Holly Cross Country Invitational - Boys

back to results

Sep. 18, 2010

Holly Cross Country Invitational - Boys
Holly, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 168 Tom Girardot 11 BROTHER RICE 16:27
2 2 476 Omar Kaddurah 12 GRAND BLANC 16:36
3 3 687 T.J. Carey 10 LAKE ORION 16:36
4 4 335 Andrew Garcia-Garriso 12 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:39
5 5 914 Joe Porcari 12 PLYMOUTH 16:39
6 6 1114 Scott Lavoy 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 16:46
7 7 338 Austin Zebrowski 12 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:46
8 8 333 Mackenzie Boyd 12 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:48
9 9 1116 Aaron Schenk 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 16:51
10 10 339 John-Paul Zebrowski 12 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16:59
11 11 1148 Stephen Fabian 11 U OF D JESUIT 17:07
12 12 286 Adam Bruderick 11 CLARKSTON 17:08
13 13 911 Derek Gielarowski 11 PLYMOUTH 17:10
14 14 477 Zach Kughn 11 GRAND BLANC 17:12
15 15 1149 Isaac Piepszowski 11 U OF D JESUIT 17:13
16 16 802 Ben Reed MIDLAND 17:18
17 17 474 Drake Carr 12 GRAND BLANC 17:19
18 18 1112 Andrew Hall 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 17:20
19 19 690 Jake Lauke 12 LAKE ORION 17:22
20 20 1113 Larry Jajou 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 17:24
21 21 902 David Torres 12 PIONEER 17:28
22 22 810 Chris Housel 10 MILFORD 17:29
23 23 798 Justin Arlt MIDLAND 17:33
24 24 336 Nicholas Lanzetta 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:33
25 25 473 Scott Baughan 12 GRAND BLANC 17:35
26 26 688 Brad Cross 12 LAKE ORION 17:40
27 27 1139 Andres Espinoza 12 TROY ATHENS 17:44
28 28 1115 Kyle Lach 10 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 17:44
29 29 479 Carson Truesdell 10 GRAND BLANC 17:44
30 30 165 Garrett Bixler 12 BROTHER RICE 17:46
31 31 1111 John Cameron 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 17:50
32 32 1125 Luke Hickey 10 TOL. WHITMER 17:55
33 33 171 Jay Woods 11 BROTHER RICE 18:00
34 34 167 Alfred Girardot 9 BROTHER RICE 18:03
35 35 1127 Jacob Gorney 12 TOL. WHITMER 18:04
36 36 693 Ryan Singles 11 LAKE ORION 18:05
37 37 910 Brandon Dalton 10 PLYMOUTH 18:06
38 38 478 Nicholas Lefler 12 GRAND BLANC 18:10
39 39 1117 Daniel Siebenaller 9 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:11
40 40 1141 Justin Krolik 12 TROY ATHENS 18:13
41 41 1145 Brandon Wernette 12 TROY ATHENS 18:15
42 42 1147 Jack Dolan 10 U OF D JESUIT 18:15
43 43 903 Eddie Codrington 9 PIONEER 18:17
44 44 909 Liam Cardenas 9 PLYMOUTH 18:17
45 45 904 Galen Burrell 10 PIONEER 18:17
46 46 691 Justin Prawdzik 11 LAKE ORION 18:17
47 47 287 Nick Moore 10 CLARKSTON 18:18
48 48 334 Thomas Fagan 11 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:19
49 49 1219 Josh Denney 12 WOODHAVEN 18:22
50 50 1144 Jd Sterba 11 TROY ATHENS 18:22
51 51 913 Jimmy Maciag 11 PLYMOUTH 18:23
52 52 337 Jack Malinowski 10 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:25
53 53 803 Travis Smith MIDLAND 18:25
54 54 1126 Jeremy Berry 12 TOL. WHITMER 18:28
55 55 1223 Conrad Schultz 10 WOODHAVEN 18:29
56 56 809 Travis Lowe 12 MILFORD 18:31
57 57 692 Tom Reilly 12 LAKE ORION 18:33
58 58 906 Costa Willets 9 PIONEER 18:33
59 59 1151 Charlie Roarty 12 U OF D JESUIT 18:33
60 60 905 Dean Brigham 10 PIONEER 18:37
61 61 1143 Addison Ng 12 TROY ATHENS 18:43
62 62 797 Max Arbury MIDLAND 18:45
63 63 689 George Modrak 11 LAKE ORION 18:46
64 64 1150 Michael Ponkowski 11 U OF D JESUIT 18:50
65 65 915 Max Rogowoski 9 PLYMOUTH 18:52
66 66 799 Lex Hollenbeck MIDLAND 18:54
67 67 907 Stephan Doll 11 PIONEER 18:55
68 68 1152 John Walawender 12 U OF D JESUIT 18:58
69 69 808 Kevin Bailey 12 MILFORD 18:59
70 70 285 Jake Brokenshaw 12 CLARKSTON 19:02
71 71 475 Ian Donastorg 12 GRAND BLANC 19:03
72 72 558 Matt Turzewski 10 HARTLAND 19:04
73 73 260 Tyler O'Donnell 12 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 19:05
74 74 801 Ben Madill MIDLAND 19:06
75 75 169 Pat Nodland 10 BROTHER RICE 19:08
76 76 806 Dan Schultz 12 MILFORD 19:13
77 77 908 Lee Criso 10 PIONEER 19:15
78 78 288 Jeremy Kelley 12 CLARKSTON 19:16
79 79 1224 Dean Strawsine 10 WOODHAVEN 19:16
80 80 912 Justin Heck 12 PLYMOUTH 19:17
81 81 262 Connor Zarkowski 12 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 19:18
82 82 415 Danny Gossman 11 FRASER 19:20
83 83 1218 Carl Champaign 12 WOODHAVEN 19:20
84 84 420 Aaron Schomer 12 FRASER 19:22
85 85 800 Ben Hutter MIDLAND 19:23
86 86 1146 Danny Paglia 10 U OF D JESUIT 19:28
87 1196 Micah Orr 9 WAYNE MEMORIAL 19:28
88 87 259 Calvin Miller 11 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 19:28
89 88 556 Anthony Mattioli 12 HARTLAND 19:34
90 89 805 William Robinson 11 MILFORD 19:37
91 90 557 Jesse Neal 10 HARTLAND 19:38
92 91 807 Jeffery Field 9 MILFORD 19:40
93 92 1222 Curtis Raymond 12 WOODHAVEN 19:43
94 93 289 Nathan Ross 11 CLARKSTON 19:43
95 94 261 Rudy Thiel 9 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 19:43
96 95 1131 Mike Szymanski 12 TOL. WHITMER 19:47
97 96 258 Trevor McGill 9 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 19:52
98 97 1130 Reid Leslie 12 TOL. WHITMER 19:53
99 98 1128 Alex Ricica 12 TOL. WHITMER 19:54
100 99 1129 Reid Wolin 10 TOL. WHITMER 20:02
101 100 1220 Ben Herrington 12 WOODHAVEN 20:03
102 101 552 Matt Auvenshine 9 HARTLAND 20:09
103 102 1142 Kevin Lalko 11 TROY ATHENS 20:17
104 103 1221 Robert Schultz 11 WOODHAVEN 20:27
105 104 804 Clinton Caddell 9 MILFORD 20:29
106 105 553 Ben Jacoby 9 HARTLAND 20:33
107 106 555 Scott Pelland 10 HARTLAND 20:41
108 107 417 Semin Ibranovic 11 FRASER 20:49
109 1197 Daniel Malcolm 10 WAYNE MEMORIAL 20:55
110 108 554 Grant Hamilton 9 HARTLAND 21:01
111 109 418 Ryan McNeil 10 FRASER 21:01
112 110 1140 Dylan Trammel 10 TROY ATHENS 21:06
113 111 257 John Derkacz 11 CHIPPEWA VALLEY 21:17
114 112 416 Max Morgan 9 FRASER 21:43
115 113 414 Drake Gasior 12 FRASER 21:52
116 114 419 Mario Rossi 10 FRASER 21:57
117 1198 Avery Barron 11 WAYNE MEMORIAL 22:15

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 53 DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 16:57 1:24:45)
==========================================================
1 4 335 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 12 16:39
2 7 338 Austin Zebrowski 12 16:46
3 8 333 Mackenzie Boyd 12 16:48
4 10 339 John-Paul Zebrowski 12 16:59
5 24 336 Nicholas Lanzetta 10 17:33
6 ( 48) 334 Thomas Fagan 11 18:19
7 ( 52) 337 Jack Malinowski 10 18:25

2. 81 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES ( 17:13 1:26:05)
==========================================================
1 6 1114 Scott Lavoy 12 16:46
2 9 1116 Aaron Schenk 12 16:51
3 18 1112 Andrew Hall 12 17:20
4 20 1113 Larry Jajou 12 17:24
5 28 1115 Kyle Lach 10 17:44
6 ( 31) 1111 John Cameron 12 17:50
7 ( 39) 1117 Daniel Siebenaller 9 18:11

3. 87 GRAND BLANC ( 17:18 1:26:26)
==========================================================
1 2 476 Omar Kaddurah 12 16:36
2 14 477 Zach Kughn 11 17:12
3 17 474 Drake Carr 12 17:19
4 25 473 Scott Baughan 12 17:35
5 29 479 Carson Truesdell 10 17:44
6 ( 38) 478 Nicholas Lefler 12 18:10
7 ( 71) 475 Ian Donastorg 12 19:03

4. 130 LAKE ORION ( 17:36 1:28:00)
==========================================================
1 3 687 T.J. Carey 10 16:36
2 19 690 Jake Lauke 12 17:22
3 26 688 Brad Cross 12 17:40
4 36 693 Ryan Singles 11 18:05
5 46 691 Justin Prawdzik 11 18:17
6 ( 57) 692 Tom Reilly 12 18:33
7 ( 63) 689 George Modrak 11 18:46

5. 150 PLYMOUTH ( 17:43 1:28:35)
==========================================================
1 5 914 Joe Porcari 12 16:39
2 13 911 Derek Gielarowski 11 17:10
3 37 910 Brandon Dalton 10 18:06
4 44 909 Liam Cardenas 9 18:17
5 51 913 Jimmy Maciag 11 18:23
6 ( 65) 915 Max Rogowoski 9 18:52
7 ( 80) 912 Justin Heck 12 19:17

6. 173 BROTHER RICE ( 17:53 1:29:24)
==========================================================
1 1 168 Tom Girardot 11 16:27
2 30 165 Garrett Bixler 12 17:46
3 33 171 Jay Woods 11 18:00
4 34 167 Alfred Girardot 9 18:03
5 75 169 Pat Nodland 10 19:08

7. 191 U OF D JESUIT ( 18:00 1:29:58)
==========================================================
1 11 1148 Stephen Fabian 11 17:07
2 15 1149 Isaac Piepszowski 11 17:13
3 42 1147 Jack Dolan 10 18:15
4 59 1151 Charlie Roarty 12 18:33
5 64 1150 Michael Ponkowski 11 18:50
6 ( 68) 1152 John Walawender 12 18:58
7 ( 86) 1146 Danny Paglia 10 19:28

8. 219 TROY ATHENS ( 18:16 1:31:17)
==========================================================
1 27 1139 Andres Espinoza 12 17:44
2 40 1141 Justin Krolik 12 18:13
3 41 1145 Brandon Wernette 12 18:15
4 50 1144 Jd Sterba 11 18:22
5 61 1143 Addison Ng 12 18:43
6 (102) 1142 Kevin Lalko 11 20:17
7 (110) 1140 Dylan Trammel 10 21:06

9. 220 MIDLAND ( 18:11 1:30:55)
==========================================================
1 16 802 Ben Reed 17:18
2 23 798 Justin Arlt 17:33
3 53 803 Travis Smith 18:25
4 62 797 Max Arbury 18:45
5 66 799 Lex Hollenbeck 18:54
6 ( 74) 801 Ben Madill 19:06
7 ( 85) 800 Ben Hutter 19:23

10. 227 PIONEER ( 18:15 1:31:12)
==========================================================
1 21 902 David Torres 12 17:28
2 43 903 Eddie Codrington 9 18:17
3 45 904 Galen Burrell 10 18:17
4 58 906 Costa Willets 9 18:33
5 60 905 Dean Brigham 10 18:37
6 ( 67) 907 Stephan Doll 11 18:55
7 ( 77) 908 Lee Criso 10 19:15

11. 300 CLARKSTON ( 18:42 1:33:27)
==========================================================
1 12 286 Adam Bruderick 11 17:08
2 47 287 Nick Moore 10 18:18
3 70 285 Jake Brokenshaw 12 19:02
4 78 288 Jeremy Kelley 12 19:16
5 93 289 Nathan Ross 11 19:43

12. 312 MILFORD ( 18:46 1:33:49)
==========================================================
1 22 810 Chris Housel 10 17:29
2 56 809 Travis Lowe 12 18:31
3 69 808 Kevin Bailey 12 18:59
4 76 806 Dan Schultz 12 19:13
5 89 805 William Robinson 11 19:37
6 ( 91) 807 Jeffery Field 9 19:40
7 (104) 804 Clinton Caddell 9 20:29

13. 313 TOL. WHITMER ( 18:50 1:34:07)
==========================================================
1 32 1125 Luke Hickey 10 17:55
2 35 1127 Jacob Gorney 12 18:04
3 54 1126 Jeremy Berry 12 18:28
4 95 1131 Mike Szymanski 12 19:47
5 97 1130 Reid Leslie 12 19:53
6 ( 98) 1128 Alex Ricica 12 19:54
7 ( 99) 1129 Reid Wolin 10 20:02

14. 358 WOODHAVEN ( 19:02 1:35:10)
==========================================================
1 49 1219 Josh Denney 12 18:22
2 55 1223 Conrad Schultz 10 18:29
3 79 1224 Dean Strawsine 10 19:16
4 83 1218 Carl Champaign 12 19:20
5 92 1222 Curtis Raymond 12 19:43
6 (100) 1220 Ben Herrington 12 20:03
7 (103) 1221 Robert Schultz 11 20:27

15. 431 CHIPPEWA VALLEY ( 19:30 1:37:26)
==========================================================
1 73 260 Tyler O'Donnell 12 19:05
2 81 262 Connor Zarkowski 12 19:18
3 87 259 Calvin Miller 11 19:28
4 94 261 Rudy Thiel 9 19:43
5 96 258 Trevor McGill 9 19:52
6 (111) 257 John Derkacz 11 21:17

16. 456 HARTLAND ( 19:48 1:38:58)
==========================================================
1 72 558 Matt Turzewski 10 19:04
2 88 556 Anthony Mattioli 12 19:34
3 90 557 Jesse Neal 10 19:38
4 101 552 Matt Auvenshine 9 20:09
5 105 553 Ben Jacoby 9 20:33
6 (106) 555 Scott Pelland 10 20:41
7 (108) 554 Grant Hamilton 9 21:01

17. 494 FRASER ( 20:27 1:42:15)
==========================================================
1 82 415 Danny Gossman 11 19:20
2 84 420 Aaron Schomer 12 19:22
3 107 417 Semin Ibranovic 11 20:49
4 109 418 Ryan McNeil 10 21:01
5 112 416 Max Morgan 9 21:43
6 (113) 414 Drake Gasior 12 21:52
7 (114) 419 Mario Rossi 10 21:57






2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 1107 Jeremy Dickie 12 SWARTZ CREEK 16:24
2 2 535 Tim Simon 12 GULL LAKE 16:47
3 3 1186 Danny Hughes 11 VICKSBURG 16:49
4 4 1007 Brad Yard 12 SOUTH LYON 16:52
5 5 1183 Ryan Bowman 12 VICKSBURG 16:58
6 6 1048 Brennan Shafer 10 ST. CLAIR 16:58
7 7 1280 Matt Gilbert 11 FENTON 16:59
8 8 533 Cameron Hutchinson 12 GULL LAKE 17:04
9 9 707 Yulli Alla 12 LAMPHERE 17:09
10 10 1184 Joey Fici 10 VICKSBURG 17:13
11 11 75 Zac Miklja 12 AVONDALE 17:15
12 12 722 Garrett Diltz 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 17:16
13 13 537 Alex Woolf 12 GULL LAKE 17:16
14 14 445 Charlend Howard 10 GAYLORD 17:23
15 15 1060 Lamb Nate 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17:24
16 16 599 Luke Schwerin 11 HOLLY 17:25
17 17 1047 Patrick Miller 12 ST. CLAIR 17:32
18 18 446 Joe Jones 12 GAYLORD 17:35
19 19 890 Kieran McClintock 12 OWOSSO 17:35
20 20 1056 Jordan Desumma 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17:41
21 21 534 Jeremy Simon 10 GULL LAKE 17:49
22 22 723 Zach Diltz 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 17:51
23 23 150 Dan Penix 12 BRANDON 17:52
24 24 39 Eric Jensen 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 17:57
25 25 442 Ian Callison 10 GAYLORD 17:58
26 26 443 Nate Fischer 10 GAYLORD 17:58
27 27 1043 Randy Gotler 11 ST. CLAIR 18:00
28 28 726 Brandon Sevitz 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 18:02
29 29 532 David Howson 11 GULL LAKE 18:03
30 30 595 Mike McCarty 12 HOLLY 18:04
31 31 536 Sam Sly 10 GULL LAKE 18:04
32 32 1293 Michael Baugh 9 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:06
33 33 1291 Chris Schenk 10 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:08
34 34 594 Greg Hooper 11 HOLLY 18:09
35 35 1108 Cody Grant 11 SWARTZ CREEK 18:11
36 36 1062 Conor Wilkinson 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 18:12
37 37 1045 Sean Hrecho 11 ST. CLAIR 18:13
38 38 1266 Austin Sroczynski 10 STURGIS 18:14
39 39 303 Chris Koon 10 CLIO 18:14
40 40 1281 Trever Weurtel 12 FENTON 18:15
41 41 1288 Anthony Maraldo 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:17
42 42 1286 Brady Morten 10 FENTON 18:20
43 43 1292 Nate Steingass 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:23
44 44 712 Degraaf Kenny 10 LAMPHERE 18:25
45 45 888 Eli Jenkinson 10 OWOSSO 18:26
46 46 1015 Alex Kuligowski 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:29
47 47 104 Saeed Saghir 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:31
48 48 1010 Mark Cogo 12 SOUTH LYON 18:31
49 49 531 Sam Butler 9 GULL LAKE 18:32
50 50 1008 Mike Brodowicz 11 SOUTH LYON 18:33
51 51 1014 Riley McKenzie 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:34
52 52 1267 Zech Chester 12 STURGIS 18:34
53 53 1290 Pat Davis 10 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:35
54 54 36 Cody Gallagher 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 18:36
55 55 1287 Mike Czerniakowski 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:37
56 56 149 Craig Matthews 10 BRANDON 18:37
57 57 1188 John Stokes 11 VICKSBURG 18:37
58 58 71 Nate Chapman 11 AVONDALE 18:40
59 59 1110 Mitch Sansiriban 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:40
60 60 1282 Ben Eddy 9 FENTON 18:41
61 61 1044 Dakota Hazel 10 ST. CLAIR 18:43
62 62 448 Bryan Slocum 12 GAYLORD 18:48
63 63 73 Alex Klusman 11 AVONDALE 18:48
64 64 711 Jesse Junkin 12 LAMPHERE 18:48
65 65 302 Thomas Kean 10 CLIO 18:50
66 66 1268 Grant Brown 9 STURGIS 18:50
67 67 1009 Zack Weidman 12 SOUTH LYON 18:52
68 68 447 Jake Pasternak 11 GAYLORD 18:55
69 69 444 Sean Hope 11 GAYLORD 18:56
70 70 1187 Daniel Newhouse 10 VICKSBURG 18:56
71 71 1189 Hayden Waterhouse 9 VICKSBURG 18:57
72 72 1109 Tyler McPherson 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:59
73 73 1285 Max Kryza 10 FENTON 19:00
74 74 1289 Sam Krobath 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 19:00
75 75 706 John Alexander 12 LAMPHERE 19:01
76 76 596 Thomas Mullen 9 HOLLY 19:05
77 77 1269 Steven Griffith 10 STURGIS 19:05
78 78 1017 Erik Heathcock 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:05
79 79 1271 Austin Ward 11 STURGIS 19:06
80 80 724 Joe Miller 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:06
81 81 1270 Kody Hurley 12 STURGIS 19:07
82 82 1016 Ian Juntunen 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:07
83 83 1283 Nick Jones 11 FENTON 19:08
84 84 1011 Billy Cooney 10 SOUTH LYON 19:09
85 85 892 Matt Opanasenko 11 OWOSSO 19:15
86 86 720 Adam Bryan 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:15
87 87 1104 Tyler Blower 12 SWARTZ CREEK 19:17
88 88 1018 Alex Hoorn 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:18
89 89 100 Donald Elliott 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:18
90 90 298 Clyde Anderson 9 CLIO 19:19
91 91 1284 Noah Strayer 11 FENTON 19:23
92 92 1185 Andrew Gardner 11 VICKSBURG 19:24
93 93 299 Silas Dekalita 11 CLIO 19:26
94 94 597 Nick Myers 10 HOLLY 19:26
95 95 41 Mitch Tolly 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:28
96 96 725 Rory Scott 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:28
97 97 891 Austin Messman 9 OWOSSO 19:30
98 98 598 Davis Nixon 12 HOLLY 19:32
99 99 593 Keon Ellison 12 HOLLY 19:34
100 100 146 Jarrett Brice 10 BRANDON 19:36
101 101 721 Andrew Bryan 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:40
102 102 38 George Gray 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:43
103 103 889 Zach Kirby 12 OWOSSO 19:43
104 104 1046 Nathan Leonard 10 ST. CLAIR 19:49
105 105 1057 Miller Kevin 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 19:51
106 106 147 Jacob Dolecki 11 BRANDON 19:51
107 107 101 Quinn Johnson 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:55
108 108 1106 Phillip Crandall 10 SWARTZ CREEK 19:56
109 109 1012 Connor Weidman 10 SOUTH LYON 19:57
110 110 1059 Travaglini Matthew 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 19:59
111 111 76 Connor O'Hora 9 AVONDALE 20:00
112 112 893 Ryan Weaver 9 OWOSSO 20:02
113 113 1272 Tyler Luce 12 STURGIS 20:02
114 114 1020 Kevin Fitzgerald 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:14
115 115 42 Austin Whitt 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:15
116 116 709 Joanis Jeremy 12 LAMPHERE 20:20
117 117 894 Ryan Willis 10 OWOSSO 20:21
118 118 72 Reed Heaton 9 AVONDALE 20:22
119 119 1019 Matt Darr 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:26
120 120 40 Rishi Ragsdale 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:27
121 121 1061 Josh Stauder 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 20:29
122 122 37 Thomas Dolce 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:34
123 123 77 Jon Walker 12 AVONDALE 20:34
124 124 103 Alex Buendia 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:40
125 125 708 Joseph Cavanaugh 12 LAMPHERE 20:44
126 126 74 Jacob Adams 9 AVONDALE 20:47
127 381 Daqwonte Williams 12 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 20:51
128 127 98 Russell Bauer 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:52
129 128 300 Jacob Moore 12 CLIO 20:57
130 129 1013 Kevin Parzuchowski 12 SOUTH LYON 21:09
131 130 1105 Collin Charron 9 SWARTZ CREEK 21:14
132 131 710 Joshua Joanis 12 LAMPHERE 21:26
133 132 145 Austin Brice 12 BRANDON 21:30
134 133 148 Scott Laghlin 11 BRANDON 21:46
135 134 99 Nate Bremer 12 BAY CITY CENTRAL 21:51
136 135 151 Ronnie Bourdeau 12 BRANDON 21:55
137 136 304 Jake Turner 10 CLIO 23:21
138 137 301 Mitchal Fejedelem 10 CLIO 23:44
139 138 105 Aaron Hamptons 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 24:33
140 380 Al Robinson 11 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 25:27
141 139 1058 Andrew Komer 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 26:18
142 379 Anthony Ivey Jr 9 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 32:09

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 73 GULL LAKE ( 17:24 1:26:59)
==========================================================
1 2 535 Tim Simon 12 16:47
2 8 533 Cameron Hutchinson 12 17:04
3 13 537 Alex Woolf 12 17:16
4 21 534 Jeremy Simon 10 17:49
5 29 532 David Howson 11 18:03
6 ( 31) 536 Sam Sly 10 18:04
7 ( 49) 531 Sam Butler 9 18:32

2. 145 GAYLORD ( 17:57 1:29:42)
==========================================================
1 14 445 Charlend Howard 10 17:23
2 18 446 Joe Jones 12 17:35
3 25 442 Ian Callison 10 17:58
4 26 443 Nate Fischer 10 17:58
5 62 448 Bryan Slocum 12 18:48
6 ( 68) 447 Jake Pasternak 11 18:55
7 ( 69) 444 Sean Hope 11 18:56

3. 145 VICKSBURG ( 17:43 1:28:33)
==========================================================
1 3 1186 Danny Hughes 11 16:49
2 5 1183 Ryan Bowman 12 16:58
3 10 1184 Joey Fici 10 17:13
4 57 1188 John Stokes 11 18:37
5 70 1187 Daniel Newhouse 10 18:56
6 ( 71) 1189 Hayden Waterhouse 9 18:57
7 ( 92) 1185 Andrew Gardner 11 19:24

4. 148 ST. CLAIR ( 17:54 1:29:26)
==========================================================
1 6 1048 Brennan Shafer 10 16:58
2 17 1047 Patrick Miller 12 17:32
3 27 1043 Randy Gotler 11 18:00
4 37 1045 Sean Hrecho 11 18:13
5 61 1044 Dakota Hazel 10 18:43
6 (104) 1046 Nathan Leonard 10 19:49

5. 202 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES - B ( 18:18 1:31:29)
==========================================================
1 32 1293 Michael Baugh 9 18:06
2 33 1291 Chris Schenk 10 18:08
3 41 1288 Anthony Maraldo 11 18:17
4 43 1292 Nate Steingass 11 18:23
5 53 1290 Pat Davis 10 18:35
6 ( 55) 1287 Mike Czerniakowski 11 18:37
7 ( 74) 1289 Sam Krobath 12 19:00

6. 222 FENTON ( 18:15 1:31:15)
==========================================================
1 7 1280 Matt Gilbert 11 16:59
2 40 1281 Trever Weurtel 12 18:15
3 42 1286 Brady Morten 10 18:20
4 60 1282 Ben Eddy 9 18:41
5 73 1285 Max Kryza 10 19:00
6 ( 83) 1283 Nick Jones 11 19:08
7 ( 91) 1284 Noah Strayer 11 19:23

7. 228 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH ( 18:18 1:31:30)
==========================================================
1 12 722 Garrett Diltz 11 17:16
2 22 723 Zach Diltz 11 17:51
3 28 726 Brandon Sevitz 10 18:02
4 80 724 Joe Miller 11 19:06
5 86 720 Adam Bryan 11 19:15
6 ( 96) 725 Rory Scott 10 19:28
7 (101) 721 Andrew Bryan 10 19:40

8. 250 HOLLY ( 18:26 1:32:09)
==========================================================
1 16 599 Luke Schwerin 11 17:25
2 30 595 Mike McCarty 12 18:04
3 34 594 Greg Hooper 11 18:09
4 76 596 Thomas Mullen 9 19:05
5 94 597 Nick Myers 10 19:26
6 ( 98) 598 Davis Nixon 12 19:32
7 ( 99) 593 Keon Ellison 12 19:34

9. 253 SOUTH LYON ( 18:24 1:31:57)
==========================================================
1 4 1007 Brad Yard 12 16:52
2 48 1010 Mark Cogo 12 18:31
3 50 1008 Mike Brodowicz 11 18:33
4 67 1009 Zack Weidman 12 18:52
5 84 1011 Billy Cooney 10 19:09
6 (109) 1012 Connor Weidman 10 19:57
7 (129) 1013 Kevin Parzuchowski 12 21:09

10. 254 SWARTZ CREEK ( 18:19 1:31:31)
==========================================================
1 1 1107 Jeremy Dickie 12 16:24
2 35 1108 Cody Grant 11 18:11
3 59 1110 Mitch Sansiriban 10 18:40
4 72 1109 Tyler McPherson 10 18:59
5 87 1104 Tyler Blower 12 19:17
6 (108) 1106 Phillip Crandall 10 19:56
7 (130) 1105 Collin Charron 9 21:14

11. 286 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS ( 18:38 1:33:07)
==========================================================
1 15 1060 Lamb Nate 12 17:24
2 20 1056 Jordan Desumma 12 17:41
3 36 1062 Conor Wilkinson 12 18:12
4 105 1057 Miller Kevin 12 19:51
5 110 1059 Travaglini Matthew 12 19:59
6 (121) 1061 Josh Stauder 10 20:29
7 (139) 1058 Andrew Komer 10 26:18

12. 308 LAMPHERE ( 18:45 1:33:43)
==========================================================
1 9 707 Yulli Alla 12 17:09
2 44 712 Degraaf Kenny 10 18:25
3 64 711 Jesse Junkin 12 18:48
4 75 706 John Alexander 12 19:01
5 116 709 Joanis Jeremy 12 20:20
6 (125) 708 Joseph Cavanaugh 12 20:44
7 (131) 710 Joshua Joanis 12 21:26

13. 312 STURGIS ( 18:46 1:33:49)
==========================================================
1 38 1266 Austin Sroczynski 10 18:14
2 52 1267 Zech Chester 12 18:34
3 66 1268 Grant Brown 9 18:50
4 77 1269 Steven Griffith 10 19:05
5 79 1271 Austin Ward 11 19:06
6 ( 81) 1270 Kody Hurley 12 19:07
7 (113) 1272 Tyler Luce 12 20:02

14. 345 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 18:55 1:34:33)
==========================================================
1 46 1015 Alex Kuligowski 11 18:29
2 51 1014 Riley McKenzie 11 18:34
3 78 1017 Erik Heathcock 12 19:05
4 82 1016 Ian Juntunen 11 19:07
5 88 1018 Alex Hoorn 10 19:18
6 (114) 1020 Kevin Fitzgerald 11 20:14
7 (119) 1019 Matt Darr 12 20:26

15. 349 OWOSSO ( 18:54 1:34:29)
==========================================================
1 19 890 Kieran McClintock 12 17:35
2 45 888 Eli Jenkinson 10 18:26
3 85 892 Matt Opanasenko 11 19:15
4 97 891 Austin Messman 9 19:30
5 103 889 Zach Kirby 12 19:43
6 (112) 893 Ryan Weaver 9 20:02
7 (117) 894 Ryan Willis 10 20:21

16. 361 AVONDALE ( 19:01 1:35:05)
==========================================================
1 11 75 Zac Miklja 12 17:15
2 58 71 Nate Chapman 11 18:40
3 63 73 Alex Klusman 11 18:48
4 111 76 Connor O'Hora 9 20:00
5 118 72 Reed Heaton 9 20:22
6 (123) 77 Jon Walker 12 20:34
7 (126) 74 Jacob Adams 9 20:47

17. 390 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 19:12 1:35:59)
==========================================================
1 24 39 Eric Jensen 10 17:57
2 54 36 Cody Gallagher 11 18:36
3 95 41 Mitch Tolly 10 19:28
4 102 38 George Gray 11 19:43
5 115 42 Austin Whitt 11 20:15
6 (120) 40 Rishi Ragsdale 11 20:27
7 (122) 37 Thomas Dolce 10 20:34

18. 415 CLIO ( 19:22 1:36:46)
==========================================================
1 39 303 Chris Koon 10 18:14
2 65 302 Thomas Kean 10 18:50
3 90 298 Clyde Anderson 9 19:19
4 93 299 Silas Dekalita 11 19:26
5 128 300 Jacob Moore 12 20:57
6 (136) 304 Jake Turner 10 23:21
7 (137) 301 Mitchal Fejedelem 10 23:44

19. 417 BRANDON ( 19:30 1:37:26)
==========================================================
1 23 150 Dan Penix 12 17:52
2 56 149 Craig Matthews 10 18:37
3 100 146 Jarrett Brice 10 19:36
4 106 147 Jacob Dolecki 11 19:51
5 132 145 Austin Brice 12 21:30
6 (133) 148 Scott Laghlin 11 21:46
7 (135) 151 Ronnie Bourdeau 12 21:55

20. 494 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 19:52 1:39:16)
==========================================================
1 47 104 Saeed Saghir 11 18:31
2 89 100 Donald Elliott 11 19:18
3 107 101 Quinn Johnson 10 19:55
4 124 103 Alex Buendia 10 20:40
5 127 98 Russell Bauer 10 20:52
6 (134) 99 Nate Bremer 12 21:51
7 (138) 105 Aaron Hamptons 10 24:33





2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 244 Trevor Denton 12 CHESANING 16:30
2 2 402 Ben Sievert 12 FRANKENMUTH 16:40
3 3 396 Eric Edmond 11 FRANKENMUTH 16:43
4 4 326 Cameron Dobson 12 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 16:43
5 5 330 George O'Connor 11 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 16:57
6 6 628 Spencer Pageau 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:01
7 7 738 Chad Mrdeza 10 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 17:03
8 8 57 Danny Finn 12 ARMADA 17:30
9 9 421 Brent Wegner 10 FREELAND 17:33
10 10 1238 Ethan Trombley 10 YALE 17:36
11 11 242 Brandon Beckman 11 CHESANING 17:37
12 12 398 Jake Hall 10 FRANKENMUTH 17:46
13 13 740 Michael Stratton 12 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 17:47
14 14 313 Beau Bremer 11 CORUNNA 17:48
15 15 624 Zachary Cornell 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 17:50
16 16 343 Austin Price 10 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 17:56
17 17 1091 Jacob Fong 10 SWAN VALLEY 17:58
18 18 344 Michael Ryan 12 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 17:59
19 19 789 Joe Wheatley 12 MARSHALL 18:02
20 20 968 Dustin Pricel 12 RICHMOND 18:05
21 354 Miles Drobish 12 DURAND AREA 18:08
22 21 755 Logan Boutorwick 12 LUTHERAN NORTH 18:10
23 22 422 Monte Scott 12 FREELAND 18:13
24 23 1249 Charlie Lewis 12 ZEELAND WEST 18:16
25 24 1248 Lash Jamin 10 ZEELAND WEST 18:21
26 25 739 Sean Reed 12 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 18:21
27 26 400 Kent Redford 11 FRANKENMUTH 18:22
28 27 58 Robbie Okray 12 ARMADA 18:24
29 28 317 Reilly Quinn 10 CORUNNA 18:26
30 29 327 Cody Dobson 10 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 18:28
31 30 963 Nick Burg 9 RICHMOND 18:28
32 31 734 Aaron Hanchett 11 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 18:31
33 32 331 Garrison Schoettle 11 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 18:38
34 33 627 Dylan Morris 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:44
35 34 423 Michael Woodman 11 FREELAND 18:45
36 35 23 Matt Zakerski 12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:45
37 36 787 Colin Thompson 11 MARSHALL 18:46
38 37 623 Chris Chaney 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:47
39 38 342 Nick Ott 10 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 18:47
40 39 203 Matt Strasz 11 CARO 18:48
41 40 22 Josh Fons 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:49
42 41 315 Brandon Francis 12 CORUNNA 18:49
43 42 314 Cale Felker 12 CORUNNA 18:50
44 43 626 Charlie Ludlow 10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 18:51
45 44 736 Matt Leduc 10 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 18:54
46 45 785 Jordan McPherson 11 MARSHALL 18:57
47 46 1233 Cody Edgerton 10 YALE 18:58
48 47 786 Nick Parshall 12 MARSHALL 19:02
49 355 Cody Duguid 11 DURAND AREA 19:03
50 48 737 Chris Martinez 10 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 19:05
51 49 817 Trevor Cragg 11 MONTROSE 19:07
52 50 757 Parker McGoldrick 10 LUTHERAN NORTH 19:07
53 51 760 Zach Weglarz 10 LUTHERAN NORTH 19:07
54 52 1235 Curt Silverthorn 9 YALE 19:08
55 53 967 Mike Graham 11 RICHMOND 19:11
56 54 1232 Nick Amormino 11 YALE 19:11
57 55 1095 Josh Verlac 10 SWAN VALLEY 19:13
58 56 783 Collin Debrabander 12 MARSHALL 19:16
59 57 329 Steven Nagey 10 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 19:17
60 58 424 Tim Yake 10 FREELAND 19:18
61 59 332 Jeremy Shinn 12 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 19:19
62 60 202 Bobby McCoy 10 CARO 19:21
63 61 759 Alex Szwarc 11 LUTHERAN NORTH 19:23
64 62 328 Alex Matthews 11 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 19:24
65 63 625 Anthony Gilbert 11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 19:25
66 64 426 Casey Hathaway 11 FREELAND 19:25
67 65 927 Brett Kramer 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 19:25
68 66 63 Aaron Walkowski 11 ARMADA 19:26
69 67 399 Brandon Knoll 12 FRANKENMUTH 19:28
70 68 340 Chengzhen Dai 11 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 19:28
71 69 197 Steve Bourdow 11 CARO 19:30
72 70 62 Ryan Thoe 12 ARMADA 19:31
73 48 Nathan Verdun 12 ANNAPOLIS 19:32
74 71 1237 Terpening Travis 12 YALE 19:32
75 72 924 Eric Autie 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 19:32
76 73 756 Elijah Majeski 11 LUTHERAN NORTH 19:33
77 74 962 Jordan Bandenbusshe 11 RICHMOND 19:34
78 75 425 Justin King 10 FREELAND 19:34
79 76 397 Pat Frahm 11 FRANKENMUTH 19:36
80 77 1236 Kevin Silverthorn 12 YALE 19:37
81 78 346 Eddie Ye 11 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 19:37
82 79 1234 Wolfgang Horon 12 YALE 19:37
83 80 24 Franz Narowski 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:39
84 81 923 Jordan Baginski 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 19:43
85 82 401 Andrew Schmitt 12 FRANKENMUTH 19:43
86 83 966 Nick Fitzsimons 11 RICHMOND 19:47
87 84 60 Ricky Robbins 10 ARMADA 19:50
88 357 Aaron Walkling 11 DURAND AREA 19:51
89 85 318 Mark Tarrant 12 CORUNNA 19:57
90 86 788 Nick Vetter 12 MARSHALL 19:58
91 87 758 Aaron Eisenhardt 11 LUTHERAN NORTH 19:59
92 88 735 Brandon Debois Jones 11 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC 20:07
93 89 928 Harold Rutila 12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 20:09
94 47 Mahdi Mahoud 11 ANNAPOLIS 20:10
95 90 59 Doug Phillips 10 ARMADA 20:11
96 91 198 Ben Brown 9 CARO 20:11
97 92 345 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 11 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 20:14
98 93 784 Luke Hovarter 12 MARSHALL 20:15
99 94 61 Gino Campis 10 ARMADA 20:16
100 95 1246 Caleb Coleman 9 ZEELAND WEST 20:16
101 96 820 Drew Shelton 11 MONTROSE 20:17
102 97 761 Coleson Wrege 12 LUTHERAN NORTH 20:22
103 98 312 Christian Bitterman 9 CORUNNA 20:24
104 99 245 Colton Eurich 11 CHESANING 20:27
105 100 929 Nathan Rutila 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 20:32
106 101 925 Danny Hogan 9 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 20:34
107 660 Austin Demoss 11 LAKE FENTON 20:39
108 102 201 Dustin Levalley 9 CARO 20:43
109 103 246 Ian Turnwald 10 CHESANING 20:45
110 104 316 Cale Linabury 12 CORUNNA 20:46
111 105 427 Myles Sakshaug 11 FREELAND 20:48
112 106 199 Rico Fierros 11 CARO 20:51
113 107 200 David Henry 12 CARO 21:03
114 108 341 Omar Mahmood 11 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY 21:12
115 356 Mitchell Fiebertitz 12 DURAND AREA 21:20
116 109 27 Dan Lacroix 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:25
117 964 Alex Williams 11 21:26
118 110 926 John Ireland 11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME 21:31
119 111 26 Stephen Mitchell 9 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:33
120 112 25 Alec Sauter 11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:34
121 113 1092 Monahan James 11 SWAN VALLEY 21:40
122 114 1247 Hunter Foco 9 ZEELAND WEST 21:46
123 115 28 John Gasparovic 10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:48
124 116 965 Garett Edwards 11 RICHMOND 22:06
125 117 1094 Sean Suitor 11 SWAN VALLEY 22:21
126 118 1096 Torey Woods 11 SWAN VALLEY 22:24
127 119 243 Terry Bishop 12 CHESANING 22:27
128 120 821 Chad Betz 11 MONTROSE 23:11
129 121 1090 Nick Miller 9 SWAN VALLEY 23:18
130 122 823 Calvin White 11 MONTROSE 23:19
131 123 819 David Kilbourn 10 MONTROSE 23:58
132 124 1093 Mitchell Mallott 11 SWAN VALLEY 24:15
133 125 1250 Brett Burrows 9 ZEELAND WEST 24:46
134 659 Mike Dailey 10 LAKE FENTON 25:26
135 126 822 Trent Williams 11 MONTROSE 25:39
136 127 616 Jessica Anater 12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI 27:25
137 128 818 Landon Holzworth 10 MONTROSE 28:05
138 664 Sam Wilson 11 LAKE FENTON 32:50

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 110 FRANKENMUTH ( 17:48 1:28:59)
==========================================================
1 2 402 Ben Sievert 12 16:40
2 3 396 Eric Edmond 11 16:43
3 12 398 Jake Hall 10 17:46
4 26 400 Kent Redford 11 18:22
5 67 399 Brandon Knoll 12 19:28
6 ( 76) 397 Pat Frahm 11 19:36
7 ( 82) 401 Andrew Schmitt 12 19:43

2. 120 LUKE M POWERS CATHOLIC ( 18:08 1:30:36)
==========================================================
1 7 738 Chad Mrdeza 10 17:03
2 13 740 Michael Stratton 12 17:47
3 25 739 Sean Reed 12 18:21
4 31 734 Aaron Hanchett 11 18:31
5 44 736 Matt Leduc 10 18:54
6 ( 48) 737 Chris Martinez 10 19:05
7 ( 88) 735 Brandon Debois Jones 11 20:07

3. 127 CROSWELL-LEXINGTON ( 18:01 1:30:03)
==========================================================
1 4 326 Cameron Dobson 12 16:43
2 5 330 George O'Connor 11 16:57
3 29 327 Cody Dobson 10 18:28
4 32 331 Garrison Schoettle 11 18:38
5 57 329 Steven Nagey 10 19:17
6 ( 59) 332 Jeremy Shinn 12 19:19
7 ( 62) 328 Alex Matthews 11 19:24

4. 134 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 18:15 1:31:13)
==========================================================
1 6 628 Spencer Pageau 12 17:01
2 15 624 Zachary Cornell 12 17:50
3 33 627 Dylan Morris 12 18:44
4 37 623 Chris Chaney 12 18:47
5 43 626 Charlie Ludlow 10 18:51
6 ( 63) 625 Anthony Gilbert 11 19:25
7 (127) 616 Jessica Anater 12 27:25

5. 187 FREELAND ( 18:39 1:33:14)
==========================================================
1 9 421 Brent Wegner 10 17:33
2 22 422 Monte Scott 12 18:13
3 34 423 Michael Woodman 11 18:45
4 58 424 Tim Yake 10 19:18
5 64 426 Casey Hathaway 11 19:25
6 ( 75) 425 Justin King 10 19:34
7 (105) 427 Myles Sakshaug 11 20:48

6. 203 MARSHALL ( 18:49 1:34:03)
==========================================================
1 19 789 Joe Wheatley 12 18:02
2 36 787 Colin Thompson 11 18:46
3 45 785 Jordan McPherson 11 18:57
4 47 786 Nick Parshall 12 19:02
5 56 783 Collin Debrabander 12 19:16
6 ( 86) 788 Nick Vetter 12 19:58
7 ( 93) 784 Luke Hovarter 12 20:15

7. 210 CORUNNA ( 18:46 1:33:50)
==========================================================
1 14 313 Beau Bremer 11 17:48
2 28 317 Reilly Quinn 10 18:26
3 41 315 Brandon Francis 12 18:49
4 42 314 Cale Felker 12 18:50
5 85 318 Mark Tarrant 12 19:57
6 ( 98) 312 Christian Bitterman 9 20:24
7 (104) 316 Cale Linabury 12 20:46

8. 218 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY ( 18:46 1:33:47)
==========================================================
1 16 343 Austin Price 10 17:56
2 18 344 Michael Ryan 12 17:59
3 38 342 Nick Ott 10 18:47
4 68 340 Chengzhen Dai 11 19:28
5 78 346 Eddie Ye 11 19:37
6 ( 92) 345 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 11 20:14
7 (108) 341 Omar Mahmood 11 21:12

9. 233 YALE ( 18:53 1:34:25)
==========================================================
1 10 1238 Ethan Trombley 10 17:36
2 46 1233 Cody Edgerton 10 18:58
3 52 1235 Curt Silverthorn 9 19:08
4 54 1232 Nick Amormino 11 19:11
5 71 1237 Terpening Travis 12 19:32
6 ( 77) 1236 Kevin Silverthorn 12 19:37
7 ( 79) 1234 Wolfgang Horon 12 19:37

10. 255 ARMADA ( 18:57 1:34:41)
==========================================================
1 8 57 Danny Finn 12 17:30
2 27 58 Robbie Okray 12 18:24
3 66 63 Aaron Walkowski 11 19:26
4 70 62 Ryan Thoe 12 19:31
5 84 60 Ricky Robbins 10 19:50
6 ( 90) 59 Doug Phillips 10 20:11
7 ( 94) 61 Gino Campis 10 20:16

11. 256 LUTHERAN NORTH ( 19:04 1:35:20)
==========================================================
1 21 755 Logan Boutorwick 12 18:10
2 50 757 Parker McGoldrick 10 19:07
3 51 760 Zach Weglarz 10 19:07
4 61 759 Alex Szwarc 11 19:23
5 73 756 Elijah Majeski 11 19:33
6 ( 87) 758 Aaron Eisenhardt 11 19:59
7 ( 97) 761 Coleson Wrege 12 20:22

12. 260 RICHMOND ( 19:01 1:35:05)
==========================================================
1 20 968 Dustin Pricel 12 18:05
2 30 963 Nick Burg 9 18:28
3 53 967 Mike Graham 11 19:11
4 74 962 Jordan Bandenbusshe 11 19:34
5 83 966 Nick Fitzsimons 11 19:47
6 (116) 965 Garett Edwards 11 22:06

13. 333 CHESANING ( 19:34 1:37:46)
==========================================================
1 1 244 Trevor Denton 12 16:30
2 11 242 Brandon Beckman 11 17:37
3 99 245 Colton Eurich 11 20:27
4 103 246 Ian Turnwald 10 20:45
5 119 243 Terry Bishop 12 22:27

14. 361 CARO ( 19:43 1:38:33)
==========================================================
1 39 203 Matt Strasz 11 18:48
2 60 202 Bobby McCoy 10 19:21
3 69 197 Steve Bourdow 11 19:30
4 91 198 Ben Brown 9 20:11
5 102 201 Dustin Levalley 9 20:43
6 (106) 199 Rico Fierros 11 20:51
7 (107) 200 David Henry 12 21:03

15. 375 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 20:03 1:40:11)
==========================================================
1 35 23 Matt Zakerski 12 18:45
2 40 22 Josh Fons 11 18:49
3 80 24 Franz Narowski 11 19:39
4 109 27 Dan Lacroix 9 21:25
5 111 26 Stephen Mitchell 9 21:33
6 (112) 25 Alec Sauter 11 21:34
7 (115) 28 John Gasparovic 10 21:48

16. 381 ZEELAND WEST ( 20:41 1:43:25)
==========================================================
1 23 1249 Charlie Lewis 12 18:16
2 24 1248 Lash Jamin 10 18:21
3 95 1246 Caleb Coleman 9 20:16
4 114 1247 Hunter Foco 9 21:46
5 125 1250 Brett Burrows 9 24:46

17. 407 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME ( 19:53 1:39:21)
==========================================================
1 65 927 Brett Kramer 12 19:25
2 72 924 Eric Autie 9 19:32
3 81 923 Jordan Baginski 12 19:43
4 89 928 Harold Rutila 12 20:09
5 100 929 Nathan Rutila 9 20:32
6 (101) 925 Danny Hogan 9 20:34
7 (110) 926 John Ireland 11 21:31

18. 420 SWAN VALLEY ( 20:44 1:43:36)
==========================================================
1 17 1091 Jacob Fong 10 17:58
2 55 1095 Josh Verlac 10 19:13
3 113 1092 Monahan James 11 21:40
4 117 1094 Sean Suitor 11 22:21
5 118 1096 Torey Woods 11 22:24
6 (121) 1090 Nick Miller 9 23:18
7 (124) 1093 Mitchell Mallott 11 24:15

19. 510 MONTROSE ( 21:59 1:49:52)
==========================================================
1 49 817 Trevor Cragg 11 19:07
2 96 820 Drew Shelton 11 20:17
3 120 821 Chad Betz 11 23:11
4 122 823 Calvin White 11 23:19
5 123 819 David Kilbourn 10 23:58
6 (126) 822 Trent Williams 11 25:39
7 (128) 818 Landon Holzworth 10 28:05




2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 569 Zach Hardway 9 HILLSDALE 17:12
2 173 Matt Proctor 12 BROWN CITY 17:16
3 2 551 Bryce Stroede 10 HANOVER-HORTON 17:18
4 3 936 Andrew Dilernia 12 POTTERVILLE 17:26
5 4 1214 Ronnie Milbocker 11 WHITMORE LAKE 17:28
6 5 515 Jeff Bord 12 GREENHILLS 17:29
7 992 Phillip Schaufele 11 SANDUSKY 17:29
8 6 188 Joe Whaley 12 BYRON AREA 17:34
9 7 1215 John Munro 12 WHITMORE LAKE 17:34
10 8 271 Lucas Combs 10 CLARE 17:39
11 9 548 Matt Koniezczki 12 HANOVER-HORTON 17:46
12 10 186 David Whaley 10 BYRON AREA 17:46
13 174 Shawn Stewart 9 BROWN CITY 17:56
14 11 1165 Hayden Ewald 9 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 17:57
15 12 274 Jonathan Harper 11 CLARE 17:57
16 13 277 Tanner Vida 11 CLARE 17:58
17 14 1216 Alex Ward 10 WHITMORE LAKE 17:59
18 15 568 Kal Caulkins 11 HILLSDALE 18:00
19 16 935 Kyle Hardy 11 POTTERVILLE 18:00
20 17 566 Elijah Batchelor 12 HILLSDALE 18:00
21 18 469 Caleb Cox 12 GLADSTONE 18:01
22 19 567 Mike Borton 12 HILLSDALE 18:06
23 20 9 Stephan Biggs 11 ADDISON 18:07
24 21 672 Spencer Friske 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 18:08
25 22 273 Brandon Frank 10 CLARE 18:11
26 23 572 Brian Terry 11 HILLSDALE 18:11
27 24 677 Austin Pejovich 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 18:15
28 25 938 Nathan Laduke 12 POTTERVILLE 18:16
29 26 516 Ashwin Fujii 10 GREENHILLS 18:19
30 27 276 Hunter Nivison 9 CLARE 18:22
31 28 636 Brad Briner 11 JONESVILLE 18:24
32 29 185 Chris McClorey 12 BYRON AREA 18:27
33 30 937 Norman Emineth 10 POTTERVILLE 18:28
34 31 941 Kevin Scharer 12 POTTERVILLE 18:31
35 32 955 Ryan Weaver 11 REESE 18:34
36 33 90 Martin Wolschlager 12 BAD AXE 18:35
37 34 545 Jon Clore 12 HANOVER-HORTON 18:35
38 35 501 Paul Rankin 10 GRASS LAKE 18:35
39 36 570 Quinn Miller 10 HILLSDALE 18:36
40 37 952 Noah Houghtaling 12 REESE 18:37
41 38 940 Tyler Larson 11 POTTERVILLE 18:45
42 39 673 Scott Fuller 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 18:48
43 40 212 Eric Churchill 9 CASS CITY 18:49
44 41 86 Jeremy Pawlowski 11 BAD AXE 18:51
45 42 638 Kage Johnson 10 JONESVILLE 18:55
46 43 637 Charlie Briner 12 JONESVILLE 18:55
47 44 1217 Drew Ward 12 WHITMORE LAKE 18:57
48 45 472 Nick Olesak 12 GLADSTONE 18:59
49 46 974 Chad Rogers 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:00
50 47 571 Erick Roth 12 HILLSDALE 19:05
51 48 470 Ben Fournier 11 GLADSTONE 19:10
52 49 950 Josh Childs 10 REESE 19:15
53 50 1164 Seth Squires 12 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 19:15
54 51 640 Andrew Sines 9 JONESVILLE 19:22
55 172 Eli Poth 9 BROWN CITY 19:29
56 52 546 Zach Kellogg 11 HANOVER-HORTON 19:33
57 53 970 Steve Kudla 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:33
58 54 503 Stephen O'Neill 11 GRASS LAKE 19:40
59 55 550 Isaac Pringle 10 HANOVER-HORTON 19:42
60 56 642 Remy Whitehill 10 JONESVILLE 19:43
61 57 954 Jeremy Weaver 10 REESE 19:44
62 58 502 Kevin Allen 11 GRASS LAKE 19:46
63 59 549 Zak Mudge 11 HANOVER-HORTON 19:48
64 60 939 Kodi Carter 11 POTTERVILLE 19:52
65 61 969 Dylan Garcia 9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:53
66 62 184 Devin Maass 11 BYRON AREA 19:54
67 63 518 Xander Johnson 11 GREENHILLS 19:55
68 64 949 Nick Arnold 10 REESE 20:00
69 65 466 Cameron Anderson 12 GLADSTONE 20:00
70 66 187 James Whaley 9 BYRON AREA 20:01
71 67 679 Matt Stevens 11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 20:04
72 68 547 Derek Kinney 12 HANOVER-HORTON 20:07
73 69 674 Tom Galagher 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 20:09
74 70 1169 Tyler Harris 11 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 20:09
75 71 971 Jack Lyons 10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 20:11
76 72 953 Cameron Marsrow 11 REESE 20:13
77 73 137 Jaleel Sanders 12 BRADFORD ACADEMY 20:13
78 74 183 Eli Forbush 12 BYRON AREA 20:14
79 75 504 Ridge Derosia 10 GRASS LAKE 20:18
80 76 676 James Page 9 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 20:19
81 77 641 Seth Taylor 10 JONESVILLE 20:19
82 78 678 Ben Smiley 12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL 20:30
83 79 467 Kyle Arvan 11 GLADSTONE 20:32
84 80 1167 Dominic James 11 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 20:35
85 81 367 Zach Schramm 10 EAST JACKSON 20:35
86 82 272 Riley Crawford 10 CLARE 20:37
87 83 1213 Henry Fanson 11 WHITMORE LAKE 20:43
88 84 951 Tyler Goka 12 REESE 20:44
89 85 1166 Marshal Rochefort 12 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 20:45
90 86 972 Philip Nelson 12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 20:46
91 87 11 Adam Marowelli 10 ADDISON 20:48
92 88 973 Jonathon Rutkowski 11 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 20:50
93 89 519 Max Radwin 12 GREENHILLS 20:51
94 90 132 Robert Coleman 10 BRADFORD ACADEMY 20:55
95 91 366 Brandon Payne 12 EAST JACKSON 20:57
96 92 134 Corey Jones 11 BRADFORD ACADEMY 20:59
97 93 270 Matt Alpin 11 CLARE 21:00
98 94 10 Mason Groenhout 9 ADDISON 21:05
99 95 182 Brandon Coad 10 BYRON AREA 21:09
100 96 468 James Bosk 12 GLADSTONE 21:10
101 129 Matthew Labombard 10 BENDLE 21:13
102 97 131 Christopher Boatman 10 BRADFORD ACADEMY 21:16
103 98 471 Richie Hubert 11 GLADSTONE 21:17
104 99 639 Jeff McCoy 9 JONESVILLE 21:44
105 100 214 Mike Potrykus 12 CASS CITY 21:47
106 101 505 Taylor Heckaman 9 GRASS LAKE 21:49
107 102 12 Conor Nicholl 12 ADDISON 22:01
108 103 364 Marc Medina 9 EAST JACKSON 22:18
109 104 1212 Christian Henning 12 WHITMORE LAKE 22:30
110 105 133 Cortez Day 10 BRADFORD ACADEMY 22:34
111 106 506 David Sherwood 9 GRASS LAKE 22:45
112 107 362 Austin Berlin 9 EAST JACKSON 22:49
113 108 211 Trever Brown 11 CASS CITY 22:50
114 109 87 Charlie Prich 11 BAD AXE 22:58
115 110 14 Ben Valdez 12 ADDISON 23:03
116 111 363 Nick Borrego 12 EAST JACKSON 23:04
117 112 8 Kyle Beyer 9 ADDISON 23:13
118 113 1211 Garrett Carpenter 12 WHITMORE LAKE 23:18
119 114 216 Alex Zaleski 11 CASS CITY 23:46
120 115 215 Cody Ross 10 CASS CITY 23:48
121 116 1168 Grant Harris 10 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 23:52
122 117 136 Delany Rowland 10 BRADFORD ACADEMY 24:45
123 118 85 Scott Maschke 11 BAD AXE 24:52
124 119 520 Haven Wagner 9 GREENHILLS 25:40
125 120 1251 Jeremy Reeves 12 EAST JACKSON 25:43
126 121 13 Ross Reed 11 ADDISON 25:43
127 122 507 Eli Weeks 12 GRASS LAKE 26:43
128 123 365 Jake Miller 9 EAST JACKSON 28:56
129 124 89 Josh Shepard 9 BAD AXE 29:07

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 75 HILLSDALE ( 17:54 1:29:29)
==========================================================
1 1 569 Zach Hardway 9 17:12
2 15 568 Kal Caulkins 11 18:00
3 17 566 Elijah Batchelor 12 18:00
4 19 567 Mike Borton 12 18:06
5 23 572 Brian Terry 11 18:11
6 ( 36) 570 Quinn Miller 10 18:36
7 ( 47) 571 Erick Roth 12 19:05

2. 82 CLARE ( 18:02 1:30:07)
==========================================================
1 8 271 Lucas Combs 10 17:39
2 12 274 Jonathan Harper 11 17:57
3 13 277 Tanner Vida 11 17:58
4 22 273 Brandon Frank 10 18:11
5 27 276 Hunter Nivison 9 18:22
6 ( 82) 272 Riley Crawford 10 20:37
7 ( 93) 270 Matt Alpin 11 21:00

3. 105 POTTERVILLE ( 18:09 1:30:41)
==========================================================
1 3 936 Andrew Dilernia 12 17:26
2 16 935 Kyle Hardy 11 18:00
3 25 938 Nathan Laduke 12 18:16
4 30 937 Norman Emineth 10 18:28
5 31 941 Kevin Scharer 12 18:31
6 ( 38) 940 Tyler Larson 11 18:45
7 ( 60) 939 Kodi Carter 11 19:52

4. 152 HANOVER-HORTON ( 18:35 1:32:54)
==========================================================
1 2 551 Bryce Stroede 10 17:18
2 9 548 Matt Koniezczki 12 17:46
3 34 545 Jon Clore 12 18:35
4 52 546 Zach Kellogg 11 19:33
5 55 550 Isaac Pringle 10 19:42
6 ( 59) 549 Zak Mudge 11 19:48
7 ( 68) 547 Derek Kinney 12 20:07

4. 152 WHITMORE LAKE ( 18:33 1:32:41)
==========================================================
1 4 1214 Ronnie Milbocker 11 17:28
2 7 1215 John Munro 12 17:34
3 14 1216 Alex Ward 10 17:59
4 44 1217 Drew Ward 12 18:57
5 83 1213 Henry Fanson 11 20:43
6 (104) 1212 Christian Henning 12 22:30
7 (113) 1211 Garrett Carpenter 12 23:18

6. 173 BYRON AREA ( 18:45 1:33:42)
==========================================================
1 6 188 Joe Whaley 12 17:34
2 10 186 David Whaley 10 17:46
3 29 185 Chris McClorey 12 18:27
4 62 184 Devin Maass 11 19:54
5 66 187 James Whaley 9 20:01
6 ( 74) 183 Eli Forbush 12 20:14
7 ( 95) 182 Brandon Coad 10 21:09

7. 220 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY-IL ( 19:05 1:35:24)
==========================================================
1 21 672 Spencer Friske 11 18:08
2 24 677 Austin Pejovich 11 18:15
3 39 673 Scott Fuller 11 18:48
4 67 679 Matt Stevens 11 20:04
5 69 674 Tom Galagher 12 20:09
6 ( 76) 676 James Page 9 20:19
7 ( 78) 678 Ben Smiley 12 20:30

7. 220 JONESVILLE ( 19:04 1:35:19)
==========================================================
1 28 636 Brad Briner 11 18:24
2 42 638 Kage Johnson 10 18:55
3 43 637 Charlie Briner 12 18:55
4 51 640 Andrew Sines 9 19:22
5 56 642 Remy Whitehill 10 19:43
6 ( 77) 641 Seth Taylor 10 20:19
7 ( 99) 639 Jeff McCoy 9 21:44

9. 239 REESE ( 19:14 1:36:10)
==========================================================
1 32 955 Ryan Weaver 11 18:34
2 37 952 Noah Houghtaling 12 18:37
3 49 950 Josh Childs 10 19:15
4 57 954 Jeremy Weaver 10 19:44
5 64 949 Nick Arnold 10 20:00
6 ( 72) 953 Cameron Marsrow 11 20:13
7 ( 84) 951 Tyler Goka 12 20:44

10. 255 GLADSTONE ( 19:21 1:36:42)
==========================================================
1 18 469 Caleb Cox 12 18:01
2 45 472 Nick Olesak 12 18:59
3 48 470 Ben Fournier 11 19:10
4 65 466 Cameron Anderson 12 20:00
5 79 467 Kyle Arvan 11 20:32
6 ( 96) 468 James Bosk 12 21:10
7 ( 98) 471 Richie Hubert 11 21:17

11. 296 UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING ( 19:45 1:38:41)
==========================================================
1 11 1165 Hayden Ewald 9 17:57
2 50 1164 Seth Squires 12 19:15
3 70 1169 Tyler Harris 11 20:09
4 80 1167 Dominic James 11 20:35
5 85 1166 Marshal Rochefort 12 20:45
6 (116) 1168 Grant Harris 10 23:52

12. 302 GREENHILLS ( 20:27 1:42:14)
==========================================================
1 5 515 Jeff Bord 12 17:29
2 26 516 Ashwin Fujii 10 18:19
3 63 518 Xander Johnson 11 19:55
4 89 519 Max Radwin 12 20:51
5 119 520 Haven Wagner 9 25:40

13. 317 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD ( 19:53 1:39:23)
==========================================================
1 46 974 Chad Rogers 12 19:00
2 53 970 Steve Kudla 12 19:33
3 61 969 Dylan Garcia 9 19:53
4 71 971 Jack Lyons 10 20:11
5 86 972 Philip Nelson 12 20:46
6 ( 88) 973 Jonathon Rutkowski 11 20:50

14. 323 GRASS LAKE ( 20:02 1:40:08)
==========================================================
1 35 501 Paul Rankin 10 18:35
2 54 503 Stephen O'Neill 11 19:40
3 58 502 Kevin Allen 11 19:46
4 75 504 Ridge Derosia 10 20:18
5 101 505 Taylor Heckaman 9 21:49
6 (106) 506 David Sherwood 9 22:45
7 (122) 507 Eli Weeks 12 26:43

15. 413 ADDISON ( 21:01 1:45:04)
==========================================================
1 20 9 Stephan Biggs 11 18:07
2 87 11 Adam Marowelli 10 20:48
3 94 10 Mason Groenhout 9 21:05
4 102 12 Conor Nicholl 12 22:01
5 110 14 Ben Valdez 12 23:03
6 (112) 8 Kyle Beyer 9 23:13
7 (121) 13 Ross Reed 11 25:43

16. 425 BAD AXE ( 22:53 1:54:23)
==========================================================
1 33 90 Martin Wolschlager 12 18:35
2 41 86 Jeremy Pawlowski 11 18:51
3 109 87 Charlie Prich 11 22:58
4 118 85 Scott Maschke 11 24:52
5 124 89 Josh Shepard 9 29:07

17. 457 BRADFORD ACADEMY ( 21:12 1:45:57)
==========================================================
1 73 137 Jaleel Sanders 12 20:13
2 90 132 Robert Coleman 10 20:55
3 92 134 Corey Jones 11 20:59
4 97 131 Christopher Boatman 10 21:16
5 105 133 Cortez Day 10 22:34
6 (117) 136 Delany Rowland 10 24:45

18. 477 CASS CITY ( 22:12 1:51:00)
==========================================================
1 40 212 Eric Churchill 9 18:49
2 100 214 Mike Potrykus 12 21:47
3 108 211 Trever Brown 11 22:50
4 114 216 Alex Zaleski 11 23:46
5 115 215 Cody Ross 10 23:48

19. 493 EAST JACKSON ( 21:57 1:49:43)
==========================================================
1 81 367 Zach Schramm 10 20:35
2 91 366 Brandon Payne 12 20:57
3 103 364 Marc Medina 9 22:18
4 107 362 Austin Berlin 9 22:49
5 111 363 Nick Borrego 12 23:04
6 (120) 1251 Jeremy Reeves 12 25:43
7 (123) 365 Jake Miller 9 28:56






2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendi
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 1029 Victor Allen 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 16:58
2 2 1076 Trevor Vetort 12 STEPHENSON 17:14
3 3 579 Andrew Alvarez 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 17:15
4 4 831 Jake Mahoski 12 MUNISING 17:31
5 5 1071 Jon Newlin 11 STEPHENSON 17:36
6 6 580 Joel Calvert 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 17:37
7 7 1030 Evan Carter 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 17:39
8 8 489 Alex Houston 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 17:44
9 9 453 Aaron Buchler 12 GENESEE 17:51
10 10 1004 Ben Nagle 12 SHRINE CATHOLIC 17:51
11 11 1005 Matthew Sutton 11 SHRINE CATHOLIC 17:57
12 12 829 Andrew Kelto 11 MUNISING 18:00
13 13 1003 Ben Kendell 9 SHRINE CATHOLIC 18:06
14 14 1157 Brandon Glaza 12 UBLY 18:15
15 15 491 Caleb Lindgren 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 18:29
16 16 161 Kurt Gulick 10 BRECKENRIDGE 18:31
17 17 772 Nathan Stolzenfeld 12 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 18:35
18 18 847 Mitch Sovis 11 NEW LOTHROP 18:37
19 19 163 Nate Partee 10 BRECKENRIDGE 18:37
20 20 115 Tyler Groenwald 11 BEAR LAKE 18:42
21 879 Ryan Sullivan 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 18:46
22 21 1156 John Creguer 12 UBLY 18:46
23 22 585 Chase Vear 12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 18:47
24 878 Gabe Fenske 10 OUR LADY OF THE LAKES 18:52
25 23 1031 Jeremy Culver 11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 18:54
26 24 1001 C.J. Dagher 12 SHRINE CATHOLIC 18:54
27 25 159 Jesse Corbat 10 BRECKENRIDGE 18:55
28 26 869 Adam Exelby 11 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 18:58
29 27 114 John Girven 9 BEAR LAKE 18:59
30 28 492 Peter Nelson 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 19:06
31 29 1075 Ben Vandenberge 11 STEPHENSON 19:07
32 30 855 Nathan Raboin 12 NORWAY 19:11
33 31 1159 Jason Rutkowski 10 UBLY 19:12
34 32 1074 Beau Vandenberge 11 STEPHENSON 19:15
35 33 162 Kyle Gulick 10 BRECKENRIDGE 19:23
36 34 1073 Kyle Raboin 10 STEPHENSON 19:25
37 35 871 Josh Peterson 11 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 19:29
38 36 116 Shane Peterson 9 BEAR LAKE 19:31
39 37 118 Alex Ringle 11 BEAR LAKE 19:31
40 38 1006 Evan Yee 12 SHRINE CATHOLIC 19:34
41 39 770 Cameron Santangelo 9 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 19:37
42 40 845 Jonathan Knieper 11 NEW LOTHROP 19:38
43 41 583 Hunter Murray 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:39
44 609 Percy Jackson 11 INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF 19:44
45 42 113 Lewis Bartlett 12 BEAR LAKE 19:44
46 43 848 Sean Vincke 10 NEW LOTHROP 19:47
47 44 117 Ryan Pienta 12 BEAR LAKE 19:52
48 45 582 Dillon Murray 10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 19:53
49 647 David Doyle 9 KENSINGTON WOODS 19:59
50 46 1034 Phillip Smith 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 20:00
51 47 119 John Michae Schoedel 9 BEAR LAKE 20:01
52 48 457 Charlie Oliver 11 GENESEE 20:03
53 49 981 Justin Finkel 10 ROEPER 20:05
54 50 1070 Austin Newlin 11 STEPHENSON 20:07
55 51 164 Zach Reiber 11 BRECKENRIDGE 20:13
56 52 487 Connor Hatch 12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 20:24
57 53 833 Jarett Sadler 11 MUNISING 20:31
58 406 Jacob Weaver 9 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN 20:35
59 54 846 Brandon Rivette 10 NEW LOTHROP 20:37
60 55 856 Steven Raboin 10 NORWAY 20:45
61 56 490 James Keyser 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 20:47
62 57 1160 Sam Sadriddinzod 10 UBLY 20:54
63 58 844 Mitch Graves 10 NEW LOTHROP 20:56
64 59 769 Nathaniel Nimtz 12 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 20:58
65 60 872 Chris Pope 10 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 21:00
66 61 980 Griffin Dennis 12 ROEPER 21:04
67 62 1000 Matt Arce 10 SHRINE CATHOLIC 21:05
68 63 843 Mitch Delemeester 12 NEW LOTHROP 21:06
69 64 1002 Robert Joseph 12 SHRINE CATHOLIC 21:07
70 65 870 Chris Krieg 10 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 21:19
71 66 1033 Garrett Slater 10 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 21:19
72 67 493 Tim Fraser 11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 21:22
73 68 232 Ryan Monte 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 21:23
74 69 828 Dylan Cromell 11 MUNISING 21:24
75 70 858 Ethan Stieg 10 NORWAY 21:27
76 71 842 Gavin Bennett 11 NEW LOTHROP 21:29
77 72 584 Sabeek Pradhan 11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY 21:37
78 73 1072 Adam Nuttall 12 STEPHENSON 21:48
79 74 873 Nathan Showalter 11 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 21:51
80 75 160 Keegan Krapohl 12 BRECKENRIDGE 21:58
81 76 827 Noah Ackerman 9 MUNISING 22:03
82 77 979 Aaron Appel 11 ROEPER 22:06
83 78 982 Garrett House 10 ROEPER 22:09
84 79 1032 Lindsey Hunter 9 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 22:09
85 80 978 Austin Farrow 10 ROEPER 22:15
86 81 488 Lucas Walters 10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 22:21
87 82 834 Andrew Swajanen 12 MUNISING 22:24
88 83 458 Torey Thurlow 11 GENESEE 22:32
89 84 158 Lindsay Brown 9 BRECKENRIDGE 22:33
90 85 854 Adrian Muraro 12 NORWAY 22:37
91 650 Franck Marcos 9 KENSINGTON WOODS 22:45
92 86 230 Luciano Delorenzo 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 22:54
93 87 771 Matthew Stolzenfeld 10 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 23:00
94 88 832 Chase Nebel 9 MUNISING 23:03
95 89 1028 Max Adams 12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN 23:11
96 90 853 Logan Cameron 12 NORWAY 23:14
97 91 231 Spencer Marshall 9 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 23:16
98 92 868 Tyler Crump 10 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 23:27
99 220 Cameron Campbell 10 CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY 23:51
100 93 773 Greg Vandervoord 12 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 24:01
101 94 867 Bill Brocher 9 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN 24:22
102 608 Paul Herring 11 INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF 24:23
103 95 228 Drew Bolam 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 24:56
104 96 456 Cody Jacobs 10 GENESEE 25:01
105 97 234 Josh Paquette 11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:04
106 98 1161 Logan Schumacher 9 UBLY 25:19
107 99 768 Malcolm Hall 9 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 25:20
108 100 774 Steven Vandervoord 10 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST 25:25
109 101 983 Amit Khandhadia 11 ROEPER 25:30
110 646 Dean Bradbury 10 KENSINGTON WOODS 25:36
111 102 229 Tim Bourns 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:47
112 103 233 Jake Paquette 10 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 25:48
113 222 Isiah Simms 10 CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY 26:16
114 104 455 Shaun Decoe 9 GENESEE 28:24
115 649 Mark Siminski 9 KENSINGTON WOODS 30:29

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 96 SHRINE CATHOLIC ( 18:29 1:32:22)
==========================================================
1 10 1004 Ben Nagle 12 17:51
2 11 1005 Matthew Sutton 11 17:57
3 13 1003 Ben Kendell 9 18:06
4 24 1001 C.J. Dagher 12 18:54
5 38 1006 Evan Yee 12 19:34
6 ( 62) 1000 Matt Arce 10 21:05
7 ( 64) 1002 Robert Joseph 12 21:07

2. 102 STEPHENSON ( 18:32 1:32:37)
==========================================================
1 2 1076 Trevor Vetort 12 17:14
2 5 1071 Jon Newlin 11 17:36
3 29 1075 Ben Vandenberge 11 19:07
4 32 1074 Beau Vandenberge 11 19:15
5 34 1073 Kyle Raboin 10 19:25
6 ( 50) 1070 Austin Newlin 11 20:07
7 ( 73) 1072 Adam Nuttall 12 21:48

3. 117 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:39 1:33:11)
==========================================================
1 3 579 Andrew Alvarez 12 17:15
2 6 580 Joel Calvert 11 17:37
3 22 585 Chase Vear 12 18:47
4 41 583 Hunter Murray 10 19:39
5 45 582 Dillon Murray 10 19:53
6 ( 72) 584 Sabeek Pradhan 11 21:37

4. 143 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN ( 18:58 1:34:50)
==========================================================
1 1 1029 Victor Allen 12 16:58
2 7 1030 Evan Carter 10 17:39
3 23 1031 Jeremy Culver 11 18:54
4 46 1034 Phillip Smith 12 20:00
5 66 1033 Garrett Slater 10 21:19
6 ( 79) 1032 Lindsey Hunter 9 22:09
7 ( 89) 1028 Max Adams 12 23:11

5. 144 BRECKENRIDGE ( 19:08 1:35:39)
==========================================================
1 16 161 Kurt Gulick 10 18:31
2 19 163 Nate Partee 10 18:37
3 25 159 Jesse Corbat 10 18:55
4 33 162 Kyle Gulick 10 19:23
5 51 164 Zach Reiber 11 20:13
6 ( 75) 160 Keegan Krapohl 12 21:58
7 ( 84) 158 Lindsay Brown 9 22:33

6. 159 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 19:18 1:36:30)
==========================================================
1 8 489 Alex Houston 10 17:44
2 15 491 Caleb Lindgren 10 18:29
3 28 492 Peter Nelson 11 19:06
4 52 487 Connor Hatch 12 20:24
5 56 490 James Keyser 11 20:47
6 ( 67) 493 Tim Fraser 11 21:22
7 ( 81) 488 Lucas Walters 10 22:21

7. 162 BEAR LAKE ( 19:18 1:36:27)
==========================================================
1 20 115 Tyler Groenwald 11 18:42
2 27 114 John Girven 9 18:59
3 36 116 Shane Peterson 9 19:31
4 37 118 Alex Ringle 11 19:31
5 42 113 Lewis Bartlett 12 19:44
6 ( 44) 117 Ryan Pienta 12 19:52
7 ( 47) 119 John Michae Schoedel 9 20:01

8. 213 NEW LOTHROP ( 19:55 1:39:35)
==========================================================
1 18 847 Mitch Sovis 11 18:37
2 40 845 Jonathan Knieper 11 19:38
3 43 848 Sean Vincke 10 19:47
4 54 846 Brandon Rivette 10 20:37
5 58 844 Mitch Graves 10 20:56
6 ( 63) 843 Mitch Delemeester 12 21:06
7 ( 71) 842 Gavin Bennett 11 21:29

9. 214 MUNISING ( 19:54 1:39:29)
==========================================================
1 4 831 Jake Mahoski 12 17:31
2 12 829 Andrew Kelto 11 18:00
3 53 833 Jarett Sadler 11 20:31
4 69 828 Dylan Cromell 11 21:24
5 76 827 Noah Ackerman 9 22:03
6 ( 82) 834 Andrew Swajanen 12 22:24
7 ( 88) 832 Chase Nebel 9 23:03

10. 221 UBLY ( 20:30 1:42:26)
==========================================================
1 14 1157 Brandon Glaza 12 18:15
2 21 1156 John Creguer 12 18:46
3 31 1159 Jason Rutkowski 10 19:12
4 57 1160 Sam Sadriddinzod 10 20:54
5 98 1161 Logan Schumacher 9 25:19

11. 260 OAKLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:32 1:42:37)
==========================================================
1 26 869 Adam Exelby 11 18:58
2 35 871 Josh Peterson 11 19:29
3 60 872 Chris Pope 10 21:00
4 65 870 Chris Krieg 10 21:19
5 74 873 Nathan Showalter 11 21:51
6 ( 92) 868 Tyler Crump 10 23:27
7 ( 94) 867 Bill Brocher 9 24:22

12. 295 LUTHERAN NORTHWEST ( 21:15 1:46:11)
==========================================================
1 17 772 Nathan Stolzenfeld 12 18:35
2 39 770 Cameron Santangelo 9 19:37
3 59 769 Nathaniel Nimtz 12 20:58
4 87 771 Matthew Stolzenfeld 10 23:00
5 93 773 Greg Vandervoord 12 24:01
6 ( 99) 768 Malcolm Hall 9 25:20
7 (100) 774 Steven Vandervoord 10 25:25

13. 330 NORWAY ( 21:27 1:47:14)
==========================================================
1 30 855 Nathan Raboin 12 19:11
2 55 856 Steven Raboin 10 20:45
3 70 858 Ethan Stieg 10 21:27
4 85 854 Adrian Muraro 12 22:37
5 90 853 Logan Cameron 12 23:14

14. 340 GENESEE ( 22:47 1:53:51)
==========================================================
1 9 453 Aaron Buchler 12 17:51
2 48 457 Charlie Oliver 11 20:03
3 83 458 Torey Thurlow 11 22:32
4 96 456 Cody Jacobs 10 25:01
5 104 455 Shaun Decoe 9 28:24

15. 345 ROEPER ( 21:32 1:47:39)
==========================================================
1 49 981 Justin Finkel 10 20:05
2 61 980 Griffin Dennis 12 21:04
3 77 979 Aaron Appel 11 22:06
4 78 982 Garrett House 10 22:09
5 80 978 Austin Farrow 10 22:15
6 (101) 983 Amit Khandhadia 11 25:30

16. 437 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 23:31 1:57:33)
==========================================================
1 68 232 Ryan Monte 11 21:23
2 86 230 Luciano Delorenzo 10 22:54
3 91 231 Spencer Marshall 9 23:16
4 95 228 Drew Bolam 11 24:56
5 97 234 Josh Paquette 11 25:04
6 (102) 229 Tim Bourns 10 25:47
7 (103) 233 Jake Paquette 10 25:48