Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k

back to results

Sep. 12, 2010

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k 
Sep. 12, 2010
Results by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly MacDonald Charlotte MI 170 23 12 22:16.9 7:11/M



Overall Male Overall Winners


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 100 49 1 20:35.1 6:38/M



No age provided


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Maxmelle Mason MI 448 0 142 32:22.4 10:26/M
2 Diane Budd Leslie MI 39 0 366 52:08.8 16:49/M



No age provided


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Skyles 877 0 35 25:36.1 8:15/M



Female 15 & under


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Fojtik Grand Haven MI 79 12 22 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 Sarah Fojtik Grand Haven MI 80 10 36 25:38.9 8:16/M
3 Emma Alvarez Lansing MI 824 10 78 28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Megan Nowak Williamston MI 204 10 81 28:48.6 9:17/M
5 Lily Alvarez Lansing MI 825 14 89 29:26.5 9:30/M
6 Megan Dechaterers Dewitt MI 452 14 93 29:49.7 9:37/M
7 Lauren Jager Holt MI 124 12 131 31:39.5 10:13/M
8 Stephanie Brown Lansing MI 35 14 215 38:16.7 12:21/M
9 Abby Hayes Lansing MI 107 12 216 38:32.5 12:26/M
10 Elaina Coscarella Holt MI 59 14 233 39:48.0 12:50/M
11 Aubrey Friedrich Holt MI 887 9 246 41:32.0 13:24/M
12 Gabrielle Harris Williamston MI 880 12 267 44:00.5 14:12/M
13 Alyson Gonzales Saint Johns MI 94 9 304 47:47.6 15:25/M
14 Madison Mohr East Lansing MI 795 15 309 48:16.5 15:34/M
15 Victoria Harris Williamston MI 882 13 312 48:21.7 15:36/M
16 Mya Sebek Dewitt MI 878 6 328 49:29.8 15:58/M
17 Jordan Royster Williamston MI 246 14 338 50:01.6 16:08/M
18 Anne Marie Dunneback Lansing MI 69 14 340 50:02.0 16:08/M
19 Erin Fields Lansing MI 446 14 341 50:02.0 16:08/M
20 Olivia Martinez Lansing MI 174 14 342 50:02.1 16:08/M
21 Madison Laperriere Mason MI 151 12 346 50:22.4 16:15/M
22 Sophia Rivera Lansing MI 241 5 392 53:28.5 17:15/M
23 Anna Ferman Mount Pleasant MI 75 11 396 53:30.1 17:15/M
24 Maria Briner East Lansing MI 469 9 398 54:14.0 17:30/M
25 Anna O'Rourke Lansing MI 890 7 415 55:18.5 17:50/M
26 Andrea Sanchez East Lansing MI 455 10 432 56:14.8 18:08/M
27 Brinn Beltzer Haslett MI 22 13 444 59:29.5 19:11/M



Male 15 & under


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Hossink Okemos MI 883 12 9 22:06.9 7:08/M
2 Ethasn Caris Woodland MI 44 7 23 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Nicholas Garnett East Lansing MI 88 13 26 24:30.0 7:54/M
4 Reece Huberts Holt MI 120 9 32 25:25.4 8:12/M
5 Trevor Hartley Holt MI 104 14 43 26:19.1 8:29/M
6 Austin Hartley Holt MI 103 15 114 30:52.7 9:57/M
7 Kadin Karr Holt MI 131 8 116 30:55.9 9:58/M
8 Nick Sloan East Lansing MI 658 10 123 31:14.2 10:05/M
9 David Rivera Lansing MI 242 7 189 35:25.9 11:25/M
10 Nathan Leblanc Lansing MI 162 11 217 38:38.3 12:28/M
11 Jake Spedoske Dewitt MI 668 9 243 41:04.2 13:15/M
12 Matthew Leblanc Lansing MI 160 8 254 42:27.9 13:42/M
13 Justin Coscarella Holt MI 60 10 256 42:35.6 13:44/M
14 Chick Sage Eaton Rapids MI 849 4 278 46:20.8 14:57/M
15 Michael Gawett East Lansing MI 459 15 353 51:08.9 16:30/M
16 Matthew Garnett East Lansing MI 460 10 354 51:10.2 16:30/M
17 Armando Briner East Lansing MI 464 12 369 52:12.7 16:50/M
18 Jeff Sheets East Lansing MI 466 9 393 53:29.4 17:15/M
19 J Briner East Lansing MI 468 11 395 53:29.9 17:15/M



Female 16 to 19


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Bye Lansing MI 42 19 200 36:38.8 11:49/M
2 Casey Spedoske Dewitt MI 667 19 298 47:35.1 15:21/M
3 Katherine Dening Lansing MI 827 18 352 51:03.7 16:28/M



Male 16 to 19


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Parks Niles MI 216 16 6 21:22.2 6:54/M
2 Paul Wills Dimondale MI 722 19 320 49:05.6 15:50/M



Female 20 to 24


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly MacDonald St. Johns MI 893 20 14 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Brie Augustine Jackson MI 13 20 42 26:10.3 8:26/M
3 Megan Collins Bath MI 53 23 62 27:12.9 8:46/M
4 Kasey Miller Greenbush MI 844 23 96 29:54.5 9:39/M
5 Andrea Flood Mason MI 437 20 106 30:38.6 9:53/M
6 Melanie Flood Mason MI 431 20 107 30:38.7 9:53/M
7 Emily Krieg Lansing MI 145 24 136 31:58.4 10:19/M
8 Kelli Tenbusch Bad Axe MI 818 23 138 32:06.4 10:21/M
9 Rebecca Beaugez Saint Johns MI 841 23 205 37:09.9 11:59/M
10 Katie Mateer Lansing MI 855 24 230 39:34.5 12:46/M
11 Nicole Crain Haslett MI 470 24 236 39:50.7 12:51/M
12 Ashley Jones Lansing MI 853 24 250 42:08.2 13:35/M
13 Maria Isabel Tenorio-Bernal East Lansing MI 684 24 274 44:55.4 14:29/M
14 Ashton Parks Niles MI 213 24 292 47:13.1 15:14/M
15 Sarah Johnson Lansing MI 782 24 306 47:58.0 15:28/M
16 Maureen Neugent Lansing MI 198 24 322 49:24.4 15:56/M
17 Christina Takahashi East Lansing MI 817 22 358 51:20.4 16:34/M
18 Courtney McCracken Williamston MI 176 23 359 51:20.7 16:34/M
19 Stephanie Russell Grand Ledge MI 441 22 456 1:02:24.0 20:08/M



Male 20 to 24


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Parks Niles MI 217 20 2 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Nathan Parks Grand Ledge MI 215 22 5 21:18.9 6:52/M
3 Eric Wills, Jr Dimondale MI 724 22 16 22:59.6 7:25/M
4 Bryce Nogle Okemos MI 202 21 44 26:20.8 8:30/M
5 Luke Bowman Jackson MI 31 20 56 27:01.0 8:43/M
6 Jonathon Stephenson Lansing MI 672 22 112 30:52.2 9:57/M



Female 25 to 29


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Starin Charlotte MI 671 25 47 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 Angela Stockman Lansing MI 675 26 49 26:37.5 8:35/M
3 Rebecca McAndrews East Lansing MI 835 29 51 26:47.6 8:38/M
4 Christine Sharrock Lansing MI 417 27 86 29:16.9 9:26/M
5 Stephanie Peck Climax MI 220 26 92 29:48.6 9:37/M
6 Erin Bielawski Grand Ledge MI 27 29 100 30:28.8 9:50/M
7 Emmie Musser Lansing MI 193 29 102 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Michelle Crawford East Lansing MI 61 26 113 30:52.4 9:57/M
9 Jessica Karr Holt MI 132 28 115 30:55.8 9:58/M
10 Jamie Pfeffer Dimondale MI 808 28 117 30:56.9 9:59/M
11 Christina Swab Lansing MI 678 25 126 31:22.4 10:07/M
12 Meghan Joseph Grand Ledge MI 129 27 140 32:19.0 10:25/M
13 Jennifer Betcher Lansing MI 25 28 144 32:35.6 10:31/M
14 Collin Widmeyer Holt MI 714 29 159 33:22.5 10:46/M
15 Jill Blust Lansing MI 28 29 160 33:26.3 10:47/M
16 Melissa Adams Dimondale MI 2 25 167 33:54.7 10:56/M
17 Vanessa Ruffer Wyoming MI 248 28 186 35:08.0 11:20/M
18 Brieanne Roper Grand Ledge MI 244 28 187 35:08.2 11:20/M
19 Sarah Stockton Grand Blanc MI 676 26 194 35:53.0 11:35/M
20 Lindsay Keegan Berkley MI 133 26 195 35:56.2 11:35/M
21 Nikki Feguer Battle Creek MI 74 26 196 35:56.2 11:35/M
22 Jennifer Bennett Charlotte MI 444 26 231 39:43.0 12:49/M
23 Annie Jenkins Holt MI 126 26 241 40:40.2 13:07/M
24 Amber Laakko East Lansing MI 146 27 282 46:51.7 15:07/M
25 Natasha Roberson Holt MI 243 27 288 47:09.5 15:13/M
26 Kelly Mears Williamston MI 184 28 313 48:24.9 15:37/M
27 Brandi Lee Ovid MI 788 28 317 48:56.3 15:47/M
28 Abby McGee Laingsburg MI 792 28 324 49:27.9 15:57/M
29 Jodi Robbins Lansing MI 467 25 326 49:28.4 15:57/M
30 Cara Lane Grand Ledge MI 150 27 360 51:38.2 16:39/M
31 Marissa Layman Lansing MI 156 28 364 52:01.0 16:47/M
32 Beki Anderson Lansing MI 8 28 365 52:01.4 16:47/M
33 Elizabeth Nedry Mason MI 196 27 384 53:16.5 17:11/M
34 Heather Burris Okemos MI 871 28 387 53:20.3 17:12/M
35 Abida Kalumbu Haslett MI 783 26 403 54:21.5 17:32/M
36 Jennifer Christensen Dewitt MI 758 26 407 54:34.5 17:36/M
37 Sara Hamlin East Lansing MI 99 27 427 55:57.5 18:03/M



Male 25 to 29


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Malatinsky Holt MI 171 26 3 21:01.7 6:47/M
2 Ross Malatinsky Holt MI 172 28 10 22:10.1 7:09/M
3 Michael Huberts Holt MI 119 27 11 22:15.2 7:11/M
4 Brian Lownsbery Lansing MI 863 29 29 25:05.2 8:05/M
5 Chris Sharrock Lansing MI 416 27 41 26:00.7 8:23/M
6 Benjamin Hall Lansing MI 98 27 139 32:15.0 10:24/M
7 Lee Weirich Grand Ledge MI 706 27 302 47:44.8 15:24/M



Female 30 to 34


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Edwards Lansing MI 874 34 20 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Kari Jo Shephard Lansing MI 654 30 48 26:37.4 8:35/M
3 Courtney Craig Dewitt MI 764 33 53 26:50.0 8:39/M
4 Nichole Tilma Holt MI 689 34 64 27:14.7 8:47/M
5 Christy Parry Bath MI 218 34 66 27:20.5 8:49/M
6 Jessica Nance Lansing MI 195 34 68 27:27.1 8:51/M
7 Amy Possavine East Lansing MI 447 31 80 28:48.1 9:17/M
8 Caitlin Dillon East Lansing MI 450 34 87 29:24.6 9:29/M
9 Mary Jocobsen Holt MI 867 30 98 30:16.0 9:46/M
10 Ammie Knickrbocker Holt MI 135 32 101 30:31.8 9:51/M
11 Laura Brandt Dewitt MI 862 31 103 30:35.8 9:52/M
12 Sarah McGarry Lake Odessa MI 178 31 104 30:36.1 9:52/M
13 Amy Gallegos Howell MI 711 34 110 30:48.1 9:56/M
14 Denise Pearson Lansing MI 219 30 118 30:59.6 10:00/M
15 Daisy McManaman Webberville MI 180 34 132 31:39.7 10:13/M
16 Krista Wegenke Grand Ledge MI 702 34 150 32:45.8 10:34/M
17 Eunice Botello Lansing MI 856 33 154 32:56.7 10:37/M
18 Melissa Cupp Holt MI 865 33 162 33:30.9 10:48/M
19 Erin House Lansing MI 118 33 166 33:51.2 10:55/M
20 Brooke Parmalee Perry MI 829 32 171 34:02.6 10:59/M
21 Alicen Alward Lansing MI 6 33 176 34:25.1 11:06/M
22 Thuy Pham Holt MI 223 32 177 34:29.4 11:07/M
23 Autumn Brown Lansing MI 36 32 181 34:50.5 11:14/M
24 Sarah Wohlford Okemos MI 728 34 183 35:01.0 11:18/M
25 Maranda Vanden Broek Crystal MI 843 31 191 35:35.7 11:29/M
26 Amber Redoutey Williamston MI 234 30 198 36:14.6 11:41/M
27 Heather Fishhel Lansing MI 462 34 202 36:49.5 11:53/M
28 Christy McDonald Holt MI 177 31 206 37:14.3 12:01/M
29 Christine Koneval Mason MI 141 30 228 39:22.9 12:42/M
30 Amanda Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 663 32 235 39:50.0 12:51/M
31 Kari Gembel Lansing MI 89 30 260 43:28.9 14:01/M
32 Sarah Brya Dewitt MI 38 33 262 43:32.3 14:03/M
33 Anne Stone Dewitt MI 677 31 268 44:02.0 14:12/M
34 Kate Koltvedt East Lansing MI 140 32 269 44:02.0 14:12/M
35 Andrea Weinrick Henderson MI 704 30 280 46:44.5 15:05/M
36 Rachel Herman Holt MI 112 31 289 47:09.9 15:13/M
37 Heather Slawinski Holt MI 657 34 291 47:10.8 15:13/M
38 Sarah Sermak East Lansing MI 651 30 335 50:00.7 16:08/M
39 Allison Wheeler Okemos MI 710 31 345 50:21.6 16:15/M
40 Melissa Rivera Lansing MI 240 34 383 53:10.0 17:09/M
41 Sara Detlor Okemos MI 766 34 389 53:24.0 17:14/M
42 Denise Woodbury East Lansing MI 823 32 402 54:20.3 17:32/M
43 Teresa Caron Kalamazoo MI 46 34 406 54:32.7 17:35/M
44 Kylene Volz Holt MI 698 30 410 54:39.6 17:38/M
45 Kristy Cook Morrice MI 56 33 412 54:54.6 17:43/M
46 Julie O'Rourke Lansing MI 892 34 414 55:18.0 17:50/M
47 Kerry Spear East Lansing MI 664 33 425 55:47.2 18:00/M
48 Kristin Arnett Haslett MI 10 34 450 1:00:14.2 19:26/M
49 Tedra Jackson Lansing MI 122 33 453 1:00:59.9 19:40/M
50 Natalie Queen Lansing MI 230 34 454 1:01:00.4 19:41/M



Male 30 to 34


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Block Okemos MI 852 34 70 27:32.4 8:53/M
2 Peter Murray Bloomfield Hills M 192 34 72 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Corey Herman Holt MI 113 33 145 32:40.4 10:32/M
4 Tim Hay Farmington Hills M 106 33 178 34:34.8 11:09/M
5 Jason Redoutey Williamston MI 235 32 197 36:14.5 11:41/M
6 Vincent Jennifer Mason MI 413 34 220 38:57.5 12:34/M
7 Edward Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 662 33 234 39:49.0 12:51/M
8 Michael Brya Dewitt MI 37 34 259 43:25.4 14:00/M
9 Dan Nedry Mason MI 197 30 385 53:17.7 17:11/M
10 Adam Ferman Mount Pleasant MI 76 32 394 53:29.6 17:15/M
11 Ryan Volz Holt MI 699 34 401 54:18.9 17:31/M
12 Jared Caron Kalamazoo MI 47 30 408 54:36.5 17:37/M



Female 35 to 39


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ronan East Lansing MI 837 39 19 23:21.7 7:32/M
2 Stephine Fleming Okemos MI 772 35 25 24:28.5 7:54/M
3 Marcy Uyl Dewitt MI 899 38 33 25:31.4 8:14/M
4 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 807 36 57 27:03.3 8:44/M
5 Michele Fedorowicz Okemos MI 73 37 59 27:08.0 8:45/M
6 Sonya Wyldes Lansing MI 732 37 75 28:29.7 9:11/M
7 Heather Monaghan Eaton Rapids MI 187 38 79 28:46.1 9:17/M
8 Melissa Johnson Dimondale MI 128 38 84 28:55.9 9:20/M
9 Brandy Munger St. Johns MI 798 36 85 29:07.4 9:24/M
10 Victoria Garcia Holt MI 86 38 91 29:45.3 9:36/M
11 Darcie Vinten-Johansen Eaton Rapids MI 438 37 95 29:52.0 9:38/M
12 Diane Sloan East Lansing MI 659 39 130 31:34.2 10:11/M
13 Vicki Allison Lansing MI 5 37 152 32:55.6 10:37/M
14 Stacey Zsigo Corunna MI 736 39 161 33:30.5 10:48/M
15 Amy Hayes Lansing MI 108 39 163 33:38.9 10:51/M
16 Stacy Greboranis Okemos MI 838 37 168 33:56.9 10:57/M
17 Kristin Benson Mason MI 746 36 174 34:19.4 11:04/M
18 Lori Snauko Eagle MI 661 39 192 35:37.7 11:29/M
19 Lynne Thatcher Okemos MI 687 39 251 42:09.6 13:36/M
20 Michelle Leblanc Lansing MI 161 38 276 46:20.4 14:57/M
21 Beth Spitzley Lansing MI 875 39 284 46:56.5 15:08/M
22 Jennifer Zeman East Lansing MI 734 39 295 47:26.4 15:18/M
23 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns MI 95 37 305 47:48.0 15:25/M
24 Connie Lantto Leslie MI 787 37 321 49:10.0 15:52/M
25 Allison Morrill Lansing MI 430 37 325 49:28.2 15:57/M
26 Meaghan McKouen Eaton Rapids MI 179 36 333 50:00.0 16:08/M
27 Dulcie Rice East Lansing MI 237 37 337 50:01.1 16:08/M
28 Jennifer Baublitz Ithaca MI 20 39 367 52:08.9 16:49/M
29 Lisa Porubsky Laingsburg MI 226 39 370 52:12.8 16:50/M
30 Nicole Van Zwoll Mason MI 458 37 374 52:26.6 16:55/M
31 Christi Kraus Grand Ledge MI 144 37 377 52:32.9 16:57/M
32 Faith Briner East Lansing MI 471 38 397 54:13.9 17:29/M
33 Rachael Hirschman Lansing MI 449 39 421 55:33.0 17:55/M
34 Christie Jo Cleeves East Lansing MI 52 35 424 55:47.0 18:00/M
35 Jennifer Taylor East Lansing MI 683 37 426 55:48.5 18:00/M
36 Monica Gillis East Lansing MI 90 38 431 56:12.8 18:08/M
37 Katie Korpi East Lansing MI 142 39 447 59:47.5 19:17/M
38 Jenna Dawson Lansing MI 64 36 449 1:00:02.1 19:22/M
39 Deb Bailey Lansing MI 15 36 457 1:08:12.6 22:00/M



Male 35 to 39


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hossink Okemos MI 884 39 15 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Kirk Petee Mason MI 222 39 18 23:20.3 7:32/M
3 Eric Heethuis Linden MI 110 37 38 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 David Low Holt MI 169 38 45 26:22.7 8:30/M
5 Jim Nowwak Grand Ledge MI 805 38 52 26:49.9 8:39/M
6 James Kotowicz St. Johns MI 143 38 76 28:31.3 9:12/M
7 James Leblanc Lansing MI 159 38 218 38:39.0 12:28/M



Female 40 to 44


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Palmer Okemos MI 418 42 17 23:13.1 7:29/M
2 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale MI 29 40 83 28:55.9 9:20/M
3 Denise Palmer Saint Johns MI 208 40 88 29:25.2 9:29/M
4 Peggy Allen Jackson MI 3 41 109 30:46.9 9:55/M
5 Stephanie Cribb Charlotte MI 765 41 129 31:29.7 10:09/M
6 Mary Jo Wegenke East Lansing MI 703 43 146 32:42.2 10:33/M
7 Roxann Morrill Laingsburg MI 429 40 147 32:44.0 10:34/M
8 Wendy Anderson Lansing MI 9 44 151 32:54.8 10:37/M
9 Wendy Bouck Holt MI 30 44 155 32:57.9 10:38/M
10 Kathleen Milloy Lansing MI 445 41 164 33:51.0 10:55/M
11 Jackie Thorne Morrice MI 840 43 190 35:32.9 11:28/M
12 Kelly Puma Lansing MI 866 42 208 37:18.6 12:02/M
13 Renee Terreault Dansville MI 686 42 221 38:59.5 12:35/M
14 Barbara Larosa Pinckney MI 153 43 223 39:03.8 12:36/M
15 Angela Hoffman Lansing MI 114 40 226 39:17.4 12:40/M
16 Trisha Harkins Lansing MI 898 40 257 42:53.8 13:50/M
17 Debra Richards Williamston MI 238 44 271 44:10.4 14:15/M
18 Kimberly Coscarella Holt MI 57 42 273 44:43.0 14:25/M
19 Kristie Franco Lansing MI 773 41 285 46:56.9 15:08/M
20 Beth Grost St. Johns MI 97 42 300 47:37.2 15:22/M
21 Missy Cook Lansing MI 55 42 323 49:24.4 15:56/M
22 Cheryl Willard Lansing MI 820 42 327 49:28.9 15:57/M
23 Kirsten Sebek Dewitt MI 876 42 329 49:30.0 15:58/M
24 Kim Harris Williamston MI 879 44 330 49:36.7 16:00/M
25 Michelle Meade Lansing MI 183 44 347 50:49.1 16:24/M
26 Amanda Martin Diamondale MI 790 41 378 52:44.2 17:01/M
27 Yvonne Burke Lansing MI 752 40 391 53:27.1 17:15/M
28 Karen Woods Lansing MI 731 44 435 57:15.3 18:28/M
29 Michelle Storer Lansing MI 814 41 438 57:46.8 18:38/M
30 Stacey Murray Williamston MI 800 44 446 59:47.4 19:17/M
31 Melinda Westphal Lansing MI 709 43 452 1:00:29.7 19:31/M



Male 40 to 44


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Swain Ionia MI 680 44 34 25:35.3 8:15/M
2 Marcus Legrand Sheridan MI 163 41 37 25:48.4 8:19/M
3 Jeff Spedoske Dewitt MI 665 40 60 27:09.2 8:45/M
4 Brian Mishler East Lansing MI 186 43 61 27:09.7 8:45/M
5 Alex Fitzpatrick Lansing MI 78 40 69 27:31.9 8:53/M
6 Al Nowak Williamston MI 205 40 82 28:49.2 9:18/M
7 Randy Lane Lansing MI 149 43 165 33:51.2 10:55/M
8 David Miller East Lansing MI 869 41 245 41:26.7 13:22/M
9 Craig Wheeler Flat Rock MI 423 41 344 50:21.3 16:15/M



Female 45 to 49


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kahler Dewitt MI 130 45 108 30:45.0 9:55/M
2 Diane Waters Lansing MI 465 46 119 31:04.1 10:01/M
3 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 188 45 120 31:08.9 10:03/M
4 Karen Colvin Charlotte MI 54 48 122 31:12.5 10:04/M
5 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 165 48 128 31:29.1 10:09/M
6 Brenda Sweeney Lansing MI 816 46 135 31:54.0 10:17/M
7 Lori Tarrant Bath MI 682 47 148 32:45.6 10:34/M
8 Laura Whitford Grand Ledge MI 713 45 149 32:45.8 10:34/M
9 Maria Jasinski Lansing MI 125 45 157 33:05.6 10:40/M
10 Joanne Bridgford Dewitt MI 748 46 173 34:13.6 11:02/M
11 Susan Maul Lansing MI 886 48 182 34:55.5 11:16/M
12 Jill Bennett Eagle MI 23 46 185 35:06.0 11:19/M
13 Suzanne Hibbard Lansing MI 779 48 193 35:46.7 11:32/M
14 Katie Bye Lansing MI 43 46 204 37:04.0 11:57/M
15 Cathy Rauchholz Holt MI 810 48 211 37:30.6 12:06/M
16 Lori Baird Parma MI 16 45 214 38:13.4 12:20/M
17 Janeane Jackson Webberville MI 121 45 224 39:03.9 12:36/M
18 Marie Myer Mason MI 194 45 225 39:10.9 12:38/M
19 Lori Laperriere Mason MI 152 47 229 39:26.3 12:43/M
20 Linda Stuart Holt MI 815 48 232 39:44.2 12:49/M
21 Chrystel Byrnes Haslett MI 753 49 244 41:20.4 13:20/M
22 Irma Swain Ionia MI 679 47 247 41:59.5 13:33/M
23 Jill Shepard Lansing MI 653 49 252 42:24.1 13:41/M
24 Mary Pride Lansing MI 228 46 263 43:32.5 14:03/M
25 Laurie Smith Lansing MI 812 48 265 43:37.4 14:04/M
26 Wendy Tabor Lansing MI 681 49 281 46:51.3 15:07/M
27 Virginia Martz Lansing MI 791 46 294 47:23.3 15:17/M
28 Cathy Spedoske Dewitt MI 666 46 299 47:35.6 15:21/M
29 Marla Mohr East Lansing MI 794 45 310 48:16.8 15:34/M
30 Chrissie Brogan East Lansing MI 34 48 339 50:01.9 16:08/M
31 Dawn Carson Lansing MI 48 45 348 50:50.2 16:24/M
32 Jill Dening Lansing MI 65 47 351 51:03.6 16:28/M
33 Sandy Grettenberger East Lansing MI 96 46 355 51:11.5 16:31/M
34 Kim Hartman East Lansing MI 105 48 361 51:56.4 16:45/M
35 Won Yeomans Okemos MI 733 48 362 51:57.1 16:45/M
36 Deanna Gast Dewitt MI 774 48 372 52:25.7 16:55/M
37 Jane Carpenter East Lansing MI 755 48 373 52:25.7 16:55/M
38 Sue McCarthy Lansing MI 872 47 386 53:20.0 17:12/M
39 Jean Weygandt Lake Odessa MI 819 49 388 53:23.6 17:13/M
40 Tami Pelham Lake Odessa MI 806 48 390 53:27.0 17:15/M
41 Annette Kolka Dewitt MI 138 49 422 55:36.2 17:56/M
42 Liz Copland Lansing MI 762 48 439 57:46.9 18:38/M
43 Kristin Beltzer Haslett MI 21 47 448 59:49.3 19:18/M



Male 45 to 49


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Alvarez Lansing MI 826 45 4 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 673 49 8 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 92 45 21 24:03.2 7:45/M
4 Rob Stanaway Dewitt MI 670 48 28 24:51.8 8:01/M
5 Eric Wills Dimondale MI 723 48 39 25:55.2 8:22/M
6 Geno Ferry Lansing MI 77 49 67 27:24.7 8:50/M
7 Ron Bristol Charlotte MI 33 47 97 30:02.0 9:41/M
8 Tom Laing Battle Creek MI 415 46 124 31:14.4 10:05/M
9 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 206 48 137 31:58.6 10:19/M
10 Eric Hartley Holt MI 102 48 170 34:00.0 10:58/M
11 Michael Szynkowski Newberry MI 421 46 207 37:17.1 12:02/M
12 Mark Coscarella Holt MI 58 45 237 39:55.3 12:53/M
13 Todd Pride Lansing MI 842 46 261 43:31.5 14:02/M



Female 50 to 54


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Minnick St. Johns MI 793 51 73 28:16.6 9:07/M
2 Patty Lloyd Barnas Lansing MI 167 52 74 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Pam Flood Mason MI 900 51 121 31:11.8 10:04/M
4 Nancy Ruddy Holt MI 247 52 156 32:58.7 10:38/M
5 Sharon Kania Lansing MI 785 53 169 33:58.9 10:57/M
6 Pamela Schafer-Brown Lansing MI 249 50 188 35:14.6 11:22/M
7 Kay Wilthew Mason MI 888 51 213 38:10.5 12:19/M
8 Terrie Barry-Fielden Holt MI 745 53 227 39:18.6 12:41/M
9 Sharon Kelley East Lansing MI 786 53 248 42:01.0 13:33/M
10 Liz Morgan Okemos MI 474 51 249 42:03.2 13:34/M
11 Dorothy Schaeff East Lansing MI 864 51 253 42:26.2 13:41/M
12 Cindy Winter Williamston MI 727 52 270 44:10.1 14:15/M
13 Kathy Bennetts Lansing MI 894 50 272 44:28.4 14:21/M
14 Julie Stadelman Jackson MI 669 51 279 46:44.4 15:05/M
15 Theresa Koenigsknecht Dewitt MI 137 51 286 47:07.0 15:12/M
16 Cindy Zerbe Grand Ledge MI 735 53 287 47:07.5 15:12/M
17 Cathy Riley Lansing MI 239 52 315 48:53.4 15:46/M
18 Cheryl Lowe Saint Johns MI 859 50 318 49:04.4 15:50/M
19 Jane Goebel East Lansing MI 93 53 336 50:01.0 16:08/M
20 Gretchen Karslake Grand Ledge MI 889 53 356 51:11.9 16:31/M
21 De Eckley-O'Connor Williamston MI 463 53 357 51:19.6 16:33/M
22 Bridgid Garnett East Lansing MI 461 51 363 51:57.7 16:45/M
23 Joni Soles Portland MI 895 54 371 52:13.1 16:51/M
24 Maura Turner Grand Ledge MI 695 53 376 52:32.8 16:57/M
25 Janet Hengesbach Okemos MI 111 50 380 52:55.9 17:04/M
26 Catherine Brennan Okemos MI 32 51 405 54:29.2 17:35/M
27 Tricia Headley Lansing MI 109 52 411 54:44.4 17:39/M
28 Karen Eisele Haslett MI 70 53 416 55:19.5 17:51/M
29 Cindie Alwood East Lansing MI 7 52 417 55:20.5 17:51/M
30 Tamara Spalding East Lansing MI 830 51 418 55:20.5 17:51/M
31 Kim Roberts Fowlerville MI 811 52 455 1:01:25.3 19:49/M



Male 50 to 54


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Pettibone East Lansing MI 834 54 13 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Kevin Duits Woodland MI 67 51 24 24:08.9 7:47/M
3 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 828 53 27 24:33.4 7:55/M
4 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 857 52 46 26:26.7 8:32/M
5 Ron Shepard Potterville MI 652 51 58 27:05.6 8:44/M
6 Kevin Garnett East Lansing MI 87 51 63 27:13.0 8:47/M
7 Mitch Smith Mason MI 660 51 65 27:20.4 8:49/M
8 Gareth Ross Rochester Hills MI 860 50 99 30:20.9 9:47/M
9 Jim Rainbolt Haslett MI 836 54 172 34:04.8 10:59/M
10 -Tim Weirauch Dansville MI 705 51 222 38:59.8 12:35/M
11 Frank Koenigsknecht Dewitt MI 136 53 314 48:32.6 15:39/M
12 David Zerbe Grand Ledge MI 881 52 316 48:56.3 15:47/M
13 Timothy Pendarvis Lansing MI 839 51 381 52:57.3 17:05/M
14 Marty Kolka Dewitt MI 139 50 423 55:36.3 17:56/M
15 David Thelen Lansing MI 439 53 434 56:26.7 18:12/M



Female 55 to 59


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Munger St. Johns MI 799 56 30 25:09.4 8:07/M
2 Beth Whittam Okemos MI 854 56 71 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Ellen Vipond Lake Odessa MI 696 56 105 30:36.4 9:52/M
4 Marcia Baar Lansing MI 427 57 125 31:16.6 10:05/M
5 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 221 56 127 31:28.7 10:09/M
6 Joy Eisenbrandt Holt MI 71 56 133 31:46.9 10:15/M
7 Susanne Bailey Williamston MI 743 59 141 32:20.8 10:26/M
8 Sharon Smith St. Johns MI 813 56 153 32:56.6 10:37/M
9 Suzanne Tuck East Lansing MI 694 55 203 36:51.3 11:53/M
10 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 26 57 209 37:26.7 12:05/M
11 Cheryl Wilson Lansing MI 725 59 239 40:29.7 13:04/M
12 Jan Lynch East Lansing MI 885 59 255 42:30.6 13:43/M
13 Tess Layman Mason MI 157 57 264 43:36.4 14:04/M
14 Leslie Friedrich Holt MI 83 58 266 43:51.5 14:09/M
15 Brenda Parks Niles MI 214 56 293 47:13.6 15:14/M
16 Judy Van Peenen Lansing MI 414 58 297 47:29.8 15:19/M
17 Karen Hubbard Okemos MI 780 56 308 48:05.9 15:31/M
18 Ann Green Saint Johns MI 858 55 319 49:04.5 15:50/M
19 Amy Marshall Williamston MI 422 55 331 49:47.5 16:04/M
20 Helen Riendeau East Lansing MI 861 56 368 52:09.5 16:49/M
21 Judy Teremi Lansing MI 685 58 375 52:31.5 16:56/M
22 Patricia Walker Grand Ledge MI 700 59 379 52:46.0 17:01/M
23 Jackie Mulholland Sunfield MI 190 55 400 54:15.4 17:30/M
24 Sue Abent Lansing MI 1 55 413 55:17.0 17:50/M
25 Nancy Davis East Lansing, MI 63 58 420 55:27.1 17:53/M
26 Cherrie French Mason MI 82 57 428 56:03.5 18:05/M
27 Pamela Thelen Lansing MI 440 58 433 56:25.9 18:12/M
28 Cathy Clugston Holt MI 848 57 436 57:19.1 18:29/M
29 Deb Noecker Eaton Rapids MI 804 55 440 57:57.2 18:42/M
30 Faith Lahaine Vernon MI 148 56 441 59:18.2 19:08/M



Male 55 to 59


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice Holt MI 419 55 7 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 Bruce Moss Alma MI 189 57 31 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Peter Skiles Lansing MI 655 57 40 26:00.2 8:23/M
4 Jim Pocan Lansing MI 809 59 50 26:39.4 8:36/M
5 Neal Zuzga Williamston MI 737 58 77 28:44.3 9:16/M
6 David Haddad Lansing MI 897 55 90 29:39.6 9:34/M
7 Martin Vipond Lake Odessa MI 697 56 134 31:51.9 10:16/M
8 Charlie Price Elsie MI 227 55 175 34:23.7 11:05/M
9 Gary McMillan Haslett MI 181 59 179 34:37.7 11:10/M
10 Martin Tuck East Lansing MI 693 56 201 36:46.7 11:52/M
11 James Sweeney Lansing MI 442 56 212 37:42.8 12:10/M
12 John Malatinsky Holt MI 173 57 242 40:40.5 13:07/M
13 Steven Marvin Holt MI 175 55 334 50:00.1 16:08/M
14 Jim Clark Okemos MI 51 59 404 54:28.8 17:34/M



Female 60 & up


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria J. Eaton East Lansing MI 768 63 143 32:34.4 10:30/M
2 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 741 61 158 33:19.9 10:45/M
3 Valerie Lafferty Okemos MI 147 61 199 36:15.4 11:42/M
4 Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI 738 62 210 37:28.2 12:05/M
5 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 747 67 219 38:48.3 12:31/M
6 Jeanne Lebbon Dewitt MI 158 60 238 39:56.9 12:53/M
7 Connie Barnhart Dimondale MI 17 60 258 42:54.2 13:50/M
8 Janis Haynes Mason MI 428 62 275 45:33.6 14:42/M
9 Elanie Capper Lansing MI 754 73 277 46:20.7 14:57/M
10 Susan McPhee Mason MI 891 63 290 47:10.6 15:13/M
11 Jean Weirich Grand Ledge MI 707 61 301 47:44.0 15:24/M
12 Carolyn Willoughby Haslett MI 821 62 307 48:05.8 15:31/M
13 Elaine Wall Laingsburg MI 832 60 311 48:17.8 15:35/M
14 Katie Deluca Bath MI 424 61 332 49:47.8 16:04/M
15 Judy Mulvaney Lansing MI 797 60 350 50:51.3 16:24/M
16 Kathy Kissman Okemos MI 134 63 382 52:57.4 17:05/M
17 Brenda Clark Okemos MI 50 60 409 54:39.6 17:38/M
18 Carol Wolenberg East Lansing MI 729 61 419 55:26.8 17:53/M
19 Linda Fish Lansing MI 846 60 429 56:10.9 18:07/M
20 Sandy Armbruster Lansing MI 845 63 430 56:11.1 18:07/M
21 Terrie Reinehl Dewitt MI 847 60 437 57:20.8 18:30/M
22 Zoe P Slagle East Lansing, MI 656 73 442 59:21.5 19:09/M
23 Marg Liedholm East Lansing MI 164 68 443 59:21.9 19:09/M
24 Margaret Woodbury Lansing MI 730 63 451 1:00:29.6 19:31/M



Male 60 & up


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 822 73 54 26:56.6 8:41/M
2 Henry Ranke Holt MI 833 63 55 26:57.3 8:42/M
3 Norman Grannemann Okemos MI 896 64 94 29:50.2 9:37/M
4 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 432 65 111 30:49.9 9:56/M
5 Frank Kania Lansing MI 784 66 180 34:49.3 11:14/M
6 John Pirich East Lansing MI 831 63 184 35:01.4 11:18/M
7 Bill Redmond Williamston MI 232 60 240 40:32.7 13:05/M
8 Paul Babbitt Mason MI 14 63 283 46:55.0 15:08/M
9 John Willoughby East Lansing MI 720 63 296 47:27.5 15:18/M
10 Craig Weirich Grand Ledge MI 708 65 303 47:45.2 15:24/M
11 Don Wheeler Okemos MI 712 60 343 50:17.4 16:13/M
12 Jim Mulvaney Lansing MI 796 60 349 50:51.3 16:24/M
13 Craig Mulholland Sunfield MI 191 60 399 54:15.2 17:30/M
14 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 781 67 445 59:36.0 19:14/M