Falcon Invite

back to results

Oct. 17, 2010

Falcon Invite
Bowling Green State University, OH
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Falcon Invite 2010 Men
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

8K

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Hilditch Kent State Universi 515 1 M 0-99 24:43.4 5:00/M
2 James Zeuch Malone University 566 2 M 0-99 24:44.4 5:00/M
3 Dave Weston Windsor 664 3 M 0-99 24:47.1 5:01/M
4 Anthony Berkis Windsor 646 4 M 0-99 24:58.5 5:03/M
5 David Eichenberger Miami (Ohio) 571 5 M 0-99 24:59.5 5:03/M
6 Mike Heller Kent State Universi 514 6 M 0-99 25:06.0 5:05/M
7 Andrew Aguanno Windsor 645 7 M 0-99 25:07.0 5:05/M
8 Robbie Fisher Miami (Ohio) 573 8 M 0-99 25:09.5 5:05/M
9 Michael Perry Miami (Ohio) 576 9 M 0-99 25:11.1 5:06/M
10 Matt Walters Windsor 662 10 M 0-99 25:17.4 5:07/M
11 Kiplangat Tisia Kent State Universi 518 11 M 0-99 25:19.4 5:07/M
12 Jesiah Rodriguez Siena Heights 613 12 M 0-99 25:20.0 5:08/M
13 Brock Weaver Ashland University 483 13 M 0-99 25:21.5 5:08/M
14 Cameron Johnson Ashland University 475 14 M 0-99 25:24.2 5:09/M
15 Jarrod Eick Miami (Ohio) 572 15 M 0-99 25:24.4 5:09/M
16 Dustin Hall Wheeling Jesuit Uni 635 16 M 0-99 25:24.6 5:09/M
17 Steve Fischer Kent State Universi 511 17 M 0-99 25:25.4 5:09/M
18 Blake Dircksen Miami (Ohio) 570 18 M 0-99 25:28.5 5:09/M
19 Andrew Goodwin Kent State Universi 512 19 M 0-99 25:29.4 5:10/M
20 Nick Meeson Malone University 559 20 M 0-99 25:30.0 5:10/M
21 Evan Firestone wright State Univer 666 21 M 0-99 25:30.4 5:10/M
22 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 608 22 M 0-99 25:31.2 5:10/M
23 Paul Janikowski Windsor 653 23 M 0-99 25:34.3 5:11/M
24 Tony Migliozzi Malone University 561 24 M 0-99 25:35.3 5:11/M
25 Nick Walters Windsor 663 25 M 0-99 25:37.5 5:11/M
26 Colton Johnson Ashland University 476 26 M 0-99 25:37.5 5:11/M
27 David Wing Miami (Ohio) 577 27 M 0-99 25:43.3 5:12/M
28 Chris Moody BGSU 491 28 M 0-99 25:44.5 5:13/M
29 David Weeks Siena Heights 615 29 M 0-99 25:46.1 5:13/M
30 Adam Kellar Windsor 655 30 M 0-99 25:46.4 5:13/M
31 Jarod Williams Malone University 564 31 M 0-99 25:46.5 5:13/M
32 Jason Salyer BGSU 492 32 M 0-99 25:47.0 5:13/M
33 Jordan Collison Windsor 647 33 M 0-99 25:48.0 5:13/M
34 Jeremy Arthur Malone University 554 34 M 0-99 25:55.0 5:15/M
35 Eric Rupe Youngstown State Un 682 35 M 0-99 25:55.4 5:15/M
36 Jake Hord Lansing CC 524 36 M 0-99 25:57.0 5:15/M
37 Stewart Jones Wheeling Jesuit Uni 639 37 M 0-99 25:57.1 5:15/M
38 Daniel Bullard Kent State Universi 510 38 M 0-99 25:58.2 5:15/M
39 Chris Dennsion Miami (Ohio) 568 39 M 0-99 26:04.3 5:17/M
40 Jordan McKelley Malone University 558 40 M 0-99 26:05.3 5:17/M
41 Dave Meloche Windsor 657 41 M 0-99 26:07.5 5:17/M
42 William Dick Windsor 649 42 M 0-99 26:09.5 5:18/M
43 Rob Kelvey BGSU 490 43 M 0-99 26:11.0 5:18/M
44 Matt Stratman Ashland University 480 44 M 0-99 26:11.2 5:18/M
45 Colin Pettiford Kent State Universi 517 45 M 0-99 26:13.3 5:18/M
46 Nick Fresenko Malone University 557 46 M 0-99 26:14.5 5:19/M
47 Jim Ramson Youngstown State Un 680 47 M 0-99 26:15.3 5:19/M
48 Dan Shafer wright State Univer 673 48 M 0-99 26:20.5 5:20/M
49 Kyle Smith Siena Heights 614 49 M 0-99 26:22.1 5:20/M
50 Drew Patterson Windsor 659 50 M 0-99 26:25.1 5:21/M
51 Luke Holubeck Wheeling Jesuit Uni 638 51 M 0-99 26:25.3 5:21/M
52 Anthony Sterzick Oakland University 604 52 M 0-99 26:26.0 5:21/M
53 Matt Marol Miami (Ohio) 575 53 M 0-99 26:26.3 5:21/M
54 Joe Copploe Youngstown State Un 674 54 M 0-99 26:26.4 5:21/M
55 Andrew Degroot Windsor 648 55 M 0-99 26:27.3 5:21/M
56 Joey Burelle Macomb CC 541 56 M 0-99 26:27.5 5:21/M
57 Brian Cull Unattached 628 57 M 0-99 26:29.1 5:22/M
58 Jason Bruns wright State Univer 665 58 M 0-99 26:32.3 5:22/M
59 Kevin Barry Lansing CC 525 59 M 0-99 26:33.3 5:22/M
60 Brian Gallagher Miami (Ohio) 574 60 M 0-99 26:35.0 5:23/M
61 Gareth Gose Lansing CC 526 61 M 0-99 26:35.6 5:23/M
62 Jake Lape Youngstown State Un 678 62 M 0-99 26:39.2 5:24/M
63 Nick Falk Windsor 650 63 M 0-99 26:40.1 5:24/M
64 Dave Magnotte Oakland University 605 64 M 0-99 26:41.0 5:24/M
65 Zach Phillips Siena Heights 612 65 M 0-99 26:41.4 5:24/M
66 Scott Denham Youngstown State Un 675 66 M 0-99 26:42.3 5:24/M
67 Fraser Kegel Windsor 654 67 M 0-99 26:43.4 5:24/M
68 Eric Spitz Lansing CC 527 68 M 0-99 26:45.5 5:25/M
69 Greg Black BGSU 484 69 M 0-99 26:47.2 5:25/M
70 Jesse Smuda BGSU 493 70 M 0-99 26:50.2 5:26/M
71 Ross Lenehan Notre Dame College 585 71 M 0-99 26:52.3 5:26/M
72 Ryan Konen Lansing CC 522 72 M 0-99 26:53.3 5:27/M
73 Nick Bonaventure Wheeling Jesuit Uni 634 73 M 0-99 26:54.3 5:27/M
74 Stephen Werneke Unattached 621 74 M 0-99 26:55.2 5:27/M
75 Patrick Stanton Wheeling Jesuit Uni 643 75 M 0-99 26:57.3 5:27/M
76 Alex Katona Oakland University 598 76 M 0-99 26:57.3 5:27/M
77 Josh Huffman Windsor 652 77 M 0-99 26:58.1 5:28/M
78 Sean Kelley Unattached 626 78 M 0-99 26:58.6 5:28/M
79 Tom Scott Ashland University 479 79 M 0-99 26:59.5 5:28/M
80 Participant 61 Unattached 61 0 1 M 0- 0 27:02.0 5:28/M
81 Mitch Williams Malone University 565 80 M 0-99 27:02.2 5:28/M
82 Tom Gienapp Oakland University 602 81 M 0-99 27:04.4 5:29/M
83 Jake Sussman Ashland University 481 82 M 0-99 27:04.5 5:29/M
84 Mike King Macomb CC 544 83 M 0-99 27:05.2 5:29/M
85 Matt Kahl Kent State Universi 516 84 M 0-99 27:05.2 5:29/M
86 Austin Alcala Lansing CC 519 85 M 0-99 27:06.3 5:29/M
87 Brett Wagner Miami (Ohio) 578 86 M 0-99 27:09.4 5:30/M
88 Tyler Chancellor Ashland University 471 87 M 0-99 27:11.1 5:30/M
89 Participant 57 Unattached 57 0 2 M 0- 0 27:13.0 5:31/M
90 Brandon Graves wright State Univer 667 88 M 0-99 27:13.2 5:31/M
91 Jeremiah Trein Columbus Running Co 504 89 M 0-99 27:14.4 5:31/M
92 Aaron Melhorn Malone University 560 90 M 0-99 27:15.1 5:31/M
93 Joey Rizzolo Lansing CC 528 91 M 0-99 27:16.0 5:31/M
94 Ryan Harris wright State Univer 668 92 M 0-99 27:16.5 5:31/M
95 Cory Dotts Malone University 555 93 M 0-99 27:17.4 5:31/M
96 Randolph Kyle Malone University 562 94 M 0-99 27:18.0 5:32/M
97 Tommy Matuszak Lansing CC 523 95 M 0-99 27:19.1 5:32/M
98 Nick Flietstra Lansing CC 521 96 M 0-99 27:22.0 5:32/M
99 Matt Mason Wheeling Jesuit Uni 640 97 M 0-99 27:22.3 5:32/M
100 Jake McCubbin wright State Univer 671 98 M 0-99 27:24.0 5:33/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Russ Mulley Wheeling Jesuit Uni 642 99 M 0-99 27:24.2 5:33/M
102 Kevin Cataldo Oakland University 600 100 M 0-99 27:26.0 5:33/M
103 Ryan Gilbert Lansing CC 529 101 M 0-99 27:26.1 5:33/M
104 Jeremiah Neer Malone University 563 102 M 0-99 27:26.3 5:33/M
105 Chris Alto Unattached 633 103 M 0-99 27:27.6 5:33/M
106 Jarrod Zollars Malone University 567 104 M 0-99 27:29.0 5:34/M
107 Joe Osentoski Oakland University 603 105 M 0-99 27:33.3 5:35/M
108 Casey Meeson Unattached 903 106 M 0-99 27:33.5 5:35/M
109 Mark Haukereid Siena Heights 610 107 M 0-99 27:36.2 5:35/M
110 Jim Abrams Concordia 505 108 M 0-99 27:39.0 5:36/M
111 Ryan Beck Oakland University 597 109 M 0-99 27:39.0 5:36/M
112 Sal Caroniti Notre Dame College 586 110 M 0-99 27:41.1 5:36/M
113 Brian Ciarkowski Oakland University 601 111 M 0-99 27:42.0 5:36/M
114 Ryan Harrison BGSU T&F Club 498 112 M 0-99 27:47.1 5:37/M
115 Josh Franek BGSU 488 113 M 0-99 27:48.5 5:38/M
116 John Wodarski III Unattached 632 114 M 0-99 27:50.0 5:38/M
117 Lance Ronghi Youngstown State Un 681 115 M 0-99 27:55.2 5:39/M
118 Participant 441 Unattached 441 0 3 M 0- 0 27:56.3 5:39/M
119 Luke Zerkle BGSU 495 116 M 0-99 27:57.4 5:39/M
120 Michael Lahner Lansing CC 520 117 M 0-99 27:57.4 5:39/M
121 Jeff Ehler BGSU 486 118 M 0-99 27:59.1 5:40/M
122 Scott Ackerman Ashland University 470 119 M 0-99 27:59.3 5:40/M
123 Nate Ismond Oakland University 599 120 M 0-99 28:05.3 5:41/M
124 Nick Brubaker Madonna University 550 121 M 0-99 28:11.3 5:42/M
125 Niel Noack Lansing CC 534 122 M 0-99 28:14.3 5:43/M
126 Josh Perkins Lansing CC 532 123 M 0-99 28:15.4 5:43/M
127 Jt Olson Unattached 631 124 M 0-99 28:16.0 5:43/M
128 Brett Golze Macomb CC 542 125 M 0-99 28:16.4 5:43/M
129 Tim Boes Madonna University 549 126 M 0-99 28:16.5 5:43/M
130 Rayshawn Walker Notre Dame College 594 127 M 0-99 28:20.3 5:44/M
131 Dajuawn Wallace Macomb CC 548 128 M 0-99 28:21.2 5:44/M
132 Aron Korir Youngstown State Un 677 129 M 0-99 28:21.2 5:44/M
133 Patrick Fisher Notre Dame College 588 130 M 0-99 28:22.4 5:45/M
134 Kyle Maddock Mott CC 582 131 M 0-99 28:25.5 5:45/M
135 Vasilios Neri Siena Heights 611 132 M 0-99 28:26.3 5:45/M
136 Perry Fraylick BGSU 489 133 M 0-99 28:27.1 5:46/M
137 Ian Anderson Unattached 620 134 M 0-99 28:28.6 5:46/M
138 Jeff Grzywinski Madonna University 551 135 M 0-99 28:30.4 5:46/M
139 Josh Edmonds Notre Dame College 587 136 M 0-99 28:35.0 5:47/M
140 Abraham Busienei BGSU 485 137 M 0-99 28:35.0 5:47/M
141 Derick Clark Lansing CC 536 138 M 0-99 28:35.5 5:47/M
142 Derek Pohlman Toledo 618 139 M 0-99 28:36.1 5:47/M
143 Dylan McElfresh wright State Univer 672 140 M 0-99 28:40.3 5:48/M
144 Bryan Eckenfels Malone University 556 141 M 0-99 28:43.3 5:49/M
145 Tim Kelluy Macomb CC 543 142 M 0-99 28:45.4 5:49/M
146 Kyle Allinder Macomb CC 539 143 M 0-99 28:48.3 5:50/M
147 Ben Livingston wright State Univer 670 144 M 0-99 28:50.1 5:50/M
148 Ian Zimmerman BGSU 496 145 M 0-99 28:50.3 5:50/M
149 Wes Greene Lansing CC 537 146 M 0-99 28:54.4 5:51/M
150 Jeff Warren Macomb CC 546 147 M 0-99 28:56.5 5:51/M
151 Kevin Sovacool Notre Dame College 590 148 M 0-99 28:57.3 5:52/M
152 Jeffrey Denny Miami (Ohio) 569 149 M 0-99 29:04.0 5:53/M
153 Sabin Enerson Siena Heights 609 150 M 0-99 29:05.2 5:53/M
154 Brian Ferber BGSU 487 151 M 0-99 29:11.0 5:54/M
155 Nathan Wells Mott CC 583 152 M 0-99 29:12.0 5:55/M
156 Taylor Durczynski Toledo 617 153 M 0-99 29:15.3 5:55/M
157 Jarron Brewer Macomb CC 540 154 M 0-99 29:20.1 5:56/M
158 Ryan Burmeister Concordia 507 155 M 0-99 29:32.2 5:59/M
159 Casey King Lansing CC 531 156 M 0-99 29:33.4 5:59/M
160 Ryan Hladik Mott CC 580 157 M 0-99 29:34.5 5:59/M
161 Steven Pryatel Ashland University 478 158 M 0-99 29:34.6 5:59/M
162 Tyler Case Concordia 509 159 M 0-99 29:38.4 6:00/M
163 Sean Herbert wright State Univer 669 160 M 0-99 29:39.0 6:00/M
164 Erik Rogoszewski Lansing CC 530 161 M 0-99 29:39.4 6:00/M
165 Andrew Dike Lansing CC 538 162 M 0-99 29:44.2 6:01/M
166 Kyle Crismon Notre Dame College 589 163 M 0-99 29:44.6 6:01/M
167 Coley O'Brien Notre Dame College 591 164 M 0-99 29:48.3 6:02/M
168 Dan Pratt Madonna University 552 165 M 0-99 29:53.5 6:03/M
169 Garry Cantrell Concordia 508 166 M 0-99 29:55.3 6:03/M
170 Sauers Devin Notre Dame College 592 167 M 0-99 30:03.5 6:05/M
171 Stephen Webb Notre Dame College 593 168 M 0-99 30:16.1 6:08/M
172 Caleb Tweten Macomb CC 547 169 M 0-99 30:17.1 6:08/M
173 Joe Vanbolderen BGSU 494 170 M 0-99 30:18.3 6:08/M
174 Nick Kirkwood Macomb CC 545 171 M 0-99 30:18.5 6:08/M
175 Levi Morris Wheeling Jesuit Uni 641 172 M 0-99 30:20.1 6:08/M
176 Westley Lee Owens Community Col 606 173 M 0-99 30:26.1 6:10/M
177 Christopher Kadusky Unattached 622 174 M 0-99 30:29.3 6:10/M
178 Andrew Belt Concordia 506 175 M 0-99 30:35.4 6:11/M
179 David Munafo Unattached 904 176 M 0-99 30:52.4 6:15/M
180 Nathan Harshberger Wheeling Jesuit Uni 636 177 M 0-99 30:54.5 6:15/M
181 Tucker Heiler Lansing CC 533 178 M 0-99 31:11.1 6:19/M
182 Cameron Neubert Owens Community Col 607 179 M 0-99 31:22.5 6:21/M
183 Cody Engish Lansing CC 535 180 M 0-99 31:27.0 6:22/M
184 Ryan Krobath BGSU T&F Club 501 181 M 0-99 31:35.3 6:24/M
185 Zach Lawrence Mott CC 579 182 M 0-99 31:45.5 6:26/M
186 Andy Harrison BGSU T&F Club 499 183 M 0-99 31:51.5 6:27/M
187 Jamie Wise Wheeling Jesuit Uni 644 184 M 0-99 32:29.3 6:35/M
188 Jj Meholic BGSU T&F Club 502 185 M 0-99 32:34.2 6:36/M
189 Will Sellers BGSU T&F Club 503 186 M 0-99 32:52.1 6:39/M
190 Nick Brown Mott CC 581 187 M 0-99 33:05.5 6:42/M
191 Justin Camuso BGSU T&F Club 497 188 M 0-99 33:40.0 6:49/M
192 Adam Saintz Notre Dame College 596 189 M 0-99 33:45.0 6:50/M
193 Nathan Kosht Mott CC 584 190 M 0-99 34:47.2 7:02/M
194 Vince Varricchio BGSU T&F Club 500 191 M 0-99 35:02.3 7:06/M






Falcon Invite 2010 Men
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Men


Windsor Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 2:05:44.3 Average Time: 25:08.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 664 Dave Weston 3 3 24:47.1 24:47.1 0:00.0
2 646 Anthony Berkis 4 7 24:58.5 49:45.6 0:11.4
3 645 Andrew Aguanno 7 14 25:07.0 1:14:52.6 0:19.9
4 662 Matt Walters 10 24 25:17.4 1:40:10.0 0:30.3
5 653 Paul Janikowski 23 47 25:34.3 2:05:44.3 0:47.2
6 663 Nick Walters 25 72 25:37.5 2:31:21.8 0:50.4
7 655 Adam Kellar 30 102 25:46.4 2:57:08.2 0:59.3
8 647 Jordan Collison More Than 7 25:48.0 3:22:56.2 1:00.9
9 657 Dave Meloche More Than 7 26:07.5 3:49:03.7 1:20.4
10 649 William Dick More Than 7 26:09.5 4:15:13.2 1:22.4
11 659 Drew Patterson More Than 7 26:25.1 4:41:38.3 1:38.0
12 648 Andrew Degroot More Than 7 26:27.3 5:08:05.6 1:40.2
13 650 Nick Falk More Than 7 26:40.1 5:34:45.7 1:53.0
14 654 Fraser Kegel More Than 7 26:43.4 6:01:29.1 1:56.3
15 652 Josh Huffman More Than 7 26:58.1 6:28:27.2 2:11.0

Kent State University Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 2:06:03.6 Average Time: 25:12.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 515 Scott Hilditch 1 1 24:43.4 24:43.4 0:00.0
2 514 Mike Heller 6 7 25:06.0 49:49.4 0:22.6
3 518 Kiplangat Tisia 11 18 25:19.4 1:15:08.8 0:36.0
4 511 Steve Fischer 17 35 25:25.4 1:40:34.2 0:42.0
5 512 Andrew Goodwin 19 54 25:29.4 2:06:03.6 0:46.0
6 510 Daniel Bullard 37 91 25:58.2 2:32:01.8 1:14.8
7 517 Colin Pettiford 42 133 26:13.3 2:58:15.1 1:29.9
8 516 Matt Kahl More Than 7 27:05.2 3:25:20.3 2:21.8

Miami (Ohio) Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 2:06:13.0 Average Time: 25:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 571 David Eichenberger 5 5 24:59.5 24:59.5 0:00.0
2 573 Robbie Fisher 8 13 25:09.5 50:09.0 0:10.0
3 576 Michael Perry 9 22 25:11.1 1:15:20.1 0:11.6
4 572 Jarrod Eick 15 37 25:24.4 1:40:44.5 0:24.9
5 570 Blake Dircksen 18 55 25:28.5 2:06:13.0 0:29.0
6 577 David Wing 27 82 25:43.3 2:31:56.3 0:43.8
7 568 Chris Dennsion 38 120 26:04.3 2:58:00.6 1:04.8
8 575 Matt Marol More Than 7 26:26.3 3:24:26.9 1:26.8
9 574 Brian Gallagher More Than 7 26:35.0 3:51:01.9 1:35.5
10 578 Brett Wagner More Than 7 27:09.4 4:18:11.3 2:09.9
11 569 Jeffrey Denny More Than 7 29:04.0 4:47:15.3 4:04.5

Malone University Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 2:07:31.2 Average Time: 25:30.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 566 James Zeuch 2 2 24:44.4 24:44.4 0:00.0
2 559 Nick Meeson 20 22 25:30.0 50:14.4 0:45.6
3 561 Tony Migliozzi 24 46 25:35.3 1:15:49.7 0:50.9
4 564 Jarod Williams 31 77 25:46.5 1:41:36.2 1:02.1
5 554 Jeremy Arthur 33 110 25:55.0 2:07:31.2 1:10.6
6 558 Jordan McKelley 39 149 26:05.3 2:33:36.5 1:20.9
7 557 Nick Fresenko 43 192 26:14.5 2:59:51.0 1:30.1
8 565 Mitch Williams More Than 7 27:02.2 3:26:53.2 2:17.8
9 560 Aaron Melhorn More Than 7 27:15.1 3:54:08.3 2:30.7
10 555 Cory Dotts More Than 7 27:17.4 4:21:25.7 2:33.0
11 562 Randolph Kyle More Than 7 27:18.0 4:48:43.7 2:33.6
12 563 Jeremiah Neer More Than 7 27:26.3 5:16:10.0 2:41.9
13 567 Jarrod Zollars More Than 7 27:29.0 5:43:39.0 2:44.6
14 556 Bryan Eckenfels More Than 7 28:43.3 6:12:22.3 3:58.9

Ashland University Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 2:09:33.9 Average Time: 25:54.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 483 Brock Weaver 13 13 25:21.5 25:21.5 0:00.0
2 475 Cameron Johnson 14 27 25:24.2 50:45.7 0:02.7
3 476 Colton Johnson 26 53 25:37.5 1:16:23.2 0:16.0
4 480 Matt Stratman 41 94 26:11.2 1:42:34.4 0:49.7
5 479 Tom Scott 66 160 26:59.5 2:09:33.9 1:38.0
6 481 Jake Sussman 68 228 27:04.5 2:36:38.4 1:43.0
7 471 Tyler Chancellor 71 299 27:11.1 3:03:49.5 1:49.6
8 470 Scott Ackerman More Than 7 27:59.3 3:31:48.8 2:37.8
9 478 Steven Pryatel More Than 7 29:34.6 4:01:23.4 4:13.1

Siena Heights Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 2:09:40.8 Average Time: 25:56.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 Jesiah Rodriguez 12 12 25:20.0 25:20.0 0:00.0
2 608 Justin Bateson 22 34 25:31.2 50:51.2 0:11.2
3 615 David Weeks 29 63 25:46.1 1:16:37.3 0:26.1
4 614 Kyle Smith 46 109 26:22.1 1:42:59.4 1:02.1
5 612 Zach Phillips 56 165 26:41.4 2:09:40.8 1:21.4
6 610 Mark Haukereid 80 245 27:36.2 2:37:17.0 2:16.2
7 611 Vasilios Neri 93 338 28:26.3 3:05:43.3 3:06.3
8 609 Sabin Enerson More Than 7 29:05.2 3:34:48.5 3:45.2

BGSU Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 2:11:19.9 Average Time: 26:15.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 491 Chris Moody 28 28 25:44.5 25:44.5 0:00.0
2 492 Jason Salyer 32 60 25:47.0 51:31.5 0:02.5
3 490 Rob Kelvey 40 100 26:11.0 1:17:42.5 0:26.5
4 484 Greg Black 59 159 26:47.2 1:44:29.7 1:02.7
5 493 Jesse Smuda 60 219 26:50.2 2:11:19.9 1:05.7
6 488 Josh Franek 84 303 27:48.5 2:39:08.4 2:04.0
7 495 Luke Zerkle 86 389 27:57.4 3:07:05.8 2:12.9
8 486 Jeff Ehler More Than 7 27:59.1 3:35:04.9 2:14.6
9 489 Perry Fraylick More Than 7 28:27.1 4:03:32.0 2:42.6
10 485 Abraham Busienei More Than 7 28:35.0 4:32:07.0 2:50.5
11 496 Ian Zimmerman More Than 7 28:50.3 5:00:57.3 3:05.8
12 487 Brian Ferber More Than 7 29:11.0 5:30:08.3 3:26.5
13 494 Joe Vanbolderen More Than 7 30:18.3 6:00:26.6 4:33.8

Wheeling Jesuit University Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 2:11:38.6 Average Time: 26:19.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 635 Dustin Hall 16 16 25:24.6 25:24.6 0:00.0
2 639 Stewart Jones 36 52 25:57.1 51:21.7 0:32.5
3 638 Luke Holubeck 47 99 26:25.3 1:17:47.0 1:00.7
4 634 Nick Bonaventure 63 162 26:54.3 1:44:41.3 1:29.7
5 643 Patrick Stanton 64 226 26:57.3 2:11:38.6 1:32.7
6 640 Matt Mason 75 301 27:22.3 2:39:00.9 1:57.7
7 642 Russ Mulley 77 378 27:24.2 3:06:25.1 1:59.6
8 641 Levi Morris More Than 7 30:20.1 3:36:45.2 4:55.5
9 636 Nathan Harshberger More Than 7 30:54.5 4:07:39.7 5:29.9
10 644 Jamie Wise More Than 7 32:29.3 4:40:09.0 7:04.7

Youngstown State University Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 2:11:58.6 Average Time: 26:23.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 682 Eric Rupe 34 34 25:55.4 25:55.4 0:00.0
2 680 Jim Ramson 44 78 26:15.3 52:10.7 0:19.9
3 674 Joe Copploe 49 127 26:26.4 1:18:37.1 0:31.0
4 678 Jake Lape 54 181 26:39.2 1:45:16.3 0:43.8
5 675 Scott Denham 57 238 26:42.3 2:11:58.6 0:46.9
6 681 Lance Ronghi 85 323 27:55.2 2:39:53.8 1:59.8
7 677 Aron Korir 90 413 28:21.2 3:08:15.0 2:25.8

Lansing CC Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 2:12:44.7 Average Time: 26:32.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 524 Jake Hord 35 35 25:57.0 25:57.0 0:00.0
2 525 Kevin Barry 52 87 26:33.3 52:30.3 0:36.3
3 526 Gareth Gose 53 140 26:35.6 1:19:05.9 0:38.6
4 527 Eric Spitz 58 198 26:45.5 1:45:51.4 0:48.5
5 522 Ryan Konen 62 260 26:53.3 2:12:44.7 0:56.3
6 519 Austin Alcala 70 330 27:06.3 2:39:51.0 1:09.3
7 528 Joey Rizzolo 73 403 27:16.0 3:07:07.0 1:19.0
8 523 Tommy Matuszak More Than 7 27:19.1 3:34:26.1 1:22.1
9 521 Nick Flietstra More Than 7 27:22.0 4:01:48.1 1:25.0
10 529 Ryan Gilbert More Than 7 27:26.1 4:29:14.2 1:29.1
11 520 Michael Lahner More Than 7 27:57.4 4:57:11.6 2:00.4
12 534 Niel Noack More Than 7 28:14.3 5:25:25.9 2:17.3
13 532 Josh Perkins More Than 7 28:15.4 5:53:41.3 2:18.4
14 536 Derick Clark More Than 7 28:35.5 6:22:16.8 2:38.5
15 537 Wes Greene More Than 7 28:54.4 6:51:11.2 2:57.4
16 531 Casey King More Than 7 29:33.4 7:20:44.6 3:36.4
17 530 Erik Rogoszewski More Than 7 29:39.4 7:50:24.0 3:42.4
18 538 Andrew Dike More Than 7 29:44.2 8:20:08.2 3:47.2
19 533 Tucker Heiler More Than 7 31:11.1 8:51:19.3 5:14.1
20 535 Cody Engish More Than 7 31:27.0 9:22:46.3 5:30.0

wright State University Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 2:12:52.9 Average Time: 26:34.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 666 Evan Firestone 21 21 25:30.4 25:30.4 0:00.0
2 673 Dan Shafer 45 66 26:20.5 51:50.9 0:50.1
3 665 Jason Bruns 51 117 26:32.3 1:18:23.2 1:01.9
4 667 Brandon Graves 72 189 27:13.2 1:45:36.4 1:42.8
5 668 Ryan Harris 74 263 27:16.5 2:12:52.9 1:46.1
6 671 Jake McCubbin 76 339 27:24.0 2:40:16.9 1:53.6
7 672 Dylan McElfresh 95 434 28:40.3 3:08:57.2 3:09.9
8 670 Ben Livingston More Than 7 28:50.1 3:37:47.3 3:19.7
9 669 Sean Herbert More Than 7 29:39.0 4:07:26.3 4:08.6

Oakland University Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 2:14:34.7 Average Time: 26:54.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 604 Anthony Sterzick 48 48 26:26.0 26:26.0 0:00.0
2 605 Dave Magnotte 55 103 26:41.0 53:07.0 0:15.0
3 598 Alex Katona 65 168 26:57.3 1:20:04.3 0:31.3
4 602 Tom Gienapp 67 235 27:04.4 1:47:08.7 0:38.4
5 600 Kevin Cataldo 78 313 27:26.0 2:14:34.7 1:00.0
6 603 Joe Osentoski 79 392 27:33.3 2:42:08.0 1:07.3
7 597 Ryan Beck 82 474 27:39.0 3:09:47.0 1:13.0
8 601 Brian Ciarkowski More Than 7 27:42.0 3:37:29.0 1:16.0
9 599 Nate Ismond More Than 7 28:05.3 4:05:34.3 1:39.3

Macomb CC Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 2:18:55.7 Average Time: 27:47.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 541 Joey Burelle 50 50 26:27.5 26:27.5 0:00.0
2 544 Mike King 69 119 27:05.2 53:32.7 0:37.7
3 542 Brett Golze 87 206 28:16.4 1:21:49.1 1:48.9
4 548 Dajuawn Wallace 89 295 28:21.2 1:50:10.3 1:53.7
5 543 Tim Kelluy 96 391 28:45.4 2:18:55.7 2:17.9
6 539 Kyle Allinder 97 488 28:48.3 2:47:44.0 2:20.8
7 546 Jeff Warren 98 586 28:56.5 3:16:40.5 2:29.0
8 540 Jarron Brewer More Than 7 29:20.1 3:46:00.6 2:52.6
9 547 Caleb Tweten More Than 7 30:17.1 4:16:17.7 3:49.6
10 545 Nick Kirkwood More Than 7 30:18.5 4:46:36.2 3:51.0

Notre Dame College Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 2:19:51.1 Average Time: 27:58.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 585 Ross Lenehan 61 61 26:52.3 26:52.3 0:00.0
2 586 Sal Caroniti 83 144 27:41.1 54:33.4 0:48.8
3 594 Rayshawn Walker 88 232 28:20.3 1:22:53.7 1:28.0
4 588 Patrick Fisher 91 323 28:22.4 1:51:16.1 1:30.1
5 587 Josh Edmonds 94 417 28:35.0 2:19:51.1 1:42.7
6 590 Kevin Sovacool 99 516 28:57.3 2:48:48.4 2:05.0
7 589 Kyle Crismon 104 620 29:44.6 3:18:33.0 2:52.3
8 591 Coley O'Brien More Than 7 29:48.3 3:48:21.3 2:56.0
9 592 Sauers Devin More Than 7 30:03.5 4:18:24.8 3:11.2
10 593 Stephen Webb More Than 7 30:16.1 4:48:40.9 3:23.8
11 596 Adam Saintz More Than 7 33:45.0 5:22:25.9 6:52.7

Concordia Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 496 Team Score (times): 2:27:20.3 Average Time: 29:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 505 Jim Abrams 81 81 27:39.0 27:39.0 0:00.0
2 507 Ryan Burmeister 101 182 29:32.2 57:11.2 1:53.2
3 509 Tyler Case 103 285 29:38.4 1:26:49.6 1:59.4
4 508 Garry Cantrell 105 390 29:55.3 1:56:44.9 2:16.3
5 506 Andrew Belt 106 496 30:35.4 2:27:20.3 2:56.4

Mott CC Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 2:32:03.0 Average Time: 30:24.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Kyle Maddock 92 92 28:25.5 28:25.5 0:00.0
2 583 Nathan Wells 100 192 29:12.0 57:37.5 0:46.5
3 580 Ryan Hladik 102 294 29:34.5 1:27:12.0 1:09.0
4 579 Zach Lawrence 107 401 31:45.5 1:58:57.5 3:20.0
5 581 Nick Brown 108 509 33:05.5 2:32:03.0 4:40.0
6 584 Nathan Kosht 109 618 34:47.2 3:06:50.2 6:21.7

Madonna University Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Nick Brubaker Less Than 5 28:11.3 28:11.3 0:00.0
2 549 Tim Boes Less Than 5 28:16.5 56:27.8 0:05.2
3 551 Jeff Grzywinski Less Than 5 28:30.4 1:24:58.2 0:19.1
4 552 Dan Pratt Less Than 5 29:53.5 1:54:51.7 1:42.2

Owens Community College Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 606 Westley Lee Less Than 5 30:26.1 30:26.1 0:00.0
2 607 Cameron Neubert Less Than 5 31:22.5 1:01:48.6 0:56.4

Toledo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 618 Derek Pohlman Less Than 5 28:36.1 28:36.1 0:00.0
2 617 Taylor Durczynski Less Than 5 29:15.3 57:51.4 0:39.2





Falcon Invite 2010 Women
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

6K

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mandy Farson Ashland University 708 1 F 0-99 21:44.0 5:51/M
2 Tynae Wilson Malone University 830 2 F 0-99 21:54.4 5:53/M
3 Abby Koch BGSU 724 3 F 0-99 22:03.3 5:56/M
4 Jessica Lhotsky Kent State Universi 777 4 F 0-99 22:05.2 5:56/M
5 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland University 714 5 F 0-99 22:05.2 5:56/M
6 Samantha Hamilton Youngstown State Un 895 6 F 0-99 22:13.2 5:58/M
7 Ashton Avery Malone University 813 7 F 0-99 22:14.2 5:59/M
8 Allison Krupko Kent State Universi 776 8 F 0-99 22:16.0 5:59/M
9 Ana Paez IUPUI 769 9 F 0-99 22:16.1 5:59/M
10 Jennifer Snelgrove Lansing CC 784 10 F 0-99 22:17.4 5:59/M
11 Sarah Sherwood Madonna University 808 11 F 0-99 22:19.8 6:00/M
12 Rachel Wong Cedarville Universi 748 12 F 0-99 22:23.1 6:01/M
13 Barbara Powers BGSU 726 13 F 0-99 22:23.5 6:01/M
14 Kristen Downing Malone University 819 14 F 0-99 22:25.4 6:02/M
15 Audrey Maheu Kent State Universi 779 15 F 0-99 22:27.0 6:02/M
16 Lyndsay Payne Siena Heights 860 16 F 0-99 22:29.2 6:03/M
17 Gabrielle Wuensch Malone University 833 17 F 0-99 22:29.5 6:03/M
18 Ellory Green Lansing CC 787 18 F 0-99 22:31.3 6:03/M
19 Melinda Sawnor Kent State Universi 783 19 F 0-99 22:36.5 6:05/M
20 Lindsey Pifher Malone University 827 20 F 0-99 22:39.4 6:05/M
21 Abbie Selhorst Ashland University 712 21 F 0-99 22:41.4 6:06/M
22 Lei Bornhorst Toledo 864 22 F 0-99 22:41.6 6:06/M
23 Heather Conger BGSU 719 23 F 0-99 22:43.3 6:06/M
24 Kassandra Meholick Kent State Universi 780 24 F 0-99 22:43.3 6:06/M
25 Hannah Brisson Toledo 869 25 F 0-99 22:46.1 6:07/M
26 Natalie Hopwood wright State Univer 885 26 F 0-99 22:47.0 6:07/M
27 Allison Craine Cleveland State 752 27 F 0-99 22:47.0 6:07/M
28 Hannah Lamos Cedarville Universi 736 28 F 0-99 22:47.2 6:07/M
29 Neola Putnam Cedarville Universi 741 29 F 0-99 22:48.1 6:08/M
30 Leah Allen Ashland University 701 30 F 0-99 22:49.3 6:08/M
31 Autumn Dettmann BGSU 720 31 F 0-99 22:49.5 6:08/M
32 Megan Truelove Wheeling Jesuit Uni 880 32 F 0-99 22:49.5 6:08/M
33 Tara Weiss BGSU 728 33 F 0-99 22:50.3 6:08/M
34 Ashley Gregory Ashland University 710 34 F 0-99 22:50.5 6:08/M
35 Erica Hoff Cedarville Universi 734 35 F 0-99 22:51.2 6:09/M
36 Brynn Chaskel Malone University 818 36 F 0-99 22:54.2 6:09/M
37 Megan Kelsey BGSU 723 37 F 0-99 22:56.0 6:10/M
38 Nelly Yegon Youngstown State Un 900 38 F 0-99 22:56.1 6:10/M
39 Brittney McDuffee IUPUI 767 39 F 0-99 22:58.0 6:10/M
40 Danielle Wuensch Malone University 832 40 F 0-99 22:59.2 6:11/M
41 Rudy Millard wright State Univer 888 41 F 0-99 23:00.5 6:11/M
42 Erin Bauer Malone University 814 42 F 0-99 23:01.2 6:11/M
43 Ashley Hamilton Lansing CC 785 43 F 0-99 23:02.0 6:12/M
44 Emily Tomei Malone University 829 44 F 0-99 23:03.3 6:12/M
45 Brittany Elmlinger Cleveland State 753 45 F 0-99 23:04.6 6:12/M
46 Rebekah Jones IUPUI 764 46 F 0-99 23:06.3 6:13/M
47 Kayla Pfund Macomb CC 805 47 F 0-99 23:06.5 6:13/M
48 Hannah Spicer Kent State Universi 782 48 F 0-99 23:07.0 6:13/M
49 Brooke Simon Lansing CC 789 49 F 0-99 23:08.2 6:13/M
50 Anna Pompeo Youngstown State Un 897 50 F 0-99 23:10.0 6:14/M
51 Katherine Digby Youngstown State Un 894 51 F 0-99 23:10.0 6:14/M
52 Jessica Zimak Wheeling Jesuit Uni 881 52 F 0-99 23:10.2 6:14/M
53 Courtney Krummert BGSU 725 53 F 0-99 23:13.4 6:14/M
54 Katie Borgelt BGSU 717 54 F 0-99 23:14.0 6:15/M
55 Mckenzie Roth Ashland University 711 55 F 0-99 23:14.1 6:15/M
56 Hannah Scherer Oakland University 848 56 F 0-99 23:16.1 6:15/M
57 Hannah Hartzler Malone University 823 57 F 0-99 23:17.0 6:16/M
58 Kaylin Belair Lansing CC 788 58 F 0-99 23:17.1 6:16/M
59 Nelly Cheruiyot, Nell wright State Univer 882 59 F 0-99 23:21.3 6:17/M
60 Grace Campbell Cedarville Universi 731 60 F 0-99 23:24.0 6:17/M
61 Sally Kandie BGSU 722 61 F 0-99 23:25.4 6:18/M
62 Erika Garn Ashland University 709 62 F 0-99 23:26.0 6:18/M
63 Paige Hoag Macomb CC 802 63 F 0-99 23:26.1 6:18/M
64 Kaci Verkamp IUPUI 770 64 F 0-99 23:27.3 6:18/M
65 Tina Oprean Malone University 822 65 F 0-99 23:28.4 6:18/M
66 Amanda Mannon Toledo 868 66 F 0-99 23:29.5 6:19/M
67 Carolyn Case Cedarville Universi 732 67 F 0-99 23:29.5 6:19/M
68 Jessica Winkler Malone University 831 68 F 0-99 23:33.0 6:20/M
69 Louisa Coppola Macomb CC 801 69 F 0-99 23:36.2 6:21/M
70 Andria Bazilevich Cleveland State 749 70 F 0-99 23:38.3 6:21/M
71 Jessica Daughters Ashland University 706 71 F 0-99 23:38.4 6:21/M
72 Beth Heldmeyer Siena Heights 859 72 F 0-99 23:39.3 6:21/M
73 Ciara Poppe Macomb CC 806 73 F 0-99 23:42.5 6:22/M
74 Paige Foster Unattached 773 74 F 0-99 23:44.4 6:23/M
75 Kari Haywood Cleveland State 754 75 F 0-99 23:48.1 6:24/M
76 Jen McFarland Wheeling Jesuit Uni 876 76 F 0-99 23:48.6 6:24/M
77 Kelly Zaleski Cleveland State 757 77 F 0-99 23:50.2 6:24/M
78 Justine Dams Ashland University 705 78 F 0-99 23:51.1 6:25/M
79 Emma Claucherty Oakland University 850 79 F 0-99 23:52.6 6:25/M
80 Ashley Rinderle Kent State Universi 781 80 F 0-99 23:54.5 6:25/M
81 Rebecca Downs IUPUI 763 81 F 0-99 23:55.3 6:26/M
82 Kaylie Snyder Ashland University 713 82 F 0-99 23:57.5 6:26/M
83 Michelle Pottratz Wheeling Jesuit Uni 878 83 F 0-99 23:59.3 6:27/M
84 Katie King Malone University 824 84 F 0-99 24:02.3 6:28/M
85 Lauren White Ashland University 715 85 F 0-99 24:03.1 6:28/M
86 Rachel Huddle Youngstown State Un 896 86 F 0-99 24:03.2 6:28/M
87 Mariana Lopez-Owens IUPUI 765 87 F 0-99 24:03.2 6:28/M
88 Jordan Hoile Cleveland State 755 88 F 0-99 24:03.2 6:28/M
89 Taylor Stichter BGSU 727 89 F 0-99 24:04.2 6:28/M
90 Mary Kate Casper Ashland University 702 90 F 0-99 24:05.1 6:28/M
91 Emily Wickemeyer Oakland University 851 91 F 0-99 24:05.5 6:28/M
92 Emily Grad Malone University 821 92 F 0-99 24:07.7 6:29/M
93 Caitlin Sharp Malone University 828 93 F 0-99 24:08.2 6:29/M
94 Meghan Terrell Cedarville Universi 744 94 F 0-99 24:08.5 6:29/M
95 Shelby Thren Lansing CC 790 95 F 0-99 24:09.0 6:30/M
96 Alex Louden IUPUI 766 96 F 0-99 24:09.4 6:30/M
97 Randi Smith Lansing CC 795 97 F 0-99 24:10.6 6:30/M
98 Taylor Knoll Lansing CC 792 98 F 0-99 24:11.1 6:30/M
99 Allison Black Malone University 816 99 F 0-99 24:14.5 6:31/M
100 Joanie Ma wright State Univer 887 100 F 0-99 24:18.0 6:32/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Becky Neitzel Malone University 826 101 F 0-99 24:23.3 6:33/M
102 Kristen Goodwin wright State Univer 884 102 F 0-99 24:26.0 6:34/M
103 Kristin Karn Unattached 901 103 F 0-99 24:40.2 6:38/M
104 Ali Fisher Toledo 867 104 F 0-99 24:41.3 6:38/M
105 Jess Smith Cedarville Universi 743 105 F 0-99 24:47.0 6:40/M
106 Ashley Steers Lansing CC 786 106 F 0-99 24:50.3 6:41/M
107 Jennifer Hollander Cedarville Universi 735 107 F 0-99 24:52.8 6:41/M
108 Marion Rodriguez Concordia 762 108 F 0-99 24:53.4 6:41/M
109 Melanie Glinski Siena Heights 858 109 F 0-99 24:53.4 6:41/M
110 Jessica Saunders Siena Heights 861 110 F 0-99 24:54.3 6:42/M
111 Brianna Jones Kent State Universi 775 111 F 0-99 24:56.2 6:42/M
112 Mary Volk Notre Dame College 840 112 F 0-99 24:57.2 6:42/M
113 Kelsey Chapman Oakland University 852 113 F 0-99 24:59.1 6:43/M
114 Bianca Walker wright State Univer 890 114 F 0-99 24:59.3 6:43/M
115 Caitlin Flack BGSU 721 115 F 0-99 25:00.2 6:43/M
116 Tabby Moore Cedarville Universi 740 116 F 0-99 25:00.5 6:43/M
117 Bethany Flage Malone University 820 117 F 0-99 25:01.1 6:43/M
118 Ashley Burns BGSU 718 118 F 0-99 25:03.3 6:44/M
119 Alyssa Glenn wright State Univer 883 119 F 0-99 25:04.1 6:44/M
120 Rachel Carter Malone University 817 120 F 0-99 25:07.2 6:45/M
121 Anderson, Saren Siena Heights 853 121 F 0-99 25:10.4 6:46/M
122 Aileen Mayack Macomb CC 803 122 F 0-99 25:12.4 6:46/M
123 Chelsea Reyher Wheeling Jesuit Uni 879 123 F 0-99 25:24.0 6:50/M
124 Abby Wong Cedarville Universi 747 124 F 0-99 25:27.6 6:50/M
125 Allie McGraw IUPUI 768 125 F 0-99 25:28.4 6:51/M
126 Claire Monstevens Oakland University 849 126 F 0-99 25:32.2 6:52/M
127 Joanna Wheatley Cedarville Universi 746 127 F 0-99 25:33.1 6:52/M
128 Rachel Janson wright State Univer 886 128 F 0-99 25:40.1 6:54/M
129 Paige Terbush Lansing CC 793 129 F 0-99 25:42.3 6:55/M
130 Beth Wilson wright State Univer 891 130 F 0-99 25:45.0 6:55/M
131 Cassie Yarnall Madonna University 810 131 F 0-99 25:48.3 6:56/M
132 Kayleigh Bildstein Malone University 815 132 F 0-99 25:54.3 6:58/M
133 Katelyn Jacobson Kent State Universi 774 133 F 0-99 25:56.0 6:58/M
134 Bailey Zehner Ashland University 716 134 F 0-99 25:59.0 6:59/M
135 Emily Baumbach Madonna University 809 135 F 0-99 25:59.5 6:59/M
136 Sarah Ball Macomb CC 800 136 F 0-99 26:00.3 6:59/M
137 Mckenna Strole Notre Dame College 841 137 F 0-99 26:07.4 7:01/M
138 Kelsi Nutter wright State Univer 889 138 F 0-99 26:11.3 7:02/M
139 Caileigh Colo Ashland University 703 139 F 0-99 26:12.3 7:03/M
140 Lexi Roe Lansing CC 794 140 F 0-99 26:13.0 7:03/M
141 Paige Nagy Malone University 825 141 F 0-99 26:13.3 7:03/M
142 Katelyn Boulton Siena Heights 854 142 F 0-99 26:16.5 7:04/M
143 Kim Killips Lansing CC 791 143 F 0-99 26:25.0 7:06/M
144 Tricia Craig Ashland University 704 144 F 0-99 26:28.0 7:07/M
145 Laura Backer Cedarville Universi 729 145 F 0-99 26:28.3 7:07/M
146 Kayla Myers Macomb CC 804 146 F 0-99 26:34.4 7:08/M
147 Kelsey Wright Macomb CC 807 147 F 0-99 26:38.3 7:10/M
148 Alyssa Auth Macomb CC 799 148 F 0-99 26:41.4 7:10/M
149 Hannah Rodriguez Cedarville Universi 742 149 F 0-99 26:42.1 7:11/M
150 Jasmin Banachowski Cedarville Universi 730 150 F 0-99 26:44.1 7:11/M
151 Rachel Niemi Cleveland State 756 151 F 0-99 26:49.1 7:13/M
152 Elisa Cherry Cedarville Universi 733 152 F 0-99 26:50.4 7:13/M
153 Jade Jackson Lansing CC 797 153 F 0-99 26:51.1 7:13/M
154 Lindsey Mills Wheeling Jesuit Uni 877 154 F 0-99 27:07.1 7:17/M
155 Lea Byers Youngstown State Un 893 155 F 0-99 27:25.3 7:22/M
156 Molly Rathje Concordia 761 156 F 0-99 27:28.0 7:23/M
157 Hayley Ladi Mott CC 838 157 F 0-99 27:28.2 7:23/M
158 Maegen Sands Notre Dame College 844 158 F 0-99 27:45.1 7:28/M
159 Kathy Higgins Notre Dame College 842 159 F 0-99 27:45.2 7:28/M
160 Emily Davis Mott CC 835 160 F 0-99 27:51.0 7:29/M
161 Lindsey Prether Lansing CC 796 161 F 0-99 28:01.4 7:32/M
162 Kelly Ferguson Siena Heights 857 162 F 0-99 28:04.3 7:33/M
163 Karen Olivera Lansing CC 798 163 F 0-99 28:05.4 7:33/M
164 Kara Cripe Siena Heights 856 164 F 0-99 28:06.3 7:33/M
165 Jasmine Caldwell Siena Heights 855 165 F 0-99 28:19.1 7:37/M
166 Annette Torres Unattached 902 166 F 0-99 28:20.4 7:37/M
167 Corinne Kuclo Concordia 759 167 F 0-99 28:23.5 7:38/M
168 Ari Cerritelli Wheeling Jesuit Uni 874 168 F 0-99 28:34.2 7:41/M
169 Jionna Bodrick Youngstown State Un 892 169 F 0-99 28:34.4 7:41/M
170 Sarina Caponi Notre Dame College 843 170 F 0-99 29:17.0 7:52/M
171 Chloe Metcalf Concordia 760 171 F 0-99 29:26.2 7:55/M
172 Jeni Bollenbacher Concordia 758 172 F 0-99 29:31.5 7:56/M
173 Brianna Smith Notre Dame College 847 173 F 0-99 30:39.4 8:14/M
174 Jackie Phipps Mott CC 834 174 F 0-99 30:44.4 8:16/M
175 Erika Gunnel Mott CC 836 175 F 0-99 30:47.2 8:17/M
176 Kate McCormick Wheeling Jesuit Uni 905 176 F 0-99 31:04.3 8:21/M
177 Jamie Reed Mott CC 837 177 F 0-99 32:10.3 8:39/M






Falcon Invite 2010 Women
Final Team Results
October 16, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Women


Malone University Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:51:42.9 Average Time: 22:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 830 Tynae Wilson 2 2 21:54.4 21:54.4 0:00.0
2 813 Ashton Avery 7 9 22:14.2 44:08.6 0:19.8
3 819 Kristen Downing 13 22 22:25.4 1:06:34.0 0:31.0
4 833 Gabrielle Wuensch 16 38 22:29.5 1:29:03.5 0:35.1
5 827 Lindsey Pifher 19 57 22:39.4 1:51:42.9 0:45.0
6 818 Brynn Chaskel 33 90 22:54.2 2:14:37.1 0:59.8
7 832 Danielle Wuensch 37 127 22:59.2 2:37:36.3 1:04.8
8 814 Erin Bauer More Than 7 23:01.2 3:00:37.5 1:06.8
9 829 Emily Tomei More Than 7 23:03.3 3:23:40.8 1:08.9
10 823 Hannah Hartzler More Than 7 23:17.0 3:46:57.8 1:22.6
11 822 Tina Oprean More Than 7 23:28.4 4:10:26.2 1:34.0
12 831 Jessica Winkler More Than 7 23:33.0 4:33:59.2 1:38.6
13 824 Katie King More Than 7 24:02.3 4:58:01.5 2:07.9
14 821 Emily Grad More Than 7 24:07.7 5:22:09.2 2:13.3
15 828 Caitlin Sharp More Than 7 24:08.2 5:46:17.4 2:13.8
16 816 Allison Black More Than 7 24:14.5 6:10:31.9 2:20.1
17 826 Becky Neitzel More Than 7 24:23.3 6:34:55.2 2:28.9
18 820 Bethany Flage More Than 7 25:01.1 6:59:56.3 3:06.7
19 817 Rachel Carter More Than 7 25:07.2 7:25:03.5 3:12.8
20 815 Kayleigh Bildstein More Than 7 25:54.3 7:50:57.8 3:59.9
21 825 Paige Nagy More Than 7 26:13.3 8:17:11.1 4:18.9

Kent State University Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:52:08.0 Average Time: 22:25.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 777 Jessica Lhotsky 4 4 22:05.2 22:05.2 0:00.0
2 776 Allison Krupko 8 12 22:16.0 44:21.2 0:10.8
3 779 Audrey Maheu 14 26 22:27.0 1:06:48.2 0:21.8
4 783 Melinda Sawnor 18 44 22:36.5 1:29:24.7 0:31.3
5 780 Kassandra Meholick 22 66 22:43.3 1:52:08.0 0:38.1
6 782 Hannah Spicer 43 109 23:07.0 2:15:15.0 1:01.8
7 781 Ashley Rinderle 66 175 23:54.5 2:39:09.5 1:49.3
8 775 Brianna Jones More Than 7 24:56.2 3:04:05.7 2:51.0
9 774 Katelyn Jacobson More Than 7 25:56.0 3:30:01.7 3:50.8

Ashland University Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:52:10.4 Average Time: 22:26.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 708 Mandy Farson 1 1 21:44.0 21:44.0 0:00.0
2 714 Stephanie Stoffel 5 6 22:05.2 43:49.2 0:21.2
3 712 Abbie Selhorst 20 26 22:41.4 1:06:30.6 0:57.4
4 701 Leah Allen 27 53 22:49.3 1:29:19.9 1:05.3
5 710 Ashley Gregory 31 84 22:50.5 1:52:10.4 1:06.5
6 711 Mckenzie Roth 49 133 23:14.1 2:15:24.5 1:30.1
7 709 Erika Garn 54 187 23:26.0 2:38:50.5 1:42.0
8 706 Jessica Daughters More Than 7 23:38.4 3:02:28.9 1:54.4
9 705 Justine Dams More Than 7 23:51.1 3:26:20.0 2:07.1
10 713 Kaylie Snyder More Than 7 23:57.5 3:50:17.5 2:13.5
11 715 Lauren White More Than 7 24:03.1 4:14:20.6 2:19.1
12 702 Mary Kate Casper More Than 7 24:05.1 4:38:25.7 2:21.1
13 716 Bailey Zehner More Than 7 25:59.0 5:04:24.7 4:15.0
14 703 Caileigh Colo More Than 7 26:12.3 5:30:37.0 4:28.3
15 704 Tricia Craig More Than 7 26:28.0 5:57:05.0 4:44.0

BGSU Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:52:49.9 Average Time: 22:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 724 Abby Koch 3 3 22:03.3 22:03.3 0:00.0
2 726 Barbara Powers 12 15 22:23.5 44:26.8 0:20.2
3 719 Heather Conger 21 36 22:43.3 1:07:10.1 0:40.0
4 720 Autumn Dettmann 28 64 22:49.5 1:29:59.6 0:46.2
5 728 Tara Weiss 30 94 22:50.3 1:52:49.9 0:47.0
6 723 Megan Kelsey 34 128 22:56.0 2:15:45.9 0:52.7
7 725 Courtney Krummert 48 176 23:13.4 2:38:59.3 1:10.1
8 717 Katie Borgelt More Than 7 23:14.0 3:02:13.3 1:10.7
9 722 Sally Kandie More Than 7 23:25.4 3:25:38.7 1:22.1
10 727 Taylor Stichter More Than 7 24:04.2 3:49:42.9 2:00.9
11 721 Caitlin Flack More Than 7 25:00.2 4:14:43.1 2:56.9
12 718 Ashley Burns More Than 7 25:03.3 4:39:46.4 3:00.0

Cedarville University Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:54:13.6 Average Time: 22:50.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 748 Rachel Wong 11 11 22:23.1 22:23.1 0:00.0
2 736 Hannah Lamos 25 36 22:47.2 45:10.3 0:24.1
3 741 Neola Putnam 26 62 22:48.1 1:07:58.4 0:25.0
4 734 Erica Hoff 32 94 22:51.2 1:30:49.6 0:28.1
5 731 Grace Campbell 53 147 23:24.0 1:54:13.6 1:00.9
6 732 Carolyn Case 57 204 23:29.5 2:17:43.1 1:06.4
7 744 Meghan Terrell 73 277 24:08.5 2:41:51.6 1:45.4
8 743 Jess Smith More Than 7 24:47.0 3:06:38.6 2:23.9
9 735 Jennifer Hollander More Than 7 24:52.8 3:31:31.4 2:29.7
10 740 Tabby Moore More Than 7 25:00.5 3:56:31.9 2:37.4
11 747 Abby Wong More Than 7 25:27.6 4:21:59.5 3:04.5
12 746 Joanna Wheatley More Than 7 25:33.1 4:47:32.6 3:10.0
13 729 Laura Backer More Than 7 26:28.3 5:14:00.9 4:05.2
14 742 Hannah Rodriguez More Than 7 26:42.1 5:40:43.0 4:19.0
15 730 Jasmin Banachowski More Than 7 26:44.1 6:07:27.1 4:21.0
16 733 Elisa Cherry More Than 7 26:50.4 6:34:17.5 4:27.3

Lansing CC Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:54:16.0 Average Time: 22:51.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 784 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 10 22:17.4 22:17.4 0:00.0
2 787 Ellory Green 17 27 22:31.3 44:48.7 0:13.9
3 785 Ashley Hamilton 39 66 23:02.0 1:07:50.7 0:44.6
4 789 Brooke Simon 44 110 23:08.2 1:30:58.9 0:50.8
5 788 Kaylin Belair 51 161 23:17.1 1:54:16.0 0:59.7
6 790 Shelby Thren 74 235 24:09.0 2:18:25.0 1:51.6
7 795 Randi Smith 76 311 24:10.6 2:42:35.6 1:53.2
8 792 Taylor Knoll More Than 7 24:11.1 3:06:46.7 1:53.7
9 786 Ashley Steers More Than 7 24:50.3 3:31:37.0 2:32.9
10 793 Paige Terbush More Than 7 25:42.3 3:57:19.3 3:24.9
11 794 Lexi Roe More Than 7 26:13.0 4:23:32.3 3:55.6
12 791 Kim Killips More Than 7 26:25.0 4:49:57.3 4:07.6
13 797 Jade Jackson More Than 7 26:51.1 5:16:48.4 4:33.7
14 796 Lindsey Prether More Than 7 28:01.4 5:44:49.8 5:44.0
15 798 Karen Olivera More Than 7 28:05.4 6:12:55.2 5:48.0

Youngstown State University Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:55:32.5 Average Time: 23:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 895 Samantha Hamilton 6 6 22:13.2 22:13.2 0:00.0
2 900 Nelly Yegon 35 41 22:56.1 45:09.3 0:42.9
3 897 Anna Pompeo 45 86 23:10.0 1:08:19.3 0:56.8
4 894 Katherine Digby 46 132 23:10.0 1:31:29.3 0:56.8
5 896 Rachel Huddle 69 201 24:03.2 1:55:32.5 1:50.0
6 893 Lea Byers 96 297 27:25.3 2:22:57.8 5:12.1
7 892 Jionna Bodrick 105 402 28:34.4 2:51:32.2 6:21.2

IUPUI Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:55:43.0 Average Time: 23:08.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 769 Ana Paez 9 9 22:16.1 22:16.1 0:00.0
2 767 Brittney McDuffee 36 45 22:58.0 45:14.1 0:41.9
3 764 Rebekah Jones 41 86 23:06.3 1:08:20.4 0:50.2
4 770 Kaci Verkamp 56 142 23:27.3 1:31:47.7 1:11.2
5 763 Rebecca Downs 67 209 23:55.3 1:55:43.0 1:39.2
6 765 Mariana Lopez-Owens 70 279 24:03.2 2:19:46.2 1:47.1
7 766 Alex Louden 75 354 24:09.4 2:43:55.6 1:53.3
8 768 Allie McGraw More Than 7 25:28.4 3:09:24.0 3:12.3

Cleveland State Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:57:08.2 Average Time: 23:25.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 752 Allison Craine 24 24 22:47.0 22:47.0 0:00.0
2 753 Brittany Elmlinger 40 64 23:04.6 45:51.6 0:17.6
3 749 Andria Bazilevich 59 123 23:38.3 1:09:29.9 0:51.3
4 754 Kari Haywood 62 185 23:48.1 1:33:18.0 1:01.1
5 757 Kelly Zaleski 64 249 23:50.2 1:57:08.2 1:03.2
6 755 Jordan Hoile 71 320 24:03.2 2:21:11.4 1:16.2
7 756 Rachel Niemi 94 414 26:49.1 2:48:00.5 4:02.1

wright State University Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 1:57:52.8 Average Time: 23:34.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Natalie Hopwood 23 23 22:47.0 22:47.0 0:00.0
2 888 Rudy Millard 38 61 23:00.5 45:47.5 0:13.5
3 882 Nelly Cheruiyot, Nell 52 113 23:21.3 1:09:08.8 0:34.3
4 887 Joanie Ma 77 190 24:18.0 1:33:26.8 1:31.0
5 884 Kristen Goodwin 78 268 24:26.0 1:57:52.8 1:39.0
6 890 Bianca Walker 84 352 24:59.3 2:22:52.1 2:12.3
7 883 Alyssa Glenn 85 437 25:04.1 2:47:56.2 2:17.1
8 886 Rachel Janson More Than 7 25:40.1 3:13:36.3 2:53.1
9 891 Beth Wilson More Than 7 25:45.0 3:39:21.3 2:58.0
10 889 Kelsi Nutter More Than 7 26:11.3 4:05:32.6 3:24.3

Wheeling Jesuit University Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times): 1:59:11.6 Average Time: 23:50.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Megan Truelove 29 29 22:49.5 22:49.5 0:00.0
2 881 Jessica Zimak 47 76 23:10.2 45:59.7 0:20.7
3 876 Jen McFarland 63 139 23:48.6 1:09:48.3 0:59.1
4 878 Michelle Pottratz 68 207 23:59.3 1:33:47.6 1:09.8
5 879 Chelsea Reyher 88 295 25:24.0 1:59:11.6 2:34.5
6 877 Lindsey Mills 95 390 27:07.1 2:26:18.7 4:17.6
7 874 Ari Cerritelli 104 494 28:34.2 2:54:52.9 5:44.7
8 905 Kate McCormick More Than 7 31:04.3 3:25:57.2 8:14.8

Macomb CC Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 303 Team Score (times): 1:59:03.7 Average Time: 23:48.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 805 Kayla Pfund 42 42 23:06.5 23:06.5 0:00.0
2 802 Paige Hoag 55 97 23:26.1 46:32.6 0:19.6
3 801 Louisa Coppola 58 155 23:36.2 1:10:08.8 0:29.7
4 806 Ciara Poppe 61 216 23:42.5 1:33:51.3 0:36.0
5 803 Aileen Mayack 87 303 25:12.4 1:59:03.7 2:05.9
6 800 Sarah Ball 90 393 26:00.3 2:25:04.0 2:53.8
7 804 Kayla Myers 93 486 26:34.4 2:51:38.4 3:27.9
8 807 Kelsey Wright More Than 7 26:38.3 3:18:16.7 3:31.8
9 799 Alyssa Auth More Than 7 26:41.4 3:44:58.1 3:34.9

Siena Heights Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 2:01:06.6 Average Time: 24:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 860 Lyndsay Payne 15 15 22:29.2 22:29.2 0:00.0
2 859 Beth Heldmeyer 60 75 23:39.3 46:08.5 1:10.1
3 858 Melanie Glinski 80 155 24:53.4 1:11:01.9 2:24.2
4 861 Jessica Saunders 81 236 24:54.3 1:35:56.2 2:25.1
5 853 Anderson, Saren 86 322 25:10.4 2:01:06.6 2:41.2
6 854 Katelyn Boulton 92 414 26:16.5 2:27:23.1 3:47.3
7 857 Kelly Ferguson 102 516 28:04.3 2:55:27.4 5:35.1
8 856 Kara Cripe More Than 7 28:06.3 3:23:33.7 5:37.1
9 855 Jasmine Caldwell More Than 7 28:19.1 3:51:52.8 5:49.9

Oakland University Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 2:01:45.5 Average Time: 24:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 848 Hannah Scherer 50 50 23:16.1 23:16.1 0:00.0
2 850 Emma Claucherty 65 115 23:52.6 47:08.7 0:36.5
3 851 Emily Wickemeyer 72 187 24:05.5 1:11:14.2 0:49.4
4 852 Kelsey Chapman 83 270 24:59.1 1:36:13.3 1:43.0
5 849 Claire Monstevens 89 359 25:32.2 2:01:45.5 2:16.1

Notre Dame College Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 478 Team Score (times): 2:15:51.9 Average Time: 27:10.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 840 Mary Volk 82 82 24:57.2 24:57.2 0:00.0
2 841 Mckenna Strole 91 173 26:07.4 51:04.6 1:10.2
3 844 Maegen Sands 99 272 27:45.1 1:18:49.7 2:47.9
4 842 Kathy Higgins 100 372 27:45.2 1:46:34.9 2:48.0
5 843 Sarina Caponi 106 478 29:17.0 2:15:51.9 4:19.8
6 847 Brianna Smith 109 587 30:39.4 2:46:31.3 5:42.2

Concordia Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 494 Team Score (times): 2:19:42.6 Average Time: 27:56.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 762 Marion Rodriguez 79 79 24:53.4 24:53.4 0:00.0
2 761 Molly Rathje 97 176 27:28.0 52:21.4 2:34.6
3 759 Corinne Kuclo 103 279 28:23.5 1:20:44.9 3:30.1
4 760 Chloe Metcalf 107 386 29:26.2 1:50:11.1 4:32.8
5 758 Jeni Bollenbacher 108 494 29:31.5 2:19:42.6 4:38.1

Mott CC Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 532 Team Score (times): 2:29:01.1 Average Time: 29:48.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 838 Hayley Ladi 98 98 27:28.2 27:28.2 0:00.0
2 835 Emily Davis 101 199 27:51.0 55:19.2 0:22.8
3 834 Jackie Phipps 110 309 30:44.4 1:26:03.6 3:16.2
4 836 Erika Gunnel 111 420 30:47.2 1:56:50.8 3:19.0
5 837 Jamie Reed 112 532 32:10.3 2:29:01.1 4:42.1

Madonna University Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 808 Sarah Sherwood Less Than 5 22:19.8 22:19.8 0:00.0
2 810 Cassie Yarnall Less Than 5 25:48.3 48:08.1 3:28.5
3 809 Emily Baumbach Less Than 5 25:59.5 1:14:07.6 3:39.7

Toledo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Lei Bornhorst Less Than 5 22:41.6 22:41.6 0:00.0
2 869 Hannah Brisson Less Than 5 22:46.1 45:27.7 0:04.5
3 868 Amanda Mannon Less Than 5 23:29.5 1:08:57.2 0:47.9
4 867 Ali Fisher Less Than 5 24:41.3 1:33:38.5 1:59.7