42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
Willow Metro Park- New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
7th & 8th JV Coed

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 171 Mae Martin 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 13:36.7 7:14/M 8
2 (< 5) 172 Rachel Boulton 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 13:44.9 7:18/M 7
3 (< 5) 173 Mary Tizedes 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 15:25.5 8:12/M 7
4 (< 5) 174 Abby Baldwin 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 22:49.4 12:08/M 8




Overall Finish List - Boys
7th & 8th JV Coed

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 177 Noah Cagnon 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 11:54.4 6:20/M 8
2 (< 5) 176 Evan Burman 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 11:55.4 6:20/M 8
3 (< 5) 439 Jacob Barwikowski 21-Grosse Ile Middle School - Red 14:43.5 7:50/M 7
4 (< 5) 180 Max Desloover 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 15:40.9 8:20/M 7
5 (< 5) 445 Kris Hosfelt 21-Grosse Ile Middle School - Red 15:43.8 8:22/M 8
6 (< 5) 452 Nicky Shimko 21-Grosse Ile Middle School - Red 16:23.1 8:43/M 7
7 (< 5) 449 Jacob Pocarelli 21-Grosse Ile Middle School - Red 16:37.3 8:50/M 7
8 (< 5) 178 Dylan Stevens 9-Club Team/Monroe Milers 18:43.5 9:57/M 7



42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
7th & 8th Grade Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 671 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe Trinity Lutheran 12:01.1 6:24/M
2 (< 5) 285 Savannah Healey Erie-Mason Middle School 12:20.4 6:34/M
3 1 114 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea - Beach Middle School 12:28.6 6:38/M
4 (< 5) 677 Anna Jefferson Motor City Track Club Middle School 12:47.4 6:48/M
5 (< 5) 672 Charlotte Clark Monroe Trinity Lutheran 12:52.7 6:51/M
6 2 1056 Michelina Partipilo Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 12:53.7 6:51/M
7 3 615 Heather Beaver Monroe Jefferson Middle School 12:57.5 6:53/M
8 4 620 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson Middle School 12:58.7 6:54/M
9 5 456 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:09.8 7:00/M
10 (< 5) 898 Marina Goocher Seitz Middle School - Pirates 13:11.9 7:01/M
11 6 459 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:14.9 7:02/M
12 7 463 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:27.4 7:09/M
13 8 719 Stephanie Gillies Renton Middle School 13:29.3 7:10/M
14 9 457 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:32.3 7:12/M
15 10 617 Jerica Duvall Monroe Jefferson Middle School 13:42.8 7:17/M
16 11 718 Ruslana Gill Renton Middle School 13:55.5 7:24/M
17 12 1052 Casey Lyons Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 13:56.3 7:25/M
18 (< 5) 1043 Jessica Tebbetts Tecumseh Middle School 13:58.8 7:26/M
19 13 619 Isabel Jarret Monroe Jefferson Middle School 14:08.5 7:31/M
20 (< 5) 2252 Kirstyn Slinker Dundee Middle School 14:16.6 7:35/M
21 14 621 Madison Stone Monroe Jefferson Middle School 14:19.6 7:37/M
22 15 455 Katarina Cowan Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 14:25.2 7:40/M
23 16 1053 Danica Menna Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 14:30.8 7:43/M
24 (< 5) 903 Alyssa Uselton Seitz Middle School - Pirates 14:32.9 7:44/M
25 17 920 Ashia Davis Shumate Middle School 14:35.8 7:45/M
26 18 460 Olivia Reckley Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 14:42.4 7:49/M
27 (< 5) 41 Sophia Klein Ann Arbor Track Club 14:44.1 7:50/M
28 19 2617 Jennifer Pippin Shumate Middle School 14:48.4 7:52/M
29 20 2136 Ashley Hanson Wilson Middle School 14:52.0 7:54/M
30 21 2137 Daniell Harbin Wilson Middle School 14:55.6 7:56/M
31 22 1098 Taylor Brown Wilson Middle School 14:56.6 7:57/M
32 (< 5) 1042 Bailie Posten Tecumseh Middle School 14:59.9 7:58/M
33 23 721 Rachel Fowler Renton Middle School 15:01.4 7:59/M
34 (< 5) 673 Laurin Masson Monroe Trinity Lutheran 15:01.7 7:59/M
35 24 111 Keaton Aldrich Chelsea - Beach Middle School 15:02.3 8:00/M
36 (< 5) 2254 Amanda White Dundee Middle School 15:02.9 8:00/M
37 25 2140 Ashley Matheny Wilson Middle School 15:09.4 8:04/M
38 (< 5) 1044 Mckenzie Williams Tecumseh Middle School 15:12.1 8:05/M
39 26 923 Marisa Jakovac Shumate Middle School 15:15.9 8:07/M
40 27 1054 Julie Rutkowski Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 15:18.2 8:08/M
41 28 720 Abby Perecki Renton Middle School 15:20.6 8:09/M
42 29 2145 Alicia Stamper Wilson Middle School 15:21.3 8:10/M
43 30 1100 Lehning Grandy Wilson Middle School 15:29.7 8:14/M
44 31 722 Katie Sandem Renton Middle School 15:30.5 8:15/M
45 (< 5) 670 Olga McIntyre Monroe Trinity Lutheran 15:33.9 8:16/M
46 32 1055 Mackenzie Hand Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 15:35.1 8:17/M
47 (< 5) 2253 Kaitlin Symanns Dundee Middle School 15:37.2 8:18/M
48 33 98 Jenna Gadille Carleton Wagar Middle School 15:40.5 8:20/M
49 34 122 Veronica Wolf-Boyle Chelsea - Beach Middle School 15:41.3 8:21/M
50 35 979 Airn Pero Summit Academy Middle School 15:42.6 8:21/M
51 36 2138 Alyssa Harlow Wilson Middle School 15:51.3 8:26/M
52 37 618 Shelby Jackson Monroe Jefferson Middle School 15:51.7 8:26/M
53 (< 5) 1040 Kelsey Hammer Tecumseh Middle School 15:53.7 8:27/M
54 38 461 Emily Reich Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 15:58.3 8:30/M
55 39 980 Brionna Sykes Summit Academy Middle School 15:59.3 8:30/M
56 40 96 Hannah Doderlein Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:00.7 8:31/M
57 41 918 Chelsea Barnes Shumate Middle School 16:03.3 8:32/M
58 42 99 Kayla Hodges Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:04.5 8:33/M
59 (> 7) 454 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 16:11.0 8:36/M
60 43 119 Dana Porter Chelsea - Beach Middle School 16:11.6 8:36/M
61 44 922 Juanita Gratowski Shumate Middle School 16:17.3 8:40/M
62 45 92 Chealsea Ball Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:21.2 8:42/M
63 46 723 Emily Balas Renton Middle School 16:25.1 8:44/M
64 (< 5) 525 Mia Dawson Meadow Montessori MS 16:33.5 8:48/M
65 47 2611 Jessica Muscat Shumate Middle School 16:36.3 8:50/M
66 (> 7) 467 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 16:36.8 8:50/M
67 48 104 Ashley Teets Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:37.2 8:50/M
68 49 120 Alison Staelgreave Chelsea - Beach Middle School 16:37.8 8:50/M
69 50 623 Taylor Timor Monroe Jefferson Middle School 16:44.1 8:54/M
70 (> 7) 458 Lydia Hsu Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 16:46.1 8:55/M
71 51 981 Mariah Borders Summit Academy Middle School 16:46.8 8:55/M
72 (< 5) 899 Hailey Mexico Seitz Middle School - Pirates 16:49.0 8:57/M
73 52 2612 Allie Bercy Shumate Middle School 17:01.8 9:03/M
74 (> 7) 466 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 17:15.3 9:11/M
75 (< 5) 2621 Adriana Smith Motor City Track Club Middle School 17:24.5 9:15/M
76 53 103 Kristen Litton Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:25.6 9:16/M
77 54 102 Jordan Kujala Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:27.5 9:17/M
78 55 121 Karana Wickens Chelsea - Beach Middle School 17:31.6 9:19/M
79 (> 7) 2143 Elizabeth Raupp Wilson Middle School 17:46.1 9:27/M
80 (< 5) 524 Alyssa Brown Meadow Montessori MS 17:46.5 9:27/M
81 (> 7) 93 Emilie Beaudrie Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:56.6 9:32/M
82 56 117 Sarah Lantis Chelsea - Beach Middle School 17:59.8 9:34/M
83 57 983 Ashleigh Apel Summit Academy Middle School 18:08.9 9:39/M
84 (> 7) 2613 Madison Shivell Shumate Middle School 18:11.8 9:40/M
85 (> 7) 616 Ysabel Degrand Monroe Jefferson Middle School 18:14.1 9:42/M
86 (> 7) 1099 Destiny Gorski Wilson Middle School 18:16.9 9:43/M
87 (> 7) 928 Mckenna Wietecha Shumate Middle School 18:18.2 9:44/M
88 (> 7) 925 Kennedy Percupchick Shumate Middle School 18:21.8 9:46/M
89 (< 5) 286 Arika Bacarella Erie-Mason Middle School 18:31.0 9:51/M
90 (> 7) 100 Ivy Johnson Carleton Wagar Middle School 18:46.1 9:59/M
91 (> 7) 101 Samantha Kennedy Carleton Wagar Middle School 18:56.4 10:04/M
92 (< 5) 2633 Grace Swanson Lincoln Middle School 19:00.9 10:06/M
93 58 984 Karlee Bass Summit Academy Middle School 19:39.0 10:27/M
94 59 982 Riena Acosta Summit Academy Middle School 19:42.3 10:29/M
95 (> 7) 927 Ariel Ray Shumate Middle School 19:57.4 10:37/M
96 60 985 Ashley Luttman Summit Academy Middle School 21:00.1 11:10/M
97 (< 5) 526 Presley Feezel Meadow Montessori MS 21:13.2 11:17/M
98 (> 7) 2139 Alexis Long Wilson Middle School 21:17.5 11:19/M
99 (> 7) 2142 Samantha Phillips Wilson Middle School 22:15.8 11:50/M
100 (> 7) 919 Ryleigh Bonk Shumate Middle School 22:49.7 12:08/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 94 Bridgette Brown Carleton Wagar Middle School 23:30.0 12:30/M
102 (> 7) 926 Lauren Poslaiko Shumate Middle School 23:39.6 12:35/M
103 (< 5) 287 Krista Lukshaitis Erie-Mason Middle School 24:00.6 12:46/M
104 (> 7) 2242 Symone Jackson Summit Academy Middle School 24:33.4 13:04/M



42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com

Overall Finish List - Boys
7th & 8th Grade Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 281 Logan Griffin Erie-Mason Middle School 11:18.3 6:01/M
2 1 2243 Jeremy Clark Dundee Middle School 11:26.5 6:05/M
3 2 2625 Joel Hyder Lincoln Middle School 11:55.2 6:20/M
4 (< 5) 2236 William Jibson Ann Arbor Track Club 12:04.4 6:25/M
5 3 2628 Brian Adamovicz Lincoln Middle School 12:05.1 6:26/M
6 4 136 David Trimas Chelsea - Beach Middle School 12:12.1 6:29/M
7 5 2244 Ronnie Clawson Dundee Middle School 12:26.3 6:37/M
8 (< 5) 282 Devin Raymond Erie-Mason Middle School 12:27.4 6:37/M
9 6 1050 Andrew Waite Tecumseh Middle School 12:34.2 6:41/M
10 7 110 Brandon Urban Carleton Wagar Middle School 12:44.0 6:46/M
11 8 2245 Alex Stull Dundee Middle School 12:47.9 6:48/M
12 9 126 Alec Daman Chelsea - Beach Middle School 12:50.1 6:50/M
13 10 2246 Jay Brigg Dundee Middle School 12:53.0 6:51/M
14 11 939 Justin York Shumate Middle School 12:53.3 6:51/M
15 12 137 Joe Vermilye Chelsea - Beach Middle School 13:00.1 6:55/M
16 13 446 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:04.5 6:57/M
17 14 2630 Chris Brower Lincoln Middle School 13:06.7 6:58/M
18 15 2632 Blake Wimmer Lincoln Middle School 13:07.0 6:59/M
19 16 2247 Jonah Schultz Dundee Middle School 13:07.6 6:59/M
20 17 129 Miles Fischer Chelsea - Beach Middle School 13:09.4 7:00/M
21 (< 5) 1051 Nick Battersby Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 13:09.8 7:00/M
22 18 128 Elijah Dobos Chelsea - Beach Middle School 13:14.8 7:02/M
23 19 109 Andrew Savel Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:17.3 7:04/M
24 20 1041 Jarred Waite Tecumseh Middle School 13:17.7 7:04/M
25 21 453 John Urbanick Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:19.1 7:05/M
26 22 448 Zachary Kubiak Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:21.0 7:06/M
27 23 2152 Sean Schilling Wilson Middle School 13:22.8 7:07/M
28 24 2629 Aiden Boterenbro Lincoln Middle School 13:27.5 7:09/M
29 25 450 Sam Reckley Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:29.5 7:10/M
30 26 441 Nick Camilleri Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:32.5 7:12/M
31 27 443 Francesco Cusumano Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:37.4 7:15/M
32 28 936 Nick Poloskey Shumate Middle School 13:39.7 7:16/M
33 29 447 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 13:43.3 7:18/M
34 (< 5) 284 Jesse Hafner Erie-Mason Middle School 13:43.3 7:18/M
35 30 2147 Anthony Cross Wilson Middle School 13:45.4 7:19/M
36 31 2620 Noah Locke Shumate Middle School 13:45.8 7:19/M
37 32 2255 Zach Blevins Dundee Middle School 13:47.7 7:20/M
38 (< 5) 2235 Brandan Huehn Ann Arbor Track Club 13:48.6 7:20/M
39 33 904 Gage Abrams Seitz Middle School - Pirates 13:50.2 7:21/M
40 34 2146 Michael Cheresko Wilson Middle School 13:51.2 7:22/M
41 35 106 Dakota Bostic Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:55.8 7:24/M
42 36 724 Tyler Graves Renton Middle School 13:59.3 7:26/M
43 37 2248 Chris Warren Dundee Middle School 14:02.2 7:28/M
44 38 913 Eric Rooker Seitz Middle School - Pirates 14:02.6 7:28/M
45 39 2154 Carter Waggoner Wilson Middle School 14:06.8 7:30/M
46 40 726 Andrew Jahner Renton Middle School 14:08.7 7:31/M
47 41 107 Alex Eby Carleton Wagar Middle School 14:10.2 7:32/M
48 (> 7) 442 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 14:10.7 7:32/M
49 42 910 Matt McGovern Seitz Middle School - Pirates 14:14.5 7:34/M
50 (< 5) 675 Josh Shah Monroe Trinity Lutheran 14:19.8 7:37/M
51 43 728 Zac Scicluna Renton Middle School 14:20.3 7:37/M
52 44 988 Jeremy Novak Summit Academy Middle School 14:30.6 7:43/M
53 45 108 Kevin Hill Carleton Wagar Middle School 14:38.6 7:47/M
54 (> 7) 444 Joe Gadja Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 14:39.9 7:48/M
55 46 1048 Gabe Lopez Tecumseh Middle School 14:54.7 7:56/M
56 47 1049 Collin Trainor Tecumseh Middle School 15:08.1 8:03/M
57 48 725 Alex Howey Renton Middle School 15:13.9 8:06/M
58 49 2626 Will Swanson Lincoln Middle School 15:20.3 8:09/M
59 (> 7) 2249 Zach Symmons Dundee Middle School 15:21.4 8:10/M
60 (> 7) 440 Joe Benjamin Grosse Ile Middle School - Red Devi 15:29.3 8:14/M
61 50 123 Jack Baylis Chelsea - Beach Middle School 15:35.7 8:17/M
62 51 134 Roy Schmidt Chelsea - Beach Middle School 15:35.8 8:17/M
63 52 1047 Noah Lane Tecumseh Middle School 15:48.7 8:24/M
64 53 105 Michael Bank Carleton Wagar Middle School 15:55.1 8:28/M
65 54 932 Mark Klingel Shumate Middle School 16:00.9 8:31/M
66 55 933 Baran London Shumate Middle School 16:01.2 8:31/M
67 56 992 Ryan Barker Summit Academy Middle School 16:02.4 8:32/M
68 (< 5) 1057 Scott Williams Trenton-St. Joseph Middle School 16:13.7 8:38/M
69 57 727 Dareen Bigham Renton Middle School 16:15.8 8:39/M
70 58 2150 Donnie Hanson Wilson Middle School 16:21.3 8:42/M
71 59 2149 Dylan Fore Wilson Middle School 16:25.7 8:44/M
72 60 991 Nick Willis Summit Academy Middle School 16:27.9 8:45/M
73 61 908 Justin Chambers Seitz Middle School - Pirates 16:31.4 8:47/M
74 62 907 Jordan Chambers Seitz Middle School - Pirates 16:38.1 8:51/M
75 63 993 Jamieson Richardson Summit Academy Middle School 16:38.4 8:51/M
76 64 994 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy Middle School 16:42.9 8:53/M
77 (> 7) 2250 Drew Grooves Dundee Middle School 16:44.2 8:54/M
78 65 989 Austin Miller Summit Academy Middle School 16:48.9 8:56/M
79 66 915 Eric Weipert Seitz Middle School - Pirates 16:56.5 9:00/M
80 67 1039 Sam Anklin Tecumseh Middle School 17:05.8 9:05/M
81 68 1046 Matthew Kegerris Tecumseh Middle School 17:20.5 9:13/M
82 (> 7) 2251 Jacob Begley Dundee Middle School 17:33.0 9:20/M
83 69 934 Jefferey Majtyka Shumate Middle School 17:37.5 9:22/M
84 70 996 Austin Schults Summit Academy Middle School 17:45.7 9:26/M
85 71 2631 Jonny Wegryn Lincoln Middle School 17:49.0 9:29/M
86 (> 7) 998 Ethan Richardson Summit Academy Middle School 18:20.9 9:45/M
87 72 2153 Robert Shockley Wilson Middle School 19:04.1 10:09/M
88 (> 7) 997 Quinn Kenward Summit Academy Middle School 19:30.3 10:22/M
89 (> 7) 2151 Devin Mara Wilson Middle School 19:34.3 10:24/M
90 73 930 Thomas Cunningham Shumate Middle School 19:40.8 10:28/M
91 74 905 Cody Beausejour Seitz Middle School - Pirates 19:56.6 10:36/M
92 75 2234 Branden Poma Renton Middle School 19:56.8 10:36/M
93 (> 7) 1045 Ben Boettcher Tecumseh Middle School 19:57.0 10:37/M
94 (> 7) 911 Gabriel Meade Seitz Middle School - Pirates 21:02.0 11:11/M
95 (> 7) 912 Matt Novak Seitz Middle School - Pirates 21:12.4 11:17/M
96 (> 7) 906 Erich Bobeck Seitz Middle School - Pirates 22:31.9 11:59/M



42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 2 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 228 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child 16:19.0 5:16/M
2 2 25 Tony Rote Airport High School 16:48.4 5:25/M
3 3 221 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 17:06.3 5:31/M
4 4 749 Kevin Glime Riverview High School 17:09.1 5:32/M
5 5 613 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 17:19.1 5:35/M
6 6 1016 Leon Miller Tecumseh High School 17:22.1 5:36/M
7 7 549 Ike Fink Milan High School 17:27.3 5:38/M
8 8 545 Nathan Anderson Milan High School 17:36.7 5:41/M
9 9 27 Shawn Haddix Airport High School 17:39.2 5:42/M
10 10 219 Matt Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 17:40.3 5:42/M
11 11 1022 Austin See Tecumseh High School 17:44.6 5:43/M
12 12 608 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 17:49.1 5:45/M
13 13 360 Nick Headon Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 17:50.6 5:45/M
14 14 744 Jon Houdek Riverview High School 17:56.6 5:47/M
15 15 418 Brett Swick Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 18:03.8 5:49/M
16 16 1005 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh High School 18:13.9 5:53/M
17 17 213 John Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 18:16.4 5:54/M
18 18 559 Dylan Miller Milan High School 18:20.7 5:55/M
19 19 560 Nathan Pyle Milan High School 18:24.7 5:56/M
20 20 610 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 18:26.8 5:57/M
21 21 551 Carter Hayes Milan High School 18:28.6 5:57/M
22 22 419 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 18:29.8 5:58/M
23 23 357 Cody Darnell Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 18:31.6 5:58/M
24 24 24 Kyle Long Airport High School 18:34.7 5:59/M
25 25 612 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 18:36.7 6:00/M
26 26 1019 Levi Polmounter Tecumseh High School 18:39.2 6:01/M
27 27 215 Micheal Gutierrez Dearborn Divine Child 18:39.3 6:01/M
28 28 765 Malik Dorris Romulus High School 18:44.2 6:03/M
29 29 1020 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh High School 18:45.3 6:03/M
30 30 208 Lucas Bochenek Dearborn Divine Child 18:45.7 6:03/M
31 31 1006 Joe Forest Tecumseh High School 18:46.6 6:03/M
32 32 767 Nathanuel Warren Romulus High School 18:51.8 6:05/M
33 33 742 Erik Davis Riverview High School 18:53.4 6:05/M
34 34 605 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 18:55.2 6:06/M
35 35 28 Andrew Shown Airport High School 18:56.6 6:06/M
36 36 229 Jonathan Szpytman Dearborn Divine Child 18:56.9 6:06/M
37 (> 7) 226 Adam Savat Dearborn Divine Child 19:00.7 6:08/M
38 37 746 Ryan Pickell Riverview High School 19:02.1 6:08/M
39 38 476 Jacob Ciolino Huron High School 19:06.1 6:10/M
40 (> 7) 209 Michael Brichta Dearborn Divine Child 19:15.9 6:13/M
41 39 477 Ryan Labracque Huron High School 19:16.9 6:13/M
42 40 611 Anthony Retli Monroe Jefferson 19:21.4 6:15/M
43 41 421 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 19:25.4 6:16/M
44 (> 7) 222 Brad Mueller Dearborn Divine Child 19:30.2 6:17/M
45 42 1007 C.j. Horn Tecumseh High School 19:33.7 6:18/M
46 (> 7) 1012 Anthony Lesko Tecumseh High School 19:35.8 6:19/M
47 43 554 Frank Kurtz Milan High School 19:38.0 6:20/M
48 44 420 Alex Karrar Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 19:40.3 6:21/M
49 45 475 Joe Ferguson Huron High School 19:42.2 6:21/M
50 46 770 Keyshawn Pope Romulus High School 19:51.3 6:24/M
51 47 422 Andy Dixon Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 19:52.9 6:25/M
52 48 427 Tommy Whitaker Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 19:55.6 6:25/M
53 49 423 Kyle Karrar Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 20:03.3 6:28/M
54 50 774 Jalin Arrington Romulus High School 20:03.8 6:28/M
55 51 557 Taylor McLean Milan High School 20:04.7 6:28/M
56 52 606 Brandon Hill Monroe Jefferson 20:05.6 6:29/M
57 (> 7) 1000 Jake Allen Tecumseh High School 20:10.1 6:30/M
58 53 737 Jerry Hand Riverview High School 20:12.1 6:31/M
59 (> 7) 1017 Max Miller Tecumseh High School 20:15.1 6:32/M
60 54 751 Kyle Roberts Riverview High School 20:16.7 6:32/M
61 55 367 Ben Urbanowski Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 20:23.5 6:35/M
62 56 745 Nathan Peters Riverview High School 20:38.8 6:39/M
63 57 356 Justin Browne Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 20:40.1 6:40/M
64 (> 7) 550 Cory Gyulveszi Milan High School 21:08.6 6:49/M
65 58 366 Nick Trottier Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 21:12.3 6:50/M
66 (> 7) 756 Alex Zaran Riverview High School 21:14.5 6:51/M
67 59 769 Devonte' Sansom Romulus High School 21:17.1 6:52/M
68 (> 7) 426 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 21:17.4 6:52/M
69 (> 7) 741 Riley Bohr Riverview High School 21:18.6 6:52/M
70 (> 7) 607 Tyler Hill Monroe Jefferson 21:20.3 6:53/M
71 60 29 Austin Eby Airport High School 21:39.9 6:59/M
72 (> 7) 428 Joey Baclawski Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 21:48.6 7:02/M
73 61 772 Chris Sirhan Romulus High School 22:11.4 7:09/M
74 62 483 Zac Pila Huron High School 22:12.6 7:10/M
75 63 26 Domenic Dalzot Airport High School 22:23.1 7:13/M
76 (> 7) 429 Vincent McShane Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:26.4 7:14/M
77 64 479 Kyran Bennett Huron High School 22:53.1 7:23/M
78 (> 7) 748 Connor Beausejour Riverview High School 23:09.9 7:28/M
79 65 480 Christian Sobzack Huron High School 23:32.5 7:35/M
80 66 361 John Jackson Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 24:02.5 7:45/M
81 67 478 Kyle McKay Huron High School 24:16.8 7:50/M
82 68 364 Deangelo Solomon Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 24:49.8 8:00/M
83 (> 7) 485 Giovanni Poma Huron High School 24:53.0 8:02/M
84 (> 7) 481 Colin Wilkinson Huron High School 24:58.5 8:03/M
85 69 773 Jordan Stepchuk Romulus High School 27:45.1 8:57/M
86 (> 7) 609 Dalton Neely Monroe Jefferson 29:06.2 9:23/M




Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 3 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 270 Nick Raymond Erie-Mason High School 16:27.8 5:18/M
2 2 665 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 17:19.8 5:35/M
3 3 2258 Zane Belisle Cabrini - Monarchs 17:34.6 5:40/M
4 4 255 Zach Scheich Dundee High School 17:42.1 5:43/M
5 5 668 John Young Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 17:44.3 5:43/M
6 6 657 Jarred Masserant Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 17:44.4 5:43/M
7 7 261 Austin Bruck Dundee High School 17:50.5 5:45/M
8 8 16 Doug Hulbert Ida - Bluestreaks 17:58.6 5:48/M
9 (< 5) 198 Daniel PepperDansville High School 18:02.5 5:49/M
10 9 468 Mark Tizedes Home School/Monroe Milers 18:03.0 5:49/M
11 10 495 Jake Fairbairn Lutheran High Westland 18:10.2 5:52/M
12 11 1058 Nathan Horton Vandercook Lake High School 18:13.1 5:53/M
13 12 15 Tyler Hulbert Ida - Bluestreaks 18:17.6 5:54/M
14 13 13 Adam Faust Ida - Bluestreaks 18:25.3 5:56/M
15 14 654 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:29.0 5:58/M
16 15 658 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:29.5 5:58/M
17 16 20 Garet Smith Ida - Bluestreaks 18:46.5 6:03/M
18 17 474 Thomas Martin Home School/Monroe Milers 18:48.1 6:04/M
19 18 501 Eric Smith Lutheran High Westland 18:51.1 6:05/M
20 19 496 Caleb Kempf Lutheran High Westland 18:53.0 6:05/M
21 20 469 James Tizedes Home School/Monroe Milers 18:54.0 6:06/M
22 21 2271 Alex Aguilar Ceasar Chavez 18:54.5 6:06/M
23 22 2264 Seth Globke Cabrini - Monarchs 18:56.2 6:06/M
24 23 2257 Christian Belan Cabrini - Monarchs 18:58.4 6:07/M
25 24 272 Luke Deal Erie-Mason High School 18:59.0 6:07/M
26 25 19 Jarrod Sawasky Ida - Bluestreaks 19:03.4 6:09/M
27 26 961 Shane Novak Summit Academy High School 19:05.0 6:09/M
28 27 963 Ryan Wegrzyn Summit Academy High School 19:13.8 6:12/M
29 28 652 Ray Desimone Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 19:14.5 6:12/M
30 29 18 Nick Oberski Ida - Bluestreaks 19:15.4 6:13/M
31 30 271 Louis Flory Erie-Mason High School 19:18.8 6:14/M
32 31 667 Dave Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 19:21.4 6:15/M
33 (< 5) 518 Nate Konkel Lutheran South 19:23.3 6:15/M
34 32 470 Nick Baldwin Home School/Monroe Milers 19:26.3 6:16/M
35 33 2272 Adan Lucero Ceasar Chavez 19:31.5 6:18/M
36 34 275 Will Henkel Erie-Mason High School 19:33.8 6:18/M
37 35 1060 Caleb Smith Vandercook Lake High School 19:34.0 6:19/M
38 36 260 Tony Brehmer Dundee High School 19:35.7 6:19/M
39 37 274 Andy McGarry Erie-Mason High School 19:39.1 6:20/M
40 38 2261 Jacob Fenton Cabrini - Monarchs 19:40.3 6:21/M
41 39 493 Daniel Bunge Lutheran High Westland 19:40.9 6:21/M
42 40 273 Joe Ayers Erie-Mason High School 19:41.7 6:21/M
43 41 11 David Clare Ida - Bluestreaks 19:45.2 6:22/M
44 42 2262 Paul Gass Cabrini - Monarchs 19:46.6 6:23/M
45 43 2260 Sean Durocher Cabrini - Monarchs 19:49.9 6:24/M
46 44 257 Cam Scharboneau Dundee High School 19:56.4 6:26/M
47 (> 7) 14 Kevin Head Ida - Bluestreaks 19:57.3 6:26/M
48 (> 7) 22 Dakota Woodfill Ida - Bluestreaks 20:06.1 6:29/M
49 45 2265 Tyler Grauer Cabrini - Monarchs 20:06.8 6:29/M
50 46 497 Josh Kirk Lutheran High Westland 20:07.4 6:29/M
51 47 962 Scott Reaume Summit Academy High School 20:07.6 6:29/M
52 (< 5) 197 Ethan PepperDansville High School 20:16.3 6:32/M
53 (> 7) 21 Tyler Wolmer Ida - Bluestreaks 20:18.8 6:33/M
54 (> 7) 655 Brent Leonhardt Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:19.9 6:33/M
55 (> 7) 12 Cody Dixon Ida - Bluestreaks 20:20.9 6:34/M
56 48 2274 Angel Nunez Ceasar Chavez 20:25.8 6:35/M
57 (< 5) 514 Phil Anderson Lutheran South 20:26.7 6:35/M
58 49 1062 Casey Harvey Vandercook Lake High School 20:29.6 6:36/M
59 50 1065 Donald VaneppsVandercook Lake High School 20:31.2 6:37/M
60 51 259 Chris Wolfenbarger Dundee High School 20:35.6 6:38/M
61 52 473 Andrew Pearigen Home School/Monroe Milers 20:35.9 6:38/M
62 53 276 Gerard Deland Erie-Mason High School 20:37.6 6:39/M
63 54 471 Joseph O'Kray Home School/Monroe Milers 20:40.4 6:40/M
64 55 965 Eric Barnes Summit Academy High School 20:45.6 6:42/M
65 (< 5) 515 Tyler Blohm Lutheran South 20:54.9 6:45/M
66 (> 7) 2266 Jacob Seasock Cabrini - Monarchs 21:02.0 6:47/M
67 56 2273 Ceasar Garcia Ceasar Chavez 21:03.2 6:47/M
68 (> 7) 2268 Stephen Scora Cabrini - Monarchs 21:04.8 6:48/M
69 (< 5) 1096 Dylan Wilkerson Whiteford 21:09.1 6:49/M
70 (> 7) 650 Nick Berns Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 21:11.6 6:50/M
71 (< 5) 1097 Elliot Wollam Whiteford 21:15.5 6:51/M
72 57 964 Alex Swiderski Summit Academy High School 21:15.8 6:51/M
73 58 263 Tyler Schwisow Dundee High School 21:35.9 6:58/M
74 59 500 Peter Sillanpaa Lutheran High Westland 21:42.8 7:00/M
75 60 502 Phillip Welte Lutheran High Westland 21:52.5 7:03/M
76 (> 7) 2256 Derek Arevalo Cabrini - Monarchs 22:00.6 7:06/M
77 (< 5) 1093 Luke Cline Whiteford 22:09.6 7:09/M
78 61 967 Jay Gray Summit Academy High School 22:17.4 7:11/M
79 62 472 Thomas Emerson Home School/Monroe Milers 22:23.5 7:13/M
80 63 258 John Wesley Dundee High School 22:38.5 7:18/M
81 (< 5) 519 Kyle McBee Lutheran South 22:55.5 7:24/M
82 (> 7) 277 Nate Wisniewski Erie-Mason High School 23:12.4 7:29/M
83 64 1067 Jacob RichardsVandercook Lake High School 23:47.2 7:40/M
84 65 966 Garrett Maitland Summit Academy High School 23:58.3 7:44/M
85 (> 7) 494 Matt Erikson Lutheran High Westland 24:15.4 7:49/M
86 66 1064 Michael WeathersVandercook Lake High School 24:59.1 8:04/M
87 (< 5) 1095 David Schmidt Whiteford 25:41.2 8:17/M
88 (> 7) 499 Daniel Seta Lutheran High Westland 26:17.4 8:29/M
89 67 1068 Tyler Ruhl Vandercook Lake High School 27:56.5 9:01/M
90 68 2275 Jujwan Wilson Ceasar Chavez 29:56.3 9:39/M
91 (> 7) 498 Francesco Rotunno Lutheran High Westland 35:17.2 11:23/M




Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 1 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 591 Austin Whitelaw Monroe High School 15:32.9 5:01/M
2 2 149 August Pappas Chelsea High School 15:33.6 5:01/M
3 3 150 Bryce Bradley Chelsea High School 16:33.3 5:20/M
4 4 580 Tyler Addis Monroe High School 17:03.0 5:30/M
5 5 829 Nathan Martis Saline High School 17:04.9 5:30/M
6 6 60 Jacob Long Belleville High School 17:06.1 5:31/M
7 7 56 Jacob Delahaye Belleville High School 17:15.2 5:34/M
8 8 2171 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte High School 17:19.5 5:35/M
9 9 588 Michael Peven Monroe High School 17:26.3 5:37/M
10 10 840 Connor Phelps Saline High School 17:30.9 5:39/M
11 11 716 Ben Wright North Farmington High School 17:32.7 5:39/M
12 12 813 Justin Henry Saline High School 17:33.8 5:40/M
13 13 2172 Dave Benoist Wyandotte High School 17:37.9 5:41/M
14 14 2174 Cody Rowland Wyandotte High School 17:41.0 5:42/M
15 15 2175 Drake Davis Wyandotte High School 17:44.2 5:43/M
16 16 351 Hamed Saleh Fordson High School 17:46.7 5:44/M
17 17 951 Brandon Wolff Southgate Anderson 17:47.5 5:44/M
18 18 833 Andrew Moeller Saline High School 17:47.9 5:44/M
19 19 2192 John Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 17:49.7 5:45/M
20 20 347 Mohammed Alhadad Fordson High School 17:50.5 5:45/M
21 21 57 Matt Dziedzic Belleville High School 17:50.8 5:45/M
22 22 299 Matt Lukas Farmington Harrison High School 17:51.9 5:45/M
23 23 799 John Dolsen Saline High School 17:53.3 5:46/M
24 24 698 Travis Hebden North Farmington High School 17:58.5 5:48/M
25 25 792 Brett Braun Saline High School 18:00.2 5:48/M
26 26 796 James Crowley Saline High School 18:00.8 5:48/M
27 27 710 Jordan Russell North Farmington High School 18:01.8 5:49/M
28 (> 7) 785 Kevin Allport Saline High School 18:02.4 5:49/M
29 (> 7) 798 Sean Dew Saline High School 18:03.1 5:49/M
30 28 348 Khalil Aljahmi Fordson High School 18:04.7 5:50/M
31 29 2176 Alex Holmes Wyandotte High School 18:04.9 5:50/M
32 30 589 Jacob Schweins Monroe High School 18:05.1 5:50/M
33 31 583 Derek Brodie Monroe High School 18:11.9 5:52/M
34 32 941 Jamal Fakih Southgate Anderson 18:17.1 5:54/M
35 33 691 Max Bradley North Farmington High School 18:18.5 5:54/M
36 34 702 Don Lim North Farmington High School 18:20.2 5:55/M
37 35 587 Michael Peruski Monroe High School 18:21.8 5:55/M
38 36 152 Avery Osentoski Chelsea High School 18:22.2 5:55/M
39 37 699 James Huang North Farmington High School 18:32.1 5:59/M
40 (> 7) 815 Isaac Hochrein Saline High School 18:34.8 5:59/M
41 38 153 Charlie Miller Chelsea High School 18:38.8 6:01/M
42 39 307 Marcus Reed Farmington Harrison High School 18:39.1 6:01/M
43 40 193 Hasan Idriss Crestwood High School 18:40.6 6:01/M
44 41 304 Brandon Palmer Farmington Harrison High School 18:44.0 6:03/M
45 42 940 Cody Branch Southgate Anderson 18:51.3 6:05/M
46 43 584 Nathan Degner Monroe High School 18:51.4 6:05/M
47 44 2173 Andy Kiczenski Wyandotte High School 18:51.8 6:05/M
48 45 2177 Jake Coulter Wyandotte High School 18:57.8 6:07/M
49 46 297 James Kotzian Farmington Harrison High School 19:01.0 6:08/M
50 47 2193 David Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:01.1 6:08/M
51 48 58 Shauntez Johnson Belleville High School 19:04.9 6:09/M
52 (> 7) 590 Thomas Simonton Monroe High School 19:05.9 6:09/M
53 49 288 Joe Blair Farmington Harrison High School 19:08.3 6:10/M
54 50 2194 Corey Crouch Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:12.2 6:12/M
55 51 151 Austin Horn Chelsea High School 19:16.3 6:13/M
56 52 189 Mo Askhar Crestwood High School 19:17.8 6:13/M
57 53 289 Joe Carter Farmington Harrison High School 19:23.6 6:15/M
58 54 2196 Austin Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:25.8 6:16/M
59 55 2195 Alex Goricki Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:26.9 6:16/M
60 56 352 Mustafa Saleh Fordson High School 19:30.7 6:17/M
61 57 157 Sean Owsley Chelsea High School 19:32.7 6:18/M
62 58 298 Kevin Lapinski Farmington Harrison High School 19:33.3 6:18/M
63 (> 7) 582 Ian Bachli Monroe High School 19:35.1 6:19/M
64 59 942 Connor Garcia Southgate Anderson 19:41.4 6:21/M
65 60 155 Bram Parkinson Chelsea High School 19:49.0 6:24/M
66 61 353 Sahal Saleh Fordson High School 20:01.4 6:27/M
67 62 703 Tony Lim North Farmington High School 20:04.2 6:28/M
68 63 2197 Andrew Elliot Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:14.4 6:32/M
69 64 346 Haider Alalikhan Fordson High School 20:16.0 6:32/M
70 (> 7) 292 Quinn Culbertson Farmington Harrison High School 20:31.4 6:37/M
71 65 2199 Adam Barber Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:31.5 6:37/M
72 66 949 Alex Stegbauer Southgate Anderson 20:43.6 6:41/M
73 67 950 Marcus Williams Southgate Anderson 20:44.5 6:41/M
74 68 196 Aaron Wienczak Crestwood High School 20:58.4 6:46/M
75 (> 7) 700 Jonathan Huang North Farmington High School 21:04.4 6:48/M
76 69 190 Edwin Carire Crestwood High School 21:07.5 6:49/M
77 70 62 Lovell Phillips Belleville High School 21:11.5 6:50/M
78 71 943 Tyler Knott Southgate Anderson 21:11.6 6:50/M
79 (> 7) 2198 Jacob Sell Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:26.3 6:55/M
80 72 191 Ryan Gavin Crestwood High School 21:30.0 6:56/M
81 (> 7) 706 David Mittelbrun North Farmington High School 21:31.6 6:56/M
82 73 345 Amer Abusabha Fordson High School 21:41.7 7:00/M
83 (> 7) 349 Sadiq Alkafil Fordson High School 21:41.8 7:00/M
84 (> 7) 585 Timothy Laroy Monroe High School 21:44.3 7:01/M
85 (> 7) 350 Ahmed Alqirsh Fordson High School 21:45.0 7:01/M
86 (> 7) 704 Sorley MacDonald North Farmington High School 23:09.2 7:28/M
87 74 2595 Kegan Mahar Crestwood High School 23:48.9 7:41/M
88 75 55 Andrew Attard Belleville High School 27:10.2 8:46/M
89 76 192 Anthony Hernandez Crestwood High School 29:43.8 9:35/M
90 (> 7) 194 Mustafa Jebara Crestwood High School 30:41.7 9:54/M

Detail Team Results - Boys
Division 2 Boys Varsity

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:28:01.4 Average Time: 17:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 228 Nicholas Soter 1 1 16:19.0 16:19.0 0:00.0
2 221 Griffin Miller 3 4 17:06.3 33:25.3 0:47.2
3 219 Matt Mangulabnan 10 14 17:40.3 51:05.6 1:21.2
4 213 John Fenech 17 31 18:16.4 1:09:22.0 1:57.3
5 215 Micheal Gutierrez 27 58 18:39.3 1:28:01.4 2:20.2
6 208 Lucas Bochenek 30 88 18:45.7 1:46:47.1 2:26.6
7 229 Jonathan Szpytman 36 124 18:56.9 2:05:44.0 2:37.8
8 226 Adam Savat More Than 7 19:00.7 2:24:44.8 2:41.7
9 209 Michael Brichta More Than 7 19:15.9 2:44:00.7 2:56.9
10 222 Brad Mueller More Than 7 19:30.2 3:03:31.0 3:11.1

Milan High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:30:18.3 Average Time: 18:03.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 549 Ike Fink 7 7 17:27.3 17:27.3 0:00.0
2 545 Nathan Anderson 8 15 17:36.7 35:04.1 0:09.3
3 559 Dylan Miller 18 33 18:20.7 53:24.9 0:53.3
4 560 Nathan Pyle 19 52 18:24.7 1:11:49.6 0:57.3
5 551 Carter Hayes 21 73 18:28.6 1:30:18.3 1:01.2
6 554 Frank Kurtz 43 116 19:38.0 1:49:56.4 2:10.6
7 557 Taylor McLean 51 167 20:04.7 2:10:01.1 2:37.3
8 550 Cory Gyulveszi More Than 7 21:08.6 2:31:09.8 3:41.2

Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:30:45.3 Average Time: 18:09.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1016 Leon Miller 6 6 17:22.1 17:22.1 0:00.0
2 1022 Austin See 11 17 17:44.6 35:06.7 0:22.5
3 1005 Alden Eubanks 16 33 18:13.9 53:20.7 0:51.8
4 1019 Levi Polmounter 26 59 18:39.2 1:12:00.0 1:17.1
5 1020 Nolan Reynolds 29 88 18:45.3 1:30:45.3 1:23.1
6 1006 Joe Forest 31 119 18:46.6 1:49:31.9 1:24.5
7 1007 C.j. Horn 42 161 19:33.7 2:09:05.7 2:11.6
8 1012 Anthony Lesko More Than 7 19:35.8 2:28:41.5 2:13.7
9 1000 Jake Allen More Than 7 20:10.1 2:48:51.7 2:48.0
10 1017 Max Miller More Than 7 20:15.1 3:09:06.9 2:53.0

Monroe Jefferson Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:31:07.1 Average Time: 18:13.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 John Webb 5 5 17:19.1 17:19.1 0:00.0
2 608 Tony Morrow 12 17 17:49.1 35:08.3 0:30.0
3 610 Ryan Regan 20 37 18:26.8 53:35.1 1:07.6
4 612 Ryan Rhodes 25 62 18:36.7 1:12:11.8 1:17.5
5 605 Andrew Anderson 34 96 18:55.2 1:31:07.1 1:36.0
6 611 Anthony Retli 40 136 19:21.4 1:50:28.5 2:02.3
7 606 Brandon Hill 52 188 20:05.6 2:10:34.2 2:46.4
8 607 Tyler Hill More Than 7 21:20.3 2:31:54.5 4:01.1
9 609 Dalton Neely More Than 7 29:06.2 3:01:00.7 11:47.0

Airport High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:33:39.1 Average Time: 18:43.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 25 Tony Rote 2 2 16:48.4 16:48.4 0:00.0
2 27 Shawn Haddix 9 11 17:39.2 34:27.7 0:50.7
3 24 Kyle Long 24 35 18:34.7 53:02.4 1:46.2
4 28 Andrew Shown 35 70 18:56.6 1:11:59.1 2:08.1
5 29 Austin Eby 60 130 21:39.9 1:33:39.1 4:51.4
6 26 Domenic Dalzot 63 193 22:23.1 1:56:02.2 5:34.6

Riverview High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.5 Average Time: 18:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Kevin Glime 4 4 17:09.1 17:09.1 0:00.0
2 744 Jon Houdek 14 18 17:56.6 35:05.8 0:47.4
3 742 Erik Davis 33 51 18:53.4 53:59.2 1:44.3
4 746 Ryan Pickell 37 88 19:02.1 1:13:01.4 1:53.0
5 737 Jerry Hand 53 141 20:12.1 1:33:13.5 3:02.9
6 751 Kyle Roberts 54 195 20:16.7 1:53:30.3 3:07.6
7 745 Nathan Peters 56 251 20:38.8 2:14:09.2 3:29.7
8 756 Alex Zaran More Than 7 21:14.5 2:35:23.8 4:05.4
9 741 Riley Bohr More Than 7 21:18.6 2:56:42.4 4:09.4
10 748 Connor Beausejour More Than 7 23:09.9 3:19:52.4 6:00.8

Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:35:32.4 Average Time: 19:06.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Brett Swick 15 15 18:03.8 18:03.8 0:00.0
2 419 Alex Dermody 22 37 18:29.8 36:33.7 0:25.9
3 421 Ian Lewis 41 78 19:25.4 55:59.1 1:21.5
4 420 Alex Karrar 44 122 19:40.3 1:15:39.4 1:36.4
5 422 Andy Dixon 47 169 19:52.9 1:35:32.4 1:49.0
6 427 Tommy Whitaker 48 217 19:55.6 1:55:28.0 1:51.7
7 423 Kyle Karrar 49 266 20:03.3 2:15:31.4 1:59.4
8 426 Lyle Antieau More Than 7 21:17.4 2:36:48.8 3:13.5
9 428 Joey Baclawski More Than 7 21:48.6 2:58:37.4 3:44.7
10 429 Vincent McShane More Than 7 22:26.4 3:21:03.9 4:22.5

Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 1:38:38.2 Average Time: 19:43.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 360 Nick Headon 13 13 17:50.6 17:50.6 0:00.0
2 357 Cody Darnell 23 36 18:31.6 36:22.2 0:41.0
3 367 Ben Urbanowski 55 91 20:23.5 56:45.7 2:32.9
4 356 Justin Browne 57 148 20:40.1 1:17:25.9 2:49.5
5 366 Nick Trottier 58 206 21:12.3 1:38:38.2 3:21.7
6 361 John Jackson 66 272 24:02.5 2:02:40.7 6:11.9
7 364 Deangelo Solomon 68 340 24:49.8 2:27:30.6 6:59.2

Romulus High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:38:48.3 Average Time: 19:45.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 765 Malik Dorris 28 28 18:44.2 18:44.2 0:00.0
2 767 Nathanuel Warren 32 60 18:51.8 37:36.0 0:07.6
3 770 Keyshawn Pope 46 106 19:51.3 57:27.3 1:07.1
4 774 Jalin Arrington 50 156 20:03.8 1:17:31.2 1:19.6
5 769 Devonte' Sansom 59 215 21:17.1 1:38:48.3 2:32.9
6 772 Chris Sirhan 61 276 22:11.4 2:00:59.8 3:27.2
7 773 Jordan Stepchuk 69 345 27:45.1 2:28:45.0 9:00.9

Huron High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:43:11.1 Average Time: 20:38.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Jacob Ciolino 38 38 19:06.1 19:06.1 0:00.0
2 477 Ryan Labracque 39 77 19:16.9 38:23.0 0:10.7
3 475 Joe Ferguson 45 122 19:42.2 58:05.3 0:36.1
4 483 Zac Pila 62 184 22:12.6 1:20:17.9 3:06.5
5 479 Kyran Bennett 64 248 22:53.1 1:43:11.1 3:47.0
6 480 Christian Sobzack 65 313 23:32.5 2:06:43.6 4:26.3
7 478 Kyle McKay 67 380 24:16.8 2:31:00.4 5:10.7
8 485 Giovanni Poma More Than 7 24:53.0 2:55:53.5 5:46.9
9 481 Colin Wilkinson More Than 7 24:58.5 3:20:52.1 5:52.4




Detail Team Results - Boys
Division 3 Boys Varsity

Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:29:47.2 Average Time: 17:57.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Nathaniel Theobald 2 2 17:19.8 17:19.8 0:00.0
2 668 John Young 5 7 17:44.3 35:04.2 0:24.5
3 657 Jarred Masserant 6 13 17:44.4 52:48.7 0:24.6
4 654 Trevor Langton 14 27 18:29.0 1:11:17.7 1:09.2
5 658 Eric Morgel 15 42 18:29.5 1:29:47.2 1:09.6
6 652 Ray Desimone 28 70 19:14.5 1:49:01.7 1:54.6
7 667 Dave Wickenheiser 31 101 19:21.4 2:08:23.2 2:01.5
8 655 Brent Leonhardt More Than 7 20:19.9 2:28:43.1 3:00.0
9 650 Nick Berns More Than 7 21:11.6 2:49:54.7 3:51.7

Ida - Bluestreaks Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:32:31.6 Average Time: 18:30.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 16 Doug Hulbert 8 8 17:58.6 17:58.6 0:00.0
2 15 Tyler Hulbert 12 20 18:17.6 36:16.3 0:19.0
3 13 Adam Faust 13 33 18:25.3 54:41.7 0:26.6
4 20 Garet Smith 16 49 18:46.5 1:13:28.2 0:47.8
5 19 Jarrod Sawasky 25 74 19:03.4 1:32:31.6 1:04.7
6 18 Nick Oberski 29 103 19:15.4 1:51:47.0 1:16.7
7 11 David Clare 41 144 19:45.2 2:11:32.3 1:46.6
8 14 Kevin Head More Than 7 19:57.3 2:31:29.6 1:58.6
9 22 Dakota Woodfill More Than 7 20:06.1 2:51:35.8 2:07.4
10 21 Tyler Wolmer More Than 7 20:18.8 3:11:54.6 2:20.1
11 12 Cody Dixon More Than 7 20:20.9 3:32:15.6 2:22.2

Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:33:58.6 Average Time: 18:47.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 270 Nick Raymond 1 1 16:27.8 16:27.8 0:00.0
2 272 Luke Deal 24 25 18:59.0 35:26.8 2:31.1
3 271 Louis Flory 30 55 19:18.8 54:45.7 2:51.0
4 275 Will Henkel 34 89 19:33.8 1:14:19.5 3:05.9
5 274 Andy McGarry 37 126 19:39.1 1:33:58.6 3:11.2
6 273 Joe Ayers 40 166 19:41.7 1:53:40.3 3:13.9
7 276 Gerard Deland 53 219 20:37.6 2:14:18.0 4:09.8
8 277 Nate Wisniewski More Than 7 23:12.4 2:37:30.5 6:44.5

Cabrini - Monarchs Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:34:56.3 Average Time: 18:59.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2258 Zane Belisle 3 3 17:34.6 17:34.6 0:00.0
2 2264 Seth Globke 22 25 18:56.2 36:30.9 1:21.6
3 2257 Christian Belan 23 48 18:58.4 55:29.3 1:23.7
4 2261 Jacob Fenton 38 86 19:40.3 1:15:09.7 2:05.6
5 2262 Paul Gass 42 128 19:46.6 1:34:56.3 2:11.9
6 2260 Sean Durocher 43 171 19:49.9 1:54:46.2 2:15.2
7 2265 Tyler Grauer 45 216 20:06.8 2:14:53.1 2:32.1
8 2266 Jacob Seasock More Than 7 21:02.0 2:35:55.1 3:27.3
9 2268 Stephen Scora More Than 7 21:04.8 2:57:00.0 3:30.2
10 2256 Derek Arevalo More Than 7 22:00.6 3:19:00.7 4:25.9

Home School/Monroe Milers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:35:47.5 Average Time: 19:09.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 468 Mark Tizedes 9 9 18:03.0 18:03.0 0:00.0
2 474 Thomas Martin 17 26 18:48.1 36:51.1 0:45.1
3 469 James Tizedes 20 46 18:54.0 55:45.2 0:51.0
4 470 Nick Baldwin 32 78 19:26.3 1:15:11.6 1:23.3
5 473 Andrew Pearigen 52 130 20:35.9 1:35:47.5 2:32.8
6 471 Joseph O'Kray 54 184 20:40.4 1:56:28.0 2:37.4
7 472 Thomas Emerson 62 246 22:23.5 2:18:51.5 4:20.5

Lutheran High Westland Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:35:42.9 Average Time: 19:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Jake Fairbairn 10 10 18:10.2 18:10.2 0:00.0
2 501 Eric Smith 18 28 18:51.1 37:01.4 0:40.8
3 496 Caleb Kempf 19 47 18:53.0 55:54.5 0:42.8
4 493 Daniel Bunge 39 86 19:40.9 1:15:35.4 1:30.6
5 497 Josh Kirk 46 132 20:07.4 1:35:42.9 1:57.1
6 500 Peter Sillanpaa 59 191 21:42.8 1:57:25.7 3:32.5
7 502 Phillip Welte 60 251 21:52.5 2:19:18.2 3:42.2
8 494 Matt Erikson More Than 7 24:15.4 2:43:33.6 6:05.1
9 499 Daniel Seta More Than 7 26:17.4 3:09:51.1 8:07.1
10 498 Francesco Rotunno More Than 7 35:17.2 3:45:08.4 17:07.0

Dundee High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:35:40.5 Average Time: 19:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 255 Zach Scheich 4 4 17:42.1 17:42.1 0:00.0
2 261 Austin Bruck 7 11 17:50.5 35:32.7 0:08.4
3 260 Tony Brehmer 36 47 19:35.7 55:08.5 1:53.5
4 257 Cam Scharboneau 44 91 19:56.4 1:15:04.9 2:14.2
5 259 Chris Wolfenbarger 51 142 20:35.6 1:35:40.5 2:53.4
6 263 Tyler Schwisow 58 200 21:35.9 1:57:16.5 3:53.7
7 258 John Wesley 63 263 22:38.5 2:19:55.1 4:56.3

Vandercook Lake High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:42:35.3 Average Time: 20:31.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1058 Nathan Horton 11 11 18:13.1 18:13.1 0:00.0
2 1060 Caleb Smith 35 46 19:34.0 37:47.2 1:20.8
3 1062 Casey Harvey 49 95 20:29.6 58:16.8 2:16.4
4 1065 Donald Vanepps 50 145 20:31.2 1:18:48.1 2:18.0
5 1067 Jacob Richardso 64 209 23:47.2 1:42:35.3 5:34.0
6 1064 Michael Weathers 66 275 24:59.1 2:07:34.4 6:45.9
7 1068 Tyler Ruhl 67 342 27:56.5 2:35:30.9 9:43.3

Summit Academy High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:40:28.1 Average Time: 20:05.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 961 Shane Novak 26 26 19:05.0 19:05.0 0:00.0
2 963 Ryan Wegrzyn 27 53 19:13.8 38:18.9 0:08.8
3 962 Scott Reaume 47 100 20:07.6 58:26.5 1:02.6
4 965 Eric Barnes 55 155 20:45.6 1:19:12.2 1:40.6
5 964 Alex Swiderski 57 212 21:15.8 1:40:28.1 2:10.8
6 967 Jay Gray 61 273 22:17.4 2:02:45.5 3:12.3
7 966 Garrett Maitland 65 338 23:58.3 2:26:43.8 4:53.3

Ceasar Chavez Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:49:51.4 Average Time: 21:58.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2271 Alex Aguilar 21 21 18:54.5 18:54.5 0:00.0
2 2272 Adan Lucero 33 54 19:31.5 38:26.0 0:37.0
3 2274 Angel Nunez 48 102 20:25.8 58:51.8 1:31.2
4 2273 Ceasar Garcia 56 158 21:03.2 1:19:55.1 2:08.7
5 2275 Jujwan Wilson 68 226 29:56.3 1:49:51.4 11:01.8

Dansville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 198 Daniel Pepper Less Than 5 18:02.5 18:02.5 0:00.0
2 197 Ethan Pepper Less Than 5 20:16.3 38:18.8 2:13.7

Lutheran South Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 518 Nate Konkel Less Than 5 19:23.3 19:23.3 0:00.0
2 514 Phil Anderson Less Than 5 20:26.7 39:50.0 1:03.3
3 515 Tyler Blohm Less Than 5 20:54.9 1:00:44.9 1:31.5
4 519 Kyle McBee Less Than 5 22:55.5 1:23:40.5 3:32.1

Whiteford Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1096 Dylan Wilkerson Less Than 5 21:09.1 21:09.1 0:00.0
2 1097 Elliot Wollam Less Than 5 21:15.5 42:24.6 0:06.4
3 1093 Luke Cline Less Than 5 22:09.6 1:04:34.3 1:00.5
4 1095 David Schmidt Less Than 5 25:41.2 1:30:15.5 4:32.1




Detail Team Results - Boys
Division 1 Boys Varsity

Saline High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.1 Average Time: 17:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 829 Nathan Martis 5 5 17:04.9 17:04.9 0:00.0
2 840 Connor Phelps 10 15 17:30.9 34:35.9 0:26.0
3 813 Justin Henry 12 27 17:33.8 52:09.8 0:28.9
4 833 Andrew Moeller 18 45 17:47.9 1:09:57.7 0:42.9
5 799 John Dolsen 23 68 17:53.3 1:27:51.1 0:48.4
6 792 Brett Braun 25 93 18:00.2 1:45:51.3 0:55.2
7 796 James Crowley 26 119 18:00.8 2:03:52.2 0:55.9
8 785 Kevin Allport More Than 7 18:02.4 2:21:54.6 0:57.4
9 798 Sean Dew More Than 7 18:03.1 2:39:57.8 0:58.2
10 815 Isaac Hochrein More Than 7 18:34.8 2:58:32.6 1:29.8

Monroe High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:26:19.4 Average Time: 17:15.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 591 Austin Whitelaw 1 1 15:32.9 15:32.9 0:00.0
2 580 Tyler Addis 4 5 17:03.0 32:35.9 1:30.0
3 588 Michael Peven 9 14 17:26.3 50:02.3 1:53.3
4 589 Jacob Schweins 30 44 18:05.1 1:08:07.4 2:32.2
5 583 Derek Brodie 31 75 18:11.9 1:26:19.4 2:39.0
6 587 Michael Peruski 35 110 18:21.8 1:44:41.3 2:48.9
7 584 Nathan Degner 43 153 18:51.4 2:03:32.7 3:18.4
8 590 Thomas Simonton More Than 7 19:05.9 2:22:38.7 3:32.9
9 582 Ian Bachli More Than 7 19:35.1 2:42:13.9 4:02.2
10 585 Timothy Laroy More Than 7 21:44.3 3:03:58.2 6:11.4

Wyandotte High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:28:27.7 Average Time: 17:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2171 Alex Lanstra 8 8 17:19.5 17:19.5 0:00.0
2 2172 Dave Benoist 13 21 17:37.9 34:57.4 0:18.4
3 2174 Cody Rowland 14 35 17:41.0 52:38.5 0:21.5
4 2175 Drake Davis 15 50 17:44.2 1:10:22.7 0:24.7
5 2176 Alex Holmes 29 79 18:04.9 1:28:27.7 0:45.4
6 2173 Andy Kiczenski 44 123 18:51.8 1:47:19.6 1:32.3
7 2177 Jake Coulter 45 168 18:57.8 2:06:17.4 1:38.2

North Farmington High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:30:11.9 Average Time: 18:02.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 716 Ben Wright 11 11 17:32.7 17:32.7 0:00.0
2 698 Travis Hebden 24 35 17:58.5 35:31.3 0:25.7
3 710 Jordan Russell 27 62 18:01.8 53:33.2 0:29.0
4 691 Max Bradley 33 95 18:18.5 1:11:51.7 0:45.7
5 702 Don Lim 34 129 18:20.2 1:30:11.9 0:47.4
6 699 James Huang 37 166 18:32.1 1:48:44.1 0:59.3
7 703 Tony Lim 62 228 20:04.2 2:08:48.3 2:31.4
8 700 Jonathan Huang More Than 7 21:04.4 2:29:52.8 3:31.7
9 706 David Mittelbrun More Than 7 21:31.6 2:51:24.4 3:58.8
10 704 Sorley MacDonald More Than 7 23:09.2 3:14:33.6 5:36.4

Chelsea High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:28:24.4 Average Time: 17:40.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 149 August Pappas 2 2 15:33.6 15:33.6 0:00.0
2 150 Bryce Bradley 3 5 16:33.3 32:07.0 0:59.7
3 152 Avery Osentoski 36 41 18:22.2 50:29.2 2:48.5
4 153 Charlie Miller 38 79 18:38.8 1:09:08.0 3:05.2
5 151 Austin Horn 51 130 19:16.3 1:28:24.4 3:42.7
6 157 Sean Owsley 57 187 19:32.7 1:47:57.1 3:59.0
7 155 Bram Parkinson 60 247 19:49.0 2:07:46.2 4:15.3

Belleville High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:32:28.7 Average Time: 18:29.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 60 Jacob Long 6 6 17:06.1 17:06.1 0:00.0
2 56 Jacob Delahaye 7 13 17:15.2 34:21.3 0:09.1
3 57 Matt Dziedzic 21 34 17:50.8 52:12.1 0:44.7
4 58 Shauntez Johnson 48 82 19:04.9 1:11:17.1 1:58.8
5 62 Lovell Phillips 70 152 21:11.5 1:32:28.7 4:05.4
6 55 Andrew Attard 75 227 27:10.2 1:59:38.9 10:04.1

Fordson High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:33:14.1 Average Time: 18:38.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 351 Hamed Saleh 16 16 17:46.7 17:46.7 0:00.0
2 347 Mohammed Alhadad 20 36 17:50.5 35:37.3 0:03.7
3 348 Khalil Aljahmi 28 64 18:04.7 53:42.0 0:17.9
4 352 Mustafa Saleh 56 120 19:30.7 1:13:12.7 1:43.9
5 353 Sahal Saleh 61 181 20:01.4 1:33:14.1 2:14.6
6 346 Haider Alalikhan 64 245 20:16.0 1:53:30.2 2:29.2
7 345 Amer Abusabha 73 318 21:41.7 2:15:12.0 3:54.9
8 349 Sadiq Alkafil More Than 7 21:41.8 2:36:53.8 3:55.0
9 350 Ahmed Alqirsh More Than 7 21:45.0 2:58:38.9 3:58.3

Farmington Harrison High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:33:24.5 Average Time: 18:40.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 299 Matt Lukas 22 22 17:51.9 17:51.9 0:00.0
2 307 Marcus Reed 39 61 18:39.1 36:31.1 0:47.1
3 304 Brandon Palmer 41 102 18:44.0 55:15.1 0:52.0
4 297 James Kotzian 46 148 19:01.0 1:14:16.2 1:09.0
5 288 Joe Blair 49 197 19:08.3 1:33:24.5 1:16.4
6 289 Joe Carter 53 250 19:23.6 1:52:48.2 1:31.6
7 298 Kevin Lapinski 58 308 19:33.3 2:12:21.5 1:41.3
8 292 Quinn Culbertson More Than 7 20:31.4 2:32:53.0 2:39.4

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:35:21.1 Average Time: 19:04.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 951 Brandon Wolff 17 17 17:47.5 17:47.5 0:00.0
2 941 Jamal Fakih 32 49 18:17.1 36:04.7 0:29.5
3 940 Cody Branch 42 91 18:51.3 54:56.0 1:03.8
4 942 Connor Garcia 59 150 19:41.4 1:14:37.5 1:53.9
5 949 Alex Stegbauer 66 216 20:43.6 1:35:21.1 2:56.0
6 950 Marcus Williams 67 283 20:44.5 1:56:05.7 2:57.0
7 943 Tyler Knott 71 354 21:11.6 2:17:17.4 3:24.1

Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:34:55.8 Average Time: 18:59.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2192 John Adamovicz 19 19 17:49.7 17:49.7 0:00.0
2 2193 David Adamovicz 47 66 19:01.1 36:50.8 1:11.4
3 2194 Corey Crouch 50 116 19:12.2 56:03.0 1:22.5
4 2196 Austin Goricki 54 170 19:25.8 1:15:28.8 1:36.1
5 2195 Alex Goricki 55 225 19:26.9 1:34:55.8 1:37.2
6 2197 Andrew Elliot 63 288 20:14.4 1:55:10.2 2:24.7
7 2199 Adam Barber 65 353 20:31.5 2:15:41.8 2:41.8
8 2198 Jacob Sell More Than 7 21:26.3 2:37:08.2 3:36.6

Crestwood High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301 Team Score (times): 1:41:34.5 Average Time: 20:18.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Hasan Idriss 40 40 18:40.6 18:40.6 0:00.0
2 189 Mo Askhar 52 92 19:17.8 37:58.5 0:37.1
3 196 Aaron Wienczak 68 160 20:58.4 58:56.9 2:17.7
4 190 Edwin Carire 69 229 21:07.5 1:20:04.4 2:26.8
5 191 Ryan Gavin 72 301 21:30.0 1:41:34.5 2:49.4
6 2595 Kegan Mahar 74 375 23:48.9 2:05:23.4 5:08.2
7 192 Anthony Hernandez 76 451 29:43.8 2:35:07.3 11:03.1
8 194 Mustafa Jebara More Than 7 30:41.7 3:05:49.0 12:01.0



42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 2 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 142 Danielle Dahl Chelsea High School 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 2 592 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 20:08.6 6:30/M
3 3 140 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea High School 20:13.4 6:31/M
4 4 486 Carley Woolcott Huron High School 20:21.5 6:34/M
5 5 31 Alex Belinky Airport High School 20:23.5 6:35/M
6 6 487 Brooke Johnson Huron High School 20:49.4 6:43/M
7 7 604 Sam Zajac Monroe Jefferson 21:01.0 6:47/M
8 8 1026 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh High School 21:09.4 6:49/M
9 9 757 Kristen Chambers Riverview High School 21:10.4 6:50/M
10 10 763 Alyssa Stav Riverview High School 21:14.0 6:51/M
11 11 536 Tara Lewis Milan High School 21:16.6 6:52/M
12 12 528 Grace Albers Milan High School 21:22.2 6:54/M
13 13 393 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 21:26.0 6:55/M
14 14 392 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 21:27.4 6:55/M
15 15 145 Elaine Johnson Chelsea High School 21:30.1 6:56/M
16 16 593 Lauren Carter Monroe Jefferson 21:30.5 6:56/M
17 17 146 Madison Nelson Chelsea High School 21:30.8 6:56/M
18 18 141 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea High School 21:31.6 6:56/M
19 19 33 Katie Griffith Airport High School 21:32.3 6:57/M
20 20 143 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea High School 21:36.9 6:58/M
21 21 32 Kelsey Lancina Airport High School 21:40.1 6:59/M
22 22 394 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 21:42.9 7:00/M
23 23 598 Adriane Miller Monroe Jefferson 21:46.4 7:01/M
24 24 535 Laura Heath Milan High School 21:56.5 7:05/M
25 25 533 Chabrielle Gollman Milan High School 22:06.3 7:08/M
26 26 1027 Jenessa Steuwe Tecumseh High School 22:07.3 7:08/M
27 27 147 Samantha Newbound Chelsea High School 22:08.6 7:08/M
28 28 395 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:16.5 7:11/M
29 29 764 Colleen Vann Riverview High School 22:22.5 7:13/M
30 30 530 Danielle Anderson Milan High School 22:24.8 7:14/M
31 31 597 Ciara Metzoian Monroe Jefferson 22:29.0 7:15/M
32 32 397 Kelsey Dietrick Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:34.3 7:17/M
33 33 1028 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh High School 22:41.3 7:19/M
34 34 396 Elle O'Hara Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:47.0 7:21/M
35 35 760 Brittany Ditzhazy Riverview High School 22:51.5 7:22/M
36 36 1029 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh High School 23:03.7 7:26/M
37 37 399 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 23:11.3 7:29/M
38 (> 7) 400 Alana Campbell Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 23:14.9 7:30/M
39 38 489 Kali Williams Huron High School 23:17.5 7:31/M
40 39 488 Emma Marsack Huron High School 23:20.8 7:32/M
41 (> 7) 398 Megan Swick Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 23:24.0 7:33/M
42 40 30 Breanna Stiefel Airport High School 23:29.1 7:35/M
43 41 34 Brenna O'Rourke Airport High School 23:31.0 7:35/M
44 42 1030 Kattie Kasper Tecumseh High School 23:36.2 7:37/M
45 (> 7) 401 Sam Ralston Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 23:40.0 7:38/M
46 43 371 Sarah Carlson Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 23:43.8 7:39/M
47 44 761 Arianna Kissel Riverview High School 23:47.5 7:40/M
48 45 376 Merrick O'Leary Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 23:52.1 7:42/M
49 46 534 Sydney Hajduk Milan High School 23:56.9 7:43/M
50 47 37 Sydney Healy Airport High School 24:00.7 7:45/M
51 48 594 Ashley Charles Monroe Jefferson 24:08.7 7:47/M
52 49 758 Haley Reynolds Riverview High School 24:22.4 7:52/M
53 50 36 Kate Belinky Airport High School 24:30.8 7:54/M
54 (> 7) 35 Jodi Baxter Airport High School 24:32.8 7:55/M
55 51 603 Sam Steinman Monroe Jefferson 24:38.0 7:57/M
56 52 540 Lauren Smith Milan High School 25:00.5 8:04/M
57 53 1031 Karlie Wright Tecumseh High School 25:05.1 8:05/M
58 54 1032 Josie Crittenden Tecumseh High School 25:16.1 8:09/M
59 55 386 Mariah Thomas Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 25:27.6 8:13/M
60 56 389 Sydney Williams Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 25:36.3 8:15/M
61 (> 7) 40 Delaney O'Rourke Airport High School 25:51.0 8:20/M
62 57 388 Selena Torres Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 26:15.1 8:28/M
63 (> 7) 539 Sarah Meissner Milan High School 26:21.0 8:30/M
64 58 369 Catherine Beaufort Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 26:26.3 8:32/M
65 59 387 Kristina Torres Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 27:18.5 8:48/M
66 60 777 Jennifer Workman Romulus High School 28:03.6 9:03/M
67 61 779 Taryne Pagel Romulus High School 28:58.1 9:21/M
68 62 775 Jasmine Kosmalski Romulus High School 29:01.1 9:22/M
69 63 776 Tara Radford Romulus High School 29:04.0 9:23/M
70 64 491 Natalia Perecki Huron High School 29:16.3 9:26/M
71 (> 7) 39 Courtney McVey Airport High School 29:16.3 9:26/M
72 65 762 Katie Suyak Riverview High School 30:07.9 9:43/M
73 66 492 Samantha Midkiff Huron High School 30:15.9 9:45/M
74 67 780 Antoinette Martin Romulus High School 30:16.4 9:46/M
75 (> 7) 596 Lisa Hughes Monroe Jefferson 30:29.9 9:50/M




Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 3 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 637 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 19:35.2 6:19/M
2 2 248 Brittany Slinker Dundee High School 20:09.4 6:30/M
3 3 9 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida - Bluestreaks 20:40.2 6:40/M
4 4 246 Amy Littlefield Dundee High School 20:47.6 6:42/M
5 5 507 Erin Lyle Lutheran High Westland 20:50.6 6:43/M
6 6 243 Abby Scharboneau Dundee High School 21:05.1 6:48/M
7 7 65 Jordan Powell Cabrini - Monarchs 21:05.2 6:48/M
8 8 1085 Rachel Fisher Whiteford 21:17.4 6:52/M
9 9 7 Tabatha Lajiness Ida - Bluestreaks 21:23.8 6:54/M
10 10 75 Madelyn Rokas Cabrini - Monarchs 21:27.3 6:55/M
11 11 505 Erin Hardin Lutheran High Westland 21:30.9 6:56/M
12 12 1083 Ashley Daniels Whiteford 21:32.6 6:57/M
13 13 630 Paula Burkhart Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 21:36.6 6:58/M
14 14 6 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida - Bluestreaks 21:45.1 7:01/M
15 15 77 Hanna Formella Cabrini - Monarchs 21:47.4 7:02/M
16 16 509 Sarah Maynard Lutheran High Westland 21:49.3 7:02/M
17 17 250 Tia Billau Dundee High School 22:06.5 7:08/M
18 18 264 Mckenna Mathis Erie-Mason High School 22:14.3 7:10/M
19 19 645 Nicole Ochs Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:21.4 7:13/M
20 20 251 Grace Gimesky Dundee High School 22:25.1 7:14/M
21 21 1069 Quinn Fischman Vandercook Lake High School 22:31.1 7:16/M
22 22 638 Clarisse Hughes Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:34.2 7:17/M
23 23 76 Emily Bishop Cabrini - Monarchs 22:35.2 7:17/M
24 24 87 Valerie Bertani Cabrini - Monarchs 22:38.5 7:18/M
25 25 1073 Kennedi Showerman Vandercook Lake High School 22:38.8 7:18/M
26 26 2 Alyssa Grossman Ida - Bluestreaks 22:40.4 7:19/M
27 27 511 Jessica Rice Lutheran High Westland 22:43.6 7:20/M
28 28 68 Erin Lockard Cabrini - Monarchs 22:46.7 7:21/M
29 29 89 Emily Wall Cabrini - Monarchs 22:49.4 7:22/M
30 30 628 Caitlin Bale Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:50.0 7:22/M
31 31 641 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:55.7 7:24/M
32 32 647 Julia Shah Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:56.5 7:24/M
33 33 1 Alexa Brosasky Ida - Bluestreaks 23:04.7 7:26/M
34 (> 7) 639 Molly Iott Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:10.7 7:28/M
35 34 1071 Kayleigh Wilson Vandercook Lake High School 23:22.4 7:32/M
36 (> 7) 633 Ashley Crossman Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:25.3 7:33/M
37 35 1089 Taylor Kiefer Whiteford 23:27.4 7:34/M
38 (> 7) 644 Monica Naida Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:37.2 7:37/M
39 36 266 Casey Raymond Erie-Mason High School 23:37.9 7:37/M
40 37 730 Samantha Lyons Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 23:38.0 7:37/M
41 38 732 Hannah Byrne Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 23:42.7 7:39/M
42 (< 5) 973 Gabrielle Novak Summit Academy High School 23:50.1 7:41/M
43 39 510 Angela Morrison Lutheran High Westland 23:58.9 7:44/M
44 40 265 Mandi Zbikowski Erie-Mason High School 24:02.9 7:45/M
45 41 733 Shelby Polisuk Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 24:08.0 7:47/M
46 42 1088 Grace Hojnacki Whiteford 24:09.1 7:47/M
47 43 508 Elizabeth Mathews Lutheran High Westland 24:17.8 7:50/M
48 44 1092 Devon Wilkerson Whiteford 24:18.9 7:50/M
49 45 504 Jessica Drife Lutheran High Westland 24:32.9 7:55/M
50 46 247 Veri Bullesbach Dundee High School 24:36.0 7:56/M
51 47 1075 Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake High School 24:38.2 7:57/M
52 48 1091 Clairesse Rickert Whiteford 24:45.8 7:59/M
53 49 734 Kelly Henderson Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 24:51.7 8:01/M
54 50 249 Jasmine Stefansky Dundee High School 24:53.0 8:02/M
55 51 1084 Brandi Eischen Whiteford 25:19.6 8:10/M
56 (> 7) 506 Kelsey Kruger Lutheran High Westland 25:38.2 8:16/M
57 52 267 Kaitlyn McFarlane Erie-Mason High School 25:39.3 8:16/M
58 53 736 Megan Geierman Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 25:54.0 8:21/M
59 (> 7) 252 Rachel Thorpe Dundee High School 26:07.3 8:25/M
60 54 1079 Rachel Ritter Vandercook Lake High School 27:01.9 8:43/M
61 55 735 Megan McLellan Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 27:08.9 8:45/M
62 56 731 Kate Ujkaj Riverveiw Gabriel Richard 27:11.9 8:46/M
63 57 1077 Aliyah BushinskiVandercook Lake High School 27:18.3 8:48/M
64 (< 5) 522 Elizabeth Elizabeth Meadow Montessori HS 27:22.4 8:50/M
65 58 1078 Marissa Ritter Vandercook Lake High School 27:56.6 9:01/M
66 (> 7) 1090 Paige Long Whiteford 28:01.4 9:02/M
67 (< 5) 974 Caitlin Nicholson Summit Academy High School 28:17.4 9:07/M
68 (< 5) 975 Veronica Thorburn Summit Academy High School 28:18.9 9:08/M
69 59 268 Montana Lukshaitis Erie-Mason High School 28:25.7 9:10/M
70 (> 7) 513 Lindsey Smith Lutheran High Westland 28:28.0 9:11/M
71 (> 7) 244 Shaelyn Domansky Dundee High School 28:30.8 9:12/M
72 60 269 Colleen Rodgers Erie-Mason High School 28:47.3 9:17/M
73 61 8 Luciana Morinigo Ida - Bluestreaks 29:37.5 9:33/M
74 62 5 Libby Heil Ida - Bluestreaks 29:57.5 9:40/M
75 (> 7) 1087 Halee Grams Whiteford 30:01.1 9:41/M
76 (> 7) 1082 Marissa Brodbeck Whiteford 30:31.8 9:51/M
77 (> 7) 4 Ariel Harvey Ida - Bluestreaks 30:41.2 9:54/M
78 (< 5) 977 Laura Cole Summit Academy High School 30:46.2 9:55/M
79 (> 7) 503 Jasmine Childers Lutheran High Westland 31:00.2 10:00/M
80 (> 7) 3 Melanie Halsey Ida - Bluestreaks 31:11.2 10:04/M




Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 1 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 2594 Angela Wright North Farmington High School 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 2 575 Ashley Nichols Monroe High School 20:03.7 6:28/M
3 3 573 Alicia Gillean Monroe High School 20:21.6 6:34/M
4 4 570 Riley Delben Monroe High School 20:27.1 6:36/M
5 5 2288 Sophia Farquhar North Farmington High School 20:29.1 6:36/M
6 6 2156 Brooke Austin Woodhaven High School 20:34.2 6:38/M
7 7 2291 Christie Goodwin North Farmington High School 20:40.3 6:40/M
8 8 2287 Erin Dennis North Farmington High School 20:41.1 6:40/M
9 9 2223 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:41.5 6:40/M
10 10 2158 Samantha Pendrick Woodhaven High School 20:45.2 6:42/M
11 11 864 Calley Jastrow Saline High School 20:51.2 6:44/M
12 12 858 Amy Frauhammer Saline High School 20:57.7 6:45/M
13 13 894 Lindsey Walter Saline High School 21:00.0 6:46/M
14 14 315 Cameron Chism Farmington Harrison High School 21:01.2 6:47/M
15 15 571 Keely Falk Monroe High School 21:01.3 6:47/M
16 16 850 Alexis Ammon Saline High School 21:04.4 6:48/M
17 17 2157 Kim Ader Woodhaven High School 21:08.4 6:49/M
18 18 953 Dakota Angileri Southgate Anderson 21:09.3 6:49/M
19 19 869 Hanna Martens Saline High School 21:10.0 6:50/M
20 20 865 Kaileigh Keller Saline High School 21:11.6 6:50/M
21 21 891 Sam Szuminski Saline High School 21:13.3 6:51/M
22 22 2225 Emily Czinski Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:14.0 6:51/M
23 23 2300 Sarah Robert North Farmington High School 21:18.4 6:52/M
24 (> 7) 854 Kate Denny Saline High School 21:19.1 6:53/M
25 24 311 Catherine Barkach Farmington Harrison High School 21:20.4 6:53/M
26 25 321 Olivia Jones Farmington Harrison High School 21:20.9 6:53/M
27 26 316 Courtney Chism Farmington Harrison High School 21:33.9 6:57/M
28 (> 7) 874 Lauren Nichols Saline High School 21:39.0 6:59/M
29 27 578 Jess Sexton Monroe High School 21:45.9 7:01/M
30 28 577 Jenna Sexton Monroe High School 21:46.4 7:01/M
31 29 2159 Cassie Breen Woodhaven High School 21:46.4 7:01/M
32 30 2162 Courtney Patterson Woodhaven High School 21:57.4 7:05/M
33 31 2224 Alexa Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:58.5 7:05/M
34 32 2584 Rachel Rosinski North Farmington High School 21:59.5 7:05/M
35 33 2289 Cherie Gaines North Farmington High School 22:06.4 7:08/M
36 (< 5) 680 Vorri Zanders Mumford High School 22:06.9 7:08/M
37 34 2598 Cella Ruiz Wyandotte High School 22:13.7 7:10/M
38 35 50 Sammy Rohrback Belleville High School 22:13.9 7:10/M
39 36 2226 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:15.2 7:11/M
40 (> 7) 2593 Maria Vicini North Farmington High School 22:15.5 7:11/M
41 (> 7) 2299 Alyssa Robert North Farmington High School 22:15.8 7:11/M
42 37 574 Natalie Johnson Monroe High School 22:31.3 7:16/M
43 38 2599 Tracy Shuryan Wyandotte High School 22:49.7 7:22/M
44 (> 7) 563 Paige Bork Monroe High School 22:56.4 7:24/M
45 (> 7) 2294 Racheal Lubin North Farmington High School 23:04.0 7:26/M
46 39 328 Trisha Phillips Farmington Harrison High School 23:06.5 7:27/M
47 40 2607 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte High School 23:06.9 7:27/M
48 41 48 Ryan Patton Belleville High School 23:15.8 7:30/M
49 42 342 Nada Saghir Fordson High School 23:23.2 7:33/M
50 43 322 Julia Kovstun Farmington Harrison High School 23:30.3 7:35/M
51 44 2597 Shelby Loselle Wyandotte High School 23:44.5 7:39/M
52 45 54 Janae Tingle Belleville High School 23:45.0 7:40/M
53 (> 7) 576 Erin Russell Monroe High School 23:51.8 7:42/M
54 46 2161 Jasmine Hardy Woodhaven High School 23:53.5 7:42/M
55 47 2227 Adella Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:56.2 7:43/M
56 48 343 Sophia Sareini Fordson High School 24:02.1 7:45/M
57 49 954 Kayla Smith Southgate Anderson 24:10.3 7:48/M
58 50 2228 Lissa Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 24:11.5 7:48/M
59 51 2600 Sarah Stewart Wyandotte High School 24:18.7 7:50/M
60 52 326 Emily Moulds Farmington Harrison High School 24:21.9 7:51/M
61 53 2610 Corri Scott Wyandotte High School 24:27.9 7:53/M
62 54 51 Brianna Schoefield Belleville High School 24:35.7 7:56/M
63 55 338 Dina Mhanna Fordson High School 24:43.4 7:58/M
64 56 181 Hamadi Askhar Crestwood High School 24:44.0 7:59/M
65 57 2163 Brittany Michaelis Woodhaven High School 24:57.4 8:03/M
66 (> 7) 313 Courtney Batten Farmington Harrison High School 25:15.2 8:09/M
67 (> 7) 2164 Haley Henson Woodhaven High School 25:22.8 8:11/M
68 58 186 Maggie Smith Crestwood High School 25:50.3 8:20/M
69 (< 5) 684 Lashae Hewitt Mumford High School 25:54.5 8:21/M
70 (< 5) 683 Nicole Lynch Mumford High School 25:55.1 8:22/M
71 (< 5) 681 Rickeasha Samuel Mumford High School 25:55.3 8:22/M
72 (> 7) 318 Veronica Harte Farmington Harrison High School 26:01.5 8:24/M
73 59 2606 Katie Kelsey Wyandotte High School 26:05.2 8:25/M
74 60 340 Hanna Omar Fordson High School 26:11.8 8:27/M
75 61 960 Tinara Moore Southgate Anderson 26:19.4 8:29/M
76 62 341 Houda Saghir Fordson High School 26:19.7 8:29/M
77 63 182 Lorena Bali Crestwood High School 26:45.1 8:38/M
78 64 344 Zahraa Zreik Fordson High School 26:51.8 8:40/M
79 (> 7) 2608 Lindsey Woodward Wyandotte High School 27:00.8 8:43/M
80 (> 7) 2609 Grace Clark Wyandotte High School 27:14.1 8:47/M
81 65 43 Chelsea Cooper Belleville High School 27:26.4 8:51/M
82 66 46 Samantha Mall Belleville High School 27:39.0 8:55/M
83 67 184 Maya Eter Crestwood High School 27:43.0 8:56/M
84 68 188 Deanna Yazzine Crestwood High School 27:43.9 8:56/M
85 69 956 Chelsea Pingston Southgate Anderson 28:15.6 9:07/M
86 70 339 Sarah Mokh Fordson High School 32:18.9 10:25/M
87 71 183 Jessica Bullion Crestwood High School 32:26.7 10:28/M
88 (> 7) 335 Amina Ammar Fordson High School 33:24.6 10:46/M
89 72 959 Tristen Pritula Southgate Anderson 33:28.9 10:48/M
90 73 2582 Abbie Waidelich Southgate Anderson 33:37.1 10:51/M
91 (> 7) 336 Samar Hannawi Fordson High School 35:08.1 11:20/M
92 74 185 Taylor Mustafa Crestwood High School 37:44.5 12:10/M
93 75 2583 Cassidy Kaskeny Southgate Anderson 38:48.6 12:31/M
94 (> 7) 337 Alia Homayed Fordson High School 39:16.7 12:40/M

Detail Team Results - Girls
Division 2 Girls Varsity

Chelsea High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.8 Average Time: 20:56.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Danielle Dahl 1 1 19:55.7 19:55.7 0:00.0
2 140 Jessi Battaglia 3 4 20:13.4 40:09.1 0:17.6
3 145 Elaine Johnson 15 19 21:30.1 1:01:39.3 1:34.3
4 146 Madison Nelson 17 36 21:30.8 1:23:10.1 1:35.0
5 141 Corinne Carpenter 18 54 21:31.6 1:44:41.8 1:35.9
6 143 Ella Fritzemeier 20 74 21:36.9 2:06:18.8 1:41.2
7 147 Samantha Newbound 27 101 22:08.6 2:28:27.4 2:12.8

Monroe Jefferson Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.7 Average Time: 21:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 592 Erin Bachler 2 2 20:08.6 20:08.6 0:00.0
2 604 Sam Zajac 7 9 21:01.0 41:09.7 0:52.4
3 593 Lauren Carter 16 25 21:30.5 1:02:40.2 1:21.8
4 598 Adriane Miller 23 48 21:46.4 1:24:26.6 1:37.8
5 597 Ciara Metzoian 31 79 22:29.0 1:46:55.7 2:20.4
6 594 Ashley Charles 48 127 24:08.7 2:11:04.5 4:00.1
7 603 Sam Steinman 51 178 24:38.0 2:35:42.5 4:29.4
8 596 Lisa Hughes More Than 7 30:29.9 3:06:12.5 10:21.2

Milan High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:49:06.6 Average Time: 21:49.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 536 Tara Lewis 11 11 21:16.6 21:16.6 0:00.0
2 528 Grace Albers 12 23 21:22.2 42:38.9 0:05.5
3 535 Laura Heath 24 47 21:56.5 1:04:35.4 0:39.8
4 533 Chabrielle Gollman 25 72 22:06.3 1:26:41.7 0:49.6
5 530 Danielle Anderson 30 102 22:24.8 1:49:06.6 1:08.2
6 534 Sydney Hajduk 46 148 23:56.9 2:13:03.5 2:40.2
7 540 Lauren Smith 52 200 25:00.5 2:38:04.0 3:43.8
8 539 Sarah Meissner More Than 7 26:21.0 3:04:25.1 5:04.3

Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:49:27.2 Average Time: 21:53.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 393 Heather Dietrick 13 13 21:26.0 21:26.0 0:00.0
2 392 Brittany Shaheen 14 27 21:27.4 42:53.5 0:01.3
3 394 Catherine Polgar 22 49 21:42.9 1:04:36.4 0:16.8
4 395 Julia Erickson 28 77 22:16.5 1:26:52.9 0:50.4
5 397 Kelsey Dietrick 32 109 22:34.3 1:49:27.2 1:08.2
6 396 Elle O'Hara 34 143 22:47.0 2:12:14.2 1:20.9
7 399 Brittney Marek 37 180 23:11.3 2:35:25.6 1:45.2
8 400 Alana Campbell More Than 7 23:14.9 2:58:40.6 1:48.8
9 398 Megan Swick More Than 7 23:24.0 3:22:04.7 1:57.9
10 401 Sam Ralston More Than 7 23:40.0 3:45:44.7 2:14.0

Airport High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:50:36.2 Average Time: 22:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Alex Belinky 5 5 20:23.5 20:23.5 0:00.0
2 33 Katie Griffith 19 24 21:32.3 41:55.9 1:08.7
3 32 Kelsey Lancina 21 45 21:40.1 1:03:36.0 1:16.5
4 30 Breanna Stiefel 40 85 23:29.1 1:27:05.2 3:05.5
5 34 Brenna O'Rourke 41 126 23:31.0 1:50:36.2 3:07.4
6 37 Sydney Healy 47 173 24:00.7 2:14:36.9 3:37.1
7 36 Kate Belinky 50 223 24:30.8 2:39:07.8 4:07.2
8 35 Jodi Baxter More Than 7 24:32.8 3:03:40.7 4:09.2
9 40 Delaney O'Rourke More Than 7 25:51.0 3:29:31.8 5:27.5
10 39 Courtney McVey More Than 7 29:16.3 3:58:48.1 8:52.8

Riverview High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:51:26.1 Average Time: 22:17.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 757 Kristen Chambers 9 9 21:10.4 21:10.4 0:00.0
2 763 Alyssa Stav 10 19 21:14.0 42:24.5 0:03.6
3 764 Colleen Vann 29 48 22:22.5 1:04:47.0 1:12.1
4 760 Brittany Ditzhazy 35 83 22:51.5 1:27:38.5 1:41.0
5 761 Arianna Kissel 44 127 23:47.5 1:51:26.1 2:37.1
6 758 Haley Reynolds 49 176 24:22.4 2:15:48.6 3:12.0
7 762 Katie Suyak 65 241 30:07.9 2:45:56.6 8:57.5

Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:52:38.1 Average Time: 22:31.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1026 Erica Steuwe 8 8 21:09.4 21:09.4 0:00.0
2 1027 Jenessa Steuwe 26 34 22:07.3 43:16.7 0:57.9
3 1028 Erin Landstrom 33 67 22:41.3 1:05:58.1 1:31.8
4 1029 Kendra Randolph 36 103 23:03.7 1:29:01.8 1:54.3
5 1030 Kattie Kasper 42 145 23:36.2 1:52:38.1 2:26.8
6 1031 Karlie Wright 53 198 25:05.1 2:17:43.2 3:55.7
7 1032 Josie Crittenden 54 252 25:16.1 2:42:59.4 4:06.7

Huron High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:57:05.5 Average Time: 23:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Carley Woolcott 4 4 20:21.5 20:21.5 0:00.0
2 487 Brooke Johnson 6 10 20:49.4 41:10.9 0:27.8
3 489 Kali Williams 38 48 23:17.5 1:04:28.4 2:56.0
4 488 Emma Marsack 39 87 23:20.8 1:27:49.2 2:59.2
5 491 Natalia Perecki 64 151 29:16.3 1:57:05.5 8:54.8
6 492 Samantha Midkiff 66 217 30:15.9 2:27:21.5 9:54.4

Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 2:04:55.0 Average Time: 24:59.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Sarah Carlson 43 43 23:43.8 23:43.8 0:00.0
2 376 Merrick O'Leary 45 88 23:52.1 47:35.9 0:08.2
3 386 Mariah Thomas 55 143 25:27.6 1:13:03.6 1:43.7
4 389 Sydney Williams 56 199 25:36.3 1:38:39.9 1:52.4
5 388 Selena Torres 57 256 26:15.1 2:04:55.0 2:31.2
6 369 Catherine Beaufort 58 314 26:26.3 2:31:21.3 2:42.4
7 387 Kristina Torres 59 373 27:18.5 2:58:39.9 3:34.6

Romulus High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 2:25:23.3 Average Time: 29:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 777 Jennifer Workman 60 60 28:03.6 28:03.6 0:00.0
2 779 Taryne Pagel 61 121 28:58.1 57:01.7 0:54.5
3 775 Jasmine Kosmalski 62 183 29:01.1 1:26:02.8 0:57.4
4 776 Tara Radford 63 246 29:04.0 1:55:06.8 1:00.4
5 780 Antoinette Martin 67 313 30:16.4 2:25:23.3 2:12.8




Detail Team Results - Girls
Division 3 Girls Varsity

Dundee High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:46:33.9 Average Time: 21:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Brittany Slinker 2 2 20:09.4 20:09.4 0:00.0
2 246 Amy Littlefield 4 6 20:47.6 40:57.1 0:38.2
3 243 Abby Scharboneau 6 12 21:05.1 1:02:02.3 0:55.7
4 250 Tia Billau 17 29 22:06.5 1:24:08.8 1:57.0
5 251 Grace Gimesky 20 49 22:25.1 1:46:33.9 2:15.7
6 247 Veri Bullesbach 46 95 24:36.0 2:11:10.0 4:26.6
7 249 Jasmine Stefansky 50 145 24:53.0 2:36:03.0 4:43.5
8 252 Rachel Thorpe More Than 7 26:07.3 3:02:10.4 5:57.9
9 244 Shaelyn Domansky More Than 7 28:30.8 3:30:41.2 8:21.3

Cabrini - Monarchs Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:49:33.8 Average Time: 21:54.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 65 Jordan Powell 7 7 21:05.2 21:05.2 0:00.0
2 75 Madelyn Rokas 10 17 21:27.3 42:32.6 0:22.0
3 77 Hanna Formella 15 32 21:47.4 1:04:20.1 0:42.2
4 76 Emily Bishop 23 55 22:35.2 1:26:55.3 1:29.9
5 87 Valerie Bertani 24 79 22:38.5 1:49:33.8 1:33.2
6 68 Erin Lockard 28 107 22:46.7 2:12:20.6 1:41.4
7 89 Emily Wall 29 136 22:49.4 2:35:10.0 1:44.1

Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:48:57.5 Average Time: 21:47.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Colleen Grassley 1 1 19:35.2 19:35.2 0:00.0
2 630 Paula Burkhart 13 14 21:36.6 41:11.8 2:01.4
3 645 Nicole Ochs 19 33 22:21.4 1:03:33.2 2:46.1
4 638 Clarisse Hughes 22 55 22:34.2 1:26:07.5 2:58.9
5 628 Caitlin Bale 30 85 22:50.0 1:48:57.5 3:14.8
6 641 Jessica Kapolnek 31 116 22:55.7 2:11:53.3 3:20.5
7 647 Julia Shah 32 148 22:56.5 2:34:49.8 3:21.3
8 639 Molly Iott More Than 7 23:10.7 2:58:00.6 3:35.4
9 633 Ashley Crossman More Than 7 23:25.3 3:21:25.9 3:50.1
10 644 Monica Naida More Than 7 23:37.2 3:45:03.2 4:01.9

Ida - Bluestreaks Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:49:34.5 Average Time: 21:54.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 9 Jaclyn Sawasky 3 3 20:40.2 20:40.2 0:00.0
2 7 Tabatha Lajiness 9 12 21:23.8 42:04.0 0:43.6
3 6 Melanie Iacoangeli 14 26 21:45.1 1:03:49.2 1:04.9
4 2 Alyssa Grossman 26 52 22:40.4 1:26:29.7 2:00.2
5 1 Alexa Brosasky 33 85 23:04.7 1:49:34.5 2:24.5
6 8 Luciana Morinigo 61 146 29:37.5 2:19:12.0 8:57.3
7 5 Libby Heil 62 208 29:57.5 2:49:09.6 9:17.3
8 4 Ariel Harvey More Than 7 30:41.2 3:19:50.8 10:01.0
9 3 Melanie Halsey More Than 7 31:11.2 3:51:02.1 10:31.0

Lutheran High Westland Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:50:53.5 Average Time: 22:10.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 507 Erin Lyle 5 5 20:50.6 20:50.6 0:00.0
2 505 Erin Hardin 11 16 21:30.9 42:21.6 0:40.3
3 509 Sarah Maynard 16 32 21:49.3 1:04:10.9 0:58.7
4 511 Jessica Rice 27 59 22:43.6 1:26:54.5 1:53.0
5 510 Angela Morrison 39 98 23:58.9 1:50:53.5 3:08.3
6 508 Elizabeth Mathews 43 141 24:17.8 2:15:11.4 3:27.2
7 504 Jessica Drife 45 186 24:32.9 2:39:44.4 3:42.3
8 506 Kelsey Kruger More Than 7 25:38.2 3:05:22.6 4:47.5
9 513 Lindsey Smith More Than 7 28:28.0 3:33:50.6 7:37.3
10 503 Jasmine Childers More Than 7 31:00.2 4:04:50.8 10:09.6

Whiteford Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:54:45.7 Average Time: 22:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1085 Rachel Fisher 8 8 21:17.4 21:17.4 0:00.0
2 1083 Ashley Daniels 12 20 21:32.6 42:50.1 0:15.1
3 1089 Taylor Kiefer 35 55 23:27.4 1:06:17.5 2:09.9
4 1088 Grace Hojnacki 42 97 24:09.1 1:30:26.7 2:51.7
5 1092 Devon Wilkerson 44 141 24:18.9 1:54:45.7 3:01.4
6 1091 Clairesse Rickert 48 189 24:45.8 2:19:31.5 3:28.3
7 1084 Brandi Eischen 51 240 25:19.6 2:44:51.2 4:02.1
8 1090 Paige Long More Than 7 28:01.4 3:12:52.6 6:43.9
9 1087 Halee Grams More Than 7 30:01.1 3:42:53.8 8:43.6
10 1082 Marissa Brodbeck More Than 7 30:31.8 4:13:25.6 9:14.3

Vandercook Lake High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 2:00:12.5 Average Time: 24:02.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1069 Quinn Fischman 21 21 22:31.1 22:31.1 0:00.0
2 1073 Kennedi Showerman 25 46 22:38.8 45:09.9 0:07.7
3 1071 Kayleigh Wilson 34 80 23:22.4 1:08:32.3 0:51.2
4 1075 Ciara Wertzbar 47 127 24:38.2 1:33:10.6 2:07.1
5 1079 Rachel Ritter 54 181 27:01.9 2:00:12.5 4:30.8
6 1077 Aliyah Bushinski 57 238 27:18.3 2:27:30.8 4:47.1
7 1078 Marissa Ritter 58 296 27:56.6 2:55:27.4 5:25.4

Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 2:04:00.3 Average Time: 24:48.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 264 Mckenna Mathis 18 18 22:14.3 22:14.3 0:00.0
2 266 Casey Raymond 36 54 23:37.9 45:52.2 1:23.5
3 265 Mandi Zbikowski 40 94 24:02.9 1:09:55.2 1:48.6
4 267 Kaitlyn McFarlane 52 146 25:39.3 1:35:34.5 3:24.9
5 268 Montana Lukshaitis 59 205 28:25.7 2:04:00.3 6:11.4
6 269 Colleen Rodgers 60 265 28:47.3 2:32:47.7 6:33.0

Riverveiw Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 2:02:14.5 Average Time: 24:26.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 730 Samantha Lyons 37 37 23:38.0 23:38.0 0:00.0
2 732 Hannah Byrne 38 75 23:42.7 47:20.8 0:04.7
3 733 Shelby Polisuk 41 116 24:08.0 1:11:28.8 0:30.0
4 734 Kelly Henderson 49 165 24:51.7 1:36:20.5 1:13.6
5 736 Megan Geierman 53 218 25:54.0 2:02:14.5 2:16.0
6 735 Megan McLellan 55 273 27:08.9 2:29:23.5 3:30.9
7 731 Kate Ujkaj 56 329 27:11.9 2:56:35.4 3:33.9

Meadow Montessori HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 522 Elizabeth Elizabeth Less Than 5 27:22.4 27:22.4 0:00.0

Summit Academy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 973 Gabrielle Novak Less Than 5 23:50.1 23:50.1 0:00.0
2 974 Caitlin Nicholson Less Than 5 28:17.4 52:07.5 4:27.2
3 975 Veronica Thorburn Less Than 5 28:18.9 1:20:26.5 4:28.7
4 977 Laura Cole Less Than 5 30:46.2 1:51:12.8 6:56.1




Detail Team Results - Girls
Division 1 Girls Varsity

North Farmington High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:42:59.5 Average Time: 20:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2594 Angela Wright 1 1 19:50.4 19:50.4 0:00.0
2 2288 Sophia Farquhar 5 6 20:29.1 40:19.5 0:38.7
3 2291 Christie Goodwin 7 13 20:40.3 1:00:59.9 0:49.9
4 2287 Erin Dennis 8 21 20:41.1 1:21:41.0 0:50.7
5 2300 Sarah Robert 23 44 21:18.4 1:42:59.5 1:28.0
6 2584 Rachel Rosinski 32 76 21:59.5 2:04:59.0 2:09.1
7 2289 Cherie Gaines 33 109 22:06.4 2:27:05.5 2:16.0
8 2593 Maria Vicini More Than 7 22:15.5 2:49:21.1 2:25.1
9 2299 Alyssa Robert More Than 7 22:15.8 3:11:36.9 2:25.4
10 2294 Racheal Lubin More Than 7 23:04.0 3:34:41.0 3:13.6

Monroe High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:43:39.8 Average Time: 20:43.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 575 Ashley Nichols 2 2 20:03.7 20:03.7 0:00.0
2 573 Alicia Gillean 3 5 20:21.6 40:25.4 0:17.8
3 570 Riley Delben 4 9 20:27.1 1:00:52.5 0:23.3
4 571 Keely Falk 15 24 21:01.3 1:21:53.9 0:57.6
5 578 Jess Sexton 27 51 21:45.9 1:43:39.8 1:42.1
6 577 Jenna Sexton 28 79 21:46.4 2:05:26.2 1:42.6
7 574 Natalie Johnson 37 116 22:31.3 2:27:57.6 2:27.6
8 563 Paige Bork More Than 7 22:56.4 2:50:54.0 2:52.7
9 576 Erin Russell More Than 7 23:51.8 3:14:45.9 3:48.1

Saline High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:45:03.5 Average Time: 21:00.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Calley Jastrow 11 11 20:51.2 20:51.2 0:00.0
2 858 Amy Frauhammer 12 23 20:57.7 41:49.0 0:06.4
3 894 Lindsey Walter 13 36 21:00.0 1:02:49.0 0:08.7
4 850 Alexis Ammon 16 52 21:04.4 1:23:53.4 0:13.1
5 869 Hanna Martens 19 71 21:10.0 1:45:03.5 0:18.8
6 865 Kaileigh Keller 20 91 21:11.6 2:06:15.1 0:20.3
7 891 Sam Szuminski 21 112 21:13.3 2:27:28.5 0:22.1
8 854 Kate Denny More Than 7 21:19.1 2:48:47.6 0:27.8
9 874 Lauren Nichols More Than 7 21:39.0 3:10:26.7 0:47.8

Woodhaven High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:46:11.8 Average Time: 21:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2156 Brooke Austin 6 6 20:34.2 20:34.2 0:00.0
2 2158 Samantha Pendrick 10 16 20:45.2 41:19.4 0:11.0
3 2157 Kim Ader 17 33 21:08.4 1:02:27.9 0:34.2
4 2159 Cassie Breen 29 62 21:46.4 1:24:14.4 1:12.2
5 2162 Courtney Patterson 30 92 21:57.4 1:46:11.8 1:23.2
6 2161 Jasmine Hardy 46 138 23:53.5 2:10:05.3 3:19.3
7 2163 Brittany Michaelis 57 195 24:57.4 2:35:02.7 4:23.2
8 2164 Haley Henson More Than 7 25:22.8 3:00:25.5 4:48.6

Farmington Harrison High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:48:23.0 Average Time: 21:40.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 315 Cameron Chism 14 14 21:01.2 21:01.2 0:00.0
2 311 Catherine Barkach 24 38 21:20.4 42:21.6 0:19.2
3 321 Olivia Jones 25 63 21:20.9 1:03:42.6 0:19.7
4 316 Courtney Chism 26 89 21:33.9 1:25:16.5 0:32.7
5 328 Trisha Phillips 39 128 23:06.5 1:48:23.0 2:05.2
6 322 Julia Kovstun 43 171 23:30.3 2:11:53.4 2:29.1
7 326 Emily Moulds 52 223 24:21.9 2:36:15.3 3:20.7
8 313 Courtney Batten More Than 7 25:15.2 3:01:30.6 4:14.0
9 318 Veronica Harte More Than 7 26:01.5 3:27:32.2 5:00.3

Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:50:05.6 Average Time: 22:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2223 Marina Geider 9 9 20:41.5 20:41.5 0:00.0
2 2225 Emily Czinski 22 31 21:14.0 41:55.5 0:32.4
3 2224 Alexa Geider 31 62 21:58.5 1:03:54.0 1:16.9
4 2226 Aleah Kramarczyk 36 98 22:15.2 1:26:09.3 1:33.7
5 2227 Adella Myles 47 145 23:56.2 1:50:05.6 3:14.7
6 2228 Lissa Adamovicz 50 195 24:11.5 2:14:17.1 3:29.9

Wyandotte High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:56:13.6 Average Time: 23:14.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2598 Cella Ruiz 34 34 22:13.7 22:13.7 0:00.0
2 2599 Tracy Shuryan 38 72 22:49.7 45:03.4 0:36.0
3 2607 Mallory McCormick 40 112 23:06.9 1:08:10.4 0:53.2
4 2597 Shelby Loselle 44 156 23:44.5 1:31:54.9 1:30.7
5 2600 Sarah Stewart 51 207 24:18.7 1:56:13.6 2:04.9
6 2610 Corri Scott 53 260 24:27.9 2:20:41.6 2:14.2
7 2606 Katie Kelsey 59 319 26:05.2 2:46:46.9 3:51.5
8 2608 Lindsey Woodward More Than 7 27:00.8 3:13:47.7 4:47.0
9 2609 Grace Clark More Than 7 27:14.1 3:41:01.9 5:00.4

Belleville High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 2:01:17.0 Average Time: 24:15.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 50 Sammy Rohrback 35 35 22:13.9 22:13.9 0:00.0
2 48 Ryan Patton 41 76 23:15.8 45:29.8 1:01.9
3 54 Janae Tingle 45 121 23:45.0 1:09:14.8 1:31.1
4 51 Brianna Schoefield 54 175 24:35.7 1:33:50.6 2:21.8
5 43 Chelsea Cooper 65 240 27:26.4 2:01:17.0 5:12.5
6 46 Samantha Mall 66 306 27:39.0 2:28:56.1 5:25.1

Fordson High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 2:04:40.5 Average Time: 24:56.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 342 Nada Saghir 42 42 23:23.2 23:23.2 0:00.0
2 343 Sophia Sareini 48 90 24:02.1 47:25.4 0:38.8
3 338 Dina Mhanna 55 145 24:43.4 1:12:08.8 1:20.1
4 340 Hanna Omar 60 205 26:11.8 1:38:20.7 2:48.6
5 341 Houda Saghir 62 267 26:19.7 2:04:40.5 2:56.5
6 344 Zahraa Zreik 64 331 26:51.8 2:31:32.3 3:28.5
7 339 Sarah Mokh 70 401 32:18.9 3:03:51.2 8:55.6
8 335 Amina Ammar More Than 7 33:24.6 3:37:15.9 10:01.3
9 336 Samar Hannawi More Than 7 35:08.1 4:12:24.0 11:44.8
10 337 Alia Homayed More Than 7 39:16.7 4:51:40.8 15:53.5

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 2:13:23.6 Average Time: 26:40.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 953 Dakota Angileri 18 18 21:09.3 21:09.3 0:00.0
2 954 Kayla Smith 49 67 24:10.3 45:19.6 3:00.9
3 960 Tinara Moore 61 128 26:19.4 1:11:39.0 5:10.0
4 956 Chelsea Pingston 69 197 28:15.6 1:39:54.6 7:06.2
5 959 Tristen Pritula 72 269 33:28.9 2:13:23.6 12:19.6
6 2582 Abbie Waidelich 73 342 33:37.1 2:47:00.7 12:27.7
7 2583 Cassidy Kaskeny 75 417 38:48.6 3:25:49.3 17:39.2

Crestwood High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 2:12:46.5 Average Time: 26:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Hamadi Askhar 56 56 24:44.0 24:44.0 0:00.0
2 186 Maggie Smith 58 114 25:50.3 50:34.4 1:06.2
3 182 Lorena Bali 63 177 26:45.1 1:17:19.5 2:01.0
4 184 Maya Eter 67 244 27:43.0 1:45:02.6 2:58.9
5 188 Deanna Yazzine 68 312 27:43.9 2:12:46.5 2:59.8
6 183 Jessica Bullion 71 383 32:26.7 2:45:13.2 7:42.6
7 185 Taylor Mustafa 74 457 37:44.5 3:22:57.8 13:00.4

Mumford High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 680 Vorri Zanders Less Than 5 22:06.9 22:06.9 0:00.0
2 684 Lashae Hewitt Less Than 5 25:54.5 48:01.4 3:47.6
3 683 Nicole Lynch Less Than 5 25:55.1 1:13:56.6 3:48.2
4 681 Rickeasha Samuel Less Than 5 25:55.3 1:39:51.9 3:48.4



42nd Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 18, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
High School Reserved Coed

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 863 Allison Horwood 42-Saline High School 22:45.8 7:20/M 10
2 2 857 Erin Fitch 42-Saline High School 22:53.5 7:23/M 10
3 3 871 Megan McGregor 42-Saline High School 22:59.5 7:25/M 12
4 4 875 Alexis Nowicki 42-Saline High School 23:00.6 7:25/M 10
5 5 881 Meredith Phillips 42-Saline High School 23:27.1 7:34/M 12
6 6 889 Brenna Stow 42-Saline High School 23:55.5 7:43/M 12
7 7 862 Ellie Hodges 42-Saline High School 24:01.6 7:45/M 9
8 (> 7) 879 Michelle Pattullo 42-Saline High School 24:17.9 7:50/M 12
9 (> 7) 882 Christina Radak 42-Saline High School 24:41.4 7:58/M 12
10 (> 7) 895 Elizabeth Wenner 42-Saline High School 24:57.7 8:03/M 12
11 (> 7) 885 Catherine Sebastian 42-Saline High School 25:03.7 8:05/M 12
12 (> 7) 896 Kathy Yang 42-Saline High School 25:46.7 8:19/M 12
13 (> 7) 890 Stephanie Stroud 42-Saline High School 25:51.2 8:20/M 12
14 (> 7) 868 Alina Luurtsema 42-Saline High School 25:59.4 8:23/M 12
15 (> 7) 880 Kristen Pattullo 42-Saline High School 26:05.5 8:25/M 12
16 (> 7) 867 Marissa Kouba 42-Saline High School 26:14.3 8:28/M 12
17 (> 7) 873 Amy Morrow 42-Saline High School 26:18.6 8:29/M 12
18 (> 7) 851 Bev Chou 42-Saline High School 26:31.9 8:33/M 12
19 (> 7) 893 Tess Vincent 42-Saline High School 26:53.5 8:40/M 12
20 (> 7) 892 Abby Vanhise 42-Saline High School 27:25.9 8:51/M 12
21 (> 7) 856 Emily Everett 42-Saline High School 28:48.7 9:17/M 12
22 (> 7) 860 Hannah Hagood 42-Saline High School 30:12.0 9:45/M 12
23 (> 7) 877 Maghan O'Neil 42-Saline High School 31:02.3 10:01/M 12
24 (> 7) 886 Megan Shankland 42-Saline High School 31:02.5 10:01/M 12
25 (< 5) 406 Connie Kernan 20-Grosse Ile High School - Red D 31:11.6 10:04/M 12
26 (< 5) 410 Hanna Russell 20-Grosse Ile High School - Red D 31:40.9 10:13/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
High School Reserved Coed

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (> 7) 809 Sam Gieseker 42-Saline High School 18:32.4 5:59/M 12
2 (> 7) 811 Matthew Hays 42-Saline High School 18:38.4 6:01/M 12
3 (> 7) 806 Thomas Furey 42-Saline High School 19:12.4 6:12/M 9
4 (> 7) 827 Lee Luckhardt 42-Saline High School 19:20.4 6:14/M 9
5 (> 7) 791 Ethan Boyd 42-Saline High School 19:23.5 6:15/M 10
6 (> 7) 830 Riley McCune 42-Saline High School 19:27.6 6:16/M 10
7 (> 7) 797 Brayden Dana 42-Saline High School 19:34.6 6:19/M 10
8 (> 7) 836 Timothy Parker 42-Saline High School 19:42.5 6:21/M 11
9 (> 7) 826 Alexander Lewis 42-Saline High School 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
10 (> 7) 789 Alexander Bertoia 42-Saline High School 19:47.8 6:23/M 11
11 (> 7) 847 William Soisson 42-Saline High School 19:50.9 6:24/M 12
12 (> 7) 848 Paul Stobbe 42-Saline High School 19:51.1 6:24/M 12
13 (> 7) 842 Kenneth Qin 42-Saline High School 19:58.4 6:26/M 12
14 (> 7) 810 Ben Hansknecht 42-Saline High School 20:07.9 6:29/M 12
15 (> 7) 794 Isaac Castor 42-Saline High School 20:17.2 6:33/M 9
16 (> 7) 805 Abraham Frey 42-Saline High School 20:28.4 6:36/M 9
17 (> 7) 820 Hunter Krebs 42-Saline High School 20:40.0 6:40/M 10
18 (> 7) 788 Steven (alex) Barnich 42-Saline High School 20:41.4 6:40/M 11
19 (> 7) 845 Anand Saripalli 42-Saline High School 20:44.8 6:41/M 10
20 (> 7) 814 Cameron Hibbard 42-Saline High School 20:45.7 6:42/M 9
21 (> 7) 793 Christopher Bredernitz 42-Saline High School 20:54.7 6:45/M 12
22 (> 7) 832 Adam Milley 42-Saline High School 21:03.9 6:47/M 10
23 (> 7) 849 Michael Wright 42-Saline High School 21:15.5 6:51/M 12
24 (> 7) 825 Joey Leptich 42-Saline High School 21:39.1 6:59/M 10
25 (> 7) 784 Liam Adams 42-Saline High School 21:49.1 7:02/M 11
26 (> 7) 808 Mitchell Garrison 42-Saline High School 22:28.6 7:15/M 10
27 (> 7) 821 Mehul Kulkarni 42-Saline High School 22:52.3 7:23/M 9
28 (> 7) 812 Alexander Head 42-Saline High School 23:00.2 7:25/M 9
29 (> 7) 837 Tyler Paxman 42-Saline High School 23:21.4 7:32/M 11
30 (> 7) 816 Connor Hoffman 42-Saline High School 23:29.2 7:35/M 9
31 (> 7) 846 Bradley Schnitzer 42-Saline High School 23:54.7 7:43/M 9



Overall Finish List - Girls
J.V. Girls (all division)

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 878 Gloria Park Saline High School 21:06.5 6:48/M
2 2 888 Abbey Sovitch Saline High School 21:29.6 6:56/M
3 3 853 Taylor Day Saline High School 22:05.9 7:07/M
4 4 872 Lindsey McQuade Saline High School 22:16.8 7:11/M
5 5 884 Kelly Richart Saline High School 22:23.5 7:13/M
6 6 876 Shannon O'Donohue Saline High School 22:30.9 7:15/M
7 7 66 Paige Kulchinsky Cabrini - Monarchs 22:35.4 7:17/M
8 (< 5) 139 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea High School 22:55.0 7:24/M
9 8 88 Maria Rodriguez Cabrini - Monarchs 23:00.5 7:25/M
10 9 852 Katie Colosimo Saline High School 23:02.0 7:26/M
11 10 69 Shannon Kitz Cabrini - Monarchs 23:06.1 7:27/M
12 11 67 Allison Surma Cabrini - Monarchs 23:15.5 7:30/M
13 (> 7) 866 Jenny Kise Saline High School 23:20.4 7:32/M
14 12 2298 Paula Moldovan North Farmington High School 23:22.7 7:32/M
15 13 78 Emily Zgoda Cabrini - Monarchs 23:23.0 7:33/M
16 (> 7) 883 Sam Rathfon Saline High School 23:25.6 7:33/M
17 14 79 Sarah Hill Cabrini - Monarchs 23:30.8 7:35/M
18 15 2293 Erin Loch North Farmington High School 23:59.3 7:44/M
19 16 649 Abbey Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:08.2 7:47/M
20 17 90 Molly Watson Cabrini - Monarchs 24:09.3 7:47/M
21 (< 5) 144 Gwen Hubbard Chelsea High School 24:09.9 7:47/M
22 (< 5) 148 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea High School 24:26.1 7:53/M
23 18 402 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 24:31.2 7:55/M
24 19 2233 Jasmine Nelson Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 24:33.6 7:55/M
25 (> 7) 80 Julia Engel Cabrini - Monarchs 24:47.9 8:00/M
26 (> 7) 82 Melissa Nelson Cabrini - Monarchs 24:51.6 8:01/M
27 20 632 Christel Ciolino Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:53.5 8:02/M
28 21 405 Justine Volz Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 24:55.9 8:02/M
29 22 2585 Lauren Shinske North Farmington High School 25:03.3 8:05/M
30 23 404 Kaitlin Karrar Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 25:07.6 8:06/M
31 24 529 Lucia Alfaro Milan High School 25:22.4 8:11/M
32 25 2295 Kristen Lynch North Farmington High School 25:24.5 8:12/M
33 26 541 Alyssa Stuart Milan High School 25:28.4 8:13/M
34 27 403 Nicole Hodgins Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 25:30.0 8:14/M
35 28 579 Kara Vensel Monroe High School 25:30.8 8:14/M
36 29 564 Megan Brady Monroe High School 25:36.0 8:15/M
37 30 412 Cayla Cooper Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 25:36.5 8:15/M
38 31 414 Mary-Kate McShane Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 25:54.1 8:21/M
39 32 2592 Kelsey Stern North Farmington High School 25:58.8 8:23/M
40 (< 5) 1037 Alixe Kendrek Tecumseh High School 26:07.5 8:25/M
41 33 332 Emily Smith Farmington Harrison High School 26:09.5 8:26/M
42 34 385 Hannah Swihart Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 26:14.8 8:28/M
43 35 373 Hunter Davis Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 26:15.1 8:28/M
44 36 2229 Alexis Guziel Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 26:28.1 8:32/M
45 37 634 Angelina Eby Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 26:29.8 8:33/M
46 38 317 Jamie Garcia Farmington Harrison High School 26:51.3 8:40/M
47 39 378 Christine Pettit Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 27:02.6 8:43/M
48 40 537 Taylor Lewis Milan High School 27:08.1 8:45/M
49 (< 5) 1038 Celeste Rivard Tecumseh High School 27:10.1 8:46/M
50 41 538 Nina Mayer Milan High School 27:17.9 8:48/M
51 42 413 Alexis Baxter Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 27:18.2 8:48/M
52 43 648 Jennifer Vandemark Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 27:23.2 8:50/M
53 44 324 Jackie Mancos Farmington Harrison High School 27:25.6 8:51/M
54 45 2296 Asha McKinney North Farmington High School 27:28.3 8:52/M
55 (> 7) 408 Elizabeth Tyberski Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 27:47.2 8:58/M
56 (> 7) 409 Nikki Tucker Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 27:49.6 8:58/M
57 46 2290 Morgan Gilliam North Farmington High School 28:19.9 9:08/M
58 47 532 Maya Fischer Milan High School 28:20.8 9:08/M
59 48 2230 Samantha Winters Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 28:31.8 9:12/M
60 49 566 Carly Bunkelman Monroe High School 28:43.8 9:16/M
61 50 374 Monica Demyan Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 28:47.7 9:17/M
62 51 2231 Shelby Crow Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 28:51.6 9:18/M
63 (< 5) 42 Casey Campbell Belleville High School 28:56.9 9:20/M
64 52 2166 Rachelle Budop Woodhaven High School 29:00.1 9:21/M
65 53 2170 Amy Blicharski Woodhaven High School 29:00.9 9:21/M
66 54 636 Rose Mary Federowicz Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 29:09.1 9:24/M
67 55 531 Courtney Bowerman Milan High School 29:09.9 9:24/M
68 56 2168 Raj Kaur Woodhaven High School 29:17.2 9:27/M
69 (< 5) 1034 Emily Eisele Tecumseh High School 29:25.1 9:29/M
70 (< 5) 45 Kelsey Long Belleville High School 29:29.5 9:31/M
71 57 2232 Elizabeth Burns Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 29:46.2 9:36/M
72 (< 5) 1036 Colleen O'Leary Tecumseh High School 29:53.4 9:38/M
73 (> 7) 71 Kate Crawley Cabrini - Monarchs 30:28.3 9:50/M
74 58 312 Geneva Bass Farmington Harrison High School 30:29.8 9:50/M
75 59 372 Amanda Crumpton Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 30:42.6 9:54/M
76 60 2169 Tiffany Tyler Woodhaven High School 30:55.8 9:58/M
77 (> 7) 85 Nicole Cieslik Cabrini - Monarchs 30:57.2 9:59/M
78 (> 7) 411 Abigale Lako Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 31:02.6 10:01/M
79 61 565 Abigail Bunkelman Monroe High School 31:03.4 10:01/M
80 62 572 Kelly Finley Monroe High School 31:07.2 10:02/M
81 63 380 Carly Roberts Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 31:37.3 10:12/M
82 64 329 Breanne Powe Farmington Harrison High School 31:43.4 10:14/M
83 65 646 Elisa Quadros Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 31:47.4 10:15/M
84 66 2167 Laura Campbell Woodhaven High School 32:13.6 10:24/M
85 67 333 Jaylin Smith Farmington Harrison High School 33:02.8 10:39/M
86 68 643 Lauren Larnhart Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 33:05.1 10:40/M
87 69 384 Katie Susko Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 33:12.1 10:43/M
88 70 544 Sarah Zajac Milan High School 33:13.5 10:43/M
89 (< 5) 49 Taylor Pearce Belleville High School 33:28.4 10:48/M
90 71 325 Miah McCaul Farmington Harrison High School 33:49.0 10:55/M
91 (< 5) 47 Ashley Morrow Belleville High School 33:50.1 10:55/M
92 (> 7) 314 Amanda Bean Farmington Harrison High School 33:54.7 10:56/M
93 (> 7) 629 Ally Booth Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 35:17.2 11:23/M
94 (< 5) 976 Kaitlin Cole Summit Academy High School 35:42.8 11:31/M
95 (> 7) 327 Dasia Muhamed Farmington Harrison High School 37:02.7 11:57/M
96 (> 7) 84 Alezandria Nieten Cabrini - Monarchs 38:32.6 12:26/M
97 (> 7) 543 Elizabeth Wysocki Milan High School 39:43.9 12:49/M
98 (< 5) 978 Katy Okler Summit Academy High School 39:58.3 12:54/M
99 (> 7) 383 Brandi Stokely Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 40:38.3 13:06/M
100 (> 7) 382 Britamy Stokely Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 40:48.4 13:10/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 2596 Caitlin Byars Cabrini - Monarchs 40:55.3 13:12/M
102 (> 7) 319 Maya Haynes Farmington Harrison High School 41:17.9 13:19/M

Detail Team Results - Girls
J.V. Girls (all division)

Saline High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:49:22.5 Average Time: 21:52.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 878 Gloria Park 1 1 21:06.5 21:06.5 0:00.0
2 888 Abbey Sovitch 2 3 21:29.6 42:36.2 0:23.0
3 853 Taylor Day 3 6 22:05.9 1:04:42.2 0:59.3
4 872 Lindsey McQuade 4 10 22:16.8 1:26:59.0 1:10.2
5 884 Kelly Richart 5 15 22:23.5 1:49:22.5 1:16.9
6 876 Shannon O'Donohue 6 21 22:30.9 2:11:53.4 1:24.3
7 852 Katie Colosimo 9 30 23:02.0 2:34:55.5 1:55.4
8 866 Jenny Kise More Than 7 23:20.4 2:58:15.9 2:13.8
9 883 Sam Rathfon More Than 7 23:25.6 3:21:41.6 2:19.1

Cabrini - Monarchs Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:55:20.7 Average Time: 23:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 66 Paige Kulchinsky 7 7 22:35.4 22:35.4 0:00.0
2 88 Maria Rodriguez 8 15 23:00.5 45:36.0 0:25.0
3 69 Shannon Kitz 10 25 23:06.1 1:08:42.1 0:30.6
4 67 Allison Surma 11 36 23:15.5 1:31:57.6 0:40.0
5 78 Emily Zgoda 13 49 23:23.0 1:55:20.7 0:47.5
6 79 Sarah Hill 14 63 23:30.8 2:18:51.6 0:55.4
7 90 Molly Watson 17 80 24:09.3 2:43:00.9 1:33.8
8 80 Julia Engel More Than 7 24:47.9 3:07:48.8 2:12.4
9 82 Melissa Nelson More Than 7 24:51.6 3:32:40.5 2:16.2
10 71 Kate Crawley More Than 7 30:28.3 4:03:08.9 7:52.9
11 85 Nicole Cieslik More Than 7 30:57.2 4:34:06.2 8:21.8
12 84 Alezandria Nieten More Than 7 38:32.6 5:12:38.8 15:57.1
13 2596 Caitlin Byars More Than 7 40:55.3 5:53:34.1 18:19.8

North Farmington High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 2:03:48.8 Average Time: 24:45.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2298 Paula Moldovan 12 12 23:22.7 23:22.7 0:00.0
2 2293 Erin Loch 15 27 23:59.3 47:22.1 0:36.5
3 2585 Lauren Shinske 22 49 25:03.3 1:12:25.4 1:40.5
4 2295 Kristen Lynch 25 74 25:24.5 1:37:50.0 2:01.8
5 2592 Kelsey Stern 32 106 25:58.8 2:03:48.8 2:36.0
6 2296 Asha McKinney 45 151 27:28.3 2:31:17.1 4:05.5
7 2290 Morgan Gilliam 46 197 28:19.9 2:59:37.1 4:57.1

Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 2:05:41.4 Average Time: 25:08.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 402 Kennedy Levy 18 18 24:31.2 24:31.2 0:00.0
2 405 Justine Volz 21 39 24:55.9 49:27.2 0:24.7
3 404 Kaitlin Karrar 23 62 25:07.6 1:14:34.8 0:36.3
4 403 Nicole Hodgins 27 89 25:30.0 1:40:04.8 0:58.8
5 412 Cayla Cooper 30 119 25:36.5 2:05:41.4 1:05.3
6 414 Mary-Kate McShane 31 150 25:54.1 2:31:35.5 1:22.9
7 413 Alexis Baxter 42 192 27:18.2 2:58:53.7 2:46.9
8 408 Elizabeth Tyberski More Than 7 27:47.2 3:26:41.0 3:16.0
9 409 Nikki Tucker More Than 7 27:49.6 3:54:30.7 3:18.4
10 411 Abigale Lako More Than 7 31:02.6 4:25:33.3 6:31.4

Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 2:12:04.0 Average Time: 26:24.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 649 Abbey Wickenheiser 16 16 24:08.2 24:08.2 0:00.0
2 632 Christel Ciolino 20 36 24:53.5 49:01.7 0:45.2
3 634 Angelina Eby 37 73 26:29.8 1:15:31.6 2:21.6
4 648 Jennifer Vandemark 43 116 27:23.2 1:42:54.8 3:15.0
5 636 Rose Mary Federowicz 54 170 29:09.1 2:12:04.0 5:00.9
6 646 Elisa Quadros 65 235 31:47.4 2:43:51.4 7:39.2
7 643 Lauren Larnhart 68 303 33:05.1 3:16:56.6 8:56.9
8 629 Ally Booth More Than 7 35:17.2 3:52:13.8 11:09.0

Milan High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 2:13:37.8 Average Time: 26:43.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 529 Lucia Alfaro 24 24 25:22.4 25:22.4 0:00.0
2 541 Alyssa Stuart 26 50 25:28.4 50:50.8 0:05.9
3 537 Taylor Lewis 40 90 27:08.1 1:17:59.0 1:45.7
4 538 Nina Mayer 41 131 27:17.9 1:45:16.9 1:55.5
5 532 Maya Fischer 47 178 28:20.8 2:13:37.8 2:58.3
6 531 Courtney Bowerman 55 233 29:09.9 2:42:47.7 3:47.5
7 544 Sarah Zajac 70 303 33:13.5 3:16:01.2 7:51.0
8 543 Elizabeth Wysocki More Than 7 39:43.9 3:55:45.2 14:21.5

Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:18:11.5 Average Time: 27:38.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2233 Jasmine Nelson 19 19 24:33.6 24:33.6 0:00.0
2 2229 Alexis Guziel 36 55 26:28.1 51:01.8 1:54.5
3 2230 Samantha Winters 48 103 28:31.8 1:19:33.6 3:58.1
4 2231 Shelby Crow 51 154 28:51.6 1:48:25.3 4:18.0
5 2232 Elizabeth Burns 57 211 29:46.2 2:18:11.5 5:12.5

Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 2:19:02.9 Average Time: 27:48.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 385 Hannah Swihart 34 34 26:14.8 26:14.8 0:00.0
2 373 Hunter Davis 35 69 26:15.1 52:30.0 0:00.3
3 378 Christine Pettit 39 108 27:02.6 1:19:32.6 0:47.7
4 374 Monica Demyan 50 158 28:47.7 1:48:20.3 2:32.8
5 372 Amanda Crumpton 59 217 30:42.6 2:19:02.9 4:27.7
6 380 Carly Roberts 63 280 31:37.3 2:50:40.2 5:22.4
7 384 Katie Susko 69 349 33:12.1 3:23:52.4 6:57.3
8 383 Brandi Stokely More Than 7 40:38.3 4:04:30.8 14:23.5
9 382 Britamy Stokely More Than 7 40:48.4 4:45:19.2 14:33.5

Monroe High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:22:01.3 Average Time: 28:24.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 579 Kara Vensel 28 28 25:30.8 25:30.8 0:00.0
2 564 Megan Brady 29 57 25:36.0 51:06.8 0:05.2
3 566 Carly Bunkelman 49 106 28:43.8 1:19:50.7 3:13.0
4 565 Abigail Bunkelman 61 167 31:03.4 1:50:54.1 5:32.5
5 572 Kelly Finley 62 229 31:07.2 2:22:01.3 5:36.4

Farmington Harrison High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:22:39.8 Average Time: 28:31.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Emily Smith 33 33 26:09.5 26:09.5 0:00.0
2 317 Jamie Garcia 38 71 26:51.3 53:00.9 0:41.7
3 324 Jackie Mancos 44 115 27:25.6 1:20:26.5 1:16.0
4 312 Geneva Bass 58 173 30:29.8 1:50:56.4 4:20.2
5 329 Breanne Powe 64 237 31:43.4 2:22:39.8 5:33.9
6 333 Jaylin Smith 67 304 33:02.8 2:55:42.7 6:53.3
7 325 Miah McCaul 71 375 33:49.0 3:29:31.8 7:39.4
8 314 Amanda Bean More Than 7 33:54.7 4:03:26.6 7:45.2
9 327 Dasia Muhamed More Than 7 37:02.7 4:40:29.3 10:53.1
10 319 Maya Haynes More Than 7 41:17.9 5:21:47.2 15:08.3

Woodhaven High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:30:27.8 Average Time: 30:05.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2166 Rachelle Budop 52 52 29:00.1 29:00.1 0:00.0
2 2170 Amy Blicharski 53 105 29:00.9 58:01.0 0:00.7
3 2168 Raj Kaur 56 161 29:17.2 1:27:18.3 0:17.0
4 2169 Tiffany Tyler 60 221 30:55.8 1:58:14.2 1:55.6
5 2167 Laura Campbell 66 287 32:13.6 2:30:27.8 3:13.4

Belleville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 42 Casey Campbell Less Than 5 28:56.9 28:56.9 0:00.0
2 45 Kelsey Long Less Than 5 29:29.5 58:26.4 0:32.6
3 49 Taylor Pearce Less Than 5 33:28.4 1:31:54.9 4:31.5
4 47 Ashley Morrow Less Than 5 33:50.1 2:05:45.0 4:53.2

Chelsea High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 139 Kennedy Aldrich Less Than 5 22:55.0 22:55.0 0:00.0
2 144 Gwen Hubbard Less Than 5 24:09.9 47:05.0 1:14.8
3 148 Lauren O'Toole Less Than 5 24:26.1 1:11:31.1 1:31.0

Summit Academy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 976 Kaitlin Cole Less Than 5 35:42.8 35:42.8 0:00.0
2 978 Katy Okler Less Than 5 39:58.3 1:15:41.2 4:15.5

Tecumseh High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1037 Alixe Kendrek Less Than 5 26:07.5 26:07.5 0:00.0
2 1038 Celeste Rivard Less Than 5 27:10.1 53:17.7 1:02.6
3 1034 Emily Eisele Less Than 5 29:25.1 1:22:42.8 3:17.5
4 1036 Colleen O'Leary Less Than 5 29:53.4 1:52:36.2 3:45.8



Overall Finish List - Boys
J.V. Boys (all division)

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 2178 Ryan Kusisbab Wyandotte High School 18:14.4 5:53/M
2 2 795 Paul Chandler Saline High School 18:18.1 5:54/M
3 3 823 Anthony Lamus Saline High School 18:27.2 5:57/M
4 4 786 Kaj Althaus Saline High School 18:29.5 5:58/M
5 5 801 Matthew Dow Saline High School 18:31.5 5:58/M
6 6 822 Daniel Lahnala Saline High School 18:33.9 5:59/M
7 7 807 Marshall Gardner Saline High School 18:37.6 6:00/M
8 8 802 Patrick Dunn Saline High School 18:54.6 6:06/M
9 9 2179 Dan Balavitch Wyandotte High School 18:55.1 6:06/M
10 10 2180 Brendan Arthur Wyandotte High School 18:58.4 6:07/M
11 11 2181 Cam Herron Wyandotte High School 19:06.9 6:10/M
12 12 156 Jack Abernathy Chelsea High School 19:07.3 6:10/M
13 (> 7) 819 Andrew Kitto Saline High School 19:11.1 6:11/M
14 (> 7) 834 Evan Park Saline High School 19:11.3 6:11/M
15 13 2185 Joey Green Wyandotte High School 19:21.2 6:15/M
16 14 231 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 19:27.4 6:16/M
17 15 217 Thomas Jurczyk Dearborn Divine Child 19:44.0 6:22/M
18 16 224 Matthew Posh Dearborn Divine Child 19:44.4 6:22/M
19 17 309 Connor Rubin Farmington Harrison High School 19:47.2 6:23/M
20 18 225 Charles Reinhart Dearborn Divine Child 19:54.1 6:25/M
21 19 1009 Alex Janeczek Tecumseh High School 19:57.6 6:26/M
22 20 214 Michael Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 20:02.9 6:28/M
23 21 154 Austin Gray Chelsea High School 20:06.4 6:29/M
24 22 2183 Thomas Timmis Wyandotte High School 20:28.0 6:36/M
25 23 211 Antonio Cosenza Dearborn Divine Child 20:28.5 6:36/M
26 24 2182 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte High School 20:31.2 6:37/M
27 (> 7) 2189 Jerry Gorski Wyandotte High School 20:34.8 6:38/M
28 25 300 Jack Madigan Farmington Harrison High School 20:38.7 6:39/M
29 26 227 Daniel Skidmore Dearborn Divine Child 20:41.6 6:40/M
30 27 662 Dan Smith Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:45.8 6:42/M
31 28 1002 Daniel Burchett Tecumseh High School 20:48.7 6:43/M
32 29 1010 Jacob Kelley Tecumseh High School 20:55.8 6:45/M
33 30 434 Tony Christou Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 20:59.2 6:46/M
34 31 1008 Brandon Hurd Tecumseh High School 21:02.8 6:47/M
35 32 2200 Vicc Johnson Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:06.2 6:48/M
36 33 1003 Paul Burns Tecumseh High School 21:08.4 6:49/M
37 34 1013 Matt Maki Tecumseh High School 21:09.0 6:49/M
38 35 158 Josh Lee Chelsea High School 21:15.2 6:51/M
39 36 1024 Ben Shaw Tecumseh High School 21:21.8 6:53/M
40 37 663 Tyler Splan Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 21:25.8 6:55/M
41 38 302 Kevin Neuman Farmington Harrison High School 21:27.6 6:55/M
42 39 166 Adam Bowersox Chelsea High School 21:31.0 6:56/M
43 40 306 Alex Prezlawski Farmington Harrison High School 21:38.7 6:59/M
44 (> 7) 2190 Jack Youngblood Wyandotte High School 21:41.0 7:00/M
45 (> 7) 2184 Tyler Green Wyandotte High School 21:48.7 7:02/M
46 41 753 Jeff Czajka Riverview High School 21:52.4 7:03/M
47 42 303 Vojislav Ogarevic Farmington Harrison High School 21:54.2 7:04/M
48 43 714 Balaji Veluswamy North Farmington High School 21:54.9 7:04/M
49 44 666 Colin Walters Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 21:56.3 7:05/M
50 45 2220 Chris Dixon Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:00.7 7:06/M
51 (> 7) 2191 Curtis Campbell Wyandotte High School 22:03.2 7:07/M
52 46 747 Alex Sorenson Riverview High School 22:03.3 7:07/M
53 47 651 Alex Blanchett Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:04.9 7:07/M
54 (< 5) 581 Leo Antrassian Monroe High School 22:06.2 7:08/M
55 48 430 Dan Wilgus Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:06.3 7:08/M
56 49 553 Carl Koyle Milan High School 22:06.6 7:08/M
57 50 944 Benny Ng Southgate Anderson 22:07.7 7:08/M
58 51 294 Mike Drakos Farmington Harrison High School 22:08.3 7:08/M
59 52 159 Mark Gilbert Chelsea High School 22:11.4 7:09/M
60 53 432 Brandon Reeves Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:12.2 7:10/M
61 54 167 Ben Hovater Chelsea High School 22:12.4 7:10/M
62 55 948 Craig Skinner Southgate Anderson 22:21.5 7:13/M
63 56 363 Jake Seals Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 22:23.7 7:13/M
64 (< 5) 2263 Jonah Globke Cabrini - Monarchs 22:26.3 7:14/M
65 57 692 Joseph Burger North Farmington High School 22:30.2 7:15/M
66 58 293 Justin Daro Farmington Harrison High School 22:32.6 7:16/M
67 59 435 Jake Tilk Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:33.1 7:16/M
68 60 169 James Hansen Chelsea High School 22:36.1 7:17/M
69 (> 7) 212 Alaa Fawaz Dearborn Divine Child 22:40.5 7:19/M
70 61 548 John Eddy Milan High School 22:43.2 7:20/M
71 62 431 Jake Chessrown Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:45.4 7:20/M
72 63 433 Michael Cantley Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 22:45.8 7:20/M
73 (> 7) 1025 Alex Swindle Tecumseh High School 22:47.0 7:21/M
74 64 695 John Davis North Farmington High School 22:47.8 7:21/M
75 65 945 Ryan Owen Southgate Anderson 22:47.9 7:21/M
76 (> 7) 308 Felix Richter Farmington Harrison High School 22:49.9 7:22/M
77 66 754 Christian Lozewski Riverview High School 22:52.2 7:23/M
78 67 2221 Nigel Rumant-Greene Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:55.0 7:24/M
79 (> 7) 161 David St. Pierre Chelsea High School 22:57.1 7:24/M
80 68 743 Luke Everingham Riverview High School 22:58.6 7:25/M
81 69 547 Christian Dillion Milan High School 22:59.3 7:25/M
82 70 947 Josh Simms Southgate Anderson 23:02.2 7:26/M
83 (> 7) 1018 Trevor Moore Tecumseh High School 23:02.9 7:26/M
84 71 561 Andrew Stuart Milan High School 23:06.6 7:27/M
85 (> 7) 220 Johnathan Marcyan Dearborn Divine Child 23:07.5 7:27/M
86 72 2219 Ricky Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:22.1 7:32/M
87 (> 7) 1004 Alec Carperter Tecumseh High School 23:22.7 7:32/M
88 (< 5) 2267 Zach Seasock Cabrini - Monarchs 23:24.8 7:33/M
89 73 739 Khalif Robinson Riverview High School 23:30.5 7:35/M
90 74 437 James Eccleston Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 23:34.1 7:36/M
91 (> 7) 160 Stuart Cook Chelsea High School 23:35.2 7:36/M
92 75 750 Ian Moore Riverview High School 23:42.9 7:39/M
93 (< 5) 262 Louden Misiak Dundee High School 23:44.6 7:39/M
94 (< 5) 970 Andrew Blackburn Summit Academy High School 23:51.0 7:42/M
95 (< 5) 968 Jeremy Miller Summit Academy High School 23:51.4 7:42/M
96 76 738 Dave Robinson Riverview High School 23:53.3 7:42/M
97 77 659 Matt Pulter Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:57.7 7:44/M
98 (> 7) 305 Dean Phillips Farmington Harrison High School 24:01.3 7:45/M
99 78 558 Kodah Miada Milan High School 24:02.1 7:45/M
100 (< 5) 2270 Eric Yocum Cabrini - Monarchs 24:05.1 7:46/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 1021 Zach Robertson Tecumseh High School 24:16.2 7:50/M
102 (< 5) 278 Scott Pomerville Erie-Mason High School 24:18.2 7:50/M
103 (> 7) 740 Kyle Wasilewski Riverview High School 24:19.0 7:51/M
104 79 355 Quincy Broaden Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 24:20.4 7:51/M
105 (> 7) 1015 Tyler Melnik Tecumseh High School 24:27.1 7:53/M
106 (> 7) 2188 Austin Gregoroff Wyandotte High School 24:31.6 7:55/M
107 (< 5) 237 Alberto Herrera Detroit Cristo-Rey High School 24:40.7 7:57/M
108 (< 5) 280 Matt Wonser Erie-Mason High School 24:40.9 7:57/M
109 80 546 Casey Bouse Milan High School 24:42.6 7:58/M
110 (> 7) 205 Luke Antonczak Dearborn Divine Child 24:43.8 7:58/M
111 (< 5) 586 Mitchell Latray Monroe High School 24:47.7 8:00/M
112 (> 7) 436 Kevin Lesnieski Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils 24:56.8 8:03/M
113 (< 5) 279 Ryan McElyea Erie-Mason High School 25:05.5 8:05/M
114 81 2222 Jon Brunk Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:11.0 8:07/M
115 82 707 Reid Muscio North Farmington High School 25:16.3 8:09/M
116 83 358 Justin Dunlop Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 25:18.5 8:10/M
117 (> 7) 170 Rob Everard Chelsea High School 25:34.4 8:15/M
118 84 664 Brad Tata Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:42.8 8:17/M
119 85 556 Daniel McCall Milan High School 25:47.5 8:19/M
120 86 359 Kevin Griffin Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 26:29.2 8:33/M
121 87 653 Andy Do Young Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 26:41.0 8:36/M
122 88 946 Steve Pochini Southgate Anderson 26:59.5 8:42/M
123 89 354 Sean Adams Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders 27:59.7 9:02/M
124 90 711 Louis Senia-Grant North Farmington High School 28:20.3 9:08/M
125 (> 7) 661 Isiah Russell Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 28:40.7 9:15/M
126 (< 5) 256 Nick Stull Dundee High School 28:46.3 9:17/M
127 (> 7) 755 Joe Tedder Riverview High School 28:51.2 9:18/M
128 (< 5) 253 Anthony Vigliotti Dundee High School 29:37.2 9:33/M
129 91 694 Sean Clarke North Farmington High School 30:26.6 9:49/M
130 (> 7) 291 Mitchell Cressman Farmington Harrison High School 30:48.9 9:56/M

Detail Team Results - Boys
J.V. Boys (all division)

Saline High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:32:20.3 Average Time: 18:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 795 Paul Chandler 2 2 18:18.1 18:18.1 0:00.0
2 823 Anthony Lamus 3 5 18:27.2 36:45.3 0:09.0
3 786 Kaj Althaus 4 9 18:29.5 55:14.8 0:11.4
4 801 Matthew Dow 5 14 18:31.5 1:13:46.4 0:13.4
5 822 Daniel Lahnala 6 20 18:33.9 1:32:20.3 0:15.8
6 807 Marshall Gardner 7 27 18:37.6 1:50:58.0 0:19.5
7 802 Patrick Dunn 8 35 18:54.6 2:09:52.7 0:36.5
8 819 Andrew Kitto More Than 7 19:11.1 2:29:03.8 0:53.0
9 834 Evan Park More Than 7 19:11.3 2:48:15.2 0:53.2

Wyandotte High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:34:36.2 Average Time: 18:55.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2178 Ryan Kusisbab 1 1 18:14.4 18:14.4 0:00.0
2 2179 Dan Balavitch 9 10 18:55.1 37:09.5 0:40.7
3 2180 Brendan Arthur 10 20 18:58.4 56:08.0 0:44.0
4 2181 Cam Herron 11 31 19:06.9 1:15:14.9 0:52.5
5 2185 Joey Green 13 44 19:21.2 1:34:36.2 1:06.8
6 2183 Thomas Timmis 22 66 20:28.0 1:55:04.2 2:13.6
7 2182 Fernando Marquez 24 90 20:31.2 2:15:35.5 2:16.8
8 2189 Jerry Gorski More Than 7 20:34.8 2:36:10.3 2:20.4
9 2190 Jack Youngblood More Than 7 21:41.0 2:57:51.4 3:26.6
10 2184 Tyler Green More Than 7 21:48.7 3:19:40.1 3:34.3
11 2191 Curtis Campbell More Than 7 22:03.2 3:41:43.3 3:48.8
12 2188 Austin Gregoroff More Than 7 24:31.6 4:06:15.0 6:17.2

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:38:52.9 Average Time: 19:46.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 231 Zachary Welker 14 14 19:27.4 19:27.4 0:00.0
2 217 Thomas Jurczyk 15 29 19:44.0 39:11.5 0:16.5
3 224 Matthew Posh 16 45 19:44.4 58:55.9 0:16.9
4 225 Charles Reinhart 18 63 19:54.1 1:18:50.0 0:26.6
5 214 Michael Grawburg 20 83 20:02.9 1:38:52.9 0:35.4
6 211 Antonio Cosenza 23 106 20:28.5 1:59:21.5 1:01.0
7 227 Daniel Skidmore 26 132 20:41.6 2:20:03.1 1:14.1
8 212 Alaa Fawaz More Than 7 22:40.5 2:42:43.7 3:13.0
9 220 Johnathan Marcyan More Than 7 23:07.5 3:05:51.2 3:40.0
10 205 Luke Antonczak More Than 7 24:43.8 3:30:35.0 5:16.3

Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:43:53.5 Average Time: 20:46.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1009 Alex Janeczek 19 19 19:57.6 19:57.6 0:00.0
2 1002 Daniel Burchett 28 47 20:48.7 40:46.3 0:51.1
3 1010 Jacob Kelley 29 76 20:55.8 1:01:42.2 0:58.2
4 1008 Brandon Hurd 31 107 21:02.8 1:22:45.1 1:05.2
5 1003 Paul Burns 33 140 21:08.4 1:43:53.5 1:10.8
6 1013 Matt Maki 34 174 21:09.0 2:05:02.5 1:11.4
7 1024 Ben Shaw 36 210 21:21.8 2:26:24.4 1:24.2
8 1025 Alex Swindle More Than 7 22:47.0 2:49:11.4 2:49.4
9 1018 Trevor Moore More Than 7 23:02.9 3:12:14.4 3:05.3
10 1004 Alec Carperter More Than 7 23:22.7 3:35:37.1 3:25.1
11 1021 Zach Robertson More Than 7 24:16.2 3:59:53.3 4:18.6
12 1015 Tyler Melnik More Than 7 24:27.1 4:24:20.4 4:29.5

Chelsea High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:44:11.5 Average Time: 20:50.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Jack Abernathy 12 12 19:07.3 19:07.3 0:00.0
2 154 Austin Gray 21 33 20:06.4 39:13.8 0:59.0
3 158 Josh Lee 35 68 21:15.2 1:00:29.0 2:07.8
4 166 Adam Bowersox 39 107 21:31.0 1:22:00.1 2:23.6
5 159 Mark Gilbert 52 159 22:11.4 1:44:11.5 3:04.0
6 167 Ben Hovater 54 213 22:12.4 2:06:23.9 3:05.0
7 169 James Hansen 60 273 22:36.1 2:29:00.1 3:28.8
8 161 David St. Pierre More Than 7 22:57.1 2:51:57.2 3:49.7
9 160 Stuart Cook More Than 7 23:35.2 3:15:32.4 4:27.8
10 170 Rob Everard More Than 7 25:34.4 3:41:06.9 6:27.0

Farmington Harrison High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:45:26.7 Average Time: 21:05.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Connor Rubin 17 17 19:47.2 19:47.2 0:00.0
2 300 Jack Madigan 25 42 20:38.7 40:26.0 0:51.4
3 302 Kevin Neuman 38 80 21:27.6 1:01:53.6 1:40.3
4 306 Alex Prezlawski 40 120 21:38.7 1:23:32.4 1:51.4
5 303 Vojislav Ogarevic 42 162 21:54.2 1:45:26.7 2:06.9
6 294 Mike Drakos 51 213 22:08.3 2:07:35.1 2:21.0
7 293 Justin Daro 58 271 22:32.6 2:30:07.7 2:45.3
8 308 Felix Richter More Than 7 22:49.9 2:52:57.7 3:02.6
9 305 Dean Phillips More Than 7 24:01.3 3:16:59.0 4:14.0
10 291 Mitchell Cressman More Than 7 30:48.9 3:47:48.0 11:01.6

Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:50:10.8 Average Time: 22:02.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Dan Smith 27 27 20:45.8 20:45.8 0:00.0
2 663 Tyler Splan 37 64 21:25.8 42:11.7 0:39.9
3 666 Colin Walters 44 108 21:56.3 1:04:08.0 1:10.4
4 651 Alex Blanchett 47 155 22:04.9 1:26:13.0 1:19.1
5 659 Matt Pulter 77 232 23:57.7 1:50:10.8 3:11.8
6 664 Brad Tata 84 316 25:42.8 2:15:53.6 4:56.9
7 653 Andy Do Young 87 403 26:41.0 2:42:34.7 5:55.1
8 661 Isiah Russell More Than 7 28:40.7 3:11:15.5 7:54.8

Grosse Ile High School - Red Devils Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:50:36.3 Average Time: 22:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 434 Tony Christou 30 30 20:59.2 20:59.2 0:00.0
2 430 Dan Wilgus 48 78 22:06.3 43:05.5 1:07.0
3 432 Brandon Reeves 53 131 22:12.2 1:05:17.7 1:12.9
4 435 Jake Tilk 59 190 22:33.1 1:27:50.8 1:33.8
5 431 Jake Chessrown 62 252 22:45.4 1:50:36.3 1:46.2
6 433 Michael Cantley 63 315 22:45.8 2:13:22.1 1:46.5
7 437 James Eccleston 74 389 23:34.1 2:36:56.3 2:34.8
8 436 Kevin Lesnieski More Than 7 24:56.8 3:01:53.1 3:57.5

Riverview High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 294 Team Score (times): 1:53:17.2 Average Time: 22:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 753 Jeff Czajka 41 41 21:52.4 21:52.4 0:00.0
2 747 Alex Sorenson 46 87 22:03.3 43:55.8 0:10.8
3 754 Christian Lozewski 66 153 22:52.2 1:06:48.0 0:59.8
4 743 Luke Everingham 68 221 22:58.6 1:29:46.7 1:06.1
5 739 Khalif Robinson 73 294 23:30.5 1:53:17.2 1:38.0
6 750 Ian Moore 75 369 23:42.9 2:17:00.2 1:50.4
7 738 Dave Robinson 76 445 23:53.3 2:40:53.5 2:00.8
8 740 Kyle Wasilewski More Than 7 24:19.0 3:05:12.5 2:26.5
9 755 Joe Tedder More Than 7 28:51.2 3:34:03.7 6:58.7

Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:54:35.2 Average Time: 22:55.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2200 Vicc Johnson 32 32 21:06.2 21:06.2 0:00.0
2 2220 Chris Dixon 45 77 22:00.7 43:06.9 0:54.5
3 2221 Nigel Rumant-Greene 67 144 22:55.0 1:06:02.0 1:48.8
4 2219 Ricky Wegryn 72 216 23:22.1 1:29:24.2 2:15.9
5 2222 Jon Brunk 81 297 25:11.0 1:54:35.2 4:04.7

Milan High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:54:57.9 Average Time: 22:59.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 553 Carl Koyle 49 49 22:06.6 22:06.6 0:00.0
2 548 John Eddy 61 110 22:43.2 44:49.8 0:36.5
3 547 Christian Dillion 69 179 22:59.3 1:07:49.1 0:52.6
4 561 Andrew Stuart 71 250 23:06.6 1:30:55.7 0:59.9
5 558 Kodah Miada 78 328 24:02.1 1:54:57.9 1:55.4
6 546 Casey Bouse 80 408 24:42.6 2:19:40.5 2:36.0
7 556 Daniel McCall 85 493 25:47.5 2:45:28.0 3:40.8

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:57:19.0 Average Time: 23:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 944 Benny Ng 50 50 22:07.7 22:07.7 0:00.0
2 948 Craig Skinner 55 105 22:21.5 44:29.2 0:13.7
3 945 Ryan Owen 65 170 22:47.9 1:07:17.2 0:40.2
4 947 Josh Simms 70 240 23:02.2 1:30:19.4 0:54.4
5 946 Steve Pochini 88 328 26:59.5 1:57:19.0 4:51.7

North Farmington High School Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 2:00:49.7 Average Time: 24:09.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 714 Balaji Veluswamy 43 43 21:54.9 21:54.9 0:00.0
2 692 Joseph Burger 57 100 22:30.2 44:25.2 0:35.3
3 695 John Davis 64 164 22:47.8 1:07:13.1 0:52.9
4 707 Reid Muscio 82 246 25:16.3 1:32:29.4 3:21.4
5 711 Louis Senia-Grant 90 336 28:20.3 2:00:49.7 6:25.3
6 694 Sean Clarke 91 427 30:26.6 2:31:16.4 8:31.7

Gibraltar Carlson - Marauders Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 2:06:31.7 Average Time: 25:18.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 363 Jake Seals 56 56 22:23.7 22:23.7 0:00.0
2 355 Quincy Broaden 79 135 24:20.4 46:44.2 1:56.7
3 358 Justin Dunlop 83 218 25:18.5 1:12:02.7 2:54.7
4 359 Kevin Griffin 86 304 26:29.2 1:38:31.9 4:05.4
5 354 Sean Adams 89 393 27:59.7 2:06:31.7 5:36.0

Cabrini - Monarchs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2263 Jonah Globke Less Than 5 22:26.3 22:26.3 0:00.0
2 2267 Zach Seasock Less Than 5 23:24.8 45:51.2 0:58.5
3 2270 Eric Yocum Less Than 5 24:05.1 1:09:56.3 1:38.7

Detroit Cristo-Rey High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 237 Alberto Herrera Less Than 5 24:40.7 24:40.7 0:00.0

Dundee High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Louden Misiak Less Than 5 23:44.6 23:44.6 0:00.0
2 256 Nick Stull Less Than 5 28:46.3 52:30.9 5:01.6
3 253 Anthony Vigliotti Less Than 5 29:37.2 1:22:08.1 5:52.5

Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 278 Scott Pomerville Less Than 5 24:18.2 24:18.2 0:00.0
2 280 Matt Wonser Less Than 5 24:40.9 48:59.1 0:22.7
3 279 Ryan McElyea Less Than 5 25:05.5 1:14:04.6 0:47.3

Monroe High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 581 Leo Antrassian Less Than 5 22:06.2 22:06.2 0:00.0
2 586 Mitchell Latray Less Than 5 24:47.7 46:53.9 2:41.5

Summit Academy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 970 Andrew Blackburn Less Than 5 23:51.0 23:51.0 0:00.0
2 968 Jeremy Miller Less Than 5 23:51.4 47:42.5 0:00.4

Willow Metro Park- New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management