MSU Spartan Invitational

back to results

Sep. 17, 2010

MSU Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 144 DEXTER ( 16:37 1:23:04)
==========================================================
1 15 1172 Taylor Neely 11 16:24
2 16 1180 Alexey Vermeulen 10 16:25
3 27 1168 Parker Latshaw 12 16:34
4 38 1162 Tim Bougher 11 16:46
5 48 1166 Matt Greve 10 16:55
6 ( 70) 1164 Zack Dutcher 11 17:11
7 (103) 1179 Zach Tidwell 9 17:33

2. 149 PINCKNEY ( 16:38 1:23:10)
==========================================================
1 13 1734 Zac Meston 12 16:23
2 18 1726 Eric Fegan 11 16:26
3 31 1722 Michael Cox 11 16:40
4 41 1731 Cal Magier 12 16:48
5 46 1732 Jake Magier 12 16:53
6 ( 53) 1721 Connor Couch 11 16:58
7 (143) 1737 Brad Petty 12 18:09

3. 179 SALINE ( 16:42 1:23:28)
==========================================================
1 10 1906 Nicholas Renberg 11 16:19
2 12 1894 Andrew Barnett 12 16:20
3 32 1895 Spencer Bishop 11 16:43
4 37 1904 Jonathan Parker 11 16:46
5 88 1905 Grant Praschan 10 17:20
6 (101) 1900 Matthew Elms 10 17:32
7 (116) 1898 David Dolsen 12 17:45

4. 188 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 16:44 1:23:40)
==========================================================
1 11 1455 Evan Smallman 12 16:20
2 23 1452 Dylan Danowski 12 16:30
3 42 1456 Cody Snavely 10 16:49
4 54 1451 Paul Ausum 11 16:58
5 58 1454 Shawn Shove 12 17:03
6 ( 59) 1453 Ryan Hofsess 12 17:03
7 (172) 1457 Shawn Welch 11 19:11

5. 217 SAGINAW HERITAGE ( 16:51 1:24:12)
==========================================================
1 20 1849 Tom Acosta 11 16:28
2 34 1858 Nate Cruz 10 16:44
3 49 1870 Matt Kennedy 12 16:55
4 50 1873 Bobby Leddy 11 16:56
5 64 1860 Mitchell Ellsworth 11 17:09
6 ( 89) 1879 Brandon Scharich 10 17:21
7 (114) 1867 David Jensen 11 17:44

6. 235 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 16:46 1:23:48)
==========================================================
1 4 1986 Nick Kaiser 12 16:01
2 7 1999 Dan Thompson 12 16:11
3 71 1991 Jacob Nye 11 17:11
4 74 1984 Adam Horace 11 17:11
5 79 2001 Troy Tidwell 12 17:14
6 ( 80) 1994 Cory Schoendorf 12 17:15
7 ( 81) 1989 James Nelson 10 17:15

7. 265 MASON ( 16:54 1:24:28)
==========================================================
1 9 1573 Tanner Hinkle 10 16:17
2 14 1581 Alex Whitmer 10 16:23
3 43 1580 Mason Vandyke 9 16:49
4 91 1571 Jacob Hansen 9 17:22
5 108 1567 Joe Cecil 11 17:37
6 (157) 1575 Josh Horton 11 18:33
7 (173) 1579 Chris Thorton 9 19:12

8. 279 STONEY CREEK ( 16:57 1:24:44)
==========================================================
1 6 1941 Brandon Townsend 10 16:09
2 36 1938 Eli Nasr 11 16:45
3 45 1943 Chris Tsivitse 10 16:51
4 65 1942 Austin Trethewey 12 17:09
5 127 1937 Dan Moore 12 17:50
6 (152) 1940 Matt Rolain 11 18:26
7 (168) 1939 Mike Reckling 12 18:59

9. 300 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:57 1:24:42)
==========================================================
1 5 1294 Joe Duff 12 16:04
2 19 1295 Ryan Duff 11 16:27
3 85 1307 Adam Winebarger 12 17:18
4 86 1306 Schalk Vanniekirk Ni 17:19
5 105 1303 Will Swain 11 17:34
6 (124) 1304 Dylan Tarr 11 17:49
7 (136) 1299 Justin Pippel 10 18:01

10. 316 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 17:04 1:25:20)
==========================================================
1 35 1358 Jacob Kuyvenhoven 12 16:45
2 47 1361 Mike Vandenheuvel 12 16:54
3 62 1362 Eric Veldkamp 11 17:04
4 82 1359 Grant Ludema 12 17:15
5 90 1360 Andre Otte 11 17:22
6 (111) 1356 Andrew Jo 12 17:41
7 (126) 1357 Seth Koetje 12 17:50

11. 318 WATERFORD MOTT ( 17:01 1:25:01)
==========================================================
1 3 2118 Scott Albaugh 12 15:56
2 26 2125 Ian Hackbarth 12 16:33
3 28 2121 Nathan Burnand 10 16:35
4 115 2122 Matt Degraeves 11 17:44
5 146 2123 Dane Falberg - 18:13

12. 320 HARTLAND ( 17:04 1:25:16)
==========================================================
1 8 1433 Ian McGinn 11 16:14
2 39 1427 Alex Gietek 11 16:47
3 57 1424 Jareb Duggan 9 17:03
4 84 1425 Brendan Gavitt 11 17:18
5 132 1438 Sean Pengelly 10 17:54
6 (135) 1439 Tige Pennala 10 18:00
7 (145) 1426 Pat Gavitt 9 18:11

13. 335 GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 17:06 1:25:29)
==========================================================
1 21 1393 Jacob Towne 11 16:28
2 24 1394 William Trice 11 16:31
3 66 1384 Ben Lafave 11 17:09
4 102 1372 Nate Dwarshuis 12 17:33
5 122 1367 Grant Cook 11 17:48
6 (128) 1396 Jack Weykamp 10 17:50
7 (144) 1366 Joe Consolla 10 18:11

14. 342 MATTAWAN ( 17:00 1:24:57)
==========================================================
1 2 1629 Alex Standiford 12 15:42
2 25 1619 Thomas Meeker 11 16:33
3 92 1607 Aaron Bell 11 17:22
4 104 1624 Benny Richardson 9 17:33
5 119 1616 Joey Lautrup 12 17:47
6 (162) 1617 Drew Lemons 11 18:43
7 (169) 1621 Eric Orlando 9 18:59

15. 348 MIDLAND H H DOW ( 17:09 1:25:42)
==========================================================
1 30 1678 Ben Zank 12 16:39
2 44 1666 Kodi Kollmeyer 12 16:51
3 76 1674 Daniel Tzou 11 17:12
4 78 1664 Clayton Gould 10 17:13
5 120 1676 Zach Wells 10 17:47
6 (141) 1661 Philip Carney 12 18:08
7 (148) 1668 Sam Owens 11 18:17

16. 367 ROCKFORD ( 17:13 1:26:02)
==========================================================
1 33 1828 Steven Ek 12 16:43
2 56 1829 Spencer Gerber 12 17:01
3 60 1833 Drew Woznick 10 17:03
4 106 1827 Chris Coles 10 17:34
5 112 1832 Eric Parsell 12 17:41
6 (129) 1831 Devon Liu 12 17:51
7 (139) 1830 Mike Greko 12 18:06

17. 376 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:14 1:26:07)
==========================================================
1 29 1767 Zach Warner 12 16:38
2 55 1766 Alex Waldvogel 12 17:00
3 68 1755 Matt King 12 17:10
4 107 1753 Ben Greaves 10 17:34
5 117 1762 John Rose 12 17:45
6 (140) 1771 Brandon Yonke 12 18:07
7 (158) 1765 Zach Stoner 10 18:34

18. 395 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 17:16 1:26:16)
==========================================================
1 17 1804 Steve Biebelhausen 10 16:25
2 61 1809 Dylan Oppenheiser 11 17:04
3 83 1813 Theo Thompson 12 17:16
4 113 1807 Quinton Mack 9 17:43
5 121 1806 Jon Kassab 12 17:48
6 (130) 1808 Cameron McBride 12 17:52
7 (137) 1810 Alex Potoniec 10 18:02

19. 428 AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN ( 17:19 1:26:34)
==========================================================
1 69 1050 Tyler Durussel 11 17:10
2 72 1060 Spencer Kokaly 12 17:11
3 94 1063 Drew Meylan 12 17:23
4 95 1067 Nathan Vorwerck 10 17:23
5 98 1057 Ryan Haag 12 17:27
6 (109) 1043 Jeffrey Amthor 12 17:38
7 (131) 1054 David Gould 12 17:53

20. 454 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 17:27 1:27:11)
==========================================================
1 51 1490 Jimmy Hicks 11 16:58
2 67 1506 Zachary Zingsheim 11 17:09
3 73 1505 Austin Winter 11 17:11
4 125 1495 Joe Marrah 11 17:49
5 138 1503 Nate Warriner 10 18:04
6 (155) 1494 Spencer Lebel 9 18:32
7 (161) 1493 Mitchell Lebel 12 18:39

21. 512 SHEPHERD ( 17:36 1:27:57)
==========================================================
1 1 1922 Caleb Rhynard 12 15:30
2 77 1915 Kurtis Hall 11 17:13
3 118 1918 Adam Kyser 12 17:47
4 142 1908 Sam Cole 12 18:09
5 174 1926 Marcus Sura 11 19:18
6 (179) 1917 Josh Hutchinson 10 20:09

22. 526 ROMEO ( 17:40 1:28:17)
==========================================================
1 63 1841 Joe Gerow 11 17:08
2 93 1845 Doug O'Hair 12 17:22
3 97 1847 Trevor Sharnas 10 17:24
4 110 1846 Jason Saliga 10 17:38
5 163 1842 Jonathon Haning 10 18:45
6 (170) 1843 Kyle Haning 12 18:59
7 (176) 1844 Andrew Nelson 10 19:24

23. 541 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:39 1:28:14)
==========================================================
1 75 2037 Matt Moss 11 17:12
2 87 2042 Josh Rose 10 17:20
3 99 2049 Adam Waggoner 11 17:30
4 133 2021 Joe Friedli 11 17:56
5 147 2024 Max Johnson 11 18:16
6 (150) 2017 Drew Dancer 12 18:23
7 (164) 2016 Evan Cover 12 18:49

24. 595 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:56 1:29:40)
==========================================================
1 40 1344 Chase Skinner 12 16:47
2 100 1346 Josh Vaillancourt 12 17:31
3 134 1340 Austin Rios 10 17:57
4 156 1347 Dylan Wedley 12 18:32
5 165 1330 Tyler Bannhard 10 18:53
6 (166) 1331 Curtis Brownell 11 18:57
7 (167) 1334 Bryan Jones 10 18:58

25. 635 TROY ( 18:04 1:30:20)
==========================================================
1 22 4128 William Yau 11 16:28
2 149 4129 Jeremy Hepner 12 18:20
3 151 4131 Danny O'Donovan 11 18:26
4 154 4132 Chris Hoef 12 18:31
5 159 4134 Alex Golinski 11 18:35
6 (171) 4133 Alex Miron 11 19:02
7 (177) 4130 Adam Cowherd 12 19:26

26. 732 FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY ( 19:32 1:37:36)
==========================================================
1 52 1251 Eddie Komph 11 16:58
2 153 1252 Jordan Miller 12 18:27
3 160 1250 Scott Knybel 11 18:35
4 183 1253 Shane Sopel 10 21:38
5 184 1248 Sean Chilcott 11 21:58
6 (185) 1249 Brandon Edwards 10 22:04

27. 752 GOODRICH ( 18:56 1:34:39)
==========================================================
1 96 1275 Ben Ruff 11 17:23
2 123 1273 Fiodor Kessler 11 17:49
3 175 1272 Nathan Hagerman 10 19:19
4 178 1274 Pat Patterson 11 19:26
5 180 2515 Zach Laymak 11 20:42
6 (181) 1277 Jack Zito 12 20:49
7 (182) 1271 Jordan Donnelly 12 20:58


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1922 Caleb Rhynard SHEPHERD 15:30 5:00
2 2 1629 Alex Standiford MATTAWAN 15:42 5:04
3 3 2118 Scott Albaugh WATERFORD MOTT 15:56 5:08
4 1070 Kyle Tait BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY 15:59 5:09
5 4 1986 Nick Kaiser TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:01 5:10
6 5 1294 Joe Duff GRAND HAVEN 16:04 5:11
7 6 1941 Brandon Townsend STONEY CREEK 16:09 5:12
8 1128 Spencer Nousain CONCORD 16:10 5:13
9 7 1999 Dan Thompson TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:11 5:13
10 8 1433 Ian McGinn HARTLAND 16:14 5:14
11 9 1573 Tanner Hinkle MASON 16:17 5:15
12 10 1906 Nicholas Renberg SALINE 16:19 5:16
13 11 1455 Evan Smallman HIGHLAND MILFORD 16:20 5:16
14 12 1894 Andrew Barnett SALINE 16:20 5:16
15 13 1734 Zac Meston PINCKNEY 16:23 5:17
16 14 1581 Alex Whitmer MASON 16:23 5:17
17 15 1172 Taylor Neely DEXTER 16:24 5:17
18 16 1180 Alexey Vermeulen DEXTER 16:25 5:17
19 17 1804 Steve Biebelhausen ROCHESTER ADAMS 16:25 5:18
20 18 1726 Eric Fegan PINCKNEY 16:26 5:18
21 19 1295 Ryan Duff GRAND HAVEN 16:27 5:18
22 20 1849 Tom Acosta SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:28 5:18
23 21 1393 Jacob Towne GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:28 5:18
24 22 4128 William Yau TROY 16:28 5:18
25 23 1452 Dylan Danowski HIGHLAND MILFORD 16:30 5:19
26 24 1394 William Trice GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:31 5:19
27 25 1619 Thomas Meeker MATTAWAN 16:33 5:20
28 26 2125 Ian Hackbarth WATERFORD MOTT 16:33 5:20
29 27 1168 Parker Latshaw DEXTER 16:34 5:20
30 28 2121 Nathan Burnand WATERFORD MOTT 16:35 5:21
31 29 1767 Zach Warner PORTAGE CENTRAL 16:38 5:22
32 30 1678 Ben Zank MIDLAND H H DOW 16:39 5:22
33 31 1722 Michael Cox PINCKNEY 16:40 5:22
34 32 1895 Spencer Bishop SALINE 16:43 5:23
35 33 1828 Steven Ek ROCKFORD 16:43 5:23
36 34 1858 Nate Cruz SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:44 5:24
37 35 1358 Jacob Kuyvenhoven GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 16:45 5:24
38 36 1938 Eli Nasr STONEY CREEK 16:45 5:24
39 37 1904 Jonathan Parker SALINE 16:46 5:24
40 38 1162 Tim Bougher DEXTER 16:46 5:24
41 39 1427 Alex Gietek HARTLAND 16:47 5:24
42 40 1344 Chase Skinner GRAND LEDGE 16:47 5:25
43 41 1731 Cal Magier PINCKNEY 16:48 5:25
44 42 1456 Cody Snavely HIGHLAND MILFORD 16:49 5:25
45 43 1580 Mason Vandyke MASON 16:49 5:25
46 44 1666 Kodi Kollmeyer MIDLAND H H DOW 16:51 5:26
47 45 1943 Chris Tsivitse STONEY CREEK 16:51 5:26
48 46 1732 Jake Magier PINCKNEY 16:53 5:27
49 47 1361 Mike Vandenheuvel GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 16:54 5:27
50 48 1166 Matt Greve DEXTER 16:55 5:27
51 49 1870 Matt Kennedy SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:55 5:27
52 50 1873 Bobby Leddy SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:56 5:28
53 51 1490 Jimmy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 16:58 5:28
54 52 1251 Eddie Komph FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 16:58 5:28
55 53 1721 Connor Couch PINCKNEY 16:58 5:28
56 54 1451 Paul Ausum HIGHLAND MILFORD 16:58 5:28
57 55 1766 Alex Waldvogel PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:00 5:29
58 56 1829 Spencer Gerber ROCKFORD 17:01 5:29
59 57 1424 Jareb Duggan HARTLAND 17:03 5:30
60 58 1454 Shawn Shove HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:03 5:30
61 59 1453 Ryan Hofsess HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:03 5:30
62 60 1833 Drew Woznick ROCKFORD 17:03 5:30
63 61 1809 Dylan Oppenheiser ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:04 5:30
64 62 1362 Eric Veldkamp GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:04 5:30
65 63 1841 Joe Gerow ROMEO 17:08 5:31
66 64 1860 Mitchell Ellsworth SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:09 5:32
67 65 1942 Austin Trethewey STONEY CREEK 17:09 5:32
68 66 1384 Ben Lafave GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:09 5:32
69 67 1506 Zachary Zingsheim LANSING CATHOLIC 17:09 5:32
70 68 1755 Matt King PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:10 5:32
71 69 1050 Tyler Durussel AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:10 5:32
72 1458 Alex Holshoe HOPKINS 17:11 5:32
73 70 1164 Zack Dutcher DEXTER 17:11 5:32
74 71 1991 Jacob Nye TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:11 5:32
75 72 1060 Spencer Kokaly AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:11 5:32
76 73 1505 Austin Winter LANSING CATHOLIC 17:11 5:32
77 74 1984 Adam Horace TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:11 5:32
78 75 2037 Matt Moss TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:12 5:33
79 76 1674 Daniel Tzou MIDLAND H H DOW 17:12 5:33
80 77 1915 Kurtis Hall SHEPHERD 17:13 5:33
81 78 1664 Clayton Gould MIDLAND H H DOW 17:13 5:33
82 79 2001 Troy Tidwell TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:14 5:33
83 80 1994 Cory Schoendorf TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:15 5:33
84 81 1989 James Nelson TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:15 5:34
85 82 1359 Grant Ludema GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:15 5:34
86 83 1813 Theo Thompson ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:16 5:34
87 84 1425 Brendan Gavitt HARTLAND 17:18 5:34
88 85 1307 Adam Winebarger GRAND HAVEN 17:18 5:35
89 86 1306 Schalk Vanniekirk GRAND HAVEN 17:19 5:35
90 87 2042 Josh Rose TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:20 5:35
91 88 1905 Grant Praschan SALINE 17:20 5:35
92 89 1879 Brandon Scharich SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:21 5:35
93 90 1360 Andre Otte GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:22 5:36
94 91 1571 Jacob Hansen MASON 17:22 5:36
95 92 1607 Aaron Bell MATTAWAN 17:22 5:36
96 93 1845 Doug O'Hair ROMEO 17:22 5:36
97 94 1063 Drew Meylan AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:23 5:36
98 95 1067 Nathan Vorwerck AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:23 5:36
99 96 1275 Ben Ruff GOODRICH 17:23 5:36
100 97 1847 Trevor Sharnas ROMEO 17:24 5:36
101 98 1057 Ryan Haag AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:27 5:38
102 99 2049 Adam Waggoner TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:30 5:39
103 100 1346 Josh Vaillancourt GRAND LEDGE 17:31 5:39
104 101 1900 Matthew Elms SALINE 17:32 5:39
105 102 1372 Nate Dwarshuis GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:33 5:39
106 103 1179 Zach Tidwell DEXTER 17:33 5:39
107 104 1624 Benny Richardson MATTAWAN 17:33 5:39
108 105 1303 Will Swain GRAND HAVEN 17:34 5:40
109 106 1827 Chris Coles ROCKFORD 17:34 5:40
110 107 1753 Ben Greaves PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:34 5:40
111 108 1567 Joe Cecil MASON 17:37 5:41
112 109 1043 Jeffrey Amthor AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:38 5:41
113 110 1846 Jason Saliga ROMEO 17:38 5:41
114 111 1356 Andrew Jo GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:41 5:42
115 112 1832 Eric Parsell ROCKFORD 17:41 5:42
116 113 1807 Quinton Mack ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:43 5:43
117 114 1867 David Jensen SAGINAW HERITAGE 17:44 5:43
118 115 2122 Matt Degraeves WATERFORD MOTT 17:44 5:43
119 116 1898 David Dolsen SALINE 17:45 5:43
120 117 1762 John Rose PORTAGE CENTRAL 17:45 5:43
121 118 1918 Adam Kyser SHEPHERD 17:47 5:44
122 119 1616 Joey Lautrup MATTAWAN 17:47 5:44
123 120 1676 Zach Wells MIDLAND H H DOW 17:47 5:44
124 121 1806 Jon Kassab ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:48 5:44
125 122 1367 Grant Cook GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:48 5:44
126 123 1273 Fiodor Kessler GOODRICH 17:49 5:44
127 124 1304 Dylan Tarr GRAND HAVEN 17:49 5:44
128 125 1495 Joe Marrah LANSING CATHOLIC 17:49 5:45
129 126 1357 Seth Koetje GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:50 5:45
130 127 1937 Dan Moore STONEY CREEK 17:50 5:45
131 128 1396 Jack Weykamp GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:50 5:45
132 129 1831 Devon Liu ROCKFORD 17:51 5:45
133 130 1808 Cameron McBride ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:52 5:45
134 131 1054 David Gould AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 17:53 5:46
135 132 1438 Sean Pengelly HARTLAND 17:54 5:46
136 133 2021 Joe Friedli TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:56 5:47
137 134 1340 Austin Rios GRAND LEDGE 17:57 5:47
138 135 1439 Tige Pennala HARTLAND 18:00 5:48
139 136 1299 Justin Pippel GRAND HAVEN 18:01 5:48
140 137 1810 Alex Potoniec ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:02 5:49
141 138 1503 Nate Warriner LANSING CATHOLIC 18:04 5:49
142 139 1830 Mike Greko ROCKFORD 18:06 5:50
143 140 1771 Brandon Yonke PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:07 5:50
144 141 1661 Philip Carney MIDLAND H H DOW 18:08 5:51
145 142 1908 Sam Cole SHEPHERD 18:09 5:51
146 143 1737 Brad Petty PINCKNEY 18:09 5:51
147 144 1366 Joe Consolla GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:11 5:51
148 145 1426 Pat Gavitt HARTLAND 18:11 5:52
149 146 2123 Dane Falberg WATERFORD MOTT 18:13 5:52
150 147 2024 Max Johnson TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:16 5:53
151 148 1668 Sam Owens MIDLAND H H DOW 18:17 5:54
152 149 4129 Jeremy Hepner TROY 18:20 5:54
153 150 2017 Drew Dancer TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:23 5:55
154 151 4131 Danny O'Donovan TROY 18:26 5:56
155 152 1940 Matt Rolain STONEY CREEK 18:26 5:56
156 153 1252 Jordan Miller FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 18:27 5:57
157 154 4132 Chris Hoef TROY 18:31 5:58
158 155 1494 Spencer Lebel LANSING CATHOLIC 18:32 5:58
159 156 1347 Dylan Wedley GRAND LEDGE 18:32 5:58
160 157 1575 Josh Horton MASON 18:33 5:59
161 158 1765 Zach Stoner PORTAGE CENTRAL 18:34 5:59
162 159 4134 Alex Golinski TROY 18:35 5:59
163 160 1250 Scott Knybel FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 18:35 5:59
164 161 1493 Mitchell Lebel LANSING CATHOLIC 18:39 6:01
165 162 1617 Drew Lemons MATTAWAN 18:43 6:02
166 163 1842 Jonathon Haning ROMEO 18:45 6:02
167 164 2016 Evan Cover TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 18:49 6:04
168 165 1330 Tyler Bannhard GRAND LEDGE 18:53 6:05
169 166 1331 Curtis Brownell GRAND LEDGE 18:57 6:06
170 167 1334 Bryan Jones GRAND LEDGE 18:58 6:07
171 168 1939 Mike Reckling STONEY CREEK 18:59 6:07
172 169 1621 Eric Orlando MATTAWAN 18:59 6:07
173 170 1843 Kyle Haning ROMEO 18:59 6:07
174 171 4133 Alex Miron TROY 19:02 6:08
175 172 1457 Shawn Welch HIGHLAND MILFORD 19:11 6:11
176 173 1579 Chris Thorton MASON 19:12 6:11
177 174 1926 Marcus Sura SHEPHERD 19:18 6:13
178 175 1272 Nathan Hagerman GOODRICH 19:19 6:14
179 176 1844 Andrew Nelson ROMEO 19:24 6:15
180 177 4130 Adam Cowherd TROY 19:26 6:16
181 178 1274 Pat Patterson GOODRICH 19:26 6:16
182 179 1917 Josh Hutchinson SHEPHERD 20:09 6:30
183 180 2515 Zach Laymak GOODRICH 20:42 6:40
184 181 1277 Jack Zito GOODRICH 20:49 6:42
185 182 1271 Jordan Donnelly GOODRICH 20:58 6:45
186 183 1253 Shane Sopel FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 21:38 6:58
187 184 1248 Sean Chilcott FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 21:58 7:05
188 185 1249 Brandon Edwards FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 22:04 7:07




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 147 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:28 1:37:20)
==========================================================
1 8 4060 Claire Borchers 9 18:49
2 20 4064 Julia Stock 11 19:12
3 34 4066 Priscilla Vanheest 11 19:40
4 36 4063 Natalie Myers 12 19:43
5 49 4062 Cristina Perez 12 19:56
6 ( 51) 4061 Laura Addison 12 19:57
7 ( 59) 4065 Kisti King 11 20:08

2. 189 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:39 1:38:13)
==========================================================
1 15 2004 Miranda Belcher 11 19:00
2 23 2010 Lauren Marsh 9 19:14
3 38 2006 Samantha Ehle 12 19:46
4 40 2009 Aimee Marsh 12 19:49
5 73 2008 Jessica Krantz 12 20:24
6 ( 87) 2005 Lila Dreves 10 20:37
7 (154) 2007 Nikki Helmboldt 12 21:45

3. 191 ROCKFORD ( 19:36 1:37:59)
==========================================================
1 11 1820 Jane Hawks 11 18:56
2 16 1822 Taylor Manett 11 19:01
3 31 1824 Catie Rietsema 12 19:29
4 65 1821 Allison Hazy 12 20:15
5 68 1825 Sawyer Rocheleau 11 20:18
6 (103) 1826 Jordan Vickery 10 20:49
7 (126) 1815 Sam Anderson 11 21:15

4. 220 MIDLAND H H DOW ( 19:48 1:39:00)
==========================================================
1 22 1652 Jordan Storer 9 19:14
2 33 1645 Kellie Mussell 12 19:36
3 42 1637 Kallie Dent 9 19:50
4 52 1635 Ashley Burr 10 19:58
5 71 1655 Brooke Wagner 12 20:22
6 (162) 1636 Katie Clark 12 21:55
7 (175) 1644 Kaitlyn Mitchell 12 22:25

5. 229 PINCKNEY ( 19:49 1:39:04)
==========================================================
1 17 1691 Callie Clark 12 19:07
2 19 1710 Natalie Nelson 11 19:12
3 60 1716 Jessica Wines 12 20:10
4 61 1692 Rachael Clarke 12 20:11
5 72 1698 Miranda Haas 11 20:24
6 (138) 1713 Rachel Selina 10 21:28
7 (140) 1717 Ashley Zinkle 12 21:29

6. 241 GROSSE POINTE SOUTH ( 19:31 1:37:32)
==========================================================
1 3 1406 Hannah Meier 10 18:07
2 6 1399 Christina Firl 10 18:41
3 9 1405 Haley Meier 10 18:53
4 111 1401 Natalie Gay 12 20:55
5 112 1403 Kelly Langton 11 20:56
6 (129) 1404 Margaret Levasseur 12 21:15
7 (146) 1398 Alexa Calas 9 21:34

7. 249 CANTON SALEM ( 19:53 1:39:23)
==========================================================
1 12 1116 Kayla Kavulich 9 18:56
2 26 1124 Victoria Tripp 12 19:20
3 58 1111 Shannon Flynn 10 20:07
4 74 1113 Madison Goodpasture 10 20:26
5 79 1101 Emily Bizon 10 20:34
6 ( 86) 1103 Kara Booms 12 20:37
7 (122) 1104 Autumn Burin 11 21:05

8. 266 SALINE ( 19:58 1:39:46)
==========================================================
1 13 1885 Alyssa Cummings 10 18:59
2 35 1884 Amy Creutz 11 19:40
3 45 1887 Kristin Green 10 19:53
4 85 1890 Emily Reyst 10 20:37
5 88 1888 Kelly Hall 10 20:37
6 ( 95) 1891 Elianna Shwayder 9 20:42
7 ( 99) 1892 Mara Vansickle 10 20:46

9. 345 LIVONIA CHURCHILL ( 20:13 1:41:02)
==========================================================
1 21 1533 Kerigan Riley 10 19:14
2 28 1528 Bethany Pilat 11 19:27
3 82 1527 Vivien Okechucwu 10 20:36
4 97 1507 Sydney Anderson 10 20:44
5 117 1523 Megan McFarlane 9 21:01
6 (128) 1540 Julia Twigg 9 21:15
7 (167) 1514 Alexis Hickson 12 22:01

10. 371 GRAND BLANC ( 20:00 1:40:00)
==========================================================
1 1 1278 Gabrielle Anzalone 12 17:31
2 25 1287 Shivani Kaushal 12 19:18
3 46 1280 Hanne Christensen 9 19:53
4 134 1289 Rachel Mahon 12 21:20
5 165 1290 Jordan Powell 9 21:58
6 (195) 1281 Kathryn Colasanti 11 23:47
7 (203) 1282 Tere Cooley 11 24:19

11. 372 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 20:22 1:41:50)
==========================================================
1 32 1948 Kelsey Calhoun 11 19:33
2 48 1975 Amanda Zittleman 12 19:56
3 77 1964 Anne Redd 11 20:28
4 91 1955 Emily Holmes 11 20:40
5 124 1960 Kourtney Osentoski 11 21:13
6 (137) 1959 Rachel Mayer 12 21:27
7 (191) 1966 Mariah Robinette 12 23:16

12. 376 TROY ( 20:25 1:42:04)
==========================================================
1 39 2062 Julia Dinverno 12 19:48
2 63 2089 Lindsey Miller 12 20:12
3 80 2055 Haley Burns 10 20:35
4 90 2098 Katie Shaheen 11 20:39
5 104 2075 Theresa Hencsie 12 20:50
6 (109) 2099 Sarah Stanczak 12 20:54
7 (116) 2104 Maral Toukhanian 10 20:59

13. 395 DEXTER ( 20:28 1:42:16)
==========================================================
1 57 1137 Elise Dombkowski 9 20:06
2 64 1136 Caci Dishman 12 20:13
3 76 1155 Emily Pap 11 20:26
4 98 1160 Olivia Vollmer 10 20:45
5 100 1157 Emily Tarnaski 11 20:46
6 (125) 1132 Abbie Betzolt 9 21:14
7 (149) 1134 Mara Bottomley 10 21:37

14. 399 LIVONIA FRANKLIN ( 20:25 1:42:04)
==========================================================
1 10 1557 Megan McPherson 12 18:54
2 66 1550 Leslie Gomez 12 20:16
3 67 1565 Megan Wickens 12 20:16
4 92 1554 Pia Klein 12 20:42
5 164 1552 Madeline Herman 11 21:56
6 (173) 1555 Tiffany Lamble 11 22:14
7 (176) 1562 Kelly Walblay 12 22:29

15. 408 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 20:28 1:42:19)
==========================================================
1 43 1353 Erika Overbeck 12 19:51
2 50 1350 Liza Gunnink 12 19:57
3 94 1355 Dana Veen 12 20:42
4 102 1352 Lauren McCarthy 12 20:48
5 119 1349 Julia Bos 10 21:01
6 (139) 1351 Abby Long 9 21:29
7 (168) 1354 Kimby Penning 12 22:01

16. 436 STONEY CREEK ( 20:34 1:42:49)
==========================================================
1 53 1936 Sara Szatkowski 12 19:58
2 54 1932 Cassie Hoffman 10 20:00
3 56 1934 Nicole Kowalchick 9 20:02
4 132 1930 Natalie Bick 11 21:19
5 141 1935 Kelsie Pittel 12 21:30
6 (144) 1933 Laura Johnston 10 21:33
7 (172) 1931 Caroline Egan 12 22:09

17. 449 ROCHESTER ( 20:23 1:41:55)
==========================================================
1 2 1778 Brook Handler 12 17:55
2 44 1777 Jessica Goethals 9 19:52
3 115 1787 Jessica Smith 10 20:59
4 131 1785 Nivi Nagaraj 11 21:17
5 157 1783 Celene Mo 12 21:52
6 (171) 1781 Maria Lepore 11 22:08

18. 470 EAST LANSING ( 20:41 1:43:23)
==========================================================
1 62 1205 Carla Jones 10 20:12
2 89 1199 Carly Hagan 9 20:37
3 105 1223 Alex Trecha 11 20:50
4 106 1188 Natalierose Brogan 11 20:51
5 108 1197 Mado Glew 9 20:53
6 (113) 1194 Patty Fahey 12 20:56
7 (127) 1209 Jacqui Lane 11 21:15

19. 481 HARTLAND ( 20:39 1:43:14)
==========================================================
1 7 1420 Anna Pasternak 12 18:43
2 78 1419 Allison McGinn 11 20:31
3 96 1412 Kaitlin Halonen 10 20:44
4 148 1417 Erin Markell 12 21:36
5 152 1418 Dani Martin 12 21:40
6 (156) 1423 Meghan Skinner 11 21:52
7 (177) 1409 Jordan Gallant 10 22:34

20. 496 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 20:49 1:44:01)
==========================================================
1 18 1800 Jamie Morrissey 10 19:10
2 81 1797 Sarah Johnson 11 20:35
3 84 1803 Lydia Stanley 10 20:36
4 155 1798 C.J. Karas 11 21:47
5 158 1802 Meghan Santella 9 21:53
6 (160) 1796 Alexis Gorman 10 21:54
7 (163) 1794 Elena Barone 12 21:56

21. 512 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM ( 21:02 1:45:09)
==========================================================
1 24 1095 Tess Wilberding 10 19:14
2 30 1094 Aubrey Wilberding 10 19:27
3 83 1090 Selena Wallace 10 20:36
4 187 1091 Allison Wegner 10 22:54
5 188 1078 Maryann Laboe 12 22:58
6 (207) 1073 Andrea Clack 12 24:37
7 (209) 1076 Sarah Feiten 11 24:43

22. 530 ROMEO ( 21:01 1:45:04)
==========================================================
1 47 1834 Shannon Boyce 10 19:55
2 69 1835 Shelby Jackson 11 20:18
3 93 1838 Dani Peyerk 11 20:42
4 142 1839 Rose Propst 11 21:31
5 179 1837 Cassidy Pawlitz 12 22:38
6 (189) 1840 Julia Ramaci 10 23:05
7 (210) 1836 Alisha Jones 12 25:00

23. 543 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 20:53 1:44:24)
==========================================================
1 5 1469 Megan Heeder 12 18:40
2 75 1467 Emma Frost 10 20:26
3 135 1485 Catherine Swiderski 11 21:21
4 159 1477 Angelina Minniti 10 21:54
5 169 1459 Allie Brown 11 22:03
6 (180) 1479 Hunter Puma 12 22:42
7 (186) 1473 Emilia Kosciulek 12 22:51

24. 561 WATERFORD MOTT ( 20:55 1:44:32)
==========================================================
1 4 2114 Shannon Osika 12 18:13
2 107 2113 Courtney Munley 10 20:53
3 118 2115 Hannah Rhoades 11 21:01
4 147 2109 Katelynn Carver 11 21:35
5 185 2117 Amanda Schoonover 12 22:50

25. 572 MATTAWAN ( 21:06 1:45:28)
==========================================================
1 29 1592 Elley Hinkel 12 19:27
2 70 1597 Lindsay MacMillan 11 20:21
3 133 1586 Anna Farrell 11 21:19
4 166 1585 Kelsey Dorgan 10 21:58
5 174 1589 Sarah Frederick 11 22:23
6 (183) 1594 Morgan King 10 22:42
7 (184) 1590 Kirsten Grammer 11 22:49

26. 588 GRAND LEDGE ( 21:07 1:45:31)
==========================================================
1 41 1319 Jaclyn Magness 12 19:49
2 110 1312 Allison Dible 10 20:55
3 114 1320 Krista Magness 9 20:57
4 153 1327 Danielle Snelgrove 9 21:45
5 170 1314 Jordan Hooks 11 22:05
6 (181) 1311 Colleen Burkhardt 11 22:42
7 (193) 1323 Amanda Pitchford 11 23:31

27. 590 ALPENA ( 21:10 1:45:49)
==========================================================
1 37 1040 Taylor Stepanski 11 19:44
2 120 1022 Samara Donajkowski 12 21:03
3 121 1031 Abby MacArthur 10 21:04
4 130 1028 Kelsey Lewis 10 21:16
5 182 1034 Emily McAnsh 11 22:42
6 (194) 1032 Hannah MacDonald 9 23:36
7 (204) 1024 Amanda Dort 10 24:20

28. 603 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 21:05 1:45:23)
==========================================================
1 14 1449 Lauren Kettle 12 18:59
2 143 1445 Brittany Greenleaf 11 21:32
3 145 1448 Shayna Joyner 10 21:34
4 150 1444 Jenny Feigley 11 21:38
5 151 1450 Alana Noone 11 21:40
6 (201) 1447 Rebecca Husic 12 23:55
7 (202) 1446 Sarah Hanner 12 23:59

29. 715 FOWLER ( 22:17 1:51:23)
==========================================================
1 27 1256 Brianne Feldpausch 12 19:25
2 101 1254 Kieren Becker 10 20:47
3 192 1262 Brooke Vanells 9 23:25
4 197 1263 Camie Wieber 11 23:53
5 198 1259 Liz Thelen 11 23:53
6 (199) 1260 Rebecca Thelen 11 23:53
7 (200) 1257 Olivia Feldpausch 11 23:53

30. 789 GOODRICH ( 22:25 1:52:04)
==========================================================
1 55 1266 Emily Francis 12 20:00
2 161 1267 English Haught 11 21:55
3 178 1270 Emily Tippen 10 22:36
4 190 1268 Lizzy Kippe 9 23:12
5 205 1269 Jacqueline Reneau 9 24:21
6 (211) 1265 Melany Diez 11 25:08
7 (213) 1264 Caitlyn Brown 11 26:08

31. 869 FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY ( 23:06 1:55:27)
==========================================================
1 123 1233 Olivia Haskin 11 21:08
2 136 1243 Amanda Simon 10 21:23
3 196 1235 Jessica Kempisty 10 23:48
4 206 1229 Hazel Foster 11 24:31
5 208 1242 Jenna Rozanski 10 24:37
6 (212) 1230 Linnea Haaden 10 25:22
7 (214) 1236 Rachel Kempisty 11 26:12


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1278 Gabrielle Anzalone GRAND BLANC 17:31 5:39
2 2 1778 Brook Handler ROCHESTER 17:55 5:46
3 3 1406 Hannah Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:07 5:50
4 4 2114 Shannon Osika WATERFORD MOTT 18:13 5:52
5 5 1469 Megan Heeder LANSING CATHOLIC 18:40 6:01
6 6 1399 Christina Firl GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:41 6:01
7 7 1420 Anna Pasternak HARTLAND 18:43 6:02
8 8 4060 Claire Borchers GRAND HAVEN 18:49 6:04
9 9 1405 Haley Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:53 6:05
10 10 1557 Megan McPherson LIVONIA FRANKLIN 18:54 6:05
11 11 1820 Jane Hawks ROCKFORD 18:56 6:06
12 12 1116 Kayla Kavulich CANTON SALEM 18:56 6:06
13 13 1885 Alyssa Cummings SALINE 18:59 6:07
14 14 1449 Lauren Kettle HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:59 6:07
15 15 2004 Miranda Belcher TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:00 6:08
16 16 1822 Taylor Manett ROCKFORD 19:01 6:08
17 17 1691 Callie Clark PINCKNEY 19:07 6:10
18 18 1800 Jamie Morrissey ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:10 6:11
19 19 1710 Natalie Nelson PINCKNEY 19:12 6:11
20 20 4064 Julia Stock GRAND HAVEN 19:12 6:11
21 21 1533 Kerigan Riley LIVONIA CHURCHILL 19:14 6:12
22 22 1652 Jordan Storer MIDLAND H H DOW 19:14 6:12
23 23 2010 Lauren Marsh TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:14 6:12
24 24 1095 Tess Wilberding BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:14 6:12
25 25 1287 Shivani Kaushal GRAND BLANC 19:18 6:13
26 26 1124 Victoria Tripp CANTON SALEM 19:20 6:14
27 27 1256 Brianne Feldpausch FOWLER 19:25 6:16
28 28 1528 Bethany Pilat LIVONIA CHURCHILL 19:27 6:16
29 29 1592 Elley Hinkel MATTAWAN 19:27 6:16
30 30 1094 Aubrey Wilberding BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:27 6:16
31 31 1824 Catie Rietsema ROCKFORD 19:29 6:17
32 32 1948 Kelsey Calhoun TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:33 6:18
33 33 1645 Kellie Mussell MIDLAND H H DOW 19:36 6:19
34 34 4066 Priscilla Vanheest GRAND HAVEN 19:40 6:20
35 35 1884 Amy Creutz SALINE 19:40 6:20
36 36 4063 Natalie Myers GRAND HAVEN 19:43 6:21
37 37 1040 Taylor Stepanski ALPENA 19:44 6:21
38 38 2006 Samantha Ehle TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:46 6:22
39 39 2062 Julia Dinverno TROY 19:48 6:23
40 40 2009 Aimee Marsh TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:49 6:23
41 41 1319 Jaclyn Magness GRAND LEDGE 19:49 6:23
42 42 1637 Kallie Dent MIDLAND H H DOW 19:50 6:23
43 43 1353 Erika Overbeck GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 19:51 6:24
44 44 1777 Jessica Goethals ROCHESTER 19:52 6:24
45 45 1887 Kristin Green SALINE 19:53 6:24
46 46 1280 Hanne Christensen GRAND BLANC 19:53 6:24
47 47 1834 Shannon Boyce ROMEO 19:55 6:25
48 48 1975 Amanda Zittleman TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:56 6:25
49 49 4062 Cristina Perez GRAND HAVEN 19:56 6:25
50 50 1350 Liza Gunnink GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 19:57 6:26
51 51 4061 Laura Addison GRAND HAVEN 19:57 6:26
52 52 1635 Ashley Burr MIDLAND H H DOW 19:58 6:26
53 53 1936 Sara Szatkowski STONEY CREEK 19:58 6:26
54 54 1932 Cassie Hoffman STONEY CREEK 20:00 6:27
55 55 1266 Emily Francis GOODRICH 20:00 6:27
56 56 1934 Nicole Kowalchick STONEY CREEK 20:02 6:27
57 57 1137 Elise Dombkowski DEXTER 20:06 6:28
58 58 1111 Shannon Flynn CANTON SALEM 20:07 6:29
59 59 4065 Kisti King GRAND HAVEN 20:08 6:29
60 60 1716 Jessica Wines PINCKNEY 20:10 6:30
61 61 1692 Rachael Clarke PINCKNEY 20:11 6:30
62 62 1205 Carla Jones EAST LANSING 20:12 6:31
63 63 2089 Lindsey Miller TROY 20:12 6:31
64 64 1136 Caci Dishman DEXTER 20:13 6:31
65 65 1821 Allison Hazy ROCKFORD 20:15 6:31
66 66 1550 Leslie Gomez LIVONIA FRANKLIN 20:16 6:32
67 67 1565 Megan Wickens LIVONIA FRANKLIN 20:16 6:32
68 68 1825 Sawyer Rocheleau ROCKFORD 20:18 6:32
69 69 1835 Shelby Jackson ROMEO 20:18 6:32
70 70 1597 Lindsay MacMillan MATTAWAN 20:21 6:33
71 71 1655 Brooke Wagner MIDLAND H H DOW 20:22 6:34
72 72 1698 Miranda Haas PINCKNEY 20:24 6:35
73 73 2008 Jessica Krantz TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:24 6:35
74 74 1113 Madison Goodpasture CANTON SALEM 20:26 6:35
75 75 1467 Emma Frost LANSING CATHOLIC 20:26 6:35
76 76 1155 Emily Pap DEXTER 20:26 6:35
77 77 1964 Anne Redd TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 20:28 6:36
78 78 1419 Allison McGinn HARTLAND 20:31 6:37
79 79 1101 Emily Bizon CANTON SALEM 20:34 6:38
80 80 2055 Haley Burns TROY 20:35 6:38
81 81 1797 Sarah Johnson ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:35 6:38
82 82 1527 Vivien Okechucwu LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:36 6:38
83 83 1090 Selena Wallace BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 20:36 6:38
84 84 1803 Lydia Stanley ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:36 6:38
85 85 1890 Emily Reyst SALINE 20:37 6:39
86 86 1103 Kara Booms CANTON SALEM 20:37 6:39
87 87 2005 Lila Dreves TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:37 6:39
88 88 1888 Kelly Hall SALINE 20:37 6:39
89 89 1199 Carly Hagan EAST LANSING 20:37 6:39
90 90 2098 Katie Shaheen TROY 20:39 6:39
91 91 1955 Emily Holmes TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 20:40 6:40
92 92 1554 Pia Klein LIVONIA FRANKLIN 20:42 6:40
93 93 1838 Dani Peyerk ROMEO 20:42 6:40
94 94 1355 Dana Veen GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:42 6:40
95 95 1891 Elianna Shwayder SALINE 20:42 6:40
96 96 1412 Kaitlin Halonen HARTLAND 20:44 6:41
97 97 1507 Sydney Anderson LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:44 6:41
98 98 1160 Olivia Vollmer DEXTER 20:45 6:41
99 99 1892 Mara Vansickle SALINE 20:46 6:41
100 100 1157 Emily Tarnaski DEXTER 20:46 6:41
101 101 1254 Kieren Becker FOWLER 20:47 6:42
102 102 1352 Lauren McCarthy GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:48 6:42
103 103 1826 Jordan Vickery ROCKFORD 20:49 6:42
104 104 2075 Theresa Hencsie TROY 20:50 6:43
105 105 1223 Alex Trecha EAST LANSING 20:50 6:43
106 106 1188 Natalierose Brogan EAST LANSING 20:51 6:43
107 107 2113 Courtney Munley WATERFORD MOTT 20:53 6:44
108 108 1197 Mado Glew EAST LANSING 20:53 6:44
109 109 2099 Sarah Stanczak TROY 20:54 6:44
110 110 1312 Allison Dible GRAND LEDGE 20:55 6:44
111 111 1401 Natalie Gay GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:55 6:44
112 112 1403 Kelly Langton GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:56 6:45
113 113 1194 Patty Fahey EAST LANSING 20:56 6:45
114 114 1320 Krista Magness GRAND LEDGE 20:57 6:45
115 115 1787 Jessica Smith ROCHESTER 20:59 6:46
116 116 2104 Maral Toukhanian TROY 20:59 6:46
117 117 1523 Megan McFarlane LIVONIA CHURCHILL 21:01 6:46
118 118 2115 Hannah Rhoades WATERFORD MOTT 21:01 6:46
119 119 1349 Julia Bos GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 21:01 6:46
120 120 1022 Samara Donajkowski ALPENA 21:03 6:47
121 121 1031 Abby MacArthur ALPENA 21:04 6:47
122 122 1104 Autumn Burin CANTON SALEM 21:05 6:48
123 123 1233 Olivia Haskin FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 21:08 6:49
124 124 1960 Kourtney Osentoski TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:13 6:50
125 125 1132 Abbie Betzolt DEXTER 21:14 6:50
126 126 1815 Sam Anderson ROCKFORD 21:15 6:51
127 127 1209 Jacqui Lane EAST LANSING 21:15 6:51
128 128 1540 Julia Twigg LIVONIA CHURCHILL 21:15 6:51
129 129 1404 Margaret Levasseur GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 21:15 6:51
130 130 1028 Kelsey Lewis ALPENA 21:16 6:51
131 131 1785 Nivi Nagaraj ROCHESTER 21:17 6:52
132 132 1930 Natalie Bick STONEY CREEK 21:19 6:52
133 133 1586 Anna Farrell MATTAWAN 21:19 6:52
134 134 1289 Rachel Mahon GRAND BLANC 21:20 6:53
135 135 1485 Catherine Swiderski LANSING CATHOLIC 21:21 6:53
136 136 1243 Amanda Simon FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 21:23 6:54
137 137 1959 Rachel Mayer TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:27 6:55
138 138 1713 Rachel Selina PINCKNEY 21:28 6:55
139 139 1351 Abby Long GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 21:29 6:55
140 140 1717 Ashley Zinkle PINCKNEY 21:29 6:55
141 141 1935 Kelsie Pittel STONEY CREEK 21:30 6:56
142 142 1839 Rose Propst ROMEO 21:31 6:56
143 143 1445 Brittany Greenleaf HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:32 6:56
144 144 1933 Laura Johnston STONEY CREEK 21:33 6:57
145 145 1448 Shayna Joyner HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:34 6:57
146 146 1398 Alexa Calas GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 21:34 6:57
147 147 2109 Katelynn Carver WATERFORD MOTT 21:35 6:57
148 148 1417 Erin Markell HARTLAND 21:36 6:58
149 149 1134 Mara Bottomley DEXTER 21:37 6:58
150 150 1444 Jenny Feigley HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:38 6:58
151 151 1450 Alana Noone HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:40 6:59
152 152 1418 Dani Martin HARTLAND 21:40 6:59
153 153 1327 Danielle Snelgrove GRAND LEDGE 21:45 7:00
154 154 2007 Nikki Helmboldt TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 21:45 7:01
155 155 1798 C.J. Karas ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:47 7:01
156 156 1423 Meghan Skinner HARTLAND 21:52 7:03
157 157 1783 Celene Mo ROCHESTER 21:52 7:03
158 158 1802 Meghan Santella ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:53 7:03
159 159 1477 Angelina Minniti LANSING CATHOLIC 21:54 7:03
160 160 1796 Alexis Gorman ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:54 7:03
161 161 1267 English Haught GOODRICH 21:55 7:04
162 162 1636 Katie Clark MIDLAND H H DOW 21:55 7:04
163 163 1794 Elena Barone ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:56 7:04
164 164 1552 Madeline Herman LIVONIA FRANKLIN 21:56 7:04
165 165 1290 Jordan Powell GRAND BLANC 21:58 7:05
166 166 1585 Kelsey Dorgan MATTAWAN 21:58 7:05
167 167 1514 Alexis Hickson LIVONIA CHURCHILL 22:01 7:06
168 168 1354 Kimby Penning GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 22:01 7:06
169 169 1459 Allie Brown LANSING CATHOLIC 22:03 7:06
170 170 1314 Jordan Hooks GRAND LEDGE 22:05 7:07
171 171 1781 Maria Lepore ROCHESTER 22:08 7:08
172 172 1931 Caroline Egan STONEY CREEK 22:09 7:08
173 173 1555 Tiffany Lamble LIVONIA FRANKLIN 22:14 7:10
174 174 1589 Sarah Frederick MATTAWAN 22:23 7:13
175 175 1644 Kaitlyn Mitchell MIDLAND H H DOW 22:25 7:13
176 176 1562 Kelly Walblay LIVONIA FRANKLIN 22:29 7:15
177 177 1409 Jordan Gallant HARTLAND 22:34 7:16
178 178 1270 Emily Tippen GOODRICH 22:36 7:17
179 179 1837 Cassidy Pawlitz ROMEO 22:38 7:17
180 180 1479 Hunter Puma LANSING CATHOLIC 22:42 7:19
181 181 1311 Colleen Burkhardt GRAND LEDGE 22:42 7:19
182 182 1034 Emily McAnsh ALPENA 22:42 7:19
183 183 1594 Morgan King MATTAWAN 22:42 7:19
184 184 1590 Kirsten Grammer MATTAWAN 22:49 7:21
185 185 2117 Amanda Schoonover WATERFORD MOTT 22:50 7:21
186 186 1473 Emilia Kosciulek LANSING CATHOLIC 22:51 7:22
187 187 1091 Allison Wegner BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 22:54 7:23
188 188 1078 Maryann Laboe BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 22:58 7:24
189 189 1840 Julia Ramaci ROMEO 23:05 7:26
190 190 1268 Lizzy Kippe GOODRICH 23:12 7:29
191 191 1966 Mariah Robinette TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 23:16 7:30
192 192 1262 Brooke Vanells FOWLER 23:25 7:33
193 193 1323 Amanda Pitchford GRAND LEDGE 23:31 7:35
194 194 1032 Hannah MacDonald ALPENA 23:36 7:36
195 195 1281 Kathryn Colasanti GRAND BLANC 23:47 7:40
196 196 1235 Jessica Kempisty FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 23:48 7:40
197 197 1263 Camie Wieber FOWLER 23:53 7:42
198 198 1259 Liz Thelen FOWLER 23:53 7:42
199 199 1260 Rebecca Thelen FOWLER 23:53 7:42
200 200 1257 Olivia Feldpausch FOWLER 23:53 7:42
201 201 1447 Rebecca Husic HIGHLAND MILFORD 23:55 7:42
202 202 1446 Sarah Hanner HIGHLAND MILFORD 23:59 7:43
203 203 1282 Tere Cooley GRAND BLANC 24:19 7:50
204 204 1024 Amanda Dort ALPENA 24:20 7:51
205 205 1269 Jacqueline Reneau GOODRICH 24:21 7:51
206 206 1229 Hazel Foster FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 24:31 7:54
207 207 1073 Andrea Clack BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 24:37 7:56
208 208 1242 Jenna Rozanski FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 24:37 7:56
209 209 1076 Sarah Feiten BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 24:43 7:58
210 210 1836 Alisha Jones ROMEO 25:00 8:03
211 211 1265 Melany Diez GOODRICH 25:08 8:06
212 212 1230 Linnea Haaden FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 25:22 8:10
213 213 1264 Caitlyn Brown GOODRICH 26:08 8:25
214 214 1236 Rachel Kempisty FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 26:12 8:26





FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 136 CALEDONIA ( 17:05 1:25:22)
==========================================================
1 5 2263 Mason Przybysz 11 16:31
2 21 2274 Evan Zych 12 17:00
3 25 2249 Brian Farhadi 12 17:06
4 40 2247 Joel Dennison 12 17:21
5 45 2250 Matthew Farhadi 12 17:24
6 ( 91) 2272 Kieran Wyma 12 17:55
7 (107) 2267 Jake Rossman 10 18:07

2. 175 NOVI ( 17:08 1:25:39)
==========================================================
1 4 2988 Joe Schubring 12 16:30
2 7 2979 Brett Giampa 12 16:36
3 48 2987 Steve Pravato 12 17:27
4 55 2990 Ryan Tgiros 11 17:30
5 61 2983 Dan Lee 11 17:36
6 ( 69) 2978 Eric Gardner 11 17:40
7 ( 99) 2985 Garrett Murphy 12 18:01

3. 181 NORTHVILLE ( 17:14 1:26:08)
==========================================================
1 13 2929 Chad Cini 12 16:47
2 19 2930 Ed Clifton 11 16:59
3 41 2937 Christian Guenther 12 17:21
4 52 2934 Ashwin Easow 12 17:30
5 56 2947 Robert Singletary 12 17:31
6 ( 74) 2938 Trent Johnson 12 17:42
7 (180) 2945 Matt Sierra 11 19:24

4. 186 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 17:05 1:25:21)
==========================================================
1 2 2728 Nicholas Culbertson 12 16:16
2 9 2740 Blake Ryan 12 16:40
3 10 2743 Jordan Staley 12 16:41
4 37 2738 Stephen Orr 11 17:18
5 128 2744 Tim Szymanski 11 18:26
6 (139) 2729 Alex Fauer 10 18:29
7 (206) 2732 Jason Hoefler 11 19:57

5. 193 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:17 1:26:22)
==========================================================
1 14 3290 David Berry 10 16:49
2 27 3303 Ryan Leahy 10 17:09
3 33 3289 Joseph Beemer 11 17:15
4 51 3295 Charlie Felton 9 17:29
5 68 3308 Stephen Pfahler 9 17:40
6 ( 87) 3307 Chris Pfahler 12 17:54
7 (133) 3311 Nick Whise 11 18:29

6. 219 OKEMOS ( 17:20 1:26:37)
==========================================================
1 16 3056 Tyler Fisk 12 16:55
2 24 3051 Seph Dabrowski - 17:05
3 31 3081 Carson Schaefer 12 17:13
4 73 3065 Daniel Kroth - 17:42
5 75 3072 David McKinley - 17:42
6 ( 88) 3068 Jake Lee 12 17:54
7 (143) 3047 Eric Arch 12 18:32

7. 223 HASLETT ( 17:24 1:26:59)
==========================================================
1 29 2592 Alex Vancamp 11 17:10
2 34 2587 Travis Stirewalt 11 17:17
3 44 2577 Ian McCabe 12 17:24
4 49 2569 Luke Corder 9 17:28
5 67 2586 Scott Stanulis 9 17:40
6 ( 76) 2588 Andrew Taylor 11 17:42
7 (156) 2564 Dan Alchin 11 18:51

8. 224 FREMONT ( 17:20 1:26:40)
==========================================================
1 8 2497 Nick Butcher 12 16:39
2 42 2502 Charlie Fias 12 17:22
3 43 2501 Jake Featherstone 12 17:23
4 59 2506 Tommy Jewett 12 17:35
5 72 2510 Sam Schuiteman 12 17:41
6 (129) 2495 Leo Botello 10 18:27
7 (137) 2500 Calvin Crowley 11 18:29

9. 254 ROCHESTER ( 17:27 1:27:11)
==========================================================
1 15 3160 Blake Pozolo 10 16:54
2 26 3150 Jackson Gilbert 12 17:09
3 54 3165 Aaron Walker 12 17:30
4 62 3149 Ryan Freeland 11 17:38
5 97 3144 Brian Beecher 12 18:00
6 (109) 3151 Drew Hagge 10 18:10
7 (120) 3162 Craig Renny 11 18:20

10. 267 FARMINGTON ( 17:27 1:27:13)
==========================================================
1 11 2427 Nimantha Herath 11 16:46
2 35 2437 Kevin Pitt 12 17:17
3 60 2431 Drew Lindman 10 17:35
4 80 2424 Paolo Guarano 10 17:47
5 81 2428 David Hong 12 17:48
6 (113) 2422 Andrew Brown 11 18:13
7 (162) 2426 Stefan Hayes 12 18:56

11. 327 LIVONIA CHURCHILL ( 17:37 1:28:04)
==========================================================
1 22 2683 Tom Windle 12 17:02
2 57 2684 Ryan Wise 11 17:31
3 64 2686 Sam Yurgil 10 17:38
4 89 2677 Cody Rossler 12 17:55
5 95 2667 George Bowles 9 17:58
6 (126) 2668 Stephen Charnley 12 18:24
7 (127) 2673 Sean McKeon 9 18:24

12. 345 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:34 1:27:48)
==========================================================
1 3 2471 Spencer Ferris 12 16:20
2 63 2479 Jack Stephan 11 17:38
3 85 2466 Ethan Carigon 10 17:51
4 90 2468 Mowgli Crosby 10 17:55
5 104 2480 Ben Tift 12 18:04
6 (150) 2472 Will Johnson 12 18:39
7 (160) 2473 Connor Koukios 11 18:55

13. 363 MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH ( 17:31 1:27:32)
==========================================================
1 1 2751 Colin Creagh 12 16:09
2 6 2752 Trevor Creagh 10 16:34
3 65 2760 David Walter 10 17:39
4 140 2754 Nick Criger 12 18:30
5 151 2759 Josh Valley 12 18:40
6 (161) 2761 Tim Zonca 11 18:55
7 (178) 2750 Jay Blazius 11 19:23

14. 364 DAVISON ( 17:42 1:28:26)
==========================================================
1 12 2277 John Izzo 12 16:47
2 23 2278 Patrick Rooker 10 17:04
3 58 2280 Troy Simpson 11 17:35
4 130 2281 Travis Toye 12 18:28
5 141 4074 Austin Larson 18:32
6 (142) 2276 Dylan Gulledge 9 18:32
7 (173) 2279 Kyle Schroeder 11 19:17

15. 390 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:47 1:28:53)
==========================================================
1 46 2365 Adam Cichon 10 17:24
2 50 2367 Spencer Clark 12 17:28
3 82 2375 Anwar Munye 11 17:48
4 102 2368 Matthew Dippel 11 18:03
5 110 2376 Caleb Pajersky 10 18:10
6 (116) 2369 Derson Figuereo 11 18:17
7 (119) 2366 Eric Cichon 9 18:19

16. 401 LINDEN ( 17:48 1:28:59)
==========================================================
1 38 2663 Mark Wright 12 17:19
2 71 2657 Roger Phillips 10 17:41
3 84 2662 Adrian Taylor 10 17:49
4 96 2655 Sam Moughler 11 17:59
5 112 2651 Jacob Hoyes 12 18:11
6 (124) 2642 Kirk Bennett 11 18:23
7 (138) 2661 Kyle Susalla 10 18:29

17. 444 STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON ( 17:53 1:29:25)
==========================================================
1 17 3338 Lukasz Walilko 11 16:56
2 83 3334 Seamans 11 17:48
3 101 3337 Konrad Walilko 9 18:02
4 111 3320 Cameron Goodson 12 18:10
5 132 3316 Shane Brender 11 18:29
6 (146) 3322 Alec Klott 10 18:37
7 (149) 3323 Sam Leone 11 18:39

18. 445 WILLIAMSTON ( 17:55 1:29:31)
==========================================================
1 28 3518 Greg Lutzke 12 17:09
2 92 3513 Connor Coscarelli 10 17:55
3 93 3523 Grant Smith 12 17:56
4 114 3514 Justin Gehringer 11 18:14
5 118 3511 Aaron Baumgarten 10 18:17
6 (159) 3526 Joel Yauk 12 18:54
7 (203) 3516 Alexander Krantz 9 19:53

19. 462 WARREN MOTT ( 18:03 1:30:14)
==========================================================
1 20 3421 Eni Bogdani 11 16:59
2 39 3427 John Worthington 11 17:20
3 77 3423 Kyle Jones 12 17:44
4 135 3424 Joey Przybylko 10 18:29
5 191 3425 Jonathon Tockstein 12 19:42
6 (196) 3426 Skyler Winkle 12 19:48
7 (213) 3422 Alex Buckle 10 20:22

20. 475 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:59 1:29:53)
==========================================================
1 53 3140 Luke Rabe 11 17:30
2 79 3132 Greg Begeman 10 17:47
3 94 3141 Alec Sullivan 10 17:58
4 105 3134 Griffin Brandt 10 18:04
5 144 3136 Brandon Hughey 9 18:34
6 (155) 3138 Nick Penn 11 18:47
7 (172) 3135 Mack Evans 9 19:16

21. 547 MT. PLEASANT ( 18:13 1:31:05)
==========================================================
1 32 2864 Mike Todd 12 17:14
2 78 2838 Steven Green 9 17:44
3 115 2877 Chris Yoder 10 18:16
4 158 2858 Tom Rowley 12 18:54
5 164 2870 Spencer Wentworth 12 18:57
6 (168) 2857 David Rowley 12 19:08
7 (175) 2836 Zach Felton 12 19:22

22. 571 ALPENA ( 18:14 1:31:06)
==========================================================
1 100 2129 Jacob Benson 10 18:02
2 106 2137 Alexander Guzman 11 18:07
3 108 2141 Travis Lacross 11 18:07
4 121 2139 Jared Labarge 11 18:21
5 136 2140 Nathan Labarge 12 18:29
6 (152) 2131 R.J. Centala 9 18:42
7 (166) 2143 John Owens 12 19:00

23. 619 ST. JOHNS ( 18:31 1:32:34)
==========================================================
1 30 3248 Andrew Hyatt 9 17:10
2 103 3256 Spencer Shellberg 10 18:04
3 117 3258 Kyler Vanwormer 10 18:17
4 182 3254 Ben Pierson 10 19:27
5 187 3252 David Pastula 12 19:36
6 (194) 3251 Pierce Oconnell 12 19:45
7 (199) 3257 Johnny Snyder 11 19:50

24. 647 WAYLAND UNION ( 18:29 1:32:24)
==========================================================
1 70 3482 Jacob Gibson 12 17:41
2 98 3495 Corey Vandecappelle 10 18:00
3 145 3477 Ian Carter 10 18:35
4 163 3489 Nick Poirier 12 18:56
5 171 3476 Adam Carter 11 19:12
6 (181) 3492 Brennan Steenhoek 9 19:25
7 (190) 3487 Sam Martus 12 19:41

25. 658 DEWITT ( 18:43 1:33:33)
==========================================================
1 36 2320 Josh D'Haene 11 17:17
2 66 2325 Nate Kimble 10 17:39
3 176 2337 Joe Wojciechowski 10 19:22
4 179 2327 Phillip McCauley 10 19:23
5 201 2329 Kegan McKinnon 12 19:52
6 (204) 2333 Aaron Scheffler 9 19:55
7 (215) 2322 Brian Deforrest 12 20:28

26. 689 BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER ( 18:53 1:34:22)
==========================================================
1 47 2231 Michael Gawlik 10 17:25
2 86 2229 Chris Craig 12 17:52
3 131 2227 Zahir Allarakhia 10 18:28
4 209 2239 Zach Noettl 10 20:03
5 216 2241 Jackson Prepolec 9 20:34
6 (220) 2240 Paul Pal 9 20:45
7 (221) 2236 Ben Koehler 9 21:02

27. 736 LIVONIA FRANKLIN ( 18:57 1:34:43)
==========================================================
1 18 2695 Austin Jones 12 16:56
2 134 2709 Mike Witt 10 18:29
3 192 2699 Gabe Martinez 11 19:43
4 195 2688 Josh Bessemer 11 19:46
5 197 2691 Preston Elliott 12 19:49
6 (208) 2707 Chad Walters 11 20:02
7 (212) 2698 Dan Martinez 10 20:15

28. 794 THREE RIVERS ( 18:58 1:34:47)
==========================================================
1 123 3361 Connor Sampson 12 18:22
2 165 3353 Victor Gonzalez 12 18:58
3 167 3365 Andrew Whitmyer 11 19:05
4 169 3352 Kyle First 10 19:10
5 170 3366 Josh Winfrey 11 19:12
6 (205) 3354 Shannon Grace 11 19:56
7 (211) 3364 Derek Tulla 10 20:08

29. 820 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 19:02 1:35:08)
==========================================================
1 148 3454 Zach Zimmerman 12 18:39
2 153 3448 Lucas Bowman 10 18:43
3 157 3453 Ryan Squanda 11 18:52
4 177 3449 Austin Katona 10 19:22
5 185 3452 Dillon Ross 10 19:32
6 (193) 3451 Colin Ross 11 19:44
7 (214) 3450 Shane Roberts 11 20:23

30. 853 ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP ( 19:15 1:36:11)
==========================================================
1 125 3095 Chris Koski 11 18:23
2 147 3096 Jared Lahiff 12 18:38
3 174 3092 Doug Boyd 12 19:19
4 200 3097 Matt Recker 11 19:51
5 207 3091 John Atkinson 10 20:00
6 (218) 3093 Austin Heinemann 12 20:38
7 (223) 3094 Jay Korhonen 9 21:28

31. 879 NEWAYGO ( 19:24 1:36:57)
==========================================================
1 122 2897 Trevor McCready 11 18:21
2 184 2895 Max Henderson 11 19:31
3 186 2896 Zac Hunter 10 19:36
4 189 2899 Coley Newton 10 19:39
5 198 2903 Darick Wilson 9 19:50
6 (222) 2893 Brandon Bourke 10 21:06
7 (224) 2894 Grant Denzer 10 21:29

32. 937 BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER ( 19:35 1:37:53)
==========================================================
1 154 2207 Joey Kemeny 10 18:46
2 183 2208 Harrison Kenum 11 19:31
3 188 2205 Dillon Dewundara 12 19:39
4 202 2204 Jarred Bratley 11 19:52
5 210 2206 Ehan Gnanedran 12 20:05
6 (217) 2203 Alan Boyd 10 20:35
7 (219) 2202 Charlie Ailsworth 10 20:39


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 2751 Colin Creagh MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 16:09 5:12
2 2 2728 Nicholas Culbertson MACOMB DAKOTA 16:16 5:15
3 3 2471 Spencer Ferris FOREST HILLS EASTERN 16:20 5:16
4 4 2988 Joe Schubring NOVI 16:30 5:19
5 5 2263 Mason Przybysz CALEDONIA 16:31 5:19
6 6 2752 Trevor Creagh MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 16:34 5:20
7 7 2979 Brett Giampa NOVI 16:36 5:21
8 8 2497 Nick Butcher FREMONT 16:39 5:22
9 9 2740 Blake Ryan MACOMB DAKOTA 16:40 5:22
10 10 2743 Jordan Staley MACOMB DAKOTA 16:41 5:23
11 11 2427 Nimantha Herath FARMINGTON 16:46 5:24
12 12 2277 John Izzo DAVISON 16:47 5:24
13 13 2929 Chad Cini NORTHVILLE 16:47 5:25
14 14 3290 David Berry ST. JOSEPH 16:49 5:25
15 2512 Nick Vanderkooi FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 16:52 5:26
16 15 3160 Blake Pozolo ROCHESTER 16:54 5:27
17 16 3056 Tyler Fisk OKEMOS 16:55 5:27
18 17 3338 Lukasz Walilko STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 16:56 5:27
19 18 2695 Austin Jones LIVONIA FRANKLIN 16:56 5:27
20 19 2930 Ed Clifton NORTHVILLE 16:59 5:28
21 20 3421 Eni Bogdani WARREN MOTT 16:59 5:28
22 21 2274 Evan Zych CALEDONIA 17:00 5:29
23 22 2683 Tom Windle LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:02 5:29
24 23 2278 Patrick Rooker DAVISON 17:04 5:30
25 24 3051 Seph Dabrowski OKEMOS 17:05 5:30
26 25 2249 Brian Farhadi CALEDONIA 17:06 5:31
27 26 3150 Jackson Gilbert ROCHESTER 17:09 5:32
28 27 3303 Ryan Leahy ST. JOSEPH 17:09 5:32
29 28 3518 Greg Lutzke WILLIAMSTON 17:09 5:32
30 29 2592 Alex Vancamp HASLETT 17:10 5:32
31 30 3248 Andrew Hyatt ST. JOHNS 17:10 5:32
32 31 3081 Carson Schaefer OKEMOS 17:13 5:33
33 32 2864 Mike Todd MT. PLEASANT 17:14 5:33
34 33 3289 Joseph Beemer ST. JOSEPH 17:15 5:33
35 34 2587 Travis Stirewalt HASLETT 17:17 5:34
36 35 2437 Kevin Pitt FARMINGTON 17:17 5:34
37 36 2320 Josh D'Haene DEWITT 17:17 5:34
38 37 2738 Stephen Orr MACOMB DAKOTA 17:18 5:34
39 38 2663 Mark Wright LINDEN 17:19 5:35
40 39 3427 John Worthington WARREN MOTT 17:20 5:35
41 40 2247 Joel Dennison CALEDONIA 17:21 5:35
42 41 2937 Christian Guenther NORTHVILLE 17:21 5:36
43 42 2502 Charlie Fias FREMONT 17:22 5:36
44 43 2501 Jake Featherstone FREMONT 17:23 5:36
45 44 2577 Ian McCabe HASLETT 17:24 5:36
46 45 2250 Matthew Farhadi CALEDONIA 17:24 5:36
47 46 2365 Adam Cichon EAST KENTWOOD 17:24 5:37
48 47 2231 Michael Gawlik BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 17:25 5:37
49 48 2987 Steve Pravato NOVI 17:27 5:37
50 49 2569 Luke Corder HASLETT 17:28 5:38
51 50 2367 Spencer Clark EAST KENTWOOD 17:28 5:38
52 51 3295 Charlie Felton ST. JOSEPH 17:29 5:38
53 52 2934 Ashwin Easow NORTHVILLE 17:30 5:38
54 53 3140 Luke Rabe PORTAGE NORTHERN 17:30 5:38
55 54 3165 Aaron Walker ROCHESTER 17:30 5:38
56 55 2990 Ryan Tgiros NOVI 17:30 5:38
57 56 2947 Robert Singletary NORTHVILLE 17:31 5:39
58 57 2684 Ryan Wise LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:31 5:39
59 58 2280 Troy Simpson DAVISON 17:35 5:40
60 59 2506 Tommy Jewett FREMONT 17:35 5:40
61 60 2431 Drew Lindman FARMINGTON 17:35 5:40
62 61 2983 Dan Lee NOVI 17:36 5:40
63 62 3149 Ryan Freeland ROCHESTER 17:38 5:41
64 63 2479 Jack Stephan FOREST HILLS EASTERN 17:38 5:41
65 64 2686 Sam Yurgil LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:38 5:41
66 65 2760 David Walter MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 17:39 5:41
67 66 2325 Nate Kimble DEWITT 17:39 5:41
68 67 2586 Scott Stanulis HASLETT 17:40 5:41
69 68 3308 Stephen Pfahler ST. JOSEPH 17:40 5:42
70 69 2978 Eric Gardner NOVI 17:40 5:42
71 70 3482 Jacob Gibson WAYLAND UNION 17:41 5:42
72 71 2657 Roger Phillips LINDEN 17:41 5:42
73 72 2510 Sam Schuiteman FREMONT 17:41 5:42
74 73 3065 Daniel Kroth OKEMOS 17:42 5:42
75 74 2938 Trent Johnson NORTHVILLE 17:42 5:42
76 75 3072 David McKinley OKEMOS 17:42 5:42
77 76 2588 Andrew Taylor HASLETT 17:42 5:42
78 77 3423 Kyle Jones WARREN MOTT 17:44 5:43
79 78 2838 Steven Green MT. PLEASANT 17:44 5:43
80 79 3132 Greg Begeman PORTAGE NORTHERN 17:47 5:44
81 80 2424 Paolo Guarano FARMINGTON 17:47 5:44
82 81 2428 David Hong FARMINGTON 17:48 5:44
83 82 2375 Anwar Munye EAST KENTWOOD 17:48 5:44
84 83 3334 Seamans STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 17:48 5:44
85 84 2662 Adrian Taylor LINDEN 17:49 5:45
86 85 2466 Ethan Carigon FOREST HILLS EASTERN 17:51 5:45
87 86 2229 Chris Craig BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 17:52 5:45
88 87 3307 Chris Pfahler ST. JOSEPH 17:54 5:46
89 88 3068 Jake Lee OKEMOS 17:54 5:46
90 89 2677 Cody Rossler LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:55 5:46
91 90 2468 Mowgli Crosby FOREST HILLS EASTERN 17:55 5:46
92 2610 Kevin Bechtel KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 17:55 5:46
93 91 2272 Kieran Wyma CALEDONIA 17:55 5:46
94 92 3513 Connor Coscarelli WILLIAMSTON 17:55 5:47
95 93 3523 Grant Smith WILLIAMSTON 17:56 5:47
96 94 3141 Alec Sullivan PORTAGE NORTHERN 17:58 5:47
97 95 2667 George Bowles LIVONIA CHURCHILL 17:58 5:47
98 96 2655 Sam Moughler LINDEN 17:59 5:48
99 97 3144 Brian Beecher ROCHESTER 18:00 5:48
100 98 3495 Corey Vandecappelle WAYLAND UNION 18:00 5:48
101 99 2985 Garrett Murphy NOVI 18:01 5:48
102 100 2129 Jacob Benson ALPENA 18:02 5:49
103 101 3337 Konrad Walilko STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 18:02 5:49
104 102 2368 Matthew Dippel EAST KENTWOOD 18:03 5:49
105 103 3256 Spencer Shellberg ST. JOHNS 18:04 5:49
106 104 2480 Ben Tift FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:04 5:49
107 105 3134 Griffin Brandt PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:04 5:49
108 106 2137 Alexander Guzman ALPENA 18:07 5:50
109 107 2267 Jake Rossman CALEDONIA 18:07 5:50
110 108 2141 Travis Lacross ALPENA 18:07 5:50
111 109 3151 Drew Hagge ROCHESTER 18:10 5:51
112 110 2376 Caleb Pajersky EAST KENTWOOD 18:10 5:51
113 111 3320 Cameron Goodson STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 18:10 5:51
114 112 2651 Jacob Hoyes LINDEN 18:11 5:52
115 113 2422 Andrew Brown FARMINGTON 18:13 5:52
116 114 3514 Justin Gehringer WILLIAMSTON 18:14 5:52
117 115 2877 Chris Yoder MT. PLEASANT 18:16 5:53
118 116 2369 Derson Figuereo EAST KENTWOOD 18:17 5:53
119 117 3258 Kyler Vanwormer ST. JOHNS 18:17 5:54
120 118 3511 Aaron Baumgarten WILLIAMSTON 18:17 5:54
121 119 2366 Eric Cichon EAST KENTWOOD 18:19 5:54
122 120 3162 Craig Renny ROCHESTER 18:20 5:55
123 121 2139 Jared Labarge ALPENA 18:21 5:55
124 122 2897 Trevor McCready NEWAYGO 18:21 5:55
125 123 3361 Connor Sampson THREE RIVERS 18:22 5:55
126 124 2642 Kirk Bennett LINDEN 18:23 5:55
127 125 3095 Chris Koski ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 18:23 5:56
128 126 2668 Stephen Charnley LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:24 5:56
129 127 2673 Sean McKeon LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:24 5:56
130 128 2744 Tim Szymanski MACOMB DAKOTA 18:26 5:56
131 129 2495 Leo Botello FREMONT 18:27 5:57
132 130 2281 Travis Toye DAVISON 18:28 5:57
133 131 2227 Zahir Allarakhia BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 18:28 5:57
134 132 3316 Shane Brender STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 18:29 5:57
135 133 3311 Nick Whise ST. JOSEPH 18:29 5:57
136 134 2709 Mike Witt LIVONIA FRANKLIN 18:29 5:57
137 135 3424 Joey Przybylko WARREN MOTT 18:29 5:57
138 136 2140 Nathan Labarge ALPENA 18:29 5:57
139 137 2500 Calvin Crowley FREMONT 18:29 5:57
140 138 2661 Kyle Susalla LINDEN 18:29 5:58
141 139 2729 Alex Fauer MACOMB DAKOTA 18:29 5:58
142 140 2754 Nick Criger MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:30 5:58
143 141 4074 Austin Larson DAVISON 18:32 5:58
144 142 2276 Dylan Gulledge DAVISON 18:32 5:58
145 143 3047 Eric Arch OKEMOS 18:32 5:58
146 144 3136 Brandon Hughey PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:34 5:59
147 145 3477 Ian Carter WAYLAND UNION 18:35 5:59
148 146 3322 Alec Klott STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 18:37 6:00
149 147 3096 Jared Lahiff ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 18:38 6:00
150 148 3454 Zach Zimmerman WATERFORD KETTERING 18:39 6:00
151 149 3323 Sam Leone STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON 18:39 6:01
152 150 2472 Will Johnson FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:39 6:01
153 151 2759 Josh Valley MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:40 6:01
154 152 2131 R.J. Centala ALPENA 18:42 6:02
155 153 3448 Lucas Bowman WATERFORD KETTERING 18:43 6:02
156 154 2207 Joey Kemeny BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 18:46 6:03
157 155 3138 Nick Penn PORTAGE NORTHERN 18:47 6:03
158 156 2564 Dan Alchin HASLETT 18:51 6:04
159 157 3453 Ryan Squanda WATERFORD KETTERING 18:52 6:05
160 158 2858 Tom Rowley MT. PLEASANT 18:54 6:05
161 159 3526 Joel Yauk WILLIAMSTON 18:54 6:05
162 160 2473 Connor Koukios FOREST HILLS EASTERN 18:55 6:06
163 161 2761 Tim Zonca MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:55 6:06
164 162 2426 Stefan Hayes FARMINGTON 18:56 6:06
165 163 3489 Nick Poirier WAYLAND UNION 18:56 6:06
166 164 2870 Spencer Wentworth MT. PLEASANT 18:57 6:06
167 165 3353 Victor Gonzalez THREE RIVERS 18:58 6:07
168 166 2143 John Owens ALPENA 19:00 6:07
169 167 3365 Andrew Whitmyer THREE RIVERS 19:05 6:09
170 168 2857 David Rowley MT. PLEASANT 19:08 6:10
171 169 3352 Kyle First THREE RIVERS 19:10 6:11
172 170 3366 Josh Winfrey THREE RIVERS 19:12 6:11
173 171 3476 Adam Carter WAYLAND UNION 19:12 6:11
174 172 3135 Mack Evans PORTAGE NORTHERN 19:16 6:13
175 173 2279 Kyle Schroeder DAVISON 19:17 6:13
176 174 3092 Doug Boyd ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 19:19 6:13
177 175 2836 Zach Felton MT. PLEASANT 19:22 6:14
178 176 2337 Joe Wojciechowski DEWITT 19:22 6:15
179 177 3449 Austin Katona WATERFORD KETTERING 19:22 6:15
180 178 2750 Jay Blazius MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 19:23 6:15
181 179 2327 Phillip McCauley DEWITT 19:23 6:15
182 180 2945 Matt Sierra NORTHVILLE 19:24 6:15
183 181 3492 Brennan Steenhoek WAYLAND UNION 19:25 6:15
184 182 3254 Ben Pierson ST. JOHNS 19:27 6:16
185 183 2208 Harrison Kenum BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 19:31 6:17
186 184 2895 Max Henderson NEWAYGO 19:31 6:17
187 2612 Nick Gaunt KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 19:31 6:17
188 185 3452 Dillon Ross WATERFORD KETTERING 19:32 6:18
189 186 2896 Zac Hunter NEWAYGO 19:36 6:19
190 187 3252 David Pastula ST. JOHNS 19:36 6:19
191 188 2205 Dillon Dewundara BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 19:39 6:20
192 189 2899 Coley Newton NEWAYGO 19:39 6:20
193 190 3487 Sam Martus WAYLAND UNION 19:41 6:21
194 191 3425 Jonathon Tockstein WARREN MOTT 19:42 6:21
195 192 2699 Gabe Martinez LIVONIA FRANKLIN 19:43 6:21
196 193 3451 Colin Ross WATERFORD KETTERING 19:44 6:21
197 194 3251 Pierce Oconnell ST. JOHNS 19:45 6:22
198 195 2688 Josh Bessemer LIVONIA FRANKLIN 19:46 6:22
199 196 3426 Skyler Winkle WARREN MOTT 19:48 6:23
200 197 2691 Preston Elliott LIVONIA FRANKLIN 19:49 6:23
201 198 2903 Darick Wilson NEWAYGO 19:50 6:23
202 199 3257 Johnny Snyder ST. JOHNS 19:50 6:24
203 200 3097 Matt Recker ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 19:51 6:24
204 201 2329 Kegan McKinnon DEWITT 19:52 6:24
205 202 2204 Jarred Bratley BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 19:52 6:24
206 203 3516 Alexander Krantz WILLIAMSTON 19:53 6:24
207 204 2333 Aaron Scheffler DEWITT 19:55 6:25
208 205 3354 Shannon Grace THREE RIVERS 19:56 6:25
209 206 2732 Jason Hoefler MACOMB DAKOTA 19:57 6:26
210 207 3091 John Atkinson ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 20:00 6:27
211 208 2707 Chad Walters LIVONIA FRANKLIN 20:02 6:27
212 209 2239 Zach Noettl BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 20:03 6:28
213 210 2206 Ehan Gnanedran BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 20:05 6:28
214 211 3364 Derek Tulla THREE RIVERS 20:08 6:29
215 212 2698 Dan Martinez LIVONIA FRANKLIN 20:15 6:31
216 213 3422 Alex Buckle WARREN MOTT 20:22 6:34
217 214 3450 Shane Roberts WATERFORD KETTERING 20:23 6:34
218 215 2322 Brian Deforrest DEWITT 20:28 6:36
219 216 2241 Jackson Prepolec BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 20:34 6:38
220 217 2203 Alan Boyd BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 20:35 6:38
221 218 3093 Austin Heinemann ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 20:38 6:39
222 219 2202 Charlie Ailsworth BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 20:39 6:39
223 220 2240 Paul Pal BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 20:45 6:41
224 2614 Louis Mitchell KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 20:56 6:45
225 221 2236 Ben Koehler BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 21:02 6:46
226 222 2893 Brandon Bourke NEWAYGO 21:06 6:48
227 223 3094 Jay Korhonen ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP 21:28 6:55
228 224 2894 Grant Denzer NEWAYGO 21:29 6:55
229 2616 Jonathon Snow KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 23:05 7:26




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 100 NORTHVILLE ( 19:49 1:39:01)
==========================================================
1 12 2918 Nicole Mosteller 9 19:36
2 13 2905 Rachel Coleman 9 19:37
3 15 2916 Gina McNamara 11 19:39
4 26 2928 Erin Zimmer 9 19:58
5 34 2924 Alex Rodriguez 10 20:11
6 ( 71) 2912 Brianna Hatcher 9 20:46
7 (127) 2925 Emily Sklar 12 21:41

2. 161 WARREN REGINA ( 20:05 1:40:22)
==========================================================
1 10 3428 Cassie Bloch 9 19:31
2 23 3439 Christina Ridella 9 19:54
3 28 3437 Jenny Ponkowski 9 20:02
4 47 3429 Elizabeth Bloch 9 20:24
5 53 3440 Kelsie Schwartz 9 20:31
6 (117) 3432 Colette Chapp 11 21:31
7 (147) 3436 Kendall Kemp 9 21:58

3. 180 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 20:06 1:40:27)
==========================================================
1 6 2451 Alyssa Dyer 12 19:18
2 18 2453 Ellen Junewick 12 19:45
3 37 2448 Clara Cullen 10 20:13
4 49 2450 Margo Dixon 12 20:27
5 70 2454 Mary Kostielney 9 20:44
6 ( 89) 2446 Bethany Bartlett 9 21:00
7 ( 97) 2459 Angela Ottenwess 10 21:10

4. 200 NOVI ( 20:03 1:40:14)
==========================================================
1 4 2966 Jackie Mullins 10 19:02
2 5 2965 Kerri McMahan 9 19:14
3 57 2954 Victoria Cortez 9 20:34
4 59 2956 Kari Grandstaff 9 20:34
5 75 2957 Kelsey Hodge 12 20:50
6 (110) 2973 Molly Sutika 12 21:21
7 (128) 2967 Alyssa Murray 12 21:43

5. 235 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 20:13 1:41:05)
==========================================================
1 2 2146 Annie-Norah Beveridge 12 18:57
2 20 2159 Karyn Rapundalo 12 19:51
3 46 2147 Alexandra Cell 9 20:24
4 69 2152 Jessica Johnson 9 20:43
5 98 2151 Supreet Grewal 12 21:10
6 (100) 2155 Alexa Lee 12 21:12
7 (170) 2153 Grace Kanzawa 12 22:15

6. 238 MT. PLEASANT ( 20:20 1:41:36)
==========================================================
1 8 2816 Ashley Montgomery 10 19:26
2 36 2817 Heidi Pearson 12 20:13
3 41 2819 Chelsea Peele - 20:18
4 61 2821 Brittany Salter 12 20:37
5 92 2804 Michala Bundy 11 21:02
6 ( 96) 2807 Emily Cummings - 21:05
7 (201) 2801 Shannon Bradley - 22:40

7. 247 EAST KENTWOOD ( 20:22 1:41:46)
==========================================================
1 9 2345 Isabelle Leon 9 19:27
2 38 2357 Alissa Williams 12 20:14
3 50 2351 Leah Shepherd 12 20:28
4 64 2354 Brittany Terry 11 20:39
5 86 2343 Erica Hippe 12 20:58
6 (130) 2349 Alina Prusko 11 21:47
7 (151) 2358 Kaitlin Williams 9 21:59

8. 316 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 20:34 1:42:49)
==========================================================
1 16 2285 Michelle Kerr 11 19:41
2 17 2283 Lindsey Brewis 9 19:42
3 65 2288 Mackenzie Brewis 11 20:40
4 82 2284 Brittany Hayden 12 20:53
5 136 2282 Angelica Arriola 11 21:53
6 (168) 2287 Melissa Mack 12 22:13
7 (193) 2289 Anne Okonowski 11 22:31

9. 350 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 20:45 1:43:44)
==========================================================
1 29 3405 Marcy Marek 11 20:04
2 30 3402 Rachael Favela 11 20:05
3 74 3404 Clancey Hawke 11 20:49
4 76 3408 Hannah Rickard 12 20:51
5 141 3409 Iesha Robinson 10 21:55
6 (191) 3400 Danielle Brzezinski 12 22:29

10. 400 WILLIAMSTON ( 20:53 1:44:24)
==========================================================
1 11 3503 Hannah Grischke 11 19:32
2 39 3504 Erica Halm 11 20:15
3 79 3506 Andrea Kranz 12 20:52
4 132 3505 Danielle Hebert 10 21:50
5 139 3500 Katie Bollman 11 21:55
6 (144) 3502 Elizabeth Erickson 12 21:56
7 (182) 3508 Angela Maurer 9 22:21

11. 412 DEWITT ( 20:56 1:44:37)
==========================================================
1 24 2302 Kayla Hanses 11 19:55
2 31 2308 Emily Murdoch 9 20:09
3 42 2297 Jessica D'Haene 11 20:19
4 154 2311 Lauren Rademacher 11 22:03
5 161 2295 Kaila Black 10 22:11
6 (196) 2294 Molly Benton 9 22:34
7 (203) 2291 Shelby Allen 9 22:42

12. 428 CALEDONIA ( 20:59 1:44:52)
==========================================================
1 35 4052 Hannah Schroder 10 20:12
2 66 4055 Courtney Stauffer 12 20:41
3 80 4034 Maggie Dejong 9 20:52
4 85 4040 Emily Hazelbach 12 20:56
5 162 4031 Alexandra Bunce 12 22:11
6 (219) 4042 Rachel Jamesen 12 23:04

13. 430 FREMONT ( 20:59 1:44:53)
==========================================================
1 14 2487 Melissa Morgan 12 19:38
2 73 2492 Brooke Wahl 9 20:48
3 104 2490 Claire Schaar 10 21:16
4 116 2481 Megan Dickinson 12 21:30
5 123 2482 Julia Furdek 12 21:41
6 (135) 2484 Colleen Hall 9 21:53
7 (198) 2493 Mercedes Westbrook 11 22:36

14. 440 GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:46 1:43:49)
==========================================================
1 3 2542 Claudia Vredeveld 10 19:01
2 7 2524 Keira Jack 12 19:19
3 48 2534 Sarah Pennington 12 20:27
4 180 2538 Brenna Sellman 12 22:21
5 202 2531 Rachel McSween 9 22:41
6 (206) 2536 Maria Rich 12 22:45
7 (207) 2529 Grettie Mason 10 22:45

15. 452 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:06 1:45:26)
==========================================================
1 62 3131 Katie Sorensen 10 20:38
2 63 3124 Savina Malinverno 9 20:38
3 84 3125 Danielle Melgar 11 20:54
4 121 3127 Emily Nilges 11 21:37
5 122 3122 Chelsea Carpentier 11 21:39
6 (124) 3126 Gabriella Niestrath 10 21:41
7 (184) 3123 Madison Henry 11 22:23

16. 491 SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER ( 21:08 1:45:40)
==========================================================
1 27 3207 Megan MacCiomei 10 20:00
2 81 3197 Caitlin Carroll 9 20:53
3 87 3202 Jessica Fields-Walmsle 12 20:58
4 101 3200 Jessica Dewitte 11 21:15
5 195 3214 Kristin Pohl 12 22:34
6 (215) 3211 Cara Morrison 12 22:58
7 (239) 3205 Bailey Hatfield 11 23:35

17. 539 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:21 1:46:41)
==========================================================
1 54 3262 Rachel Bendewald 10 20:32
2 56 3276 Summer Lennartz 9 20:33
3 108 3267 Jennifer Dowsett 10 21:19
4 155 3277 Megan McNitt 12 22:04
5 166 3266 Kelsey Craig 11 22:13
6 (169) 3275 Teri Laforest 10 22:15
7 (216) 3259 Kati Albee 11 23:00

18. 560 SOUTH LYON ( 21:24 1:46:56)
==========================================================
1 90 3226 Maggie Sadler 11 21:00
2 94 3223 Caitlin Millis 11 21:03
3 105 3227 Christina Swain 11 21:17
4 113 4112 Meghan Shelton 21:26
5 158 3221 Gretchen Gorman 10 22:10
6 (186) 4217 Emily Noyes 22:25
7 (192) 3219 Katie Beaber 10 22:31

19. 564 BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER ( 21:24 1:46:56)
==========================================================
1 21 2200 Lexi Sinclair 11 19:51
2 58 2195 Lise Devits 11 20:34
3 112 2199 Isabella Lackner 9 21:25
4 153 2197 Mackenzie Gammons 9 22:02
5 220 2198 Anna Kemeny 12 23:04
6 (224) 2201 Sarah Wloka 10 23:09
7 (253) 2196 Taylor Freeburg 10 24:23

20. 569 OKEMOS ( 21:28 1:47:16)
==========================================================
1 99 3027 Paige McKeon 10 21:11
2 111 3023 Stacey Li 10 21:23
3 114 3020 Connor Lapres - 21:26
4 120 3024 Ye Li - 21:35
5 125 3033 Roxanne Raven 10 21:41
6 (188) 3045 Debra Yan - 22:26
7 (213) 2998 Mercedes Bohr 11 22:55

21. 584 MARIAN ( 21:27 1:47:13)
==========================================================
1 72 2772 Annika Johnson 20:47
2 83 2775 Elizabeth Lelli 20:54
3 106 2782 Ashley Wile 21:17
4 149 2767 Kim Crockett 21:58
5 174 2777 Stephanie Pieper 22:17
6 (240) 2770 Stefanie Hapalla 23:44
7 (258) 2763 Shae Bugoslaski 24:49

22. 595 BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER ( 21:32 1:47:37)
==========================================================
1 22 2215 Joylisa Davis 12 19:52
2 77 2220 Mara Gueli 10 20:51
3 133 2219 Isabel Fontana 11 21:51
4 138 2218 Ana-Lucia Fernandez 11 21:54
5 225 2217 Kasey Favier 11 23:09
6 (226) 2210 Kristin Allen 12 23:09
7 (241) 2209 Jessie Allen 12 23:48

22. 595 MASON ( 21:29 1:47:25)
==========================================================
1 33 2798 Abbey Soule 9 20:11
2 102 2799 Ashley Yallup 12 21:16
3 109 2790 Hannah Horton 12 21:19
4 152 2792 Karly Miller 9 22:02
5 199 2791 Libbey Jones 9 22:37
6 (218) 2794 Nadia Riggs 9 23:02
7 (221) 2793 Emily Potter 9 23:05

22. 595 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:32 1:47:36)
==========================================================
1 52 3107 Karen Jones 12 20:30
2 68 3113 Ally Peirce 9 20:43
3 140 3105 Frances Greathouse 10 21:55
4 157 3101 Riley Bergman 10 22:09
5 178 3116 Lauren Raycraft 12 22:19

25. 611 ST. JOHNS ( 21:32 1:47:38)
==========================================================
1 60 3239 Rebecca Peacock 12 20:36
2 95 3231 Kayla Craft 21:03
3 115 3241 Libby Salemi 12 21:28
4 160 3230 Kimberly Catlin 9 22:10
5 181 3236 Nichole Leasher 9 22:21
6 (204) 3228 Jennifer Ashley 9 22:42
7 (210) 3243 Lauren Thelen 12 22:50

26. 615 SAGINAW HERITAGE ( 21:31 1:47:35)
==========================================================
1 32 3192 Deja Wallace 11 20:10
2 44 3193 Destiny Wallace 10 20:21
3 171 3169 Mary Doran 9 22:16
4 179 3188 Rachel Reh 10 22:20
5 189 3184 Amanda Phillips 9 22:28
6 (212) 3175 Lily Keener 9 22:53
7 (214) 3168 Julia Cherwinski 10 22:56

27. 649 LINDEN ( 21:39 1:48:15)
==========================================================
1 25 2624 Sydney Elmer 9 19:58
2 137 2633 Danielle Starrs 12 21:53
3 148 2637 Mayce Varacalli 12 21:58
4 156 2638 Karrah Varner 10 22:04
5 183 2623 Erin Edwards 12 22:22
6 (190) 2632 Heidi Sack 12 22:29
7 (222) 2628 Brandi Juengel 12 23:07

28. 684 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 21:49 1:49:02)
==========================================================
1 103 2719 Christina Micale 10 21:16
2 126 2712 Sara Baguzis 12 21:41
3 142 2720 Dayle Micale 12 21:55
4 150 2723 Kathryn Ugorowski 11 21:58
5 163 2717 Shawna Maeder 12 22:12

29. 692 AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN ( 21:47 1:48:51)
==========================================================
1 67 2186 Nicole Yates 12 20:42
2 78 2164 Kristy Behmlander 10 20:52
3 167 2172 Taylor Goik 12 22:13
4 172 2168 Paige Bukowski 12 22:17
5 208 2170 Jena Eckerd 9 22:47
6 (235) 2183 Ellie Schoenher 11 23:29
7 (236) 2175 Kali Holman 10 23:30

30. 704 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 21:56 1:49:38)
==========================================================
1 51 2603 Jade Hubbard 10 20:28
2 55 2605 Lauren McGlinn 12 20:33
3 146 2602 Carrie Hoekstra 12 21:57
4 209 2608 Jordon Peterson 9 22:48
5 243 2606 Isabel McMullen 10 23:52
6 (246) 2598 Ayaka Abe 11 24:01
7 (247) 2604 Alexa Kinnison 10 24:02

31. 711 FARMINGTON ( 21:43 1:48:35)
==========================================================
1 1 2406 Gabby Deflorio 11 18:56
2 118 2416 Olivia Salinas 11 21:34
3 159 2414 Jennifer Rogers 9 22:10
4 205 2419 Cara Whinnery 11 22:44
5 228 2415 Alexina Salinas 11 23:11
6 (249) 2407 Laura Drotar 11 24:11
7 (251) 2413 Anne Picking 11 24:18

32. 727 NEWAYGO ( 22:10 1:50:50)
==========================================================
1 43 2891 Brittany Williams 10 20:21
2 119 2880 Tarah Bourke 12 21:35
3 143 2883 Kathy Middaugh 9 21:55
4 165 2889 Hannah Rainey 9 22:13
5 257 2887 Kate Newton 10 24:46
6 (261) 2892 Markie Zimmer 12 29:50

33. 771 ESSEXVILLE GARBER ( 22:03 1:50:11)
==========================================================
1 45 2387 Amanda Himmel 12 20:23
2 134 2397 Kayleigh Nelson 12 21:52
3 175 2385 Marlee Eyre 12 22:18
4 187 2404 Ann Wittbrodt 12 22:26
5 230 2401 Gabi Vanoosterhout 12 23:12
6 (237) 2392 Carla Leonard 11 23:32
7 (255) 2398 Hayley Owczarzak 10 24:27

34. 799 THREE RIVERS ( 22:13 1:51:04)
==========================================================
1 19 3349 Morgan Stuut 12 19:51
2 91 3344 Marley Guy 9 21:01
3 211 3348 Alicia Schmitendorf 9 22:52
4 234 3342 April Castle 12 23:28
5 244 3351 Elisa Yonge 11 23:52
6 (248) 3350 Nicole Wilson 12 24:11
7 (260) 3346 Terra Kutz 11 27:49

35. 815 WAYLAND UNION ( 22:09 1:50:45)
==========================================================
1 88 3461 Ericka Makowski 9 21:00
2 145 3456 Duna Buttner 10 21:57
3 176 3467 Melissa Russo 12 22:18
4 177 3470 Sarah Zywicynski 11 22:19
5 229 3466 Lauren Raap 10 23:11
6 (242) 3462 Danielle Marvin 9 23:50

36. 822 HASLETT ( 22:11 1:50:53)
==========================================================
1 107 2546 Mariah Beebe 10 21:17
2 131 2553 Tara Mahon 11 21:48
3 173 2560 Catie Szedlak 12 22:17
4 194 2555 Victoira Rice 11 22:31
5 217 2556 Morgan Robinson 9 23:00
6 (227) 2548 Ellen Corder 11 23:10
7 (231) 2561 Cassie Wagner 12 23:14

37. 887 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY ( 22:32 1:52:40)
==========================================================
1 40 2188 Monica Babcock 10 20:17
2 164 2193 Morgan Martin - 22:13
3 200 2192 Eva Kirkman 10 22:38
4 238 2190 Katie Gerster 12 23:34
5 245 2189 Katie Copeland 12 23:58
6 (252) 2194 Jayna Sames 12 24:21
7 (259) 2191 Cameron Griggs 12 24:59

38. 993 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 22:53 1:54:23)
==========================================================
1 129 3442 Madison Harriger 11 21:46
2 185 3446 Hannah Matich 11 22:24
3 197 3445 Emily Loza 11 22:36
4 232 3444 Bailey Liedel 9 23:20
5 250 3447 Lydia Proctor 12 24:17

39. 1059 UTICA ( 23:18 1:56:27)
==========================================================
1 93 3414 Asia Cogiel 12 21:02
2 223 3413 Sabrina Carr 9 23:08
3 233 3420 Maria Parison 11 23:22
4 254 3417 Olivia Feldpaush 12 24:23
5 256 3416 Victoria Feldpausch 9 24:32


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 2406 Gabby Deflorio FARMINGTON 18:56 6:06
2 2 2146 Annie-Norah Beveridge ANN ARBOR HURON 18:57 6:06
3 3 2542 Claudia Vredeveld GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:01 6:08
4 4 2966 Jackie Mullins NOVI 19:02 6:08
5 5 2965 Kerri McMahan NOVI 19:14 6:12
6 6 2451 Alyssa Dyer FOREST HILLS EASTERN 19:18 6:13
7 7 2524 Keira Jack GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:19 6:14
8 8 2816 Ashley Montgomery MT. PLEASANT 19:26 6:16
9 9 2345 Isabelle Leon EAST KENTWOOD 19:27 6:16
10 10 3428 Cassie Bloch WARREN REGINA 19:31 6:17
11 11 3503 Hannah Grischke WILLIAMSTON 19:32 6:18
12 12 2918 Nicole Mosteller NORTHVILLE 19:36 6:19
13 13 2905 Rachel Coleman NORTHVILLE 19:37 6:19
14 14 2487 Melissa Morgan FREMONT 19:38 6:19
15 15 2916 Gina McNamara NORTHVILLE 19:39 6:20
16 16 2285 Michelle Kerr DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 19:41 6:20
17 17 2283 Lindsey Brewis DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 19:42 6:21
18 18 2453 Ellen Junewick FOREST HILLS EASTERN 19:45 6:22
19 19 3349 Morgan Stuut THREE RIVERS 19:51 6:24
20 20 2159 Karyn Rapundalo ANN ARBOR HURON 19:51 6:24
21 21 2200 Lexi Sinclair BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 19:51 6:24
22 22 2215 Joylisa Davis BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 19:52 6:24
23 23 3439 Christina Ridella WARREN REGINA 19:54 6:25
24 24 2302 Kayla Hanses DEWITT 19:55 6:25
25 25 2624 Sydney Elmer LINDEN 19:58 6:26
26 26 2928 Erin Zimmer NORTHVILLE 19:58 6:26
27 27 3207 Megan MacCiomei SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:00 6:27
28 28 3437 Jenny Ponkowski WARREN REGINA 20:02 6:27
29 29 3405 Marcy Marek TRAVERSE CITY WEST 20:04 6:28
30 30 3402 Rachael Favela TRAVERSE CITY WEST 20:05 6:28
31 31 2308 Emily Murdoch DEWITT 20:09 6:30
32 32 3192 Deja Wallace SAGINAW HERITAGE 20:10 6:30
33 33 2798 Abbey Soule MASON 20:11 6:30
34 34 2924 Alex Rodriguez NORTHVILLE 20:11 6:30
35 35 4052 Hannah Schroder CALEDONIA 20:12 6:31
36 36 2817 Heidi Pearson MT. PLEASANT 20:13 6:31
37 37 2448 Clara Cullen FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:13 6:31
38 38 2357 Alissa Williams EAST KENTWOOD 20:14 6:31
39 39 3504 Erica Halm WILLIAMSTON 20:15 6:31
40 40 2188 Monica Babcock BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 20:17 6:32
41 41 2819 Chelsea Peele MT. PLEASANT 20:18 6:33
42 42 2297 Jessica D'Haene DEWITT 20:19 6:33
43 43 2891 Brittany Williams NEWAYGO 20:21 6:33
44 44 3193 Destiny Wallace SAGINAW HERITAGE 20:21 6:34
45 45 2387 Amanda Himmel ESSEXVILLE GARBER 20:23 6:34
46 46 2147 Alexandra Cell ANN ARBOR HURON 20:24 6:34
47 47 3429 Elizabeth Bloch WARREN REGINA 20:24 6:34
48 48 2534 Sarah Pennington GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:27 6:35
49 49 2450 Margo Dixon FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:27 6:36
50 50 2351 Leah Shepherd EAST KENTWOOD 20:28 6:36
51 51 2603 Jade Hubbard KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 20:28 6:36
52 52 3107 Karen Jones PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:30 6:36
53 53 3440 Kelsie Schwartz WARREN REGINA 20:31 6:37
54 54 3262 Rachel Bendewald ST. JOSEPH 20:32 6:37
55 55 2605 Lauren McGlinn KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 20:33 6:37
56 56 3276 Summer Lennartz ST. JOSEPH 20:33 6:37
57 57 2954 Victoria Cortez NOVI 20:34 6:38
58 58 2195 Lise Devits BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 20:34 6:38
59 59 2956 Kari Grandstaff NOVI 20:34 6:38
60 60 3239 Rebecca Peacock ST. JOHNS 20:36 6:38
61 61 2821 Brittany Salter MT. PLEASANT 20:37 6:39
62 62 3131 Katie Sorensen PORTAGE NORTHERN 20:38 6:39
63 63 3124 Savina Malinverno PORTAGE NORTHERN 20:38 6:39
64 64 2354 Brittany Terry EAST KENTWOOD 20:39 6:39
65 65 2288 Mackenzie Brewis DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 20:40 6:40
66 66 4055 Courtney Stauffer CALEDONIA 20:41 6:40
67 67 2186 Nicole Yates AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 20:42 6:40
68 68 3113 Ally Peirce PORTAGE CENTRAL 20:43 6:41
69 69 2152 Jessica Johnson ANN ARBOR HURON 20:43 6:41
70 70 2454 Mary Kostielney FOREST HILLS EASTERN 20:44 6:41
71 71 2912 Brianna Hatcher NORTHVILLE 20:46 6:42
72 72 2772 Annika Johnson MARIAN 20:47 6:42
73 73 2492 Brooke Wahl FREMONT 20:48 6:42
74 74 3404 Clancey Hawke TRAVERSE CITY WEST 20:49 6:42
75 75 2957 Kelsey Hodge NOVI 20:50 6:43
76 76 3408 Hannah Rickard TRAVERSE CITY WEST 20:51 6:43
77 77 2220 Mara Gueli BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 20:51 6:43
78 78 2164 Kristy Behmlander AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 20:52 6:43
79 79 3506 Andrea Kranz WILLIAMSTON 20:52 6:43
80 80 4034 Maggie Dejong CALEDONIA 20:52 6:43
81 81 3197 Caitlin Carroll SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:53 6:44
82 82 2284 Brittany Hayden DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 20:53 6:44
83 83 2775 Elizabeth Lelli MARIAN 20:54 6:44
84 84 3125 Danielle Melgar PORTAGE NORTHERN 20:54 6:44
85 85 4040 Emily Hazelbach CALEDONIA 20:56 6:45
86 86 2343 Erica Hippe EAST KENTWOOD 20:58 6:45
87 87 3202 Jessica Fields-Walmsl SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:58 6:45
88 88 3461 Ericka Makowski WAYLAND UNION 21:00 6:46
89 89 2446 Bethany Bartlett FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:00 6:46
90 90 3226 Maggie Sadler SOUTH LYON 21:00 6:46
91 91 3344 Marley Guy THREE RIVERS 21:01 6:46
92 92 2804 Michala Bundy MT. PLEASANT 21:02 6:46
93 93 3414 Asia Cogiel UTICA 21:02 6:47
94 94 3223 Caitlin Millis SOUTH LYON 21:03 6:47
95 95 3231 Kayla Craft ST. JOHNS 21:03 6:47
96 96 2807 Emily Cummings MT. PLEASANT 21:05 6:48
97 97 2459 Angela Ottenwess FOREST HILLS EASTERN 21:10 6:49
98 98 2151 Supreet Grewal ANN ARBOR HURON 21:10 6:49
99 99 3027 Paige McKeon OKEMOS 21:11 6:49
100 100 2155 Alexa Lee ANN ARBOR HURON 21:12 6:50
101 101 3200 Jessica Dewitte SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:15 6:51
102 2747 Jennifer Farrar MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 21:15 6:51
103 102 2799 Ashley Yallup MASON 21:16 6:51
104 103 2719 Christina Micale MACOMB DAKOTA 21:16 6:51
105 104 2490 Claire Schaar FREMONT 21:16 6:51
106 105 3227 Christina Swain SOUTH LYON 21:17 6:51
107 106 2782 Ashley Wile MARIAN 21:17 6:51
108 107 2546 Mariah Beebe HASLETT 21:17 6:52
109 108 3267 Jennifer Dowsett ST. JOSEPH 21:19 6:52
110 109 2790 Hannah Horton MASON 21:19 6:52
111 110 2973 Molly Sutika NOVI 21:21 6:53
112 111 3023 Stacey Li OKEMOS 21:23 6:53
113 112 2199 Isabella Lackner BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 21:25 6:54
114 113 4112 Meghan Shelton SOUTH LYON 21:26 6:54
115 114 3020 Connor Lapres OKEMOS 21:26 6:54
116 115 3241 Libby Salemi ST. JOHNS 21:28 6:55
117 116 2481 Megan Dickinson FREMONT 21:30 6:56
118 117 3432 Colette Chapp WARREN REGINA 21:31 6:56
119 118 2416 Olivia Salinas FARMINGTON 21:34 6:57
120 119 2880 Tarah Bourke NEWAYGO 21:35 6:57
121 120 3024 Ye Li OKEMOS 21:35 6:57
122 121 3127 Emily Nilges PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:37 6:58
123 122 3122 Chelsea Carpentier PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:39 6:58
124 123 2482 Julia Furdek FREMONT 21:41 6:59
125 124 3126 Gabriella Niestrath PORTAGE NORTHERN 21:41 6:59
126 125 3033 Roxanne Raven OKEMOS 21:41 6:59
127 126 2712 Sara Baguzis MACOMB DAKOTA 21:41 6:59
128 127 2925 Emily Sklar NORTHVILLE 21:41 6:59
129 128 2967 Alyssa Murray NOVI 21:43 7:00
130 129 3442 Madison Harriger WATERFORD KETTERING 21:46 7:01
131 130 2349 Alina Prusko EAST KENTWOOD 21:47 7:01
132 131 2553 Tara Mahon HASLETT 21:48 7:01
133 132 3505 Danielle Hebert WILLIAMSTON 21:50 7:02
134 133 2219 Isabel Fontana BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 21:51 7:02
135 134 2397 Kayleigh Nelson ESSEXVILLE GARBER 21:52 7:03
136 135 2484 Colleen Hall FREMONT 21:53 7:03
137 136 2282 Angelica Arriola DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 21:53 7:03
138 137 2633 Danielle Starrs LINDEN 21:53 7:03
139 138 2218 Ana-Lucia Fernandez BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 21:54 7:04
140 139 3500 Katie Bollman WILLIAMSTON 21:55 7:04
141 140 3105 Frances Greathouse PORTAGE CENTRAL 21:55 7:04
142 141 3409 Iesha Robinson TRAVERSE CITY WEST 21:55 7:04
143 142 2720 Dayle Micale MACOMB DAKOTA 21:55 7:04
144 143 2883 Kathy Middaugh NEWAYGO 21:55 7:04
145 144 3502 Elizabeth Erickson WILLIAMSTON 21:56 7:04
146 145 3456 Duna Buttner WAYLAND UNION 21:57 7:04
147 146 2602 Carrie Hoekstra KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 21:57 7:04
148 147 3436 Kendall Kemp WARREN REGINA 21:58 7:05
149 148 2637 Mayce Varacalli LINDEN 21:58 7:05
150 149 2767 Kim Crockett MARIAN 21:58 7:05
151 150 2723 Kathryn Ugorowski MACOMB DAKOTA 21:58 7:05
152 151 2358 Kaitlin Williams EAST KENTWOOD 21:59 7:05
153 152 2792 Karly Miller MASON 22:02 7:06
154 153 2197 Mackenzie Gammons BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 22:02 7:06
155 154 2311 Lauren Rademacher DEWITT 22:03 7:06
156 155 3277 Megan McNitt ST. JOSEPH 22:04 7:07
157 156 2638 Karrah Varner LINDEN 22:04 7:07
158 157 3101 Riley Bergman PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:09 7:08
159 158 3221 Gretchen Gorman SOUTH LYON 22:10 7:09
160 159 2414 Jennifer Rogers FARMINGTON 22:10 7:09
161 160 3230 Kimberly Catlin ST. JOHNS 22:10 7:09
162 161 2295 Kaila Black DEWITT 22:11 7:09
163 162 4031 Alexandra Bunce CALEDONIA 22:11 7:09
164 163 2717 Shawna Maeder MACOMB DAKOTA 22:12 7:09
165 164 2193 Morgan Martin BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 22:13 7:09
166 165 2889 Hannah Rainey NEWAYGO 22:13 7:09
167 166 3266 Kelsey Craig ST. JOSEPH 22:13 7:10
168 167 2172 Taylor Goik AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 22:13 7:10
169 168 2287 Melissa Mack DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 22:13 7:10
170 169 3275 Teri Laforest ST. JOSEPH 22:15 7:10
171 170 2153 Grace Kanzawa ANN ARBOR HURON 22:15 7:10
172 171 3169 Mary Doran SAGINAW HERITAGE 22:16 7:10
173 172 2168 Paige Bukowski AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 22:17 7:11
174 173 2560 Catie Szedlak HASLETT 22:17 7:11
175 174 2777 Stephanie Pieper MARIAN 22:17 7:11
176 175 2385 Marlee Eyre ESSEXVILLE GARBER 22:18 7:11
177 176 3467 Melissa Russo WAYLAND UNION 22:18 7:11
178 177 3470 Sarah Zywicynski WAYLAND UNION 22:19 7:11
179 178 3116 Lauren Raycraft PORTAGE CENTRAL 22:19 7:11
180 179 3188 Rachel Reh SAGINAW HERITAGE 22:20 7:12
181 180 2538 Brenna Sellman GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:21 7:12
182 181 3236 Nichole Leasher ST. JOHNS 22:21 7:12
183 182 3508 Angela Maurer WILLIAMSTON 22:21 7:12
184 183 2623 Erin Edwards LINDEN 22:22 7:13
185 184 3123 Madison Henry PORTAGE NORTHERN 22:23 7:13
186 185 3446 Hannah Matich WATERFORD KETTERING 22:24 7:13
187 186 4217 Emily Noyes SOUTH LYON 22:25 7:13
188 187 2404 Ann Wittbrodt ESSEXVILLE GARBER 22:26 7:14
189 188 3045 Debra Yan OKEMOS 22:26 7:14
190 189 3184 Amanda Phillips SAGINAW HERITAGE 22:28 7:14
191 190 2632 Heidi Sack LINDEN 22:29 7:15
192 191 3400 Danielle Brzezinski TRAVERSE CITY WEST 22:29 7:15
193 192 3219 Katie Beaber SOUTH LYON 22:31 7:15
194 193 2289 Anne Okonowski DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD 22:31 7:15
195 194 2555 Victoira Rice HASLETT 22:31 7:15
196 195 3214 Kristin Pohl SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:34 7:16
197 196 2294 Molly Benton DEWITT 22:34 7:16
198 197 3445 Emily Loza WATERFORD KETTERING 22:36 7:17
199 198 2493 Mercedes Westbrook FREMONT 22:36 7:17
200 199 2791 Libbey Jones MASON 22:37 7:17
201 200 2192 Eva Kirkman BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 22:38 7:18
202 201 2801 Shannon Bradley MT. PLEASANT 22:40 7:18
203 202 2531 Rachel McSween GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:41 7:18
204 203 2291 Shelby Allen DEWITT 22:42 7:19
205 204 3228 Jennifer Ashley ST. JOHNS 22:42 7:19
206 205 2419 Cara Whinnery FARMINGTON 22:44 7:19
207 206 2536 Maria Rich GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:45 7:20
208 207 2529 Grettie Mason GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:45 7:20
209 208 2170 Jena Eckerd AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 22:47 7:20
210 209 2608 Jordon Peterson KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 22:48 7:21
211 210 3243 Lauren Thelen ST. JOHNS 22:50 7:21
212 211 3348 Alicia Schmitendorf THREE RIVERS 22:52 7:22
213 212 3175 Lily Keener SAGINAW HERITAGE 22:53 7:22
214 213 2998 Mercedes Bohr OKEMOS 22:55 7:23
215 214 3168 Julia Cherwinski SAGINAW HERITAGE 22:56 7:23
216 215 3211 Cara Morrison SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:58 7:24
217 216 3259 Kati Albee ST. JOSEPH 23:00 7:25
218 217 2556 Morgan Robinson HASLETT 23:00 7:25
219 218 2794 Nadia Riggs MASON 23:02 7:25
220 219 4042 Rachel Jamesen CALEDONIA 23:04 7:26
221 220 2198 Anna Kemeny BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 23:04 7:26
222 221 2793 Emily Potter MASON 23:05 7:26
223 222 2628 Brandi Juengel LINDEN 23:07 7:27
224 223 3413 Sabrina Carr UTICA 23:08 7:27
225 224 2201 Sarah Wloka BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 23:09 7:28
226 225 2217 Kasey Favier BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 23:09 7:28
227 226 2210 Kristin Allen BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 23:09 7:28
228 227 2548 Ellen Corder HASLETT 23:10 7:28
229 228 2415 Alexina Salinas FARMINGTON 23:11 7:28
230 229 3466 Lauren Raap WAYLAND UNION 23:11 7:28
231 230 2401 Gabi Vanoosterhout ESSEXVILLE GARBER 23:12 7:29
232 231 2561 Cassie Wagner HASLETT 23:14 7:29
233 232 3444 Bailey Liedel WATERFORD KETTERING 23:20 7:31
234 233 3420 Maria Parison UTICA 23:22 7:32
235 234 3342 April Castle THREE RIVERS 23:28 7:34
236 235 2183 Ellie Schoenher AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 23:29 7:34
237 236 2175 Kali Holman AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN 23:30 7:34
238 237 2392 Carla Leonard ESSEXVILLE GARBER 23:32 7:35
239 238 2190 Katie Gerster BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 23:34 7:36
240 239 3205 Bailey Hatfield SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 23:35 7:36
241 240 2770 Stefanie Hapalla MARIAN 23:44 7:39
242 241 2209 Jessie Allen BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER 23:48 7:40
243 242 3462 Danielle Marvin WAYLAND UNION 23:50 7:41
244 243 2606 Isabel McMullen KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 23:52 7:41
245 244 3351 Elisa Yonge THREE RIVERS 23:52 7:41
246 2748 Courtney Gilbert MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 23:57 7:43
247 245 2189 Katie Copeland BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 23:58 7:43
248 246 2598 Ayaka Abe KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 24:01 7:44
249 247 2604 Alexa Kinnison KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 24:02 7:45
250 248 3350 Nicole Wilson THREE RIVERS 24:11 7:47
251 249 2407 Laura Drotar FARMINGTON 24:11 7:48
252 250 3447 Lydia Proctor WATERFORD KETTERING 24:17 7:49
253 251 2413 Anne Picking FARMINGTON 24:18 7:50
254 252 2194 Jayna Sames BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 24:21 7:51
255 253 2196 Taylor Freeburg BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER 24:23 7:51
256 254 3417 Olivia Feldpaush UTICA 24:23 7:51
257 255 2398 Hayley Owczarzak ESSEXVILLE GARBER 24:27 7:53
258 256 3416 Victoria Feldpausch UTICA 24:32 7:54
259 257 2887 Kate Newton NEWAYGO 24:46 7:59
260 258 2763 Shae Bugoslaski MARIAN 24:49 8:00
261 259 2191 Cameron Griggs BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY 24:59 8:03
262 260 3346 Terra Kutz THREE RIVERS 27:49 8:58
263 261 2892 Markie Zimmer NEWAYGO 29:50 9:36




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS A-L
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1098 Adrianna Beltran 11 Canton Salem 20:37 6:39
2 1099 Alejandra Beltran 10 Canton Salem 20:43 6:41
3 1210 Maddy McMurtry - East Lansing 21:03 6:47
4 1100 Amanda Beyer 11 Canton Salem 21:06 6:48
5 1123 Natasha Stevenson 9 Canton Salem 21:18 6:52
6 1129 Katie Adler 11 Dexter 21:34 6:57
7 1143 Robin Jackson 9 Dexter 21:38 6:58
8 1189 Hannah Busck 9 East Lansing 21:42 6:59
9 1207 Molly Korest 10 East Lansing 21:44 7:00
10 1215 Hannah Pettibone 9 East Lansing 21:48 7:01
11 1159 Katie Taylor 12 Dexter 21:49 7:02
12 1125 Phoebe Vanhoff 12 Canton Salem 21:55 7:04
13 1146 Lauren Lafontaine 11 Dexter 22:05 7:07
14 4100 Mady Horrigan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:06 7:07
15 1151 Cailin McLean 9 Dexter 22:07 7:08
16 1531 Katie Rash 12 Livonia Churchill 22:08 7:08
17 2528 Allie Mason 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:10 7:09
18 1156 Tara Stetler 10 Dexter 22:14 7:10
19 2460 Madison Poole 11 Forest Hills Eastern 22:15 7:10
20 4068 Sara Jacobs 9 Grand Haven 22:16 7:10
21 2449 Sara Cusack 10 Forest Hills Eastern 22:17 7:11
22 1130 Emily Assenmacher 10 Dexter 22:23 7:13
23 4067 Emily Walwood 11 Grand Haven 22:23 7:13
24 1521 Erin McDonald 9 Livonia Churchill 22:23 7:13
25 640 Brittany Chorian 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:25 7:13
26 1114 Adelaida Jepperson 10 Canton Salem 22:26 7:14
27 1110 Meghan Flynn 11 Canton Salem 22:26 7:14
28 1198 Hannah Guyer 10 East Lansing 22:27 7:14
29 2356 Casey Westveeer 11 East Kentwood 22:28 7:14
30 2629 April Lalonde 12 Linden 22:31 7:15
31 4051 Abbie Rossman 9 Caledonia 22:32 7:16
32 2635 Alexis Tester 11 Linden 22:34 7:16
33 2161 Malica Yalamanchili 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22:36 7:17
34 1121 Mariam Mroueh 12 Canton Salem 22:36 7:17
35 1119 Emily Marcero 9 Canton Salem 22:37 7:17
36 2158 Amrisha Prakash 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22:37 7:17
37 2456 Caitlin Malarney 9 Forest Hills Eastern 22:39 7:18
38 1109 Shannon Fitzpatrick 10 Canton Salem 22:43 7:19
39 2639 Hollie Vermeersch 10 Linden 22:46 7:20
40 4071 Brooke Spruit 11 Grand Haven 22:46 7:20
41 1145 Cassie Klocek 9 Dexter 22:46 7:20
42 4069 Ashley Rice 9 Grand Haven 22:49 7:21
43 1558 Jane Modes 10 Livonia Franklin 22:49 7:21
44 658 Mary Lefere 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:52 7:22
45 1139 Megan Eekhoff 11 Dexter 22:53 7:22
46 2156 Maya Long 11 Ann Arbor Huron 22:53 7:22
47 1476 Aurelie McCarus 11 Lansing Catholic 22:53 7:23
48 1462 Annie Fata 10 Lansing Catholic 22:54 7:23
49 647 Rachel Fischer 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:56 7:23
50 1202 Libby Hoffman 10 East Lansing 22:57 7:24
51 1470 Elizabeth Hillman 11 Lansing Catholic 22:57 7:24
52 2340 Megan Fischer 9 East Kentwood 22:57 7:24
53 2532 Morgan Mervene 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:58 7:24
54 2545 Sierra Bain 10 Haslett 22:58 7:24
55 659 Anna MacLachlan 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:59 7:24
56 1184 Priya Bhupalam 10 East Lansing 23:00 7:25
57 673 Allie Trudgeon 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:01 7:25
58 1325 Anna Schlintner 11 Grand Ledge 23:01 7:25
59 1135 Marissa Butler 9 Dexter 23:03 7:26
60 2625 Aleighsha Engisch 10 Linden 23:05 7:26
61 2309 Claire Pabst 10 Dewitt 23:05 7:26
62 2527 Skyler Kragt 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:06 7:27
63 2157 Laurel Machiele 9 Ann Arbor Huron 23:08 7:27
64 1291 Megan Prokott 10 Grand Blanc 23:10 7:28
65 1522 Megan McDonald 12 Livonia Churchill 23:11 7:28
66 1154 Allison Murphy 9 Dexter 23:11 7:28
67 1526 Sarah Nedam 10 Livonia Churchill 23:12 7:28
68 1516 Elyssa Hofmann 9 Livonia Churchill 23:12 7:29
69 2626 Haley Green 10 Linden 23:12 7:29
70 1203 Maddie Hulse 12 East Lansing 23:13 7:29
71 1478 Adrienne Powell 12 Lansing Catholic 23:16 7:30
72 664 Erin O'Neil 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:16 7:30
73 655 Clare Lambert 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:17 7:30
74 1153 Sarah Molnar 12 Dexter 23:18 7:30
75 1559 Christa Mott 12 Livonia Franklin 23:19 7:31
76 1317 Courtney Laudick 9 Grand Ledge 23:20 7:31
77 1105 Shannon Burke 9 Canton Salem 23:22 7:32
78 1480 Tori Reid 11 Lansing Catholic 23:24 7:32
79 1234 Jennifer Karns 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 23:24 7:33
80 4126 Kasey Seery Detroit Country Day 23:25 7:33
81 1214 Helen Murphy 9 East Lansing 23:27 7:33
82 2491 Abby Spickerman 11 Fremont 23:28 7:34
83 1546 Natalie Desautel 10 Livonia Franklin 23:28 7:34
84 1561 Christine Shoemaker 9 Livonia Franklin 23:28 7:34
85 1286 Meredith Joseph 10 Grand Blanc 23:29 7:34
86 2307 Danielle Motz 12 Dewitt 23:30 7:34
87 2303 Natalie Knauf 9 Dewitt 23:30 7:34
88 1460 Jenny Dewitt 9 Lansing Catholic 23:30 7:34
89 2300 Jessica Grost 9 Dewitt 23:31 7:35
90 1020 Christine Burke 10 Alpena 23:32 7:35
91 1158 Emalie Taylor 10 Dexter 23:35 7:36
92 672 Lexi Strout 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:36 7:36
93 4073 Janae Langlois 10 Grand Haven 23:38 7:37
94 4048 Nicole Rodriguez 11 Caledonia 23:42 7:38
95 1088 Hailee Schuele 11 Birmingham Seaholm 23:44 7:39
96 4072 Kendra Striegle 10 Grand Haven 23:46 7:39
97 2296 Beth Coon 12 Dewitt 23:46 7:40
98 1539 Rachel Tomassi 10 Livonia Churchill 23:47 7:40
99 639 Allison Canum 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:47 7:40
100 1029 Elaine Lowe 10 Alpena 23:47 7:40
101 2557 Connie Root 12 Haslett 23:48 7:40
102 2304 Renee Lacharite 12 Dewitt 23:51 7:41
103 1547 Alyssa Edwards 9 Livonia Franklin 23:51 7:41
104 2516 Elise Argue 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:52 7:41
105 1141 Rylee Hanson 10 Dexter 23:55 7:42
106 1201 Caitlin Hegg 9 East Lansing 23:56 7:43
107 1556 Meghan Lark 12 Livonia Franklin 23:57 7:43
108 1150 Shelby McKenzie 10 Dexter 23:57 7:43
109 4036 Allie Donalson 9 Caledonia 23:57 7:43
110 2563 Sarae Zimmerman 12 Haslett 23:58 7:43
111 2312 Radoweic Rochelle 10 Dewitt 23:59 7:44
112 1025 Emily Duncan 10 Alpena 23:59 7:44
113 652 Kaitlyn Hoffman 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:01 7:44
114 1077 Charlotte Froehlich 9 Birmingham Seaholm 24:01 7:44
115 2630 Mariah Lengyel 10 Linden 24:02 7:45
116 2386 Erika Harley 11 Essexville Garber 24:02 7:45
117 2535 Lindsey Rich 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:03 7:45
118 1218 Lydia Reedy 11 East Lansing 24:06 7:46
119 4035 Lydia Devoogd 10 Caledonia 24:08 7:46
120 1186 Maddi Booth 10 East Lansing 24:08 7:46
121 2562 Emily Wolf 11 Haslett 24:08 7:47
122 656 Emily Lambert 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:08 7:47
123 2166 Taylor Bothe 11 Auburn Bay City Western 24:11 7:47
124 2390 Megan Keen 10 Essexville Garber 24:11 7:47
125 1187 Emily Brett 9 East Lansing 24:12 7:48
126 1185 Shiwani Bisht 11 East Lansing 24:13 7:48
127 787 Amanda Herley 10 Lansing Waverly 24:14 7:48
128 2517 Carmen Bilbao 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:15 7:49
129 1191 Maria Cotter 10 East Lansing 24:15 7:49
130 2384 Karla Drzewicki 11 Essexville Garber 24:15 7:49
131 660 Kassey Maldag 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:15 7:49
132 2558 Alexia Sabec 9 Haslett 24:15 7:49
133 2523 Katie Hollemans 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:16 7:49
134 1147 Elizabeth Love 12 Dexter 24:16 7:49
135 2768 Maria Diaz Marian 24:16 7:49
136 2313 Ustina Shives 12 Dewitt 24:16 7:49
137 4033 Shelby Dear 9 Caledonia 24:17 7:49
138 2185 Lauren Sebald 11 Auburn Bay City Western 24:18 7:50
139 2316 Halley Swanson 11 Dewitt 24:19 7:50
140 2223 Abby May 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 24:19 7:50
141 1515 Jenna Hickson 9 Livonia Churchill 24:19 7:50
142 4070 Alex Schurkamp 12 Grand Haven 24:20 7:51
143 1309 Maddison Arnouts 9 Grand Ledge 24:21 7:51
144 1288 Graceson Kerr 10 Grand Blanc 24:22 7:51
145 1083 Joanna Noga 10 Birmingham Seaholm 24:23 7:51
146 2525 Lindsey Jenks 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:23 7:51
147 2463 Jerica Westveld 10 Forest Hills Eastern 24:24 7:52
148 1107 Brittany Callegari 12 Canton Salem 24:24 7:52
149 2310 Lauren Patterson 9 Dewitt 24:25 7:52
150 650 Nicole Guadino 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:25 7:52
151 2292 Tessa Araoz 9 Dewitt 24:26 7:52
152 2765 Siobhan Canty Marian 24:28 7:53
153 646 Shaelyn Evers 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:28 7:53
154 4120 Keya Patel Detroit Country Day 24:29 7:53
155 4046 Bianca Postema 9 Caledonia 24:29 7:53
156 2622 Cassidy Dolby 11 Linden 24:30 7:54
157 2409 Sarah Gallagher 9 Farmington 24:31 7:54
158 2214 Jessica Dahm 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 24:31 7:54
159 1106 Alyssa Calkin 12 Canton Salem 24:33 7:54
160 1518 Alyssa Keeling 9 Livonia Churchill 24:33 7:55
161 1329 Brittany Valo 10 Grand Ledge 24:34 7:55
162 1115 Nadia Karizat 9 Canton Salem 24:34 7:55
163 1284 Samantha Elias 10 Grand Blanc 24:34 7:55
164 1318 Emily Locke 11 Grand Ledge 24:34 7:55
165 1228 Jessica Bourden 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 24:35 7:55
166 1027 Victoria Guzman 10 Alpena 24:35 7:55
167 1524 Emmi Mueller 10 Livonia Churchill 24:36 7:55
168 727 Nichole Hunter 11 Ithaca 24:37 7:56
169 2299 Kathryn Fehrenbach 12 Dewitt 24:38 7:56
170 2344 Shaina Johnson 11 East Kentwood 24:39 7:56
171 2627 Celene Howard 12 Linden 24:39 7:57
172 645 Ellie Eggleston 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:40 7:57
173 653 Claire Kennedy 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:41 7:57
174 676 Emily Wheeler 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:43 7:58
175 801 Makayla Wise 9 Lansing Waverly 24:44 7:58
176 1517 Maddy Jiga 12 Livonia Churchill 24:44 7:58
177 1231 Jennifer Hackler 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 24:46 7:59
178 1192 Margot Couraud 11 East Lansing 24:46 7:59
179 2778 lindsey Pieper Marian 24:46 7:59
180 1148 Amanda Mayer 11 Dexter 24:46 7:59
181 1021 Margaret Coopes Meske 11 Alpena 24:48 7:59
182 2177 Sarah King 12 Auburn Bay City Western 24:49 8:00
183 2784 candice Zair Marian 24:50 8:00
184 1321 Hanna Modig 12 Grand Ledge 24:50 8:00
185 2338 Fiana Comer 12 East Kentwood 24:51 8:01
186 2301 Abby Hadar 11 Dewitt 24:52 8:01
187 1072 Elaina Brown 10 Birmingham Seaholm 24:52 8:01
188 638 Caitlyn Bradley 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:53 8:01
189 799 Mistie Vaughan 10 Lansing Waverly 24:53 8:01
190 1074 Kathleen Davis 10 Birmingham Seaholm 24:54 8:01
191 2352 Marquazha Stevenson 11 East Kentwood 24:54 8:01
192 2550 Ariel Fahey 9 Haslett 24:54 8:01
193 2621 Kelsey Dietrich 9 Linden 24:54 8:01
194 4029 Amanda Bender 10 Caledonia 24:55 8:02
195 2395 Tiffany Minton 10 Essexville Garber 24:55 8:02
196 2485 Eir (kristen) Kjorhol 11 Fremont 24:56 8:02
197 663 Nicoletta Noto 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:56 8:02
198 1037 Natalie Nowakowski 10 Alpena 24:58 8:03
199 2618 Angela Bertolini 12 Linden 24:59 8:03
200 1545 Mallory Church 12 Livonia Franklin 25:00 8:03
201 668 Morgan Schliem 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:00 8:03
202 752 Sophia Mata 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:00 8:03
203 4122 Emily Herard Detroit Country Day 25:02 8:04
204 1075 Kelly Feiten 11 Birmingham Seaholm 25:03 8:04
205 2224 Alex Moore 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 25:03 8:04
206 2483 Whitney Grant 11 Fremont 25:05 8:05
207 4032 Sophie Christie 9 Caledonia 25:06 8:05
208 1133 Emily Bishop 10 Dexter 25:07 8:05
209 2211 Laura Baenen 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 25:07 8:06
210 1216 Susie Prince - East Lansing 25:08 8:06
211 4121 Dominique Ryan Detroit Country Day 25:08 8:06
212 2544 Desiree Youngs 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 25:08 8:06
213 1195 Michelle Fedorowicz - East Lansing 25:10 8:07
214 1149 Aime McKenzie 10 Dexter 25:11 8:07
215 2162 Jessica Allen 12 Auburn Bay City Western 25:11 8:07
216 4030 Alexandria Bonner 12 Caledonia 25:12 8:07
217 2636 Kate Tucker 12 Linden 25:13 8:07
218 1204 Courtney Irwin 10 East Lansing 25:13 8:07
219 1126 Maddy Verklan 11 Canton Salem 25:14 8:08
220 4119 Nata Kovalova Detroit Country Day 25:14 8:08
221 4037 Sarah Forsberg 12 Caledonia 25:15 8:08
222 1217 Olivia Ramirez-Robert - East Lansing 25:17 8:09
223 1313 Faith Gray 9 Grand Ledge 25:18 8:09
224 2179 Ashley Kuehne 10 Auburn Bay City Western 25:18 8:09
225 1220 Andi Regalbuto 10 East Lansing 25:19 8:09
226 2408 Katie Gallagher 12 Farmington 25:21 8:10
227 2420 Jane Xiao 10 Farmington 25:21 8:10
228 1466 Caroline Francis-Bohr 11 Lansing Catholic 25:24 8:11
229 1530 Alexandra Pomrenke 11 Livonia Churchill 25:29 8:13
230 4041 Katie Homan 11 Caledonia 25:30 8:13
231 2418 Alex Steinke 11 Farmington 25:31 8:13
232 4118 Maithri Reddy Detroit Country Day 25:32 8:13
233 4028 Nikki Avery 11 Caledonia 25:32 8:14
234 1071 Jane Allen 10 Birmingham Seaholm 25:32 8:14
235 1089 Naomi Tashiro 10 Birmingham Seaholm 25:34 8:14
236 1142 Heather Jackson 12 Dexter 25:37 8:15
237 2355 Susan Tran 10 East Kentwood 25:39 8:16
238 1084 Annie Pidgeon 12 Birmingham Seaholm 25:41 8:16
239 2222 Elizabeth Koehler 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 25:41 8:16
240 1543 Judy Wesley 12 Livonia Churchill 25:41 8:16
241 1087 Paige Russell 10 Birmingham Seaholm 25:41 8:17
242 1085 Hannah Plumb 12 Birmingham Seaholm 25:43 8:17
243 4039 Anna Grantz 10 Caledonia 25:43 8:17
244 1042 Phoebe Wojciechowski 9 Alpena 25:45 8:18
245 4059 Annie Worst 11 Caledonia 25:45 8:18
246 2176 Meagan Huebner 12 Auburn Bay City Western 25:46 8:18
247 1285 Kendra Freund 10 Grand Blanc 25:46 8:18
248 2393 Tiffany McIntosh 10 Essexville Garber 25:48 8:19
249 2781 meagan Warner Marian 25:49 8:19
250 2785 crystal Zair Marian 25:50 8:19
251 1283 Alaina Crandell 10 Grand Blanc 25:51 8:20
252 2213 Sydney Cassar 9 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 25:53 8:20
253 1525 Allison Murray 11 Livonia Churchill 25:53 8:20
254 2786 amelia Zelenak Marian 25:54 8:21
255 1328 Michelle Thelen 12 Grand Ledge 25:56 8:21
256 1484 Mary Schneider 11 Lansing Catholic 26:00 8:23
257 1245 Sydnee Wargo 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 26:02 8:23
258 1548 Elizabeth Elliott 12 Livonia Franklin 26:03 8:23
259 2314 Allie Siegfried 9 Dewitt 26:03 8:23
260 2396 Jordan Mulders 11 Essexville Garber 26:03 8:24
261 4117 Puja Nair Detroit Country Day 26:05 8:24
262 4025 Natalie Adams 11 Caledonia 26:06 8:25
263 2631 Morgan Miller 10 Linden 26:09 8:25
264 1222 Olivia Smyth 11 East Lansing 26:10 8:26
265 2780 monika Rourke Marian 26:10 8:26
266 757 Allison Nickert 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:12 8:26
267 1472 Mara Jurkovic 11 Lansing Catholic 26:12 8:27
268 4047 Leah Postema 12 Caledonia 26:13 8:27
269 2165 Lauren Bitzer 11 Auburn Bay City Western 26:14 8:27
270 2180 Stephanie Maraskine 11 Auburn Bay City Western 26:15 8:28
271 1079 Leah Lavigne 9 Birmingham Seaholm 26:15 8:28
272 2461 Alex Richter 10 Forest Hills Eastern 26:16 8:28
273 2641 Te'azha Walton 10 Linden 26:16 8:28
274 2402 Victoria Vanparis 9 Essexville Garber 26:18 8:28
275 4045 Chandlar Owen 9 Caledonia 26:18 8:28
276 1097 Allie Wright 9 Birmingham Seaholm 26:19 8:29
277 2383 Hannah Cobley 12 Essexville Garber 26:22 8:30
278 2353 Briana Terry 11 East Kentwood 26:25 8:31
279 4205 Abby K Goodrich 26:26 8:31
280 797 Rachel South 9 Lansing Waverly 26:27 8:31
281 2457 Joscelyn Martin 9 Forest Hills Eastern 26:28 8:32
282 2549 Alexis Estes 12 Haslett 26:28 8:32
283 1316 Emily Konen 9 Grand Ledge 26:29 8:32
284 4203 Colleen C Goodrich 26:30 8:32
285 726 Audriana Gruesbeck 9 Ithaca 26:30 8:32
286 1140 Maggie Grundler 12 Dexter 26:32 8:33
287 2212 Renee Baenen 12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 26:32 8:33
288 1564 Andrea Wickens 9 Livonia Franklin 26:33 8:33
289 763 Lizzie Shanahan 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:34 8:33
290 2403 Jackie Wayne 12 Essexville Garber 26:38 8:35
291 1481 Hannah Sailar 11 Lansing Catholic 26:41 8:36
292 2391 Emily Krueger 9 Essexville Garber 26:42 8:36
293 666 Caroline Poole 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:42 8:36
294 1122 Katie Schweikhart 9 Canton Salem 26:46 8:38
295 764 Molly Stephanak 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:49 8:38
296 2184 Claudia Schultz 10 Auburn Bay City Western 26:49 8:38
297 2174 Karissa Hoggard 11 Auburn Bay City Western 26:50 8:39
298 677 Tricia Williams 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:52 8:39
299 2771 alice Hess Marian 26:53 8:40
300 2769 madeline Doman Marian 26:54 8:40
301 1152 Lynn Metz 11 Dexter 26:56 8:41
302 1093 Christy Wells 11 Birmingham Seaholm 26:56 8:41
303 2520 Maddie Davis 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 26:57 8:41
304 1117 Bridget Kerwin 9 Canton Salem 26:57 8:41
305 4123 Anika Naidu Detroit Country Day 26:58 8:41
306 4054 Olivia Simon 9 Caledonia 26:59 8:41
307 802 Merri Wright 10 Lansing Waverly 26:59 8:42
308 1315 Elizabeth Konen 9 Grand Ledge 27:03 8:43
309 2346 Ashley Liggins 12 East Kentwood 27:04 8:43
310 671 Bridget Stenger 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:05 8:43
311 1226 Savannah Zelek 11 East Lansing 27:09 8:45
312 2489 Madelynne Sargent 10 Fremont 27:11 8:45
313 1212 Libby Meyer 12 East Lansing 27:12 8:46
314 1240 Amanda Pope 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 27:14 8:46
315 2552 Ashley Lindsay 10 Haslett 27:16 8:47
316 1463 Elana Fata 12 Lansing Catholic 27:18 8:48
317 1211 Emily Meyer 10 East Lansing 27:21 8:49
318 635 Ann Balke 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:22 8:49
319 2488 Jennifer Powers 10 Fremont 27:22 8:49
320 788 Leannah McCloud 9 Lansing Waverly 27:22 8:49
321 4056 Natalie Storrer 10 Caledonia 27:26 8:50
322 1542 Evran Ural 12 Livonia Churchill 27:26 8:50
323 1127 Danielle Warren 12 Canton Salem 27:28 8:51
324 2187 Amy Yaworski 11 Auburn Bay City Western 27:28 8:51
325 4124 Hedy Yang Detroit Country Day 27:29 8:51
326 654 Hailie Kulczyk 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:30 8:52
327 1519 Molly Kurasik 12 Livonia Churchill 27:32 8:52
328 2882 Jennifer Hall 12 Newaygo 27:32 8:52
329 1102 Dana Blankenship 10 Canton Salem 27:33 8:52
330 2178 Carmen Kreuger 11 Auburn Bay City Western 27:34 8:53
331 1196 Iris Fu 11 East Lansing 27:35 8:53
332 2890 Ashlee Santiago 10 Newaygo 27:37 8:54
333 2526 Terese Jenks 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 27:38 8:54
334 4044 Eliza Mowery 12 Caledonia 27:39 8:55
335 4043 Kayla Lodewyk 12 Caledonia 27:43 8:56
336 781 Anais Baker 11 Lansing Waverly 27:43 8:56
337 1237 Jessica Lepore 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 27:44 8:56
338 2348 Uyen Nguyen 11 East Kentwood 27:44 8:56
339 4201 Savannah R Goodrich 27:45 8:56
340 2783 vanessa Wolf Marian 27:45 8:56
341 1082 Isabelle Michalik 9 Birmingham Seaholm 27:46 8:57
342 762 Evelyn Saucier 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 27:46 8:57
343 4049 Cassidy Rosema 9 Caledonia 27:47 8:57
344 1219 Megan Reeves 10 East Lansing 27:54 8:59
345 637 Catherine Billings 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:57 9:00
346 1030 Sam Lucas 9 Alpena 27:58 9:01
347 2171 Natalie Gillespie 11 Auburn Bay City Western 27:59 9:01
348 1471 Katie Hills 10 Lansing Catholic 28:05 9:03
349 1138 Katie Eberbach 11 Dexter 28:07 9:04
350 662 Anne Morrow 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:08 9:04
351 670 Elisabeth Smyka 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:08 9:04
352 4202 Savannah S Goodrich 28:08 9:04
353 2167 Cassidy Boudin 10 Auburn Bay City Western 28:10 9:05
354 2173 Karlie Hernandez 11 Auburn Bay City Western 28:15 9:06
355 2640 Amellia Versola 12 Linden 28:16 9:06
356 2382 Mikayla Bertelsen 10 Essexville Garber 28:25 9:09
357 1486 Emily Watson 11 Lansing Catholic 28:29 9:10
358 2486 Maddie Kreslins 10 Fremont 28:29 9:11
359 4057 Ali Tegg 11 Caledonia 28:30 9:11
360 643 Stephanie Daum 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:31 9:11
361 800 Stasa Wade 9 Lansing Waverly 28:40 9:14
362 1465 Danielle Flint 11 Lansing Catholic 28:42 9:15
363 728 Bailey Scott 9 Ithaca 28:45 9:16
364 1206 Ariel Kaplowitz 12 East Lansing 28:45 9:16
365 4026 Ellery Alexander 11 Caledonia 28:46 9:16
366 2521 Kristiana Griffith 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 28:55 9:19
367 1487 Marilyn Werner 9 Lansing Catholic 28:59 9:20
368 2458 Stacie Mead 11 Forest Hills Eastern 29:02 9:21
369 2462 Marta Student 12 Forest Hills Eastern 29:07 9:23
370 4038 Emilie Gerndt 12 Caledonia 29:09 9:23
371 2554 Taylor Oxender 12 Haslett 29:11 9:24
372 4050 Kennedy Rosema 9 Caledonia 29:11 9:24
373 1190 Caitline Chuang 9 East Lansing 29:12 9:24
374 1200 Hannah Hamilton 10 East Lansing 29:13 9:25
375 1208 Rachel Korest 12 East Lansing 29:17 9:26
376 1183 Kelly Anderson 12 East Lansing 29:18 9:26
377 2339 Areonna Dobbins 12 East Kentwood 29:24 9:28
378 2879 Camielle Bolt 12 Newaygo 29:24 9:28
379 782 Skylar Baker 10 Lansing Waverly 29:30 9:30
380 1227 Erin Bienienda 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 29:31 9:31
381 1238 Michelle Lepore 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 29:33 9:31
382 1322 Chelsea Moshkosky 9 Grand Ledge 29:37 9:32
383 2881 Jackie Carpenter 12 Newaygo 29:41 9:34
384 4027 Ariana Austin 11 Caledonia 29:41 9:34
385 753 Meredith Mitchell 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 29:45 9:35
386 2342 Jonisha Hill 11 East Kentwood 29:48 9:36
387 2347 Rudy Metellus 11 East Kentwood 29:52 9:37
388 2400 Breanna Roznowski 11 Essexville Garber 30:00 9:40
389 2298 Macy Dalman 9 Dewitt 30:04 9:41
390 4204 Diedra S Goodrich 30:10 9:43
391 2399 Julia Raynak 9 Essexville Garber 30:15 9:45
392 2547 Nicole Brennan 10 Haslett 30:16 9:45
393 2447 Gretchen Cramer 12 Forest Hills Eastern 30:20 9:46
394 1461 Grace Eggleston 9 Lansing Catholic 30:22 9:47
395 2774 alla Kezieski Marian 30:23 9:47
396 2315 Shelby Stein 12 Dewitt 30:30 9:50
397 2764 marcie Bulger Marian 30:31 9:50
398 754 Annie Morrison 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 30:33 9:51
399 2620 Alex Dawson 11 Linden 30:36 9:51
400 2293 Nia Becker 12 Dewitt 30:38 9:52
401 748 Taylor Kifer 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 30:39 9:52
402 2306 Taylar Miller 12 Dewitt 30:50 9:56
403 756 Kerri Nantais 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 30:53 9:57
404 794 Becca Reeves 9 Lansing Waverly 30:53 9:57
405 1468 Rachel Heberlein 9 Lansing Catholic 31:13 10:03
406 2619 Kelsey Childers 10 Linden 31:17 10:05
407 2452 Bailey Ferris 10 Forest Hills Eastern 31:22 10:06
408 746 Sarah Christ 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 31:25 10:07
409 1086 Taylor Remski 11 Birmingham Seaholm 31:31 10:09
410 1193 Amanda Crouch 10 East Lansing 31:38 10:11
411 2779 anna Pohl Marian 31:42 10:13
412 2181 Rachel Nowak 9 Auburn Bay City Western 33:31 10:48
413 2225 Lily Paul 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 33:36 10:49
414 2182 Brittney Rajewski 9 Auburn Bay City Western 33:57 10:56
415 4058 Pam Villerot 12 Caledonia 34:15 11:02
416 761 Krista Reits 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 35:09 11:19
417 747 Jessica Farrer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 35:23 11:24
418 2169 Kelsey Davis 12 Auburn Bay City Western 35:30 11:26

2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS M-Z
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 2788 Cassidy Hass 10 Mason 21:03 6:47
2 2054 Kira Burnett 10 Troy 21:06 6:48
3 2908 Grace Doolittle 9 Northville 21:12 6:50
4 3389 Molly Peregrine 9 Traverse City Central 21:12 6:50
5 2922 Becky Reynolds 12 Northville 21:19 6:52
6 2964 Brooke McMahan 12 Novi 21:19 6:52
7 1947 Lauren Bules 10 Temperance Bedford 21:24 6:54
8 1647 Daniella Patton 12 Midland H H Dow 21:29 6:55
9 2056 Jennifer Busk 11 Troy 21:29 6:55
10 2911 Lisa Hamel 11 Northville 21:31 6:56
11 2906 Claire Courtney 10 Northville 21:34 6:57
12 2919 Helen Mulcahy 12 Northville 21:40 6:59
13 2927 Katie Vandervoort 10 Northville 21:41 6:59
14 2968 Bridget Myers 12 Novi 21:41 6:59
15 2088 Lauren Miller 9 Troy 21:42 6:59
16 3395 Molly Tompkins 11 Traverse City Central 21:44 7:00
17 1968 Megan Sloan 12 Temperance Bedford 21:48 7:01
18 3378 Samie Kaufman 11 Traverse City Central 21:51 7:03
19 2972 Christa Schafer 9 Novi 21:54 7:03
20 3383 Kendall Minor 9 Traverse City Central 21:54 7:03
21 2915 Erin Keiffer 11 Northville 21:55 7:04
22 3379 Olivia Labonte 10 Traverse City Central 21:57 7:04
23 2097 Laura Robertson 11 Troy 22:00 7:05
24 2069 Abby Green 9 Troy 22:01 7:06
25 1945 Sydney Bourque 10 Temperance Bedford 22:03 7:06
26 1790 Elise Walker 10 Rochester 22:04 7:07
27 1958 Kaitlyn Leist 9 Temperance Bedford 22:05 7:07
28 2923 Alison Robinson 9 Northville 22:12 7:09
29 1707 Cassidy Lambert 9 Pinckney 22:16 7:10
30 1779 Stephanie Handley 10 Rochester 22:17 7:11
31 3002 Haley Crites 11 Okemos 22:17 7:11
32 1969 Meridith Spohler 10 Temperance Bedford 22:17 7:11
33 2907 Sara Dedona 12 Northville 22:18 7:11
34 2996 Annie Bartkowski 11 Okemos 22:19 7:11
35 1965 Chloe Rick 10 Temperance Bedford 22:23 7:13
36 3385 Katie Moses 9 Traverse City Central 22:25 7:13
37 2083 Linda Liang 11 Troy 22:26 7:14
38 2926 Hallie Tyburski 10 Northville 22:29 7:15
39 2913 Allie Jezak 12 Northville 22:30 7:15
40 3399 Annica Wyskochil 11 Traverse City Central 22:31 7:15
41 1792 Sarah Yaqub 12 Rochester 22:34 7:16
42 2914 Julia Kassem 10 Northville 22:34 7:16
43 3509 Raelynn Rasegan 10 Williamston 22:34 7:16
44 1953 Brittany Gralak 10 Temperance Bedford 22:35 7:16
45 2921 Taylor Papp 11 Northville 22:35 7:17
46 2962 Lindsey Kulie 11 Novi 22:36 7:17
47 2904 Mary Boyd 9 Northville 22:36 7:17
48 2920 Clare Naughton 11 Northville 22:37 7:17
49 2060 Amanda Crecelius 9 Troy 22:39 7:18
50 1601 Anna Riethman 12 Mattawan 22:40 7:18
51 2969 Rubini Naidu 11 Novi 22:42 7:19
52 2960 Karissa Koomen 9 Novi 22:43 7:19
53 2064 Cara Egan 11 Troy 22:43 7:19
54 3022 Joyce Lee 10 Okemos 22:44 7:20
55 3286 Natalie Whise 9 St. Joseph 22:46 7:20
56 3381 Kailey Mattarella 10 Traverse City Central 22:47 7:20
57 1679 Alex Case 11 Pinckney 22:50 7:21
58 3368 Madi Bankey 10 Traverse City Central 22:55 7:23
59 3187 Amber Rambow 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:57 7:24
60 3380 Maria Lyons 12 Traverse City Central 22:59 7:24
61 3037 Danielle Stanley 12 Okemos 22:59 7:24
62 2094 Lindsay Podsiadlik 11 Troy 23:04 7:26
63 3011 Kate Gilluly 9 Okemos 23:05 7:26
64 3387 Hayley Padden 9 Traverse City Central 23:07 7:27
65 3030 Renee Olsen - Okemos 23:09 7:27
66 3199 Jenna Dewitte 11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:09 7:28
67 3215 Jessica Sauber 10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:11 7:28
68 3394 Aleksa Szunko 12 Traverse City Central 23:11 7:28
69 2085 Rachel Loken 9 Troy 23:12 7:28
70 2076 Rachel Hepner 9 Troy 23:12 7:28
71 3441 Samantha West 10 Warren Regina 23:14 7:29
72 1683 Jordon Case 10 Pinckney 23:14 7:29
73 2063 Anne Drake 10 Troy 23:15 7:29
74 3272 Alana Hart 12 St. Joseph 23:15 7:29
75 3510 Jennifer Vandenhaute 12 Williamston 23:15 7:29
76 3041 Paige Wakeland 11 Okemos 23:15 7:30
77 1682 Jessica Sutherland 11 Pinckney 23:20 7:31
78 3222 Shelby Martin 12 South Lyon 23:20 7:31
79 3170 Hannah Fletcher 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:23 7:32
80 4113 Miranda Spencer South Lyon 23:24 7:32
81 3434 Carmen Folk 12 Warren Regina 23:24 7:32
82 2715 Emily Gibbings 10 MacOmb Dakota 23:24 7:33
83 2057 Becca Campbell 11 Troy 23:24 7:33
84 3371 Morgan Crocker 11 Traverse City Central 23:25 7:33
85 2827 Kailey White 12 Mt. Pleasant 23:26 7:33
86 1973 Emily Woods 9 Temperance Bedford 23:27 7:33
87 3391 Joy Reist 9 Traverse City Central 23:33 7:35
88 3499 Brianne Belanger 10 Williamston 23:34 7:36
89 2802 Dara Brown - Mt. Pleasant 23:34 7:36
90 3396 Lizzy Wacker 12 Traverse City Central 23:37 7:36
91 3217 Alicia Thelen 9 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:39 7:37
92 3218 Michalla Veach 9 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:40 7:37
93 3384 Carly Moore 12 Traverse City Central 23:40 7:38
94 3265 Bridget Cook 9 St. Joseph 23:40 7:38
95 1695 Becca Dzombak 10 Pinckney 23:41 7:38
96 1596 Lydia Lyons 12 Mattawan 23:43 7:38
97 973 Samantha Mishler 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:43 7:38
98 3185 Morgan Pratt 10 Saginaw Heritage 23:44 7:39
99 3285 Sydney Warren 9 St. Joseph 23:45 7:39
100 3114 Elena Potts 12 Portage Central 23:46 7:39
101 3177 Olivia Llewelyn 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:46 7:39
102 3273 Sarah Hartwell 9 St. Joseph 23:46 7:39
103 2955 Michelle Croad 12 Novi 23:47 7:40
104 4102 Kirstin Bronson South Lyon 23:47 7:40
105 2815 Lexie Mielke 11 Mt. Pleasant 23:50 7:41
106 3369 Lauren Bruno 9 Traverse City Central 23:51 7:41
107 3180 Nicole Nalazek 11 Saginaw Heritage 23:53 7:42
108 3186 Katie Raber 12 Saginaw Heritage 23:53 7:42
109 943 Taylor Priest 9 Shepherd 23:54 7:42
110 2806 Sydny Cox - Mt. Pleasant 23:57 7:43
111 2116 Savannah Schaeffer 9 Waterford Mott 23:57 7:43
112 3388 Lexie Penney 9 Traverse City Central 23:58 7:43
113 2958 Zoe Jenkins 11 Novi 23:58 7:43
114 1962 Jenny Perry 9 Temperance Bedford 24:01 7:44
115 2071 Elyse Haboush 9 Troy 24:01 7:44
116 2106 Haley Wendt 10 Troy 24:01 7:44
117 2726 Andrea Zuchora 12 MacOmb Dakota 24:02 7:45
118 1685 Katie Hollogaugh 11 Pinckney 24:02 7:45
119 1954 Emily Green 12 Temperance Bedford 24:03 7:45
120 2971 Claire Rice 11 Novi 24:04 7:45
121 3392 Leah Reist 12 Traverse City Central 24:06 7:46
122 2112 Rachel Mendoza 12 Waterford Mott 24:06 7:46
123 1702 Allison Johnson 12 Pinckney 24:07 7:46
124 1658 Alyssa Woo 11 Midland H H Dow 24:07 7:46
125 2103 Tarah Thompson 11 Troy 24:09 7:47
126 3204 Rizpah Gray 10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:10 7:47
127 1591 Claire Hinkel 9 Mattawan 24:10 7:47
128 1603 Abbie Stull 9 Mattawan 24:11 7:47
129 2795 Sophie Ryal 10 Mason 24:11 7:47
130 3212 Alexa Noyes 11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:11 7:48
131 2809 Krista Gregg 10 Mt. Pleasant 24:11 7:48
132 1587 Hannah Fisher 11 Mattawan 24:11 7:48
133 1774 Jackie Blakely 12 Rochester 24:12 7:48
134 2080 Vita Kossuth 10 Troy 24:12 7:48
135 2065 Hannah Emerling 10 Troy 24:13 7:48
136 3031 Jane Owen 11 Okemos 24:14 7:48
137 3179 Lara Morey 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:14 7:48
138 3390 Katie Raymond 10 Traverse City Central 24:15 7:49
139 3176 Alex Knaub 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:17 7:49
140 969 Emily Lamanna 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:17 7:50
141 3283 Olivia Truini 11 St. Joseph 24:18 7:50
142 968 Kelsey Krieger 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:18 7:50
143 1641 Bailey Loftis 11 Midland H H Dow 24:19 7:50
144 1793 Kelly Yu 10 Rochester 24:20 7:50
145 3172 Sierra Garcia 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:22 7:51
146 2053 Lauren Antakli 10 Troy 24:24 7:52
147 2909 Alex Draybuck 12 Northville 24:26 7:52
148 2787 Lorraine Benson 11 Mason 24:26 7:52
149 4103 Meghan Burke South Lyon 24:27 7:53
150 3178 Santana McIntyre 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:28 7:53
151 4216 Marla Sherman South Lyon 24:28 7:53
152 4114 Kaylie Vanord South Lyon 24:29 7:53
153 1708 Abby Loewenstein 11 Pinckney 24:31 7:54
154 3367 Jennie Baker 9 Traverse City Central 24:32 7:54
155 967 Madelyn Johnson 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:34 7:55
156 1957 Rachel Kuriger 12 Temperance Bedford 24:34 7:55
157 3112 Jenison O'Connor 10 Portage Central 24:36 7:55
158 2951 Shubhangi Arora 12 Novi 24:36 7:56
159 1951 Vanessa Geiger 9 Temperance Bedford 24:36 7:56
160 3198 Moira Dahm 10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:37 7:56
161 2092 Kim Pius 10 Troy 24:38 7:56
162 927 Rachel Buckley 9 Shepherd 24:39 7:56
163 925 Leah Benchley 10 Shepherd 24:39 7:56
164 2999 Lauren Brunner 11 Okemos 24:39 7:57
165 3040 Michaela Voit - Okemos 24:39 7:57
166 1697 Audra Fokken 10 Pinckney 24:39 7:57
167 1775 Kritsin Garr 12 Rochester 24:40 7:57
168 2066 Kelly Forman 12 Troy 24:40 7:57
169 2081 Angela Krokos 9 Troy 24:40 7:57
170 963 Nina Amicarelli 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:41 7:57
171 3232 Kaylee Foster 9 St. Johns 24:41 7:57
172 1952 Caitlyn Gore 12 Temperance Bedford 24:42 7:57
173 1789 Laura Tack 11 Rochester 24:42 7:58
174 2796 Johanna Sainz 12 Mason 24:42 7:58
175 1604 Ann White 12 Mattawan 24:43 7:58
176 3104 Madison Geib 10 Portage Central 24:45 7:58
177 1598 Emily McLachlan 11 Mattawan 24:45 7:58
178 924 Sarah Ballew 12 Shepherd 24:45 7:58
179 1949 Heather Canales 10 Temperance Bedford 24:47 7:59
180 1593 Jennifer Johnson 10 Mattawan 24:47 7:59
181 1689 Nicole Bowers 11 Pinckney 24:47 7:59
182 3282 Natalie Steuer 9 St. Joseph 24:50 8:00
183 1704 Kelli Johnson 9 Pinckney 24:50 8:00
184 3167 Libby Charbeneau 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:51 8:00
185 1279 Lindsay Baird 10 Grand Blanc 24:52 8:01
186 2714 Isabella Carrafelli 12 MacOmb Dakota 24:53 8:01
187 3435 Caity Hurley 12 Warren Regina 24:55 8:02
188 3007 Emma Fedorchuk - Okemos 24:55 8:02
189 3244 Bridget Voisin 9 St. Johns 24:56 8:02
190 3274 Andra Kurtz 11 St. Joseph 24:58 8:03
191 2093 Kayla Plancon 11 Troy 24:59 8:03
192 2068 Jennifer Gleit 11 Troy 24:59 8:03
193 3210 Natalie Melone 12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:59 8:03
194 3469 Ashley Wroblewski 9 Wayland Union 25:00 8:03
195 3100 Sarah Benedict 10 Portage Central 25:01 8:04
196 954 Devon Fields 10 South Lyon East 25:01 8:04
197 1956 Jessica Kreger 9 Temperance Bedford 25:05 8:05
198 3005 Jillian Dabrowski - Okemos 25:07 8:05
199 3043 Vivian Wang 10 Okemos 25:08 8:06
200 4087 Sarah Haluska 9 Portland 25:09 8:06
201 2086 Lauren MacKillop 10 Troy 25:13 8:08
202 2100 Jen Stencel 10 Troy 25:14 8:08
203 1970 Madeline Szymanski 9 Temperance Bedford 25:14 8:08
204 2825 Diana Tecklenberg - Mt. Pleasant 25:15 8:08
205 2814 Molly McGilivary 12 Mt. Pleasant 25:15 8:08
206 1599 Alex Plichta 12 Mattawan 25:16 8:08
207 961 Olivia Wolschleger 11 South Lyon East 25:16 8:08
208 2813 Becca McBryde 11 Mt. Pleasant 25:18 8:09
209 3213 Shelby Oakes 9 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 25:20 8:10
210 3455 Emma Antel 9 Wayland Union 25:22 8:10
211 2087 Tonya Malyakenko 11 Troy 25:25 8:11
212 1780 Kelsey Huck 10 Rochester 25:25 8:11
213 3109 Najwa Kouja 10 Portage Central 25:26 8:12
214 933 Melissa Jorgensen 12 Shepherd 25:27 8:12
215 1642 Emily Medvedeff 10 Midland H H Dow 25:30 8:13
216 2818 Sarah Pearson 10 Mt. Pleasant 25:30 8:13
217 978 Ellie Wodarczyk 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:32 8:14
218 3115 Kelsey Praeger 9 Portage Central 25:33 8:14
219 3373 Katie Darling 12 Traverse City Central 25:34 8:14
220 3280 Karly Osborn 11 St. Joseph 25:34 8:14
221 3268 Amanda Favorite 12 St. Joseph 25:34 8:14
222 1656 Sydney Walker 10 Midland H H Dow 25:37 8:15
223 3195 Christine Yang 9 Saginaw Heritage 25:37 8:15
224 2718 Taylor McKune 10 MacOmb Dakota 25:38 8:16
225 2059 Sarah Chmielewski 10 Troy 25:40 8:16
226 3431 Sarah Casnavsky 12 Warren Regina 25:41 8:17
227 3102 Kyra Braasch 9 Portage Central 25:42 8:17
228 3224 Emily Nagy 12 South Lyon 25:42 8:17
229 3501 Audrey Carlson 10 Williamston 25:46 8:18
230 3263 Katherine Caceres 10 St. Joseph 25:48 8:19
231 2095 Rachel Risko 12 Troy 25:49 8:19
232 3183 Misty Pearson 9 Saginaw Heritage 25:49 8:19
233 1791 Kelli Wetherhold 12 Rochester 25:49 8:19
234 4110 Taylor Remstad South Lyon 25:50 8:19
235 3119 Allison Seeley 11 Portage Central 25:51 8:20
236 2820 Sara Pung - Mt. Pleasant 25:51 8:20
237 3190 Madison Schwarz 9 Saginaw Heritage 25:51 8:20
238 3034 Jennah Roberts 11 Okemos 25:52 8:20
239 1961 Madi Panning 10 Temperance Bedford 25:52 8:20
240 932 Kasey Hungerford 12 Shepherd 25:54 8:21
241 3240 Jenna Peterson 10 St. Johns 25:54 8:21
242 2721 Nicole Pittoors 10 MacOmb Dakota 25:55 8:21
243 1600 Samantha Pollee 12 Mattawan 25:55 8:21
244 3418 Michell Kim 12 Utica 25:55 8:21
245 1971 Annie Valade 10 Temperance Bedford 25:57 8:22
246 2067 Christine George 11 Troy 25:58 8:22
247 2101 Eliza Stepien 10 Troy 25:58 8:22
248 3443 Louise Larsen 10 Waterford Kettering 25:58 8:22
249 1705 Nicole Karano 9 Pinckney 26:06 8:24
250 1583 Sarah Bradtke 12 Mattawan 26:07 8:25
251 1972 Lindsey Velick 10 Temperance Bedford 26:09 8:25
252 3465 Erin Mulder 9 Wayland Union 26:10 8:26
253 939 Hannah Meyer 12 Shepherd 26:15 8:27
254 3430 Whitney Bozimowski 12 Warren Regina 26:15 8:28
255 971 Rachel Marquardt 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:16 8:28
256 1651 Natalie Savage 9 Midland H H Dow 26:17 8:28
257 2070 Hilda Gustafson 12 Troy 26:19 8:29
258 935 Mariah Macgregor 9 Shepherd 26:20 8:29
259 1639 Sydney Flaminio 12 Midland H H Dow 26:20 8:29
260 2078 Jihyun Kim 10 Troy 26:23 8:30
261 2952 Alyssa Chen 9 Novi 26:23 8:30
262 1650 Jenna Sampson 10 Midland H H Dow 26:25 8:31
263 875 Katie Wedemeyer 11 Onsted 26:26 8:31
264 4105 Julia Cooke South Lyon 26:27 8:31
265 2808 Ellyn Goncer 12 Mt. Pleasant 26:27 8:31
266 2111 Megan Maxwell 9 Waterford Mott 26:29 8:32
267 3382 McKenzie Miller 9 Traverse City Central 26:29 8:32
268 3377 Kaitlyn Hogan 10 Traverse City Central 26:31 8:33
269 3374 Hannah Davis 9 Traverse City Central 26:31 8:33
270 3209 Stephanie Maurizio 11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 26:35 8:34
271 4104 Raegan Delmonica South Lyon 26:37 8:35
272 2073 Lauren Harden 12 Troy 26:38 8:35
273 3372 Jaylynne Cryderman 10 Traverse City Central 26:39 8:35
274 3042 Casey Walter 9 Okemos 26:39 8:35
275 3003 Olivia Crooks 9 Okemos 26:40 8:35
276 2953 Lucia Chen 11 Novi 26:44 8:37
277 3220 Lillian Candela 12 South Lyon 26:45 8:37
278 4111 Teri Remstad South Lyon 26:51 8:39
279 3376 Jacqueline Hardy 10 Traverse City Central 26:52 8:39
280 3393 Claire Sorace 9 Traverse City Central 26:53 8:40
281 3008 Victoria Ferguson 9 Okemos 26:55 8:40
282 3208 Brittany Matthews 12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 26:56 8:41
283 2061 Elise Demiryan 10 Troy 26:59 8:42
284 3507 Megan Laforge 11 Williamston 27:01 8:42
285 3278 Erin Moran 11 St. Joseph 27:06 8:44
286 3438 Amanda Ranusch 12 Warren Regina 27:08 8:44
287 958 Jeannah Powell 9 South Lyon East 27:10 8:45
288 3216 Rachel Sommers 9 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 27:11 8:45
289 3238 Alyssa Morrow 10 St. Johns 27:11 8:46
290 930 Taylor Gall 12 Shepherd 27:12 8:46
291 3261 Leigh Belmont 10 St. Joseph 27:13 8:46
292 955 Shannon Hillyard 12 South Lyon East 27:13 8:46
293 2077 Vivian Hu 11 Troy 27:13 8:46
294 3468 Madison Shealy 11 Wayland Union 27:15 8:47
295 2107 Julee Yee 11 Troy 27:15 8:47
296 3001 Alexandria Cook-Brown 9 Okemos 27:17 8:48
297 972 Haley McRae 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:18 8:48
298 2963 Laura Lou 11 Novi 27:19 8:48
299 3203 Gabby Gjonji 12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 27:21 8:49
300 928 Kelsey Buentello 10 Shepherd 27:23 8:49
301 3412 Janine Baranski 12 Utica 27:28 8:51
302 1602 Allixandria Stauffer 9 Mattawan 27:28 8:51
303 966 Dili Hu 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:29 8:51
304 2058 Amy Chen 11 Troy 27:29 8:51
305 3191 Vivian Thomsen 12 Saginaw Heritage 27:29 8:51
306 4109 Sam Nelson South Lyon 27:30 8:51
307 4214 Hannah Sherman South Lyon 27:30 8:52
308 3006 McKensie Desautel 10 Okemos 27:31 8:52
309 926 Molly Bradley 10 Shepherd 27:32 8:52
310 2102 Robin Talbert 9 Troy 27:32 8:52
311 3415 Kirsten Domsic Utica 27:34 8:53
312 4106 6bby Mosio South Lyon 27:41 8:55
313 1782 Julie Markiewicz 12 Rochester 27:48 8:57
314 3287 Jessica Whittaker 9 St. Joseph 27:48 8:57
315 1582 Charlotte Beyens 12 Mattawan 27:49 8:58
316 3233 Autumn Guarnaccia 9 St. Johns 27:49 8:58
317 3281 Katie Smith 11 St. Joseph 27:50 8:58
318 3025 Jessica Marone 10 Okemos 27:51 8:58
319 1653 Olivia Swartz 10 Midland H H Dow 27:54 8:59
320 3099 Olivia Barkholz 10 Portage Central 28:06 9:03
321 2716 Savannah Kenward 9 MacOmb Dakota 28:07 9:04
322 1950 Amalie Farah 10 Temperance Bedford 28:08 9:04
323 2822 Allison Smith 10 Mt. Pleasant 28:16 9:06
324 822 Carla Obeid 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 28:20 9:08
325 3121 Meggan Warnicke 10 Portage Central 28:22 9:08
326 1640 Katie Flint 12 Midland H H Dow 28:32 9:12
327 4101 Jessica Allain South Lyon 28:33 9:12
328 1946 Jessica Buford 12 Temperance Bedford 28:44 9:15
329 937 Erin McKenna 11 Shepherd 28:44 9:15
330 3279 Camila Moreno 12 St. Joseph 28:46 9:16
331 3270 Shelby Hancock 9 St. Joseph 28:48 9:17
332 4215 Anna Russell South Lyon 28:53 9:18
333 1788 Katie Steffens 12 Rochester 28:57 9:20
334 3196 Katie Berch 12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 29:01 9:21
335 1588 Brianna Fouty 11 Mattawan 29:07 9:23
336 936 Virginia Martinez 12 Shepherd 29:15 9:25
337 2811 Gabbey Kennedy 10 Mt. Pleasant 29:18 9:26
338 950 Sarah Byrnes 12 South Lyon East 29:22 9:28
339 2722 Jennifer Schornak 12 MacOmb Dakota 29:23 9:28
340 3015 Julie Jones - Okemos 29:24 9:28
341 3016 Yoolim Jung 11 Okemos 29:24 9:28
342 3028 Brar Mehar 10 Okemos 29:25 9:29
343 3457 Rebecca Corwin 11 Wayland Union 29:26 9:29
344 3103 Cassie Cook 10 Portage Central 29:28 9:30
345 3166 Jenna Brassem 9 Saginaw Heritage 29:43 9:34
346 1701 Maria Hollobaugh 9 Pinckney 29:49 9:36
347 942 Kassidy Owen 9 Shepherd 29:51 9:37
348 1967 Leah Shear 10 Temperance Bedford 29:56 9:38
349 3225 Karri Perion 10 South Lyon 30:19 9:46
350 2995 Bess Bardy 10 Okemos 30:20 9:46
351 1709 Darby Meinecke 9 Pinckney 30:28 9:49
352 3271 Zoee Hancock 11 St. Joseph 30:42 9:54
353 3189 Meagan Schultz 9 Saginaw Heritage 30:46 9:55
354 3242 Michaela Snyder 10 St. Johns 31:02 10:00
355 2108 Alysha Zuhl 12 Troy 31:26 10:08
356 869 Kayleah Myers 12 Onsted 31:55 10:17
357 2518 Alex Chamelly 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 32:02 10:19
358 3201 Alison Dolson 11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 32:04 10:20
359 4088 Alex Hampton 11 Portland 32:05 10:20
360 3459 Courtney Jones 10 Wayland Union 32:10 10:22
361 931 Jessica Hamlin 11 Shepherd 32:13 10:23
362 2997 Madeline Betterly - Okemos 32:59 10:37
363 3014 Lindsay Hull 10 Okemos 33:03 10:39
364 3017 Rachael Kabagabu 12 Okemos 33:18 10:44
365 3174 Jacqui Jordan 11 Saginaw Heritage 33:32 10:48
366 3464 Kaylee Misak 9 Wayland Union 33:48 10:53
367 2970 Joola Oyeleye 11 Novi 33:59 10:57
368 2800 Amanda Black 10 Mt. Pleasant 34:05 10:59
369 951 Jennifer Carson 10 South Lyon East 34:26 11:05
370 2823 Sonja Soderquist 10 Mt. Pleasant 34:54 11:15
371 934 Sam Kirby 10 Shepherd 34:58 11:16
372 1239 Kelsey Murphy 9 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 37:36 12:07
373 4096 Megan McDonald Waterford Kettering 37:38 12:07




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS A-L
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1161 Corey Birchmeier 12 Dexter 17:41 5:42
2 1167 Mike Hauke 10 Dexter 17:47 5:44
3 1169 Blake Loudermilk 10 Dexter 17:49 5:44
4 1181 Joe Wendorf 10 Dexter 17:53 5:46
5 1296 Caleb Hayward 12 Grand Haven 18:06 5:50
6 1368 Jonathan Coyne 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:07 5:50
7 2430 Cody Larsen 12 Farmington 18:11 5:51
8 1392 Gabe Stepanovich 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:11 5:51
9 2362 Alex Brown 10 East Kentwood 18:13 5:52
10 2645 Adam Dietz 12 Linden 18:19 5:54
11 2646 Graham Elliott 10 Linden 18:21 5:55
12 2568 Ryan Beyea 11 Haslett 18:22 5:55
13 1336 Jeremy Koschay 11 Grand Ledge 18:26 5:56
14 2671 John Kalil 10 Livonia Churchill 18:27 5:57
15 2756 Gideon Gaiter 11 MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 18:28 5:57
16 2242 Mike Bidlingmaier 12 Caledonia 18:29 5:57
17 2271 Austin Vanlaar 10 Caledonia 18:29 5:57
18 2507 Josh Kreslins 11 Fremont 18:29 5:57
19 2262 Spencer Plattner 11 Caledonia 18:30 5:58
20 1059 Raymond Klei 12 Auburn Bay City Western 18:30 5:58
21 1300 Turner Sale 9 Grand Haven 18:32 5:58
22 618 Kyle Pettibone 11 East Lansing 18:32 5:58
23 1165 Nick Empey 11 Dexter 18:33 5:59
24 1163 Brad Carruthers 10 Dexter 18:35 5:59
25 2685 Ben Yates 10 Livonia Churchill 18:37 6:00
26 626 Charlie Worthington - East Lansing 18:38 6:00
27 2379 Nathan Sosa 12 East Kentwood 18:38 6:00
28 2499 John Castle 9 Fremont 18:39 6:01
29 1178 Alex Thompson 12 Dexter 18:39 6:01
30 2652 Zach Lemieux 10 Linden 18:39 6:01
31 1064 Riley Pashak 12 Auburn Bay City Western 18:39 6:01
32 629 Taylor Zick 10 East Lansing 18:39 6:01
33 2245 Tim Bueckman 10 Caledonia 18:40 6:01
34 1391 Alex Smith-Jones 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:40 6:01
35 2248 Nick Esterley 11 Caledonia 18:40 6:01
36 1375 Craig Hedges 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:41 6:01
37 2669 Peter Erl 11 Livonia Churchill 18:41 6:01
38 2567 Nick Beauman 10 Haslett 18:42 6:02
39 1046 Jacob Botimer 11 Auburn Bay City Western 18:44 6:02
40 1053 Nathan Flores 11 Auburn Bay City Western 18:44 6:02
41 586 Andrew Benn 10 Alma 18:44 6:02
42 2268 Kevonte Rottier 9 Caledonia 18:44 6:02
43 2676 Derek Puishes 11 Livonia Churchill 18:45 6:02
44 2478 Jon Resch 11 Forest Hills Eastern 18:45 6:03
45 1065 Austen Stanley 12 Auburn Bay City Western 18:47 6:03
46 2572 Kenna Gebissa 10 Haslett 18:48 6:03
47 2574 Ian James 10 Haslett 18:48 6:04
48 2435 Rayen Patnaik 11 Farmington 18:49 6:04
49 1298 Brandon Piotrzkowski 11 Grand Haven 18:50 6:04
50 2504 Tyler Green 10 Fremont 18:50 6:04
51 2132 Ethan Crowell 10 Alpena 18:50 6:04
52 1499 Nick Sampson 9 Lansing Catholic 18:51 6:04
53 2670 Robert Howard 11 Livonia Churchill 18:56 6:06
54 1386 Cal Morgan 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:56 6:06
55 2370 Tony Geren 12 East Kentwood 18:57 6:06
56 2596 Grant Wortley 11 Haslett 18:59 6:07
57 2374 Allen Morton 11 East Kentwood 19:00 6:07
58 2253 Drake Hullinger 10 Caledonia 19:01 6:08
59 2251 Trent Feyen 10 Caledonia 19:03 6:08
60 2360 Joey Anthony 11 East Kentwood 19:05 6:09
61 2476 Spencer Miller 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:06 6:09
62 1173 Jacob Parsons 12 Dexter 19:06 6:09
63 1305 Nick Toepfer 11 Grand Haven 19:09 6:10
64 2755 Derrick Croce 9 MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 19:11 6:11
65 2246 Spencer Churchill 9 Caledonia 19:11 6:11
66 1045 Spencer Beggs 11 Auburn Bay City Western 19:13 6:12
67 2273 Caleb Yonker 11 Caledonia 19:13 6:12
68 1301 Jordan Siegel 11 Grand Haven 19:14 6:12
69 614 Matt McDaniel 10 East Lansing 19:17 6:13
70 2503 Louis Garza 9 Fremont 19:17 6:13
71 1376 Michael Hipp 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:19 6:13
72 2361 Mac Bosch 11 East Kentwood 19:19 6:14
73 1293 Trevor Dirhiemer 12 Grand Haven 19:19 6:14
74 1492 Nick Kelsey 9 Lansing Catholic 19:20 6:14
75 1502 Tom Stewart 11 Lansing Catholic 19:21 6:14
76 2680 Patrick Tremel 12 Livonia Churchill 19:24 6:15
77 2672 Andrew Malik 9 Livonia Churchill 19:24 6:15
78 731 Tyler Anderson 12 Ithaca 19:25 6:15
79 625 Zach Wolfe 10 East Lansing 19:26 6:16
80 2465 Luke Biel 12 Forest Hills Eastern 19:27 6:16
81 2679 Gabriel Torres 10 Livonia Churchill 19:27 6:16
82 692 Rylan Jaglowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:28 6:16
83 2244 Greg Bueckman 10 Caledonia 19:28 6:16
84 1498 Ben Rentz 9 Lansing Catholic 19:28 6:16
85 1055 Joseph Grocholski 11 Auburn Bay City Western 19:28 6:17
86 1182 Zac Whidby 11 Dexter 19:29 6:17
87 771 Matt George 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:29 6:17
88 1044 Justin Ayres 9 Auburn Bay City Western 19:30 6:17
89 1302 Kevin Stolarski 11 Grand Haven 19:30 6:17
90 1377 Nick Howe 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:30 6:17
91 1379 Colin Jack 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:31 6:17
92 717 Tyler Sykes 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:31 6:17
93 1342 Jack Sellers 11 Grand Ledge 19:32 6:18
94 2659 Scott Schultz 9 Linden 19:32 6:18
95 1177 Kevin Skiver 12 Dexter 19:33 6:18
96 2421 Dan Beale 12 Farmington 19:33 6:18
97 2135 Cameron Duncan 11 Alpena 19:33 6:18
98 2467 Jordan Cole 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:34 6:18
99 701 Brendan Mangan 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:34 6:18
100 712 Michael Prins 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:34 6:18
101 619 Nick Pridnia 10 East Lansing 19:35 6:19
102 1345 Kyle Strange 10 Grand Ledge 19:35 6:19
103 778 Dan Simonds 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:36 6:19
104 1381 Zachary Kiekover 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:37 6:19
105 2477 Cameron Raguse 12 Forest Hills Eastern 19:38 6:20
106 590 Bruce Hubbard 11 Alma 19:39 6:20
107 1374 David Greening 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:39 6:20
108 610 Shane Glynn-Habron 12 East Lansing 19:40 6:20
109 2381 Gael Uwera 10 East Kentwood 19:41 6:21
110 700 Zach MacLachlan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:44 6:21
111 2265 Josh Risner 9 Caledonia 19:44 6:22
112 2258 Jensen Miller 9 Caledonia 19:44 6:22
113 1430 Jeremy Kramer 10 Hartland 19:44 6:22
114 4079 Trevor Brooks Davison 19:45 6:22
115 2142 J.D. Neirgarth 10 Alpena 19:46 6:22
116 2255 Eric Leckta 10 Caledonia 19:46 6:22
117 1371 Tom Dozeman 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:47 6:22
118 2573 Jake Gornick 9 Haslett 19:53 6:24
119 686 Zachary Drees 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:53 6:24
120 1488 Nate Eggleston 10 Lansing Catholic 19:54 6:25
121 607 Peter Dewan - East Lansing 19:54 6:25
122 1363 Jeff Bacon - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:55 6:25
123 2675 Joshua Perez 9 Livonia Churchill 19:55 6:25
124 718 Andrew Truszkowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:56 6:25
125 1297 Nate Kremer-Herman 12 Grand Haven 19:58 6:26
126 2644 Conor Dietrich 11 Linden 19:58 6:26
127 2474 Chad Malinowski 11 Forest Hills Eastern 19:59 6:26
128 2647 Austin Golden 10 Linden 20:02 6:27
129 1497 Spencer Ralph 11 Lansing Catholic 20:04 6:28
130 2505 Curtis Jewett 9 Fremont 20:06 6:29
131 708 Ryan Pelak 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:06 6:29
132 628 Tony Zhao - East Lansing 20:07 6:29
133 2252 Thacker Hisey 11 Caledonia 20:08 6:29
134 2133 Ben Diamond 9 Alpena 20:08 6:29
135 4076 Travis Ames Davison 20:09 6:29
136 2469 Zach Derylo 10 Forest Hills Eastern 20:12 6:31
137 2570 Russ Gallegos 9 Haslett 20:12 6:31
138 2589 Noah Taylor 9 Haslett 20:12 6:31
139 2270 Max Smith 11 Caledonia 20:12 6:31
140 2433 Yoshua Mathai 10 Farmington 20:14 6:31
141 2323 Patrick Donovan 11 Dewitt 20:14 6:31
142 1369 Toni Divic 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:15 6:31
143 1061 Quinton Krueger 10 Auburn Bay City Western 20:15 6:31
144 4077 Matt Hendryx Davison 20:15 6:32
145 1373 Josh Fontius 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:16 6:32
146 2475 Elliot Miller 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:16 6:32
147 1501 Tyler Simon 11 Lansing Catholic 20:19 6:33
148 1385 Jeremy Lynn 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:20 6:33
149 687 Bob Eggleston 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:21 6:33
150 2443 Jake Weimar 12 Farmington 20:22 6:34
151 2665 Travis Adkins 12 Livonia Churchill 20:23 6:34
152 1171 Ryan Morrison 12 Dexter 20:24 6:34
153 2324 Tyler Ellsworth 9 Dewitt 20:25 6:35
154 2373 Payton McDonald 11 East Kentwood 20:26 6:35
155 2144 Stuart Richardson 11 Alpena 20:27 6:36
156 2648 Jacob Graham 9 Linden 20:29 6:36
157 1442 Joe Shanahan 12 Hartland 20:30 6:36
158 2444 Zach Wloch 11 Farmington 20:30 6:36
159 2597 Jacob Zimmerman 10 Haslett 20:31 6:37
160 696 Alex Kernosky 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:31 6:37
161 2664 Jacob Adams 10 Livonia Churchill 20:31 6:37
162 2371 Alex Hyde 11 East Kentwood 20:32 6:37
163 1066 Kyle Truszkowski 12 Auburn Bay City Western 20:33 6:37
164 813 Logan Raterink 11 Lansing Waverly 20:34 6:38
165 2582 Dustin Rice 10 Haslett 20:35 6:38
166 2583 James Roney 9 Haslett 20:36 6:38
167 2508 Aj Reinhold 11 Fremont 20:41 6:40
168 1382 Yuki Kondo 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:41 6:40
169 2681 Austin Villeneuve 9 Livonia Churchill 20:42 6:40
170 589 Dominic Garcia 9 Alma 20:43 6:41
171 2706 Graham Tyrrell 9 Livonia Franklin 20:44 6:41
172 2678 Matt Szuba 12 Livonia Churchill 20:44 6:41
173 2269 Jon Schaibly 12 Caledonia 20:45 6:41
174 693 Stephen Jakubowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:45 6:41
175 2704 Brian Riedy 11 Livonia Franklin 20:46 6:41
176 2266 Colin Rogers 9 Caledonia 20:46 6:41
177 2432 Dan Lindow 11 Farmington 20:46 6:41
178 1441 Jake Roberts 12 Hartland 20:46 6:42
179 2134 Luke Donald 11 Alpena 20:46 6:42
180 1048 Ryan Buchmann 10 Auburn Bay City Western 20:47 6:42
181 772 Robert Harding 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:48 6:42
182 2372 Abraham Israde 11 East Kentwood 20:50 6:43
183 2425 Brian Hanley 9 Farmington 20:51 6:43
184 685 Clint Downer 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:53 6:44
185 770 Alex Filiputti 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:55 6:44
186 809 Jason Maldonado 10 Lansing Waverly 20:56 6:45
187 1348 Andrew Zakerski 9 Grand Ledge 20:57 6:45
188 2378 Joshua Roney 12 East Kentwood 20:57 6:45
189 1174 Laurence Parsons 9 Dexter 20:58 6:45
190 2658 Dustin Sack 9 Linden 21:03 6:47
191 2138 Clay Jacobs 9 Alpena 21:04 6:47
192 2254 Jackson Kempker 10 Caledonia 21:05 6:48
193 1504 Dylan Westrin 9 Lansing Catholic 21:05 6:48
194 2243 Wesley Borkowski 10 Caledonia 21:06 6:48
195 720 Eric Vandiepenbos 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:06 6:48
196 4078 Gerald Henderson Davison 21:07 6:48
197 2705 Josh Robertson 10 Livonia Franklin 21:07 6:48
198 2364 Eric Cameron 12 East Kentwood 21:08 6:49
199 1335 Sam Konkoly 11 Grand Ledge 21:10 6:49
200 1338 Zach McCord 10 Grand Ledge 21:10 6:49
201 1383 Paul Kurian 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:10 6:49
202 2440 John Sheppard 12 Farmington 21:11 6:50
203 2326 Henry Lee 9 Dewitt 21:12 6:50
204 4083 Alex Lake Davison 21:17 6:52
205 2331 Daric Mueller 11 Dewitt 21:19 6:52
206 2321 Dylan Dechatelets 11 Dewitt 21:19 6:52
207 1339 Jordan Priest 9 Grand Ledge 21:20 6:52
208 599 Ben Tacia 10 Alma 21:22 6:53
209 1440 Jeremey Robbins 11 Hartland 21:24 6:54
210 2429 John Kurjan 12 Farmington 21:25 6:54
211 711 Mitch Pfennig 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:26 6:54
212 1500 Anthony Sevinsky 10 Lansing Catholic 21:27 6:55
213 1332 Stephen Gute 10 Grand Ledge 21:29 6:55
214 713 Jack Rauch 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:30 6:56
215 2566 Travis Asher 9 Haslett 21:31 6:56
216 2228 Kevin Allen 9 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:33 6:57
217 603 Rob Bato 11 East Lansing 21:34 6:57
218 2436 Robert Picking 12 Farmington 21:34 6:57
219 2332 Kyle Noyce 9 Dewitt 21:34 6:57
220 2470 Spencer Endres 11 Forest Hills Eastern 21:35 6:57
221 1276 Casey Winn 11 Goodrich 21:35 6:57
222 1388 Tristan Phan 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:37 6:58
223 694 Austin Jeltes 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:38 6:58
224 706 Junho Moon 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:38 6:58
225 2687 Andrew Barnes 10 Livonia Franklin 21:40 6:59
226 2136 Zane Forintos 11 Alpena 21:42 6:59
227 679 Brian Ausberger 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:44 7:00
228 2336 Jacob Swanson 12 Dewitt 21:45 7:01
229 1058 Dylan Heritier 12 Auburn Bay City Western 21:50 7:02
230 2359 Seth Adams 9 East Kentwood 21:52 7:03
231 2509 Logan Schmitt 9 Fremont 21:54 7:03
232 1365 Tyler Carpenter 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:55 7:04
233 2565 Ricky Araoz 10 Haslett 21:55 7:04
234 2330 Jacob Miehlke 10 Dewitt 21:58 7:05
235 1491 Kevin Isaac 9 Lansing Catholic 22:01 7:06
236 2494 Caleb Arends 11 Fremont 22:02 7:06
237 715 Alec Schmitt 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:03 7:06
238 2666 Isaac Bowen 12 Livonia Churchill 22:07 7:07
239 766 Tim Capt 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:08 7:08
240 2649 Mark Havens 12 Linden 22:09 7:08
241 623 Jacob Stewart - East Lansing 22:11 7:09
242 2653 Harry Light 12 Linden 22:13 7:09
243 1176 Justin Skiver 9 Dexter 22:14 7:10
244 1387 Ian Olive 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:20 7:12
245 2319 Chuckie Billingsley 9 Dewitt 22:20 7:12
246 1062 Sean Mahoney 11 Auburn Bay City Western 22:25 7:13
247 688 Paul Fatum 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:26 7:14
248 595 Austin Rector 10 Alma 22:26 7:14
249 714 David Robach 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:26 7:14
250 689 Quentin Florido 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:26 7:14
251 1056 Nathan Grocholski 9 Auburn Bay City Western 22:35 7:17
252 690 Luke Headley 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:36 7:17
253 698 Jake Lastfogel 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:40 7:18
254 705 Gabe Milanowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:43 7:19
255 592 Brandon Merritt 11 Alma 22:45 7:20
256 604 Vishnu Bhupalam - East Lansing 22:46 7:20
257 2259 Bobby Montney 11 Caledonia 22:46 7:20
258 1047 Garrett Brown 12 Auburn Bay City Western 22:47 7:21
259 2650 Ron Herrando 9 Linden 22:48 7:21
260 620 Varun Ramadhyani - East Lansing 22:48 7:21
261 2233 Matt Heitchue 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 22:49 7:21
262 2702 Kevin Meloche 12 Livonia Franklin 22:50 7:22
263 2660 Bentley Streling 9 Linden 22:50 7:22
264 2689 Bill Crandall 12 Livonia Franklin 22:51 7:22
265 2656 Zach O'Brien 10 Linden 22:52 7:22
266 2700 Ian McCracken 10 Livonia Franklin 22:55 7:23
267 2580 Matt Pineda 11 Haslett 22:58 7:24
268 2318 Brantley Barnes 12 Dewitt 22:59 7:24
269 2590 Isaiah Timm 11 Haslett 22:59 7:24
270 1378 Bahen Hurst 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:05 7:26
271 2496 Joey Bryant 10 Fremont 23:08 7:27
272 2334 Joseph Spagnuolo 12 Dewitt 23:11 7:28
273 2511 Brandon Snippe 9 Fremont 23:15 7:30
274 769 Michael Elluru 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:17 7:30
275 4080 David Kennedy Davison 23:17 7:30
276 807 Ian Frederick 10 Lansing Waverly 23:20 7:31
277 806 Aaron Frederick 11 Lansing Waverly 23:20 7:31
278 2423 Connor Ferguson 11 Farmington 23:21 7:31
279 4084 Zach Rajewski Davison 23:22 7:32
280 1435 Joe Moskaitis 10 Hartland 23:25 7:33
281 2593 Dan Vigor 9 Haslett 23:26 7:33
282 2264 Dakota Relford 12 Caledonia 23:27 7:33
283 2260 Joey Montney 11 Caledonia 23:29 7:34
284 2575 Jacob Kastens 10 Haslett 23:31 7:35
285 1437 Ryan Parker 12 Hartland 23:35 7:36
286 613 Maricio Martinez 11 East Lansing 23:37 7:37
287 681 Ryan Brown 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:40 7:38
288 2710 Frank Wittenberg 11 Livonia Franklin 23:41 7:38
289 2594 Matt Welch 11 Haslett 23:59 7:44
290 2257 Jake Lindale 10 Caledonia 23:59 7:44
291 680 Jacob Baxter 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:03 7:45
292 2363 Nick Burke 11 East Kentwood 24:12 7:48
293 2578 Peter Miklavcic 9 Haslett 24:15 7:49
294 2261 Billy Newhof 10 Caledonia 24:18 7:50
295 1496 Robbie Maudrie 9 Lansing Catholic 24:24 7:52
296 2690 Neil Culbertson 11 Livonia Franklin 24:31 7:54
297 812 Nathan Patino 12 Lansing Waverly 25:08 8:06
298 2571 Parker Garrett 9 Haslett 25:12 8:07
299 2581 Joel Reynolds 10 Haslett 25:15 8:08
300 735 Caleb Freestone 9 Ithaca 25:26 8:11
301 2235 Ryan Kilkka 9 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 25:28 8:12
302 1068 Andrew Wallace 12 Auburn Bay City Western 25:29 8:13
303 1341 Mike Roesch 9 Grand Ledge 25:33 8:14
304 2643 Darek Dawson 9 Linden 25:34 8:14
305 2591 Josh Turner 9 Haslett 25:35 8:15
306 2145 Deacon Williamson 10 Alpena 25:49 8:19
307 808 Greg Johnson 9 Lansing Waverly 25:59 8:22
308 697 Sirak Kurban 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:20 8:29
309 702 Ryan Mangan 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:21 8:29
310 2335 Zach Starr - Dewitt 26:42 8:36
311 1052 Robin Ehlers 9 Auburn Bay City Western 27:05 8:44
312 2692 Travis Ferrier 12 Livonia Franklin 27:18 8:48
313 2595 Zach Wisinski 9 Haslett 27:20 8:48
314 2585 Sam Scholten 9 Haslett 27:52 8:59
315 2328 Connor McKinnon 9 Dewitt 27:54 8:59
316 2579 Adam Oliver 10 Haslett 28:01 9:02
317 2696 Kevin Kerpet 9 Livonia Franklin 28:03 9:02
318 2701 Tyler McManman 9 Livonia Franklin 30:59 9:59
319 2703 Jamie Otter 11 Livonia Franklin 34:00 10:57

2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS M-Z
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1724 Nate Dingman 12 Pinckney 17:20 5:35
2 1727 Chans Head 11 Pinckney 17:24 5:36
3 1746 Tyler Wagner 11 Pinckney 17:41 5:42
4 2946 Dan Sims 9 Northville 17:41 5:42
5 2943 Neson Nesmith 11 Northville 17:45 5:43
6 2940 Jasen Lerner 11 Northville 17:47 5:44
7 3057 Remy Gerras 11 Okemos 17:49 5:44
8 1979 Ben Crane 11 Temperance Bedford 17:53 5:46
9 2932 Josh Dufrense 11 Northville 17:55 5:47
10 2033 Cam Marshall 10 Traverse City Central 17:56 5:47
11 2014 Andrew Bruning 10 Traverse City Central 17:59 5:48
12 1976 Brandon Benore 11 Temperance Bedford 18:00 5:48
13 1988 Max Lezon 9 Temperance Bedford 18:01 5:48
14 2011 Johnny Ackley 10 Traverse City Central 18:02 5:49
15 2949 Nathon Tajer 10 Northville 18:04 5:49
16 1848 Gabe Acevedo 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:06 5:50
17 2046 Nicholas Tarsa 10 Traverse City Central 18:08 5:51
18 1743 Davis Smith 10 Pinckney 18:09 5:51
19 4157 Dillon Jaghory 11 Troy 18:09 5:51
20 2002 Ben Wexler 10 Temperance Bedford 18:11 5:52
21 1995 Jimmy Schulty 10 Temperance Bedford 18:11 5:52
22 1868 Shane Kaiser 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:13 5:52
23 3292 Gordon Davis 11 St. Joseph 18:13 5:52
24 1874 Chris Lopez 9 Saginaw Heritage 18:14 5:53
25 2022 Cam Gibson 10 Traverse City Central 18:16 5:53
26 1740 Cale Schafer 11 Pinckney 18:17 5:54
27 1736 Paul Parks 10 Pinckney 18:24 5:56
28 1745 Darryn Taylor 11 Pinckney 18:28 5:57
29 3059 Michael Gorelik 11 Okemos 18:28 5:57
30 2939 Drew Kanya 10 Northville 18:29 5:57
31 2948 Jacob Strom 10 Northville 18:31 5:58
32 1626 Jacob Schacht 11 Mattawan 18:31 5:58
33 2941 Rick Momoi 10 Northville 18:31 5:58
34 2931 Joe Craig 9 Northville 18:31 5:58
35 1997 Braden Soss 10 Temperance Bedford 18:32 5:58
36 4152 Christian Harnishfege 9 Troy 18:32 5:58
37 1877 Joey Rombach 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:33 5:59
38 3088 Ray Wwilber 10 Okemos 18:33 5:59
39 1998 Eric Stephens 11 Temperance Bedford 18:35 5:59
40 2034 Josh Mazure 11 Traverse City Central 18:36 5:59
41 4179 Christian Przeslawski 10 Troy 18:37 6:00
42 2000 Dillon Thompson 10 Temperance Bedford 18:37 6:00
43 1996 Logan Smith 10 Temperance Bedford 18:37 6:00
44 2936 Ryan Flanagan 10 Northville 18:37 6:00
45 1735 John Niska 9 Pinckney 18:38 6:00
46 2942 Matt Mroue 11 Northville 18:38 6:00
47 2935 Jack Fielden 10 Northville 18:40 6:01
48 1675 Luke Wejrowski 12 Midland H H Dow 18:41 6:01
49 3146 Ludi Clavette-Lachape 9 Rochester 18:41 6:01
50 2944 Luke Resetar 11 Northville 18:42 6:02
51 1625 Will Riethman 9 Mattawan 18:43 6:02
52 1673 Jeff Thiele 10 Midland H H Dow 18:43 6:02
53 4139 Matt Bucher 12 Troy 18:44 6:02
54 2020 Dylan Fleisher 11 Traverse City Central 18:44 6:02
55 2047 Caleb Thompson 11 Traverse City Central 18:46 6:03
56 1618 Michael Lowe 11 Mattawan 18:47 6:03
57 1630 Michael Ulrich 12 Mattawan 18:48 6:04
58 1750 Nestor Barrera 10 Portage Central 18:48 6:04
59 4193 Brian Wu 10 Troy 18:49 6:04
60 1665 Josh Hovey-Horny 10 Midland H H Dow 18:52 6:05
61 2028 Kevin Leahy 11 Traverse City Central 18:52 6:05
62 1622 Jackson Peebles 12 Mattawan 18:55 6:06
63 3333 Eddie Schickenmayer 9 Sterling Heights Stevenson 18:55 6:06
64 3498 Noah Weingate 11 Wayland Union 18:56 6:06
65 1924 Jordan Straus 9 Shepherd 18:57 6:06
66 1670 Alex Peterson 12 Midland H H Dow 18:57 6:07
67 1985 Jack Johnson 9 Temperance Bedford 18:59 6:07
68 1758 Kevin Phelps 10 Portage Central 19:00 6:07
69 1759 Richard Phillips 10 Portage Central 19:00 6:07
70 2015 Lucas Corona 10 Traverse City Central 19:01 6:08
71 2835 Taylor Felton 10 Mt. Pleasant 19:03 6:08
72 4181 Jason Qin 10 Troy 19:06 6:09
73 3328 Dennis Nguyen 10 Sterling Heights Stevenson 19:07 6:10
74 3083 Josh Stark-Dykema 11 Okemos 19:08 6:10
75 1669 David Personke 12 Midland H H Dow 19:08 6:10
76 2933 Nick Dufrense 9 Northville 19:09 6:10
77 2745 Zach Thomas 10 MacOmb Dakota 19:10 6:11
78 2737 Brian Orr 9 MacOmb Dakota 19:10 6:11
79 1978 Adam Blaida 9 Temperance Bedford 19:11 6:11
80 2850 Adam Onica 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:11 6:11
81 2025 Caleb Kelly 11 Traverse City Central 19:11 6:11
82 3304 Bryn Lymburner 12 St. Joseph 19:13 6:12
83 4146 Quin Ferber 9 Troy 19:14 6:12
84 4142 Sean Combs 11 Troy 19:14 6:12
85 3297 Ben Gerken 11 St. Joseph 19:14 6:12
86 1612 Merle Ennes 12 Mattawan 19:16 6:13
87 4154 Mark House 10 Troy 19:17 6:13
88 3058 Michael Glazer 11 Okemos 19:18 6:13
89 1875 Andrew Morris 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:19 6:13
90 1977 Tyler Benore 9 Temperance Bedford 19:19 6:14
91 2730 Brandon Hein 12 MacOmb Dakota 19:20 6:14
92 2013 Alex Berman 12 Traverse City Central 19:22 6:14
93 3293 Mitchell Davis 9 St. Joseph 19:23 6:15
94 3155 John Kaminski 10 Rochester 19:23 6:15
95 1990 John Nocella 9 Temperance Bedford 19:23 6:15
96 3067 Jason Latavish 10 Okemos 19:24 6:15
97 2734 Patrick Madinsky 11 MacOmb Dakota 19:25 6:15
98 2040 Eric Ooley 12 Traverse City Central 19:25 6:16
99 3517 Patrick Loewen 10 Williamston 19:27 6:16
100 1725 Jacob Fairchild 10 Pinckney 19:27 6:16
101 3475 Jovy Bileth 9 Wayland Union 19:28 6:16
102 1855 Jordan Cardenas 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:28 6:16
103 4158 James Jiang 12 Troy 19:28 6:16
104 3086 Lee Wang 12 Okemos 19:28 6:16
105 1919 James Newman 10 Shepherd 19:31 6:17
106 3156 Gavin Kata 10 Rochester 19:32 6:18
107 1769 Brad Worthington 9 Portage Central 19:32 6:18
108 2003 Aaron Zimmerman 11 Temperance Bedford 19:33 6:18
109 1857 Max Cobb 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:33 6:18
110 3157 Nick Krolikowski 12 Rochester 19:33 6:18
111 3324 Phil Madurski 11 Sterling Heights Stevenson 19:33 6:18
112 883 Cody Hewitt 11 Onsted 19:34 6:18
113 3145 Alec Brabrandt 11 Rochester 19:34 6:18
114 2035 Sam McGiness 9 Traverse City Central 19:34 6:18
115 1730 Kevin Leabu 11 Pinckney 19:34 6:18
116 2839 Grant Hine 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:35 6:19
117 2834 Logan Dennis 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:35 6:19
118 3060 Stuart Hammond 11 Okemos 19:36 6:19
119 3070 Christian McAlvey - Okemos 19:37 6:19
120 4184 Eric Robertson 11 Troy 19:38 6:20
121 3306 Ian Marzke 9 St. Joseph 19:38 6:20
122 1760 Harrison Pluta 9 Portage Central 19:39 6:20
123 1620 Kyle Misak 11 Mattawan 19:40 6:20
124 2727 Jeremy Bowers 10 MacOmb Dakota 19:40 6:20
125 1881 Nathan Singer 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:40 6:20
126 2847 Collin MacGregor 9 Mt. Pleasant 19:43 6:21
127 2026 Jacob Kenney 10 Traverse City Central 19:45 6:22
128 4108 Kris Zuhl 9 Troy 19:46 6:22
129 1850 Tyler Balderstone 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:46 6:22
130 1578 Devon Rintlemann 12 Mason 19:47 6:22
131 3483 Jake Gibson 12 Wayland Union 19:48 6:23
132 1878 Adam Schaeding 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:49 6:23
133 1667 Ethan Loftis 9 Midland H H Dow 19:49 6:23
134 2032 Calvin Marois 10 Traverse City Central 19:49 6:23
135 979 Jonathan Baird 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:50 6:24
136 2045 Christian Stone 11 Traverse City Central 19:51 6:24
137 1861 Alec Esparza 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:51 6:24
138 2843 Tj Ingersoll 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:51 6:24
139 4177 Jason Petros 11 Troy 19:53 6:24
140 3153 Riku Higashi 9 Rochester 19:53 6:25
141 1739 Ben Rowley 9 Pinckney 19:54 6:25
142 2828 Shane Blystone 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:55 6:25
143 4169 Syed Murtaza 10 Troy 19:56 6:25
144 3066 Curtis Kuo - Okemos 19:57 6:26
145 2849 Drake Neff 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:57 6:26
146 4094 Scott Stambaugh Waterford Kettering 19:57 6:26
147 988 Eric Knapp 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:57 6:26
148 4200 Jordan Zhu 9 Troy 19:58 6:26
149 992 Avery Marcos 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:58 6:26
150 997 Michael Stakely 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:00 6:27
151 3305 Cody Mahler 11 St. Joseph 20:00 6:27
152 2050 Dylan Waskiewiez 11 Traverse City Central 20:01 6:27
153 4099 Adam Butler Waterford Kettering 20:02 6:27
154 829 Shaun Collin 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:02 6:27
155 4189 Quincy Taylor 10 Troy 20:03 6:28
156 2124 Jo Grieser - Waterford Mott 20:03 6:28
157 4191 Devon Urbina 10 Troy 20:03 6:28
158 1568 Phillip Clark 12 Mason 20:04 6:28
159 1981 Tanner Duvall 11 Temperance Bedford 20:06 6:29
160 2038 Josh Norris 11 Traverse City Central 20:06 6:29
161 3159 Dan Nguyen 12 Rochester 20:07 6:29
162 2043 Andy Sheridan 12 Traverse City Central 20:09 6:30
163 3080 Devin Rucker 12 Okemos 20:10 6:30
164 4155 Matt House 10 Troy 20:11 6:30
165 1880 Austin Singer 12 Saginaw Heritage 20:11 6:30
166 3054 Noah Durren - Okemos 20:12 6:30
167 1733 Tyler Marshall 11 Pinckney 20:12 6:31
168 1632 Douglas Weathers 9 Mattawan 20:12 6:31
169 3164 Evan Theodoracatos 11 Rochester 20:13 6:31
170 3360 Zach Rose 12 Three Rivers 20:13 6:31
171 2030 Alex Lipp 12 Traverse City Central 20:14 6:31
172 1677 Stephen York 12 Midland H H Dow 20:15 6:31
173 3069 Aziz Maredia 10 Okemos 20:15 6:32
174 2048 Ben Tiefenbach 11 Traverse City Central 20:16 6:32
175 2859 Nick Schlosser 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:18 6:32
176 1763 Sanjay Saith 11 Portage Central 20:18 6:33
177 3520 Troy Lyons 12 Williamston 20:18 6:33
178 1718 Ryan Boyes 9 Pinckney 20:19 6:33
179 1876 Joe Popielarz 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:19 6:33
180 4170 Baraka Nasari 11 Troy 20:20 6:33
181 1729 Alex Huige 9 Pinckney 20:21 6:33
182 3085 Chris Walter 11 Okemos 20:23 6:34
183 2841 Bryan Hoeft 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:23 6:34
184 2735 Jeff McDowell 10 MacOmb Dakota 20:24 6:34
185 1851 Chris Baldwin 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:24 6:34
186 1864 Eddie Gomez 11 Saginaw Heritage 20:25 6:35
187 3161 Cameron Renny 11 Rochester 20:25 6:35
188 4163 Kyle Leonard 9 Troy 20:26 6:35
189 1914 Cody Gruss 9 Shepherd 20:26 6:35
190 3300 David Hartwell 9 St. Joseph 20:27 6:35
191 2837 Joey Foster 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:27 6:35
192 1982 Tommy Erdmann 10 Temperance Bedford 20:28 6:36
193 3512 Branden Carlson 11 Williamston 20:28 6:36
194 1757 John Owens 11 Portage Central 20:29 6:36
195 3245 Jacob Frankmann 11 St. Johns 20:30 6:36
196 3143 Ben August 11 Rochester 20:30 6:36
197 1852 Steven Bednarz 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:30 6:36
198 2832 James Castillo 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:32 6:37
199 1614 Cam Hopper 12 Mattawan 20:32 6:37
200 2036 Matt Medina 11 Traverse City Central 20:32 6:37
201 2736 Mac McDowell 11 MacOmb Dakota 20:33 6:37
202 2027 Stephen Krieger 12 Traverse City Central 20:33 6:37
203 1627 Casey Smith 9 Mattawan 20:34 6:38
204 3147 Brady Crites 12 Rochester 20:35 6:38
205 2830 Sean Bradley 11 Mt. Pleasant 20:35 6:38
206 1768 Mac Westra 9 Portage Central 20:36 6:38
207 3163 Eric Shyu 11 Rochester 20:37 6:39
208 1569 Brian Crackel 12 Mason 20:38 6:39
209 3515 Kyle Hadden 11 Williamston 20:39 6:39
210 1882 Ryan Sloboda 11 Saginaw Heritage 20:40 6:40
211 4192 Mathew Vogel 11 Troy 20:43 6:40
212 3087 Kyle White - Okemos 20:43 6:41
213 3521 Cody Robitaille 11 Williamston 20:43 6:41
214 1728 Jeremy Howe 11 Pinckney 20:44 6:41
215 2733 Hunter Karam 11 MacOmb Dakota 20:44 6:41
216 4150 Zack Hall 10 Troy 20:45 6:41
217 3474 Eli Attruia 10 Wayland Union 20:46 6:41
218 4180 Rishi Purekar 11 Troy 20:46 6:41
219 1608 John Bradtke 9 Mattawan 20:46 6:41
220 1866 Jeff Iles 11 Saginaw Heritage 20:47 6:42
221 3330 Ben Niewolak 12 Sterling Heights Stevenson 20:48 6:42
222 3082 Kyle Schroeder 10 Okemos 20:48 6:42
223 3321 Jake Grabowski 11 Sterling Heights Stevenson 20:49 6:42
224 3480 Nate Fields 9 Wayland Union 20:49 6:43
225 1983 Aaron Hilsenbeck 10 Temperance Bedford 20:49 6:43
226 4116 Cody Lange Waterford Kettering 20:50 6:43
227 828 Kyle Campbell 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:51 6:43
228 1916 Jesse Holmes 9 Shepherd 20:51 6:43
229 1761 Jim Reder 9 Portage Central 20:53 6:44
230 3061 Jake Johnson 11 Okemos 20:54 6:44
231 1907 Billy Clark 9 Shepherd 20:56 6:45
232 4107 William Zhu 11 Troy 20:57 6:45
233 1615 Ryan Hulbert 9 Mattawan 20:57 6:45
234 2731 Jacob Hengstebeck 11 MacOmb Dakota 20:59 6:46
235 4190 Michael Thomas 10 Troy 20:59 6:46
236 3154 Kevin Jeong 11 Rochester 21:00 6:46
237 3050 Andrew Cone - Okemos 21:01 6:46
238 1911 Joshua Ericksen 11 Shepherd 21:02 6:47
239 1883 Trevor Veselsky 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:02 6:47
240 3471 Cole Ackerman 11 Wayland Union 21:03 6:47
241 3247 Nicolas Huard 9 St. Johns 21:04 6:47
242 1925 Andrew Sura 9 Shepherd 21:07 6:48
243 2902 Troy Ross 12 Newaygo 21:08 6:49
244 4195 Victor Yang 9 Troy 21:11 6:50
245 1869 Noah Kelly 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:12 6:50
246 1921 Jacob Pifer 9 Shepherd 21:15 6:51
247 1611 Tim Dozier 10 Mattawan 21:15 6:51
248 4147 Andrew Ferriby 9 Troy 21:17 6:51
249 2872 Grant Wicks 10 Mt. Pleasant 21:18 6:52
250 3152 Rob Handler 11 Rochester 21:18 6:52
251 3491 Austin Schoen 11 Wayland Union 21:18 6:52
252 1859 Ethan Davenport 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:19 6:52
253 4167 Harry Mooradian 12 Troy 21:19 6:52
254 2029 Forrest Lewellan 9 Traverse City Central 21:20 6:52
255 885 Alex Snyr 12 Onsted 21:20 6:52
256 2853 Eric Pierson Ii 9 Mt. Pleasant 21:20 6:53
257 3158 Grant McPherson 9 Rochester 21:21 6:53
258 2052 Preston Zoellner 10 Traverse City Central 21:21 6:53
259 3077 Edie Potchen 10 Okemos 21:21 6:53
260 4173 Henry Pan 11 Troy 21:22 6:53
261 2041 Nate Reicha 12 Traverse City Central 21:24 6:54
262 3291 Jack Bowman 11 St. Joseph 21:25 6:54
263 3063 Dan Kochan 11 Okemos 21:27 6:55
264 2848 Dominic Moscradelli 12 Mt. Pleasant 21:27 6:55
265 4089 Sean O'Dea Rochester 21:28 6:55
266 2901 Dakota Niswonger 11 Newaygo 21:29 6:55
267 1872 Scott Laorr 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:29 6:55
268 1663 Brandon Gage 10 Midland H H Dow 21:29 6:55
269 2854 Connor Price 9 Mt. Pleasant 21:31 6:56
270 989 Luke Kruggle 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:33 6:57
271 3253 Steven Petersen 12 St. Johns 21:33 6:57
272 3472 Raymond Antel 11 Wayland Union 21:34 6:57
273 3302 Chris Klusendorf 9 St. Joseph 21:34 6:57
274 2833 David Dai 10 Mt. Pleasant 21:39 6:58
275 4172 Matt Overberg 9 Troy 21:39 6:59
276 3340 Nicholas Zajciw 11 Sterling Heights Stevenson 21:39 6:59
277 3362 Lowell Sanders 10 Three Rivers 21:39 6:59
278 3079 Alan Ruan 11 Okemos 21:40 6:59
279 3315 Seth Boehnlein 11 Sterling Heights Stevenson 21:40 6:59
280 2120 Todd Bonnivier 10 Waterford Mott 21:41 6:59
281 4153 Adam Hoef 9 Troy 21:41 6:59
282 3075 Doug Peters 11 Okemos 21:42 6:59
283 4095 Ray Stambaugh Waterford Kettering 21:43 7:00
284 2873 Reese Wicks 11 Mt. Pleasant 21:43 7:00
285 3357 Kevin Khim 11 Three Rivers 21:45 7:00
286 2856 Ben Roberson 11 Mt. Pleasant 21:45 7:00
287 1662 Josh Frazier 12 Midland H H Dow 21:45 7:00
288 1912 Caleb Gilbert 11 Shepherd 21:45 7:01
289 1923 Levi Smith 12 Shepherd 21:45 7:01
290 1913 Kelly Gilbert 9 Shepherd 21:45 7:01
291 3076 Henry Pointon 11 Okemos 21:46 7:01
292 2012 Ryan Adams 12 Traverse City Central 21:52 7:03
293 1770 Andrew Xu 11 Portage Central 21:55 7:04
294 2742 Brian Sliger 10 MacOmb Dakota 21:55 7:04
295 998 Jared Wendland 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:55 7:04
296 884 Tanner Rohrbach - Onsted 21:55 7:04
297 3052 Ken Denau 11 Okemos 21:56 7:04
298 1747 Ryne Weisenberger 9 Pinckney 21:58 7:05
299 1628 Rob Soltesz 12 Mattawan 21:59 7:05
300 1748 Jon Wylie 10 Pinckney 22:00 7:05
301 3064 Brad Kochueiser - Okemos 22:00 7:05
302 1863 Alex Garza 10 Saginaw Heritage 22:01 7:06
303 3496 Aaron Vanderweide 11 Wayland Union 22:03 7:06
304 1623 James Pendziszewski 12 Mattawan 22:04 7:07
305 2867 Ryan Turner 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:06 7:07
306 3071 Nathan McCardel - Okemos 22:07 7:07
307 1610 Trevor Dieffenbach 12 Mattawan 22:07 7:08
308 3084 Andrew Tran 10 Okemos 22:08 7:08
309 1764 Brandon Smith 12 Portage Central 22:09 7:08
310 1862 Brandon Freudenstein 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:11 7:09
311 1742 Tyler Smar 9 Pinckney 22:12 7:09
312 1570 Noah Frankforter 9 Mason 22:15 7:10
313 3327 John Monette 12 Sterling Heights Stevenson 22:15 7:10
314 4198 Clark Zhang 11 Troy 22:18 7:11
315 3497 Devin Vanvuuren 11 Wayland Union 22:21 7:12
316 4136 Jatin Ahluwalia 10 Troy 22:22 7:13
317 3358 Austin Kline 10 Three Rivers 22:23 7:13
318 3481 Ron Freeze 11 Wayland Union 22:25 7:13
319 1741 Tristan Schafer 9 Pinckney 22:28 7:14
320 3336 Anthony Trandell 10 Sterling Heights Stevenson 22:30 7:15
321 3250 Kevin Mera 11 St. Johns 22:31 7:15
322 1634 Coleman Wilson 12 Mattawan 22:31 7:15
323 4176 Michael Peng 10 Troy 22:32 7:16
324 4182 Saim Raza 9 Troy 22:35 7:17
325 3479 Adam Fahrne 12 Wayland Union 22:35 7:17
326 2863 Nick Tilmann 11 Mt. Pleasant 22:38 7:18
327 2868 Trent Vuillemot 10 Mt. Pleasant 22:39 7:18
328 2860 Matt Strandskov 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:40 7:18
329 4098 Devin Aker Waterford Kettering 22:40 7:18
330 4197 Arik Yee 11 Troy 22:41 7:19
331 1992 Jacob Rettenberger 9 Temperance Bedford 22:43 7:19
332 4141 Brandon Coffield 11 Troy 22:44 7:19
333 4160 Anthony Koch 11 Troy 22:44 7:19
334 4159 Jae Goo Kim 10 Troy 22:44 7:20
335 2031 Austin Mackey 10 Traverse City Central 22:47 7:20
336 1749 Ben Alburtus 9 Portage Central 22:47 7:20
337 3296 John Froggatt 12 St. Joseph 22:48 7:21
338 2871 Kiegan White 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:50 7:21
339 3484 Russell Harms 10 Wayland Union 22:51 7:22
340 4016 Jordan Clapp 11 Onsted 22:52 7:22
341 980 Connor Caple 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:53 7:22
342 4161 David Lee 11 Troy 22:54 7:23
343 4164 Yifeng Li 9 Troy 22:55 7:23
344 3488 Jacob Newton 9 Wayland Union 22:56 7:23
345 1910 Brenden Dolehanty 10 Shepherd 22:57 7:24
346 2741 Bill Sheahan 10 MacOmb Dakota 22:58 7:24
347 1772 Phil Zettl 10 Portage Central 22:58 7:24
348 3359 Matt Rose 11 Three Rivers 23:03 7:26
349 3312 Jacob Zylema 12 St. Joseph 23:05 7:26
350 984 Matt Hannan 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:05 7:26
351 4168 Thisal Mudalige 9 Troy 23:09 7:27
352 2846 Adam Kucera 12 Mt. Pleasant 23:15 7:29
353 2829 Bryce Bolles 9 Mt. Pleasant 23:16 7:30
354 2126 Ji Kim - Waterford Mott 23:18 7:30
355 1606 Collin Banghart 11 Mattawan 23:21 7:31
356 3301 Michael Huynh 10 St. Joseph 23:21 7:32
357 1672 Darin Savage 9 Midland H H Dow 23:24 7:32
358 2019 Logan Dell'aqua 9 Traverse City Central 23:27 7:33
359 4171 Chad Nicol 9 Troy 23:29 7:34
360 3249 Wyatt Malkin 9 St. Johns 23:31 7:35
361 1720 Alex Chapman 9 Pinckney 23:31 7:35
362 3332 Brandon Ross 9 Sterling Heights Stevenson 23:31 7:35
363 832 Kris Kohler 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:37 7:36
364 1865 Sergio Ibanez 11 Saginaw Heritage 23:38 7:37
365 2842 Ty Hutchinson 9 Mt. Pleasant 23:44 7:39
366 899 Gage Edwards 11 Ovid-Elsie 23:44 7:39
367 2900 Zac Newton 12 Newaygo 23:48 7:40
368 1773 Tyler Zhang 10 Portage Central 23:50 7:41
369 4149 Billy Haboush 12 Troy 23:53 7:42
370 1631 Nico Vergara 10 Mattawan 23:54 7:42
371 3493 Nate Stoddard 10 Wayland Union 23:55 7:42
372 3246 Tyler Howard 10 St. Johns 23:56 7:43
373 3310 Tobiah Vincent 10 St. Joseph 23:56 7:43
374 3298 Chandler Graham 9 St. Joseph 23:56 7:43
375 2855 Jeremy Quick 11 Mt. Pleasant 23:58 7:43
376 900 Sam Frink 11 Ovid-Elsie 24:04 7:45
377 2898 Mike Mumper 9 Newaygo 24:12 7:48
378 2127 Tommy Osika - Waterford Mott 24:12 7:48
379 4162 Hangil Lee 9 Troy 24:13 7:48
380 1572 Raymond Heinlen 9 Mason 24:14 7:48
381 1853 Joe Bentancur 10 Saginaw Heritage 24:16 7:49
382 3314 Marwan Attar 12 Sterling Heights Stevenson 24:24 7:52
383 4166 Kevin Miller 10 Troy 24:29 7:53
384 1633 Lars Weyrauch 12 Mattawan 24:35 7:55
385 3309 Tyler Schow 9 St. Joseph 24:36 7:56
386 2875 Cody Yazzie 12 Mt. Pleasant 24:38 7:56
387 887 Dalon Wicking 12 Onsted 24:39 7:57
388 4185 Jacob Savage 10 Troy 24:39 7:57
389 4135 Aditya Achanta 10 Troy 24:48 7:59
390 4138 Vikas Aravindabose 10 Troy 24:51 8:00
391 4174 Harsha Patankar 11 Troy 24:55 8:02
392 4145 Julian Ellis 10 Troy 24:57 8:02
393 4187 Michael Scott 9 Troy 24:59 8:03
394 4143 Matt Criswell 10 Troy 25:11 8:07
395 2865 Lennon Torres 12 Mt. Pleasant 25:14 8:08
396 3473 Jazz Arnold 10 Wayland Union 25:18 8:09
397 3090 Zachary Zvonar - Okemos 25:24 8:11
398 3485 Brad Hubbert 11 Wayland Union 25:24 8:11
399 4199 Arnold Zhou 9 Troy 25:25 8:11
400 4156 Eric Huang 10 Troy 25:28 8:12
401 4144 Artyom Dovzhenitsa 10 Troy 25:40 8:16
402 1609 Travis Buss 11 Mattawan 25:42 8:17
403 1738 Ryan Root 9 Pinckney 25:46 8:18
404 3299 Luke Gruchot 10 St. Joseph 25:59 8:22
405 4165 Varun Madani 9 Troy 26:03 8:23
406 2869 Stephen Weber 9 Mt. Pleasant 26:20 8:29
407 4196 Daniel Yankelevcih 9 Troy 26:23 8:30
408 2739 Tommy Popa 11 MacOmb Dakota 26:37 8:34
409 990 Aron Lawrence 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:42 8:36
410 3355 Justice Hetmansperger 10 Three Rivers 26:46 8:37
411 4097 Jordan Loza Waterford Kettering 26:46 8:37
412 2874 Conner Wood 11 Mt. Pleasant 26:51 8:39
413 4137 Samad Ansara 9 Troy 27:12 8:46
414 1719 Schuyler Brooks 9 Pinckney 27:28 8:51
415 1871 Gavin Knapp 9 Saginaw Heritage 27:33 8:52
416 4140 Andrew Cheong 9 Troy 27:53 8:59
417 3490 Zach Roys 11 Wayland Union 27:59 9:01
418 3319 Mike Dworakowski 12 Sterling Heights Stevenson 28:38 9:14
419 1577 Dameon Keefer 10 Mason 28:45 9:16
420 1000 Jacob Williams 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:22 9:28
421 985 Richard Harris 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 30:07 9:42
422 4151 Brandon Hardy 9 Troy 31:45 10:14
423 4175 Justin Patrick 9 Troy 33:58 10:56
424 1854 Jake Berkobien 9 Saginaw Heritage 34:13 11:01 v




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 373 Aaron Simmoneau Sr Michigan State 24:28 4:56
2 570 Nick Willis Unattached 24:29 4:56
3 371 Ben Miller So Michigan State 24:43 4:59
4 161 Tyler Emmorey Jr Grand Valley State 24:44 4:59
5 361 Spencer Beatty RS Michigan State 24:45 4:59
6 180 Anthony Witt Jr Grand Valley State 24:51 5:00
7 366 Patrick Grosskopf RS Michigan State 24:52 5:00
8 372 Alex Russeau Sr Michigan State 24:53 5:01
9 4086 Sherod Hardt Michigan State 24:54 5:01
10 374 Isaiah Vandoorne Jr Michigan State 25:00 5:02
11 319 David Eichenberger So Miami (oh) 25:04 5:03
12 364 Joe Dimambro Jr Michigan State 25:06 5:03
13 173 Jeff Nordquist Jr Grand Valley State 25:09 5:04
14 571 Alex Wilson Unattached 25:09 5:04
15 547 Matt Lutzke Unattached 25:12 5:05
16 564 Kyle Stacks Unattached 25:13 5:05
17 96 Scott Anderson So Edinboro U Of Pa 25:18 5:06
18 174 Simon Nyang Sr Grand Valley State 25:19 5:06
19 320 Jarrod Eick So Miami (oh) 25:22 5:07
20 323 Michael Perry Sr Miami (oh) 25:24 5:07
21 178 Ryan Toth Jr Grand Valley State 25:25 5:07
22 321 Robbie Fisher Sr Miami (oh) 25:27 5:08
23 548 David Madrigal Unattached 25:31 5:08
24 490 Jake Crowe Playmakers 25:31 5:08
25 322 Matt Marol Fr Miami (oh) 25:31 5:08
26 166 Larry Julson Fr Grand Valley State 25:36 5:09
27 103 Sean Naderer So Edinboro U Of Pa 25:36 5:09
28 367 Brian Hankins Jr Michigan State 25:38 5:10
29 55 Cory Arnold Sr Central Michigan 25:39 5:10
30 101 Ben Hahn Sr Edinboro U Of Pa 25:39 5:10
31 102 Jake Krolick Jr Edinboro U Of Pa 25:41 5:10
32 181 Paul Zielinski Jr Grand Valley State 25:43 5:11
33 318 Blake Dircksen Fr Miami (oh) 25:44 5:11
34 376 Kevin Yarnell So Michigan State 25:46 5:11
35 499 Kris Koster Playmakers 25:46 5:11
36 375 Stephen Walker So Michigan State 25:49 5:12
37 165 Jake Isaacson So Grand Valley State 25:51 5:12
38 200 Alex Ralston Sr Hillsdale 25:51 5:12
39 316 Chris Dennison Jr Miami (oh) 25:52 5:13
40 542 Nate Knisely Unattached 25:55 5:13
41 25 Chris Moody Sr Bowling Green 25:55 5:13
42 205 Charles Wysong Sr Hillsdale 25:56 5:13
43 98 Alex Beardsley Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 25:57 5:14
44 325 David Wing Fr Miami (oh) 25:57 5:14
45 56 Jason Drudge Central Michigan 25:57 5:14
46 107 Dustin Thomas So Edinboro U Of Pa 25:58 5:14
47 465 Travis Barczak Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:00 5:14
48 168 Jon Manby So Grand Valley State 26:00 5:14
49 109 Garth Watson Jr Edinboro U Of Pa 26:01 5:14
50 497 Nick Katsefaras Playmakers 26:04 5:15
51 106 Michael Thielman Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 26:05 5:15
52 26 Jason Salyer So Bowling Green 26:05 5:15
53 177 Brent Showerman So Grand Valley State 26:09 5:16
54 163 Joe Graves Fr Grand Valley State 26:10 5:16
55 100 Bryan Deibel Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 26:11 5:16
56 531 Ben Carruthers Unattached 26:11 5:16
57 473 Doug Mack So Wayne State (mi) University 26:12 5:17
58 468 Matt Devey So Wayne State (mi) University 26:13 5:17
59 414 Tyler Noble So Saginaw Valley State 26:13 5:17
60 42 Matt Lowe Jr Brescia 26:14 5:17
61 370 Kenny Laskowski So Michigan State 26:14 5:17
62 63 Zach Tranter Fr Central Michigan 26:15 5:17
63 61 Chris Pankow Sr Central Michigan 26:16 5:17
64 496 Kyle Johnson Playmakers 26:18 5:18
65 104 Jordan Roose Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 26:19 5:18
66 439 Joel Hartenberger Sr Valporiso 26:21 5:18
67 360 Sam Aklilu So Michigan State 26:23 5:19
68 160 Aaron Denner Jr Grand Valley State 26:26 5:19
69 276 Joey Burelle So MacOmb 26:27 5:20
70 471 Dan Kapadia Sr Wayne State (mi) University 26:27 5:20
71 554 Alan Peterson Unattached 26:27 5:20
72 195 Donny Freed So Hillsdale 26:28 5:20
73 557 Bryce Pulley Unattached 26:28 5:20
74 206 Jeff Wysong Jr Hillsdale 26:28 5:20
75 540 Nathan Huff Unattached 26:29 5:20
76 558 Victor Ramirez Unattached 26:29 5:20
77 365 Shaka Dukes Jr Michigan State 26:29 5:20
78 479 Pat Webster Sr Wayne State (mi) University 26:34 5:21
79 201 Jacob Secor Jr Hillsdale 26:36 5:21
80 130 Tim Majoy So Findlay 26:36 5:22
81 362 Travis Borchard So Michigan State 26:37 5:22
82 128 Jordan Kirwen Jr Findlay 26:38 5:22
83 493 Addis Habtewold Playmakers 26:38 5:22
84 417 Jeff Wilson Sr Saginaw Valley State 26:39 5:22
85 533 Mike Darnell Unattached 26:39 5:22
86 528 Joe Billian Unattached 26:39 5:22
87 324 Brett Wagner So Miami (oh) 26:40 5:22
88 539 Matt Hoshal Unattached 26:43 5:23
89 170 Jimmy McKeiver Fr Grand Valley State 26:43 5:23
90 477 Alex Townsend Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:43 5:23
91 167 Kyle Lemieux Fr Grand Valley State 26:44 5:23
92 241 Austin Alcala Fr Lansing 26:45 5:23
93 467 Kevin Debear Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:47 5:24
94 105 Dylan Stevens Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 26:47 5:24
95 470 Nick Jackson Fr Wayne State (mi) University 26:48 5:24
96 464 Phil Baldick So Wayne State (mi) University 26:49 5:24
97 22 Rob Kelvey Sr Bowling Green 26:50 5:24
98 159 Brandon Cushman Fr Grand Valley State 26:50 5:24
99 125 Justin Eilerman Fr Findlay 26:50 5:24
100 475 Saeed Saleh So Wayne State (mi) University 26:51 5:24
101 553 Tanner Pesonen Unattached 26:52 5:25
102 261 Eric Spitz So Lansing 26:52 5:25
103 568 Drake Veitenheimer Unattached 26:53 5:25
104 555 Chris Platt Unattached 26:53 5:25
105 97 Bryan Baumgartner So Edinboro U Of Pa 26:55 5:25
106 129 Brock Lloyd So Findlay 26:56 5:25
107 16 Greg Black Fr Bowling Green 26:56 5:25
108 193 Jordan Eccleston Jr Hillsdale 26:57 5:26
109 556 Alex Prasad Unattached 26:59 5:26
110 438 Nick Fagan Jr Valporiso 26:59 5:26
111 416 Jon Wetters Jr Saginaw Valley State 27:00 5:26
112 60 Chris Lotz Fr Central Michigan 27:00 5:26
113 534 Lee Emanuel Unattached 27:00 5:26
114 249 Garreth Gose So Lansing 27:01 5:26
115 27 Jesse Smuda Sr Bowling Green 27:01 5:27
116 203 Peter Walsh Jr Hillsdale 27:03 5:27
117 574 Kousei Yajima Unattached 27:04 5:27
118 543 Steve Krauss Unattached 27:05 5:27
119 156 Art Acevedo Fr Grand Valley State 27:05 5:27
120 175 Emery Pitcel Fr Grand Valley State 27:05 5:27
121 573 Ben Wynsma Unattached 27:06 5:27
122 99 Daniel Blackman Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 27:11 5:29
123 122 Shoayb Bascal So Findlay 27:13 5:29
124 127 Sean Jones Fr Findlay 27:14 5:29
125 566 Grant Truskowski Unattached 27:15 5:29
126 476 Jason Smith So Wayne State (mi) University 27:16 5:30
127 409 Gregory Baade Jr Saginaw Valley State 27:18 5:30
128 369 Jon Hurrell So Michigan State 27:19 5:30
129 532 Isaac Cox Unattached 27:21 5:30
130 199 Jerry Perkins So Hillsdale 27:21 5:31
131 57 Jeremy Kiley Sr Central Michigan 27:22 5:31
132 242 Kevin Barry So Lansing 27:23 5:31
133 194 Josh Eccleston Jr Hillsdale 27:23 5:31
134 254 Ryan Knoen Fr Lansing 27:24 5:31
135 415 Chad Scott Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:25 5:31
136 252 Jake Hord Fr Lansing 27:27 5:32
137 108 Owen Venesky Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 27:28 5:32
138 192 Sam Bender Sr Hillsdale 27:28 5:32
139 157 Jeff Bassett So Grand Valley State 27:29 5:32
140 472 Phil Kosky So Wayne State (mi) University 27:32 5:33
141 495 Adam Izer Playmakers 27:34 5:33
142 255 Michael Lahner Fr Lansing 27:34 5:33
143 197 Andrew Koehlinger Fr Hillsdale 27:36 5:34
144 412 Matt Kabacinski Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:39 5:34
145 446 Jordan Piaskowy Jr Valporiso 27:40 5:34
146 544 Ethan Lievense Unattached 27:41 5:35
147 563 Kyle Slaughter Unattached 27:43 5:35
148 204 William Wegert Jr Hillsdale 27:45 5:35
149 248 Ryan Gilbert Fr Lansing 27:45 5:35
150 411 Kyle Henderson Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:46 5:36
151 410 Frank Griffith Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:48 5:36
152 29 Luke Zerkle Fr Bowling Green 27:49 5:36
153 20 Josh Franek So Bowling Green 27:51 5:37
154 391 Jake Hernadez Fr Muskegon Community 27:53 5:37
155 279 Mike King So MacOmb 27:54 5:37
156 179 Brian Wilder Jr Grand Valley State 27:57 5:38
157 169 Scott McKeel So Grand Valley State 27:58 5:38
158 529 Mark Calhoun Unattached 27:58 5:38
159 164 Tim Gumz So Grand Valley State 27:59 5:38
160 500 Bj Pankow Playmakers 28:00 5:38
161 536 Jeff Girbach Unattached 28:01 5:39
162 498 Damon King Playmakers 28:03 5:39
163 196 Peter Kistler Fr Hillsdale 28:04 5:39
164 176 Pat Sage Sr Grand Valley State 28:06 5:40
165 562 Ari Schorr Unattached 28:08 5:40
166 62 Nathan Sanchez So Central Michigan 28:08 5:40
167 478 Brad Vincent So Wayne State (mi) University 28:09 5:40
168 392 Matt Kring Fr Muskegon Community 28:11 5:41
169 38 Kyle Clark So Brescia 28:12 5:41
170 256 Tommy Matuszak Fr Lansing 28:13 5:41
171 247 Nick Flietstra Fr Lansing 28:17 5:42
172 4091 Jake Flynn Playmakers 28:17 5:42
173 474 Jimmy Maloney So Wayne State (mi) University 28:18 5:42
174 43 Chris Peterson So Brescia 28:20 5:42
175 530 Alexander Carney Unattached 28:20 5:42
176 550 Steve Menovick Unattached 28:21 5:43
177 18 Jeff Ehler Sr Bowling Green 28:22 5:43
178 243 Nick Brosky Fr Lansing 28:23 5:43
179 21 Perry Fraylick Fr Bowling Green 28:27 5:44
180 198 Michael Mayday Sr Hillsdale 28:30 5:44
181 158 Austin Brown Jr Grand Valley State 28:33 5:45
182 546 Brian Lucas Unattached 28:34 5:45
183 541 Aaron King Unattached 28:35 5:45
184 224 Jordan Tripp So Jackson 28:35 5:45
185 260 Erik Rogoszewski Fr Lansing 28:36 5:46
186 19 Brian Ferber Fr Bowling Green 28:40 5:46
187 278 Tim Kelly Fr MacOmb 28:41 5:47
188 561 Brendan Sage Unattached 28:42 5:47
189 535 Andrew Franklin Unattached 28:43 5:47
190 448 Caleb Schmal Jr Valporiso 28:46 5:48
191 291 Tim Boes So Madonna 28:48 5:48
192 259 Joey Rizzolo So Lansing 28:49 5:48
193 413 Patrick Klein Jr Saginaw Valley State 28:50 5:48
194 4019 Paul Grieve Unattached 28:50 5:49
195 436 Blane Bowen Jr Valporiso 28:52 5:49
196 317 Jeffrey Denny Fr Miami (oh) 28:53 5:49
197 84 Steve Lane Sr Central Michigan University Cl 28:54 5:49
198 257 Neal Noack Fr Lansing 28:54 5:49
199 277 Brett Golze So MacOmb 28:54 5:49
200 565 Alex Toulokhonov Unattached 28:55 5:49
201 274 Kyle Allinder Fr MacOmb 28:56 5:50
202 442 Joe Johnson So Valporiso 28:57 5:50
203 126 Joe Guerra Jr Findlay 29:03 5:51
204 552 Christopher Paas Unattached 29:06 5:52
205 292 Nick Brubaker Fr Madonna 29:07 5:52
206 466 Zach Cieplechowicz Fr Wayne State (mi) University 29:08 5:52
207 218 Ryan Donahue So Jackson 29:09 5:52
208 132 Colin Walthour Jr Findlay 29:09 5:52
209 258 Josh Perkins So Lansing 29:11 5:53
210 123 Simon Bernard Jr Findlay 29:11 5:53
211 469 Abdu Hudurah Fr Wayne State (mi) University 29:16 5:54
212 17 Abraham Buseini Sr Bowling Green 29:18 5:54
213 30 Ian Zimmerman Fr Bowling Green 29:19 5:54
214 221 Joel Medina So Jackson 29:20 5:55
215 491 Ben Edwards Playmakers 29:21 5:55
216 569 Scott Wagner Unattached 29:22 5:55
217 45 David Willems Fr Brescia 29:23 5:55
218 244 Derick Clark Fr Lansing 29:28 5:56
219 426 Nate Wise - Schoolcraft 29:29 5:56
220 294 Jeff Grzywinski Fr Madonna 29:30 5:57
221 423 Mark Freyberg - Schoolcraft 29:37 5:58
222 390 Andrew Barrett Fr Muskegon Community 29:40 5:58
223 28 Joe Vanbolderen Fr Bowling Green 29:41 5:59
224 393 Steve Leatherman Fr Muskegon Community 29:42 5:59
225 434 Chris Bednarczyk Sr Valporiso 29:42 5:59
226 435 Nathan Bluhm So Valporiso 29:44 5:59
227 567 Jason Unold Unattached 29:48 6:00
228 537 James Haapala Unattached 29:50 6:00
229 386 Kyle Maddock Fr Mott Cc 29:51 6:01
230 395 Aaron Stenberg Fr Muskegon Community 29:52 6:01
231 275 Jarron Brewer So MacOmb 29:53 6:01
232 4090 Garett Humphries So Unattached 29:55 6:01
233 387 Nathan Wells Fr Mott Cc 29:57 6:02
234 37 Andrew Beams Fr Brescia 29:58 6:02
235 264 Bill Walters - M. M. Track Club 29:59 6:02
236 219 Aj Fraser Fr Jackson 30:00 6:02
237 549 Brendan Martin Unattached 30:00 6:02
238 437 Keith Button Sr Valporiso 30:03 6:03
239 284 Jeff Warren Fr MacOmb 30:10 6:05
240 79 Ian Blanding Sr Central Michigan University Cl 30:16 6:06
241 222 Robert Parrott Fr Jackson 30:19 6:06
242 440 Keifer Heiman Fr Valporiso 30:20 6:07
243 494 Mike Homan Playmakers 30:20 6:07
244 283 Dajuawn Wallace So MacOmb 30:30 6:08
245 220 Vince Mastin Fr Jackson 30:35 6:10
246 280 Nick Kirkwood So MacOmb 30:41 6:11
247 131 Luis Velasco So Findlay 30:43 6:11
248 82 Andrew Haubenstricker Fr Central Michigan University Cl 30:49 6:12
249 41 Adam Hofmeister So Brescia 30:54 6:13
250 492 Peter Ford Playmakers 30:55 6:14
251 397 Josh Wehr Fr Muskegon Community 31:02 6:15
252 422 Jonathon Beal - Schoolcraft 31:02 6:15
253 124 Alex Betts Fr Findlay 31:14 6:17
254 263 Zach Murphy So M. M. Track Club 31:14 6:17
255 245 Andrew Dike Fr Lansing 31:18 6:18
256 445 Mack Morris Jr Valporiso 31:23 6:19
257 559 Colin Riley Unattached 31:25 6:20
258 250 Wes Greene Fr Lansing 31:28 6:20
259 441 Ryan Hough Fr Valporiso 31:31 6:21
260 424 Scott Howse So Schoolcraft 31:38 6:22
261 246 Cody Engish Fr Lansing 31:43 6:23
262 81 Scott Cooke Jr Central Michigan University Cl 31:44 6:23
263 383 Ryan Hladik So Mott Cc 31:51 6:25
264 295 Luke Mian So Madonna 31:53 6:25
265 223 Grant Race So Jackson 31:59 6:26
266 251 Tucker Heiler So Lansing 31:59 6:26
267 302 Joshua Harris - Marygrove 32:01 6:27
268 40 Justin Gross So Brescia 32:08 6:28
269 385 Zach Lawrence So Mott Cc 32:16 6:30
270 253 Casey King Fr Lansing 32:30 6:33
271 396 Steve Trier Fr Muskegon Community 32:42 6:35
272 44 Josh Raney So Brescia 32:44 6:35
273 382 Nick Brown So Mott Cc 33:00 6:39
274 300 Anthony Butler So Marygrove 33:04 6:39
275 4020 Derek Pyles FR Glen Oak 33:25 6:44
276 80 Drew Brown Sr Central Michigan University Cl 33:26 6:44
277 225 Deljaun Woolford Fr Jackson 33:36 6:46
278 301 Victor Gutlatte - Marygrove 34:08 6:52
279 384 Nathan Kosht Fr Mott Cc 35:39 7:11
280 304 Romeo Rowe Fr Marygrove 36:43 7:24
281 217 Devonte Brooks Fr Jackson 37:03 7:28
282 447 Matt Przybyla Fr Valporiso 37:07 7:28
283 293 Mitch Cieslak Sr Madonna 37:30 7:33
284 487 Richard Cowan FR Glenoaks 38:21 7:43
285 303 Darryl Rouse - Marygrove 39:12 7:54
286 83 Erik Jackson So Central Michigan University Cl 39:57 8:03
287 4024 Zachary Newsome FR Glen Oak 41:06 8:17
288 85 Kevin Wilder Fr Central Michigan University Cl 41:07 8:17



2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGIATE WOMEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 352 Emily MacLeod RS Michigan State 20:46 5:34
2 313 Rachel Patterson Miami (oh) 20:54 5:37
3 575 Lanni Marchant Playmakers 20:56 5:37
4 346 Carlie Green Sr Michigan State 20:57 5:38
5 340 Danielle Tauro Jr Michigan 20:58 5:38
6 349 Sara Kroll Fr Michigan State 21:06 5:40
7 336 Kaitlyn Peale Jr Michigan 21:10 5:41
8 339 Jillian Smith So Michigan 21:17 5:43
9 355 Bekah Smeltzer Jr Michigan State 21:19 5:43
10 326 Becca Addison So Michigan 21:21 5:44
11 335 Kaitlyn Patterson So Michigan 21:31 5:47
12 311 Amanda Mirochna Miami (oh) 21:32 5:47
13 144 Megan Maceratini Sr Grand Valley State 21:32 5:47
14 350 Emily Langenberg Sr Michigan State 21:45 5:50
15 142 Monica Kinney So Grand Valley State 21:46 5:51
16 356 Kristen Smith So Michigan State 21:52 5:52
17 145 Katherine McCarthy Sr Grand Valley State 21:53 5:52
18 154 Rebecca Winchester Jr Grand Valley State 21:56 5:53
19 343 Tiffany Evans Jr Michigan State 22:03 5:55
20 137 Kylen Cieslak Sr Grand Valley State 22:05 5:56
21 305 Maggie Bingham Miami (oh) 22:05 5:56
22 517 Krista Parks Unattached 22:05 5:56
23 515 Julia Otwell Unattached 22:07 5:56
24 307 Kate Carter Miami (oh) 22:08 5:56
25 152 Jessie Vickers Jr Grand Valley State 22:08 5:57
26 332 Lindsey Hilton So Michigan 22:14 5:58
27 310 Kelley Miller Miami (oh) 22:15 5:58
28 95 Tina Yi Sr Edinboro U Of Pa 22:16 5:59
29 10 Abby Koch So Bowling Green 22:22 6:00
30 4085 Thereseann Huprikar Unattached 22:23 6:00
31 147 Julia Nowak Jr Grand Valley State 22:24 6:01
32 337 Mary Grace Pellegrini Jr Michigan 22:24 6:01
33 47 Danielle Dakroub Sr Central Michigan 22:25 6:01
34 504 Eileen Creutz Unattached 22:26 6:02
35 52 Kylee Kubacki Sr Central Michigan 22:32 6:03
36 183 Erin Brunko Sr Hillsdale 22:33 6:03
37 354 Megan Rodgers Fr Michigan State 22:38 6:05
38 333 Alex Leptich Fr Michigan 22:39 6:05
39 88 Monica Ciarniello Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 22:40 6:05
40 139 Sarah Dugan Sr Grand Valley State 22:41 6:05
41 521 Taylor Pogue Unattached 22:44 6:06
42 46 Holly Anderson Jr Central Michigan 22:47 6:07
43 49 Brittany Dixon Sr Central Michigan 22:47 6:07
44 525 Megan Weschler Unattached 22:48 6:07
45 309 Katie Lenahan Miami (oh) 22:49 6:08
46 461 Maggie Stalker Sr Wayne State (mi) University 22:51 6:08
47 54 Maddie Ribant Jr Central Michigan 22:52 6:08
48 136 Lori Burgess Sr Grand Valley State 22:54 6:09
49 4 Heather Conger Sr Bowling Green 22:55 6:09
50 13 Barbara Powers Sr Bowling Green 22:57 6:10
51 460 Jen Rock Jr Wayne State (mi) University 22:58 6:10
52 358 Veronica Wilson So Michigan State 22:59 6:10
53 514 Hannah Osborn Unattached 23:03 6:11
54 5 Autumn Dettmann Sr Bowling Green 23:03 6:11
55 341 Lauren Calhoun So Michigan State 23:04 6:12
56 308 Jilly Dickman Miami (oh) 23:04 6:12
57 329 Courtney Clancy Fr Michigan 23:08 6:13
58 516 Melinda Palinkas Unattached 23:08 6:13
59 121 Christine Zimmermann Jr Findlay 23:10 6:13
60 505 Amanda Dipaolo Unattached 23:11 6:13
61 462 Kristi Werner Sr Wayne State (mi) University 23:12 6:14
62 334 Kourtney Moody So Michigan 23:15 6:15
63 146 Karie McDonald So Grand Valley State 23:17 6:15
64 90 Brittany Kaltenbaugh So Edinboro U Of Pa 23:19 6:15
65 140 Lauren Fitch Jr Grand Valley State 23:21 6:16
66 87 Danielle Cerroni Jr Edinboro U Of Pa 23:21 6:16
67 86 Elizabeth Budzinski Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 23:21 6:16
68 138 Kelly Crowley Jr Grand Valley State 23:21 6:16
69 151 Sarah Thomas Fr Grand Valley State 23:22 6:16
70 134 Ashley Botham So Grand Valley State 23:22 6:16
71 357 Elizabeth Watson Sr Michigan State 23:23 6:17
72 211 Cayla Nousain So Jackson 23:24 6:17
73 327 Monica Barnes Fr Michigan 23:24 6:17
74 518 Alicia Patterson Unattached 23:26 6:17
75 306 Brigid Carey Miami (oh) 23:28 6:18
76 188 Amanda Putt So Hillsdale 23:28 6:18
77 148 Sara Parks Jr Grand Valley State 23:28 6:18
78 405 Ashley Meyer Jr Saginaw Valley State 23:29 6:18
79 427 Whitney Bowman. Sr Valporiso 23:30 6:18
80 50 Veronica Garcia Central Michigan 23:30 6:19
81 401 Jean Hollerbach Jr Saginaw Valley State 23:31 6:19
82 8 Sally Kandie Sr Bowling Green 23:31 6:19
83 53 Jackie McEnhill So Central Michigan 23:32 6:19
84 2 Katie Borgelt Fr Bowling Green 23:32 6:19
85 227 Ellory Green So Lansing 23:34 6:20
86 458 Annie Magin Sr Wayne State (mi) University 23:36 6:20
87 226 Kaylin Belair So Lansing 23:40 6:21
88 508 Abbey Kelto Unattached 23:43 6:22
89 51 Courtnay Hughes So Central Michigan 23:44 6:22
90 524 Angela Swain Unattached 23:44 6:22
91 312 Tory Paez Miami (oh) 23:44 6:22
92 331 Jami Hill Fr Michigan 23:45 6:23
93 407 Megan Pittoors Jr Saginaw Valley State 23:45 6:23
94 155 Theresa Wolter So Grand Valley State 23:45 6:23
95 143 Nissa Looper So Grand Valley State 23:46 6:23
96 456 Lauren Kessler Sr Wayne State (mi) University 23:47 6:23
97 235 Brooke Simon So Lansing 23:48 6:23
98 338 Chloe Prince Fr Michigan 23:48 6:23
99 15 Tara Weiss Sr Bowling Green 23:48 6:23
100 328 Meg Bellino F Michigan 23:49 6:24
101 9 Megan Kelsey Sr Bowling Green 23:49 6:24
102 48 Missy Darling Sr Central Michigan 23:49 6:24
103 267 Louisa Coppola Fr MacOmb 23:52 6:25
104 527 Kelsey Young Unattached 23:52 6:25
105 113 Rachel Hosie So Findlay 23:52 6:25
106 190 Jennifer Shaffer Jr Hillsdale 23:52 6:25
107 433 Nicole Zehel Fr Valporiso 23:54 6:25
108 523 Madie Rodts Unattached 23:54 6:25
109 150 Danielle Tepper Fr Grand Valley State 23:56 6:26
110 342 Liana Eckert Fr Michigan State 23:56 6:26
111 115 Katherine McHenry Jr Findlay 23:57 6:26
112 428 Claire Johnson Fr Valporiso 23:57 6:26
113 118 Brier Sterling So Findlay 23:59 6:26
114 187 Lauren MacDonald Fr Hillsdale 24:00 6:27
115 288 Sarah Sherwood Sr Madonna 24:01 6:27
116 453 Chelsie Fuller So Wayne State (mi) University 24:02 6:27
117 353 Tylor McCurdy Jr Michigan State 24:07 6:28
118 111 Stephanie Charnigo Sr Findlay 24:10 6:29
119 271 Kayla Pfund Fr MacOmb 24:13 6:30
120 189 Ashley Quick Sr Hillsdale 24:14 6:30
121 191 Emily Shelton Fr Hillsdale 24:16 6:31
122 237 Jennifer Snelgrove Fr Lansing 24:19 6:32
123 186 Paige Lillo So Hillsdale 24:19 6:32
124 216 Nicole Wurster Fr Jackson 24:23 6:33
125 359 Jen Yee Jr Michigan State 24:23 6:33
126 135 Courtney Brewis Fr Grand Valley State 24:25 6:33
127 14 Taylor Stichter So Bowling Green 24:28 6:34
128 268 Paige Hoag Fr MacOmb 24:29 6:34
129 11 Courtney Krummert Sr Bowling Green 24:31 6:35
130 77 Rachel Wessel Jr Central Michigan University Cl 24:32 6:35
131 116 Lindsey Schmitmeyer Jr Findlay 24:33 6:35
132 507 Brianna Hewett Unattached 24:33 6:35
133 153 Dayna White Fr Grand Valley State 24:33 6:36
134 519 Megan Pearson Unattached 24:34 6:36
135 228 Ashley Hamilton Fr Lansing 24:35 6:36
136 408 Dana Stolicker Fr Saginaw Valley State 24:41 6:38
137 402 Amber Kassuba So Saginaw Valley State 24:43 6:38
138 451 Keri Clous So Wayne State (mi) University 24:45 6:39
139 501 Melanie Brender Unattached 24:46 6:39
140 119 Alexa Stults Fr Findlay 24:52 6:41
141 184 Francesca Frasier Sr Hillsdale 24:53 6:41
142 7 Saisha Gailliard Jr Bowling Green 24:54 6:41
143 117 Ashley Sprunger So Findlay 24:58 6:42
144 89 Allison Gibbens Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 24:58 6:42
145 110 Erin Calvelage Jr Findlay 25:00 6:43
146 92 Lauren McKinney Fr Edinboro U Of Pa 25:01 6:43
147 429 Haley Kerlin So Valporiso 25:05 6:44
148 240 Shelby Thren So Lansing 25:07 6:44
149 431 Kelsey Stueland Sr Valporiso 25:09 6:45
150 344 Amanda Field Jr Michigan State 25:11 6:46
151 94 Hilary Weismiller So Edinboro U Of Pa 25:14 6:46
152 286 Inta Grinvalds RS Madonna 25:14 6:46
153 238 Ashley Steers Fr Lansing 25:16 6:47
154 133 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez Fr Grand Valley State 25:17 6:47
155 182 Kaylyn Blaauw Jr Hillsdale 25:18 6:47
156 452 Robin Coolsaet Jr Wayne State (mi) University 25:23 6:49
157 272 Ciara Poppe So MacOmb 25:27 6:50
158 93 Cheryl Svetz So Edinboro U Of Pa 25:27 6:50
159 236 Randi Smith So Lansing 25:30 6:51
160 120 Catherine Wiemers Jr Findlay 25:37 6:53
161 231 Taylor Knoll Fr Lansing 25:37 6:53
162 510 Haley Knoll Unattached 25:42 6:54
163 511 Jamie Latimer Unattached 25:46 6:55
164 114 Abigail Magner So Findlay 25:48 6:56
165 6 Caitlin Flack Fr Bowling Green 25:50 6:56
166 210 Jody Nicholson So Jackson 25:56 6:58
167 454 Kayla Gagnon Fr Wayne State (mi) University 25:58 6:58
168 430 Grace Shemwell Fr Valporiso 26:00 6:59
169 68 Lauren Johnson Sr Central Michigan University Cl 26:03 7:00
170 457 Olivia Kwiatkowski Fr Wayne State (mi) University 26:06 7:00
171 234 Lexi Roe Fr Lansing 26:09 7:01
172 269 Aileen Mayack So MacOmb 26:21 7:04
173 450 Michelle Barton Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:24 7:05
174 455 Samantha Kaufman So Wayne State (mi) University 26:26 7:06
175 404 Stephanie McMall So Saginaw Valley State 26:31 7:07
176 69 Kaylee Kreft So Central Michigan University Cl 26:32 7:07
177 185 Kerry Frost Sr Hillsdale 26:37 7:09
178 31 Brittney Hybarger Jr Brescia 26:42 7:10
179 266 Sarah Ball Fr MacOmb 26:57 7:14
180 459 Jamie Palmer Fr Wayne State (mi) University 26:59 7:15
181 36 Brittney Valenzeula Fr Brescia 27:01 7:15
182 273 Kelsey Wright So MacOmb 27:01 7:15
183 239 Paige Terbush Fr Lansing 27:09 7:17
184 351 Lauren Lapine Fr Michigan State 27:15 7:19
185 265 Alyssa Auth Fr MacOmb 27:15 7:19
186 285 Emily Bambach Jr Madonna 27:17 7:19
187 290 Cassandra Yarnall Jr Madonna 27:25 7:22
188 66 Lindsey Gray So Central Michigan University Cl 27:36 7:25
189 421 Madeline Lafave Fr Schoolcraft 27:43 7:26
190 34 Ashley Miller Jr Brescia 27:46 7:27
191 208 Allison Grimm Fr Jackson 27:50 7:28
192 379 Hayley Ladi Fr Mott Cc 27:50 7:28
193 73 Morgan Schanski So Central Michigan University Cl 28:03 7:32
194 230 Kim Killips So Lansing 28:03 7:32
195 377 Emily Davis So Mott Cc 28:17 7:36
196 76 Keralyn Totten So Central Michigan University Cl 28:23 7:37
197 35 Jasmine Pulliam Fr Brescia 28:23 7:37
198 64 Brooke Berwald So Central Michigan University Cl 28:26 7:38
199 65 Alea Carlson Jr Central Michigan University Cl 28:29 7:39
200 229 Jade Jackson Fr Lansing 28:32 7:40
201 449 Rachel Bandrow So Wayne State (mi) University 28:36 7:41
202 270 Kayla Myers Fr MacOmb 28:47 7:44
203 233 Lindsey Prether So Lansing 28:50 7:44
204 432 Grace Watkins Fr Valporiso 28:59 7:47
205 512 Nikki May Unattached 29:07 7:49
206 74 Karen Schuster Jr Central Michigan University Cl 29:13 7:50
207 419 Tera Bean So Schoolcraft 29:16 7:51
208 72 Heather Sarles Jr Central Michigan University Cl 29:24 7:53
209 232 Karen Olivera Fr Lansing 29:32 7:56
210 207 Nicole Corriveau Fr Jackson 29:35 7:56
211 209 Katelyn Hawkins Fr Jackson 29:40 7:58
212 75 Brittany Spencer Sr Central Michigan University Cl 29:41 7:58
213 214 Jessica Steers Fr Jackson 29:46 7:59
214 71 Danielle Prill Jr Central Michigan University Cl 29:51 8:01
215 483 Alyssa Roach SO Glen Oaks 29:54 8:02
216 289 Devan Walley Sr Madonna 29:59 8:03
217 32 Natasha Kelch Fr Brescia 30:12 8:06
218 215 Taylor Woodruff Fr Jackson 30:14 8:07
219 420 Sally L'Esperance So Schoolcraft 30:28 8:11
220 484 Carly Roach SO Glen Oaks 30:36 8:13
221 418 Hailee Azizi Fr Schoolcraft 30:39 8:14
222 70 Alycia Melick Fr Central Michigan University Cl 30:54 8:18
223 378 Erika Gunnel So Mott Cc 32:11 8:38
224 33 Christina Lancaster Fr Brescia 32:24 8:42
225 380 Jackie Phipps So Mott Cc 32:37 8:45
226 67 Kelly Irwin Fr Central Michigan University Cl 32:44 8:47
227 482 Jessica Ganger SO Glen Oaks 32:52 8:49
228 298 Crystal Macon Fr Marygrove 34:17 9:12
229 213 Jenny Squires Fr Jackson 35:16 9:28
230 299 Lydia Taylor Fr Marygrove 35:26 9:31
231 480 Jasmine Brown FR Glen Oaks 40:26 10:51




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 105 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 21:12 1:45:56)
==========================================================
1 1 858 Lindsay Neal 12 19:02
2 9 854 Ginny Hoch 10 20:36
3 12 859 Emily Witham 10 20:55
4 32 857 Hannah Meier 10 22:03
5 51 855 Brielle Johnson 10 23:20
6 ( 60) 853 Jessica Bogner 10 23:53
7 ( 85) 856 Allison Mahn 11 25:34

2. 117 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:39 1:48:13)
==========================================================
1 14 642 Maureen Daum 12 21:10
2 15 649 Maria Gaudino 9 21:15
3 18 641 Allison Danhof 11 21:19
4 34 669 Kari Scott 12 22:09
5 36 674 Mallory Ursul 12 22:20
6 ( 37) 667 Haley Rosenbach 10 22:24
7 ( 45) 678 Meghan Wilson 10 22:53

3. 126 SHEPHERD ( 21:28 1:47:18)
==========================================================
1 2 922 Teha Ames 12 19:28
2 4 944 Kaylie Rhynard 9 19:55
3 11 948 Jordan Wentworth 11 20:48
4 48 947 Shelby Walton 10 23:12
5 61 946 Cady Sandel 12 23:55

4. 131 NAPOLEON ( 21:49 1:49:04)
==========================================================
1 13 841 Emily Haynes 11 21:00
2 16 837 Paige Albert 11 21:16
3 24 843 Hannah Reynard 9 21:47
4 35 842 Chantilly Merrill 10 22:15
5 43 840 Kate Hankins 12 22:46
6 ( 50) 839 Liz Booher 9 23:19
7 ( 53) 844 Danielle Wood 11 23:22

5. 133 ITHACA ( 21:46 1:48:50)
==========================================================
1 10 725 Misty Godley 12 20:39
2 22 723 Lotte Desaegher 10 21:37
3 29 724 Kara Giles 11 21:53
4 31 730 Vanessa Waldron 9 22:02
5 41 722 Kali Densmore 10 22:39
6 ( 49) 721 Cassie Densmore 10 23:16
7 ( 67) 729 Olivia Waldron 12 24:14

6. 142 PORTLAND ( 21:55 1:49:35)
==========================================================
1 7 915 Victoria Sochor 12 20:25
2 20 912 Ellee Eldridge 12 21:29
3 26 916 Sarah White 12 21:52
4 30 910 Ariel Davids 9 21:59
5 59 914 Chelsi Scott 11 23:50
6 ( 80) 913 Sierra James 11 24:53

7. 146 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 21:48 1:49:00)
==========================================================
1 3 820 Katharine Janes 9 19:43
2 17 821 Katelyn Maylee 12 21:16
3 40 824 Margo Predum 10 22:31
4 42 818 Kathleen Guytingco 10 22:42
5 44 823 Maggie Oblinger 10 22:48
6 ( 72) 826 Shubda Vedulah 10 24:35
7 ( 78) 825 Tara Throop 11 24:48

8. 222 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 22:52 1:54:17)
==========================================================
1 21 952 Courtney Collins 11 21:36
2 38 957 Callie Olsen 12 22:29
3 46 956 Megan Hoorn 12 22:53
4 52 953 Sylvia Domanico 11 23:21
5 65 959 Sarah Sherman 12 23:58
6 ( 70) 962 Hannah Woods 11 24:21
7 ( 71) 960 Nicole Tedd 12 24:33

9. 224 ONSTED ( 22:50 1:54:10)
==========================================================
1 6 877 Heidi Wobrock 11 20:14
2 19 871 Morgan Olson 12 21:26
3 57 872 Alicia Price 11 23:35
4 69 874 Julia Toman - 24:20
5 73 870 Syndey Myers - 24:35
6 ( 81) 867 Kaylene Lowe 11 25:07
7 ( 83) 868 Taylor Mead 11 25:16

10. 226 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 22:56 1:54:38)
==========================================================
1 23 974 Sydney Shewmaker 10 21:47
2 39 977 Sarah Wisneski 12 22:30
3 47 975 Alexandra Soos 12 22:58
4 55 964 Madison Brinker 12 23:27
5 62 976 Kristen Timmreck 10 23:56
6 ( 84) 970 Rachel Lamanna 10 25:20

10. 226 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 22:55 1:54:33)
==========================================================
1 25 758 Bridget O'Toole 12 21:49
2 28 759 Elena Ochoa 9 21:52
3 54 744 Kaitlyn Byrne 12 23:23
4 56 742 Caitlin Braun 12 23:32
5 63 750 Sydney Madden 10 23:57
6 ( 66) 760 Vanesa Ochoa 11 24:03
7 ( 74) 751 Kella Marnon 11 24:35

12. 254 LANSING WAVERLY ( 23:12 1:55:56)
==========================================================
1 8 785 Kelli Broessel 9 20:32
2 27 795 Chante Roberts 9 21:52
3 68 792 Kara Moore 11 24:19
4 75 789 Leslie McComb 12 24:36
5 76 793 Kelly Mosher 10 24:37
6 ( 77) 790 Natalie McComb 12 24:38
7 ( 79) 783 Lindsay Bock 10 24:49

13. 264 OVID-ELSIE ( 23:56 1:59:39)
==========================================================
1 5 891 Jenny Frantz 11 19:59
2 33 892 Jessica Frantz 10 22:04
3 58 898 Kaitlyn Stevens 11 23:44
4 82 895 Meagan Holczman 10 25:07
5 86 894 Emma Harrow 9 28:45
6 ( 87) 897 Isabel Quintela 11 28:46
7 ( 92) 896 Leah Lupu 10 33:18

14. 422 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ( 29:40 2:28:20)
==========================================================
1 64 1005 Missy Zenker 10 23:58
2 88 1003 Annie Hrapkiewicz 9 30:11
3 89 1002 Jenny Britton 9 31:10
4 90 1001 Jinhui Bak 9 31:18
5 91 1004 Anastasia Santo 11 31:43

2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 858 Lindsay Neal NORTH MUSKEGON 19:02 6:08
2 2 922 Teha Ames SHEPHERD 19:28 6:17
3 3 820 Katharine Janes MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 19:43 6:21
4 4 944 Kaylie Rhynard SHEPHERD 19:55 6:25
5 5 891 Jenny Frantz OVID-ELSIE 19:59 6:26
6 6 877 Heidi Wobrock ONSTED 20:14 6:31
7 7 915 Victoria Sochor PORTLAND 20:25 6:35
8 8 785 Kelli Broessel LANSING WAVERLY 20:32 6:37
9 9 854 Ginny Hoch NORTH MUSKEGON 20:36 6:38
10 10 725 Misty Godley ITHACA 20:39 6:39
11 11 948 Jordan Wentworth SHEPHERD 20:48 6:42
12 12 859 Emily Witham NORTH MUSKEGON 20:55 6:45
13 13 841 Emily Haynes NAPOLEON 21:00 6:46
14 578 Briana Devine ALMA 21:02 6:47
15 14 642 Maureen Daum GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:10 6:49
16 15 649 Maria Gaudino GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:15 6:51
17 16 837 Paige Albert NAPOLEON 21:16 6:51
18 17 821 Katelyn Maylee MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 21:16 6:51
19 18 641 Allison Danhof GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:19 6:52
20 19 871 Morgan Olson ONSTED 21:26 6:54
21 20 912 Ellee Eldridge PORTLAND 21:29 6:55
22 21 952 Courtney Collins SOUTH LYON EAST 21:36 6:58
23 22 723 Lotte Desaegher ITHACA 21:37 6:58
24 23 974 Sydney Shewmaker STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 21:47 7:01
25 24 843 Hannah Reynard NAPOLEON 21:47 7:01
26 25 758 Bridget O'Toole KALAMAZOO HACKETT 21:49 7:02
27 26 916 Sarah White PORTLAND 21:52 7:03
28 27 795 Chante Roberts LANSING WAVERLY 21:52 7:03
29 28 759 Elena Ochoa KALAMAZOO HACKETT 21:52 7:03
30 29 724 Kara Giles ITHACA 21:53 7:03
31 30 910 Ariel Davids PORTLAND 21:59 7:05
32 31 730 Vanessa Waldron ITHACA 22:02 7:06
33 32 857 Hannah Meier NORTH MUSKEGON 22:03 7:06
34 33 892 Jessica Frantz OVID-ELSIE 22:04 7:07
35 34 669 Kari Scott GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:09 7:08
36 35 842 Chantilly Merrill NAPOLEON 22:15 7:10
37 36 674 Mallory Ursul GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:20 7:12
38 37 667 Haley Rosenbach GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:24 7:13
39 38 957 Callie Olsen SOUTH LYON EAST 22:29 7:15
40 39 977 Sarah Wisneski STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 22:30 7:15
41 40 824 Margo Predum MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:31 7:15
42 41 722 Kali Densmore ITHACA 22:39 7:18
43 42 818 Kathleen Guytingco MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:42 7:19
44 43 840 Kate Hankins NAPOLEON 22:46 7:20
45 44 823 Maggie Oblinger MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:48 7:21
46 45 678 Meghan Wilson GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22:53 7:22
47 46 956 Megan Hoorn SOUTH LYON EAST 22:53 7:23
48 47 975 Alexandra Soos STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 22:58 7:24
49 582 Rachel Kolb ALMA 23:03 7:25
50 48 947 Shelby Walton SHEPHERD 23:12 7:28
51 49 721 Cassie Densmore ITHACA 23:16 7:30
52 50 839 Liz Booher NAPOLEON 23:19 7:31
53 51 855 Brielle Johnson NORTH MUSKEGON 23:20 7:31
54 52 953 Sylvia Domanico SOUTH LYON EAST 23:21 7:31
55 53 844 Danielle Wood NAPOLEON 23:22 7:32
56 54 744 Kaitlyn Byrne KALAMAZOO HACKETT 23:23 7:32
57 55 964 Madison Brinker STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:27 7:33
58 56 742 Caitlin Braun KALAMAZOO HACKETT 23:32 7:35
59 57 872 Alicia Price ONSTED 23:35 7:36
60 58 898 Kaitlyn Stevens OVID-ELSIE 23:44 7:39
61 59 914 Chelsi Scott PORTLAND 23:50 7:41
62 60 853 Jessica Bogner NORTH MUSKEGON 23:53 7:42
63 61 946 Cady Sandel SHEPHERD 23:55 7:42
64 584 Lane Thompson ALMA 23:56 7:43
65 62 976 Kristen Timmreck STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:56 7:43
66 579 Virginia Holland ALMA 23:57 7:43
67 63 750 Sydney Madden KALAMAZOO HACKETT 23:57 7:43
68 64 1005 Missy Zenker SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:58 7:43
69 65 959 Sarah Sherman SOUTH LYON EAST 23:58 7:43
70 1012 Caitlyn Toering WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 23:59 7:44
71 66 760 Vanesa Ochoa KALAMAZOO HACKETT 24:03 7:45
72 67 729 Olivia Waldron ITHACA 24:14 7:49
73 68 792 Kara Moore LANSING WAVERLY 24:19 7:50
74 69 874 Julia Toman ONSTED 24:20 7:50
75 70 962 Hannah Woods SOUTH LYON EAST 24:21 7:51
76 71 960 Nicole Tedd SOUTH LYON EAST 24:33 7:55
77 72 826 Shubda Vedulah MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 24:35 7:55
78 73 870 Syndey Myers ONSTED 24:35 7:55
79 74 751 Kella Marnon KALAMAZOO HACKETT 24:35 7:55
80 75 789 Leslie McComb LANSING WAVERLY 24:36 7:56
81 76 793 Kelly Mosher LANSING WAVERLY 24:37 7:56
82 77 790 Natalie McComb LANSING WAVERLY 24:38 7:56
83 78 825 Tara Throop MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 24:48 7:59
84 79 783 Lindsay Bock LANSING WAVERLY 24:49 8:00
85 80 913 Sierra James PORTLAND 24:53 8:01
86 81 867 Kaylene Lowe ONSTED 25:07 8:05
87 82 895 Meagan Holczman OVID-ELSIE 25:07 8:06
88 83 868 Taylor Mead ONSTED 25:16 8:08
89 84 970 Rachel Lamanna STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 25:20 8:10
90 85 856 Allison Mahn NORTH MUSKEGON 25:34 8:14
91 86 894 Emma Harrow OVID-ELSIE 28:45 9:16
92 87 897 Isabel Quintela OVID-ELSIE 28:46 9:16
93 88 1003 Annie Hrapkiewicz SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 30:11 9:43
94 89 1002 Jenny Britton SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 31:10 10:02
95 90 1001 Jinhui Bak SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 31:18 10:05
96 91 1004 Anastasia Santo SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 31:43 10:13
97 92 896 Leah Lupu OVID-ELSIE 33:18 10:44




2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 38 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 17:15 1:26:12)
==========================================================
1 4 864 Ryan O'Keefe 12 16:59
2 6 866 Mathias Waterstradt 11 17:11
3 7 862 Jacob Chovaz 10 17:12
4 8 865 Joe Potter 12 17:20
5 13 860 Alex Benham 11 17:30
6 ( 30) 863 Thayer Lowe 11 17:56
7 ( 74) 861 Jeremy Bos 9 19:21

2. 84 EAST LANSING ( 17:27 1:27:11)
==========================================================
1 2 609 Robbie Glew 12 16:30
2 5 621 Daniel Richardson 12 17:01
3 21 624 Alex Townsend 11 17:49
4 25 611 Dietrich Hittner - 17:52
5 31 617 Joseph Norwood 11 17:59
6 ( 37) 602 Kevin Allswede 11 18:13
7 ( 53) 612 Ian Hoopingarner - 18:39

3. 133 ALMA ( 17:54 1:29:29)
==========================================================
1 10 596 Adam Sanchez 11 17:22
2 17 585 Broderic Bender 10 17:44
3 27 588 Jason Farrar 12 17:53
4 34 593 Charlie Morey 11 18:05
5 45 587 Eric Farrar 12 18:25
6 ( 68) 597 Kyle Schrauben 11 19:10
7 ( 76) 594 Jake Morey 9 19:34

4. 139 NAPOLEON ( 17:46 1:28:46)
==========================================================
1 1 849 Blake Garver 12 16:16
2 14 852 Dalton Moulton 11 17:32
3 33 847 Chris Beckman 11 18:05
4 39 848 Brian Dillon 10 18:16
5 52 850 Louis Krueger 12 18:37
6 ( 64) 846 Adam Bauer 10 18:54
7 ( 65) 851 Tyler Laserra 12 18:54

5. 143 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:57 1:29:43)
==========================================================
1 11 719 David Vanderzee 11 17:27
2 12 709 Brad Perschbacher 12 17:29
3 29 682 Jon Cernanec 11 17:55
4 32 704 Nick McKeiver 12 18:02
5 59 699 Chris MacGeorge 11 18:50
6 ( 62) 691 Cristino Hoban 9 18:51
7 ( 63) 683 Nick Choryan 9 18:53

6. 145 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 17:53 1:29:25)
==========================================================
1 3 836 Casey Voisin 11 16:47
2 9 834 Ben Schilling 11 17:21
3 36 827 Heath Ahlers 11 18:12
4 41 835 Cooper Terry 9 18:21
5 56 833 Andrew Mumford 11 18:44
6 ( 67) 830 Kyle Dougherty 11 19:08
7 ( 75) 831 Jimmy English 9 19:28

7. 170 ITHACA ( 18:08 1:30:38)
==========================================================
1 15 739 Stephen Merchant 10 17:36
2 16 733 Kaleb Coston 10 17:38
3 35 732 Kaleb Baublitz 10 18:09
4 44 736 Alik Helms 10 18:25
5 60 738 Jacob Lambrecht 12 18:50
6 ( 82) 741 Charlie Stack 12 19:54
7 ( 87) 740 Avery Smally 10 20:11

8. 210 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 18:21 1:31:41)
==========================================================
1 19 773 Peter Herzog 12 17:46
2 38 777 Michael Myers 10 18:13
3 46 765 Connor Bresnahan 10 18:26
4 50 768 Austin Elluru 11 18:31
5 57 776 Jonah Mathieu 11 18:45
6 ( 66) 779 Nathan Takacs 11 18:54

9. 214 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:23 1:31:52)
==========================================================
1 26 983 Alex Farrington 12 17:53
2 42 993 Andy McDougall 12 18:23
3 43 981 Colby Clark 9 18:24
4 49 987 Michael Hoodlebrink 10 18:30
5 54 986 David Hendley 11 18:42
6 ( 84) 996 Jacob Range 12 19:57
7 ( 89) 991 Jordan Lentz 12 20:17

10. 255 OVID-ELSIE ( 18:37 1:33:01)
==========================================================
1 23 907 Luke Hurst 10 17:51
2 28 906 Marques Horak 12 17:54
3 61 908 Tyler Jensen 10 18:50
4 71 901 Trenton Garlock 12 19:12
5 72 905 Mark Hoffman 12 19:14
6 ( 93) 904 Dylan Heeney 11 21:07
7 ( 95) 903 Wade Hadley 12 21:55

11. 261 LANSING WAVERLY ( 18:40 1:33:20)
==========================================================
1 20 815 Tyler Wise 12 17:49
2 40 804 Jonathan Baker 11 18:18
3 58 803 Elijah Baker 9 18:46
4 70 811 Frank Mobley 12 19:12
5 73 805 Dorian Bennett 10 19:15
6 ( 77) 814 Connor Robertson 12 19:37

12. 271 ONSTED ( 18:54 1:34:27)
==========================================================
1 18 879 Brian Filter 11 17:46
2 22 888 Zach Wobrock 9 17:50
3 69 881 Ryan Gentner 11 19:12
4 79 886 Matt Sweet 11 19:43
5 83 878 Cameron Anderson 11 19:56
6 ( 86) 880 Anthony Frank 9 20:07
7 ( 90) 882 Zach Gentner 12 20:33

13. 299 PORTLAND ( 19:07 1:35:33)
==========================================================
1 24 918 Jared Krausz 10 17:52
2 48 921 Ralph Warfield 12 18:29
3 51 919 Alex Pung 10 18:36
4 85 920 Cody Selden 12 19:59
5 91 917 Patrick Chaffee 9 20:37

14. 374 FOWLER ( 20:12 1:40:58)
==========================================================
1 47 631 Josh Klein 12 18:28
2 55 630 Grant Feldpausch 10 18:43
3 81 634 Adam Travis 10 19:50
4 92 633 Brice Thelen 9 20:44
5 99 632 Austin Martin 9 23:13

15. 445 WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN ( 21:08 1:45:38)
==========================================================
1 78 1018 Nathen Vanderwall 12 19:38
2 80 1016 Brandon Sinner 12 19:48
3 94 1015 Daniel Holobaugh 12 21:16
4 96 1013 Jared Bond 9 22:28
5 97 1019 Shitaro Yamazaki 12 22:28
6 (103) 1017 Eric Sinner 9 28:56
7 (104) 1014 Ethan Guis 9 29:43

16. 489 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ( 24:48 2:04:00)
==========================================================
1 88 1007 George Masaad 10 20:14
2 98 1009 Jacob Premer 9 22:37
3 100 1006 Christopher Feldpaush 9 26:24
4 101 1010 Jade Sakullelarasmi 11 26:30
5 102 1011 Isaac Taraks 10 28:15


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 849 Blake Garver NAPOLEON 16:16 5:14
2 2 609 Robbie Glew EAST LANSING 16:30 5:19
3 3 836 Casey Voisin MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 16:47 5:25
4 4 864 Ryan O'Keefe NORTH MUSKEGON 16:59 5:28
5 5 621 Daniel Richardson EAST LANSING 17:01 5:29
6 6 866 Mathias Waterstradt NORTH MUSKEGON 17:11 5:32
7 7 862 Jacob Chovaz NORTH MUSKEGON 17:12 5:33
8 8 865 Joe Potter NORTH MUSKEGON 17:20 5:35
9 9 834 Ben Schilling MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 17:21 5:36
10 10 596 Adam Sanchez ALMA 17:22 5:36
11 11 719 David Vanderzee GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:27 5:37
12 12 709 Brad Perschbacher GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:29 5:38
13 13 860 Alex Benham NORTH MUSKEGON 17:30 5:38
14 14 852 Dalton Moulton NAPOLEON 17:32 5:39
15 15 739 Stephen Merchant ITHACA 17:36 5:40
16 16 733 Kaleb Coston ITHACA 17:38 5:41
17 17 585 Broderic Bender ALMA 17:44 5:43
18 18 879 Brian Filter ONSTED 17:46 5:43
19 19 773 Peter Herzog KALAMAZOO HACKETT 17:46 5:44
20 20 815 Tyler Wise LANSING WAVERLY 17:49 5:45
21 21 624 Alex Townsend EAST LANSING 17:49 5:45
22 22 888 Zach Wobrock ONSTED 17:50 5:45
23 23 907 Luke Hurst OVID-ELSIE 17:51 5:45
24 24 918 Jared Krausz PORTLAND 17:52 5:45
25 25 611 Dietrich Hittner EAST LANSING 17:52 5:46
26 26 983 Alex Farrington STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 17:53 5:46
27 27 588 Jason Farrar ALMA 17:53 5:46
28 28 906 Marques Horak OVID-ELSIE 17:54 5:46
29 29 682 Jon Cernanec GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:55 5:46
30 30 863 Thayer Lowe NORTH MUSKEGON 17:56 5:47
31 31 617 Joseph Norwood EAST LANSING 17:59 5:48
32 32 704 Nick McKeiver GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:02 5:49
33 33 847 Chris Beckman NAPOLEON 18:05 5:50
34 34 593 Charlie Morey ALMA 18:05 5:50
35 35 732 Kaleb Baublitz ITHACA 18:09 5:51
36 36 827 Heath Ahlers MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 18:12 5:52
37 37 602 Kevin Allswede EAST LANSING 18:13 5:52
38 38 777 Michael Myers KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:13 5:52
39 39 848 Brian Dillon NAPOLEON 18:16 5:53
40 40 804 Jonathan Baker LANSING WAVERLY 18:18 5:54
41 41 835 Cooper Terry MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 18:21 5:55
42 42 993 Andy McDougall STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 18:23 5:55
43 43 981 Colby Clark STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 18:24 5:56
44 44 736 Alik Helms ITHACA 18:25 5:56
45 45 587 Eric Farrar ALMA 18:25 5:56
46 46 765 Connor Bresnahan KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:26 5:56
47 47 631 Josh Klein FOWLER 18:28 5:57
48 48 921 Ralph Warfield PORTLAND 18:29 5:57
49 49 987 Michael Hoodlebrink STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 18:30 5:58
50 50 768 Austin Elluru KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:31 5:58
51 51 919 Alex Pung PORTLAND 18:36 6:00
52 52 850 Louis Krueger NAPOLEON 18:37 6:00
53 53 612 Ian Hoopingarner EAST LANSING 18:39 6:01
54 54 986 David Hendley STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 18:42 6:01
55 55 630 Grant Feldpausch FOWLER 18:43 6:02
56 56 833 Andrew Mumford MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 18:44 6:02
57 57 776 Jonah Mathieu KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:45 6:03
58 58 803 Elijah Baker LANSING WAVERLY 18:46 6:03
59 59 699 Chris MacGeorge GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:50 6:04
60 60 738 Jacob Lambrecht ITHACA 18:50 6:04
61 61 908 Tyler Jensen OVID-ELSIE 18:50 6:04
62 62 691 Cristino Hoban GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:51 6:04
63 63 683 Nick Choryan GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:53 6:05
64 64 846 Adam Bauer NAPOLEON 18:54 6:05
65 65 851 Tyler Laserra NAPOLEON 18:54 6:06
66 66 779 Nathan Takacs KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:54 6:06
67 67 830 Kyle Dougherty MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 19:08 6:10
68 68 597 Kyle Schrauben ALMA 19:10 6:11
69 69 881 Ryan Gentner ONSTED 19:12 6:11
70 70 811 Frank Mobley LANSING WAVERLY 19:12 6:11
71 71 901 Trenton Garlock OVID-ELSIE 19:12 6:11
72 72 905 Mark Hoffman OVID-ELSIE 19:14 6:12
73 73 805 Dorian Bennett LANSING WAVERLY 19:15 6:12
74 74 861 Jeremy Bos NORTH MUSKEGON 19:21 6:14
75 75 831 Jimmy English MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 19:28 6:17
76 76 594 Jake Morey ALMA 19:34 6:18
77 77 814 Connor Robertson LANSING WAVERLY 19:37 6:19
78 78 1018 Nathen Vanderwall WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 19:38 6:20
79 79 886 Matt Sweet ONSTED 19:43 6:21
80 80 1016 Brandon Sinner WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 19:48 6:23
81 81 634 Adam Travis FOWLER 19:50 6:24
82 82 741 Charlie Stack ITHACA 19:54 6:25
83 83 878 Cameron Anderson ONSTED 19:56 6:25
84 84 996 Jacob Range STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 19:57 6:26
85 85 920 Cody Selden PORTLAND 19:59 6:26
86 86 880 Anthony Frank ONSTED 20:07 6:29
87 87 740 Avery Smally ITHACA 20:11 6:30
88 88 1007 George Masaad SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 20:14 6:31
89 89 991 Jordan Lentz STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 20:17 6:32
90 90 882 Zach Gentner ONSTED 20:33 6:37
91 91 917 Patrick Chaffee PORTLAND 20:37 6:39
92 92 633 Brice Thelen FOWLER 20:44 6:41
93 486 Christian Coleman GLENOAKS 21:01 6:46
94 425 Bernard Stubbs SCHOOLCRAFT 21:01 6:46
95 488 Byron Guyton GLENOAKS 21:01 6:46
96 93 904 Dylan Heeney OVID-ELSIE 21:07 6:48
97 94 1015 Daniel Holobaugh WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 21:16 6:51
98 95 903 Wade Hadley OVID-ELSIE 21:55 7:04
99 96 1013 Jared Bond WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 22:28 7:14
100 97 1019 Shitaro Yamazaki WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 22:28 7:14
101 98 1009 Jacob Premer SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 22:37 7:17
102 99 632 Austin Martin FOWLER 23:13 7:29
103 100 1006 Christopher Feldpaush SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26:24 8:30
104 101 1010 Jade Sakullelarasmi SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26:30 8:32
105 102 1011 Isaac Taraks SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 28:15 9:06
106 103 1017 Eric Sinner WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 28:56 9:19
107 104 1014 Ethan Guis WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 29:43 9:34



2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name School Time
===== ===== ===================== ============================== =====
1 3528 Ryan Robinsn ABBOTT 10:55
2 3801 Teddy Jurkovic LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 11:19
3 3916 Logan Wetzel SALINE 11:20
4 3838 Dejuan Jones MAC DONALD 11:29
5 3806 Teddy Terzian LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 11:36
6 3945 Tyler Wheeler SHEPHERD 11:41
7 3898 Kevin Hall SALINE 11:42
8 3568 Kyle Coulter BATH 11:43
9 4018 Kennan Jones EMERSON 11:54
10 3905 Diego Morse SALINE 12:05
11 3751 Noah Kramer HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:06
12 3977 Josef Molnar TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:08
13 3768 Danny Smith HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:10
14 3554 Mason Molesky ALMA 12:11
15 3773 Tim Thompson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:13
16 3803 Jeff Lorencen LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 12:21
17 3805 Bobby Reid LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 12:23
18 3687 Rem Vermeulen DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 12:23
19 3885 Ian Bergere SALINE 12:24
20 3538 Brevan Bender ALMA 12:25
21 3895 Jake Duerst SALINE 12:26
22 3656 Luke Bottomley DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 12:28
23 4013 Grant Robitaille WILLIAMSTON 12:29
24 4221 Chris Salisbury DEWITT 12:29
25 3760 Josh Nickerson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:31
26 3673 Ben Nicholas DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 12:32
27 3747 Bailey Hobson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:37
28 3738 Ozzie Corbit HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:42
29 3537 Jacob Adams ALMA 12:42
30 3758 Eric Mundinger HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:43
31 3901 Stevie Kise SALINE 12:44
32 4010 Nathan Maurer WILLIAMSTON 12:44
33 3601 Ryan Gill DEWITT 12:44
34 3972 Matthew Lezon TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:46
35 3978 Caleb Pilaske TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 12:46
36 3753 Lucas Laforge HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:47
37 3766 Luke Rotarius HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:47
38 3798 Eric Behan LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 12:52
39 3932 Tory Childs SHEPHERD 12:56
40 3843 Adam Rosa MAC DONALD 12:58
41 3606 Nick Miehlke DEWITT 12:59
42 3800 Nate Dugener LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:02
43 3903 Teddy Lenk SALINE 13:02
44 3839 Zach Lane MAC DONALD 13:03
45 3609 Trevor Sims DEWITT 13:04
46 3906 Matthew Nyrkkanen SALINE 13:05
47 3799 Brendan Caporale LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:09
48 3974 Gregory Lingle TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:09
49 3668 Michael Martinez DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:09
50 3739 Travis Cutler HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:10
51 3664 Casey Hanson DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:11
52 3980 Spencer Sullivan TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:13
53 3607 Nick Moody DEWITT 13:14
54 3840 Andy Millar MAC DONALD 13:16
55 3975 Justin Lobb TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:19
56 3734 Aaron Laird HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:24
57 3837 Evan Hoopingarner MAC DONALD 13:24
58 3886 Brian Blakenship SALINE 13:25
59 3539 Spencer Benn ALMA 13:26
60 3836 Alec Hegg MAC DONALD 13:26
61 3551 Collin Lott ALMA 13:27
62 4011 Dayton Munce WILLIAMSTON 13:28
63 3831 Matthew Crouch MAC DONALD 13:30
64 3850 Aj Wilk MAC DONALD 13:32
65 3765 Conlin Roedel HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:32
66 3804 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:33
67 3991 William Holmes WAVERLY 13:34
68 4014 Garrett Smith WILLIAMSTON 13:35
69 3666 Kavi Kulkarni DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:37
70 3988 Talon Baylor WAVERLY 13:38
71 3845 Jacob Stanton MAC DONALD 13:39
72 3651 Griffin Beck DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:40
73 3732 Tommy Anderson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:40
74 3650 Jon Baumann DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:44
75 3935 Andrew Hutchinson SHEPHERD 13:45
76 3904 Glen Luckhardt SALINE 13:46
77 3685 Peyton Stimac DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:52
78 3670 Zach McKenzie DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:54
79 3743 Sam Ellison HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:57
80 3933 Josh Cline SHEPHERD 13:59
81 3899 Matthew Hargrove SALINE 13:59
82 3684 Collin Stetler DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:00
83 3915 Jared Walls SALINE 14:00
84 3665 Mark Kanipe DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:01
85 3754 Alex Lindahl HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:01
86 3971 Zachary Huber TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:03
87 3757 John Moraitis HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:03
88 3842 Phillip Rodriquez MAC DONALD 14:04
89 3669 Ryan McGinnis DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:05
90 3745 Alec Green HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:06
91 3749 Will Jackson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:07
92 3835 Ian Frawley MAC DONALD 14:09
93 3655 Garit Birchmeier DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:11
94 3691 Clay Conover EAST LANSING HOME SCHOOLER 14:14
95 3888 Colin Burnett SALINE 14:16
96 3545 Bryce Devore ALMA 14:17
97 3661 Alex Gordon DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:18
98 3889 Patrick Canavan SALINE 14:18
99 3731 Jack Iden HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:20
100 3914 Hayden Smith SALINE 14:20
101 3596 Jason Byrne DEWITT 14:31
102 3913 Garrick Slawski SALINE 14:31
103 3570 Elliott Lipe BATH 14:32
104 3883 Tony Becker SALINE 14:32
105 3979 Shivla Shikwana TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:33
106 3772 Jeremy Tervo HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:33
107 3848 Brandon Townsend MAC DONALD 14:33
108 3830 Mitchell Caldwell MAC DONALD 14:33
109 3910 Kevin Schnitzer SALINE 14:34
110 3752 Adrian Kunina HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:34
111 3937 Josh Machuta SHEPHERD 14:36
112 3894 Sean Crowley SALINE 14:36
113 3844 Cole Smith MAC DONALD 14:36
114 3667 Maverick Leschack DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:37
115 3678 Peter Sculli DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:38
116 3572 Noah Nugent BATH 14:44
117 3892 Tyler Connors SALINE 14:46
118 3769 Mitchell Smith HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:49
119 3917 Mark Whitton SALINE 14:51
120 3770 Matthew Szerlag HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:51
121 3686 Collin Taylor DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:53
122 3761 Colin Pennala HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:53
123 3677 Alex Schwartz DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:58
124 3775 Brian Weber HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:03
125 3737 Alex Cook HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:04
126 3774 Mitchell Walker HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:04
127 3943 James Travis SHEPHERD 15:06
128 3890 Sam Cayen SALINE 15:08
129 3555 Josh Morey ALMA 15:10
130 3676 Nick Rodriguez DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:13
131 3569 Noah Isaak BATH 15:16
132 3542 Josh Brenner ALMA 15:17
133 3605 Hunter Kracko DEWITT 15:18
134 3918 Chad Wilson SALINE 15:20
135 3742 Noah Diroff HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:22
136 3659 Gino Donado DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:23
137 3909 Tyler Schafer SALINE 15:26
138 3908 Grant Rotary SALINE 15:29
139 3682 Travis Spuller DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:29
140 3740 Tyler Declercq HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:29
141 3973 Ryan Libstorff TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:30
142 3942 Chad Sponseller SHEPHERD 15:30
143 3567 Josh Challender BATH 15:30
144 3680 Ryan Sharrar DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:32
145 3648 Zach Barnes DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:36
146 3936 Kyler Lada SHEPHERD 15:40
147 3911 Jack Shemanski SALINE 15:40
148 3733 John Ball HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:41
149 3658 Michael Bradshaw DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:51
150 3654 Matt Bergdolt DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:53
151 3900 Brendan Hogan SALINE 15:54
152 3992 Jordan Potter WAVERLY 15:54
153 3548 Kolton Kovac ALMA 15:56
154 3598 Ryan Dechatelets DEWITT 15:57
155 3608 Justin Robinson DEWITT 15:59
156 3660 Eli Godin DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:10
157 3735 Sage Castillo HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:13
158 3647 Peter Baker DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:15
159 3681 Alex Shoopman DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:16
160 3802 Will Kordenbrock LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 16:17
161 3549 Korbin Kovac ALMA 16:23
162 3847 Donovan Thomas MAC DONALD 16:24
163 3756 Riley Mehki HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:26
164 3604 Jacob Jagodzinski DEWITT 16:29
165 3771 Galen Taulbee HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:30
166 3941 Seth Moeggenberg SHEPHERD 16:31
167 3746 Jack Green HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:32
168 3807 Nick Warriner LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 16:33
169 3976 Zachary Martin TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:40
170 3990 Devon Anderson WAVERLY 16:42
171 3755 Dante Mattioli HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:55
172 3550 Jacob Lalonde ALMA 16:55
173 3566 Micah Botke BATH 16:58
174 3675 Stephen Robard DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:03
175 3546 Quentin Gibson ALMA 17:05
176 3763 Domenic Portuesi HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 17:22
177 3893 Luke Crosby-Duchateau SALINE 17:28
178 3748 Sean Huck HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 17:32
179 3849 Peter Wibert MAC DONALD 17:37
180 3736 Chris Cencer HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 17:37
181 3602 Arthur Hill DEWITT 17:47
182 3851 Grant Williams MAC DONALD 17:56
183 3846 Paul Staton MAC DONALD 18:04
184 3571 Marshall Lipe BATH 18:05
185 3544 Wesley Condon ALMA 18:44
186 3603 Raymond Hill DEWITT 19:07
187 3540 Luke Bieske ALMA 19:15
188 3762 Jack Pies HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:15
189 3767 Michael Slattery HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:34
190 3744 Beau Garner HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:48
191 3553 Adam Moeggenborg ALMA 19:55
192 3597 Alec Daman DEWITT 19:56
193 3940 Jack McDonald SHEPHERD 20:11
194 3934 Derek Davidson SHEPHERD 20:24
195 3600 Riley Figueroa DEWITT 20:53
196 3595 Drew Bartlett DEWITT 20:54
197 3552 Brendan Makidon ALMA 21:04


2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name School Time
===== ===== ===================== ============================== =====
1 3722 Cassie Phillips HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:08
2 3858 Hannah Cummings SALINE 12:12
3 3741 Nick Dinser HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:20
4 3820 Zoe Morse MAC DONALD 12:20
5 3764 Mark Robinson HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 12:22
6 3857 Haleigh Cummings SALINE 12:35
7 3560 Annie Fanta BATH 12:40
8 3881 Gillian Walter SALINE 12:40
9 3864 Lauren Green SALINE 12:44
10 3981 Erin Lipp TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 12:58
11 3877 Danielle Rathfon SALINE 12:58
12 3778 Josephine Brown LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 12:59
13 3982 Kalina Pfannenstiel TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 13:00
14 3559 Samantha Evans BATH 13:03
15 3711 Natalie Halonen HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:12
16 3556 Delaney Abendroth BATH 13:13
17 3629 Alison McClean DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:15
18 3536 Alyx Wesley ALMA 13:22
19 3926 Abigail Moeggenborg SHEPHERD 13:22
20 3797 Sydney Theis LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:22
21 3930 Taylor Thrush SHEPHERD 13:24
22 3784 Amy Hicks LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:24
23 3961 Samantha Greeley TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:25
24 3724 Maddie Pogarch HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:26
25 3957 Hailey Burns TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:31
26 3582 Callee Fisher DEWITT 13:32
27 3708 Caitlin Freshour HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:33
28 3586 Jordan Lee DEWITT 13:39
29 3969 Madalyn Spohler TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 13:40
30 3588 Shannon O'Connor DEWITT 13:45
31 3633 Paige O'Piela DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:45
32 3617 Allison Franz DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:46
33 3640 Kayla Schlaff DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 13:50
34 3791 Calla Ramont LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 13:51
35 3808 Samantha Long LANSING WAVERLY 13:52
36 3812 Jillian Gillespie MAC DONALD 13:54
37 3726 Cortney Schemansky HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:54
38 3702 Sara Condra HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 13:58
39 3822 Draga Sabotic MAC DONALD 14:03
40 3557 Faith Brown BATH 14:05
41 3561 Savannah Halfmann BATH 14:08
42 3788 Kathleen McQuillan LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:14
43 3958 Kayla Chmiel TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:15
44 3816 Victoria Kelley MAC DONALD 14:17
45 3620 Elizabeth Greve DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:18
46 3720 Amanda Mourad HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:19
47 3721 Emma O'Hara HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:20
48 3862 Alle Fiske SALINE 14:21
49 3779 Mary Delaney LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:21
50 3983 Re'anna Blair WAVERLY 14:22
51 3995 Ashley Anderson WILLIAMSTON 14:24
52 3789 Katelyn Novak LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:25
53 4220 Shelby Waterson DEWITT 14:27
54 3563 Clayr Owen BATH 14:30
55 3699 Brooke Bliznik HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 14:31
56 4000 Nicole Hebert WILLIAMSTON 14:34
57 3826 Stephanie Vanis MAC DONALD 14:35
58 3786 Christina Kuhnmuench LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:35
59 3956 Katie Bules TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:36
60 3623 Shelbea James DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 14:38
61 3564 Melissa Schott BATH 14:38
62 3817 Kaira Liggett MAC DONALD 14:39
63 3814 Audrey Henry MAC DONALD 14:39
64 3558 Lindsey Brown BATH 14:45
65 3951 Emily Altwies TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 14:48
66 3859 Aly Dahlmann SALINE 14:48
67 3794 Jessica Saadeh LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:49
68 3796 Alexandra Terzian LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:51
69 4003 Clara Mitchinson WILLIAMSTON 14:57
70 3869 Jessica Livsey SALINE 14:59
71 3792 Kristin Rebera LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 14:59
72 3759 Avery Reinwald HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:01
73 3718 Sarah Michaud HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:04
74 3810 Ariana Chuang MAC DONALD 15:06
75 3587 Jordyn Lewis DEWITT 15:07
76 3573 Cassie Anderson DEWITT 15:13
77 3868 Lauren Kesslelring SALINE 15:14
78 3712 Sara Kolar HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:14
79 3994 Tucker Alchin WILLIAMSTON 15:15
80 3700 Emily Braid HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:15
81 3562 Madison Margraves BATH 15:15
82 3878 Alexa Reyst SALINE 15:15
83 3967 Allie Pete TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:17
84 3825 Reina Torrez-Minor MAC DONALD 15:24
85 3860 Reagan Damoose SALINE 15:25
86 3998 Emma Eisenbeis WILLIAMSTON 15:28
87 3970 Danielle Tucker TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:28
88 3927 Tina Neyome SHEPHERD 15:28
89 3610 Alex Ammann DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:29
90 3954 Jessica Benore TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:29
91 3827 Johanna Walker MAC DONALD 15:30
92 3952 Taylor Balcerzak TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 15:31
93 3715 Kaitlyn Luce HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:32
94 3634 Taylor Olson DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:37
95 3880 Holly Treber SALINE 15:38
96 3875 Jordan Page SALINE 15:39
97 3853 Kayla Borseth SALINE 15:40
98 3703 Megan Dophal HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:43
99 3717 Gelaney Greene HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:46
100 3630 Amanda Minkkinen DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 15:49
101 4002 Neysa Miller WILLIAMSTON 15:49
102 3705 Evelyn Ehgotz HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:50
103 3919 Sydney Davis SHEPHERD 15:52
104 3872 Sarah Miller SALINE 15:56
105 3876 Samantha Pawlowski SALINE 15:56
106 3710 Mallory Haig HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 15:57
107 3823 Abigail Stumpff MAC DONALD 15:57
108 3723 Maddie Pietila HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:04
109 3963 Elizabeth Jozefowicz TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:04
110 3637 Molly Ripka DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:18
111 3547 Brennan Hall ALMA 16:22
112 3867 Lauren Hunter SALINE 16:23
113 3782 Lexi Flint LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 16:31
114 3701 Annie Breece HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:34
115 3643 Claire Stetten DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:35
116 3707 Elizabeth Everette HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:38
117 3639 Krista Schaefer DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 16:42
118 3729 Sydney Stulz HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 16:43
119 3960 Alyse Geiger TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:44
120 3576 Sarah Barry DEWITT 16:50
121 3828 Kristine Yoon MAC DONALD 16:54
122 3819 Sophia Melfi MAC DONALD 16:56
123 3783 Tayler Guyeskey LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 16:57
124 3777 Maddy Brodeur LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 17:02
125 3577 Frankie Bosanic DEWITT 17:03
126 3636 Maggie Pawlowski DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:07
127 3631 Madison Moss DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:08
128 3574 Madison Antes DEWITT 17:08
129 3986 Kami Trinh WAVERLY 17:10
130 3584 Chandler Kirinovic DEWITT 17:11
131 3727 Maria Schiavone HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 17:16
132 3530 McKenzi Collins ALMA 17:32
133 3619 Sarah Fuller DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:35
134 3949 Katie Premer SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 17:37
135 3997 Baylore Dahl WILLIAMSTON 17:38
136 3531 Lucia Hall ALMA 17:40
137 3785 Rachel Knox LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 17:43
138 3780 Erin English LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 17:44
139 3728 Sammi Sherba HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 17:46
140 3591 Melissa Sheaffer DEWITT 17:47
141 3532 Bethany Hoornstra ALMA 17:47
142 3645 Sarah Stone DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:48
143 3578 Lauren Brya DEWITT 17:49
144 3922 Danielle Heugel SHEPHERD 17:51
145 3627 Marisa Leach DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:52
146 3641 Allison Skiba DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:52
147 3613 Celina Clark DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 17:53
148 3581 Miranda Dingledey DEWITT 17:53
149 3996 Emily Coscarelli WILLIAMSTON 17:57
150 3585 Morgan Lamb DEWITT 17:59
151 3946 Elizabeth Dumont SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 17:59
152 3543 Jordan Campbell ALMA 18:04
153 3821 Emily Pendred MAC DONALD 18:08
154 3999 Anna Goff WILLIAMSTON 18:10
155 3719 Evelyn Morra HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 18:15
156 3565 Blakelyn Vail BATH 18:22
157 3713 Annelise Kulpanowski HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 18:37
158 4004 Kaelee Parker WILLIAMSTON 18:37
159 3787 Bridget Liesman LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 18:44
160 3706 Kelli Elmore HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 18:52
161 3611 Alexis Benson DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 18:54
162 3594 Sarah Wojciechowski DEWITT 18:56
163 3813 Sarah Hansen MAC DONALD 19:05
164 3920 Meah Gall SHEPHERD 19:08
165 4005 Marisa Sundin WILLIAMSTON 19:14
166 3809 Caroline Baidoon MAC DONALD 19:23
167 4218 Stephanie Weber DEWITT 19:24
168 3580 Harley Curtiss DEWITT 19:24
169 3968 Olivia Przeniczm TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:26
170 3616 Emily Fauser DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 19:28
171 3947 Gabby Holland SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 19:28
172 3725 Brianna Rice HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:30
173 3948 Lina Masaad SUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 19:30
174 3628 Sophia Maxton DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 19:32
175 4219 Libby Brown DEWITT 19:35
176 3709 Sam Gallo HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:39
177 3730 Taylynn Woodruff HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 19:43
178 3590 Melody Perrin DEWITT 19:58
179 3964 Alexis Laginess TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 20:14
180 3793 Eileen Reeves LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 20:17
181 3593 Alison Weslock DEWITT 20:33
182 3644 Allie Stilber DEXTER MILL CREEK MS 20:35
183 3959 Rebecca Crane TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:08
184 3704 Mary Kate Dudek HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 21:55
185 3716 Emily Mallon HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 22:00
186 3824 Sydney Tinker-Quynn MAC DONALD 22:10
187 3533 Caroline Kinney ALMA 22:48
188 3714 Madison Domas HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 24:00
189 3535 Taylor Shebester ALMA 25:14
190 3750 Jacquelyn Peters HARTLAND-ORE CREEK 25:16
191 3799 Brendan Caporale LANSING AREA CATHOLIC 32:17