Kensington Challenge

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Kensington Challenge
Milford,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/18/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

1 MILE FUN RUN RESULTS

Place No. Name Town Age Sex Time
===== ===== ========================== ============== === === =======
1 806 Edwin Marples Farmington Hil 11 M 7:23
2 801 Joshua Blackburn West Bloomfiel 13 M 7:30
3 815 Sydney Anderson Novi 8 F 8:53
4 818 Andrew Oxender Clarkston 7 M 8:59
5 817 Amber Evans Milford 7 F 9:40
6 816 Annette Evans Milford 39 F 9:40
7 810 Claire Pfaffenbach Canton 8 F 10:05
8 811 Matt Pfaffenbach Canton 33 M 10:05
9 808 Robert Oxender Clarkston 37 M 10:24
10 807 Bryan Oxender Clarkston 8 M 10:25
11 814 Emma O'Connor South Lyon 12 F 10:42
12 813 Suzy O'Connor South Lyon 43 F 10:44
13 821 Joe Gerzema Farmington Hil 40 M 10:57
14 822 Patrick Gerzema Farmington Hil 4 M 10:58
15 805 Paige Fowler Howell 9 F 11:53
16 804 Lauren Fowler Howell 6 F 11:53
17 812 Kristi Terry Howell 32 F 11:53
18 803 Zayd Farjo Ann Arbor 5 M 12:01
19 819 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti 4 M 12:06
20 802 Shane Blackburn West Bloomfiel 11 M 13:38
21 809 Bryce Parker Livonia 5 M 13:43
9/18/2010 10:24AM




2010 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/18/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

15K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 293 Matt Fecht Warren 26 49:12 5:17

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 275 Sara Vergote Toledo 29 56:00 6:01

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 312 Eric Green Pontiac 42 51:55 5:35

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Marybeth Reader West Bloomfield 41 1:00:12 6:28

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 294 Doug Kurtis Livonia 58 59:40 6:25

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 163 Jackie Olsen Riverview 57 1:26:54 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 299 Zachary Murphy Howell 18 58:50 6:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 284 Chris Elsey Milford 24 53:15 5:43
2 308 Eric Trngwall Plymouth 24 1:05:08 7:00
3 280 Antonio Acree Highland 23 1:07:52 7:17
4 23 Eric Buscarino Novi 22 1:11:46 7:43
5 104 Stefan Jones Howell 20 1:17:40 8:21
6 279 Joshua Gomez Highland 23 1:21:29 8:45
7 38 Andrew Colby Ann Arbor 24 1:24:50 9:07
8 100 Garrett Jones Howell 20 1:32:05 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Julie Deboer Evanston 23 1:24:50 9:07
2 37 Tara Clancy Ann Arbor 23 1:25:13 9:09
3 242 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville 24 1:27:01 9:21
4 176 Blythe Pollack South Lyon 23 1:34:58 10:12
5 127 Sara Lukas West Bloomfield 22 1:36:11 10:20
6 27 Lauren Carley Auburn Hills 24 1:41:15 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 146 Kyle Mena Ypsilanti 25 49:29 5:19
2 303 Andrew Porinsky Dexter 25 53:20 5:44
3 291 Andrew Holt Farmington Hills 28 58:54 6:20
4 142 Ian McCullough White Lake 25 1:02:34 6:43
5 310 Joshua McCallum Northville 26 1:06:32 7:09
6 202 Kyle Snearly Northville 29 1:08:04 7:19
7 99 Jim Jolly Livonia 28 1:09:36 7:29
8 15 Gunes Bender Ann Arbor 29 1:12:16 7:46
9 321 Daniel Sanborn Novi 27 1:15:48 8:08
10 134 Tim Marley Royal Oak 28 1:17:57 8:22
11 60 George Estabrook Ypsilanti 29 1:26:24 9:17
12 131 Keegan Mahoney Detroit 29 1:37:09 10:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Heather Dyc Redford 26 1:00:59 6:33
2 91 Aubree Hunter Bloomfield Hills 28 1:05:52 7:05
3 252 Erin Locke Brighton 27 1:17:42 8:21
4 116 Jaclyn Kosakowski Berkley 26 1:19:18 8:31
5 28 Marianne Carter Plymouth 25 1:23:57 9:01
6 41 Christen Craigie Plymouth 27 1:24:04 9:02
7 17 Dana Bombardier Kingsville 27 1:24:40 9:06
8 20 Donna Brancart Farmington Hills 25 1:27:07 9:21
9 158 Jennifer Neumeyer Davisburg 27 1:27:09 9:22
10 114 Brittany Koester Commerce 26 1:28:02 9:27
11 133 Jana Mannino Grand Blanc 25 1:28:06 9:28
12 101 Rebecca Jones Lansing 28 1:28:18 9:29
13 55 Kara Dykstra Clarkston 25 1:29:10 9:35
14 249 Melissa Maltese Walled Lake 29 1:34:11 10:07
15 262 Angela Madias Novi 29 1:36:22 10:21
16 61 Sarah Faix Ann Arbor 28 1:38:14 10:33
17 77 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Par 28 1:42:51 11:03
18 152 Aline Moraes Novi 28 1:44:46 11:15
19 125 Jenna Lloyd Ypsilanti 25 1:45:08 11:17
20 175 Stacey Platte Ann Arbor 28 1:48:15 11:37
21 174 Rachel Platte Ann Arbor 26 1:48:15 11:37
22 144 Sarah Meagrow Ann Arbor 29 1:48:16 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Michael Camilleri Howell 32 52:30 5:39
2 111 Bobby Klemmer South Lyon 32 58:44 6:19
3 296 Kaoru Kawashima Farmington Hills 30 1:00:17 6:29
4 209 Thomas Szocinski Howell 31 1:02:59 6:46
5 86 Michael Hensch Ann Arbor 30 1:07:10 7:13
6 228 Brian Zabel Harrison Twp 31 1:08:26 7:21
7 257 Bruce Anderson Canton 32 1:08:54 7:24
8 267 Kristofer Forsyth Canton 34 1:10:56 7:37
9 69 Josh Gann Redford 34 1:11:20 7:40
10 74 Steven Grzesiak Detroit 34 1:11:40 7:42
11 44 Matthew Dalebout Canton 32 1:13:01 7:51
12 250 Todd Bradley Brich Run 32 1:13:05 7:51
13 306 Scott Lemay Wixom 30 1:13:53 7:56
14 35 Matthew Chynoweth Livonia 34 1:17:55 8:22
15 123 Charles Leister Ypsilanti 33 1:18:57 8:29
16 300 Joe Pruchnik Farmington Hills 30 1:22:07 8:49
17 59 Travis Ellinger Canton 33 1:27:09 9:22
18 11 Matt Baran Royal Oak 30 1:38:41 10:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 147 Susanna Messinger Ann Arbor 31 1:03:41 6:51
2 246 Christina Shockley Ann Arbor 34 1:11:28 7:41
3 39 Pamela Corden Howell 30 1:15:02 8:04
4 227 Grace Wu Ann Arbor 30 1:19:26 8:32
5 265 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 32 1:19:37 8:33
6 75 Sabine Grziwotz Farmington Hills 32 1:19:58 8:35
7 274 Tracy Collin Brighton 31 1:21:51 8:47
8 151 Kim Mitchell Redford 33 1:22:06 8:49
9 217 Angela Tripp Ypsilanti 32 1:22:25 8:51
10 298 Kim Jackson Brighton 34 1:25:48 9:13
11 240 Christel Milliken Howell 30 1:26:56 9:20
12 248 Michelle Thompson Commerce Twp. 33 1:27:51 9:26
13 307 Ann Leon Royal Oak 32 1:28:11 9:28
14 81 Brandie Hagaman Ypsilanti 31 1:34:03 10:06
15 263 Chasity Falis Highland 30 1:34:58 10:12
16 214 Leah Tolliver Newport 30 1:37:02 10:25
17 30 Tammy Cavanaugh Brighton 32 1:38:20 10:34
18 183 Melissa Roberts Waterford 31 1:41:09 10:52
19 12 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit 34 1:42:26 11:00
20 185 Becky Round Saline 32 1:44:59 11:16
21 118 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores 34 1:45:40 11:21
22 153 Amy Moran-Nash Howell 34 1:46:04 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 166 Jorge Ospina Ann Arbor 38 59:47 6:25
2 191 Joshua Scheels South Lyon 35 1:00:04 6:27
3 82 Anthony Hanks Livonia 35 1:01:17 6:35
4 76 Brian Grzyb Commerce 38 1:02:49 6:45
5 226 Brad Wright White Lake 39 1:05:43 7:04
6 53 Matt Durflinger Saline 39 1:06:37 7:09
7 32 David Christensen Canton 39 1:13:01 7:51
8 157 Donald Murphy Dearborn 39 1:14:34 8:01
9 164 Sean Orzol Fenton 36 1:17:32 8:20
10 282 Patrick Johnson Chelsea 39 1:20:35 8:39
11 5 Prasada Alokam Ypsilanti 36 1:21:26 8:45
12 278 James Tippin Waterford 38 1:22:19 8:51
13 161 Alex Obelink Novi 36 1:31:10 9:48
14 182 Matt Rigel Milford 39 1:31:28 9:49
15 186 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield 38 1:37:08 10:26
16 190 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills 36 1:39:05 10:38
17 212 Brian Temple Canton 38 1:40:27 10:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Heather Huggins Ann Arbor 36 1:03:23 6:49
2 198 Jessica Shehab Northville Townsh 35 1:10:03 7:31
3 230 Alison Zilli Windsor 39 1:11:45 7:42
4 31 Jennifer Chinitz Plymouth 37 1:13:05 7:51
5 305 Stephanie Cousino Commerce Twp 38 1:13:53 7:56
6 193 Monique Schmottlach Wixom 37 1:17:33 8:20
7 140 Cheryl McCarthy Monroe 37 1:19:33 8:33
8 122 Kim Lazarz Ypsilanti 37 1:21:20 8:44
9 8 Lisa Ayers Grand Blanc 38 1:24:32 9:05
10 297 Jennifer Fettig-Doorly 36 1:25:48 9:13
11 136 Stefanie Martindale Holly 36 1:29:19 9:36
12 222 Kris Welko Wixom 39 1:31:10 9:48
13 155 Lisa Muhleck West Bloomfield 37 1:32:31 9:56
14 22 Heather Burrows Commerce 37 1:34:32 10:09
15 24 Sherry Bussell Monroe 38 1:35:32 10:16
16 16 Karrie Bloomquist Howell 35 1:37:33 10:29
17 62 Tracy Featherston Livonia 37 1:42:30 11:00
18 231 Stacie Zotkovich Commerce 37 1:43:50 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 258 Patrick Foley Brighton 42 58:31 6:17
2 66 Douglas Forsyth Milford 41 59:58 6:27
3 156 Stephen Murdock Livonia 40 1:01:37 6:37
4 63 Rich Firth Dearborn 42 1:06:43 7:10
5 241 Jim Perry Ann Arbor 43 1:08:01 7:18
6 6 Ronald Ambrose Livonia 44 1:11:59 7:44
7 113 Mike Knapp Carleton 43 1:14:47 8:02
8 149 Chris Miltimore Bloomfield Hills 40 1:18:05 8:23
9 184 Bennie Romero Commece 43 1:20:14 8:37
10 247 Ted Ziegler Commerce Twp. 41 1:22:20 8:51
11 266 John Kerr Plymouth 42 1:27:09 9:22
12 315 Sven Gergenson 44 1:33:21 10:02
13 89 Robert Hopper Sterling Heights 42 1:36:40 10:23
14 277 David Czarnecki Ann Arbor 44 1:43:47 11:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 177 Shawn Pollman Howell 40 1:09:49 7:30
2 68 Mary Gallagher Ann Arbor 41 1:12:55 7:50
3 259 Therese Novell Novi 42 1:13:02 7:51
4 4 Tina Alagna Canton 43 1:15:29 8:06
5 233 Jeanne White Ann Arbor 44 1:19:01 8:29
6 238 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh 44 1:19:13 8:30
7 29 Julie Cauvin Brighton 44 1:19:47 8:34
8 10 Kim Bakker Pinckney 41 1:23:20 8:57
9 172 Shelley Peterson Novi 41 1:25:16 9:10
10 72 Kristi Gilbert Ann Arbor 42 1:26:39 9:18
11 159 Chris Noles Northville 41 1:28:44 9:32
12 313 Jeanne Seyfried Plymouth 43 1:29:50 9:39
13 105 Kristi Kallen West Bloomfield 40 1:29:58 9:40
14 270 Jennifer Colby Clarkston 41 1:29:59 9:40
15 108 Ann Marie Kelley Commerce Twp 40 1:30:03 9:40
16 316 Casey Branch South Lyon 42 1:33:20 10:01
17 251 Rosalie Behen Ypsilanti 40 1:34:02 10:06
18 119 Deanna Kulpa Ann Arbor 40 1:35:16 10:14
19 260 Melissa Benne Brighton 42 1:37:06 10:26
20 121 Pamela Kwiecien Northville 41 1:37:21 10:27
21 85 Lynne Hendrickson Ann Arbor 40 1:44:15 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 210 Michael Tamilia Trenton 48 1:04:49 6:58
2 80 Kris Haase Waterford 47 1:05:45 7:04
3 219 Dave Verbrugge Milford 49 1:06:11 7:07
4 56 Ivan Dzombak Pinckney 49 1:06:51 7:11
5 93 Bill Huszti Milford 46 1:07:38 7:16
6 43 Duane Culp Commerce Township 45 1:09:01 7:25
7 215 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 49 1:09:49 7:30
8 124 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 48 1:11:10 7:39
9 264 Paul Thielfing Brighton 47 1:11:30 7:41
10 289 Adrian Berkeley Windsor 48 1:11:50 7:43
11 216 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 45 1:13:11 7:52
12 47 Joseph Darty Whitmore Lake 46 1:16:49 8:15
13 154 Paul Mozak Novi 47 1:20:40 8:40
14 19 John Boyd Ann Arbor 47 1:23:34 8:58
15 65 David Florida Kalamazoo 45 1:25:47 9:13
16 120 Steve Kushim Highland 47 1:29:53 9:39
17 71 Michael Geyer Dundee 49 1:32:56 9:59
18 109 Robert Kennedy Northville 45 1:34:48 10:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Krys Brish Milford 47 1:03:19 6:48
2 165 Andrea Osika Waterford 45 1:06:29 7:09
3 141 Lisa McCarthy Trenton 46 1:14:42 8:01
4 225 Amy Willing Lansing 46 1:15:04 8:04
5 170 Helen Peck Farmington Hills 46 1:16:33 8:13
6 304 Debby Mossholder Commerce Twp 46 1:20:12 8:37
7 239 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton 46 1:21:04 8:42
8 178 Michelle Pouget-Peters Lasalle 45 1:25:43 9:12
9 179 Lutgarde Raskin Ann Arbor 45 1:26:07 9:15
10 64 Pamela Fisher Milford 45 1:26:45 9:19
11 261 Cathy Kolpacki Brighton 48 1:29:49 9:39
12 244 Patty Riggio Livonia 49 1:32:46 9:58
13 253 Tracy Ellison Brighton 48 1:41:42 10:55
14 52 Michelle Dodds Linden 47 1:49:43 11:47
15 194 Andrea Schultz Novi 47 1:57:45 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 John Koskovich Milford 54 1:07:20 7:14
2 204 Ken Sova Canton 53 1:11:46 7:43
3 245 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills 50 1:15:29 8:06
4 98 Kevin Johnston Milford 53 1:15:31 8:07
5 192 Michael Schmid Plymouth 52 1:17:25 8:19
6 290 Louie Guarascio Windsor 50 1:18:22 8:25
7 276 Dean Weed Waterford 53 1:20:37 8:40
8 269 Ed Strach Saline 53 1:23:10 8:56
9 13 Douglas Bateson Novi 50 1:31:09 9:47
10 195 Fred Schultz Novi 52 1:32:50 9:58
11 311 Zbigniew Klinko Livonia 54 1:34:38 10:10
12 256 Hank Koppelo Highland 51 1:48:47 11:41
13 181 Robert Riesterer Commerce Twp 52 1:51:41 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 213 Maureen Tippen Clarkston 54 1:11:06 7:38
2 188 Jane Sanders White Lake 54 1:12:23 7:47
3 232 Diane Mattson Brighton 50 1:19:42 8:34
4 234 Jenny Cotton Pruitt Ann Arbor 52 1:24:36 9:05
5 243 Lana Quisenberry Ortonville 53 1:27:37 9:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 211 John Tarkowski Northville 57 1:00:34 6:30
2 317 David Crary Ann Arbor 59 1:05:30 7:02
3 271 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 59 1:07:38 7:16
4 288 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 55 1:09:31 7:28
5 205 D.Mark Squires Novi 59 1:10:30 7:34
6 187 James Russell Waterford 59 1:12:28 7:47
7 7 Graham Astley Brighton 57 1:14:42 8:01
8 199 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 55 1:16:22 8:12
9 273 John Salvette Ann Arbor 55 1:17:07 8:17
10 287 Paul Doby Howell 59 1:18:06 8:23
11 206 David Stahl Royal Oak 55 1:18:48 8:28
12 110 Hyoung-Jae Kim Bloomfield Hills 57 1:19:36 8:33
13 169 Robin Pearce New Hudson 57 1:19:54 8:35
14 162 Gary Olsen Riverview 56 1:20:10 8:37
15 79 Larry Haack Ann Arbor 57 1:20:19 8:38
16 58 Jeffrey Eder Canton 56 1:24:50 9:07
17 49 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake 55 1:31:19 9:48
18 301 Dan Conway White Lake 59 1:35:39 10:16
19 148 David Mika Brighton 57 1:38:20 10:34
20 218 George Troia Romulus 58 1:43:18 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 235 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 59 1:27:22 9:23
2 115 Tina Koester-Marsalese Northville 55 1:28:02 9:27
3 254 Janet Hansen Bloomfield Hills 55 1:31:14 9:48
4 272 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor 57 1:32:39 9:57
5 201 Dianne Smock Farmington Hills 57 1:59:14 12:48
6 34 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 59 2:04:21 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 255 Lloyd Hansen Bloomfield Hills 62 1:03:17 6:48
2 150 Dave Minier Wyoming 61 1:03:51 6:52
3 36 Thomas Claflin Brighton 62 1:13:06 7:51
4 292 Gary Kade Ann Arbor 61 1:16:39 8:14
5 70 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 62 1:21:47 8:47
6 309 Gary Faria Northville 60 1:25:35 9:11
7 106 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor 60 1:31:24 9:49
8 88 William Hill Grosse Ile 64 1:33:55 10:05
9 173 Lynn Phillips Livonia 60 1:40:02 10:45
10 200 Mike Smith Commerce 60 1:43:50 11:09
11 132 Del Malzahn Commerce Twp. 63 1:45:19 11:19
12 67 Bill Frank Farmington Hills 62 1:53:05 12:09
13 33 Gregory Chynoweth Highland 61 2:04:21 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 286 Jan Valade Northville 64 1:27:43 9:25
2 87 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 64 1:40:43 10:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 203 Bill Snyder Grosse Pt. Park 66 1:23:50 9:00
2 102 Richard Jones Highland 67 1:25:51 9:13
3 96 Richard James Toledo 68 1:26:59 9:21
4 302 Dennis Collins Commerce 65 1:34:02 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 Dale Magee Ann Arbor 67 1:35:48 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 285 Tom Valade Northville 71 1:35:20 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 236 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor 77 1:47:48 11:35
2 138 Darrell Mc Kee Harrison Township 76 1:48:42 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 167 Ian Parker Livonia 28 1:10:01 7:31
2 73 John Gossiaux Dearborn Heights 50 1:11:09 7:39
3 97 Al Johnson Plymouth 50 1:19:40 8:33

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 197 Rich Shearing Fort Mill 36 1:06:04 7:06
2 237 Zachary Hilbers West Bloomfield 25 1:21:30 8:45
3 295 Raymond Szwak West Bloomfield 22 1:21:50 8:47


MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Jerome Deaven Brighton 46 1:09:41 7:29
2 281 Andrew Chapo Howell 35 1:18:54 8:29
3 84 Frederic Heasley Farmington 37 1:29:06 9:34
4 94 Howard Ishbia West Bloomfield 45 1:39:10 10:39

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 314 Doug Klingensmith Milford 44 1:14:32 8:00
2 223 Matt Wesolowski Brighton 34 1:15:25 8:06
3 78 Jeff Gyolai Milan 44 1:19:05 8:30
4 135 Brian Marples Farmington Hills 47 1:21:24 8:45
5 95 Wyatt Istvan-Mitchell Northville 30 1:23:39 8:59
6 92 Craig Hunter Bloomfield Hills 31 1:24:02 9:02
7 283 John Doonan Detroit 33 1:28:22 9:29
8 180 Jeff Richard West Bloomfield 24 1:29:25 9:36
9 45 Piotr Daniel Clinton Twp. 39 1:32:02 9:53
10 168 Gary Parks Jackson 57 1:34:09 10:07
11 207 Scott Stone Perry 47 1:36:26 10:21
12 25 Nick Butkevich Westland 44 1:36:54 10:24
13 196 Christopher Shaw Canton 41 1:36:58 10:25
14 160 Mike Noles Northville 42 1:46:39 11:27
15 268 Rich Kelley Wixom 33 1:46:42 11:28

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 220 Lori Verbrugge Milford 45 1:24:22 9:04

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti 32 1:42:01 10:57
2 129 Denice Lupcke Smyrna 49 1:53:51 12:14

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Trisha Baird Howell 31 1:49:43 11:47
2 42 Patti Crowley-Harpenau Novi 42 1:54:03 12:15




2010 JOHN ROGUCKI MEMORIAL KENSINGTON CHALLENGE
MILFORD, MI
09/18/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 653 Bennett Prud’homme Ann Arbor 20 17:06 5:31

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 676 Mary Dorazio Whitmore Lake 42 20:49 6:42

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 663 Dominic Nicita Brighton 46 19:10 6:11

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 613 Janet Sawyer Linden 56 23:21 7:31

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 584 Phillip Leja Milford 58 23:16 7:30

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 576 Mary Krankel Ann Arbor 60 27:01 8:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 586 Cole Lekas Ann Arbor 9 26:26 8:31
2 552 Logan Hill Plymouth 8 28:36 9:13
3 518 Brendan Crimmins Commerce 10 30:46 9:55
4 567 Tor Jendrell Milford 8 30:46 9:55
5 606 Tommy Patrick Novi 8 31:23 10:07
6 820 Vimal Alokam 7 33:09 10:41
7 522 Brendan Ebling Farmington Hills 7 35:48 11:32
8 517 Blake Crimmins Commerce Twp. 7 42:09 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 561 Olivia Huszti Milford 9 27:28 8:51
2 614 Olivia Schafer Plymouth 9 29:13 9:25
3 562 Sophia Huszti Milford 8 33:36 10:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 671 Nick Noles 13 22:22 7:12
2 585 Cameron Lekas Ann Arbor 13 22:51 7:22
3 698 Chris Snider Brighton 13 24:04 7:45
4 629 Ryan Wagner Ann Arbor 13 26:15 8:27
5 521 Blake Ebling Farmington Hills 11 42:08 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 642 Edward Calhoun Ann Arbor 19 19:58 6:26
2 549 Jason Heitzeg Novi 15 21:04 6:47
3 594 Jake Marples Farmington Hills 16 22:28 7:14
4 603 Aj Patrick Novi 16 26:22 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 560 Nancy Huszti Milford 17 26:27 8:31
2 563 Vanessa Big V Huszti Milford 15 27:07 8:44
3 648 Natalie Fallows Crystal River 15 34:24 11:05
4 696 Megan Barber New Hudson 19 1:06:53 21:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 559 Ben Hammer Huszti Milford 20 17:41 5:42
2 556 Mark Hoyer Rochester 20 18:57 6:06
3 625 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield 23 24:40 7:57
4 650 Brian Koscielniak Ann Arbor 22 24:42 7:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 622 Alissa Thompson Plymouth 22 22:55 7:23
2 587 Kimberly Leung Ann Arbor 23 25:10 8:06
3 689 Kim Dieter Saline 21 28:27 9:10
4 535 Elizabeth Gibbons Royal Oak 22 28:58 9:20
5 536 Rose Gibbons Royal Oak 20 31:14 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 641 Jeremiah Baron Ann Arbor 28 20:04 6:28
2 593 Christine Marcoux Novi 25 1:11:04 22:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 692 Kate Salvadore Northville 26 23:50 7:41
2 589 Aimee Leyton Ann Arbor 28 27:26 8:50
3 588 Sonia Leung Ann Arbor 29 27:34 8:53
4 573 Adrienne Knack Brighton 28 27:37 8:54
5 514 Jackie Christensen Ann Arbor 26 29:19 9:27
6 661 Nicole Burgess Avon 27 30:06 9:42
7 693 Megan Crosmer Ann Arbor 25 30:20 9:46
8 677 Melanie Bonza Dearborn 28 30:43 9:54
9 505 Megan Begley Birmingham 29 34:46 11:12
10 555 Eden Hong Farmington Hills 26 35:49 11:32
11 583 Haes Shal Lee Novi 29 44:23 14:18
12 512 Pamela Buttigieg Westland 28 47:03 15:09
13 513 Yoonhyung Cho Novi 27 47:04 15:10
14 570 Danielle Karres Berkley 25 1:06:53 21:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 534 Vance Gawel Hillman 32 19:16 6:13
2 660 Eamon Burgess Avon 30 19:34 6:18
3 624 Tony Trzaskos Walled Lake 31 19:41 6:20
4 649 Andrew Knapp Mancelona 32 21:31 6:56
5 546 Dennis Heinz Ypsilanti 30 23:05 7:26
6 665 John Madias Novi 31 23:51 7:41
7 600 Michael Obrycki Livonia 33 25:26 8:12
8 532 Travis Garland Milford 32 27:45 8:56
9 617 Curtis Smith Fowlerville 34 32:41 10:32
10 516 Jason Cornell Tecumseh 30 33:06 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 542 Ashley Hall San Antonio 32 27:12 8:46
2 652 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park 30 27:54 8:59
3 525 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti 30 30:07 9:42
4 643 Heather Crandall Walled Lake 34 31:47 10:14
5 531 Angela Garland Milford 33 32:56 10:37
6 632 Andrea West Tecumseh 30 40:28 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 690 Steve Wisinski Brighton 35 23:28 7:34
2 539 Mike Grahl South Lyon 37 23:42 7:38
3 564 Peter Jansson Fenton 36 24:14 7:48
4 550 Timothy Herndon Milford 37 24:14 7:48
5 620 Tae Won Suh Milford 38 40:22 13:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 633 Emily Whitney Highland 36 26:31 8:33
2 506 Kristi Belmore Battle Creek 35 28:24 9:09
3 634 Wendi Willis Milford 38 28:29 9:10
4 565 Skye Jendrell Milford 37 31:03 10:00
5 616 Karin Sletten-Farjo Ann Arbor 39 31:28 10:08
6 618 Candy Sokol West Bloomfield 37 33:31 10:48
7 575 Lynn Kotwicki White Lake 36 38:19 12:21
8 674 Jen Quaderer Livonia 35 44:53 14:27
9 637 Kelli Wisner Lake Orion 35 50:02 16:07
10 607 Betsy Pennington Charlotte 35 50:15 16:11
11 628 Michele Vincent Grand Blanc 39 58:04 18:42
12 631 Jennifer Werthmann Milford 39 1:11:04 22:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 554 David Hochrein Dexter 40 23:38 7:37
2 664 Bill Linfield South Lyon 44 24:29 7:53
3 686 Chris Gibbons Farmington Hills 44 25:19 8:09
4 582 Ed Lankford Milford 43 27:55 9:00
5 566 Tobias Jendrell Milford 40 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 537 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 43 24:55 8:02
2 678 Colleen Deaven No Where 44 26:27 8:31
3 520 Vicki Crimmins Commerce 41 31:37 10:11
4 638 Monica Wissmueller Wixom 40 31:37 10:11
5 605 Amy Patrick Novi 43 31:37 10:11
6 548 Anne Heitzeg Novi 44 38:22 12:21
7 523 Kristin Ebling Farmington Hills 41 50:31 16:16
8 572 Carrie Kittle Burton 40 58:04 18:42
9 591 Jenny Loughran Waterford 40 1:11:06 22:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 507 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield 45 21:44 7:00
2 578 Tim Kuhnlein Saline 46 21:55 7:04
3 604 Allen Patrick Novi 45 25:06 8:05
4 623 Ron Torrella Ann Arbor 48 25:59 8:22
5 592 Joseph Maranto Commerce Twp. 46 27:24 8:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 544 Joan Haskell-O'donnell Highland 48 29:13 9:25
2 557 Kelly Hughes Brighton 47 29:41 9:34
3 654 Cindy Shepherd Howell 47 29:41 9:34
4 558 Anna Huszti Milford 45 30:36 9:51
5 636 Laura Wiltsie Novi 49 31:59 10:18
6 508 Marcia Boileau Novi 46 33:34 10:49
7 509 Marilyn Bonneville Lake Orion 46 35:17 11:22
8 590 Adrienne Lieder White Lake 45 35:17 11:22
9 568 Debbie Johnson Plymouth 49 41:18 13:18
10 515 Cynthia Cleary Howell 48 42:34 13:42
11 577 Gail Kuhnlein Saline 46 44:53 14:27
12 540 Andree Gustav Ann Arbor 46 53:54 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 673 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 52 20:19 6:33
2 672 John Kennedy Howell 54 24:14 7:48
3 569 Blake Jones Howell 54 25:07 8:05
4 611 Bob Rothermel Livonia 54 27:10 8:45
5 647 Mark Fallows Crystal River 52 28:08 9:04
6 502 Donald Anderson Ann Arbor 52 28:48 9:17
7 519 Devin Crimmins Commerce Twp. 51 28:53 9:18
8 524 Alan Ekquist Clinton 53 37:00 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 612 Polly Rothermel Livonia 52 28:01 9:02
2 598 Melanie Moore Ypsilanti 52 28:38 9:14
3 662 Charlene Odom New Hudson 53 29:57 9:39
4 609 Ann Ritter Ypsilanti 51 34:48 11:13
5 504 Patti Barber New Hudson 51 1:11:06 22:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 694 Dan McClenathan 58 23:39 7:37
2 639 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor 55 23:53 7:42
3 682 Steve Short Lincoln Park 58 26:32 8:33
4 541 James Haan Brighton 58 27:20 8:48
5 510 Jerry Burnett Ann Arbor 59 27:38 8:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 640 Mary Young Brighton 59 27:47 8:57
2 547 Irene Heinz Ypsilanti 57 28:30 9:11
3 530 Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 56 30:06 9:42
4 681 Shelley Short Lincoln Park 55 30:43 9:54
5 683 Cindy Begley 58 32:08 10:21
6 511 Nancy Burnett Ann Arbor 57 32:27 10:27
7 501 Amy Allen Holly 55 37:59 12:14
8 527 Kathy Fisher Novi 58 1:06:48 21:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 579 Chris Kurowski Highland 60 26:18 8:28
2 691 Raymond Mote Redford 62 28:20 9:08
3 679 Mick Rhine Fowlerville 62 32:11 10:22
4 695 Stephen Koester Commerce 61 38:06 12:16
5 699 Bob Sausa Milford 60 49:56 16:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 680 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor 64 27:24 8:49
2 529 Sandra Freeman Highland 60 30:55 9:58
3 630 Nelda Walch Ann Arbor 61 39:15 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 619 Jeri Stiles Linden 65 25:30 8:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 688 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor 67 36:10 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 687 Art Kitze Ann Arbor 71 28:47 9:16
2 670 Jack Fortney Petersburg 71 28:49 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 675 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor 76 29:20 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 615 Scott Schafer Plymouth 51 34:45 11:12

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 528 Doug Fowler Howell 40 23:42 7:38
2 685 David Ahnor South Lyon 50 29:47 9:36

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 595 James McAlpine Northville 52 27:24 8:50
2 533 Terry Gawel Dansville 60 27:31 8:52
3 599 Thomas Moore Ypsilanti 40 32:07 10:21

MALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 602 Raymond Pacek Howell 47 23:19 7:31
2 684 Eleazar Arce Milford 40 24:26 7:52
3 543 William Hanley Canton 55 26:01 8:23
4 538 Daniel Golze Ann Arbor 51 28:09 9:04
5 610 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti 47 30:04 9:41
6 580 Mike Lafferty Milford 55 33:54 10:55
7 697 Dan Bergin Pinckney 46 34:26 11:06
8 651 Michael Mann Howell 40 38:46 12:29
9 551 Bob Hill Plymouth 39 42:09 13:34

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 1
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 581 Therese Langan Ann Arbor 46 34:37 11:09

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 2
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 3
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 553 Michele Hill Plymouth 38 50:30 16:16

FEMALE CLYDESDALES - DIVISION 4
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Milford,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.