Run for Life

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Run for Life
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services


Run for Life Run
Age Group Results
September 18, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Melissa Caminiti 17 24 3 22:11.0
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 4 13 4 22:22.1
2 Brittany Dickson Lapeer MI 8 15 7 26:38.9
3 Leah Crittenden 20 13 10 27:09.1
4 Felicia Bennett Attica MI 14 19 17 31:01.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jamie Burger Lapeer MI 12 23 21 34:17.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Miranda McIntosh 18 34 15 29:45.7
2 Karen Guilmette Lake Orion MI 2 31 22 34:48.1
3 Jeannie Yates Lake Orion MI 1 31 23 34:52.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jane Bostiah Imlay City MI 16 44 9 26:52.8
2 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 6 46 11 28:07.5
3 Teresa James Oxford MI 23 49 18 31:04.3
4 Penny Ford Oxford MI 3 48 24 35:23.3
5 Kim McComb Lapeer MI 15 47 25 38:32.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Muffie McCauley 21 50 5 24:12.9
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Cudlip 25 53 1 18:31.4
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrew James 24 16 13 28:41.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jonathan Bullinger North Branch MI 13 26 8 26:50.8
2 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 11 26 20 31:59.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Curt McIntosh 19 34 16 29:46.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Suyama Elete Feet MI 22 47 2 20:05.3
2 Brian Trombley North Branch MI 9 49 14 28:52.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Penzien Attica MI 7 54 6 24:41.3
2 Chuck Pratt Lapeer MI 10 56 12 28:29.5
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paul Cote Lapeer MI 5 71 19 31:33.0





Run for Life Run
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Mike Cudlip 25 53 M ***** 50-59 18:31.4
2 Mark Suyama Elete Feet MI 22 47 M 1 40-49 20:05.3
3 Melissa Caminiti 17 24 F ***** 20-29 22:11.0
4 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 4 13 F 1 0-19 22:22.1
5 Muffie McCauley 21 50 F 1 50-59 24:12.9
6 David Penzien Attica MI 7 54 M 1 50-59 24:41.3
7 Brittany Dickson Lapeer MI 8 15 F 2 0-19 26:38.9
8 Jonathan Bullinger North Branch MI 13 26 M 1 20-29 26:50.8
9 Jane Bostiah Imlay City MI 16 44 F 1 40-49 26:52.8
10 Leah Crittenden 20 13 F 3 0-19 27:09.1
11 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 6 46 F 2 40-49 28:07.5
12 Chuck Pratt Lapeer MI 10 56 M 2 50-59 28:29.5
13 Andrew James 24 16 M 1 0-19 28:41.8
14 Brian Trombley North Branch MI 9 49 M 2 40-49 28:52.2
15 Miranda McIntosh 18 34 F 1 30-39 29:45.7
16 Curt McIntosh 19 34 M 1 30-39 29:46.1
17 Felicia Bennett Attica MI 14 19 F 4 0-19 31:01.9
18 Teresa James Oxford MI 23 49 F 3 40-49 31:04.3
19 Paul Cote Lapeer MI 5 71 M 1 60-99 31:33.0
20 Chase Pratt Lapeer MI 11 26 M 2 20-29 31:59.3
21 Jamie Burger Lapeer MI 12 23 F 1 20-29 34:17.3
22 Karen Guilmette Lake Orion MI 2 31 F 2 30-39 34:48.1
23 Jeannie Yates Lake Orion MI 1 31 F 3 30-39 34:52.1
24 Penny Ford Oxford MI 3 48 F 4 40-49 35:23.3
25 Kim McComb Lapeer MI 15 47 F 5 40-49 38:32.5