 43 19:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:43 45

2. Napoleon Blake Garver (12) 5 16:53 5
Dalton Moulton (11) 8 17:25 8
Louis Kruger (12) 10 17:40 10
Chris Beckman (11) 13 17:56 13
Brian Dillon (10) 22 18:27 22
Kyle Allen (9) 32 18:39
Tyler LaSerra (12) 33 18:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:21 58

3. South Lyon Blake Yard (12) 3 16:22 3
Zachary Weidman (12) 19 18:07 19
Connor Weidman (10) 20 18:11 20
Billy Cooney (10) 27 18:32 27
Andrew Janos (10) 29 18:35 29
Mike Brodowicz (11) 34 18:41
Justin Pearson (10) 37 18:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:47 98

4. South Lyon East Erik Heathcock (12) 11 17:44 11
Riley McKenzie (11) 15 18:01 15
Ian Juntunen (11) 18 18:04 18
Matt Darr (12) 24 18:30 24
Alex Hoorn (10) 35 18:43 35
Andrew DeMoss (10) 45 19:12
Ryan Tedd (10) 48 19:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 103

5. Marshall Joe Wheatley (12) 7 17:17 7
Colin Thompson (11) 12 17:54 12
Collin DeBrabander (12) 31 18:38 31
Nick Parshall (12) 36 18:47 36
Parker Cruz (9) 44 19:08 44
Quinn Hovarter (9) 47 19:22
Luke Hovarter (12) 51 19:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:44 130

6. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's Chris Koski (11) 14 17:57 14
John Atkinson (10) 21 18:23 21
Jared Lahiff (12) 25 18:30 25
Stephan Bartell (10) 41 19:05 41
Austin Heinemann (12) 50 19:40 50
Matt Recker (11) 52 19:51
Ethan Woelke (11) 56 20:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:35 151

7. Southfield Christian Victor Allen (12) 4 16:33 4
Evan Carter (10) 6 17:10 6
Jeremy Culver (11) 30 18:36 30
Garrett Slater (10) 54 19:59 54
Phillip Smith (12) 58 20:22 58
Aaron Harting (9) 59 20:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:40 152

8. Birmingham Groves Zachary Turner (9) 23 18:28 23
Joseph Giancarlo (12) 39 18:59 39
Dylan Reiners (12) 40 19:01 40
Alexandre Rochaix (10) 49 19:34 49
Ben Sadler (10) 53 19:57 53
Liam Carter (10) 60 21:14
Chris Robbe (10) 62 23:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:59 204

9. Notre Dame Prep Brett Kramer (12) 26 18:32 26
Jordan Baginski (12) 38 18:55 38
Harold Rutila (12) 42 19:06 42
Nathan Rutila (9) 46 19:21 46
Danny Hogan (9) 55 20:03 55
John Ireland (11) 57 20:09
Parker Weaver (10) 61 21:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:57 207









10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Chelsea 41 4. Notre Dame Prep 103
2. Marshall 66 5. Livonia Ladywood 105
3. Napoleon 73 6. Birmingham Groves 152


WOMEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Sara Barron (11) Notre Dame Prep 481 19:32.8 1
2. Jackie Feist (9) Birmingham Groves 432 19:58.5 2
3. Brianna Kalisz (10) Marshall 463 20:10.5 3
4. Danielle Dahl (11) Chelsea 443 20:13.1 4
5. Tevy Wheatley (11) Marshall 466 20:33.8 5
6. Jessica Battaglia (11) Chelsea 441 20:41.1 6
7. Emily Haynes (11) Napoleon 474 20:45.5 7
8. Jamie Hanson (9) Notre Dame Prep 483 20:47.5 8
9. Elaine Johnson (11) Chelsea 445 21:07.6 9
10. Madison Nelson (9) Chelsea 446 21:20.4 10
11. Emma McClory (12) Livonia Ladywood 451 21:24.8 11
12. Samantha Newbound (12) Chelsea 447 21:28.7 12
13. Chantilly Merrill (10) Napoleon 476 21:39.9 13
14. Hannah Reynard (9) Napoleon 477 21:41.4 14
15. Ella Fritzemeier (10) Chelsea 444 21:44.7 P
16. Paige Albert (11) Napoleon 471 21:45.2 16
17. Kate Belew (12) Marshall 461 21:52.4 17
18. Corinne Carpenter (12) Chelsea 442 21:59.4 P
19. DeYana Walker (10) Livonia Ladywood 453 22:05.1 19
20. Jules Hinske (12) Marshall 462 22:17.7 20
21. Danae Dow (11) Marshall 464 22:20.7 21
22. Alexandra Darr (11) Livonia Ladywood 457 22:27.3 22
23. Kate Hankins (12) Napoleon 473 22:31.2 23
24. Danielle Wood (11) Napoleon 472 22:32.3 P
25. Emma Hofer (11) Napoleon 475 22:39.9 P
26. Katherine Taylor (10) Livonia Ladywood 455 22:41.9 26
27. Becky Babon (12) Livonia Ladywood 452 22:45.1 27
28. Hannah Rockwell (12) Marshall 465 22:52.2 P
29. Erin Murphy (11) Notre Dame Prep 487 22:53.5 29
30. Sinead Cox (9) Livonia Ladywood 454 23:27.7 P
31. Meghan Riethmiller (11) Livonia Ladywood 456 23:36.2 P
32. Christina Casali (11) Notre Dame Prep 482 23:39.2 32
33. Haley Hershey (9) Notre Dame Prep 484 23:39.4 33
34. Kilee Debrabander (10) Marshall 467 23:45.4 P
35. Erika Schmidt (12) Birmingham Groves 435 24:24.1 35
36. Mariam Sharaf (11) Birmingham Groves 436 24:37.4 36
37. Maggie Martinez (10) Notre Dame Prep 485 25:50.3 P
38. Bridgette Degerhardt (11)Notre Dame Prep 486 25:59.0 P
39. Olivia Reader (11) Birmingham Groves 434 27:47.4 39
40. Chelsea Smith (11) Birmingham Groves 433 32:47.4 40

10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Chelsea Danielle Dahl (11) 4 20:13 4
Jessica Battaglia (11) 6 20:41 6
Elaine Johnson (11) 9 21:07 9
Madison Nelson (9) 10 21:20 10
Samantha Newbound (12) 12 21:28 12
Ella Fritzemeier (10) 15 21:44
Corinne Carpenter (12) 18 21:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:49 41

2. Marshall Brianna Kalisz (10) 3 20:10 3
Tevy Wheatley (11) 5 20:33 5
Kate Belew (12) 17 21:52 17
Jules Hinske (12) 20 22:17 20
Danae Dow (11) 21 22:20 21
Hannah Rockwell (12) 28 22:52
Kilee Debrabander (10) 34 23:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:12 66

3. Napoleon Emily Haynes (11) 7 20:45 7
Chantilly Merrill (10) 13 21:39 13
Hannah Reynard (9) 14 21:41 14
Paige Albert (11) 16 21:45 16
Kate Hankins (12) 23 22:31 23
Danielle Wood (11) 24 22:32
Emma Hofer (11) 25 22:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:21 73

4. Notre Dame Prep Sara Barron (11) 1 19:32 1
Jamie Hanson (9) 8 20:47 8
Erin Murphy (11) 29 22:53 29
Christina Casali (11) 32 23:39 32
Haley Hershey (9) 33 23:39 33
Maggie Martinez (10) 37 25:50
Bridgette Degerhardt (11 38 25:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:30 103

5. Livonia Ladywood Emma McClory (12) 11 21:24 11
DeYana Walker (10) 19 22:05 19
Alexandra Darr (11) 22 22:27 22
Katherine Taylor (10) 26 22:41 26
Becky Babon (12) 27 22:45 27
Sinead Cox (9) 30 23:27
Meghan Riethmiller (11) 31 23:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:22 105

6. Birmingham Groves Jackie Feist (9) 2 19:58 2
Erika Schmidt (12) 35 24:24 35
Mariam Sharaf (11) 36 24:37 36
Olivia Reader (11) 39 27:47 39
Chelsea Smith (11) 40 32:47 40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:33 152









10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Powers Catholic 33 5. Grass Lake 119
2. Hanover - Horton 59 6. Manchester 153
3. Royal Oak Shrine 80 7. Vandercook Lake 162
4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 109 8. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 197


MEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Bryce Stroede (10) Hanover - Horton 1167 16:45.8 1
2. Mike Stratton (12) Powers Catholic 1194 17:03.2 2
3. Chad Mrdeza (10) Powers Catholic 1192 17:12.5 3
4. Matt Konieczki (12) Hanover - Horton 1164 17:25.1 4
5. Sean Reed (12) Powers Catholic 1193 17:34.7 5
6. Ben Kendell (9) Royal Oak Shrine 1201 17:47.0 6
7. Jon Clore (12) Hanover - Horton 1161 17:49.0 7
8. Paul Rankin (10) Grass Lake 1156 18:01.3 8
9. Ben Heuser (10) Manchester 1182 18:07.5 9
10. Aaron Hanchett (11) Powers Catholic 1189 18:09.0 10
11. Nathan Horton (12) Vandercook Lake 1209 18:10.0 11
12. C.J. Dagher (12) Royal Oak Shrine 1199 18:11.2 12
13. Michael Francis (12) Clawson 1133 18:16.0 -
14. Chris Martinez (10) Powers Catholic 1191 18:17.0 13
15. Joshua Fons (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1111 18:18.0 14
16. Matt LeDuc (10) Powers Catholic 1190 18:20.0 P
17. Kevin Allen (11) Grass Lake 1151 18:23.4 16
18. Matthew Sutton (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1203 18:25.2 17
19. Matt Zakerski (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1117 18:27.5 18
20. Matt Kemner (10) Manchester 1183 18:39.0 19
21. Franz Narowski (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1115 18:45.8 20
22. Matt Arce (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1198 18:50.2 21
23. Max Iseler (11) Hanover - Horton 1162 18:55.3 22
24. Stephen O'Neill (11) Grass Lake 1155 19:06.8 23
25. Kevin Cunningham (12) Clawson 1132 19:07.2 -
26. Evan Yee (12) Royal Oak Shrine 1204 19:08.4 24
27. Zak Mudge (11) Hanover - Horton 1165 19:11.4 25
28. Caleb Smith (11) Vandercook Lake 1211 19:18.1 26
29. Brandon Dubois-Jones (11)Powers Catholic 1188 19:19.8 P
30. Alec Sauter (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1116 19:21.6 28
31. Dan Hass (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1112 19:23.3 29
32. Louis Manley III (12) Consortium 1144 19:24.6 -
33. Michael DiMaria (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1121 19:27.6 30
34. Ridge DeRosia (10) Grass Lake 1152 19:29.8 31
35. Dan LaCroix (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1113 19:40.8 P
36. Isaac Pringle (10) Hanover - Horton 1166 19:43.1 P
37. Joe Mazur (10) Manchester 1184 19:44.8 34
38. Derek Kinney (12) Hanover - Horton 1163 19:56.3 P
39. Gabe Schroeder (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1127 19:58.1 36
40. Stephen Mitchell (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1114 20:17.0 P
41. Don Van Epps (12) Vandercook Lake 1213 20:20.4 38
42. Nate Fischer (10) Manchester 1181 20:21.2 39
43. Emmett Monroe (11) Vandercook Lake 1210 20:31.5 40
44. Andrew McIntire (12) Clawson 1135 20:33.3 -
45. Ryan Bailey (11) Clawson 1131 20:42.3 -
46. Vince Mottes (12) Grass Lake 1154 20:43.3 41
47. Daniel Finegan (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1122 20:45.9 42
48. Brian Powers (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1126 20:54.4 43
49. David Sherwood (9) Grass Lake 1157 21:09.9 P
50. Matt Nadai (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1202 21:11.3 P
51. Mike Ortisi (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1124 21:47.0 46
52. Trevor Sheridan (12) Lake Fenton 1175 21:52.3 -
53. Mitchell Teachout (9) Vandercook Lake 1208 21:59.3 47
54. Anthony Fonzi (9) Grass Lake 1153 21:59.4 P
55. Malik Muhammad (12) Consortium 1145 22:34.0 -
56. Zack Smith (9) Vandercook Lake 1212 22:39.5 P
57. Brandon Ko (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1123 23:16.2 P
58. Joseph Oster (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1125 24:14.1 P
59. Mike Dailey (10) Lake Fenton 1171 24:15.5 -
60. Brendalle Smith (12) Consortium 1146 24:45.5 -
61. Brent Boucha (11) Manchester 1180 26:55.1 52
62. James Edwards (12) Consortium 1141 28:03.1 -

10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Powers Catholic Mike Stratton (12) 2 17:03 2
Chad Mrdeza (10) 3 17:12 3
Sean Reed (12) 5 17:34 5
Aaron Hanchett (11) 10 18:09 10
Chris Martinez (10) 14 18:17 13
Matt LeDuc (10) 16 18:20
Brandon Dubois-Jones (11 29 19:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:15 33

2. Hanover - Horton Bryce Stroede (10) 1 16:45 1
Matt Konieczki (12) 4 17:25 4
Jon Clore (12) 7 17:49 7
Max Iseler (11) 23 18:55 22
Zak Mudge (11) 27 19:11 25
Isaac Pringle (10) 36 19:43
Derek Kinney (12) 38 19:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:05 59

3. Royal Oak Shrine Ben Kendell (9) 6 17:47 6
C.J. Dagher (12) 12 18:11 12
Matthew Sutton (11) 18 18:25 17
Matt Arce (10) 22 18:50 21
Evan Yee (12) 26 19:08 24
Matt Nadai (10) 50 21:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:21 80

4. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Joshua Fons (11) 15 18:18 14
Matt Zakerski (12) 19 18:27 18
Franz Narowski (11) 21 18:45 20
Alec Sauter (11) 30 19:21 28
Dan Hass (12) 31 19:23 29
Dan LaCroix (9) 35 19:40
Stephen Mitchell (9) 40 20:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:14 109

5. Grass Lake Paul Rankin (10) 8 18:01 8
Kevin Allen (11) 17 18:23 16
Stephen O'Neill (11) 24 19:06 23
Ridge DeRosia (10) 34 19:29 31
Vince Mottes (12) 46 20:43 41
David Sherwood (9) 49 21:09
Anthony Fonzi (9) 54 21:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:42 119

6. Manchester Ben Heuser (10) 9 18:07 9
Matt Kemner (10) 20 18:39 19
Joe Mazur (10) 37 19:44 34
Nate Fischer (10) 42 20:21 39
Brent Boucha (11) 61 26:55 52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:46 153

7. Vandercook Lake Nathan Horton (12) 11 18:10 11
Caleb Smith (11) 28 19:18 26
Don Van Epps (12) 41 20:20 38
Emmett Monroe (11) 43 20:31 40
Mitchell Teachout (9) 53 21:59 47
Zack Smith (9) 56 22:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:18 162

8. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Michael DiMaria (11) 33 19:27 30
Gabe Schroeder (9) 39 19:58 36
Daniel Finegan (12) 47 20:45 42
Brian Powers (10) 48 20:54 43
Mike Ortisi (12) 51 21:47 46
Brandon Ko (11) 57 23:16
Joseph Oster (11) 58 24:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:51 197

Clawson Michael Francis (12) 13 18:16
Kevin Cunningham (12) 25 19:07
Andrew McIntire (12) 44 20:33
Ryan Bailey (11) 45 20:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:38

Consortium Louis Manley III (12) 32 19:24
Malik Muhammad (12) 55 22:34
Brendalle Smith (12) 60 24:45
James Edwards (12) 62 28:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:46

Lake Fenton Trevor Sheridan (12) 52 21:52
Mike Dailey (10) 59 24:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:07









10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Hanover - Horton 17 5. Manchester 128
2. Powers Catholic 58 6. Lake Fenton 165
3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 97 7. Grass Lake 194
4. Royal Oak Shrine 108 8. Vandercook Lake 215


WOMEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Burdette (11) Hanover - Horton 920 18:08.7 1
2. Shannon Richardson (9) Hanover - Horton 925 19:26.8 2
3. Megan Hubbard (10) Hanover - Horton 921 19:28.5 3
4. Morgan McKerchie (9) Powers Catholic 954 19:49.9 4
5. Kelly Morgan (12) Hanover - Horton 923 20:02.9 5
6. Emily Wrozek (12) Hanover - Horton 926 20:09.8 6
7. Andrea Bodary (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 881 20:16.4 7
8. Sharon Morgan (12) Hanover - Horton 924 20:23.5 P
9. Kayelin Mazur (9) Powers Catholic 953 20:24.8 9
10. Emily Guirey (12) Royal Oak Shrine 964 20:32.0 10
11. Sierra Melling (11) Hanover - Horton 922 20:32.8 P
12. Taylor Hartley (11) Powers Catholic 952 20:49.9 12
13. Annie Patton (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 886 20:51.2 13
14. Anna Goike (12) Royal Oak Shrine 963 20:52.9 14
15. Jenna Chandler (11) Manchester 940 20:57.6 15
16. Lindsay Hall (10) Powers Catholic 951 21:06.9 16
17. Sarah Waraniak (10) Powers Catholic 956 21:09.9 17
18. Christy Weidmayer (10) Manchester 946 21:11.0 18
19. Sydney Rubingh (11) Grass Lake 915 21:11.6 19
20. Jessica Adams (11) Powers Catholic 950 21:15.4 P
21. Jackie Timoszyk (11) Manchester 945 21:20.5 21
22. Kaylie Milne (10) Powers Catholic 955 21:22.2 P
23. Morgan Button (10) Royal Oak Shrine 961 21:34.8 23
24. Sarah Lipinski (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 885 21:52.5 24
25. Andrea Roe (11) Lake Fenton 935 21:58.5 25
26. Teresa Scerbek (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 887 22:07.4 26
27. Emily Erickson (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 883 22:28.1 27
28. Madelyn Ghesquiere (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 884 22:39.7 P
29. Laura Carlson (9) Lake Fenton 932 22:40.9 29
30. Grace Nagle (9) Royal Oak Shrine 960 22:42.7 30
31. Clare Romano (9) Royal Oak Shrine 966 22:44.1 31
32. Becky Fernelius (10) Lake Fenton 933 22:54.1 32
33. Rose Mary Dahl (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 882 22:57.7 P
34. Marie Azman (12) Lake Fenton 930 23:03.0 34
35. Taylor Fegan (9) Manchester 942 23:08.0 35
36. Lexi Cavanaugh (10) Royal Oak Shrine 962 23:25.1 P
37. Kennidi Showerman (9) Vandercook Lake 973 23:36.9 37
38. Alyda Gerding (12) Vandercook Lake 971 23:46.6 38
39. Evelyn Dority (12) Manchester 941 24:09.4 39
40. Jenny Kempher (12) Manchester 943 24:20.9 P
41. Johanna Sauter (10) Grass Lake 916 24:38.6 41
42. Rachel Mitchell (9) Grass Lake 913 24:46.3 42
43. Sarah Klein (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 892 24:47.8 -
44. Rebekka Guyon (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 891 25:05.0 -
45. Mary Mills (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 894 25:07.3 -
46. Clara Wertzbar (10) Vandercook Lake 975 25:12.3 43
47. Emily Kellner (11) Grass Lake 910 25:27.0 44
48. Marta Watters (11) Lake Fenton 936 25:37.7 45
49. Genevieve Schmidt (11) Royal Oak Shrine 965 25:51.5 P
50. Rachel Ritter (9) Vandercook Lake 972 26:21.7 47
51. Makayla Brunt (9) Grass Lake 911 26:31.5 48
52. Alex Mazur (11) Manchester 944 26:47.2 P
53. Maddisan Warner (9) Vandercook Lake 976 26:56.2 50
54. Shelby Toft (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 896 27:22.2 -
55. Maggie Barringer (10) Lake Fenton 931 29:24.0 P

10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover - Horton Lindsey Burdette (11) 1 18:08 1
Shannon Richardson (9) 2 19:26 2
Megan Hubbard (10) 3 19:28 3
Kelly Morgan (12) 5 20:02 5
Emily Wrozek (12) 6 20:09 6
Sharon Morgan (12) 8 20:23
Sierra Melling (11) 11 20:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:13 17

2. Powers Catholic Morgan McKerchie (9) 4 19:49 4
Kayelin Mazur (9) 9 20:24 9
Taylor Hartley (11) 12 20:49 12
Lindsay Hall (10) 16 21:06 16
Sarah Waraniak (10) 17 21:09 17
Jessica Adams (11) 20 21:15
Kaylie Milne (10) 22 21:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:17 58

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Andrea Bodary (9) 7 20:16 7
Annie Patton (10) 13 20:51 13
Sarah Lipinski (12) 24 21:52 24
Teresa Scerbek (11) 26 22:07 26
Emily Erickson (10) 27 22:28 27
Madelyn Ghesquiere (9) 28 22:39
Rose Mary Dahl (11) 33 22:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:34 97

4. Royal Oak Shrine Emily Guirey (12) 10 20:32 10
Anna Goike (12) 14 20:52 14
Morgan Button (10) 23 21:34 23
Grace Nagle (9) 30 22:42 30
Clare Romano (9) 31 22:44 31
Lexi Cavanaugh (10) 36 23:25
Genevieve Schmidt (11) 49 25:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:24 108

5. Manchester Jenna Chandler (11) 15 20:57 15
Christy Weidmayer (10) 18 21:11 18
Jackie Timoszyk (11) 21 21:20 21
Taylor Fegan (9) 35 23:08 35
Evelyn Dority (12) 39 24:09 39
Jenny Kempher (12) 40 24:20
Alex Mazur (11) 52 26:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:45 128

6. Lake Fenton Andrea Roe (11) 25 21:58 25
Laura Carlson (9) 29 22:40 29
Becky Fernelius (10) 32 22:54 32
Marie Azman (12) 34 23:03 34
Marta Watters (11) 48 25:37 45
Maggie Barringer (10) 55 29:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:12 165

7. Grass Lake Sydney Rubingh (11) 19 21:11 19
Johanna Sauter (10) 41 24:38 41
Rachel Mitchell (9) 42 24:46 42
Emily Kellner (11) 47 25:27 44
Makayla Brunt (9) 51 26:31 48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:33 194

8. Vandercook Lake Kennidi Showerman (9) 37 23:36 37
Alyda Gerding (12) 38 23:46 38
Clara Wertzbar (10) 46 25:12 43
Rachel Ritter (9) 50 26:21 47
Maddisan Warner (9) 53 26:56 50

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:51 215

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Sarah Klein (12) 43 24:47
Rebekka Guyon (9) 44 25:05
Mary Mills (9) 45 25:07
Shelby Toft (12) 54 27:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:21









10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Lutheran Westland 37 3. Jackson Christian 62
2. Oakland Christian 48 4. Plymouth Christian 69


MEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Dominick Reed (12) Athens 4 17:01.2 -
2. Nick Moon (12) Dansville 98 17:02.6 -
3. Daniel Pepper (11) Dansville 100 17:43.7 -
4. Jake Fairbairn (11) Lutheran Westland 32 18:16.4 1
5. Joshua Dendy (12) Jackson Christian 22 18:19.8 2
6. Adam Exelby (11) Oakland Christian 42 18:33.9 3
7. Erik Smith (10) Lutheran Westland 35 18:34.3 4
8. Ryan Sullivan (10) Our Lady of the Lakes 51 18:37.6 -
9. Josh Peterson (11) Oakland Christian 44 18:40.5 5
10. Gabe Fenske (10) Our Lady of the Lakes 50 18:44.3 -
11. Trevor Baloga (10) Plymouth Christian 55 18:59.5 6
12. Andrew Garton (12) Greenhills 13 19:19.2 -
13. Caleb Kempf (11) Lutheran Westland 33 19:27.2 7
14. Justin Finkel (10) Roeper 68 19:34.6 -
15. Joshua Thomas (10) Jackson Christian 26 19:35.1 8
16. Jimmy Parks (10) Plymouth Christian 59 19:39.5 9
17. Chris Krieg (10) Oakland Christian 40 19:40.5 10
18. Chris Seto (11) Jackson Christian 25 19:52.0 11
19. Daniel Bunge (10) Lutheran Westland 30 19:53.5 12
20. Joshua Kirk (11) Lutheran Westland 34 20:05.3 13
21. Chris Pope (10) Oakland Christian 45 20:06.9 14
22. Xander Wedel (11) Athens 7 20:29.8 -
23. Aaron Appel (11) Roeper 65 20:32.5 -
24. Jeff Xu (11) Greenhills 17 20:35.0 -
25. Max Radwin (12) Greenhills 16 20:40.5 -
26. Robert Fergan (12) Plymouth Christian 56 20:41.9 15
27. Nathan Showalter (11) Oakland Christian 46 20:52.6 16
28. Matthew Dubensky (11) Jackson Christian 23 21:10.3 17
29. Matt Erickson (12) Lutheran Westland 31 21:24.1 P
30. Steven Zomermaand (10) Plymouth Christian 61 21:24.8 19
31. Ian Rose (10) Plymouth Christian 60 21:39.4 20
32. Tyler Crump (10) Oakland Christian 41 21:39.7 P
33. Aram Gibson (10) Rudolf Steiner 74 21:57.5 -
34. Brandon Lucas (9) Oakland Christian 43 22:01.7 P
35. Philip Weite (11) Lutheran Westland 36 22:13.8 P
36. Collin Axon (10) Jackson Christian 21 22:55.3 24
37. Jacob Nichols (10) Plymouth Christian 58 23:00.5 P
38. Jon Williams Jackson Christian 24 23:07.3 P
39. Amit Khandhadia (11) Roeper 70 23:20.5 -
40. Patrick Waterstradt (11) Athens 6 23:37.7 -
41. Nathan Harold (10) Plymouth Christian 57 23:47.7 P
42. Kevin Schuetz (9) Athens 5 24:07.7 -
43. Sam Reed (11) Rudolf Steiner 77 26:42.1 -
44. Sam Harris (11) Rudolf Steiner 75 26:56.9 -
45. Jacob Schmid (10) Franklin Road Christian 93 27:06.9 -

10/16/10 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lutheran Westland Jake Fairbairn (11) 4 18:16 1
Erik Smith (10) 7 18:34 4
Caleb Kempf (11) 13 19:27 7
Daniel Bunge (10) 19 19:53 12
Joshua Kirk (11) 20 20:05 13
Matt Erickson (12) 29 21:24
Philip Weite (11) 35 22:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:15 37

2. Oakland Christian Adam Exelby (11) 6 18:33 3
Josh Peterson (11) 9 18:40 5
Chris Krieg (10) 17 19:40 10
Chris Pope (10) 21 20:06 14
Nathan Showalter (11) 27 20:52 16
Tyler Crump (10) 32 21:39
Brandon Lucas (9) 34 22:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:51 48

3. Jackson Christian Joshua Dendy (12) 5 18:19 2
Joshua Thomas (10) 15 19:35 8
Chris Seto (11) 18 19:52 11
Matthew Dubensky (11) 28 21:10 17
Collin Axon (10) 36 22:55 24
Jon Williams 38 23:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:51 62

4. Plymouth Christian Trevor Baloga (10) 11 18:59 6
Jimmy Parks (10) 16 19:39 9
Robert Fergan (12) 26 20:41 15
Steven Zomermaand (10) 30 21:24 19
Ian Rose (10) 31 21:39 20
Jacob Nichols (10) 37 23:00
Nathan Harold (10) 41 23:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:22 69

Dansville Nick Moon (12) 2 17:02
Daniel Pepper (11) 3 17:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 34:45

Franklin Road Christian Jacob Schmid (10) 45 27:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:06

Greenhills Andrew Garton (12) 12 19:19
Jeff Xu (11) 24 20:35
Max Radwin (12) 25 20:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:34

Our Lady of the Lakes Ryan Sullivan (10) 8 18:37
Gabe Fenske (10) 10 18:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:21

Athens Dominick Reed (12) 1 17:01
Xander Wedel (11) 22 20:29
Patrick Waterstradt (11) 40 23:37
Kevin Schuetz (9) 42 24:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:14

Roeper Justin Finkel (10) 14 19:34
Aaron Appel (11) 23 20:32
Amit Khandhadia (11) 39 23:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:26

Rudolf Steiner Aram Gibson (10) 33 21:57
Sam Reed (11) 43 26:42
Sam Harris (11) 44 26:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:35









10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10



SCORES
1. Lutheran Westland 26 3. Athens 70
2. Oakland Christian 61 4. Greenhills 72


WOMEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Sarah Maynard (12) Lutheran Westland 189 21:27.3 1
2. Erin Lyle (11) Lutheran Westland 187 21:29.1 2
3. Jessica Rice (11) Lutheran Westland 191 21:45.8 3
4. Corrine Gardner (11) Greenhills 172 22:01.4 4
5. Alexis Nelson (11) Oakland Christian 198 22:10.7 5
6. Lauren Nagle (12) Southfield Christian 232 22:18.5 -
7. Ericka Loew (12) Athens 155 22:19.7 6
8. Marie Carozza (9) Roeper 214 22:58.8 -
9. Ann Finkel (12) Roeper 215 23:02.3 -
10. Amanda Arbuckle (9) Dansville 160 23:13.5 -
11. Genna Gilroy (11) Athens 153 23:20.3 7
12. Alexa Messing (12) Oakland Christian 197 23:20.5 8
13. Angela Morrison (10) Lutheran Westland 190 23:22.7 9
14. Kalena Shaw (12) Oakland Christian 199 23:37.7 10
15. Erin Hardin (10) Lutheran Westland 186 23:45.7 11
16. Jessica Drife (10) Lutheran Westland 185 23:47.1 P
17. Paige Bearden (12) Southfield Christian 229 23:57.9 -
18. Allyson McNeil (11) Jackson Christian 181 23:59.9 -
19. McKenzie Fuller (9) Athens 151 24:23.1 13
20. Kelsey Kruger (11) Lutheran Westland 188 24:33.9 P
21. Katie Sims (12) Greenhills 176 24:35.9 15
22. Mariah CardenasO'Toole (9Franklin Road Christian 166 25:37.1 -
23. Sierra Kaufman (12) Southfield Christian 231 25:43.9 -
24. Kimberly Suran (9) Our Lady of the Lakes 205 26:15.9 -
25. Katrina Kaczynski (12) Greenhills 173 26:28.9 16
26. Maria Provost (12) Southfield Christian 233 27:00.9 -
27. Rose Dumbrigue (11) Rudolf Steiner 221 27:08.1 -
28. Shelby Webb (11) Oakland Christian 201 27:27.9 17
29. Anna Forringer-Beal (11)Greenhills 171 27:48.9 18
30. Dorris Chandler (11) Greenhills 174 28:18.9 19
31. Valerie Benedict (9) Rudolf Steiner 220 29:08.9 -
32. Delanie Holibaugh (9) Athens 154 29:44.9 20
33. Ally Erickson (10) Oakland Christian 195 30:08.1 21
34. Laura Lashar (10) Oakland Christian 200 30:17.9 P
35. Katie Erickson (9) Oakland Christian 196 32:31.9 P
36. Callie Schultz (11) Rudolf Steiner 223 33:32.1 -
37. Alicia Reed (11) Athens 156 33:54.9 24

10/16/10 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/16/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lutheran Westland Sarah Maynard (12) 1 21:27 1
Erin Lyle (11) 2 21:29 2
Jessica Rice (11) 3 21:45 3
Angela Morrison (10) 13 23:22 9
Erin Hardin (10) 15 23:45 11
Jessica Drife (10) 16 23:47
Kelsey Kruger (11) 20 24:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:48 26

2. Oakland Christian Alexis Nelson (11) 5 22:10 5
Alexa Messing (12) 12 23:20 8
Kalena Shaw (12) 14 23:37 10
Shelby Webb (11) 28 27:27 17
Ally Erickson (10) 33 30:08 21
Laura Lashar (10) 34 30:17
Katie Erickson (9) 35 32:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:42 61

3. Athens Ericka Loew (12) 7 22:19 6
Genna Gilroy (11) 11 23:20 7
McKenzie Fuller (9) 19 24:23 13
Delanie Holibaugh (9) 32 29:44 20
Alicia Reed (11) 37 33:54 24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:40 70

4. Greenhills Corrine Gardner (11) 4 22:01 4
Katie Sims (12) 21 24:35 15
Katrina Kaczynski (12) 25 26:28 16
Anna Forringer-Beal (11 29 27:48 18
Dorris Chandler (11) 30 28:18 19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:10 72

Dansville Amanda Arbuckle (9) 10 23:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:13

Franklin Road Christian Mariah CardenasO'Toole ( 22 25:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:37

Jackson Christian Allyson McNeil (11) 18 23:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:59

Our Lady of the Lakes Kimberly Suran (9) 24 26:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:15

Roeper Marie Carozza (9) 8 22:58
Ann Finkel (12) 9 23:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:00

Rudolf Steiner Rose Dumbrigue (11) 27 27:08
Valerie Benedict (9) 31 29:08
Callie Schultz (11) 36 33:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:48

Southfield Christian Lauren Nagle (12) 6 22:18
Paige Bearden (12) 17 23:57
Sierra Kaufman (12) 23 25:43
Maria Provost (12) 26 27:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58