Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt 5K Trail Run

back to results

Sep. 12, 2010

Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt 5K Trail Run
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Playmakers



Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt 5K Trail Run
DeWitt, Michigan
September 12, 2010

402 Entrants

Women's Results

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson Mi 46 17 20:16.99 6:32/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 44 33 21:40.03 6:59/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon O'Connor Dewitt MI 12 49 22:41.12 7:19/M
2 Callie Jones Mason MI 11 87 25:17.19 8:09/M
3 Kelsey Groft Dewitt MI 11 131 28:07.95 9:04/M
4 Kyra Wieber Dewitt MI 11 152 29:37.36 9:33/M
5 Amberlee Kreis Williamston MI 11 158 30:01.92 9:41/M
6 Riley Bosanic Dewitt MI 11 167 30:44.46 9:55/M
7 Allison Peless Gandville MI 10 180 31:45.46 10:15/M
8 Allison Gyunich Dewitt MI 12 183 31:48.92 10:15/M
9 Ally Gilbreath Dewitt MI 9 233 37:00.98 11:56/M
10 Cara Davison Dewitt MI 11 243 38:29.97 12:25/M
11 Scarlett Roberts Lansing MI 6 265 42:03.10 13:34/M
12 Claire Groom Dewitt MI 6 309 54:21.40 17:32/M
13 Grace Swanson Dewitt MI 6 324 57:12.81 18:27/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinger Perrinton MI 13 19 20:42.30 6:41/M
2 Shelby Waterson Dewitt MI 13 88 25:22.38 8:11/M
3 Jazzlynne Dunham Dewitt MI 14 147 29:22.20 9:28/M
4 Hannah Rokosz Dewitt MI 14 162 30:23.40 9:48/M
5 Lauren Brya Dewitt MI 13 193 32:34.75 10:30/M
6 Savannah Kinne Lansing MI 14 199 32:54.37 10:37/M
7 Brittany Vilella Dewitt MI 14 209 33:31.50 10:49/M
8 Andrea Coucke Dewitt MI 13 219 34:02.14 10:59/M
9 Ellen Popowitz Dewitt MI 14 222 34:23.10 11:05/M
10 Makenzie Fridley Caledonia MI 13 226 35:43.63 11:31/M
11 Madeline Helser Dewitt MI 13 232 36:38.67 11:49/M
12 Brittney Gordon 14 234 37:04.84 11:57/M
13 Sarah Popowitz Dewitt MI 13 271 42:18.10 13:39/M
14 MacKenzie Ware Dewitt MI 13 272 42:21.61 13:40/M
15 Megan Burnie Dewitt MI 14 282 46:01.73 14:51/M
16 Audrey Kahler Dewitt MI 14 323 57:00.44 18:23/M
17 Maggie Lidgard Dewitt MI 14 325 57:13.00 18:27/M
18 Jenna Jaquette Dewitt MI 14 326 58:40.64 18:55/M
19 Sam Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 14 327 58:41.72 18:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milissa Witnik Edmore MI 19 59 23:34.37 7:36/M
2 Hannah Coval East Lansing MI 19 86 25:07.74 8:06/M
3 Audrey Koenighsknecht Dewitt MI 16 98 26:11.12 8:27/M
4 Colleen Okeefe 16 99 26:11.28 8:27/M
5 Erin Wieferich Lansing MI 16 137 28:28.44 9:11/M
6 Melanie Miller 16 144 29:08.83 9:24/M
7 Amanda Walsh Dewitt MI 15 145 29:11.61 9:25/M
8 Rachel Rick Dewitt MI 15 146 29:17.04 9:27/M
9 Alyssa Hoffman Dewitt MI 15 169 30:56.88 9:59/M
10 Samantha Polulak Dewitt MI 17 175 31:24.01 10:08/M
11 Haley Dubrevil 15 187 31:55.03 10:18/M
12 Danielle Shields 15 188 31:55.30 10:18/M
13 Marissa Kinney Dewitt MI 15 190 32:19.67 10:25/M
14 Darby Grachek 15 203 33:20.85 10:45/M
15 Amelia Schon Mason MI 15 205 33:24.52 10:46/M
16 Ashley Summerton Lansing MI 15 210 33:31.73 10:49/M
17 Danielle Kaynor Dewitt MI 15 211 33:31.96 10:49/M
18 Ally Zuke Dewitt MI 15 217 33:41.04 10:52/M
19 Emily Vermeersch 16 238 37:33.30 12:07/M
20 Shelby Ingalls Dewitt MI 17 241 38:03.08 12:16/M
21 Alyssa Mullen Dewitt MI 15 281 46:00.74 14:50/M
22 MacKenzie Anderson Lansing MI 15 293 49:48.86 16:04/M
23 Lindsay Berg Dewitt MI 15 294 49:49.09 16:04/M
24 Kaela Chambers Lansing MI 15 316 56:19.20 18:10/M
25 Kathlynn Hobbins Dewitt MI 15 319 56:35.28 18:15/M
26 Alyssa Reed Dewitt MI 15 320 56:57.70 18:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wieber Dewitt MI 23 25 20:54.36 6:45/M
2 Anna Taylor Lansing MI 23 35 21:50.40 7:03/M
3 Noelle Sciarini Haslett MI 20 55 23:00.81 7:25/M
4 Jessica Banas Chicago IL 24 115 27:24.45 8:50/M
5 Emily Kramer Huntington Woods M 21 119 27:30.18 8:52/M
6 Caitlin Pratt Lansing MI 22 195 32:37.77 10:31/M
7 Becca Pratt Lansing MI 23 224 34:55.41 11:16/M
8 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 24 260 41:39.13 13:26/M
9 Jessica Miilu Dewitt MI 24 314 56:03.39 18:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Latimer Mason MI 26 23 20:47.86 6:42/M
2 Rondi Fillwock Lake Odessa MI 27 40 22:07.98 7:08/M
3 Liz Vernon Grand Ledge MI 25 62 23:45.51 7:40/M
4 Melissa Callas Midland MI 27 67 23:52.53 7:42/M
5 Sarah Kentner Lansing MI 25 92 25:41.26 8:17/M
6 Cari Cravotta East Lansing MI 27 95 25:56.61 8:22/M
7 Samantha Fink Saint Johns MI 26 129 27:46.16 8:57/M
8 Amy Barrett Saint Johns MI 29 133 28:12.52 9:06/M
9 Kathleen Sears Bath MI 26 207 33:25.44 10:47/M
10 Linda Betley Okemos MI 29 255 41:10.04 13:17/M
11 Emily Byelich Williamston MI 27 258 41:36.73 13:25/M
12 Stephanie Nees Lansing Mi 29 321 56:57.89 18:22/M
13 Laurie McKinnon Lansing MI 29 322 57:00.24 18:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Nielsen Farmington MI 31 47 22:30.70 7:15/M
2 Sonya Coletta Lansing MI 31 130 27:51.55 8:59/M
3 Jennifer Ferrigan Lansing MI 34 192 32:23.93 10:27/M
4 Andrea Costello Lansing MI 31 200 32:54.98 10:37/M
5 Laura Bolinger Perrinton MI 34 208 33:27.79 10:47/M
6 Jamie Rodriguez Dewitt MI 33 249 39:24.25 12:43/M
7 Sherrie White Portland MI 31 289 48:20.48 15:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Jubeck St Johns 38 128 27:43.97 8:56/M
2 Michelle Crawley Dewitt MI 37 140 28:40.35 9:15/M
3 Michelle Schlaack Dewitt MI 37 177 31:33.20 10:11/M
4 Heather Zuke Dewitt MI 38 185 31:54.59 10:17/M
5 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 36 201 33:04.30 10:40/M
6 Beth Hunt Haslett MI 36 206 33:24.76 10:46/M
7 Laune Hoffman Dewitt MI 35 227 35:51.24 11:34/M
8 Tara Agnew Owosso MI 36 228 36:03.84 11:38/M
9 Tammy Migan Owosso MI 38 229 36:04.03 11:38/M
10 Lyndsy Seymour Midland MI 38 240 38:02.09 12:16/M
11 Maria Ostrander Dewitt MI 38 295 50:06.44 16:10/M
12 Barb Groom Dewitt MI 37 308 54:21.21 17:32/M
13 Kim Kibby Eagle MI 35 310 54:27.10 17:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Groft Dewitt MI 42 72 24:05.60 7:46/M
2 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 40 89 25:27.65 8:13/M
3 Mary Crowley Dewitt MI 42 100 26:19.17 8:29/M
4 Susan Mazur Jackson MI 40 107 26:47.49 8:38/M
5 Janeen Grost Dewitt MI 41 111 26:53.36 8:40/M
6 Lisa Waterson Dewitt MI 43 134 28:13.74 9:06/M
7 Donna Milnes Dewitt MI 44 142 28:46.46 9:17/M
8 Theresa Noonan Mason MI 42 161 30:20.13 9:47/M
9 Deanna Fridley Caledonia MI 41 182 31:48.66 10:15/M
10 Laurie Brush Dewitt MI 40 214 33:36.24 10:50/M
11 Anne Girvin Lansing MI 41 225 34:56.90 11:16/M
12 Janet McDuffey Grand Lege MI 42 248 39:22.27 12:42/M
13 Deanna Wagner Dewitt MI 44 250 39:36.70 12:46/M
14 Elizabeth Newberry Williamston MI 40 257 41:36.55 13:25/M
15 Angela Brya Dewitt MI 41 261 41:41.20 13:27/M
16 Shara Grachek Dewitt MI 40 264 42:02.08 13:34/M
17 Pamela Heemer Holt MI 44 267 42:06.93 13:35/M
18 Ann Schaefer Dewitt MI 42 269 42:17.27 13:38/M
19 Larissa Miller East Lansing MI 41 276 43:44.16 14:06/M
20 Tanya Haney East Lansing MI 40 279 44:38.49 14:24/M
21 Marie Shields 43 283 46:32.16 15:01/M
22 Kim Swanson Dewitt MI 44 296 50:06.62 16:10/M
23 Jodi McDonald Lansing MI 44 312 54:34.16 17:36/M
24 Suzette Parks Dewitt MI 43 315 56:05.66 18:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor Charlevoix MI 49 60 23:36.33 7:37/M
2 Lori Morris Webberville MI 49 71 24:00.92 7:45/M
3 Amy Willing Lansing MI 46 90 25:37.30 8:16/M
4 Mary Weinzweig Dewitt MI 46 121 27:31.60 8:53/M
5 Sandi Sherman Lansing MI 45 139 28:38.46 9:14/M
6 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 48 141 28:40.96 9:15/M
7 Sabine Blaxton Okemos MI 47 143 28:53.54 9:19/M
8 Jenny Transure East Lansing MI 49 148 29:29.03 9:31/M
9 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 48 155 29:50.11 9:37/M
10 Jan Baker Webberville MI 49 165 30:42.85 9:54/M
11 Nancy Summerton Lansing MI 46 245 38:31.66 12:25/M
12 Lynn Fiedler DeWitt MI 49 275 43:17.13 13:58/M
13 Debra Trudell Mason MI 48 285 46:39.12 15:03/M
14 Diana Burnie Dewitt MI 47 288 47:50.10 15:26/M
15 Tracey Chalmers Holt MI 49 311 54:27.75 17:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susanne Kleff Okemos MI 50 48 22:35.08 7:17/M
2 Terry Carella Lansing MI 50 52 22:44.59 7:20/M
3 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 53 93 25:44.54 8:18/M
4 Janet Navaarro East Lansing MI 54 122 27:32.82 8:53/M
5 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 51 154 29:42.35 9:35/M
6 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 53 174 31:23.21 10:07/M
7 Katie Donnelly Haslett 53 176 31:24.18 10:08/M
8 Denise Adams White Lake MI 53 197 32:46.36 10:34/M
9 Robin Brigham Concord MI 54 204 33:22.33 10:46/M
10 Beth Maatman Dewitt MI 54 218 33:47.23 10:54/M
11 Mary Belsito Holt MI 54 221 34:22.93 11:05/M
12 Karla Ely Grand Ledge MI 51 251 39:46.15 12:50/M
13 Cathy Marr Dewitt MI 54 268 42:14.67 13:37/M
14 Tina L. Sharkey Dewitt MI 50 284 46:32.37 15:01/M
15 Marcia Allan Holland MI 52 299 50:21.39 16:15/M
16 Char Copeland Walled Lake MI 51 328 58:42.50 18:56/M
17 Ann Gawura Dewitt MI 53 329 59:40.38 19:15/M
18 Suzanne Sawyer Lansing MI 51 331 59:53.89 19:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane DeWitt MI 55 53 22:45.30 7:20/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 57 120 27:30.87 8:52/M
3 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 58 123 27:33.11 8:53/M
4 Carol Bruce Williamston MI 57 149 29:35.08 9:33/M
5 Alice Gale Grand Ledge MI 57 171 31:09.00 10:03/M
6 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 55 186 31:54.81 10:17/M
7 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 58 230 36:30.44 11:46/M
8 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 55 231 36:30.95 11:46/M
9 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt MI 57 277 44:21.90 14:18/M
10 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 59 278 44:22.12 14:19/M
11 Marcia Banas DeWitt MI 56 286 47:49.72 15:25/M
12 Stevie Bovee Dewitt MI 56 297 50:10.81 16:11/M
13 Laura Carney Portage MI 55 298 50:19.00 16:14/M
14 Renee Farnum Dewitt MI 57 306 53:14.89 17:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 60 109 26:49.40 8:39/M
2 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 60 117 27:28.96 8:52/M
3 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 61 166 30:44.30 9:55/M
4 Lorel Evans Bath MI 64 168 30:47.43 9:56/M
5 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 202 33:05.85 10:40/M
6 Nancy Swain Lansing MI 60 256 41:34.97 13:25/M
7 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 60 259 41:36.90 13:25/M
8 Diana Catallo-Porter East Lansing MI 61 280 44:38.70 14:24/M
9 Penny Byelich Dewitt MI 62 301 50:29.57 16:17/M
10 Marilyn Warbach Haslett MI 61 313 54:49.70 17:41/M
11 Kath Dominguez Dewitt MI 60 317 56:32.62 18:14/M
12 Sheryl Dutkowski Dewitt MI 62 318 56:33.24 18:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 68 69 23:57.96 7:44/M
2 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 66 220 34:19.14 11:04/M
3 Andrea Holt Dewitt MI 66 239 37:41.23 12:09/M
4 Dagniga Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 69 247 39:16.88 12:40/M
5 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing MI 65 252 40:43.74 13:08/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman Westphalia mi 70 112 26:56.73 8:41/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 70 212 33:33.87 10:49/M
3 Ruth Rosenthal East Lansing MI 73 332 1:03:56.00 20:37/M


Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: [email protected]



Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt 5K Trail Run
DeWitt, Michigan
September 12, 2010

402 Entrants

Men's Results

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Stoddard Bath MI 24 1 16:28.58 5:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath Mi 44 2 16:42.04 5:23/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Parker Laingsburg MI 12 15 19:12.66 6:12/M
2 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt MI 11 46 22:24.26 7:14/M
3 Devon O'Brien Dewitt MI 12 76 24:12.92 7:48/M
4 Noah Schon Mason MI 10 132 28:09.69 9:05/M
5 Ryan Armbruster Dewitt MI 12 151 29:37.03 9:33/M
6 Roland Coulter Lansing MI 12 153 29:38.59 9:34/M
7 Cameron Sackett Dewitt MI 12 157 29:58.49 9:40/M
8 Dane Hafke Holt MI 7 163 30:33.97 9:51/M
9 Wade Fridley Caledonia MI 8 179 31:39.87 10:13/M
10 Devin Fridley Caledonia MI 6 181 31:47.18 10:15/M
11 Max Helser Dewitt MI 9 215 33:39.39 10:51/M
12 Liam Tait Lansing MI 12 273 42:21.79 13:40/M
13 Adam Kahler Dewitt MI 10 274 42:23.67 13:40/M
14 Sam Groom Dewitt MI 8 307 54:00.05 17:25/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Bellgraph Wyoming MI 14 5 17:35.82 5:40/M
2 Drew Bierstetel Westphalia MI 13 27 21:02.14 6:47/M
3 Ryan Gill Dewitt MI 13 73 24:08.98 7:47/M
4 Abraham Schon Mason MI 14 79 24:36.35 7:56/M
5 Josh Getter Dewitt MI 14 125 27:35.54 8:54/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 19 3 16:56.00 5:28/M
2 Colin Riley Northville MI 18 7 17:50.97 5:45/M
3 Ryan Saloma Charlotte MI 15 13 18:46.36 6:03/M
4 Michael Schon Mason MI 17 66 23:51.51 7:42/M
5 Jacob Arreguin Lansing MI 16 114 27:21.41 8:49/M
6 Justin Vagnozzi Okemos MI 15 118 27:29.32 8:52/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Rudert White Cloud MI 22 8 17:57.87 5:47/M
2 Eric Loveland Dundee MI 21 14 19:01.96 6:08/M
3 Justin Dow Bath MI 23 57 23:09.31 7:28/M
4 Alex Fiedler Dewitt MI 20 64 23:49.49 7:41/M
5 Chad Gerrish Dewitt MI 24 82 24:53.56 8:02/M
6 Jack Kramer Lansing MI 22 189 32:11.30 10:23/M
7 Nick Pratt Lansing MI 24 196 32:37.95 10:31/M
8 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 22 242 38:22.72 12:23/M
9 Alex Brushaber Tuscaloosa AL 23 263 41:46.95 13:28/M
10 Jeff Banas Dewitt MI 20 287 47:49.92 15:25/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Callas Midland MI 27 42 22:13.48 7:10/M
2 Michael Tiffany Lansing MI 29 44 22:20.97 7:12/M
3 Andy Fillwock Saint Johns MI 28 50 22:41.29 7:19/M
4 Jonathan Thelen Dewitt MI 26 53 22:47.53 7:21/M
5 Brock Delaney Lansing MI 29 58 23:15.11 7:30/M
6 Ivan Fink Saint Johns MI 29 74 24:10.34 7:48/M
7 Brian Clark Chicago IL 26 91 25:38.15 8:16/M
8 Bernard Barrett Saint Johns MI 28 113 27:16.57 8:48/M
9 Andy Iszler Grand Ledge MI 28 127 27:43.81 8:56/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Cravotta East Lansing MI 30 21 20:44.18 6:41/M
2 Andrew Enos Dewitt MI 31 36 21:54.70 7:04/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 39 9 18:16.89 5:54/M
2 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 39 24 20:50.37 6:43/M
3 Brian Moore Dewitt MI 37 75 24:12.75 7:48/M
4 Gary Branch Dewitt MI 38 78 24:35.15 7:56/M
5 Ben Adler Dewitt MI 38 81 24:46.87 7:59/M
6 Rick Getter Dewitt MI 39 126 27:42.58 8:56/M
7 Dennis Kreis Williamston MI 38 159 30:02.27 9:41/M
8 Scott Lake Holt MI 35 164 30:34.36 9:52/M
9 Bill Zuke Dewitt MI 38 173 31:17.07 10:05/M
10 Greg Jenkinson Corunna MI 39 302 50:39.16 16:20/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Welch Holt MI 41 10 18:31.80 5:58/M
2 Jeff Jones Mason MI 44 11 18:33.33 5:59/M
3 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 44 20 20:43.61 6:41/M
4 Tony Ferrigan Lansing MI 42 34 21:50.21 7:03/M
5 Claude II Thomas East Lansing MI 43 51 22:43.81 7:20/M
6 Kevin McCrackin Dewitt MI 42 84 25:06.74 8:06/M
7 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 41 85 25:07.54 8:06/M
8 Tim Sackett Dewitt MI 40 156 29:53.45 9:38/M
9 Dennis Kowalski Lansing MI 42 213 33:34.99 10:50/M
10 Greg Brya Dewitt MI 42 262 41:41.37 13:27/M
11 Matt White Portland MI 41 290 48:20.69 15:35/M
12 Joe Weber Whitmore Lake MI 44 292 48:50.18 15:45/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 46 4 17:08.75 5:32/M
2 Jd Pepper Leslie Mi 47 6 17:45.10 5:44/M
3 David Soltow Dewitt MI 49 26 20:55.50 6:45/M
4 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 45 30 21:29.50 6:56/M
5 Brendan O'Brien Stanton MI 45 32 21:39.24 6:59/M
6 Patrick Patterson DeWitt MI 45 38 22:01.97 7:06/M
7 Phillip Baldwin Webberville MI 48 54 22:59.50 7:25/M
8 Ken Black Dewitt MI 46 61 23:42.86 7:39/M
9 Craig Swan Haslett MI 45 65 23:49.98 7:41/M
10 Jeff Bierstetel Westphalia MI 45 101 26:27.74 8:32/M
11 Steve Schon Mason MI 49 102 26:30.26 8:33/M
12 Craig Kahler Dewitt MI 46 103 26:30.42 8:33/M
13 Dan Hanses Dewitt MI 46 110 26:51.88 8:40/M
14 Craig Tait Lansing MI 45 124 27:34.70 8:54/M
15 Todd Helser Dewitt MI 45 216 33:39.56 10:51/M
16 Jeff Roberts Lansing MI 49 266 42:03.28 13:34/M
17 Steven Terrell Dewitt MI 47 303 51:02.95 16:28/M
18 Greg Popowitz DeWitt MI 46 304 51:05.97 16:29/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 51 12 18:40.25 6:01/M
2 Ron Alleman DeWitt MI 51 18 20:37.11 6:39/M
3 Tim Colonnese East Lansing MI 53 41 22:13.10 7:10/M
4 Stephen Knight Holt MI 50 43 22:17.66 7:11/M
5 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 51 77 24:17.59 7:50/M
6 Dean L. Schrauben Fowler MI 53 94 25:48.07 8:19/M
7 David Taylor Charlevoix MI 50 97 26:04.38 8:25/M
8 David Fiedler Dewitt MI 53 104 26:30.78 8:33/M
9 Clyde Briner Dewitt MI 53 105 26:43.82 8:37/M
10 Dave Hunsaker Dewitt MI 51 108 26:48.53 8:39/M
11 Dennis Rogoszewski Dewitt MI 50 116 27:28.21 8:52/M
12 John C. Smith DeWitt MI 51 135 28:18.74 9:08/M
13 Henry Unruh Laingsburg Mi 54 136 28:25.24 9:10/M
14 Gary Uribe Mason MI 54 138 28:32.40 9:12/M
15 Carl Flotka Dewitt MI 52 178 31:35.76 10:11/M
16 Dan Schaefer Dewitt MI 50 270 42:17.46 13:38/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 55 16 19:57.93 6:26/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 57 22 20:44.67 6:41/M
3 Phil Hegge Okemos MI 58 29 21:13.95 6:51/M
4 David Smitley Lansing MI 55 31 21:31.02 6:56/M
5 Patrick Duff Portland Mi 56 39 22:02.14 7:06/M
6 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 58 83 24:59.74 8:04/M
7 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 58 96 25:57.68 8:22/M
8 Michael Carella Lansing MI 57 150 29:35.78 9:33/M
9 Mike Krouse Dewitt MI 55 170 31:00.04 10:00/M
10 Roger Turner Goodrich MI 56 235 37:08.83 11:59/M
11 John Symonds Lansing MI 59 253 40:55.17 13:12/M
12 Bruce Marr Portage MI 57 300 50:21.60 16:15/M
13 Greg Bovee Dewitt MI 56 305 51:06.17 16:29/M
14 Steve Vagnozzi Okemos MI 58 330 59:40.56 19:15/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 60 68 23:53.04 7:42/M
2 Jim Windsand Haslett 60 80 24:36.58 7:56/M
3 Dennis Armbruster Omena Mi 62 106 26:46.49 8:38/M
4 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 62 160 30:14.97 9:45/M
5 Greg Brunette Lansing MI 62 198 32:53.62 10:36/M
6 Ernie Block Dewitt MI 60 237 37:33.09 12:07/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 67 28 21:04.12 6:48/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 66 37 21:58.58 7:05/M
3 Allan Richens Haslett Mi 65 45 22:21.25 7:13/M
4 James Hicks Mason MI 68 56 23:07.37 7:27/M
5 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 69 70 23:58.30 7:44/M
6 Michael Spaniolo Fowlerville MI 68 172 31:09.50 10:03/M
7 Mark C. Sebald Ann Arbor MI 67 191 32:20.49 10:26/M
8 Jim Camburn St Johns 67 223 34:42.67 11:12/M
9 James Woelfel Holt MI 66 254 41:08.47 13:16/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 73 184 31:50.95 10:16/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 73 194 32:34.92 10:30/M
3 Carl Bruning 73 236 37:26.09 12:05/M
4 George Bird Holt MI 71 244 38:31.03 12:25/M
5 Ronald Barritt Lansing MI 74 246 38:43.51 12:29/M
6 James Porter East Lansing MI 70 291 48:38.84 15:41/M




Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: [email protected]