News Herald Invitational

back to results

Oct. 17, 2010

News Herald Invitational
Patriots Park, Riverview, Mi

Provided by Gary Olsen


News Herald Cross Country Invitational
October 16, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 666 Sabrina Williams Allen Park 19:18.7 6:14/M 9
2 2 1823 Cara Smock Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:38.5 6:20/M 12
3 3 943 Natalie Dumais Trenton 19:44.2 6:22/M 12
4 4 841 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 20:05.6 6:29/M 11
5 5 977 Cassie Breen Woodhaven 20:20.5 6:34/M 9
6 6 974 Kim Ader Woodhaven 20:27.2 6:36/M 11
7 7 697 Jordan Powell Cabrini 20:34.3 6:38/M 9
8 8 987 Samantha Pendrick Woodhaven 20:34.9 6:38/M 10
9 9 862 Alyssa Stav Riverview 20:38.0 6:39/M 11
10 10 901 Dakota Angileri Southgate 20:41.4 6:40/M 11
11 11 857 Kristen Chambers Riverview 20:42.7 6:41/M 9
12 12 796 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile 20:45.3 6:42/M 11
13 13 940 Alli Cradit Trenton 20:45.8 6:42/M 10
14 14 846 Carley Woolcott New Boston Huron 20:46.7 6:42/M 11
15 15 980 Kirsten Easton Woodhaven 21:00.4 6:46/M 12
16 16 986 Courtney Patterson Woodhaven 21:01.2 6:47/M 10
17 17 810 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile 21:04.7 6:48/M 10
18 18 946 Becca Myrabo Trenton 21:23.4 6:54/M 11
19 19 813 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile 21:24.5 6:54/M 10
20 20 1821 Maricella Ruiz Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:28.3 6:55/M 12
21 21 679 Val Bertani Cabrini 21:35.8 6:58/M 11
22 22 794 Alana Campbell Grosse Ile 21:38.3 6:59/M 11
23 23 702 Emily Wall Cabrini 21:41.7 7:00/M 11
24 24 944 Caroline Hatty Trenton 21:42.8 7:00/M 9
25 25 680 Emily Bishop Cabrini 21:46.6 7:01/M 10
26 26 1824 Sarah Stewart Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:47.6 7:02/M 10
27 27 805 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile 21:48.9 7:02/M 9
28 28 864 Colleen Vann Riverview 21:49.4 7:02/M 11
29 29 687 Hanna Formella Cabrini 21:50.1 7:03/M 10
30 30 1822 Tracy Shuryan Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:52.8 7:03/M 10
31 31 845 Kali Williams New Boston Huron 21:59.0 7:05/M 10
32 32 982 Jasmine Hardy Woodhaven 22:06.1 7:08/M 9
33 33 700 Allison Surma Cabrini 22:10.4 7:09/M 9
34 34 654 Emily Eccleton Allen Park 22:11.4 7:09/M 9
35 35 655 Emily Galloway Allen Park 22:36.0 7:17/M 11
36 36 814 Megan Swick Grosse Ile 22:39.3 7:18/M 9
37 37 859 Arianna Kissel Riverview 22:40.8 7:19/M 10
38 38 860 Haley Reynolds Riverview 22:44.8 7:20/M 9
39 39 699 Maddie Rokas Cabrini 22:46.0 7:21/M 10
40 (< 5) 922 Gabby Novak Summit Academy 22:48.8 7:21/M 10
41 40 758 Hannah Byrne Gabriel Richard 22:50.3 7:22/M 12
42 (< 5) 936 Sara Mousseau Taylor Kennedy 22:51.3 7:22/M 12
43 41 653 Chelsea Cox Allen Park 23:01.9 7:25/M 11
44 42 772 Shelby Polisuk Gabriel Richard 23:06.1 7:27/M 10
45 43 941 Barbara Czarnecki Trenton 23:07.5 7:27/M 10
46 44 907 Kayla Smith Southgate 23:08.0 7:28/M 10
47 45 904 Tinara Moore Southgate 23:09.9 7:28/M 9
48 46 667 Casey Ziegler Allen Park 23:10.3 7:28/M 10
49 47 735 Mariah Thomas Carlson 23:13.9 7:29/M 11
50 48 658 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park 23:14.0 7:30/M 12
51 49 797 Kesley Dietrick Grosse Ile 23:23.0 7:33/M 11
52 50 1820 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte Roosevelt 23:26.6 7:34/M 10
53 51 769 Megan McLellan Gabriel Richard 23:35.0 7:36/M 9
54 52 947 Kelly Quinn Trenton 23:46.5 7:40/M 11
55 53 729 Christine Pettit Carlson 23:47.0 7:40/M 11
56 54 768 Samantha Lyons Gabriel Richard 23:50.7 7:41/M 11
57 55 764 Kelly Henderson Gabriel Richard 23:57.1 7:44/M 9
58 56 842 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 24:07.8 7:47/M 11
59 57 942 Katie Davis Trenton 24:17.8 7:50/M 12
60 58 723 Sarah Carlson Carlson 24:21.4 7:51/M 10
61 59 1818 Kala Isham Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:35.9 7:56/M 12
62 60 762 Megan Geierman Gabriel Richard 24:51.8 8:01/M 12
63 (< 5) 925 Laura Cole Summit Academy 25:39.0 8:16/M 9
64 (< 5) 886 Brittany Francis Romulus 25:52.3 8:21/M 12
65 61 1819 Katie Kelsey Wyandotte Roosevelt 25:53.6 8:21/M 11
66 62 721 Catherine Beaufort Carlson 26:04.4 8:25/M 12
67 63 905 Chelsea Pingston Southgate 26:12.5 8:27/M 10
68 64 908 Abbie Waidelich Southgate 26:33.5 8:34/M 9
69 65 736 Kristina Torres Carlson 26:34.8 8:34/M 9
70 (< 5) 892 Jennifer Workman Romulus 27:12.3 8:46/M 11
71 66 844 Natalia Perecki New Boston Huron 27:31.3 8:53/M 10
72 (< 5) 890 Tara Radford Romulus 27:42.9 8:56/M 12
73 67 726 Monica Demyan Carlson 27:44.0 8:57/M 12
74 68 737 Selena Torres Carlson 27:44.5 8:57/M 12
75 (< 5) 926 Veronica Thorburn Summit Academy 27:49.9 8:58/M 9
76 69 843 Samantha Midkiff New Boston Huron 27:51.5 8:59/M 10
77 70 906 Tristen Pritula Southgate 29:26.9 9:30/M 9
78 (< 5) 888 Antoinette Martin Romulus 31:20.8 10:06/M 12

Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls

Woodhaven Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:43:24.4 Average Time: 20:40.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 977 Cassie Breen 9 5 5 20:20.5 20:20.5 0:00.0
2 974 Kim Ader 11 6 11 20:27.2 40:47.8 0:06.6
3 987 Samantha Pendrick 10 8 19 20:34.9 1:01:22.7 0:14.3
4 980 Kirsten Easton 12 15 34 21:00.4 1:22:23.2 0:39.8
5 986 Courtney Patterson 10 16 50 21:01.2 1:43:24.4 0:40.6
6 982 Jasmine Hardy 9 32 82 22:06.1 2:05:30.5 1:45.5

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:46:41.9 Average Time: 21:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 796 Heather Dietrick 11 12 12 20:45.3 20:45.3 0:00.0
2 810 Catherine Polgar 10 17 29 21:04.7 41:50.1 0:19.4
3 813 Brittany Shaheen 10 19 48 21:24.5 1:03:14.6 0:39.1
4 794 Alana Campbell 11 22 70 21:38.3 1:24:52.9 0:52.9
5 805 Nicole Marek 9 27 97 21:48.9 1:46:41.9 1:03.5
6 814 Megan Swick 9 36 133 22:39.3 2:09:21.2 1:53.9
7 797 Kesley Dietrick 11 49 182 23:23.0 2:32:44.2 2:37.7

Trenton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:46:43.9 Average Time: 21:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 943 Natalie Dumais 12 3 3 19:44.2 19:44.2 0:00.0
2 940 Alli Cradit 10 13 16 20:45.8 40:30.0 1:01.6
3 946 Becca Myrabo 11 18 34 21:23.4 1:01:53.5 1:39.2
4 944 Caroline Hatty 9 24 58 21:42.8 1:23:36.4 1:58.6
5 941 Barbara Czarnecki 10 43 101 23:07.5 1:46:43.9 3:23.3
6 947 Kelly Quinn 11 52 153 23:46.5 2:10:30.5 4:02.3
7 942 Katie Davis 12 57 210 24:17.8 2:34:48.4 4:33.6

Cabrini Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:47:28.7 Average Time: 21:29.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 697 Jordan Powell 9 7 7 20:34.3 20:34.3 0:00.0
2 679 Val Bertani 11 21 28 21:35.8 42:10.1 1:01.5
3 702 Emily Wall 11 23 51 21:41.7 1:03:51.9 1:07.3
4 680 Emily Bishop 10 25 76 21:46.6 1:25:38.5 1:12.3
5 687 Hanna Formella 10 29 105 21:50.1 1:47:28.7 1:15.8
6 700 Allison Surma 9 33 138 22:10.4 2:09:39.1 1:36.1
7 699 Maddie Rokas 10 39 177 22:46.0 2:32:25.1 2:11.6

Riverview Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:48:35.9 Average Time: 21:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 862 Alyssa Stav 11 9 9 20:38.0 20:38.0 0:00.0
2 857 Kristen Chambers 9 11 20 20:42.7 41:20.7 0:04.7
3 864 Colleen Vann 11 28 48 21:49.4 1:03:10.2 1:11.3
4 859 Arianna Kissel 10 37 85 22:40.8 1:25:51.0 2:02.8
5 860 Haley Reynolds 9 38 123 22:44.8 1:48:35.9 2:06.8

Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:48:13.9 Average Time: 21:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1823 Cara Smock 12 2 2 19:38.5 19:38.5 0:00.0
2 1821 Maricella Ruiz 12 20 22 21:28.3 41:06.8 1:49.7
3 1824 Sarah Stewart 10 26 48 21:47.6 1:02:54.5 2:09.0
4 1822 Tracy Shuryan 10 30 78 21:52.8 1:24:47.3 2:14.2
5 1820 Mallory McCormick 10 50 128 23:26.6 1:48:13.9 3:48.0
6 1818 Kala Isham 12 59 187 24:35.9 2:12:49.8 4:57.3
7 1819 Katie Kelsey 11 61 248 25:53.6 2:38:43.5 6:15.1

Allen Park Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:50:18.5 Average Time: 22:03.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 666 Sabrina Williams 9 1 1 19:18.7 19:18.7 0:00.0
2 654 Emily Eccleton 9 34 35 22:11.4 41:30.1 2:52.6
3 655 Emily Galloway 11 35 70 22:36.0 1:04:06.2 3:17.3
4 653 Chelsea Cox 11 41 111 23:01.9 1:27:08.2 3:43.1
5 667 Casey Ziegler 10 46 157 23:10.3 1:50:18.5 3:51.5
6 658 Mallory Nemeth 12 48 205 23:14.0 2:13:32.6 3:55.3

New Boston Huron Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:54:30.5 Average Time: 22:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Brooke Johnson 11 4 4 20:05.6 20:05.6 0:00.0
2 846 Carley Woolcott 11 14 18 20:46.7 40:52.3 0:41.0
3 845 Kali Williams 10 31 49 21:59.0 1:02:51.3 1:53.3
4 842 Emma Marsack 11 56 105 24:07.8 1:26:59.1 4:02.1
5 844 Natalia Perecki 10 66 171 27:31.3 1:54:30.5 7:25.6
6 843 Samantha Midkiff 10 69 240 27:51.5 2:22:22.0 7:45.8

Southgate Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:59:45.5 Average Time: 23:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 901 Dakota Angileri 11 10 10 20:41.4 20:41.4 0:00.0
2 907 Kayla Smith 10 44 54 23:08.0 43:49.5 2:26.6
3 904 Tinara Moore 9 45 99 23:09.9 1:06:59.4 2:28.5
4 905 Chelsea Pingston 10 63 162 26:12.5 1:33:12.0 5:31.1
5 908 Abbie Waidelich 9 64 226 26:33.5 1:59:45.5 5:52.0
6 906 Tristen Pritula 9 70 296 29:26.9 2:29:12.5 8:45.5

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:57:19.4 Average Time: 23:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 758 Hannah Byrne 12 40 40 22:50.3 22:50.3 0:00.0
2 772 Shelby Polisuk 10 42 82 23:06.1 45:56.5 0:15.8
3 769 Megan McLellan 9 51 133 23:35.0 1:09:31.5 0:44.7
4 768 Samantha Lyons 11 54 187 23:50.7 1:33:22.3 1:00.4
5 764 Kelly Henderson 9 55 242 23:57.1 1:57:19.4 1:06.8
6 762 Megan Geierman 12 60 302 24:51.8 2:22:11.2 2:01.5

Carlson Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 2:04:01.6 Average Time: 24:48.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 735 Mariah Thomas 11 47 47 23:13.9 23:13.9 0:00.0
2 729 Christine Pettit 11 53 100 23:47.0 47:00.9 0:33.0
3 723 Sarah Carlson 10 58 158 24:21.4 1:11:22.3 1:07.4
4 721 Catherine Beaufort 12 62 220 26:04.4 1:37:26.8 2:50.5
5 736 Kristina Torres 9 65 285 26:34.8 2:04:01.6 3:20.9
6 726 Monica Demyan 12 67 352 27:44.0 2:31:45.6 4:30.1
7 737 Selena Torres 12 68 420 27:44.5 2:59:30.2 4:30.6

Romulus Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 886 Brittany Francis 12 Less Than 5 25:52.3 25:52.3 0:00.0
2 892 Jennifer Workman 11 Less Than 5 27:12.3 53:04.6 1:20.0
3 890 Tara Radford 12 Less Than 5 27:42.9 1:20:47.5 1:50.6
4 888 Antoinette Martin 12 Less Than 5 31:20.8 1:52:08.4 5:28.5

Summit Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 922 Gabby Novak 10 Less Than 5 22:48.8 22:48.8 0:00.0
2 925 Laura Cole 9 Less Than 5 25:39.0 48:27.9 2:50.2
3 926 Veronica Thorburn 9 Less Than 5 27:49.9 1:16:17.9 5:01.1

Taylor Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 936 Sara Mousseau 12 Less Than 5 22:51.3 22:51.3 0:00.0

Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 707 Zane Belisle Cabrini 16:46.8 5:25/M 11
2 2 871 Kevin Glime Riverview 16:49.9 5:25/M 11
3 3 745 Nick Headon Carlson 16:58.5 5:28/M 11
4 4 873 Jon Houdek Riverview 17:04.0 5:30/M 10
5 5 1841 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:04.4 5:30/M 12
6 6 1837 Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:14.7 5:34/M 11
7 7 966 Jake Sclater Trenton 17:15.0 5:34/M 12
8 8 952 Tyler Hamilton Trenton 17:15.2 5:34/M 11
9 9 673 Jeremy Rafter Allen Park 17:16.9 5:34/M 10
10 10 1844 Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:21.6 5:36/M 11
11 11 961 Sean Nowak Trenton 17:23.1 5:36/M 10
12 12 1831 Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:25.1 5:37/M 11
13 13 1812 Conrad Schultz Woodhaven 17:26.7 5:37/M 10
14 14 993 Josh Denney Woodhaven 17:30.0 5:39/M 12
15 15 1828 Dave Benoist Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:31.3 5:39/M 12
16 16 965 Jacob Schoon Trenton 17:36.1 5:41/M 10
17 17 956 Andrew Laws Trenton 17:36.7 5:41/M 10
18 18 949 Keegan Biegalski Trenton 17:50.9 5:45/M 9
19 19 950 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton 17:51.3 5:45/M 11
20 20 713 Seth Globke Cabrini 17:52.7 5:46/M 10
21 21 825 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile 17:53.6 5:46/M 9
22 22 877 Ryan Pickell Riverview 17:54.3 5:46/M 10
23 23 934 Ryan Wegrzyn Summit Academy 17:56.2 5:47/M 11
24 24 849 Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron 17:57.9 5:47/M 10
25 (< 5) 895 Tirrill Jones Romulus 17:59.8 5:48/M 11
26 25 869 Erik Davis Riverview 18:00.3 5:48/M 10
27 26 920 Brandon Wolff Southgate 18:08.0 5:51/M 12
28 27 677 Bobby Webb Allen Park 18:08.8 5:51/M 11
29 28 910 Jamal Fakih Southgate 18:11.5 5:52/M 12
30 29 996 Ahron Gunn Woodhaven 18:17.3 5:54/M 11
31 30 742 Cody Darnell Carlson 18:18.8 5:54/M 9
32 31 836 Brett Swick Grosse Ile 18:19.1 5:55/M 12
33 32 1839 Andy Kiczenski Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:20.0 5:55/M 12
34 33 753 Jake Woods Carlson 18:21.7 5:55/M 11
35 34 1813 Dean Strawshine Woodhaven 18:22.1 5:55/M 10
36 35 672 Scott Povish Allen Park 18:22.9 5:55/M 11
37 36 790 Leo Vandeneede Gabriel Richard 18:24.3 5:56/M 10
38 37 872 Jerry Hand Riverview 18:24.8 5:56/M 9
39 38 911 Connor Garcia Southgate 18:25.7 5:56/M 11
40 39 710 Jacob Fenton Cabrini 18:26.1 5:57/M 10
41 40 1811 Robert Schultz Woodhaven 18:27.4 5:57/M 11
42 41 1802 Brandon Lee Woodhaven 18:33.2 5:59/M 10
43 42 711 Paul Gass Cabrini 18:33.5 5:59/M 9
44 43 706 Christian Belan Cabrini 18:37.5 6:00/M 11
45 44 678 Nick Williams Allen Park 18:38.5 6:01/M 11
46 45 670 Joshua Hoglin Allen Park 18:40.1 6:01/M 12
47 46 787 Chad Rogers Gabriel Richard 18:40.6 6:01/M 12
48 47 998 Ben Herrington Woodhaven 18:41.0 6:02/M 12
49 48 779 Steven Kudla Gabriel Richard 18:45.3 6:03/M 12
50 49 781 Jack Lyons Gabriel Richard 18:45.7 6:03/M 10
51 50 671 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park 18:46.4 6:03/M 9
52 51 778 Dylan Gracia Gabriel Richard 18:48.1 6:04/M 9
53 52 788 Jon Rutkowski Gabriel Richard 18:48.8 6:04/M 11
54 53 668 Anthony Carbonaro Allen Park 18:51.2 6:05/M 11
55 (< 5) 937 Trevor Gruden Taylor Kennedy 18:55.0 6:06/M 12
56 54 838 Tommy Whitaker Grosse Ile 18:55.6 6:06/M 11
57 55 867 Riley Bohr Riverview 18:57.8 6:07/M 10
58 56 878 Kyle Roberts Riverview 18:59.3 6:07/M 11
59 57 819 Ethan Ames Grosse Ile 18:59.6 6:07/M 10
60 58 850 Ryan Labracque New Boston Huron 19:00.1 6:08/M 11
61 59 826 Andrew Dixon Grosse Ile 19:04.4 6:09/M 11
62 (< 5) 856 Brian Stavola Our Lady of Mt Carmel 19:05.8 6:09/M 12
63 60 909 Cody Branch Southgate 19:06.7 6:10/M 12
64 (< 5) 894 Malik Dorris Romulus 19:07.1 6:10/M 12
65 61 829 Alex Karrar Grosse Ile 19:10.1 6:11/M 12
66 62 714 Tyler Grauer Cabrini 19:18.0 6:14/M 11
67 63 832 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile 19:28.7 6:17/M 12
68 64 777 Wj Bodrie Gabriel Richard 19:34.6 6:19/M 12
69 65 930 Eric Barnes Summit Academy 19:38.7 6:20/M 12
70 66 741 Justin Browne Carlson 19:41.5 6:21/M 10
71 67 752 Ben Urbanowski Carlson 19:48.5 6:23/M 11
72 68 754 Joe Yoakum Carlson 19:51.3 6:24/M 9
73 69 932 Jay Gray Summit Academy 19:59.2 6:27/M 10
74 70 748 Josh Robb Carlson 20:09.7 6:30/M 11
75 71 847 Kyran Bennett New Boston Huron 20:17.7 6:33/M 9
76 72 709 Sean Durocher Cabrini 20:19.4 6:33/M 12
77 73 912 Tyler Knott Southgate 20:21.9 6:34/M 9
78 74 917 Craig Skinner Southgate 20:23.9 6:35/M 10
79 75 918 Alex Stegbauer Southgate 20:24.5 6:35/M 10
80 76 852 Zack Pila New Boston Huron 20:34.0 6:38/M 10
81 77 927 Alex Swiderski Summit Academy 20:35.9 6:38/M 10
82 (< 5) 898 Chris Sirhan Romulus 20:39.7 6:40/M 11
83 78 935 Shane Novak Summit Academy 20:47.6 6:42/M 11
84 79 933 Jeremy Miller Summit Academy 21:53.6 7:04/M 11
85 80 931 Garrett Maitland Summit Academy 21:58.1 7:05/M 10
86 81 851 Kyle McKay New Boston Huron 22:31.9 7:16/M 10
87 82 854 Christian Sobzack New Boston Huron 22:48.7 7:21/M 10
88 83 855 Colin Wilkinson New Boston Huron 23:05.3 7:27/M 10
89 (< 5) 899 Jordan Stepchuk Romulus 30:58.6 9:59/M 12

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys

Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.2 Average Time: 17:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1841 Alex Lanstra 12 5 5 17:04.4 17:04.4 0:00.0
2 1837 Alex Holmes 11 6 11 17:14.7 34:19.1 0:10.3
3 1844 Cody Rowland 11 10 21 17:21.6 51:40.8 0:17.2
4 1831 Drake Davis 11 12 33 17:25.1 1:09:05.9 0:20.7
5 1828 Dave Benoist 12 15 48 17:31.3 1:26:37.2 0:26.9
6 1839 Andy Kiczenski 12 32 80 18:20.0 1:44:57.3 1:15.6

Trenton Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:27:06.3 Average Time: 17:25.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 966 Jake Sclater 12 7 7 17:15.0 17:15.0 0:00.0
2 952 Tyler Hamilton 11 8 15 17:15.2 34:30.2 0:00.2
3 961 Sean Nowak 10 11 26 17:23.1 51:53.3 0:08.1
4 965 Jacob Schoon 10 16 42 17:36.1 1:09:29.5 0:21.1
5 956 Andrew Laws 10 17 59 17:36.7 1:27:06.3 0:21.7
6 949 Keegan Biegalski 9 18 77 17:50.9 1:44:57.2 0:35.9
7 950 Kurtis Brushaber 11 19 96 17:51.3 2:02:48.6 0:36.3

Riverview Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:28:13.5 Average Time: 17:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 871 Kevin Glime 11 2 2 16:49.9 16:49.9 0:00.0
2 873 Jon Houdek 10 4 6 17:04.0 33:53.9 0:14.1
3 877 Ryan Pickell 10 22 28 17:54.3 51:48.3 1:04.4
4 869 Erik Davis 10 25 53 18:00.3 1:09:48.7 1:10.4
5 872 Jerry Hand 9 37 90 18:24.8 1:28:13.5 1:34.9
6 867 Riley Bohr 10 55 145 18:57.8 1:47:11.4 2:07.9
7 878 Kyle Roberts 11 56 201 18:59.3 2:06:10.8 2:09.4

Woodhaven Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:30:03.8 Average Time: 18:00.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1812 Conrad Schultz 10 13 13 17:26.7 17:26.7 0:00.0
2 993 Josh Denney 12 14 27 17:30.0 34:56.8 0:03.3
3 996 Ahron Gunn 11 29 56 18:17.3 53:14.2 0:50.6
4 1813 Dean Strawshine 10 34 90 18:22.1 1:11:36.4 0:55.4
5 1811 Robert Schultz 11 40 130 18:27.4 1:30:03.8 1:00.7
6 1802 Brandon Lee 10 41 171 18:33.2 1:48:37.1 1:06.5
7 998 Ben Herrington 12 47 218 18:41.0 2:07:18.1 1:14.2

Cabrini Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:30:16.8 Average Time: 18:03.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Zane Belisle 11 1 1 16:46.8 16:46.8 0:00.0
2 713 Seth Globke 10 20 21 17:52.7 34:39.6 1:05.9
3 710 Jacob Fenton 10 39 60 18:26.1 53:05.7 1:39.2
4 711 Paul Gass 9 42 102 18:33.5 1:11:39.2 1:46.6
5 706 Christian Belan 11 43 145 18:37.5 1:30:16.8 1:50.7
6 714 Tyler Grauer 11 62 207 19:18.0 1:49:34.8 2:31.2
7 709 Sean Durocher 12 72 279 20:19.4 2:09:54.3 3:32.6

Allen Park Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:31:07.5 Average Time: 18:13.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 673 Jeremy Rafter 10 9 9 17:16.9 17:16.9 0:00.0
2 677 Bobby Webb 11 27 36 18:08.8 35:25.8 0:51.9
3 672 Scott Povish 11 35 71 18:22.9 53:48.8 1:05.9
4 678 Nick Williams 11 44 115 18:38.5 1:12:27.3 1:21.6
5 670 Joshua Hoglin 12 45 160 18:40.1 1:31:07.5 1:23.2
6 671 Jason Obrycki-Smith 9 50 210 18:46.4 1:49:54.0 1:29.5
7 668 Anthony Carbonaro 11 53 263 18:51.2 2:08:45.3 1:34.2

Carlson Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:33:09.2 Average Time: 18:37.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 745 Nick Headon 11 3 3 16:58.5 16:58.5 0:00.0
2 742 Cody Darnell 9 30 33 18:18.8 35:17.3 1:20.3
3 753 Jake Woods 11 33 66 18:21.7 53:39.1 1:23.2
4 741 Justin Browne 10 66 132 19:41.5 1:13:20.6 2:43.0
5 752 Ben Urbanowski 11 67 199 19:48.5 1:33:09.2 2:50.0
6 754 Joe Yoakum 9 68 267 19:51.3 1:53:00.5 2:52.8
7 748 Josh Robb 11 70 337 20:09.7 2:13:10.3 3:11.2

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:33:12.6 Average Time: 18:38.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 825 Alex Dermody 9 21 21 17:53.6 17:53.6 0:00.0
2 836 Brett Swick 12 31 52 18:19.1 36:12.8 0:25.4
3 838 Tommy Whitaker 11 54 106 18:55.6 55:08.5 1:01.9
4 819 Ethan Ames 10 57 163 18:59.6 1:14:08.1 1:05.9
5 826 Andrew Dixon 11 59 222 19:04.4 1:33:12.6 1:10.7
6 829 Alex Karrar 12 61 283 19:10.1 1:52:22.7 1:16.4
7 832 Ian Lewis 12 63 346 19:28.7 2:11:51.4 1:35.0

Southgate Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:34:14.0 Average Time: 18:50.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 920 Brandon Wolff 12 26 26 18:08.0 18:08.0 0:00.0
2 910 Jamal Fakih 12 28 54 18:11.5 36:19.5 0:03.4
3 911 Connor Garcia 11 38 92 18:25.7 54:45.3 0:17.6
4 909 Cody Branch 12 60 152 19:06.7 1:13:52.0 0:58.6
5 912 Tyler Knott 9 73 225 20:21.9 1:34:14.0 2:13.9
6 917 Craig Skinner 10 74 299 20:23.9 1:54:37.9 2:15.8
7 918 Alex Stegbauer 10 75 374 20:24.5 2:15:02.5 2:16.5

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:33:24.2 Average Time: 18:40.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Leo Vandeneede 10 36 36 18:24.3 18:24.3 0:00.0
2 787 Chad Rogers 12 46 82 18:40.6 37:05.0 0:16.2
3 779 Steven Kudla 12 48 130 18:45.3 55:50.4 0:21.0
4 781 Jack Lyons 10 49 179 18:45.7 1:14:36.1 0:21.3
5 778 Dylan Gracia 9 51 230 18:48.1 1:33:24.2 0:23.7
6 788 Jon Rutkowski 11 52 282 18:48.8 1:52:13.0 0:24.4
7 777 Wj Bodrie 12 64 346 19:34.6 2:11:47.7 1:10.3

New Boston Huron Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:40:21.7 Average Time: 20:04.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 849 Joe Ferguson 10 24 24 17:57.9 17:57.9 0:00.0
2 850 Ryan Labracque 11 58 82 19:00.1 36:58.0 1:02.2
3 847 Kyran Bennett 9 71 153 20:17.7 57:15.7 2:19.8
4 852 Zack Pila 10 76 229 20:34.0 1:17:49.8 2:36.1
5 851 Kyle McKay 10 81 310 22:31.9 1:40:21.7 4:33.9
6 854 Christian Sobzack 10 82 392 22:48.7 2:03:10.4 4:50.7
7 855 Colin Wilkinson 10 83 475 23:05.3 2:26:15.8 5:07.4

Summit Academy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:38:57.8 Average Time: 19:47.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 934 Ryan Wegrzyn 11 23 23 17:56.2 17:56.2 0:00.0
2 930 Eric Barnes 12 65 88 19:38.7 37:34.9 1:42.5
3 932 Jay Gray 10 69 157 19:59.2 57:34.2 2:03.0
4 927 Alex Swiderski 10 77 234 20:35.9 1:18:10.1 2:39.7
5 935 Shane Novak 11 78 312 20:47.6 1:38:57.8 2:51.4
6 933 Jeremy Miller 11 79 391 21:53.6 2:00:51.4 3:57.4
7 931 Garrett Maitland 10 80 471 21:58.1 2:22:49.6 4:01.9

Our Lady of Mt Carmel Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 856 Brian Stavola 12 Less Than 5 19:05.8 19:05.8 0:00.0

Romulus Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 895 Tirrill Jones 11 Less Than 5 17:59.8 17:59.8 0:00.0
2 894 Malik Dorris 12 Less Than 5 19:07.1 37:07.0 1:07.3
3 898 Chris Sirhan 11 Less Than 5 20:39.7 57:46.7 2:39.8
4 899 Jordan Stepchuk 12 Less Than 5 30:58.6 1:28:45.4 12:58.7

Taylor Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 937 Trevor Gruden 12 Less Than 5 18:55.0 18:55.0 0:00.0





News Herald Cross Country Invitational
October 16, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 694 Beca Maynor Cabrini 22:01.7 7:06/M 11
2 2 698 Maria Rodrigues Cabrini 22:09.2 7:09/M 11
3 3 691 Shannon Kitz Cabrini 22:11.0 7:09/M 9
4 4 662 Kaitllyn Sheets Allen Park 22:11.3 7:09/M 11
5 5 693 Erin Lockard Cabrini 22:23.4 7:13/M 9
6 6 692 Paige Kulchinsky Cabrini 22:46.2 7:21/M 9
7 7 985 Brittany Michaelis Woodhaven 22:51.3 7:22/M 10
8 8 695 Mellisa Nelson Cabrini 22:57.3 7:24/M 10
9 9 689 Sarah Hill Cabrini 22:57.9 7:24/M 10
10 10 661 Michelle Samson Allen Park 22:58.4 7:25/M 12
11 11 799 Laurel Galecki Grosse Ile 22:58.8 7:25/M 10
12 12 657 Hailey Lazarek Allen Park 23:00.0 7:25/M 9
13 13 806 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile 23:01.4 7:25/M 10
14 14 804 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile 23:19.4 7:31/M 11
15 (> 7) 686 Julia Engel Cabrini 23:23.0 7:33/M 10
16 15 817 Justine Volz Grosse Ile 23:25.6 7:33/M 12
17 (> 7) 703 Molly Watson Cabrini 23:27.4 7:34/M 12
18 16 811 Sam Ralston Grosse Ile 23:38.5 7:37/M 10
19 (< 5) 948 Nikki Watson Trenton 23:55.7 7:43/M 9
20 17 983 Haley Henson Woodhaven 23:57.4 7:44/M 10
21 18 660 Kelly Pettit Allen Park 24:18.9 7:50/M 9
22 19 663 Bailey Skupien Allen Park 24:30.7 7:54/M 10
23 20 981 Val Gonzalez, Woodhaven 24:31.5 7:55/M 12
24 21 765 Maggie Henry Gabriel Richard 24:48.8 8:00/M 10
25 22 664 Rachel Tysckiewicz Allen Park 24:56.7 8:03/M 10
26 23 656 Kaley Kauff Allen Park 25:04.9 8:05/M 9
27 24 801 Kaitlin Karrar Grosse Ile 25:12.9 8:08/M 10
28 (< 5) 945 Amanda Kull Trenton 25:17.9 8:09/M 9
29 (> 7) 688 Megan Freeman Cabrini 25:20.4 8:10/M 10
30 (> 7) 681 Maddy Brithinee Cabrini 25:27.6 8:13/M 9
31 25 770 Lauren Mooney Gabriel Richard 25:30.1 8:14/M 12
32 (> 7) 701 Alexa Van Scyoc Cabrini 25:33.1 8:15/M 9
33 26 792 Alexis Baxter Grosse Ile 25:39.1 8:16/M 11
34 27 771 Kara O’connor Gabriel Richard 25:41.1 8:17/M 12
35 (> 7) 816 Elizabeth Tyberski Grosse Ile 25:55.2 8:22/M 11
36 28 976 Amy Blicharski Woodhaven 26:39.4 8:36/M 11
37 (> 7) 684 Kate Crawley Cabrini 26:40.6 8:36/M 9
38 29 988 Tiffany Tyler Woodhaven 26:44.7 8:37/M 10
39 30 773 Lindsey Rennie Gabriel Richard 27:05.7 8:44/M 10
40 (> 7) 690 Abigail Iglesias Cabrini 27:06.2 8:45/M 10
41 31 755 Brianna Battersby Gabriel Richard 27:09.9 8:45/M 9
42 32 984 Raj Kaur Woodhaven 27:16.8 8:48/M 9
43 (> 7) 683 Nicole Cieslik Cabrini 27:20.3 8:49/M 11
44 (> 7) 815 Nikki Tucker Grosse Ile 27:24.1 8:50/M 11
45 33 760 Emily Elsesser Gabriel Richard 27:30.3 8:52/M 10
46 (< 5) 923 Kaitlin Cole Summit Academy 27:36.5 8:54/M 9
47 34 978 Rachelle Budop Woodhaven 27:50.9 8:59/M 10
48 (< 5) 730 Carly Roberts Carlson 28:14.3 9:06/M 10
49 35 756 Bre’ana Bicknell Gabriel Richard 28:25.3 9:10/M 11
50 (> 7) 979 Laura Campbell Woodhaven 29:32.4 9:32/M 11
51 (< 5) 731 Jaana Simmons Carlson 30:04.8 9:42/M 11
52 (> 7) 763 Jessica Hager Gabriel Richard 30:11.7 9:44/M 12
53 (> 7) 793 Amanda Butterfield Grosse Ile 30:26.5 9:49/M 12
54 (> 7) 812 Hanna Russell Grosse Ile 30:52.1 9:57/M 11
55 (> 7) 808 Anh Nguyen Grosse Ile 32:06.8 10:21/M 12
56 (> 7) 759 Amanda Croskey Gabriel Richard 32:08.9 10:22/M 12
57 (< 5) 734 Katie Susko Carlson 33:31.9 10:49/M 11
58 (< 5) 924 Katy Okler Summit Academy 34:03.4 10:59/M 9
59 (> 7) 682 Caitlin Byars Cabrini 35:19.2 11:24/M 10




Overall Finish List - Boys
JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1830 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:02.7 5:49/M 9
2 2 1836 Cam Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:18.8 5:54/M 9
3 3 955 Jonathon Kushner Trenton 18:20.7 5:55/M 9
4 4 962 Kenny Orr Trenton 18:37.6 6:00/M 12
5 5 1809 Curtis Raymond Woodhaven 18:38.4 6:01/M 12
6 6 1843 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:40.4 6:01/M 9
7 7 785 Sam Parks Gabriel Richard 18:43.2 6:02/M 11
8 8 1827 Dan Balavitch Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:44.1 6:03/M 11
9 9 1807 Dino Pereira Woodhaven 18:44.6 6:03/M 10
10 10 876 Nathan Peters Riverview 18:45.4 6:03/M 10
11 11 973 Zayde Wagner Trenton 18:56.5 6:06/M 10
12 12 951 Aaron Chuey Trenton 19:01.1 6:08/M 10
13 13 958 Brandon McDole Trenton 19:16.4 6:13/M 12
14 14 999 Luke Hodge Woodhaven 19:23.0 6:15/M 12
15 15 783 Philip Nelson Gabriel Richard 19:28.5 6:17/M 12
16 16 818 Jack Adams Grosse Ile 19:32.3 6:18/M 10
17 17 717 Steven Sikora Cabrini 19:36.6 6:19/M 11
18 (< 5) 675 Joshua Traylor Allen Park 19:37.6 6:20/M 10
19 18 972 Michael Vanpaepeghem Trenton 19:40.9 6:21/M 10
20 19 828 Kyle Karrar Grosse Ile 19:45.8 6:22/M 10
21 20 884 Alex Zaran Riverview 19:47.7 6:23/M 12
22 21 791 Dennis Weber Gabriel Richard 19:48.0 6:23/M 11
23 22 715 Jacob Seasock Cabrini 19:49.3 6:24/M 9
24 23 970 Tyler Stawowczk Trenton 19:50.7 6:24/M 9
25 24 1847 Jack Youngblood Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:57.6 6:26/M 9
26 25 712 Jonah Globke Cabrini 20:00.0 6:27/M 9
27 (> 7) 959 Isaac Myrabo Trenton 20:05.8 6:29/M 12
28 26 747 John Jackson Carlson 20:06.8 6:29/M 10
29 27 782 Josh Malenfant Gabriel Richard 20:09.4 6:30/M 12
30 28 1846 Thomas Timmis Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:12.4 6:31/M 12
31 (> 7) 969 Austin Stawowczk Trenton 20:12.7 6:31/M 11
32 29 705 Derek Arevalo Cabrini 20:24.5 6:35/M 10
33 30 821 Joey Baclawski Grosse Ile 20:27.9 6:36/M 11
34 (> 7) 968 Trevor Sparks Trenton 20:30.7 6:37/M 10
35 (< 5) 669 John Debono Allen Park 20:31.1 6:37/M 10
36 (> 7) 964 Dane Roberts Trenton 20:34.3 6:38/M 9
37 31 1803 James Liakos Woodhaven 20:38.7 6:39/M 10
38 (< 5) 919 Marcus Williams Southgate 20:40.7 6:40/M 11
39 32 824 Tony Christou Grosse Ile 20:41.0 6:40/M 9
40 33 866 Connor Beausejour Riverview 20:42.8 6:41/M 11
41 34 789 Zack Stempien Gabriel Richard 20:43.5 6:41/M 9
42 35 1808 Christian Ramirez Woodhaven 20:46.8 6:42/M 10
43 36 991 Kris Childers Woodhaven 20:47.9 6:42/M 9
44 37 708 Sean David Cabrini 20:56.9 6:45/M 10
45 (< 5) 913 Benny Ng Southgate 21:01.6 6:47/M 11
46 38 1834 Tyler Green Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:05.2 6:48/M 10
47 39 820 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile 21:13.0 6:51/M 9
48 (> 7) 967 Ben Sieloff Trenton 21:16.4 6:52/M 10
49 40 716 Zachary Seasock Cabrini 21:19.3 6:53/M 9
50 41 880 Khalif Robinson Riverview 21:20.9 6:53/M 9
51 42 780 Tyler Long Gabriel Richard 21:21.5 6:53/M 9
52 43 881 Alex Sorenson Riverview 21:25.5 6:55/M 10
53 (< 5) 928 Andru Blackburn Summit Academy 21:26.5 6:55/M 9
54 44 865 Garrett Bates Riverview 21:30.9 6:56/M 12
55 45 786 Joe Partipilo Gabriel Richard 21:38.6 6:59/M 9
56 46 751 Alejandro Torres Carlson 21:39.2 6:59/M 10
57 47 835 Brandon Reeves Grosse Ile 21:40.8 6:59/M 11
58 48 833 Vincent McShane Grosse Ile 21:42.3 7:00/M 10
59 (< 5) 916 Josh Simms Southgate 21:43.5 7:00/M 11
60 49 874 Christian Lozewski Riverview 21:46.0 7:01/M 12
61 (> 7) 875 Ian Moore Riverview 21:46.8 7:01/M 11
62 50 1814 Kevin Tocco Woodhaven 21:47.3 7:02/M 9
63 (> 7) 963 Ross Payne Trenton 21:49.4 7:02/M 10
64 (> 7) 954 Sam Kane Trenton 21:57.9 7:05/M 10
65 (> 7) 957 Vincent Mauro Trenton 22:08.3 7:08/M 12
66 (> 7) 989 John Bajorek Woodhaven 22:15.0 7:11/M 9
67 (> 7) 971 Kacey Stevens Trenton 22:24.4 7:14/M 9
68 (> 7) 870 Luke Everingham Riverview 22:29.0 7:15/M 10
69 51 749 Jake Seals Carlson 22:50.3 7:22/M 11
70 (> 7) 883 Kyle Wasilewski Riverview 22:53.3 7:23/M 9
71 (< 5) 939 Matt Woloszyk Taylor Kennedy 22:55.4 7:24/M 9
72 (> 7) 879 Dave Robinson Riverview 22:56.9 7:24/M 9
73 (> 7) 831 Kevin Lesnieski Grosse Ile 23:04.9 7:26/M 10
74 (> 7) 960 Chuck Neubecker Trenton 23:19.7 7:31/M 9
75 (> 7) 1815 Brent Trapp Woodhaven 23:24.4 7:33/M 11
76 52 719 Eric Yocum Cabrini 23:33.2 7:36/M 10
77 (> 7) 827 James Eccleston Grosse Ile 23:36.0 7:37/M 12
78 53 740 Quincy Broaden Carlson 23:36.6 7:37/M 11
79 (> 7) 1804 Wes Moilanen Woodhaven 23:39.1 7:38/M 9
80 (< 5) 915 Steve Pochini Southgate 23:44.3 7:39/M 11
81 (< 5) 929 Ashish Kalankuntla Summit Academy 23:50.0 7:41/M 12
82 54 750 Deangelo Solomon Carlson 24:06.7 7:46/M 12
83 55 739 Sean Adams Carlson 24:24.6 7:52/M 12
84 56 744 Kevin Griffin Carlson 24:50.2 8:01/M 11
85 (> 7) 882 Joe Tedder Riverview 24:51.2 8:01/M 12
86 (> 7) 10000 Pat Collins Woodhaven 24:53.6 8:02/M
87 (> 7) 743 Justin Dunlop Carlson 25:14.3 8:08/M 11
88 (> 7) 953 David Kalgren Trenton 26:45.0 8:38/M 9
89 (> 7) 718 Jacob Yesh Cabrini 27:53.3 9:00/M 9
90 (> 7) 784 Aidan Paige Gabriel Richard 31:35.7 10:11/M 9





News Herald Cross Country Invitational
October 16, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
7th & 8th Grade Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 213 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile Middle School 13:08.0 6:34/M 7
2 2 142 Amber Castereno Allen Park Middle School 13:12.3 6:36/M 7
3 3 229 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile Middle School 13:19.1 6:40/M 8
4 4 216 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile Middle School 13:21.5 6:41/M 7
5 5 1465 Kendra Cook Woodhaven Middle School 13:26.7 6:43/M
6 6 456 Michelina Partipilo St Joseph 13:29.0 6:45/M 7th
7 7 460 Casey Lyons St Joseph 14:05.0 7:03/M 8th
8 8 155 Olivia Keeley Allen Park Middle School 14:21.7 7:11/M 8
9 9 1447 Danyelle Harbin Wilson 14:24.1 7:12/M 8
10 10 407 Marina Goocher Seitz Middle School 14:30.2 7:15/M 8
11 (< 5) 380 Stephanie Gillies Renton Jr. High 14:40.3 7:20/M 8
12 11 488 Airn Pero Summit Academy MS 14:46.1 7:23/M 7
13 12 1468 Tea Greca Woodhaven Middle School 14:50.6 7:25/M
14 13 1446 Ashley Hanson Wilson 14:52.2 7:26/M 8
15 14 1442 Brittany Cini Wilson 14:54.8 7:27/M 8
16 15 388 Kassidy Davis Seitz Middle School 15:02.4 7:31/M 7
17 16 394 Alyssa Uselton Seitz Middle School 15:03.2 7:32/M 7
18 17 461 Danica Menna St Joseph 15:04.4 7:32/M 8th
19 18 420 Jennifer Pippin Shumate 15:04.7 7:32/M 7
20 19 156 Courtney Murray Allen Park Middle School 15:05.8 7:33/M 8
21 20 462 Julie Rutkowski St Joseph 15:06.6 7:33/M 8th
22 21 1431 Ashley Matheny Wilson 15:07.1 7:34/M 7
23 22 455 Mackenzie Hand St Joseph 15:11.4 7:36/M 7th
24 23 545 Brionna Sykes Summit Academy MS 15:17.2 7:39/M 8
25 24 1469 Hannah Henson Woodhaven Middle School 15:24.8 7:42/M
26 25 146 Madlyn Waidelich Allen Park Middle School 15:26.8 7:43/M 7
27 26 1426 Taylor Brown Wilson 15:29.3 7:45/M 7
28 27 1429 Alyssa Harlow Wilson 15:35.9 7:48/M 7
29 28 412 Chelsea Barnes Shumate 15:38.2 7:49/M 7
30 (< 5) 445 Julia Martin St Alfred 15:39.3 7:50/M 8
31 (< 5) 379 Rachel Fowler Renton Jr. High 15:46.6 7:53/M 8
32 29 210 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile Middle School 15:50.9 7:55/M 7
33 30 414 Meghan Cisco Shumate 15:55.1 7:58/M 7
34 31 416 Marrisa Jakovac Shumate 16:00.3 8:00/M 7
35 (< 5) 243 Sarah Waligora Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS 16:04.9 8:02/M
36 32 1444 Lehning Grandy Wilson 16:05.5 8:03/M 8
37 33 421 Lauren Poslaiko Shumate 16:06.2 8:03/M 7
38 34 496 Reina Acosta Summit Academy MS 16:06.8 8:03/M 8
39 35 233 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile Middle School 16:09.2 8:05/M 8
40 36 145 Savannah Thomas Allen Park Middle School 16:16.6 8:08/M 7
41 (< 5) 247 Emily Balas Renton Jr. High 16:17.8 8:09/M 7
42 37 499 Mariah Borders Summit Academy MS 16:18.5 8:09/M 8
43 38 217 Olivia Reckley Grosse Ile Middle School 16:19.1 8:10/M 7
44 39 498 Karlee Bass Summit Academy MS 16:22.6 8:11/M 8
45 40 231 Luna Terauchi Grosse Ile Middle School 16:35.0 8:18/M 8
46 (> 7) 1434 Elizabeth Raupp Wilson 16:44.1 8:22/M 7
47 (> 7) 232 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile Middle School 16:53.0 8:27/M 8
48 (> 7) 1435 Miranda Romine Wilson 16:57.2 8:29/M 7
49 (< 5) 242 Maddie Romotowski Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS 17:00.3 8:30/M
50 41 1471 Emalea Sampier Woodhaven Middle School 17:04.1 8:32/M
51 (> 7) 214 Lydia Hsu Grosse Ile Middle School 17:09.6 8:35/M 7
52 42 432 Juanita Gratowski Shumate 17:16.0 8:38/M 8
53 43 417 Jessica Muscat Shumate 17:17.8 8:39/M 7
54 (> 7) 419 Allie Percy Shumate 17:18.5 8:39/M 7
55 (> 7) 230 Megan Szypula Grosse Ile Middle School 17:20.1 8:40/M 8
56 (> 7) 1443 Destiny Gorski Wilson 17:34.9 8:47/M 8
57 44 408 Shayna Terry Seitz Middle School 17:40.5 8:50/M 8
58 (> 7) 423 Jenni Simmons Shumate 17:42.7 8:51/M 7
59 (< 5) 381 Abby Perecki Renton Jr. High 18:04.0 9:02/M 8
60 45 158 Leah Watson Allen Park Middle School 18:15.3 9:08/M 8
61 46 1464 Dominique Artist Woodhaven Middle School 18:21.0 9:11/M
62 47 152 Sady Dandy Allen Park Middle School 18:27.4 9:14/M 8
63 (> 7) 418 Kennedy Percupchick Shumate 18:49.1 9:25/M 7
64 48 500 Ashley Luttman Summit Academy MS 19:12.3 9:36/M 8
65 49 389 Brittany Kudalski Seitz Middle School 19:20.3 9:40/M 7
66 50 497 Ashleigh Apel Summit Academy MS 19:40.5 9:50/M 8
67 (> 7) 143 Bethany Fink Allen Park Middle School 19:54.8 9:57/M 7
68 51 390 Hailey Mexico Seitz Middle School 19:59.2 10:00/M 7
69 (> 7) 1430 Alexis Long Wilson 20:00.3 10:00/M 7
70 (> 7) 1448 Samantha Phillips Wilson 20:32.4 10:16/M 8
71 (> 7) 424 Mckenna Wietecha Shumate 20:46.8 10:23/M 7
72 52 1470 Chelsea Lee Woodhaven Middle School 20:53.5 10:27/M
73 (> 7) 431 Ryleigh Bonk Shumate 21:12.8 10:36/M 8
74 (> 7) 489 Kendra Shannon Summit Academy MS 21:26.6 10:43/M 7
75 53 393 Alexis Seely Seitz Middle School 21:26.9 10:43/M 7
76 (> 7) 415 Ashia Davis Shumate 21:28.8 10:44/M 7
77 (> 7) 413 Samantha Bolenbaugh Shumate 22:18.5 11:09/M 7

Detail Team Results - Girls
7th & 8th Grade Girls

Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:11:48.8 Average Time: 14:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 213 Maria Gedris 7 1 1 13:08.0 13:08.0 0:00.0
2 229 Morgan Swick 8 3 4 13:19.1 26:27.1 0:11.0
3 216 Sydney Kreger 7 4 8 13:21.5 39:48.7 0:13.4
4 210 Rachel Antieau 7 29 37 15:50.9 55:39.6 2:42.9
5 233 Hannah Whitaker 8 35 72 16:09.2 1:11:48.8 3:01.1
6 217 Olivia Reckley 7 38 110 16:19.1 1:28:08.0 3:11.0
7 231 Luna Terauchi 8 40 150 16:35.0 1:44:43.0 3:27.0
8 232 Emily Tyburski 8 More Than 7 16:53.0 2:01:36.0 3:44.9
9 214 Lydia Hsu 7 More Than 7 17:09.6 2:18:45.7 4:01.5
10 230 Megan Szypula 8 More Than 7 17:20.1 2:36:05.8 4:12.0

St Joseph Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:12:56.6 Average Time: 14:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 456 Michelina Partipilo 7th 6 6 13:29.0 13:29.0 0:00.0
2 460 Casey Lyons 8th 7 13 14:05.0 27:34.1 0:35.9
3 461 Danica Menna 8th 17 30 15:04.4 42:38.5 1:35.3
4 462 Julie Rutkowski 8th 20 50 15:06.6 57:45.1 1:37.5
5 455 Mackenzie Hand 7th 22 72 15:11.4 1:12:56.6 1:42.3

Wilson Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:14:47.7 Average Time: 14:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1447 Danyelle Harbin 8 9 9 14:24.1 14:24.1 0:00.0
2 1446 Ashley Hanson 8 13 22 14:52.2 29:16.3 0:28.1
3 1442 Brittany Cini 8 14 36 14:54.8 44:11.2 0:30.7
4 1431 Ashley Matheny 7 21 57 15:07.1 59:18.4 0:43.0
5 1426 Taylor Brown 7 26 83 15:29.3 1:14:47.7 1:05.2
6 1429 Alyssa Harlow 7 27 110 15:35.9 1:30:23.7 1:11.8
7 1444 Lehning Grandy 8 32 142 16:05.5 1:46:29.3 1:41.4
8 1434 Elizabeth Raupp 7 More Than 7 16:44.1 2:03:13.5 2:20.0
9 1435 Miranda Romine 7 More Than 7 16:57.2 2:20:10.7 2:33.1
10 1443 Destiny Gorski 8 More Than 7 17:34.9 2:37:45.7 3:10.8
11 1430 Alexis Long 7 More Than 7 20:00.3 2:57:46.1 5:36.2
12 1448 Samantha Phillips 8 More Than 7 20:32.4 3:18:18.5 6:08.3

Allen Park Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:14:23.4 Average Time: 14:52.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Amber Castereno 7 2 2 13:12.3 13:12.3 0:00.0
2 155 Olivia Keeley 8 8 10 14:21.7 27:34.0 1:09.3
3 156 Courtney Murray 8 19 29 15:05.8 42:39.8 1:53.4
4 146 Madlyn Waidelich 7 25 54 15:26.8 58:06.7 2:14.5
5 145 Savannah Thomas 7 36 90 16:16.6 1:14:23.4 3:04.2
6 158 Leah Watson 8 45 135 18:15.3 1:32:38.7 5:02.9
7 152 Sady Dandy 8 47 182 18:27.4 1:51:06.2 5:15.0
8 143 Bethany Fink 7 More Than 7 19:54.8 2:11:01.0 6:42.4

Woodhaven Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:19:07.4 Average Time: 15:49.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1465 Kendra Cook 5 5 13:26.7 13:26.7 0:00.0
2 1468 Tea Greca 12 17 14:50.6 28:17.4 1:23.9
3 1469 Hannah Henson 24 41 15:24.8 43:42.2 1:58.0
4 1471 Emalea Sampier 41 82 17:04.1 1:00:46.4 3:37.3
5 1464 Dominique Artist 46 128 18:21.0 1:19:07.4 4:54.2
6 1470 Chelsea Lee 52 180 20:53.5 1:40:00.9 7:26.7

Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:21:36.8 Average Time: 16:19.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 407 Marina Goocher 8 10 10 14:30.2 14:30.2 0:00.0
2 388 Kassidy Davis 7 15 25 15:02.4 29:32.6 0:32.2
3 394 Alyssa Uselton 7 16 41 15:03.2 44:35.8 0:33.0
4 408 Shayna Terry 8 44 85 17:40.5 1:02:16.4 3:10.3
5 389 Brittany Kudalski 7 49 134 19:20.3 1:21:36.8 4:50.1
6 390 Hailey Mexico 7 51 185 19:59.2 1:41:36.0 5:29.0
7 393 Alexis Seely 7 53 238 21:26.9 2:03:02.9 6:56.7

Shumate Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:18:44.7 Average Time: 15:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 420 Jennifer Pippin 7 18 18 15:04.7 15:04.7 0:00.0
2 412 Chelsea Barnes 7 28 46 15:38.2 30:43.0 0:33.4
3 414 Meghan Cisco 7 30 76 15:55.1 46:38.1 0:50.3
4 416 Marrisa Jakovac 7 31 107 16:00.3 1:02:38.5 0:55.6
5 421 Lauren Poslaiko 7 33 140 16:06.2 1:18:44.7 1:01.4
6 432 Juanita Gratowski 8 42 182 17:16.0 1:36:00.8 2:11.2
7 417 Jessica Muscat 7 43 225 17:17.8 1:53:18.6 2:13.0
8 419 Allie Percy 7 More Than 7 17:18.5 2:10:37.2 2:13.8
9 423 Jenni Simmons 7 More Than 7 17:42.7 2:28:19.9 2:37.9
10 418 Kennedy Percupchick 7 More Than 7 18:49.1 2:47:09.0 3:44.3
11 424 Mckenna Wietecha 7 More Than 7 20:46.8 3:07:55.9 5:42.0
12 431 Ryleigh Bonk 8 More Than 7 21:12.8 3:29:08.7 6:08.0
13 415 Ashia Davis 7 More Than 7 21:28.8 3:50:37.5 6:24.0
14 413 Samantha Bolenbaugh 7 More Than 7 22:18.5 4:12:56.0 7:13.7

Summit Academy MS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:18:51.4 Average Time: 15:46.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 488 Airn Pero 7 11 11 14:46.1 14:46.1 0:00.0
2 545 Brionna Sykes 8 23 34 15:17.2 30:03.3 0:31.0
3 496 Reina Acosta 8 34 68 16:06.8 46:10.2 1:20.6
4 499 Mariah Borders 8 37 105 16:18.5 1:02:28.7 1:32.3
5 498 Karlee Bass 8 39 144 16:22.6 1:18:51.4 1:36.4
6 500 Ashley Luttman 8 48 192 19:12.3 1:38:03.7 4:26.1
7 497 Ashleigh Apel 8 50 242 19:40.5 1:57:44.3 4:54.3
8 489 Kendra Shannon 7 More Than 7 21:26.6 2:19:10.9 6:40.4

Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 243 Sarah Waligora Less Than 5 16:04.9 16:04.9 0:00.0
2 242 Maddie Romotowski Less Than 5 17:00.3 33:05.2 0:55.4

Renton Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 380 Stephanie Gillies 8 Less Than 5 14:40.3 14:40.3 0:00.0
2 379 Rachel Fowler 8 Less Than 5 15:46.6 30:27.0 1:06.2
3 247 Emily Balas 7 Less Than 5 16:17.8 46:44.9 1:37.5
4 381 Abby Perecki 8 Less Than 5 18:04.0 1:04:48.9 3:23.6

St Alfred Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 445 Julia Martin 8 Less Than 5 15:39.3 15:39.3 0:00.0

Overall Finish List - Boys
7th & 8th Grade Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 463 Jason Rogers St Joseph 11:55.5 5:58/M 8th
2 1 1476 Logan Kleam Woodhaven Middle School 11:57.7 5:59/M
3 2 226 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile Middle School 12:24.0 6:12/M 7
4 3 163 Ben Lewis Allen Park Middle School 12:24.9 6:12/M 8
5 4 148 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park Middle School 12:30.0 6:15/M 7
6 5 222 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School 12:53.0 6:27/M 7
7 6 221 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile Middle School 12:54.0 6:27/M 7
8 7 162 Alec Keaton Allen Park Middle School 12:56.1 6:28/M 8
9 8 437 Justin York Shumate 13:26.1 6:43/M 8
10 9 234 Nick Camilleri Grosse Ile Middle School 13:27.8 6:44/M 8
11 10 1441 Carter Waggoner Wilson 13:33.5 6:47/M 7
12 11 550 Jamieson Richardson Summit Academy MS 13:34.2 6:47/M 8
13 (< 5) 384 Andrew Jahner Renton Jr. High 13:38.1 6:49/M 8
14 12 1450 Anthony Cross Wilson 13:40.8 6:50/M 8
15 13 428 Noah Locke Shumate 13:43.5 6:52/M 7
16 14 436 Nick Poloskey Shumate 13:53.1 6:57/M 8
17 15 223 Zachary Kubiak Grosse Ile Middle School 13:55.9 6:58/M 7
18 16 403 Eric Rooker Seitz Middle School 13:56.7 6:58/M 7
19 17 220 Francesco Cusumano Grosse Ile Middle School 13:57.5 6:59/M 7
20 18 219 Jacob Barwikowski Grosse Ile Middle School 14:03.8 7:02/M 7
21 (< 5) 382 Tyler Graves Renton Jr. High 14:04.1 7:02/M 8
22 19 549 Austin Miller Summit Academy MS 14:04.6 7:02/M 8
23 20 491 Jeremy Novak Summit Academy MS 14:07.4 7:04/M 7
24 21 147 Mark Castereno Allen Park Middle School 14:08.4 7:04/M 7
25 (< 5) 457 Nick Battersby St Joseph 14:13.5 7:07/M 7th
26 (< 5) 378 Zac Scicluna Renton Jr. High 14:13.8 7:07/M 7
27 22 159 Adrian Bernath Allen Park Middle School 14:15.9 7:08/M 8
28 23 547 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy MS 14:18.8 7:09/M 8
29 24 548 Kyland Kimble Summit Academy MS 14:27.6 7:14/M 8
30 25 160 Michael Harris Allen Park Middle School 14:28.8 7:14/M 8
31 26 425 London Baran Shumate 14:33.9 7:17/M 7
32 (> 7) 236 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile Middle School 14:35.1 7:18/M 8
33 (> 7) 235 Joe Benjamin Grosse Ile Middle School 14:44.2 7:22/M 8
34 (> 7) 228 John Urbanick Grosse Ile Middle School 14:45.0 7:23/M 7
35 (> 7) 238 Kris Hosfelt Grosse Ile Middle School 14:52.2 7:26/M 8
36 27 434 Mark Klingel Shumate 14:56.4 7:28/M 8
37 28 161 Bryan Houck Allen Park Middle School 15:07.7 7:34/M 8
38 (> 7) 225 Sam Reckley Grosse Ile Middle School 15:27.5 7:44/M 7
39 (< 5) 446 Colm Kilcoin St Alfred 15:33.1 7:47/M 8
40 29 1437 Dylan Fore Wilson 15:33.8 7:47/M 7
41 30 404 Matt Schmidt Seitz Middle School 15:35.4 7:48/M 7
42 31 546 Ryan Barker Summit Academy MS 15:38.6 7:49/M 8
43 (> 7) 237 Joe Gadja Grosse Ile Middle School 15:45.6 7:53/M 8
44 (> 7) 224 Jacob Pocarelli Grosse Ile Middle School 15:47.5 7:54/M 7
45 32 1475 Anders Hindman Woodhaven Middle School 15:53.3 7:57/M
46 (< 5) 459 Scott Williams St Joseph 16:01.4 8:01/M 7th
47 33 1474 Noah George Woodhaven Middle School 16:03.8 8:02/M
48 34 396 Mike Badalamente Seitz Middle School 16:11.3 8:06/M 7
49 35 400 Justin Chambers Seitz Middle School 16:20.6 8:10/M 7
50 (> 7) 227 Nicky Shimko Grosse Ile Middle School 16:38.0 8:19/M 7
51 (> 7) 165 Jared Rieden Allen Park Middle School 16:45.0 8:23/M 8
52 36 399 Jordan Chambers Seitz Middle School 16:50.8 8:25/M 7
53 37 405 Eric Wiepert Seitz Middle School 16:55.2 8:28/M 7
54 (< 5) 377 Bigham Darren Renton Jr. High 16:58.2 8:29/M 7
55 (> 7) 166 David Thacker Allen Park Middle School 17:04.8 8:32/M 8
56 38 1452 Robert Shockley Wilson 17:19.7 8:40/M 8
57 39 1473 Nathan Easton Woodhaven Middle School 17:36.2 8:48/M
58 40 1440 Sean Schilling Wilson 17:43.8 8:52/M 7
59 41 492 Ethan Richardson Summit Academy MS 17:45.5 8:53/M 7
60 42 402 Gabriel Meade Seitz Middle School 17:50.1 8:55/M 7
61 (> 7) 164 Gregory Pinkowski Allen Park Middle School 18:05.7 9:03/M 8
62 43 1472 Alec Davis Woodhaven Middle School 18:10.0 9:05/M
63 (< 5) 458 Maxwell Malwitz St Joseph 18:27.1 9:14/M 7th
64 (> 7) 150 Alex Rieden Allen Park Middle School 18:28.8 9:14/M 7
65 (> 7) 397 Cody Beausejour Seitz Middle School 18:45.8 9:23/M 7
66 (> 7) 495 Tayyab Zahid Summit Academy MS 18:48.5 9:24/M 7
67 (> 7) 406 Grant Yingling Seitz Middle School 18:51.8 9:26/M 7
68 (< 5) 245 Casey Koberg Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS 18:55.3 9:28/M
69 44 435 Abin Payyappilly Shumate 19:07.5 9:34/M 8
70 (> 7) 151 Logan Shultz Allen Park Middle School 19:11.2 9:36/M 7
71 45 427 Thomas Cunningham Shumate 19:25.1 9:43/M 7
72 (> 7) 490 Quinn Kenward Summit Academy MS 19:30.3 9:45/M 7
73 (< 5) 244 Kevin Koberg Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS 19:33.4 9:47/M
74 46 1439 Devin Mara Wilson 19:46.9 9:53/M 7
75 (> 7) 149 David Porter Allen Park Middle School 19:54.2 9:57/M 7
76 (> 7) 398 Erich Bobeck Seitz Middle School 20:06.0 10:03/M 7
77 (> 7) 410 Matt Novak Seitz Middle School 20:59.8 10:30/M 8
78 (> 7) 494 Philip Sirhan Summit Academy MS 21:11.2 10:36/M 7

Detail Team Results - Boys
7th & 8th Grade Boys

Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:05:34.8 Average Time: 13:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 Billy Shaheen 7 2 2 12:24.0 12:24.0 0:00.0
2 222 Adam Kopp 7 5 7 12:53.0 25:17.0 0:29.0
3 221 Jackson Kelly 7 6 13 12:54.0 38:11.0 0:30.0
4 234 Nick Camilleri 8 9 22 13:27.8 51:38.9 1:03.8
5 223 Zachary Kubiak 7 15 37 13:55.9 1:05:34.8 1:31.9
6 220 Francesco Cusumano 7 17 54 13:57.5 1:19:32.3 1:33.5
7 219 Jacob Barwikowski 7 18 72 14:03.8 1:33:36.2 1:39.8
8 236 Cameron Colwell 8 More Than 7 14:35.1 1:48:11.3 2:11.1
9 235 Joe Benjamin 8 More Than 7 14:44.2 2:02:55.5 2:20.2
10 228 John Urbanick 7 More Than 7 14:45.0 2:17:40.6 2:21.0
11 238 Kris Hosfelt 8 More Than 7 14:52.2 2:32:32.8 2:28.2
12 225 Sam Reckley 7 More Than 7 15:27.5 2:48:00.4 3:03.5
13 237 Joe Gadja 8 More Than 7 15:45.6 3:03:46.0 3:21.6
14 224 Jacob Pocarelli 7 More Than 7 15:47.5 3:19:33.6 3:23.5
15 227 Nicky Shimko 7 More Than 7 16:38.0 3:36:11.7 4:14.0

Allen Park Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:06:15.5 Average Time: 13:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 163 Ben Lewis 8 3 3 12:24.9 12:24.9 0:00.0
2 148 Austin Goulasarian 7 4 7 12:30.0 24:55.0 0:05.0
3 162 Alec Keaton 8 7 14 12:56.1 37:51.1 0:31.1
4 147 Mark Castereno 7 21 35 14:08.4 51:59.6 1:43.4
5 159 Adrian Bernath 8 22 57 14:15.9 1:06:15.5 1:50.9
6 160 Michael Harris 8 25 82 14:28.8 1:20:44.4 2:03.8
7 161 Bryan Houck 8 28 110 15:07.7 1:35:52.1 2:42.7
8 165 Jared Rieden 8 More Than 7 16:45.0 1:52:37.1 4:20.0
9 166 David Thacker 8 More Than 7 17:04.8 2:09:42.0 4:39.8
10 164 Gregory Pinkowski 8 More Than 7 18:05.7 2:27:47.7 5:40.7
11 150 Alex Rieden 7 More Than 7 18:28.8 2:46:16.6 6:03.9
12 151 Logan Shultz 7 More Than 7 19:11.2 3:05:27.9 6:46.2
13 149 David Porter 7 More Than 7 19:54.2 3:25:22.1 7:29.2

Shumate Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:10:33.3 Average Time: 14:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 437 Justin York 8 8 8 13:26.1 13:26.1 0:00.0
2 428 Noah Locke 7 13 21 13:43.5 27:09.7 0:17.3
3 436 Nick Poloskey 8 14 35 13:53.1 41:02.9 0:26.9
4 425 London Baran 7 26 61 14:33.9 55:36.9 1:07.8
5 434 Mark Klingel 8 27 88 14:56.4 1:10:33.3 1:30.2
6 435 Abin Payyappilly 8 44 132 19:07.5 1:29:40.9 5:41.3
7 427 Thomas Cunningham 7 45 177 19:25.1 1:49:06.0 5:58.9

Summit Academy MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:10:32.8 Average Time: 14:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Jamieson Richardson 8 11 11 13:34.2 13:34.2 0:00.0
2 549 Austin Miller 8 19 30 14:04.6 27:38.8 0:30.4
3 491 Jeremy Novak 7 20 50 14:07.4 41:46.3 0:33.2
4 547 Otto Kasbauer 8 23 73 14:18.8 56:05.1 0:44.6
5 548 Kyland Kimble 8 24 97 14:27.6 1:10:32.8 0:53.3
6 546 Ryan Barker 8 31 128 15:38.6 1:26:11.4 2:04.3
7 492 Ethan Richardson 7 41 169 17:45.5 1:43:57.0 4:11.3
8 495 Tayyab Zahid 7 More Than 7 18:48.5 2:02:45.5 5:14.3
9 490 Quinn Kenward 7 More Than 7 19:30.3 2:22:15.8 5:56.0
10 494 Philip Sirhan 7 More Than 7 21:11.2 2:43:27.0 7:37.0

Wilson Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:17:51.7 Average Time: 15:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1441 Carter Waggoner 7 10 10 13:33.5 13:33.5 0:00.0
2 1450 Anthony Cross 8 12 22 13:40.8 27:14.3 0:07.3
3 1437 Dylan Fore 7 29 51 15:33.8 42:48.2 2:00.3
4 1452 Robert Shockley 8 38 89 17:19.7 1:00:07.9 3:46.2
5 1440 Sean Schilling 7 40 129 17:43.8 1:17:51.7 4:10.3
6 1439 Devin Mara 7 46 175 19:46.9 1:37:38.7 6:13.4

Woodhaven Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:19:41.2 Average Time: 15:56.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1476 Logan Kleam 1 1 11:57.7 11:57.7 0:00.0
2 1475 Anders Hindman 32 33 15:53.3 27:51.1 3:55.6
3 1474 Noah George 33 66 16:03.8 43:54.9 4:06.1
4 1473 Nathan Easton 39 105 17:36.2 1:01:31.2 5:38.5
5 1472 Alec Davis 43 148 18:10.0 1:19:41.2 6:12.2

Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:18:54.9 Average Time: 15:46.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 403 Eric Rooker 7 16 16 13:56.7 13:56.7 0:00.0
2 404 Matt Schmidt 7 30 46 15:35.4 29:32.1 1:38.7
3 396 Mike Badalamente 7 34 80 16:11.3 45:43.4 2:14.6
4 400 Justin Chambers 7 35 115 16:20.6 1:02:04.1 2:23.9
5 399 Jordan Chambers 7 36 151 16:50.8 1:18:54.9 2:54.1
6 405 Eric Wiepert 7 37 188 16:55.2 1:35:50.2 2:58.5
7 402 Gabriel Meade 7 42 230 17:50.1 1:53:40.3 3:53.4
8 397 Cody Beausejour 7 More Than 7 18:45.8 2:12:26.2 4:49.1
9 406 Grant Yingling 7 More Than 7 18:51.8 2:31:18.1 4:55.1
10 398 Erich Bobeck 7 More Than 7 20:06.0 2:51:24.2 6:09.3
11 410 Matt Novak 8 More Than 7 20:59.8 3:12:24.1 7:03.1

Our Lady of Mt Carmel MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 245 Casey Koberg Less Than 5 18:55.3 18:55.3 0:00.0
2 244 Kevin Koberg Less Than 5 19:33.4 38:28.8 0:38.1

Renton Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 384 Andrew Jahner 8 Less Than 5 13:38.1 13:38.1 0:00.0
2 382 Tyler Graves 8 Less Than 5 14:04.1 27:42.3 0:26.0
3 378 Zac Scicluna 7 Less Than 5 14:13.8 41:56.1 0:35.7
4 377 Bigham Darren 7 Less Than 5 16:58.2 58:54.4 3:20.1

St Alfred Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 446 Colm Kilcoin 8 Less Than 5 15:33.1 15:33.1 0:00.0

St Joseph Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 463 Jason Rogers 8th Less Than 5 11:55.5 11:55.5 0:00.0
2 457 Nick Battersby 7th Less Than 5 14:13.5 26:09.0 2:17.9
3 459 Scott Williams 7th Less Than 5 16:01.4 42:10.5 4:05.8
4 458 Maxwell Malwitz 7th Less Than 5 18:27.1 1:00:37.6 6:31.5





News Herald Cross Country Invitational
October 16, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen

Overall Finish List - Girls
K thru 6 Boys & Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 591 Robyn Loselle Wilson 8:45.2 5:50/M 6
2 (< 5) 1457 Chloe Hoye Woodhaven Middle School 8:48.6 5:52/M 6
3 2 448 Kylie Beaudry St Joseph 8:55.7 5:57/M 5th
4 3 590 Melanie Farley Wilson 8:57.1 5:58/M 6
5 4 1784 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile Middle School 8:58.1 5:59/M
6 5 450 Angelina Luppino St Joseph 9:05.4 6:03/M 5th
7 (< 5) 464 Mary Sirois St Pius X School 9:07.9 6:05/M 4
8 (< 5) 469 Camryn Lozon St Pius X School 9:12.2 6:08/M 6
9 (< 5) 1456 Verenna Gonzalez Woodhaven Middle School 9:22.5 6:15/M 6
10 6 103 Molly Bender Allen Park Middle School 9:34.6 6:23/M 6
11 7 202 Abby Wozniak Grosse Ile Middle School 9:40.2 6:27/M 6
12 8 121 Rachel Zacny Allen Park Middle School 9:48.9 6:32/M 6
13 9 107 Sarah Flores Allen Park Middle School 9:49.9 6:33/M 6
14 10 109 Sydney Fults Allen Park Middle School 10:12.1 6:48/M 6
15 11 117 Izzy Slate Allen Park Middle School 10:20.2 6:53/M 6
16 (< 5) 479 Jaysa Wegryzn Summit Academy MS 10:22.3 6:55/M 6
17 12 116 Katelyn Pinkowski Allen Park Middle School 10:23.4 6:55/M 6
18 13 111 Megan Kusulas Allen Park Middle School 10:24.9 6:56/M 6
19 14 198 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile Middle School 10:26.3 6:57/M 6
20 (< 5) 439 Olivia Martin St Alfred 10:30.3 7:00/M 3
21 (< 5) 476 Aurora Acosta Summit Academy MS 10:32.7 7:01/M 6
22 15 188 Gabriela Munoz Grosse Ile Middle School 10:34.0 7:03/M 5
23 (> 7) 119 Alyse Vargas Allen Park Middle School 10:35.0 7:03/M 6
24 16 449 Ava Brackney St Joseph 10:36.0 7:04/M 5th
25 (> 7) 114 Brittnee McDonald Allen Park Middle School 10:46.9 7:11/M 6
26 17 454 Sarah Mohr St Joseph 10:54.2 7:16/M 6th
27 18 200 Maya Pandya Grosse Ile Middle School 11:03.6 7:22/M 6
28 (> 7) 115 Jessica Moore Allen Park Middle School 11:19.7 7:33/M 6
29 19 453 Asia Malwitz St Joseph 11:23.9 7:35/M 6th
30 (< 5) 467 Kelsie Flynn St Pius X School 11:35.1 7:43/M 5
31 (< 5) 443 Claudia Martin St Alfred 11:41.3 7:47/M 6
32 20 171 Libby Snider Grosse Ile Middle School 11:56.7 7:57/M 3
33 21 564 Frances Hickey Wilson 12:07.9 8:05/M 3
34 (< 5) 1455 Susan Dixon Woodhaven Middle School 12:28.6 8:19/M 6
35 (< 5) 438 Sidney Croskey St Alfred 12:42.7 8:28/M 3
36 22 192 Nicole Darnell Grosse Ile Middle School 13:11.8 8:47/M 5
37 (> 7) 105 Kate Eccelton Allen Park Middle School 13:14.1 8:49/M 6
38 (< 5) 1458 Hollie Nussbaum Woodhaven Middle School 13:17.2 8:51/M 6
39 (> 7) 118 Emily Sperbeck Allen Park Middle School 13:46.4 9:11/M 6
40 23 553 Theresa Hickey Wilson 16:43.2 11:09/M 1
41 24 558 Lucy MacDonagh Wilson 16:49.6 11:13/M 2




Overall Finish List - Boys
K thru 6 Boys & Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 482 Garrett Novak Summit Academy MS 7:23.6 4:55/M 6
2 1 208 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile Middle School 7:32.0 5:01/M 6
3 2 466 Kyle Sawinski St Pius X School 7:53.3 5:15/M 4
4 3 595 Sheldon Clark Wilson 7:56.6 5:17/M 6
5 4 1459 Brendan Byrnes Woodhaven Middle School 7:59.9 5:19/M 6
6 5 209 Zachary Camilleri Grosse Ile Middle School 8:03.0 5:22/M 6
7 6 473 Nick Hammond St Pius X School 8:04.0 5:23/M 6
8 7 1460 David Conley Woodhaven Middle School 8:13.7 5:29/M 6
9 8 593 Carson Cappaert Wilson 8:14.1 5:29/M 6
10 9 205 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School 8:17.7 5:31/M 6
11 10 474 Jacques Sirois St Pius X School 8:18.9 5:32/M 6
12 (< 5) 387 Dakota Zulewski Seitz Middle School 8:20.6 5:33/M 6
13 11 135 Carson Nichols Allen Park Middle School 8:26.4 5:37/M 6
14 (< 5) 447 Sean Hand St Joseph 8:28.6 5:39/M 4th
15 12 584 Alex Hickey Wilson 8:30.0 5:40/M 5
16 13 125 Cameron Chabot Allen Park Middle School 8:37.2 5:45/M 6
17 14 193 Drew Kreger Grosse Ile Middle School 8:37.6 5:45/M 5
18 15 123 Jacob Barstad Allen Park Middle School 8:41.4 5:47/M 6
19 16 195 Matthew Frost Grosse Ile Middle School 8:44.5 5:49/M 5
20 17 1424 Brian Shuryan Wilson 8:46.5 5:51/M 6
21 18 597 Damon Creighton Wilson 8:47.4 5:51/M 6
22 19 599 Adam Kolakowski Wilson 8:48.0 5:52/M 6
23 20 206 Jared Lutsic Grosse Ile Middle School 8:51.7 5:54/M 6
24 21 598 Patrick Hickey Wilson 8:53.7 5:55/M 6
25 22 186 James Gedris Grosse Ile Middle School 8:59.0 5:59/M 4
26 (< 5) 1783 Dylan Reynolds Seitz Middle School 9:01.2 6:01/M 6
27 23 468 Andrew Holten St Pius X School 9:03.3 6:02/M 5
28 (< 5) 452 Tyler Pardo St Joseph 9:03.9 6:02/M 5th
29 (< 5) 451 Michael Kalata St Joseph 9:10.4 6:07/M 5th
30 24 138 Zachary Pinkowski Allen Park Middle School 9:11.4 6:07/M 6
31 25 471 Chris Burgess St Pius X School 9:25.0 6:17/M 6
32 (> 7) 582 Dalton Gorski Wilson 9:28.6 6:19/M 5
33 (> 7) 183 Aiden Mazany Grosse Ile Middle School 9:32.4 6:21/M 4
34 26 465 Cameron Flynn St Pius X School 9:33.7 6:22/M 4
35 27 126 Cody Davis Allen Park Middle School 9:34.0 6:23/M 6
36 (> 7) 566 Brandon Clark Wilson 9:39.5 6:26/M 3
37 28 130 Alex Goulissarian Allen Park Middle School 9:40.9 6:27/M 6
38 (> 7) 187 Joshua Godfrey Grosse Ile Middle School 9:43.5 6:29/M 4
39 (< 5) 484 Trenton Willis Summit Academy MS 9:44.4 6:29/M 6
40 29 141 Nicholas Wysocki Allen Park Middle School 9:45.8 6:30/M 6
41 30 472 Anthony Depaulis St Pius X School 9:48.1 6:32/M 6
42 (> 7) 470 Justin Barnes St Pius X School 9:48.5 6:32/M 6
43 (> 7) 583 Jason Gorski Wilson 9:49.4 6:33/M 5
44 (> 7) 124 Christopher Castillo Allen Park Middle School 9:52.0 6:35/M 6
45 (> 7) 580 Max Bearden Wilson 9:54.1 6:36/M 5
46 (< 5) 442 Cameron Danyo St Alfred 9:56.8 6:37/M 5
47 (> 7) 140 Brendan Siddall Allen Park Middle School 10:05.3 6:43/M 6
48 (> 7) 600 Josh Raupp Wilson 10:07.1 6:45/M 6
49 (> 7) 133 Maddie Lanctot Allen Park Middle School 10:14.6 6:49/M 6
50 31 1463 Kaleb Smith Woodhaven Middle School 10:15.6 6:50/M 6
51 (> 7) 131 Nathan Johns Allen Park Middle School 10:16.0 6:51/M 6
52 (> 7) 179 Sullivan Cowan Grosse Ile Middle School 10:16.4 6:51/M 3
53 (> 7) 177 Lucas Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School 10:24.3 6:56/M 3
54 (> 7) 239 Godfrey Joey Grosse Ile Middle School 10:41.8 7:07/M K
55 (> 7) 1782 Anthony Shaheen Grosse Ile Middle School 10:44.9 7:09/M
56 (> 7) 207 Alexander Mazany Grosse Ile Middle School 11:00.1 7:20/M 6
57 (> 7) 175 Edrick Kim Grosse Ile Middle School 11:04.8 7:23/M 3
58 (> 7) 567 Nick Hickey Wilson 11:05.5 7:23/M 3
59 (> 7) 596 Gerald Conz Wilson 11:12.8 7:28/M 6
60 (> 7) 127 Aaron Gaggin Allen Park Middle School 11:13.9 7:29/M 6
61 (> 7) 571 Cody Burris Wilson 11:19.2 7:33/M 4
62 (> 7) 174 Caleb O’reilly Grosse Ile Middle School 11:21.8 7:34/M 3
63 (> 7) 559 Alec Brovont Wilson 11:24.5 7:36/M 2
64 (< 5) 480 Alex Blackburn Summit Academy MS 11:25.3 7:37/M 6
65 (> 7) 136 Nick Palencar Allen Park Middle School 11:39.5 7:46/M 6
66 (> 7) 137 Kody Peyton Allen Park Middle School 11:42.8 7:48/M 6
67 (> 7) 561 Nick Hanson Wilson 11:53.5 7:55/M 2
68 (> 7) 122 Conner Asbel Allen Park Middle School 12:51.4 8:34/M 6
69 32 1461 Jaden McMillan Woodhaven Middle School 12:58.3 8:39/M 6
70 (> 7) 139 Brian Povish Allen Park Middle School 13:00.6 8:40/M 6
71 (> 7) 592 Perry Brown Wilson 13:25.2 8:57/M 6
72 (> 7) 560 Nickolas Cross Wilson 13:33.1 9:02/M 2
73 (> 7) 1453 Owen Brovont Wilson 13:58.2 9:19/M K
74 (< 5) 386 Alex Pickell Seitz Middle School 14:20.3 9:33/M 6
75 (> 7) 575 Emiliano Mondiola Wilson 14:54.6 9:56/M 4
76 (< 5) 444 Spencer Zadigian St Alfred 15:11.7 10:07/M 6
77 (> 7) 586 Joseph Patterson Wilson 15:27.5 10:18/M 5
78 (< 5) 481 Brandon Charlton Summit Academy MS 17:04.7 11:23/M 6
79 33 1462 Mylum Pounds Woodhaven Middle School 17:07.8 11:25/M 6
80 (> 7) 176 Joe Ashley Grosse Ile Middle School 20:36.0 13:44/M 3





News Herald Cross Country Invitational
October 16, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Finish List - Girls
Alumni Race

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 1496 Jackie Goodrich (gaydoAllen Park 19:20.8 6:14/M
2 (< 5) 1488 Allison Wykle Trenton 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 (< 5) 1491 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 24:42.8 7:58/M
4 (< 5) 1484 Amy Peterson Gabriel Richard 24:50.7 8:01/M
5 (< 5) 1483 Kristy Greg Gabriel Richard 25:12.0 8:08/M
6 (< 5) 1492 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile 25:30.4 8:14/M
7 (< 5) 1485 Nicole Cousineau Gabriel Richard 27:24.5 8:50/M
8 (< 5) 1498 Abby Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 27:35.8 8:54/M
9 (< 5) 1487 Maxine Wykle Trenton 28:25.8 9:10/M




Overall Finish List - Boys
Alumni Race

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 1481 Joshua Ellison Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:32.4 5:39/M
2 (< 5) 1482 Rick Shaffer Lincoln Park 19:10.7 6:11/M
3 (< 5) 1486 Jacob Raj Gabriel Richard 20:09.0 6:30/M
4 (< 5) 1478 Steve Williams Cabrini 20:31.0 6:37/M
5 1 1495 Brent Roulo Woodhaven 20:43.7 6:41/M
6 2 1489 Patrick Easton Woodhaven 20:45.8 6:42/M
7 (< 5) 1493 Evan Roy Trenton 21:07.7 6:49/M
8 (< 5) 1479 Dave Lustig Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:39.4 6:59/M
9 (< 5) 1480 Justin Brennan Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:05.8 7:07/M
10 3 1490 Bryan Farris Woodhaven 23:11.7 7:29/M
11 4 1497 Louden Cox Woodhaven 24:28.3 7:54/M
12 5 1494 Dave Burke Woodhaven 26:14.7 8:28/M