Addison Oaks Fall Classic-Metro North Chapter Benefit Race

back to results

Sep. 12, 2010

Addison Oaks Fall Classic-Metro North Chapter Benefit Race
Leonard, MI
Provided by Race Services


ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2010
RACE #1 CATEGORY RESULTS



ELITE MEN
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 148 Derek Graham Bissell/abg 26:40 26:39 27:01 27:31 27:12 2:15:01
2 277 Jeff Weinert Trek Co-Op/acfstores.Com 26:40 27:06 27:44 27:27 27:49 2:16:44
3 294 Michael Wissink Specialized 27:00 27:13 27:39 28:24 29:22 2:19:36
4 279 Dan Jansen Farm Team Racing 27:00 27:13 27:39 28:56 29:07 2:19:54
5 310 Bill Clikeman Wolverine/american Cycle 28:19 28:26 28:09 28:10 29:11 2:22:14
6 326 Dan Kotwickief 29ercrew.Com/sram 27:30 28:31 28:47 29:00 29:41 2:23:26
7 325 Jimmie Colflesh Jr Mom And Pop Racing 27:13 28:41 29:11 29:21 29:52 2:24:15
8 339 Chris Goddard Team Fraser 26:42 28:29 29:38 29:43 30:02 2:24:33
9 176 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/chicago Dr 29:11 30:01 30:10 30:59 31:15 2:31:34
10 180 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing/29er Crew 27:30 28:30 28:47 33:00
11 159 Robert Herriman Trek 29er Crew/wsc/acfsto 28:16 55:36 37:33 34:14
12 300 Joe Brzuchanski Team Lummis 27:34 28:27
9/12/2010 12:59PM

EXPERT WOMEN
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 285 Susan Stephens Bell's Brewery/quiring Cy 29:55 29:56 30:30 30:35 2:00:55
2 315 Erin Vicary Bell's Brewery/quiring Cy 30:35 31:41 31:43 32:36 2:06:34
3 280 Tara Jansen Farm Team Racing 31:37 32:45 33:20 34:07 2:11:47
4 105 Dana Baurhenn Wolverine/acfstores.Com 31:45 33:08 33:54 34:02 2:12:48
5 289 Jaime Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 32:12 33:42 34:23 34:39 2:14:54
6 296 Nichole Baker On 2 Wheels 35:33 37:08 36:05 38:03 2:26:49
7 316 Heather Patterson Dark Horse Racing 37:30 39:11 39:52 38:31 2:35:02
8 327 Melissa Mabry Precisionmtb.Com 32:59 33:36
9/12/2010 12:59PM


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 136 Rick Doornbos Voodoo Cycles / Billy's B 28:27 28:48 28:49 29:31 1:55:34
2 276 Jeremy Merz 28:05 29:09 29:11 29:21 1:55:45
3 298 Jesse Gould Assenmachers 28:54 28:59 29:03 29:05 1:55:59
4 135 Mitchell Deyoung On 2 Wheels 28:32 29:25 28:54 29:11 1:56:00
5 334 Matt Verona 29:25 30:34 30:05 29:06 1:59:08
6 311 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 28:45 29:35 30:21 31:02 1:59:42
7 305 Collin Synder McG/trail's Edge.Com 29:26 29:55 31:48 30:37 2:01:45
8 302 Kelly Sugg 29:34 30:42 30:58 31:40 2:02:53
9 198 Josh Meske American Cycle & Fitness 29:40 31:37 31:43 32:19 2:05:17
10 332 Steven Whitley 31:44 33:46 36:20 36:28 2:18:17
11 275 Michael Zajac Zajac Racing 29:20 30:38 42:44
12 322 Stan Dinkel 28:27
9/12/2010 12:59PM

EXPERT MEN 30-39
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 190 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 28:21 27:54 28:17 29:07 1:53:38
2 286 David Messing Team Fraser 28:22 28:34 28:55 30:38 1:56:27
3 331 Josh McCreedy Sisu Cycles.Com 28:31 29:04 29:36 29:34 1:56:43
4 122 Andrew Brown Soul Cycles/wtb/mtb-Life. 28:20 28:44 30:15 30:06 1:57:24
5 213 Tom Payn Precisionmtb 28:23 29:07 29:56 30:18 1:57:42
6 282 Davis Brockenshire Trails-Edge.Com 28:32 29:15 29:46 31:12 1:58:44
7 297 Daniel Sterling Racing Greyhounds 30:16 29:38 29:53 30:12 1:59:58
8 141 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 29:55 30:34 30:19 30:57 2:01:43
9 324 Chris Maltby Terry's Cycle 29:46 30:37 30:45 32:11 2:03:17
10 314 Tak Kakivatl Trails-Edge.Com 30:21 30:28 30:57 31:51 2:03:35
11 328 Joel July Assenmachers 30:35 31:17 32:06 32:27 2:06:25
12 278 Dan McGraw Ada Bike 30:17 30:58 32:37 32:46 2:06:37
13 306 Bryan Deaz Precisionmtb.Com 30:21 32:31 32:40 32:50 2:08:20
14 269 Scott Weiss Racing Greyhounds 33:01 32:11 31:50 32:41 2:09:42
15 142 Keith Feldt Flying Rhino Cycling Club 32:15 33:14 32:33 32:36 2:10:36
16 290 David Manges Team Assenmachers 31:24 32:41 33:52 34:18 2:12:13
17 165 Scott Howley 32:41 33:45 34:46 33:53 2:15:05
18 293 David R Moore Jr Cycletherapy Racing 31:34 33:43 35:33 37:31 2:18:20
19 283 Nathan Bush Mtb-Life/soul Cycles 30:22 32:01 39:06
20 182 Brad Lako Rbs Cycling Team 28:38 28:15
21 116 Jim Bonnell Waterford, Mi 28:31
9/12/2010 12:59PM


EXPERT MEN 40-49
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 318 Jim James Aberdeen 27:30 27:42 27:55 28:09 1:51:15
2 323 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine/acfstores.Com 28:53 28:49 28:44 28:15 1:54:39
3 319 Don Cameron Specialized 27:50 29:29 29:08 29:37 1:56:01
4 307 Greg Witt Rbs Cycling Team 29:47 30:09 30:12 30:11 2:00:17
5 160 Jim Hilditch Tree Fort Bikes 29:24 29:35 30:54 31:04 2:00:56
6 308 Michael Bliss Wolverine Cycling Club/ac 29:16 30:03 30:46 31:29 2:01:33
7 150 Tom Grasl Keep On Kepin' On 29:36 30:20 31:09 31:50 2:02:54
8 312 Bob Wozniak Kinetic Systems 29:26 30:06 31:11 32:45 2:03:26
9 193 Eric Malzahn City Bike Shop 30:25 30:58 31:37 31:04 2:04:02
10 287 David Mullins Essex Brass 30:34 31:11 32:07 32:49 2:06:40
11 170 Kevin Kahl Team Sandbag 31:07 31:41 31:50 32:07 2:06:43
12 301 Ray Dubowski Wolverine/acfstores.Com 31:23 31:21 33:35 32:05 2:08:23
13 309 Mark Bourgeam Bad Dog Racing 31:06 32:13 32:36 32:48 2:08:41
14 304 Darryl Dolby Kbc Racing 32:02 33:29 33:21 34:30 2:13:20
15 333 Lloyd Lind Rbs Cycling Team 32:00 33:30 35:23 33:39 2:14:31
16 335 Scott Albaugh Cannondale Midwest Racing 33:02 34:36 34:31 34:11 2:16:19
17 321 Paul Wood Assenmachers 38:06
9/12/2010 12:59PM

EXPERT MEN 50+
Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 303 Ray Fulkerson Precisionmtb/klm 29:58 30:53 31:28 30:39 2:02:57
2 317 Clark Kent 30:57 30:50 31:26 31:06 2:04:18
3 196 James P. Martin American Cycle & Fitness 29:58 30:55 31:28 32:03 2:04:23
4 292 Dave Hollis Cyclefit 30:56 30:50 31:27 32:35 2:05:46
5 235 Greg Seaman Melrad Racing 30:58 30:54 31:54 32:11 2:05:55
6 320 Eric Schuck Racing Greyhounds 31:05 31:45 31:33 32:21 2:06:43
7 281 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop Cycli 31:23 32:34 32:50 32:00 2:08:46
8 338 Jim Keane 32:45 33:26 33:16 32:58 2:12:25
9 202 Craig Morris Racing Greyhounds 36:36 34:34 32:31 31:58 2:15:38
10 291 D J Jurvelin Cyclefit 36:58 35:35
9/12/2010 12:59PM





ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2010
RACE #2 CATEGORY RESULTS



ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 359 Dan Krajovic Rbs Cycling Team 28:22 29:46 30:23 30:35 1:59:03
2 351 Chuck Nicholson 29:16 29:55 30:27 30:36 2:00:14
3 169 Jay Jones Cycletherapy Racing 29:43 30:35 31:04 33:59 2:05:19
4 401 Jeff Surnow 30:42 31:33 32:26 33:53 2:08:33
5 350 Werth Chris Rbs Cycling Team 31:36 33:11 34:07 36:01 2:14:53
6 243 Mark Stahl Www.Mysinglespeed.Com 30:48 33:30 34:34 37:24 2:16:15
7 223 Michael Ring Motorless Motion 30:27 30:46 31:28 47:27 2:20:06
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT/BEGINNER SINGLE SPEED
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 398 Jared Medler Morgan's Garage 29:30 29:43 30:09 1:29:21
2 144 Ryan Flesher Terry's Cycle 29:38 30:55 30:30 1:31:02
3 239 Bruce Sneller Lakeshore Cycle And Fitne 29:45 31:46 31:05 1:32:34
4 270 Jon Wieringa Wheels In Motion 30:47 31:36 32:16 1:34:38
5 343 Jim Goerlich III Macomb Bike 31:38 32:10 33:13 1:37:00
6 420 G Hillebrand Klm Bike And Fitness 31:41 32:58 33:40 1:38:18
7 387 Kris Armstrong Macomb Bike & Fitness 31:58 33:41 34:39 1:40:17
8 172 William Kannenberg [email protected] 31:38 34:16 35:36 1:41:30
9 389 John Napier 36:33 36:46 35:39 1:48:57
10 117 Chuck Bordner Chain Smokers ! 40:48 41:24 1:01:45 2:23:56
11 155 Steve Hay 34:03 34:50
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT MEN 14 & UNDER
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 336 Simon Albaugh Cannondale Midwest Racing 37:10 39:12 40:03 1:56:24
2 149 Spencer Grasl Yeti Cycles 37:13 40:12 41:06 1:58:30
3 391 X Andrew Dever Clarkston Junior High Sch 40:03 47:57 46:55 2:14:55
9/12/2010 3:41PM


SPORT MEN 15-18
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 244 X Sebastian Stankiewicz Detroit Country Day Schoo 31:10 31:30 30:57 1:33:36
2 266 X Zade Vonseeger Detroit Country Day Schoo 32:02 32:29 32:41 1:37:11
3 138 Joe Eberle Rochester Bike Shop 31:12 32:53 34:25 1:38:29
4 114 X Alex Boccia Detroit Country Day Schoo 37:45 38:11 37:38 1:53:33
5 423 Michael Rowon Assenmachers
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT MEN 19-29
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 166 Alex Huyghe 28:49 29:39 29:24 1:27:51
2 262 Warren Van Middleswort Racing Greyhounds 29:27 30:40 29:41 1:29:47
3 347 Ryan Slomka Rbs Cycling Team 29:00 30:28 30:21 1:29:47
4 162 Nathan Holloway Sc Racing 30:14 31:27 30:56 1:32:36
5 368 Joseph Irwin Team Assenmachers 30:12 31:19 32:35 1:34:06
6 370 David Wood Assenmachers 31:28 31:43 32:24 1:35:34
7 107 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team 32:00 33:30 35:11 1:40:40
8 382 Erik Huyghe 33:51 33:56 34:17 1:42:03
9 118 Jonathon Boughner Boughner Racing 32:49 34:12 37:03 1:44:02
10 156 Matt Hebert 32:45 35:44 38:17 1:46:45
11 252 Matthew Swanson 38:27 39:44 41:10 1:59:20
12 227 Paul Santini 40:07 39:33 41:20 2:00:59
9/12/2010 3:41PM


SPORT MEN 30-34
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 251 Adam Sulkowski Rbs Cycling Team 30:19 30:16 31:08 1:31:42
2 132 Ricardo Cotto Wolverine/acfstores.Com 30:18 31:48 31:30 1:33:35
3 181 Andrew Lafleur Wheels In Motion 30:39 31:27 31:37 1:33:43
4 123 Brian Brown Precisionmtb.Com 31:32 31:40 32:41 1:35:51
5 406 Philip Utley Racing Greyhounds 31:32 31:39 33:16 1:36:26
6 130 Fred Collin 32:27 32:27 32:56 1:37:49
7 413 Craig Willlian Klm Bike And Fitness 32:26 33:33 34:22 1:40:20
8 109 Mike Bernhard 32:42 34:06 34:28 1:41:14
9 396 Robert Lucia Rochester Bike Shop 32:33 34:00 35:01 1:41:33
10 353 Steve Vigneau Trails-Edge.Com 33:43 35:14 34:57 1:43:53
11 397 Jason Seyfried Assenmachers 33:05 36:09 36:15 1:45:28
12 272 Andrew Wisniewski 34:12 35:55 37:39 1:47:45
13 103 Jason Bailey Lakeshore Cycle And Fitne 34:48 36:33 37:06 1:48:26
14 365 Mark Caw Jen & Joe 31:22 32:17 49:26 1:53:04
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT MEN 35-39
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 128 Jay Click 29:26 30:02 30:10 1:29:37
2 390 Jamie Cracchiolo 29:38 30:41 31:40 1:31:58
3 405 Ed Brzezinski 30:30 31:14 30:54 1:32:37
4 376 Tony Howey Xs Tattoo 31:11 31:40 31:32 1:34:22
5 102 Brandon Bailey Precisionmtb.Com 31:37 32:19 33:01 1:36:56
6 143 Mark Fiedler Team Last Days 32:32 33:49 34:15 1:40:35
7 145 Jamie Forrest 32:51 33:57 36:21 1:43:08
8 361 Joe Popples Racing Greyhounds 32:32 35:17 35:31 1:43:19
9 120 Christopher Braue 33:52 34:44 35:31 1:44:06
10 288 John Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:29 35:47 37:08 1:46:22
11 268 Jason Weida Precisionmtb.Com 33:07 34:51 45:51 1:53:49
12 199 Erick Mile Macomb Bike & Fitness 51:51 36:07 34:43 2:02:40
13 357 Matt Antoniou Rbs Cycling Team 31:34 56:46 34:23 2:02:42
9/12/2010 3:41PM


SPORT MEN 40-44
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 385 Paul Mapes Ray Bike Shop 29:39 30:01 30:31 1:30:10
2 337 Bob Crooks 29:32 30:07 30:34 1:30:12
3 392 Cary Marsh Paint Creek Bicycles 30:09 30:55 30:34 1:31:37
4 258 Scott Tonn Racing Greyhounds 30:10 31:12 31:56 1:33:16
5 349 Raymond Leach Team Assenmachers 30:20 31:26 31:37 1:33:21
6 378 Jeff Vogt 1.21 Gigiwats 31:35 31:37 31:50 1:35:01
7 355 Cory Wiseley 31:44 32:17 32:18 1:36:19
8 194 Paul Mann Precisionmtb.Com 32:04 32:16 32:08 1:36:28
9 360 David Bergman Joshua Tree Racing 32:40 32:37 32:16 1:37:31
10 255 David Tischler 32:00 32:46 33:02 1:37:47
11 230 John Schram Precisionmtb.Com 32:05 33:02 33:58 1:39:04
12 245 Andrew Staub Precisionmtb.Com/btt 33:03 34:36 34:38 1:42:16
13 242 Kevin Stacey 33:30 34:14 35:41 1:43:23
14 341 Brian Leary Cannondale Midwest Racing 33:12 34:22 36:51 1:44:23
15 187 Jim Lovett Racing Greyhounds 37:15 39:49 40:54 1:57:56
16 371 Steve Balogh 38:15 40:29 40:08 1:58:51
17 445 Craig Connop
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT MEN 45-49
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 400 Steve Dunlap Self 29:50 30:31 31:44 1:32:04
2 221 David Richardson 30:26 31:30 31:47 1:33:42
3 419 Frank Marcihiak Klm Bike And Fitness 30:54 32:15 32:15 1:35:23
4 247 David Stein 31:59 32:46 32:34 1:37:18
5 119 Mike Boughner Boughner Racing 29:44 32:50 35:06 1:37:39
6 151 John Grayson Cannondale Midwest Racing 31:23 32:51 33:34 1:37:47
7 164 Steven Howard Team Billys 29:50 36:40 32:50 1:39:19
8 362 John Kreiter 32:27 33:43 34:09 1:40:18
9 375 Richard Williams Team Fraser 32:59 33:41 34:00 1:40:39
10 126 Joe Carlson Mid-State/snapp 32:31 33:42 35:19 1:41:31
11 381 D L Lake Redla Power/melon Jo 32:27 34:41 35:13 1:42:19
12 147 Matthew Gary Boughner Racing 31:03 35:20 36:18 1:42:40
13 226 Paul Ryznar Team Czech 33:03 34:11 35:44 1:42:58
14 234 David Scott Team Evomo/hayes Bicycle 34:14 35:46 36:53 1:46:52
15 273 Donald Wood Big Dix Cycling 37:56 39:10 1:11:17 2:28:22
9/12/2010 3:41PM


SPORT MEN 50-59
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 345 Dennis Massey Cindy 32:07 32:45 32:40 1:37:31
2 377 Reinhold Cordella 32:07 32:45 33:16 1:38:07
3 399 Tim Morgan Morgan's Garage 32:13 32:43 33:34 1:38:29
4 240 Greg Southwell Garmin 32:08 33:10 33:29 1:38:46
5 402 Paul Vanraaphurst Omegawk 32:09 33:06 33:43 1:38:56
6 379 Jerry Myczkowiak 32:36 33:34 33:39 1:39:48
7 374 Phil Bone Main Street Bikes 34:36 36:14 36:37 1:47:27
8 238 Brian Smith Mud Dogs 36:10 38:24 41:15 1:55:48
9 112 Joe Bird Main Street 36:23 39:09 40:55 1:56:26
10 404 Ray Yehl 43:06 39:05 39:28 2:01:38
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT MEN 60+
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 295 Art Fleming Rbs Cycling Team 32:55 32:59 33:07 1:39:00
2 415 Dennis Doherty Trails-Edge.Com 32:56 32:58 33:28 1:39:21
3 267 Wesley Watt Team Kenda 32:56 33:30 34:18 1:40:43
4 380 Clif Patton Mc And Associates 37:51 38:37 40:35 1:57:03
5 183 H.A. Lantzer 38:48 41:39 47:44 2:08:10
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT CLYDESDALE
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 342 Richardo Enormas Team Smelly Tuna 31:25 31:54 32:03 1:35:21
2 403 Cullen Watkins Wolverine Sports Club 31:25 32:17 33:57 1:37:38
3 210 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 32:54 33:40 34:29 1:41:02
4 249 Robert Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 32:55 33:34 35:13 1:41:42
5 354 Erik Silvassy Trails-Edge.Com 34:07 34:55 35:11 1:44:12
6 188 Aaron Maike 33:42 35:00 36:57 1:45:37
7 411 Dave Vaccaro Cyclists Of Anarchy 35:36 36:06 37:23 1:49:04
8 207 William Nottenkamper 34:56 36:47 38:36 1:50:18
9 344 Frederick Smith Team Big Kahuna 37:51 38:08 36:54 1:52:52
10 352 Bob Krupp Land Shark Racing 35:23 39:32 43:40 1:58:34
11 125 Jeffrey Carek Mom And Pop Racing 38:03 40:24 46:10 2:04:35
12 346 Rob Ritzenhein Racing Greyhounds 33:21
9/12/2010 3:41PM


SPORT WOMEN 29 & UNDER
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 189 Lynn Maki Msu Cycling 35:17 35:57 35:55 1:47:08
2 225 Emily Ryznar Team Czech 36:10 37:21 40:14 1:53:45
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT WOMEN 30-39
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 191 Jackie Malik Sc Bicycles 34:19 36:31 36:36 1:47:25
2 372 Christina Floriand 35:34 36:49 38:33 1:50:54
3 356 Paula Antoniou Rbs Cycling Team 35:59 37:23 37:34 1:50:55
4 363 Michelle Leonard 39:15 38:59 39:31 1:57:44
5 393 Kerry Block Dark Horse Racing 37:28 39:43 42:03 1:59:12
9/12/2010 3:41PM

SPORT WOMEN 40+
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 330 Vikki Rohrer 34:35 36:00 35:52 1:46:27
2 367 Heather Rea 37:15 36:34 38:27 1:52:15
3 201 Tammy Moran Real Women Tri/chicago Dr 37:14 37:58 38:44 1:53:56
4 197 Linda Martin American Cycle & Fitness 37:14 40:48 41:42 1:59:43
5 256 Yoshiko Tischler 38:26 39:53 43:39 2:01:58
6 366 Julie Piske Rbs Cycling Team 40:00 41:44 42:28 2:04:11
9/12/2010 3:41PM

TANDEM
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 257 Mark Todd Cannondale Midwest Racing 36:49 36:29 39:04 1:52:20
2 416 John & Kathy Seaman 36:19 38:07 41:09 1:55:34
3 395 Dan & Brittney Johnson 35:57 49:02 47:41 2:12:39
9/12/2010 3:41PM





ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2010
RACE #3 CATEGORY RESULTS



BEGINNER MEN 11-14
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 178 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing/chicago Dr 35:21 36:36 1:11:57
2 441 X Derek Vanitallie Clarkston Junior High Sch 39:11 41:33 1:20:44
3 167 X Jack Jochum Clarkston Junior High Sch 40:40 48:30 1:29:09
4 369 Justin Kreger Rbs Cycling Team 47:38 53:34 1:41:12
5 313 X Tommy Wozniak Clarkston High School, Ki 36:20
6 364 Matthew Schram 48:51
7 453 Andrei Enache 55:11
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNER MEN 15-18
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 459 x Kurt Vogt Rochester Bike Shop 33:18 33:04 1:06:22
2 253 X Christian Theodore Detroit Country Day Schoo 34:05 36:25 1:10:29
3 427 X Ian Clark Clarkston High School 35:56 36:34 1:12:29
4 440 X Brent Vanitallie Clarkston High School 35:57 36:46 1:12:43
5 254 X Connor Thomas Detroit Country Day Schoo 36:06 37:16 1:13:21
6 260 X Scotty Ulnick Detroit Country Day Schoo 35:02 38:57 1:13:59
7 161 X Kemper Hoglund Detroit Country Day Schoo 37:01 36:59 1:13:59
8 224 X Austin Rivera Detroit Country Day Schoo 36:14 38:27 1:14:41
9 231 X Chris Schulte Detroit Country Day Schoo 36:55 38:32 1:15:26
10 152 X Nicholas Gresock Detroit Country Day Schoo 36:59 39:43 1:16:42
11 168 X Sam Jochum Clarkston High School 36:56 41:52 1:18:48
12 432 Austin Cummings Rbs Cycling Team 39:31 44:13 1:23:44
13 449 x Chad Checkowski 43:26 41:18 1:24:44
14 140 X Tim Elton Detroit Country Day Schoo 42:14 43:28 1:25:41
15 248 Joey Stein 41:09 49:15 1:30:23
16 434 X David Pilon Clarkston High School 46:10 49:45 1:35:55
9/15/2010 10:41AM


BEGINNER MEN 19-29
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 428 Holdan Dawda 33:08 32:15 1:05:22
2 383 Brent Delkeson Wsc 1:07:23
3 444 Matthew Faraday Hc Hooligans 33:55 34:09 1:08:04
4 173 Robert Katrinic Team Assenmachers 33:23 35:19 1:08:42
5 108 Neal Benson 34:54 34:39 1:09:33
6 424 John Irwin Ii Assenmachers 35:00 34:45 1:09:45
7 154 Jeffrey Harris 36:11 35:35 1:11:45
8 384 Elam Lucas Flint Wheels 48:44 47:51 1:36:34
9 394 Marshall Bull 33:22
10 104 Eric Bartels 56:04
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNER MEN 30-39
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 113 Eric Blackburn K^2 C^2 Racing 33:59 33:47 1:07:45
2 218 Dustin Rayner Milford Athletic Club 34:14 34:38 1:08:52
3 446 Dan West 35:02 35:46 1:10:47
4 452 Karl Emmerich 35:24 35:49 1:11:12
5 430 Kenneth Becker Original Gravity Brewing 35:21 36:03 1:11:24
6 284 Patrick Murphy 36:14 35:43 1:11:57
7 264 Jason Verbrugghe 36:51 37:13 1:14:03
8 222 Andrew Riley 36:15 38:42 1:14:56
9 212 Jamie Parkhurst 37:11 38:44 1:15:54
10 433 Chris Green Team Assenmachers 37:50 38:19 1:16:08
11 348 Greg Freytag 38:18 39:28 1:17:46
12 455 Jonathan Mobily Lalta.41 Advertising 39:59 41:09 1:21:08
13 228 Steven Sargent 41:00 40:26 1:21:26
14 271 Jeff Wilson 45:57 36:00 1:21:56
15 448 David Bennefield 35:33 53:59 1:29:32
16 265 Christopher Vineyard 34:26
17 127 Eric Chilton 39:02
9/15/2010 10:41AM


BEGINNER MEN 40-49
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 429 Raymond Auger Maple Leaf Cc 32:59 31:15 1:04:13
2 438 Joseph Lajvo Self 32:49 31:40 1:04:28
3 195 James Martin 33:25 33:18 1:06:42
4 412 Andy Bristow Cyclists Of Anarchy 33:26 33:17 1:06:43
5 437 Rick Sielicki 34:06 34:47 1:08:52
6 442 Tom Vanitallie 34:34 34:45 1:09:18
7 340 Joe Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 34:20 35:07 1:09:26
8 157 Doug Helland Wheels In Motion 34:41 35:00 1:09:41
9 237 Bill Sloney 34:33 35:12 1:09:44
10 414 Joe Salani 34:43 35:03 1:09:46
11 445 Craig Connop 34:56 35:18 1:10:13
12 115 Dave Boccia Dcds Fan 36:41 36:28 1:13:08
13 447 David Delannoy 37:06 36:36 1:13:42
14 163 Paul Horchler 37:24 37:34 1:14:57
15 192 Richard Mallette 37:24 39:23 1:16:46
16 450 John Schafer 39:32 43:16 1:22:48
17 203 Randy Mowry Rochester Bike Shop 40:43 42:35 1:23:18
18 451 Mike Allen 42:56 45:56 1:28:51
19 185 Lh Lee 47:09 50:05 1:37:14
20 454 Chris Schmidt 47:59 49:16 1:37:14
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNER MEN 50+
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 263 Matthew Vanmiddleswort 34:38 34:53 1:09:30
2 106 Michael Beaudoin 36:23 34:59 1:11:22
3 456 Tom Branton Whirling Wheels 38:00 39:38 1:17:37
4 358 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 37:56 40:32 1:18:28
5 219 Tim Reams Racing Greyhounds 40:46 41:22 1:22:08
6 421 Richard Mahn 37:22 45:51 1:23:12
7 139 Richard Egan Flying Rhino 44:40 47:44 1:32:24
9/15/2010 10:41AM


BEGINNER CLYDESDALE
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 208 Peter Ogden Team Optum 32:30 32:49 1:05:19
2 133 Jeff Curley 32:53 33:59 1:06:52
3 439 Richard Boatright 32:35 35:06 1:07:40
4 458 Jeff Koenigbauer 33:37 34:35 1:08:11
5 250 Tom Stoner 34:46 34:39 1:09:24
6 211 Matt Parker Team Pdc 34:28 38:27 1:12:54
7 425 Steven Karnes Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:34 36:28 1:13:01
8 204 Jason Mulligan 37:08 37:01 1:14:08
9 171 Matt Kamps 39:18 39:25 1:18:43
10 373 Gerald Savalle 39:55 42:13 1:22:08
11 158 David Hendon On 2 Wheels 41:54 41:27 1:23:20
12 232 Robert Schulte 54:34 43:49 1:38:23
13 329 Kevin Carter Assenmachers 45:52
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNER WOMEN 11-14
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 131 X Charlotte Connop Detroit Country Day Schoo 32:13 1:03:48 1:36:00
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNER WOMEN 15-29
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 129 X Annie Coakley Detroit Country Day Schoo 38:47 40:06 1:18:52
2 236 X Sarah Shea Detroit Country Day Schoo 40:42 41:20 1:22:02
3 175 X Kara Kitze Detroit Country Day Schoo 45:25 45:06 1:30:31
4 111 X Disha Bhora Detroit Country Day Schoo 54:24
5 431 X Chloe Smiley Clarkston High School
9/15/2010 10:41AM


BEGINNER WOMEN 30+
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 186 Jill Libby 38:27 38:25 1:16:51
2 134 Shari Delie 39:57 41:52 1:21:48
3 443 Beth Powell 43:00 44:43 1:27:42
4 422 Danielle Marek 44:04 45:07 1:29:11
5 200 Katie Mile 41:15 57:19 1:38:34
9/15/2010 10:41AM

BEGINNERS 10 & UNDER
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= =======
1 435 Trevor Ruys Freewheeler Myc 39:00 39:00
2 436 Jeremy Ruys Freewheeler Myc 41:46 41:46
3 417 Tom Seaman 42:46 42:46
4 457 Graham Branton Whirling Wheels 49:25 49:25
5 121 Joel Braue 55:00 55:00
6 177 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri 1:04:00 1:04:00
7 179 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 1:08:16 1:08:16
8 408 Nathan Payn 1:10:35 1:10:35
9 410 Ashton Pongratz Team Signoutfittters.Com 1:26:00 1:26:00
10 418 Zachary Keysaer 1:28:53 1:28:53
11 409 Arianna Payn 1:33:18 1:33:18
9/15/2010 10:41AM

FIRST TIME RACER
Place No. M Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
===== ===== = ====================== ========================= ======= =======
1 233 Alex Schultz 34:29 34:29
2 220 Steven Reed 39:36 39:36
3 137 Nancy Drapalski 1:05:00 1:05:00
9/15/2010 10:41AM