Grosse Pointe Run 5K & 10K

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Grosse Pointe Run 5K & 10K
Grosse Pointe, MI
Provided by Race Services


GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Brian Pruitt 26 Bloomfield Hills MI 19:28 6:16
2 Gerard Malaczynski 68 Bloomfield Hills MI 20:22 6:34
3 Paul Murphy 48 Grosse Pointe MI 20:44 6:41

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Linda Gregory 26 New Baltimore MI 22:55 7:23
2 Nicole Vanneste 27 Sterling Heights MI 23:21 7:31
3 Carol Pattie 58 Utica MI 23:39 7:37

MALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Bob Clarke 70 Grosse Pointe MI 30:47 9:55

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Garrett Schreck 9 Grosse Pointe MI 28:09 9:04
2 Scott Rennolds 9 Grosse Pointe MI 39:40 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Page Cassidy 8 Grosse Pointe MI 26:31 8:33
2 Tatum Peskin 8 Grosse Pointe MI 32:33 10:29
3 Lilly Carlyle 9 Grosse Pointe MI 36:12 11:40
4 Victoria Ortiz 7 Grosse Pointe MI 37:10 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Adam Schreck 11 Grosse Pointe MI 26:22 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Katie Fruehauf 11 Grosse Pointe MI 31:26 10:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Alex Manchester 14 Grosse Pointe MI 21:38 6:58
2 Victor Flynn 14 Grosse Pointe MI 23:56 7:43
3 Andrew Kelly 12 Grosse Pointe MI 26:05 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Erin Wakeland 12 Williamston MI 26:38 8:35
2 Katlyn Summerville 13 Saint Clair Shores MI 39:42 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Megan Bergeron 16 Grosse Pointe MI 26:31 8:33
2 Paige Wakeland 15 Williamston MI 26:38 8:35
3 Emily Johnson 15 Grosse Pointe MI 28:42 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lindsay Harder 22 Saint Clair MI 24:41 7:57
2 Ashley Hilliard 24 Grand Blanc MI 31:08 10:02
3 Brittany Forgue 24 Novi MI 31:17 10:04
4 Anna Summerville 21 Saint Clair Shores MI 33:03 10:38
5 Jacquie Hatch 24 New Baltimore MI 34:17 11:03
6 Jill Degowske 23 Farmington MI 34:17 11:03
7 Lillian Chan 23 Sterling Heights MI 36:38 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Joseph Lubaway 27 Keego Harbor MI 23:02 7:25
2 Curt Gibbs 25 Roseville MI 34:11 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Nicole Vanneste 27 Sterling Heights MI 23:21 7:31
2 Cary Aurand 27 Bloomfield Hills MI 25:22 8:10
3 Abby Johnson Briles 28 Grosse Pointe MI 25:40 8:16
4 Elizabeth Dolinski 25 Grosse Pointe MI 30:57 9:58
5 Nadia Haque 28 Novi MI 36:33 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jason Frandle 34 Utica MI 21:21 6:53
2 John Briles 30 Grosse Pointe MI 25:37 8:15
3 Joseph Muzingo 33 Grosse Pointe MI 25:59 8:22
4 Michael Kowal 32 Grosse Pointe MI 26:43 8:36
5 Gregory Kozlowski 32 Grosse Pointe MI 30:41 9:53
6 Sergei Lie 31 Grosse Pointe MI 31:13 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Davis 33 Fraser MI 26:34 8:34
2 Laura Wojtkowicz 31 Dearborn MI 27:02 8:42
3 Laura Pattie 34 27:12 8:46
4 Christie Koldys 33 Memphis MI 28:16 9:06
5 Kelly Boman 34 Grosse Pointe MI 29:24 9:28
6 Mary Howlett 32 Grosse Pointe MI 31:02 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Chris Strong 36 Saint Clair Shores MI 21:52 7:03
2 Walter Kotelniski 39 Roseville MI 22:05 7:07
3 Richard Stockdale 37 Dearborn MI 22:24 7:13
4 James Kalus 35 Grosse Pointe MI 23:15 7:29
5 Peter Ulbrich 39 Grosse Pointe MI 24:33 7:54
6 Michael Reterstorf 36 Grosse Pointe MI 27:05 8:43
7 Thomas Beck 37 Utica MI 31:13 10:03
8 Pablo Ortiz 36 Grosse Pointe MI 37:18 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Sherri Kotelniski 38 Roseville MI 27:06 8:44
2 Jennifer Beck 36 Utica MI 28:11 9:05
3 Laura Strong 35 Saint Clair Shores MI 29:26 9:29
4 Brandy Frandle 35 Utica MI 29:51 9:37
5 Amber Henness 35 Detroit MI 34:24 11:05
6 Susan Grabowski 36 Grosse Pointe MI 35:53 11:33
7 Mariela Mendez 35 Grosse Pointe MI 37:11 11:58
8 Kimberly Stewart 39 Roseville MI 40:31 13:03
9 Suzanne Trojanowski 36 Royal Oak MI 41:41 13:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Cliff Grabowski 42 Grosse Pointe MI 23:59 7:44
2 Steven Mowry 42 Madison Heights MI 27:14 8:46
3 David Lorelli 41 Grosse Pointe MI 27:44 8:56
4 Matt Turnbull 42 Grosse Pointe MI 32:15 10:23
5 Ken Fruehauf 43 Grosse Pointe MI 32:54 10:36
6 Joe Banaszewski 42 Harper Woods MI 50:01 16:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Laura Marble 42 Saint Clair Shores MI 26:06 8:24
2 Diana Chute 41 Dearborn MI 26:39 8:35
3 Cary Peskin 43 Grosse Pointe MI 27:04 8:43
4 Ariste Egan 42 Grosse Pointe MI 27:50 8:58
5 Sherry Workman 40 Portland MI 28:11 9:05
6 Paula Schreck 44 Grosse Pointe MI 28:29 9:10
7 Lydia Sells 41 Saint Clair Shores MI 28:30 9:11
8 Shiva Maralani 44 Grosse Pointe MI 28:32 9:11
9 Pamela Wakeland 43 Williamston MI 29:31 9:31
10 Suzanne Medinis 44 Rochester MI 32:08 10:21
11 Cindy Phillips 42 Clinton Township MI 32:17 10:24
12 Christie Andrews 44 Washington MI 32:32 10:29
13 Kelly Carlyle 40 Grosse Pointe MI 36:12 11:40
14 Krista Jaworski 40 Roseville MI 38:34 12:25
15 Kim Shine 41 Grosse Pointe MI 43:12 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Paul Murphy 48 Grosse Pointe MI 20:44 6:41
2 Ian Charles 46 Bloomfield Hills MI 20:45 6:41
3 Paul Signorello 49 Birmingham MI 22:44 7:19
4 John Alfdemberge 49 Grosse Pointe MI 23:03 7:25
5 Bruce Williams 45 Grosse Pointe MI 23:33 7:35
6 Thomas Gromak 45 Saint Clair Shores MI 23:33 7:35
7 Andrew Gocsik 46 Grosse Pointe MI 24:24 7:52
8 Mike Huellmantel 46 Grosse Pointe MI 24:35 7:55
9 Gearry McDay 47 Detroit MI 24:52 8:01
10 Paul Schreck 46 Grosse Pointe MI 26:22 8:30
11 David Wakeland 46 Williamston MI 26:43 8:36
12 Paul Millenbach 45 Grosse Pointe MI 31:47 10:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Nina Burnett 45 Troy MI 24:09 7:47
2 Nancy Mills 48 Newport MI 24:44 7:58
3 Teresa Gocsik 45 Grosse Pointe MI 25:15 8:08
4 Julie Bellovich 46 Grosse Pointe MI 26:27 8:31
5 Kathleen Hudson-Beitz 46 Grosse Pointe MI 28:52 9:18
6 Vicki Clevenger 45 Grosse Pointe MI 31:30 10:09
7 Deb Sutherland 46 Grosse Pointe MI 31:31 10:09
8 Vicki Millenbach 45 Grosse Pointe MI 31:45 10:13
9 Marilyn Steffens 48 Troy MI 32:10 10:22
10 Kim Mattes 45 Grosse Pointe MI 32:53 10:36
11 Gretchen Sonego 46 Troy MI 36:42 11:49
12 Cynthia Sohn 45 Grosse Pointe MI 37:32 12:05
13 Gail Perry-Mason 47 Grosse Pointe MI 38:54 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Nas Dastmalchi 53 Novi MI 22:57 7:24
2 John Seago 54 Grosse Pointe MI 23:43 7:38
3 Kevin Cunningham 50 Troy MI 28:31 9:11
4 Paul Beitz 51 Grosse Pointe MI 28:52 9:18
5 Robert Johnson 53 Grosse Pointe MI 31:02 10:00
6 Dave Andrews 54 Grosse Pointe MI 34:57 11:15
7 Gregory Vishey 52 Grosse Pointe MI 39:56 12:52
8 Bruce MacRitchie 51 Grosse Pointe MI 1:10:18 22:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Joyce Segedi 51 Canton MI 24:21 7:51
2 Linne Resseguie 52 Grosse Pointe MI 28:04 9:03
3 Kathleen Colin 50 Brooklyn NY 30:50 9:56
4 Renee Seago 54 Grosse Pointe MI 30:58 9:58
5 Daria Cooper 52 Grosse Pointe MI 37:27 12:04
6 Amy Dietrich 51 Grosse Pointe MI 44:22 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Anthony Fleming 57 Detroit MI 21:05 6:47
2 Raphael Evanoff 58 Detroit MI 21:51 7:02
3 Thomas Ringo 55 Northville MI 22:18 7:11
4 Mike McCartan 59 Saint Clair MI 25:49 8:19
5 Ernie Coil 58 MacOmb MI 29:41 9:33
6 Grant Ruttinger 59 Grosse Pointe MI 30:00 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Carol Pattie 58 Utica MI 23:39 7:37
2 Aimee Davis 55 Grosse Pointe MI 29:20 9:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Dale Yagiela 61 Novi MI 21:18 6:52
2 Mike Karwowski 62 Grosse Pointe MI 21:43 7:00
3 Mel Rutkoske 64 Royal Oak MI 27:06 8:44
4 Joe Swickard 62 Grosse Pointe MI 31:02 10:00
5 Jorg Erichsen 61 Grosse Pointe MI 31:04 10:00
6 Richard Berg 64 Grosse Pointe MI 38:25 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Linda Solterisch 63 Grosse Pointe MI 34:20 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Gerard Malaczynski 68 Bloomfield Hills MI 20:22 6:34
2 Ron Fedoronko 67 Warren MI 25:49 8:19
3 Phil Morell 69 MacOmb MI 27:34 8:53
4 Currell Pattie 67 Utica MI 29:42 9:34
5 Mike Cherry 65 35:45 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Catherine Fedoronko 66 Warren MI 39:14 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 John Kolmetz 81 Warren MI 30:54 9:57
2 William Ewald 71 Grosse Pointe MI 35:24 11:24
3 Roger McCaig 81 Saint Clair Shores MI 38:17 12:20
4 Clifford Dietrich 75 Fort Wayne IN 44:23 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

WHEELER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Rate
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= ====




GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Trey Cassidy 42 Grosse Pointe MI 37:59 6:07
2 David Koelsch 44 Saint Clair Shores MI 38:28 6:12
3 Stephen Kerr 39 Sterling Heights MI 38:50 6:15

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Susan Stapleton 35 Harper Woods MI 42:17 6:49
2 Lisa Robertson 40 Cleveland OH 43:10 6:57
3 Lori Kaliszewski 44 Rochester MI 45:00 7:15

MALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Bill Haggerty 73 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:09:08 11:08

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Bobbie Peskin 7 Grosse Pointe MI 43:04 6:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Sam Kelly 14 Grosse Pointe MI 56:59 9:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Austin Jones 16 Grosse Pointe MI 47:56 7:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Abigail Summerville 16 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:12:45 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Matthew Warnez 18 Grosse Pointe MI 57:06 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Danielle Coderre 18 Harper Woods MI 57:05 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Christopher Vishey 24 Chicago IL 53:05 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Katelyn Aitken 23 Grosse Pointe MI 51:09 8:14
2 Elizabeth Messenger 24 Grosse Pointe MI 1:03:45 10:16
3 Rachel Rennolds 22 Grosse Pointe MI 1:12:40 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Michael Essian 29 Saint Clair Shores MI 41:04 6:37
2 Matthew McCartney 27 Roseville MI 45:01 7:15
3 Kevin Knoblock 25 Grosse Pointe MI 46:52 7:33
4 Patrick Cusmano 25 Grosse Pointe MI 46:59 7:34
5 Bill Kerstetter 26 Grosse Pointe MI 47:04 7:35
6 Anthony Wright 26 MacOmb MI 52:34 8:28
7 Adam Grzankowski 27 Warren MI 55:14 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Brooke Wilkinson 27 Ann Arbor MI 51:21 8:16
2 Jennifer Matyn 29 51:58 8:22
3 Elizabeth Vogel 27 Grosse Pointe MI 59:47 9:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Shawn Forry 32 Oak Park MI 46:13 7:27
2 Eric Clinton 32 Farmington MI 46:47 7:32
3 Eric Stier 31 MacOmb MI 47:29 7:39
4 Carl Rashid 33 Grosse Pointe MI 47:31 7:39
5 Stephen Smihal 32 Grosse Pointe MI 47:38 7:40
6 Tom Pietrowsky 34 Saint Clair Shores MI 48:32 7:49
7 David Keuten 34 Grosse Pointe MI 50:30 8:08
8 David Wilkinson 31 Ann Arbor MI 51:08 8:14
9 Tom Mette 33 New Baltimore MI 51:36 8:19
10 Joe Vaughn 31 Royal Oak MI 52:04 8:23
11 Paul Babcock 34 Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:56 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Aline Ermanni 32 Grosse Pointe MI 46:14 7:27
2 Evelyn Ricci 33 Grosse Pointe MI 46:14 7:27
3 Jennifer Boechler 33 Roseville MI 54:37 8:48
4 Katie Blake 30 Grosse Pointe MI 57:51 9:19
5 Lonelli Gonzalez 31 Grosse Pointe MI 59:06 9:31
6 Kristi Miller 33 Clinton Township MI 1:02:00 9:59
7 Natasha Lie 33 Grosse Pointe MI 1:11:53 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Stephen Kerr 39 Sterling Heights MI 38:50 6:15
2 Joel Kozlowski 39 MacOmb MI 39:01 6:17
3 Doug Fry 37 Grosse Pointe MI 44:14 7:08
4 Andrew Lawson 35 Warren MI 49:54 8:02
5 Todd Wenzel 35 Detroit MI 49:58 8:03
6 Dan Houting 35 Grosse Pointe MI 55:12 8:53
7 Seth Persky 39 Detroit MI 56:27 9:06
8 Eric Endsley 38 Ann Arbor MI 58:34 9:26
9 Andrew Harr 37 Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:22 9:43
10 Kevin Machuga 39 Madison Heights 1:02:09 10:01
11 John Korchmar 36 Fair Haven MI 1:02:22 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Kristin Tunich 35 Saint Clair MI 48:46 7:51
2 Kathy Fry 36 Grosse Pointe MI 52:35 8:28
3 Jenny Fruehauf 36 Grosse Pointe MI 52:54 8:31
4 Nora Markijohn 35 Grosse Pointe MI 56:49 9:09
5 Tamara Fobare 36 Royal Oak MI 56:59 9:11
6 Holly Korchmar 39 Fair Haven MI 58:42 9:27
7 Jennifer Kelly 35 Grosse Pointe MI 1:01:49 9:57
8 Lena Duffy 35 Grosse Pointe MI 1:03:21 10:12
9 Karen Houting 38 Grosse Pointe MI 1:05:17 10:31
10 Denise Smith 39 Grosse Ile MI 1:12:24 11:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 David Koelsch 44 Saint Clair Shores MI 38:28 6:12
2 Kurt Halsey 44 Grosse Pointe MI 43:18 6:59
3 Tim Lenhard 43 Grosse Pointe MI 44:15 7:08
4 Thad Mackrell 43 Grosse Pointe MI 50:09 8:05
5 David Dereyna 42 Grosse Pointe MI 51:10 8:15
6 C.J. Thielen 44 Utica MI 51:58 8:22
7 Michael Kovie 41 Bloomfield Hills MI 52:14 8:25
8 Tim Rinke 42 Rochester MI 52:36 8:28
9 Jeff Tompkins 41 Grosse Pointe MI 53:34 8:38
10 Robert Peskin 42 Grosse Pointe MI 53:42 8:39
11 John Garavaglia 40 Clinton Township MI 55:30 8:56
12 Mike Zoskey 40 Sterling Heights MI 55:31 8:57
13 Mark Behnke 43 Saint Clair Shores MI 56:07 9:02
14 Scott Miller 44 Grosse Pointe MI 56:38 9:07
15 John Egan 43 Grosse Pointe MI 59:18 9:33
16 Jeffrey Varanelli 40 Grosse Pointe MI 1:01:30 9:54
17 John Borchers 43 Grosse Pointe MI 1:10:17 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lisa Robertson 40 Cleveland OH 43:10 6:57
2 Lori Kaliszewski 44 Rochester MI 45:00 7:15
3 Karen French 42 Grosse Pointe MI 45:10 7:17
4 Anne Ugval 40 Grosse Pointe MI 45:21 7:18
5 Maureen Maiuri 43 MacOmb MI 50:22 8:07
6 Cris Belanger 41 Grosse Pointe MI 52:25 8:27
7 Rita Telegapas 44 Grosse Pointe MI 55:14 8:54
8 Betty Hodges 40 Detroit MI 55:45 8:59
9 Ann-Marie Smihal 41 Grosse Pointe MI 55:57 9:01
10 Katy Walsh 40 Grosse Pointe MI 59:23 9:34
11 Cindy Moro 42 Sterling Heights MI 1:00:04 9:40
12 Barbara Strajnic 40 Belleville MI 1:03:02 10:09
13 Jennifer Toole 40 Grosse Pointe MI 1:06:07 10:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 John McAllister 48 Grosse Pointe MI 41:58 6:46
2 Raymond Ferman 45 Roseville MI 44:27 7:10
3 Patrick Murphy 45 Saint Clair Shores MI 45:06 7:16
4 Steve Leslie 48 Grosse Pointe MI 45:08 7:16
5 George Yoo 46 Grosse Pointe MI 45:32 7:20
6 Matt Revere 48 New Baltimore MI 45:34 7:20
7 Stephen Gallagher 49 Oakland MI 46:53 7:33
8 Michael Guest Jr 45 Grosse Pointe MI 49:47 8:01
9 John Sohn 45 Grosse Pointe MI 49:58 8:03
10 Michael Cicotte 46 Westland MI 53:01 8:32
11 Phillip Griffiths 48 Bloomfield Hills MI 54:40 8:48
12 Marty Bens 45 Saint Clair Shores MI 56:01 9:01
13 Joe Matula 48 Harper Woods MI 56:25 9:05
14 Gregory Gilpin 49 Grosse Pointe MI 58:32 9:26
15 Dan Shine 46 Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:22 9:43
16 Markus Friedrich 46 Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:09 10:01
17 Jeff Szulya 45 Grosse Pointe MI 1:06:03 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Heather Sanocki 46 Grosse Pointe MI 50:16 8:06
2 Lisa Bouda 48 Grosse Pointe MI 58:23 9:24
3 Elaine Plotzke 49 New Baltimore MI 58:41 9:27
4 Tracy Alford 47 Grosse Ile MI 59:24 9:34
5 Patrice Harold 49 Southfield MI 1:00:26 9:44
6 Lisa Mauck 48 Detroit MI 1:00:39 9:46
7 Tracey Torosian 46 Grosse Pointe MI 1:04:09 10:20
8 Dawn Harvey 48 Grosse Pointe MI 1:06:56 10:47
9 Colleen Robar 47 Detroit MI 1:08:29 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Doug Bohannon 50 Grosse Pointe MI 41:10 6:38
2 Joe Plotzke 50 New Baltimore MI 49:13 7:56
3 Chip Thornton 50 Grosse Pointe MI 52:13 8:25
4 Don McKeon 53 Grosse Pointe MI 53:51 8:40
5 David Gallagher 54 Hazel Park MI 54:37 8:48
6 Kevin Roseborough 53 Grosse Pointe MI 55:21 8:55
7 Rick Hilliard 51 Grand Blanc MI 1:01:34 9:55
8 Mark Quinn 52 Novi MI 1:02:26 10:03
9 Steve Radulovich 52 Grosse Pointe MI 1:11:39 11:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Patrice Tricarico - Es 53 Grosse Pointe MI 52:32 8:28
2 Suzy Stockmann 51 Grosse Pointe MI 56:24 9:05
3 Eve Ann Page 50 Grosse Pointe MI 58:28 9:25
4 Susan Vishey 51 Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:37 9:46
5 Laura Ver Beek 51 Grosse Pointe MI 1:03:46 10:16
6 Donna Lynn Waller 53 Grosse Pointe MI 1:09:51 11:15
7 Sue Wummel 50 Saint Clair Shores MI 1:10:07 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jim Stieber 56 Boyne City MI 46:48 7:32
2 Bill Deal 56 Cleveland OH 48:55 7:53
3 Keith Ridler 58 Grosse Pointe MI 49:45 8:01
4 Andrew Neuwirth 59 Clinton Township MI 50:28 8:08
5 Chris Jurczak 56 Troy MI 53:06 8:33
6 Bruce Wyman 57 Grosse Pointe MI 54:02 8:42
7 Jeff Clarke 55 Grosse Pointe MI 55:32 8:57
8 Ralph Hoffman 57 Grosse Pointe MI 57:46 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Bonita Stanton 55 Grosse Pointe MI 1:02:46 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Karl Korzeczek 62 Grosse Pointe MI 42:43 6:53
2 Joseph Grzankowski 60 Warren MI 48:43 7:51
3 Michael Stieber 60 Saint Clair Shores MI 51:35 8:18
4 Bill Miltko 62 Port Huron MI 52:05 8:23
5 Tom Scallen 63 Grosse Pointe MI 55:32 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Noreen Trewyn 64 Harrison Township MI 56:08 9:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 William Kalmar 67 Lake Orion MI 1:00:00 9:40
2 John Coleman 69 Clinton Township MI 1:00:12 9:42
3 Sam Smith 65 Grosse Pointe MI 1:15:31 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

WHEELER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Rate
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= ====




GROSSE POINTE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Rick Huber 54 Montrose MI 27:03 8:43
2 Chris Zich 36 Grosse Pointe MI 37:37 12:07
3 Fred Zosel 62 Grosse Pointe MI 42:33 13:42

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Shelly Huber 50 Montrose MI 35:56 11:34
2 Shannon McCarron 39 Columbus OH 37:10 11:58
3 Lee Davis 56 Grosse Pointe MI 37:31 12:05

MALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (70+)
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Tricia Dowrie 31 Grosse Pointe MI 37:36 12:06
2 Mollie Kesten 33 Grosse Pointe MI 50:27 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Chris Zich 36 Grosse Pointe MI 37:37 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Shannon McCarron 39 Columbus OH 37:10 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Tammy Hudolin 44 MacOmb MI 41:02 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Steven Ramberger 49 Grosse Pointe MI 45:01 14:30
2 Steve McMahan 48 Port Huron MI 51:50 16:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Karen Rochte 48 Grosse Pointe MI 50:07 16:08
2 Heather Williams 47 Grosse Pointe MI 53:38 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lee Davis 56 Grosse Pointe MI 37:31 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Fred Zosel 62 Grosse Pointe MI 42:33 13:42
2 Mike Conti 62 51:25 16:33
3 Daniel Aitken 64 Grosse Pointe MI 51:26 16:33
4 Raymond Dominick 60 Warren MI 57:51 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Royetta Ealba 60 Grosse Pointe MI 47:15 15:13
2 Jane Lamm 63 Rochester MI 51:13 16:30
3 Bev Highsmith 64 Findlay OH 53:07 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Warren Cressman 68 Howell MI 46:28 14:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman 67 Howell MI 42:19 13:37
2 Kathleen Isken 67 Romeo MI 48:10 15:30
3 Judy Flanz 69 Grosse Pointe MI 51:26 16:34
4 Ann Szulya 65 56:31 18:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====


Grosse Pointe, MI
Provided by Race Services