Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
Grand Rapids, MI


2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 31 Calvin (25:43.9 128:39.1)
==========================================================
1 1 576 Nick Kramer 25:14.5
2 5 583 Ben Van Wyk 25:40.8
3 6 575 Dan Kerr 25:44.5
4 9 590 Alex Wrobel 25:52.4
5 10 578 Rhett Morici 26:06.9
6 ( 22) 585 David Vande Bunte 26:28.7
7 ( 23) 570 Job Christiansen 26:31.2

2. 71 Aquinas (26:08.1 130:40.2)
==========================================================
1 7 479 Dustin Heiler 25:46.1
2 8 482 Devin Lea 25:50.8
3 17 485 Mike Morgan 26:17.8
4 18 488 Nate Poirier 26:18.8
5 21 477 Mike Gravelyn 26:26.7
6 ( 40) 492 Kolin Stickney 27:05.1
7 ( 43) 475 Dan Foley 27:17.8

3. 110 Ohio Wesleyan (26:31.1 132:35.3)
==========================================================
1 11 757 Evan Hitchcock 26:08.2
2 15 753 Kale Booher 26:16.6
3 25 754 Shane Brandt 26:37.7
4 27 759 Sharif Kronemer 26:40.4
5 32 761 Ian McCaslin 26:52.4
6 ( 41) 762 Cody Morrison 27:06.3
7 ( 42) 765 Tyler Tomazic 27:10.5

4. 113 Ohio Northern (26:32.4 132:41.8)
==========================================================
1 14 735 Dan Smith 26:16.0
2 16 732 Jacob Schoenlein 26:17.1
3 26 717 Ben Ankrom 26:39.6
4 28 726 Kenton Holliday 26:43.1
5 29 722 Tobias Deardorff 26:46.0
6 ( 33) 736 Nick Swinford 26:53.4
7 ( 36) 733 Michael Simmons 26:54.9

5. 168 Cornerstone (26:54.4 134:31.6)
==========================================================
1 4 615 Alex Green 25:37.5
2 19 613 Jared Courtright 26:19.0
3 24 620 Cody Risch 26:35.6
4 58 617 Peter Kaijala 27:57.2
5 63 621 Kris Shear 28:02.3
6 ( 83) 611 Brendan Baars 29:04.5
7 ( 88) 622 Darryl Sluka 29:32.3

6. 177 Baldwin-Wallace (27:01.0 135:04.8)
==========================================================
1 12 514 Kenneth Janosko 26:08.2
2 20 518 Zachary Szablewski 26:19.0
3 38 521 Thomas Wilkin 27:04.1
4 52 515 Nicholas Jeffers 27:43.7
5 55 519 Dusan Vasic 27:49.8
6 ( 60) 512 David Gerding 27:59.5
7 ( 62) 520 Andrew Ventura 28:02.3

7. 202 Wittenberg (27:09.2 135:45.9)
==========================================================
1 35 834 Jarrett` Cowgill 26:54.7
2 37 836 Kevin Frick 26:56.3
3 39 840 Jacob Kuntz 27:04.8
4 44 845 Wade Westbrook 27:18.0
5 47 841 Adam Markins 27:32.1
6 ( 49) 837 Trevor Grandy 27:39.7
7 ( 72) 835 Kyler Cowgill 28:25.8

8. 244 Spring Arbor (27:29.0 137:25.0)
==========================================================
1 2 793 Nathan Martin 25:28.5
2 53 796 Lance Nelson 27:45.6
3 56 797 Peter Ramundo 27:50.2
4 65 786 Bryan Burk 28:07.4
5 68 795 Kameron Mills 28:13.3
6 ( 73) 792 Jared Lauber 28:33.1
7 ( 79) 790 Ethan Hatt 28:44.6

9. 255 Kenyon (27:34.7 137:53.2)
==========================================================
1 3 659 Matt Davis 25:32.7
2 57 669 Dan Riggins 27:56.1
3 59 662 Willy Friedlander 27:57.8
4 67 667 Pat Meyers 28:09.1
5 69 657 Jackson Cabo 28:17.5
6 ( 76) 668 Bryce Raz 28:39.2
7 ( 77) 658 Neil Campbell 28:42.2

9. 255 Alma (27:41.0 138:24.7)
==========================================================
1 13 454 Garrett Lacy 26:10.3
2 48 456 Talon Morris 27:37.1
3 50 446 Mike Bremer 27:39.9
4 70 457 Max Morrison 28:22.3
5 74 450 Matt Deja 28:35.1
6 ( 75) 449 Zachary Caverly 28:35.2
7 ( 85) 453 Jon Gwizdala 29:21.3

11. 267 Adrian (27:43.7 138:38.5)
==========================================================
1 45 430 Cyle Rogotzke 27:21.9
2 46 427 Andrew Mangiapane 27:30.9
3 51 421 Nolan Gillespie 27:42.3
4 61 425 Peter Konieczki 28:01.0
5 64 426 Kyle MacK 28:02.4
6 ( 66) 431 Brian Shoulders 28:07.5
7 ( 87) 422 Greg Govier 29:23.4

12. 279 Lake Superior State (27:50.8 139:14.0)
==========================================================
1 30 692 Lucas Pease 26:50.3
2 34 686 Taylor Heath 26:53.5
3 54 689 Mark List 27:48.6
4 80 691 MacKenzie Oglesby 28:48.2
5 81 694 Robert Swain 28:53.4
6 ( 84) 684 Jacob Brushaber 29:11.1
7 ( 86) 693 Matthew Regal 29:21.4

13. 361 Bethel (ind.) (28:45.7 143:48.1)
==========================================================
1 31 537 Harrison Fausey 26:51.7
2 71 539 Justin Nelson 28:25.3
3 78 535 Adam Crawford 28:43.8
4 90 534 Drew Bishop 29:49.3
5 91 540 Tim Sipe 29:58.0
6 ( 93) 538 Samuel Heckard 30:10.4
7 ( 96) 533 Mark Beight 31:03.7

14. 460 Concordia (mich.) (30:13.2 151:06.0)
==========================================================
1 82 595 Jim Abrams 28:55.3
2 92 599 Tyler Case 30:07.1
3 94 597 Ryan Burmeister 30:12.8
4 95 598 Garry (will Cantrell 30:18.0
5 97 596 Andrew Belt 31:32.8

15. 487 Grace Bible (34:33.5 172:47.2)
==========================================================
1 89 627 Zach Kemper 29:45.8
2 98 628 Scott Miller 33:04.3
3 99 631 Adam Wolf 33:18.2
4 100 630 Colton Townley 37:31.1
5 101 629 Joel Schmuland 39:07.8






2010 Calvin Cross Country Knight Invitational
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Results by: Race Services Company
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 39 Calvin ( 18:47 1:33:55)
==========================================================
1 4 554 Jodi Hoekstra 18:27
2 5 544 Gretchen Braymer 18:34
3 7 561 Alyssa Penning 18:52
4 11 562 Allison Tuuk 19:00
5 12 566 Samantha Westveer 19:02
6 ( 13) 547 Kaitlin Diemer 19:04
7 ( 16) 552 Christine Hartley 19:13

2. 69 Ohio Northern ( 18:57 1:34:44)
==========================================================
1 1 712 Alison Steinbrunner 17:51
2 10 701 Kelly Casanova 19:00
3 15 715 Lydia Weaver 19:11
4 17 700 Brooke Bohanan 19:15
5 26 697 Ashley Baumer 19:27
6 ( 27) 699 Mallory Bloom 19:32
7 ( 34) 698 Amanda Binkey 19:52

3. 121 Aquinas ( 19:24 1:36:59)
==========================================================
1 2 473 Rachael Steil 18:07
2 18 464 Katy Cramer 19:16
3 19 466 Alina Dhaseleer 19:16
4 40 462 Megan Byrne 20:09
5 42 461 Alicia Boynton 20:11
6 ( 45) 468 Rachel Luehm 20:16
7 ( 53) 471 Samantha Rinkus 20:26

4. 131 Baldwin-Wallace ( 19:30 1:37:30)
==========================================================
1 3 494 Kimberly Chinn 18:24
2 24 496 Karin Coyne 19:25
3 28 506 Sarah Rospert 19:34
4 37 495 Jamie Clapacs 20:00
5 39 504 Lauren McGaughey 20:07
6 ( 43) 499 Brooke Hradisky 20:13
7 ( 47) 508 Katherine White 20:18

5. 164 Wittenberg ( 19:48 1:39:00)
==========================================================
1 21 822 Darcy Dubuc 19:23
2 22 825 Shannon Kelleher 19:24
3 35 828 Amy Stamon 19:54
4 38 827 Maggie McIlvain 20:00
5 48 826 Molly King 20:19
6 ( 49) 824 Anna Henry 20:22
7 ( 54) 821 Emma Crosby 20:32

6. 176 Ohio Wesleyan ( 19:50 1:39:09)
==========================================================
1 9 750 Kat Zimmerly 18:54
2 20 745 Emma Lisull 19:18
3 33 742 Cara Deangelis 19:50
4 55 744 Jane Lehman 20:32
5 59 747 Maggie O'Connell 20:35
6 ( 69) 749 Madeleine Wright 20:56
7 ( 71) 743 Emily Johnson 20:58

7. 177 Kenyon ( 19:53 1:39:21)
==========================================================
1 25 645 Lauren Metzger 19:26
2 29 646 Caroline Newcomb 19:40
3 30 654 Jenna Willett 19:46
4 36 648 Gaither Smith 19:55
5 57 647 Kara Pellegrino 20:34
6 ( 61) 632 Haley Abing 20:39
7 ( 63) 640 Tracey Hutchings-Goetz 20:43

8. 208 St. Mary's (ind.) ( 20:06 1:40:29)
==========================================================
1 23 801 Joanne Almond 19:25
2 32 808 Julia Kenney 19:50
3 46 816 Catie Salyer 20:16
4 51 802 Emma Baker 20:25
5 56 819 Sam Wieczorek 20:33
6 ( 65) 809 Kristy Kucharski 20:49
7 ( 66) 806 Lauren Easton 20:50

9. 267 Cornerstone ( 20:29 1:42:21)
==========================================================
1 41 610 Audry Yonge 20:10
2 44 609 Jill Louisignau 20:13
3 52 608 Mindy Lewis 20:26
4 60 601 Janelle Brown 20:36
5 70 605 Brianna Hansen 20:56
6 ( 81) 603 Julia Contreras 21:19
7 ( 82) 602 Jamie Caminiti 21:30

10. 287 Spring Arbor ( 20:33 1:42:41)
==========================================================
1 14 769 Michaela Crew 19:09
2 58 779 Sierra Koker 20:34
3 67 774 Hillary Halfman 20:51
4 73 768 Rebecca Campbell 21:00
5 75 773 Billie Fierros 21:07
6 ( 77) 775 Liz Hess 21:10
7 ( 80) 771 Rebecca Donker 21:16

11. 301 Adrian ( 20:41 1:43:23)
==========================================================
1 31 405 Alicia Fowler 19:48
2 50 414 Heather Strong 20:24
3 68 402 Victoria Alexander 20:54
4 74 409 Holly Payne 21:03
5 78 404 Grace Ebersole 21:14
6 ( 79) 416 Sylvia Venema 21:15
7 ( 83) 407 Lindsey Manning 21:33

12. 307 Alma ( 20:48 1:43:58)
==========================================================
1 8 440 Kellee Lemcke 18:53
2 62 442 Anna Sall 20:42
3 64 435 Taylor Corbet 20:46
4 86 437 Shelby Harris 21:43
5 87 438 Julie Helm 21:54
6 ( 93) 441 Jennifer Pearson 23:55

13. 363 Bethel (ind.) ( 22:06 1:50:29)
==========================================================
1 6 527 Trisha Miller 18:46
2 85 526 Keri Lencke 21:42
3 89 531 Stephanie Shively 22:41
4 91 529 Brittany Replogle 23:30
5 92 525 Trisha Karcher 23:50
6 ( 94) 522 Charity Brown 23:56
7 ( 96) 532 Kaitlin Vanwingerden 26:29

14. 410 Lake Superior State ( 21:49 1:49:03)
==========================================================
1 72 678 Kayla Nowak 20:59
2 76 681 Jamie Wick 21:10
3 84 682 Emily Wonser 21:36
4 88 673 Elizabeth Dachs 22:31
5 90 675 Charity Henson 22:47
6 ( 95) 680 Sarah Schultz 24:08
7 ( 97) 677 Heather Millard 26:58