OAA White Jamboree 5K Boys Results

back to results

Sep. 14, 2010

OAA White Jamboree 5K Boys Results
OCC Orchard Ridge Campus, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


OAA White Division Jamboree 1 reserve boys
Overall Finish List
September 14, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Cody Larsen Farmington 369 12 1 M 0-99 18:29.1 5:58/M
2 Brent Womble Oxford 301 12 2 M 0-99 19:20.1 6:14/M
3 Ricky Dvorak Oxford 273 9 3 M 0-99 19:31.3 6:18/M
4 Garret Kovacic Oxford 285 11 4 M 0-99 19:38.2 6:20/M
5 Dwight Merril Oxford 289 11 5 M 0-99 19:47.1 6:23/M
6 Grant Hozeski Stoney Creek 320 9 6 M 0-99 20:24.1 6:35/M
7 Kyle Feeney Oxford 275 11 7 M 0-99 20:25.0 6:35/M
8 Nick Greene Stoney Creek 315 10 8 M 0-99 20:34.5 6:38/M
9 Merrick Daugherty Stoney Creek 312 10 9 M 0-99 20:35.2 6:38/M
10 Yoshua Mathai Farmington 255 10 10 M 0-99 20:36.4 6:39/M
11 Alex Paquete Troy Athens 361 11 11 M 0-99 20:41.0 6:40/M
12 Chris Dibble Stoney Creek 382 9 12 M 0-99 20:45.5 6:42/M
13 Jake Weimar Farmington 265 12 13 M 0-99 20:48.4 6:43/M
14 Andrew Reiff Stoney Creek 331 10 14 M 0-99 20:54.1 6:45/M
15 John Sheppard Farmington 264 12 15 M 0-99 20:58.2 6:46/M
16 Paul Pal Bloomfield Hills La 241 9 16 M 0-99 21:00.0 6:46/M
17 Drew Viges Stoney Creek 340 9 17 M 0-99 21:00.4 6:46/M
18 Jon Huang Farmington Hills No 397 18 M 0-99 21:10.4 6:50/M
19 John Kurjan Farmington 260 12 19 M 0-99 21:11.5 6:50/M
20 Dave Hanley Troy Athens 350 11 20 M 0-99 21:16.0 6:52/M
21 Cj Zysnarski Stoney Creek 386 10 21 M 0-99 21:19.1 6:53/M
22 Justin Hart Stoney Creek 317 12 22 M 0-99 21:23.2 6:54/M
23 Dan Beale Farmington 370 12 23 M 0-99 21:26.6 6:55/M
24 Jason Bull Stoney Creek 305 12 24 M 0-99 21:30.2 6:56/M
25 Neil MacKiln-Camel Farmington 368 10 25 M 0-99 21:30.5 6:56/M
26 Austin Simat Oxford 295 10 26 M 0-99 21:31.4 6:56/M
27 Jacob Whitlow Stoney Creek 341 9 27 M 0-99 21:34.1 6:57/M
28 Alex Rexer Troy Athens 362 12 28 M 0-99 21:39.2 6:59/M
29 Robert Picking Farmington 263 12 29 M 0-99 21:48.3 7:02/M
30 Ben Danforth Stoney Creek 311 9 30 M 0-99 21:51.2 7:03/M
31 David Mittelbrun Farmington Hills No 398 31 M 0-99 21:57.0 7:05/M
32 Brian Hanley Farmington 371 9 32 M 0-99 21:57.5 7:05/M
33 Kevin Hawthorne Stoney Creek 384 9 33 M 0-99 22:05.0 7:07/M
34 Joshua Krolik Troy Athens 355 11 34 M 0-99 22:07.5 7:08/M
35 Chris Berard Troy Athens 344 10 35 M 0-99 22:17.5 7:11/M
36 Kyle Vanderstelt Troy Athens 365 12 36 M 0-99 22:22.3 7:13/M
37 Jacob Clough Stoney Creek 381 12 37 M 0-99 22:22.3 7:13/M
38 Sean Clark Farmington Hills No 897 38 M 0-99 22:23.3 7:13/M
39 John David Farmington Hills No 893 39 M 0-99 22:26.3 7:14/M
40 Bilaji Veluswarny Farmington Hills No 890 40 M 0-99 22:26.8 7:14/M
41 Joe Burger Farmington Hills No 399 41 M 0-99 22:27.0 7:15/M
42 Unknown Partic. 867 867 1 M 0- 0 22:28.2 7:15/M
43 Jacob Schenten Oxford 294 9 42 M 0-99 22:35.2 7:17/M
44 Dave Commarford Troy Athens 347 11 43 M 0-99 22:41.3 7:19/M
45 Sean Gilmore Oxford 277 9 44 M 0-99 22:54.4 7:23/M
46 Riley Bringhurst Stoney Creek 304 12 45 M 0-99 23:19.4 7:31/M
47 Zach Star Farmington Hills No 892 46 M 0-99 23:28.4 7:34/M
48 Matt Heitchue Bloomfield Hills La 236 10 47 M 0-99 23:36.6 7:37/M
49 Adam Bussell Farmington Hills No 894 48 M 0-99 23:53.4 7:42/M
50 Reid Muscio Farmington Hills No 891 49 M 0-99 24:00.2 7:45/M
51 Connor Crombez Stoney Creek 310 9 50 M 0-99 24:01.2 7:45/M
52 Graham Wellens Oxford 300 9 51 M 0-99 24:16.3 7:50/M
53 Mike Brosseau Troy Athens 346 11 52 M 0-99 24:28.2 7:54/M
54 Andrew Lawfield Bloomfield Hills La 240 9 53 M 0-99 24:46.3 7:59/M
55 Derrick Miller Oxford 290 11 54 M 0-99 24:56.0 8:03/M
56 Jason Barnett Farmington Hills No 396 55 M 0-99 25:31.1 8:14/M
57 Kenny Manoj Farmington Hills No 895 56 M 0-99 25:54.3 8:21/M
58 Charlie Ruiz Stoney Creek 333 10 57 M 0-99 25:56.3 8:22/M
59 Ryan Kilkka Bloomfield Hills La 238 9 58 M 0-99 25:56.3 8:22/M
60 Nick Grimes Stoney Creek 316 9 59 M 0-99 26:17.3 8:29/M
61 Michael Atang Stoney Creek 379 10 60 M 0-99 27:20.1 8:49/M
62 Chris Cook Stoney Creek 309 9 61 M 0-99 27:57.4 9:01/M
63 Ben Clough Stoney Creek 307 9 62 M 0-99 28:41.4 9:15/M
64 Louis Senia Grant Farmington Hills No 896 63 M 0-99 29:18.3 9:27/M






OAA White Jamboree 1- Boys
Overall Finish List
September 14, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Townsend Stoney Creek 337 10 1 M 0-99 16:27.0 5:18/M
2 Nimantha Herath Farmington 251 11 2 M 0-99 16:57.2 5:28/M
3 Ryan Gillespie Oxford 276 10 3 M 0-99 17:01.2 5:29/M
4 Dylan Smith Oxford 378 12 4 M 0-99 17:02.0 5:30/M
5 Eli Nasr Stoney Creek 327 11 5 M 0-99 17:18.1 5:35/M
6 Austin Trethewey Stoney Creek 338 12 6 M 0-99 17:20.0 5:35/M
7 Kevin Pitt Farmington 257 12 7 M 0-99 17:22.0 5:36/M
8 Chris Tsivitse Stoney Creek 339 10 8 M 0-99 17:25.3 5:37/M
9 Travis Hebden Farmington Hills No 270 9 M 0-99 17:28.2 5:38/M
10 Ben Wright Farmington Hills No 389 10 M 0-99 17:28.5 5:38/M
11 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills La 367 10 11 M 0-99 17:38.0 5:41/M
12 Andy Espinoza Troy Athens 349 12 12 M 0-99 17:39.8 5:42/M
13 Brandon Wernette Troy Athens 366 12 13 M 0-99 17:40.2 5:42/M
14 J.d. Sterba Troy Athens 363 11 14 M 0-99 17:41.0 5:42/M
15 Dan Moore Stoney Creek 326 12 15 M 0-99 17:51.2 5:45/M
16 Drew Lindman Farmington 254 10 16 M 0-99 17:53.4 5:46/M
17 Chris Craig Bloomfield Hills La 229 12 17 M 0-99 17:54.5 5:46/M
18 David Hong Farmington 252 12 18 M 0-99 18:04.4 5:50/M
19 Paolo Guarano Farmington 249 10 19 M 0-99 18:05.3 5:50/M
20 Justin Krolik Troy Athens 356 12 20 M 0-99 18:05.3 5:50/M
21 Matt Rolain Stoney Creek 332 11 21 M 0-99 18:07.4 5:51/M
22 Stefan Hayes Farmington 250 12 22 M 0-99 18:16.1 5:54/M
23 Alec Smith Oxford 296 11 23 M 0-99 18:17.4 5:54/M
24 Ross Chapman Oxford 375 10 24 M 0-99 18:19.0 5:55/M
25 Addison Ng Troy Athens 360 12 25 M 0-99 18:19.2 5:55/M
26 Don Lim Farmington Hills No 374 12 26 M 0-99 18:20.5 5:55/M
27 Andrew Brown Farmington 248 11 27 M 0-99 18:23.0 5:56/M
28 Noah Jenkins Oxford 376 9 28 M 0-99 18:23.4 5:56/M
29 James Huang Farmington Hills No 267 12 29 M 0-99 18:28.1 5:57/M
30 Jordan Russell Farmington Hills No 269 12 30 M 0-99 18:29.4 5:58/M
31 Ben Katz Farmington Hills No 393 31 M 0-99 18:33.1 5:59/M
32 Mike Reckling Stoney Creek 330 12 32 M 0-99 18:34.1 5:59/M
33 Shane Kerbelis Oxford 283 12 33 M 0-99 18:35.0 6:00/M
34 Max Bradley Farmington Hills No 390 34 M 0-99 18:36.4 6:00/M
35 Curtis Kocher Oxford 284 12 35 M 0-99 18:48.2 6:04/M
36 Eric Boyle Stoney Creek 380 9 36 M 0-99 18:48.4 6:04/M
37 James Pollard Oxford 291 10 37 M 0-99 18:49.2 6:04/M
38 Zahir Allarakhia Bloomfield Hills La 228 10 38 M 0-99 18:54.0 6:06/M
39 Iiro Luoma Bloomfield Hills La 231 10 39 M 0-99 18:55.3 6:06/M
40 Philip Mai Stoney Creek 323 9 40 M 0-99 18:56.2 6:06/M
41 Gerald Rivkin Farmington Hills No 392 41 M 0-99 18:57.5 6:07/M
42 Rayen Patnaik Farmington 256 11 42 M 0-99 19:19.0 6:14/M
43 Kevin Lalko Troy Athens 357 11 43 M 0-99 19:52.0 6:25/M
44 Zach Kelley Oxford 281 11 44 M 0-99 20:01.2 6:27/M
45 Dylan Tramel Troy Athens 364 11 45 M 0-99 20:04.3 6:28/M
46 Zach Noettl Bloomfield Hills La 232 10 46 M 0-99 20:25.5 6:35/M
47 Thomas Ittoop Troy Athens 351 10 47 M 0-99 20:26.3 6:35/M
48 Hao Chen Stoney Creek 306 9 48 M 0-99 20:52.2 6:44/M
49 Sorley MacDonald Farmington Hills No 395 49 M 0-99 20:52.2 6:44/M
50 Tony Lim Farmington Hills No 394 50 M 0-99 20:57.3 6:45/M
51 Zach Wloch Farmington 388 11 51 M 0-99 21:09.2 6:49/M
52 Ben Koehler Bloomfield Hills La 239 9 52 M 0-99 21:14.2 6:51/M
53 Christian McCalister Troy Athens 358 9 53 M 0-99 21:32.3 6:57/M
54 Jackson Prepolec Bloomfield Hills La 233 9 54 M 0-99 21:34.1 6:57/M
55 Kevin Allen Bloomfield Hills La 234 9 55 M 0-99 23:43.3 7:39/M


*Overall place among males only



OAA White Division Jamboree 1 reserve boys
Final Team Results
September 14, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Boys


Oxford Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:38:41.7 Average Time: 19:44.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 301 Brent Womble 2 2 19:20.1 19:20.1 0:00.0
2 273 Ricky Dvorak 3 5 19:31.3 38:51.4 0:11.2
3 285 Garret Kovacic 4 9 19:38.2 58:29.6 0:18.1
4 289 Dwight Merril 5 14 19:47.1 1:18:16.7 0:27.0
5 275 Kyle Feeney 7 21 20:25.0 1:38:41.7 1:04.9
6 295 Austin Simat 23 44 21:31.4 2:00:13.1 2:11.3
7 294 Jacob Schenten 33 77 22:35.2 2:22:48.3 3:15.1
8 277 Sean Gilmore More Than 7 22:54.4 2:45:42.7 3:34.3
9 300 Graham Wellens More Than 7 24:16.3 3:09:59.0 4:56.2
10 290 Derrick Miller More Than 7 24:56.0 3:34:55.0 5:35.9

Stoney Creek Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:43:13.4 Average Time: 20:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 320 Grant Hozeski 6 6 20:24.1 20:24.1 0:00.0
2 315 Nick Greene 8 14 20:34.5 40:58.6 0:10.4
3 312 Merrick Daugherty 9 23 20:35.2 1:01:33.8 0:11.1
4 382 Chris Dibble 12 35 20:45.5 1:22:19.3 0:21.4
5 331 Andrew Reiff 14 49 20:54.1 1:43:13.4 0:30.0
6 340 Drew Viges 16 65 21:00.4 2:04:13.8 0:36.3
7 386 Cj Zysnarski 20 85 21:19.1 2:25:32.9 0:55.0
8 317 Justin Hart More Than 7 21:23.2 2:46:56.1 0:59.1
9 305 Jason Bull More Than 7 21:30.2 3:08:26.3 1:06.1
10 341 Jacob Whitlow More Than 7 21:34.1 3:30:00.4 1:10.0
11 311 Ben Danforth More Than 7 21:51.2 3:51:51.6 1:27.1
12 384 Kevin Hawthorne More Than 7 22:05.0 4:13:56.6 1:40.9
13 381 Jacob Clough More Than 7 22:22.3 4:36:18.9 1:58.2
14 304 Riley Bringhurst More Than 7 23:19.4 4:59:38.3 2:55.3
15 310 Connor Crombez More Than 7 24:01.2 5:23:39.5 3:37.1
16 333 Charlie Ruiz More Than 7 25:56.3 5:49:35.8 5:32.2
17 316 Nick Grimes More Than 7 26:17.3 6:15:53.1 5:53.2
18 379 Michael Atang More Than 7 27:20.1 6:43:13.2 6:56.0
19 309 Chris Cook More Than 7 27:57.4 7:11:10.6 7:33.3
20 307 Ben Clough More Than 7 28:41.4 7:39:52.0 8:17.3

Farmington Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:42:03.6 Average Time: 20:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 369 Cody Larsen 1 1 18:29.1 18:29.1 0:00.0
2 255 Yoshua Mathai 10 11 20:36.4 39:05.5 2:07.3
3 265 Jake Weimar 13 24 20:48.4 59:53.9 2:19.3
4 264 John Sheppard 15 39 20:58.2 1:20:52.1 2:29.1
5 260 John Kurjan 18 57 21:11.5 1:42:03.6 2:42.4
6 370 Dan Beale 21 78 21:26.6 2:03:30.2 2:57.5
7 368 Neil MacKiln-Camel 22 100 21:30.5 2:25:00.7 3:01.4
8 263 Robert Picking More Than 7 21:48.3 2:46:49.0 3:19.2
9 371 Brian Hanley More Than 7 21:57.5 3:08:46.5 3:28.4

Troy Athens Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:48:01.2 Average Time: 21:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 361 Alex Paquete 11 11 20:41.0 20:41.0 0:00.0
2 350 Dave Hanley 19 30 21:16.0 41:57.0 0:35.0
3 362 Alex Rexer 24 54 21:39.2 1:03:36.2 0:58.2
4 355 Joshua Krolik 26 80 22:07.5 1:25:43.7 1:26.5
5 344 Chris Berard 27 107 22:17.5 1:48:01.2 1:36.5
6 365 Kyle Vanderstelt 28 135 22:22.3 2:10:23.5 1:41.3
7 347 Dave Commarford 34 169 22:41.3 2:33:04.8 2:00.3
8 346 Mike Brosseau More Than 7 24:28.2 2:57:33.0 3:47.2

Farmington Hills North Farmington Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:50:23.8 Average Time: 22:04.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 397 Jon Huang 17 17 21:10.4 21:10.4 0:00.0
2 398 David Mittelbrun 25 42 21:57.0 43:07.4 0:46.6
3 897 Sean Clark 29 71 22:23.3 1:05:30.7 1:12.9
4 893 John David 30 101 22:26.3 1:27:57.0 1:15.9
5 890 Bilaji Veluswarny 31 132 22:26.8 1:50:23.8 1:16.4
6 399 Joe Burger 32 164 22:27.0 2:12:50.8 1:16.6
7 892 Zach Star 35 199 23:28.4 2:36:19.2 2:18.0
8 894 Adam Bussell More Than 7 23:53.4 3:00:12.6 2:43.0
9 891 Reid Muscio More Than 7 24:00.2 3:24:12.8 2:49.8
10 396 Jason Barnett More Than 7 25:31.1 3:49:43.9 4:20.7
11 895 Kenny Manoj More Than 7 25:54.3 4:15:38.2 4:43.9
12 896 Louis Senia Grant More Than 7 29:18.3 4:44:56.5 8:07.9

Bloomfield Hills Lahser Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 241 Paul Pal Less Than 5 21:00.0 21:00.0 0:00.0
2 236 Matt Heitchue Less Than 5 23:36.6 44:36.6 2:36.6
3 240 Andrew Lawfield Less Than 5 24:46.3 1:09:22.9 3:46.3
4 238 Ryan Kilkka Less Than 5 25:56.3 1:35:19.2 4:56.3





Final Team Results
September 14, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Team - Stoney Creek Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:26:21.6

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 337 Brandon Townsend M 1 1 16:27.0 16:27.0
2 327 Eli Nasr Oakland MI M 5 6 17:18.1 33:45.1
3 338 Austin Trethewey M 6 12 17:20.0 51:05.1
4 339 Chris Tsivitse M 8 20 17:25.3 1:08:30.4
5 326 Dan Moore M 15 35 17:51.2 1:26:21.6
6 332 Matt Rolain M 21 56 18:07.4 1:44:29.0
7 330 Mike Reckling M 32 88 18:34.1 2:03:03.1
8 380 Eric Boyle M 36 124 18:48.4 2:21:51.5
9 323 Philip Mai M 40 164 18:56.2 2:40:47.7
10 306 Hao Chen M 48 212 20:52.2 3:01:39.9


Team - Farmington Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:28:22.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 251 Nimantha Herath M 2 2 16:57.2 16:57.2
2 257 Kevin Pitt M 7 9 17:22.0 34:19.2
3 254 Drew Lindman M 16 25 17:53.4 52:12.6
4 252 David Hong M 18 43 18:04.4 1:10:17.0
5 249 Paolo Guarano M 19 62 18:05.3 1:28:22.3
6 250 Stefan Hayes M 22 84 18:16.1 1:46:38.4
7 248 Andrew Brown M 27 111 18:23.0 2:05:01.4
8 256 Rayen Patnaik M 42 153 19:19.0 2:24:20.4
9 388 Zach Wloch M 51 204 21:09.2 2:45:29.6


Team - Oxford Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:29:03.0

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 276 Ryan Gillespie M 3 3 17:01.2 17:01.2
2 378 Dylan Smith M 4 7 17:02.0 34:03.2
3 296 Alec Smith M 23 30 18:17.4 52:20.6
4 375 Ross Chapman M 24 54 18:19.0 1:10:39.6
5 376 Noah Jenkins M 28 82 18:23.4 1:29:03.0
6 283 Shane Kerbelis M 33 115 18:35.0 1:47:38.0
7 284 Curtis Kocher M 35 150 18:48.2 2:06:26.2
8 291 James Pollard M 37 187 18:49.2 2:25:15.4
9 281 Zach Kelley M 44 231 20:01.2 2:45:16.6


Team - Troy Athens Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:29:25.5

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 349 Andy Espinoza M 12 12 17:39.8 17:39.8
2 366 Brandon Wernette M 13 25 17:40.2 35:20.0
3 363 J.d. Sterba M 14 39 17:41.0 53:01.0
4 356 Justin Krolik M 20 59 18:05.3 1:11:06.3
5 360 Addison Ng M 25 84 18:19.2 1:29:25.5
6 357 Kevin Lalko M 43 127 19:52.0 1:49:17.5
7 364 Dylan Tramel M 45 172 20:04.3 2:09:21.8
8 351 Thomas Ittoop M 47 219 20:26.3 2:29:48.1
9 358 Christian McCalister M 53 272 21:32.3 2:51:20.4


Team - Farmington Hills North Farmington Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:30:14.7

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 270 Travis Hebden M 9 9 17:28.2 17:28.2
2 389 Ben Wright M 10 19 17:28.5 34:56.7
3 374 Don Lim M 26 45 18:20.5 53:17.2
4 267 James Huang M 29 74 18:28.1 1:11:45.3
5 269 Jordan Russell M 30 104 18:29.4 1:30:14.7
6 393 Ben Katz M 31 135 18:33.1 1:48:47.8
7 390 Max Bradley M 34 169 18:36.4 2:07:24.2
8 392 Gerald Rivkin M 41 210 18:57.5 2:26:21.7
9 395 Sorley MacDonald M 49 259 20:52.2 2:47:13.9
10 394 Tony Lim M 50 309 20:57.3 3:08:11.2


Team - Bloomfield Hills Lahser Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:33:47.3

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 367 Michael Gawlik M 11 11 17:38.0 17:38.0
2 229 Chris Craig M 17 28 17:54.5 35:32.5
3 228 Zahir Allarakhia M 38 66 18:54.0 54:26.5
4 231 Iiro Luoma M 39 105 18:55.3 1:13:21.8
5 232 Zach Noettl M 46 151 20:25.5 1:33:47.3
6 239 Ben Koehler M 52 203 21:14.2 1:55:01.5
7 233 Jackson Prepolec M 54 257 21:34.1 2:16:35.6
8 234 Kevin Allen M 55 312 23:43.3 2:40:18.9