Knight Invitational 5K & 8K

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Knight Invitational 5K & 8K
Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Race Services


2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 31 Calvin (25:43.9 128:39.1)
==========================================================
1 1 576 Nick Kramer 25:14.5
2 5 583 Ben Van Wyk 25:40.8
3 6 575 Dan Kerr 25:44.5
4 9 590 Alex Wrobel 25:52.4
5 10 578 Rhett Morici 26:06.9
6 ( 22) 585 David Vande Bunte 26:28.7
7 ( 23) 570 Job Christiansen 26:31.2

2. 71 Aquinas (26:08.1 130:40.2)
==========================================================
1 7 479 Dustin Heiler 25:46.1
2 8 482 Devin Lea 25:50.8
3 17 485 Mike Morgan 26:17.8
4 18 488 Nate Poirier 26:18.8
5 21 477 Mike Gravelyn 26:26.7
6 ( 40) 492 Kolin Stickney 27:05.1
7 ( 43) 475 Dan Foley 27:17.8

3. 110 Ohio Wesleyan (26:31.1 132:35.3)
==========================================================
1 11 757 Evan Hitchcock 26:08.2
2 15 753 Kale Booher 26:16.6
3 25 754 Shane Brandt 26:37.7
4 27 759 Sharif Kronemer 26:40.4
5 32 761 Ian McCaslin 26:52.4
6 ( 41) 762 Cody Morrison 27:06.3
7 ( 42) 765 Tyler Tomazic 27:10.5

4. 113 Ohio Northern (26:32.4 132:41.8)
==========================================================
1 14 735 Dan Smith 26:16.0
2 16 732 Jacob Schoenlein 26:17.1
3 26 717 Ben Ankrom 26:39.6
4 28 726 Kenton Holliday 26:43.1
5 29 722 Tobias Deardorff 26:46.0
6 ( 33) 736 Nick Swinford 26:53.4
7 ( 36) 733 Michael Simmons 26:54.9

5. 170 Cornerstone (26:54.4 134:31.6)
==========================================================
1 4 615 Alex Green 25:37.5
2 19 613 Jared Courtright 26:19.0
3 24 620 Cody Risch 26:35.6
4 59 617 Peter Kaijala 27:57.2
5 64 621 Kris Shear 28:02.3
6 ( 87) 611 Brendan Baars 29:04.5
7 ( 93) 622 Darryl Sluka 29:32.3

6. 179 Baldwin-Wallace (27:01.0 135:04.8)
==========================================================
1 12 514 Kenneth Janosko 26:08.2
2 20 518 Zachary Szablewski 26:19.0
3 38 521 Thomas Wilkin 27:04.1
4 53 515 Nicholas Jeffers 27:43.7
5 56 519 Dusan Vasic 27:49.8
6 ( 61) 512 David Gerding 27:59.5
7 ( 63) 520 Andrew Ventura 28:02.3

7. 202 Wittenberg (27:09.2 135:45.9)
==========================================================
1 35 834 Jarrett` Cowgill 26:54.7
2 37 836 Kevin Frick 26:56.3
3 39 840 Jacob Kuntz 27:04.8
4 44 845 Wade Westbrook 27:18.0
5 47 841 Adam Markins 27:32.1
6 ( 50) 837 Trevor Grandy 27:39.7
7 ( 74) 835 Kyler Cowgill 28:25.8

8. 250 Spring Arbor (27:29.0 137:25.0)
==========================================================
1 2 793 Nathan Martin 25:28.5
2 54 796 Lance Nelson 27:45.6
3 57 797 Peter Ramundo 27:50.2
4 67 786 Bryan Burk 28:07.4
5 70 795 Kameron Mills 28:13.3
6 ( 75) 792 Jared Lauber 28:33.1
7 ( 81) 790 Ethan Hatt 28:44.6

9. 260 Alma (27:41.0 138:24.7)
==========================================================
1 13 454 Garrett Lacy 26:10.3
2 48 456 Talon Morris 27:37.1
3 51 446 Mike Bremer 27:39.9
4 72 457 Max Morrison 28:22.3
5 76 450 Matt Deja 28:35.1
6 ( 77) 449 Zachary Caverly 28:35.2
7 ( 90) 453 Jon Gwizdala 29:21.3

10. 261 Kenyon (27:34.7 137:53.2)
==========================================================
1 3 659 Matt Davis 25:32.7
2 58 669 Dan Riggins 27:56.1
3 60 662 Willy Friedlander 27:57.8
4 69 667 Pat Meyers 28:09.1
5 71 657 Jackson Cabo 28:17.5
6 ( 78) 668 Bryce Raz 28:39.2
7 ( 79) 658 Neil Campbell 28:42.2

11. 270 Adrian (27:43.7 138:38.5)
==========================================================
1 45 430 Cyle Rogotzke 27:21.9
2 46 427 Andrew Mangiapane 27:30.9
3 52 421 Nolan Gillespie 27:42.3
4 62 425 Peter Konieczki 28:01.0
5 65 426 Kyle MacK 28:02.4
6 ( 68) 431 Brian Shoulders 28:07.5
7 ( 92) 422 Greg Govier 29:23.4

12. 286 Lake Superior State (27:50.8 139:14.0)
==========================================================
1 30 692 Lucas Pease 26:50.3
2 34 686 Taylor Heath 26:53.5
3 55 689 Mark List 27:48.6
4 83 691 MacKenzie Oglesby 28:48.2
5 84 694 Robert Swain 28:53.4
6 ( 88) 684 Jacob Brushaber 29:11.1
7 ( 91) 693 Matthew Regal 29:21.4

13. 372 Calvin B (28:31.6 142:37.8)
==========================================================
1 49 574 Sam Kerk 27:38.1
2 66 588 Austin Wenger 28:04.8
3 82 581 Philip Spitzer 28:45.1
4 86 580 Nicolas Schuck 28:58.4
5 89 572 Nathan Frazier 29:11.4
6 ( 94) 571 Eric Doornbos 29:35.1

14. 377 Bethel (ind.) (28:45.7 143:48.1)
==========================================================
1 31 537 Harrison Fausey 26:51.7
2 73 539 Justin Nelson 28:25.3
3 80 535 Adam Crawford 28:43.8
4 96 534 Drew Bishop 29:49.3
5 97 540 Tim Sipe 29:58.0
6 ( 99) 538 Samuel Heckard 30:10.4
7 (102) 533 Mark Beight 31:03.7

15. 487 Concordia (mich.) (30:13.2 151:06.0)
==========================================================
1 85 595 Jim Abrams 28:55.3
2 98 599 Tyler Case 30:07.1
3 100 597 Ryan Burmeister 30:12.8
4 101 598 Garry (will Cantrell 30:18.0
5 103 596 Andrew Belt 31:32.8

16. 517 Grace Bible (34:33.5 172:47.2)
==========================================================
1 95 627 Zach Kemper 29:45.8
2 104 628 Scott Miller 33:04.3
3 105 631 Adam Wolf 33:18.2
4 106 630 Colton Townley 37:31.1
5 107 629 Joel Schmuland 39:07.8







2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 39 Calvin ( 18:47 1:33:55)
==========================================================
1 4 554 Jodi Hoekstra 18:27
2 5 544 Gretchen Braymer 18:34
3 7 561 Alyssa Penning 18:52
4 11 562 Allison Tuuk 19:00
5 12 566 Samantha Westveer 19:02
6 ( 13) 547 Kaitlin Diemer 19:04
7 ( 16) 552 Christine Hartley 19:13

2. 69 Ohio Northern ( 18:57 1:34:44)
==========================================================
1 1 712 Alison Steinbrunner 17:51
2 10 701 Kelly Casanova 19:00
3 15 715 Lydia Weaver 19:11
4 17 700 Brooke Bohanan 19:15
5 26 697 Ashley Baumer 19:27
6 ( 27) 699 Mallory Bloom 19:32
7 ( 34) 698 Amanda Binkey 19:52

3. 121 Aquinas ( 19:24 1:36:59)
==========================================================
1 2 473 Rachael Steil 18:07
2 18 464 Katy Cramer 19:16
3 19 466 Alina Dhaseleer 19:16
4 40 462 Megan Byrne 20:09
5 42 461 Alicia Boynton 20:11
6 ( 45) 468 Rachel Luehm 20:16
7 ( 53) 471 Samantha Rinkus 20:26

4. 131 Baldwin-Wallace ( 19:30 1:37:30)
==========================================================
1 3 494 Kimberly Chinn 18:24
2 24 496 Karin Coyne 19:25
3 28 506 Sarah Rospert 19:34
4 37 495 Jamie Clapacs 20:00
5 39 504 Lauren McGaughey 20:07
6 ( 43) 499 Brooke Hradisky 20:13
7 ( 47) 508 Katherine White 20:18

5. 164 Wittenberg ( 19:48 1:39:00)
==========================================================
1 21 822 Darcy Dubuc 19:23
2 22 825 Shannon Kelleher 19:24
3 35 828 Amy Stamon 19:54
4 38 827 Maggie McIlvain 20:00
5 48 826 Molly King 20:19
6 ( 49) 824 Anna Henry 20:22
7 ( 55) 821 Emma Crosby 20:32

6. 178 Ohio Wesleyan ( 19:50 1:39:09)
==========================================================
1 9 750 Kat Zimmerly 18:54
2 20 745 Emma Lisull 19:18
3 33 742 Cara Deangelis 19:50
4 56 744 Jane Lehman 20:32
5 60 747 Maggie O'Connell 20:35
6 ( 72) 749 Madeleine Wright 20:56
7 ( 74) 743 Emily Johnson 20:58

6. 178 Kenyon ( 19:53 1:39:21)
==========================================================
1 25 645 Lauren Metzger 19:26
2 29 646 Caroline Newcomb 19:40
3 30 654 Jenna Willett 19:46
4 36 648 Gaither Smith 19:55
5 58 647 Kara Pellegrino 20:34
6 ( 62) 632 Haley Abing 20:39
7 ( 65) 640 Tracey Hutchings-Goetz 20:43

8. 209 St. Mary's (ind.) ( 20:06 1:40:29)
==========================================================
1 23 801 Joanne Almond 19:25
2 32 808 Julia Kenney 19:50
3 46 816 Catie Salyer 20:16
4 51 802 Emma Baker 20:25
5 57 819 Sam Wieczorek 20:33
6 ( 67) 809 Kristy Kucharski 20:49
7 ( 68) 806 Lauren Easton 20:50

9. 271 Cornerstone ( 20:29 1:42:21)
==========================================================
1 41 610 Audry Yonge 20:10
2 44 609 Jill Louisignau 20:13
3 52 608 Mindy Lewis 20:26
4 61 601 Janelle Brown 20:36
5 73 605 Brianna Hansen 20:56
6 ( 86) 603 Julia Contreras 21:19
7 ( 87) 602 Jamie Caminiti 21:30

10. 297 Spring Arbor ( 20:33 1:42:41)
==========================================================
1 14 769 Michaela Crew 19:09
2 59 779 Sierra Koker 20:34
3 69 774 Hillary Halfman 20:51
4 76 768 Rebecca Campbell 21:00
5 79 773 Billie Fierros 21:07
6 ( 82) 775 Liz Hess 21:10
7 ( 85) 771 Rebecca Donker 21:16

11. 312 Adrian ( 20:41 1:43:23)
==========================================================
1 31 405 Alicia Fowler 19:48
2 50 414 Heather Strong 20:24
3 71 402 Victoria Alexander 20:54
4 77 409 Holly Payne 21:03
5 83 404 Grace Ebersole 21:14
6 ( 84) 416 Sylvia Venema 21:15
7 ( 88) 407 Lindsey Manning 21:33

12. 325 Alma ( 20:48 1:43:58)
==========================================================
1 8 440 Kellee Lemcke 18:53
2 64 442 Anna Sall 20:42
3 66 435 Taylor Corbet 20:46
4 93 437 Shelby Harris 21:43
5 94 438 Julie Helm 21:54
6 (100) 441 Jennifer Pearson 23:55

13. 345 Calvin B ( 20:51 1:44:13)
==========================================================
1 54 557 Hannah Kregel 20:27
2 63 549 Sarah Fennema 20:41
3 70 543 Kaylea Brase 20:53
4 78 560 Sarah Orndorff 21:03
5 80 545 Margeaux Carter 21:09
6 ( 90) 564 Kristin Van Kampen 21:38
7 ( 91) 541 Krista Anderson 21:40

14. 391 Bethel (ind.) ( 22:06 1:50:29)
==========================================================
1 6 527 Trisha Miller 18:46
2 92 526 Keri Lencke 21:42
3 96 531 Stephanie Shively 22:41
4 98 529 Brittany Replogle 23:30
5 99 525 Trisha Karcher 23:50
6 (101) 522 Charity Brown 23:56
7 (103) 532 Kaitlin Vanwingerden 26:29

15. 437 Lake Superior State ( 21:49 1:49:03)
==========================================================
1 75 678 Kayla Nowak 20:59
2 81 681 Jamie Wick 21:10
3 89 682 Emily Wonser 21:36
4 95 673 Elizabeth Dachs 22:31
5 97 675 Charity Henson 22:47
6 (102) 680 Sarah Schultz 24:08
7 (104) 677 Heather Millard 26:58







2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 712 Alison Steinbrunner SO Ohio Northern 17:50.7
2 2 473 Rachael Steil FR Aquinas 18:07.0
3 3 494 Kimberly Chinn SR Baldwin-Wallace 18:23.7
4 4 554 Jodi Hoekstra JR Calvin 18:26.4
5 5 544 Gretchen Braymer SR Calvin 18:33.1
6 6 527 Trisha Miller SO Bethel (ind.) 18:45.7
7 7 561 Alyssa Penning SO Calvin 18:51.5
8 8 440 Kellee Lemcke SR Alma 18:52.7
9 9 750 Kat Zimmerly SR Ohio Wesleyan 18:53.7
10 10 701 Kelly Casanova JR Ohio Northern 18:59.3
11 11 562 Allison Tuuk SR Calvin 18:59.9
12 12 566 Samantha Westveer SR Calvin 19:01.7
13 13 547 Kaitlin Diemer JR Calvin 19:03.1
14 766 Janelle Lindman SR Q Elite 19:07.2
15 14 769 Michaela Crew JR Spring Arbor 19:08.3
16 15 715 Lydia Weaver SO Ohio Northern 19:10.3
17 16 552 Christine Hartley SO Calvin 19:12.4
18 17 700 Brooke Bohanan JR Ohio Northern 19:14.2
19 18 464 Katy Cramer SR Aquinas 19:15.4
20 542 Andrea Beukema SR Calvin 19:15.4
21 19 466 Alina Dhaseleer SO Aquinas 19:16.0
22 20 745 Emma Lisull JR Ohio Wesleyan 19:17.6
23 623 Paige Onweller SR Ferris State 19:19.8
24 559 Alyssa Oram FR Calvin 19:21.7
25 21 822 Darcy Dubuc JR Wittenberg 19:22.9
26 22 825 Shannon Kelleher FR Wittenberg 19:24.0
27 23 801 Joanne Almond JR St. Mary's (ind.) 19:24.3
28 24 496 Karin Coyne SR Baldwin-Wallace 19:24.4
29 25 645 Lauren Metzger SR Kenyon 19:25.6
30 26 697 Ashley Baumer JR Ohio Northern 19:26.8
31 27 699 Mallory Bloom JR Ohio Northern 19:31.3
32 28 506 Sarah Rospert SO Baldwin-Wallace 19:33.1
33 29 646 Caroline Newcomb FR Kenyon 19:39.3
34 551 Rebekah Folkema FR Calvin 19:40.7
35 30 654 Jenna Willett FR Kenyon 19:45.2
36 31 405 Alicia Fowler SO Adrian 19:47.4
37 32 808 Julia Kenney SO St. Mary's (ind.) 19:49.2
38 33 742 Cara Deangelis FR Ohio Wesleyan 19:50.0
39 34 698 Amanda Binkey SR Ohio Northern 19:51.3
40 35 828 Amy Stamon SO Wittenberg 19:53.6
41 36 648 Gaither Smith SR Kenyon 19:55.0
42 37 495 Jamie Clapacs FR Baldwin-Wallace 19:59.5
43 38 827 Maggie McIlvain FR Wittenberg 19:59.9
44 548 Elizabeth Feenstra SR Calvin 20:00.9
45 563 Devin Van Doornik FR Calvin 20:02.9
46 556 Eva Kort JR Calvin 20:03.7
47 39 504 Lauren McGaughey SO Baldwin-Wallace 20:06.7
48 40 462 Megan Byrne JR Aquinas 20:08.5
49 41 610 Audry Yonge SO Cornerstone 20:09.8
50 42 461 Alicia Boynton SR Aquinas 20:10.4
51 550 Kristen Fletcher SR Calvin 20:12.0
52 43 499 Brooke Hradisky FR Baldwin-Wallace 20:12.2
53 565 Anna Van Wyk SR Calvin 20:12.5
54 44 609 Jill Louisignau FR Cornerstone 20:12.8
55 704 Katie Deangelis JR Ohio Northern 20:14.3
56 45 468 Rachel Luehm JR Aquinas 20:15.4
57 46 816 Catie Salyer SR St. Mary's (ind.) 20:15.9
58 716 Lauren Wood JR Ohio Northern 20:16.5
59 47 508 Katherine White SR Baldwin-Wallace 20:17.6
60 48 826 Molly King FR Wittenberg 20:18.7
61 49 824 Anna Henry JR Wittenberg 20:21.7
62 50 414 Heather Strong SO Adrian 20:23.9
63 51 802 Emma Baker SO St. Mary's (ind.) 20:24.2
64 52 608 Mindy Lewis FR Cornerstone 20:25.2
65 53 471 Samantha Rinkus SR Aquinas 20:25.7
66 502 Krysten Kovach SR Baldwin-Wallace 20:26.0
67 54 557 Hannah Kregel SO Calvin B 20:26.7
68 503 Shaina Kovatch SO Baldwin-Wallace 20:31.4
69 55 821 Emma Crosby JR Wittenberg 20:31.5
70 56 744 Jane Lehman SO Ohio Wesleyan 20:31.8
71 57 819 Sam Wieczorek SR St. Mary's (ind.) 20:32.5
72 58 647 Kara Pellegrino SR Kenyon 20:33.4
73 59 779 Sierra Koker SR Spring Arbor 20:33.6
74 60 747 Maggie O'Connell JR Ohio Wesleyan 20:34.2
75 61 601 Janelle Brown SR Cornerstone 20:35.9
76 501 Julie Kotesovec JR Baldwin-Wallace 20:38.3
77 62 632 Haley Abing SO Kenyon 20:38.6
78 460 Brittany Andres FR Aquinas 20:38.7
79 831 Chelsea Williams SO Wittenberg 20:40.0
80 63 549 Sarah Fennema JR Calvin B 20:40.3
81 64 442 Anna Sall FR Alma 20:41.5
82 507 Blair Vrcan FR Baldwin-Wallace 20:41.5
83 65 640 Tracey Hutchings-Goet SR Kenyon 20:42.8
84 706 Kayti Kintner FR Ohio Northern 20:45.0
85 66 435 Taylor Corbet JR Alma 20:45.8
86 708 Brooke Larsen FR Ohio Northern 20:46.3
87 705 Ashton Dennen SO Ohio Northern 20:46.8
88 67 809 Kristy Kucharski SR St. Mary's (ind.) 20:48.6
89 68 806 Lauren Easton SR St. Mary's (ind.) 20:50.0
90 69 774 Hillary Halfman SR Spring Arbor 20:50.1
91 70 543 Kaylea Brase SO Calvin B 20:52.5
92 71 402 Victoria Alexander JR Adrian 20:53.7
93 72 749 Madeleine Wright SO Ohio Wesleyan 20:55.1
94 73 605 Brianna Hansen FR Cornerstone 20:55.8
95 642 Alex Klein JR Kenyon 20:56.5
96 709 Erin Radigan FR Ohio Northern 20:57.5
97 74 743 Emily Johnson SO Ohio Wesleyan 20:57.6
98 500 Lauren Hutka FR Baldwin-Wallace 20:58.2
99 75 678 Kayla Nowak JR Lake Superior State 20:58.8
100 76 768 Rebecca Campbell SR Spring Arbor 20:59.9
101 633 Brandy Arredono FR Kenyon 21:00.3
102 77 409 Holly Payne SO Adrian 21:02.4
103 78 560 Sarah Orndorff JR Calvin B 21:02.9
104 634 Nina Castelli JR Kenyon 21:03.8
105 472 Audrey Shireman SR Aquinas 21:04.2
106 702 Keira Corbett JR Ohio Northern 21:04.2
107 79 773 Billie Fierros FR Spring Arbor 21:06.4
108 713 Sarah Thompson SO Ohio Northern 21:07.6
109 80 545 Margeaux Carter FR Calvin B 21:08.2
110 81 681 Jamie Wick JR Lake Superior State 21:09.1
111 82 775 Liz Hess JR Spring Arbor 21:09.5
112 498 Tess Hoogeveen SO Baldwin-Wallace 21:10.3
113 714 Sarah Turley SO Ohio Northern 21:11.9
114 83 404 Grace Ebersole FR Adrian 21:13.5
115 84 416 Sylvia Venema FR Adrian 21:14.2
116 505 Judy Patterson JR Baldwin-Wallace 21:14.5
117 85 771 Rebecca Donker FR Spring Arbor 21:15.1
118 86 603 Julia Contreras SO Cornerstone 21:18.8
119 636 Beth Dahlburg JR Kenyon 21:21.0
120 593 Marion Rodriguez so Concordia (mich.) 21:22.2
121 820 Lindley Bell JR Wittenberg 21:24.1
122 465 Megan Crandall FR Aquinas 21:25.9
123 829 Samantha Swanton JR Wittenberg 21:27.0
124 649 Kerry Strader FR Kenyon 21:27.4
125 635 Sarah Cook SR Kenyon 21:27.9
126 87 602 Jamie Caminiti FR Cornerstone 21:29.1
127 651 Tess Waggoner FR Kenyon 21:31.2
128 497 Lynn Fahey SO Baldwin-Wallace 21:32.2
129 88 407 Lindsey Manning JR Adrian 21:32.7
130 89 682 Emily Wonser FR Lake Superior State 21:35.9
131 812 Clare McVey SR St. Mary's (ind.) 21:36.7
132 90 564 Kristin Van Kampen JR Calvin B 21:37.9
133 778 Candice Kent SO Spring Arbor 21:39.8
134 91 541 Krista Anderson SR Calvin B 21:40.0
135 415 Stacie Swanton FR Adrian 21:40.4
136 467 Jackie Katt FR Aquinas 21:40.4
137 92 526 Keri Lencke SO Bethel (ind.) 21:41.8
138 780 Sarah Seewald SO Spring Arbor 21:42.0
139 804 Sarah Copi SO St. Mary's (ind.) 21:42.5
140 93 437 Shelby Harris JR Alma 21:42.8
141 803 Angela Bronicki SR St. Mary's (ind.) 21:42.9
142 410 Lily Sagers FR Adrian 21:43.2
143 558 Nicole Michmerhuizen FR Calvin B 21:48.6
144 813 Angela Nebesny SO St. Mary's (ind.) 21:50.0
145 411 Erin Smiglewski JR Adrian 21:51.2
146 644 Keiko Matsuno SR Kenyon 21:51.9
147 94 438 Julie Helm SO Alma 21:53.3
148 782 Sam Tennis SR Spring Arbor 22:02.5
149 600 Katie Allers SO Cornerstone 22:06.3
150 470 Rachel Reyna SO Aquinas 22:07.1
151 652 Lizzi Whittlesey FR Kenyon 22:14.4
152 711 Brittany Stanek SO Ohio Northern 22:22.7
153 807 Danielle Haydell SO St. Mary's (ind.) 22:24.6
154 650 Ameila Troutman SO Kenyon 22:24.7
155 811 Elizabeth Majewski SO St. Mary's (ind.) 22:24.8
156 781 Kaitlin Stevenson JR Spring Arbor 22:27.3
157 707 Katie Klopp FR Ohio Northern 22:29.4
158 95 673 Elizabeth Dachs FR Lake Superior State 22:30.9
159 638 Megan Duffy SR Kenyon 22:35.7
160 710 Caitlin Ratliff FR Ohio Northern 22:36.0
161 783 Jamie Wise SR Spring Arbor 22:37.1
162 412 Rachel Smith SO Adrian 22:38.2
163 96 531 Stephanie Shively JR Bethel (ind.) 22:41.0
164 408 Alivia Murphy SO Adrian 22:42.3
165 97 675 Charity Henson FR Lake Superior State 22:46.5
166 463 Kelsey Carpenter FR Aquinas 22:49.2
167 639 Emily Grenen JR Kenyon 22:52.9
168 606 Erin Laplander FR Cornerstone 22:59.3
169 604 Sunny Dejong SO Cornerstone 23:01.7
170 818 Stephanie Waite SR St. Mary's (ind.) 23:04.2
171 594 Molly Rathje FR Concordia (mich.) 23:08.7
172 591 Jenni Bollenbacher JR Concordia (mich.) 23:11.3
173 810 Anne Maguire SR St. Mary's (ind.) 23:15.4
174 546 Olivia Cordes FR Calvin B 23:18.8
175 643 Sarah Krumholz SO Kenyon 23:26.9
176 98 529 Brittany Replogle SR Bethel (ind.) 23:30.0
177 655 Edith Willey FR Kenyon 23:37.7
178 607 Monica Lawrence FR Cornerstone 23:38.8
179 805 Colette Curtis FR St. Mary's (ind.) 23:40.5
180 830 Mary Swoyer SO Wittenberg 23:43.8
181 99 525 Trisha Karcher SO Bethel (ind.) 23:49.9
182 100 441 Jennifer Pearson SO Alma 23:54.5
183 101 522 Charity Brown JR Bethel (ind.) 23:56.0
184 814 Kate Peters SR St. Mary's (ind.) 24:02.8
185 102 680 Sarah Schultz FR Lake Superior State 24:08.0
186 641 Hildy Joseph JR Kenyon 24:15.3
187 653 Anna Wilhelm SO Kenyon 24:18.8
188 103 532 Kaitlin Vanwingerden SR Bethel (ind.) 26:28.8
189 104 677 Heather Millard SR Lake Superior State 26:57.1
190 592 Corinne Kuclo JR Concordia (mich.) 27:07.1
191 674 Amanda Garcia FR Lake Superior State 27:48.7
192 815 Katie Roitz SO St. Mary's (ind.) 27:50.2
193 748 Chelsea Tumeo FR Ohio Wesleyan 27:50.5
194 528 Haleigh Moore SO Bethel (ind.) 28:10.6
195 624 Lauren Asmussen SO Grace Bible 37:30.4



2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =======
1 1 576 Nick Kramer JR Calvin 25:14.5
2 2 793 Nathan Martin JR Spring Arbor 25:28.5
3 3 659 Matt Davis JR Kenyon 25:32.7
4 4 615 Alex Green SR Cornerstone 25:37.5
5 5 583 Ben Van Wyk SR Calvin 25:40.8
6 6 575 Dan Kerr SO Calvin 25:44.5
7 7 479 Dustin Heiler JR Aquinas 25:46.1
8 8 482 Devin Lea JR Aquinas 25:50.8
9 9 590 Alex Wrobel JR Calvin 25:52.4
10 10 578 Rhett Morici SO Calvin 26:06.9
11 11 757 Evan Hitchcock JR Ohio Wesleyan 26:08.2
12 12 514 Kenneth Janosko SO Baldwin-Wallace 26:08.2
13 13 454 Garrett Lacy SO Alma 26:10.3
14 14 735 Dan Smith JR Ohio Northern 26:16.0
15 15 753 Kale Booher SO Ohio Wesleyan 26:16.6
16 16 732 Jacob Schoenlein SR Ohio Northern 26:17.1
17 17 485 Mike Morgan JR Aquinas 26:17.8
18 18 488 Nate Poirier SR Aquinas 26:18.8
19 19 613 Jared Courtright SO Cornerstone 26:19.0
20 20 518 Zachary Szablewski JR Baldwin-Wallace 26:19.0
21 21 477 Mike Gravelyn JR Aquinas 26:26.7
22 22 585 David Vande Bunte SO Calvin 26:28.7
23 23 570 Job Christiansen SO Calvin 26:31.2
24 847 Josh Mosalewski Grand Valley 26:32.4
25 24 620 Cody Risch SO Cornerstone 26:35.6
26 25 754 Shane Brandt SO Ohio Wesleyan 26:37.7
27 589 Greg Whittle SO Calvin 26:39.2
28 26 717 Ben Ankrom SO Ohio Northern 26:39.6
29 849 Ryan Violko Grand Valley 26:39.6
30 569 Jake Christiansen SR Calvin 26:40.2
31 27 759 Sharif Kronemer JR Ohio Wesleyan 26:40.4
32 586 Matt Vander Roest SO Calvin 26:40.7
33 28 726 Kenton Holliday SO Ohio Northern 26:43.1
34 29 722 Tobias Deardorff JR Ohio Northern 26:46.0
35 30 692 Lucas Pease SR Lake Superior State 26:50.3
36 31 537 Harrison Fausey JR Bethel (ind.) 26:51.7
37 32 761 Ian McCaslin FR Ohio Wesleyan 26:52.4
38 33 736 Nick Swinford JR Ohio Northern 26:53.4
39 34 686 Taylor Heath FR Lake Superior State 26:53.5
40 568 Jake Baker SR Calvin 26:54.3
41 35 834 Jarrett` Cowgill JR Wittenberg 26:54.7
42 36 733 Michael Simmons SO Ohio Northern 26:54.9
43 37 836 Kevin Frick SR Wittenberg 26:56.3
44 577 Ben Lewis JR Calvin 27:01.7
45 723 Cody Ellis SO Ohio Northern 27:02.2
46 38 521 Thomas Wilkin JR Baldwin-Wallace 27:04.1
47 39 840 Jacob Kuntz FR Wittenberg 27:04.8
48 40 492 Kolin Stickney JR Aquinas 27:05.1
49 724 Tyler Feitshans FR Ohio Northern 27:05.2
50 41 762 Cody Morrison SR Ohio Wesleyan 27:06.3
51 734 Jared Simon SR Ohio Northern 27:06.5
52 848 Jack Mott Grand Valley 27:07.0
53 42 765 Tyler Tomazic SO Ohio Wesleyan 27:10.5
54 43 475 Dan Foley FR Aquinas 27:17.8
55 44 845 Wade Westbrook FR Wittenberg 27:18.0
56 45 430 Cyle Rogotzke SO Adrian 27:21.9
57 758 Nathan Kafity SO Ohio Wesleyan 27:26.0
58 582 Alex Van Haitsma SO Calvin 27:26.9
59 46 427 Andrew Mangiapane FR Adrian 27:30.9
60 493 Nick Thelen JR Aquinas 27:31.4
61 720 Nick Baker JR Ohio Northern 27:31.6
62 47 841 Adam Markins SO Wittenberg 27:32.1
63 48 456 Talon Morris FR Alma 27:37.1
64 49 574 Sam Kerk FR Calvin B 27:38.1
65 50 837 Trevor Grandy SO Wittenberg 27:39.7
66 483 Kevin Marah SO Aquinas 27:39.7
67 51 446 Mike Bremer SR Alma 27:39.9
68 52 421 Nolan Gillespie SR Adrian 27:42.3
69 729 Evan McKee FR Ohio Northern 27:43.4
70 53 515 Nicholas Jeffers SO Baldwin-Wallace 27:43.7
71 54 796 Lance Nelson FR Spring Arbor 27:45.6
72 484 Brendan Moloney FR Aquinas 27:47.2
73 567 Martin Avila JR Calvin 27:47.6
74 55 689 Mark List FR Lake Superior State 27:48.6
75 721 Mark Berton FR Ohio Northern 27:49.4
76 56 519 Dusan Vasic FR Baldwin-Wallace 27:49.8
77 57 797 Peter Ramundo FR Spring Arbor 27:50.2
78 579 Kevin Peterson SO Calvin 27:54.8
79 727 Travis Isenberg SR Ohio Northern 27:55.4
80 58 669 Dan Riggins JR Kenyon 27:56.1
81 59 617 Peter Kaijala SR Cornerstone 27:57.2
82 739 Ryan Valentine FR Ohio Northern 27:57.6
83 60 662 Willy Friedlander FR Kenyon 27:57.8
84 61 512 David Gerding SO Baldwin-Wallace 27:59.5
85 478 Grant Gunneson FR Aquinas 28:00.1
86 62 425 Peter Konieczki SO Adrian 28:01.0
87 63 520 Andrew Ventura SO Baldwin-Wallace 28:02.3
88 64 621 Kris Shear SR Cornerstone 28:02.3
89 65 426 Kyle MacK SO Adrian 28:02.4
90 728 Mathew Johnson FR Ohio Northern 28:03.2
91 66 588 Austin Wenger FR Calvin B 28:04.8
92 67 786 Bryan Burk SO Spring Arbor 28:07.4
93 68 431 Brian Shoulders SR Adrian 28:07.5
94 764 John Thatcher SR Ohio Wesleyan 28:08.2
95 69 667 Pat Meyers JR Kenyon 28:09.1
96 731 Jacob Rettig JR Ohio Northern 28:10.3
97 487 Tom Olson SO Aquinas 28:11.4
98 513 Steve Humbert FR Baldwin-Wallace 28:13.2
99 70 795 Kameron Mills FR Spring Arbor 28:13.3
100 737 Mike Taylor FR Ohio Northern 28:15.9
101 71 657 Jackson Cabo SO Kenyon 28:17.5
102 72 457 Max Morrison SO Alma 28:22.3
103 73 539 Justin Nelson SO Bethel (ind.) 28:25.3
104 74 835 Kyler Cowgill JR Wittenberg 28:25.8
105 75 792 Jared Lauber FR Spring Arbor 28:33.1
106 844 Abubakar Shegow FR Wittenberg 28:34.2
107 76 450 Matt Deja JR Alma 28:35.1
108 77 449 Zachary Caverly SO Alma 28:35.2
109 509 Andrew Beck JR Baldwin-Wallace 28:35.7
110 719 Corey Bailey JR Ohio Northern 28:38.5
111 78 668 Bryce Raz FR Kenyon 28:39.2
112 79 658 Neil Campbell FR Kenyon 28:42.2
113 80 535 Adam Crawford SO Bethel (ind.) 28:43.8
114 81 790 Ethan Hatt JR Spring Arbor 28:44.6
115 82 581 Philip Spitzer FR Calvin B 28:45.1
116 850 Dakota Reese 28:45.1
117 83 691 MacKenzie Oglesby JR Lake Superior State 28:48.2
118 476 Ken Foley JR Aquinas 28:50.2
119 84 694 Robert Swain SO Lake Superior State 28:53.4
120 85 595 Jim Abrams JR Concordia (mich.) 28:55.3
121 517 Michael Sisko JR Baldwin-Wallace 28:58.3
122 86 580 Nicolas Schuck SR Calvin B 28:58.4
123 725 Stephen Graessle JR Ohio Northern 29:00.7
124 791 Jayden Hesselink FR Spring Arbor 29:02.8
125 788 Michael Gearhart SO Spring Arbor 29:03.9
126 87 611 Brendan Baars FR Cornerstone 29:04.5
127 843 Sean Redfield FR Wittenberg 29:05.3
128 800 Bobby Voss SR Spring Arbor 29:07.7
129 730 Patrick Rachow SR Ohio Northern 29:09.9
130 661 Eric Engelbrecht FR Kenyon 29:10.2
131 798 Kyle Reif SR Spring Arbor 29:10.9
132 88 684 Jacob Brushaber FR Lake Superior State 29:11.1
133 89 572 Nathan Frazier JR Calvin B 29:11.4
134 664 Will Kessenich SR Kenyon 29:16.0
135 752 Jake Bonnell SO Ohio Wesleyan 29:18.7
136 90 453 Jon Gwizdala SR Alma 29:21.3
137 91 693 Matthew Regal SO Lake Superior State 29:21.4
138 92 422 Greg Govier SO Adrian 29:23.4
139 489 Zach Potgeter FR Aquinas 29:32.1
140 93 622 Darryl Sluka SO Cornerstone 29:32.3
141 94 571 Eric Doornbos SO Calvin B 29:35.1
142 799 Dave Tingley SR Spring Arbor 29:36.8
143 480 Stephen Huizing FR Aquinas 29:40.6
144 756 Kyle Herman SR Ohio Wesleyan 29:40.9
145 787 Chris Conrad FR Spring Arbor 29:41.2
146 448 Brent Buchholz SO Alma 29:41.3
147 660 Sean Edelman JR Kenyon 29:44.8
148 95 627 Zach Kemper SR Grace Bible 29:45.8
149 683 Andrew Althaus SO Lake Superior State 29:47.0
150 96 534 Drew Bishop SR Bethel (ind.) 29:49.3
151 455 Zachary Medici FR Alma 29:54.0
152 97 540 Tim Sipe FR Bethel (ind.) 29:58.0
153 486 Jerron Obluck FR Aquinas 30:01.4
154 740 Ben Wibberly SR Ohio Northern 30:03.6
155 785 Jacob Boone SR Spring Arbor 30:05.4
156 671 Ben Tanoff FR Kenyon 30:06.3
157 98 599 Tyler Case SR Concordia (mich.) 30:07.1
158 99 538 Samuel Heckard FR Bethel (ind.) 30:10.4
159 459 Stephen Schlaack JR Alma 30:12.3
160 100 597 Ryan Burmeister JR Concordia (mich.) 30:12.8
161 687 Tyler Helsel SO Lake Superior State 30:15.4
162 833 Evan Cochran SO Wittenberg 30:15.4
163 101 598 Garry (will Cantrell JR Concordia (mich.) 30:18.0
164 491 Killian Smith SO Aquinas 30:36.9
165 458 Nicholas Pawlowsky FR Alma 30:38.3
166 763 Ben Schlabach SO Ohio Wesleyan 30:47.5
167 102 533 Mark Beight SO Bethel (ind.) 31:03.7
168 423 Garrett Johnson FR Adrian 31:04.7
169 510 Justin Brown SR Baldwin-Wallace 31:05.5
170 838 Ryan Hagen JR Wittenberg 31:07.9
171 755 Chris Henchey FR Ohio Wesleyan 31:08.0
172 851 Edward Smilde 31:18.6
173 670 Dai Shen SO Kenyon 31:24.4
174 516 Nathaniel Nemire SR Baldwin-Wallace 31:27.4
175 103 596 Andrew Belt FR Concordia (mich.) 31:32.8
176 536 Nolan Dodge SO Bethel (ind.) 32:13.0
177 794 Brett Merillat JR Spring Arbor 32:27.3
178 104 628 Scott Miller JR Grace Bible 33:04.3
179 846 Ian McWilliams FR Kenyon 33:09.2
180 105 631 Adam Wolf JR Grace Bible 33:18.2
181 656 Will Bailey FR Kenyon 33:27.0
182 419 Ricardo Dabney FR Adrian 35:29.7
183 106 630 Colton Townley FR Grace Bible 37:31.1
184 107 629 Joel Schmuland FR Grace Bible 39:07.8